4th Of July Regional

Austin TX
June 30- July 6,2008

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Mon Eve Win An Entry Pair - 29.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
9.10
1


Ed Rawlinson, Helotes TX; Bill Walker, Bulverde TX65.22%
6.83
2


Glenda Chaison - John Chaison Jr, San Diego CA62.34%
5.12
3


B Marshall, San Luis Potosi Mexico; Britain Beezley, Oklahoma City OK61.70%
5.51
4
1

Jane Krause, Allentown PA; Virgil Massey, Driftwood TX60.58%
2.88
5


Paul Ivaska, Las Vegas NV; Carol Stewart, Henderson NV59.94%
2.16
6


Scott Humphrey, Pflugerville TX; Jeff Ford, Redmond WA59.62%
3.79
2/3
1
Greg Schepens, Austin TX; Jason Daming, St Charles MO56.89%
3.62
2/3

Kalpana Sutaria - Swadesh Mahajan, Austin TX56.89%
2.84
4
2
Qiang Zhang, Austin TX; Danny Feng, Cedar Park TX56.57%
1.77
5

Elizabeth Bell - Maurice Bell, Montgomery AL54.97%
2.13
6/7
3
David Warner, Austin TX; Jon Anthony, Sunrise Beach TX54.17%
1.24
6/7

John Taylor, Lago Vista TX; Sue Gerard, Mexico Mexico54.17%
1.60

4
Horatio Aldredge - Jacquelyn Aldredge, San Antonio TX54.01%
1.87

5
Joseph Kingcade, Brenham TX; Jack Dugan, Rapid City SD53.85%
1.04

6
Mark Sanders - B J Sanders, Austin TX53.37%

Tuesday Morning Side Prs - 10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.03
1
1
1
Sandy Molander, Malakoff TX; Bonnie Magee, Mabank TX63.10%
2.27
2
2

Maurice Bell - Elizabeth Bell, Montgomery AL60.42%
1.70
3


Jeff Ford, Redmond WA; Marilou Powell, Round Rock TX58.93%
1.54
4
3

Kerry Goldsmith - Dan Goldsmith, Jr, Weatherford TX56.85%
0.96
5


Mary Anne Laier, Lakeway TX; Josephine Grabow, San Antonio TX54.76%
1.15
6
4

Shirley Naumann, Marble Falls TX; Virginia Ray, Meadowlakes TX54.46%
1.59
5
2
Michele Brown - David Hare, Monroe LA53.87%
1.19

3
Marsha Sachs - Phyllis Crandall, Sugar Land TX51.79%

Tuesday Aft Side Pairs - 13.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.49
1


Robert Stout - V Sekac, Austin TX63.07%
2.88
2
1

Kerry Goldsmith - Dan Goldsmith, Jr, Weatherford TX60.42%
1.96
3


Brenda Baker - Emily Leake, Tyler TX59.85%
2.15
4


Verna Dahlquist - Wilbur Dahlquist, Lake Charles LA59.28%
2.28
5
2
1
Don Grider - Inez Grider, Georgetown TX58.14%
1.51
6


Nancy Stanton, Frisco TX; Beth Coker, Bryan TX56.63%
1.77
3

Mark Craig - Matthew Grant, Austin TX56.44%
1.07
4/5

Chris Hull - Doreen Harris, Austin TX53.22%
1.24
4/5

Patrick Long - Linda Anthony, Austin TX53.22%
1.71

2
Terrence Rice - Verlyn Stahlecker, San Antonio TX49.43%
1.28

3
Lee Simon, Bastrop TX; J Martin, Austin TX47.35%
0.96

4
Becky Mosely, San Antonio TX; Helene Hennelly, Austin TX46.97%

Tuesday Aft 299er Pairs - 8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.54
1


Rod Spicer - Peggy Spicer, Gastonia NC70.63%
1.77
2/3
1/2
1/2
Gretchen Chapa - Jane Talbot, McAllen TX60.00%
1.77
2/3
1/2
1/2
Harry Ingham, San Marcos TX; Michael Nairn, Cedar Creek TX60.00%
1.14
4/5
3
3
Jenny Carr, Christchurch New Zealand; Cindy Reid, Rochester NY58.13%
0.94
4/5


George Jones - Diana Apgar, Austin TX58.13%
0.85
4

Wanda Kuehler - Mary Kurio, Austin TX55.63%
0.67
5
4
Marjorie Ospovat - Veritiy Devine, Austin TX53.13%

Tuesday Open Pairs - 16.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
9.10
1


Carol Stewart, Henderson NV; Paul Ivaska, Las Vegas NV66.19%
6.83
2


Herbert Wilton, Fredericksburg TX; Donna Watkins, San Antonio TX57.95%
5.12
3


Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX; Carlyn Steiner, Seattle WA56.82%
3.84
4


Puddin Barnes, Brenham TX; J Bachman Nabors III, Kempner TX56.53%
6.20
5
1

Mike Rion - Marjory Rion, Olathe KS56.16%
4.65
6
2

Gary Anziani - Doug Cross, San Antonio TX55.59%
3.49
3

Marge Bartel - M Sherrod, Austin TX55.40%
3.46
4
1
Gary Neal, Wichita KS; Mark Heep, Austin TX52.56%
1.92
5/6

Jeffrey Haines - Nancy Joe, Austin TX52.46%
1.92
5/6

Sandra Parker, Sugar Land TX; Alfred Fortier III, Katy TX52.46%
2.60

2
Susan Lambert - James Brown, Georgetown TX52.37%
1.95

3
Malou Flato, Pray MT; Richard Chin, Bozeman MT50.95%

Tuesday Eve Side Game - 23.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.01
1


Glenda Chaison - John Chaison Jr, San Diego CA67.36%
4.70
2
1
1
Juanita Buck - David Buck, Temple TX63.43%
3.53
3
2

Patricia White - George Shelley, Austin TX61.57%
2.84
4
3
2
Linda Angelle - Carol Perrin, Baton Rouge LA60.42%
1.98
5
4

Kathy Hughes, Missouri City TX; Glenda Faragher, Sugar Land TX57.87%
2.13
6
5
3
Michael Arthur - Elizabeth Arthur, Pearl River LA57.18%
2.05
6

Karen Williams Cox, Centennial CO; Ralph Cox, Littleton CO56.71%
1.60

4
Joy Harbour, Burleson TX; Jackie Franz, Georgetown TX55.79%
1.32

5
Terrence Rice, San Antonio TX; Peter Peca, El Paso TX55.09%
0.92

6
Marcia Jameson - Patsy Martin, Austin TX54.86%

Tuesday Eve 299ers - 9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.68
1
1
1
Marilyn Vallario - Sarah Loffredo, Georgetown TX64.46%
2.01
2
2
2
Sharon Macmorran - Kenneth Macmorran, Austin TX59.78%
1.51
3
3

Susan Breeding - James Hurst, Austin TX57.14%
1.34
4
4

Jean Marsh, Houston TX; Madeleine McSpadden, Lake Charles TX56.21%
0.94
5


Susan Adamson - Garold Adamson, Houston TX55.65%
0.89

3
Harry Ingham, San Marcos TX; Michael Nairn, Cedar Creek TX54.80%
0.67

4
Allan Kohm - Marcia Kohm, Austin TX54.08%

Tuesday Eve Board A Match - 12 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.67
1


Jay Barron, Tulsa OK; Shelba Parmley, Oklahoma City OK; Pam LaShelle, Round Rock TX; Greg Loran, Lubbock TX18.00
2.75
2
1

Mark Craig - Matthew Grant - Robert Pruiett - Sharon Hoger, Austin TX17.50
2.06
3


Janice Henderson - Charles Markowitz - Jonathan Holmes - Chuck Gillis, Houston TX15.00
1.55
4


Mildred Breed - Anita Cokins, Austin TX; Jim Krekorian, New York NY; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX14.50
1.88
2

Carol Manz - Terry Manz, Amarillo TX; Opal Thurman, Lawton OK; Delois Nell, Austin TX11.00

Mon-Tue KO 1 Bracket 1 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNames
33.93
1
Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Eddie Wold - Robert Morris, Houston TX; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX
23.75
2
Kenneth Schutze - P Burka, Austin TX; Thomas Peters - Carolyn Peters, Grapeland TX; Phil Merkel, Frisco TX; Chris Compton, Dallas TX
13.57
3/4
Mildred Breed - Anita Cokins, Austin TX; Jim Krekorian, New York NY; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX
13.57
3/4
Karen Nimmons - Christine Kollenberg, Houston TX; Brigitte Sandifer - Lana Guise, Sugar Land TX

Mon-Tue KO 1 Bracket 2 - 15 Tables

MPsRankNames
13.18
1
Laura Delfeld - Hal DeShong - Richard Ryan, Austin TX; Clint Schuhmacher, Dallas TX
9.23
2
Ginger Rhamey - Karol Rank - Mona Buchanan, Murchison TX; Flo Eckeberger, Eustace TX
5.27
3/4
Peter Peca - Alvis Glidewell - Herbert Woods Jr, El Paso TX; Gordon Bunge, Santa Teresa NM
5.27
3/4
David Buck - Juanita Buck - Stephen Olson - Tom Denson, Temple TX

Mon-Tue KO 1 Bracket 3 - 16 Tables

MPsRankNames
11.20
1
Ennis Dyess - Carl Witt - Cliff Dillard, Tyler TX; Khalifa Ahmed, Longview TX
7.84
2
Mark Miller - Barbara Hollahan - Stanley Bowen - Nancy Dean, Austin TX
4.48
3/4
Barbara Williams, Malakoff TX; Rachel Lee, Terrell TX; James Goodwin, Temple TX; David Francis, Belton TX
4.48
3/4
Jack Evans - Edwina Landrum, Beaumont TX; Phyllis Ogden - Ann Blohm, Houston TX

Wed Aft Side - 20.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.55
1


Verna Dahlquist - Wilbur Dahlquist, Lake Charles LA70.60%
3.94
2
1

George Shelley - G Kania, Austin TX61.57%
2.96
3
2

Libby Boeye, Corpus Christi TX; Phyllis Mehrens, Leander TX59.87%
1.92
4


Brenda Baker - Emily Leake, Tyler TX59.63%
1.87
5


Janise Saul, San Antonio TX; George Watkins, Austin TX58.80%
3.03
6
3
1
Elizabeth Hutchison, Aledo TX; Royal Smith, Southlake TX57.99%
2.27
4
2
Marilyn Sharratt - Robert Pflugbeil, Austin TX57.18%
1.70
5
3
Dianne Ebert - Carol Nelson, Austin TX55.79%
1.24
6

Kathy Baldwin, Bryan TX; Phyllis Maness, College Sta TX54.63%
1.28

4
Richard Murphy, Round Rock TX; Bart Jacob, Austin TX54.52%
0.96

5
Diane Sobolak - Martha Norman, Austin TX53.94%
0.63

6/7
James Glathar - Robert Foster, Austin TX50.69%
1.24

6/7
Reid Delfeld, Corpus Christi TX; Laura Delfeld, Austin TX50.69%

Wed Aft 299ers - 11.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.97
1
1

Jo Pennington, Pflugerville TX; Donna Williams, Kyle TX62.20%
2.23
2


Judy Phillips - Helen Callaway, Fort Worth TX59.82%
1.79
3
2
1
Edward Parken - Judith Parken, Austin TX59.52%
1.34
4
3
2
Kenneth Macmorran - Sharon Macmorran, Austin TX58.93%
1.01
5
4
3
Sue Wilson - Jerrell Wilson, Austin TX57.44%
0.72
6
5

Annette Ruth - Suzann Patterson, Georgetown TX54.76%
0.84

4
Jenny Carr, Christchurch New Zealand; Cindy Reid, Rochester NY52.98%
0.59

5
Marilyn Vallario - Sarah Loffredo, Georgetown TX52.68%

Wednesday Open Pairs - 26.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
12.60
1


Thomas Peters, Grapeland TX; John Zilic, Houston TX66.18%
9.45
2


Puddin Barnes, Brenham TX; J Bachman Nabors III, Kempner TX65.76%
7.09
3


Jack Lacy, Lago Vista TX; Mike Bukala, Waco TX60.58%
5.32
4


Gary Powell - Marcia Powell, Austin TX58.97%
7.38
5
1
1
Mark Heep, Austin TX; Jason Daming, St Charles MO57.90%
3.60
6


Donna Watkins - Darlene Riely, San Antonio TX57.22%
5.54
7
2

Joyce Klein - Benjamin Klein, Houston TX56.88%
2.80
8


Maureen O'Rourke, Port Washington NY; Herbert Wilton, Fredericksburg TX56.67%
4.15
3

