Tyler Tournament Of Roses

Tyler, TX
July 10 - 12, 2009

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Fri Morn Strat Open Pairs - 6.0 Tables / Based on 12 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.21
1/2


Richard Hinkle - Mary Hinkle, Brownsboro TX63.50%
3.21
1/2


James Bauer, Dallas TX; Bob Friz, Leonard TX63.50%
2.06
3


Dorothy Pirkle, Larue TX; Bari Hart, Athens TX58.00%
1.55
4


Jimmie Lou Conner - Gay Roach, Nacogdoches TX56.00%
1.87
1

Charles Conner, Nacogdoches TX; Harry Mathis, Pittsburg TX50.50%
1.41
2
1
Sheila Bell - Heidi Bradsher, Texarkana TX47.00%
1.05
3

Shirley Rampy - Raymond Derr, Tyler TX46.50%
1.06

2
Robert Tully, White Hall AR; Kenneth Jeffery, Bogata TX45.50%

Fri Morn Strat 199er Pair - 5.5 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.52
1
1
1
Sally McAnulty - Paula Edwards, Tyler TX65.71%
1.14
2


Bonnie Gorman, Gilmer TX; Edith Graves, Daingerfield TX63.45%
0.89
3
2

Sue Money - Twyla Whitesell, Calera OK56.76%
0.64
4


Mary Casteel, Sherman TX; Michael Ralls, Durant OK54.28%
0.67
3

Ben Ball, Sugar Land TX; Jackie Rundstein, Houston TX48.94%
0.74

2
Leslie Lowe, Tyler TX; Bennie Manley, Big Sandy TX45.24%

Fri Eve Strat Open Pairs - 33.0 Tables / Based on 42 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
8.67
1


Elaine Wood, Southlake TX; J Bachman Nabors III, Kempner TX70.35%
6.50
2


Emily Leake, Tyler TX; Mike Graham, Ore City TX65.38%
4.88
3
1
1
Rani Sachdev - Kailash Sachdev, The Woodlands TX62.66%
3.66
4


Jonathan Ernest, Lindale TX; Stewart Angel, Wake Village TX62.02%
3.52
5
2

William Garrard Jr - Donna Garrard, Irving TX61.86%
2.06
6


Brenda Baker - G Reaves Murphey, Tyler TX61.22%
2.64
3
2
Sherry Roberts, Longview TX; Janie Wolaver, Jefferson TX55.61%
1.98
4

Helen Gregg - Sally McClung, Dallas TX54.65%
1.48
5

Nancy Hargis, Tyler TX; Carolyn Chapman, Lindale TX54.17%
1.08
6/8

Jean Cravey, Palestine TX; Kamel Lewicki, Athens TX53.53%
0.86
6/8

Karlyene Hall - Edwin Stewart, Tyler TX53.53%
0.99
6/8

Miriam Rubin - Wanda Allen, Tyler TX53.53%
1.40

3
Barbara Williams, Malakoff TX; Rachel Lee, Terrell TX52.24%
1.05

4
Marilyn Frazier, Sugar Land TX; Paulette Huegele, Nacogdoches TX51.28%
0.69

5/6
Debbie Boyd, Shreveport LA; Earlene Boddie, Greenwood LA50.32%
0.69

5/6
Barbara Thomson - Susie Summers, Dallas TX50.32%

Fri Eve Strat 199er Pairs - 8.5 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.81
1
1

Anne McMillan - Belinda Zanfardino, Paris TX66.22%
1.36
2
2

Sue Money - Twyla Whitesell, Calera OK60.25%
1.02
3


James Overtree - Bodil Overtree, Arlington TX58.00%
1.05
4
3
1
Pat Colmer - Johnnie Davis, Lufkin TX55.32%
0.79
5
4
2
Ira Hastings - Bettie Hastings, Shreveport LA52.91%
0.59

3
Lisa Looney, Texarkana AR; Cassie Jean, Texarkana TX47.52%

Friday KO - Bracket 1 - 8 Tables

MPsRankNames
11.01
1
Michael Walrath - Gail Wells, Keller TX; Ann Roberts, Garland TX; Larue Stott, Dallas TX
5.84
2
Elizabeth Smith, Whitehouse TX; Ola Fay Anderson - Martha Taft, Tyler TX; Carol Walliser, Chandler TX
2.48
3/4
Martin Hester, Gun Barrel City TX; Theresa Ann Brantley, Mabank TX; Sandra Campbell, Kaufman TX; Joyce Austin, Streetman TX

Friday KO - Bracket 2 - 7 Tables

MPsRankNames
5.29
1
Ginger Rhamey - Karol Rank, Murchison TX; Nancy Strain, Athens TX; Lynn Walker, Brownsboro TX
2.80
2
Jean O'Neal, Fairview TX; Shyanne Merritt - Catherine Bertrand - Jerry Bertrand, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR

Friday KO - Bracket 3 - 7 Tables

MPsRankNames
4.38
1
Houston Holmes, Jr, Dallas TX; Charles Ford, Kemp TX; Jimmy Parker, Monticello AR; Jimmy Wright, Athens TX
2.32
2
Terrence Rice, San Antonio TX; David Mitchell, Deer Park TX; Gail Beaupre, Mabank TX; Laura Canterbury, Canton TX

Friday KO - Bracket 4 - 8 Tables

MPsRankNames
3.91
1
Jane Clark, Stephenville TX; Pamela Gladysz - Jerome Gladysz, Ft Worth TX; Larry Edwards, Fort Worth TX
2.07
2
Donald Gill - Charles Springer - Margaret Porter, Tyler TX; Charlene Goodman, Flint TX

Fri Aft Strat Open Pairs - 39.0 Tables / Based on 51 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
10.17
1


Elaine Wood, Southlake TX; J Bachman Nabors III, Kempner TX68.86%
7.63
2


G Reaves Murphey - Brenda Baker, Tyler TX65.38%
5.72
3
1

William Garrard Jr - Donna Garrard, Irving TX63.19%
4.29
4


Emily Leake, Tyler TX; Mike Graham, Ore City TX61.76%
3.22
5


Julia Hirsch - B Paul Hirsch, Garland TX61.17%
2.41
6


James Bauer, Dallas TX; Bob Friz, Leonard TX61.11%
3.82
2

Vi Ganeles - Mary McGinnis, Dallas TX57.61%
2.86
3
1
Jeannie Schemensky - Suzanne Justice, Arlington TX56.37%
2.15
4

Miriam Rubin - Wanda Allen, Tyler TX56.02%
1.61
5

Bonnie Magee, Mabank TX; Sandy Molander, Malakoff TX55.97%
1.34
6

Helen Gregg - Sally McClung, Dallas TX55.58%
1.95

2
Marlene Phillips, Chandler TX; Pat Cawley, Tyler TX53.77%
1.46

3
Shirley Shelton - Troy Lankford, Longview TX53.25%
1.10

4
Noelene Hardy, Chandler TX; Dee Gemmel, Murchison TX52.50%
0.89

5
Barbara Williams, Malakoff TX; Rachel Lee, Terrell TX51.88%
0.64

6
Wanda Prokop, Kemp TX; Vona Nason, Mabank TX51.45%

Fri Aft Strat 199er Pairs - 11.5 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.09
1


James Overtree - Bodil Overtree, Arlington TX71.73%
1.57
2
1

Linda Jimmerson, Dallas TX; Billie Allen, Garland TX62.08%
1.18
3


Mary Casteel, Sherman TX; Michael Ralls, Durant OK58.51%
1.15
4
2
1
Jo Booth, Eustae TX; Barbara Bradford, Mabank TX58.21%
0.86
5
3

Sue Money - Twyla Whitesell, Calera OK58.21%
0.85
6
4
2
Michelle Shores - Julia Tidwell, Texarkana TX57.32%
0.64
5
3
Terry Slater - Mary Squyres, Longview TX55.91%
0.53

4
Bettie Hastings - Ira Hastings, Shreveport LA52.12%

Sat Morn Strat Open Pairs - 9.0 Tables / Based on 18 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.67
1
1

Helen Stevens - Ursula Brooks, Palestine TX61.01%
3.50
2
2

Dorothy McCasland, Pittsburg TX; Kenneth Jeffery, Bogata TX56.25%
2.30
3/4


Howard Tureff - Dorsey Shaw, Plano TX55.95%
2.30
3/4


Emily Leake, Tyler TX; Mike Graham, Ore City TX55.95%
1.48
5


Dorothy Pirkle, Larue TX; Bari Hart, Athens TX54.17%
1.73
3
1
Phillip Brantley - Deanna Drab, Mabank TX53.27%
1.30
4
2
Janet Walker - William Walker, Fort Worth TX51.19%
0.97
5
3
Charles Ford, Kemp TX; Jimmy Parker, Monticello AR50.30%
0.64

4/5
Paulette Huegele, Nacogdoches TX; Marilyn Frazier, Sugar Land TX49.70%
0.64

4/5
Sheila Bell - Heidi Bradsher, Texarkana TX49.70%

Sat Morn Strat 199er Pair - 9.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.81
1


Joyce Seifert - Robert Seifert, Fort Worth TX62.30%
1.36
2
1

Anne McMillan - Belinda Zanfardino, Paris TX60.71%
1.05
3
2
1
Pat Colmer - Johnnie Davis, Lufkin TX59.92%
0.76
4


