Flying Buckeye Regional

Fairborn
July 29-Aug 3, 2008

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Tue Morn 199er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.13
1
1
1
Eva Izenson, Kettering OH; Joan Isaacson, Dayton OH60.50%
1.60
2
2
2
Sandra Haack - Sandra Pahl, Troy OH57.00%
1.20
3
3

Kelsey Jouanicot, Beavercreek OH; Algene Kuchinka, Arlington VA54.50%
0.90
4


Thomas Baughman - Lee Ann Baughman, Upper Arlington OH53.50%

Tuesday KO Bracket 1 - 12 Tables

MPsRankNames
18.01
1
Marc Low - Sandra Low, Centerville OH; Jim Reiman, Mansfield OH; Norman Coombs, Brookville IN
12.61
2
Anita Torrence, Bexley OH; William Lipton - Cheryl Schneider, Westerville OH; George St Pierre, Columbus OH
8.10
3
G S Jade Barrett, Elk Point SD; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Chuck Henke, Aurora CO; Garth Yettick, Denver CO
6.30
4
Barry Harper, Regina SK; Sara Parks M.D., Owensboro KY; Rumen Trendafilov - Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria

Tuesday KO Bracket 2 - 16 Tables

MPsRankNames
8.29
1
Arun Goyal - Vijay Vasudevan, Cincinnati OH; Anton Habash, Oxford OH; Lorna Davis, West Chester OH
5.80
2
Dixie Hord, Marion OH; Flo Hinshaw - Kathy Kriss, Ashland OH; Rosemary Duncan, Beavercreek OH
3.73
3
Joyce Brandt, Zionsville IN; Deanna Nesbit - Leda Kulawinski, Indianapolis IN; Sharon Jones, Fishers IN
2.90
4
Connie Kramer - James Malas, Dayton OH; Carol Grieselhuber, Centerville OH; Rita Boeh, Kettering OH

Tuesday KO Bracket 3 - 16 Tables

MPsRankNames
6.26
1
John Beach - Ella Uretsky - James Hedden - Nancy Moore, Columbus OH
4.38
2
George Ide - Shade White, Pocahontas VA; Paul Hern, Dayton OH; Thomas Stahl, Beavercreek OH
2.82
3
Davey Smith, Dayton OH; Brian Freeh, Centerville OH; Donna Gisondi - Lois Walker, Lebanon OH
2.19
4
Barbara Leese - Esther Feldman, Dayton OH; Janet Dixon, Springboro OH; Carole Remick, Centerville OH

Tuesday KO Bracket 4 - 12 Tables

MPsRankNames
4.00
1
Thomas Surd, Centerville OH; Clee Rhodus - Gerald Sharkey - William Wild, Dayton OH
2.80
2
Frank Amrine - Jo Ellen Amrine, Louisville KY; Stuart Kane - Eleanor Kane, Prospect KY
1.80
3
William Williamson - Maroa Hood, Springfield OH; John Toth - Joanne Toth, Columbus OH
1.40
4
Donald Allen, Columbus OH; Doyle Anderegg, Granville OH; Mary Feeback, Bronston KY; Katie Easom, Somerset KY

Tuesday Consolation 1 - 6 Tables

MPsRankNames
7.38
1
Shirley Lee - Audrey Dybvad - Joanne Coyle, Dayton OH; Judy Berberich, Centerville OH
3.91
2
Tom Miller, Centerville OH; Robert Miller - Russell Shoup, Dayton OH; Scott Gates, Miamisburg OH
1.66
3
Vickie Sebastian, Beavercreek OH; Jim Bachelder, Columbus OH; Robert Sulgrove, Spring Valley OH; Richard Rudolph, Westerville OH

Tuesday Consolation 2 - 8 Tables

MPsRankNames
3.25
1
V Netherwood - A Netherwood - Gerry Mirus - Patti English, Cincinnati OH
1.72
2
Everitt Kitchen - Melanie Onnen, Cincinnati OH; Donald Freeland, Hamilton OH; Jane Burpee, Loveland OH

Tuesday Consolation 3 - 8 Tables

MPsRankNames
2.51
1
Richard Hobart, Columbus OH; William Patch, Fairborn OH; Jerry Warren, N Ft Myers FL; Linda Rice, Worthington OH
1.33
2
Mary Wackler - Carol Sigler, Lebanon OH; Edith Kohler - Sharon Collier, Middletown OH
0.76
3
John Wright - Betty Wright, Vermilion OH; Betty Williams, North Royalton OH; Carol Cooperider, North Olmsted OH

Tuesday Consolation 4 - 6 Tables

MPsRankNames
1.81
1
Ralph Terbrueggen - Nelson Leist - Carol Vradelis, Cincinnati OH; Ron Neal, Maineville OH
0.96
2
C Tom Kerns - Bonnie Papini, Beavercreek OH; Lynda Brown Walker, Springboro OH; Tom Giles, Sanibel FL
0.57
3
Robert Dillhoff, Brookville OH; Fritzie Stevens - Miriam McDonald - Michelle Zechar, Dayton OH

Tuesday Afternoon 199er - 6.5 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.26
1
1

Dolores Hileman, Westerville OH; Kathleen Elliott, Powell OH58.63%
1.70
2


Elaine Robinson, Miamisburg OH; Joanne Shank, Dayton OH57.72%
1.11
3/4


Alberta Stevens - Dorothy Baroff, Columbus OH56.37%
1.25
3/4
2

Sandra Haack - Sandra Pahl, Troy OH56.37%
0.94
5
3

Norah Clark - Sandy Johnson, Cincinnati OH54.09%

Tuesday Aft Side Series - 25.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.31
1
1

Charlene Lutz, Indianapolis IN; Linda Leedy, Zionsville IN65.54%
3.98
2


Sherby Chernin - Harriet Spiegel, Cincinnati OH64.58%
3.64
3
2

Carroll Givens, Daniels WV; Richard Garlough, Springfield OH63.30%
2.73
4
3

D Scott Smith, Vandalia OH; John Heath, Bellbrook OH62.02%
2.05
5
4

Jonathan Williams, Muncie IN; P Eflin, Anderson IN56.25%
2.88
6
5
1
Darrel Peckinpaugh - Rollin Benbow, Muncie IN54.81%
2.16
6
2
Gene Vaughn - E Vanden Eynden, Cincinnati OH54.65%
1.62

3
Sue Mandell, Cincinnati OH; Jackie Mullins, Mason OH53.69%
1.22

4
Suzanne Sale - Marilyn Beiting, Cincinnati OH53.37%
0.91

5
Sharon Maul - David Maul, New Albany OH53.21%

Tuesday Open Pairs - 14.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
8.40
1
1

Steven Forsythe - Sandra Forsythe, Beavercreek OH60.98%
6.30
2


Jim Looby, Burbank CA; Ellis Feigenbaum, Petah Tikva 493 Israel58.79%
4.73
3


Terry Parker - Ryan Schultz, Dayton OH58.49%
3.54
4


Barth Royer, Bexley OH; Ellen Royer, Columbus OH56.56%
2.80
5


John Westinghouse - Joanne Westinghouse, Powell OH55.29%
2.40
6


Ilse Tebbetts - Anita Kohler, Yellow Springs OH54.97%
3.98
2

John Hosterman - Raymond De Colibus, Circleville OH54.33%
2.99
3

Peter Wahl, Cornville AZ; William Schleman, Dayton OH52.30%
2.24
4

Al Paster, Mason OH; Jerome Katz, Cincinnati OH51.94%
1.77
5

Walter Bunker - Jeanne Dell, Cincinnati OH49.52%
2.96

1
Robert Jiobu, Columbus OH; Ishaq Al-Qutub, Dublin OH48.00%
2.22

2
C Willig, Fairfield OH; Gary Busch, Cincinnati OH46.55%

Tuesday Eve 299er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.12
1
1

Richard Welch - Paul Heintz, Centerville OH60.50%
1.59
2


Stuart Kane - Eleanor Kane, Prospect KY55.50%
1.30
3
2

Algene Kuchinka, Arlington VA; Michael Stuart, Colo Spgs CO55.00%
0.89
4


Ronald Gutzwiller - Deborah Gutzwiller, Mason OH54.00%

Tuesday Eve Side Game - 12.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.34
1


Harriet Spiegel - Sherby Chernin, Cincinnati OH66.67%
2.73
2
1

Benjamin Kraus, Dayton OH; Robert Griffiths, Kettering OH59.72%
1.88
3


Bev Olsen, Carmel IN; Martin Feeney, Greenwood IN59.03%
2.05
4


Lloyd Van Vliet, Chillicothe OH; Janet Lee, Centerville OH57.18%
2.05
5
2

Charlene Lutz, Indianapolis IN; Linda Leedy, Zionsville IN56.25%
1.18
6/8
3/5

Dorothy Kraus, Dayton OH; Fritz Kasischke, Centerville OH54.63%
2.12
6/8
3/5
1
Betty Wright - John Wright, Vermilion OH54.63%
1.18
6/8
3/5

Elena Hickman, Cincinnati OH; Laura Owens, Loveland OH54.63%
1.59

2
Betty Williams, North Royalton OH; Carol Cooperider, North Olmsted OH53.70%
1.19

3
Gene Vaughn - E Vanden Eynden, Cincinnati OH52.55%

Wed AM 299er Pairs - 7.5 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.40
1
1

Ginny Shoemaker - E. Thomas Boles, Columbus OH59.12%
1.80
2


Carol Vradelis, Cincinnati OH; Ron Neal, Maineville OH57.99%
1.67
3
2
1
Thomas Baughman - Lee Ann Baughman, Upper Arlington OH57.94%
1.15
4
3

Floyd Baxter - Mary Jane Baxter, Tipp City OH57.15%
1.25
5
4
2
Stephen Toschlog - Rudy Groot, Richmond IN55.90%
0.94

3
Bill Jackson, Maineville OH; Tom Johnson, Carmel IN52.78%

Wednesday Aft 199er Pairs - 10.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.66
1
1

Harold Powell, Clayton OH; Rose Ann Samuels, Dayton OH64.58%
2.00
2


Ann Burshtan, Kettering OH; Marilyn Hoback, Centerville OH59.52%
1.50
3


Alberta Stevens - Dorothy Baroff, Columbus OH58.63%
1.12
4


Renee Bergstein - Jerry Bergstein, Indianapolis IN58.33%
1.43
5
2

George Kirby, Medway OH; Linda Fadely, Dayton OH56.85%
1.37
6
3
1
Surendra Joshi - Charu Joshi, Beavercreek OH55.65%
1.03
4
2
Stephen Toschlog - Rudy Groot, Richmond IN52.98%

Wednesday Senior Pairs - 18.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
8.12
1


John Glick, Hope IN; Rita Duncan, Somerset IN60.48%
6.09
2


George St Pierre, Columbus OH; William Lipton, Westerville OH58.40%
4.57
3


Janet Lee, Centerville OH; D Scott Smith, Vandalia OH57.25%
5.43
4
1

Lynda Pemberton - Margaret Acrea, Somerset KY57.10%
2.81
5


Daniel Kenney, Columbus OH; Bruce Brian, Dublin OH56.59%
2.32
6


Robert Herold - Ruth Forsha, Columbus OH55.79%
4.07
2

Freda Kagan, Huntington WV; Deanie Evans, Gallipolis OH55.61%
3.05
3

Howard Ringel - Sanford Franklin, Cincinnati OH55.30%
2.29
4

A William Kolb - Marge Kolb, Centerville OH53.29%
3.31
5

Harry Wickstrom, Worthington OH; James Caldwell, Columbus OH53.22%
2.91
6
1
William Patch, Hilliard OH; Algene Kuchinka, Arlington VA52.43%
2.18

