Willson Davis Election Sc

San Antonio, TX
October 10-13, 2008

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Friday Eve IMP Pairs - 17.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.50
1


Michael Flader, Eagan MN; Janise Saul, San Antonio TX66.25
3.38
2


Ira Hessel - Ellen Hessel, San Antonio TX36.17
2.53
3


Diane Olson - Edie Keogh, San Antonio TX34.92
1.90
4


Patricia Lozano - Marilyn Arnold, San Antonio TX28.67
1.42
5


Judy Lewis, Atascosa TX; Miriam Dolan, New Braunfels TX28.08
1.13
6


Barbara Caruthers - Doug Cross, San Antonio TX22.17
2.67
1
1
Stephanie Stevens - Homer Stevens, Boerne TX16.08
2.00
2

Patrick Cardullo, Los Angeles CA; Shirley Brooks, New Braunfels TX5.33
1.50
3

Becky Mosely, San Antonio TX; Jerrold Harrington, Garden Ridge TX4.50
1.13
4

Roxana Tom, Campbellton TX; Roxana Tom, San Antonio TX1.17
0.94
5

Paula Warren - Mary Rita de Hoyos, New Braunfels TX0.67
1.14

2
Marcia Pandjiris - Edward Reese, San Antonio TX0.17
0.86

3
Margaret Leonard - Abraham Ribak, San Antonio TX-11.08

Friday Aft Open Pairs - 26.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.00
1
1
1
Carole Lee O'Connor - Patricia Balhorn, San Antonio TX62.85%
4.50
2


Miriam Dolan, New Braunfels TX; Judy Lewis, Atascosa TX61.54%
3.38
3
2

Nancy Fisher - Chloe Johnson, San Antonio TX59.77%
2.53
4


Carolyn Riely - Terry Riely, San Antonio TX59.54%
2.10
5


Ed Rawlinson, Helotes TX; Bill Walker, Bulverde TX59.08%
1.50
6


Tom Marsh - Janise Saul, San Antonio TX58.15%
1.97
3

Roxana Tom, Campbellton TX; Diane Drake, San Antonio TX58.00%
1.48
4

Kay Laird - Pat Prichard, San Antonio TX57.85%
1.69
5

Becky Mosely, San Antonio TX; Jerrold Harrington, Garden Ridge TX55.23%
0.83
6

Bea Williamson, New Braunfels TX; Betty Jo Bettersworth, McQueeney TX53.08%
1.14

2
Susan Hernandez, Fair Oaks Ranch TX; Kenyon Daniel, San Antonio TX50.31%
0.86

3
Barnet Bursack - Carol Zuclich, San Antonio TX46.69%

Saturday Aft Open Pairs - 22.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.33
1


Donna Watkins - Koy Bass, San Antonio TX69.55%
4.00
2
1

Beverly Santos, San Antonio TX; Patrick Cardullo, Los Angeles CA68.58%
3.00
3


Jean Blilie, Kerrville TX; LaNelle Strickland, New Braunfels TX63.62%
2.25
4


Neal Perlman, San Angelo TX; J Bachman Nabors III, Kempner TX62.69%
2.63
5
2

Patty Moncus, Boerne TX; Billie Darnell, Spring Branch TX61.46%
1.26
6


Tom Marsh - Janise Saul, San Antonio TX60.34%
1.97
3

Mike Huiatt - Janet Huiatt, Fair Oaks Ranch TX59.97%
1.48
4

Becky Mosely - Fran Vanecko, San Antonio TX57.90%
1.27
5

Barbara Ridgeway - Clifford Jensen, San Antonio TX56.75%
0.88
6

William Scarpero - Nadine Reineck, San Antonio TX54.66%
1.84

1
Janelle McArthur - Gool Castleberry, San Antonio TX49.14%
1.38

2
Clara Brinson, Fair Oaks Ranch TX; Dolores Reiley, San Antonio TX48.56%
1.04

3
Kenyon Daniel, San Antonio TX; Susan Hernandez, Fair Oaks Ranch TX47.41%
0.78

4
Carol Zuclich - Jo Kuehl, San Antonio TX46.38%
0.58

5
Barnet Bursack - Carol Lahser, San Antonio TX46.02%

Saturday Eve Open Pairs - 15.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.33
1


