Ajijic Valentine Sectiona

Ajijic
Feb 14-17, 2008

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Friday Morning 99ers - 5.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.28
1
1
1
Jean Graham, ; Arlene Sommers, Old Bridge NJ60.00%
0.96
2
2
2
Bob Koches - Shari Unger, Ajijic Mexico59.50%
0.72
3
3

John Roynon - Jean Roynon, Ajijic Mexico57.50%
0.48
4/5


Sigi Oostrom - John Oostrom, Richmond Hill ON52.00%
0.48
4/5


Julie Etta Davidson, Laredo TX; Howard Botz, Ajijic Mexico52.00%

Friday Open Pairs - 33.5 Tables / Based on 30 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
10.00
1


Gonzalo Herrera, Mexico Mexico; Guadalupe Cespedes, Huisquilucan Mexico70.45%
7.50
2


Kenneth Masson - Rosemarie Masson, Richmond Hill ON64.77%
5.63
3


Enrico Pagani, Mexico Mexico; Mauricio Smid, Huixquilucan Mexico64.51%
4.22
4


Dorita Montelongo - Miguel Munoz Moya, Mexico Mexico61.78%
6.22
5
1

Maxine Webb, High River AB; Donna McElroy, Chapala Mexico61.70%
3.10
6


Thomas Gillett, Laredo TX; Doris Whitlock Denny, Chapala Mexico60.51%
2.65
7


Miguel Reygadas, Polanco Mexico; Elena Brucilovsky, Mexico Mexico58.67%
2.22
8


Miriam Rosenberg, Huixquilucan Mexico; Adriana Yanez, Mexico Mexico57.86%
4.67
9
2

Ann Szarka, Ajijic Mexico; Margaret Cordingley, Burlington ON57.58%
3.50
3

Helen Malcolm, Kincardine ON; Audrey Jukes, Courtice ON57.38%
4.39
4
1
Antony Peacock, Rome GA; Loren Arthur Perry, Truro NS57.04%
2.07
5

Jeffrey Lesonsky - Peggy Lesonsky, Mississauga ON55.40%
3.29
6
2
Douglas Oke, Bobcaygeon ON; Joerg Wode, Chapala Mexico54.77%
2.47
7
3
Norma Lyerly, Chapala Jalisco Mexico; Rita Donovan, Vero Beach FL54.33%
1.85

4
Gordon Wright, Vancouver BC; Mickey Edholm, Jalisco Mexico52.90%
1.56

5
T Poisson - Tom E Poisson, Belle River ON51.70%
1.25

6
Marylou Galindo - Carmen Stump, Mexico Mexico50.38%

Friday Afternoon 99ers - 4.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.19
1


Julie Etta Davidson, Laredo TX; Howard Botz, Ajijic Mexico59.67%
0.98
2
1

Frances Records, Chapala Mexico; Ron Records, Chapala Mexico56.90%
0.67
3


John Oostrom - Sigi Oostrom, Richmond Hill ON54.40%
0.80
2
1
Skip Johnson - Dona Johnson, Chapala Mexico53.40%
0.60

2
Dalia Murguia - Gabriela Murguia, Guadalajara Mexico52.52%

Thursday Open Pairs - 22.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.67
1/2


Norinne Anderson Nelson - N Richard Nelson, Tlay Mexico65.77%
4.67
1/2


Kenneth Ross, Ajijic Mexico; Thomas Gillett, Laredo TX65.77%
3.00
3


Sonya Resk, Mexico Mexico; Maria Cespedes, Cuajimalpa Mexico63.69%
1.97
4/5


Diane Van Brocklin, Jalisco 945915 Mexico; David Hoogenberg, Ajijic Mexico59.82%
1.97
4/5


Enrico Pagani, Mexico Mexico; Mauricio Smid, Huixquilucan Mexico59.82%
3.11
6
1
1
Jorge Rodriguez - Maria Elena del Hoyo, Guadalajara Mexico59.23%
2.33
2
2
Lee Dorsey, Chapala Mexico; Timothy Holland, Laredo TX58.33%
1.75
3