2
Robert Jiobu, Columbus OH; Ishaq Al-Qutub, Dublin OH51.53%
1.64

3
Davey Smith, Dayton OH; Brian Freeh, Centerville OH50.24%
1.23

4
Sharon Sabla - Wanda Cole, Greenfield IN49.85%

Wednesday Aft Side Pairs - 13.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.49
1
1

Charlene Lutz, Indianapolis IN; Linda Leedy, Zionsville IN62.82%
2.62
2
2
1
Carl Bohman Sr - Marilyn Bohman, Englewood OH61.86%
1.96
3
3

Richard Garlough, Springfield OH; Carroll Givens, Daniels WV59.46%
1.47
4


Eleanor Grinslade, Indianapolis IN; Noel Helmink, Avon IN58.97%
1.28
5
4

Mary Wackler, Lebanon OH; Edith Kohler, Middletown OH58.81%
1.51
6


Barbara Nixon, Dayton OH; Gary Hatten, Kettering OH57.69%
1.24
5

Fred Grimm - Lynn Grimm, Mount Vernon OH56.41%
1.59
6
2
Jerry Grogan - Peggy Grogan, Dayton OH53.69%
1.19

3
Mary Zurborg, Erlanger KY; Courtney Thurman, Ft Mitchell KY49.04%

Wednesday Evening 299er - 4.5 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.12
1
1
1
Kathy Robertson, Westerville OH; Mary Lynn Zwald, Dublin OH59.04%
1.40
2/3
2

Renee Bergstein - Jerry Bergstein, Indianapolis IN56.60%
1.39
2/3


A Colleen Sinclair, Indianapolis IN; Marlene Bailey, Avon IN56.60%
1.16
4
3
2
Cathy Feldmann - Jacquelin Tepe, Cincinnati OH53.18%

Wednesday Evening Side - 9.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.03
1


Anita Torrence, Bexley OH; Cheryl Schneider, Westerville OH62.55%
2.73
2
1

Deanna Nesbit, Indianapolis IN; Joyce Brandt, Zionsville IN57.77%
2.05
3
2
1
Harry Wickstrom, Worthington OH; James Caldwell, Columbus OH56.59%
1.54
4
3
2
Dorothy Wierwille - S Wilson, Cincinnati OH54.75%
1.15
5
4

Lynda Pemberton - Margaret Acrea, Somerset KY53.06%
0.86
6
5

Betty Raney, Barboursville WV; Joline Osborn, Huntington WV52.99%

Wednesday Open Pairs - 9.0 Tables / Based on 27 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
12.95
1


Shugo Tanaka, Funabashi; Hiroki Yokoi, Tokyo Japan65.28%
9.71
2
1

Patricia Newman, Cincinnati OH; Deborah Cummings, Villa Hills KY54.98%
7.28
3
2

D Byrkett - P Byrkett, Oxford OH52.66%
5.46
4


Mary Frees, Centerville OH; Gerald Nangle, Dayton OH52.55%
4.32
5
3

Mary Ann Bays, Indianapolis IN; Sarah Williams, Greenwood IN52.31%
2.24
4

Sandra Forsythe - Steven Forsythe, Beavercreek OH51.39%
2.22
5

Joyce Cramer, Dayton OH; Michael Lipp, Trenton OH50.69%
2.96

1
Suzy Haerr, Milford OH; Cynthia Schultz, Bethel OH50.12%
2.22

2
Thomas Jones - Barbara Jones, Canyon Cntry CA49.19%

Thurs Morn 199er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.87
1/2


Carol Vradelis, Cincinnati OH; Ron Neal, Maineville OH57.50%
1.87
1/2
1
1
Eva Izenson, Kettering OH; Joan Isaacson, Dayton OH57.50%
1.34
3
2
2
Thomas Baughman - Lee Ann Baughman, Upper Arlington OH56.67%
1.06
4
3

Yvonne McNabb, Worthington OH; Vincia Martin, Columbus OH56.25%
0.76
4

Marlene Pierce - Cyril Pierce, Cincinnati OH55.00%

Thursday Morn Side Game - 11.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.34
1
1

Lynda Pemberton - Margaret Acrea, Somerset KY61.53%
2.51
2
2
1
Thelma Jones - Robert Thomas, Columbus IN58.15%
2.05
3
3

Paul Pschesang - Patrick Dutson, Cincinnati OH57.19%
1.59
4
4
2
Marilyn Gans - Carol Levitan, Dayton OH56.51%
1.06
5
5

Helen Ogle - Jean Allread, Cincinnati OH56.00%
0.79
6
6

Susan Googash, Miamisburg OH; Evelyn Tuck, Fairborn OH54.31%
1.19

3
Mary Raispis, Park Hills KY; Betty Bradbury, Villa Hills KY51.05%

Wed/Thurs KO Bracket 1 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNames
37.71
1
Owen Lien, Hickory NC; Bruce Parent - Norman Coombs, Brookville IN; Walter Johnson, Columbus OH
26.40
2
Barry Harper, Regina SK; Sara Parks M.D., Owensboro KY; Rumen Trendafilov - Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria; Ellis Feigenbaum, Petah Tikva 493 Israel
15.08
3/4
G S Jade Barrett, Elk Point SD; Chuck Henke, Aurora CO; Jim Looby, Burbank CA; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Garth Yettick, Denver CO
15.08
3/4
Anita Torrence, Bexley OH; Cheryl Schneider, Westerville OH; Harry Stratton, Columbus OH; Kenneth Eichenbaum, Powell OH

Wed/Thurs KO Bracket 3 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNames
10.86
1
James Farley, Indianapolis IN; Thomas Ahmann Jr, Zionsville IN; Angela Collura, Elizabeth PA; Matt Cory, Lafayette IN
7.60
2
Jack Burns, Milford OH; Gayle Niemann - Patricia Armstrong - Dona Letourneau, Cincinnati OH
4.34
3/4
John Beach - Richard Hobart, Columbus OH; John Heath, Bellbrook OH; Jerry Warren, N Ft Myers FL
4.34
3/4
Deanna Nesbit - Leda Kulawinski, Indianapolis IN; Joyce Brandt, Zionsville IN; Sharon Jones, Fishers IN

Wed/Thurs KO Bracket 4 - 12 Tables

MPsRankNames
10.34
1
Jay Bourne - Beverly Baumgartner, Wildwood MO; Carlos Dupler - John Lester, Lancaster OH
7.24
2
Betty Wright - John Wright, Vermilion OH; Betty Williams, North Royalton OH; Carol Cooperider, North Olmsted OH
4.14
3/4
Suzanne Sale - Marilyn Beiting - A J Stephani, Cincinnati OH; Michael Dickman, Loveland OH
4.14
3/4
Sally Waibel - Pamela Keiser, Troy OH; Judith Knittle, Dublin OH; Emma Stewart, Covington OH

Wed/Thurs KO Bracket 5 - 16 Tables

MPsRankNames
9.20
1
Frank Amrine - Jo Ellen Amrine, Louisville KY; Stuart Kane - Eleanor Kane, Prospect KY
6.44
2
Louis Ukelson - Heroldine Ukelson - Sue Mandell, Cincinnati OH; Jackie Mullins, Mason OH
3.68
3/4
Donald Allen, Columbus OH; Doyle Anderegg, Granville OH; Mary Feeback, Bronston KY; Katie Easom, Somerset KY
3.68
3/4
Robert Dillhoff, Brookville OH; Fritzie Stevens - Miriam McDonald - Michelle Zechar, Dayton OH

Wed/Thurs KO Bracket 2 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNames
15.75
1
Karen Kendall, Middletown OH; A Netherwood - Gerry Mirus - Patti English, Cincinnati OH
11.03
2
Arun Goyal - Rachna Goyal - Vijay Vasudevan, Cincinnati OH; Anton Habash, Oxford OH
6.30
3/4
Merle Gaaskjolen - Joan Gaaskjolen, Leesburg FL; Marilyn O'Connor - Wayne O'Connor, Dayton OH
6.30
3/4
Fred Vescio, Vandalia OH; D Balsmeyer, Middletown OH; William Hartung, Bellbrook OH; Kay Wortman, Piqua OH

Thu Aft Side Game - 19.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.40
1


Lloyd Van Vliet, Chillicothe OH; Mike Fine, Richmond VA61.57%
3.79
2
1

Phillip Fultz, Benton KY; Albert Fultz, Ft Mitchell KY59.26%
2.48
3


G S Jade Barrett, Elk Point SD; Garth Yettick, Denver CO59.03%
1.86
4


Anita Torrence, Bexley OH; Kenneth Eichenbaum, Powell OH58.80%
2.84
5
2

Thomas Stahl, Beavercreek OH; Michael Lipp, Trenton OH57.64%
2.13
6
3

Laura Owens, Loveland OH; Elena Hickman, Cincinnati OH57.41%
1.60
4

Patty Brunswick - Donald Brunswick, Monroe OH57.18%
1.59
5

Ruth Harris, Manasquan NJ; James Huffman, Dayton OH55.79%
2.43
6
1
Jayant Sudame, Middletown OH; Suresh Kamat, Fairfield OH55.32%
1.82

2
Gene Vaughn - E Vanden Eynden, Cincinnati OH52.78%
1.37

3
Carl Bohman Sr - Marilyn Bohman, Englewood OH51.16%
1.03

4
Mary Smith - Bruce Smith, Cincinnati OH50.00%

Thu Aft 0-200 Pairs - 6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.13
1


Katie Easom, Somerset KY; Mary Feeback, Bronston KY59.17%
1.60
2


Ann Burshtan, Kettering OH; Marilyn Hoback, Centerville OH57.50%
1.67
3
1
1
Ronald Gutzwiller - Deborah Gutzwiller, Mason OH56.67%
1.25
4
2
2
June Hoffmaier - John Hoffmaier, Centerville OH54.58%
0.94
3

Charu Joshi, Beavercreek OH; Hema Patel, Xenia OH53.33%

Thursday Swiss - 37 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
16.45
1


Marc Low - Sandra Low, Centerville OH; Scott Gates, Miamisburg OH; Jim Reiman, Mansfield OH116.00
12.34
2


William Higgins - Nancy Sachs - Amitabh Raturi, Cincinnati OH; Yauheni Siutsau, Loveland OH; Siraj Haji, Columbus OH110.00
9.25
3


Shugo Tanaka, Funabashi; Hiroaki Miura - Tadashi Teramoto - Hiroki Yokoi, Tokyo Japan105.00
6.94
4


Shirley Lee - Audrey Dybvad - Joanne Coyle, Dayton OH; Ilse Tebbetts, Yellow Springs OH103.00
11.51
5
1

Stuart Cole - Bill Wetterhahn - Jill Moore, Columbus OH; Ralph Moore, Blacklick OH102.00
4.70
6


D Scott Smith, Vandalia OH; Stan Behr, Tucson AZ; Beth Grismer - Patrick Moran, Dayton OH100.00
8.63
7
2

Bruce Brian, Dublin OH; James Brittan, Massapequa NY; Edith Korda - Peter Korda, Columbus OH97.00
6.47
8
3

Karma Zoss - John Hosterman - Raymond De Colibus, Circleville OH; Nickie Leckrone, Lancaster OH95.00
3.29
9


