Dallas Memorial Day

Richardson, Tx
May 21 - 25, 2009

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Thurs Afternoon Open Prs - 21.0 Tables / Based on 40 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
8.33
1
1
1
Nancy Harralson - Adele Hudgins, Dallas TX64.81%
5.47
2/3


Gerry McKim, Garland TX; James Thurtell, Dallas TX61.57%
5.47
2/3


Nancy Stanton, Frisco TX; Larue Stott, Dallas TX61.57%
3.51
4
2

Wistie Oppenlander, The Colony TX; Pat Measley, Plano TX59.49%
2.64
5


Stephen Sinclair, Plano TX; David Horner, Carrollton TX58.80%
1.98
6


Marion Gebhardt, Richardson TX; Peggy Duffey, Dallas TX57.64%
1.90
3

Joanna Kaspar - Johanna Pietsch, Dallas TX57.41%
1.42
4

Carolyn Hansen, Richardson TX; Barbara Robinson, Dallas TX57.18%
1.23
5

Jane Hopkins, Denton TX; Ruby Hill, Argyle TX56.71%
0.88
6

Claybourne Waldrop Jr, Arlington TX; Joe Cameron, Irving TX55.56%
1.33

2
Mary McGinnis - Vi Ganeles, Dallas TX49.77%
1.00

3
Mark Hatkoff, Rowlett TX; Randall Smith, Rockwall TX49.54%
0.75

4
Joan Slaughter - Carol Nicoud, Dallas TX48.38%

Thurs Afternoon 499r Prs - 9.5 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
2.17
1

Jean O'Neal, Fairview TX; Shyanne Merritt, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR65.66%
1.63
2
1
Suzann Patterson - Annette Ruth, Georgetown TX61.30%
1.22
3

Tom Lang, Richardson TX; Reg Watt, Garland TX57.08%
0.92
4

Kay Lynch - Dee Els, Georgetown TX56.48%
0.69
5

Jan Welsh, Richardson TX; Mimi Lempert, Plano TX56.42%
0.51
6

Jo Ann Truitt - Ann Mouzon, Dallas TX53.76%
1.13
2
Jo England - Joan Daniel, Dallas TX53.07%
0.85
3
Suzanne Justice - Pamela Rowen, Arlington TX52.28%
0.64
4
Elizabeth Donner - Shelley Early, Frisco TX50.62%

Thurs Afternoon 199r Prs - 9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.81
1
1

Ann Sims, Chicago IL; Alma Johnson, Desoto TX77.08%
1.36
2
2
1
Ruthie Shor - Susan Bates, Dallas TX67.56%
1.02
3
3
2
Verna Batcha, Crowley TX; Ginger Kennedy, Fort Worth TX58.93%
0.76
4


Nelle Hixson - Ann Curry, Arlington TX55.95%
0.57
5


Lyle McDermed - Lila McDermed, Tyler TX53.87%
0.64
4
3
Lynn Gray, Plano TX; Merrily Sartain, Dallas TX52.38%
0.48
5
4
Diana Winkelmann - Jane Kirby, Dallas TX47.32%

Thursday Evening Open Prs - 12.0 Tables / Based on 16 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.33
1


David Haratyk, Sherman TX; Bob Friz, Leonard TX67.04%
3.25
2


David Horner, Carrollton TX; Stephen Sinclair, Plano TX63.95%
2.44
3
1

Lonnette Nelson, Frisco TX; Phyllis Savell, Dallas TX57.70%
1.83
4


Howard Tureff - Dorsey Shaw, Plano TX57.15%
1.37
5


Larue Stott, Dallas TX; Nancy Stanton, Frisco TX56.02%
1.69
6
2
1
Denise Twitty, Wylie TX; Corinne Roberts, Dallas TX55.04%
1.27
3

Claybourne Waldrop Jr, Arlington TX; Joe Cameron, Irving TX52.31%
1.24
4
2
Judy Corey Edmiston - George Roach, Dallas TX46.53%
0.93

3
Donna Jordan - David Sterner, Dallas TX46.47%

Thursday Evening 499r Prs - 4.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.52
1
1
1
Heather Shane, Mc Kinney TX; Barbara Taylor, Richardson TX59.03%
1.14
2
2
2
Joel Cane - Sharon Cane, Dallas TX58.33%
0.86
3
3

George Lowe - Laura Lowe, Arlington TX56.25%

Thurs Fri KO - Bracket 1 - 5 Tables

MPsRankNames
11.50
1
Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Nancy Passell, Plano TX; Petra Hamman, Dallas TX; Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX
6.10
2
Bob Scallan - Martha Young - M. Aslam Ansari, Dallas TX; Suresh Agrawal, Rowlett TX

Thurs Fri KO - Bracket 2 - 8 Tables

MPsRankNames
7.36
1
Gary Carey, Coppell TX; Nancy Horvat - Charles Brown, Denton TX; T Jean Kidd, Double Oak TX
3.90
2
Steve Birnbaum - Bob Butterfield - Patricia Rose, Dallas TX; Mary Pennington, McKinney TX

Thurs Fri KO - Bracket 3 - 8 Tables

MPsRankNames
5.58
1
Judy Mays - Helen Skiles, Plano TX; Charles Morse - Nancy Morse, Mc Kinney TX
2.96
2
Rich Brandenburg, Coppell TX; Max Frey - Linda Thomas - Carolyn Bradford, Dallas TX

Thurs Fri KO - Bracket 4 - 8 Tables

MPsRankNames
3.62
1
Fred Curtis Jr, Garland TX; Scott Wansbrough - David Greims, Dallas TX; David Luzzatto, Richardson TX
1.92
2
Karen Franklin - Richard Gordon, Rowlett TX; Betty Ellis, Rockwall TX; Robert Razon, Irving TX

Friday Afternoon Open - 30.5 Tables / Based on 56 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
11.00
1


Thomas Clark - Janet Clark, Austin TX66.51%
8.25
2


Mark Bumgardner, Carrollton TX; Bill Staats, Southlake TX61.46%
6.19
3


Brady Allen, Seattle WA; Jim Miller, Dallas TX60.26%
4.64
4


Carolyne Fox - George Fox, Manvel TX59.46%
3.48
5


Stephen Sinclair, Plano TX; David Horner, Carrollton TX58.48%
4.22
6
1

Jeanine Wofford, Frisco TX; David Nurenberg, Dallas TX58.33%
3.17
2

Janet McCormack - John McCormack, Dallas TX57.29%
2.37
3

Gary Neisler, N Richlnd Hls TX; Nancy Peterson, Euless TX55.93%
1.78
4

Marlene Round, Bedford TX; Janice Fisher, Colleyville TX55.65%
1.34
5

Mary Anne Woessner, Montgomery TX; Karla Riddick, Conroe TX55.13%
2.36
6
1
Mark Hatkoff, Rowlett TX; Randall Smith, Rockwall TX54.17%
1.77

2
Francis Chang, Fort Worth TX; Richard McGill, N Richmond Hls TX53.85%
1.33

3
C. Thompson Wells, Jr - Janet Wells, Grosse Pointe MI52.94%
1.00

4
Brett Elliott - Harry Elliott, Houston TX52.78%
0.75

5
Eva Pharr Dawkins - Suzanne Hailstone, Dallas TX52.40%
0.57

6
Mathilde Wiewiorowski - Tadeusz Wiewiorowski, Plano TX52.08%

Friday Aft 499ers - 17.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.03
1
1
1
Ann Sims, Chicago IL; Alma Johnson, Desoto TX61.53%
2.27
2


Shyanne Merritt, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; Jean O'Neal, Fairview TX60.79%
1.70
3


Suzanne Justice - Jeannie Schemensky, Arlington TX59.22%
1.52
4


Joan Daniel - Jo England, Dallas TX57.39%
1.06
5


Jo Ann Truitt - Ann Mouzon, Dallas TX56.51%
1.07
6
2

Donna Rasmussen, McKinney TX; D Joyce Holland, Mc Kinney TX56.45%
0.83
3
2
Karen Caton, McKinney TX; Janet Bell, Richardson TX55.54%
0.60
4

Suzann Patterson - Annette Ruth, Georgetown TX55.08%

Friday Afternoon 199ers - 7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.62
1
1

