Mexican Resort Regional

Puerto Vallarta
Nov 3-9, 2008

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Charity - 19.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.77
1


Gonzalo Herrera, Mexico D F 1120 Mexico; Elena Brucilovsky, Mexico Mexico66.67%
5.08
2


James Senter - Gale Senter, San Clemente CA61.90%
3.81
3


Mac Argo, Birmingham AL; Doris Whitlock Denny, Rome GA60.12%
4.31
4/5
1
1
Alfredo Ringel - Deborah Ringel, Guadalajara Mexico57.74%
2.50
4/5


Monta Bell, Billings MT; Marjorie Blunt, Federal Way WA57.74%
1.61
6


Linda Deaton, Fruita CO; Linda Scibienski, Grand Junction CO57.44%
3.23
2
2
Robert Frederick - Donna Frederick, The Woodlands TX55.36%
2.42
3

Beryel Dorscht, Cornville AZ; Helga Brown, Dallas TX54.46%
1.82
4
3
John Butler - Cindy Butler, Garland TX52.98%
1.36
5

Gail Heuchert - Myra Johnston, Vancouver BC52.38%
1.02
6

Marlene Powell, Burnaby BC; Yvonne Drane, Vancouver BC52.08%
1.15

4
Edgar L'Heureux, White Rock BC; Jane Youngberg, Surrey BC51.49%
0.86

5
Carol Kowalchuk - Bernie Kowalchuk, Sherwood Park AB50.60%

Bucerias Compact KO Bkt 1 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNames
14.06
1
Norinne Anderson Nelson - N Richard Nelson, Tlay Mexico; Mary Anderson, Laredo TX; Jim McMullin, Chapala Jal Mexico
9.84
2
Miguel Reygadas, Polanco Mexico; Aidan Ballantyne - Katrin Litwin, Burnaby BC; Birger Holmquist, Kaneohe HI
6.33
3
Kathy Angstadt - Michael Hansen - Dick Mc Cluer, Vancouver WA; Teresa Ozias, Dallas OR
4.92
4
Melvyn Klein, Tallahassee FL; Mac Argo, Birmingham AL; Gerry Marshall, Las Varas Mexico; Doris Whitlock Denny, Rome GA

Bucerias Compact KO Bkt2 - 10 Tables

MPsRankNames
6.27
1
Myra Johnston, Vancouver BC; Marlene Powell, Burnaby BC; Doreen Ransom - Colin Ransom, Furry Creek BC
4.39
2
Edwin Glickman, Snowmass CO; Beth Raymond - Steven Raymond, East Hampton NY; Henrietta Morris, Arlington TX
2.82
3
Louise Morel - Katherine Keeler - Dorothea Waxler, Toronto ON; John Fraser, Mississauga ON
2.19
4
Ron Payton, Taos NM; Michaele Olesen, Scottsdale AZ; Carl Spencer, Farmington NM; Joyce Richards, Rockwall TX

Bucerias Compact KO Bkt 3 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNames
4.00
1
Judith Rosenthal - Albert Kocourek, Laredo TX; Charles Brehm, Baton Rouge LA; Charles Rutherford, Sma Mexico
2.80
2
Mary June Young, North Vancouver BC; Marg Gibson, Port Moody BC; Dianna Rickson - Barbara Morris, Comox BC
1.80
3
Mickey Edholm, 45800 C. P. Mexico; Elizabeth Harrison, Ajijie Mexico; N Durnhofer, Lomas Barrilaco Mexico; Lene Lopez, Cuajimalpa Mexico
1.40
4
Timothy Holland, Laredo TX; Michael Smallwood, Chapala Mexico; Lee Dorsey, Chapala Mexico; Michael Closs, Ajijic Mexico

Side Series - 8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.73
1


Erik Paulsen, Upland CA; Michael Shuman, Pasadena CA63.33%
2.05
2


Corinne Leachman - Gary Mitchell, Laredo TX59.58%
1.54
3


Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA; Greg House, S San Fran CA57.50%
2.43
4
1
1
Jon Mathias, Mexico City Mexico; Alex Chartier, Mississauga ON54.58%
1.82
5
2
2
Sharon Gross, Livingston NJ; Fara Shemirani, Mexico Mexico53.75%
1.49
3
3
Gordon Wright, Vancouver BC; Mary Payne, Laredo TX52.92%
1.04
4
4
Jeff Campbell, Jackson CA; Maureen Brown, Huntingtonbeach CA50.83%

Tuesday Afternoon Side - 6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.43
1


Maria Pendergast, W Hollywood CA; Donella Johnson, West Hollywood CA61.25%
2.28
2
1

David Dilkes, Vancouver BC; Anne Smith, Burnaby BC57.08%
1.37
3


Carol-Ann Halliday, Vernon BC; Kathy Bye, Burnaby BC56.25%
1.04
4


Erik Paulsen, Upland CA; Michael Shuman, Pasadena CA52.92%
1.71
2

Robert Frederick - Donna Frederick, The Woodlands TX51.50%
1.31
3

Barbara Clinkscales, Fort Worth TX; Elizabeth Hudson, Arlington TX51.33%
0.96
4

Pattie Shaw, Puerto Vallarta Mexico; Joanne Brown, Santa Cruz CA48.67%

Tuesday Afternoon 199ers - 7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.26
1


John Pfeiffer, Chapala Jalisco Mexico; Rudy Ware, Jalisco Mexico60.83%
1.70
2


Jeff Campbell, Jackson CA; Maureen Brown, Huntingtonbeach CA57.92%
1.11
3/4


Sofia Aldrete - Pedro Aldrete, Guadalajara Mexico57.08%
1.79
3/4
1

Louise Bustard, Royston BC; Eileen Maclean, Comox BC57.08%
1.37
5
2
1
Richard Mitchell - Janet Mitchell, Laredo TX55.42%
1.01
3

David Rowe, Laredo TX; Lou Marracino, Sma Guatemala53.33%
1.03
4
2
Thelma Maltz - Morton Crair, Los Angeles CA52.50%

Evening Side Series - 8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.73
1
1

Sue Eltringham - Carol Griffin, Walnut Creek CA66.96%
2.05
2


Allan Neef, St Clr Shores MI; Carol Neef, Grosse Pointe MI63.99%
1.68
3


Mary Ann White - Jimmy Reynolds, Arlington TX56.25%
1.01
4/5


Jack Paulus, Detroit MI; Lynne Ziegler, Villages FL55.36%
2.12
4/5
2
1
Eileen Maclean, Comox BC; Louise Bustard, Royston BC55.36%
1.37
3

Yvonne Drane - Gail Heuchert, Vancouver BC53.27%
1.59
4
2
Joan Maxwell, Davidson NC; William Taylor, Mooresville NC50.89%
1.19

3
David McCarron - Mary McCarron, Austin TX44.64%

Tuesday Open Pairs - 12.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.70
1


Richard Potter, Black Mountain NC; John Potter, Panama City FL61.90%
5.78
2


Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA; Greg House, S San Fran CA60.57%
4.33
3


Gonzalo Herrera, Mexico D F 1120 Mexico; Elena Brucilovsky, Mexico Mexico59.08%
3.47
4


Marjorie Michelin, Los Angeles CA; Jim Darvey, Palm Desert CA57.59%
2.57
5


Carolyn Pinto, Fort Worth TX; Pat McMullin, Houston TX56.99%
2.70
6


Linda Lake, Southampton NY; Bruce Reeve, Raleigh NC56.40%
4.78
1
1
Kay Lynch - Van Ziegler, Georgetown TX53.57%
3.59
2
2
Marilyn Phillips, North Vancouver BC; Lynda Orr, Vancouver BC52.38%
2.69
3
3
Jack Rippy - Sharon Rippy, San Clemente CA52.23%
2.94
4
4
Kenneth Lee - Kenneth Lee, Elliot Lake ON52.08%
1.59
5

Bob Marvin - Nora Oliver, Fort Worth TX49.55%

Tuesday Eve Swiss Teams - 11 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.19
1


Ellen Anten, Encino CA; Suzette Wynn - Steve Scott, Phoenix AZ; John Mohan, Huixquilucan Mexico114.00
2.39
2


Luisa Velte - Gary Mitchell - Corinne Leachman - Jean Ann Cole, Laredo TX90.00
2.73
3
1
1
Alfredo Ringel - Deborah Ringel - Maria Elena del Hoyo, Guadalajara Mexico; Gabriela Castaneda, Zapopan Mexico67.00
2.05
4
2
2
Richard Mitchell - Janet Mitchell, Laredo TX; John Pfeiffer, Chapala Jalisco Mexico; Rudy Ware, Jalisco Mexico66.00
1.54
3

