Fort Western Regional

Fort Worth TX
Sept 1-7, 2009

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Tuesday Eve 299ers - 9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.68
1
1

George Lowe - Laura Lowe, Arlington TX66.67%
2.01
2


Betty Boring, Euless TX; Larry Edwards, Fort Worth TX59.52%
1.70
3
2

Gary Twitty, Wylie TX; Kenneth Price, Heath TX58.63%
1.11
4/6
3/4

Ann Johnston, Weatherford TX; Heather Pregger, Fort Worth TX56.55%
1.11
4/6
3/4

Betty Ellis, Rockwall TX; Suzanne Smith, Dallas TX56.55%
0.87
4/6


Linda Williams - Judith Evans, Arlington TX56.55%
1.67
5
1
Margaret Mason - John Mason, Ft Worth TX55.36%
1.25

2
Marsha Young - Roslyn Miller, Dallas TX53.27%
0.94

3
David Mayrose - Aleta Mayrose, Keller TX49.11%

Tuesday Eve Side Pairs - 14.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.79
1


M. Aslam Ansari, Dallas TX; Suresh Agrawal, Rowlett TX61.80%
2.84
2


Melody Gann, Arlington TX; Billy Leeper, Fort Worth TX61.38%
2.13
3


Dena Sanders - William Cook, Amarillo TX61.11%
1.60
4


Candyce Gregston, San Angelo TX; Chris Compton, Dallas TX60.76%
1.63
5


Amy Peterson-Reznik, Tallahassee FL; Nancy Peterson, Euless TX60.26%
0.90
6


Darlene Shirey - Amy Percy, Fort Worth TX58.51%
2.88
1

Tom Moore - Dorothy Moore, Keller TX55.93%
2.28
2
1
Jimmy Wright, Athens TX; Mack Guderian, Houston TX52.24%
1.71
3
2
Betty Gilmore - Nancy Garrett, Arlington TX51.60%
1.24
4

Barbara Yates - Millie Williams, Fort Worth TX51.21%
1.28
5/6
3
O Bunn - Patricia Bunn, Cypress TX50.87%
0.80
5/6

Patricia Bowles, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; Mary Anne Woessner, Montgomery TX50.87%
0.96

4
Nedra Sims - Junene Johnson, Fort Worth TX46.36%

Wednesday Morning Side - 9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.88
1
1

Linda McDaniel, Denton TX; Royal Smith, Southlake TX66.96%
2.43
2
2
1
Kailash Sachdev - Rani Sachdev, The Woodlands TX63.39%
1.82
3
3
2
Sue Vaughan - Peggy Wyatt, Rockwall TX63.10%
1.24
4
4

Patricia Bowles, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; Mary Anne Woessner, Montgomery TX62.80%
1.37
5
5
3
William Harlin - Joyce Harlin, Gainesville GA54.76%
1.03

4
Terry Sucher - Thomas Hamilton, Montgomery TX53.57%

Wednesday Morning 299er - 10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.83
1
1
1
George Shupee - Carlene Shupee, Arlington TX61.61%
2.12
2
2
2
Virginia Boudreau, Flower Mound TX; John Cisman, Carrollton TX61.31%
1.59
3
3

Gary Twitty, Wylie TX; Kenneth Price, Heath TX58.93%
1.19
4
4

Marge Gortsema - Mona Guillaume, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR54.46%
0.90
5
5

Mickey Bearden - Anne Holt, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR53.87%
0.89
6/7

3/4
Caroline Drews, Grand Prairie TX; Carol Galloway, Mansfield TX53.27%
0.89
6/7

3/4
Kim Brinkman, Flower Mound TX; Jo Hammett, Corinth TX53.27%

Mon-Tue KO 1 Bkt 1 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNames
32.70
1
Justin Lall - Aaron Silverstein - Judith Bianco, New York NY; Hemant Lall, Dallas TX
22.89
2
Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; Bruce Ferguson, Boise ID; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX
13.08
3/4
Stephen Kornegay - Nancy Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX; Kimmel Jones, Euless TX; Hugh Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX
13.08
3/4
Nancy Stanton, Frisco TX; W Turner - Jane Turner, College Station TX; Beth Coker, Bryan TX

Mon-Tue KO 1 Bkt 2 - 10 Tables

MPsRankNames
13.69
1
Edward Yetter - Bonnie Kay Yetter, Garland TX; Catherine Tucker, Dallas TX; Dorsey Shaw, Plano TX
9.58
2
Carol Black, Grapevine TX; Wanda Roberts, Hurst TX; Marlene Round, Bedford TX; Janice Fisher, Colleyville TX
5.48
3/4
Hans Strohmer - Nancy Strohmer - Susan Adamson - Garold Adamson, Houston TX
5.48
3/4
Mary Ellen Stanton, Grand Prairie TX; Bobby Jaeger - Georgie Jaeger, Colleyville TX; Barbara Odom, Cedar Hill TX

Mon-Tue KO 1 Bkt 3 - 12 Tables

MPsRankNames
11.55
1
Michael Goldman - Julie O'Neill, Fort Worth TX; Don Cosby, Ft Worth TX; Charlotte Krupp, Bedford TX
8.09
2
Ila Bates, Waco TX; Kathleen Midkiff, Temple TX; Harry Kenny - Peggi Kenny, Marlin TX
4.62
3/4
Katye Kowierschke - Diane Hoksbergen, Keller TX; Nora Oliver - Bob Marvin, Fort Worth TX
4.62
3/4
Jean Roach, Kaufman TX; Janice Boyd - Winford Boyd, Kemp TX; Noelene Hardy, Chandler TX

Mon-Tue KO 1 Bkt 4 - 16 Tables

MPsRankNames
10.56
1
Beverly Laster, Plano TX; Lynell Pinion - Elizabeth Donner - Shelley Early, Frisco TX
7.39
2
Don Sikes - Beth Sikes - Kenneth Woodard - Anita Woodard, Lubbock TX
4.22
3/4
E J Nowak, McKinney TX; Billie Dalton, Garland TX; Janet Folmar, Dallas TX; Jean Rogers, Santa Barbara CA
4.22
3/4
Barbara Williams, Malakoff TX; Marcia Jameson - Diana Whitfield, Austin TX; Rachel Lee, Terrell TX

Wed Aft Side - 14.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.64
1
1

Kathy Bullock, Wylie TX; Randall Smith, Rockwall TX64.90%
2.73
2


Britain Beezley - Joe Hill, Oklahoma City OK61.22%
2.39
3
2

Mark Hatkoff, Rowlett TX; Lee Huber, Rockwall TX58.65%
1.54
4


Gail Wells, Keller TX; Jessica Brown, Dallas TX58.17%
1.96
5
3

James Walker III - Judy Staser, Fort Worth TX56.89%
2.12
6
4
1
Dal Dewees, Fort Worth TX; Joy Hardy, San Angelo TX56.57%
1.01
5

John McConnell, Cedar Hill TX; Charles Gibson Jr, Arlington TX55.45%
1.59
6
2
Bill Frazee, Plano TX; Jack Harkey, Dallas TX54.65%
1.19

3
John Cisman, Carrollton TX; Jerrell Cosby, Fort Worth TX52.08%

Wednesday Afternoon 299er - 9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.68
1
1

George Lowe - A Webster Tenney, Arlington TX62.50%
2.01
2
2

Nancy Caldwell, The Woodlands TX; Eleanor Cherryholmes, Denton TX58.63%
1.51
3
3

Mickey Bearden - Anne Holt, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR55.65%
1.13
4
4

Marge Gortsema - Mona Guillaume, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR55.06%
0.84
5/6
5

Donald Dodson - Polly Moss, Fort Worth TX54.46%
0.81
5/6


Charles Henderson - Bill Sandars, Fort Worth TX54.46%
1.67

1
Caroline Drews, Grand Prairie TX; Carol Galloway, Mansfield TX52.98%
1.25

2
Judy Osborn, Frisco TX; Sue Ann Arthur, Frico TX51.79%
0.94

3
Roxanne King, Houston TX; Barbara Ching, Dallas TX48.21%

Wed Eve Swiss - 34 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.67
1


Joe Hill - Britain Beezley, Oklahoma City OK; Rene Wallace, Mission TX; Chris Compton, Dallas TX103.00
5.92
2
1
1
Janet Borg, Garland TX; Patricia Johnson - Miriam Usry, Dallas TX; Betty Wheeler, Richardson TX97.00
3.75
3


Nancy Kornegay - Stephen Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX; Kimmel Jones, Euless TX; Hugh Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX87.00
2.81
4


Brady Allen - Jim Miller - Martha Young, Dallas TX; Bob Friz, Leonard TX81.00
4.44
5/6
2
2
Laura Nash, Stephenville TX; Janet Jordan, Aledo TX; Pamela Gladysz, Ft Worth TX; Joy McKenzie-Smith, Fort Worth TX80.00
1.85
5/6


Judy Worden - Carolyn Thomas - Linda McRay - Darlene Ray, Fort Smith AR80.00
3.33
3
3
Ann Kennemer - Robert Kennemer, Burleson TX; Carol Scott - Patsy Walters, Fort Worth TX79.00
2.50
4
4
Joel Cane - Sharon Cane, Dallas TX; Janet Bell - Barbara O'Dell, Richardson TX76.00
1.87
5
5
Judy Mays - Helen Skiles, Plano TX; Martha Gehrig - Betty Bartula, Richardson TX73.00
1.40
6
6
Sue Ritschel, Tyler TX; Karen Cowling, Edgewood TX; Sandra Brown, Wills Point TX; Sandy Hilliard, Canton TX70.00

Wed Choice Pairs - 18.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
9.80
1


Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Candyce Gregston, San Angelo TX210.50
7.35
2


Janet Clark - Thomas Clark, Austin TX207.50
5.51
3


Tom Edwards, Grand Prairie TX; Bryan Storey, Frisco TX204.00
4.13
4


John Spessard - Joe Cointment III, Dallas TX201.00
7.08
5
1
1
Martha Jacobson, Arlington TX; James Adams, Fort Worth TX193.50
2.80
6


Kenneth McBride - Donna McBride, Kerrville TX190.00
5.31
2
2
Paula Justice - Jimmy Justice, Waxahachie TX189.50
3.98
3
3
Rita Shackelford - Liz Hinkle, Horseshoe Bay TX188.00
3.44
4
4
Ginger Rhamey - Karol Rank, Murchison TX182.00
2.36
5

Cecil Parsons, Plano TX; Bonnie Shea, Allen TX176.00
2.02
6

Kit Campbell, Dallas TX; Gary Neisler, N Richlnd Hls TX174.00
1.61

5/6
Bobbie Grier - Daniel Dwyer, Abilene TX169.50
2.19

5/6
Jill Carroll, Hurst TX; Sharon Driggers, N.Richland Hill TX169.50

Wed Eve Side - 11.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.19
1
1

Nancy Anderson - Mary Alice Giordano, Fort Worth TX64.35%
2.39
2
2

Joyce Austin, Streetman TX; Theresa Ann Brantley, Mabank TX59.72%
1.96
3


Suresh Agrawal, Rowlett TX; M. Aslam Ansari, Dallas TX58.10%
1.37
4


Gail Wells, Keller TX; Jessica Brown, Dallas TX57.64%
0.98
5/6


Steve Shirey - Amy Percy, Fort Worth TX56.71%
1.77
5/6
3

Tom Nute, Fort Worth TX; Lauren Brown, Arlington TX56.71%
1.28
4

Laverne Grimes, Casper WY; Betty Peterson, N Richlnd Hls TX55.09%
0.96
5

Lynn Stanley, Moncton NB; Sandra Boddy, Riverview NB54.17%
0.94
6

Fran Sparks Fuller - Grady Fuller, Kennedale TX50.46%
2.00

1/2
Nancy Simpson, Frisco TX; Corinne Roberts, Dallas TX50.23%
2.00

1/2
Dorothy Moore - Tom Moore, Keller TX50.23%
1.28

3
Marilyn Hughes, La Porte TX; Myrna Dorman, League City TX47.69%
1.15

4
John Moore - Nora Moore, Southlake TX46.99%

Wed Eve 299er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.98
1


Melba Clark - Carole Findlay, Arlington TX61.11%
1.86
2
1
1
Pravin Shrimankar - Earl Mast, Arlington TX54.17%
1.40
3
2
2
Richard Langland, Irving TX; Sandy Owen, Fort Worth TX53.47%
1.05
3

Diane Quin, Grand Prairie TX; Judith Evans, Arlington TX50.69%

Thursday Morning 299er - 4.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.98
1
1
1
Ann Johnston, Weatherford TX; Heather Pregger, Fort Worth TX64.58%
1.49
2
2

Suzie Herman - Nadine Barker, Fort Worth TX59.03%
1.16
3
3
2
G Wayne Campbell - Barbara Barrett, Granbury TX58.33%

Thursday Morning Side Pr - 12.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.34
1
1

Lauren Brown, Arlington TX; John McConnell, Cedar Hill TX62.20%
2.51
2


Judy Worden - Darlene Ray, Fort Smith AR61.90%
2.39
3
2

Patricia Bowles, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; Mary Anne Woessner, Montgomery TX61.31%
1.79
4
3

J Lynn Allen - Bari Hart, Athens TX59.52%
2.73
5
4
1
Pawel Hanus, Carrollton TX; Bogumil Knypinski, N Richland Hill TX57.74%
2.05
6
5
2
Carl Witt - Ennis Dyess, Tyler TX57.44%
1.54
6
3
Bobbie Grier - Daniel Dwyer, Abilene TX55.36%
1.15

4
Cliff Dillard, Tyler TX; Nancy Green, Bullard TX54.17%
0.86

5
Mary Janak, Webster TX; Patsy Howell, Houston TX53.57%

Thursday Aft Side Game - 21.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.70
1
1

Patricia Bowles, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; Mary Anne Woessner, Montgomery TX64.81%
3.09
2/3


Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX; Karla Peck, Aledo TX59.72%
3.09
2/3


Barbara Butler - Darlene Shirey, Fort Worth TX59.72%
2.96
4
2

Rene Wallace, Mission TX; Martin Schwartz, Denton TX59.03%
1.87
5


Ann Roberts, Garland TX; Jessica Brown, Dallas TX58.80%
1.31
6


Larue Stott, Dallas TX; Gail Wells, Keller TX58.56%
2.22
3

Janet McCormack - John McCormack, Dallas TX58.33%
2.73
4
1
Bob Joyce, Abilene TX; Jeri Quinton, Ft Worth TX58.10%
1.25
5

Mary Ann Miller, Alamogordo NM; Bob Ingebritson, Lewisville TX56.48%
2.05
6
2
Mickey Tryon - Martha Jacobson, Arlington TX55.79%
1.35

3/4
Fonse Ragland - B Thomas McElroy, Dallas TX54.17%
1.35

3/4
William Harlin - Joyce Harlin, Gainesville GA54.17%
0.86

5
Roger Harris, Grapevine TX; Jack Brennan, Dallas TX52.31%

Thursday Afternoon 299r - 11.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.60
1/2
1/2