Richard Schemmel, Flower Mound TX; Joel Cane, Dallas TX62.08%
1.22
2
2
1
Diana Winkelmann - Jane Kirby, Dallas TX60.42%
0.91
3


Nelle Hixson - Ann Curry, Arlington TX57.50%
0.72
4
3

Jack Brennan - Melvin Sharp, Dallas TX55.00%
0.74
5
4
2
Theodis Kyle, Sanger TX; Jo Hammett, Corinth TX51.25%

Friday Evening Swiss Team - 21 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.36
1


Bettie Ingram, Farmers Branch TX; Hazel Schoenberg - Jules Schoenberg - Howard Tureff, Plano TX107.00
2.93
2
1

William Lindner - Karla Riddick, Conroe TX; Mary Anne Woessner, Montgomery TX; Bill Gemas, Huntsville TX86.00
1.89
3


Linda Spangler, Duncanville TX; Pat Cassidy, Arlington TX; Gerry McKim, Garland TX; James Thurtell, Dallas TX82.00
2.28
4
2
1
Betty Wheeler - Martha Gehrig - Betty Bartula, Richardson TX; Miriam Usry, Dallas TX81.00
1.65
5/6
3

Edwin Zwald Jr - Joseph Wald, Houston TX; Charles Ensor - Birendra BK Singh, Seabrook TX80.00
0.93
5/6


George Fox - Carolyne Fox, Manvel TX; Robert Matcha - Jane Matcha, Sugar Land TX80.00
1.24
4

Daniel Blaettler - Thomas Trudeau - Cecelia Zachar, San Antonio TX; Jerrold Harrington, Garden Ridge TX78.00
1.71
5
2
Leah McCarthy - D Joyce Holland, Mc Kinney TX; Jackie Hertweck, Edmond OK; Donna Rasmussen, McKinney TX73.00
1.28

3
Michael McCormick - Joy McKenzie-Smith, Fort Worth TX; Peggy Mc Cormick, Arlington TX; Pamela Gladysz, Ft Worth TX63.00
0.96

4
David Sauder, Lewisville TX; Donna Gibbs, Corinth TX; Jane Hopkins, Denton TX; Ruby Hill, Argyle TX57.00

Friday Eve Open Prs - 21.0 Tables / Based on 30 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.67
1


Hugh Hillaker - Merri-Jo Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX69.68%
5.00
2


Bill St Clair Jr, Cypress TX; Henry Caspar, Houston TX62.50%
3.75
3


Nancy Stanton, Frisco TX; Bob Friz, Leonard TX61.34%
2.81
4


Jeanne Kretz, Mc Kinney TX; Jessica Brown, Dallas TX60.65%
2.11
5


Bart Bramley - Sidney Lazard, Dallas TX60.42%
3.09
6
1

Lue Waddle, Dallas TX; Lonnette Nelson, Frisco TX59.49%
2.32
2
1
Judy Corey Edmiston - George Roach, Dallas TX54.86%
1.74
3

Puddin Barnes, Brenham TX; Pam LaShelle, Round Rock TX53.47%
1.50
4
2
Joseph Kingcade, Brenham TX; Joe Nance, Bryan TX51.85%
0.98
5

Beth Coker, Bryan TX; Julia Tidwell, Texarkana TX51.16%
1.13
6
3
Eva Pharr Dawkins - Suzanne Hailstone, Dallas TX47.92%
0.84

4
Pamela Tharp - Robert Tharp, Richardson TX47.69%
0.78

5
Gay Anderson, Garland TX; Cecil Parsons, Plano TX46.76%

Friday Eve 499r Prs - 9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1


Douglas Tucker, Plano TX; Richard Langland, Irving TX62.50%
1.55
2
1

Ann Curry - Nelle Hixson, Arlington TX57.44%
1.16
3
2

Mike Mulligan - Carole Mulligan, McKinney TX56.85%
0.76
4/5


Robert Clarke - Alma Farley, Richardson TX54.17%
1.11
4/5
3
1
John Cisman, Carrollton TX; Jessica Tabak, Sugarland TX54.17%
0.83
4
2
Barbara Taylor, Richardson TX; Heather Shane, Mc Kinney TX52.08%

Sat Morning Open Pairs - 4.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
2.33
1
1
Mary Anne Woessner, Montgomery TX; Karla Riddick, Conroe TX55.56%
1.53
2/3

Gail Wells - Michael Walrath, Keller TX54.17%
1.53
2/3
2
Peggi Kenny, Marlin TX; Ross Sams Jr, Waco TX54.17%

Sat Morning 499r Pairs - 10.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
2.17
1

Fonse Ragland - Sally Lancaster, Dallas TX68.75%
1.63
2

Mimi Lempert, Plano TX; Ann Sims, Chicago IL66.07%
1.61
3
1
V Carlene Eddlemon - Carroll Trail, Dallas TX59.52%
1.21
4
2
Keith Meyer - Marci Meyer, McKinney TX57.74%
0.91
5
3
Martin Schwartz - Roma Allison, Denton TX57.14%
0.54
6

Jo Ann Truitt - Ann Low, Dallas TX56.25%
0.68
4
Andi Gordon - Joan Gremont, Dallas TX53.57%

Sat Morning 199r Pairs - 6.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.62
1
1

Diane Thomspon, Plano TX; Allen Haskell, Dallas TX62.30%
1.22
2
2

Jack Brennan - Melvin Sharp, Dallas TX61.75%
1.05
3
3
1
Anita Pupols - Barbara Ferm, Dallas TX56.92%
0.68
4


Glen Easterwood, Temple TX; Geneva Berg, Georgetown TX53.70%
0.79
5
4
2
Theodis Kyle, Sanger TX; Kim Brinkman, Flower Mound TX50.67%
0.59

3
Mary Duda - Jane Koch, Dallas TX48.00%

Sat Aft Strat Open Pairs - 24.0 Tables / Based on 46 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
9.33
1


Georgiana Gates, Houston TX; David Horner, Carrollton TX65.05%
7.00
2


Petra Hamman, Dallas TX; Phillip Grothus, San Antonio TX62.73%
5.25
3
1

D Witt, Garland TX; Edmund Seid, Dallas TX60.88%
3.94
4
2

Connie Martin - Barry Martin, Dallas TX60.42%
2.95
5


Ned Nolte, Arlington TX; Jim Clark, Lewisville TX59.26%
2.21
6
3

James McCommons - Bob Butterfield, Dallas TX59.03%
1.54
4

Jeff Dater - Peter Grenier, Dallas TX55.32%
1.15
5

Nelda Holland - Johanna Pietsch, Dallas TX54.77%
1.88
6/7
1
Bonnie Kay Yetter, Garland TX; Catherine Tucker, Dallas TX53.62%
0.76
6/7

Becky Price, Alvarado TX; Betty Finley, Flower Mound TX53.62%
1.41

2
Susan Stell - Philip Metz, Lewisville TX53.24%
1.06

3
Joanna Kaspar - Jane Winnett, Dallas TX50.00%
0.79

4
T Jean Kidd, Double Oak TX; Gary Carey, Coppell TX47.37%

Sat Aft Strat 499er Pairs - 11.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.27
1


Irene Stone, Frisco TX; Lylah Gillespie, Plano TX66.07%
1.70
2
1

Alma Johnson, Desoto TX; Ann Sims, Chicago IL60.42%
1.28
3
2

Margaret King, Dallas TX; Martha Gehrig, Richardson TX60.12%
0.96
4
3

Lynell Pinion - Elizabeth Donner, Frisco TX59.52%
0.72
5
4

Sue Alter - Corinne Roberts, Dallas TX55.95%
0.57
6


Verna Frank, Hurst TX; Betty Peterson, N Richlnd Hls TX55.06%

Sat Aft Strat 199er Pairs - 10.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.00
1
1
1
Richard Schemmel, Flower Mound TX; Richard Langland, Irving TX67.64%
1.50
2
2
2
Sue Money - Twyla Whitesell, Calera OK62.65%
1.13
3


