Heart Of The Metroplex

Grapevine Tx
February 13-15, 2009

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Friday Afternoon 0-20 Prs - 4.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
0.86
1
1
Connie Napier, Aubrey TX; Sue Thompson, Denton TX64.48%
0.65
2
2
Donna Shaw - Nancy Nevius, Denton TX55.56%
0.48
3
3
Janice Barnett - Martha Jungman, Denton TX49.98%

Friday Afternoon 299er - 12.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.22
1
1

Laura Lowe - George Lowe, Arlington TX61.61%
1.67
2
2
1
Fred Carver, Dallas TX; Ivatury Bhanu, Carrollton TX59.82%
1.25
3
3
2
Jay Titone - Grace Ann Titone, Denton TX58.63%
0.94
4
4

Billie Dalton, Garland TX; Delilah Perkinson, Addison TX58.33%
0.62
5/6
5/6

Betty McCauley, Oklahoma City OK; Colleen Bicket, Edmond OK57.74%
0.62
5/6
5/6

David Sauder, Lewisville TX; Donna Gibbs, Corinth TX57.74%
0.72

3
Twyla Whitesell - Sue Money, Calera OK56.25%
0.60

4
Frank Schmieder - Anne Schmieder, Dallas TX52.68%

Friday Afternoon Open Pr - 19.0 Tables / Based on 35 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.50
1


Mark Bumgardner, Carrollton TX; Bill Staats, Southlake TX66.67%
5.63
2


Thomas Corlett - Ethel Corlett, Waco TX64.29%
3.69
3/4


Jerrell Cosby - J'Neane Huey, Fort Worth TX62.50%
3.69
3/4


Becky Price, Alvarado TX; Betty Finley, Flower Mound TX62.50%
2.37
5


Carolyn Pinto, Fort Worth TX; James Thurtell, Dallas TX60.42%
1.78
6


Michael Hout, Plano TX; Jay Gibson, Richardson TX59.23%
3.09
1
1
Richard Wittrup, Frisco TX; Peter Hylak, Mc Kinney TX57.14%
2.32
2

Jack Carter, Mead OK; Raymond Clark, Bonham TX56.55%
1.74
3

Mimi Zavitkovsky, Dallas TX; Stephen Shuman, Richardson TX54.76%
1.30
4

Michael Estep - Barbara Estep, Hurst TX54.17%
1.50
5
2
Jill Carroll, Hurst TX; Sharon Driggers, N.Richland Hill TX53.57%
1.13
6
3
Jan Kenyon, Irving TX; Carol Black, Roanoke TX52.98%
0.84

4
Charles Truby - Ann Truby, Stephenville TX51.49%
0.98

5
Colin Chang - Barbara Chang, Arlington TX50.30%

Sat AM EZ Bridge - 6.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
1.20
1

Diane Quin, Grand Prairie TX; Rojean Smith, Arlington TX67.04%
0.90
2

Twyla Whitesell - Sue Money, Calera OK63.60%
0.80
3
1
Roberta Gocken - Ann Pennington, Arlington TX56.10%
0.60
4
2
Sandy Kristoferson - Diana Block, Denton TX51.73%

Fri Compact Ko Bkt 1 - 6 Tables

MPsRankNames
5.47
1
Bob Wilkin, Highland Villag TX; John Spessard - Larue Stott, Dallas TX; Ann Roberts, Garland TX
3.83
2
David Pearlman, Trophy Club TX; Henry Muzzio Jr, Euless TX; Bob Jones, Acworth GA; Dee Berg, Arlington TX

Fri Compact Ko Bkt 2 - 6 Tables

MPsRankNames
3.41
1
Claybourne Waldrop Jr - Margot Hirsch, Arlington TX; Virginia Sherman, Dallas TX; Edwina Corn, Hurst TX
2.39
2
Stuart Iedema - Zemmie Iedema, Pasco WA; Shirley Shaddix, Edmond OK; Janis Waddle, Oklahoma City OK

Fri Compact Ko Bkt 3 - 6 Tables

MPsRankNames
2.86
1
Diane Kohsmann, Colleyville TX; Bill Osborn - Bob McNeill, Frisco TX; Tony Pellegrini, Plano TX
2.00
2
Lauren Brown - Penny Mixon, Arlington TX; Francis Chang, Fort Worth TX; Diane Washabaugh, Aledo TX

Fri Compact Ko Bkt 4 - 16 Tables

MPsRankNames
2.72
1
Ruby Hill, Argyle TX; Jo Bryan - Jean Roberts - Nancy Horvat, Denton TX
1.90
2
Larz Smith - Anne Smith, Colleyville TX; David Adams, Fort Worth TX; George Cross, Mansfield TX
1.22
3
Barbara Jones, Cleburne TX; Mary Jo Long - Patricia Sears, Fort Worth TX; Cornelia Friedman, Ft Worth TX
0.95
4
Glenda Cooper, Irving TX; David Clegg - Hulen Ford - Janet Folmar, Dallas TX

Friday Evening Open Pr - 31.0 Tables / Based on 44 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
9.00
1


Hugh Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX; Kimmel Jones, Euless TX67.63%
6.75
2


John Chapman, Little Rock AR; Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX64.64%
5.06
3