Mary Casteel, Sherman TX; Michael Ralls, Durant OK58.73%
0.77
5
3

Sue Money - Twyla Whitesell, Calera OK56.35%
0.79
4
2
Mary Squyres - Terry Slater, Longview TX52.38%
0.59

3
Bettie Hastings - Ira Hastings, Shreveport LA49.60%

Sat Aft Strat Side Pairs - 15.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.71
1


Ursula Brooks, Palestine TX; Sandra Campbell, Kaufman TX64.26%
2.03
2


Dorothy Pirkle, Larue TX; Bari Hart, Athens TX63.78%
2.38
3
1

Virginia Mc Innis - Barbara Simmons, Shreveport LA60.42%
1.35
4


Gay Roach - Jimmie Lou Conner, Nacogdoches TX58.17%
1.79
5
2

Judy Adams - J Lynn Allen, Athens TX58.01%
0.68
6


Randy Ausmus - Thomas Hughes Jr, Fort Worth TX56.25%
1.95
3
1
Charles Conner, Nacogdoches TX; Harry Mathis, Pittsburg TX54.49%
1.46
4
2
Charles Ford, Kemp TX; Jimmy Wright, Athens TX52.72%
0.75
5

Edwin Stewart - Martha Phillips, Tyler TX52.24%
0.60
6

Marcia Joy Varel - Milton Aston, Dallas TX50.96%
1.10

3
Carol Sossamon, Kemp TX; Sarah Niemann, Emory TX49.52%
0.82

4
Catherine Tucker, Dallas TX; Melba Clark, Arlington TX49.04%
0.62

5
Marlene Phillips, Chandler TX; Pat Cawley, Tyler TX48.40%

Sat Aft Strat 199er Pairs - 11.5 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.09
1
1
1
Maureen Barber, Bossier City LA; Kitty Provenza, Shreveport LA66.43%
1.57
2
2

Beverly Battle, Malakoff TX; Carol Bates, Athens TX61.46%
1.18
3
3

Joan Thomas - Jim Hairston, Tyler TX60.82%
0.88
4
4
2
Michelle Shores - Julia Tidwell, Texarkana TX60.26%
0.74
5
5
3
Pat Colmer - Johnnie Davis, Lufkin TX60.07%
0.50
6

4
Bettie Hastings - Ira Hastings, Shreveport LA58.28%

Sat Eve Strat Side Pairs - 10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.17
1


Jerrell Cosby, Fort Worth TX; Andy Cosby, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR65.97%
1.63
2


Bill St Clair Jr, Cypress TX; Henry Caspar, Houston TX63.19%
1.95
3
1

Virginia Mc Innis - Barbara Simmons, Shreveport LA62.96%
0.81
4/5


Sharon Tucci - Mary Hoger, Fort Worth TX59.26%
1.62
4/5
2
1
Barbara Thomson - Susie Summers, Dallas TX59.26%
1.10
6
3

Terrence Rice, San Antonio TX; Sandra Campbell, Kaufman TX55.79%
1.22
4
2
Charlene Goodman, Flint TX; Margaret Porter, Tyler TX53.94%
0.91
5
3
Sandra Brown - K Mitchell, Wills Point TX50.00%
0.68

4
Jimmy Wright - Nancy Strain, Athens TX49.31%

Sat Eve Strat 199er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.43
1
1

Sue Money - Twyla Whitesell, Calera OK62.00%
1.07
2


Lyle McDermed - Lila McDermed, Tyler TX61.00%
0.89
3
2

Carol Bates, Athens TX; Beverly Battle, Malakoff TX60.50%
0.60
4


Margaret Ellis, Rockwall TX; Jane Wait, Mesquite TX51.50%
0.59
3/4

Ben Ball, Sugar Land TX; Jackie Rundstein, Houston TX50.00%
0.59
3/4

Barbara Dean - Genevieve Bolsenga, Tyler TX50.00%

Saturday Strat Open Pairs - 21.5 Tables / Based on 35 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
11.25
1


Brady Allen - Jim Miller, Dallas TX61.75%
8.44
2


Michael Walrath - Gail Wells, Keller TX61.25%
6.33
3
1

Keith Estep - Diane Estep, Bullard TX59.99%
4.75
4


Clifton Miller Sr - Donald Soileau, Shreveport LA59.12%
3.75
5


Gerrie Owen - Leonard Schaen, Dallas TX57.52%
3.21
6


Michael Hout - Stephen Sinclair, Plano TX56.83%
2.81
7


Don Bartley - Mary Bartley, Bullard TX56.25%
2.50
8


Frauline Gresham, Mineola TX; Betty Kirkwood, Lindale TX55.90%
2.25
9


Elaine Wood, Southlake TX; J Bachman Nabors III, Kempner TX55.78%
2.05
10


Steven Kastner, Plano TX; Gerry McKim, Garland TX54.98%
3.62
2
1
Jean O'Neal, Fairview TX; Shyanne Merritt, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR52.61%
2.71
3