Wesley Archer - Jorn Jamieson, Greenville TX60.54%
0.84
4


Barbara Sifuentes - Nancy Hyden, Carrollton TX58.66%
0.86
5
3

David Baltimore, Southlake TX; Nancy Baltimore, Sands Point NY56.99%
0.70
6
4

Penny Hawkins - Joyce Bowden, Dallas TX53.57%
0.68
5
3
Barbara Reeves, Lewisville TX; Sandy Kristoferson, Denton TX52.64%
0.51

4
Jean Higgins - William Higgins, Dallas TX50.82%

Sat Compact KO Bracket 1 - 12 Tables

MPsRankNames
6.38
1
Francis Chang - Patricia Sears, Fort Worth TX; Chen Wang, Keller TX; Diane Washabaugh, Aledo TX
4.47
2
Nancy Passell, Plano TX; Bryan Storey, Frisco TX; Beth Bromberg - John Bromberg, Dallas TX
2.87
3
Jimmy Reynolds - Mary Ann White - Jeff Newman, Arlington TX; Barbara Odom, Cedar Hill TX
2.23
4
Thomas Corlett - Ethel Corlett, Waco TX; Tomi Fitzgerald, Plano TX; Judith Lotridge, Dallas TX

Sat Compact KO Bracket 2 - 13 Tables

MPsRankNames
3.76
1
Glenda Cooper, Irving TX; David Clegg - Kenneth Dingler, Dallas TX; Bob Frink, Plano TX
2.63
2
Colin Chang - Barbara Chang, Arlington TX; David Adams, Fort Worth TX; Mimi Lempert, Plano TX
1.69
3
Janet Borg, Garland TX; Miriam Usry - Patricia Johnson, Dallas TX; Betty Wheeler, Richardson TX
1.32
4
Keith Meyer - Marci Meyer, McKinney TX; Leah McCarthy, Mc Kinney TX; Jackie Hertweck, Edmond OK

Sat Eve Open Pairs - 12.0 Tables / Based on 18 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.67
1


Brandon Carpenter, Flint TX; Jonathan Ernest, Lindale TX63.43%
3.50
2


Bettie Ingram, Farmers Branch TX; Lonnette Nelson, Frisco TX63.19%
2.63
3
1
1
Mark Hatkoff, Rowlett TX; Randall Smith, Rockwall TX62.73%
1.97
4


Ned Nolte, Arlington TX; Jim Clark, Lewisville TX61.34%
1.48
5


Donna Compton, Dallas TX; Gary King, Houston TX56.94%
1.90
6
2
2
Sarah Hardin, Montgomery TX; Jeannette Nestvold, Houston TX54.63%
1.42
3
3
Judy Corey Edmiston - George Roach, Dallas TX53.70%
1.07
4

Mary McGinnis - Mimi Zavitkovsky, Dallas TX51.85%
0.70
5/6

James McCommons - Bob Butterfield, Dallas TX51.62%
0.70
5/6

Becky Price, Alvarado TX; Betty Finley, Flower Mound TX51.62%
0.79

4
Gary Carey, Coppell TX; T Jean Kidd, Double Oak TX51.39%

Sat Eve Swiss - 14 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.60
1


Stephen Kornegay - Nancy Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX; Hugh Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX; Bill Staats, Southlake TX; Mark Bumgardner, Carrollton TX85.00
1.95
2


Petra Hamman, Dallas TX; Phillip Grothus, San Antonio TX; Georgiana Gates, Houston TX; David Horner, Carrollton TX83.00
2.17
3
1

Bill Osborn, Frisco TX; Willie Bumgardner - Marlene Round, Bedford TX; Janice Fisher, Colleyville TX82.00
1.95
4
2
1
Rich Brandenburg, Coppell TX; Max Frey, Dallas TX; Beach Aten - Kathleen Aten, Plano TX76.00
0.82
5


John Chapman - Wendy Wheeler, Little Rock AR; Barry Schaffer - Diane Schaffer, Frisco TX69.00
1.46
3
2
Mark Shekter - Jim Farmer, Dallas TX; Margaret Raymond, Kingwood TX; Lowell Lynde Jr, Monticello AR68.00
1.10
4
3
Michael McCormick - Joy McKenzie-Smith, Fort Worth TX; Peggy Mc Cormick, Arlington TX; Pamela Gladysz, Ft Worth TX61.00

Sat Eve 199er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.52
1


Richard Schemmel, Flower Mound TX; Corinne Roberts, Dallas TX63.50%
1.04
2/3
1/2
1/2
Richard Langland, Irving TX; Judy Floyd, Arlington TX59.00%
1.04
2/3
1/2
1/2
John Cisman, Carrollton TX; Jessica Tabak, Sugarland TX59.00%
0.64
4


Stephen Wuller, Mansfield TX; Eugene Wuller, Coppell TX58.50%
0.67
3

Twyla Whitesell - Sue Money, Calera OK55.50%
0.59

3
Theodis Kyle, Sanger TX; Kim Brinkman, Flower Mound TX44.50%

Sunday KO - Bracket 1 - 6 Tables

MPsRankNames
9.23
1
Patty Hinze, San Antonio TX; Jeremy Fournier, Knoxville TN; Gary Bush, Dallas TX; Kevin Cline, Irving TX
4.89
2
Gayle Cowart - George Cowart, Richardson TX; Catherine Bertrand - Jerry Bertrand, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR

Sunday KO - Bracket 2 - 8 Tables

MPsRankNames
6.37
1
Jay Thorne - Paula Wissman - Gool Castleberry, San Antonio TX; Grant Coon II, San Marcos TX
3.38
2
Jimmy Reynolds - Mary Ann White - Jeff Newman, Arlington TX; Barbara Odom, Cedar Hill TX

Sunday KO - Bracket 3 - 6 Tables

MPsRankNames
3.94
1
Eric Pryor - John Galey - Barbara Martikan, Dallas TX; Bob Ingebritson, Lewisville TX
2.09
2
Helen Nelson - Mary Ellen Stanton, Grand Prairie TX; Betty Boring, Euless TX; Glen Terrell, Arlington TX

Sunday KO - Bracket 4 - 6 Tables

MPsRankNames
2.79
1
Karen Franklin, Rowlett TX; Carol Rieger, Rockwall TX; Robert Razon, Irving TX; Mark Hatten, Carrollton TX
1.48
2
Susan Hernandez, Fair Oaks Ranch TX; Dolores Reiley - Kenyon Daniel, San Antonio TX; Cynthia Schwarz, Pipe Creek TX

Sunday Aft Open Pairs - 33.0 Tables / Based on 51 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
10.17
1


Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX; John Bromberg, Dallas TX71.31%
7.63
2


Georgiana Gates, Houston TX; David Horner, Carrollton TX65.71%
5.72
3


Derrell Childs, Garland TX; Marcia Hutchison, Dallas TX65.54%
4.29
4


Linda Spangler, Duncanville TX; Jerry Derby, Dallas TX62.66%
3.22
5


Suzanne La Brecque - Larry La Brecque, Victoria TX62.02%
4.50
6
1
1
Betty Wheeler, Richardson TX; Miriam Usry, Dallas TX60.26%
3.38
2

Kay Lewis, Richardson TX; Ann Berning, Plano TX59.29%
2.53
3

Claybourne Waldrop Jr, Arlington TX; Virginia Sherman, Dallas TX56.41%
1.90
4

Jim Farmer, Dallas TX; Lowell Lynde Jr, Monticello AR55.61%
1.42
5

Mimi Zavitkovsky - Mary McGinnis, Dallas TX55.29%
1.41
6

June Barnebey - Ruth Wiener, Plano TX55.13%
1.77

2
Tom Pearce, Dallas TX; James Esker, Richardson TX50.80%
1.17

3/4
Monte West, Snyder TX; Hang Waterhouse, Plano TX50.32%
1.17

3/4
Susan Stell - Philip Metz, Lewisville TX50.32%
0.66

5/6
Pamela Tharp - Robert Tharp, Richardson TX49.68%
0.66

5/6
Judy Corey Edmiston - George Roach, Dallas TX49.68%

Sunday Afternoon 499r Prs - 9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1


