Total masterpoints: 1034.62 earned by 318 players.
Total attendance: 265 tables.
1 26.34 JoAnn Sprung, Philadelphia PA
2 23.55 Thomas Weik, Reading PA
3 21.84 Neal Satten, Wynnewood PA
4 21.84 Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA
5 17.50 Ed Shapiro, Camp Hill PA
6 17.24 Marilyn Reedinger, Philadelphia PA
7 16.75 Rich Rothwarf, Philadelphia PA
8 14.34 Barry Gorski, Reading PA
9 14.27 Richard Morgen, Havertown PA
10 13.95 Andy Muenz, Brookhaven PA
11 13.50 Danny Sprung, Philadelphia PA
12 12.86 Jay Apfelbaum, Philadelphia PA
13 12.86 Donna Morgen, Havertown PA
14 12.60 Meyer Kotkin, Cherry Hill NJ
15 12.51 Albert Bingaman Jr, Reading PA
16 11.88 Carl Berenbaum, Elkins Park PA
17 11.88 Alex Perlin, Metuchen NJ
18 11.53 Martin De Bruin, Egg Harbor Twp NJ
19 11.10 Connie Goldberg, Merion Station PA
20 10.96 Ethan Kotkin, Cherry Hill NJ
21 10.13 Sigridur Kristjansdottir, Wilmington DE
22 10.13 Rick Rowland, Wilmington DE
23 9.67 Ala Hamilton-Day, Rose Valley PA
24 9.65 Marty Burman, Blue Bell PA
25 9.17 Jane Segal, Villanova PA
26 9.02 Richard Popper, Wilmington DE
27 8.61 Edie McAlpin, Merion Station PA
28 8.51 Mitchell Snyder, Earlington PA
29 8.39 Craig Biddle, Aurora CO
30 8.35 Estelle Ronderos, Plymouth Mtng PA
31 8.35 Alvaro Ronderos, Plymouth Mtng PA
32 8.31 Walter Levy, Philadelphia PA
33 8.31 Deborah Wolff-Levy, Philadelphia PA
34 8.19 William Grosnick, Merion Station PA
35 7.80 Larry Ulmer, Huntingdon Vy PA
36 7.80 Ilona Ulmer, Huntingdon Vy PA
37 7.13 Barbara Kepple, West Chester PA
38 7.09 Elaine Weintraub, Philadelphia PA
39 7.04 James Davis, Somers Point NJ
40 7.04 Betty Scull, Egg Harbor Twp NJ
41 6.73 Richard Franklin, New Canaan CT
42 6.73 Everett Young, Lafayette Hill PA
43 6.73 David Venetianer, Chadds Ford PA
44 6.27 Bob Cole, Bethlehem PA
45 6.24 Thomas Salter, Hatfield PA
46 6.24 Kenneth Salter, Norristown PA
47 6.14 Louis Glasthal, Berwyn PA
48 6.14 Andrew Markowitz, Lahaska PA
49 6.11 Richard Hurd, Trumansburg NY
50 6.11 Eleanor O'Connor, Trumansburg NY
51 6.08 John Marks, Langhorne PA
52 6.00 Jane Ball, Doylestown PA
53 5.85 Wendy Dechadarevian, Wynnewood PA
54 5.85 April Uhlenburg, King of Prussia PA
55 5.85 Anne Ravreby, Merion PA
56 5.83 Jay Korobow, Levittown PA
57 5.79 Helen Leibowitz-Hoyer, Philadelphia PA
58 5.70 David Hoffner, Smithville NJ
59 5.50 Stephen Serota, Blue Bell PA
60 5.36 Matilde Davidson, Havertown PA
61 5.08 Gay Simpson, Blue Bell PA
62 4.92 Kenneth Chatzinoff, Cinnaminson NJ
63 4.86 Tyrone Davis, Philadelphia PA
64 4.86 Jeanette Brewer, Villanova PA
65 4.86 Dorothy Thompson, Philadelphia PA
66 4.86 Claude Weems, Philadelphia PA
67 4.61 Ward Schaumberg, Hockessin DE
68 4.61 Harvey Retherford, Landenberg PA
69 4.61 Francis Taylor Jr, Coatesville PA
70 4.54 Susan Kendall, Haverford PA
71 4.54 Juliana Stowe, Villanova PA
72 4.54 Ann Zabel, Bryn Mawr PA
73 4.39 Lois Kittredge, Ambler PA
74 4.39 Kathleen Chalek, West Chester PA
75 4.39 Herbert Chalek, West Chester PA
76 4.31 Bill Parks, Macungie PA
77 4.21 Bryan Reese, W Reading PA