Marci Meyer, Long Beach IN; E J Nowak - Donna Rasmussen, McKinney TX; Jackie Hertweck, Edmond OK61.00

Vallarta KO Teams BKT 3 - 10 Tables

MPsRankNames
6.72
1
Susan Adamson - Garold Adamson, Houston TX; Charles Kelley - Jo Anne Kelley, Pacific Plsades CA
4.70
2
Marion Tumen, Pacific Palis CA; Douglas Oke, Bobcaygeon ON; Joerg Wode, Chapala Mexico; Ellen Korney, Beverly Hills CA
2.69
3/4
Stephen Penning, Laredo TX; William Heim, Louisville KY; Sheila Otter - Milton Otter, London ON
2.69
3/4
B J Sanders - Mark Sanders, Austin TX; Grace Basile, Westbury NY; Miraim Domash, Sacramento CA

Vallarta KO Teams BKT 1 - 8 Tables

MPsRankNames
32.39
1
Diana Holt, Palm Beach FL; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC; Bill Wisdom, Salisbury NC; Tom Rutledge, Charleston SC
17.17
2
G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett - Tiger Li Li Williams, Elk Point SD; Marisa Silverman, Aspen CO

Vallarta KO Teams BKT 2 - 11 Tables

MPsRankNames
12.77
1
David Hoogenberg, Ajijic Mexico; Diane Van Brocklin, Chapala Mexico; John Taylor, Lago Vista TX; Sue Gerard, Mexico Mexico
8.94
2
Gaylord Brockway, Phoenix AZ; Maxine Webb, High River AB; John Anderson, Chapala 45900 Mexico; Donna McElroy, Chapala Mexico
5.11
3/4
Peter Andrews - Irma Andrews, Aptos CA; Helen Malcolm, Kincardine ON; Wanda Zakrzewski, Chapala Mexico
5.11
3/4
Marvin Schrager - Margaret Rowe - Terry Holden, Laredo TX; Dee Ropers, Sn Mgel Allende Mexico

Wednesday Side Game - 12.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.34
1


Erik Paulsen, Upland CA; Michael Shuman, Pasadena CA66.37%
3.03
2
1

Ron Payton, Taos NM; Michaele Olesen, Scottsdale AZ62.20%
2.27
3
2
1
Louise Manganelli, Oceanside CA; George Berris, Encinitas CA60.42%
1.70
4
3

Keith Gunn, Orinda CA; Carol Griffin, Walnut Creek CA59.82%
1.28
5
4

Barbara Morris - Dianna Rickson, Comox BC58.33%
1.77
6
5

Barbara Clinkscales, Fort Worth TX; Elizabeth Hudson, Arlington TX55.95%
1.70
6/7
2
Gerard Leclercq - Margarita Cabrera, Guadalajara Mexico53.87%
0.63
6/7

Yvonne Drane - Gail Heuchert, Vancouver BC53.87%
1.28

3
Carol Kowalchuk - Bernie Kowalchuk, Sherwood Park AB49.70%
0.96

4
Gordon Wright, Vancouver BC; Mary Payne, Laredo TX49.11%

Wednesday 199ers - 5.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.00
1


John Pfeiffer, Chapala Jalisco Mexico; Rudy Ware, Jalisco Mexico62.00%
1.46
2/3
1/2
1/2
Caryl Mizrahi, Chicago IL; Diane Cohen, Mc Lean VA59.50%
1.46
2/3
1/2
1/2
Daphne Welsh - Heather Ferraby, Comox BC59.50%
0.94
4
3

Janet Mitchell - Richard Mitchell, Laredo TX54.50%

Morning Side Game Series - 6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.43
1
1

Keith Gunn, Orinda CA; Carol Griffin, Walnut Creek CA61.50%
1.82
2
2

June Aulbaugh, Beaumont TX; Irene Parker, Austin TX61.00%
1.37
3


Maria Pendergast, W Hollywood CA; Maria Abbott, San Francisco CA59.50%
1.49
4


Guadalupe Cespedes, Huisquilucan Mexico; Gonzalo Herrera, Mexico D F 1120 Mexico59.00%
1.40
3

Janet D L Sheen, Lethbridge AB; Arthur Simon, San Francisco CA55.00%
1.97
4
1
Sharon Gross, Livingston NJ; Fara Shemirani, Mexico Mexico52.00%
1.48

2
Jeff Campbell, Jackson CA; Maureen Brown, Huntingtonbeach CA50.50%

Wed Eve Swiss - 10 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.03
1


Luisa Velte - Corinne Leachman - Gary Mitchell, Laredo TX; Jean Cole, San Miguel De A Mexico103.00
2.27
2


Michael Hansen - Kathy Angstadt - Dick Mc Cluer, Vancouver WA; Teresa Ozias, Dallas OR74.00
1.70
3


G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD; Marisa Silverman, Aspen CO; Greg House, S San Fran CA; Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA73.00
2.43
4
1
1
Marci Meyer, Long Beach IN; E J Nowak - Donna Rasmussen, McKinney TX; Jackie Hertweck, Edmond OK72.00
1.82
2

Anne Smith, Burnaby BC; Bertram Schoner, N Vancouver BC; Yvonne Drane - Gail Heuchert, Vancouver BC68.00

Wednesday Open Pairs - 11.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.35
1


Jim Darvey, Palm Desert CA; Marjorie Michelin, Los Angeles CA63.10%
5.51
2


Elena Brucilovsky, Mexico Mexico; Gonzalo Herrera, Mexico D F 1120 Mexico59.67%
4.13
3


Marjorie Blunt, Federal Way WA; Linda Shallit, Belfair WA57.44%
3.10
4


Linda Lake, Southampton NY; Bruce Reeve, Raleigh NC57.29%
4.78
5
1
1
Alfredo Ringel - Deborah Ringel, Guadalajara Mexico56.40%
3.59
6
2
2
Sally Aron, Guadalajara Mexico; Marta Rendon, Guadalajara Mexico53.42%
2.69
3

Nancy Trager, Shawnee Msn KS; John Gillett, Barrington IL50.60%
2.02
4
3
Mary Seggerman, Laredo TX; Patricia Moon, Puerto Vallarta Mexico49.70%
1.59
5

Cecil Crowson Jr - Nancy Massey, Morelos Mexico49.40%
1.44

4
Gabriela Castaneda, Zapopan Mexico; Maria Elena del Hoyo, Guadalajara Mexico48.81%

Evening Side Series - 7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.58
1
1
1
Lee Dorsey, Chapala Mexico; Timothy Holland, Laredo TX68.33%
1.94
2
2
2
Joan Maxwell, Davidson NC; William Taylor, Mooresville NC59.58%
1.59
3


Carolyn Pinto, Fort Worth TX; Pat McMullin, Houston TX59.17%
1.20
4/5
3/4
3
John Butler - Cindy Butler, Garland TX55.83%
1.20
4/5
3/4

Barbara Clinkscales, Fort Worth TX; Elizabeth Hudson, Arlington TX55.83%

Acapulco KO Teams Bkt 2 - 12 Tables

MPsRankNames
15.47
1
Jack Paulus, Detroit MI; Mac Argo, Birmingham AL; Doris Whitlock Denny, Rome GA; Lynne Ziegler, Villages FL
10.83
2
David Hoogenberg, Ajijic Mexico; Diane Van Brocklin, Chapala Mexico; John Taylor, Lago Vista TX; Sue Gerard, Mexico Mexico
6.19
3/4
Gaylord Brockway, Phoenix AZ; Maxine Webb, High River AB; John Anderson, Chapala 45900 Mexico; Donna McElroy, Chapala Mexico
6.19
3/4
Sara Foster - Mary Tilden - Syril Atherton, San Francisco CA; Linda Danzig, Tiburon CA

Acapulco KO Teams Bkt 3 - 16 Tables

MPsRankNames
11.12
1
Judith Rosenthal - Albert Kocourek, Laredo TX; Charles Rutherford, Sma Mexico; Charles Brehm, Baton Rouge LA
7.78
2
Garold Adamson - Susan Adamson, Houston TX; Charles Kelley - Jo Anne Kelley, Pacific Plsades CA
4.45
3/4
Jo McDaniel - Mickie Damon - Van Ziegler - Kay Lynch, Georgetown TX
4.45
3/4
Mark Sanders - B J Sanders, Austin TX; Stephen Penning, Laredo TX; William Heim, Louisville KY