William Garrard Jr - Donna Garrard, Irving TX52.29%
2.03
4

Joyce Richards, Rockwall TX; Irene Faletto, Heath TX51.95%
1.61
5

Jerry Bertrand - Catherine Bertrand, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR50.58%
1.95
6
2
Rani Sachdev - Kailash Sachdev, The Woodlands TX50.32%
1.46

3
Noelene Hardy, Chandler TX; Dee Gemmel, Murchison TX48.03%
1.10

4
Sue Ritschel, Tyler TX; Karen Cowling, Edgewood TX47.11%

Saturday KO - Bracket 1 - 7 Tables

MPsRankNames
10.19
1
Bob Friz, Leonard TX; Beth Coker, Bryan TX; Nancy Stanton, Frisco TX; James Bauer, Dallas TX
5.40
2
Cynthia Stueber - Nancy Smalley, Beaumont TX; Bobbye Goodman - Patricia Stricklin, Shreveport LA

Saturday KO - Bracket 2 - 7 Tables

MPsRankNames
5.40
1
Ennis Dyess - Carl Witt - Cliff Dillard, Tyler TX; Nancy Green, Bullard TX
2.86
2
Jan Holcomb - Neva Davis, Canton TX; Mona Buchanan, Murchison TX; Barbara Austin, Kemp TX

Saturday KO - Bracket 3 - 8 Tables

MPsRankNames
5.14
1
John Delk - Sally Delk, Bonham TX; Lee Lunsford - Norma Lunsford, Terrell TX
2.72
2
Donald Moss - Juinez Moss - Martha Bookman - Mary Jane Garth, Beaumont TX

Saturday KO - Bracket 4 - 7 Tables

MPsRankNames
3.41
1
Debbie Boyd - H Ray Atchley - Jerry Bigner, Shreveport LA; Earlene Boddie, Greenwood LA
1.81
2
Frances Sanders, Mabank TX; Laura Murphey, Athens TX; Hilda Hahn, Center TX; La Verne Harris, San Augustine TX

Judge Steger A/X Swiss - 15 Tables / Based on 49 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
14.75
1

Charles Price, Sherman TX; Marcus Poe Jr, Plano TX; S Kohan, Dallas TX; Tom Edwards, Grand Prairie TX149.00
11.06
2
1
Henry Caspar, Houston TX; Bill St Clair Jr, Cypress TX; Jerrell Cosby, Fort Worth TX; Andy Cosby, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR109.00
8.30
3

Dorsey Shaw - Howard Tureff, Plano TX; William Garrard Jr - Donna Garrard, Irving TX108.00
6.96
4
2
Don Bartley - Keith Estep - Diane Estep, Bullard TX; Brenda Baker, Tyler TX100.00
5.22
5
3
Leonard Schaen - Gerrie Owen - Vi Ganeles - Mary McGinnis, Dallas TX99.00

Judge Steger B/C/D Swiss - 34 Tables

MPsBCDNamesScore
8.84
1
1

Jim Streifel - Gloria Streifel, Athens TX; Shirley Rampy, Tyler TX; Marlene Phillips, Chandler TX152.00
6.63
2


Margaret Porter - Ola Fay Anderson, Tyler TX; Elizabeth Smith, Whitehouse TX; Charlene Goodman, Flint TX131.00
4.97
3
2

Marilyn Frazier, Sugar Land TX; Paulette Huegele, Nacogdoches TX; Rebecca Elder, Lufkin TX; Rachel Arnold, Brookeland TX126.00
3.73
4


Tillie Reed - Rosalyn Tullos, Canton TX; Jean Roach, Kaufman TX; Mary Lawrence, Quitman TX124.00
2.95
5


Virginia Mc Innis - Barbara Simmons - Leon Todd - Bettye McGee, Shreveport LA123.00
2.53
6


Nell Velvin - Judy Adams - J Lynn Allen - Bari Hart, Athens TX113.00
2.21
7


Donald Moss - Juinez Moss - Martha Bookman - Mary Jane Garth, Beaumont TX112.00
1.96
8


Marcia Joy Varel - Milton Aston - Carol Nicoud - Joanna Kaspar, Dallas TX111.00
1.77
9


Miriam Rubin - Ann Steger - Kathleen Griffith - Wanda Allen, Tyler TX110.00
1.61
10


Billie Lewis, Plano TX; Joyce Richards, Rockwall TX; Evelyn Schmidt, Gun Barrel Cy TX; Irene Faletto, Heath TX109.00
2.47
3