78 3.99 Elliot Shalita, Elkins Park PA
79 3.96 Kelley Hwang, New York NY
80 3.96 Glenn Robbins, New York NY
81 3.72 Kenneth Shatoff, Broomall PA
82 3.72 John Jemmott, Philadelphia PA
83 3.72 Jack Mendelsohn, Erdenheim PA
84 3.72 Bobbie Gomer, Willow Grove PA
85 3.64 Thomas Foerster, Newtown Square PA
86 3.61 Michael Mayer, Cherry Hill NJ
87 3.60 Christopher Marlow, Wilmington DE
88 3.51 Yacob(Jacob) Rubinstien, Holland PA
89 3.50 Howard Kahlenberg, Philadelphia PA
90 3.41 Louise Gabis, Plymouth Mtng PA
91 3.41 Helena Tucker, Philadelphia PA
92 3.41 Evelyn Melchiorre, East Norriton PA
93 3.41 Elaine Rhoda, Blue Bell PA
94 3.37 Samuel Yake, Paoli PA
95 3.37 Karen Xia, Exton PA
96 3.29 Masoud Izadi, King of Prussa PA
97 3.29 Mahtab Izadi, King of Prussia PA
98 3.28 Winfred Young, Plymouth Mting PA
99 3.28 Evelyn Wolf, Plymouth Mtng PA
100 3.10 Patrick Drake, Philadephia PA
101 3.10 Lucille Schlack, Wyndmoor PA
102 3.09 William Ravreby, Merion Station PA
103 3.01 Leah Halpern, Palm Beach FL
104 2.92 Paul Irvine, Allentown PA
105 2.92 Margaret Irvine, Allentown PA
106 2.91 Joel Myers, Elkins Park PA
107 2.91 Carl Perchonock, Jenkintown PA
108 2.74 Alfred Crump, Wyomissing PA
109 2.67 Steven King, Haddonfield NJ
110 2.67 Regina Strauss, Cherry Hill NJ
111 2.64 Ronald Hutchinson, Nazareth PA
112 2.64 Bagisa Mukherjee, Bethlehem PA
113 2.64 Arup Mukherjee, Bethlehem PA
114 2.64 Amal Chatterjee, Bethlehem PA
115 2.59 Mary Hunt, Tavira
116 2.59 Arthur Hunt, Tavira
117 2.58 Natalie Weinstein, Ardmore PA
118 2.58 Hinda Bornstein, Ardmore PA
119 2.58 Edward Ritvo, Furloung PA
120 2.58 Chia Hsueh, Warminster PA
121 2.56 Claire Kern, Voorhees NJ
122 2.55 Virginia Feairheller, Egg Harbor Tp NJ
123 2.55 Ronnie Holahan, Ocean City NJ
124 2.55 Nicholas Nazarenko, Doylestown PA
125 2.55 Linda Davis, Somers Point NJ
126 2.55 Karen Hoffner, Smithville NJ
127 2.53 Marcelle Davidson, West Chester PA
128 2.53 James Davidson, West Chester PA
129 2.50 Elizabeth Ladd, Wayne PA
130 2.50 Diane Davis, Penn Valley PA
131 2.38 Lewis Klein, Clementon NJ
132 2.32 Robert Mintz, Nottingham MD
133 2.32 Mel Walger, Towson MD
134 2.32 C Jeans, Doylestown PA
135 2.32 Arnold Selig, Philadelphia PA
136 2.30 Thomas Purl, Downingtown PA
137 2.30 Norman Garfield, Sothhampton PA
138 2.30 Larry Abramovitz, Warrington PA
139 2.27 Eleanor Feldsher, Jenkintown PA
140 2.27 Arlene Birk, Warminster PA
141 2.25 William Hayes, Philadelphia PA
142 2.18 Michael Salton, Palmyra NJ
143 2.15 Susan Khanna, Shillington PA
144 2.15 Deepak Khanna, Shillington PA
145 2.13 Deborah Bryan, West Chester PA
146 2.13 Andrew Purbrick, West Chester PA
147 2.10 William Sedlis, Reading PA
148 2.06 Lee Nowoslawski, Villanova PA
149 2.06 Jean Donahue, Bryn Mawr PA
150 1.98 Milind Vaze, Churchville PA
151 1.98 Gail Howard, Willow Grove PA
152 1.92 Sandra Sill, Blue Bell PA
153 1.92 Sandra Salasin, Fort Washington PA
154 1.92 Richard Kamensky, Plymouth Mtng PA
155 1.92 Nina Cushner, Philadelphia PA
156 1.92 Joan Bernstein, Plymouth Mtng PA
157 1.92 Howard Salasin, Fort Washington PA