Dorothy Bedford, Arlington TX; Bobby Jaeger, Colleyville TX62.31%
3.80
4


Thomas Corlett - Ethel Corlett, Waco TX61.67%
2.85
5


Jim Clark, Lewisville TX; Steven Kastner, Plano TX61.62%
2.14
6


Linda Spangler, Duncanville TX; Randy Ausmus, Fort Worth TX61.06%
3.65
1

Ralph Parker, Checotah OK; Mary Smith, Muskogee OK58.68%
2.74
2

Joyce Zachry, Arlington TX; Carol McConnell, Cedar Hill TX56.09%
2.47
3
1
Carol Black, Grapevine TX; Cynthia Bohnenblust, Euless TX54.33%
1.85
4
2
Carolyn Marks - Kathy Coleman, Fort Worth TX54.04%
1.39
5
3
Rich Brandenburg, Coppell TX; Barbara Martikan, Dallas TX53.85%
1.19
6
4
Caron Peck, Arlington TX; Karen Caton, McKinney TX52.40%
1.34

5
Roy Sparks, Denison TX; F Stoddard, Bonham TX50.08%
0.94

6
Dorothy Nance, Duncanville TX; Ann Sims, Chicago IL49.83%

Friday Evening 299r Pr - 13.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.32
1


Robert Clarke - Alma Farley, Richardson TX64.20%
1.74
2


Suzanne Justice, Arlington TX; Betty Boring, Euless TX61.55%
1.31
3


Colleen Bicket, Edmond OK; Betty McCauley, Oklahoma City OK60.04%
0.98
4


David Sauder, Lewisville TX; Donna Gibbs, Corinth TX57.58%
0.73
5


Betty Wheeler, Richardson TX; Miriam Usry, Dallas TX57.39%
0.55
6


Michael Gibson - Doris Gibson, Bedford TX57.01%
1.28
1
1
Twyla Whitesell - Sue Money, Calera OK53.60%
0.96
2
2
Virginia Boudreau, Flower Mound TX; Jo Hammett, Corinth TX53.41%
0.72
3

Jay Titone - Grace Ann Titone, Denton TX51.70%
0.60
4

Cathey Wilson - Carol Ware, Lewisville TX50.00%
0.59

3
Verna Batcha, Crowley TX; Ginger Kennedy, Fort Worth TX47.35%

Saturday KO Bkt 1 - 5 Tables

MPsRankNames
12.64
1
Nancy Kornegay - Stephen Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX; Kimmel Jones, Euless TX; Hugh Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX

Saturday KO Bkt 2 - 8 Tables

MPsRankNames
9.13
1
Jack Borenstein - Murray Berger - Kevin Podsiadlik - James Lilly, Dallas TX; Jim Clark, Lewisville TX; Steven Kastner, Plano TX
4.84
2
Gary Straka, Union City OK; Jack Killough - Virginia Sue Hartman - Elsie Otis, Oklahoma City OK

Saturday KO Bkt 3 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNames
6.49
1
Ruby Hill, Argyle TX; Jo Bryan - Jean Roberts - Nancy Horvat, Denton TX
3.44
2
Paul Taylor - Robert Scrimale, Dallas TX; Tom Nute - Cynthia Benton, Fort Worth TX; Tom Moore, Keller TX
1.46
3
Carolyn Marks - Kathy Coleman, Fort Worth TX; Janet Jordan, Aledo TX; Laura Nash, Stephenville TX

Saturday KO Bkt 4 - 8 Tables

MPsRankNames
5.43
1
Glenda Cooper, Irving TX; Rolly Steen, Dallas TX; Lyn Davis - Mike Davis, Richardson TX
2.88
2
Larz Smith - Anne Smith, Colleyville TX; George Cross, Mansfield TX; Bobby Hodges, Pantego TX

Saturday KO Bkt 5 - 7 Tables

MPsRankNames
3.63
1
Janet Borg - David Borg, Garland TX; Sandra Fedro - Betty Wheeler, Richardson TX
1.92
2
Robert Clarke - Alma Farley, Richardson TX; Donna McKay - Erica Walker, Dallas TX

Saturday Aft Open Pairs - 34.0 Tables / Based on 53 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
10.50
1
1

Janice Fisher, Colleyville TX; Marlene Round, Bedford TX64.41%
7.88
2
2
1
T Jean Kidd, Double Oak TX; Thomas Miyake, Corinth TX63.17%
5.91
3


Pat Cassidy, Arlington TX; Jerry Derby, Dallas TX62.96%
4.43
4


Bill Staats, Southlake TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX62.50%
3.32
5
3

William Garrard Jr - Donna Garrard, Irving TX61.52%
2.49
6


S Kohan - Michael Murphy, Dallas TX61.34%
1.96
4

Joseph Gill, Richardson TX; David Pearlman, Trophy Club TX61.11%
1.47
5

Dorothy Martin, Irving TX; Henrietta Morris, Arlington TX58.33%
1.27
6

Kay Jones, Fort Worth TX; Mel Bason, Arlington TX57.18%
1.85

2
Patricia Sears, Fort Worth TX; Barbara Jones, Cleburne TX56.48%
1.39

3
Margaret Ann Boatright, Addison TX; Cecil Parsons, Plano TX56.25%
1.04

4
Jack Brennan, Dallas TX; Roger Harris, Grapevine TX55.32%
1.27

5
Katye Kowierschke - Diane Hoksbergen, Keller TX54.40%
0.89

6
Rosemary Gafford, Arlington TX; Virginia Copher, N Richlnd Hls TX53.94%

Saturday Aft 299er - 19.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.93
1
1