Helen Malcolm, Kincardine ON; Audrey Jukes, Courtice ON55.06%
1.31
4
3
Gordon Wright, Vancouver BC; Mickey Edholm, Jalisco Mexico53.87%
0.98
5
4
John Pfeiffer, Chapala Jalisco Mexico; Marianna Levenhagen, Chapala Mexico53.57%
0.74
6
5
Antony Peacock, Rome GA; Loren Arthur Perry, Truro NS53.27%
0.77

6/7
T Poisson - Tom E Poisson, Belle River ON50.60%
0.81

6/7
Jon Mathias, Mexico City Mexico; Alex Chartier, Mississauga ON50.60%

Saturday Morning 99ers - 3.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.11
1


Sue Harley, Saint John NB; Marion Hossie, Ajijic Mexico69.00%
0.83
2


Frances Records, Chapala Mexico; Ron Records, Chapala Mexico55.00%

Saturday Open Pairs - 31.0 Tables / Based on 25 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
8.75
1


Enrico Pagani, Mexico Mexico; Mauricio Smid, Huixquilucan Mexico67.71%
6.56
2


Thomas Gillett, Laredo TX; Kenneth Ross, Ajijic Mexico62.35%
4.92
3


Kenneth Masson - Rosemarie Masson, Richmond Hill ON60.27%
3.31
4/5


Guadalupe Cespedes, Huisquilucan Mexico; Gonzalo Herrera, Mexico Mexico59.97%
3.31
4/5


Norinne Anderson Nelson - N Richard Nelson, Tlay Mexico59.97%
2.86
6


Miguel Reygadas, Polanco Mexico; Elena Brucilovsky, Mexico Mexico59.52%
5.44
7
1
1
Patricia Morris - Gary Morris, Markham ON58.63%
4.08
2
2
Trudy Crippen - Lewis Crippen, Laredo TX58.18%
3.06
3
3
Monica Schapira - Jorge Rosen, Mexico Mexico54.91%
2.30
4

John Taylor, Lago Vista TX; Sue Gerard, Mexico Mexico54.17%
1.81
5
4
Sofia Aldrete - Pedro Aldrete, Guadalajara Mexico53.72%
1.55
6
5
Gabriela Castaneda, Zapopan Mexico; Marta Rendon, Guadalajara Mexico53.42%
1.11

6
Gordon Wright, Vancouver BC; Mickey Edholm, Jalisco Mexico53.13%

Saturday Afternoon 99ers - 3.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.19
1


John Oostrom - Sigi Oostrom, Richmond Hill ON66.87%
0.98
2
1

Sue Harley, Saint John NB; Marion Hossie, Ajijic Mexico60.63%
0.74
3
2

Skip Johnson - Dona Johnson, Chapala Mexico56.88%

Sunday Swiss Teams - 30 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
10.00
1


Norinne Anderson Nelson - N Richard Nelson, Tlay Mexico; Elena Brucilovsky, Mexico Mexico; Miguel Reygadas, Polanco Mexico140.00
7.50
2


Guadalupe Cespedes, Huisquilucan Mexico; Maria Cespedes, Cuajimalpa Mexico; Sonya Resk - Gonzalo Herrera, Mexico Mexico136.00
5.63
3


Dorita Montelongo - Miguel Munoz Moya - Enrico Pagani, Mexico Mexico; Mauricio Smid, Huixquilucan Mexico130.00
4.22
4


Miriam Rosenberg, Huixquilucan Mexico; Adriana Yanez - Gloria Kreimerman - Stefan Reich, Mexico Mexico121.00
5.83
5
1
1
Joerg Wode, Chapala Mexico; Alayne McFetridge, Penticton BC; Pauline Reid, Barrie ON; Douglas Oke, Bobcaygeon ON112.00
4.37
6
2
2
Alfredo Ringel - Deborah Ringel - Marta Rendon, Guadalajara Mexico; Gabriela Castaneda, Zapopan Mexico111.00
2.50
7