Nell Morgan, New Braunfels TX; Carol Campbell, Universal City TX60.54%
3.25
2
1

Roxana Tom, Campbellton TX; Roxana Tom, San Antonio TX59.93%
2.44
3


Ira Hessel - Ellen Hessel, San Antonio TX59.47%
2.17
4
2

Olivia Brown, San Antonio TX; K Voges, Converse TX58.81%
1.50
5
3

Sherry Johnson - A Di Baggio, San Antonio TX57.35%
1.52
6


Michael Flader, Eagan MN; Tom Marsh, San Antonio TX55.96%
1.52
4
1
Stephanie Stevens - Homer Stevens, Boerne TX54.63%
0.84
5

Jane Clipson - James Clipson Jr, Eagle Lake TX54.29%
1.14

2
William De Shane, San Antonio TX; Peter Huggler III, Seminole OK53.59%
0.86

3
Marcia Pandjiris - Edward Reese, San Antonio TX47.91%

Saturday Pro-Am KO - 6 Tables

MPsRankNames
8.69
1
Cecelia Zachar - Carolyn Riely - Terry Riely, San Antonio TX; Jerrold Harrington, Garden Ridge TX
4.61
2
Charles Jefferson - Thomas Trudeau - Sheryleen Grothus - Diane Olson, San Antonio TX

Saturday Pro-Am KO - 5 Tables

MPsRankNames
6.64
1
Bernadine Abend - Liane Tsai - Patricia Lozano - Marilyn Arnold, San Antonio TX
3.52
2
Sherill Harris - Andrea Williams, San Antonio TX; Donna McBride - Kenneth McBride, Kerrville TX

Sunday Aft Open Pairs - 26.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.00
1


Neal Perlman, San Angelo TX; J Bachman Nabors III, Kempner TX66.00%
4.50
2


Diane Olson - Gary Anziani, San Antonio TX64.79%
3.38
3


George Mann - Sharon Mann, Boerne TX62.80%
2.53
4


Carolyn Riely - Terry Riely, San Antonio TX61.06%
3.65
5
1

Hedwig Barnes - Mary Ewers, San Antonio TX59.60%
1.42
6


Ira Hessel - Ellen Hessel, San Antonio TX59.51%
2.74
2

Beula Mae Pearce, Karnes City TX; Steven Kassarjian, Three Rivers TX58.74%
2.05
3

Bill Tseng - Cecelia Zachar, San Antonio TX56.51%
1.62
4
1
Ginny Littrell, Boerne TX; Jacquelyn Fisher, San Antonio TX55.03%
1.15
5

Pat Prichard - Kay Laird, San Antonio TX53.14%
0.87
6

Donald Jackson - Patricia Jackson, Kerrville TX52.43%
1.22

2
Thomas Sandusky - Lorenza Sandusky, San Antonio TX50.08%
0.91

3
Ann Weaver - Christine Witebsky, San Antonio TX49.34%
0.68

4
Janelle McArthur - Helen James, San Antonio TX46.31%

Sunday Eve Barometer Pair - 14.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.00
1
1

Forrest Gray, San Antonio TX; Steve Brower, Summerfield FL65.78%
3.00
2


George Pisk, Manchaca TX; Ed Rawlinson, Helotes TX61.64%
2.25
3


Donna Watkins - Marilyn Arnold, San Antonio TX60.75%
1.79
4
2

Roxana Tom, Campbellton TX; Katherine Gary, Karnes City TX59.74%
1.34
5
3

Bill Tseng - Cecelia Zachar, San Antonio TX57.79%
1.00
6


Myra Ribak, San Antonio TX; Robbie Borchers, New Braunfels TX56.90%
1.01
4

Jay Thorne - Paula Wissman, San Antonio TX56.41%
1.41
5
1
William De Shane, San Antonio TX; Peter Huggler III, Seminole OK51.09%
1.06

2
Marcia Pandjiris - Edward Reese, San Antonio TX49.46%

Monday Flight A/X Swiss - 14 Tables / Based on 31 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
10.25
1

Marilyn Arnold - Donna Watkins, San Antonio TX; Ed Rawlinson, Helotes TX; Bill Walker, Bulverde TX149.00
7.69
2

Terry Riely - Carolyn Riely, San Antonio TX; Sharon Mann - George Mann, Boerne TX134.00
5.77
3

Julia Bomalaski, Jasper IN; Josephine Grabow - Laurie-Ann Levin - William Scarpero, San Antonio TX113.00
4.32
4

