299er

Richardson
2/15-17/08

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Fri Eve Stratified Pairs - 7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.72
1
1

Betsy Goldsmith - Chuck Brown, Dallas TX59.82%
1.29
2
2

Richard McGill, N Richmond Hls TX; Bob McNeill, Frisco TX58.63%
0.85
3/4
3/4

Jim Farmer - Chris Kouvelis Jr, Dallas TX56.85%
0.85
3/4
3/4

Carla Guthrie - Susan Flick, Mc Kinney TX56.85%
0.54
5
5

Denise Twitty, Wylie TX; Mimi Lempert, Plano TX55.65%
1.11

1
Dennis Van Patter - Connie Van Patter, Frisco TX53.27%
0.83

2
Suzanne Smith - Linda Jimmerson, Dallas TX49.40%

Sat AM Stratified Pairs - 12.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.32
1


Gay Schleicher, Richardson TX; Nancy O'Fallon, Plano TX65.37%
1.74
2


John Nydick - Daniel Fife, Dallas TX59.93%
2.12
3
1

Kenneth Bickelhaupt - Emily Ray, Dallas TX59.61%
1.16
4


Shyanne Merritt - Jean O'Neal, Plano TX57.87%
1.59
5
2
1
Jack Greeley - Lana Greeley, Plano TX55.47%
1.19
6
3

Betty Bartula - Martha Gehrig, Richardson TX54.02%
0.89
4

Walt Matzen - Virginia Matzen, Richardson TX52.66%
0.67
5

Harry Hays, Mesquite TX; Janet Bell, Richardson TX52.31%
1.09
6
2
Marj Frederiksen - Louise O'Brien, Dallas TX52.29%
0.82

3
E.J. Nowak - Rasmussen Donna, Mckinney TX52.11%
0.61

4
Gary Twitty, Wylie TX; Allen Lempert, Plano TX50.24%
0.68

5
Leslie Conant - Eloise Meachum, Dallas TX48.44%

Sat Aft Stratified Pairs - 14.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.42
1
1

Barbara O'Dell - Ivanette Dennis, Richardson TX66.56%
1.82
2
2

T Lang, Richardson TX; Reg Watt, Garland TX60.56%
1.36
3


Shyanne Merritt - Jean O'Neal, Plano TX60.22%
1.36
4
3
1
E.J. Nowak - Donna Rasmussen, Mckinney TX59.59%
0.85
5


Nancy O'Fallon, Plano TX; Gay Schleicher, Richardson TX57.57%
1.06
6
4

Margaret King, Dallas TX; Elizabeth Chandler, Plano TX57.00%
0.64
5/6

Ellen Heck - Joyce Graf, Dallas TX56.44%
0.64
5/6

Susan Flick - Carla Guthrie, Mc Kinney TX56.44%
1.02

2
Joel Cane - Sharon Cane, Dallas TX54.42%
0.77

3
Pamela Townsend - Jacqueline Nadel, 50.68%
0.60

4
Linda Tootle, Granbury TX; Gerald Bates, Garland TX48.74%

Sat Eve Stratified Pairs - 3.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.31
1
1

John Butler - Cindy Butler, Garland TX57.60%
0.98
2
2

Eric Diamond - Risa Diamond, Plano TX57.50%

Sunday Swiss Teams - 10 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.03
1
1

Donna Jordan - David Sterner - Phillippa Nierling - Richard Nierling, Dallas TX123.00
2.27
2


Glenda Cooper, Carrollton TX; Chris Anderson, Dallas TX; Mike Davis, Richardson TX; Bob Frink, Plano TX119.00
1.93
3
2

Rich Brandenburg, Coppell TX; Max Frey, Dallas TX; Bob McNeill, Frisco TX; Tony Pellegrini, Plano TX111.00
1.28
4


John Nydick - Daniel Fife, Dallas TX; Barbara O'Dell - Ivanette Dennis, Richardson TX103.00
2.00
3
1
Travis Roten - Judy Matlock - Sandra Fedro, Richardson TX; Judith Wheeler, Ajijic 45920 Mexico100.00

 


Total masterpoints: 129.24 earned by 84 players.
Total attendance:   57 tables.