Peggy Thomas - Stan Carr, Ft Worth TX68.56%
2.20
2
2

Jean Hoffman - Janet Folmar, Dallas TX67.05%
1.65
3


Melba Clark - Carole Findlay, Arlington TX64.77%
1.28
4
3

Leslie Conant - Eloise Meachum, Dallas TX60.80%
0.96
5
4

Nelle Hixson - Ann Curry, Arlington TX60.23%
0.73
6


Susan Stell - Philip Metz, Lewisville TX58.90%
0.72
5

Stephen Wuller, Mansfield TX; Eugene Wuller, Coppell TX58.71%
0.54
6

Jim Herrick, Dallas TX; Kay Benjamin, Coppell TX57.77%
1.20

1
Mary Martin - Jim Martin, Colleyville TX54.73%
0.90

2
Verna Batcha, Crowley TX; Ginger Kennedy, Fort Worth TX50.95%
0.68

3
Kay Copeland - Martha Lynn Nelson, Denton TX48.67%
0.51

4
Carol Walter, Minnetonka MN; Bonnie Lervik, Excelsior MN47.73%

Saturday Eveing Open Prs - 20.5 Tables / Based on 30 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.67
1


Bill Staats, Southlake TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX69.91%
5.00
2


Pat Cassidy, Arlington TX; Jerry Derby, Dallas TX61.75%
3.75
3


Hugh Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX; Kimmel Jones, Euless TX59.43%
2.95
4
1

Stuart Iedema - Zemmie Iedema, Pasco WA58.29%
2.11
5


Jules Schoenberg - Hazel Schoenberg, Plano TX58.19%
1.58
6


Marion Gebhardt, Richardson TX; Roy Baughman, Pantego TX58.02%
2.21
2
1
T Jean Kidd, Double Oak TX; Thomas Miyake, Corinth TX55.18%
1.66
3
2
Scott Montroy, Bedford TX; Peggy Mc Cormick, Arlington TX53.98%
1.24
4

Amy Peterson-Reznik, Tallahassee FL; Jimmy Wright, Athens TX53.24%
0.93
5

Larry Pipes - Gwen Pipes, Bedford TX51.62%
0.70
6

Judy Corey Edmiston - George Roach, Dallas TX49.54%
1.00

3
Pawel Hanus, Carrollton TX; Bogumil Knypinski, N Richland Hill TX48.65%
0.75

4
Ann Sims, Chicago IL; Alma Johnson, Desoto TX48.29%

Saturday Eveing 299er Prs - 8.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.92
1
1

Eugene Wuller, Coppell TX; Stephen Wuller, Mansfield TX68.82%
1.44
2


Mimi Lempert, Plano TX; Jan Welsh, Richardson TX55.70%
1.08
3


Ann Overfield, Arlington TX; Richard Schemmel, Flower Mound TX53.61%
1.07
4
2

Vera Threatt, Dallas TX; Dorothy Nance, Duncanville TX52.30%
0.67
5


Michael Gibson - Doris Gibson, Bedford TX51.90%
0.80
3

John Wickham - Kate Wickham, Arlington TX51.71%
0.60
4

Cindy Butler - John Butler, Garland TX51.01%

Sunday A/X Swiss Teams - 22 Tables / Based on 73 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
18.92
1

Stephen Kornegay - Nancy Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX; Hugh Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX; Kimmel Jones, Euless TX131.00
14.19
2

Carolyn Pinto, Fort Worth TX; James Thurtell - Michael Murphy, Dallas TX; Linda Spangler, Duncanville TX127.00
10.64
3

Jack Rollier - Natalie Rollier, Allen TX; James Bauer, Dallas TX; Judy Northup, Trinidad TX125.00
7.98
4

Charles Price, Sherman TX; Tom Edwards, Grand Prairie TX; S Kohan, Dallas TX; Marcus Poe Jr, Plano TX124.00
6.31
5

Michael Penick - Gary Bush, Dallas TX; Kevin Cline, Irving TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX122.00
10.41
6
1
Jack Borenstein - Murray Berger - Kevin Podsiadlik, Dallas TX; Steven Kastner, Plano TX; Ned Nolte, Arlington TX; Jim Clark, Lewisville TX112.00
7.81
7
2
Bob Jones, Acworth GA; Dee Berg, Arlington TX; Jean Reid, Fort Worth TX; Bobby Jaeger, Colleyville TX110.00
4.20
8

Bill Staats, Southlake TX; Gary King, Houston TX; Donna Compton, Dallas TX; Mark Bumgardner, Carrollton TX107.00
5.86
3
Martha Young - Bob Scallan, Dallas TX; Suresh Agrawal, Rowlett TX; Michael Hout, Plano TX96.00
4.39
4
Becky Price, Alvarado TX; Mark Smid, Waxahachie TX; Barbara Yates, Fort Worth TX; Nancy Peterson, Euless TX89.00

Sunday B/C/D Swiss Teams - 39 Tables / Based on 37 Tables

MPsBCDNamesScore
9.91
1


Elizabeth Brown - Bruce Brown, Denton TX; J Wiegmann - Pamela Wiegmann, Lewisville TX153.00
7.43
2


David Sauder, Lewisville TX; Joyce Stone, Denton TX; Donna Gibbs, Corinth TX; Ruby Hill, Argyle TX128.00
5.57
3


David Pearlman, Trophy Club TX; Joseph Gill, Richardson TX; Penny Mixon - Stephen Hibbard, Arlington TX119.00
4.18
4


Bill Ream, Burleson TX; Nancy Anderson - Millie Williams - Sonja Fair, Fort Worth TX114.00
4.18
5/7
1/2

Colin Chang - Barbara Chang, Arlington TX; Larz Smith - Anne Smith, Colleyville TX112.00
2.87
5/7


Michael Estep - Barbara Estep, Hurst TX; Joyce Zachry, Arlington TX; Carol McConnell, Cedar Hill TX112.00
4.18
5/7
1/2
1
Frank Vlach - Karen Vlach, Trophy Club TX; John Moore - Nora Moore, Southlake TX112.00
2.09
8/9


Jim Harp, Dallas TX; Cary Jennings, Fort Worth TX; Robert Clarke - Alma Farley, Richardson TX111.00
2.09
8/9