Ellen Hessel - Patricia Lozano - Greg Hinze - Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX; George Pisk, Manchaca TX112.00
5.97
5
1
Susie Willerson - Jodie McMahon - Beverly Santos - Sandra Weber, San Antonio TX103.00
4.48
2
Charles Jefferson - Wayne Rauschuber, San Antonio TX; Judy Lewis, Atascosa TX; Miriam Dolan, New Braunfels TX86.00
3.36
3
Robert Barber - Albert Lochli - Howard Janotta - Marilyn Jacobs, San Antonio TX79.00

Monday Flight B/C/D Swiss - 18 Tables / Based on 17 Tables

MPsBCDNamesScore
5.69
1
1

Charles Walker - Javier Smilovici - Gary Larson - Chloe Johnson, San Antonio TX144.00
4.27
2
2

Mike Huiatt - Terry Bickerton - Janet Huiatt - Pamela Bickerton, Fair Oaks Ranch TX133.00
3.20
3


Antoinette Reinhart - M Myers - Rosemary Quirk, San Antonio TX; Ingrid Kelly, Universal City TX128.00
2.15
4/5


Katherine Gary - Dorthy Rippstein, Karnes City TX; Roxana Tom, Campbellton TX; Roxana Tom, San Antonio TX111.00
2.15
4/5


Shirley Brooks, New Braunfels TX; Jerrold Harrington, Garden Ridge TX; Grant Coon II, San Marcos TX; Cecelia Zachar, San Antonio TX111.00
2.92
3
1
Patricia Balhorn - Carole Lee O'Connor, San Antonio TX; Stephanie Stevens - Homer Stevens, Boerne TX96.00
2.19
4
2
Susan Hernandez - Clara Brinson, Fair Oaks Ranch TX; Dolores Reiley, San Antonio TX; Mary Meadows, Boerne TX93.00
1.64

3
Margaret Jarratt - Paula Barr-Hunter - Carrol Fournier, Fair Oaks Ranch TX; Pansy Blakely, Boerne TX84.00

 


Total masterpoints: 787.82 earned by 189 players.
Total attendance:  205 tables.