Kenneth Dingler - David Clegg, Dallas TX63.69%
1.55
2


Donna Rasmussen, McKinney TX; Susan Flick, Mc Kinney TX61.61%
1.43
3
1

Suzanne Justice - Ann Curry, Arlington TX58.63%
0.87
4


Barbara O'Dell - Janet Bell, Richardson TX57.44%
0.65
5


Ann Mouzon - Jo Ann Truitt, Dallas TX55.65%
1.07
2

Margaret Ann Boatright, Addison TX; Nancy Simpson, Frisco TX49.70%
0.80
3

David Greims, Dallas TX; David Luzzatto, Richardson TX49.40%
0.60
4

Alma Johnson, Desoto TX; Ann Sims, Chicago IL48.81%

Sunday Afternoon 199r Prs - 9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.81
1
1
1
Richard Schemmel, Flower Mound TX; John Cisman, Carrollton TX59.52%
1.36
2
2

Ina Kay Schlough - Richard Schlough, Frisco TX58.73%
0.89
3/4
3/4
2/3
Kathy Norderhaug - Cathy Mullen, Dallas TX57.94%
0.89
3/4
3/4
2/3
Sally Gray - Tina Epstein, Dallas TX57.94%
0.57
5
5
4
William Higgins - Jean Higgins, Dallas TX55.16%

Sun Eve Strat BAM Teams - 13 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.74
1


Hugh Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX; Kimmel Jones, Euless TX; Nancy Kornegay - Stephen Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX17.00
2.06
2


Jack Lacy, Lago Vista TX; James Thurtell, Dallas TX; Janet Clark - Thomas Clark, Austin TX15.50
1.19
3/5


Derrell Childs, Garland TX; William Garrard Jr - Donna Garrard, Irving TX; Marcia Hutchison, Dallas TX15.00
1.19
3/5


Nancy Passell, Plano TX; Barry Schaffer - Bryan Storey, Frisco TX; John Bromberg, Dallas TX15.00
2.03
3/5
1

Jack Borenstein - Murray Berger, Dallas TX; James Woeber Jr, Carrollton TX; Warren King, San Antonio TX15.00
1.52
2

Robert Donathan - Claudette Hartman - Phillip Jaeger, Austin TX; Thomas Hackenberg, Round Rock TX13.00
1.67
3
1
Mark Shekter - Jim Farmer, Dallas TX; Margaret Raymond, Kingwood TX; Lowell Lynde Jr, Monticello AR12.00

Sun Eve Strat Open Pairs - 15.0 Tables / Based on 20 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.00
1
1

Jeremy Dilbeck, Houston TX; Steve Tuggle, Pearland TX61.86%
3.75
2


Linda Spangler, Duncanville TX; Jerry Derby, Dallas TX60.26%
2.46
3/4


Georgiana Gates, Houston TX; David Horner, Carrollton TX59.78%
2.46
3/4


Ann Roberts, Garland TX; Larue Stott, Dallas TX59.78%
1.58
5


Brandon Carpenter, Flint TX; Jonathan Ernest, Lindale TX59.62%
2.11
6
2

Kathy Bullock, Wylie TX; Mark Hatkoff, Rowlett TX56.25%
1.77
3
1
Linda Thomas, Dallas TX; Phil Merkel, Frisco TX55.29%
1.41
4

Claybourne Waldrop Jr, Arlington TX; Virginia Sherman, Dallas TX54.97%
0.99
5

Bonnie Kay Yetter - Edward Yetter, Garland TX54.49%
1.33
6
2
Pamela Tharp - Robert Tharp, Richardson TX52.08%
1.00

3
Bobbie Perley, Waco TX; Lenora Parrish, Woodway TX50.48%
0.75

4
Robert Scrimale - Paul Taylor, Dallas TX48.24%

Sun Eve Start 499er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.62
1


Denise Twitty, Wylie TX; Mimi Lempert, Plano TX65.38%
1.22
2


Fonse Ragland - Sally Lancaster, Dallas TX62.63%
1.24
3
1
1
Jean Higgins - William Higgins, Dallas TX54.88%
0.68
4


Jan Welsh, Richardson TX; Patricia Reynolds, Dallas TX51.13%
0.93
2

Barbara Sifuentes, Carrollton TX; Corinne Roberts, Dallas TX49.38%
0.83

2
Donna Rasmussen, McKinney TX; Heather Shane, Mc Kinney TX48.13%

Sunday Flight A/X Swiss - 21 Tables / Based on 73 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
18.92
1

Dan Morse, Houston TX; Greg Hinze - Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX129.00
12.42
2/3

David Horner, Carrollton TX; S Kohan, Dallas TX; Georgiana Gates, Houston TX; Stephen Sinclair, Plano TX128.00
12.42
2/3

Kimmel Jones, Euless TX; Nancy Kornegay - Stephen Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX; Hugh Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX128.00
8.64
4
1
Patty Hinze, San Antonio TX; Kevin Cline, Irving TX; Gary Bush, Dallas TX; Jeremy Fournier, Knoxville TN123.00
6.31
5

Bob Hamman - Hemant Lall - Petra Hamman, Dallas TX; Phillip Grothus, San Antonio TX114.00
5.41
6

Melody Gann, Arlington TX; Billy Leeper, Fort Worth TX; Marion Gebhardt, Richardson TX; Roy Baughman, Pantego TX111.00
4.73
7

Barry Schaffer - Bryan Storey, Frisco TX; John Bromberg - Beth Bromberg, Dallas TX110.00
6.48
2
Ann Berning - Pat Measley, Plano TX; Kay Lewis, Richardson TX; Barbara Nelson, Dallas TX93.00
4.86
3
Jeanne Kretz, Mc Kinney TX; Jessica Brown, Dallas TX; Jack Rollier - Natalie Rollier, Allen TX91.00

Sunday Flight B/C/D Swiss - 33 Tables

MPsBCDNamesScore
9.07
1


June Barnebey - Ruth Wiener - Joan Delisle, Plano TX; Norma Booth, Dallas TX136.00
5.95
2/3
1
1
Gary Carey, Coppell TX; David Sauder, Lewisville TX; Jo Bryan, Denton TX; Ruby Hill, Argyle TX135.00
5.95
2/3


Eileen Smith - Steve Birnbaum - James McCommons - Bob Butterfield, Dallas TX135.00
3.83
4


Francis Chang - Patricia Sears, Fort Worth TX; Chen Wang, Keller TX; Sue Rowe, Benbrook TX126.00
3.02
5


Daniel Blaettler - Thomas Trudeau - Cecelia Zachar, San Antonio TX; Jerrold Harrington, Garden Ridge TX117.00
2.59
6


Rich Brandenburg, Coppell TX; Carolyn Bradford - Linda Thomas, Dallas TX; Phil Merkel, Frisco TX116.00
2.27
7


Judy Corey Edmiston - George Roach - Catherine Tucker, Dallas TX; Karen Hout, Plano TX115.00
2.78
8
2

Jim Johnson, Sherman TX; Barbara Hadaway - George Davis, Gainesville TX; Mary Weiser, Pottsboro TX111.00
1.81
9


Edwina Syx - Patricia Johnson, Dallas TX; Elinor Fries, Coppell TX; Pat Jortner, Plano TX107.00
2.09
3
2
Joel Cane - Sharon Cane, Dallas TX; I Elsa Mond - Keith Mond, Frisco TX94.00
1.57
4

Elizabeth Donner - Lynell Pinion - Phyllis Spencer - Dixie Henderson, Frisco TX76.00

Sunday 499r Swiss Teams - 19 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.71
1


Verna Frank - Joan Stinnett, Hurst TX; Betty Peterson, N Richlnd Hls TX; Norma Lewis, N Richland Hlls TX152.00
3.53
2


Betty Wheeler - Sandra Fedro, Richardson TX; Jo England - Joan Daniel, Dallas TX139.00
2.65
3


Sam Shah - Jo Shah, Baton Rouge LA; Mathilde Wiewiorowski - Tadeusz Wiewiorowski, Plano TX118.00
2.28
4
1

Donald Moss - Juinez Moss - Liz Karnicki - Miriam Cooper, Beaumont TX113.00
1.57
5


Tom Lang, Richardson TX; Reg Watt, Garland TX; Robert Preece, Dallas TX; Therese Milford, Frisco TX112.00
1.35
6


Carroll Trail - V Carlene Eddlemon - Merrily Sartain, Dallas TX; Lynn Gray, Plano TX107.00
1.71
2

Raymond Beall, Richardson TX; Yuri Lemeshev - Genny Lemeshev - Haiya Naftali, Dallas TX89.00
1.66

1
Richard Langland, Irving TX; Judy Floyd, Arlington TX; Janet Folmar - Gay Emery, Dallas TX75.00

 


Total masterpoints: 2217.40 earned by 578 players.
Total attendance:  623 tables.