Mel Bason, Arlington TX; Kay Jones - Colleen Tiernan - Pat Krannichfeld, Fort Worth TX111.00
1.80
10


Ann Kennemer - Robert Kennemer, Burleson TX; Virginia Reinier, Joshua TX; Patsy Walters, Fort Worth TX107.00
2.68
3

T Jean Kidd, Double Oak TX; Mary Lou Collins, Denton TX; Gary Carey, Coppell TX; Thomas Miyake, Corinth TX106.00
2.32
4
2
Tom Lang, Richardson TX; Reg Watt, Garland TX; Robert Preece, Dallas TX; Therese Milford, Frisco TX105.00
1.74
5
3
Jo Nell Scott - Carol Claybrook, Arlington TX; Corinne Easley, Ft Worth TX; Mary Chambers, Irving TX100.00
1.30

4
Kay Hasseltine, Keller TX; Joyce Graf, Dallas TX; Margaret Ann Boatright, Addison TX; Lylah Gillespie, Plano TX88.00

Sunday 299er Swiss Teams - 14 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.42
1
1

Sandra Fedro - Betty Wheeler, Richardson TX; Joan Daniel - Jo England, Dallas TX83.00
1.82
2


Jeannie Schemensky - Suzanne Justice - Ann Curry, Arlington TX; Betty Boring, Euless TX77.00
1.36
3
2
1
William Dugan - Rosellen Dugan - Roberta Gocken - Ann Pennington, Arlington TX60.00
1.02
4
3

Donald Dodson - Susan Dodson - Mary Carter - Michael Blanchard, Fort Worth TX55.00
0.77
5


James Overtree - Bodil Overtree, Arlington TX; Betty McCauley, Oklahoma City OK; Colleen Bicket, Edmond OK54.00

Sunday 299er Swiss Teams - 14 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.42
1
1

Sandra Fedro - Betty Wheeler, Richardson TX; Joan Daniel - Jo England, Dallas TX80.00
1.82
2
2

B Rienstra - Nancy Boothe, Fort Worth TX; Jay Titone - Grace Ann Titone, Denton TX67.00
1.36
3
3

James Overtree - Bodil Overtree, Arlington TX; Betty McCauley, Oklahoma City OK; Colleen Bicket, Edmond OK57.00
1.02
4


Norine Haynes - Sarah Jane Smith, Dallas TX; Peggy Thomas - Stan Carr, Ft Worth TX55.00
0.77
5


Kathleen Lamsens - Polly Moss, Fort Worth TX; Jill Cook - Jane Reed, Addison TX49.00
1.11

1
Barbara Sifuentes, Carrollton TX; Gerald Bates, Garland TX; Linda Tootle, Granbury TX; Corinne Roberts, Dallas TX42.00

Sunday Morning Open Pairs - 4.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.33
1


Pat Cassidy, Arlington TX; Roy Baughman, Pantego TX68.75%
1.75
2


Scott Montroy, Bedford TX; Henry Muzzio Jr, Euless TX56.25%
1.83
3
1

Jill Carroll, Hurst TX; Sharon Driggers, N.Richland Hill TX54.86%
1.37
2

Zemmie Iedema - Stuart Iedema, Pasco WA52.78%

 


Total masterpoints: 1643.64 earned by 447 players.
Total attendance:  429 tables.