Kalpana Sutaria - Swadesh Mahajan, Austin TX53.65%
3.11
4

Ellen Meyer, Austin TX; Wiley McMinn III, Cedar Park TX53.51%
3.53
5
2
Cliff Dillard, Tyler TX; Khalifa Ahmed, Longview TX53.22%
2.11
6

David Warner, Austin TX; Lydia Bearden, Lakeway TX52.23%
2.64

3
Charles Truby - Ann Truby, Stephenville TX49.64%
2.48

4
Janet Revennaugh, Marble Falls TX; Jo Dee Bowen, Jonestown TX46.77%
1.57

5
Terry Gaudet - Beverly Gaudet, Lafayette LA46.68%

Wednesday Eve 299er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.26
1
1

Susan Emerson - Jeffrey Emmert, Austin TX61.27%
1.70
2
2
1
Esther Ellis - Susan O'Dell, Austin TX59.85%
1.27
3
3

Diana Whitfield - Joanie Gates, Austin TX58.56%
0.95
4


Susan Adamson - Garold Adamson, Houston TX58.42%
1.10
4
2
Blair Lapwing - Sean McGrath, Austin TX58.27%
0.83

3
Ron Peck - Mary Peck, Georgetown TX51.74%

Wednesday Eve Swiss Teams - 13 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.49
1


Dan Morse, Houston TX; Greg Hinze - Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX; John Sutherlin - Peggy Sutherlin, Dallas TX115.00
2.62
2


Melody Euler, Temple TX; James Thurtell, Dallas TX; Rosemary Kelley - Paul Kelley Jr, Austin TX79.00
3.19
3
1

Libby Boeye, Corpus Christi TX; Phyllis Mehrens, Leander TX; Bea Williamson, New Braunfels TX; Betty Jo Bettersworth, McQueeney TX73.00
2.39
4
2

Kelly Moses - Michael Moses, Biloxi MS; Judy Kincaid - Gene Kincaid, Denison TX69.00
2.58
5
3
1
Pamela Gladysz, Ft Worth TX; Joy McKenzie-Smith - Judy Phillips - Helen Callaway, Fort Worth TX63.00
1.70
4/5
2/3
Milton Ellisor - Becky Ellisor, Spring TX; Ron Brown - Judy Brown, Houston TX59.00
1.70
4/5
2/3
Melvin Ball - Gay Nell Ball - Verna Frank, Hurst TX; Elizabeth Peterson, N Richlnd Hls TX59.00

Thurs AM Side Game Series - 12.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.34
1


Michael Walrath - Gail Wells, Keller TX62.20%
2.88
2
1

Kerry Goldsmith - Dan Goldsmith, Jr, Weatherford TX61.31%
1.88
3


Marc Levine, Lubbock TX; Chris Compton, Dallas TX58.33%
1.44
4


Henry Robin, Bartlesville OK; Marilou Powell, Round Rock TX58.04%
2.16
5
2

Karen Nimmons - Christine Kollenberg, Houston TX57.74%
0.79
6


Wilbur Dahlquist - Verna Dahlquist, Lake Charles LA56.25%
2.58
3
1
Vivian Thompson, Austin TX; Jan McLaurin, Cedar Park TX55.36%
1.94
4
2
Francis Chang, Fort Worth TX; Pamela Gladysz, Ft Worth TX53.57%
1.45
5
3
Susan Hernandez, Fair Oaks Ranch TX; Olivia Brown, San Antonio TX53.27%
0.96

4/5
Alison Andrews, San Antonio TX; Sandy Smith, Calera AL51.19%
0.98

4/5
Jane Coleman - William Coleman, Cincinnati OH51.19%

Wed Morn Side Pairs - 17.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.10
1
1
1
Kathy Coleman - Francis Chang, Fort Worth TX62.71%
3.08
2
2
2
Christina Siemer, Lewistown MT; Joseph Lebeau, Smyrna TN61.12%
2.31
3
3

Maurice Bell - Elizabeth Bell, Montgomery AL60.40%
2.52
4


Mary Anne Laier, Lakeway TX; Marilou Powell, Round Rock TX59.42%
1.76
5


Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Phil Merkel, Frisco TX58.06%
1.70
6
4
3
Jane Murphy, Burton TX; Patsy Boedeker, Bryan TX57.91%
2.15
5
4
Ruby Hill, Argyle TX; Royal Smith, Southlake TX57.07%
0.96
6
5
Dianne Ebert - Carol Nelson, Austin TX56.04%
1.51

6
Cliff Dillard, Tyler TX; Khalifa Ahmed, Longview TX55.83%

Thu Aft Side - 15.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.79
1
1

Mark Craig - Sharon Hoger, Austin TX61.93%
2.84
2


Emily Leake - Brenda Baker, Tyler TX61.55%
2.13
3


Robert Whitcher - George Watkins, Austin TX61.36%
2.27
4
2

Kerry Goldsmith - Dan Goldsmith, Jr, Weatherford TX60.04%
1.17
5/6


V Sekac - Louise Kennedy, Austin TX58.71%
2.12
5/6
3
1
Sandra Helton - Dionne Green, Austin TX58.71%
1.28
4

Bea Williamson, New Braunfels TX; Betty Jo Bettersworth, McQueeney TX57.58%
1.59
5
2
Elizabeth Hutchison, Aledo TX; Dwight Silver, Austin TX57.20%
1.24
6
3
Don Grider - Inez Grider, Georgetown TX55.68%

Thu Aft Stratified 299er - 8.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.68
1
1
1
Marjorie Ospovat - Veritiy Devine, Austin TX61.74%
2.01
2
2
2
Harry Ingham, San Marcos TX; Michael Nairn, Cedar Creek TX60.68%
1.51
3
3
3
Gary Pamplin - Mark Weimer, Austin TX59.23%
1.13
4
4
4
Edward Parken - Judith Parken, Austin TX58.93%
0.85
5


Bonnie Cahill - Kathleen Sato, Austin TX58.56%
0.67
5

Patricia Berry, Pebble Beach CA; Diane McFadyen, Pflugerville TX54.20%

Thursday Choice Pairs - 32.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
14.70
1


Dan Morse, Houston TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX421.06
11.03
2


Diane Olson, San Antonio TX; Donna McBride, Kerrville TX408.25
8.27
3


Kenneth McBride, Kerrville TX; Gary Anziani, San Antonio TX384.68
6.20
4


Donna Compton, Dallas TX; Gary King, Houston TX374.72
4.90
5


Carol Stewart, Henderson NV; Paul Ivaska, Las Vegas NV372.19
4.20
6


Ira Hessel - Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX367.48
3.68
7


Bill Ream, Burleson TX; Billy Leeper, Fort Worth TX363.15
3.27
8


Karen Snyder, Spicewood TX; James Thurtell, Dallas TX359.08
3.22
9


B Marshall, San Luis Potosi Mexico; Ellen Hessel, San Antonio TX358.03
7.67
1

Linda Bishop - Peggy Geiler, Austin TX357.84
5.75
2

Alice White - Dorothy Burns, Austin TX347.88
4.31
3

Laura Delfeld, Austin TX; Jeff Ford, Redmond WA343.38
3.24
4

Charles Durrin III, Madison AL; Raymond Derr, Tyler TX338.46
4.45
5
1
Linda Marlin - Helene Baskir, Houston TX334.58
3.34
6
2
Jane Collins - Geneva Berg, Georgetown TX331.17
2.50

3
Helen Olechna, Aubrey TX; Jo Bryan, Denton TX287.05
1.88

4
Bert Dempsey - David Reynolds, Sherman TX283.83
1.48

5
Carolyn Gilmore - Ruth Massey, Georgetown TX280.81

Thursday Eve Side Game - 12.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.34
1
1

Kerry Goldsmith - Dan Goldsmith, Jr, Weatherford TX61.11%
2.51
2


Robert Stout - A Miles, Austin TX59.95%
2.58
3
2
1
A Di Baggio - Sherry Johnson, San Antonio TX57.18%
1.24
4/5


Michael Walrath - Gail Wells, Keller TX56.94%
1.62
4/5
3

Shirley George, Austin TX; Dean Yarian, Lakeway TX56.94%
1.03
6/7


Richard Helams Jr, West Monroe LA; David Hare, Monroe LA54.40%
1.22
6/7
4

John Lindsey - Theron Lindsey, Houston TX54.40%
1.94
5
2
Ann Blohm - Phyllis Ogden, Houston TX53.70%
1.45

3
Elizabeth Hutchison, Aledo TX; Dwight Silver, Tallahassee FL52.55%
1.09

4
Richard Stein - Carol Hastings, Midland TX51.62%
0.82

5
Gloria Fields - Emanuel McKinney, Fort Worth TX50.23%

Thursday Eve Swiss Teams - 17 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.10
1


Robert Whitcher, Austin TX; Gary King, Houston TX; Donna Compton, Dallas TX; Britain Beezley, Oklahoma City OK101.00
3.08
2


Thomas Peters - Carolyn Peters, Grapeland TX; John Zilic, Houston TX; P Burka, Austin TX85.00
2.31
3


Thomas Corlett - Ethel Corlett, Waco TX; Marilou Powell, Round Rock TX; Tricia Kane, Austin TX83.00
1.73
4


Emily Leake - Brenda Baker, Tyler TX; J'Neane Huey, Fort Worth TX; Margot Hirsch, Arlington TX81.00
1.30
5


Larry Davis, Austin TX; Virgil Massey, Driftwood TX; Charlene Sands, Pflugerville TX; Jane Krause, Allentown PA75.00
2.88
1

Libby Boeye, Corpus Christi TX; Phyllis Mehrens, Leander TX; Betty Jo Bettersworth, McQueeney TX; Bea Williamson, New Braunfels TX72.00
2.16
2

Jerrold Harrington, Garden Ridge TX; Grant Coon II, San Marcos TX; Daniel Blaettler - Thomas Trudeau, San Antonio TX64.00
2.12
3
1
Carmen Keys - Darlene Moody - Eleanor Lipscomb, Houston TX; Norma Edsel, Dallas TX61.00
1.22
4

Benjamin Klein - Joyce Klein, Houston TX; Raj Pruthi, Bellaire TX; Lydia Bearden, Lakeway TX58.00

Thursday Eve 299er Pairs - 7.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.54
1
1
1
Kenneth Macmorran - Sharon Macmorran, Austin TX63.25%
1.91
2
2
2
Harry Ingham, San Marcos TX; Michael Nairn, Cedar Creek TX58.75%
1.43
3
3
3
Helen Pillifant, Kyle TX; Rose Brooks, San Marcos TX57.00%
1.07
4
4

Mark Weimer - Gary Pamplin, Austin TX56.20%
0.80
5
5

Harvey Klein - Sandra Klein, Houston TX55.90%

Thursday Zip KO - 10 Tables

MPsRankNames
3.03
1
Jay Barron, Tulsa OK; Shelba Parmley, Oklahoma City OK; Jack Borenstein - Murray Berger, Dallas TX
2.12
2
Louis Sachar - Larry Davis, Austin TX; Mary Anne Laier, Lakeway TX; Marilou Powell, Round Rock TX
1.21
3/4
James La Fountain, Temple TX; Pam LaShelle, Round Rock TX; Derrell Childs, Garland TX; Thomas Corlett, Waco TX
1.21
3/4
Margot Hirsch, Arlington TX; J'Neane Huey, Fort Worth TX; Jeff Ford, Redmond WA; Jason Daming, St Charles MO

Wed-Thu KO 4 Bracket 1 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNames
30.62
1
Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Eddie Wold - Robert Morris, Houston TX; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX
21.43
2
Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; Jim Krekorian, New York NY; Anita Cokins - Mildred Breed, Austin TX
12.25
3/4
James La Fountain, Temple TX; Jon Richard Ware, New Braunfels TX; Terry Riely - Carolyn Riely, San Antonio TX
12.25
3/4
Larry Davis - Robert Donathan, Austin TX; Jane Krause, Allentown PA; Virgil Massey, Driftwood TX; Charlene Sands, Pflugerville TX

Wed-Thu KO 4 Bracket 2 - 12 Tables

MPsRankNames
14.65
1
Edward Yetter - Bonnie Kay Yetter, Garland TX; Claybourne Waldrop Jr, Arlington TX; Virginia Sherman, Dallas TX
10.26
2
Jane Hopkins - Joyce Stone - Jean Roberts - Nancy Horvat, Denton TX
5.86
3/4
Richard Helams Jr, West Monroe LA; Michele Brown - Rosemary Luffey - David Hare, Monroe LA
5.86
3/4
Carol Manz - Terry Manz, Amarillo TX; Opal Thurman, Lawton OK; Delois Nell, Austin TX

Wed-Thu KO 4 Bracket 3 - 11 Tables

MPsRankNames
10.77
1
Linda Lawrence - Gary Larson - Terrence Rice, San Antonio TX; Paula Warren, New Braunfels TX
7.54
2
Kathy Hughes - Judy Walker, Missouri City TX; Glenda Faragher - Donna Floyd, Sugar Land TX
4.31
3/4
Mary Adams - David Pennington, Temple TX; Genevieve Lockley - Shirley Griffith, Georgetown TX
4.31
3/4
Carmen Keys - Eleanor Lipscomb - Darlene Moody, Houston TX; Norma Edsel, Dallas TX

Wed-Thu KO 4 Bracket D - 10 Tables

MPsRankNames
8.59
1
Terry Richardson - Stan Kurtzer - Jesse Gordon - Greg Schepens, Austin TX
6.01
2
Mark Miller - Gloria Wilson - Nancy Dean - Barbara Hollahan, Austin TX
3.44
3/4
Gloria Fields - Emanuel McKinney, Fort Worth TX; Donna Lea Anderson - Marjorie Kushnir, Calgary AB
3.44
3/4
Jane Clark, Stephenville TX; Joseph Lebeau, Smyrna TN; Christina Siemer, Lewistown MT; Jack Dugan, Rapid City SD

Tue-Wed KO - Bracket 1 - 11 Tables

MPsRankNames
33.38
1
Eddie Bass - Jonathan Ferguson, Austin TX; B Marshall, San Luis Potosi Mexico; Ellen Hessel, San Antonio TX
23.37
2
Kerr Godfrey, Houston TX; George Pisk, Manchaca TX; Michael Huston, Joplin MO; Stephen Bruce, Austin TX
13.35
3/4
Rosemary Kelley - Paul Kelley Jr, Austin TX; Melody Euler, Temple TX; James Thurtell, Dallas TX
13.35
3/4
Dan Morse, Houston TX; John Sutherlin - Peggy Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Greg Hinze - Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX

Tue-Wed KO - Bracket 2 - 15 Tables

MPsRankNames
17.49
1
Everette Lewis - C David Mitchell - Cecelia Zachar, San Antonio TX; Jerrold Harrington, Garden Ridge TX
12.24
2
William Griffith - Susan Griffith, Houston TX; Angela Lennon - Shirley George, Austin TX
7.00
3/4
Pam Phillips - Linda Bishop, Austin TX; Phil Brown - Phyllis Giffin, San Antonio TX
7.00
3/4
Lawton Hutchison - Jennifer Stocker - Dean Truair - Barbara Hutchison, Austin TX

Tue-Wed KO - Bracket 3 - 16 Tables

MPsRankNames
12.44
1
Kathy Coleman - Francis Chang - Patricia Sears, Fort Worth TX; Janet Jordan, Aledo TX
8.71
2
Gloria Rowland - Bonnie Magee, Mabank TX; Sandy Molander, Malakoff TX; Yvonne Houston, Enchanted Oaks TX
4.98
3/4
Judy Hitt - Sandra Helton - Jacqueline Fiegel - Dionne Green, Austin TX
4.98
3/4
Milton Ellisor - Becky Ellisor, Spring TX; Ron Brown - Judy Brown, Houston TX

Tue-Wed KO - Bracket 4 - 16 Tables

MPsRankNames
8.40
1
Gary Carey, Coppell TX; Jo Bryan, Denton TX; Ruby Hill, Argyle TX; Helen Olechna, Aubrey TX
5.88
2
Patty Moncus, Boerne TX; Jeri Tribo, Fair Oaks Ranch TX; Rebecca Brown, San Antonio TX; Dorothy Prater, Horseshoe Bay TX
3.36
3/4
William Coleman - Jane Coleman, Cincinnati OH; Robert Kleinman - Madelaine Kleinman, Vail CO
3.36
3/4
Charles Aufill - Danna Redford - Vivian Thompson, Austin TX; Jan McLaurin, Cedar Park TX

Friday Morning Side Pairs - 17.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.10
1


Marian Jones - Nancy Smalley, Beaumont TX65.53%
3.34
2
1
1
Charles Raines, Katy TX; Van Ziegler, Georgetown TX62.88%
2.51
3/4
2

John Lindsey - Theron Lindsey, Houston TX62.12%
2.02
3/4


Cisse Horton, San Antonio TX; Nell Morgan, New Braunfels TX62.12%
1.94
5
3
2
Dan O'Malley - Jo Ann O'Malley, Katy TX60.61%
1.26
6


Donna Compton, Dallas TX; Gary King, Houston TX60.42%
1.45
4
3
Jerrold Harrington, Garden Ridge TX; Daniel Blaettler, San Antonio TX57.58%
1.51
5
4
Royal Smith, Southlake TX; W Koperna, Livingston TX57.01%
1.08
6

David Warner, Austin TX; Jeff Ford, Redmond WA56.82%
0.82

5
Daniel Fife, Dallas TX; John Nydick, Plano TX51.14%

Fri Aft 299er Pairs - 8.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.68
1


Jim Stewart - Mary Ann Stewart, Dallas TX60.64%
2.02
2
1
1
Edward Parken - Judith Parken, Austin TX59.23%
1.52
3
2
2
Gary Pamplin - Mark Weimer, Austin TX58.85%
1.14
4
3

James Hurst - Lucerne Bunch, Austin TX57.53%
0.85
5


Patsy Martin - Terri O'Brien, Austin TX54.81%
0.94
4

Jean Marsh, Houston TX; Terry Shaw, San Angelo TX54.67%
0.89
5
3
Annetta Hughson, Kyle TX; Carol Peters, Maxwell TX54.66%
0.67

4
Rosemary Stielow - Jurgen Stielow, Austin TX46.35%

Friday Afternoon Side Pr - 13.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.64
1


Jonathan Hart - Kathryn Ritterbush, Albuquerque NM67.27%
2.88
2
1
1
Terry Richardson - Stan Kurtzer, Austin TX59.37%
2.16
3
2

M Bullington - M Sherrod, Austin TX58.31%
2.24
4
3

Herbert Woods Jr - Alvis Glidewell, El Paso TX57.78%
1.57
5


Marian Jones - Nancy Smalley, Beaumont TX57.16%
0.86
6


Ed Davis - Tricia Kane, Austin TX55.80%
1.22
4

Kerry Goldsmith - Dan Goldsmith, Jr, Weatherford TX54.19%
1.59
5
2
Bonnie Shea, Plano TX; Patricia Johnson, Dallas TX50.59%
1.19

3
Marie Lucci - Eugene Haddock, San Antonio TX49.86%

Friday Eve BAM Teams - 12 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.67
1


Jeffrey Juster - Hemant Lall - Petra Hamman - Bob Hamman, Dallas TX17.00
2.75
2


Carlyn Steiner, Seattle WA; David Sokolow - Tobi Sokolow - Stephen Wood, Austin TX16.50
2.06
3


Derrell Childs, Garland TX; Marilyn Arnold, San Antonio TX; Ed Rawlinson, Helotes TX; Bill Walker, Bulverde TX16.00
1.55
4


George Mann - Sharon Mann, Boerne TX; Kenneth McBride - Donna McBride, Kerrville TX14.50
2.84
1

Charles Ensor - Judith Ensor - Birendra BK Singh, Seabrook TX; Daad Rodgers, Houston TX12.00
2.13
2

Donald Varvel - Eleanor Sherwyn - Libby Boeye, Corpus Christi TX; Phyllis Mehrens, Leander TX11.00
1.90
3/4
1/2
Michael Arthur - Elizabeth Arthur, Pearl River LA; Linda Angelle - Carol Perrin, Baton Rouge LA10.00
1.90
3/4
1/2
David Buck - Evelyn Smith - Juanita Buck - Roy Butler, Temple TX10.00

Friday Flight BCD Pairs - 13.0 Tables

MPsBCDNamesScore
6.79
1


Thomas Trudeau - Daniel Blaettler, San Antonio TX120.83%
4.46
2/3


Roxana Tom, Campbellton TX; Roxana Tom, San Antonio TX117.05%
4.46
2/3


Chandra Prakash, Saint Cloud MN; Charles Durrin III, Madison AL117.05%
2.86
4


Kalpana Sutaria - Swadesh Mahajan, Austin TX115.91%
3.05
5


Joyce Klein - Benjamin Klein, Houston TX114.20%
1.92
6/7


Jerry Jungmichel - Edna Whitworth, Austin TX111.93%
1.82
6/7


June Mengden, Austin TX; Lydia Bearden, Lakeway TX111.93%
4.18
1

Jerrold Harrington, Garden Ridge TX; Grant Coon II, San Marcos TX104.55%
3.14
2

W Turner - Jane Turner, College Station TX104.17%
2.96
3
1
Bert Dempsey - David Reynolds, Sherman TX100.38%
1.76
4

Sandra Jackson - Richard Jackson, Bellaire TX99.43%
2.22

2
David Francis, Belton TX; James Goodwin, Temple TX93.37%

Friday Flight AX Pairs - 14.0 Tables / Based on 27 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
12.95
1

James Thurtell, Dallas TX; Paul Kelley Jr, Austin TX119.32%
9.71
2

Gerald Georges, El Paso TX; Phillip Kielpinski, Amarillo TX118.03%
7.28
3

Georgiana Gates, Houston TX; Shatrugna Prasad, Missouri City TX113.69%
5.68
4
1
Massoud Banan, McAllen TX; Curtis Polk, Houston TX113.59%
4.32
5

John Zilic, Houston TX; Thomas Peters, Grapeland TX113.48%
3.70
6

Eric Snow - Toni Snow, Houston TX110.28%
3.24
7

George Fox - Carolyne Fox, Manvel TX110.00%
2.88
8

James La Fountain, Temple TX; Genie Kaplan, Georgetown TX106.58%
4.26
2
Joan Pleason - Margie Beegle, Houston TX102.70%
3.20
3
Bill Tseng, San Antonio TX; Christoph Eick, Houston TX99.28%
2.40
4
Jeffrey McKee, Santa Clara CA; Greg Resz, Weatherford TX97.54%

Friday Eve Side Pairs - 12.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.34
1


Thomas Corlett - Ethel Corlett, Waco TX64.58%
2.73
2
1
1
Linda Marlin - Helene Baskir, Houston TX56.94%
2.05
3
2
2
Mark Heep - Liz Cooper, Austin TX56.02%
1.09
4/6


Glenda Chaison - John Chaison Jr, San Diego CA55.56%
1.09
4/6


Mike Miller, Temple TX; James Bauer, Dallas TX55.56%
1.68
4/6
3

Herbert Woods Jr, El Paso TX; Patricia Johnson, Dallas TX55.56%
1.45
4
3
David Hagist, Atlantic Beach FL; Bonnie Shea, Plano TX52.78%
1.09
5
4
Susan Lambert - James Brown, Georgetown TX52.55%
0.84

5
Jan McLaurin, Cedar Park TX; Vivian Thompson, Austin TX51.85%

Fri Eve 299er Pairs - 4.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.12
1


Rich Ellmer - Gayle Moyers, Austin TX65.08%
1.59
2


Donna Lea Anderson - Marjorie Kushnir, Calgary AB60.32%
1.19
3


Terri O'Brien, Austin TX; Pat Martin, Baytown TX54.76%
1.55
4
1
1
Patricia Rutledge, Round Rock TX; Phyllis Williamson, Austin TX53.47%
1.16
2
2
Gary Pamplin - Mark Weimer, Austin TX45.24%

Morning KO 3 Bracket 1 - 6 Tables

MPsRankNames
20.32
1
Greg Hinze - Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX; Kenneth Schutze, Austin TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX
10.77
2
Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Eddie Wold - Robert Morris, Houston TX; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX

Morning KO 3 Bracket 2 - 11 Tables

MPsRankNames
11.38
1
Mark Craig - Sharon Hoger - Laura Delfeld - Robert Pruiett, Austin TX
7.97
2
Peter Peca - Herbert Woods Jr - Alvis Glidewell, El Paso TX; Gordon Bunge, Santa Teresa NM
4.55
3/4
Mark Miller - Gloria Wilson, Austin TX; Don Grider - Inez Grider, Georgetown TX
4.55
3/4
Garold Adamson - Susan Adamson, Houston TX; James Goodwin, Temple TX; Raj Pruthi, Bellaire TX

Sat AM Side Game - 12.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.34
1


Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Marc Levine, Lubbock TX65.43%
3.03
2
1
1
Carol Peters, Maxwell TX; Annetta Hughson, Kyle TX60.11%
2.27
3
2
2
Verlyn Stahlecker, San Antonio TX; Jerrold Harrington, Garden Ridge TX58.85%
1.70
4
3
3
Caroline Baumann - Donna Gerber, Georgetown TX58.64%
1.06
5


Michael Walrath - Gail Wells, Keller TX57.74%
1.28
6
4
4
W Koperna, Livingston TX; Gayle Moyers, Austin TX55.53%
0.96
5

Jeff Ford, Redmond WA; David Warner, Austin TX54.34%
0.86
6
5
Robert Kleinman - Madelaine Kleinman, Vail CO52.80%

Thu-Fri KO 5 Bracket 1 - 10 Tables

MPsRankNames
32.16
1
Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Marc Levine, Lubbock TX; Ira Chorush, Houston TX; Kenneth Schutze, Austin TX
22.51
2
Merri-Jo Hillaker - Hugh Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX; Mike Bukala, Waco TX; Bill Staats, Southlake TX; Mark Bumgardner, Carrollton TX
12.86
3/4
Marilyn Arnold, San Antonio TX; Derrell Childs, Garland TX; Bill Walker, Bulverde TX; Ed Rawlinson, Helotes TX
12.86
3/4
Robert Matcha - Jane Matcha, Sugar Land TX; Guss Ginsburg - Terrie Reid, Houston TX

Thu-Fri KO 5 Bracket 2 - 15 Tables

MPsRankNames
16.26
1
Dianne Ebert - Linda Neuenschwander - Carol Nelson, Austin TX; Darlene Gilmore, La Grange TX
11.38
2
Nancy Joe - Jeffrey Haines - Qiang Zhang, Austin TX; Danny Feng, Cedar Park TX
6.50
3/4
Daad Rodgers, Houston TX; Birendra BK Singh - Charles Ensor - Judith Ensor, Seabrook TX
6.50
3/4
Lawton Hutchison - Pam Phillips - Joe Black - Diana Rogers, Austin TX

Thu-Fri KO 5 Bracket 3 - 10 Tables

MPsRankNames
9.86
1
Matthew Grant - Jeff Lane, Austin TX; Richard Frankeny - Diana Frankeny, Cedar Park TX
6.90
2
Jim Greeney - Mickie Damon - Caroline Baumann - Donna Gerber, Georgetown TX
3.94
3/4
Michael Arthur - Elizabeth Arthur, Pearl River LA; Linda Angelle - Carol Perrin, Baton Rouge LA
3.94
3/4
Milton Ellisor - Becky Ellisor, Spring TX; Judy Brown - Ron Brown, Houston TX

Thu-Fri KO 5 Bracket 4 - 12 Tables

MPsRankNames
9.27
1
Joseph Kingcade, Brenham TX; Verlyn Stahlecker, San Antonio TX; Mary Dood, Austin TX; W Koperna, Livingston TX
6.49
2
Gene Kincaid - Judy Kincaid, Denison TX; Susan Adamson - Garold Adamson, Houston TX
3.71
3/4
Mark Heep - Liz Cooper, Austin TX; Susan Lambert - James Brown, Georgetown TX
3.71
3/4
Marvin Greenfield - Ellen Greenfield, Sugar Land TX; Jack Rawitscher - Arlene Rawitscher, Houston TX

Morning Side Series - 42.00 Tables / Based on 17 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
6.62
1/2
Marc Levine, Lubbock TX123.76%
6.62
1/2
Chris Compton, Dallas TX123.76%
4.58
3/4
Maurice Bell, Montgomery AL120.82%
4.58
3/4
Elizabeth Bell, Montgomery AL120.82%
4.40
5/6
Michael Walrath, Keller TX119.94%
4.40
5/6
Gail Wells, Keller TX119.94%

Friday Zip KO - 8 Tables

MPsRankNames
2.73
1
Larry Davis - Louis Sachar - Jerry Bigler, Austin TX; Hugh Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX
1.45
2
Eric Watson - Phyllis Ogden - Ann Blohm, Houston TX; Bonnie Shea, Plano TX

Sat Aft Side Pairs - 10.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.19
1


Thomas Hughes Jr - Sharon Tucci, Fort Worth TX65.56%
2.39
2


Marge Bartel - Betty Daniel, Austin TX64.08%
1.79
3


Howard Wilkins, Abilene TX; James Tucker Jr, Alexander City AL59.63%
2.58
4
1

Kerry Goldsmith - Dan Goldsmith, Jr, Weatherford TX58.12%
1.01
5


George Shelley - Louise Kennedy, Austin TX57.08%
2.12
6
2
1
Geneva Berg - Gwyn Petersen, Georgetown TX54.24%
1.45
3

Joe Black - David Warner, Austin TX51.64%
1.59
4
2
Janet Lavoncher - Karen Logan, Georgetown TX51.46%
0.82
5

Claybourne Waldrop Jr, Arlington TX; Virginia Sherman, Dallas TX50.19%
1.19

3
Curtis Hitt - Judy Hitt, Austin TX45.75%

Sat Aft 299ER Pairs - 9.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.68
1
1

Sharon Gassman, Burnet TX; Ginger Mcphail, Georgetown TX69.05%
2.01
2


Patsy Martin - Terri O'Brien, Austin TX63.99%
1.51
3


Lennie Wilkins - Glen Easterwood, Temple TX56.55%
1.68
4
2
1
Edward Parken - Judith Parken, Austin TX53.87%
0.94
5/6


Gayle McCarron - Immie Pamplin, Austin TX52.98%
0.75
5/6


Diana Apgar - George Jones, Austin TX52.98%
1.26
3
2
Karen Hearn, Houston TX; S D Dennie Saul, Manor TX50.60%
0.95
4
3
Eugene Goldgar - Debbie Goldgar, Houston TX50.00%
0.62
5/6
4/5
Patricia Rutledge, Round Rock TX; Phyllis Williamson, Austin TX49.40%
0.62
5/6
4/5
Gary Pamplin - Mark Weimer, Austin TX49.40%

Saturday Stratified Swiss - 44 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
18.90
1


Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Kenneth Schutze, Austin TX; Ira Chorush, Houston TX; Marc Levine, Lubbock TX160.00
14.18
2


Greg Hinze - Patricia Lozano - Ira Hessel - Ellen Hessel, San Antonio TX140.00
10.63
3


Marilyn Arnold, San Antonio TX; Bill Walker, Bulverde TX; Guss Ginsburg, Houston TX; Derrell Childs, Garland TX129.00
7.97
4


John Zilic, Houston TX; Thomas Peters, Grapeland TX; Merri-Jo Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX128.00
6.30
5


Mark Bumgardner, Carrollton TX; Hugh Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX; Mike Bukala, Waco TX; Bill Staats, Southlake TX123.00
5.40
6


Stephen Wood - David Sokolow - Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX; Carlyn Steiner, Seattle WA122.00
4.73
7


Jack Borenstein - Murray Berger, Dallas TX; Elaine Wood, Southlake TX; J Bachman Nabors III, Kempner TX121.00
4.20
8


Petra Hamman - Bob Hamman - Jeffrey Juster - Hemant Lall, Dallas TX118.00
3.78
9


Linda Spangler, Duncanville TX; Bill Ream, Burleson TX; Michael Heymann - Billy Leeper, Fort Worth TX115.00
3.44
10


Kenneth McBride - Donna McBride, Kerrville TX; Terry Riely - Carolyn Riely, San Antonio TX; Sharon Mann - George Mann, Boerne TX112.00
3.03
11/12


Jim Krekorian, New York NY; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; Anita Cokins - Mildred Breed, Austin TX107.00
11.22
11/12
1

Eric Goff - Patrick Long - Phillip Jaeger, Austin TX; Thomas Hackenberg, Round Rock TX107.00
8.42
2

Donald Varvel - Eleanor Sherwyn, Corpus Christi TX; Karur Krishnan, Houston TX; Daksha Adhia, Missouri City TX106.00
6.31
3

Libby Boeye - Ann Crumpler - Margaret Crumpler, Corpus Christi TX; Phyllis Mehrens, Leander TX104.00
6.18
4/5
1
Connie Matz, Boerne TX; A Di Baggio - Sherry Johnson - Clifford Jensen, San Antonio TX98.00
4.24
4/5

Roger Miller - Patricia Miller, Centennial CO; Wiley McMinn III, Cedar Park TX; Ellen Meyer, Austin TX98.00
3.01
6/7

Hal DeShong - Linda Anthony, Austin TX; Jeff Ford, Redmond WA; Clint Schuhmacher, Dallas TX96.00
4.64
6/7
2
Charles Newton Jr, Rosenberg TX; Christian Stevens, Garland TX; Terry Richardson - Stan Kurtzer, Austin TX96.00
2.49
8

Jerrold Harrington, Garden Ridge TX; Cecelia Zachar - Phil Brown - Phyllis Giffin, San Antonio TX94.00
3.48

3
Charles Aufill - Danna Redford - Vivian Thompson, Austin TX; Jan McLaurin, Cedar Park TX86.00
2.34

4/5
Martha Norman - Helene Hennelly - Barbara Vervenne, Austin TX; Charles O'Neil, San Marcos TX85.00
2.34

4/5
Matthew Grant - Jeff Lane, Austin TX; Richard Frankeny - Diana Frankeny, Cedar Park TX85.00

Saturday Eve Side Game - 10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.03
1
1
1
Paula Wissman - Jay Thorne, San Antonio TX61.81%
1.99
2/3


Edward Groner - Vinh Tran, Houston TX60.42%
1.99
2/3
2

Jules Schoenberg - Hazel Schoenberg, Plano TX60.42%
1.45
4
3

Joe Black - Kathy McCabe, Austin TX57.41%
1.31
5


Howard Wilkins, Abilene TX; James Tucker Jr, Alexander City AL54.63%
1.71
6
4
2
Janet Lavoncher - Karen Logan, Georgetown TX53.47%
1.28
5
3
Linda Marlin - Helene Baskir, Houston TX51.62%
0.96

4
Charles Raines, Katy TX; Robert Purvis, Austin TX49.07%

Saturday Choice Pairs - 21.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
11.20
1


Carol Stewart, Henderson NV; Paul Ivaska, Las Vegas NV363.88
9.15
2
1

Betty Starzec - Jane Armstrong, Sugar Land TX361.24
6.30
3


Robbie Borchers, New Braunfels TX; Grant Coon II, San Marcos TX360.58
4.73
4


Stephen Bruce, Austin TX; C Bell, Dallas TX357.10
6.86
2
1
Danny Feng, Cedar Park TX; Qiang Zhang, Austin TX347.71
5.15
3

Nancy Joe, Austin TX; Christoph Eick, Houston TX341.84
3.89

2
Linda Marlin - Helene Baskir, Houston TX337.91

Sat Eve 299er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.98
1
1
1
Evelyn Chorush, Houston TX; Ben Chorush, Austin TX69.90%
1.49
2


Jo Pennington, Pflugerville TX; Terri O'Brien, Austin TX58.57%
1.16
3
2
2
Harvey Klein - Sandra Klein, Houston TX53.19%

Saturday Zip KO - 6 Tables

MPsRankNames
2.43
1
John Du Bose Jr - Edwin Zwald Jr - Gerhard Ohlendorf, Houston TX; Vern Schmidt, Dickinson TX
1.29
2
Jason Daming, St Charles MO; Jim Harp, Dallas TX; Steven Tuggle, Pearland TX; Edward Yetter, Garland TX

Fri-Sat KO 6 Brkt 1 - 14 Tables

MPsRankNames
44.41
1
Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Eddie Wold - Robert Morris, Houston TX; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX
31.09
2
Jay Barron, Tulsa OK; Charles Price, Sherman TX; Britain Beezley - Shelba Parmley, Oklahoma City OK
17.76
3/4
George Pisk, Manchaca TX; Kerr Godfrey, Houston TX; B Marshall, San Luis Potosi Mexico; Jonathan Ferguson, Austin TX
17.76
3/4
Gary King - Vinh Tran - Edward Groner, Houston TX; Donna Compton, Dallas TX

Fri-Sat KO 6 Brkt 2 - 12 Tables

MPsRankNames
18.36
1
Larry Davis - Robert Donathan, Austin TX; Virgil Massey, Driftwood TX; Jane Krause, Allentown PA; Charlene Sands, Pflugerville TX
12.85
2
Albert Lochli - Robert Barber, San Antonio TX; Fred Wang - Amy Wang, Houston TX
7.34
3/4
Vern Schmidt, Dickinson TX; Edwin Zwald Jr - Joseph Wald - Gerhard Ohlendorf, Houston TX
7.34
3/4
Martha Young - Bob Scallan, Dallas TX; Hazel Schoenberg - Jules Schoenberg, Plano TX

Fri-Sat KO 6 Brkt 3 - 12 Tables

MPsRankNames
11.37
1
Malou Flato, Pray MT; Christina Siemer, Lewistown MT; Jack Dugan, Rapid City SD; Richard Chin, Bozeman MT
7.96
2
Marilyn Sharratt - Robert Pflugbeil, Austin TX; Alison Andrews, San Antonio TX; Sandy Smith, Calera AL
4.55
3/4
Lauren Brown - Jim Brown, Arlington TX; Alla Mae Westbrook - Herman Westbrook, McAllen TX
4.55
3/4
Jay Thorne - Paula Wissman, San Antonio TX; Stephanie Stevens - Homer Stevens, Boerne TX

Fri-Sat KO 6 Brkt 4 - 12 Tables

MPsRankNames
9.11
1
Jason Daming, St Charles MO; Jesse Gordon - Greg Schepens - Kyong Shuey, Austin TX
6.38
2
Mark Miller - Nancy Dean - Barbara Hollahan - Gloria Wilson, Austin TX
3.64
3/4
Don Grider - Inez Grider - Van Ziegler, Georgetown TX; Charles Raines, Katy TX
3.64
3/4
Ann Parish - Billie McConnell - Carol Hastings - Richard Stein, Midland TX

Evening Side Series - 56.75 Tables / Based on 22 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
7.84
1/2
John Chaison Jr, San Diego CA122.92%
7.84
1/2
Glenda Chaison, San Diego CA122.92%
4.41
3/4
Carol Perrin, Baton Rouge LA116.00%
4.41
3/4
Linda Angelle, Baton Rouge LA116.00%
3.31
5/6
Wilbur Dahlquist, Lake Charles LA114.21%
3.31
5/6
Verna Dahlquist, Lake Charles LA114.21%
4.15
7/10
Patricia White, Austin TX113.54%
3.02
7/10
Emily Leake, Tyler TX113.54%
3.02
7/10
Brenda Baker, Tyler TX113.54%
4.15
7/10
George Shelley, Austin TX113.54%

Afternoon Side Series - 49.50 Tables / Based on 18 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
6.86
1/2
Wilbur Dahlquist, Lake Charles LA129.88%
6.86
1/2
Verna Dahlquist, Lake Charles LA129.88%
4.66
3
V Sekac, Austin TX121.78%
4.80
4/5
Emily Leake, Tyler TX121.40%
4.80
4/5
Brenda Baker, Tyler TX121.40%
5.15
6/7
Kerry Goldsmith, Weatherford TX120.46%
5.15
6/7
Dan Goldsmith, Jr, Weatherford TX120.46%

Sunday Flight A/X Swiss - 30 Tables / Based on 72 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
26.36
1

Gary Powell - Stephen Bruce - Marcia Powell, Austin TX; C Bell, Dallas TX143.00
19.77
2

Hemant Lall - Jeffrey Juster - Petra Hamman - Bob Hamman, Dallas TX140.00
14.83
3

Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Eddie Wold - Robert Morris, Houston TX; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX125.00
11.12
4
1
Wolf Schroeter - John Byrnes - John Du Bose Jr - Christoph Eick, Houston TX118.00
8.79
5

Anita Cokins - Mildred Breed, Austin TX; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; Jim Krekorian, New York NY110.00
7.53
6
2
Louis Sachar - Qiang Zhang - Nancy Joe, Austin TX; Danny Feng, Cedar Park TX108.00
6.59
7

Vinh Tran - Edward Groner - Gary King, Houston TX; Donna Compton, Dallas TX107.00
5.57
8/9
3
Larry Davis - Robert Donathan, Austin TX; Charlene Sands, Pflugerville TX; Jane Krause, Allentown PA; Virgil Massey, Driftwood TX106.00
5.57
8/9

Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Ira Chorush, Houston TX; Marc Levine, Lubbock TX; Kenneth Schutze, Austin TX106.00
4.59
10/11

Darlene Shirey - Steve Shirey - Billy Leeper, Fort Worth TX; Bill Ream, Burleson TX102.00
4.59
10/11
4
Jack Borenstein - Murray Berger, Dallas TX; John Chaison Jr - Glenda Chaison, San Diego CA102.00

Sunday Flight B/C/D Swiss - 42 Tables

MPsBCDNamesScore
15.35
1
1

Mark Craig - Sharon Hoger - Robert Pruiett - Alan Laverty, Austin TX140.00
11.51
2


Richard Frankeny - Diana Frankeny, Cedar Park TX; Jerry Jungmichel - Edna Whitworth, Austin TX139.00
8.63
3


Donald Varvel - Eleanor Sherwyn, Corpus Christi TX; Karur Krishnan, Houston TX; Daksha Adhia, Missouri City TX128.00
5.80
4/5


Pam Phillips - Linda Anthony - Linda Bishop, Austin TX; William Charowhas, Marble Falls TX123.00
5.80
4/5


John Taylor, Lago Vista TX; Dianne Ebert - Carol Nelson, Austin TX; Sue Gerard, Mexico Mexico123.00
6.86
6/7
2/3
1
Gloria Wilson - Mark Miller - Barbara Hollahan - Nancy Dean, Austin TX118.00
6.86
6/7
2/3

Jesse Gordon - Greg Schepens, Austin TX; Scott Nason - Jim Harp, Dallas TX118.00
3.41
8


Thomas Trudeau - Daniel Blaettler, San Antonio TX; Jerrold Harrington, Garden Ridge TX; Grant Coon II, San Marcos TX114.00
4.41
9
4

James Wueste - Richard Ryan, Austin TX; Harvey Browning, Georgetown TX; Doris Howard, Llano TX110.00
3.48
10
5

Terri Orlean - Kathy Watkins - Tito Ariwibowo, Houston TX; Mary Dood, Austin TX108.00
2.56
11


Helen Simonette, Salado TX; Dale Irish - Ralph Aurillo - Mary Aurillo, Georgetown TX104.00
3.75
12
6
2
Lucerne Bunch - Terri O'Brien - Brenda Tranchon, Austin TX; Carol Kiehl, Jonestown TX103.00
2.47
7/8

Charles Ensor - Judith Ensor - Birendra BK Singh, Seabrook TX; Daad Rodgers, Houston TX101.00
2.47
7/8

Truett Cates - George Cates - Bert Dempsey - David Reynolds, Sherman TX101.00
2.00
9/10

Charles Raines, Katy TX; Alison Andrews, San Antonio TX; Van Ziegler, Georgetown TX; Sandy Smith, Calera AL95.00
2.00
9/10

Jay Thorne - Paula Wissman, San Antonio TX; Homer Stevens - Stephanie Stevens, Boerne TX95.00
2.46

3/4
Ann Blohm - Phyllis Ogden, Houston TX; Donna Lea Anderson - Marjorie Kushnir, Calgary AB89.00
2.46

3/4
Martha Norman - Barbara Vervenne - Edward Parken - Judith Parken, Austin TX89.00

Sunday Fast Pairs - 7.0 Tables / Based on 28 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
13.30
1


Linda Spangler, Duncanville TX; Michael Heymann, Fort Worth TX67.08%
9.98
2


Marge Bartel - Tricia Kane, Austin TX61.67%
7.48
3
1

Aviva Lebovitz - George Lebovitz, San Antonio TX60.63%
5.61
4
2

Kerry Goldsmith - Dan Goldsmith, Jr, Weatherford TX60.21%
4.43
5
3
1
Malou Flato, Pray MT; Richard Chin, Bozeman MT57.92%
2.60
4
2
Lauren Brown - Jim Brown, Arlington TX53.75%
1.95

3
Lynn Gunn - Gayle Moyers, Austin TX48.13%

 


Total masterpoints: 8399.92 earned by 787 players.
Total attendance: 1409 tables.

   1 134.56 Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV
   2 134.56 Bart Bramley, Dallas TX
   3 132.09 Eddie Wold, Houston TX
   4 129.62 Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA
   5 127.15 Robert Morris, Houston TX
   6 100.70 Kenneth Schutze, Austin TX
   7  93.82 Chris Compton, Dallas TX
   8  68.31 Marc Levine, Lubbock TX
   9  61.48 Nagy Kamel, Plano TX
  10  59.98 B Marshall, San Luis Potosi   
  11  59.14 Stephen Bruce, Austin TX
  12  58.31 Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX
  13  58.31 Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX
  14  56.63 Ira Chorush, Houston TX
  15  55.28 Ellen Hessel, San Antonio TX
  16  53.93 Thomas Peters, Grapeland TX
  17  52.89 Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX
  18  52.89 Mildred Breed, Austin TX
  19  52.89 Jim Krekorian, New York NY
  20  52.89 Anita Cokins, Austin TX
  21  51.14 Jonathan Ferguson, Austin TX
  22  47.64 Britain Beezley, Oklahoma City OK
  23  47.58 George Pisk, Manchaca TX
  24  46.31 Kerr Godfrey, Houston TX
  25  44.56 Virgil Massey, Driftwood TX
  26  44.56 Jane Krause, Allentown PA
  27  44.27 Shelba Parmley, Oklahoma City OK
  28  44.27 Jay Barron, Tulsa OK
  29  43.71 Larry Davis, Austin TX
  30  40.50 Mike Bukala, Waco TX
  31  38.12 Charlene Sands, Pflugerville TX
  32  37.75 Robert Donathan, Austin TX
  33  37.15 Bill Walker, Bulverde TX
  34  36.32 Gary King, Houston TX
  35  36.32 Donna Compton, Dallas TX
  36  35.73 Mark Craig, Austin TX
  37  35.53 James Thurtell, Dallas TX
  38  33.96 Sharon Hoger, Austin TX
  39  33.45 Jerrold Harrington, Garden Ridge TX
  40  33.38 Eddie Bass, Austin TX
  41  32.94 Gary Powell, Austin TX
  42  32.54 Hugh Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX
  43  32.17 Mark Bumgardner, Carrollton TX
  44  31.68 Marcia Powell, Austin TX
  45  31.64 Mark Miller, Austin TX
  46  31.48 Merri-Jo Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX
  47  31.17 Bill Staats, Southlake TX
  48  31.09 Charles Price, Sherman TX
  49  31.09 C Bell, Dallas TX
  50  31.01 Laura Delfeld, Austin TX
  51  30.57 Qiang Zhang, Austin TX
  52  30.57 Danny Feng, Cedar Park TX
  53  30.44 Dan Morse, Houston TX
  54  30.42 Paul Kelley Jr, Austin TX
  55  30.18 John Zilic, Houston TX
  56  29.91 Derrell Childs, Garland TX
  57  29.48 Robert Pruiett, Austin TX
  58  29.48 Paul Ivaska, Las Vegas NV
  59  29.48 Carol Stewart, Henderson NV
  60  29.20 Marilyn Arnold, San Antonio TX
  61  29.04 Carolyn Peters, Grapeland TX
  62  28.35 Greg Schepens, Austin TX
  63  28.04 P Burka, Austin TX
  64  27.64 Petra Hamman, Dallas TX
  65  27.64 Jeffrey Juster, Dallas TX
  66  27.64 Hemant Lall, Dallas TX
  67  27.64 Bob Hamman, Dallas TX
  68  27.58 Nancy Joe, Austin TX
  69  27.09 Nancy Dean, Austin TX
  70  27.09 Barbara Hollahan, Austin TX
  71  26.52 Ed Rawlinson, Helotes TX
  72  26.34 Vinh Tran, Houston TX
  73  26.34 Edward Groner, Houston TX
  74  25.51 Phil Merkel, Frisco TX
  75  24.72 Dianne Ebert, Austin TX
  76  24.72 Carol Nelson, Austin TX
  77  24.64 Michael Huston, Joplin MO
  78  24.64 Gloria Wilson, Austin TX
  79  24.56 Jesse Gordon, Austin TX
  80  24.52 Richard Frankeny, Cedar Park TX
  81  24.52 Diana Frankeny, Cedar Park TX
  82  23.99 Guss Ginsburg, Houston TX
  83  23.96 Kerry Goldsmith, Weatherford TX
  84  23.96 Dan Goldsmith, Jr, Weatherford TX
  85  23.13 Jason Daming, St Charles MO
  86  21.23 Christoph Eick, Houston TX
  87  21.09 Rosemary Kelley, Austin TX
  88  20.98 Richard Chin, Bozeman MT
  89  20.67 Linda Bishop, Austin TX
  90  20.30 Francis Chang, Fort Worth TX
  91  20.30 Everette Lewis, San Antonio TX
  92  20.28 Terry Richardson, Austin TX
  93  20.28 Stan Kurtzer, Austin TX
  94  20.03 John Chaison Jr, San Diego CA
  95  20.03 Glenda Chaison, San Diego CA
  96  19.98 Cecelia Zachar, San Antonio TX
  97  19.61 Peggy Sutherlin, Dallas TX
  98  19.52 Malou Flato, Pray MT
  99  19.50 Pam Phillips, Austin TX
 100  19.41 Louis Sachar, Austin TX
 101  19.38 Eleanor Sherwyn, Corpus Christi TX
 102  19.38 Donald Varvel, Corpus Christi TX
 103  19.31 J Bachman Nabors III, Kempner TX
 104  19.27 Jeff Ford, Redmond WA
 105  19.18 C David Mitchell, San Antonio TX
 106  19.17 James La Fountain, Temple TX
 107  18.85 Linda Spangler, Duncanville TX
 108  18.82 Christina Siemer, Lewistown MT
 109  18.78 Melody Euler, Temple TX
 110  18.72 Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX
 111  18.58 Michael Heymann, Fort Worth TX
 112  18.35 Edward Yetter, Garland TX
 113  18.27 Darlene Gilmore, La Grange TX
 114  18.17 Phyllis Mehrens, Leander TX
 115  18.17 Libby Boeye, Corpus Christi TX
 116  18.11 John Sutherlin, Dallas TX
 117  17.62 Mark Heep, Austin TX
 118  17.61 Jack Dugan, Rapid City SD
 119  17.59 Richard Ryan, Austin TX
 120  17.53 Kathy Coleman, Fort Worth TX
 121  17.26 Carlyn Steiner, Seattle WA
 122  17.18 Patricia Lozano, San Antonio TX
 123  17.16 Herbert Woods Jr, El Paso TX
 124  17.08 Karen Nimmons, Houston TX
 125  17.08 Christine Kollenberg, Houston TX
 126  17.06 Bonnie Kay Yetter, Garland TX
 127  17.05 Karur Krishnan, Houston TX
 128  17.05 Daksha Adhia, Missouri City TX
 129  17.02 Matthew Grant, Austin TX
 130  16.89 Hal DeShong, Austin TX
 131  16.89 Clint Schuhmacher, Dallas TX
 132  16.75 Marge Bartel, Austin TX
 133  16.74 Grant Coon II, San Marcos TX
 134  16.38 Verlyn Stahlecker, San Antonio TX
 135  16.26 Linda Neuenschwander, Austin TX
 136  16.24 Khalifa Ahmed, Longview TX
 137  16.24 Cliff Dillard, Tyler TX
 138  16.18 Alvis Glidewell, El Paso TX
 139  16.16 Virginia Sherman, Dallas TX
 140  16.16 Claybourne Waldrop Jr, Arlington TX
 141  16.04 Terry Riely, San Antonio TX
 142  16.04 Carolyn Riely, San Antonio TX
 143  15.92 Jeffrey Haines, Austin TX
 144  15.85 Charles Raines, Katy TX
 145  15.84 Marilou Powell, Round Rock TX
 146  15.67 John Du Bose  Jr, Houston TX
 147  15.49 Edna Whitworth, Austin TX
 148  15.45 Tricia Kane, Austin TX
 149  15.37 Donna McBride, Kerrville TX
 150  15.35 Alan Laverty, Austin TX
 151  15.26 Peter Peca, El Paso TX
 152  15.26 Angela Lennon, Austin TX
 153  15.24 Shirley George, Austin TX
 154  15.14 Daniel Blaettler, San Antonio TX
 155  15.07 Susan Adamson, Houston TX
 156  15.07 Garold Adamson, Houston TX
 157  14.58 Puddin Barnes, Brenham TX
 158  14.57 Phillip Kielpinski, Amarillo TX
 159  14.57 Gerald Georges, El Paso TX
 160  14.55 Lawton Hutchison, Austin TX
 161  14.32 Jerry Jungmichel, Austin TX
 162  14.31 Terrie Reid, Houston TX
 163  14.29 Linda Anthony, Austin TX
 164  14.12 Lana Guise, Sugar Land TX
 165  14.04 Linda Lawrence, San Antonio TX
 166  13.84 Phyllis Giffin, San Antonio TX
 167  13.84 Phil Brown, San Antonio TX
 168  13.80 Terrence Rice, San Antonio TX
 169  13.57 Brigitte Sandifer, Sugar Land TX
 170  13.55 Fred Wang, Houston TX
 171  13.55 Billy Leeper, Fort Worth TX
 172  13.55 Bill Ream, Burleson TX
 173  13.55 Amy Wang, Houston TX
 174  13.50 Wolf Schroeter, Houston TX
 175  13.50 Patrick Long, Austin TX
 176  13.50 John Byrnes, Houston TX
 177  13.43 Patricia Sears, Fort Worth TX
 178  13.43 Janet Jordan, Aledo TX
 179  13.42 Gary Anziani, San Antonio TX
 180  13.34 Linda Marlin, Houston TX
 181  13.34 Juanita Buck, Temple TX
 182  13.34 Helene Baskir, Houston TX
 183  13.34 David Buck, Temple TX
 184  13.26 Joseph Kingcade, Brenham TX
 185  13.26 Jon Richard Ware, New Braunfels TX
 186  13.24 Gordon Bunge, Santa Teresa NM
 187  13.19 Paula Warren, New Braunfels TX
 188  13.09 Van Ziegler, Georgetown TX
 189  13.00 Donna Watkins, San Antonio TX
 190  12.93 Inez Grider, Georgetown TX
 191  12.93 Gary Larson, San Antonio TX
 192  12.93 Don Grider, Georgetown TX
 193  12.88 James Goodwin, Temple TX
 194  12.86 Robert Matcha, Sugar Land TX
 195  12.86 Jane Matcha, Sugar Land TX
 196  12.86 Diane Olson, San Antonio TX
 197  12.85 Robert Barber, San Antonio TX
 198  12.85 Albert Lochli, San Antonio TX
 199  12.81 Sandy Molander, Malakoff TX
 200  12.81 Bonnie Magee, Mabank TX
 201  12.75 Mary Dood, Austin TX
 202  12.72 Joe Black, Austin TX
 203  12.70 Mary Anne Laier, Lakeway TX
 204  12.69 Swadesh Mahajan, Austin TX
 205  12.69 Kalpana Sutaria, Austin TX
 206  12.65 Judith Ensor, Seabrook TX
 207  12.65 Daad Rodgers, Houston TX
 208  12.65 Charles Ensor, Seabrook TX
 209  12.65 Birendra BK Singh, Seabrook TX
 210  12.62 Murray Berger, Dallas TX
 211  12.62 Jack Borenstein, Dallas TX
 212  12.50 Phyllis Ogden, Houston TX
 213  12.50 Ann Blohm, Houston TX
 214  12.36 Thomas Trudeau, San Antonio TX
 215  12.24 William Griffith, Houston TX
 216  12.24 Susan Griffith, Houston TX
 217  12.20 Jeff Lane, Austin TX
 218  12.16 Robert Pflugbeil, Austin TX
 219  12.16 Marilyn Sharratt, Austin TX
 220  12.11 Kenneth McBride, Kerrville TX
 221  12.06 W Koperna, Livingston TX
 222  12.02 Jules Schoenberg, Plano TX
 223  12.02 Hazel Schoenberg, Plano TX
 224  11.95 Vivian Thompson, Austin TX
 225  11.95 Judy Kincaid, Denison TX
 226  11.95 Jan McLaurin, Cedar Park TX
 227  11.95 Gene Kincaid, Denison TX
 228  11.82 Joyce Klein, Houston TX
 229  11.82 Benjamin Klein, Houston TX
 230  11.65 Jo Bryan, Denton TX
 231  11.57 Nancy Horvat, Denton TX
 232  11.57 Joyce Stone, Denton TX
 233  11.57 Jean Roberts, Denton TX
 234  11.57 Jane Hopkins, Denton TX
 235  11.54 Ruby Hill, Argyle TX
 236  11.53 Terri O'Brien, Austin TX
 237  11.52 Pam LaShelle, Round Rock TX
 238  11.49 Kyong Shuey, Austin TX
 239  11.47 Emily Leake, Tyler TX
 240  11.47 Brenda Baker, Tyler TX
 241  11.38 Wilbur Dahlquist, Lake Charles LA
 242  11.38 Verna Dahlquist, Lake Charles LA
 243  11.30 Sandy Smith, Calera AL
 244  11.30 Alison Andrews, San Antonio TX
 245  11.24 Linda Angelle, Baton Rouge LA
 246  11.24 Carol Perrin, Baton Rouge LA
 247  11.22 Thomas Hackenberg, Round Rock TX
 248  11.22 Phillip Jaeger, Austin TX
 249  11.22 Eric Goff, Austin TX
 250  11.20 Ennis Dyess, Tyler TX
 251  11.20 Carl Witt, Tyler TX
 252  11.19 Robert Stout, Austin TX
 253  10.99 Sue Gerard, Mexico DF
 254  10.99 John Taylor, Lago Vista TX
 255  10.91 Donna Gerber, Georgetown TX
 256  10.90 Helen Olechna, Aubrey TX
 257  10.77 Vern Schmidt, Dickinson TX
 258  10.77 Gerhard Ohlendorf, Houston TX
 259  10.77 Edwin Zwald Jr, Houston TX
 260  10.62 Ron Brown, Houston TX
 261  10.62 Milton Ellisor, Spring TX
 262  10.62 Judy Brown, Houston TX
 263  10.62 Becky Ellisor, Spring TX
 264  10.55 Thomas Corlett, Waco TX
 265  10.51 Kathy Hughes, Missouri City TX
 266  10.51 Glenda Faragher, Sugar Land TX
 267  10.48 Yvonne Houston, Enchanted Oaks TX
 268  10.48 Gloria Rowland, Mabank TX
 269  10.46 Terry Manz, Amarillo TX
 270  10.46 Opal Thurman, Lawton OK
 271  10.46 Delois Nell, Austin TX
 272  10.46 Carol Manz, Amarillo TX
 273  10.27 David Hare, Monroe LA
 274  10.18 Lauren Brown, Arlington TX
 275  10.18 Jim Brown, Arlington TX
 276  10.07 Caroline Baumann, Georgetown TX
 277   9.81 Greg Loran, Lubbock TX
 278   9.65 Stephen Wood, Austin TX
 279   9.65 David Sokolow, Austin TX
 280   9.63 James Brown, Georgetown TX
 281   9.63 Herbert Wilton, Fredericksburg TX
 282   9.60 Judith Parken, Austin TX
 283   9.60 Ellen Meyer, Austin TX
 284   9.60 Edward Parken, Austin TX
 285   9.58 Paula Wissman, San Antonio TX
 286   9.58 Jay Thorne, San Antonio TX
 287   9.56 Michael Walrath, Keller TX
 288   9.56 Gail Wells, Keller TX
 289   9.40 Diana Rogers, Austin TX
 290   9.34 Ethel Corlett, Waco TX
 291   9.23 Mona Buchanan, Murchison TX
 292   9.23 Karol Rank, Murchison TX
 293   9.23 Ginger Rhamey, Murchison TX
 294   9.23 Flo Eckeberger, Eustace TX
 295   9.19 Sherry Johnson, San Antonio TX
 296   9.19 A Di Baggio, San Antonio TX
 297   9.15 Jane Armstrong, Sugar Land TX
 298   9.15 Gary Carey, Coppell TX
 299   9.15 Betty Starzec, Sugar Land TX
 300   9.10 George Shelley, Austin TX
 301   9.06 Peggy Geiler, Austin TX
 302   9.06 Karen Snyder, Spicewood TX
 303   9.01 Maurice Bell, Montgomery AL
 304   9.01 Elizabeth Bell, Montgomery AL
 305   8.99 Jim Harp, Dallas TX
 306   8.84 Martha Young, Dallas TX
 307   8.84 Bob Scallan, Dallas TX
 308   8.83 Mike Rion, Olathe KS
 309   8.83 Marjory Rion, Olathe KS
 310   8.71 Marjorie Kushnir, Calgary AB
 311   8.71 Donna Lea Anderson, Calgary AB
 312   8.68 Richard Helams Jr, West Monroe LA
 313   8.62 Paul Tobias, Austin TX
 314   8.62 David Warner, Austin TX
 315   8.59 Susan Lambert, Georgetown TX
 316   8.59 Jack Lacy, Lago Vista TX
 317   8.53 Judy Walker, Missouri City TX
 318   8.53 Donna Floyd, Sugar Land TX
 319   8.34 Joseph Wald, Houston TX
 320   8.33 David Francis, Belton TX
 321   8.28 Georgiana Gates, Houston TX
 322   8.21 Michele Brown, Monroe LA
 323   8.20 Wiley McMinn III, Cedar Park TX
 324   8.05 Barbara Hutchison, Austin TX
 325   7.97 Michael Arthur, Pearl River LA
 326   7.97 Elizabeth Arthur, Pearl River LA
 327   7.95 Jim Greeney, Georgetown TX
 328   7.84 Stanley Bowen, Austin TX
 329   7.79 Toni Snow, Houston TX
 330   7.79 Eric Snow, Houston TX
 331   7.73 Robert Whitcher, Austin TX
 332   7.70 Scott Nason, Dallas TX
 333   7.70 Charles Durrin III, Madison AL
 334   7.68 Royal Smith, Southlake TX
 335   7.63 Sandra Helton, Austin TX
 336   7.50 Harry Ingham, San Marcos TX
 337   7.48 George Lebovitz, San Antonio TX
 338   7.48 Aviva Lebovitz, San Antonio TX
 339   7.47 William Charowhas, Marble Falls TX
 340   7.46 Margaret Crumpler, Corpus Christi TX
 341   7.46 Ann Crumpler, Corpus Christi TX
 342   7.45 Joseph Lebeau, Smyrna TN
 343   7.36 Norma Edsel, Dallas TX
 344   7.36 Eleanor Lipscomb, Houston TX
 345   7.36 Darlene Moody, Houston TX
 346   7.36 Carmen Keys, Houston TX
 347   7.35 Betty Jo Bettersworth, McQueeney TX
 348   7.35 Bea Williamson, New Braunfels TX
 349   7.31 David Reynolds, Sherman TX
 350   7.31 Bert Dempsey, Sherman TX
 351   7.29 Stewart Angel, Wake Village TX
 352   7.28 Shatrugna Prasad, Missouri City TX
 353   7.24 Robbie Borchers, New Braunfels TX
 354   7.24 Lucerne Bunch, Austin TX
 355   7.17 Richard Stein, Midland TX
 356   7.17 Carol Hastings, Midland TX
 357   7.10 Dionne Green, Austin TX
 358   7.04 Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX
 359   7.04 Darlene Shirey, Fort Worth TX
 360   7.00 Jennifer Stocker, Austin TX
 361   7.00 Dean Truair, Austin TX
 362   7.00 Alice White, Austin TX
 363   6.91 Gayle Moyers, Austin TX
 364   6.90 Mickie Damon, Georgetown TX
 365   6.85 Elizabeth Tobias, Austin TX
 366   6.84 Danna Redford, Austin TX
 367   6.84 Charles Aufill, Austin TX
 368   6.79 Jerry Bigler, Austin TX
 369   6.78 Liz Cooper, Austin TX
 370   6.72 Rebecca Brown, San Antonio TX
 371   6.72 Patty Moncus, Boerne TX
 372   6.72 Patsy Martin, Austin TX
 373   6.72 Jeri Tribo, Fair Oaks Ranch TX
 374   6.72 Dorothy Prater, Horseshoe Bay TX
 375   6.62 Rosemary Luffey, Monroe LA
 376   6.61 Connie Matz, Boerne TX
 377   6.61 Clifford Jensen, San Antonio TX
 378   6.60 Barbara Vervenne, Austin TX
 379   6.58 Michael Nairn, Cedar Creek TX
 380   6.57 Raj Pruthi, Bellaire TX
 381   6.55 Stephanie Stevens, Boerne TX
 382   6.55 Homer Stevens, Boerne TX
 383   6.54 M Sherrod, Austin TX
 384   6.50 Dorothy Burns, Austin TX
 385   6.50 Bonnie Shea, Plano TX
 386   6.49 Roger Miller, Aurora CO
 387   6.49 Patricia Miller, Aurora CO
 388   6.49 James Wueste, Austin TX
 389   6.49 Harvey Browning, Georgetown TX
 390   6.46 Christian Stevens, Garland TX
 391   6.46 Charles Newton Jr, Rosenberg TX
 392   6.44 Sharon Macmorran, Austin TX
 393   6.44 Kenneth Macmorran, Austin TX
 394   6.35 Pamela Gladysz, Ft Worth TX
 395   6.21 George Fox, Manvel TX
 396   6.21 Carolyne Fox, Manvel TX
 397   6.18 Jonathan Ernest, Lindale TX
 398   6.17 Judy Hitt, Austin TX
 399   6.16 Martha Norman, Austin TX
 400   6.07 Elizabeth Hutchison, Aledo TX
 401   6.01 Geneva Berg, Georgetown TX
 402   6.00 Marvin Greenfield, Sugar Land TX
 403   6.00 Jack Rawitscher, Houston TX
 404   6.00 Ellen Greenfield, Sugar Land TX
 405   6.00 Arlene Rawitscher, Houston TX
 406   5.99 Lydia Bearden, Lakeway TX
 407   5.98 Ralph Cox, Littleton CO
 408   5.98 Karen Williams Cox, Centennial CO
 409   5.93 Howard Wilkins, Abilene TX
 410   5.88 Penny Snow, Beeville TX
 411   5.88 Mark Weimer, Austin TX
 412   5.88 Gary Pamplin, Austin TX
 413   5.81 Judy Phillips, Fort Worth TX
 414   5.81 Helen Callaway, Fort Worth TX
 415   5.80 Tito Ariwibowo, Houston TX
 416   5.75 Genie Kaplan, Georgetown TX
 417   5.75 Anne Cullen, Austin TX
 418   5.68 Massoud Banan, McAllen TX
 419   5.68 Curtis Polk, Houston TX
 420   5.67 Nancy Smalley, Beaumont TX
 421   5.67 Marian Jones, Beaumont TX
 422   5.66 June Mengden, Austin TX
 423   5.51 Robert Kleinman, Vail CO
 424   5.51 Madelaine Kleinman, Vail CO
 425   5.51 Jacqueline Fiegel, Austin TX
 426   5.50 George Watkins, Austin TX
 427   5.47 Stephen Olson, Temple TX
 428   5.46 Roxana Tom, San Antonio TX
 429   5.46 Roxana Tom, Campbellton TX
 430   5.41 Michael Moses, Biloxi MS
 431   5.41 Kelly Moses, Biloxi MS
 432   5.33 Helene Hennelly, Austin TX
 433   5.28 Patricia Johnson, Dallas TX
 434   5.27 Tom Denson, Temple TX
 435   5.27 Billie McConnell, Midland TX
 436   5.27 Ann Parish, Midland TX
 437   5.26 Chandra Prakash, Saint Cloud MN
 438   5.23 Jack Evans, Beaumont TX
 439   5.23 Edwina Landrum, Beaumont TX
 440   5.21 James Tucker Jr, Alexander City AL
 441   5.18 Phyllis Maness, College Sta TX
 442   5.18 Kathy Baldwin, Bryan TX
 443   5.14 Darlene Riely, San Antonio TX
 444   5.08 Margie Beegle, Houston TX
 445   5.08 Joan Pleason, Houston TX
 446   5.08 Becky Mosely, San Antonio TX
 447   5.01 Carol Kiehl, Jonestown TX
 448   5.01 Brenda Tranchon, Austin TX
 449   4.97 Jo Pennington, Pflugerville TX
 450   4.84 Sharon Mann, Boerne TX
 451   4.84 Marilyn German, Corpus Christi TX
 452   4.84 George Mann, Boerne TX
 453   4.73 Elaine Wood, Southlake TX
 454   4.68 Kathryn Ritterbush, Albuquerque NM
 455   4.68 Jonathan Hart, Albuquerque NM
 456   4.67 James Hurst, Austin TX
 457   4.66 V Sekac, Austin TX
 458   4.65 Doug Cross, San Antonio TX
 459   4.55 Herman Westbrook, McAllen TX
 460   4.55 Alla Mae Westbrook, McAllen TX
 461   4.48 Rachel Lee, Terrell TX
 462   4.48 Barbara Williams, Malakoff TX
 463   4.48 A Miles, Austin TX
 464   4.47 Henry Robin, Bartlesville OK
 465   4.41 Joy McKenzie-Smith, Fort Worth TX
 466   4.41 Doris Howard, Llano TX
 467   4.38 Lilian Jones, Houston TX
 468   4.38 Chris Jones, Houston TX
 469   4.37 Mike Miller, Temple TX
 470   4.37 Jane Clark, Stephenville TX
 471   4.37 James Bauer, Dallas TX
 472   4.36 Susan Hernandez, Fair Oaks Ranch TX
 473   4.36 Olivia Brown, San Antonio TX
 474   4.34 William Coleman, Cincinnati OH
 475   4.34 Laura Dickson, Austin TX
 476   4.34 Jane Coleman, Cincinnati OH
 477   4.34 Flora Pettit, Austin TX
 478   4.34 David Dickson, Austin TX
 479   4.31 Shirley Griffith, Georgetown TX
 480   4.31 Mary Adams, Temple TX
 481   4.31 Genevieve Lockley, Georgetown TX
 482   4.31 David Pennington, Temple TX
 483   4.27 Wanda Kuehler, Austin TX
 484   4.27 Mary Kurio, Austin TX
 485   4.26 Gloria Fields, Fort Worth TX
 486   4.26 Emanuel McKinney, Fort Worth TX
 487   4.25 Bill Tseng, San Antonio TX
 488   4.15 Patricia White, Austin TX
 489   3.99 Jeffrey McKee, Santa Clara CA
 490   3.99 Greg Resz, Weatherford TX
 491   3.94 Nancy Stanton, Frisco TX
 492   3.94 G Kania, Austin TX
 493   3.94 Beth Coker, Bryan TX
 494   3.92 David Collins, Horseshoe Bay TX
 495   3.92 Carol Peters, Maxwell TX
 496   3.92 Annetta Hughson, Kyle TX
 497   3.90 Julie Halperin, Conroe TX
 498   3.90 Jane Simmons, Spring TX
 499   3.89 Jane Collins, Georgetown TX
 500   3.84 Carol Hall, Horseshoe Bay TX
 501   3.77 David Farris, Austin TX
 502   3.75 Meriedith Pfister, Seabrook TX
 503   3.75 Bob Dowlen, Houston TX
 504   3.73 Theron Lindsey, Houston TX
 505   3.73 John Lindsey, Houston TX
 506   3.73 Jean Townsend, Georgetown TX
 507   3.68 Ralph Simon, Austin TX
 508   3.62 Wynnell Noelke, Austin TX
 509   3.62 Geoff Blandy, Austin TX
 510   3.48 Terri Orlean, Houston TX
 511   3.48 Kathy Watkins, Houston TX
 512   3.48 Donna Williams, Kyle TX
 513   3.46 Gary Neal, Wichita KS
 514   3.45 Helen Simonette, Salado TX
 515   3.45 Dale Irish, Georgetown TX
 516   3.42 Clara Wood, Austin TX
 517   3.40 Beverly Greer, Georgetown TX
 518   3.39 Susan Emerson, Austin TX
 519   3.39 Jeffrey Emmert, Austin TX
 520   3.37 Roy Butler, Temple TX
 521   3.37 Evelyn Smith, Temple TX
 522   3.35 Veritiy Devine, Austin TX
 523   3.35 Marjorie Ospovat, Austin TX
 524   3.33 Betty Daniel, Austin TX
 525   3.31 Joanie Gates, Austin TX
 526   3.30 Karen Logan, Georgetown TX
 527   3.30 Janet Lavoncher, Georgetown TX
 528   3.27 Sarah Loffredo, Georgetown TX
 529   3.27 Marilyn Vallario, Georgetown TX
 530   3.27 Harriette Bowles, Austin TX
 531   3.26 Larry La Brecque, Victoria TX
 532   3.26 Jean Marsh, Houston TX
 533   3.24 Raymond Derr, Tyler TX
 534   3.22 Josephine Grabow, San Antonio TX
 535   3.19 Thomas Hughes Jr, Fort Worth TX
 536   3.19 Sharon Tucci, Fort Worth TX
 537   3.14 W Turner, College Station TX
 538   3.14 Jane Turner, College Station TX
 539   3.12 Louise Kennedy, Austin TX
 540   3.08 Chris Hull, Austin TX
 541   3.06 Rich Ellmer, Austin TX
 542   3.04 Sandra Klein, Houston TX
 543   3.04 Harvey Klein, Houston TX
 544   3.04 Dwight Silver, Austin TX
 545   3.04 Doreen Harris, Austin TX
 546   3.03 Jo Graves, Austin TX
 547   3.03 Jo Dee Bowen, Jonestown TX
 548   3.03 Janet Revennaugh, Marble Falls TX
 549   3.03 Billie Graves, Austin TX
 550   3.00 Sandy Parkhurst, Orange TX
 551   3.00 Billie Carter, Orange TX
 552   2.98 Phyllis Williamson, Austin TX
 553   2.98 Patricia Rutledge, Round Rock TX
 554   2.96 M Bullington, Austin TX
 555   2.94 Margot Hirsch, Arlington TX
 556   2.94 J'Neane Huey, Fort Worth TX
 557   2.93 Dutch Foster, Austin TX
 558   2.91 Scott Humphrey, Pflugerville TX
 559   2.90 Diane Konick, Houston TX
 560   2.90 Claudia Parr, Houston TX
 561   2.89 Celeste Godfrey Rhodes, Austin TX
 562   2.87 Truett Cates, Sherman TX
 563   2.87 George Cates, Sherman TX
 564   2.86 Gary Hercules, Stafford TX
 565   2.81 Sandra Parker, Sugar Land TX
 566   2.81 Alfred Fortier III, Katy TX
 567   2.80 Maureen O'Rourke, Port Washington NY
 568   2.79 Gay Roach, Nacogdoches TX
 569   2.77 David Horner, Carrollton TX
 570   2.74 Eric Watson, Houston TX
 571   2.70 Joy Harbour, Burleson TX
 572   2.70 Jackie Franz, Georgetown TX
 573   2.68 Sharon Gassman, Burnet TX
 574   2.68 Mary Ann Stewart, Dallas TX
 575   2.68 Jim Stewart, Dallas TX
 576   2.68 Ginger Mcphail, Georgetown TX
 577   2.67 J Jack Yarbrough, Nacogdoches TX
 578   2.67 Barbara Robinson, Lufkin TX
 579   2.64 Charles Truby, Stephenville TX
 580   2.64 Ann Truby, Stephenville TX
 581   2.61 Jonathan Holmes, Houston TX
 582   2.59 Immie Pamplin, Austin TX
 583   2.59 Gayle McCarron, Austin TX
 584   2.56 Virginia Ray, Meadowlakes TX
 585   2.56 Shirley Naumann, Marble Falls TX
 586   2.56 Ralph Aurillo, Georgetown TX
 587   2.56 Mary Aurillo, Georgetown TX
 588   2.54 Rod Spicer, Gastonia NC
 589   2.54 Peggy Spicer, Gastonia NC
 590   2.53 Nell Morgan, New Braunfels TX
 591   2.53 Cisse Horton, San Antonio TX
 592   2.51 Lynn Gunn, Austin TX
 593   2.50 David Hagist, Atlantic Beach FL
 594   2.47 Mark Sanders, Austin TX
 595   2.47 B J Sanders, Austin TX
 596   2.45 Verna Frank, Hurst TX
 597   2.45 Melvin Ball, Hurst TX
 598   2.45 Gay Nell Ball, Hurst TX
 599   2.45 Elizabeth Peterson, N Richlnd Hls TX
 600   2.41 Suzanne La Brecque, Victoria TX
 601   2.41 Jenny Carr, Christchurch   
 602   2.41 Cindy Reid, Rochester NY
 603   2.39 Fonse Ragland, Dallas TX
 604   2.39 B Thomas McElroy, Dallas TX
 605   2.37 Marcia Jameson, Austin TX
 606   2.36 Terry Gaudet, Lafayette LA
 607   2.36 Jacquelyn Aldredge, San Antonio TX
 608   2.36 Horatio Aldredge, San Antonio TX
 609   2.36 Beverly Gaudet, Lafayette LA
 610   2.34 Charles O'Neil, San Marcos TX
 611   2.30 Susan Breeding, Austin TX
 612   2.27 L Snyder, Richardson TX
 613   2.26 P McGaffic, Canyon Lakes TX
 614   2.26 Diana Whitfield, Austin TX
 615   2.26 Catherine McGaffic, Canyon Lake TX
 616   2.22 Glenda Marshall, Georgetown TX
 617   2.16 Kimi Lambert, Biloxi MS
 618   2.16 George Jones, Austin TX
 619   2.16 Diana Apgar, Austin TX
 620   2.15 Val Moore, Horseshoe Bay TX
 621   2.15 Hollie McQueary, Meadowlakes TX
 622   2.15 Ann Brinker Schwall, Houston TX
 623   2.14 Reid Delfeld, Corpus Christi TX
 624   2.13 Virginia Noelke, San Angelo TX
 625   2.13 Steven Tuggle, Pearland TX
 626   2.13 Jon Anthony, Sunrise Beach TX
 627   2.13 Carol Schoenhals, Lubbock TX
 628   2.12 Gwyn Petersen, Georgetown TX
 629   2.10 Arline Rubin, San Antonio TX
 630   2.09 Dean Yarian, Lakeway TX
 631   2.06 Janice Henderson, Houston TX
 632   2.06 Chuck Gillis, Houston TX
 633   2.06 Charles Markowitz, Houston TX
 634   2.03 Eugene Goldgar, Houston TX
 635   2.03 Debbie Goldgar, Houston TX
 636   1.98 Evelyn Chorush, Houston TX
 637   1.98 Ben Chorush, Austin TX
 638   1.96 Suzann Patterson, Georgetown TX
 639   1.96 Annette Ruth, Georgetown TX
 640   1.94 Jo Ann O'Malley, Katy TX
 641   1.94 Dan O'Malley, Katy TX
 642   1.92 Terry Shaw, San Angelo TX
 643   1.87 Janise Saul, San Antonio TX
 644   1.83 Evelyn Cloninger, Austin TX
 645   1.83 Carolyn Gilmore, Georgetown TX
 646   1.80 Ronald Briggs, Lexington MA
 647   1.80 Miriam Rosenberg, Huixquilucan DF
 648   1.80 Claudia Tinajero, Mexico DF
 649   1.80 Andy Villastrigo, San Antonio TX
 650   1.77 Jane Talbot, McAllen TX
 651   1.77 Gretchen Chapa, McAllen TX
 652   1.76 Sandra Jackson, Bellaire TX
 653   1.76 Richard Jackson, Bellaire TX
 654   1.70 Susan O'Dell, Austin TX
 655   1.70 Patsy Boedeker, Bryan TX
 656   1.70 Jane Murphy, Burton TX
 657   1.70 Esther Ellis, Austin TX
 658   1.70 Ed Sobolak, Austin TX
 659   1.65 M Scribner, Georgetown TX
 660   1.65 Jose Marin, Georgetown TX
 661   1.60 Dottie Ann Goodloe, Houston TX
 662   1.57 John Nydick, Plano TX
 663   1.57 Daniel Fife, Dallas TX
 664   1.54 Cynthia Strahm, Georgetown TX
 665   1.53 Terry Pierce, Austin TX
 666   1.51 Lennie Wilkins, Temple TX
 667   1.51 Glen Easterwood, Temple TX
 668   1.50 Tomi Fitzgerald, Plano TX
 669   1.50 John Bromberg, Dallas TX
 670   1.50 Bryan Storey, Plano TX
 671   1.50 Beth Bromberg, Dallas TX
 672   1.48 Ruth Massey, Georgetown TX
 673   1.45 Kathy McCabe, Austin TX
 674   1.43 Rose Brooks, San Marcos TX
 675   1.43 Priscilla Baker, Austin TX
 676   1.43 Helen Pillifant, Kyle TX
 677   1.37 Osman Ahmed, Austin TX
 678   1.36 Diane Sobolak, Austin TX
 679   1.34 Madeleine McSpadden, Lake Charles TX
 680   1.31 Tom Smith, Austin TX
 681   1.31 Ronald Lantz, Austin TX
 682   1.31 R Harry Akin, Austin TX
 683   1.31 Mary Rita de Hoyos, New Braunfels TX
 684   1.31 Donna Lantz, Austin TX
 685   1.29 Linda Bush, Austin TX
 686   1.28 Richard Murphy, Round Rock TX
 687   1.28 Lee Simon, Bastrop TX
 688   1.28 J Martin, Austin TX
 689   1.28 Bart Jacob, Austin TX
 690   1.26 S D Dennie Saul, Manor TX
 691   1.26 Karen Hearn, Houston TX
 692   1.26 Claudette Hartman, Austin TX
 693   1.19 Phyllis Crandall, Sugar Land TX
 694   1.19 Pat Martin, Baytown TX
 695   1.19 Marsha Sachs, Sugar Land TX
 696   1.19 Marie Lucci, San Antonio TX
 697   1.19 Eugene Haddock, San Antonio TX
 698   1.19 Curtis Hitt, Austin TX
 699   1.17 Goldie Rose, Sugar Land TX
 700   1.15 Kenyon Daniel, San Antonio TX
 701   1.15 Beth Gale, San Antonio TX
 702   1.11 Patricia Reynolds, Dallas TX
 703   1.11 Callie Weller, Dallas TX
 704   1.10 Sean McGrath, Austin TX
 705   1.10 Larry Franz, Georgetown TX
 706   1.10 Joe Harbour, Burleson TX
 707   1.10 Blair Lapwing, Austin TX
 708   1.07 Stephen Hoffman, San Antonio TX
 709   1.07 Judith Hoffman, San Antonio TX
 710   1.04 Shirley Holland, Austin TX
 711   1.04 Leona Rieger, Austin TX
 712   1.01 Sue Wilson, Austin TX
 713   1.01 Jerrell Wilson, Austin TX
 714   0.99 Vivian Durland, Lakeway TX
 715   0.99 Lawrence Durland, Lakeway TX
 716   0.98 Sarah Hardin, Cloverdale IN
 717   0.98 Norma Swaim, Temple TX
 718   0.96 Robert Purvis, Austin TX
 719   0.94 Mark McAllister, Austin TX
 720   0.94 Marina Mann, Gonzales TX
 721   0.94 John Reagan III, Austin TX
 722   0.92 William Davis, San Marcos TX
 723   0.89 Roxann Swenson, Austin TX
 724   0.89 Richard Strahm, Georgetown TX
 725   0.89 John Moore, Austin TX
 726   0.89 Billie Black, Horseshoe Bay TX
 727   0.89 Anthony Eckman, Austin TX
 728   0.87 Norma Swain, Temple TX
 729   0.86 Ed Davis, Austin TX
 730   0.85 Kathleen Sato, Austin TX
 731   0.85 Bonnie Cahill, Austin TX
 732   0.84 Tom Beer, Norman OK
 733   0.84 Sandra Harris, Austin TX
 734   0.84 Mary Lou Click, San Antonio TX
 735   0.84 Leonard Cohnstein, Georgetown TX
 736   0.84 Jean Cohnstein, Georgetown TX
 737   0.84 James Musumeci, Carbondale IL
 738   0.84 Chuck Germeyer III, Houston TX
 739   0.84 Cho Mayo, San Antonio TX
 740   0.83 Ron Peck, Georgetown TX
 741   0.83 Mary Peck, Georgetown TX
 742   0.83 Cornelia Friedman, Ft Worth TX
 743   0.81 Ursula Brooks, Palestine TX
 744   0.81 Liz Hinkle, Horseshoe Bay TX
 745   0.81 Karen Owen, Athens TX
 746   0.80 Billie Banks Valentine, Austin TX
 747   0.79 Trish Calhoun, Austin TX
 748   0.78 Susan Cohen, Guilderland NY
 749   0.78 Donald Cohen, Guilderland NY
 750   0.75 Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX
 751   0.74 Tommy Splittgerber, Mason TX
 752   0.74 Richard Wall, Harker Heights TX
 753   0.74 Eugene Lux, Fredericksburg TX
 754   0.72 Brian Davis, Appleton WI
 755   0.70 Sherill Harris, San Antonio TX
 756   0.70 Carol Helms, Schulenburg TX
 757   0.70 Andrea Williams, San Antonio TX
 758   0.69 Shirley Brooks, New Braunfels TX
 759   0.69 Samuel Williams Jr, San Antonio TX
 760   0.67 Rosemary Stielow, Austin TX
 761   0.67 Patricia Berry, Austin TX
 762   0.67 Marcia Kohm, Austin TX
 763   0.67 Jurgen Stielow, Austin TX
 764   0.67 Diane McFadyen, Pflugerville TX
 765   0.67 Allan Kohm, Austin TX
 766   0.65 Robert McGill, Orange TX
 767   0.65 Dale Allen, Temple TX
 768   0.65 Carol Ann McGill, Orange TX
 769   0.64 Mary Kathryn Twite, New Braunfels TX
 770   0.64 Barbara Morgan, New Braunfels TX
 771   0.63 Robert Foster, Austin TX
 772   0.63 James Glathar, Austin TX
 773   0.62 Mary McCarron, Austin TX
 774   0.62 Dewitt Hudson Jr, Arlington TX
 775   0.62 David McCarron, Austin TX
 776   0.62 Betsy Duncan, Abilene TX
 777   0.56 S Van Blarcom, Austin TX
 778   0.53 Joanna Cadden, Austin TX
 779   0.50 Michael Boulette, Ingram TX
 780   0.47 Janet Clark, Georgetown TX
 781   0.45 K Carpenter, San Antonio TX
 782   0.45 Judy Lewis, Atascosa TX
 783   0.37 Allen Inks, Austin TX
 784   0.35 Dee Els, Georgetown TX
 785   0.27 Tom Marsh, San Antonio TX
 786   0.27 Bill Wittmann, Fort Carson CO
 787   0.20 Dick Erdenberger, Georgetown TX