Robert Sulgrove, Spring Valley OH; Richard Rudolph, Westerville OH; Vickie Sebastian, Beavercreek OH; Jim Bachelder, Columbus OH93.00
2.87
10/11


Gay Miller - Judy Berberich - Mary Frees, Centerville OH; Terry Grogan, Dayton OH89.00
4.86
10/11
4

Joseph Weinreich - Kay Price, Dayton OH; Marge Kolb - A William Kolb, Centerville OH89.00
3.84
5

Georgia Banziger - Donald Jenkin, Dayton OH; Cecelia Brown, Riverside OH; Barbara Peltier, Middletown OH88.00
3.29
6

Allayne Barnum, Huron OH; Rosie Sullivan - David Sullivan, Centerville OH; Billie Darnell, Spring Branch TX85.00
2.88
7

Bev Olsen, Carmel IN; Charlene Lutz, Indianapolis IN; Martin Feeney, Greenwood IN; Linda Leedy, Zionsville IN84.00
2.56
8

Herman Scheiblich, Elgin SC; Linda York, Lugoff SC; Patricia Hoffman, Beavercreek OH; Joyce Dennis, Fairborn OH83.00
6.37

1
Judith Nevai - Honey Barnes, Columbus OH; Kathy Robertson, Westerville OH; Mary Lynn Zwald, Dublin OH82.00
4.18

2/3
Jacqueline McNamara, Newark OH; Jerome Williams, Westerville OH; Pat Cowan, Columbus OH; Carol Langshaw, Dublin OH81.00
4.18

2/3
Charles Gussler - Dixie Gussler, Ashland KY; Elton Heaton - Mary Heaton, Madison IN81.00
2.69

4
William Zielenbach, Hilliard OH; Jean Lucktenberg, Columbus OH; Sharon Maul - David Maul, New Albany OH80.00
1.84

5/7
Wanda Cole - Sharon Sabla, Greenfield IN; Renee Bergstein - Jerry Bergstein, Indianapolis IN76.00
1.84

5/7
Sue Leslie Wheeler - Doris Kehoe - Lynn Shannon, Cincinnati OH; Gloria Over, Loveland OH76.00
1.84

5/7
Linda Rice, Worthington OH; Alma Malas - Sue Hershey, Dayton OH; Dixie Hord, Marion OH76.00

Thursday Evening Side Prs - 12.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.34
1


Janet Lee - Ronald Babcock, Centerville OH67.59%
2.51
2


Anita Torrence, Bexley OH; Cheryl Schneider, Westerville OH64.81%
2.05
3


Michael Lipp, Trenton OH; Russell Shoup, Dayton OH63.75%
1.44
4


Lloyd Van Vliet, Chillicothe OH; Mike Fine, Richmond VA60.48%
2.88
5
1

Gene Vaughn - E Vanden Eynden, Cincinnati OH57.67%
2.16
6
2

Bruce Smith - Mary Smith, Cincinnati OH56.43%
2.12
3
1
Stuart Kane - Eleanor Kane, Prospect KY55.85%
1.24
4

James Farley, Indianapolis IN; Thomas Ahmann Jr, Zionsville IN54.19%
0.91
5

Carroll Givens, Daniels WV; Dennis Toth, North Canton OH49.71%
1.59

2
Mabel Sturdivant, Westerville OH; Sean Butler, Urbana IL48.32%
1.19

3
Shashi Lalvani, West Chester OH; Anirudh Pandit, Mason OH47.45%
0.89

4
Katie Easom, Somerset KY; Mary Feeback, Bronston KY44.94%

Thursday Evening Swiss - 8 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
2.39
1/2

Karma Zoss - Kathryn Farynowski, Circleville OH; Kathleen DeLong - Ruth Bond, Lancaster OH49.00
2.39
1/2

Stuart Petersen, Dayton OH; Richard Garlough, Springfield OH; Patricia Newman, Cincinnati OH; Deborah Cummings, Villa Hills KY49.00
1.54
3

Allayne Barnum, Huron OH; Jean Walsh - Roger Dybvig, Dayton OH; Billie Darnell, Spring Branch TX45.00
1.97
1
Sandy Spears - Sue LaSalle, Louisville KY; Michael Stuart, Colo Spgs CO; Algene Kuchinka, Arlington VA44.00

Friday AM Side Game - 6.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.58
1
1

Patricia Newman, Cincinnati OH; Deborah Cummings, Villa Hills KY67.92%
1.94
2
2

Shirley Vukmir - Vladimir Vukmir, Dayton OH63.33%
1.45
3
3

Carroll Givens, Daniels WV; Richard Garlough, Springfield OH58.33%
1.09
4
4

Ralph Welton - Thomas Holyoke, Yellow Springs OH56.67%
0.82
5
5

Carlos Dupler - John Lester, Lancaster OH52.92%
1.97

1
Thelma Jones - Robert Thomas, Columbus IN52.50%
1.48

2
Marilyn Gans - Natalie Barrar, Dayton OH47.50%

Friday AM 199er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.13
1
1
1
Rudy Groot - Stephen Toschlog, Richmond IN57.50%
1.60
2


Carol Vradelis, Cincinnati OH; Ron Neal, Maineville OH57.08%
1.18
3/4
2/3

Elissa Chisholm - Patricia Leikhim, Cincinnati OH56.67%
1.18
3/4
2/3

Milton Jerabek - Regina Jerabek, Muncie IN56.67%
1.06
4
2
Sandra Haack - Sandra Pahl, Troy OH55.83%

Friday Senior Pairs - 16.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.28
1


Ruth Forsha - Robert Herold, Columbus OH63.60%
5.46
2
1

J Adams - Jeanne Martin, Columbus OH61.00%
4.10
3


Roy Baldwin - Carol Long, Dublin OH57.17%
3.07
4


William Lipton, Westerville OH; George St Pierre, Columbus OH56.69%
2.43
5


Martha Pehlke, Louisville KY; Mary Church, Dublin OH54.59%
3.54
6
2

R Stanley Dybvig, Tucson AZ; Roger Dybvig, Dayton OH53.50%
2.66
3

Marvin Kolodzik, Cincinnati OH; C. Wayne Barnett, Ft Mitchell KY52.94%
2.75
4

Suman Agarwal, Hilliard OH; Martin Seltzer, Columbus OH52.91%
1.57
5

Robert Kellar, Westerville OH; Lenore Smart, Columbus OH51.87%
1.35
6

George Haddad, Centerville OH; Anita Kohler, Yellow Springs OH51.84%
2.55

1
John Macksey, Holland OH; Jill Gilbert, Toledo OH49.42%
1.91

2
Charles Gussler - Dixie Gussler, Ashland KY45.63%
1.43

3
Sally Waibel, Troy OH; Emma Stewart, Covington OH45.34%

Friday Aft Side Game - 12.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.34
1


Barbara Nixon, Dayton OH; Gary Hatten, Kettering OH63.28%
2.58
2
1

Patrick Dutson, Cincinnati OH; Stephen Moese, West Chester OH60.88%
1.88
3


Jim Bachelder, Columbus OH; Vickie Sebastian, Beavercreek OH60.85%
1.94
4
2

Dick McCumber, Lexington OH; Michael Lipp, Trenton OH59.26%
1.44
5


Robert Sulgrove, Spring Valley OH; Richard Rudolph, Westerville OH58.70%
0.79
6


Joanne Coyle, Dayton OH; Judy Berberich, Centerville OH57.64%
1.59
3

Michael Purcell, Loveland OH; Paul Pschesang, Cincinnati OH53.24%
1.09
4

Matthew Bone - Terry Grogan, Dayton OH50.37%
1.11
5

Anthony Brockman, Florence KY; Cindy Tretter, Edgewood KY48.84%
1.97

1
Mabel Sturdivant, Westerville OH; Nanci Heller, Johnstown OH45.92%
1.48

2
Sharon Bardus, Grove City OH; Jeanne Griffin, Westerville OH44.85%

Friday Aft 199er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.13
1
1
1
Mary Heaton - Elton Heaton, Madison IN59.17%
1.40
2/3
2
2
Sandra Haack - Sandra Pahl, Troy OH56.67%
1.40
2/3


Carol Vradelis, Cincinnati OH; Ron Neal, Maineville OH56.67%
1.01
4
3

Ronald Gutzwiller - Deborah Gutzwiller, Mason OH52.50%
0.76
4

Milton Jerabek - Regina Jerabek, Muncie IN51.67%

Evening Knockout - Brkt A - 9 Tables

MPsRankNames
28.85
1
William Higgins - Nancy Sachs - Amitabh Raturi, Cincinnati OH; Yauheni Siutsau, Loveland OH; Siraj Haji, Columbus OH; Norman Coombs, Brookville IN
20.20
2
G S Jade Barrett, Elk Point SD; Jim Looby, Burbank CA; Chuck Henke, Aurora CO; Garth Yettick, Denver CO; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX
11.54
3/4
Richard Rudolph, Westerville OH; Sudheer Pimputkar, Worthington OH; Vickie Sebastian, Beavercreek OH; Robert Sulgrove, Spring Valley OH
11.54
3/4
Barry Harper, Regina SK; Sara Parks M.D., Owensboro KY; Rumen Trendafilov - Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria; Ellis Feigenbaum, Petah Tikva 493 Israel; Edward White, Grand Blanc MI

Evening Knockout - Brkt B - 9 Tables

MPsRankNames
9.26
1
C Tom Kerns, Beavercreek OH; Ryan Schultz - Stewart Devilbiss, Dayton OH; D Scott Smith, Vandalia OH; Richard Andaloro, Urbana OH
6.48
2
Paul Hern, Dayton OH; Thomas Stahl, Beavercreek OH; Shade White - George Ide, Pocahontas VA; Michael Lipp, Trenton OH
3.70
3/4
Beverly Baumgartner - Jay Bourne, Wildwood MO; Carlos Dupler - John Lester, Lancaster OH
3.70
3/4
Janis Gimbrone - John Hoffmaier - June Hoffmaier, Centerville OH; Lila Lowe, Xenia OH

Friday Evening Side Pairs - 9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.88
1


Mitchell Pote - Bradley Bartol, Indianapolis IN65.14%
2.43
2
1

Thelma Jones - Robert Thomas, Columbus IN63.37%
1.82
3
2

Roger Dybvig - Jean Walsh, Dayton OH57.78%
1.24
4


John Glick, Hope IN; Rita Duncan, Somerset IN55.41%
1.37
5
3

Daniel Hance, Crittenden KY; Donald Duritsch, Florence KY55.15%
1.03
4

Mary Ann Bays, Indianapolis IN; Sarah Williams, Greenwood IN53.61%

Friday Open Pairs - 9.0 Tables / Based on 25 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
12.25
1


Kay Mulford, Cincinnati OH; Rob Weidenfeld, Lebanon OH61.33%
9.19
2


Janet Lee, Centerville OH; Bill Coombs, Hamilton OH61.00%
6.89
3


Robert Delaney - Kathy Delaney, Richmond IN56.58%
5.17
4


Mary Frees, Centerville OH; Gerald Nangle, Dayton OH56.42%
4.72
5
1

A William Kolb - Marge Kolb, Centerville OH55.95%
3.54
2

Sandy Spears - Sue LaSalle, Louisville KY55.63%
2.66
3

Carroll Givens, Daniels WV; Richard Garlough, Springfield OH49.09%
2.96
4
1
Kenneth Appel - David Props, Indianapolis IN49.08%
2.22