   1  22.56 Terry Riely, San Antonio TX
   2  22.56 Carolyn Riely, San Antonio TX
   3  22.09 Marilyn Arnold, San Antonio TX
   4  18.78 Donna Watkins, San Antonio TX
   5  16.80 Ed Rawlinson, Helotes TX
   6  15.95 Jerrold Harrington, Garden Ridge TX
   7  14.23 Cecelia Zachar, San Antonio TX
   8  14.17 Diane Olson, San Antonio TX
   9  13.53 Patricia Lozano, San Antonio TX
  10  12.57 Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX
  11  12.35 Bill Walker, Bulverde TX
  12  11.41 Beverly Santos, San Antonio TX
  13  11.07 Sharon Mann, Boerne TX
  14  11.07 George Mann, Boerne TX
  15  11.01 Miriam Dolan, New Braunfels TX
  16  10.78 Judy Lewis, Atascosa TX
  17  10.62 Roxana Tom, Campbellton TX
  18  10.41 Ellen Hessel, San Antonio TX
  19  10.08 Janise Saul, San Antonio TX
  20   9.57 Carole Lee O'Connor, San Antonio TX
  21   9.33 Michael Flader, Eagan MN
  22   9.22 George Pisk, Manchaca TX
  23   9.09 Charles Jefferson, San Antonio TX
  24   9.07 Chloe Johnson, San Antonio TX
  25   8.92 Patricia Balhorn, San Antonio TX
  26   8.25 Neal Perlman, San Angelo TX
  27   8.25 J Bachman Nabors III, Kempner TX
  28   8.13 William Scarpero, San Antonio TX
  29   8.03 Bernadine Abend, San Antonio TX
  30   8.02 Sandra Weber, San Antonio TX
  31   7.63 Julia Bomalaski, Jasper IN
  32   7.30 Josephine Grabow, San Antonio TX
  33   7.11 Stephanie Stevens, Boerne TX
  34   7.11 Homer Stevens, Boerne TX
  35   6.95 Janet Huiatt, Fair Oaks Ranch TX
  36   6.91 Koy Bass, San Antonio TX
  37   6.86 Roxana Tom, San Antonio TX
  38   6.64 Liane Tsai, San Antonio TX
  39   6.33 Patrick Cardullo, Los Angeles CA
  40   6.24 Mike Huiatt, Fair Oaks Ranch TX
  41   6.22 Susie Willerson, San Antonio TX
  42   6.22 Jodie McMahon, San Antonio TX
  43   5.97 Gary Larson, San Antonio TX
  44   5.96 Tom Marsh, San Antonio TX
  45   5.94 Sheryleen Grothus, San Antonio TX
  46   5.77 Laurie-Ann Levin, San Antonio TX
  47   5.69 Javier Smilovici, San Antonio TX
  48   5.69 Charles Walker, San Antonio TX
  49   5.26 Carol Campbell, Universal City TX
  50   5.00 Nell Morgan, New Braunfels TX
  51   4.98 Pamela Bickerton, Fair Oaks Ranch TX
  52   4.90 Gary Anziani, San Antonio TX
  53   4.67 Becky Mosely, San Antonio TX
  54   4.64 Forrest Gray, San Antonio TX
  55   4.61 Thomas Trudeau, San Antonio TX
  56   4.60 Kenneth McBride, Kerrville TX
  57   4.60 Donna McBride, Kerrville TX
  58   4.48 Wayne Rauschuber, San Antonio TX
  59   4.46 Shirley Brooks, New Braunfels TX
  60   4.37 Susan Hernandez, Fair Oaks Ranch TX
  61   4.27 Terry Bickerton, Fair Oaks Ranch TX
  62   4.02 Sherill Harris, San Antonio TX
  63   4.02 Andrea Williams, San Antonio TX
  64   4.00 Steve Brower, Summerfield FL
  65   3.96 Marilyn Jacobs, San Antonio TX
  66   3.96 Howard Janotta, San Antonio TX
  67   3.94 Katherine Gary, Karnes City TX
  68   3.81 K Voges, Converse TX
  69   3.81 Edward Reese, San Antonio TX
  70   3.75 Peter Huggler III, Seminole OK
  71   3.71 Marcia Pandjiris, San Antonio TX
  72   3.69 LaNelle Strickland, New Braunfels TX
  73   3.69 Jill Flader, Saint Paul MN
  74   3.69 Jean Blilie, Kerrville TX
  75   3.65 Mary Ewers, San Antonio TX
  76   3.65 Hedwig Barnes, San Antonio TX
  77   3.65 C David Mitchell, San Antonio TX
  78   3.61 Edie Keogh, San Antonio TX
  79   3.57 Dolores Reiley, San Antonio TX
  80   3.57 Clara Brinson, Fair Oaks Ranch TX
  81   3.56 Olivia Brown, San Antonio TX
  82   3.50 William De Shane, San Antonio TX
  83   3.39 Bill Tseng, San Antonio TX
  84   3.38 Patty Moncus, Boerne TX
  85   3.38 Nancy Fisher, San Antonio TX
  86   3.38 Billie Darnell, Spring Branch TX
  87   3.36 Robert Barber, San Antonio TX
  88   3.36 Albert Lochli, San Antonio TX
  89   3.20 Rosemary Quirk, San Antonio TX
  90   3.20 M Myers, San Antonio TX
  91   3.20 Ingrid Kelly, Universal City TX
  92   3.20 Antoinette Reinhart, San Antonio TX
  93   3.02 Janelle McArthur, San Antonio TX
  94   2.87 Everette Lewis, San Antonio TX
  95   2.74 Steven Kassarjian, Three Rivers TX