   1  43.16 David Horner, Carrollton TX
   2  33.79 Georgiana Gates, Houston TX
   3  28.41 Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX
   4  26.76 Petra Hamman, Dallas TX
   5  23.78 Hugh Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX
   6  22.79 Stephen Sinclair, Plano TX
   7  21.17 John Bromberg, Dallas TX
   8  19.05 Stephen Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX
   9  19.05 Nancy Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX
  10  18.92 Nagy Kamel, Plano TX
  11  18.92 Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX
  12  18.92 Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX
  13  18.92 Dan Morse, Houston TX
  14  18.24 Patty Hinze, San Antonio TX
  15  18.24 Jeremy Fournier, Knoxville TN
  16  17.87 Kevin Cline, Irving TX
  17  17.87 Gary Bush, Dallas TX
  18  17.16 Nancy Passell, Plano TX
  19  15.87 Thomas Clark, Austin TX
  20  15.87 Janet Clark, Austin TX
  21  15.26 Phillip Grothus, San Antonio TX
  22  15.16 Kimmel Jones, Euless TX
  23  14.89 Gary Carey, Coppell TX
  24  13.71 S Kohan, Dallas TX
  25  12.94 Linda Spangler, Duncanville TX
  26  12.81 Betty Wheeler, Richardson TX
  27  12.76 Bob Butterfield, Dallas TX
  28  12.63 Francis Chang, Fort Worth TX
  29  11.73 James Thurtell, Dallas TX
  30  11.72 Marcia Hutchison, Dallas TX
  31  11.50 Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV
  32  11.02 Nancy Stanton, Frisco TX
  33  10.88 Derrell Childs, Garland TX
  34  10.85 Mark Bumgardner, Carrollton TX
  35  10.82 Lonnette Nelson, Frisco TX
  36  10.74 Larue Stott, Dallas TX
  37  10.72 Pat Measley, Plano TX
  38  10.50 Ann Berning, Plano TX
  39  10.48 Ruth Wiener, Plano TX
  40  10.48 June Barnebey, Plano TX
  41  10.39 Bryan Storey, Frisco TX
  42  10.21 Patricia Sears, Fort Worth TX
  43  10.21 Chen Wang, Keller TX
  44  10.20 Bill Staats, Southlake TX
  45  10.13 Beth Bromberg, Dallas TX
  46   9.90 Bob Friz, Leonard TX
  47   9.86 Kay Lewis, Richardson TX
  48   9.85 Steve Birnbaum, Dallas TX
  49   9.85 Miriam Usry, Dallas TX
  50   9.42 Nancy Harralson, Dallas TX
  51   9.42 Adele Hudgins, Dallas TX
  52   9.18 Bettie Ingram, Farmers Branch TX
  53   9.07 Norma Booth, Dallas TX
  54   9.07 Joan Delisle, Plano TX
  55   9.07 Ann Sims, Chicago IL
  56   8.94 T Jean Kidd, Double Oak TX
  57   8.86 James McCommons, Dallas TX
  58   8.65 Gerry McKim, Garland TX
  59   8.61 Jonathan Ernest, Lindale TX
  60   8.51 Jessica Brown, Dallas TX
  61   8.48 Marion Gebhardt, Richardson TX
  62   8.48 Brady Allen, Seattle WA
  63   8.46 Jerry Derby, Dallas TX
  64   8.15 Judy Corey Edmiston, Dallas TX
  65   8.15 George Roach, Dallas TX
  66   8.14 Ruby Hill, Argyle TX
  67   8.10 Mark Hatkoff, Rowlett TX
  68   8.03 Jeanne Kretz, Mc Kinney TX
  69   7.98 Suresh Agrawal, Rowlett TX
  70   7.98 M. Aslam Ansari, Dallas TX
  71   7.94 Linda Thomas, Dallas TX
  72   7.86 Nancy Horvat, Denton TX
  73   7.85 Barbara Nelson, Dallas TX
  74   7.64 Rich Brandenburg, Coppell TX
  75   7.53 Brandon Carpenter, Flint TX
  76   7.44 Alma Johnson, Desoto TX
  77   7.39 Jim Miller, Dallas TX
  78   7.36 Charles Brown, Denton TX
  79   7.24 Mimi Lempert, Plano TX
  80   7.16 David Sauder, Lewisville TX
  81   6.95 Richard Schemmel, Flower Mound TX
  82   6.87 Paula Wissman, San Antonio TX
  83   6.87 Jay Thorne, San Antonio TX
  84   6.87 Gool Castleberry, San Antonio TX
  85   6.76 Richard Langland, Irving TX
  86   6.67 Merri-Jo Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX
  87   6.60 Mary Anne Woessner, Montgomery TX
  88   6.60 Karla Riddick, Conroe TX
  89   6.59 Claybourne Waldrop Jr, Arlington TX
  90   6.50 Roy Baughman, Pantego TX
  91   6.46 Martha Young, Dallas TX
  92   6.46 Bob Scallan, Dallas TX
  93   6.40 Judy Mays, Plano TX
  94   6.40 Helen Skiles, Plano TX
  95   6.38 Diane Washabaugh, Aledo TX
  96   6.38 Corinne Roberts, Dallas TX
  97   6.37 Grant Coon II, San Marcos TX
  98   6.37 Carolyn Bradford, Dallas TX
  99   6.31 Hemant Lall, Dallas TX
 100   6.31 Bob Hamman, Dallas TX
 101   6.25 Mary Ann White, Arlington TX
 102   6.25 Jimmy Reynolds, Arlington TX
 103   6.25 Jeff Newman, Arlington TX
 104   6.25 Barbara Odom, Cedar Hill TX
 105   6.23 Howard Tureff, Plano TX
 106   6.18 Joan Daniel, Dallas TX
 107   6.18 Jo England, Dallas TX
 108   6.07 Kenneth Dingler, Dallas TX
 109   5.99 Randall Smith, Rockwall TX
 110   5.95 Jo Bryan, Denton TX
 111   5.95 Eileen Smith, Dallas TX
 112   5.91 Jerry Bertrand, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR
 113   5.91 Catherine Bertrand, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR
 114   5.86 Nancy Morse, Mc Kinney TX
 115   5.83 Jean O'Neal, Fairview TX
 116   5.82 David Clegg, Dallas TX
 117   5.78 Lowell Lynde Jr, Monticello AR
 118   5.73 Donna Rasmussen, McKinney TX
 119   5.64 Ned Nolte, Arlington TX
 120   5.64 Jim Clark, Lewisville TX
 121   5.58 Verna Frank, Hurst TX
 122   5.58 Charles Morse, Mc Kinney TX
 123   5.58 Betty Peterson, N Richlnd Hls TX
 124   5.57 George Fox, Manvel TX
 125   5.57 Carolyne Fox, Manvel TX
 126   5.50 Natalie Rollier, Allen TX
 127   5.50 Jack Rollier, Allen TX
 128   5.41 Melody Gann, Arlington TX
 129   5.41 Billy Leeper, Fort Worth TX
 130   5.36 Steve Tuggle, Pearland TX
 131   5.36 Jeremy Dilbeck, Houston TX
 132   5.31 Shyanne Merritt, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR
 133   5.25 Edmund Seid, Dallas TX
 134   5.25 D Witt, Garland TX
 135   5.19 George Cowart, Richardson TX
 136   5.19 Gayle Cowart, Richardson TX
 137   5.05 Scott Wansbrough, Dallas TX
 138   5.05 Max Frey, Dallas TX