2
Gene Vaughn - E Vanden Eynden, Cincinnati OH47.45%

Saturday AM Side Game - 7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.58
1


R Wayne Penrod, Kettering OH; Bobbi Johnson, Centerville OH69.05%
2.43
2
1

Ralph Welton, Yellow Springs OH; Jill Gilbert, Toledo OH65.18%
1.86
3
2
1
Dixie Gussler - Charles Gussler, Ashland KY61.31%
1.11
4


John Griffin, Kettering OH; Kenneth Marcroft, Dayton OH60.71%
1.40
5
3
2
Joanne Trecaso, Centerville OH; Julia Gill, Springboro OH56.25%
1.05
4
3
Kevin Smyth - Erwin Johnson, Cincinnati OH52.38%

Morning Side Series - 23.00 Tables / Based on 9 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
5.32
1
Ralph Welton, Yellow Springs OH121.85%
4.48
2/3
Robert Thomas, Columbus IN110.65%
4.48
2/3
Thelma Jones, Columbus IN110.65%
3.07
4
Marilyn Gans, Dayton OH104.01%
1.65
5/6
Nancy Willis, Cincinnati OH83.78%
1.65
5/6
Patrick Hoffman, Cincinncti OH83.78%

Saturday Aft 199er Pairs - 8.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.40
1


Carol Vradelis, Cincinnati OH; Ron Neal, Maineville OH59.82%
1.80
2
1

Milton Jerabek - Regina Jerabek, Muncie IN57.74%
1.35
3


Ronald Jarchow - Elaine Jarchow, Union KY55.95%
1.47
4
2
1
Kathy Robertson, Westerville OH; Mary Lynn Zwald, Dublin OH55.36%
0.76
5


Paul Grygier, Upper Sandusky OH; Margo Olson, Columbus OH55.06%
1.01
3

Ruth Ohlinger - Barbara Proicou, Columbus OH53.27%
0.76
4

Kevin Smyth - Erwin Johnson, Cincinnati OH52.98%
0.97

2/3
Surendra Joshi - Charu Joshi, Beavercreek OH50.30%
0.97

2/3
Carolyn Gaker, Hamilton OH; Minnie Johnson, 50.30%

Saturday Aft Side Game - 18.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.25
1


Edward White, Grand Blanc MI; Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria68.52%
3.94
2
1

Michael Purcell, Loveland OH; Paul Pschesang, Cincinnati OH62.96%
2.96
3
2

A Netherwood - V Netherwood, Cincinnati OH62.27%
2.22
4
3

Virginia Wilson, Dayton OH; George Haddad, Centerville OH59.95%
1.66
5
4

Raymond De Colibus - John Hosterman, Circleville OH59.03%
1.01
6


Bradley Bartol, Indianapolis IN; Karen Kendall, Middletown OH58.56%
1.77
5

Ralph Welton, Yellow Springs OH; Jill Gilbert, Toledo OH57.64%
0.93
6

Matthew Heuser - Jill Ohlson, Lexington KY56.94%
2.12

1
Carl Bohman Sr - Marilyn Bohman, Englewood OH53.24%
1.59

2
Thelma Jones - Robert Thomas, Columbus IN52.31%
1.19

3
Debbie Linville, West Chester OH; Ruth Harris, Manasquan NJ45.83%

Saturday Open Pairs - 18.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
9.80
1


Roy Baldwin, Dublin OH; George St Pierre, Columbus OH63.99%
7.35
2


Terry James, Upper Arlington OH; Barth Royer, Bexley OH62.04%
5.51
3


Russell Shoup, Dayton OH; Craig Satersmoen, Huber Heights OH58.69%
4.13
4


Judith Zimmerman, Columbus OH; John Stubbe Jr, Dublin OH58.54%
3.84
5


Lloyd Van Vliet, Chillicothe OH; Mike Fine, Richmond VA57.01%
2.80
6


William Sentman, Scott Depot WV; Robert Allen, Charleston WV55.47%
6.20
1
1
Sue Hershey - Alma Malas, Dayton OH54.25%
4.65
2

Terry Briscoe - Carolyn Ahlert, Cincinnati OH53.98%
3.49
3
2
John Heath - Linda Puthoff, Bellbrook OH52.71%
2.62
4

John Jensen, Maysville KY; Suanne Blair, Morehead KY52.14%
3.64
5
3
Kenneth Appel - David Props, Indianapolis IN52.01%
1.77
6

Peter Wahl - Karen Wahl, Cornville AZ50.49%

Fri/Sat KO Bracket 1 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNames
37.73
1
G S Jade Barrett, Elk Point SD; Garth Yettick, Denver CO; Chuck Henke, Aurora CO; Jim Looby, Burbank CA; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX
26.41
2
Tyler Johnson NPC, ; Owen Lien, Hickory NC; Norman Coombs - Bruce Parent, Brookville IN; Walter Johnson, Columbus OH
15.09
3/4
Marc Low - Sandra Low, Centerville OH; Jim Reiman, Mansfield OH; Scott Gates, Miamisburg OH
15.09
3/4
Edward White, Grand Blanc MI; Sara Parks M.D., Owensboro KY; Barry Harper, Regina SK; Rumen Trendafilov - Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria

Fri/Sat KO Bracket 2 - 12 Tables

MPsRankNames
16.58
1
Mitchell Pote - James Farley, Indianapolis IN; Anton Habash, Oxford OH; Rachna Goyal - Arun Goyal, Cincinnati OH; Thomas Ahmann Jr, Zionsville IN
11.61
2
Bonnie Schultz - Pat Cowan, Columbus OH; Richard Andaloro, Urbana OH; Carol Langshaw, Dublin OH; Adam Parrish, Cincinnati OH; Michael Pierce, Ostrander OH
6.63
3/4
Linda York, Lugoff SC; Herman Scheiblich, Elgin SC; Joyce Dennis, Fairborn OH; Patricia Hoffman, Beavercreek OH
6.63
3/4
Karma Zoss - Raymond De Colibus - John Hosterman, Circleville OH; Nickie Leckrone, Lancaster OH

Fri/Sat KO Bracket 3 - 16 Tables

MPsRankNames
13.24
1
Daniel Hance, Crittenden KY; Donald Duritsch, Florence KY; Bruce Smith - Mary Smith, Cincinnati OH
9.27
2
Bonnie Walker - Rose Ann Samuels, Dayton OH; Beverley Dana, Centerville OH; Paul Lindquist, Lewisburg OH
5.30
3/4
Debbie Linville, West Chester OH; Ruth Harris, Manasquan NJ; Esther Feldman - Leonore Sonnenschein, Dayton OH
5.30
3/4
Lois Upton-Werder - Louis Gaker, Hamilton OH; Phyllis Minor - Penny Weatherwax, Middletown OH

Fri/Sat KO Bracket 4 - 10 Tables

MPsRankNames
6.44
1
James Potter, Farmingtn Hills MI; William Gregg, Livonia MI; Jerry Grogan - Peggy Grogan, Dayton OH
4.51
2
Frederick Gottlieb - Adele Gottlieb, Gahanna OH; George Erwin - Eileen Erwin, Columbus OH
2.58
3/4
Betty Bradbury, Villa Hills KY; Frances Brothers - Elaine Jarchow - Ronald Jarchow, Union KY
2.58
3/4
Frank Amrine - Jo Ellen Amrine, Louisville KY; Stuart Kane - Eleanor Kane, Prospect KY

Saturday KO Bracket 1 - 12 Tables

MPsRankNames
13.35
1
William Higgins - Nancy Sachs - Amitabh Raturi, Cincinnati OH; Yauheni Siutsau, Loveland OH
9.35
2
Tadashi Teramoto - Hiroaki Miura - Hiroki Yokoi, Tokyo Japan; Shugo Tanaka, Funabashi
6.01
3
Bob Lyon, Indianapolis IN; John Hinton, Greenwood IN; Siraj Haji, Columbus OH; Sheng-Hung Wang, Gahanna OH
4.67
4
Anita Torrence, Bexley OH; Cheryl Schneider, Westerville OH; Kenneth Eichenbaum, Powell OH; Harry Stratton, Columbus OH

Saturday KO Bracket 2 - 16 Tables

MPsRankNames
7.23
1
Richard Boyer - Richard Comstock, Westerville OH; Marian Shemberg - Joann Peters, Columbus OH
5.06
2
Herb Behr - Patricia Scheimann, Cincinnati OH; Peggy Ann Gatch, Milford OH; Rita Boeh, Kettering OH
3.25
3
A J Stephani - Lilam Stanley, Cincinnati OH; Carroll Givens, Daniels WV; Richard Garlough, Springfield OH
2.53
4
Domenico Sneider, Carmel IN; Sandro Franchi - Joanne Lashmet - Michael Lashmet, Indianapolis IN

Saturday KO Bracket 3 - 12 Tables

MPsRankNames
4.00
1
Thomas Didelot, Hartford WI; Larry Milbrandt - Gary Busch, Cincinnati OH; C Willig, Fairfield OH
2.80
2
Mary Wackler, Lebanon OH; Sharon Collier - Jayant Sudame, Middletown OH; Suresh Kamat, Fairfield OH
1.80
3
C Tom Kerns - Bonnie Papini, Beavercreek OH; Stewart Devilbiss, Dayton OH; Lynda Brown Walker, Springboro OH
1.40
4
Suzy Haerr, Milford OH; Cynthia Schultz, Bethel OH; Gerri Heineman, Cincinnati OH; Janice Austerman, Loveland OH

Saturday Consolation 1 - 6 Tables

MPsRankNames
5.83
1
Judy Ruehl - Chris King, Batavia OH; Jonathan Sweger, Wapakoneta OH; Margaret Young, Cincinnati OH
3.09
2
Robert Sulgrove, Spring Valley OH; Richard Rudolph, Westerville OH; Jim Bachelder, Columbus OH; Vickie Sebastian, Beavercreek OH
1.31
3
Matthew Bone - Terry Grogan - Georgia Banziger, Dayton OH; Gay Miller, Centerville OH

Saturday Consolation 2 - 8 Tables

MPsRankNames
2.74
1
Terry Parker - Ryan Schultz, Dayton OH; Jason Parker, Fairborn OH; David Camillus, Toledo OH
1.45
2
John Knisely - Miriam Knisely, Zanesfield OH; Leslie Weichenthal - Dwight Larcomb, Marion OH
0.76
3
Donald Brock - Helen Brock - Richard Roberts, Cuyahoga Falls OH; Susan Roberts, Cuyahoga Fls OH

Saturday Consolation 3 - 6 Tables

MPsRankNames
1.60
1
Ted Doron, Columbus OH; Hanxie Zhao - Amy Zuo, OH; Ishaq Al-Qutub, Dublin OH
0.85
2
Jerry Bergstein - Renee Bergstein, Indianapolis IN; Wanda Cole - Sharon Sabla, Greenfield IN
0.57
3
Beth Duncan - Ann Levy, Springfield OH; Lila Lowe, Xenia OH; Janis Gimbrone, Centerville OH

Afternoon Side Series - 64.50 Tables / Based on 22 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
8.80
1/2
Charlene Lutz, Indianapolis IN128.36%
8.80
1/2
Linda Leedy, Zionsville IN128.36%
5.60
3/4
Carroll Givens, Daniels WV122.76%
5.60
3/4
Richard Garlough, Springfield OH122.76%
4.85
5/6
Gary Hatten, Kettering OH120.97%
4.85
5/6
Barbara Nixon, Dayton OH120.97%
5.01
7/8
Harriet Spiegel, Cincinnati OH119.01%
5.01
7/8
Sherby Chernin, Cincinnati OH119.01%