Patricia Dollarhide - Chuck Dollarhide, Oklahoma City OK63.99%
2.60
1/2
1/2
1
John Cisman, Carrollton TX; Gary Twitty, Wylie TX63.99%
1.67
3
3

Billy Looney - Carl Steinhagen, Granbury TX62.20%
1.25
4
4

Alan Bath - Connie Bath, Houston TX56.25%
1.52
5
5
2
Gail Banet - Tom Banet, Georgetown TX55.95%
0.74
6
6

Suzie Herman - Nadine Barker, Fort Worth TX54.76%
1.14

3
G Wayne Campbell - Barbara Barrett, Granbury TX52.98%
0.75

4/5
Phyllis Spencer - Dixie Henderson, Frisco TX52.38%
0.75

4/5
Ron Grusendorf - Barbara Grusendorf, China Spring TX52.38%

Thu Eve Swiss Teams - 42 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.89
1
1

Robert Curl, Houston TX; Sandra Stevens, Katy TX; Jane De Briyn, Easton MD; David Curl, Fort Worth TX97.00
4.56
2/4
2/3

Jeff Newman - Jimmy Reynolds - Mary Ann White - Mickey Tryon, Arlington TX95.00
4.56
2/4


Robert Patton - Vance McCracken - Dee Stearns - Howard Wilkins, Abilene TX95.00
4.56
2/4
2/3

James Andre - Lily Andre, Sugar Land TX; Joyce Klein - Benjamin Klein, Houston TX95.00
2.50
5


Judy Worden - Carolyn Thomas - Darlene Ray - Linda McRay, Fort Smith AR82.00
1.64
6/7


Rene Wallace, Mission TX; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Dena Sanders - William Cook, Amarillo TX81.00
5.16
6/7
4
1
Mary Lou Collins - Nancy Horvat, Denton TX; Gary Carey, Coppell TX; T Jean Kidd, Double Oak TX81.00
3.87
5
2
Susan Hernandez, Fair Oaks Ranch TX; Cecelia Zachar - Fran Vanecko - Bernadine Abend, San Antonio TX79.00
2.90
6
3
Richard Schemmel - Virginia Boudreau - Kim Brinkman, Flower Mound TX; Jo Hammett, Corinth TX78.00
2.18

4
David Clegg - Jim Bradley, Dallas TX; Bob Frink, Plano TX; Glenda Cooper, Irving TX77.00
1.63

5
Diane Segel, Keller TX; Jenny Oswald - Carol Bice - Mary Martin, Colleyville TX75.00
1.22

6
Barbara Baker - Quin Rainbolt - Pat Freeman, Fort Worth TX; Sharla Shurbet, Plainview TX71.00

Thursday Choice Pairs - 26.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
12.95
1


Janet Clark - Thomas Clark, Austin TX345.67
9.71
2


Carolyn Pinto, Fort Worth TX; Pat McMullin, Houston TX341.00
9.45
3
1
1
Elizabeth Donner - Lynell Pinion, Frisco TX340.50
5.46
4


Donna McBride - Kenneth McBride, Kerrville TX328.50
4.32
5


Bill Staats, Southlake TX; Mike Bukala, Waco TX322.00
7.09
6
2

Gary Straka, Union City OK; Joan Thorne, Edmond OK316.28
5.32
7
3

Jon Browne, Plano TX; R Grebner, Brea CA305.00
3.99
8
4

Stan Chow, San Francisco CA; Cathy Hildebrand, Williamsburg VA304.44
4.45
5
2
Jill Carroll, Hurst TX; Sharon Driggers, N.Richland Hill TX302.00
3.50
6

Gerrie Owen - M O Crawford, Dallas TX301.00
2.36
7

James McCommons - Bob Butterfield, Dallas TX287.00
3.34

3
Virginia Boudreau - Richard Schemmel, Flower Mound TX284.50
2.50

4
Peggi Kenny - Harry Kenny, Marlin TX278.50
1.98

5
Rita Shackelford - Liz Hinkle, Horseshoe Bay TX262.50
2.05

6
Toni Hurlbut - Alberta Birk, Mason TX261.06

Thu Eve Side Series - 14.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.79
1


Emily Leake - Brenda Baker, Tyler TX65.92%
3.34
2
1

Bryan Morgan, Dallas TX; Robert Lynn, Salem VA59.08%
2.58
3
2
1
Bob Joyce, Abilene TX; Milton Birmingham, Fort Worth TX57.39%
1.88
4
3

Tom Nute, Fort Worth TX; Lauren Brown, Arlington TX57.37%
1.41
5
4

Mary Ann Miller, Alamogordo NM; Bob Ingebritson, Lewisville TX57.22%
1.17
6


R Segerlind, Dallas TX; Darlene Shirey, Fort Worth TX54.95%
1.06
5

Mary Anne Woessner, Montgomery TX; Patricia Bowles, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR54.75%
1.37
6

Joyce Austin, Streetman TX; Theresa Ann Brantley, Mabank TX53.02%
1.94

2
B J Sanders - Mark Sanders, Austin TX51.58%
1.45

3
Joy Hardy - Candyce Gregston, San Angelo TX50.86%
1.09

4
George Shupee - Carlene Shupee, Arlington TX50.71%
0.98

5
Myrna Dorman, League City TX; Marilyn Hughes, La Porte TX48.40%

Thu Eve 299er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.12
1
1
1
Gail Banet - Tom Banet, Georgetown TX70.00%
1.59
2
2
2
Earl Mast - Pravin Shrimankar, Arlington TX55.50%
1.04
3/4
3/4
3
Jane Reed, Dallas TX; Jill Cook, Addison TX53.50%
1.04
3/4
3/4

George Lowe - Laura Lowe, Arlington TX53.50%

Bracketed KO 2 Bkt 1 - 12 Tables

MPsRankNames
28.45
1
John Zilic, Houston TX; Thomas Peters - Carolyn Peters, Grapeland TX; Gary Bush, Dallas TX
19.92
2
Roy Baughman, Pantego TX; Marion Gebhardt, Richardson TX; Mike Miller, Temple TX; Pat Cassidy, Arlington TX; Jerry Derby, Dallas TX
11.38
3/4
Linda Luther, N Charleston SC; Randy Ekman - Preston Morrow - Brenda Truitt, Dallas TX
11.38
3/4
Robert Patton - Dee Stearns - Howard Wilkins - Vance McCracken, Abilene TX; Dena Sanders - William Cook, Amarillo TX

Bracketed KO 2 Bkt 2 - 10 Tables

MPsRankNames
13.88
1
Jimmy Wright, Athens TX; Amy Peterson-Reznik, Tallahassee FL; Nancy Peterson, Euless TX; Ruth Bracken, Grapevine TX
9.72
2
John Taylor, Lago Vista TX; Sue Gerard, Mexico Mexico; Ralph Cox - Karen Williams Cox, Centennial CO
5.55
3/4
Bill Osborn - Bob McNeill, Frisco TX; Tony Pellegrini, Plano TX; Richard McGill, N Richmond Hls TX
5.55
3/4
David Pearlman, Trophy Club TX; Joseph Gill, Richardson TX; Penny Mixon - Stephen Hibbard, Arlington TX

Bracketed KO 2 Bkt 3 - 11 Tables

MPsRankNames
11.65
1
Chester Neel Jr, Red Oak TX; Lois Griffith - Barbara McMinn, Waxahachie TX; Ricardo Azevedo, Ennis TX
8.16
2
Joyce Richards, Skokie IL; Irene Faletto - June Price, Heath TX; Bonnie Barker, Dallas TX
4.66
3/4
Ennis Dyess - Carl Witt - Cliff Dillard, Tyler TX; Nancy Green, Bullard TX
4.66
3/4
Patricia Marchman, Garland TX; Joan Delisle, Plano TX; Jo England - Joan Daniel, Dallas TX

Bracketed KO 2 Bkt 4 - 16 Tables

MPsRankNames
11.10
1
Christine Mock, Greenville TX; Louvee Burch, Rowlett TX; Carol Sossamon, Kemp TX; Sarah Niemann, Emory TX
7.77
2
Ann Overfield - Glen Terrell, Arlington TX; David Adams, Fort Worth TX; Frankie Hall, Groves TX
4.44
3/4
Hallie Eads - Patti Mullendore - Maureen Wittels, Houston TX; Susan Key, Dallas TX
4.44
3/4
Denise Twitty, Wylie TX; Mimi Lempert, Plano TX; Jan Welsh, Richardson TX; Carol Rieger, Rockwall TX

Bracketed KO 2 Bkt 5 - 16 Tables

MPsRankNames
7.32
1
Jose Marin - M Scribner, Georgetown TX; Peter Huggler III, Seminole OK; Mack Guderian, Houston TX
5.12
2
Verna Frank, Hurst TX; Betty Boring, Euless TX; Larry Edwards, Fort Worth TX; Nelle Hixson, Arlington TX
2.93
3/4
Kenneth MacMorran - Sharon MacMorran, Austin TX; O Bunn - Patricia Bunn, Cypress TX
2.93
3/4
Barbara Baker - Quin Rainbolt - Pat Freeman, Fort Worth TX; Sharla Shurbet, Plainview TX

Friday Morning Side Pairs - 13.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.49
1


Ralda St Pierre - Wolf Schroeter, Houston TX65.15%
2.62
2


Brenda Baker - Emily Leake, Tyler TX64.20%
3.19
3
1

George Hauger - J Hauger, Tulsa OK60.98%
2.39
4
2

Rene Wallace, Mission TX; Royal Smith, Southlake TX56.63%
1.79
5
3

John Taylor, Lago Vista TX; Sue Gerard, Mexico Mexico55.49%
1.35
6
4

Lily Andre - James Andre, Sugar Land TX54.92%
2.73
5
1
Mark Sanders - B J Sanders, Austin TX53.79%
2.05
6
2
William Harlin - Joyce Harlin, Gainesville GA52.84%
1.54

3
Wanda Kuehler - Mary Kurio, Austin TX52.65%
1.15

4
Susan Hernandez, Fair Oaks Ranch TX; Fran Vanecko, San Antonio TX51.52%
0.86

5
Thomas Hamilton - Terry Sucher, Montgomery TX51.33%

Friday Morning 299er - 10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.83
1
1
1
John Cisman, Carrollton TX; Norma Callender, Houston TX63.99%
2.12
2
2
2
Nancy Simpson, Frisco TX; Heather Shane, Mc Kinney TX60.71%
1.39
3/4
3/4
3/4
Jo Hammett, Corinth TX; Virginia Boudreau, Flower Mound TX57.44%
1.39
3/4
3/4
3/4
Diana Winkelmann - Jane Kirby, Dallas TX57.44%
0.99
5
5

Anne Knott - Yvonne Pierce, Houston TX56.55%
0.67
6
6
5
G Wayne Campbell - Barbara Barrett, Granbury TX55.65%

Fri Aft Side Game - 19.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.40
1
1
1
Colin Chang - Barbara Chang, Arlington TX68.75%
3.30
2
2

Claybourne Waldrop Jr, Arlington TX; Virginia Sherman, Dallas TX63.99%
2.48
3
3

Rene Wallace, Mission TX; Bob Joyce, Abilene TX60.12%
1.86
4


Brenda Baker - Emily Leake, Tyler TX59.82%
1.60
5
4

Joyce Klein - Benjamin Klein, Houston TX59.52%
1.77
6


Ann Roberts, Garland TX; Gail Wells, Keller TX58.93%
1.71
5/6
2
Randall Smith, Rockwall TX; Mark Hatkoff, Rowlett TX58.33%
1.59
5/6

John Cisman, Carrollton TX; John Pataki, Mesquite TX58.33%
1.28

3
Nedra Sims - Junene Johnson, Fort Worth TX55.36%
0.96

4
Bonnie Barker, Dallas TX; June Price, Heath TX47.32%

Fri Aft 299'ers - 14.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.39
1
1
1
Jean Higgins - William Higgins, Dallas TX69.32%
2.54
2
2
2
Richard Langland, Irving TX; Judy Floyd, Arlington TX64.20%
1.91
3
3
3
Phyllis Spencer - Dixie Henderson, Frisco TX58.71%
1.43
4
4
4
Gary Winston - Shari Winston, Houston TX57.77%
1.07
5
5

Charles Sanders - James Murray, Fort Worth TX57.20%
0.80
6


Tommie Bullard, Ft Worth TX; Timothy Bullard, Dallas TX56.44%
0.70
6
5
G Wayne Campbell - Barbara Barrett, Granbury TX55.11%

Friday Evening 299er Prs - 7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.26
1/2
1
1
Phyllis Spencer - Dixie Henderson, Frisco TX62.50%
2.10
1/2


Nancy Kelly, Addison TX; Nancy Hyden, Carrollton TX62.50%
1.70
3
2
2
Janet Folmar, Dallas TX; Jean Rogers, Santa Barbara CA59.17%
1.27
4
3
3
Margaret Mason - John Mason, Ft Worth TX56.25%
0.95
5
4
4
Charles Tilis, Dallas TX; Steven Katten, Fort Worth TX54.58%
0.72
5

Nancy Caldwell, The Woodlands TX; Eleanor Cherryholmes, Denton TX50.00%

Fri Eve Side Pairs - 14.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.64
1
1
1
Pawel Hanus, Carrollton TX; Bogumil Knypinski, N Richland Hill TX61.86%
2.73
2


Britain Beezley - Joe Hill, Oklahoma City OK61.70%
2.39
3
2

Patricia Bowles, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; Mary Anne Woessner, Montgomery TX61.54%
1.79
4
3

Mary Ann Miller, Alamogordo NM; Bob Ingebritson, Lewisville TX60.26%
1.01
5/6


Brenda Baker - Emily Leake, Tyler TX55.61%
1.94
5/6
4
2
Monte West, Snyder TX; David Adams, Fort Worth TX55.61%
1.45
5
3
Billie Dalton, Garland TX; E J Nowak, McKinney TX54.49%
1.09
6
4
Tom Moore - Dorothy Moore, Keller TX52.56%
0.82

5
Denise Shade - Kenneth Bickelhaupt, Dallas TX50.80%

Friday Choice Prs - 28.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
13.65
1


Carolyn Pinto, Fort Worth TX; Pat McMullin, Houston TX123.96
10.24
2


Janet Clark - Thomas Clark, Austin TX123.47
7.68
3


Eric Snow - Toni Snow, Houston TX122.58
5.76
4


M. Aslam Ansari - Leonard Schaen, Dallas TX119.71
4.55
5


Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Candyce Gregston, San Angelo TX118.96
8.56
6
1

William Morris Jr, Fort Worth TX; Gary Neisler, N Richlnd Hls TX118.36
3.78
7


Donna McBride - Kenneth McBride, Kerrville TX118.35
6.42
8
2

Amy Peterson-Reznik, Tallahassee FL; Nancy Peterson, Euless TX116.36
5.69
3
1
John Nydick, Plano TX; Kenneth Dingler, Dallas TX109.48
3.61
4

