BAND March Sectional

Dallas, TX
3/6 - 3/8/2009

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


FRIDAY SILVER ROUNDS - 13.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.28
1


Sandra Fedro - Betty Wheeler, Richardson TX60.59%
1.71
2


Kay Benjamin, Coppell TX; Billie Dalton, Garland TX58.33%
1.53
3
1
1
Gay Emery - Janet Folmar, Dallas TX58.17%
0.96
4


Miriam Usry - Ralph Disch, Dallas TX56.89%
0.72
5


Joan Daniel - Jo England, Dallas TX56.41%
1.15
6
2
2
Jane Kirby - Diana Winkelmann, Dallas TX55.90%
0.86
3
3
Peggy Hill - Shirley Campbell, Dallas TX55.13%
0.65
4
4
Jean Higgins - William Higgins, Dallas TX53.99%
0.48
5
5
Susan Bates - Ruthie Shor, Dallas TX52.08%

Sat Aft Silver Bar - 11.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.00
1
1

Jay Titone - Grace Titone, Denton TX62.80%
1.50
2
2

Kay Benjamin, Coppell TX; Jacquelyn Jones, Dallas TX62.50%
1.28
3
3
1
Janet Folmar - Gay Emery, Dallas TX61.61%
1.00
4


Norine Haynes, Dallas TX; Barbara Sifuentes, Carrollton TX60.71%
0.63
5


Jan Welsh, Richardson TX; E J Nowak, McKinney TX58.93%
0.96
6
4
2
Diana Way - Ralph Disch, Dallas TX57.74%
0.72
5
3
David Meltzer - Bonnie Tressa, Dallas TX54.17%
0.54

4
Dixie Henderson - Phyllis Spencer, Frisco TX53.27%
0.41

5
Pat McNeill - Barbara Nesbitt, Dallas TX48.51%

SILVER BUFFALOES - 12 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
2.09
1
1
Jean Higgins - William Higgins - Pat McNeill - Barbara Nesbitt, Dallas TX93.00
1.57
2
2
Ruthie Shor - Susan Bates - Betsy Kleinman - Beverly Strauss, Dallas TX88.00
1.18
3

Bennie Rienstra - Nancy Boothe, Fort Worth TX; Grace Titone - Jay Titone, Denton TX83.00
0.88
4

Sandra Fedro - Betty Wheeler, Richardson TX; Joan Daniel - Jo England, Dallas TX75.00

Friday Silver Nugget - 9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.81
1
1
1
Cathy Mullen - Kathy Norderhaug, Dallas TX59.74%
1.36
2
2

Tate Nice - Ann Stone, Dallas TX58.08%
1.02
3
3
2
Richard Langland, Irving TX; Judy Floyd, Arlington TX57.52%
0.76
4
4

Barbara Sifuentes, Carrollton TX; Jan Welsh, Richardson TX56.33%
0.64
5
5
3
Cindi Anthony - Jack Schober, Dallas TX55.74%
0.48

4
Ralph Disch - Diana Way, Dallas TX51.11%

Saturday Silver Dollar Pr - 11.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.00
1
1

Billie Dalton, Garland TX; Corinne Roberts, Dallas TX66.07%
1.50
2
2

Linda Jimmerson, Dallas TX; Billie Allen, Garland TX58.93%
1.13
3
3

Virginia Sue Hartman - Elsie Otis, Oklahoma City OK58.33%
1.13
4
4
1
Gay Emery - Janet Folmar, Dallas TX58.04%
0.85
5
5
2
Cindi Anthony - Jack Schober, Dallas TX55.95%
0.50
6/7


Sandra Fedro, Richardson TX; Bonnie Arnold, Frisco TX55.65%
0.42
6/7


Joan Daniel - Jo England, Dallas TX55.65%
0.64

3
Patricia Lodewick - Ann Drees, Dallas TX48.21%
0.53

4
Susan Bates - Beverly Strauss, Dallas TX47.32%

 


Total masterpoints: 105.98 earned by 80 players.
Total attendance:   57 tables.