Saturday Evening Side Prs - 5.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.28
1
1

D Scott Smith, Vandalia OH; Jill Gilbert, Toledo OH61.00%
1.97
2
2
1
John Reger, Columbus OH; Nalita Hall, Westerville OH59.50%
1.28
3


Lloyd Van Vliet, Chillicothe OH; Mike Fine, Richmond VA56.50%
1.48
4
3
2
Mabel Sturdivant, Westerville OH; Algene Kuchinka, Arlington VA54.50%

Fri-Sat Compact KO - 15 Tables

MPsRankNames
13.60
1
Robert Sulgrove, Spring Valley OH; Sudheer Pimputkar, Worthington OH; Vickie Sebastian, Beavercreek OH; Richard Rudolph, Westerville OH
9.52
2
Anita Torrence, Bexley OH; Kenneth Eichenbaum, Powell OH; Harry Stratton, Columbus OH; Cheryl Schneider, Westerville OH
6.12
3
Edward White, Grand Blanc MI; Barry Harper, Regina SK; Sara Parks M.D., Owensboro KY; Rumen Trendafilov, Varna Bulgaria
4.76
4
Linda York, Lugoff SC; Herman Scheiblich, Elgin SC; Joyce Dennis, Fairborn OH; Patricia Hoffman, Beavercreek OH

Fri-Sat Comp Consolation - 7 Tables

MPsRankNames
2.91
1
Dennis Bushman - Sharon Bushman, West Chester OH; Peggy Ann Gatch, Milford OH; Patricia Scheimann, Cincinnati OH
1.54
2
Sandro Franchi - Joanne Lashmet - Michael Lashmet, Indianapolis IN; Domenico Sneider, Carmel IN
0.76
3
Jerry Bergstein - Renee Bergstein, Indianapolis IN; Wanda Cole - Sharon Sabla, Greenfield IN

Saturday Evening Swiss - 8 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.73
1


Tom Miller, Centerville OH; Russell Shoup, Dayton OH; Craig Satersmoen, Huber Heights OH; Scott Gates, Miamisburg OH61.00
2.05
2


G S Jade Barrett, Elk Point SD; Jim Looby, Burbank CA; Chuck Henke, Aurora CO; Garth Yettick, Denver CO57.00
1.54
3


William Higgins - Nancy Sachs, Cincinnati OH; Siraj Haji, Columbus OH; Yauheni Siutsau, Loveland OH47.00
2.28
1
1
Judith Nevai - Honey Barnes, Columbus OH; Kathy Robertson, Westerville OH; Mary Lynn Zwald, Dublin OH40.00
1.71
2

Allayne Barnum, Huron OH; Billie Darnell, Spring Branch TX; Jean Walsh - Roger Dybvig, Dayton OH39.00

Evening Side Series - 33.00 Tables / Based on 12 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
5.54
1/2
Cheryl Schneider, Westerville OH127.36%
5.54
1/2
Anita Torrence, Bexley OH127.36%
5.39
3
Janet Lee, Centerville OH124.77%
3.49
4
Lloyd Van Vliet, Chillicothe OH117.66%
2.72
5
Mike Fine, Richmond VA116.98%
3.34
6/7
Harriet Spiegel, Cincinnati OH114.10%
3.34
6/7
Sherby Chernin, Cincinnati OH114.10%

Sunday Flight B/C/D Swiss - 45 Tables

MPsBCDNamesScore
16.24
1


Lee Caryer - Mae Hill - J. Michael Hill - Lenore Smart, Columbus OH108.00
12.18
2
1
1
Ryan Schultz, Dayton OH; David Camillus, Toledo OH; John Heath - Linda Puthoff, Bellbrook OH98.00
9.14
3
2

Suman Agarwal, Hilliard OH; J Adams - Martin Seltzer, Columbus OH; Jerome Williams, Westerville OH95.00
6.85
4
3

Eric Kahn, New Albany OH; M Gaffin, Columbus OH; Ralph Moore, Blacklick OH; A Susan Pietrzak, Reynoldsburg OH94.00
5.41
5
4
2
Bhaskar Samant - Bharati Samant, Dayton OH; Fritz Kasischke - Donald Messer Jr, Centerville OH93.00
4.35
6/7


Karma Zoss - John Hosterman - Raymond De Colibus, Circleville OH; Nickie Leckrone, Lancaster OH91.00
4.35
6/7
5
3
C Tom Kerns - Bonnie Papini, Beavercreek OH; Robert Lutz, Dayton OH; Lynda Brown Walker, Springboro OH91.00
3.43
8/9
6

Marian Shemberg - Joann Peters, Columbus OH; Richard Boyer - Richard Comstock, Westerville OH87.00
3.43
8/9


D Balsmeyer, Middletown OH; William Hartung, Bellbrook OH; Stuart Petersen, Dayton OH; Richard Garlough, Springfield OH87.00
2.83
10/11


Fred Vescio, Vandalia OH; Kay Wortman, Piqua OH; Thomas Holyoke - Anita Kohler, Yellow Springs OH86.00
2.83
10/11


Albert Fultz, Ft Mitchell KY; Cheryl Skinner, Cincinnati OH; Chris King, Batavia OH; Jonathan Sweger, Wapakoneta OH86.00
2.50
12


Matthew Heuser - Sondra Holt - Terrell Holt - Jill Ohlson, Lexington KY83.00
3.02
7
4
Beth Duncan - Ann Levy, Springfield OH; Janis Gimbrone, Centerville OH; Lila Lowe, Xenia OH81.00
2.54
8
5
Bruce Walker - Sue Walker - Ernest Dalton - Judith Dalton, Miamisburg OH77.00
2.19
9/10
6/7
Thomas Didelot, Hartford WI; C Willig, Fairfield OH; Larry Milbrandt - Gary Busch, Cincinnati OH75.00
2.19
9/10
6/7
Jerry Grogan - Peggy Grogan - Bonnie Walker - Rosemarie Sizemore, Dayton OH75.00

Sunday Flight A/X Swiss - 13 Tables / Based on 58 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
20.83
1/2

Marc Low - Sandra Low, Centerville OH; Owen Lien, Hickory NC; Walter Johnson, Columbus OH; Norman Coombs, Brookville IN; Jim Reiman, Mansfield OH95.00
20.83
1/2

G S Jade Barrett, Elk Point SD; Garth Yettick, Denver CO; Chuck Henke, Aurora CO; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Jim Looby, Burbank CA95.00
13.39
3

William Higgins - Nancy Sachs - Amitabh Raturi, Cincinnati OH; Yauheni Siutsau, Loveland OH93.00
10.04
4

Jim Bachelder - George St Pierre - Jeanne Martin, Columbus OH; Roy Baldwin, Dublin OH92.00
7.93
5

Robert Sulgrove, Spring Valley OH; Richard Rudolph, Westerville OH; Sudheer Pimputkar, Worthington OH; Vickie Sebastian, Beavercreek OH79.00
15.77
1
Terry Parker - Gerald Nangle, Dayton OH; Jason Parker, Fairborn OH; Mary Frees, Centerville OH66.00
11.83
2
D Scott Smith, Vandalia OH; Joanne Coyle - Patrick Moran, Dayton OH; Richard Andaloro, Urbana OH59.00

 


Total masterpoints: 6325.75 earned by 673 players.
Total attendance: 1043 tables.