Vance McCracken - Robert Patton, Abilene TX106.13
3.15
5

Jim Chaffee, Fort Worth TX; Bill Ream, Burleson TX105.72
4.27
6
2
Sharon Owens, Weatherford TX; Cheryl Thompson, Lubbock TX105.69
3.20

3
Dick Simon - Robert Trimble, Fort Worth TX103.32
2.40

4
Toni Hurlbut - Alberta Birk, Mason TX100.97
1.90

5
Paula Justice - Jimmy Justice, Waxahachie TX100.52
2.70

6
Lynell Pinion - Elizabeth Donner, Frisco TX99.51

Friday Eve Swiss Teams - 32 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.37
1


Beth Bromberg - John Bromberg, Dallas TX; Bill Staats, Southlake TX; Mark Bumgardner, Carrollton TX109.00
4.78
2


Billy Leeper - Mary Orock - Michael Heymann, Fort Worth TX; Melody Gann, Arlington TX95.00
5.31
3
1
1
Mark Sanders - B J Sanders - Mark Heep, Austin TX; James Brown, Georgetown TX86.00
3.49
4/5
2/3
2/3
Jean Roach, Kaufman TX; Sue Wright, Kemp TX; Evelyn Schmidt, Gun Barrel Cy TX; Billie Lewis, Plano TX80.00
3.49
4/5
2/3
2/3
Patsy Walters - Carol Scott, Fort Worth TX; Laura Barclay - L Ann Morrow, Oklahoma City OK80.00
1.51
6


Donna Rosz - Steve Shirey - Sharon Tucci - Thomas Hughes Jr, Fort Worth TX78.00
2.24
4
4
Kathy Coleman - Francis Chang, Fort Worth TX; Jean Helmers, Stephenville TX; Chen Wang, Keller TX77.00
1.68
5

Joyce Zachry, Arlington TX; Anna Box - Olive Wood, Fort Worth TX; Carol McConnell, Cedar Hill TX72.00
1.26
6

Steve Birnbaum - Bob Butterfield - John Spessard, Dallas TX; Bob Wilkin, Highland Villag TX69.00
1.30

5
Leah McCarthy, Mc Kinney TX; Jackie Hertweck, Edmond OK; Dorothy Ferguson - Ewen Ferguson, Whitby ON68.00

Bracketed KO 4 Bkt 1 - 10 Tables

MPsRankNames
31.39
1
Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; Bruce Ferguson, Boise ID; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX
21.97
2
Bryan Storey - Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX; Charles Price, Sherman TX; Tom Edwards, Grand Prairie TX
12.56
3/4
Justin Lall - Judith Bianco - Aaron Silverstein, New York NY; Hemant Lall, Dallas TX
12.56
3/4
Billy Leeper - Mary Orock - Michael Heymann, Fort Worth TX; Melody Gann, Arlington TX

Bracketed KO 4 Bkt 2 - 10 Tables

MPsRankNames
13.84
1
Jim Harp - Judith Lotridge, Dallas TX; Eric Diamond - Vernon Earl Hodge, Plano TX
9.69
2
Judy Bowden, Euless TX; Wanda Roberts, Hurst TX; Janice Fisher, Colleyville TX; Marlene Round, Bedford TX
5.54
3/4
Tom Moore - Dorothy Moore, Keller TX; Sandra Boddy, Riverview NB; Lynn Stanley, Moncton NB
5.54
3/4
Larry Pipes - Gwen Pipes, Bedford TX; Jerry Brown - Norma Brown, Fort Worth TX

Bracketed KO 4 Bkt 3 - 12 Tables

MPsRankNames
11.57
1
Don Grider - Inez Grider - Kay Lynch, Georgetown TX; Barbara Lyons, Harker Heights TX
8.10
2
Lorraine Little - Rosalie Manuel - Emanuel McKinney - Shirley Prewitt, Fort Worth TX
4.63
3/4
Gary Wright - Audrey Wright - Francis Chang - Kathy Coleman, Fort Worth TX; Chen Wang, Keller TX; Jean Helmers, Stephenville TX
4.63
3/4
Laura Nash, Stephenville TX; Janet Jordan, Aledo TX; Pamela Gladysz, Ft Worth TX; Joy McKenzie-Smith, Fort Worth TX

Bracketed KO 4 Bkt 4 - 15 Tables

MPsRankNames
10.14
1
Betty Wheeler - Betty Bartula - Martha Gehrig, Richardson TX; Miriam Usry, Dallas TX
7.10
2
Patsy Howell - Yvonne Pierce - Anne Knott, Houston TX; Mary Janak, Webster TX
4.06
3/4
Judy Phillips - Donna Mulkey, Fort Worth TX; Alan Zane - Sudy Zane, Houston TX
4.06
3/4
Leah McCarthy, Mc Kinney TX; Jackie Hertweck, Edmond OK; Ewen Ferguson - Dorothy Ferguson, Whitby ON

Saturday Morning 299er - 11.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.97
1
1

Patricia Dollarhide - Chuck Dollarhide, Oklahoma City OK64.88%
2.23
2
2
1
G Wayne Campbell - Barbara Barrett, Granbury TX58.93%
1.67
3
3
2
Kay Dierks - Robert Auvenshine, Wimberley TX57.44%
1.25
4
4
3
Caryl Keys - Maureen Sweeny, Dallas TX57.14%
0.94
5
5
4
Ann Johnston, Weatherford TX; Ginna Yeager, Fort Worth TX55.95%
0.70
6
6
5
Jean Higgins - William Higgins, Dallas TX55.65%

Saturday Aft Side Game - 11.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.19
1
1

Mary Anne Woessner, Montgomery TX; Patricia Bowles, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR62.96%
2.39
2


Gene Britton - Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX61.57%
2.05
3
2

Jacquelyn Jones, Dallas TX; Kraig Mundle, Euless TX60.19%
1.37
4


Britain Beezley - Joe Hill, Oklahoma City OK59.03%
1.01
5


Gail Wells, Keller TX; Darlene Shirey, Fort Worth TX58.56%
0.76
6


Emily Leake - Brenda Baker, Tyler TX56.02%
1.54
3

Steve Birnbaum - Bob Butterfield, Dallas TX55.32%
1.15
4

Vesta Snider, Pantego TX; Charlotte Krupp, Bedford TX54.86%
1.04
5

Claybourne Waldrop Jr, Arlington TX; Virginia Sherman, Dallas TX54.17%
1.97

1
Carol Nicoud - Norma Edsel, Dallas TX49.07%
1.48

2
Joanna Kaspar - Edgerley Lindsley, Dallas TX48.61%

Saturday Afternoon 299r - 17.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.82
1
1
1
David Baltimore - Nancy Baltimore, Southlake TX64.43%
2.87
2
2
2
Kay Dierks - Robert Auvenshine, Wimberley TX63.31%
2.15
3
3

Harold Avery - Elba Gutekunst, Dallas TX62.07%
1.61
4
4

Tim Halligan - Michele Halligan, Houston TX61.71%
1.41
5
5
3
Carol Galloway, Mansfield TX; Caroline Drews, Grand Prairie TX61.52%
1.05
6
6
4
Jean Higgins - William Higgins, Dallas TX57.61%
0.79

5
John Wolfe - Noreen Wolfe, Denton TX57.56%
0.63

6
Sue Fiaccone - Dan Maclemore, Oklahoma City OK51.89%

Saturday Choice Pairs - 30.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
14.35
1


Michael Murphy, Dallas TX; Thomas Leberman, Plano TX69.82%
10.76
2


Ann Roberts, Garland TX; Leonard Schaen, Dallas TX62.14%
8.07
3


Mark Bumgardner, Carrollton TX; Bill Staats, Southlake TX59.30%
8.86
4
1
1
Jackie Franz - Larry Franz, Georgetown TX58.82%
6.65
5
2

Neal Perlman, San Angelo TX; J Bagwell, Paris TX58.68%
4.10
6


N Richard Nelson - Norinne Anderson Nelson, Tlay Mexico58.61%
3.59
7


Jeffrey McKee, Paige TX; Greg Resz, Weatherford TX58.01%
4.98
8
3

Elaine Wood, Southlake TX; Kevin Cline, Irving TX57.59%
2.87
9


Carolyn Pinto, Fort Worth TX; Pat McMullin, Houston TX57.23%
3.74
4

Karen Hout - Michael Hout, Plano TX57.02%
3.71
5
2
Fred Curtis Jr, Garland TX; David Greims, Dallas TX55.02%
2.56
6

Hua Yang, Plano TX; Yixin Pan, Spring TX54.61%
2.78

3
Harriet Woldt - Mary Jo Pettit, Fort Worth TX50.17%
2.09

4
Kenneth Bickelhaupt - Denise Shade, Dallas TX48.68%
1.65

5
Charles Gibson Jr - Mickey Tryon, Arlington TX47.84%
1.41

6
Kate Hopkins - Jane Kirby, Dallas TX47.70%

Sat Eve Side Series - 8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.73
1
1

Larry Morris - Birendra BK Singh, Seabrook TX62.80%
2.05
2


Emily Leake - Brenda Baker, Tyler TX58.63%
1.54
3


Darlene Shirey, Fort Worth TX; Gail Wells, Keller TX57.14%
1.94
4
2

Laverne Grimes, Casper WY; Betty Peterson, N Richlnd Hls TX55.36%
1.45
5
3

Dewitt Hudson Jr - Elizabeth Hudson, Arlington TX54.17%
2.12
4
1
Tom Moore - Dorothy Moore, Keller TX52.98%
1.59
5
2
Brent McDaniel, Seabrook TX; Bobbie Moutz, El Lago TX52.38%
1.19

3
Janet Jordan, Aledo TX; Laura Nash, Stephenville TX50.89%

Sat Eve 299er Pairs - 7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.40
1
1
1
Bill Hoksbergen, Keller TX; Sandy Owen, Fort Worth TX65.83%
1.80
2
2
2
Dan Maclemore - Sue Fiaccone, Oklahoma City OK61.25%
1.35
3
3

Stephen Wuller, Mansfield TX; Eugene Wuller, Coppell TX57.92%
1.01
4
4
3
Kay Dierks - Robert Auvenshine, Wimberley TX55.00%
0.84
5
5

Harold Avery - Elba Gutekunst, Dallas TX53.75%
0.76

4
Suzanne Wilson, Addison TX; Linda Scott, Plano TX49.17%

Saturday Evening Swiss - 32 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.37
1


Billy Leeper - Mary Orock - Michael Heymann, Fort Worth TX; Melody Gann, Arlington TX106.00
4.78
2


Wolf Schroeter - Ralda St Pierre, Houston TX; James Andre - Lily Andre, Sugar Land TX88.00
3.58
3


Pat Cassidy, Arlington TX; Roy Baughman, Pantego TX; Mike Miller, Temple TX; Marion Gebhardt, Richardson TX86.00
2.69
4


Carolyn Pinto - Donna Rosz - Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX; Pat McMullin, Houston TX85.00
5.31
5
1
1
Jim Harp - David Clegg, Dallas TX; Bob Frink, Plano TX; Glenda Cooper, Irving TX84.00
1.32
6/7


Josephine Grabow, Grey Forest TX; Patty Hinze, San Antonio TX; Marina Mann, Gonzales TX; Robbie Borchers, New Braunfels TX82.00
3.98
6/7
2
2
Betty Wheeler - Betty Bartula - Martha Gehrig, Richardson TX; Miriam Usry, Dallas TX82.00
2.99
3
3
Robert Karriker - A Heidi Karriker, Norman OK; John Butler - Cindy Butler, Garland TX79.00
2.24
4

Claybourne Waldrop Jr - Margot Hirsch, Arlington TX; Virginia Sherman, Dallas TX; Edwina Corn, Hurst TX77.00
1.68
5

Bryan Morgan, Dallas TX; Robert Lynn, Salem VA; Edward Yetter - Bonnie Kay Yetter, Garland TX74.00
1.26
6

Nancy Anderson - Mary Alice Giordano - Sonja Fair - Millie Williams, Fort Worth TX63.00
1.79

4
Betty Boring, Euless TX; Docia Larson, Weatherford TX; Sondra Kae Goar - Hershel Goar, Burleson TX61.00
1.34

5
B Rienstra - Nancy Boothe, Fort Worth TX; Peggy Thomas - Stan Carr, Ft Worth TX59.00

Bracketed KO 5 Bkt 1 - 10 Tables

MPsRankNames
27.80
1
John Zilic, Houston TX; Gary Bush, Dallas TX; Dena Sanders - William Cook, Amarillo TX
19.46
2
Anthony Bianchi - Dianna Gittelman - Gary King - J Gittelman, Houston TX
11.12
3/4
Jack Borenstein - Murray Berger - Kevin Podsiadlik, Dallas TX; Ned Nolte, Arlington TX
11.12
3/4
Wolf Schroeter - Ralda St Pierre, Houston TX; Lily Andre - James Andre, Sugar Land TX

Bracketed KO 5 Bkt 2 - 11 Tables

MPsRankNames
17.69
1
Robert Curl, Houston TX; David Curl, Fort Worth TX; Sandra Stevens, Katy TX; Jane De Briyn, Easton MD
12.38
2
Lewis Brescoll - Dee Berg, Arlington TX; Kurt Brescoll - Janet Brescoll, Versailles KY
7.08
3/4
Mark Shekter - Jim Farmer, Dallas TX; Margaret Raymond, Kingwood TX; Lowell Lynde Jr, Monticello AR
7.08
3/4
John Taylor, Lago Vista TX; Sue Gerard, Mexico Mexico; Gay Roach - Paulette Huegele, Nacogdoches TX

Bracketed KO 5 Bkt 3 - 16 Tables

MPsRankNames
14.00
1
Charles Burke - Caron Peck, Arlington TX; Michael Cain, Decatur TX; Karen Caton, McKinney TX
9.80
2
Cecelia Zachar - Fran Vanecko - Bernadine Abend, San Antonio TX; Susan Hernandez, Fair Oaks Ranch TX
5.60
3/4
Diane Washabaugh, Aledo TX; Cornelia Friedman, Ft Worth TX; Patricia Sears, Fort Worth TX; Sue Rowe, Benbrook TX
5.60
3/4
Catherine Tucker - Judy Corey Edmiston, Dallas TX; Melba Clark - Carole Findlay, Arlington TX

Bracketed KO 5 Bkt 4 - 16 Tables

MPsRankNames
9.88
1
Kamel Lewicki, Athens TX; Houston Holmes, Jr - Fonse Ragland - B Thomas McElroy, Dallas TX
6.92
2
Evelyn James - Margie Nagle - Dianne Segerstrom - Virginia Crawford, Houston TX
3.95
3/4
Carol Black, Grapevine TX; Cynthia Bohnenblust, Euless TX; Cindy Butler - John Butler, Garland TX; A Heidi Karriker - Robert Karriker, Norman OK
3.95
3/4
Sharon MacMorran - Kenneth MacMorran, Austin TX; O Bunn - Patricia Bunn, Cypress TX