   1  44.52 Kimmel Jones, Euless TX
   2  44.52 Hugh Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX
   3  31.77 Stephen Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX
   4  31.77 Nancy Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX
   5  24.26 Bill Staats, Southlake TX
   6  19.61 Nagy Kamel, Plano TX
   7  19.33 Steven Kastner, Plano TX
   8  18.42 Linda Spangler, Duncanville TX
   9  17.21 Murray Berger, Dallas TX
  10  17.03 Michael Murphy, Dallas TX
  11  16.99 James Thurtell, Dallas TX
  12  16.99 Carolyn Pinto, Fort Worth TX
  13  16.64 Ruby Hill, Argyle TX
  14  16.07 Kevin Podsiadlik, Dallas TX
  15  15.11 Pat Cassidy, Arlington TX
  16  15.04 Jim Clark, Lewisville TX
  17  13.45 Bobby Jaeger, Colleyville TX
  18  13.16 Mark Bumgardner, Carrollton TX
  19  13.04 Thomas Miyake, Corinth TX
  20  13.04 T Jean Kidd, Double Oak TX
  21  12.92 Jack Borenstein, Dallas TX
  22  12.63 Judy Northup, Trinidad TX
  23  12.63 James Bauer, Dallas TX
  24  12.34 Jerry Derby, Dallas TX
  25  12.25 Dee Berg, Arlington TX
  26  12.25 Bob Jones, Acworth GA
  27  11.38 Thomas Corlett, Waco TX
  28  11.38 Ethel Corlett, Waco TX
  29  11.36 David Pearlman, Trophy Club TX
  30  10.77 Marlene Round, Bedford TX
  31  10.77 Janice Fisher, Colleyville TX
  32  10.64 Natalie Rollier, Allen TX
  33  10.64 Jack Rollier, Allen TX
  34  10.47 S Kohan, Dallas TX
  35   9.91 Pamela Wiegmann, Lewisville TX
  36   9.91 J Wiegmann, Lewisville TX
  37   9.91 Elizabeth Brown, Denton TX
  38   9.91 Bruce Brown, Denton TX
  39   9.57 Donna Gibbs, Corinth TX
  40   9.57 David Sauder, Lewisville TX
  41   9.21 Nancy Horvat, Denton TX
  42   9.21 Jo Bryan, Denton TX
  43   9.21 Jean Roberts, Denton TX
  44   9.20 Betty Wheeler, Richardson TX
  45   9.13 James Lilly, Dallas TX
  46   8.96 Larz Smith, Colleyville TX
  47   8.96 Anne Smith, Colleyville TX
  48   8.76 Becky Price, Alvarado TX
  49   8.47 Sandra Fedro, Richardson TX
  50   8.25 Michael Hout, Plano TX
  51   7.98 Tom Edwards, Grand Prairie TX
  52   7.98 Marcus Poe Jr, Plano TX
  53   7.98 Charles Price, Sherman TX
  54   7.81 Jean Reid, Fort Worth TX
  55   7.73 Suresh Agrawal, Rowlett TX
  56   7.57 Penny Mixon, Arlington TX
  57   7.53 Joseph Gill, Richardson TX
  58   7.43 Joyce Stone, Denton TX
  59   7.40 Kevin Cline, Irving TX
  60   7.33 Henry Muzzio Jr, Euless TX
  61   7.31 Zemmie Iedema, Pasco WA
  62   7.31 Stuart Iedema, Pasco WA
  63   7.11 Martha Young, Dallas TX
  64   7.11 Bob Scallan, Dallas TX
  65   6.94 Ned Nolte, Arlington TX
  66   6.75 John Chapman, Little Rock AR
  67   6.75 Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX
  68   6.60 Robert Clarke, Richardson TX
  69   6.60 Alma Farley, Richardson TX
  70   6.52 Joyce Zachry, Arlington TX
  71   6.52 Carol McConnell, Cedar Hill TX
  72   6.38 Glenda Cooper, Irving TX
  73   6.31 Michael Penick, Dallas TX
  74   6.31 Gary Bush, Dallas TX
  75   6.28 Virginia Sue Hartman, Oklahoma City OK
  76   6.28 Elsie Otis, Oklahoma City OK
  77   6.19 John Spessard, Dallas TX
  78   6.14 Dorothy Bedford, Arlington TX
  79   5.83 J'Neane Huey, Fort Worth TX
  80   5.72 Nancy Peterson, Euless TX
  81   5.72 Gary King, Houston TX
  82   5.72 Donna Compton, Dallas TX
  83   5.70 Jack Killough, Oklahoma City OK
  84   5.70 Gary Straka, Union City OK
  85   5.57 Stephen Hibbard, Arlington TX
  86   5.50 Roy Baughman, Pantego TX
  87   5.47 Larue Stott, Dallas TX
  88   5.47 Bob Wilkin, Highland Villag TX
  89   5.47 Ann Roberts, Garland TX
  90   5.43 Rolly Steen, Dallas TX
  91   5.43 Mike Davis, Richardson TX
  92   5.43 Lyn Davis, Richardson TX
  93   5.16 Colin Chang, Arlington TX
  94   5.16 Barbara Chang, Arlington TX
  95   5.14 Barbara Yates, Fort Worth TX
  96   5.07 Mark Smid, Waxahachie TX
  97   4.84 Virginia Sherman, Dallas TX
  98   4.84 Margot Hirsch, Arlington TX
  99   4.84 Joan Daniel, Dallas TX
 100   4.84 Jo England, Dallas TX
 101   4.84 Edwina Corn, Hurst TX
 102   4.84 Claybourne Waldrop Jr, Arlington TX
 103   4.78 Michael Estep, Hurst TX
 104   4.78 George Cross, Mansfield TX
 105   4.78 Barbara Estep, Hurst TX
 106   4.69 Karen Vlach, Trophy Club TX
 107   4.69 Frank Vlach, Trophy Club TX
 108   4.63 Ralph Parker, Checotah OK
 109   4.63 Mary Smith, Muskogee OK
 110   4.60 Colleen Bicket, Edmond OK
 111   4.60 Betty McCauley, Oklahoma City OK