  96   2.74 Beula Mae Pearce, Karnes City TX
  97   2.63 Pat Prichard, San Antonio TX
  98   2.63 Kay Laird, San Antonio TX
  99   2.43 Kenyon Daniel, San Antonio TX
 100   2.37 Ginny Littrell, Boerne TX
 101   2.22 Sherry Johnson, San Antonio TX
 102   2.19 Mary Meadows, Boerne TX
 103   2.16 Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX
 104   2.15 Grant Coon II, San Marcos TX
 105   2.15 Dorthy Rippstein, Karnes City TX
 106   1.99 Clifford Jensen, San Antonio TX
 107   1.97 Diane Drake, San Antonio TX
 108   1.93  Rajappa, San Antonio TX
 109   1.90 Mike Bukala, Waco TX
 110   1.90 Beverly Barnum, San Antonio TX
 111   1.86 Darlene Riely, San Antonio TX
 112   1.85 Eugene Lux, Fredericksburg TX
 113   1.85 Charles Loeffler, Junction TX
 114   1.85 Barbara Caruthers, San Antonio TX
 115   1.84 Gool Castleberry, San Antonio TX
 116   1.76 Charles Abbott, San Antonio TX
 117   1.76 Anne McCullough, San Antonio TX
 118   1.72 Robbie Borchers, New Braunfels TX
 119   1.72 Myra Ribak, San Antonio TX
 120   1.69 Barnet Bursack, San Antonio TX
 121   1.68 Rebecca Lu Tanner, San Antonio TX
 122   1.64 Paula Barr-Hunter, Fair Oaks Ranch TX
 123   1.64 Pansy Blakely, Boerne TX
 124   1.64 Margaret Jarratt, Fair Oaks Ranch TX
 125   1.64 Carrol Fournier, Fair Oaks Ranch TX
 126   1.64 Carol Zuclich, San Antonio TX
 127   1.62 Jacquelyn Fisher, San Antonio TX
 128   1.50 A Di Baggio, San Antonio TX
 129   1.48 Fran Vanecko, San Antonio TX
 130   1.44 Paula Warren, New Braunfels TX
 131   1.44 Mary Rita de Hoyos, New Braunfels TX
 132   1.42 Phyllis Giffin, San Antonio TX
 133   1.42 Phil Brown, San Antonio TX
 134   1.40 Stephen Simpson, San Antonio TX
 135   1.40 Jeri Tribo, Fair Oaks Ranch TX
 136   1.39 Linda Williams, Pearsall TX
 137   1.39 Helen McCrae, San Antonio TX
 138   1.38 Nadine Reineck, San Antonio TX
 139   1.31 Jane Clipson, Eagle Lake TX
 140   1.31 James Clipson Jr, Eagle Lake TX
 141   1.29 Marilyn German, Corpus Christi TX
 142   1.29 Ann Brinker Schwall, Houston TX
 143   1.27 Barbara Ridgeway, San Antonio TX
 144   1.23 Robert Mangas, San Antonio TX
 145   1.22 Thomas Sandusky, San Antonio TX
 146   1.22 Rosalie Ribnick, San Antonio TX
 147   1.22 Lorenza Sandusky, San Antonio TX
 148   1.19 Betty Jo Bettersworth, McQueeney TX
 149   1.18 Betty Knaggs, San Antonio TX
 150   1.13 Doug Cross, San Antonio TX
 151   1.08 Richard Bragg, San Antonio TX
 152   1.08 K Carpenter, San Antonio TX
 153   1.01 Paula Wissman, San Antonio TX
 154   1.01 Jay Thorne, San Antonio TX
 155   0.97 Carole Price, San Antonio TX
 156   0.97 Bette Allen, San Antonio TX
 157   0.93 Anna Mary Stewart, San Antonio TX
 158   0.91 Pollye Campbell, Cibolo TX
 159   0.91 Christine Witebsky, San Antonio TX
 160   0.91 Ann Weaver, San Antonio TX
 161   0.89 Kitty Hookman, San Antonio TX
 162   0.87 Patricia Jackson, Kerrville TX
 163   0.87 Donald Jackson, Kerrville TX
 164   0.86 Margaret Leonard, San Antonio TX
 165   0.86 Abraham Ribak, San Antonio TX
 166   0.85 Alison Andrews, San Antonio TX
 167   0.83 Bea Williamson, New Braunfels TX
 168   0.78 Linda Lawrence, San Antonio TX
 169   0.78 Jo Kuehl, San Antonio TX
 170   0.75 Stephen Hoffman, San Antonio TX
 171   0.75 Judith Hoffman, Goleta CA
 172   0.72 Rand Schmidt, San Antonio TX
 173   0.72 Marina Mann, Gonzales TX
 174   0.72 David Squire, San Antonio TX
 175   0.68 Helen James, San Antonio TX
 176   0.64 Rebecca Brown, San Antonio TX
 177   0.64 Arleen Schafer, San Antonio TX
 178   0.61 Joan Seidler, San Antonio TX
 179   0.60 Martha Stillabower, San Antonio TX
 180   0.59 J Howard Frederick, Windcrest TX
 181   0.58 Carol Lahser, San Antonio TX
 182   0.53 Ruth Lerner, San Antonio TX
 183   0.53 Margie Gernsbacher, San Antonio TX
 184   0.50 Suzelle McCullough, Boerne TX
 185   0.50 Beth Gale, San Antonio TX
 186   0.38 Jerome Tilles, San Antonio TX
 187   0.36 Richard Lampman, Universal City TX
 188   0.33 N Caruthers, San Antonio TX
 189   0.25 Sally Burns, San Antonio TX