Morning KO Teams - 14 Tables

MPsRankNames
23.79
1
Justin Lall - Aaron Silverstein - Judith Bianco, New York NY; Hemant Lall, Dallas TX
16.65
2
Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; Bruce Ferguson, Boise ID; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX
9.52
3/4
Jack Borenstein - Murray Berger - Kevin Podsiadlik, Dallas TX; Ned Nolte, Arlington TX
9.52
3/4
Joyce Richards, Rockwall TX; Bonnie Barker, Dallas TX; Irene Faletto - June Price, Heath TX

Sunday Morning Side - 8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.73
1


Brenda Baker - Emily Leake, Tyler TX66.83%
2.58
2
1

James Andre - Lily Andre, Sugar Land TX59.58%
2.28
3
2
1
Kay Dierks - Robert Auvenshine, Wimberley TX58.42%
1.68
4
3

Larry Morris - Birendra BK Singh, Seabrook TX58.33%
1.71
5
4
2
Myrna Dorman, League City TX; Marilyn Hughes, La Porte TX58.17%
0.84
5

Paulette Huegele - Gay Roach, Nacogdoches TX54.08%
1.28

3
Robert Karriker - A Heidi Karriker, Norman OK49.00%
0.96

4
Vera Martson, Norman OK; John Cisman, Carrollton TX47.42%

Sunday Morning 299er - 8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.54
1
1
1
Sharon MacMorran - Kenneth MacMorran, Austin TX62.17%
1.91
2
2
2
David McAfee - Jerre McAfee, San Angelo TX59.92%
1.43
3
3
3
Janet Smith, Flower Mound TX; Kathy Paulson, Omaha NE55.25%
1.07
4
4
4
G Wayne Campbell - Barbara Barrett, Granbury TX55.00%
0.80
5
5

Liz Karnicki - Miriam Cooper, Beaumont TX53.08%

Morning Compact KO - 16 Tables

MPsRankNames
6.23
1
Mark Sanders - B J Sanders - Mark Heep, Austin TX; James Brown, Georgetown TX
4.36
2
Leah McCarthy, Mc Kinney TX; Jackie Hertweck, Edmond OK; Dorothy Ferguson - Ewen Ferguson, Whitby ON
2.80
3
Alan Zane - Sudy Zane, Houston TX; Faye Morrison - Rose Van Meter, Wichita Falls TX
2.18
4
Byron Taylor - Olive Wood, Fort Worth TX; Narendra Amin, Arlington TX; John Willett, Grand Prairie TX

Sunday Aft Side Series - 8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.73
1


Ann Roberts, Garland TX; Gail Wells, Keller TX66.92%
2.43
2
1

Claybourne Waldrop Jr, Arlington TX; Virginia Sherman, Dallas TX64.54%
1.82
3
2

Jacquelyn Jones, Dallas TX; Kraig Mundle, Euless TX57.69%
1.37
4
3

Dewitt Hudson Jr, Arlington TX; Michael Goldman, Fort Worth TX54.51%
0.86
5


Carol Schoenhals - Gina Schultz, Lubbock TX53.27%
1.97
4
1
Gary Carey, Coppell TX; T Jean Kidd, Double Oak TX52.43%
1.48

2
Bob Joyce, Abilene TX; John Cisman, Carrollton TX48.26%

Sun Aft 299'ers - 9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.68
1
1
1
G Wayne Campbell - Barbara Barrett, Granbury TX63.10%
2.01
2
2
2
Suzanne Wilson, Addison TX; Linda Scott, Plano TX61.31%
1.51
3
3
3
Harry Tilis, Bohemia NY; Charles Tilis, Dallas TX56.55%
1.13
4
4
4
Jo Hammett, Corinth TX; Kim Brinkman, Flower Mound TX55.06%
0.85
5
5
5
Ann Bullard, Tomball TX; Rebekah Hahn, Irving TX53.87%

Sunday Compact KO Bkt 1 - 10 Tables

MPsRankNames
14.59
1
Pat Cassidy, Arlington TX; Roy Baughman, Pantego TX; Mike Miller, Temple TX; Marion Gebhardt, Richardson TX
10.21
2
Jack Borenstein - Kevin Podsiadlik - James Lilly, Dallas TX; Ned Nolte, Arlington TX
6.57
3
Billy Leeper - Michael Heymann, Fort Worth TX; Melody Gann, Arlington TX; Kevin Cline, Frisco TX
5.11
4
Gary King - J Gittelman - Dianna Gittelman - Anthony Bianchi, Houston TX

Sunday Compact KO Bkt 2 - 12 Tables

MPsRankNames
8.19
1
Hua Yang - Yan Song, Plano TX; Yixin Pan, Spring TX; Hanchang Wang, Coppell TX
5.73
2
Bob Wilkin, Highland Villag TX; Eric Ho, Irving TX; George Farrington - John Spessard, Dallas TX
3.69
3
Bill Ream, Burleson TX; Sonja Fair - Barbara Yates - Millie Williams, Fort Worth TX
2.87
4
Patricia Sears, Fort Worth TX; Laura Nash, Stephenville TX; Cornelia Friedman, Ft Worth TX; Janet Jordan, Aledo TX

Sunday Compact KO Bkt 3 - 10 Tables

MPsRankNames
5.30
1
Jim Harp - David Clegg, Dallas TX; Bob Frink, Plano TX; Glenda Cooper, Irving TX
3.71
2
Catherine Tucker - Judy Corey Edmiston, Dallas TX; Melba Clark - Carole Findlay, Arlington TX
2.39
3
Hans Strohmer - Nancy Strohmer - Susan Adamson - Garold Adamson, Houston TX
1.86
4
Colin Chang - Barbara Chang, Arlington TX; Myrna Dorman, League City TX; Marilyn Hughes, La Porte TX

Sunday Compact KO Bkt 4 - 16 Tables

MPsRankNames
5.05
1
Travis Roten - Judy Matlock - Lyn Davis - Mike Davis, Richardson TX
3.54
2
John Jackson, Dallas TX; Carol Rieger, Rockwall TX; Cindy Butler - John Butler, Garland TX
2.27
3
Mark Sanders - B J Sanders - Mark Heep, Austin TX; James Brown, Georgetown TX
1.77
4
Susie Summers - Janet Folmar, Dallas TX; Judy Floyd, Arlington TX; Mary Ellen Stanton, Grand Prairie TX

Saturday-Sunday KO6 Bkt 1 - 12 Tables

MPsRankNames
36.68
1
Nancy Kornegay - Stephen Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX; Hugh Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX; Kimmel Jones, Euless TX
25.68
2
Kenneth Schutze - Jim Hilton, Austin TX; Thomas Peters - Carolyn Peters, Grapeland TX; Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX
14.67
3/4
Justin Lall - Judith Bianco - Aaron Silverstein, New York NY; Hemant Lall, Dallas TX
14.67
3/4
Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX

Saturday-Sunday KO6 Bkt 2 - 10 Tables

MPsRankNames
16.85
1
Jonathan Ernest, Lindale TX; David Farris, Austin TX; Pamela Wiegmann - J R Wiegmann, Lewisville TX
11.80
2
Jane Hopkins - Joyce Stone - Jean Roberts - Mary Lou Collins, Denton TX
6.74
3/4
David Pearlman, Trophy Club TX; Joseph Gill, Richardson TX; Stephen Hibbard - Penny Mixon, Arlington TX
6.74
3/4
John McConnell, Cedar Hill TX; Rich Brandenburg, Coppell TX; Jimmy Reynolds - Mary Ann White, Arlington TX

Saturday-Sunday KO6 Bkt 3 - 11 Tables

MPsRankNames
12.87
1
Bill Osborn, Frisco TX; Richard McGill, N Richmond Hls TX; Tony Pellegrini, Plano TX; Jean O'Neal, Fairview TX
9.01
2
Jeff Newman, Arlington TX; George Cross, Mansfield TX; Janice Fisher, Colleyville TX; Marlene Round, Bedford TX
5.15
3/4
Byron Taylor - Olive Wood, Fort Worth TX; Tommie Bullard, Ft Worth TX; Timothy Bullard, Dallas TX
5.15
3/4
Jim Brown - Lauren Brown, Arlington TX; Roy Booth - Connie Booth, Duncanville TX

Saturday-Sunday KO6 Bkt 4 - 16 Tables

MPsRankNames
12.26
1
Kathy Coleman - Francis Chang, Fort Worth TX; Jean Helmers, Stephenville TX; Chen Wang, Keller TX
8.58
2
Gene Kincaid - Judy Kincaid, Denison TX; Barbara Hadaway - George Davis, Gainesville TX
4.90
3/4
Katye Kowierschke - Diane Hoksbergen, Keller TX; Nora Oliver - Bob Marvin, Fort Worth TX
4.90
3/4
Cary Jennings, Fort Worth TX; Glen Terrell, Arlington TX; Robert Clarke - Alma Farley, Richardson TX

Saturday-Sunday KO6 Bkt 5 - 16 Tables

MPsRankNames
9.76
1
Don Sikes - Beth Sikes - Kenneth Woodard - Anita Woodard, Lubbock TX
6.83
2
Mark Hatten, Carrollton TX; Robert Razon, Irving TX; Edward Boenker - John Blacklock, Addison TX
3.90
3/4
James Overtree - Bodil Overtree - Nancy Garrett - Betty Gilmore, Arlington TX
3.90
3/4
Gary Wright - Audrey Wright, Fort Worth TX; Clifton Vance - Becky Vance, Arlington TX

Sunday Evening Side Game - 11.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.34
1


Britain Beezley - Joe Hill, Oklahoma City OK64.86%
2.51
2


Wolf Schroeter, Houston TX; Josephine Grabow, Grey Forest TX59.44%
2.88
3
1

Larry Morris - Birendra BK Singh, Seabrook TX58.70%
2.58
4
2
1
Charles Newton Jr, Rosenberg TX; Theresa Ann Brantley, Mabank TX57.23%
1.06
5


Marina Mann, Gonzales TX; Robbie Borchers, New Braunfels TX57.01%
1.94
6
3
2
Pawel Hanus, Carrollton TX; Bogumil Knypinski, N Richland Hill TX56.61%
1.45
4
3
Harry Tilis, Bohemia NY; Charles Tilis, Dallas TX56.53%
1.09
5
4
Ewen Ferguson - Dorothy Ferguson, Whitby ON53.53%
0.87

5
Kailash Sachdev - Rani Sachdev, The Woodlands TX48.64%

Sunday Choice Pairs - 18.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
10.15
1


Judy Bramley - Bart Bramley, Dallas TX64.67%
7.61
2


Shirley Matthews, Lindale TX; Erez Hendelman, New York NY63.24%
5.71
3


Rick Elliott III, Houston TX; Michael Huston, Joplin MO62.35%
4.28
4


Bob Friz, Leonard TX; Martha Young, Dallas TX61.34%
6.20
5
1

Bonnie Kay Yetter - Edward Yetter, Garland TX57.77%
2.94
6


Thomas Leberman, Plano TX; Michael Murphy, Dallas TX57.03%
4.65
2

Steven Kastner, Plano TX; Gerry McKim, Garland TX55.39%
3.49
3

Scott Montroy, Bedford TX; Henry Muzzio Jr, Euless TX54.34%
2.62
4

Barbara Clinkscales, Fort Worth TX; Elizabeth Hudson, Arlington TX54.08%
2.07
5

Jeffrey McKee, Paige TX; Betty Finley, Flower Mound TX53.66%
1.77
6

Eileen Smith - James McCommons, Dallas TX49.33%
3.71

1
Jay Francis, Colorado Spgs CO; David Slayton, Denton TX49.30%
2.78

2
Karen Williams Cox, Centennial CO; Charles Gittings, Fort Bragg CA49.27%
2.09

3
E J Nowak, McKinney TX; Billie Dalton, Garland TX48.42%
2.56

4
Judy Bowden, Euless TX; Carol Black, Grapevine TX46.52%

Sunday Evening Swiss - 30 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.07
1
1
1
Helen Nelson, Grand Prairie TX; Martha Jacobson, Arlington TX; Martin Schwartz, Denton TX; David Adams, Fort Worth TX95.00
4.55
2


Justin Lall - Judith Bianco - Aaron Silverstein, New York NY; Hemant Lall, Dallas TX87.00
2.99
3/4


Eric Snow - Toni Snow, Houston TX; George Pisk, Manchaca TX; Stephen Bruce, Austin TX84.00
3.76
3/4
2
2
Jim Brown - Lauren Brown, Arlington TX; Roy Booth - Connie Booth, Duncanville TX84.00
1.92
5


Gary Bush, Dallas TX; Bill Staats, Southlake TX; Mark Bumgardner, Carrollton TX; John Zilic, Houston TX82.00
2.82
6
3

David Pearlman, Trophy Club TX; Gary Wright, Fort Worth TX; Bobby Jaeger - Georgie Jaeger, Colleyville TX80.00
2.11
4

John McConnell, Cedar Hill TX; Rich Brandenburg, Coppell TX; Jimmy Reynolds - Mary Ann White, Arlington TX79.00
2.22
5
3
Nora Oliver, Fort Worth TX; Narendra Amin, Arlington TX; Ann Kennemer - Robert Kennemer, Burleson TX73.00
1.66
6
4
Jay Titone - Grace Ann Titone, Denton TX; Kathleen Lamsens - Polly Moss, Fort Worth TX72.00
1.25

5
Bob Joyce, Abilene TX; John Cisman, Carrollton TX; Mary Chambers, Irving TX; Carol Claybrook, Arlington TX53.00

Morning Side Series - 29.25 Tables / Based on 13 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
5.64
1/2
Brenda Baker, Tyler TX131.03%
5.64
1/2
Emily Leake, Tyler TX131.03%
5.54
3/4
Wolf Schroeter, Houston TX124.32%
5.54
3/4
Ralda St Pierre, Houston TX124.32%
3.63
5/6
Mary Anne Woessner, Montgomery TX124.11%
3.63
5/6
Patricia Bowles, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR124.11%

Afternoon Side Series - 41.00 Tables / Based on 14 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
5.88
1/2
Virginia Sherman, Dallas TX128.53%
5.88
1/2
Claybourne Waldrop Jr, Arlington TX128.53%
7.89
3/4
Mary Anne Woessner, Montgomery TX127.77%
7.89
3/4
Patricia Bowles, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR127.77%
4.50
5/6
Ann Roberts, Garland TX125.85%
4.50
5/6
Gail Wells, Keller TX125.85%

Evening Side Series - 45.50 Tables / Based on 20 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
7.35
1/2
Britain Beezley, Oklahoma City OK126.56%
7.35
1/2
Joe Hill, Oklahoma City OK126.56%
5.84
3/4
Brenda Baker, Tyler TX124.55%
5.84
3/4
Emily Leake, Tyler TX124.55%
5.61
5/6
Birendra BK Singh, Seabrook TX121.50%
5.61
5/6
Larry Morris, Seabrook TX121.50%

Monday Open Pairs - 7.0 Tables / Based on 21 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
10.85
1