   1 125.86 Norman Coombs, Brookville IN
   2 106.47 Garth Yettick, Denver CO
   3 101.94 Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX
   4  98.04 Chuck Henke, Aurora CO
   5  97.54 G S Jade Barrett, Elk Point SD
   6  96.24 Jim Looby, Burbank CA
   7  79.00 Walter Johnson, Columbus OH
   8  79.00 Owen Lien, Hickory NC
   9  72.86 Yauheni Siutsau, Loveland OH
  10  72.86 William Higgins, Cincinnati OH
  11  69.78 Nancy Sachs, Cincinnati OH
  12  68.28 Jim Reiman, Mansfield OH
  13  68.10 Barry Harper, Regina SK
  14  67.22 Sara Parks M.D., Owensboro KY
  15  66.77 Rumen Trendafilov, Varna   
  16  64.90 Kalin Karaivanov, Varna   
  17  64.28 Sandra Low, Centerville OH
  18  64.28 Marc Low, Centerville OH
  19  64.14 Amitabh Raturi, Cincinnati OH
  20  64.12 Bruce Parent, Brookville IN
  21  52.46 Anita Torrence, Bexley OH
  22  51.40 Cheryl Schneider, Westerville OH
  23  48.75 Ellis Feigenbaum, Petah Tikva 493   
  24  47.49 Siraj Haji, Columbus OH
  25  47.38 Vickie Sebastian, Beavercreek OH
  26  46.14 Robert Sulgrove, Spring Valley OH
  27  46.14 Richard Rudolph, Westerville OH
  28  41.61 George St Pierre, Columbus OH
  29  41.01 Scott Gates, Miamisburg OH
  30  40.49 D Scott Smith, Vandalia OH
  31  36.88 Arun Goyal, Cincinnati OH
  32  36.44 Anton Habash, Oxford OH
  33  33.67 Shugo Tanaka, Funabashi   
  34  33.67 Hiroki Yokoi, Tokyo   
  35  33.07 Sudheer Pimputkar, Worthington OH
  36  32.70 Richard Andaloro, Urbana OH
  37  32.55 Kenneth Eichenbaum, Powell OH
  38  31.49 Harry Stratton, Columbus OH
  39  29.27 Mary Frees, Centerville OH
  40  28.91 Ryan Schultz, Dayton OH
  41  28.68 Thomas Ahmann Jr, Zionsville IN
  42  28.68 James Farley, Indianapolis IN
  43  28.59 Rachna Goyal, Cincinnati OH
  44  28.05 Joanne Coyle, Dayton OH
  45  27.22 Edward White, Grand Blanc MI
  46  26.40 Gerald Nangle, Dayton OH
  47  25.35 Janet Lee, Centerville OH
  48  25.06 Roy Baldwin, Dublin OH
  49  24.35 Jim Bachelder, Columbus OH
  50  24.12 John Heath, Bellbrook OH
  51  23.65 Terry Parker, Dayton OH
  52  23.09 Raymond De Colibus, Circleville OH
  53  23.09 John Hosterman, Circleville OH
  54  22.18 A Netherwood, Cincinnati OH
  55  21.77 William Lipton, Westerville OH
  56  21.23 Patrick Moran, Dayton OH
  57  21.10 Richard Garlough, Springfield OH
  58  20.72 Tadashi Teramoto, Tokyo   
  59  20.72 Hiroaki Miura, Tokyo   
  60  19.86 Vijay Vasudevan, Cincinnati OH
  61  19.84 Karma Zoss, Circleville OH
  62  19.46 Mitchell Pote, Indianapolis IN
  63  19.00 Patti English, Cincinnati OH
  64  19.00 Gerry Mirus, Cincinnati OH
  65  18.92 Jason Parker, Fairborn OH
  66  18.36 Ralph Moore, Blacklick OH
  67  18.30 Karen Kendall, Middletown OH
  68  18.29 Stuart Kane, Prospect KY
  69  18.29 Eleanor Kane, Prospect KY
  70  18.15 Lloyd Van Vliet, Chillicothe OH
  71  17.81 Lenore Smart, Columbus OH
  72  17.68 Mary Smith, Cincinnati OH
  73  17.68 Bruce Smith, Cincinnati OH
  74  17.45 Nickie Leckrone, Lancaster OH
  75  17.11 Patricia Hoffman, Beavercreek OH
  76  17.11 Joyce Dennis, Fairborn OH
  77  17.01 Carol Langshaw, Dublin OH
  78  16.88 Pat Cowan, Columbus OH
  79  16.37 C Tom Kerns, Beavercreek OH
  80  16.24 Mae Hill, Columbus OH
  81  16.24 Lee Caryer, Columbus OH
  82  16.24 J. Michael Hill, Columbus OH
  83  16.02 Linda York, Lugoff SC
  84  16.02 Herman Scheiblich, Elgin SC
  85  15.95 John Lester, Lancaster OH
  86  15.95 Carlos Dupler, Lancaster OH
  87  15.92 Patricia Newman, Cincinnati OH
  88  15.92 Deborah Cummings, Villa Hills KY
  89  15.67 Linda Puthoff, Bellbrook OH
  90  15.50 Jeanne Martin, Columbus OH
  91  15.45 Mary Lynn Zwald, Dublin OH
  92  15.45 Kathy Robertson, Westerville OH
  93  15.27 Michael Pierce, Ostrander OH
  94  15.27 Adam Parrish, Cincinnati OH
  95  15.26 Audrey Dybvad, Dayton OH
  96  15.20 Shirley Lee, Dayton OH
  97  15.11 Carroll Givens, Daniels WV
  98  14.92 David Camillus, Toledo OH
  99  14.86 Mike Fine, Richmond VA
 100  14.82 J Adams, Columbus OH
 101  14.61 Donald Duritsch, Florence KY
 102  14.61 Daniel Hance, Crittenden KY
 103  14.58 Jo Ellen Amrine, Louisville KY
 104  14.58 Frank Amrine, Louisville KY
 105  14.46 Marge Kolb, Centerville OH
 106  14.46 A William Kolb, Centerville OH
 107  14.20 Russell Shoup, Dayton OH
 108  14.13 Bruce Brian, Dublin OH
 109  14.04 Jay Bourne, Wildwood MO
 110  14.04 Beverly Baumgartner, Wildwood MO
 111  14.03 Linda Leedy, Zionsville IN
 112  14.03 Charlene Lutz, Indianapolis IN
 113  13.70 Thomas Stahl, Beavercreek OH
 114  13.54 Jerome Williams, Westerville OH
 115  12.78 Shade White, Pocahontas VA
 116  12.78 Paul Hern, Dayton OH
 117  12.78 George Ide, Pocahontas VA
 118  12.55 Rose Ann Samuels, Dayton OH
 119  12.25 Rob Weidenfeld, Lebanon OH
 120  12.25 Kay Mulford, Cincinnati OH
 121  12.23 Bonnie Schultz, Columbus OH
 122  12.11 Suman Agarwal, Hilliard OH
 123  12.08 Bonnie Walker, Dayton OH
 124  11.89 Robert Herold, Columbus OH
 125  11.89 Martin Seltzer, Columbus OH
 126  11.72 Algene Kuchinka, Arlington VA
 127  11.71 John Beach, Columbus OH
 128  11.70 Rita Boeh, Kettering OH
 129  11.51 Stuart Cole, Columbus OH
 130  11.51 Jill Moore, Columbus OH
 131  11.51 Bill Wetterhahn, Columbus OH
 132  11.32 James Brittan, Massapequa NY
 133  11.28 Richard Comstock, Westerville OH
 134  11.28 Richard Boyer, Westerville OH
 135  11.28 Marian Shemberg, Columbus OH
 136  11.28 Joann Peters, Columbus OH
 137  11.26 Ron Neal, Maineville OH
 138  11.26 Carol Vradelis, Cincinnati OH
 139  11.16 Margaret Acrea, Somerset KY
 140  11.16 Lynda Pemberton, Somerset KY
 141  11.06 Stewart Devilbiss, Dayton OH
 142  11.06 Gene Vaughn, Cincinnati OH
 143  11.06 E Vanden Eynden, Cincinnati OH
 144  11.04 Judy Berberich, Centerville OH
 145  11.03 Paul Pschesang, Cincinnati OH
 146  10.89 Barth Royer, Bexley OH
 147  10.86 Matt Cory, Lafayette IN
 148  10.86 Angela Collura, Elizabeth PA
 149  10.80 Joyce Brandt, Zionsville IN
 150  10.80 Deanna Nesbit, Indianapolis IN
 151  10.73 Richard Hobart, Columbus OH
 152  10.64 Steven Forsythe, Beavercreek OH
 153  10.64 Sandra Forsythe, Beavercreek OH
 154  10.58 Rita Duncan, Somerset IN
 155  10.58 John Glick, Hope IN
 156  10.57 William Hartung, Bellbrook OH
 157  10.57 D Balsmeyer, Middletown OH
 158  10.51 Beverley Dana, Centerville OH
 159  10.45 Peggy Ann Gatch, Milford OH
 160  10.45 Patricia Scheimann, Cincinnati OH
 161  10.37 Kay Wortman, Piqua OH
 162  10.37 Fred Vescio, Vandalia OH
 163  10.22 Peggy Grogan, Dayton OH
 164  10.22 Jerry Grogan, Dayton OH
 165  10.21 Judith Nevai, Columbus OH
 166  10.21 Honey Barnes, Columbus OH
 167  10.12 John Wright, Vermilion OH
 168  10.12 Betty Wright, Vermilion OH
 169  10.10 Ishaq Al-Qutub, Dublin OH
 170  10.09 Thelma Jones, Columbus IN
 171  10.09 Robert Thomas, Columbus IN
 172  10.03 Gary Busch, Cincinnati OH
 173  10.03 C Willig, Fairfield OH
 174   9.77 Ruth Harris, Manasquan NJ
 175   9.60 Ruth Forsha, Columbus OH
 176   9.59 Harriet Spiegel, Cincinnati OH
 177   9.59 Carol Cooperider, North Olmsted OH
 178   9.59 Betty Williams, North Royalton OH
 179   9.48 Esther Feldman, Dayton OH
 180   9.43 Wayne O'Connor, Dayton OH
 181   9.43 Marilyn O'Connor, Dayton OH
 182   9.34 Ilse Tebbetts, Yellow Springs OH
 183   9.27 Paul Lindquist, Lewisburg OH
 184   9.26 Patrick Dutson, Cincinnati OH
 185   9.23 Roger Dybvig, Dayton OH
 186   9.19 Bill Coombs, Hamilton OH
 187   9.18 Sharon Jones, Fishers IN
 188   9.18 Leda Kulawinski, Indianapolis IN
 189   9.05 Michael Lipp, Trenton OH
 190   9.03 Jill Gilbert, Toledo OH
 191   8.93 Billie Darnell, Spring Branch TX
 192   8.93 Allayne Barnum, Huron OH
 193   8.88 Dixie Hord, Marion OH
 194   8.82 Jerry Warren, N Ft Myers FL
 195   8.80 Herb Behr, Cincinnati OH
 196   8.66 Jonathan Sweger, Wapakoneta OH
 197   8.66 Chris King, Batavia OH
 198   8.65 Merle Gaaskjolen, Leesburg FL
 199   8.65 Joan Gaaskjolen, Leesburg FL
 200   8.63 Peter Korda, Columbus OH
 201   8.63 Edith Korda, Columbus OH
 202   8.56 Marilyn Bohman, Englewood OH
 203   8.56 Carl Bohman Sr, Englewood OH
 204   8.55 Michael Purcell, Loveland OH
 205   8.48 Mary Feeback, Bronston KY
 206   8.48 Katie Easom, Somerset KY
 207   8.35 Sherby Chernin, Cincinnati OH
 208   8.31 Jayant Sudame, Middletown OH
 209   8.29 Lorna Davis, West Chester OH
 210   8.25 Phyllis Minor, Middletown OH
 211   8.25 Lois Upton-Werder, Hamilton OH
 212   8.24 Craig Satersmoen, Huber Heights OH
 213   8.21 P Byrkett, Oxford OH
 214   8.21 D Byrkett, Oxford OH
 215   8.18 Debbie Linville, West Chester OH
 216   8.10 Ronald Babcock, Centerville OH
 217   8.08 Tom Miller, Centerville OH
 218   8.06 Sue Mandell, Cincinnati OH
 219   8.06 Jackie Mullins, Mason OH
 220   8.04 Sue Hershey, Dayton OH
 221   8.04 Alma Malas, Dayton OH
 222   7.98 Patricia Armstrong, Cincinnati OH
 223   7.95 Dixie Gussler, Ashland KY
 224   7.95 Charles Gussler, Ashland KY
 225   7.89 Robert Delaney, Richmond IN