 139   5.03 Jim Farmer, Dallas TX
 140   5.02 John Galey, Dallas TX
 141   5.00 Henry Caspar, Houston TX
 142   5.00 Bill St Clair Jr, Cypress TX
 143   4.98 Phil Merkel, Frisco TX
 144   4.94 David Haratyk, Sherman TX
 145   4.85 Joel Cane, Dallas TX
 146   4.81 Mary McGinnis, Dallas TX
 147   4.71 Robert Razon, Irving TX
 148   4.71 Norma Lewis, N Richland Hlls TX
 149   4.71 Karen Franklin, Rowlett TX
 150   4.71 Joan Stinnett, Hurst TX
 151   4.69 Barbara Martikan, Dallas TX
 152   4.67 Marlene Round, Bedford TX
 153   4.67 Janice Fisher, Colleyville TX
 154   4.65 Ann Curry, Arlington TX
 155   4.47 Peter Grenier, Dallas TX
 156   4.44 Virginia Sherman, Dallas TX
 157   4.42 David Luzzatto, Richardson TX
 158   4.42 David Greims, Dallas TX
 159   4.40 Wistie Oppenlander, The Colony TX
 160   4.31 Patricia Johnson, Dallas TX
 161   4.30 Glenda Cooper, Irving TX
 162   4.30 Bob Frink, Plano TX
 163   4.29 Bill Osborn, Frisco TX
 164   4.28 Thomas Corlett, Waco TX
 165   4.28 James Bauer, Dallas TX
 166   4.28 Ethel Corlett, Waco TX
 167   4.27 Ann Roberts, Garland TX
 168   4.26 Thomas Trudeau, San Antonio TX
 169   4.26 Jerrold Harrington, Garden Ridge TX
 170   4.26 Daniel Blaettler, San Antonio TX
 171   4.26 Cecelia Zachar, San Antonio TX
 172   4.23 Suzanne Justice, Arlington TX
 173   4.22 Jeanine Wofford, Frisco TX
 174   4.22 David Nurenberg, Dallas TX
 175   4.15 Catherine Tucker, Dallas TX
 176   4.10 Martha Gehrig, Richardson TX
 177   4.01 Joanna Kaspar, Dallas TX
 178   4.00 Jules Schoenberg, Plano TX
 179   4.00 Hazel Schoenberg, Plano TX
 180   3.96 John Cisman, Carrollton TX
 181   3.94 Eric Pryor, Dallas TX
 182   3.94 Connie Martin, Dallas TX
 183   3.94 Bob Ingebritson, Lewisville TX
 184   3.94 Barry Martin, Dallas TX
 185   3.90 Patricia Rose, Dallas TX
 186   3.90 Mary Pennington, McKinney TX
 187   3.88 Mark Shekter, Dallas TX
 188   3.88 Margaret Raymond, Kingwood TX
 189   3.87 Leah McCarthy, Mc Kinney TX
 190   3.86 Suzanne La Brecque, Victoria TX
 191   3.86 Larry La Brecque, Victoria TX
 192   3.83 Sue Rowe, Benbrook TX
 193   3.80 Tomi Fitzgerald, Plano TX
 194   3.76 Sally Lancaster, Dallas TX
 195   3.73 Phyllis Savell, Dallas TX
 196   3.73 Jo Ann Truitt, Dallas TX
 197   3.72 David Adams, Fort Worth TX
 198   3.70 Heather Shane, Mc Kinney TX
 199   3.68 Jackie Hertweck, Edmond OK
 200   3.64 Willie Bumgardner, Bedford TX
 201   3.62 Fred Curtis Jr, Garland TX
 202   3.60 Johanna Pietsch, Dallas TX
 203   3.54 Bonnie Kay Yetter, Garland TX
 204   3.53 Sandra Fedro, Richardson TX
 205   3.53 John McCormack, Dallas TX
 206   3.53 Janet McCormack, Dallas TX
 207   3.50 Murray Berger, Dallas TX
 208   3.50 Jack Borenstein, Dallas TX
 209   3.48 Mimi Zavitkovsky, Dallas TX
 210   3.44 Elizabeth Donner, Frisco TX
 211   3.42 William Garrard Jr, Irving TX
 212   3.42 Donna Garrard, Irving TX
 213   3.39 Fonse Ragland, Dallas TX
 214   3.38 Colin Chang, Arlington TX
 215   3.38 Barbara Chang, Arlington TX
 216   3.35 D Joyce Holland, Mc Kinney TX
 217   3.32 Marci Meyer, McKinney TX
 218   3.32 Keith Meyer, McKinney TX
 219   3.31 Denise Twitty, Wylie TX
 220   3.23 Sharon Cane, Dallas TX
 221   3.23 Pamela Gladysz, Ft Worth TX
 222   3.22 Tadeusz Wiewiorowski, Plano TX
 223   3.22 Nelle Hixson, Arlington TX
 224   3.22 Mathilde Wiewiorowski, Plano TX
 225   3.20 Ross Sams Jr, Waco TX
 226   3.20 Peggi Kenny, Marlin TX
 227   3.09 Lue Waddle, Dallas TX
 228   3.08 Jack Lacy, Lago Vista TX
 229   3.05 Gerrie Owen, Dallas TX
 230   3.01 Mary Weiser, Pottsboro TX
 231   3.01 Jim Johnson, Sherman TX
 232   3.01 George Davis, Gainesville TX
 233   3.01 Barbara Hadaway, Gainesville TX
 234   2.96 V Carlene Eddlemon, Dallas TX
 235   2.96 Carroll Trail, Dallas TX
 236   2.93 William Lindner, Conroe TX
 237   2.93 Bill Gemas, Huntsville TX
 238   2.88 Sarah Hardin, Montgomery TX
 239   2.88 Jeannette Nestvold, Houston TX
 240   2.87 Barbara Taylor, Richardson TX
 241   2.86 Jan Welsh, Richardson TX
 242   2.83 Robert Tharp, Richardson TX
 243   2.83 Pamela Tharp, Richardson TX
 244   2.82 Betty Bartula, Richardson TX
 245   2.80 Puddin Barnes, Brenham TX
 246   2.80 Pam LaShelle, Round Rock TX
 247   2.80 Lynell Pinion, Frisco TX
 248   2.79 Tom Lang, Richardson TX
 249   2.79 Reg Watt, Garland TX
 250   2.79 Mark Hatten, Carrollton TX
 251   2.79 Carol Rieger, Rockwall TX
 252   2.79 Ann Mouzon, Dallas TX
 253   2.77 Lylah Gillespie, Plano TX
 254   2.70 Judy Floyd, Arlington TX
 255   2.69 Jane Hopkins, Denton TX
 256   2.66 Peggy Mc Cormick, Arlington TX
 257   2.66 Michael McCormick, Fort Worth TX
 258   2.66 Joy McKenzie-Smith, Fort Worth TX
 259   2.65 Sam Shah, Baton Rouge LA
 260   2.65 Jo Shah, Baton Rouge LA
 261   2.63 Allen Haskell, Dallas TX
 262   2.61 Michael Walrath, Keller TX
 263   2.61 Gail Wells, Keller TX
 264   2.58 Susan Stell, Lewisville TX
 265   2.58 Philip Metz, Lewisville TX
 266   2.55 Judith Lotridge, Dallas TX
 267   2.55 Gary King, Houston TX
 268   2.55 Donna Compton, Dallas TX
 269   2.54 Tom Pearce, Dallas TX
 270   2.54 James Esker, Richardson TX
 271   2.52 Thomas Hackenberg, Round Rock TX
 272   2.52 Phillip Jaeger, Austin TX
 273   2.50 Janet Borg, Garland TX
 274   2.43 Miriam Cooper, Beaumont TX
 275   2.43 Liz Karnicki, Beaumont TX
 276   2.43 Juinez Moss, Beaumont TX
 277   2.43 Donald Moss, Beaumont TX
 278   2.42 Richard McGill, N Richmond Hls TX
 279   2.42 Michael Hout, Plano TX
 280   2.41 Edward Yetter, Garland TX
 281   2.40 Joseph Wald, Houston TX
 282   2.40 Edwin Zwald Jr, Houston TX
 283   2.40 Charles Ensor, Seabrook TX