 112   4.59 Jay Titone, Denton TX
 113   4.59 Grace Ann Titone, Denton TX
 114   4.33 Kathy Coleman, Fort Worth TX
 115   4.33 Carolyn Marks, Fort Worth TX
 116   4.31 Stan Carr, Ft Worth TX
 117   4.31 Peggy Thomas, Ft Worth TX
 118   4.23 Raymond Clark, Bonham TX
 119   4.23 Jack Carter, Mead OK
 120   4.19 Suzanne Justice, Arlington TX
 121   4.19 Betty Boring, Euless TX
 122   4.18 Sonja Fair, Fort Worth TX
 123   4.18 Nora Moore, Southlake TX
 124   4.18 Nancy Anderson, Fort Worth TX
 125   4.18 Millie Williams, Fort Worth TX
 126   4.18 John Moore, Southlake TX
 127   4.18 Bill Ream, Burleson TX
 128   3.82 Patricia Sears, Fort Worth TX
 129   3.74 Tony Pellegrini, Plano TX
 130   3.74 Bill Osborn, Frisco TX
 131   3.69 Jerrell Cosby, Fort Worth TX
 132   3.69 Betty Finley, Flower Mound TX
 133   3.63 Janet Borg, Garland TX
 134   3.63 David Borg, Garland TX
 135   3.44 Robert Scrimale, Dallas TX
 136   3.44 Paul Taylor, Dallas TX
 137   3.44 Cynthia Benton, Fort Worth TX
 138   3.41 Scott Montroy, Bedford TX
 139   3.41 Ann Curry, Arlington TX
 140   3.36 Mel Bason, Arlington TX
 141   3.36 Kay Jones, Fort Worth TX
 142   3.33 Sharon Driggers, N.Richland Hill TX
 143   3.33 Jill Carroll, Hurst TX
 144   3.32 William Garrard Jr, Irving TX
 145   3.32 Twyla Whitesell, Calera OK
 146   3.32 Sue Money, Calera OK
 147   3.32 Donna Garrard, Irving TX
 148   3.29 Lauren Brown, Arlington TX
 149   3.29 Francis Chang, Fort Worth TX
 150   3.29 Diane Washabaugh, Aledo TX
 151   3.22 Cynthia Bohnenblust, Euless TX
 152   3.22 Carol Black, Grapevine TX
 153   3.15 Laura Nash, Stephenville TX
 154   3.15 Janet Jordan, Aledo TX
 155   3.15 Janet Folmar, Dallas TX
 156   3.09 Richard Wittrup, Frisco TX
 157   3.09 Peter Hylak, Mc Kinney TX
 158   3.07 Barbara Jones, Cleburne TX
 159   2.95 Mary Lou Collins, Denton TX
 160   2.95 Gary Carey, Coppell TX
 161   2.93 Shirley Shaddix, Edmond OK
 162   2.93 Janis Waddle, Oklahoma City OK
 163   2.88 Bobby Hodges, Pantego TX
 164   2.87 Jules Schoenberg, Plano TX
 165   2.87 Hazel Schoenberg, Plano TX
 166   2.86 Diane Kohsmann, Colleyville TX
 167   2.86 Bob McNeill, Frisco TX
 168   2.82 Amy Peterson-Reznik, Tallahassee FL
 169   2.76 Peggy Mc Cormick, Arlington TX
 170   2.71 Virginia Copher, N Richlnd Hls TX
 171   2.71 Rosemary Gafford, Arlington TX
 172   2.69 Robert Kennemer, Burleson TX
 173   2.69 Margaret Ann Boatright, Addison TX
 174   2.69 Ann Kennemer, Burleson TX
 175   2.64 Stephen Wuller, Mansfield TX
 176   2.64 Eugene Wuller, Coppell TX
 177   2.58 Laura Lowe, Arlington TX
 178   2.58 George Lowe, Arlington TX
 179   2.58 Dewitt Hudson Jr, Arlington TX
 180   2.51 Petra Hamman, Dallas TX
 181   2.51 Hemant Lall, Dallas TX
 182   2.50 Marion Gebhardt, Richardson TX
 183   2.44 Virginia Reinier, Joshua TX
 184   2.44 Patsy Walters, Fort Worth TX
 185   2.44 David Adams, Fort Worth TX
 186   2.42 Erica Walker, Dallas TX
 187   2.39 Jeannie Schemensky, Arlington TX
 188   2.35 Ann Overfield, Arlington TX
 189   2.34 Roberta Gocken, Arlington TX
 190   2.34 Ann Pennington, Arlington TX
 191   2.32 Tom Lang, Richardson TX
 192   2.32 Therese Milford, Frisco TX
 193   2.32 Robert Preece, Dallas TX
 194   2.32 Reg Watt, Garland TX
 195   2.31 Jo Nell Scott, Arlington TX
 196   2.31 Corinne Easley, Ft Worth TX
 197   2.30 Nancy Boothe, Fort Worth TX
 198   2.27 Rich Brandenburg, Coppell TX
 199   2.26 Dick Simon, Ft Worth TX
 200   2.24 Jimmy Wright, Athens TX
 201   2.21 Stephen Shuman, Richardson TX
 202   2.21 Mimi Zavitkovsky, Dallas TX
 203   2.21 Karen Caton, McKinney TX
 204   2.21 Caron Peck, Arlington TX
 205   2.20 Jean Hoffman, Dallas TX
 206   2.14 Randy Ausmus, Fort Worth TX
 207   2.14 Ivan Uys, Fort Worth TX
 208   2.13 James Overtree, Arlington TX
 209   2.13 Bodil Overtree, Arlington TX
 210   2.09 Pat Krannichfeld, Fort Worth TX
 211   2.09 Jim Harp, Dallas TX
 212   2.09 Colleen Tiernan, Fort Worth TX
 213   2.09 Cary Jennings, Fort Worth TX
 214   2.07 Henrietta Morris, Arlington TX
 215   2.02 Othella Muzzio, Euless TX
 216   2.01 Dorothy Nance, Duncanville TX
 217   1.98 Mimi Lempert, Plano TX
 218   1.98 Jan Welsh, Richardson TX
 219   1.92 Merri-Jo Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX
 220   1.92 Donna McKay, Dallas TX
 221   1.92 Derrell Childs, Garland TX
 222   1.91 Tom Moore, Keller TX
 223   1.87 M. Aslam Ansari, Dallas TX