   1   4.34 Billie Dalton, Garland TX
   2   3.94 Janet Folmar, Dallas TX
   3   3.94 Gay Emery, Dallas TX
   4   3.66 Sandra Fedro, Richardson TX
   5   3.34 Kay Benjamin, Coppell TX
   6   3.18 Jay Titone, Denton TX
   7   3.18 Grace Titone, Denton TX
   8   3.16 Betty Wheeler, Richardson TX
   9   2.74 William Higgins, Dallas TX
  10   2.74 Jean Higgins, Dallas TX
  11   2.58 Susan Bates, Dallas TX
  12   2.50 Pat McNeill, Dallas TX
  13   2.50 Corinne Roberts, Dallas TX
  14   2.50 Barbara Nesbitt, Dallas TX
  15   2.40 Ralph Disch, Dallas TX
  16   2.10 Beverly Strauss, Dallas TX
  17   2.05 Ruthie Shor, Dallas TX
  18   2.02 Joan Daniel, Dallas TX
  19   2.02 Jo England, Dallas TX
  20   2.02 Barbara Sifuentes, Carrollton TX
  21   1.81 Kathy Norderhaug, Dallas TX
  22   1.81 Cathy Mullen, Dallas TX
  23   1.78 Linda Jimmerson, Dallas TX
  24   1.78 Billie Allen, Garland TX
  25   1.71 Virginia Sue Hartman, Oklahoma City OK
  26   1.71 Elsie Otis, Oklahoma City OK
  27   1.65 Jan Welsh, Richardson TX
  28   1.63 Jacquelyn Jones, Dallas TX
  29   1.57 Betsy Kleinman, Dallas TX
  30   1.49 Jack Schober, Dallas TX
  31   1.49 Cindi Anthony, Dallas TX
  32   1.49 Ann Stone, Dallas TX
  33   1.44 Diana Way, Dallas TX
  34   1.41 Jane Kirby, Dallas TX
  35   1.41 Diana Winkelmann, Dallas TX
  36   1.38 Shirley Campbell, Dallas TX
  37   1.38 Peggy Hill, Dallas TX
  38   1.36 Tate Nice, Dallas TX
  39   1.26 Norine Haynes, Dallas TX
  40   1.18 Nancy Boothe, Fort Worth TX
  41   1.18 Bennie Rienstra, Fort Worth TX
  42   1.02 Richard Langland, Irving TX
  43   1.02 Judy Floyd, Arlington TX
  44   0.96 Miriam Usry, Dallas TX
  45   0.91 Phyllis Spencer, Frisco TX
  46   0.91 Dixie Henderson, Frisco TX
  47   0.90 Susan Adcock, Fort Worth TX
  48   0.90 Barbara Campbell, Fort Worth TX
  49   0.89 E J Nowak, McKinney TX
  50   0.72 David Meltzer, Dallas TX
  51   0.72 Bonnie Tressa, Carrollton TX
  52   0.64 Patricia Lodewick, Dallas TX
  53   0.64 Ann Drees, Dallas TX
  54   0.50 Bonnie Arnold, Frisco TX
  55   0.43 Rich Schemmel, Flower Mound TX
  56   0.43 Norman Orthwein, Flower Mound TX
  57   0.41 Sara Ferguson, Dallas TX
  58   0.41 Mort Cahn, Dallas TX
  59   0.39 Polly Moss, Fort Worth TX
  60   0.39 Kathleen Lamsens, Fort Worth TX
  61   0.32 Robert Razon, Irving TX
  62   0.32 Brian Minnette, Carrollton TX
  63   0.30 Shelley Early, Frisco TX
  64   0.30 Elizabeth Donner, Frisco TX
  65   0.26 Takiko Caperton, Dallas TX
  66   0.26 John Cisman, Carrollton TX
  67   0.26 Frances Schmitz, Dallas TX
  68   0.26 David Johnson Jr, Dallas TX
  69   0.19 Marsha Young, Dallas TX
  70   0.19 Cindy Butler, Garland TX
  71   0.13 Susan Keyes, Dallas TX
  72   0.13 Natalie Cousins, Dallas TX
  73   0.13 Nancy Hyden, Carrollton TX
  74   0.13 Loyce Rubin, Dallas TX
  75   0.13 Lori Mall, Dallas TX
  76   0.13 Joan Becker, Dallas TX
  77   0.13 Jill Cook, Addison TX
  78   0.13 Jane Reed, Addison TX
  79   0.13 Harold Mall, Dallas TX
  80   0.13 Bess Hoffman, Dallas TX