Arlington NLM

Arlington, Tx
08/15/200908/16/2009

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Easybridge! Sectional - 3.0 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
0.80
1
Earl Mast - Jani Stone, Arlington TX61.67%
0.53
2/3
Shirley Cook-Cater - Barbara Allen, Arlington TX55.00%
0.53
2/3
Arlene Rachels-Armstron, Trophy Club TX; Penny Whytlaw, Little Elm TX55.00%

Sunday Morning Swiss - 16 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.82
1
1
1
Diane Segel, Keller TX; Carol Bice - Mary Martin - Jenny Oswald, Colleyville TX92.00
1.86
2/3


Richard Langland, Irving TX; Judy Floyd, Arlington TX; Janet Folmar - Susie Summers, Dallas TX85.00
1.86
2/3
2
2
Gregory Sucec Sr - Sandy Kristoferson, Denton TX; John Cisman, Carrollton TX; Kim Brinkman, Flower Mound TX85.00
1.19
4


Docia Larson, Weatherford TX; Betty Boring, Euless TX; Larry Edwards, Fort Worth TX; Dru Highland, Benbrook TX83.00
0.89
5


Ann Overfield - James Overtree - Bodil Overtree, Arlington TX; David Adams, Fort Worth TX75.00
1.25
3
3
Sarah Moore - Earl Mast - Dorothy Hensel - Ltcl Mark Hensel, Arlington TX65.00
0.82
4/5

Colleen Bicket, Edmond OK; Frances Murrell, Oklahoma City OK; Sue Money - Twyla Whitesell, Calera OK63.00
0.82
4/5

Wesley Archer - Jorn Jamieson, Greenville TX; Kailash Sachdev - Rani Sachdev, The Woodlands TX63.00

Afternoon Swiss - 16 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.82
1
1
1
Diane Segel, Keller TX; Carol Bice - Mary Martin - Jenny Oswald, Colleyville TX98.00
2.12
2


Richard Langland, Irving TX; Judy Floyd, Arlington TX; Susie Summers - Janet Folmar, Dallas TX83.00
1.59
3


Doris Doores, Bedford TX; Martha Jacobson, Arlington TX; Verna Frank, Hurst TX; Betty Peterson, N Richlnd Hls TX82.00
1.67
4
2

Melba Clark - Mark Arneson, Arlington TX; Diane Quin, Grand Prairie TX; George Cross, Mansfield TX72.00
0.89
5


Docia Larson, Weatherford TX; Betty Boring, Euless TX; Larry Edwards, Fort Worth TX; Dru Highland, Benbrook TX69.00
1.25
3
2
B Rienstra - Nancy Boothe, Fort Worth TX; Grace Ann Titone - Jay Titone, Denton TX67.00
0.94
4
3
Sue Thompson - Dickie Reid, Denton TX; Penny Whytlaw, Little Elm TX; Arlene Rachels, Trophy Club TX65.00

Sat Eve NLM Strat Pairs - 12.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.38
1
1
1
Vern Hammett - Jo Hammett, Corinth TX58.56%
1.79
2
2

Kathleen Lamsens - Polly Moss, Fort Worth TX56.94%
1.34
3
3
2
John Cisman, Carrollton TX; Gregory Sucec Sr, Denton TX56.71%
1.00
4
4

Nadine Barker - Suzie Herman, Fort Worth TX56.25%
0.83
5


Judy Phillips - Donna Mulkey, Fort Worth TX56.02%
0.67
6
5
3
Sue Money - Twyla Whitesell, Calera OK55.79%

Sat Aft NLM Strat Pairs - 22.0 Tables / Based on 25 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.79
1
1

Stephen Wuller, Mansfield TX; Eugene Wuller, Coppell TX62.25%
2.84
2
2
1
Richard Langland, Irving TX; Judy Floyd, Arlington TX60.04%
2.13
3
3

Jean Hoffman - Janet Folmar, Dallas TX59.66%
1.60
4
4
2
Peggy Thomas - Stan Carr, Ft Worth TX57.58%
1.25
5
5
3
Helen Mann - Billee Brooks, Dallas TX57.39%
0.90
6
6

Colleen Bicket, Edmond OK; Frances Murrell, Oklahoma City OK55.68%
0.61

4
Sharon Bergstrom, Arlington TX; Tommie Motes, Grand Prairie TX54.76%
0.46

5
Roberta Gocken - Ann Pennington, Arlington TX51.89%

 


Total masterpoints: 170.60 earned by 104 players.
Total attendance:   69 tables.