Mary Ann White - Jimmy Reynolds, Arlington TX; Bobby Jaeger - Georgie Jaeger, Colleyville TX110.00
2.22
8


Thomas Gillett, Laredo TX; Wanda Zakrzewski - Doris Whitlock Denny - Rose Perey, Chapala Mexico107.00
3.28
9
3

John Fraser - Peggy Lesonsky - Jeffrey Lesonsky, Mississauga ON; Jane Payette, Laredo TX106.00
2.46
4

Gordon Wright, Vancouver BC; Elizabeth Allsebrook, Laredo TX; Loretto Clay, Ajijic Mexico; Mickey Edholm, Jalisco Mexico102.00
1.81
5/6

Maxine Webb, High River AB; Donna McElroy, Chapala Mexico; Maria Elena del Hoyo - Jorge Rodriguez, Guadalajara Mexico100.00
1.81
5/6

Abbie LeCesne - Errol LeCesne, Las Vegas NV; Frank Callom - Laraine Callom, Laredo TX100.00
2.10

3
Jorge Rosen - Monica Schapira, Mexico Mexico; Lee Dorsey, Chapala Mexico; Timothy Holland, Laredo TX95.00
1.58

4
Mary Lu Saavedra - Mardy Anderson - M K Burnham, Ajijic Mexico; Deborah Greenfield, Chapala Mexico93.00
1.25

5
Gary Morris - Patricia Morris, Markham ON; Edward Ruddy - Gail Ruddy, Etobicoke ON88.00

 


Total masterpoints: 703.14 earned by 158 players.
Total attendance:  222 tables.