Michael Hout - Stephen Sinclair, Plano TX62.71%
8.14
2


Rick Elliott III, Houston TX; Michael Huston, Joplin MO57.08%
6.10
3
1

Vesta Snider, Pantego TX; Amy Percy, Fort Worth TX56.88%
4.58
4
2

Pat Ramsey, Stephenville TX; Jackie Sonnenburg, Abilene TX56.04%
3.62
5
3
1
Randall Smith, Rockwall TX; Kathy Bullock, Wylie TX54.79%
2.55

2
Chester Neel Jr, Red Oak TX; Judy Osborn, Frisco TX52.08%

Monday Flight A/X Swiss - 24 Tables / Based on 65 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
25.43
1

John Zilic, Houston TX; Gary Bush, Dallas TX; Stephen Bruce, Austin TX; George Pisk, Manchaca TX133.00
19.07
2

Justin Lall, New York NY; Hemant Lall - Bart Bramley - Chris Hamman, Dallas TX131.00
22.88
3
1
Neal Perlman, San Angelo TX; J Bagwell, Paris TX; Elaine Wood, Southlake TX; Suresh Agrawal, Rowlett TX123.00
10.73
4

S Kohan - Joan Jackson, Dallas TX; Bryan Storey, Frisco TX; Tom Edwards, Grand Prairie TX122.00
8.48
5

Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; Bruce Ferguson, Boise ID; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX121.00
7.27
6

Kenneth Schutze - Jim Hilton, Austin TX; Thomas Peters - Carolyn Peters, Grapeland TX; Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX116.00
17.16
7
2
Thomas Corlett - Ethel Corlett, Waco TX; Diane Schaffer - Tomi FitzGerald, Frisco TX106.00
12.87
8
3
Dianna Gittelman - J Gittelman - Anthony Bianchi - Gary King, Houston TX104.00
9.65
4
Larry Davis - Robert Donathan, Austin TX; Charlene Sands, Pflugerville TX; Virgil Massey, Driftwood TX92.00
7.63
5
James Lilly - Kevin Podsiadlik, Dallas TX; Carolyn Pinto, Fort Worth TX; Pat McMullin, Houston TX89.00

Monday Flight B/C Swiss - 68 Tables

MPsBCNamesScore
21.79
1

David Pearlman, Trophy Club TX; Joseph Gill, Richardson TX; Stephen Hibbard - Mickey Tryon, Arlington TX147.00
16.34
2

Bill Osborn, Frisco TX; Willie Bumgardner - Marlene Round, Bedford TX; Janice Fisher, Colleyville TX138.00
12.26
3

Mary Hinkle - Richard Hinkle, Brownsboro TX; Lauren Brown - Jim Brown, Arlington TX135.00
9.19
4

Joyce Klein - Benjamin Klein, Houston TX; James Andre - Lily Andre, Sugar Land TX133.00
14.59
5
1
David Sauder, Lewisville TX; Donna Gibbs, Corinth TX; Jane Hopkins - Joyce Stone, Denton TX132.00
6.23
6

Carol McConnell, Cedar Hill TX; Joyce Zachry - Dorothy Bedford, Arlington TX; Anna Box, Fort Worth TX128.00
5.45
7

Steve Birnbaum - Eileen Smith - James McCommons - Bob Butterfield, Dallas TX125.00
10.94
8/9
2
B Rienstra - Nancy Boothe, Fort Worth TX; Stan Carr - Peggy Thomas, Ft Worth TX121.00
4.60
8/9

Peter Hudson, Coppell TX; Pamela Wiegmann - J Wiegmann, Lewisville TX; David Farris, Austin TX121.00
7.19
10/11
3/4
Cathey Wilson - Louise Semones, Lewisville TX; Kathy Paulson, Omaha NE; Janet Smith, Flower Mound TX119.00
7.19
10/11
3/4
Frank Vlach - Karen Vlach, Trophy Club TX; John Moore - Nora Moore, Southlake TX119.00
3.35
12

Peter Grenier, Dallas TX; Lynne Wood, Richardson TX; Bob Wilkin, Highland Villag TX; Eric Ho, Irving TX117.00
4.23
13/15
5/7
Kathy Coleman - Francis Chang, Fort Worth TX; Chen Wang, Keller TX; Jean Helmers, Stephenville TX114.00
4.23
13/15
5/7
T Jean Kidd, Double Oak TX; Mark Zeitlin - Nancy Horvat, Denton TX; Gary Carey, Coppell TX114.00
4.23
13/15
5/7
Travis Roten - Judy Matlock - Mike Davis - Lyn Davis, Richardson TX114.00
3.08
16/17
8/9
Joan Daniel - Jo England, Dallas TX; Betty Bartula - Martha Gehrig, Richardson TX110.00
3.08
16/17
8/9
Robert Schmidt, Plano TX; Donald Pigg, Burleson TX; Bob Joyce, Abilene TX; Milton Birmingham, Fort Worth TX110.00
2.65
10
Carol Black, Grapevine TX; Cynthia Bohnenblust, Euless TX; Robert Karriker - A Heidi Karriker, Norman OK107.00
2.43
11
Janet Walker - William Walker - Carol Scott - Patsy Walters, Fort Worth TX105.00
2.24
12
Gene Kincaid - Judy Kincaid, Denison TX; Barbara Hadaway - George Davis, Gainesville TX102.00
2.08
13
Fred Boddy, Riverview NB; Dorothy Martin - Dorothy Martin, Irving TX; Charles Gibson Jr, Arlington TX99.00

Monday Morning 299r Swiss - 13 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.25
1


Suzanne Justice - Ann Curry - Jeannie Schemensky - Nelle Hixson, Arlington TX75.00
2.44
2/3
1/2

George Lowe - Laura Lowe - Pamela Rowen - Judith Evans, Arlington TX62.00
2.44
2/3
1/2
1
Kim Brinkman - Richard Schemmel - Virginia Boudreau, Flower Mound TX; Jo Hammett, Corinth TX62.00
1.57
4
3
2
Diane Segel, Keller TX; Mary Martin - Carol Bice - Jenny Oswald, Colleyville TX59.00
1.18
5
4

Barbara Sifuentes, Carrollton TX; Corinne Roberts, Dallas TX; Linda Tootle, Granbury TX; Gerald Bates, Garland TX54.00

Monday Aft 299r Swiss - 13 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.25
1
1

Melba Clark - Linda Williams - Joan Chung Ho - Carole Findlay, Arlington TX75.00
2.44
2
2
1
Ltcl Mark Hensel - Dorothy Hensel - Pravin Shrimankar - Earl Mast, Arlington TX65.00
1.83
3
3
2
Kim Brinkman - Richard Schemmel - Virginia Boudreau, Flower Mound TX; Jo Hammett, Corinth TX61.00
1.20
4/5
4/5

Diane Segel, Keller TX; Mary Martin - Carol Bice - Jenny Oswald, Colleyville TX53.00
1.20
4/5
4/5

G Wayne Campbell - Barbara Barrett - Carlene Stewart - Paula Pennington, Granbury TX53.00

 


Total masterpoints: 9189.73 earned by 955 players.
Total attendance: 1650 tables.

