VVBC Summer NLM Sectional

Dallas, TX
06/15 - 06/18/08

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Non Master Win AN Entry - 4.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.52
1


Frances Schmitz - Florence Bergbauer, Dallas TX60.84%
1.14
2


Ivanette Dennis - Barbara O'Dell, Richardson TX56.87%
0.86
3


Terri Orlean - Kathy Watkins, TX55.83%

Monday Morning NLM Sect - 4.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.42
1/2
1

Robert Preece, Dallas TX; Therese Milford, Frisco TX60.42%
1.42
1/2


Carroll Trail - Florence Bergbauer, Dallas TX60.42%
1.00
3
2

Joan Daniel - Jo England, Dallas TX57.64%
0.75
4
3

Kathy Watkins - Terri Orlean, Houston TX52.08%

Monday Afternoon NLM - 9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1
1

David Greims - Jean Hoffman, Dallas TX59.72%
1.55
2
2

Carol Casey - Kate Hopkins, Dallas TX58.80%
1.16
3
3

Joan Daniel - Jo England, Dallas TX57.87%
0.87
4
4

Nancy Simpson - Barbara Horowitz, Frisco TX57.64%
0.72
5
5

Susan Flick - Carla Guthrie, Mc Kinney TX56.71%

Monday Evening NLM - 6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.73
1
1

Margaret Ellis - Billie Dalton, Rockwall TX59.19%
1.30
2
2

Roma Allison - Martin Schwartz, Denton TX58.46%
0.97
3


Gay Emery - Kenneth Bickelhaupt, Dallas TX52.04%
0.73
4


Chris Anderson - Donna McKay, Dallas TX51.00%
0.80
3

Janet Bell - Barbara O'Dell, Richardson TX50.69%
0.60
4

Kenneth Dingler - Carol Casey, Dallas TX49.88%

Tuesday Afternoon NLM - 9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1
1
1
Barbara Vines, Celina TX; Barbara Horowitz, Frisco TX59.87%
1.55
2
2

Joan Daniel - Jo England, Dallas TX57.27%
1.16
3
3
2
Shelley Early - Nancy Simpson, Frisco TX55.40%
0.87
4
4
3
Billie Brooks - Carolyn New, Dallas TX55.27%
0.65
5
5
4
Jack Brennan - Miriam Usry, Dallas TX53.44%

Tuesday Evening NLM - 4.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.52
1
1

Margaret Ellis - Billie Dalton, Rockwall TX56.18%
1.14
2
2

Nancy Kelly, Addison TX; May Sebel, Dallas TX55.56%
0.86
3
3

David Greims, Dallas TX; Fred Curtis Jr, Garland TX54.56%

Wednesday Afternoon NLM - 7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.84
1
1
1
Margaret Ellis - Billie Dalton, Rockwall TX60.96%
1.38
2


Nancy Hyden, Carrollton TX; Corinne Roberts, Dallas TX59.87%
1.04
3


H. Gowri Raj, Irving TX; Fred Carver, Dallas TX58.33%
0.78
4


Therese Milford, Frisco TX; Robert Preece, Dallas TX53.32%
0.83
5
2
2
Jack Brennan - Miriam Usry, Dallas TX53.13%

Wed Evening NLM - 7.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.95
1
1

Margaret Ellis - Billie Dalton, Rockwall TX63.46%
1.46
2


Jose Marin - Monte Scribner, 56.73%
0.96
3/4


Mike Davis - Lyn Davis, Richardson TX55.77%
1.02
3/4
2

Don Cosby - Francis Thronberry, 55.77%
0.62
5


Janet Bell, Richardson TX; Carroll Trail, Dallas TX54.46%
0.77
3

Kenneth Dingler - Robert Razon, Dallas TX54.17%
0.57
4

Pamela Lane, Dallas TX; Barbara Sifuentes, Carrollton TX48.40%

 


Total masterpoints: 95.20 earned by 57 players.
Total attendance:   51 tables.

   1   7.04 Margaret Ellis, Rockwall TX
   2   7.04 Billie Dalton, Garland TX
   3   3.71 Joan Daniel, Dallas TX
   4   3.71 Jo England, Dallas TX
   5   3.46 Florence Bergbauer, Dallas TX
   6   2.93 Barbara Horowitz, Frisco TX
   7   2.92 David Greims, Dallas TX
   8   2.62 Carol Casey, Dallas TX
   9   2.61 Therese Milford, Frisco TX
  10   2.61 Robert Preece, Dallas TX
  11   2.10 Nancy Hyden, Carrollton TX
  12   2.10 Corinne Roberts, Dallas TX
  13   2.06 Jean Hoffman, Dallas TX
  14   2.06 Barbara Vines, Celina TX
  15   2.04 Frances Schmitz, Dallas TX
  16   2.04 Carroll Trail, Dallas TX
  17   2.03 Nancy Simpson, Frisco TX
  18   1.94 Barbara O'Dell, Richardson TX
  19   1.84 Kenneth Dingler, Dallas TX
  20   1.61 Terri Orlean, Houston TX
  21   1.61 Kathy Watkins, Houston TX
  22   1.55 Kate Hopkins, Dallas TX
  23   1.48 Miriam Usry, Dallas TX
  24   1.48 Jack Brennan, Dallas TX
  25   1.46 Monte Scribner, Georgetown TX
  26   1.46 Jose Marin, Georgetown TX
  27   1.42 Janet Bell, Richardson TX
  28   1.33 Kenneth Bickelhaupt, Dallas TX
  29   1.33 Billie Brooks, Dallas TX
  30   1.30 Roma Allison, Denton TX
  31   1.30 Martin Schwartz, Denton TX
  32   1.16 Shelley Early, Frisco TX
  33   1.14 Nancy Kelly, Addison TX
  34   1.14 May Sebel, Dallas TX
  35   1.14 Ivanette Dennis, Richardson TX
  36   1.04 H. Gowri Raj, Norcross GA
  37   1.04 Fred Carver, Dallas TX
  38   1.02 Francis Thronberry, Lubbock TX
  39   1.02 Don Cosby, Ft Worth TX
  40   0.97 Gay Emery, Sun Valley ID
  41   0.96 Mike Davis, Richardson TX
  42   0.96 Lyn Davis, Richardson TX
  43   0.87 Carolyn New, Dallas TX
  44   0.86 Fred Curtis Jr, Garland TX
  45   0.77 Robert Razon, Irving TX
  46   0.73 Donna McKay, Dallas TX
  47   0.73 Chris Anderson, Dallas TX
  48   0.72 Susan Flick, Mc Kinney TX
  49   0.72 Carla Guthrie, McKinney TX
  50   0.57 Pamela Lane, Dallas TX
  51   0.57 Barbara Sifuentes, Carrollton TX
  52   0.52 Ronald McDowell, Allen TX
  53   0.52 Chuck Brown, Garland TX
  54   0.51 N J Tripode, Frisco TX
  55   0.51 Cindy Guu, Dallas TX
  56   0.46 Carol Stalleuwerck, Dallas TX
  57   0.36 John Jackson, Dallas TX