Acapulco KO Teams Bkt 1 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNames
36.21
1
Katrin Litwin - Aidan Ballantyne, Burnaby BC; Birger Holmquist, Kaneohe HI; Miguel Reygadas, Polanco Mexico
25.35
2
Ellen Anten, Encino CA; John Mohan, Huixquilucan Mexico; Suzette Wynn - Steve Scott, Phoenix AZ
14.48
3/4
Jay Whipple III, Boca Grande FL; Diana Holt, Palm Beach FL; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Bill Wisdom, Salisbury NC; Tom Rutledge, Charleston SC; Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC
14.48
3/4
John Kissinger - Susan Kissinger - James Senter - Gale Senter, San Clemente CA

Morning Side Game Series - 10.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.19
1


Maria Pendergast, W Hollywood CA; Maria Abbott, San Francisco CA66.03%
2.39
2


Jay Whipple III, Boca Grande FL; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL65.52%
2.73
3
1

Keith Gunn, Orinda CA; Carol Griffin, Walnut Creek CA63.92%
2.43
4
2
1
Richard Peacock - Lucy Peacock, Grosse Pnte Pk MI61.99%
1.82
5
3
2
Jeff Campbell, Jackson CA; Maureen Brown, Huntingtonbeach CA58.76%
0.76
6


Allan Neef, St Clr Shores MI; Carol Neef, Grosse Pointe MI56.23%
1.18
4

Janet D L Sheen, Lethbridge AB; Arthur Simon, San Francisco CA54.35%
1.37
5
3
Stephen Penning, Laredo TX; William Heim, Louisville KY49.26%
1.03

4
Burkhard Schneider - Mary Krueger, Grosse Pointe MI47.70%

Thur Aft Side Pairs - 10.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.19
1


Kathy Angstadt - Michael Hansen, Vancouver WA66.43%
2.39
2


Dick Mc Cluer, Vancouver WA; Teresa Ozias, Dallas OR64.42%
1.79
3


Michael Shuman, Pasadena CA; Erik Paulsen, Upland CA60.30%
1.37
4


John Petersen - Arlene Petersen, Courtney BC57.10%
2.73
5
1

Barbara Clinkscales, Fort Worth TX; Elizabeth Hudson, Arlington TX56.86%
2.43
6
2
1
Margarita Cabrera - Gerard Leclercq, Guadalajara Mexico56.67%
1.59
3

Judy Murphy - Dorothy Copp, Vancouver BC53.95%
1.82
4
2
Carol Kowalchuk - Bernie Kowalchuk, Sherwood Park AB53.92%
0.86
5

Carol Black, Roanoke TX; Barbara Allison, Bedford TX53.84%
1.37

3
Nancy Chamberlain - Larry Chamberlain, San Patricio Mexico51.18%
1.03

4
Sofia Aldrete - Pedro Aldrete, Guadalajara Mexico47.15%

Thursday Aft 199ers - 3.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.73
1


Jeff Campbell, Jackson CA; Maureen Brown, Huntingtonbeach CA68.00%
1.55
2
1

Caryl Mizrahi, Chicago IL; Diane Cohen, Mc Lean VA62.00%
1.16
2

Helen Kuhn, Beverly Hills CA; Sylvia Gordon, Los Angeles CA53.00%

Swiss Team - 14 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.64
1


Jay Whipple III, Boca Grande FL; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Bill Wisdom, Salisbury NC; Tom Rutledge, Charleston SC110.00
3.03
2
1

Sara Foster - Syril Atherton - Mary Tilden, San Francisco CA; Linda Danzig, Tiburon CA81.00
2.05
3


Stefan Reich - Gloria Kreimerman, Mexico Mexico; Lene Lopez, Cuajimalpa Mexico; Mickey Edholm, 45800 C. P. Mexico79.00
1.54
4


Dick Mc Cluer - Kathy Angstadt - Michael Hansen, Vancouver WA; Teresa Ozias, Dallas OR70.00
2.43
5
2
1
Alfredo Ringel - Deborah Ringel - Maria Elena del Hoyo, Guadalajara Mexico; Gabriela Castaneda, Zapopan Mexico69.00
1.82
3
2
Marion Tumen, Pacific Palis CA; Ellen Korney, Beverly Hills CA; Douglas Oke, Bobcaygeon ON; Joerg Wode, Chapala Mexico63.00
1.28
4

Pam Phillips - Linda Bishop - Ellen Meyer - Peggy Geiler, Austin TX57.00

Evening Side Series - 7.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.73
1
1
1
Marg Gibson, Port Moody BC; Patricia Chen, Vancouver BC63.54%
2.05
2
2

Peter Andrews - Irma Andrews, Aptos CA59.52%
1.54
3
3

Wanda Zakrzewski, Chapala Mexico; Helen Malcolm, Kincardine ON59.12%
1.18
4


Diana Holt, Palm Beach FL; Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC58.33%
1.09
5
4

Mary Payne, Laredo TX; John Anderson, Chapala 45900 Mexico54.86%
0.84
5

Joanne Brown, Santa Cruz CA; Paul Kullman, Puerto Vallarta Mexico53.97%
1.59

2
William Taylor, Mooresville NC; Joan Maxwell, Davidson NC52.78%
1.19

3
Patricia Moon, Puerto Vallarta Mexico; Mary Seggerman, Laredo TX48.26%

Stratified Open Pr - 13.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
8.05
1


Melvyn Klein, Tallahassee FL; Gerry Marshall, Las Varas Mexico60.80%
6.04
2


Laura Salinas, Tlalpa Mexico; F Harari, Lomasdetecamach Mexico59.09%
4.53
3


Gonzalo Herrera, Mexico D F 1120 Mexico; Elena Brucilovsky, Mexico Mexico58.05%
3.40
4


Carolyn Pinto, Fort Worth TX; Pat McMullin, Houston TX57.20%
2.68
5


Linda Lake, Southampton NY; Bruce Reeve, Raleigh NC56.34%
4.78
6
1

Bob Marvin - Nora Oliver, Fort Worth TX55.21%
3.59
2

Geraldine Lacroix - Ellen Seale, North Vancouver BC53.41%
2.69
3

Cecil Crowson Jr - Nancy Massey, Morelos Mexico53.03%
3.18
4
1
Marilyn Phillips, North Vancouver BC; Lynda Orr, Vancouver BC49.81%
1.91
5

Neale Van Delft - Jo Ann Van Delft, Mahwah NJ49.72%
2.39

2
Sally Aron, Guadalajara Mexico; Marta Rendon, Guadalajara Mexico47.54%
2.17

3
Trudy Crippen - Lewis Crippen, Laredo TX47.35%

Morning Side Game Series - 7.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.73
1
1

Keith Gunn, Orinda CA; Carol Griffin, Walnut Creek CA65.87%
2.05
2
2

Mary Tilden - Syril Atherton, San Francisco CA61.11%
1.54
3
3

Joyce Richards, Rockwall TX; Carl Spencer, Farmington NM59.12%
2.27
4
4
1
Lisa Frese, Lake Barrington IL; Diane Treslo, Rolling Meadows IL55.21%
1.70
5
5
2
Michael Smallwood, Chapala Mexico; Michael Closs, Ajijic Mexico54.51%
1.28

3
James McFerrin - Bobby Williams, Nashville TN50.00%
0.96

4
Lee Dorsey, Chapala Mexico; Timothy Holland, Laredo TX48.41%

Morning Side Game Series - 11.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.34
1


Jean Ann Cole - Luisa Velte, Laredo TX63.69%
2.51
2


Greg House, S San Fran CA; Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA63.10%
1.88
3


Michael Shuman, Pasadena CA; Erik Paulsen, Upland CA61.90%
2.88
4
1
1
Jack Pfeiffer, ; Rudy Ware, Jalisco Mexico58.93%
2.16
5
2

June Aulbaugh, Beaumont TX; Irene Parker, Austin TX56.80%
0.79
6


Corinne Leachman - Gary Mitchell, Laredo TX55.44%
1.94
3
2
Richard Peacock - Lucy Peacock, Grosse Pnte Pk MI54.42%
1.45
4
3
Larry Chamberlain - Nancy Chamberlain, San Patricio Mexico53.27%
0.91
5