   1   6.82 Richard Langland, Irving TX
   2   6.82 Judy Floyd, Arlington TX
   3   6.11 Janet Folmar, Dallas TX
   4   5.64 Mary Martin, Colleyville TX
   5   5.64 Jenny Oswald, Colleyville TX
   6   5.64 Diane Segel, Keller TX
   7   5.64 Carol Bice, Colleyville TX
   8   3.98 Susie Summers, Dallas TX
   9   3.79 Stephen Wuller, Mansfield TX
  10   3.79 Eugene Wuller, Coppell TX
  11   3.35 John Cisman, Carrollton TX
  12   3.35 Gregory Sucec Sr, Denton TX
  13   2.78 Melba Clark, Arlington TX
  14   2.78 Mark Arneson, Arlington TX
  15   2.68 Jo Hammett, Corinth TX
  16   2.56 Docia Larson, Weatherford TX
  17   2.56 Betty Boring, Euless TX
  18   2.50 Dru Highland, Benbrook TX
  19   2.47 Earl Mast, Arlington TX
  20   2.38 Vern Hammett, Corinth TX
  21   2.32 Polly Moss, Fort Worth TX
  22   2.26 Diane Quin, Grand Prairie TX
  23   2.22 Verna Frank, Hurst TX
  24   2.22 Betty Peterson, N Richlnd Hls TX
  25   2.13 Jean Hoffman, Dallas TX
  26   2.08 Larry Edwards, Fort Worth TX
  27   2.02 Frances Murrell, Oklahoma City OK
  28   2.02 Colleen Bicket, Edmond OK
  29   2.01 Sandy Kristoferson, Denton TX
  30   2.01 Kim Brinkman, Flower Mound TX
  31   1.89 Ltcl Mark Hensel, Arlington TX
  32   1.89 Dorothy Hensel, Arlington TX
  33   1.79 Twyla Whitesell, Calera OK
  34   1.79 Sue Money, Calera OK
  35   1.79 Kathleen Lamsens, Fort Worth TX
  36   1.75 George Cross, Mansfield TX
  37   1.74 Martha Jacobson, Arlington TX
  38   1.74 Doris Doores, Bedford TX
  39   1.62 Penny Whytlaw, Little Elm TX
  40   1.62 Arlene Rachels-Armstron, Trophy Club TX
  41   1.60 Stan Carr, Ft Worth TX
  42   1.60 Peggy Thomas, Ft Worth TX
  43   1.59 Sarah Moore, Arlington TX
  44   1.55 Nancy Boothe, Fort Worth TX
  45   1.55 Judy Phillips, Fort Worth TX
  46   1.55 Jay Titone, Denton TX
  47   1.55 Grace Ann Titone, Denton TX
  48   1.55 Donna Mulkey, Fort Worth TX
  49   1.55 B Rienstra, Fort Worth TX
  50   1.46 David Adams, Fort Worth TX
  51   1.46 Ann Overfield, Arlington TX
  52   1.25 Helen Mann, Dallas TX
  53   1.25 Billee Brooks, Dallas TX
  54   1.16 Rani Sachdev, The Woodlands TX
  55   1.16 Kailash Sachdev, The Woodlands TX
  56   1.09 Sue Thompson, Denton TX
  57   1.09 Dickie Reid, Denton TX
  58   1.06 Sharon Driggers, N.Richland Hill TX
  59   1.06 Jill Carroll, Hurst TX
  60   1.04 James Overtree, Arlington TX
  61   1.04 Bodil Overtree, Arlington TX
  62   1.00 Suzie Herman, Fort Worth TX
  63   1.00 Nadine Barker, Fort Worth TX
  64   0.87 Nedra Sims, Fort Worth TX
  65   0.87 Junene Johnson, Fort Worth TX
  66   0.82 Wesley Archer, Greenville TX
  67   0.82 Jorn Jamieson, Greenville TX
  68   0.80 Jani Stone, Arlington TX
  69   0.63 Jo Nell Scott, Arlington TX
  70   0.63 Corinne Easley, Ft Worth TX
  71   0.61 Tommie Motes, Grand Prairie TX
  72   0.61 Sharon Bergstrom, Arlington TX
  73   0.60 Suzanne Justice, Arlington TX
  74   0.60 Jeannie Schemensky, Arlington TX
  75   0.53 Susan Adcock, Fort Worth TX
  76   0.53 Shirley Cook-Cater, Arlington TX
  77   0.53 Doris Bunch, Crowley TX
  78   0.53 Barbara Campbell, Fort Worth TX
  79   0.53 Barbara Allen, Arlington TX
  80   0.52 Robert Seifert, Fort Worth TX
  81   0.52 Joyce Seifert, Fort Worth TX
  82   0.51 Linda Williams, Arlington TX
  83   0.51 George Shupee, Arlington TX
  84   0.51 Carlene Shupee, Arlington TX
  85   0.46 Roberta Gocken, Arlington TX
  86   0.46 Ann Pennington, Arlington TX
  87   0.45 Pamela Rowen, Arlington TX
  88   0.45 Judith Evans, Arlington TX
  89   0.45 Jim Herrick, Dallas TX
  90   0.45 Ann Curry, Arlington TX
  91   0.44 Mary Chambers, Irving TX
  92   0.44 Carol Claybrook, Arlington TX
  93   0.42 Virginia Strathdee, Fort Worth TX
  94   0.42 Nora Oliver, Fort Worth TX
  95   0.42 John Biel, Arlington TX
  96   0.42 Berry Bock, Fort Worth TX
  97   0.34 Richard Gordon, Rowlett TX
  98   0.30 Linda Jimmerson, Dallas TX
  99   0.30 Barbara Reeves, Lewisville TX
 100   0.30 Anne Kyle, Sanger TX
 101   0.15 Rojean Smith, Arlington TX
 102   0.15 Nelle Hixson, Arlington TX
 103   0.15 Marilyn Tweddale, Arlington TX
 104   0.15 Marcia Delue, Arlington TX