 224   1.84 Roy Sparks, Denison TX
 225   1.83 Melba Clark, Arlington TX
 226   1.83 Carole Findlay, Arlington TX
 227   1.82 B Rienstra, Fort Worth TX
 228   1.80 Georgie Jaeger, Colleyville TX
 229   1.79 Katye Kowierschke, Keller TX
 230   1.79 Diane Hoksbergen, Keller TX
 231   1.78 Jay Gibson, Richardson TX
 232   1.75 William Chan, Van Buren ME
 233   1.75 Molan Chan, Van Buren ME
 234   1.75 Cecil Parsons, Plano TX
 235   1.74 Mary Chambers, Irving TX
 236   1.74 Carol Claybrook, Arlington TX
 237   1.72 Howard Tureff, Plano TX
 238   1.72 Dorsey Shaw, Plano TX
 239   1.70 Jan Kenyon, Irving TX
 240   1.70 Carol Black, Roanoke TX
 241   1.69 Martha Jacobson, Arlington TX
 242   1.69 Jeanne Keish, Arlington TX
 243   1.69 Ann Sims, Chicago IL
 244   1.67 Michael Heymann, Fort Worth TX
 245   1.67 Melody Gann, Arlington TX
 246   1.67 Mary Orock, Fort Worth TX
 247   1.67 Ivatury Bhanu, Carrollton TX
 248   1.67 Fred Carver, Dallas TX
 249   1.67 Billy Leeper, Fort Worth TX
 250   1.64 Dorothy Moore, Keller TX
 251   1.60 Pawel Hanus, Carrollton TX
 252   1.59 Sondra Kae Goar, Burleson TX
 253   1.59 Hershel Goar, Burleson TX
 254   1.56 Rojean Smith, Arlington TX
 255   1.56 Diane Quin, Grand Prairie TX
 256   1.54 William Morris Jr, Fort Worth TX
 257   1.54 William Dugan, Arlington TX
 258   1.54 Rosellen Dugan, Arlington TX
 259   1.52 E J Nowak, McKinney TX
 260   1.51 Robert Trimble, Fort Worth TX
 261   1.49 Verna Batcha, Crowley TX
 262   1.49 Ginger Kennedy, Fort Worth TX
 263   1.48 Robert Karriker, Norman OK
 264   1.48 A Heidi Karriker, Norman OK
 265   1.47 Mary Jo Long, Fort Worth TX
 266   1.47 Linda Tootle, Granbury TX
 267   1.47 Gerald Bates, Garland TX
 268   1.47 Dorothy Martin, Irving TX
 269   1.47 Cornelia Friedman, Ft Worth TX
 270   1.47 Corinne Roberts, Dallas TX
 271   1.47 Barbara Sifuentes, Carrollton TX
 272   1.46 Virginia Boudreau, Flower Mound TX
 273   1.46 Jo Hammett, Corinth TX
 274   1.43 Peggy Sutherlin, Dallas TX
 275   1.43 Patricia Rose, Dallas TX
 276   1.43 Patricia Marchman, Garland TX
 277   1.43 Loretta Green, Dodd City TX
 278   1.43 John Sutherlin, Dallas TX
 279   1.42 Lorraine Little, Fort Worth TX
 280   1.39 Barbara Martikan, Dallas TX
 281   1.38 Sarah Jane Smith, Dallas TX
 282   1.38 Norine Haynes, Dallas TX
 283   1.37 John Butler, Garland TX
 284   1.37 Cindy Butler, Garland TX
 285   1.34 F Stoddard, Bonham TX
 286   1.33 Judy Corey Edmiston, Dallas TX
 287   1.33 George Roach, Dallas TX
 288   1.31 Robert Razon, Irving TX
 289   1.31 Mark Hatten, Carrollton TX
 290   1.30 Lylah Gillespie, Plano TX
 291   1.30 Kay Hasseltine, Keller TX
 292   1.30 Joyce Graf, Dallas TX
 293   1.29 Susan Stell, Lewisville TX
 294   1.29 Philip Metz, Lewisville TX
 295   1.29 Jim Brown, Arlington TX
 296   1.28 Leslie Conant, Dallas TX
 297   1.28 Eloise Meachum, Dallas TX
 298   1.27 Doris Doores, Bedford TX
 299   1.25 Polly Moss, Fort Worth TX
 300   1.25 Michael Blanchard, Fort Worth TX
 301   1.25 Donald Dodson, Fort Worth TX
 302   1.23 Nelle Hixson, Arlington TX
 303   1.22 Michael Gibson, Bedford TX
 304   1.22 Martha Landis, Arlington TX
 305   1.22 Doris Gibson, Bedford TX
 306   1.22 Burt Kifer, Arlington TX
 307   1.20 Mary Martin, Colleyville TX
 308   1.20 Jim Martin, Colleyville TX
 309   1.18 Michael McCormick, Fort Worth TX
 310   1.17 David Horner, Carrollton TX
 311   1.08 Richard Schemmel, Flower Mound TX
 312   1.08 Marcia Hutchison, Dallas TX
 313   1.08 Judy Bramley, Dallas TX
 314   1.08 Jo Smith, Abilene TX
 315   1.08 Jeanne Kretz, Mc Kinney TX
 316   1.08 Frances Haratyk, Sherman TX
 317   1.08 David Haratyk, Sherman TX
 318   1.08 Bart Bramley, Dallas TX
 319   1.08 Alan Copeland, Fort Worth TX
 320   1.07 Vera Threatt, Dallas TX
 321   1.04 Stephen Sinclair, Plano TX
 322   1.04 Roger Harris, Grapevine TX
 323   1.04 Jack Brennan, Dallas TX
 324   1.02 Susan Dodson, Fort Worth TX
 325   1.02 Mary Carter, Fort Worth TX
 326   1.02 Charles Burke, Arlington TX
 327   1.02 Cathey Wilson, Lewisville TX
 328   1.02 Carol Ware, Lewisville TX
 329   1.02 Carol Walter, Minnetonka MN
 330   1.02 Bonnie Lervik, Excelsior MN
 331   1.00 Ruth Bracken, Grapevine TX
 332   1.00 Bogumil Knypinski, N Richland Hill TX
 333   0.98 Gay Emery, Dallas TX
 334   0.95 Hulen Ford, Dallas TX
 335   0.95 David Clegg, Dallas TX