Maria Abbott, San Francisco CA; Rick Weiss, Reno NV52.68%
1.09

4
Robert Kromm, St Clair Shrs MI; Joanne Jocque, Grosse Pte Wds MI50.60%
0.82

5
Susan Adamson - Garold Adamson, Houston TX49.66%

Morning Side Game Series - 23.25 Tables / Based on 11 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
5.46
1/2
Carol Griffin, Walnut Creek CA129.80%
5.46
1/2
Keith Gunn, Orinda CA129.80%
4.56
3/4
Maria Pendergast, W Hollywood CA125.53%
4.56
3/4
Maria Abbott, San Francisco CA125.53%
4.61
5/6
Michael Shuman, Pasadena CA125.23%
4.61
5/6
Erik Paulsen, Upland CA125.23%

Sayulita Compact KO Bkt 1 - 10 Tables

MPsRankNames
12.97
1
N Richard Nelson - Norinne Anderson Nelson, Tlay Mexico; Mary Anderson, Laredo TX; Jim McMullin, Chapala Jal Mexico
9.08
2
Marjorie Michelin, Los Angeles CA; Jim Darvey, Palm Desert CA; Greg House, S San Fran CA; Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA
5.84
3
G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett - Tiger Li Li Williams, Elk Point SD; Marisa Silverman, Aspen CO
4.54
4
Marlene Powell, Burnaby BC; Myra Johnston, Vancouver BC; Doreen Ransom - Colin Ransom, Furry Creek BC

Sayulita Compact KO Bkt 2 - 10 Tables

MPsRankNames
5.28
1
Louise Morel - Dorothea Waxler - Katherine Keeler, Toronto ON; John Fraser, Mississauga ON
3.70
2
Penelope Rudolph - Lois Spaeth, Grosse Pointe MI; Marie Schwanitz, Gross Pt Woods MI; Phyllis Zimmerman, Warren MI
2.38
3
Yvonne Drane - Gail Heuchert - Jane Shimokura - Howard Shimokura, Vancouver BC
1.85
4
Linda Deaton, Fruita CO; Linda Scibienski, Grand Junction CO; Robert Zinn - Cathy Zinn, Aspen CO

Sayulita Compact KO Bkt 3 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNames
4.00
1
Sue Boyle, Long Beach WA; Kay Penstone, Gearhart OR; Milton Otter - Sheila Otter, London ON
2.80
2
Timothy Holland, Laredo TX; Michael Smallwood, Chapala Mexico; Lee Dorsey, Chapala Mexico; Michael Closs, Ajijic Mexico
1.80
3
Marci Meyer, Long Beach IN; E J Nowak - Donna Rasmussen, McKinney TX; Jackie Hertweck, Edmond OK
1.40
4
Edgar L'Heureux, White Rock BC; Jane Youngberg, Surrey BC; Cindy Butler - John Butler, Garland TX

Los Cabos KO Teams - 6 Tables

MPsRankNames
21.74
1
G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett - Tiger Li Li Williams, Elk Point SD; Marisa Silverman, Aspen CO; Miguel Reygadas, Polanco Mexico
11.52
2
Ada Paulsen - Erik Paulsen, Upland CA; Richard Potter - Betty Potter, Black Mountain NC

Los Cabos KO Teams Bkt 2 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNames
12.76
1
Peter Andrews - Irma Andrews, Aptos CA; Wanda Zakrzewski, Chapala Mexico; Helen Malcolm, Kincardine ON
8.93
2
Linda Bishop - Pam Phillips - Ellen Meyer - Peggy Geiler, Austin TX
5.10
3/4
Gaylord Brockway, Phoenix AZ; John Anderson, Chapala 45900 Mexico; Donna McElroy, Chapala Mexico; Maxine Webb, High River AB
5.10
3/4
John Jacobson - Kay Enfield, Santa Fe NM; Darlene Anderson, Lk Havasu Cty AZ; Pamela Leggett, Parker AZ

Los Cabos KO Teams Bkt 3 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNames
8.02
1
Judith Rosenthal - Albert Kocourek, Laredo TX; Charles Rutherford, Sma Mexico; Charles Brehm, Baton Rouge LA
5.61
2
David McCarron - Mary McCarron, Austin TX; Kay Lynch - Van Ziegler, Georgetown TX
3.21
3/4
Susan Adamson - Garold Adamson, Houston TX; Charles Kelley - Jo Anne Kelley, Pacific Plsades CA
3.21
3/4
Marvin Schrager - Margaret Rowe - Terry Holden, Laredo TX; Dee Ropers, Sn Mgel Allende Mexico

Fri Aft Side Game Series - 11.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.19
1
1

David Dilkes, Vancouver BC; Anne Smith, Burnaby BC72.02%
2.39
2


Teresa Ozias, Dallas OR; Dick Mc Cluer, Vancouver WA65.18%
1.79
3


Erik Paulsen, Upland CA; Michael Shuman, Pasadena CA64.29%
2.27
4
2
1
Lewis Crippen - Trudy Crippen, Laredo TX55.36%
1.70
5
3
2
Ellen Hutt, Marmora ON; Pauline Reid, Barrie ON54.76%
1.28
6
4
3
Pattie Shaw - Marty Dyer, Puerto Vallarta Mexico53.27%
0.86
5

Judy Murphy - Dorothy Copp, Vancouver BC51.79%
0.85

4/5
Carol Kowalchuk - Bernie Kowalchuk, Sherwood Park AB48.51%
0.84

4/5
Marg Gibson, Port Moody BC; Mary Seggerman, Laredo TX48.51%

Fri Aft. 199ers - 4.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.86
1
1
1
Thelma Maltz - Morton Crair, Los Angeles CA61.45%
1.40
2
2
2
Helen Kuhn, Beverly Hills CA; Sylvia Gordon, Los Angeles CA56.13%
1.05
3
3

Guy De Limelette - Concha De Limelette, Guadalajara Mexico54.02%

Friday Eve Swiss Teams - 9 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.88
1


Katrin Litwin - Aidan Ballantyne, Burnaby BC; Miguel Reygadas, Polanco Mexico; Birger Holmquist, Kaneohe HI110.00
2.43
2
1

Edwin Glickman, Snowmass CO; Steven Raymond - Beth Raymond, East Hampton NY; Henrietta Morris, Arlington TX80.00
1.62
3


Norinne Anderson Nelson - N Richard Nelson, Tlay Mexico; Mary Anderson, Laredo TX; Jim McMullin, Chapala Jal Mexico70.00
1.82
4
2

Mary Tilden - Syril Atherton - Sara Foster, San Francisco CA; Linda Danzig, Tiburon CA61.00

Friday Open Pairs - 10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.00
1


James Senter - Gale Senter, San Clemente CA63.10%
5.25
2


Carolyn Pinto, Fort Worth TX; Pat McMullin, Houston TX60.12%
3.94
3


Flora Bery, Mexico D F Z P Mexico; Maria Cespedes, Cuajimalpa Mexico56.10%
4.22
4
1

Cecil Crowson Jr - Nancy Massey, Morelos Mexico55.51%
2.33
5


Corinne Leachman - Gary Mitchell, Laredo TX55.36%
2.00
6


Gloria Kreimerman - Stefan Reich, Mexico Mexico53.72%
3.17
2
1
Alfredo Ringel - Deborah Ringel, Guadalajara Mexico51.93%
2.49
3

Lene Lopez, Cuajimalpa Mexico; Abel Pushkar, Mexico Mexico51.49%
1.78
4

Mary June Young, North Vancouver BC; Fara Shemirani, Mexico Mexico48.07%
2.22

2
Kenneth Lee - Kenneth Lee, Elliot Lake ON45.98%

Evening Side Series - 11.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.19
1


Edwin Lewis III, Bolton CT; Ed Lewis, Falls Church VA66.96%
2.88
2
1

Pato Herrera, Mexico Mexico; Guadalupe Cespedes, Huisquilucan Mexico62.20%
2.16
3
2