   1   3.70 Ivanette Dennis, Richardson TX
   2   3.70 Barbara O'Dell, Richardson TX
   3   3.57 Nancy O'Fallon, Plano TX
   4   3.40 Donna Jordan, Dallas TX
   5   3.40 David Sterner, Dallas TX
   6   3.22 Bob McNeill, Frisco TX
   7   3.17 Gay Schleicher, Richardson TX
   8   3.03 Richard Nierling, Dallas TX
   9   3.03 Phillippa Nierling, Dallas TX
  10   3.02 John Nydick, Plano TX
  11   3.02 Daniel Fife, Dallas TX
  12   2.92 Jean O'Neal, Plano TX
  13   2.58 Rasmussen Donna, McKinney TX
  14   2.58 E.J. Nowak, McKinney TX
  15   2.52 Shyanne Merritt, Plano TX
  16   2.27 Mike Davis, Richardson TX
  17   2.27 Glenda Cooper, Irving TX
  18   2.27 Chris Anderson, Dallas TX
  19   2.27 Bob Frink, Plano TX
  20   2.12 Kenneth Bickelhaupt, Dallas TX
  21   2.12 Emily Ray, Dallas TX
  22   2.00 Travis Roten, Richardson TX
  23   2.00 Sandra Fedro, Richardson TX
  24   2.00 Judy Matlock, Richardson TX
  25   2.00 Judith Wheeler, Ajijic 45920 JA
  26   1.93 Tony Pellegrini, Plano TX
  27   1.93 Rich Brandenburg, Coppell TX
  28   1.93 Max Frey, Dallas TX
  29   1.92 Chuck Brown, Dallas TX
  30   1.92 Betsy Goldsmith, Dallas TX
  31   1.82 T Lang, Richardson TX
  32   1.82 Reg Watt, Garland TX
  33   1.59 Lana Greeley, Plano TX
  34   1.59 Jack Greeley, Plano TX
  35   1.49 Susan Flick, Mc Kinney TX
  36   1.49 Carla Guthrie, McKinney TX
  37   1.41 Gary Twitty, Wylie TX
  38   1.41 Allen Lempert, Plano TX
  39   1.34 Suzanne Smith, Dallas TX
  40   1.34 Mimi Lempert, Plano TX
  41   1.34 Denise Twitty, Wylie TX
  42   1.31 John Butler, Garland TX
  43   1.31 Cindy Butler, Garland TX
  44   1.29 Richard McGill, N Richmond Hls TX
  45   1.19 Martha Gehrig, Richardson TX
  46   1.19 Betty Bartula, Richardson TX
  47   1.11 Dennis Van Patter, Frisco TX
  48   1.11 Connie Van Patter, Frisco TX
  49   1.09 Marj Frederiksen, Dallas TX
  50   1.09 Louise O'Brien, Dallas TX
  51   1.06 Margaret King, Dallas TX
  52   1.06 Elizabeth Chandler, Plano TX
  53   1.02 Sharon Cane, Dallas TX
  54   1.02 Joel Cane, Dallas TX
  55   0.99 Joyce Graf, Dallas TX
  56   0.99 Ellen Heck, Dallas TX
  57   0.98 Risa Diamond, Plano TX
  58   0.98 Eric Diamond, Plano TX
  59   0.89 Walt Matzen, Richardson TX
  60   0.89 Virginia Matzen, Richardson TX
  61   0.85 Jim Farmer, Dallas TX
  62   0.85 Chris Kouvelis Jr, Dallas TX
  63   0.83 Linda Jimmerson, Dallas TX
  64   0.77 Pamela Townsend, Dallas TX
  65   0.77 Jacqueline Nadel, Dallas TX
  66   0.77 Frances Schmitz, Dallas TX
  67   0.77 Florence Bergbauer, Dallas TX
  68   0.68 Leslie Conant, Dallas TX
  69   0.68 Eloise Meachum, Dallas TX
  70   0.67 Janet Bell, Richardson TX
  71   0.67 Harry Hays, Mesquite TX
  72   0.60 Linda Tootle, Granbury TX
  73   0.60 Gerald Bates, Garland TX
  74   0.51 Carol Rieger, Rockwall TX
  75   0.48 Jane Koch,    
  76   0.48 Ann Nolen,    
  77   0.42 Phyllis Blomstedt, Richardson TX
  78   0.42 Juanita West, Frisco TX
  79   0.40 Takiko Caperton, Dallas TX
  80   0.40 Nancy Hyden, Carrollton TX
  81   0.40 Leah McCarthy, Mc Kinney TX
  82   0.40 John Jackson, Dallas TX
  83   0.40 D Joyce Holland, Mc Kinney TX
  84   0.40 Corrine Roberts, Dallas TX