 226   7.89 Kathy Delaney, Richmond IN
 227   7.87 Terry Grogan, Dayton OH
 228   7.78 Penny Weatherwax, Middletown OH
 229   7.71 Lynda Brown Walker, Springboro OH
 230   7.70 Mary Wackler, Lebanon OH
 231   7.67 Lila Lowe, Xenia OH
 232   7.67 Janis Gimbrone, Centerville OH
 233   7.60 Jack Burns, Milford OH
 234   7.60 Gayle Niemann, Cincinnati OH
 235   7.60 Dona Letourneau, Cincinnati OH
 236   7.46 William Gregg, Livonia MI
 237   7.44 Sue LaSalle, Louisville KY
 238   7.44 Sandy Spears, Louisville KY
 239   7.39 A J Stephani, Cincinnati OH
 240   7.35 Terry James, Upper Arlington OH
 241   7.31 Suresh Kamat, Fairfield OH
 242   7.22 Louis Ukelson, Cincinnati OH
 243   7.22 Heroldine Ukelson, Cincinnati OH
 244   7.21 Thomas Jones, Canyon Cntry CA
 245   7.21 Thomas Didelot, Hartford WI
 246   7.21 Larry Milbrandt, Cincinnati OH
 247   7.21 Barbara Jones, Canyon Cntry CA
 248   7.16 Beth Grismer, Dayton OH
 249   7.11 Bonnie Papini, Beavercreek OH
 250   7.09 Ralph Welton, Yellow Springs OH
 251   7.04 Rosemary Duncan, Beavercreek OH
 252   7.03 Sheng-Hung Wang, Gahanna OH
 253   7.03 Sally Waibel, Troy OH
 254   7.03 John Hinton, Greenwood IN
 255   7.03 Emma Stewart, Covington OH
 256   7.03 Bob Lyon, Indianapolis IN
 257   6.92 Renee Bergstein, Indianapolis IN
 258   6.92 Jerry Bergstein, Indianapolis IN
 259   6.90 Wanda Cole, Greenfield IN
 260   6.90 Stuart Petersen, Dayton OH
 261   6.90 Sharon Sabla, Greenfield IN
 262   6.85 M Gaffin, Columbus OH
 263   6.85 Eric Kahn, New Albany OH
 264   6.85 A Susan Pietrzak, Reynoldsburg OH
 265   6.79 William Patch, Hilliard OH
 266   6.78 Stephen Moese, West Chester OH
 267   6.78 Gay Miller, Centerville OH
 268   6.68 George Erwin, Columbus OH
 269   6.68 Frederick Gottlieb, Gahanna OH
 270   6.68 Eileen Erwin, Columbus OH
 271   6.68 Adele Gottlieb, Gahanna OH
 272   6.62 Albert Fultz, Ft Mitchell KY
 273   6.60 Kenneth Appel, Indianapolis IN
 274   6.60 David Props, Indianapolis IN
 275   6.59 Fritz Kasischke, Centerville OH
 276   6.58 Anita Kohler, Yellow Springs OH
 277   6.57 Ella Uretsky, Columbus OH
 278   6.54 Louis Gaker, Hamilton OH
 279   6.51 Linda Rice, Worthington OH
 280   6.49 Lynn Grimm, Mount Vernon OH
 281   6.49 Fred Grimm, Mount Vernon OH
 282   6.44 Sarah Williams, Greenwood IN
 283   6.44 Mary Ann Bays, Indianapolis IN
 284   6.44 James Potter, Farmingtn Hills MI
 285   6.43 V Netherwood, Cincinnati OH
 286   6.31 Mary Heaton, Madison IN
 287   6.31 Elton Heaton, Madison IN
 288   6.26 Nancy Moore, Columbus OH
 289   6.26 James Hedden, Columbus OH
 290   6.21 Joseph Weinreich, Dayton OH
 291   6.16 James Caldwell, Columbus OH
 292   6.16 Harry Wickstrom, Worthington OH
 293   6.13 Rosie Sullivan, Centerville OH
 294   6.13 David Sullivan, Centerville OH
 295   5.92 Leonore Sonnenschein, Dayton OH
 296   5.89 Terry Briscoe, Cincinnati OH
 297   5.85 Pamela Keiser, Troy OH
 298   5.85 Judith Knittle, Dublin OH
 299   5.83 Suzanne Sale, Cincinnati OH
 300   5.83 Marilyn Beiting, Cincinnati OH
 301   5.83 Margaret Young, Cincinnati OH
 302   5.83 Judy Ruehl, Batavia OH
 303   5.80 Kathy Kriss, Ashland OH
 304   5.80 Flo Hinshaw, Ashland OH
 305   5.76 Donald Jenkin, Dayton OH
 306   5.76 Barbara Peltier, Middletown OH
 307   5.73 Suzy Haerr, Milford OH
 308   5.73 Cynthia Schultz, Bethel OH
 309   5.68 Betty Bradbury, Villa Hills KY
 310   5.66 Judith Dalton, Miamisburg OH
 311   5.66 Ernest Dalton, Miamisburg OH
 312   5.61 June Hoffmaier, Centerville OH
 313   5.61 John Hoffmaier, Centerville OH
 314   5.54 Peter Wahl, Cornville AZ
 315   5.53 Judith Zimmerman, Columbus OH
 316   5.53 John Stubbe Jr, Dublin OH
 317   5.47 Thomas Surd, Centerville OH
 318   5.47 Gary Hatten, Kettering OH
 319   5.47 Barbara Nixon, Dayton OH
 320   5.46 Doyle Anderegg, Granville OH
 321   5.46 Donald Allen, Columbus OH
 322   5.43 Martin Feeney, Greenwood IN
 323   5.43 Bev Olsen, Carmel IN
 324   5.42 Stan Behr, Tucson AZ
 325   5.41 Donald Messer Jr, Centerville OH
 326   5.41 Bhaskar Samant, Dayton OH
 327   5.41 Bharati Samant, Dayton OH
 328   5.38 Jean Walsh, Dayton OH
 329   5.37 Sandro Franchi, Indianapolis IN
 330   5.37 Michael Lashmet, Indianapolis IN
 331   5.37 Joanne Lashmet, Indianapolis IN
 332   5.37 Domenico Sneider, Carmel IN
 333   5.37 Beth Duncan, Springfield OH
 334   5.37 Ann Levy, Springfield OH
 335   5.31 Sandra Pahl, Troy OH
 336   5.31 Sandra Haack, Troy OH
 337   5.29 Freda Kagan, Huntington WV
 338   5.29 Deanie Evans, Gallipolis OH
 339   5.22 Carol Long, Dublin OH
 340   5.15 Georgia Banziger, Dayton OH
 341   5.14 Robert Jiobu, Columbus OH
 342   5.08 Cecelia Brown, Riverside OH
 343   5.04 Mabel Sturdivant, Westerville OH
 344   4.98 Sharon Collier, Middletown OH
 345   4.96 James Huffman, Dayton OH
 346   4.95 Ronald Jarchow, Union KY
 347   4.95 Robert Lutz, Dayton OH
 348   4.95 Elaine Jarchow, Union KY
 349   4.89 R Stanley Dybvig, Tucson AZ
 350   4.87 Robert Dillhoff, Brookville OH
 351   4.86 Kay Price, Dayton OH
 352   4.82 Sharon Maul, New Albany OH
 353   4.82 David Maul, New Albany OH
 354   4.77 Dennis Bushman, West Chester OH
 355   4.76 James Malas, Dayton OH
 356   4.75 William Wild, Dayton OH
 357   4.70 Eleanor Grinslade, Indianapolis IN
 358   4.67 Dick McCumber, Lexington OH
 359   4.65 Carolyn Ahlert, Cincinnati OH
 360   4.59 Benjamin Kraus, Dayton OH
 361   4.56 Carole Remick, Centerville OH
 362   4.56 Barbara Leese, Dayton OH
 363   4.49 Frances Brothers, Union KY
 364   4.46 Davey Smith, Dayton OH
 365   4.46 Brian Freeh, Centerville OH
 366   4.41 Stephen Toschlog, Richmond IN
 367   4.41 Rudy Groot, Richmond IN
 368   4.39 Sharon Bushman, West Chester OH
 369   4.29 Sanford Franklin, Cincinnati OH
 370   4.29 Jeanne Dell, Cincinnati OH
 371   4.29 Howard Ringel, Cincinnati OH
 372   4.25 Miriam McDonald, Dayton OH
 373   4.25 Michelle Zechar, Dayton OH
 374   4.25 Fritzie Stevens, Dayton OH
 375   4.18 Jacqueline McNamara, Newark OH
 376   4.14 Michael Dickman, Loveland OH
 377   4.11 Bradley Bartol, Indianapolis IN
 378   4.07 Toni Funk, Fairborn OH
 379   4.05 Edith Kohler, Middletown OH
 380   4.00 Joan Isaacson, Dayton OH
 381   4.00 Gerald Sharkey, Dayton OH
 382   4.00 Eva Izenson, Kettering OH
 383   4.00 Clee Rhodus, Dayton OH
 384   3.98 Noel Helmink, Avon IN
 385   3.95 Ronald Gutzwiller, Mason OH
 386   3.95 Deborah Gutzwiller, Mason OH
 387   3.93 Regina Jerabek, Muncie IN
 388   3.93 Milton Jerabek, Muncie IN
 389   3.92 Thomas Holyoke, Yellow Springs OH
 390   3.91 Thomas Baughman, Upper Arlington OH
 391   3.91 Robert Miller, Dayton OH
 392   3.91 Lee Ann Baughman, Upper Arlington OH
 393   3.90 Harold Powell, Clayton OH
 394   3.81 Matthew Heuser, Lexington KY
 395   3.81 Jill Ohlson, Lexington KY
 396   3.79 Phillip Fultz, Benton KY
 397   3.74 Murray Edelman, Beachwood OH
 398   3.74 Marilyn Edelman, Beachwood OH
 399   3.72 Laura Owens, Loveland OH
 400   3.72 Elena Hickman, Cincinnati OH
 401   3.72 Dorothy Baroff, Columbus OH
 402   3.72 Alberta Stevens, Columbus OH
 403   3.70 Janice Austerman, Loveland OH
 404   3.70 Gerri Heineman, Cincinnati OH
 405   3.67 Walter Bunker, Cincinnati OH
 406   3.67 Leslie Weichenthal, Marion OH
 407   3.67 Dwight Larcomb, Marion OH
 408   3.66 Suanne Blair, Morehead KY
 409   3.66 John Jensen, Maysville KY
 410   3.64 Lois Walker, Lebanon OH
 411   3.64 Donna Gisondi, Lebanon OH
 412   3.60 Marilyn Hoback, Centerville OH
 413   3.60 Ann Burshtan, Kettering OH
 414   3.59 Ruth Bond, Lancaster OH
 415   3.59 Kathryn Farynowski, Circleville OH
 416   3.57 George Haddad, Centerville OH
 417   3.56 Rosemarie Sizemore, Dayton OH
 418   3.54 Kathleen DeLong, Lancaster OH
 419   3.54 Ellen Royer, Columbus OH
 420   3.53 Sue Walker, Miamisburg OH
 421   3.53 Bruce Walker, Miamisburg OH
 422   3.44 William Zielenbach, Hilliard OH
 423   3.44 Jean Lucktenberg, Columbus OH
 424   3.31 Connie Kramer, Dayton OH
 425   3.31 Carol Grieselhuber, Centerville OH
 426   3.28 Matthew Bone, Dayton OH
 427   3.28 Charu Joshi, Beavercreek OH
 428   3.27 Michael Stuart, Colo Spgs CO
 429   3.26 Mary Clifton, Hamilton OH
 430   3.25 Lilam Stanley, Cincinnati OH
 431   3.23 Joan Lenze, Indianapolis IN
 432   3.23 Carl Wahsum III, Waynesville OH
 433   3.17 Susan Butler, Urbana IL
 434   3.12 S Wilson, Cincinnati OH
 435   3.12 Dorothy Wierwille, Cincinnati OH
 436   3.07 Marilyn Gans, Dayton OH
 437   3.04 Dorothy Kraus, Dayton OH
 438   2.99 William Schleman, Dayton OH
 439   2.93 Sherry McArdle, Columbus OH
 440   2.88 Terrell Holt, Lexington KY
 441   2.88 Sondra Holt, Lexington KY
 442   2.88 Rollin Benbow, Muncie IN
 443   2.88 Darrel Peckinpaugh, Muncie IN
 444   2.84 Patty Brunswick, Monroe OH
 445   2.84 Donald Brunswick, Monroe OH
 446   2.83 Kathleen Elliott, Powell OH
 447   2.83 Dolores Hileman, Westerville OH
 448   2.83 Dennis Toth, North Canton OH