 336   0.94 Delilah Perkinson, Addison TX
 337   0.94 Billie Dalton, Garland TX
 338   0.93 Larry Pipes, Bedford TX
 339   0.93 Kim Brinkman, Flower Mound TX
 340   0.93 Gwen Pipes, Bedford TX
 341   0.92 William White, Arlington TX
 342   0.90 Mary Ellen Stanton, Grand Prairie TX
 343   0.90 Helen Nelson, Grand Prairie TX
 344   0.90 Glen Terrell, Arlington TX
 345   0.90 Barbara Odom, Cedar Hill TX
 346   0.88 Max Frey, Dallas TX
 347   0.86 Sue Thompson, Denton TX
 348   0.86 Connie Napier, Aubrey TX
 349   0.84 Charles Truby, Stephenville TX
 350   0.84 Ann Truby, Stephenville TX
 351   0.82 Kay Benjamin, Coppell TX
 352   0.80 Kate Wickham, Arlington TX
 353   0.80 John Wickham, Arlington TX
 354   0.79 John McConnell, Cedar Hill TX
 355   0.79 Charles Gibson Jr, Arlington TX
 356   0.79 Arlene Rachels, Trophy Club TX
 357   0.77 Kathleen Lamsens, Fort Worth TX
 358   0.77 Jill Cook, Addison TX
 359   0.77 Jane Reed, Addison TX
 360   0.75 Winifred Simon, Fort Worth TX
 361   0.75 Virginia Chilton, Arlington TX
 362   0.75 Virginia Bowling, Sherman TX
 363   0.75 Patricia McCleese, Sherman TX
 364   0.75 Mary Pennington, McKinney TX
 365   0.75 Lynn Dellangelo, Colleyville TX
 366   0.75 Linda Downey, N Richlnd Hls TX
 367   0.75 Joy Cogburn, Livingston TX
 368   0.75 Chen Wang, Keller TX
 369   0.75 Bert Dempsey, Sherman TX
 370   0.75 Alma Johnson, Desoto TX
 371   0.73 Miriam Usry, Dallas TX
 372   0.72 George Farrington, Dallas TX
 373   0.68 Martha Lynn Nelson, Denton TX
 374   0.68 Kay Copeland, Denton TX
 375   0.68 Betty Bartula, Richardson TX
 376   0.65 Nancy Nevius, Denton TX
 377   0.65 Donna Shaw, Denton TX
 378   0.64 Lue Waddle, Dallas TX
 379   0.64 Adele Hudgins, Dallas TX
 380   0.63 William Higgins, Dallas TX
 381   0.63 Jean Higgins, Dallas TX
 382   0.63 Edward Yetter, Garland TX
 383   0.63 Catherine Tucker, Dallas TX
 384   0.61 Greg Resz, Weatherford TX
 385   0.60 Sandy Kristoferson, Denton TX
 386   0.60 Frank Schmieder, Dallas TX
 387   0.60 Diana Block, Denton TX
 388   0.60 Anne Schmieder, Dallas TX
 389   0.57 Norma Brown, Fort Worth TX
 390   0.57 Judith Evans, Arlington TX
 391   0.57 Jerry Brown, Fort Worth TX
 392   0.54 Mark Arneson, Arlington TX
 393   0.54 Jim Herrick, Dallas TX
 394   0.54 Jane Hopkins, Denton TX
 395   0.54 Helen Olechna, Aubrey TX
 396   0.54 D Joyce Holland, Mc Kinney TX
 397   0.50 Vicky Renzulli, Irving TX
 398   0.50 Steve Birnbaum, Dallas TX
 399   0.50 Robert Lynn, Salem VA
 400   0.50 Pamela Gladysz, Ft Worth TX
 401   0.50 Karen Franklin, Rowlett TX
 402   0.50 Joy McKenzie-Smith, Fort Worth TX
 403   0.50 James McCommons, Dallas TX
 404   0.50 George Davis, Gainesville TX
 405   0.50 Eileen Smith, Dallas TX
 406   0.50 Docia Larson, Weatherford TX
 407   0.50 David Reynolds, Sherman TX
 408   0.50 Carol Rieger, Rockwall TX
 409   0.50 Bryan Morgan, Dallas TX
 410   0.50 Bob Butterfield, Dallas TX
 411   0.50 Barbara Hadaway, Gainesville TX
 412   0.48 Martha Jungman, Denton TX
 413   0.48 Janice Barnett, Denton TX
 414   0.43 James Murray, Fort Worth TX
 415   0.43 Helen Callaway, Fort Worth TX
 416   0.42 Tom Moore,    
 417   0.42 Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX
 418   0.42 Marilyn Tweddale, Arlington TX
 419   0.42 Marcia Delue, Arlington TX
 420   0.42 Gene Britton, Fort Worth TX
 421   0.38 Paula Justice, Waxahachie TX
 422   0.38 Jimmy Justice, Waxahachie TX
 423   0.38 Jane Jordan, Waxahachie TX
 424   0.38 Barbara McMinn, Waxahachie TX
 425   0.36 Verna Frank, Hurst TX
 426   0.36 Sara Kastner, Murphy TX
 427   0.36 Sandra Tennison, Burleson TX
 428   0.36 Marcy Byas, Fort Worth TX
 429   0.36 Kraig Mundle, Euless TX
 430   0.36 Kevin Pheiffer, Dallas TX
 431   0.36 Joan Stinnett, Hurst TX
 432   0.36 Jacquelyn Jones, Dallas TX
 433   0.36 Hai Gates, Arlington TX
 434   0.36 Ethel Warren, Benbrook TX
 435   0.36 Betty Peterson, N Richlnd Hls TX
 436   0.36 A Webster Tenney, Arlington TX
 437   0.35 Thomas Leberman, Plano TX
 438   0.27 Tom Nute, Fort Worth TX
 439   0.27 Olive Wood, Fort Worth TX
 440   0.27 Michael Purkiss, Desoto TX
 441   0.27 Max Jackson, Fort Worth TX
 442   0.27 Mary Baxter, Bedford TX
 443   0.27 Byron Taylor, Fort Worth TX
 444   0.27 Anna Box, Fort Worth TX
 445   0.18 Pamela Rowen, Arlington TX
 446   0.18 Linda Williams, Arlington TX
 447   0.14 Nelson Hensley Sr, Arlington TX