Terry Slater - Mary Squyres - Shirley Shelton, Longview TX; Bonnie Gorman, Gilmer TX107.00
1.85
4

Barbara Williams, Malakoff TX; Rachel Lee, Terrell TX; Noelene Hardy, Chandler TX; Dee Gemmel, Murchison TX104.00
1.46
5

Ennis Dyess - Cliff Dillard - Carl Witt, Tyler TX; Kenneth Jeffery, Bogata TX101.00
2.28

1
Sally McAnulty - Joyce Hahn - Donald Gill - Susan Gill, Tyler TX80.00
1.71

2
Ann Wright - Sharon Sanders, Athens TX; Genevieve Bolsenga - Barbara Dean, Tyler TX74.00

 


Total masterpoints: 1439.90 earned by 320 players.
Total attendance:  414 tables.

   1  21.09 J Bachman Nabors III, Kempner TX
   2  21.09 Elaine Wood, Southlake TX
   3  20.53 Michael Walrath, Keller TX
   4  20.53 Gail Wells, Keller TX
   5  20.25 William Garrard Jr, Irving TX
   6  20.25 Donna Garrard, Irving TX
   7  18.47 James Bauer, Dallas TX
   8  18.47 Bob Friz, Leonard TX
   9  17.63 Brenda Baker, Tyler TX
  10  15.42 Jerrell Cosby, Fort Worth TX
  11  15.42 Andy Cosby, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR
  12  14.75 Tom Edwards, Grand Prairie TX
  13  14.75 S Kohan, Dallas TX
  14  14.75 Marcus Poe Jr, Plano TX
  15  14.75 Charles Price, Sherman TX
  16  14.64 Keith Estep, Bullard TX
  17  14.64 Diane Estep, Bullard TX
  18  13.97 Mike Graham, Ore City TX
  19  13.97 Emily Leake, Tyler TX
  20  13.84 Larue Stott, Dallas TX
  21  13.84 Ann Roberts, Garland TX
  22  13.45 Henry Caspar, Houston TX
  23  13.45 Bill St Clair Jr, Cypress TX
  24  13.01 Ola Fay Anderson, Tyler TX
  25  13.01 Elizabeth Smith, Whitehouse TX
  26  12.33 Jim Miller, Dallas TX
  27  12.33 Brady Allen, Dallas TX
  28  12.17 Howard Tureff, Plano TX
  29  12.17 Dorsey Shaw, Plano TX
  30  11.41 Marlene Phillips, Chandler TX
  31  11.02 Nancy Stanton, Frisco TX
  32  11.02 Beth Coker, Bryan TX
  33  10.67 G Reaves Murphey, Tyler TX
  34  10.46 Margaret Porter, Tyler TX
  35  10.46 Charlene Goodman, Flint TX
  36  10.28 Vi Ganeles, Dallas TX
  37  10.28 Mary McGinnis, Dallas TX
  38   9.95 Leonard Schaen, Dallas TX
  39   9.95 Gerrie Owen, Dallas TX
  40   9.89 Shirley Rampy, Tyler TX
  41   9.77 Don Bartley, Bullard TX
  42   9.28 Jim Streifel, Athens TX
  43   9.28 Gloria Streifel, Athens TX
  44   8.10 Bari Hart, Athens TX
  45   8.09 Rani Sachdev, The Woodlands TX
  46   8.09 Kailash Sachdev, The Woodlands TX
  47   7.95 Ursula Brooks, Palestine TX
  48   7.60 Jimmy Wright, Athens TX
  49   7.40 Ennis Dyess, Tyler TX
  50   7.40 Cliff Dillard, Tyler TX
  51   7.40 Carl Witt, Tyler TX
  52   7.28 Virginia Mc Innis, Shreveport LA
  53   7.28 Barbara Simmons, Shreveport LA
  54   7.19 Paulette Huegele, Nacogdoches TX
  55   7.19 Marilyn Frazier, Sugar Land TX
  56   6.90 Stewart Angel, Wake Village TX
  57   6.90 Jonathan Ernest, Lindale TX
  58   6.81 Charles Ford, Kemp TX
  59   6.72 Kenneth Jeffery, Bogata TX
  60   6.69 Nancy Strain, Athens TX
  61   6.65 Sandra Campbell, Kaufman TX
  62   6.58 Karol Rank, Murchison TX
  63   6.58 Ginger Rhamey, Murchison TX
  64   6.50 Patricia Stricklin, Shreveport LA
  65   6.50 Bobbye Goodman, Shreveport LA
  66   6.42 Shyanne Merritt, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR
  67   6.42 Jean O'Neal, Fairview TX
  68   6.38 Martha Taft, Tyler TX
