Black Eye Pea 299er Sect.

Athens, TX
9/25 - 9/27/2008

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Morning Side Game - 3.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
1.31
1
1
Twyla Whitesell - Sue Money, Calera OK58.00%
0.98
2
2
Shelby Weaver - Don Oxer, Athens TX55.00%

KO1 - 10 Tables

MPsRankNames
3.91
1
Houston Holmes - Susan Key - Jo England - Joan Daniel, Dallas TX
2.07
2
LaVerne Harris - Hilda Hahn, Center TX; Barbara Austin, Kemp TX; Shirley Rampy, Tyler TX

299er Afternoon Pairs - 11.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.22
1
1
1
Sue Money - Twyla Whitesell, Calera OK64.58%
1.67
2


Neva Davis - Jan Holcomb, Canton TX63.19%
1.36
3
2

Lou Lovell - Norton Lovell, Gilmer TX62.76%
1.02
4
3

Sarah Niemann, Emory TX; J Dale Molander, Malakoff TX57.87%
0.70
5


Ann Thomas - Gunner Thomas, Mabank TX54.95%
0.76
6
4

Laura Murphey, Athens TX; Frances Sanders, Mabank TX54.40%
0.57
5

Martha Sue Harris - Mary Krohn, Athens TX50.78%
0.96

2
Renate Brown - Judith Kelley, Lindale TX50.26%
0.72

3
Betty Foster - Elizabeth Mergens, Athens TX50.00%
0.60

4
Cassie Jean - Lisa Looney, Texarkana TX49.77%

Friday Evening - 7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.72
1
1
1
Sue Money - Twyla Whitesell, Calera OK61.67%
1.29
2


Ann Thomas - Gunner Thomas, Mabank TX59.58%
0.97
3


Susan Ford - Charles Ford, Kemp TX58.33%
0.64
4/5


Yvonne Houston, Enchanted Oaks TX; Joy Foster, Mabank TX53.33%
1.07
4/5
2

Gloria Streifel - Jim Streifel, Athens TX53.33%
0.80
3

Robert Cowling, Edgewood TX; Marion Davis, Canton TX49.58%
0.83
4
2
Lisa Looney - Cassie Jean, Texarkana TX48.33%

BEP Friday Morning - 5.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.61
1


Joan Daniel - Jo England, Dallas TX68.12%
1.33
2
1

Sue Money - Twyla Whitesell, Calera OK66.15%
1.00
3
2

Donald Oxer - Shelby Weaver, Athens TX52.50%
0.68
4


Hilda Hahn, Center TX; Nancy Strain, Athens TX52.08%
0.66
3/4

Vona Nason, Mabank TX; Wanda Prokop, Kemp TX51.25%
0.66
3/4

Lou Lovell - Norton Lovell, Gilmer TX51.25%

Knockout 2 - 7 Tables

MPsRankNames
3.11
1
Carl Witt - Cliff Dillard - Sue Ritschel, Tyler TX; Karen Cowling, Edgewood TX
1.65
2
Victor Marks - Sylvia Glover - Mary Krohn - Martha Sue Harris, Athens TX

Friday Afternoon - 11.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.22
1


Ann Thomas - Gunner Thomas, Mabank TX61.46%
1.59
2/3
1/2

Joan Daniel - Jo England, Dallas TX60.88%
1.59
2/3
1/2

J Dale Molander, Malakoff TX; Sarah Niemann, Emory TX60.88%
1.19
4
3
1
Sue Money - Twyla Whitesell, Calera OK59.72%
0.76
5
4

Bonnie Gorman, Gilmer TX; Cynthia Tubbs, Longview TX58.86%
0.78
6


Barbara Austin, Kemp TX; Shirley Rampy, Tyler TX56.71%
0.57
5

Vona Nason, Mabank TX; Wanda Prokop, Kemp TX54.95%
0.89

2
Frieda Dyer - Jane Lunceford, Athens TX49.22%
0.67

3
Betty Foster - Elizabeth Mergens, Athens TX46.30%

Friday Evening Pairs - 5.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.32
1/2


