Arlington NLM Sectional

Arlington, TX
11/1 - 11/2/2008

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Morning Stratified Pairs - 12.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.49
1
1

Nadine Barker - Suzie Herman, Fort Worth TX61.69%
1.87
2


David Adams - Emanuel McKinney, Fort Worth TX60.69%
1.40
3
2

Nelle Hixson - Ann Curry, Arlington TX59.55%
1.28
4
3
1
Norma Lewis, N Richland Hlls TX; Dee Norris, Irving TX59.01%
0.79
5
4

Martin Schwartz - Roma Allison, Denton TX58.21%
0.63
6
5

Jill Carroll, Hurst TX; Sharon Driggers, N.Richland Hill TX55.49%
0.96

2
Kathleen Lamsens - Polly Moss, Fort Worth TX53.58%
0.72

3
Craig Hunter, Denton TX; Barbara Reeves, Lewisville TX49.14%
0.54

4
Sharon McLellan - Bobby McLellan, Granbury TX48.35%

Afternoon Stratified Prs - 18.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.03
1


David Adams, Fort Worth TX; Carla Bower, Arlington TX63.69%
2.27
2


Barbara McMinn - Jane Jordan, Waxahachie TX62.80%
2.00
3
1

Nadine Barker - Suzie Herman, Fort Worth TX59.23%
1.28
4


Pamela Gladysz, Ft Worth TX; Jane Clark, Stephenville TX58.93%
0.96
5


Ruby Hill, Argyle TX; Jo Bryan, Denton TX58.33%
0.72
6


Verna Frank, Hurst TX; Betty Peterson, N Richlnd Hls TX57.44%
1.32
2/3

Donna Gooch - Jeanne Simpson, Arlington TX54.46%
1.36
2/3
1
Laura Lowe - George Lowe, Arlington TX54.46%
0.84
4

Colleen Bicket, Edmond OK; Betty McCauley, Oklahoma City OK54.17%
1.02
5
2
Sally Lancaster - Margaret Purse, Dallas TX53.87%
0.77
6
3
Sue Smith, Waxachie TX; Le Woodard, Waxahachie TX53.27%
0.57

4
Norma Lewis, N Richland Hlls TX; Dee Norris, Irving TX52.68%

0-20 Newcomers Game - 4.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
0.86
1
1
Bobbye Traylor - Barbara Allen, Arlington TX64.17%
0.65
2
2
Beverly Smith, Woodway TX; Catherine Valentine, Hewitt TX61.67%
0.48
3

Richard Langland, Irving TX; Judy Floyd, Arlington TX54.17%

Evening Stratified Pairs - 8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.95
1


Jo Bryan, Denton TX; Ruby Hill, Argyle TX64.58%
1.46
2
1

Nancy Kelly, Addison TX; May Sebel, Dallas TX56.33%
1.10
3


Junene Johnson - Nedra Sims, Fort Worth TX54.50%
1.11
4
2
1
A Webster Tenney - George Lowe, Arlington TX53.92%
0.83
5
3
2
Jay Titone - Grace Ann Titone, Denton TX52.92%
0.60
4

Betty McCauley, Oklahoma City OK; Colleen Bicket, Edmond OK52.50%

Morning Swiss Teams - 11 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.27
1


David Sauder, Lewisville TX; Donna Gibbs, Corinth TX; Jo Bryan, Denton TX; Ruby Hill, Argyle TX112.00
1.70
2
1
1
Suzanne Justice - Jeannie Schemensky - Ann Curry, Arlington TX; Betty Boring, Euless TX81.00
1.28
3
2

Jill Carroll, Hurst TX; Sharon Driggers, N.Richland Hill TX; Mary Jo Pettit - Harriet Woldt, Fort Worth TX73.00
0.96
4


Barbara Odom, Cedar Hill TX; Mary Ellen Stanton, Grand Prairie TX; Barbara Campbell - Susan Adcock, Fort Worth TX64.00

Afternoon Swiss Teams - 14 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.60
1


David Sauder, Lewisville TX; Donna Gibbs, Corinth TX; Jo Bryan, Denton TX; Ruby Hill, Argyle TX109.00
1.95
2
1
1
George Lowe - A Webster Tenney - Laura Lowe - Judith Evans, Arlington TX83.00
1.46
3
2
2
Colleen Bicket, Edmond OK; Betty McCauley, Oklahoma City OK; James Overtree - Bodil Overtree, Arlington TX79.00
1.10
4


Jane Clark, Stephenville TX; Pamela Gladysz - Jerome Gladysz, Ft Worth TX; Larry Edwards, Fort Worth TX68.00
0.72
5/6


May Sebel, Dallas TX; Nancy Kelly, Addison TX; Doris Doores, Bedford TX; Jeanne Keish, Arlington TX66.00
0.72
5/6


Barbara Odom, Cedar Hill TX; Mary Ellen Stanton, Grand Prairie TX; Barbara Campbell - Susan Adcock, Fort Worth TX66.00
1.02
3

Verna Frank - Joan Stinnett, Hurst TX; Betty Peterson, N Richlnd Hls TX; Marcy Byas, Fort Worth TX64.00

 


Total masterpoints: 154.52 earned by 87 players.
Total attendance:   68 tables.