 284   2.39 Hang Waterhouse, Plano TX
 285   2.39 Diane Schaffer, Frisco TX
 286   2.37 Nancy Peterson, Euless TX
 287   2.37 Gary Neisler, N Richlnd Hls TX
 288   2.36 Susan Flick, Mc Kinney TX
 289   2.33 Mary Ellen Stanton, Grand Prairie TX
 290   2.33 Helen Nelson, Grand Prairie TX
 291   2.33 Glen Terrell, Arlington TX
 292   2.33 Betty Boring, Euless TX
 293   2.32 William Higgins, Dallas TX
 294   2.32 Jean Higgins, Dallas TX
 295   2.31 Theodis Kyle, Sanger TX
 296   2.31 Pat Cassidy, Arlington TX
 297   2.31 Barbara Sifuentes, Carrollton TX
 298   2.28 Susan Hernandez, Fair Oaks Ranch TX
 299   2.27 Karen Hout, Plano TX
 300   2.27 Irene Stone, Frisco TX
 301   2.23 Suzann Patterson, Georgetown TX
 302   2.23 Robert Donathan, Austin TX
 303   2.23 Claudette Hartman, Austin TX
 304   2.23 Annette Ruth, Georgetown TX
 305   2.17 Twyla Whitesell, Calera OK
 306   2.17 Sue Money, Calera OK
 307   2.17 Kevin Podsiadlik, Dallas TX
 308   2.15 Joe Cameron, Irving TX
 309   2.15 Jessica Tabak, Sugarland TX
 310   2.11 Sidney Lazard, Dallas TX
 311   2.11 Marian Maley, Dallas TX
 312   2.11 Kathy Bullock, Wylie TX
 313   2.11 Bart Bramley, Dallas TX
 314   2.09 Therese Milford, Frisco TX
 315   2.09 Keith Mond, Frisco TX
 316   2.09 Kathleen Aten, Plano TX
 317   2.09 I Elsa Mond, Frisco TX
 318   2.09 Beach Aten, Plano TX
 319   2.08 George Farrington, Dallas TX
 320   2.07 Mike Miller, Temple TX
 321   2.06 Douglas Tucker, Plano TX
 322   2.06 Carolyn Hansen, Richardson TX
 323   2.06 Barbara Robinson, Dallas TX
 324   2.04 Joseph Kingcade, Brenham TX
 325   2.04 Joe Nance, Bryan TX
 326   2.03 Warren King, San Antonio TX
 327   2.03 James Woeber Jr, Carrollton TX
 328   1.99 Merrily Sartain, Dallas TX
 329   1.99 Lynn Gray, Plano TX
 330   1.98 Peggy Duffey, Dallas TX
 331   1.95 Jeannie Schemensky, Arlington TX
 332   1.94 Melvin Sharp, Dallas TX
 333   1.94 Jack Brennan, Dallas TX
 334   1.92 Richard Gordon, Rowlett TX
 335   1.92 Betty Ellis, Rockwall TX
 336   1.88 Suzanne Hailstone, Dallas TX
 337   1.88 Joseph Gill, Richardson TX
 338   1.88 Eva Pharr Dawkins, Dallas TX
 339   1.88 David Pearlman, Trophy Club TX
 340   1.85 Nancy Simpson, Frisco TX
 341   1.85 Margaret Ann Boatright, Addison TX
 342   1.83 Dorsey Shaw, Plano TX
 343   1.81 Pat Jortner, Plano TX
 344   1.81 Elinor Fries, Coppell TX
 345   1.81 Edwina Syx, Dallas TX
 346   1.80 Joan Slaughter, Dallas TX
 347   1.80 Carol Nicoud, Dallas TX
 348   1.78 Kenyon Daniel, San Antonio TX
 349   1.78 Dolores Reiley, San Antonio TX
 350   1.78 Cynthia Schwarz, Pipe Creek TX
 351   1.75 Mary Priest, Canton TX
 352   1.75 Jean Roach, Kaufman TX
 353   1.74 Lynne Wood, Richardson TX
 354   1.72 Randy Ausmus, Fort Worth TX
 355   1.71 Yuri Lemeshev, Dallas TX
 356   1.71 Raymond Beall, Richardson TX
 357   1.71 Haiya Naftali, Dallas TX
 358   1.71 Genny Lemeshev, Dallas TX
 359   1.70 Janet Bell, Richardson TX
 360   1.70 Jane Kirby, Dallas TX
 361   1.70 Diana Winkelmann, Dallas TX
 362   1.66 Janet Folmar, Dallas TX
 363   1.66 Gay Emery, Dallas TX
 364   1.65 Birendra BK Singh, Seabrook TX
 365   1.62 Diane Thomspon, Plano TX
 366   1.57 Robert Preece, Dallas TX
 367   1.57 Phyllis Spencer, Frisco TX
 368   1.57 Kim Brinkman, Flower Mound TX
 369   1.57 Dixie Henderson, Frisco TX
 370   1.56 Jane Winnett, Dallas TX
 371   1.54 Jeff Dater, Dallas TX
 372   1.51 Robert Clarke, Richardson TX
 373   1.51 Alma Farley, Richardson TX
 374   1.50 Robert Scrimale, Dallas TX
 375   1.50 Richard Schlough, Frisco TX
 376   1.50 Paul Taylor, Dallas TX
 377   1.50 Ina Kay Schlough, Frisco TX
 378   1.50 Diana Oppenlander, Wayne PA
 379   1.46 Cecil Parsons, Plano TX
 380   1.46 Betty Finley, Flower Mound TX
 381   1.46 Becky Price, Alvarado TX
 382   1.45 John Spessard, Dallas TX
 383   1.38 Nancy Hyden, Carrollton TX
 384   1.36 Susan Bates, Dallas TX
 385   1.36 Ruthie Shor, Dallas TX
 386   1.35 Wendy Wheeler, Little Rock AR
 387   1.35 John Chapman, Little Rock AR
 388   1.34 Greg Resz, Weatherford TX
 389   1.33 Vi Ganeles, Dallas TX
 390   1.33 May Sebel, Dallas TX
 391   1.33 Janet Wells, Grosse Pointe MI
 392   1.33 C. Thompson Wells, Jr, Grosse Pointe MI
 393   1.29 Roma Allison, Denton TX
 394   1.29 Martin Schwartz, Denton TX
 395   1.28 Margaret King, Dallas TX
 396   1.22 Sylverine Hill, Dallas TX
 397   1.22 Kay Lynch, Georgetown TX
 398   1.22 Dee Els, Georgetown TX
 399   1.22 Annetta Olson, Dallas TX
 400   1.21 Gay Anderson, Garland TX
 401   1.21 Donna Gibbs, Corinth TX
 402   1.19 Margie Beegle, Houston TX
 403   1.19 Ann Ankrum, Cypress TX
 404   1.17 Monte West, Snyder TX
 405   1.16 Mike Mulligan, McKinney TX
 406   1.16 Carole Mulligan, McKinney TX
 407   1.15 Nelda Holland, Dallas TX
 408   1.15 Laura Lowe, Arlington TX
 409   1.15 George Lowe, Arlington TX
 410   1.14 Stephen Wuller, Mansfield TX
 411   1.14 Eugene Wuller, Coppell TX
 412   1.13 Wesley Archer, Greenville TX
 413   1.13 Jorn Jamieson, Greenville TX
 414   1.10 Sue Alter, Dallas TX
 415   1.10 Pamela Rowen, Arlington TX
 416   1.08 Stewart Angel, Wake Village TX
 417   1.08 Steven Kastner, Plano TX
 418   1.08 Sandy Hilliard, Canton TX
 419   1.08 Sandra Brown, Wills Point TX
 420   1.08 Jay Gibson, Richardson TX
 421   1.07 Dewitt Hudson Jr, Arlington TX
 422   1.05 Ila Bates, Waco TX
 423   1.05 Belva Barrington, Belton TX
 424   1.05 Barbara Ferm, Dallas TX
 425   1.05 Anita Pupols, Dallas TX
 426   1.02 Verna Batcha, Crowley TX
 427   1.02 Malcolm Barnebey, Plano TX
 428   1.02 Ginger Kennedy, Fort Worth TX
 429   1.00 Lenora Parrish, Woodway TX
 430   1.00 Harry Elliott, Houston TX