  69   6.38 Carol Walliser, Chandler TX
  70   6.24 Helen Stevens, Palestine TX
  71   6.18 Twyla Whitesell, Calera OK
  72   6.18 Sue Money, Calera OK
  73   6.18 Nancy Green, Bullard TX
  74   6.12 Nancy Smalley, Beaumont TX
  75   6.12 Cynthia Stueber, Beaumont TX
  76   6.01 Lynn Walker, Brownsboro TX
  77   5.69 Juinez Moss, Beaumont TX
  78   5.69 Donald Moss, Beaumont TX
  79   5.58 Norma Lunsford, Terrell TX
  80   5.58 Lee Lunsford, Terrell TX
  81   5.57 Dorothy Pirkle, Larue TX
  82   5.45 Jean Roach, Kaufman TX
  83   5.39 Richard Hinkle, Brownsboro TX
  84   5.39 Mary Hinkle, Brownsboro TX
  85   5.36 Earlene Boddie, Greenwood LA
  86   5.36 Debbie Boyd, Shreveport LA
  87   5.35 Jimmy Parker, Monticello AR
  88   5.27 Shirley Shelton, Longview TX
  89   5.15 Wanda Allen, Tyler TX
  90   5.15 Miriam Rubin, Tyler TX
  91   5.14 Sally Delk, Bonham TX
  92   5.14 John Delk, Bonham TX
  93   5.13 Jerry Bigner, Shreveport LA
  94   5.13 H Ray Atchley, Shreveport LA
  95   4.97 Rebecca Elder, Lufkin TX
  96   4.97 Rachel Arnold, Brookeland TX
  97   4.93 Mary Jane Garth, Beaumont TX
  98   4.93 Martha Bookman, Beaumont TX
  99   4.89 Donald Gill, Tyler TX
 100   4.81 Tillie Reed, Canton TX
 101   4.78 Frauline Gresham, Mineola TX
 102   4.78 Betty Kirkwood, Lindale TX
 103   4.75 Donald Soileau, Shreveport LA
 104   4.75 Clifton Miller Sr, Shreveport LA
 105   4.74 Julia Hirsch, Garland TX
 106   4.74 B Paul Hirsch, Garland TX
 107   4.68 Terrence Rice, San Antonio TX
 108   4.55 Noelene Hardy, Chandler TX
 109   4.55 Dee Gemmel, Murchison TX
 110   4.43 Harry Mathis, Pittsburg TX
 111   4.43 Charles Conner, Nacogdoches TX
 112   4.41 Jerry Bertrand, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR
 113   4.41 Catherine Bertrand, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR
 114   4.38 Houston Holmes, Jr, Dallas TX
 115   4.32 Judy Adams, Athens TX
 116   4.32 J Lynn Allen, Athens TX
 117   4.28 Rachel Lee, Terrell TX
 118   4.28 Barbara Williams, Malakoff TX
 119   4.26 Dorothy McCasland, Pittsburg TX
 120   4.25 Randy Ausmus, Fort Worth TX
 121   4.23 Mary Hoger, Fort Worth TX
 122   4.04 James Overtree, Arlington TX
 123   4.04 Bodil Overtree, Arlington TX
 124   3.91 Pamela Gladysz, Ft Worth TX
 125   3.91 Michael Ralls, Durant OK
 126   3.91 Mary Casteel, Sherman TX
 127   3.91 Larry Edwards, Fort Worth TX
 128   3.91 Jerome Gladysz, Ft Worth TX
 129   3.91 Jane Clark, Stephenville TX
 130   3.90 Terry Slater, Longview TX
 131   3.90 Mary Squyres, Longview TX
 132   3.82 Bonnie Gorman, Gilmer TX
 133   3.80 Sally McAnulty, Tyler TX
 134   3.73 Rosalyn Tullos, Canton TX
 135   3.73 Mary Lawrence, Quitman TX
 136   3.69 Janie Wolaver, Jefferson TX
 137   3.64 Joyce Richards, Rockwall TX
 138   3.64 Irene Faletto, Heath TX
 139   3.45 Sherry Roberts, Longview TX
 140   3.32 Sally McClung, Dallas TX
 141   3.32 Helen Gregg, Dallas TX
 142   3.31 Martin Hester, Gun Barrel City TX
 143   3.21 Stephen Sinclair, Plano TX
 144   3.21 Michael Hout, Plano TX
 145   3.20 Susie Summers, Dallas TX
 146   3.20 Barbara Thomson, Dallas TX
 147   3.18 Carol Bates, Athens TX
 148   3.18 Beverly Battle, Malakoff TX
 149   3.17 Belinda Zanfardino, Paris TX
 150   3.17 Anne McMillan, Paris TX
 151   3.10 Laura Canterbury, Canton TX
 152   3.10 Gail Beaupre, Mabank TX
 153   3.07 La Verne Harris, San Augustine TX
 154   3.07 Hilda Hahn, Center TX
 155   3.01 Marian Maley, Dallas TX
 156   3.01 Judy Northup, Trinidad TX
 157   3.00 Nell Velvin, Athens TX
 158   2.95 Leon Todd, Shreveport LA
 159   2.95 Bettye McGee, Shreveport LA
 160   2.90 Jimmie Lou Conner, Nacogdoches TX
 161   2.90 Gay Roach, Nacogdoches TX
 162   2.86 Suzanne Justice, Arlington TX
 163   2.86 Neva Davis, Canton TX
 164   2.86 Mona Buchanan, Murchison TX
 165   2.86 Jeannie Schemensky, Arlington TX
 166   2.86 Jan Holcomb, Canton TX
 167   2.86 David Mitchell, Deer Park TX
 168   2.86 Barbara Austin, Kemp TX
 169   2.85 Sue Ritschel, Tyler TX
 170   2.85 Karen Cowling, Edgewood TX
 171   2.85 Joanna Kaspar, Dallas TX
 172   2.85 Carol Nicoud, Dallas TX
 173   2.84 Theresa Ann Brantley, Mabank TX
 174   2.84 Pat Colmer, Lufkin TX
 175   2.84 Joyce Austin, Streetman TX
 176   2.84 Johnnie Davis, Lufkin TX
 177   2.82 Jean Cravey, Palestine TX
 178   2.81 Mary Bartley, Bullard TX
 179   2.71 Sandra Brown, Wills Point TX
 180   2.71 K Mitchell, Wills Point TX
 181   2.68 Evelyn Schmidt, Gun Barrel Cy TX
 182   2.68 Billie Lewis, Plano TX
 183   2.61 Charles Springer, Tyler TX
 184   2.57 Pat Cawley, Tyler TX
 185   2.56 Milton Aston, Dallas TX
 186   2.56 Marcia Joy Varel, Dallas TX
 187   2.54 Sandy Hilliard, Canton TX
 188   2.54 Mary Priest, Canton TX
 189   2.54 Alta Peck, Tyler TX
 190   2.52 Pat Jeffery, Bogata TX
 191   2.52 Gayle Mauldin, Hallsville TX
 192   2.47 Sandy Molander, Malakoff TX
 193   2.47 Bonnie Magee, Mabank TX
 194   2.43 Nancy Hargis, Tyler TX
 195   2.43 Carolyn Chapman, Lindale TX
 196   2.41 Ira Hastings, Shreveport LA
 197   2.41 Bettie Hastings, Shreveport LA
 198   2.35 Kamel Lewicki, Athens TX
 199   2.30 Genevieve Bolsenga, Tyler TX
 200   2.30 Barbara Dean, Tyler TX
 201   2.28 Susan Gill, Tyler TX
 202   2.28 Joyce Hahn, Tyler TX
 203   2.27 Steven Chionsini, Tyler TX
 204   2.27 Marilyn Chionsini, Tyler TX
 205   2.21 Ann Steger, Tyler TX
 206   2.18 Troy Lankford, Longview TX
 207   2.09 Maureen Barber, Bossier City LA
 208   2.09 Kitty Provenza, Shreveport LA
 209   2.08 Sharon Sanders, Athens TX
 210   2.08 Ann Wright, Athens TX
 211   2.05 Steven Kastner, Plano TX
 212   2.05 Sheila Bell, Texarkana TX
 213   2.05 Heidi Bradsher, Texarkana TX
 214   2.05 Gerry McKim, Garland TX
 215   2.04 Steve Lawrence, Athens TX
 216   2.02 Robert Seifert, Fort Worth TX
 217   2.02 Linda Jimmerson, Dallas TX
 218   2.02 Joyce Seifert, Fort Worth TX
 219   2.02 Billie Allen, Garland TX
 220   2.00 Melba Clark, Arlington TX
 221   2.00 Catherine Tucker, Dallas TX
 222   1.95 Jackie Rundstein, Houston TX
 223   1.95 Ben Ball, Sugar Land TX
 224   1.91 John Bugay, Tyler TX
 225   1.91 George Kirkwood, Lindale TX
 226   1.87 Lyle McDermed, Tyler TX
 227   1.87 Lila McDermed, Tyler TX
 228   1.85 Sue Rowe, Benbrook TX
 229   1.85 Patricia Sears, Fort Worth TX
 230   1.85 Edwin Stewart, Tyler TX
 231   1.81 Laura Murphey, Athens TX
 232   1.81 Frances Sanders, Mabank TX
 233   1.79 William Walker, Fort Worth TX
 234   1.79 Janet Walker, Fort Worth TX
 235   1.78 Thomas Hughes Jr, Fort Worth TX