 449   2.83 Cheryl Skinner, Cincinnati OH
 450   2.81 Daniel Kenney, Columbus OH
 451   2.80 William Sentman, Scott Depot WV
 452   2.80 Robert Allen, Charleston WV
 453   2.80 John Westinghouse, Powell OH
 454   2.80 Joanne Westinghouse, Powell OH
 455   2.73 Robert Griffiths, Kettering OH
 456   2.69 Roy Larson, Wadsworth OH
 457   2.69 Dennis Young, Massillon OH
 458   2.66 Marvin Kolodzik, Cincinnati OH
 459   2.66 C. Wayne Barnett, Ft Mitchell KY
 460   2.58 R Wayne Penrod, Kettering OH
 461   2.58 Bobbi Johnson, Centerville OH
 462   2.55 Karen Wahl, Cornville AZ
 463   2.55 John Toth, Columbus OH
 464   2.55 John Macksey, Holland OH
 465   2.55 Joanne Toth, Columbus OH
 466   2.53 Ted Doron, Columbus OH
 467   2.53 Hanxie Zhao,  OH
 468   2.53 Amy Zuo,  OH
 469   2.51 Susan Roberts, Cuyahoga Fls OH
 470   2.51 Richard Roberts, Cuyahoga Falls OH
 471   2.51 Helen Brock, Cuyahoga Falls OH
 472   2.51 Donald Brock, Cuyahoga Falls OH
 473   2.51 Catherine Lindholm, Indianapolis IN
 474   2.44 Joanne Shank, Dayton OH
 475   2.44 Elaine Robinson, Miamisburg OH
 476   2.43 Mary Church, Dublin OH
 477   2.43 Martha Pehlke, Louisville KY
 478   2.40 Ginny Shoemaker, Columbus OH
 479   2.40 E. Thomas Boles, Columbus OH
 480   2.34 Surendra Joshi, Beavercreek OH
 481   2.32 Marlene Bailey, Avon IN
 482   2.32 A Colleen Sinclair, Indianapolis IN
 483   2.30 Jean Donoho, Louisville KY
 484   2.28 Alan Stanley, Dayton OH
 485   2.26 Melanie Onnen, Cincinnati OH
 486   2.26 Jane Burpee, Loveland OH
 487   2.26 Everitt Kitchen, Cincinnati OH
 488   2.25 Jackie Toth, West Chester OH
 489   2.24 Jerome Katz, Cincinnati OH
 490   2.24 Al Paster, Mason OH
 491   2.23 Sue Leslie Wheeler, Cincinnati OH
 492   2.23 Lynn Shannon, Cincinnati OH
 493   2.23 Gloria Over, Loveland OH
 494   2.23 Doris Kehoe, Cincinnati OH
 495   2.22 Virginia Wilson, Dayton OH
 496   2.22 Joyce Cramer, Dayton OH
 497   2.20 Minnie Belle Johnson, Monroe OH
 498   2.20 Carolyn Gaker, Hamilton OH
 499   2.19 Janet Dixon, Springboro OH
 500   2.18 Marthalla Foree, Huber Heights OH
 501   2.14 Gene Owen, Columbus OH
 502   2.12 Richard Welch, Centerville OH
 503   2.12 Paul Heintz, Centerville OH
 504   2.05 Sharon Bardus, Grove City OH
 505   2.05 P Eflin, Anderson IN
 506   2.05 Jonathan Williams, Muncie IN
 507   2.03 W Lynn Swinger, Sidney OH
 508   2.02 Virginia Getter, Middletown OH
 509   1.97 Nanci Heller, Johnstown OH
 510   1.97 Nalita Hall, Westerville OH
 511   1.97 John Reger, Columbus OH
 512   1.96 Sara Danke, Delaware OH
 513   1.96 Richard Danke, Delaware OH
 514   1.94 Vladimir Vukmir, Dayton OH
 515   1.94 Shirley Vukmir, Dayton OH
 516   1.87 Joanne Trecaso, Centerville OH
 517   1.83 Jean Allread, Cincinnati OH
 518   1.83 Helen Ogle, Cincinnati OH
 519   1.81 Ralph Terbrueggen, Cincinnati OH
 520   1.81 Nelson Leist, Mason OH
 521   1.81 Kevin Smyth, Cincinnati OH
 522   1.81 Erwin Johnson, Cincinnati OH
 523   1.80 William Williamson, Springfield OH
 524   1.80 Maroa Hood, Springfield OH
 525   1.79 Suzie Potter, Milwaukee WI
 526   1.79 Donald Potter, Milwaukee WI
 527   1.76 Stefanie Ginger, Centerville OH
 528   1.76 Patsy London, Louisville KY
 529   1.76 Bob Stitt, Springfield OH
 530   1.76 A Beth Reid, Louisville KY
 531   1.74 Jacquelin Tepe, Cincinnati OH
 532   1.74 Cathy Feldmann, Cincinnati OH
 533   1.72 Richard Rolfes, Dayton OH
 534   1.72 Donald Freeland, Hamilton OH
 535   1.68 John Sheasby, London ON
 536   1.68 Brian Rice, London ON
 537   1.65 Patrick Hoffman, Cincinncti OH
 538   1.65 Nancy Willis, Cincinnati OH
 539   1.63 Susan Googash, Miamisburg OH
 540   1.63 Kenneth Kenfield, Cincinnati OH
 541   1.63 Evelyn Tuck, Fairborn OH
 542   1.63 Bob Ve Verka, Cincinnati OH
 543   1.61 Ruth Ohlinger, Columbus OH
 544   1.61 Barbara Proicou, Columbus OH
 545   1.59 Sean Butler, Urbana IL
 546   1.59 Robert Dominic, Dayton OH
 547   1.59 Carol Levitan, Dayton OH
 548   1.57 Robert Kellar, Westerville OH
 549   1.53 Katherine Myers, Indianapolis IN
 550   1.53 Katherine Miller, Indianapolis IN
 551   1.51 Martha Landenberger, Hilliard OH
 552   1.51 Charles Landenberger, Hilliard OH
 553   1.48 Tom Fletcher, Lewis Center OH
 554   1.48 Natalie Barrar, Dayton OH
 555   1.48 Jeanne Griffin, Westerville OH
 556   1.45 Patricia Whalen, West Liberty OH
 557   1.45 Miriam Knisely, Zanesfield OH
 558   1.45 John Knisely, Zanesfield OH
 559   1.45 James Rash, Bellefontaine OH
 560   1.45 B Foster, Dayton OH
 561   1.43 Linda Fadely, Dayton OH
 562   1.43 George Kirby, Medway OH
 563   1.40 Sandra Grimes, Cincinnati OH
 564   1.40 Julia Gill, Springboro OH
 565   1.40 Joann Katz, Cincinnati OH
 566   1.40 Jerry Katz, Cincinnati OH
 567   1.35 Martha Morgan, Dayton OH
 568   1.33 Carol Sigler, Lebanon OH
 569   1.24 Ruth Van Vliet, Chillicothe OH
 570   1.24 Myrna Rosen, Cincinnati OH
 571   1.24 Mary Lou Eigsti, Dayton OH
 572   1.24 Joline Osborn, Huntington WV
 573   1.24 Ed Lee, Terrace Park OH
 574   1.24 Betty Raney, Barboursville WV
 575   1.20 Kelsey Jouanicot, Beavercreek OH
 576   1.19 Shashi Lalvani, West Chester OH
 577   1.19 Mary Zurborg, Erlanger KY
 578   1.19 Mary Raispis, Park Hills KY
 579   1.19 Marcie Pavlo, Kettering OH
 580   1.19 Joan Reeves, Dayton OH
 581   1.19 Courtney Thurman, Ft Mitchell KY
 582   1.19 Anirudh Pandit, Mason OH
 583   1.18 Patricia Leikhim, Cincinnati OH
 584   1.18 Elissa Chisholm, Cincinnati OH
 585   1.15 Ona Shannon, Lancaster OH
 586   1.15 Mary Jane Baxter, Tipp City OH
 587   1.15 Floyd Baxter, Tipp City OH
 588   1.11 Lois Gschwender, Dayton OH
 589   1.11 Kenneth Marcroft, Dayton OH
 590   1.11 John Griffin, Kettering OH
 591   1.11 Ed Snyder, Centerville OH
 592   1.11 Cindy Tretter, Edgewood KY
 593   1.11 Anthony Brockman, Florence KY
 594   1.10 Sandy Ritchey, Columbus OH
 595   1.10 Paula Messinger, Hilliard OH
 596   1.10 Jerry Kerns, Dayton OH
 597   1.10 Barbara Shaneyfelt, Troy OH
 598   1.09 Rosette Haddad, Centerville OH
 599   1.08 Mike Ma, Cincinnati OH
 600   1.08 M Broida, Oxford OH
 601   1.06 Yvonne McNabb, Worthington OH
 602   1.06 Vincia Martin, Columbus OH
 603   1.06 Edward Wagner, Dayton OH
 604   1.04 Diane Rinaldi, Dayton OH
 605   1.03 Richard Stamper, Venice FL
 606   1.00 Hema Balwally, Kettering OH
 607   0.96 Tom Giles, Sanibel FL
 608   0.94 Tom Johnson, Carmel IN
 609   0.94 Sandy Johnson, Cincinnati OH
 610   0.94 Norah Clark, Cincinnati OH
 611   0.94 Hema Patel, Xenia OH
 612   0.94 Donald Etson, Hamilton OH
 613   0.94 Bill Jackson, Maineville OH
 614   0.93 Robert Smith, Oxford OH
 615   0.93 Patricia Myers, Middletown OH
 616   0.93 Lynne Waxweiler, Middletown OH
 617   0.93 David Groggel, Oxford OH
 618   0.89 Tom Gilpin Jr, Princeton WV
 619   0.89 Danny Winters, Vienna WV
 620   0.81 Thomas Talmage, Cincinnati OH
 621   0.81 Susan Hermans, West Chester OH
 622   0.81 Phyllis Downey, Morrow OH
 623   0.81 Phyllis Bishop, Loveland OH
 624   0.81 Federico Maymir, Springdale OH
 625   0.81 Dorothy Gard, Hamilton OH
 626   0.80 Roger Himmell, Dayton OH
 627   0.80 Gerald Vonderbrink, Dayton OH
 628   0.78 John Altman, Mariemont OH
 629   0.76 Paul Grygier, Upper Sandusky OH
 630   0.76 Marlene Pierce, Cincinnati OH
 631   0.76 Margo Olson, Columbus OH
 632   0.76 Cyril Pierce, Cincinnati OH
 633   0.75 Norma McCann, Dayton OH
 634   0.75 Lillian Hubbard, Huntington WV
 635   0.69 Steve McCafferty, Columbus OH
 636   0.69 Roger Boyd, Fairborn OH
 637   0.67 Suzanne Payne, Naples FL
 638   0.62 W Davis, Cincinnati OH
 639   0.62 Ricki Nehs, Lakeview OH
 640   0.62 Patricia Gibson, Owensboro KY
 641   0.62 Mary Segal, Cincinnati OH
 642   0.62 Marilyn Williams, Fairfield OH
 643   0.62 Marcella Harding, Evansville IN
 644   0.62 Judie Colwell, Hilliard OH
 645   0.62 Jim Nehs, Lakeview OH
 646   0.62 Jack Mehalko, Villa Hills KY
 647   0.62 Cheryl Clark, Hebron KY
 648   0.62 Brenda Mehalko, Villa Hills KY
 649   0.62 Beverly Broomhead, Villa Hills KY
 650   0.58 Suzanne Heaps, Dayton OH
 651   0.58 Nieleen Faessler, Springboro OH
 652   0.57 Joan Borger, Columbus OH
 653   0.54 John Burpee, Loveland OH
 654   0.53 Marion Myron, Dayton OH
 655   0.47 Paula Bush, Springboro OH
 656   0.47 Natalie Boesch, Dayton OH
 657   0.47 Kenneth Dixon, Naples FL
 658   0.47 Gordon Adkins, West Chester OH
 659   0.41 Sandy Milford, Bellbrook OH
 660   0.41 Joy Cellars, Centerville OH
 661   0.38 William Gillam, Fort Myers FL
 662   0.38 Susan Gillam, Fort Myers FL
 663   0.38 Steve Applebaum, Cincinnati OH
 664   0.38 Kenneth Sagstetter, Dayton OH
 665   0.38 Joseph Bagby, Cincinnati OH
 666   0.38 Joan Kiralfy, Springboro OH
 667   0.22 Arthur Beach, Columbus OH
 668   0.19 Richard Mackey, New Castle IN
 669   0.19 Phyllis Mackey, New Castle IN
 670   0.19 Larry Bryant, Muncie IN
 671   0.19 Harold McGrath, Muncie IN
 672   0.19 Clifton Hesson, Muncie IN
 673   0.19 Andrea Eavey, Muncie IN