 431   1.00 Glen Easterwood, Temple TX
 432   1.00 Geneva Berg, Georgetown TX
 433   1.00 Brett Elliott, Houston TX
 434   1.00 Bobbie Perley, Waco TX
 435   1.00 Bob Wilkin, Highland Villag TX
 436   0.99 Kraig Mundle, Euless TX
 437   0.99 Jacquelyn Jones, Dallas TX
 438   0.99 Bonnie Shea, Allen TX
 439   0.98 Julia Tidwell, Texarkana TX
 440   0.98 Beth Coker, Bryan TX
 441   0.95 Patricia Reynolds, Dallas TX
 442   0.94 Ann Low, Dallas TX
 443   0.93 Robert Matcha, Sugar Land TX
 444   0.93 Jo Hammett, Corinth TX
 445   0.93 Jane Matcha, Sugar Land TX
 446   0.93 E J Nowak, McKinney TX
 447   0.93 Donna Jordan, Dallas TX
 448   0.93 David Sterner, Dallas TX
 449   0.93 Brian Dalton, Plano TX
 450   0.92 Kenneth Bickelhaupt, Dallas TX
 451   0.92 John Pataki, Mesquite TX
 452   0.89 Tina Epstein, Dallas TX
 453   0.89 Sally Gray, Dallas TX
 454   0.89 Kathy Norderhaug, Dallas TX
 455   0.89 Cathy Mullen, Dallas TX
 456   0.87 Sandy Kristoferson, Denton TX
 457   0.87 Barbara O'Dell, Richardson TX
 458   0.86 Natole Tripode, Frisco TX
 459   0.86 Nancy Baltimore, Sands Point NY
 460   0.86 Jane Reed, Addison TX
 461   0.86 David Baltimore, Southlake TX
 462   0.84 Tom Edwards, Grand Prairie TX
 463   0.84 Ilene Greene, Dallas TX
 464   0.84 Charles Price, Sherman TX
 465   0.83 Karen Caton, McKinney TX
 466   0.79 Nancy Kelly, Addison TX
 467   0.79 Denise Shade, Dallas TX
 468   0.78 Rose Rosner, Dallas TX
 469   0.77 Joan Pyne, Mc Kinney TX
 470   0.77 Diane Klein, Dallas TX
 471   0.75 Winifred Simon, Fort Worth TX
 472   0.75 Tom Nute, Fort Worth TX
 473   0.75 Sanford Holzsweig, Plano TX
 474   0.75 Roy Sparks, Denison TX
 475   0.75 Rita Holzsweig, Plano TX
 476   0.75 Lauren Brown, Arlington TX
 477   0.75 Judy Bowden, Euless TX
 478   0.75 Jim Harp, Dallas TX
 479   0.75 Gay Czikora, Dallas TX
 480   0.75 F Stoddard, Bonham TX
 481   0.75 Dick Simon, Fort Worth TX
 482   0.75 Diane Kohsmann, Colleyville TX
 483   0.75 David Reynolds, Sherman TX
 484   0.75 Bert Dempsey, Sherman TX
 485   0.74 Helga Brown, Dallas TX
 486   0.74 Edith Iloni, Dallas TX
 487   0.72 John McConnell, Cedar Hill TX
 488   0.72 Dee Berg, Arlington TX
 489   0.71 Mark Sanders, Austin TX
 490   0.71 B J Sanders, Austin TX
 491   0.70 Penny Hawkins, Dallas TX
 492   0.70 Joyce Bowden, Dallas TX
 493   0.70 Brigitte Sandifer, Sugar Land TX
 494   0.70 Audley Karrasch, Houston TX
 495   0.69 Mike Davis, Richardson TX
 496   0.69 Lyn Davis, Richardson TX
 497   0.68 Martha Jacobson, Arlington TX
 498   0.68 Linda Williams, Arlington TX
 499   0.68 Joan Gremont, Dallas TX
 500   0.68 Daralynn Cameron, Carrollton TX
 501   0.68 Barbara Reeves, Lewisville TX
 502   0.68 Andi Gordon, Dallas TX
 503   0.67 Gary Twitty, Wylie TX
 504   0.67 Allen Lempert, Plano TX
 505   0.65 Bob McNeill, Frisco TX
 506   0.64 Shelley Early, Frisco TX
 507   0.62 Dorothy Nance, Duncanville TX
 508   0.61 Michael Sutterfield, The Colony TX
 509   0.60 Narendra Amin, Arlington TX
 510   0.60 Elizabeth Hudson, Arlington TX
 511   0.59 Mary Duda, Dallas TX
 512   0.59 Jane Koch, Dallas TX
 513   0.57 Rod Wicklander, Carrollton TX
 514   0.57 Ralph Disch, Dallas TX
 515   0.57 Lyle McDermed, Tyler TX
 516   0.57 Linda Tootle, Granbury TX
 517   0.57 Lila McDermed, Tyler TX
 518   0.57 Larry Edwards, Fort Worth TX
 519   0.57 Jodie Cording, Rowlett TX
 520   0.57 Jerome Gladysz, Ft Worth TX
 521   0.57 Gerald Bates, Garland TX
 522   0.57 Evelyn Shagman, Dallas TX
 523   0.57 Ann Lowe, Dallas TX
 524   0.55 Patricia Lodewick, Dallas TX
 525   0.55 Ann Drees, Dallas TX
 526   0.54 Suzanne Smith, Dallas TX
 527   0.54 John Jackson, Dallas TX
 528   0.54 David Borg, Garland TX
 529   0.52 Vera Martson, Norman OK
 530   0.52 Tommie Anglemyer, Plano TX
 531   0.52 Bonnie Arnold, Frisco TX
 532   0.51 Kathy Newman, Dallas TX
 533   0.50 Sarah Jane Smith, Dallas TX
 534   0.50 Norine Haynes, Dallas TX
 535   0.50 Mary Lou Collins, Denton TX
 536   0.50 Margot Hirsch, Arlington TX
 537   0.50 Jean Roberts, Denton TX
 538   0.50 Janebell Crowe, McKinney TX
 539   0.50 Florence Bergbauer, Dallas TX
 540   0.50 Edwina Corn, Hurst TX
 541   0.50 Anna Seal, McKinney TX
 542   0.49 John Nolen, Plano TX
 543   0.49 Ann Nolen, Plano TX
 544   0.48 Kay Jennings, Fort Worth TX
 545   0.48 Cary Jennings, Fort Worth TX
 546   0.45 Florence Oliver, Carrollton TX
 547   0.45 Abu Qureshi, Frisco TX
 548   0.43 Joseph Kosanda, Richardson TX
 549   0.43 Charlotte Tunnell, Mc Kinney TX
 550   0.42 Sue Thompson, Denton TX
 551   0.42 Connie Napier, Aubrey TX
 552   0.38 Robert Frisch, Carrollton TX
 553   0.38 Kate Hopkins, Dallas TX
 554   0.38 Carol Casey, Dallas TX
 555   0.38 Bill Pfeiff, Carrollton TX
 556   0.37 Thomas Leberman, Plano TX
 557   0.37 Michael Murphy, Dallas TX
 558   0.37 Margaret Purse, Dallas TX
 559   0.36 John Fisher, Dallas TX
 560   0.32 Marlene Varel, Duncanville TX
 561   0.30 Nicanor Prado, Houston TX
 562   0.30 Katherine Onstott, Stafford TX
 563   0.30 Donna Sparks, Houston TX
 564   0.30 Bert Onstott III, Stafford TX
 565   0.27 Marlow Muldoon, Irving TX
 566   0.27 Joyce Muldoon, Irving TX
 567   0.25 Patricia Marchman, Garland TX
 568   0.25 Melba Clark, Arlington TX
 569   0.25 John Nydick, Plano TX
 570   0.25 Frances Clem, Plano TX
 571   0.24 Carla Guthrie, McKinney TX
 572   0.22 Ron Wyatt, Rockwall TX
 573   0.22 Peggy Wyatt, Rockwall TX
 574   0.15 Minnie Morgan, Desoto TX
 575   0.15 Marlene Vance, Dallas TX
 576   0.14 Jane Clark, Stephenville TX
 577   0.14 David Thomas, Mc Kinney TX
 578   0.14 Cyndi Thomas, Mc Kinney TX