Ann Thomas - Gunner Thomas, Mabank TX61.50%
1.32
1/2
1

Gloria Streifel - Jim Streifel, Athens TX61.50%
0.85
3


Ted Rank, Murchison TX; Valarie Chapman, Athens TX59.00%
0.93
4
2

Twyla Whitesell - Sue Money, Calera OK53.50%

BEP Swiss - 9 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
2.88
1
Carl Witt - Cliff Dillard - Sue Ritschel, Tyler TX; Karen Cowling, Edgewood TX128.00
2.16
2
Sylvia Glover - Victor Marks - Gloria Streifel - Jim Streifel, Athens TX121.00
1.62
3
Jan Holcomb - Neva Davis, Canton TX; Yvonne Houston, Enchanted Oaks TX; Joy Foster, Mabank TX117.00
1.22
4
Karen Owen - Kamel Lewicki, Athens TX; Sarah Niemann, Emory TX; J Dale Molander, Malakoff TX97.00

 


Total masterpoints: 185.24 earned by 67 players.
Total attendance:   92 tables.

   1   8.70 Twyla Whitesell, Calera OK
   2   8.70 Sue Money, Calera OK
   3   7.11 Joan Daniel, Dallas TX
   4   7.11 Jo England, Dallas TX
   5   6.80 Sue Ritschel, Tyler TX
   6   6.80 Karen Cowling, Edgewood TX
   7   6.80 Cliff Dillard, Tyler TX
   8   6.80 Carl Witt, Tyler TX
   9   6.16 Gunner Thomas, Mabank TX
  10   6.16 Ann Thomas, Mabank TX
  11   5.15 Jim Streifel, Athens TX
  12   5.15 Gloria Streifel, Athens TX
  13   4.37 Victor Marks, Athens TX
  14   4.37 Sylvia Glover, Athens TX
  15   4.13 Susan Key, Dallas TX
  16   4.13 Houston Holmes, Dallas TX
  17   3.83 Sarah Niemann, Emory TX
  18   3.83 Neva Davis, Canton TX
  19   3.83 Jan Holcomb, Canton TX
  20   3.83 J Dale Molander, Malakoff TX
  21   2.85 Shirley Rampy, Tyler TX
  22   2.85 Barbara Austin, Kemp TX
  23   2.84 Hilda Hahn, Center TX
  24   2.80 Yvonne Houston, Enchanted Oaks TX
  25   2.80 Joy Foster, Mabank TX
  26   2.61 Don Oxer, Athens TX
  27   2.31 Robert Cowling, Edgewood TX
  28   2.31 Marion Davis, Canton TX
  29   2.22 Mary Krohn, Athens TX
  30   2.22 Martha Sue Harris, Athens TX
  31   2.16 LaVerne Harris, San Augustine TX
  32   2.02 Norton Lovell, Gilmer TX
  33   2.02 Lou Lovell, Gilmer TX
  34   1.98 Shelby Weaver, Athens TX
  35   1.89 Valarie Chapman, Athens TX
  36   1.89 Ted Rank, Murchison TX
  37   1.59 Wanda Prokop, Kemp TX
  38   1.59 Vona Nason, Mabank TX
  39   1.53 Sue Johnson-Wright, Kemp TX
  40   1.53 Rachel Lee, Terrell TX
  41   1.53 Phillip Brantley, Mabank TX
  42   1.53 Bill Milton, Mabank TX
  43   1.45 Susan Ford, Kemp TX
  44   1.45 Charles Ford, Kemp TX
  45   1.43 Lisa Looney, Texarkana AR
  46   1.43 Cassie Jean, Texarkana TX
  47   1.39 Elizabeth Mergens, Athens TX
  48   1.39 Betty Foster, Athens TX
  49   1.33 Laura Murphey, Athens TX
  50   1.33 Frances Sanders, Mabank TX
  51   1.22 Karen Owen, Athens TX
  52   1.22 Kamel Lewicki, Athens TX
  53   1.04 Joanne Abate, Athens TX
  54   0.96 Renate Brown, Lindale TX
  55   0.96 Judith Kelley, Lindale TX
  56   0.93 Michell Shores, Texarkana TX
  57   0.93 Julia Tidwell, Texarkana TX
  58   0.89 Jane Lunceford, Athens TX
  59   0.89 Frieda Dyer, Athens TX
  60   0.76 Cynthia Tubbs, Longview TX
  61   0.76 Bonnie Gorman, Gilmer TX
  62   0.68 Nancy Strain, Athens TX
  63   0.42 Lyle McDermed, Tyler TX
  64   0.42 Lila McDermed, Tyler TX
  65   0.41 Joy Chapman, Mabank TX
  66   0.36 Laura Canterbury, Canton TX
  67   0.36 Gail Beaupre, Mabank TX