   1 107.34 Justin Lall, New York NY
   2 107.34 Hemant Lall, Dallas TX
   3  94.08 Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA
   4  94.08 Nagy Kamel, Plano TX
   5  94.08 Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX
   6  94.08 Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA
   7  88.27 Judith Bianco, New York NY
   8  88.27 Aaron Silverstein, New York NY
   9  84.69 John Zilic, Houston TX
  10  84.69 Gary Bush, Dallas TX
  11  63.85 Thomas Peters, Grapeland TX
  12  60.22 Carolyn Peters, Grapeland TX
  13  57.76 Stephen Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX
  14  57.76 Nancy Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX
  15  57.76 Hugh Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX
  16  56.26 Kimmel Jones, Euless TX
  17  44.62 Marlene Round, Bedford TX
  18  44.62 Janice Fisher, Colleyville TX
  19  42.95 William Cook, Amarillo TX
  20  42.95 Dena Sanders, Amarillo TX
  21  41.21 Kevin Podsiadlik, Dallas TX
  22  40.88 Tom Edwards, Grand Prairie TX
  23  40.88 Bryan Storey, Frisco TX
  24  39.49 Pat Cassidy, Arlington TX
  25  39.49 Mike Miller, Temple TX
  26  39.49 Marion Gebhardt, Richardson TX
  27  38.49 Roy Baughman, Pantego TX
  28  38.16 Carolyn Pinto, Fort Worth TX
  29  37.73 Pat McMullin, Houston TX
  30  37.70 David Pearlman, Trophy Club TX
  31  37.44 J Gittelman, Houston TX
  32  37.44 Gary King, Houston TX
  33  37.44 Dianna Gittelman, Houston TX
  34  37.44 Anthony Bianchi, Houston TX
  35  37.25 Melody Gann, Arlington TX
  36  37.25 Billy Leeper, Fort Worth TX
  37  36.41 Lily Andre, Sugar Land TX
  38  36.41 James Andre, Sugar Land TX
  39  35.36 Bill Osborn, Frisco TX
  40  34.88 Stephen Hibbard, Arlington TX
  41  34.88 Joseph Gill, Richardson TX
  42  34.58 Ned Nolte, Arlington TX
  43  34.58 Jack Borenstein, Dallas TX
  44  34.41 Michael Heymann, Fort Worth TX
  45  33.77 Thomas Clark, Austin TX
  46  32.99 Suresh Agrawal, Rowlett TX
  47  32.95 Kenneth Schutze, Austin TX
  48  32.47 Neal Perlman, San Angelo TX
  49  32.47 J Bagwell, Paris TX
  50  31.74 Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX
  51  31.38 Stephen Bruce, Austin TX
  52  31.38 George Pisk, Manchaca TX
  53  30.81 Lauren Brown, Arlington TX
  54  30.54 Janet Clark, Austin TX
  55  30.53 Jim Hilton, Austin TX
  56  30.45 Mickey Tryon, Arlington TX
  57  29.22 Bart Bramley, Dallas TX
  58  28.75 Wolf Schroeter, Houston TX
  59  28.27 Mary Orock, Fort Worth TX
  60  27.93 Chris Compton, Dallas TX
  61  27.86 Elaine Wood, Southlake TX
  62  27.70 Joyce Stone, Denton TX
  63  27.70 Jane Hopkins, Denton TX
  64  26.84 Francis Chang, Fort Worth TX
  65  26.24 Ralda St Pierre, Houston TX
  66  25.98 Sandra Stevens, Katy TX
  67  25.98 Robert Curl, Houston TX
  68  25.98 Jane De Briyn, Easton MD
  69  25.98 David Curl, Fort Worth TX
  70  24.89 Nancy Peterson, Euless TX
  71  24.45 Jim Harp, Dallas TX
  72  24.37 Murray Berger, Dallas TX
  73  24.22 Kathy Coleman, Fort Worth TX
  74  24.05 Catherine Tucker, Dallas TX
  75  23.71 Lynell Pinion, Frisco TX
  76  23.71 Elizabeth Donner, Frisco TX
  77  23.66 Joe Hill, Oklahoma City OK
  78  23.66 Britain Beezley, Oklahoma City OK
  79  23.36 Jean Helmers, Stephenville TX
  80  23.36 Chen Wang, Keller TX
  81  23.27 Bill Staats, Southlake TX
  82  21.97 Charles Price, Sherman TX
  83  21.97 Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX
  84  21.93 Amy Peterson-Reznik, Tallahassee FL
  85  21.57 Edward Yetter, Garland TX
  86  21.57 Bonnie Kay Yetter, Garland TX
  87  21.45 Pamela Wiegmann, Lewisville TX
  88  21.45 J R Wiegmann, Lewisville TX
  89  21.45 David Farris, Austin TX
  90  21.17 Jim Brown, Arlington TX
  91  21.07 Robert Patton, Abilene TX
  92  20.92 Jerry Derby, Dallas TX
  93  20.09 Leonard Schaen, Dallas TX
  94  20.04 Miriam Usry, Dallas TX
  95  20.04 Betty Wheeler, Richardson TX
  96  19.93 Mark Sanders, Austin TX
  97  19.93 B J Sanders, Austin TX
  98  19.67 June Price, Heath TX
  99  19.67 Bonnie Barker, Dallas TX
 100  19.62 Sue Gerard, Mexico DF
 101  19.62 John Taylor, Lago Vista TX
 102  19.55 Vance McCracken, Abilene TX
 103  19.47 Jimmy Reynolds, Arlington TX
 104  19.37 Tony Pellegrini, Plano TX
 105  19.27 Wanda Roberts, Hurst TX
 106  19.18 Carol Black, Grapevine TX
 107  19.07 Martha Gehrig, Richardson TX
 108  19.07 Chris Hamman, Dallas TX
 109  19.07 Betty Bartula, Richardson TX
 110  19.02 Richard McGill, N Richmond Hls TX
 111  18.95 Mark Bumgardner, Carrollton TX
 112  18.92 Dee Stearns, Abilene TX
 113  18.75 Michael Murphy, Dallas TX
 114  18.74 Candyce Gregston, San Angelo TX
 115  18.71 Joyce Richards, Skokie IL
 116  18.71 Irene Faletto, Heath TX
 117  18.67 Michael Huston, Joplin MO
 118  18.66 Kenneth Woodard, Lubbock TX
 119  18.66 Don Sikes, Lubbock TX
 120  18.66 Beth Sikes, Lubbock TX
 121  18.66 Anita Woodard, Lubbock TX
 122  18.35 Jonathan Ernest, Lindale TX
 123  18.28 Martha Jacobson, Arlington TX
 124  18.09 Michael Hout, Plano TX
 125  17.90 Ann Roberts, Garland TX
 126  17.84 James Lilly, Dallas TX
 127  17.76 Tomi FitzGerald, Frisco TX
 128  17.76 Thomas Corlett, Waco TX
 129  17.76 Ethel Corlett, Waco TX
 130  17.46 Larry Davis, Austin TX
 131  17.40 Howard Wilkins, Abilene TX
 132  17.31 John McConnell, Cedar Hill TX
 133  17.29 Thomas Leberman, Plano TX
 134  17.16 Diane Schaffer, Frisco TX
 135  17.10 Stephen Sinclair, Plano TX
 136  17.08 David Adams, Fort Worth TX
 137  16.98 Rick Elliott III, Houston TX
 138  16.96 Mary Lou Collins, Denton TX
 139  16.83 Rene Wallace, Mission TX
 140  16.81 David Sauder, Lewisville TX
 141  16.57 Patricia Bowles, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR
 142  16.57 Mary Anne Woessner, Montgomery TX
 143  16.47 Susan Hernandez, Fair Oaks Ranch TX
 144  16.47 Fran Vanecko, San Antonio TX
 145  16.43 Jeff Newman, Arlington TX
 146  16.41 Donna Gibbs, Corinth TX
 147  16.36 Joyce Klein, Houston TX
 148  16.36 Benjamin Klein, Houston TX
 149  16.34 Willie Bumgardner, Bedford TX
 150  16.16 Jimmy Wright, Athens TX
 151  15.99 Nancy Stanton, Frisco TX
 152  15.99 Beth Coker, Bryan TX
 153  15.97 Emily Leake, Tyler TX
 154  15.97 Brenda Baker, Tyler TX
 155  15.92 Virgil Massey, Driftwood TX
 156  15.92 Robert Donathan, Austin TX
 157  15.92 Charlene Sands, Pflugerville TX
 158  15.78 Karen Caton, McKinney TX
 159  15.78 Caron Peck, Arlington TX
 160  15.64 M. Aslam Ansari, Dallas TX
 161  15.64 Dorsey Shaw, Plano TX
 162  15.40 Charles Burke, Arlington TX
 163  15.32 Cecelia Zachar, San Antonio TX
 164  15.32 Bernadine Abend, San Antonio TX
 165  15.29 Michael Goldman, Fort Worth TX
 166  15.26 Mark Heep, Austin TX
 167  15.26 James Brown, Georgetown TX
 168  15.20 Inez Grider, Georgetown TX
 169  15.20 Don Grider, Georgetown TX
 170  15.12 Bob Joyce, Abilene TX
 171  14.79 Melba Clark, Arlington TX
 172  14.79 Carole Findlay, Arlington TX
 173  14.77 Virginia Boudreau, Flower Mound TX
 174  14.72 John Cisman, Carrollton TX
 175  14.68 Tom Moore, Keller TX
 176  14.68 Dorothy Moore, Keller TX
 177  14.55 Ewen Ferguson, Whitby ON
 178  14.55 Dorothy Ferguson, Whitby ON
 179  14.54 Karen Williams Cox, Centennial CO
 180  14.52 W Turner, College Station TX
 181  14.52 Jane Turner, College Station TX
 182  14.46 Mary Ann White, Arlington TX
 183  14.44 Judith Lotridge, Dallas TX
 184  14.37 Ruth Bracken, Grapevine TX
 185  14.20 Chester Neel Jr, Red Oak TX
 186  14.19 Gary Neisler, N Richlnd Hls TX
 187  14.00 Michael Cain, Decatur TX
 188  13.93 Darlene Shirey, Fort Worth TX
 189  13.86 John Spessard, Dallas TX
 190  13.84 Vernon Earl Hodge, Plano TX
 191  13.84 Eric Diamond, Plano TX
 192  13.82 Virginia Sherman, Dallas TX
 193  13.82 Claybourne Waldrop Jr, Arlington TX
 194  13.80 Laura Nash, Stephenville TX
 195  13.80 Janet Jordan, Aledo TX
 196  13.72 Glen Terrell, Arlington TX
 197  13.48 S Kohan, Dallas TX
 198  13.32 Nancy Boothe, Fort Worth TX
 199  13.32 B Rienstra, Fort Worth TX
 200  13.25 Gary Wright, Fort Worth TX
 201  13.22 Jean O'Neal, Fairview TX
 202  13.15 Richard Hinkle, Brownsboro TX
 203  13.15 Mary Hinkle, Brownsboro TX
 204  13.06 Fonse Ragland, Dallas TX
 205  12.87 Nora Oliver, Fort Worth TX
 206  12.79 Leah McCarthy, Mc Kinney TX
 207  12.79 Jackie Hertweck, Edmond OK
 208  12.79 Glenda Cooper, Irving TX
 209  12.79 David Clegg, Dallas TX
 210  12.79 Bob Frink, Plano TX
 211  12.77 Preston Morrow, Dallas TX
 212  12.77 Brenda Truitt, Dallas TX
 213  12.70 Charlotte Krupp, Bedford TX
 214  12.69 Penny Mixon, Arlington TX
 215  12.67 Jo Hammett, Corinth TX
 216  12.60 T Jean Kidd, Double Oak TX
 217  12.60 Gary Carey, Coppell TX
 218  12.60 Don Cosby, Ft Worth TX
 219  12.57 Ricardo Azevedo, Ennis TX
 220  12.57 Barbara McMinn, Waxahachie TX
 221  12.48 Stan Carr, Ft Worth TX
 222  12.48 Peggy Thomas, Ft Worth TX
 223  12.38 Lewis Brescoll, Arlington TX
 224  12.38 Kurt Brescoll, Versailles KY
 225  12.38 Janet Brescoll, Versailles KY
 226  12.38 Dee Berg, Arlington TX
 227  12.28 Mack Guderian, Houston TX
 228  12.25 Judy Bowden, Euless TX
 229  12.24 Jean Roberts, Denton TX
 230  12.08 Bob Wilkin, Highland Villag TX
 231  12.04 Kenneth McBride, Kerrville TX
 232  12.04 Gail Wells, Keller TX
 233  12.04 Donna McBride, Kerrville TX
 234  11.93 B Thomas McElroy, Dallas TX
 235  11.88 Richard Schemmel, Flower Mound TX
 236  11.85 Sarah Niemann, Emory TX
 237  11.85 Carol Sossamon, Kemp TX
 238  11.84 Shelley Early, Frisco TX
 239  11.84 Beverly Laster, Plano TX
 240  11.77 Kay Lynch, Georgetown TX
 241  11.77 Barbara Lyons, Harker Heights TX
 242  11.76 Ralph Cox, Centennial CO
 243  11.75 Julie O'Neill, Fort Worth TX
 244  11.71 Houston Holmes, Jr, Dallas TX
 245  11.65 Lois Griffith, Waxahachie TX
 246  11.63 Theresa Ann Brantley, Mabank TX
 247  11.60 Susan Adamson, Houston TX
 248  11.60 Nancy Strohmer, Houston TX
 249  11.60 Hans Strohmer, Houston TX
 250  11.60 Garold Adamson, Houston TX
 251  11.57 Martha Young, Dallas TX
 252  11.55 Kevin Cline, Frisco TX
 253  11.53 Joan Thorne, Edmond OK
 254  11.53 Gary Straka, Union City OK
 255  11.48 William Morris Jr, Fort Worth TX
 256  11.43 Shirley Matthews, Lindale TX
 257  11.43 Erez Hendelman, New York NY
 258  11.38 Randy Ekman, Dallas TX
 259  11.38 Linda Luther, N Charleston SC
 260  11.35 Barbara Yates, Fort Worth TX
 261  11.31 Robert Karriker, Norman OK
 262  11.31 A Heidi Karriker, Norman OK
 263  11.29 Judy Kincaid, Denison TX
 264  11.29 George Davis, Gainesville TX
 265  11.29 Gene Kincaid, Denison TX
 266  11.29 Barbara Hadaway, Gainesville TX
 267  11.28 Kim Brinkman, Flower Mound TX
 268  11.10 Louvee Burch, Rowlett TX
 269  11.10 G Wayne Campbell, Granbury TX
 270  11.10 Christine Mock, Greenville TX
 271  11.10 Barbara Barrett, Granbury TX
 272  11.06 Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX
 273  11.03 Martin Schwartz, Denton TX
 274  11.01 Kamel Lewicki, Athens TX
 275  10.96 Georgie Jaeger, Colleyville TX
 276  10.96 Bobby Jaeger, Colleyville TX
 277  10.83 Mary Ellen Stanton, Grand Prairie TX
 278  10.83 E J Nowak, McKinney TX
 279  10.83 Billie Dalton, Garland TX
 280  10.80 Bob Friz, Leonard TX
 281  10.75 Yixin Pan, Spring TX
 282  10.75 Hua Yang, Plano TX
 283  10.75 Betty Boring, Euless TX
 284  10.73 Joan Jackson, Dallas TX
 285  10.67 Toni Snow, Houston TX
 286  10.67 Eric Snow, Houston TX
 287  10.61 Bob Butterfield, Dallas TX
 288  10.60 Shirley Prewitt, Fort Worth TX
 289  10.60 Lorraine Little, Benbrook TX
 290  10.59 Peggi Kenny, Marlin TX
 291  10.59 Harry Kenny, Marlin TX
 292  10.46 Rani Sachdev, The Woodlands TX
 293  10.46 Kailash Sachdev, The Woodlands TX
 294  10.36 Judy Corey Edmiston, Dallas TX
 295  10.30 Katye Kowierschke, Keller TX
 296  10.30 Diane Hoksbergen, Keller TX
 297  10.18 James McCommons, Dallas TX
 298  10.15 Judy Bramley, Dallas TX
 299  10.12 Bob Marvin, Fort Worth TX
 300  10.11 Emanuel McKinney, Fort Worth TX
 301  10.09 George Lowe, Arlington TX
 302  10.03 Travis Roten, Richardson TX
 303  10.03 Mike Davis, Richardson TX
 304  10.03 Lyn Davis, Richardson TX
 305  10.03 Judy Matlock, Richardson TX
 306  10.00 Peter Huggler III, Seminole OK
 307  10.00 Audrey Wright, Fort Worth TX
 308   9.95 Janet Folmar, Dallas TX
 309   9.83 Nancy Horvat, Denton TX
 310   9.82 Sharon MacMorran, Austin TX
 311   9.82 Kenneth MacMorran, Austin TX
 312   9.74 Pamela Gladysz, Ft Worth TX
 313   9.74 Joy McKenzie-Smith, Fort Worth TX
 314   9.69 Patricia Sears, Fort Worth TX
 315   9.69 Cornelia Friedman, Ft Worth TX
 316   9.53 Colin Chang, Arlington TX