Irma Andrews - Peter Andrews, Aptos CA60.12%
1.68
4
3

Bob Marvin - Nora Oliver, Fort Worth TX58.93%
1.01
5


Mary Ann White - Jimmy Reynolds, Arlington TX55.06%
0.98
6


Barbara Somervill, Simpsonville SC; Shirley Brown, Easley SC53.27%
1.22
4

Yvonne Drane - Gail Heuchert, Vancouver BC52.68%
1.18
5

Wanda Zakrzewski, Chapala Mexico; Helen Malcolm, Kincardine ON51.79%
2.27

1
Edgar L'Heureux, White Rock BC; Jane Youngberg, Surrey BC50.00%
1.49

2/3
John Butler - Cindy Butler, Garland TX48.21%
1.49

2/3
Louise Bustard, Royston BC; Eileen Maclean, Comox BC48.21%
0.84

4/5
Marg Gibson, Port Moody BC; Patricia Chen, Vancouver BC46.13%
0.84

4/5
Jay Odice - Penny Odice, Trout Valley IL46.13%

Mazatlan Compact KO Teams - 9 Tables

MPsRankNames
10.24
1
Jay Whipple III, Boca Grande FL; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Bill Wisdom, Salisbury NC; Tom Rutledge, Charleston SC
7.17
2
David Hoogenberg, Ajijic Mexico; Diane Van Brocklin, Chapala Mexico; John Taylor, Lago Vista TX; Sue Gerard, Mexico Mexico
4.61
3
Burkhard Schneider - Mary Krueger - Diane McCormack, Grosse Pointe MI; N. Margo Mitchell, Harrison Twp MI
3.58
4
Ellen Hutt, Marmora ON; Pauline Reid, Barrie ON; Kathy Watkins, Houston TX; Fara Shemirani, Mexico Mexico

Saturday Aft Side Pairs - 13.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.49
1


Teresa Ozias, Dallas OR; Dick Mc Cluer, Vancouver WA62.50%
3.19
2
1

Helga Brown, Dallas TX; Marian Gindler, Gonzales TX60.04%
2.39
3
2

Carol-Ann Halliday, Vernon BC; Anne Smith, Burnaby BC58.90%
1.51
4


Darlene Anderson, Lk Havasu Cty AZ; Pamela Leggett, Parker AZ56.25%
1.79
5
3

Carol Black, Roanoke TX; Barbara Allison, Bedford TX55.30%
2.58
6
4
1
Jack Rippy - Sharon Rippy, San Clemente CA54.36%
1.94
5
2
Alfredo Ringel - Deborah Ringel, Guadalajara Mexico54.17%
0.76
6

Keith Gunn, Orinda CA; Carol Griffin, Walnut Creek CA53.22%
1.45

3
Carol Kowalchuk - Bernie Kowalchuk, Sherwood Park AB52.08%
1.29

4
Kathy Watkins, Houston TX; Fara Shemirani, Mexico Mexico50.95%
0.90

5
Alex Chartier, Mississauga ON; Jon Mathias, Mexico City Mexico50.76%

Afternoon Side Series - 27.50 Tables / Based on 13 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
6.44
1
Anne Smith, Burnaby BC130.92%
5.13
2/3
Michael Shuman, Pasadena CA130.66%
5.13
2/3
Erik Paulsen, Upland CA130.66%
4.78
4/5
Teresa Ozias, Dallas OR129.60%
4.78
4/5
Dick Mc Cluer, Vancouver WA129.60%
5.47
6
David Dilkes, Vancouver BC129.10%

Cancun KO Bracket 2 - 12 Tables

MPsRankNames
15.50
1
Jack Paulus, Detroit MI; Lynne Ziegler, Villages FL; Mac Argo, Birmingham AL; Doris Whitlock Denny, Rome GA
10.85
2
David Hoogenberg, Ajijic Mexico; Diane Van Brocklin, Chapala Mexico; John Taylor, Lago Vista TX; Sue Gerard, Mexico Mexico
6.20
3/4
Myra Johnston, Vancouver BC; Marlene Powell, Burnaby BC; Doreen Ransom - Colin Ransom, Furry Creek BC
6.20
3/4
Carl Spencer, Farmington NM; Michaele Olesen, Scottsdale AZ; Ron Payton, Taos NM; Joyce Richards, Rockwall TX

Cancun KO Bracket 3 - 13 Tables

MPsRankNames
9.82
1
Charles Kelley - Jo Anne Kelley, Pacific Plsades CA; Susan Adamson - Garold Adamson, Houston TX
6.87
2
Marion Tumen, Pacific Palis CA; Joerg Wode, Chapala Mexico; Douglas Oke, Bobcaygeon ON; Ellen Korney, Beverly Hills CA
3.93
3/4
David McCarron - Mary McCarron, Austin TX; Van Ziegler - Kay Lynch, Georgetown TX
3.93
3/4
Terry Holden - Margaret Rowe - Marvin Schrager, Laredo TX; Dee Ropers, Sn Mgel Allende Mexico

Cancun KO Bkt. 1 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNames
36.71
1
Jay Whipple III, Boca Grande FL; Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC; Tom Rutledge, Charleston SC; Bill Wisdom, Salisbury NC; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Diana Holt, Palm Beach FL
25.70
2
Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA; Greg House, S San Fran CA; Marjorie Michelin, Los Angeles CA; Jim Darvey, Palm Desert CA
14.68
3/4
G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett - Tiger Li Li Williams, Elk Point SD; Marisa Silverman, Aspen CO; Dorita Montelongo - Enrico Pagani, Mexico Mexico
14.68
3/4
Gonzalo Herrera, Mexico D F 1120 Mexico; Elena Brucilovsky, Mexico Mexico; John Kissinger - Susan Kissinger, San Clemente CA

Guayabitos Compact KO Bk1 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNames
13.13
1
Richard Potter, Black Mountain NC; Melvyn Klein, Tallahassee FL; Gerry Marshall, Las Varas Mexico; John Potter, Panama City FL
9.19
2
Ellen Anten, Encino CA; John Mohan, Huixquilucan Mexico; Suzette Wynn - Steve Scott, Phoenix AZ
5.91
3
Katrin Litwin - Aidan Ballantyne, Burnaby BC; Miguel Reygadas, Polanco Mexico; Birger Holmquist, Kaneohe HI
4.60
4
N Richard Nelson - Norinne Anderson Nelson, Tlay Mexico; Mary Anderson, Laredo TX; Jim McMullin, Chapala Jal Mexico

Guayabitos Compact KO Bk2 - 11 Tables

MPsRankNames
4.47
1
Mark Sanders - B J Sanders, Austin TX; Stephen Penning, Laredo TX; William Heim, Louisville KY
3.13
2
Timothy Holland, Laredo TX; Michael Smallwood, Chapala Mexico; Lee Dorsey, Chapala Mexico; Michael Closs, Ajijic Mexico
2.01
3
Mary June Young, North Vancouver BC; Jane Shimokura - Howard Shimokura, Vancouver BC; Marg Gibson, Port Moody BC
1.56
4
Robert Razon, Irving TX; Kenneth Dingler - Daniel Fife, Dallas TX; Cynthia Keaton, Coppell TX

Evening Side Series - 9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.88
1


Allan Neef - Carol Neef, Grosse Pointe MI64.88%
2.16
2


Elena Brucilovsky, Mexico Mexico; Gonzalo Herrera, Mexico D F 1120 Mexico63.39%
2.73
3
1
1
Jane Youngberg, Surrey BC; Edgar L'Heureux, White Rock BC57.44%
2.05
4
2

Nora Oliver - Bob Marvin, Fort Worth TX55.65%
1.54
5
3

Mickey Edholm, 45800 C. P. Mexico; Elizabeth Harrison, Ajijie Mexico54.46%
1.18
4

Judith Rosenthal - Luisa Velte, Laredo TX53.87%
0.86
5

Jule Seale - Janice Tingler, Anchorage AK52.68%
1.48

2
Jack Rippy - Sharon Rippy, San Clemente CA49.40%

Strat Open Pair - 11.0 Tables / Based on 12 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.70
1


Edwin Lewis III, Bolton CT; Ed Lewis, Falls Church VA62.20%
5.78
2


Flora Bery, Mexico D F Z P Mexico; Guadalupe Cespedes, Huisquilucan Mexico59.82%
4.33
3


Corinne Leachman - Gary Mitchell, Laredo TX58.78%
3.43
4/5


Martin Blain, Woodland Hills CA; Rick Weiss, Reno NV55.06%
2.91
4/5


Adela Naftali - Abel Pushkar, Mexico Mexico55.06%
2.20
6


Linda Lake, Southampton NY; Bruce Reeve, Raleigh NC54.76%
3.94
1

Yvonne Drane - Gail Heuchert, Vancouver BC47.02%
2.59
2/3
1/2
Sally Aron, Guadalajara Mexico; Marta Rendon, Guadalajara Mexico46.73%
2.59
2/3
1/2
Marilyn Phillips, North Vancouver BC; Lynda Orr, Vancouver BC46.73%

