Dorsey's NLM Sectional

Richardson, TX
5/1 - 5/2/2009

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Fri Aft NLM Strat Pairs - 10.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.27
1
1

Martha Gehrig - Betty Bartula, Richardson TX71.66%
1.70
2
2
1
Ann Sims, Chicago IL; Alma Johnson, DeSoto TX59.88%
1.28
3
3
2
Diana Winkelmann - Jane Kirby, Dallas TX57.88%
0.96
4
4

Peggy Wyatt - Ron Wyatt, Rockwall TX57.12%
0.72
5
5

Leah McCarthy, Mc Kinney TX; Donna Rasmussen, Mckinney TX57.01%
0.57
6


Denise Twitty, Wylie TX; Mimi Lempert, Plano TX54.44%
0.48
6

Jay Titone, Denton; Grace Ann Titone, Denton TX53.89%
0.67

3
Gay Emery - Jan Folmar, Dallas TX49.66%

Sat NLM Knockouts - 6 Tables

MPsRankNames
2.04
1
Betty Sue Wheeler, ; Miriam Usry, Dallas TX; Judy Etchison - Scott Etchison, Richardson TX
1.08
2
David Greims - Margaret King, Dallas TX; Betty Bartula - Martha Gehrig, Richardson TX

Sat Aft NLM Strat Pairs - 7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.84
1
1

Richard Gordon, Rowlett TX; Robert Razon, Dallas TX59.13%
1.38
2
2

Billie Dalton, Garland TX; Corrine Roberts, Dallas TX55.55%
1.04
3
3

Jean Hoffman - Jan Folmar, Dallas TX54.96%
0.78
4
4

Cindy Butler - John Butler, Garland TX54.86%
0.58
5


Carol Casey - Kate Hopkins, Dallas TX51.64%

Sat Eve NLM Strat Pairs - 3.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.41
1


Robert Razon, Dallas TX; Richard Gordon, Rowlett TX58.50%
1.06
2


Cindy Butler - John Butler, Garland TX55.50%

 


Total masterpoints: 55.16 earned by 47 players.
Total attendance:   33 tables.

   1   3.35 Martha Gehrig, Richardson TX
   2   3.35 Betty Bartula, Richardson TX
   3   3.25 Robert Razon, Irving TX
   4   3.25 Richard Gordon, Rowlett TX
   5   2.50 Judy Etchison, Plano TX
   6   2.50 Betty Sue Wheeler, Richardson TX
   7   2.04 Scott Etchison, Plano TX
   8   2.04 Miriam Usry, Dallas TX
   9   1.84 John Butler, Garland TX
  10   1.84 Cindy Butler, Garland TX
  11   1.71 Jan Folmar, Dallas TX
  12   1.70 Ann Sims, Chicago IL
  13   1.70 Alma Johnson, Desoto TX
  14   1.38 Corrine Roberts, Dallas TX
  15   1.38 Billie Dalton, Garland TX
  16   1.28 Jane Kirby, Dallas TX
  17   1.28 Diana Winkelmann, Dallas TX
  18   1.08 Margaret King, Dallas TX
  19   1.08 David Greims, Dallas TX
  20   1.04 Jean Hoffman, Dallas TX
  21   0.96 Ron Wyatt, Rockwall TX
  22   0.96 Peggy Wyatt, Rockwall TX
  23   0.94 Gay Emery, Dallas TX
  24   0.86 Tad Wiewiorowski, Plano TX
  25   0.86 Mathilde Wiewiorowski, Plano TX
  26   0.84 Mimi Lempert, Plano TX
  27   0.72 Leah McCarthy, Mc Kinney TX
  28   0.72 Donna Rasmussen, McKinney TX
  29   0.61 Susie Summers, Dallas TX
  30   0.61 Reg Watt, Garland TX
  31   0.58 Kate Hopkins, Dallas TX
  32   0.58 Carol Casey, Dallas TX
  33   0.57 Denise Twitty, Wylie TX
  34   0.54 Keith Koets, Terrell TX
  35   0.54 Karen Franklin, Rowlett TX
  36   0.54 Betty Ellis, Rockwall TX
  37   0.54 Barbara Wood, Terrell TX
  38   0.51 Nancy Simpson, Frisco TX
  39   0.51 Margaret Ann Boatright, Addison TX
  40   0.48 Jay Titone, Denton TX
  41   0.48 Grace Ann Titone, Denton TX
  42   0.27 Nancy Hyden, Carrollton TX
  43   0.27 Linda Tootle, Granbury TX
  44   0.27 Jan Welsh, Richardson TX
  45   0.27 Gerald Bates, Garland TX
  46   0.27 E.J. Nowak, McKinney TX
  47   0.27 Barbara Sifuentes, Carrollton TX