 317   9.53 Barbara Chang, Arlington TX
 318   9.45 Patsy Walters, Fort Worth TX
 319   9.45 Carol Scott, Fort Worth TX
 320   9.44 Larry Morris, Seabrook TX
 321   9.44 Birendra BK Singh, Seabrook TX
 322   9.41 Rosalie Manuel, Fort Worth TX
 323   9.36 Olive Wood, Fort Worth TX
 324   9.36 Bill Ream, Burleson TX
 325   9.31 Roy Booth, Duncanville TX
 326   9.31 Connie Booth, Duncanville TX
 327   9.29 Patricia Bunn, Cypress TX
 328   9.29 O Bunn, Cypress TX
 329   9.25 Patsy Howell, Houston TX
 330   9.25 Mary Janak, Webster TX
 331   9.20 Robert Auvenshine, Wimberley TX
 332   9.20 Rich Brandenburg, Coppell TX
 333   9.20 Kay Dierks, Wimberley TX
 334   9.11 Millie Williams, Fort Worth TX
 335   9.08 Eric Ho, Irving TX
 336   9.06 Larry Franz, Georgetown TX
 337   9.06 Jackie Franz, Georgetown TX
 338   9.06 Barbara Odom, Cedar Hill TX
 339   9.01 George Cross, Mansfield TX
 340   8.97 Randall Smith, Rockwall TX
 341   8.97 Myrna Dorman, League City TX
 342   8.97 Marilyn Hughes, La Porte TX
 343   8.96 Amy Percy, Fort Worth TX
 344   8.93 Carol McConnell, Cedar Hill TX
 345   8.91 Jean Roach, Kaufman TX
 346   8.87 Nelle Hixson, Arlington TX
 347   8.79 Joan Daniel, Dallas TX
 348   8.79 Jo England, Dallas TX
 349   8.76 Louise Semones, Lewisville TX
 350   8.76 Cathey Wilson, Lewisville TX
 351   8.73 Mark Shekter, Dallas TX
 352   8.73 Margaret Raymond, Kingwood TX
 353   8.73 Lowell Lynde Jr, Monticello AR
 354   8.73 Byron Taylor, Fort Worth TX
 355   8.62 Paulette Huegele, Nacogdoches TX
 356   8.62 Kathy Paulson, Omaha NE
 357   8.62 Kathleen Midkiff, Temple TX
 358   8.62 Janet Smith, Flower Mound TX
 359   8.62 Ila Bates, Waco TX
 360   8.62 Gay Roach, Nacogdoches TX
 361   8.49 Yvonne Pierce, Houston TX
 362   8.49 Anne Knott, Houston TX
 363   8.47 Ann Overfield, Arlington TX
 364   8.45 Paula Justice, Waxahachie TX
 365   8.45 Jimmy Justice, Waxahachie TX
 366   8.42 Darlene Ray, Fort Smith AR
 367   8.41 James Adams, Fort Worth TX
 368   8.34 Nora Moore, Southlake TX
 369   8.34 John Moore, Southlake TX
 370   8.31 Pawel Hanus, Carrollton TX
 371   8.31 Joyce Zachry, Arlington TX
 372   8.31 Bogumil Knypinski, N Richland Hill TX
 373   8.31 Anna Box, Fort Worth TX
 374   8.29 Sudy Zane, Houston TX
 375   8.29 Alan Zane, Houston TX
 376   8.25 Steve Birnbaum, Dallas TX
 377   8.21 Robert Clarke, Richardson TX
 378   8.21 Alma Farley, Richardson TX
 379   8.19 Yan Song, Plano TX
 380   8.19 Hanchang Wang, Coppell TX
 381   8.06 George Farrington, Dallas TX
 382   7.99 Stan Chow, San Francisco CA
 383   7.99 Cathy Hildebrand, Williamsburg VA
 384   7.98 Carol Rieger, Rockwall TX
 385   7.94 Patricia Johnson, Dallas TX
 386   7.94 Janet Borg, Garland TX
 387   7.82 Eileen Smith, Dallas TX
 388   7.77 Tommie Bullard, Ft  Worth TX
 389   7.77 Frankie Hall, Groves TX
 390   7.75 John Bromberg, Dallas TX
 391   7.75 Beth Bromberg, Dallas TX
 392   7.70 Linda Spangler, Duncanville TX
 393   7.68 Virginia Crawford, Houston TX
 394   7.68 Margie Nagle, Houston TX
 395   7.68 Jim Farmer, Dallas TX
 396   7.68 Evelyn James, Houston TX
 397   7.68 Dianne Segerstrom, Houston TX
 398   7.67 Suzanne Justice, Arlington TX
 399   7.67 Kenneth Dingler, Dallas TX
 400   7.67 John Nydick, Plano TX
 401   7.67 Jeannie Schemensky, Arlington TX
 402   7.53 Royal Smith, Southlake TX
 403   7.49 Tom Nute, Fort Worth TX
 404   7.48 Judy Worden, Fort Smith AR
 405   7.48 Jean Rogers, Santa Barbara CA
 406   7.42 Steven Kastner, Plano TX
 407   7.41 Laura Lowe, Arlington TX
 408   7.37 Helen Nelson, Grand Prairie TX
 409   7.33 Ennis Dyess, Tyler TX
 410   7.33 Carl Witt, Tyler TX
 411   7.32 M Scribner, Georgetown TX
 412   7.32 Jose Marin, Georgetown TX
 413   7.26 Kathy Bullock, Wylie TX
 414   7.25 Vesta Snider, Pantego TX
 415   7.19 Karen Vlach, Trophy Club TX
 416   7.19 Frank Vlach, Trophy Club TX
 417   7.13 Larry Edwards, Fort Worth TX
 418   7.05 John Butler, Garland TX
 419   7.05 Cindy Butler, Garland TX
 420   7.04 Cynthia Bohnenblust, Euless TX
 421   6.98 Elizabeth Hudson, Arlington TX
 422   6.95 Dewitt Hudson Jr, Arlington TX
 423   6.83 Robert Razon, Irving TX
 424   6.83 Mark Hatten, Carrollton TX
 425   6.83 John Blacklock, Addison TX
 426   6.83 Edward Boenker, Addison TX
 427   6.82 Robert Kennemer, Burleson TX
 428   6.82 Ann Kennemer, Burleson TX
 429   6.81 Milton Birmingham, Fort Worth TX
 430   6.81 Earl Mast, Arlington TX
 431   6.79 Mary Ann Miller, Alamogordo NM
 432   6.79 Bob Ingebritson, Lewisville TX
 433   6.68 Gerrie Owen, Dallas TX
 434   6.67 Judy Floyd, Arlington TX
 435   6.66 Nancy Garrett, Arlington TX
 436   6.66 Betty Gilmore, Arlington TX
 437   6.64 Sharon Driggers, N.Richland Hill TX
 438   6.64 Jill Carroll, Hurst TX
 439   6.56 Margot Hirsch, Arlington TX
 440   6.56 Edwina Corn, Hurst TX
 441   6.52 Brady Allen, Dallas TX
 442   6.50 Sandra Boddy, Riverview NB
 443   6.50 Lynn Stanley, Moncton NB
 444   6.50 Bob McNeill, Frisco TX
 445   6.47 Sue Rowe, Benbrook TX
 446   6.47 Diane Washabaugh, Aledo TX
 447   6.44 Patricia Dollarhide, Oklahoma City OK
 448   6.44 Laura Barclay, Oklahoma City OK
 449   6.44 L Ann Morrow, Oklahoma City OK
 450   6.44 Chuck Dollarhide, Oklahoma City OK
 451   6.43 Dorothy Bedford, Arlington TX
 452   6.42 Gerry McKim, Garland TX
 453   6.35 Cary Jennings, Fort Worth TX
 454   6.34 Sharon Tucci, Fort Worth TX
 455   6.30 Richard Langland, Irving TX
 456   6.28 Nancy Pinkerton, Georgetown TX
 457   6.21 R Grebner, Brea CA
 458   6.21 Jon Browne, Plano TX
 459   6.21 David Greims, Dallas TX
 460   6.20 Verna Frank, Hurst TX
 461   6.14 Pravin Shrimankar, Arlington TX
 462   6.03 Josephine Grabow, Grey Forest TX
 463   5.96 Rita Shackelford, Horseshoe Bay TX
 464   5.96 Liz Hinkle, Horseshoe Bay TX
 465   5.95 Timothy Bullard, Dallas TX
 466   5.92 William Harlin, Gainesville GA
 467   5.92 Joyce Harlin, Gainesville GA
 468   5.89 Gary Twitty, Wylie TX
 469   5.82 Jim Chaffee, Fort Worth TX
 470   5.82 Henry Muzzio Jr, Euless TX
 471   5.81 Nancy Green, Bullard TX
 472   5.81 Cliff Dillard, Tyler TX
 473   5.79 Norma Callender, Houston TX
 474   5.79 Charles Newton Jr, Rosenberg TX
 475   5.78 William Higgins, Dallas TX
 476   5.78 Jessica Brown, Dallas TX
 477   5.78 Jean Higgins, Dallas TX
 478   5.76 Mimi Lempert, Plano TX
 479   5.76 Jan Welsh, Richardson TX
 480   5.71 Patricia Marchman, Garland TX
 481   5.71 Joan Delisle, Plano TX
 482   5.66 Jeffrey McKee, Dale TX
 483   5.65 Sonja Fair, Fort Worth TX
 484   5.61 Judith Evans, Arlington TX
 485   5.54 Norma Brown, Fort Worth TX
 486   5.54 Larry Pipes, Bedford TX
 487   5.54 Jerry Brown, Fort Worth TX
 488   5.54 Gwen Pipes, Bedford TX
 489   5.53 Barbara Clinkscales, Fort Worth TX
 490   5.52 Linda Williams, Arlington TX
 491   5.50 Narendra Amin, Arlington TX
 492   5.42 Nancy Simpson, Frisco TX
 493   5.40 Robbie Borchers, New Braunfels TX
 494   5.40 Marina Mann, Gonzales TX
 495   5.36 Charles Gibson Jr, Arlington TX
 496   5.32 Phyllis Spencer, Frisco TX
 497   5.32 Dixie Henderson, Frisco TX
 498   5.29 John Jackson, Dallas TX
 499   5.29 Carolyn Thomas, Fort Smith AR
 500   5.15 Nancy Anderson, Fort Worth TX
 501   5.14 Linda McDaniel, Denton TX
 502   5.13 Kenneth Bickelhaupt, Dallas TX
 503   5.11 Judy Phillips, Fort Worth TX
 504   5.11 Donna Mulkey, Fort Worth TX
 505   5.08 Ann Johnston, Weatherford TX
 506   5.02 Robert Lynn, Salem VA
 507   5.02 Noelene Hardy, Chandler TX
 508   5.02 Bryan Morgan, Dallas TX
 509   5.00 Rachel Lee, Terrell TX
 510   5.00 Marcia Jameson, Austin TX
 511   5.00 Diana Whitfield, Austin TX
 512   5.00 Barbara Williams, Malakoff TX
 513   4.95 James Overtree, Arlington TX
 514   4.95 Bodil Overtree, Arlington TX
 515   4.85 Sharon Owens, Weatherford TX
 516   4.85 Mary Alice Giordano, Fort Worth TX
 517   4.85 Cheryl Thompson, Lubbock TX
 518   4.80 Ginger Rhamey, Murchison TX
 519   4.69 Susie Summers, Dallas TX
 520   4.65 Joyce Austin, Streetman TX
 521   4.64 Susan Key, Dallas TX
 522   4.64 Patti Mullendore, Houston TX
 523   4.64 Maureen Wittels, Houston TX
 524   4.64 J Hauger, Tulsa OK
 525   4.64 Hallie Eads, Houston TX
 526   4.64 George Hauger, Tulsa OK
 527   4.63 Docia Larson, Weatherford TX
 528   4.62 Winford Boyd, Kemp TX
 529   4.62 Janice Boyd, Kemp TX
 530   4.60 Peter Hudson, Coppell TX
 531   4.60 Mary Martin, Colleyville TX
 532   4.60 Jenny Oswald, Colleyville TX
 533   4.60 Donna Rosz, Fort Worth TX
 534   4.60 Diane Segel, Keller TX
 535   4.60 Carol Bice, Colleyville TX
 536   4.58 Pat Ramsey, Stephenville TX
 537   4.58 Jackie Sonnenburg, Abilene TX
 538   4.55 Corinne Roberts, Dallas TX
 539   4.55 Charles Tilis, Dallas TX
 540   4.53 Thomas Hamilton, Montgomery TX
 541   4.53 Terry Sucher, Montgomery TX
 542   4.51 Jeri Quinton, Ft Worth TX
 543   4.51 James La Fountain, Temple TX
 544   4.48 Jane Kirby, Dallas TX
 545   4.48 Caroline Drews, Grand Prairie TX
 546   4.48 Carol Galloway, Mansfield TX
 547   4.46 Jay Francis, Colorado Spgs CO
 548   4.46 Fred Curtis Jr, Garland TX
 549   4.46 David Slayton, Denton TX
 550   4.45 Toni Hurlbut, Mason TX
 551   4.45 Alberta Birk, Mason TX
 552   4.44 Denise Twitty, Wylie TX
 553   4.40 Karol Rank, Murchison TX
 554   4.35 Linda McRay, Fort Smith AR
 555   4.33 Barbara O'Dell, Richardson TX
 556   4.32 Polly Moss, Fort Worth TX
 557   4.32 Mike Bukala, Waco TX
 558   4.32 Jay Titone, Denton TX
 559   4.32 Grace Ann Titone, Denton TX
 560   4.27 Peggy Cook, Midland TX
 561   4.27 Flo Curry, Midland TX
 562   4.23 Mark Zeitlin, Denton TX
 563   4.23 Donald Pigg, Burleson TX
 564   4.20 Suzie Herman, Fort Worth TX
 565   4.20 Nadine Barker, Fort Worth TX
 566   4.16 Dorothy Martin, Irving TX
 567   4.15 Sharla Shurbet, Plainview TX
 568   4.15 Quin Rainbolt, Fort Worth TX
 569   4.15 Pat Freeman, Fort Worth TX
 570   4.15 Barbara Baker, Fort Worth TX
 571   4.14 Heather Pregger, Fort Worth TX
 572   4.13 Joe Cointment III, Dallas TX
 573   4.10 Norinne Anderson Nelson, Tlay JA
 574   4.10 N Richard Nelson, Tlay JA
 575   4.10 Mark Hatkoff, Rowlett TX
 576   4.10 Clifton Vance, Arlington TX
 577   4.10 Becky Vance, Arlington TX
 578   4.05 Therese Milford, Frisco TX
 579   4.04 Judy Staser, Fort Worth TX
 580   4.03 Mary Jo Pettit, Fort Worth TX
 581   3.92 George Shupee, Arlington TX
 582   3.92 Carlene Shupee, Arlington TX
 583   3.90 Mavis Warren, Montgomery TX
 584   3.90 Janelle Frusha, Conroe TX
 585   3.89 Sue Johnson-Wright, Kemp TX
 586   3.89 Evelyn Schmidt, Gun Barrel Cy TX
 587   3.89 Billie Lewis, Plano TX
 588   3.87 Rose Van Meter, Wichita Falls TX
 589   3.87 Kraig Mundle, Euless TX
 590   3.87 Jacquelyn Jones, Dallas TX
 591   3.87 Faye Morrison, Wichita Falls TX
 592   3.82 Nancy Baltimore, Southlake TX
 593   3.82 David Baltimore, Southlake TX
 594   3.81 Jules Schoenberg, Plano TX
 595   3.81 Jim Miller, Dallas TX
 596   3.81 Hazel Schoenberg, Plano TX
 597   3.80 Sandy Owen, Fort Worth TX
 598   3.80 Judy Osborn, Frisco TX
 599   3.75 Ann Curry, Arlington TX
 600   3.74 Karen Hout, Plano TX
 601   3.74 Eleanor Cherryholmes, Denton TX
 602   3.74 Brent McDaniel, Seabrook TX
 603   3.74 Bobbie Moutz, El Lago TX
 604   3.69 Pamela Rowen, Arlington TX
 605   3.69 Dorothy Hensel, Arlington TX
 606   3.64 Tom Banet, Georgetown TX
 607   3.64 Gail Banet, Georgetown TX
 608   3.62 Sondra Kae Goar, Burleson TX
 609   3.62 Hershel Goar, Burleson TX
 610   3.61 Gina Schultz, Lubbock TX
 611   3.61 Denise Shade, Dallas TX
 612   3.61 Carol Schoenhals, Lubbock TX
 613   3.60 Harry Tilis, Bohemia NY
 614   3.59 Greg Resz, Weatherford TX
 615   3.57 Joy Hardy, San Angelo TX
 616   3.56 J'Neane Huey, Fort Worth TX
 617   3.52 Patty Hinze, San Antonio TX
 618   3.52 John McCormack, Dallas TX
 619   3.52 Janet McCormack, Dallas TX
 620   3.50 M O Crawford, Dallas TX
 621   3.50 Joan Chung Ho, Arlington TX
 622   3.49 Scott Montroy, Bedford TX
 623   3.49 Nancy Caldwell, The Woodlands TX
 624   3.48 Bob Scallan, Dallas TX
 625   3.45 John Pataki, Mesquite TX
 626   3.44 Ltcl Mark Hensel, Arlington TX
 627   3.42 Sandra Fedro, Richardson TX
 628   3.40 Dick Simon, Fort Worth TX
 629   3.35 Peter Grenier, Dallas TX
 630   3.35 Lynne Wood, Richardson TX
 631   3.35 Janet Bell, Richardson TX
 632   3.34 Larue Stott, Dallas TX
 633   3.29 Kenneth Price, Heath TX
 634   3.27 Tom Lang, Richardson TX
 635   3.23 Mary Chambers, Irving TX
 636   3.23 Carol Claybrook, Arlington TX
 637   3.22 Laverne Grimes, Casper WY
 638   3.22 Cecil Parsons, Plano TX
 639   3.22 Bonnie Shea, Allen TX