Swiss Team - 11 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.19
1
1

Carl Spencer, Farmington NM; Joyce Richards, Rockwall TX; Michaele Olesen, Scottsdale AZ; Ron Payton, Taos NM89.00
2.39
2
2

Edwin Glickman, Snowmass CO; Steven Raymond - Beth Raymond, East Hampton NY; Henrietta Morris, Arlington TX86.00
1.79
3
3

Myra Johnston, Vancouver BC; Marlene Powell, Burnaby BC; Doreen Ransom - Colin Ransom, Furry Creek BC85.00
2.12
4
4
1
Donald Cottam - Cecie Vatne, Rochester WA; Jean Sager - Dennis Sager, Stanwood WA72.00

Evening Side Series - 25.50 Tables / Based on 10 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
4.93
1/2
Carol Neef, Grosse Pointe MI128.87%
4.93
1/2
Allan Neef, St Clr Shores MI128.87%
4.21
3/4
Irma Andrews, Aptos CA119.64%
4.21
3/4
Peter Andrews, Aptos CA119.64%
3.73
5/6
Nora Oliver, Fort Worth TX114.58%
3.73
5/6
Bob Marvin, Fort Worth TX114.58%

Stratified Swiss - 47 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
19.95
1


Diana Holt, Palm Beach FL; Jay Whipple III, Boca Grande FL; Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Bill Wisdom, Salisbury NC; Tom Rutledge, Charleston SC145.00
14.96
2


Kathy Angstadt - Michael Hansen - Dick Mc Cluer, Vancouver WA; Teresa Ozias, Dallas OR143.00
11.22
3


Edwin Lewis III, Bolton CT; Ed Lewis, Falls Church VA; Marjorie Michelin, Los Angeles CA; Jim Darvey, Palm Desert CA141.00
8.42
4


Linda Lake, Southampton NY; Karen Lee Barrett - G S Jade Barrett, Elk Point SD; Marisa Silverman, Aspen CO; Bruce Reeve, Raleigh NC131.00
6.65
5


Thomas Quinlan - Janice Nakao, San Mateo CA; Martin Blain, Woodland Hills CA; Greg House, S San Fran CA128.00
5.70
6


Ellen Anten, Encino CA; John Mohan, Huixquilucan Mexico; Suzette Wynn - Steve Scott, Phoenix AZ127.00
4.99
7


Mary Anderson, Laredo TX; Jim McMullin, Chapala Jal Mexico; Norinne Anderson Nelson - N Richard Nelson, Tlay Mexico123.00
4.43
8


Gonzalo Herrera, Mexico D F 1120 Mexico; Elena Brucilovsky - Dorita Montelongo - Enrico Pagani, Mexico Mexico122.00
3.99
9


Stefan Reich - Gloria Kreimerman - Abel Pushkar - Adela Naftali, Mexico Mexico118.00
3.63
10


Corinne Leachman - Jean Ann Cole - Gary Mitchell, Laredo TX; Melvyn Klein, Tallahassee FL112.00
3.33
11


John Kissinger - Susan Kissinger - James Senter - Gale Senter, San Clemente CA109.00
10.12
12/14
1

Myra Johnston, Vancouver BC; Marlene Powell, Burnaby BC; Doreen Ransom - Colin Ransom, Furry Creek BC106.00
2.86
12/14


Katrin Litwin - Aidan Ballantyne, Burnaby BC; Miguel Reygadas, Polanco Mexico; Birger Holmquist, Kaneohe HI106.00
2.86
12/14


Laura Salinas, Tlalpa Mexico; F Harari, Lomasdetecamach Mexico; Nancy Gerson - N Lira, Mexico Mexico106.00
6.64
2/3
1
Marvin Schrager - Margaret Rowe - Terry Holden, Laredo TX; Dee Ropers, Sn Mgel Allende Mexico101.00
6.64
2/3

Richard Peacock - Lucy Peacock, Grosse Pnte Pk MI; Robert Kromm, St Clair Shrs MI; Carl Spencer, Farmington NM101.00
4.27
4

Wanda Zakrzewski, Chapala Mexico; Irma Andrews - Peter Andrews, Aptos CA; Helen Malcolm, Kincardine ON99.00
3.37
5

Jack Rippy - Sharon Rippy, San Clemente CA; Helga Brown, Dallas TX; Marian Gindler, Gonzales TX98.00
3.59
6
2
Burkhard Schneider - Mary Krueger - Diane McCormack, Grosse Pointe MI; N. Margo Mitchell, Harrison Twp MI96.00
2.69
7
3
Alfredo Ringel - Deborah Ringel - Marta Rendon, Guadalajara Mexico; Sally Aron, Guadalajara Mexico92.00
2.25
8
4
Charles Kelley - Jo Anne Kelley, Pacific Plsades CA; Susan Adamson - Garold Adamson, Houston TX91.00

Sunday Open Pairs - 4.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.25
1
1

Marilyn Phillips, North Vancouver BC; Lynda Orr, Vancouver BC58.94%
3.94
2


Keith Gunn, Orinda CA; Al Goldspiel, Alameda CA55.26%
2.95
3
2

John Pfeiffer, Chapala Jalisco Mexico; Rudy Ware, Jalisco Mexico53.17%
2.21
4


Carol Neef, Grosse Pointe MI; Allan Neef, St Clr Shores MI49.76%

 


Total masterpoints: 5186.69 earned by 337 players.
Total attendance:  834 tables.