   1  21.98 Mauricio Smid, Huixquilucan MX
   2  21.98 Enrico Pagani, Mexico DF
   3  21.42 Guadalupe Cespedes, Huisquilucan MX
   4  21.42 Gonzalo Herrera, Mexico D F 1120 0 
   5  19.49 Norinne Anderson Nelson, Tlay JA
   6  19.49 N Richard Nelson, Tlay JA
   7  16.74 Miguel Reygadas, Polanco DF
   8  16.74 Elena Brucilovsky, Mexico DF
   9  16.55 Thomas Gillett, Laredo TX
  10  12.42 Rosemarie Masson, Richmond Hill ON
  11  12.42 Kenneth Masson, Richmond Hill ON
  12  12.17 Sonya Resk, Mexico DF
  13  12.17 Maria Cespedes, Cuajimalpa DF
  14  11.66 Kenneth Ross, Ajijic JA
  15   9.96 Joerg Wode, Chapala JA
  16   9.96 Douglas Oke, Bobcaygeon ON
  17   9.85 Miguel Munoz Moya, Mexico City DF
  18   9.85 Dorita Montelongo, Mexico DF
  19   9.61 Maxine Webb, High River AB
  20   9.61 Donna McElroy, Chapala JA
  21   8.16 Miriam Rosenberg, Huixquilucan DF
  22   8.16 Adriana Yanez, Mexico DF
  23   7.53 Helen Malcolm, Kincardine ON
  24   7.53 Audrey Jukes, Courtice ON
  25   7.25 Marta Rendon, Guadalajara JA
  26   7.25 Gabriela Castaneda, Zapopan JA
  27   7.23 Stefan Reich, Mexico DF
  28   7.23 Gloria Kreimerman, Mexico DF
  29   7.22 Margaret Cordingley, Burlington ON
  30   7.22 Ann Szarka, Ajijic JA
  31   7.04 Deborah Ringel, Guadalajara JA
  32   7.04 Alfredo Ringel, Guadalajara JA
  33   6.94 Jorge Rodriguez, Guadalajara JA
  34   6.73 Mickey Edholm, Jalisco MX
  35   6.73 Gordon Wright, Vancouver BC
  36   6.69 Patricia Morris, Markham ON
  37   6.69 Gary Morris, Markham ON
  38   6.28 Loren Arthur Perry, Truro NS
  39   6.28 Antony Peacock, Rome GA
  40   6.21 Maria Elena del Hoyo, Guadalajara JA
  41   6.19 Pauline Reid, Barrie ON
  42   6.19 Alayne McFetridge, Penticton BC
  43   6.11 Monica Schapira, Mexico DF
  44   6.11 Jorge Rosen, Mexico DF
  45   5.78 Peggy Lesonsky, Mississauga ON
  46   5.78 Jeffrey Lesonsky, Mississauga ON
  47   5.55 Lewis Crippen, Laredo TX
  48   5.32 John Fraser, Mississauga ON
  49   5.32 Jane Payette, Laredo TX
  50   5.32 Doris Whitlock Denny, Chapala JA
  51   5.29 Diane Van Brocklin, Jalisco 945915   
  52   5.29 David Hoogenberg, Ajijic JA
  53   5.06 Trudy Crippen, Laredo TX
  54   5.00 Timothy Holland, Laredo TX
  55   5.00 Lee Dorsey, Chapala JA
  56   4.92 Sue Gerard, Mexico DF
  57   4.92 John Taylor, Lago Vista TX
  58   4.27 Tom E Poisson, Belle River ON
  59   4.27 T Poisson, Belle River ON
  60   4.25 Norma Lyerly, Chapala Jalisco MX
  61   4.02 Deborah Greenfield, Chapala JA
  62   3.67 Wanda Zakrzewski, Chapala JA
  63   3.67 Rose Perey, Chapala JA
  64   3.63 Jim McMullin, Chapala  Jal MX
  65   3.63 B Marshall, San Luis Potosi   
  66   3.29 Mardy Anderson, Ajijic JA
  67   3.08 Mary Ann White, Arlington TX
  68   3.08 Jimmy Reynolds, Arlington TX
  69   2.90 Laraine Callom, Laredo TX
  70   2.90 Frank Callom, Laredo TX
  71   2.84 William Heim, Louisville KY
  72   2.84 Mary Anderson, Laredo TX
  73   2.70 John Pfeiffer, Chapala Jalisco MX
  74   2.66 Jon Mathias, Mexico City DF
  75   2.55 Mary Payne, Laredo TX
  76   2.55 Donald Ross, Chapala JA
  77   2.50 Georgie Jaeger, Colleyville TX
  78   2.50 Bobby Jaeger, Colleyville TX
  79   2.47 Rita Donovan, Vero Beach FL
  80   2.46 Loretto Clay, Ajijic JA
  81   2.46 Elizabeth Allsebrook, Laredo TX
  82   2.36 Errol LeCesne, Las Vegas NV
  83   2.36 Abbie LeCesne, Las Vegas NV
  84   2.34 Sigi Oostrom, Richmond Hill ON
  85   2.34 John Oostrom, Richmond Hill ON
  86   2.13 Martha Quirarte, Zapopan JA
  87   2.13 Alfredo Froitzhelm, Zapopan JA
  88   2.11 Ron Records, Chapala JA
  89   2.11 Frances Records, Chapala DF
  90   2.09 Sue Harley, Saint John NB
  91   2.09 Marion Hossie, Ajijic JA
  92   2.09 Alex Chartier, Mississauga ON
  93   2.07 Mary Lu Saavedra, Ajijic JA
  94   1.93 Titi Limelette,    
  95   1.93 Guy Limelette,    
  96   1.84 Skip Johnson, Chapala JA
  97   1.84 Dona Johnson, Chapala JA
  98   1.81 Sofia Aldrete, Guadalajara JA
  99   1.81 Pedro Aldrete, Guadalajara JA
 100   1.78 Marylou Galindo, Mexico DF
 101   1.78 Mac Argo III, Birmingham AL
 102   1.78 Gail Ruddy, Etobicoke ON
 103   1.78 Edward Ruddy, Etobicoke ON
 104   1.78 Carmen Stump, Mexico DF
 105   1.67 Julie Etta Davidson, Laredo TX
 106   1.67 Howard Botz, