Houston 99er Sectional

Houston, TX
11/01 - 11/02/2008

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


99' Tournament - 14.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.04
1


Goldie Rose, Sugar Land TX; Frank Crabtree, Houston TX67.01%
1.58
2
1

Janet Williams - Jean Moritz, Houston TX62.34%
1.19
3
2
1
Donna Waleszonia, Sugar Land TX; Diane Johnson, Houston TX61.36%
0.86
4


Donna Miller - Bobbie Newman, Houston TX58.37%
0.89
5
3

Karla Dunn - Mary Dodson, Houston TX56.28%
0.67
6
4
2
Bobbie Benson - Sandi McMahon, Houston TX55.91%
0.50
5

Kay Kennedy - Yoli Herrmann, Houston TX53.94%
0.37
6

Harvey Klein - Sandi Klein, Houston TX53.92%
0.48

3
Jo Barginear - Pat Feher, Houston TX43.11%

Open Pairs - 3.0 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
1.11
1
Sandi McMahon - Bobbie Benson, Houston TX62.50%
0.83
2
Ben Ball, Sugar Land TX; Charo Barnette, Houston TX51.25%

Open Pairs - 4.5 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
1.28
1

Anne Davis - Dianne Foussac, Houston TX60.31%
1.05
2
1
Ben Ball - Gary Kerr, Sugar Land TX59.51%
0.72
3

K. C. Sachdev - Rani Sachdev, The Woodlands TX54.75%
0.79
4
2
Lynn Luster - Susan Morrison, Houston TX52.92%
0.59
3
Gary Winston, Houston TX; Shari Winston, 51.86%

Open Pairs - 8.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
1.53
1
1
Owen Bunn - Pat Bunn, Cypress TX62.67%
1.15
2

Anne Davis - Dianne Foussac, Houston TX61.67%
0.96
3
2
Barbara Chappell - Richard Chappell, Houston TX57.00%
0.65
4

Margot Leonard - Catherine Gonzales, Houston TX54.75%
0.48
5

K. C. Sachdev - Rani Sachdev, The Woodlands TX54.00%
0.72
3
Lynn Luster - Susan Morrison, Houston TX53.17%
0.54
4
Diane Goodwin - Martha Muncrief, Houston TX52.92%
0.41
5
Jayne Gilbert - Bobbie Benson, Houston TX51.75%

 


Total masterpoints: 47.82 earned by 48 players.
Total attendance:   30 tables.

   1   2.60 Dianne Foussac, Houston TX
   2   2.43 Anne Davis, Houston TX
   3   2.19 Bobbie Benson, Houston TX
   4   2.04 Goldie Rose, Sugar Land TX
   5   2.04 Frank Crabtree, Houston TX
   6   1.88 Ben Ball, Sugar Land TX
   7   1.78 Sandi McMahon, Houston TX
   8   1.58 Jean Moritz, Houston TX
   9   1.58 Janet Williams, Houston TX
  10   1.53 Pat Bunn, Cypress TX
  11   1.53 Owen Bunn, Cypress TX
  12   1.51 Susan Morrison, Houston TX
  13   1.51 Lynn Luster, Houston TX
  14   1.21 Richard Chappell, Houston TX
  15   1.21 Barbara Chappell, Houston TX
  16   1.20 Rani Sachdev, The Woodlands TX
  17   1.20 K. C. Sachdev, The Woodlands TX
  18   1.19 Donna Waleszonia, Houston TX
  19   1.19 Diane Johnson, Houston TX
  20   1.05 Gary Kerr, Sugar Land TX
  21   1.00 Charo Barnette, Houston TX
  22   0.89 Mary Dodson, Houston TX
  23   0.89 Karla Dunn, Houston TX
  24   0.86 Donna Miller, Houston TX
  25   0.86 Bobbie Newman, Houston TX
  26   0.71 Robert Zeigler, Houston TX
  27   0.71 Bill Chamberlain, Houston TX
  28   0.65 Margot Leonard, Houston TX
  29   0.65 Catherine Gonzales, Houston TX
  30   0.59 Shari Winston, Houston TX
  31   0.59 Gary Winston, Houston TX
  32   0.54 Martha Muncrief, Houston TX
  33   0.54 Diane Goodwin, Houston TX
  34   0.51 Karen Hearn, Houston TX
  35   0.51 Carolyn Robertson, Houston TX
  36   0.50 Yoli Herrmann, Houston TX
  37   0.50 Kay Kennedy, Houston TX
  38   0.48 Pat Feher, Houston TX
  39   0.48 Jo Barginear, Houston TX
  40   0.42 Dorothy Leflar, Houston TX
  41   0.42 Beth McGreevy, Houston TX
  42   0.41 Jayne Gilbert, Houston TX
  43   0.37 Sandi Klein, Houston TX
  44   0.37 Harvey Klein, Houston TX
  45   0.29 Valentino Ficcio, Houston TX
  46   0.29 Mark Good, Houston TX
  47   0.17 Melinda Simmen, Houston TX
  48   0.17 Connie Montgomery, Katy TX