   1 120.21 Ed Schulte, Tampa FL
   2 108.26 Tom Rutledge, Charleston SC
   3 108.26 Bill Wisdom, Salisbury NC
   4 101.80 Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC
   5  95.15 Diana Holt, Palm Beach FL
   6  81.87 Miguel Reygadas, Polanco DF
   7  81.17 Jay Whipple III, Boca Grande FL
   8  71.11 G S Jade Barrett, Elk Point SD
   9  66.90 Marisa Silverman, Aspen CO
  10  65.17 Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD
  11  60.13 Katrin Litwin, Burnaby BC
  12  60.13 Birger Holmquist, Kaneohe HI
  13  60.13 Aidan Ballantyne, Burnaby BC
  14  59.43 Tiger Li Li Williams, Elk Point SD
  15  57.64 Marjorie Michelin, Los Angeles CA
  16  57.64 Jim Darvey, Palm Desert CA
  17  55.14 Greg House, S San Fran CA
  18  46.96 Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA
  19  45.86 Suzette Wynn, Phoenix AZ
  20  45.86 Steve Scott, Phoenix AZ
  21  45.86 John Mohan, Huixquilucan MX
  22  45.86 Ellen Anten, Encino CA
  23  43.90 Gonzalo Herrera, Mexico D F 1120 0 
  24  43.48 Sue Gerard, Mexico DF
  25  43.48 John Taylor, Lago Vista TX
  26  43.48 Diane Van Brocklin, Chapala JA
  27  43.48 David Hoogenberg, Ajijic JA
  28  42.41 Elena Brucilovsky, Mexico DF
  29  42.25 Norinne Anderson Nelson, Tlay JA
  30  42.25 N Richard Nelson, Tlay JA
  31  42.25 Mary Anderson, Laredo TX
  32  42.25 Jim McMullin, Chapala  Jal MX
  33  40.54 Mac Argo, Birmingham AL
  34  40.54 Doris Whitlock Denny, Rome GA
  35  35.94 Richard Potter, Black Mountain NC
  36  33.77 Teresa Ozias, Dallas OR
  37  33.77 Dick Mc Cluer, Vancouver WA
  38  33.35 Lynne Ziegler, Villages FL
  39  33.35 Jack Paulus, Detroit MI
  40  33.02 Susan Kissinger, San Clemente CA
  41  33.02 John Kissinger, San Clemente CA
  42  31.64 Myra Johnston, Vancouver BC
  43  31.33 Doreen Ransom, Furry Creek BC
  44  31.33 Colin Ransom, Furry Creek BC
  45  31.30 Marlene Powell, Burnaby BC
  46  30.93 James Senter, San Clemente CA
  47  30.93 Gale Senter, San Clemente CA
  48  30.60 Susan Adamson, Houston TX
  49  30.60 Garold Adamson, Houston TX
  50  30.41 Melvyn Klein, Tallahassee FL
  51  29.78 Jo Anne Kelley, Pacific Plsades CA
  52  29.78 Charles Kelley, Pacific Plsades CA
  53  28.69 Michael Hansen, Vancouver WA
  54  28.69 Kathy Angstadt, Vancouver WA
  55  27.42 Peter Andrews, Aptos CA
  56  27.42 Irma Andrews, Aptos CA
  57  26.33 Edwin Lewis III, Bolton CT
  58  26.33 Ed Lewis, Falls Church VA
  59  26.10 Gerry Marshall, Las Varas NA
  60  25.93 Wanda Zakrzewski, Chapala JA
  61  25.93 Helen Malcolm, Kincardine ON
  62  25.49 Judith Rosenthal, Laredo TX
  63  25.35 Erik Paulsen, Upland CA
  64  24.31 Charles Rutherford, Sma MX
  65  24.31 Albert Kocourek, Laredo TX
  66  23.89 Charles Brehm, Baton Rouge LA
  67  23.85 John Anderson, Chapala 45900 JA
  68  23.16 John Potter, Panama City FL
  69  22.76 Maxine Webb, High River AB
  70  22.76 Gaylord Brockway, Phoenix AZ
  71  22.76 Donna McElroy, Chapala JA
  72  22.65 Deborah Ringel, Guadalajara JA
  73  22.65 Alfredo Ringel, Guadalajara JA
  74  22.14 Carl Spencer, Farmington NM
  75  21.39 Gary Mitchell, Laredo TX
  76  21.39 Corinne Leachman, Laredo TX
  77  20.73 Linda Lake, Southampton NY
  78  20.73 Bruce Reeve, Raleigh NC
  79  19.31 Enrico Pagani, Mexico DF
  80  19.31 Dorita Montelongo, Mexico DF
  81  19.28 Margaret Rowe, Laredo TX
  82  19.28 Dee Ropers, Sn Mgel Allende GT
  83  19.08 Terry Holden, Laredo TX
  84  19.08 Marvin Schrager, Laredo TX
  85  18.77 Van Ziegler, Georgetown TX
  86  18.77 Kay Lynch, Georgetown TX
  87  16.40 Jean Ann Cole, Laredo TX
  88  15.81 Keith Gunn, Orinda CA
  89  15.62 Joerg Wode, Chapala   
  90  15.62 Douglas Oke, Bobcaygeon ON
  91  15.50 Joyce Richards, Rockwall TX
  92  15.46 William Heim, Louisville KY
  93  15.46 Stephen Penning, Laredo TX
  94  15.44 Syril Atherton, San Francisco CA
  95  15.44 Mary Tilden, San Francisco CA
  96  15.19 Marilyn Phillips, North Vancouver BC
  97  15.19 Lynda Orr, Vancouver BC
  98  15.09 Ron Payton, Taos NM
  99  15.09 Michaele Olesen, Scottsdale AZ
 100  14.95 Rudy Ware, Jalisco MX
 101  14.77 Guadalupe Cespedes, Huisquilucan MX
 102  14.74 Edwin Glickman, Snowmass CO
 103  14.44 Pat McMullin, Houston TX
 104  14.44 Carolyn Pinto, Fort Worth TX
 105  14.38 Timothy Holland, Laredo TX
 106  14.38 Lee Dorsey, Chapala JA
 107  14.37 Luisa Velte, Laredo TX
 108  14.36 Marion Tumen, Pacific Palis CA
 109  14.36 Ellen Korney, Beverly Hills CA
 110  14.22 Gail Heuchert, Vancouver BC
 111  13.88 Yvonne Drane, Vancouver BC
 112  13.88 Carol Griffin, Walnut Creek CA
 113  13.80 Richard Peacock, Grosse Pnte Pk MI
 114  13.80 Lucy Peacock, Grosse Pnte Pk MI
 115  13.78 Henrietta Morris, Arlington TX
 116  13.41 Michael Shuman, Pasadena CA
 117  13.23 Peggy Geiler, Austin TX
 118  13.23 Pam Phillips, Austin TX
 119  13.23 Linda Bishop, Austin TX
 120  13.23 Ellen Meyer, Austin TX
 121  12.78 Betty Potter, Black Mountain NC
 122  12.76 Mark Sanders, Austin TX
 123  12.76 B J Sanders, Austin TX
 124  12.73 Steven Raymond, East Hampton NY
 125  12.73 Beth Raymond, East Hampton NY
 126  12.61 Martin Blain, Woodland Hills CA
 127  12.61 Linda Shallit, Belfair WA
 128  12.54 Michael Smallwood, Chapala DF
 129  12.54 Michael Closs, Ajijic MX
 130  12.42 Marjorie Blunt, Federal Way WA
 131  12.32 Sally Aron, Guadalajara   
 132  12.32 Marta Rendon, Guadalajara JA
 133  12.15 Sara Foster, San Francisco CA
 134  12.15 Linda Danzig, Tiburon CA
 135  12.11 Nancy Massey, Morelos MX
 136  12.11 Cecil Crowson Jr, Morelos MX
 137  12.07 John Pfeiffer, Chapala Jalisco MX
 138  11.94 Ada Paulsen, Upland CA
 139  11.51 Laura Salinas, Tlalpa DF
 140  11.51 F Harari, Lomasdetecamach MX
 141  11.33 Mary McCarron, Austin TX
 142  11.33 David McCarron, Austin TX
 143  11.24 Fara Shemirani, Mexico DF
 144  11.21 Nora Oliver, Fort Worth TX
 145  11.21 Bob Marvin, Fort Worth TX
 146  11.10 Louise Morel, Toronto ON
 147  11.10 John Fraser, Mississauga ON
 148  10.99 Carol Neef, St Clair Shores MI
 149  10.99 Allan Neef, St Clr Shores MI
 150  10.96 Anne Smith, Burnaby BC
 151  10.92 Sharon Rippy, San Clemente CA
 152  10.92 Jack Rippy, San Clemente CA
 153  10.56 Flora Bery, Mexico D F Z P DF
 154  10.52 Robert Kromm, St Clair Shrs MI
 155  10.26 Marg Gibson, Port Moody BC
 156  10.10 Mary Krueger, Grosse Pointe MI
 157  10.10 Burkhard Schneider, Grosse Pointe MI
 158  10.05 Katherine Keeler, Toronto ON
 159  10.05 Dorothea Waxler, Toronto ON
 160  10.03 Jane Youngberg, Surrey BC
 161  10.03 Edgar L'Heureux, White Rock BC
 162   9.39 Abel Pushkar, Mexico DF
 163   9.37 Maria Elena del Hoyo, Guadalajara JA
 164   9.37 Gabriela Castaneda, Zapopan JA
 165   9.36 Elizabeth Hudson, Arlington TX
 166   9.36 Barbara Clinkscales, Fort Worth TX
 167   9.33 Helga Brown, Dallas TX