 640   3.22 Betty Peterson, N Richlnd Hls TX
 641   3.20 Robert Trimble, Fort Worth TX
 642   3.17 Peggy Mc Cormick, Arlington TX
 643   3.15 Daniel Dwyer, Abilene TX
 644   3.15 Bobbie Grier, Abilene TX
 645   3.13 Sharon Hoger, Austin TX
 646   3.13 Mark Craig, Austin TX
 647   3.10 Nancy Kelly, Addison TX
 648   3.10 Nancy Hyden, Carrollton TX
 649   3.09 Robert Adams, Oklahoma City OK
 650   3.09 Karla Peck, Aledo TX
 651   3.09 Barbara Butler, Fort Worth TX
 652   3.08 Robert Schmidt, Plano TX
 653   3.08 Michael McCormick, Fort Worth TX
 654   3.07 Diana Winkelmann, Dallas TX
 655   3.03 Kay Jones, Fort Worth TX
 656   3.02 Norma Edsel, Dallas TX
 657   3.02 Mary Hoger, Fort Worth TX
 658   3.02 Carol Nicoud, Dallas TX
 659   3.01 Mickey Bearden, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR
 660   3.01 Anne Holt, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR
 661   3.00 Nedra Sims, Fort Worth TX
 662   3.00 Junene Johnson, Fort Worth TX
 663   2.99 Kathleen Lamsens, Fort Worth TX
 664   2.99 Harold Avery, Dallas TX
 665   2.99 Elba Gutekunst, Dallas TX
 666   2.94 Margaret Mason, Ft Worth TX
 667   2.94 John Mason, Ft Worth TX
 668   2.93 Jim Bradley, Dallas TX
 669   2.93 Bill Hoksbergen, Keller TX
 670   2.92 Mona Guillaume, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR
 671   2.92 Marge Gortsema, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR
 672   2.90 Sue Fiaccone, Oklahoma City OK
 673   2.90 Dan Maclemore, Oklahoma City OK
 674   2.89 Miriam Cooper, Beaumont TX
 675   2.88 Marilyn Farris, Fort Worth TX
 676   2.88 Jack Killough, Oklahoma City OK
 677   2.88 Charles Raines, Arlington TX
 678   2.88 Barbara Vervenne, Austin TX
 679   2.87 Michael Estep, Hurst TX
 680   2.87 Barbara Estep, Hurst TX
 681   2.85 Helen Skiles, Plano TX
 682   2.82 Suzanne La Brecque, Victoria TX
 683   2.82 Larry La Brecque, Victoria TX
 684   2.82 Carol Casey, Dallas TX
 685   2.78 Harriet Woldt, Fort Worth TX
 686   2.78 Charles Gittings, Fort Bragg CA
 687   2.77 Suzanne Wilson, Addison TX
 688   2.77 Linda Scott, Plano TX
 689   2.76 Marilyn Holmes, Georgetown TX
 690   2.75 Marcus Poe Jr, Plano TX
 691   2.75 David Horner, Carrollton TX
 692   2.72 Virginia Copher, N Richlnd Hls TX
 693   2.72 Rosemary Gafford, Arlington TX
 694   2.72 Paula Boone, Oklahoma City OK
 695   2.72 Kate Hopkins, Dallas TX
 696   2.72 Heather Shane, Mc Kinney TX
 697   2.72 Carrol Weaver, Oklahoma City OK
 698   2.71 Jerrell Cosby, Fort Worth TX
 699   2.68 A Webster Tenney, Arlington TX
 700   2.67 Susan O'Neil, Aledo TX
 701   2.67 R Segerlind, Dallas TX
 702   2.66 Melanie Dunn, Montgomery TX
 703   2.66 Brian Stevens, Montgomery TX
 704   2.65 Sue Vaughan, Rockwall TX
 705   2.65 Peggy Wyatt, Rockwall TX
 706   2.64 Juinez Moss, Beaumont TX
 707   2.64 Donald Moss, Beaumont TX
 708   2.59 Mercedes Barker, Odessa TX
 709   2.59 Gene Britton, Fort Worth TX
 710   2.59 Deborah Brookins, Midland TX
 711   2.55 Terri O'Brien, Austin TX
 712   2.55 Lucerne Bunch, Austin TX
 713   2.55 Barbara Sifuentes, Carrollton TX
 714   2.54 Wanda Kuehler, Austin TX
 715   2.54 Monte West, Snyder TX
 716   2.54 Mary Kurio, Austin TX
 717   2.53 Joanna Kaspar, Dallas TX
 718   2.53 Francis Thornberry, Lubbock TX
 719   2.53 Edgerley Lindsley, Dallas TX
 720   2.53 Becky Hamilton, Lubbock TX
 721   2.50 Sharon Cane, Dallas TX
 722   2.50 Joel Cane, Dallas TX
 723   2.50 Jessica Comeau, Euless TX
 724   2.47 Shari Winston, Houston TX
 725   2.47 Gary Winston, Houston TX
 726   2.43 William Walker, Fort Worth TX
 727   2.43 Phyllis Harlan, Oklahoma City OK
 728   2.43 Janet Walker, Fort Worth TX
 729   2.43 Bill Harlan, Oklahoma City OK
 730   2.41 Jerre McAfee, San Angelo TX
 731   2.41 David McAfee, San Angelo TX
 732   2.40 Janet Kerrigan, Ankeny IA
 733   2.40 James Hardwick, Irving TX
 734   2.39 Liz Karnicki, Beaumont TX
 735   2.39 Lee Huber, Rockwall TX
 736   2.33 Ron Perkins, Canton TX
 737   2.33 David Meltzer, Dallas TX
 738   2.29 Don Greer, Newberry MI
 739   2.27 Sue Ritschel, Tyler TX
 740   2.27 Sandy Hilliard, Canton TX
 741   2.27 Sandra Brown, Wills Point TX
 742   2.27 Karen Cowling, Edgewood TX
 743   2.27 Donald Dodson, Fort Worth TX
 744   2.27 Carl Steinhagen, Granbury TX
 745   2.27 Billy Looney, Granbury TX
 746   2.24 Ilene Greene, Dallas TX
 747   2.18 John Willett, Grand Prairie TX
 748   2.17 David Mayrose, Keller TX
 749   2.17 Aleta Mayrose, Keller TX
 750   2.16 James Walker III, Fort Worth TX
 751   2.15 David Luzzatto, Richardson TX
 752   2.14 John Clayton, Edmond OK
 753   2.14 Jane Tubb, Okahoma City OK
 754   2.12 Dal Dewees, Fort Worth TX
 755   2.10 Reg Watt, Garland TX
 756   2.09 Natalie Rollier, Allen TX
 757   2.09 Jack Rollier, Allen TX
 758   2.08 Fred Boddy, Riverview NB
 759   2.07 Connie Bath, Houston TX
 760   2.07 Betty Finley, Flower Mound TX
 761   2.07 Alan Bath, Houston TX
 762   2.02 Kit Campbell, Dallas TX
 763   1.99 Ludline Hodges, Pantego TX
 764   1.99 Bobby Hodges, Pantego TX
 765   1.95 Roslyn Miller, Dallas TX
 766   1.95 Marsha Young, Dallas TX
 767   1.95 Howard Tureff, Plano TX
 768   1.94 Suzanne Smith, Dallas TX
 769   1.94 Betty Ellis, Rockwall TX
 770   1.91 Tommie Anglemyer, Plano TX
 771   1.91 Thomas Hughes Jr, Fort Worth TX
 772   1.91 Miriam Labovitz, Fort Worth TX
 773   1.91 Diane Quin, Grand Prairie TX
 774   1.90 Tim Halligan, Houston TX
 775   1.90 Nancy Strain, Athens TX
 776   1.90 Michele Halligan, Houston TX
 777   1.87 Virginia Reinier, Joshua TX
 778   1.87 Katherine Onstott, Stafford TX
 779   1.87 Judy Mays, Plano TX
 780   1.87 Bert Onstott III, Stafford TX
 781   1.86 Ruby Hill, Argyle TX
 782   1.85 Vivian Thompson, Austin TX
 783   1.85 Mel Bason, Arlington TX
 784   1.85 Jan McLaurin, Cedar Park TX
 785   1.83 Sarah Jones, Fort Worth TX
 786   1.83 Sally Lancaster, Dallas TX
 787   1.82 Joyce Fry, Fort Worth TX
 788   1.82 Billie McMahan, Fort Worth TX
 789   1.82 Barbara Traphagen, Fort Worth TX
 790   1.79 J Lynn Allen, Athens TX
 791   1.79 Bari Hart, Athens TX
 792   1.78 Ken Quinton, Ft Worth TX
 793   1.75 Scott Wansbrough, Dallas TX
 794   1.73 Virginia Sue Hartman, Oklahoma City OK
 795   1.73 Elsie Otis, Oklahoma City OK
 796   1.59 Jack Harkey, Dallas TX
 797   1.59 Bill Frazee, Plano TX
 798   1.50 Sandra Campbell, Kaufman TX
 799   1.50 Merri-Jo Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX
 800   1.50 Dorothy Pirkle, Larue TX
 801   1.48 Norman Wilson, Avinger TX
 802   1.48 Janet Gardner, Wilmington NC
 803   1.45 Paula Pennington, Granbury TX
 804   1.45 Carlene Stewart, Granbury TX
 805   1.42 Patricia Smith, Dallas TX
 806   1.42 Ellen Heck, Allen TX
 807   1.39 Robert Scanland, Arlington TX
 808   1.35 Stephen Wuller, Mansfield TX
 809   1.35 Eugene Wuller, Coppell TX
 810   1.32 Jim Herrick, Dallas TX
 811   1.32 Carol Beck, Aubrey TX
 812   1.29 Lisa Waldron, Fort Worth TX
 813   1.28 Linda Tootle, Granbury TX
 814   1.28 Gerald Bates, Garland TX
 815   1.28 Charles Henderson, Fort Worth TX
 816   1.28 Bill Sandars, Fort Worth TX
 817   1.25 Sue Ann Arthur, Frico TX
 818   1.25 Max Jackson, Fort Worth TX
 819   1.25 Maureen Sweeny, Dallas TX
 820   1.25 Caryl Keys, Dallas TX
 821   1.25 Billie Gaddy, Fort Worth TX
 822   1.23 Sanford Holzsweig, Plano TX
 823   1.23 Rita Holzsweig, Plano TX
 824   1.23 Jack Smith, Dallas TX
 825   1.19 David Sedman, Dallas TX
 826   1.17 Tadeusz Wiewiorowski, Plano TX
 827   1.17 Mathilde Wiewiorowski, Plano TX
 828   1.13 Kathleen Bumgardner, Carrollton TX
 829   1.10 Elizabeth Hutchison, Aledo TX
 830   1.09 Robert Bever, Flower Mound TX
 831   1.08 Norma Lewis, N Richland Hlls TX
 832   1.08 Jo Nell Scott, Arlington TX
 833   1.08 Corinne Easley, Ft Worth TX
 834   1.07 James Murray, Fort Worth TX
 835   1.07 Edna Payne, Fort Worth TX
 836   1.07 Charles Sanders, Fort Worth TX
 837   1.05 Rolly Steen, Dallas TX
 838   1.05 Roger Farish, Lewisville TX
 839   1.05 Robert Scrimale, Dallas TX
 840   1.05 Paul Taylor, Dallas TX
 841   1.05 Pat Krannichfeld, Fort Worth TX
 842   1.05 Pat Alderson, Fort Worth TX
 843   1.05 Mark Dumdei, Plano TX
 844   1.05 Marilyn Livingston, Fort Worth TX
 845   1.05 Linda Farish, Lewisville TX
 846   1.05 Jo Bryan, Denton TX
 847   1.05 James Hays, Norman OK
 848   1.05 Ethel Robinson, Fort Worth TX
 849   1.05 Colleen Tiernan, Fort Worth TX
 850   1.05 Bill Strange, Fort Worth TX
 851   1.04 Keith McCall, Euless TX
 852   1.04 Jill Cook, Addison TX
 853   1.04 Jane Reed, Dallas TX
 854   1.00 Patsy Martin, Austin TX
 855   1.00 Bobbie Gruhlkey, Austin TX
 856   0.98 Reid Jones, Cleveland MS
 857   0.98 Charles Truby, Stephenville TX
 858   0.98 Carol Jones, Cleveland MS
 859   0.98 Ann Truby, Stephenville TX
 860   0.96 Vera Martson, Norman OK
 861   0.95 Steven Katten, Fort Worth TX
 862   0.94 Verna Batcha, Crowley TX
 863   0.94 Susan Dodson, Fort Worth TX
 864   0.94 Roxanne King, Houston TX
 865   0.94 Grady Fuller, Kennedale TX
 866   0.94 Ginna Yeager, Fort Worth TX
 867   0.94 Ginger Kennedy, Fort Worth TX
 868   0.94 Fran Sparks Fuller, Kennedale TX
 869   0.94 Barbara Ching, Dallas TX
 870   0.92 Susan Stell, Lewisville TX
 871   0.92 Philip Metz, Lewisville TX
 872   0.92 Ivan Uys, Fort Worth TX
 873   0.92 Dion Dubois, Dallas TX
 874   0.92 Daralynn Cameron, Carrollton TX
 875   0.92 Daniel Fife, Irving TX
 876   0.92 Barbara Jones, Cleburne TX
 877   0.88 Jo Kuhn, Denton TX
 878   0.88 James Cothran, Savannah TX
 879   0.86 Roger Harris, Grapevine TX
 880   0.86 Jack Brennan, Dallas TX
 881   0.85 Rebekah Hahn, Irving TX
 882   0.85 Ann Bullard, Tomball TX
 883   0.84 Donna Jordan, Dallas TX
 884   0.84 David Sterner, Dallas TX
 885   0.81 Susan Flick, Mc Kinney TX
 886   0.80 Roxie Cooper, Colleyville TX
 887   0.80 Marguerite Lavender, Colleyville TX
 888   0.80 Joan Williams, Fort Worth TX
 889   0.80 Cathy Tolliver, N Richland Hills TX
 890   0.80 Bettye Parish, Colleyville TX
 891   0.79 Noreen Wolfe, Denton TX
 892   0.79 John Wolfe, Denton TX
 893   0.76 Leon Dunning, Fort Worth TX
 894   0.75 Ron Grusendorf, China Spring TX
 895   0.75 Robert Seifert, Fort Worth TX
 896   0.75 Patricia Bischoff, San Diego CA
 897   0.75 Joyce Seifert, Fort Worth TX
 898   0.75 Gerald Bischoff, San Diego CA
 899   0.75 Emily Ray, Dallas TX
 900   0.75 Barbara Grusendorf, China Spring TX
 901   0.70 Virginia Chilton, Arlington TX
 902   0.70 Mamie Stafford, Athens TX
 903   0.70 Linda Downey, N Richlnd Hls TX
 904   0.70 Joan Stinnett, Hurst TX
 905   0.70 Flo Eckeberger, Eustace TX
 906   0.70 Doris Doores, Bedford TX
 907   0.70 Anne Cornwell, Bedford TX
 908   0.67 Sarah Moore, Arlington TX
 909   0.67 Dorothy Ivy, Dallas TX
 910   0.67 Barbara Groussman, Plano TX
 911   0.65 Roger Neathery, Fort Worth TX
 912   0.63 Martha Landis, Arlington TX
 913   0.62 Norman Orthwein, Flower Mound TX
 914   0.62 James Woeber Jr, Carrollton TX
 915   0.62 David Haratyk, Sherman TX
 916   0.61 Richard Hintz, Fort Worth TX
 917   0.61 Jennie Button, Arlington TX
 918   0.60 Jeanne Kretz, Mc Kinney TX
 919   0.60 Jane Doviak, Lubbock TX
 920   0.60 Betsy Bloechl, Lubbock TX
 921   0.58 Sharon McBee, Fort Worth TX
 922   0.58 Elrica Tarpley, Fort Worth TX
 923   0.56 Nancy Fellman, Dallas TX
 924   0.56 Darrel Strelitz, Dallas TX
 925   0.52 Wiltie Creswell, Burleson TX
 926   0.52 Gretchen Creswell, Burleson TX
 927   0.50 William Garrard Jr, Irving TX
 928   0.50 Donna Garrard, Irving TX
 929   0.49 Marian Maley, Dallas TX
 930   0.44 Mary Jo Long, Fort Worth TX
 931   0.44 Janet Cunningham, Aledo TX
 932   0.44 Gregory Sucec Sr, Denton TX
 933   0.40 Sharon Edwards, Fort Worth TX
 934   0.40 Randy Ausmus, Fort Worth TX
 935   0.40 Mark Smid, Waxahachie TX
 936   0.40 Kay Jennings, Fort Worth TX
 937   0.40 Dana Pickett, Fort Worth TX
 938   0.40 Charles Brown, Denton TX
 939   0.40 Becky Price, Alvarado TX
 940   0.35 Ann Sutherland, Fort Worth TX
 941   0.29 Sue Thompson, Denton TX
 942   0.29 Carey Cole, Corinth TX
 943   0.25 Sandra Tennison, Burleson TX
 944   0.25 Rojean Smith, Arlington TX
 945   0.25 Patricia Laurentis, Denton TX
 946   0.25 Margaret Browne, Denton TX
 947   0.25 Karen Krause, Denton TX
 948   0.25 Ethel Warren, Benbrook TX
 949   0.25 Brian Balsdon, Toronto ON
 950   0.20 Winifred Simon, Fort Worth TX
 951   0.20 Michael Purkiss, Desoto TX
 952   0.20 Margaret Wallis, Weatherford TX
 953   0.20 Jane Walker, Fort Worth TX
 954   0.20 Gina Lancaster, Fort Worth TX
 955   0.20 Dru Highland, Benbrook TX