   1   8.22 Ruby Hill, Argyle TX
   2   8.22 Jo Bryan, Denton TX
   3   5.05 David Adams, Fort Worth TX
   4   4.87 Donna Gibbs, Corinth TX
   5   4.87 David Sauder, Lewisville TX
   6   4.72 George Lowe, Arlington TX
   7   4.49 Suzie Herman, Fort Worth TX
   8   4.49 Nadine Barker, Fort Worth TX
   9   3.61 Laura Lowe, Arlington TX
  10   3.40 Ann Curry, Arlington TX
  11   3.36 A Webster Tenney, Arlington TX
  12   3.20 Colleen Bicket, Edmond OK
  13   3.20 Betty McCauley, Oklahoma City OK
  14   3.03 Carla Bower, Arlington TX
  15   2.53 Pamela Gladysz, Ft Worth TX
  16   2.53 Jane Clark, Stephenville TX
  17   2.33 Nancy Kelly, Addison TX
  18   2.33 May Sebel, Dallas TX
  19   2.29 Verna Frank, Hurst TX
  20   2.29 Betty Peterson, N Richlnd Hls TX
  21   2.27 Jane Jordan, Waxahachie TX
  22   2.27 Barbara McMinn, Waxahachie TX
  23   2.25 Judith Evans, Arlington TX
  24   2.06 Sharon Driggers, N.Richland Hill TX
  25   2.06 Nedra Sims, Fort Worth TX
  26   2.06 Junene Johnson, Fort Worth TX
  27   2.06 Jill Carroll, Hurst TX
  28   2.00 Suzanne Justice, Arlington TX
  29   2.00 Jeannie Schemensky, Arlington TX
  30   2.00 Betty Boring, Euless TX
  31   1.87 Emanuel McKinney, Fort Worth TX
  32   1.85 Norma Lewis, N Richland Hlls TX
  33   1.85 Dee Norris, Irving TX
  34   1.76 James Overtree, Arlington TX
  35   1.76 Bodil Overtree, Arlington TX
  36   1.68 Susan Adcock, Fort Worth TX
  37   1.68 Mary Ellen Stanton, Grand Prairie TX
  38   1.68 Barbara Odom, Cedar Hill TX
  39   1.68 Barbara Campbell, Fort Worth TX
  40   1.43 Mary Jo Pettit, Fort Worth TX
  41   1.43 Harriet Woldt, Fort Worth TX
  42   1.40 Nelle Hixson, Arlington TX
  43   1.32 Marilyn Farris, Fort Worth TX
  44   1.32 Marcy Byas, Fort Worth TX
  45   1.32 Joan Stinnett, Hurst TX
  46   1.32 Jeanne Simpson, Arlington TX
  47   1.32 Jean Helmers, Stephenville TX
  48   1.32 Donna Gooch, Arlington TX
  49   1.31 Jeanne Keish, Arlington TX
  50   1.31 Doris Doores, Bedford TX
  51   1.25 Larry Edwards, Fort Worth TX
  52   1.25 Jerome Gladysz, Ft Worth TX
  53   1.13 Jay Titone, Denton TX
  54   1.13 Grace Ann Titone, Denton TX
  55   1.02 Sally Lancaster, Dallas TX
  56   1.02 Margaret Purse, Dallas TX
  57   0.96 Polly Moss, Fort Worth TX
  58   0.96 Kathleen Lamsens, Fort Worth TX
  59   0.86 Bobbye Traylor, Arlington TX
  60   0.86 Barbara Allen, Arlington TX
  61   0.79 Roma Allison, Denton TX
  62   0.79 Martin Schwartz, Denton TX
  63   0.77 Sue Smith, Waxachie TX
  64   0.77 Le Woodard, Waxahachie TX
  65   0.72 Virginia Sharples, Dallas TX
  66   0.72 Tom Lang, Richardson TX
  67   0.72 Craig Hunter, Denton TX
  68   0.72 Barbara Reeves, Lewisville TX
  69   0.70 Jill Cook, Addison TX
  70   0.70 Jane Reed, Addison TX
  71   0.65 Catherine Valentine, Hewitt TX
  72   0.65 Beverly Smith, Woodway TX
  73   0.54 Sharon McLellan, Granbury TX
  74   0.54 Bobby McLellan, Granbury TX
  75   0.48 Richard Langland, Irving TX
  76   0.48 Judy Floyd, Arlington TX
  77   0.36 Gary Wright, Fort Worth TX
  78   0.36 Audrey Wright, Fort Worth TX
  79   0.30 Sheridan Nichols, Fort Worth TX
  80   0.30 Sandra Sevier, Arlington TX
  81   0.30 Jennie Button, Arlington TX
  82   0.30 Bill Hoksbergen, Keller TX
  83   0.15 Tzu-Li Ho, Arlington TX
  84   0.15 Roslyn Miller, Dallas TX
  85   0.15 Maxine White, Fort Worth TX
  86   0.15 Joan Chung Ho, Arlington TX
  87   0.15 Carl White, Fort Worth TX