 168   9.27 N. Margo Mitchell, Harrison Twp MI
 169   9.27 Diane McCormack, Grosse Pointe MI
 170   9.26 Jean McCullough, Scottsdale AZ
 171   9.23 Pauline Reid, Barrie ON
 172   9.23 Ellen Hutt, Marmora ON
 173   8.86 Maria Abbott, San Francisco CA
 174   8.84 Pamela Leggett, Parker AZ
 175   8.84 Darlene Anderson, Lk Havasu Cty AZ
 176   8.72 Stefan Reich, Mexico DF
 177   8.72 Gloria Kreimerman, Mexico DF
 178   8.35 John Butler, Garland TX
 179   8.35 Cindy Butler, Garland TX
 180   8.09 Rick Pleiss, University Plac WA
 181   8.05 Al Goldspiel, Alameda CA
 182   7.77 Maureen Brown, Huntingtonbeach CA
 183   7.77 Jeff Campbell, Jackson CA
 184   7.72 Adela Naftali, Mexico DF
 185   7.71 Rick Weiss, Reno NV
 186   7.54 Marie Schwanitz, Gross Pt Woods MI
 187   7.54 Lois Spaeth, Grosse Pointe MI
 188   7.51 Maria Cespedes, Cuajimalpa DF
 189   7.37 June Aulbaugh, Beaumont TX
 190   7.37 Irene Parker, Austin TX
 191   7.30 Jane Shimokura, Vancouver BC
 192   7.30 Howard Shimokura, Vancouver BC
 193   7.23 Mary Seggerman, Laredo TX
 194   7.18 Lene Lopez, Cuajimalpa DF
 195   7.01 Mickey Edholm, 45800 C. P. JA
 196   7.01 Mary June Young, North Vancouver BC
 197   6.99 Maria Pendergast, W Hollywood CA
 198   6.77 Phyllis Zimmerman, Warren MI
 199   6.74 Marci Meyer, McKinney TX
 200   6.74 Jon Mathias, Mexico City DF
 201   6.74 E J Nowak, McKinney TX
 202   6.74 Alex Chartier, Mississauga ON
 203   6.69 Sheila Otter, London ON
 204   6.69 Milton Otter, London ON
 205   6.65 Thomas Quinlan, San Mateo CA
 206   6.65 Janice Nakao, San Mateo CA
 207   6.61 Trudy Crippen, Laredo TX
 208   6.61 Lewis Crippen, Laredo TX
 209   6.60 Kay Enfield, Santa Fe NM
 210   6.60 John Jacobson, Santa Fe NM
 211   6.57 Penelope Rudolph, Grosse Pointe MI
 212   6.56 Marian Gindler, Gonzales TX
 213   6.56 Dianna Rickson, Comox BC
 214   6.56 Barbara Morris, Comox BC
 215   6.39 Patricia Moon, Puerto Vallarta JA
 216   6.31 Louise Bustard, Royston BC
 217   6.31 Eileen Maclean, Comox BC
 218   6.27 Geraldine Lacroix, North Vancouver BC
 219   6.27 Ellen Seale, North Vancouver BC
 220   6.26 Carol Kowalchuk, Sherwood Park AB
 221   6.26 Bernie Kowalchuk, Sherwood Park AB
 222   6.12 Nancy Gerson, Mexico DF
 223   6.12 N Lira, Mexico DF
 224   5.96 Kenneth Lee, Elliot Lake ON
 225   5.96 Jackie Hertweck, Edmond OK
 226   5.96 Donna Rasmussen, McKinney TX
 227   5.77 William Taylor, Mooresville NC
 228   5.77 Joan Maxwell, Davidson NC
 229   5.71 Kathy Watkins, Houston TX
 230   5.47 David Dilkes, Vancouver BC
 231   5.34 Monta Bell, Billings MT
 232   5.31 Pato Herrera, Mexico MX
 233   5.14 Jean Sager, Stanwood WA
 234   5.14 Dennis Sager, Stanwood WA
 235   4.96 Richard Mitchell, Laredo TX
 236   4.96 Janet Mitchell, Laredo TX
 237   4.96 Elizabeth Harrison, Ajijie JA
 238   4.94 Robert Frederick, The Woodlands TX
 239   4.94 Donna Frederick, The Woodlands TX
 240   4.84 Sue Boyle, Long Beach WA
 241   4.84 Kay Penstone, Gearhart OR
 242   4.80 Mary Payne, Laredo TX
 243   4.71 Linda Scibienski, Grand Junction CO
 244   4.71 Linda Deaton, Fruita CO
 245   4.61 Patricia Chen, Vancouver BC
 246   4.56 Mary Ann White, Arlington TX
 247   4.56 Jimmy Reynolds, Arlington TX
 248   4.45 Mickie Damon, Georgetown TX
 249   4.45 Jo McDaniel, Georgetown TX
 250   4.30 Donald Cottam, Rochester WA
 251   4.30 Cecie Vatne, Rochester WA
 252   4.18 Carol-Ann Halliday, Vernon BC
 253   4.13 Margarita Cabrera, Guadalajara JA
 254   4.13 Gerard Leclercq, Guadalajara JA
 255   4.08 Joanne Jocque, Grosse Pte Wds MI
 256   3.80 Nancy Trager, Shawnee Msn KS
 257   3.80 John Gillett, Barrington IL
 258   3.79 Sharon Gross, Livingston NJ
 259   3.71 Gordon Wright, Vancouver BC
 260   3.54 Joanne Brown, Santa Cruz CA
 261   3.51 Heather Ferraby, Comox BC
 262   3.51 Daphne Welsh, Comox BC
 263   3.42 Robert Zinn, Aspen CO
 264   3.42 Cathy Zinn, Aspen CO
 265   3.41 Pattie Shaw, Puerto Vallarta JA
 266   3.28 Neale Van Delft, Mahwah NJ
 267   3.28 Jo Ann Van Delft, Mahwah NJ
 268   3.19 Sylvia Gordon, Los Angeles CA
 269   3.19 Helen Kuhn, Beverly Hills CA
 270   3.01 Diane Cohen, Mc Lean VA
 271   3.01 Caryl Mizrahi, Chicago IL
 272   2.89 Thelma Maltz, Los Angeles CA
 273   2.89 Morton Crair, Los Angeles CA
 274   2.88 Jack Pfeiffer,    
 275   2.82 Nancy Chamberlain, San Patricio JA
 276   2.82 Larry Chamberlain, San Patricio JA
 277   2.78 Robert Razon, Irving TX
 278   2.78 Kenneth Dingler, Dallas TX
 279   2.78 Daniel Fife, Dallas TX
 280   2.78 Cynthia Keaton, Coppell TX
 281   2.77 Beryel Dorscht, Cornville AZ
 282   2.73 Sue Eltringham, Walnut Creek CA
 283   2.69 Miraim Domash, Sacramento CA
 284   2.69 Kathy Bye, Burnaby BC
 285   2.69 Grace Basile, Westbury NY
 286   2.65 Carol Black, Roanoke TX
 287   2.65 Barbara Allison, Bedford TX
 288   2.63 John Petersen, Courtney BC
 289   2.63 Arlene Petersen, Courtney BC
 290   2.58 Janet D L Sheen, Lethbridge AB
 291   2.58 Arthur Simon, San Francisco CA
 292   2.48 Mary Jane Rumble, St Clair Shrs MI
 293   2.45 Judy Murphy, Vancouver BC
 294   2.45 Dorothy Copp, Vancouver BC
 295   2.43 Donella Johnson, West Hollywood CA
 296   2.28 Norma Ann Sawyers, Colleyville TX
 297   2.27 Louise Manganelli, Oceanside CA
 298   2.27 Lisa Frese, Lake Barrington IL
 299   2.27 George Berris, Encinitas CA
 300   2.27 Diane Treslo, Rolling Meadows IL
 301   2.23 Paul Kullman, Puerto Vallarta JA
 302   2.20 Martin Luis Guzman, Mexico DF
 303   2.14 Sofia Aldrete, Guadalajara JA
 304   2.14 Pedro Aldrete, Guadalajara JA
 305   2.12 Jule Seale, Anchorage AK
 306   2.12 Janice Tingler, Anchorage AK
 307   2.08 James McFerrin, Nashville TN
 308   2.08 Bobby Williams, Nashville TN
 309   2.05 Shirley Brown, Easley SC
 310   2.05 Barbara Somervill, Simpsonville SC
 311   1.82 Bertram Schoner, N Vancouver BC
 312   1.80 N Durnhofer, Lomas Barrilaco DF
 313   1.70 Marty Dyer, Puerto Vallarta JA
 314   1.26 Shirley Krapek, Apache Junction AZ
 315   1.26 C. Sue Mason, Gold Canyon AZ
 316   1.26 Arthur Page, Houlton WI
 317   1.26 Alma Bergman, Baltimore MD
 318   1.21 David Rowe, Laredo TX
 319   1.05 Guy De Limelette, Guadalajara   
 320   1.05 Concha De Limelette, Guadalajara   
 321   1.01 Lou Marracino, Sma   
 322   0.90 Jean Cole,    
 323   0.84 Penny Odice, Trout Valley IL
 324   0.84 Jay Odice, Trout Valley IL
 325   0.83 Dorothy Ivy, Dallas TX
 326   0.83 Barbara Groussman, Dallas TX
 327   0.80 Gordon Jensen, Oak Brook IL
 328   0.74 Sherry Garton, Tulsa OK
 329   0.74 Donah Huggins, Tulsa OK
 330   0.68 Jim Linhart, Raleigh NC
 331   0.41 Kraig Mundle, Euless TX
 332   0.41 Jacquelyn Jones, Dallas TX
 333   0.40 Joanne Brown, Spokane WA
 334   0.38 Mrs Rincon, Guadalajara JA
 335   0.38 Mr Rincon, Guadalajara JA
 336   0.20 Norma Saltzberg, Vancouver BC
 337   0.20 Lou Marracino,