158 1.92 Andy McGlincy, Audubon PA
159 1.92 Alan Cushner, Philadelphia PA
160 1.91 Janis Kritzer, Newtown PA
161 1.90 William Sprague, Devon PA
162 1.90 Connie Moult, Wayne PA
163 1.86 Elisa Rooney, Haverford PA
164 1.86 Edward Kennedy, Wayne PA
165 1.83 Margery Bleiman, Jenkintown PA
166 1.83 Ilene Garlin, Huntingdon Vly PA
167 1.79 Robert Wayne Schmittberger, Holland PA
168 1.79 Erica Wolin, Branchville NJ
169 1.77 Charlotte Garber, Bala Cynwyd PA
170 1.72 Wendell Wylie, Douglassville PA
171 1.72 Diana Wylie, Douglassville PA
172 1.66 Craig Robinson, Lansdale PA
173 1.65 Joan Warren, Bryn Mawr PA
174 1.64 Arnold Fisher, Clementon NJ
175 1.57 Elaine Clair, Gwynedd Valley PA
176 1.49 Hank Stern, Bala Cynwyd PA
177 1.49 Gerrie Stern, Bala Cynwyd PA
178 1.46 Lynne Lipschutz, Blue Bell PA
179 1.44 Loretta Westler, Philadelphia PA
180 1.42 Andrew Rieger, Swarthmore PA
181 1.33 James Zinkand,
182 1.30 Barry Frank, Wyndmoor PA
183 1.27 Roland Bechade, Somerville NJ
184 1.27 Frank Hymus, Bridgewater NJ
185 1.26 Jeffrey Krader, Philadelphia PA
186 1.24 Lee Weiss, Plymouth Mtng PA
187 1.23 R David Walker, Radnor PA
188 1.23 Mike Giesler, Philadelphia PA
189 1.23 Michael Miller, Philadelphia PA
190 1.23 Joann Glasson, Pennington NJ
191 1.23 Helen Miller, Philadelphia PA
192 1.23 Elaine Landow, Lansdale PA
193 1.23 Carol Lash, Collegeville PA
194 1.23 Bob Glasson, Pennington NJ
195 1.23 Allison Brandt, Philadelphia PA
196 1.22 Michael Belman, Wynnewood PA
197 1.22 F Rudnick, Oreland PA
198 1.22 Corinne Belman, Wynnewood PA
199 1.22 Adele Lubowitz, Elkins Park PA
200 1.20 Larry Umphlet, North Wales PA
201 1.20 Jacqueline Umphlet, North Wales PA
202 1.19 Real Fradette, North Wales PA
203 1.19 Nathan Schatz, Dresher PA
204 1.11 Thomas Tynan, Ft Washington PA
205 1.11 Julie Hough, Horsham PA
206 1.11 Helen Tynan, Ft Washington PA
207 1.11 Carol Shannon, Ft Washington PA
208 1.08 Travis Crump, Wyomissing PA
209 1.02 John Gassenheimer, Wynnewood PA
210 1.02 Jill Fisch, Wynnewood PA
211 1.01 Val Jakubowitch, Hatfield PA
212 1.00 Louise Dabrow, Haverford PA
213 1.00 Howard Wachtel, Philadelphia PA
214 0.99 Lynn Lonker, Philadelphia PA
215 0.94 Vernon Hester, Lititz PA
216 0.94 Justine Rogevich, Lancaster PA
217 0.93 Edie Dockray, Villanova PA
218 0.87 Howard Schneier, Langhorne PA
219 0.87 Diane Lapat, Feasterville PA
220 0.87 Carol Boink, Lansdale PA
221 0.87 Barbara Grossman, Ardmore PA
222 0.85 Tzina Weinberg, Philadelphia PA
223 0.85 Mark Hedson, Philadelphia PA
224 0.85 Margaret Harris, Berwyn PA
225 0.85 A Brooks Harris, Berwyn PA
226 0.83 Raymond Raskin, King of Prussia PA
227 0.82 Rose-Marie Loughnane, Lafayette Hill PA
228 0.82 Pamela Wilford, Wynnewood PA
229 0.82 Harold Weiner, Lafayette Hill PA
230 0.82 David Better, Doylestown PA
231 0.82 Daisy Goecker, Yardley PA
232 0.82 Alexander Allen, Annandale NJ
233 0.82 Abraham Pineles, Jackson NJ
234 0.81 Donald Poindexter, Philadelphia PA
235 0.80 Stephen Becker, Hatfield PA
236 0.79 Marilyn Frutkin, Wynnewood PA
237 0.79 Bill Frutkin, Wynnewood PA