 236   1.77 Kathleen Griffith, Tyler TX
 237   1.76 Sharon Tucci, Fort Worth TX
 238   1.75 Jacqulyn Kimberley, Tyler TX
 239   1.73 Phillip Brantley, Mabank TX
 240   1.73 Michelle Shores, Texarkana TX
 241   1.73 Julia Tidwell, Texarkana TX
 242   1.73 Deanna Drab, Mabank TX
 243   1.71 Patsy Williams, Gilmer TX
 244   1.71 Edwyna Testerman, Longview TX
 245   1.67 Sarah Niemann, Emory TX
 246   1.67 Carol Sossamon, Kemp TX
 247   1.53 Raymond Derr, Tyler TX
 248   1.52 Paula Edwards, Tyler TX
 249   1.42 Robert Cowling, Edgewood TX
 250   1.42 Marion Davis, Canton TX
 251   1.35 Edith Graves, Daingerfield TX
 252   1.34 Vicki Angel, Wake Village TX
 253   1.34 Shirley Matthews, Lindale TX
 254   1.33 Yvonne Houston, Enchanted Oaks TX
 255   1.33 Susan Ford, Kemp TX
 256   1.24 Nelda Avent, Tyler TX
 257   1.19 Jackie McGinty, Tyler TX
 258   1.18 Joan Thomas, Tyler TX
 259   1.18 Jim Hairston, Tyler TX
 260   1.16 Ron Wyatt, Rockwall TX
 261   1.16 Peggy Wyatt, Rockwall TX
 262   1.16 Maryann Wilson, Celeste TX
 263   1.16 Christine Mock, Greenville TX
 264   1.15 Jo Booth, Eustae TX
 265   1.15 Barbara Bradford, Mabank TX
 266   1.12 Jay Titone, Denton TX
 267   1.12 Grace Ann Titone, Denton TX
 268   1.10 Karlyene Hall, Tyler TX
 269   1.08 Patricia Percifield, Van TX
 270   1.08 Natalie Rollier, Allen TX
 271   1.08 Mary Peden, Van TX
 272   1.08 Martha Young, Dallas TX
 273   1.08 James Woeber Jr, Carrollton TX
 274   1.08 Jack Rollier, Allen TX
 275   1.06 Robert Tully, White Hall AR
 276   1.05 Margaret Ellis, Rockwall TX
 277   1.05 Jane Wait, Mesquite TX
 278   0.99 Peggy Phelps, Kosse TX
 279   0.99 Martha Phillips, Tyler TX
 280   0.99 Lyndon Phelps, Kosse TX
 281   0.96 Sara Granger, Athens TX
 282   0.90 Mamie Stafford, Athens TX
 283   0.88 Wanda Prokop, Kemp TX
 284   0.88 Vona Nason, Mabank TX
 285   0.86 Lynda Frazier, Wills Point TX
 286   0.86 Gloria Rowland, Mabank TX
 287   0.79 Dorothy Parker, Lindale TX
 288   0.75 Richard Bryant, Henderson TX
 289   0.74 Leslie Lowe, Tyler TX
 290   0.74 Bennie Manley, Big Sandy TX
 291   0.72 Stephen Hibbard, Arlington TX
 292   0.72 Roy Baughman, Pantego TX
 293   0.72 Pat Cassidy, Arlington TX
 294   0.72 Mickey Tryon, Arlington TX
 295   0.72 Mary McCarron, Austin TX
 296   0.72 Marion Gebhardt, Richardson TX
 297   0.72 Jerry Derby, Dallas TX
 298   0.72 Francis Chang, Fort Worth TX
 299   0.72 David Pearlman, Trophy Club TX
 300   0.72 David McCarron, Austin TX
 301   0.67 Bridget Owens, Tyler TX
 302   0.65 Patsy Gordon, Mabank TX
 303   0.65 Barbara Jordan, Mabank TX
 304   0.59 Lisa Looney, Texarkana AR
 305   0.59 Cassie Jean, Texarkana TX
 306   0.57 Karen Owen, Athens TX
 307   0.48 Ned Weaver, Mabank TX
 308   0.48 Laura Lowe, Arlington TX
 309   0.48 Kathryn Weaver, Mabank TX
 310   0.48 George Lowe, Arlington TX
 311   0.47 Lela Corley, Athens TX
 312   0.32 Diane Washabaugh, Aledo TX
 313   0.32 Cornelia Friedman, Ft Worth TX
 314   0.24 Zachary Doty, Hattiesburg MS
 315   0.24 Susan Doty, Hattiesburg MS
 316   0.24 Renate Brown, Lindale TX
 317   0.24 Pamela Rowen, Arlington TX
 318   0.24 Judith Kelley, Lindale TX
 319   0.24 Judith Evans, Arlington TX
 320   0.24 Jerrell Wolaver, Jefferson TX