238 0.76 Steven Gewirtzman, Ambler PA
239 0.76 Omar Okaily, Lansdale PA
240 0.76 Clifford Wilson Jr, Skillman NJ
241 0.72 Patricia Bassman, Maple Glen PA
242 0.72 Fern Herman, Langhorne PA
243 0.71 Terry Fair, Phoenixville PA
244 0.71 Albert Fitzgerald III, Norristown PA
245 0.70 David Amsterdam, Wayne PA
246 0.67 Michael Mocella, Chadds Ford PA
247 0.60 Stephen Kalstein, Philadelphia PA
248 0.60 Phyllis Taxin, Philadelphia PA
249 0.60 Penny Leibowitz, Wynnewood PA
250 0.60 Michele Saland, Philadelphia PA
251 0.60 Karen Gold, Jenkintown PA
252 0.60 Elizabeth Warfel, Lancaster PA
253 0.60 Dennis Shaub, Lancaster PA
254 0.60 Dan Parlin, Media PA
255 0.60 Dale Dye, Wyndmoor PA
256 0.60 Barbara Albert, Elkins Park PA
257 0.60 Audrey Parlin, Media PA
258 0.57 William Black, Narberth PA
259 0.57 June Kantor, Penn Valley PA
260 0.57 Gregory Kiddy, Reading PA
261 0.57 Evette Mittin, Wynnewood PA
262 0.57 Estelle Bogart, Penn Valley PA
263 0.57 April Apfelbaum, Philadelphia PA
264 0.57 Alan Gross, Cherry Hill NJ
265 0.54 Patricia Gardner, Warminster PA
266 0.54 Mary Ulrich, Warrington PA
267 0.54 Erma Waters, Doylestown PA
268 0.54 Denna Donley, Doylestown PA
269 0.53 Igor Pogrebinsky, East Hanover NJ
270 0.53 Darlene Pogrebinsky, East Hanover NJ
271 0.53 Arlene Rosen, Langhorne PA
272 0.52 Dana Osburn, Fairview Vlg PA
273 0.52 Dan Osburn, Fairview Vlg PA
274 0.49 Thomas Smith, Philadelphia PA
275 0.49 Linda Smith, Philadelphia PA
276 0.47 Todd Grundy, Philadelphia PA
277 0.47 Lillian Wicker, Philadelphia PA
278 0.46 Susan Meyer, Rydal PA
279 0.46 Jeffrey Lipschutz, Blue Bell PA
280 0.46 James Meyer, Rydal PA
281 0.45 Sharon Gordon, Broomall PA
282 0.45 Bridgett Pitt, Media PA
283 0.44 Kurt Kilhefner, Lebanon PA
284 0.43 Harvinder Sidhu, Marlton NJ
285 0.42 Philip Geibel, Milford NJ
286 0.42 Lionel Schlank, Jenkintown PA
287 0.42 John Dickenson, North Wales PA
288 0.42 Joan Brandeis, Glenside PA
289 0.42 Jay Berke, Philadelphia PA
290 0.42 Andy Kaufman, Smyrna DE
291 0.41 Suzanne Mason, King of Prussia PA
292 0.41 Joan Beal, Wynnewood PA
293 0.41 Francis Macdonald, Kingston ON
294 0.41 Edmond Craig, Wynnewood PA
295 0.41 Charles Gray, Philadelphia PA
296 0.39 Sheila Goodman, Narberth PA
297 0.39 Marlene Ferst, Bala Cynwyd PA
298 0.38 David Legrow, Eagleville PA
299 0.38 Bucky Sydnor, Royersford PA
300 0.38 Arnold Kritz, Bethlehem PA
301 0.37 Rhoda Grossman, Philadelphia PA
302 0.37 Eleanor Novick, Narberth PA
303 0.34 Samuel Rosenthal, Haverford PA
304 0.34 John Lutz, Claymont DE
305 0.33 Marsha Davol, Sewell NJ
306 0.33 Judy Cohen, Voorhees NJ
307 0.33 Anne Morris, Ardmore PA
308 0.32 Charlotte Perry, Warrington PA
309 0.32 Arthur Coddington, West Point PA
310 0.30 Mary Emmett, Ardmore PA
311 0.30 Ella Mecray, Bryn Mawr PA
312 0.28 David Davies, Merion Station PA
313 0.28 Angela Davies, Merion Station PA
314 0.24 Robert Killen, Mount Laurel NJ
315 0.13 Marianne Beezer, Ambler PA
316 0.13 Joanne McLernon, Penllyn PA
317 0.13 Harriet Rellis, Warminster PA
318 0.13 Dolores Ketterer, Jenkintown PA
|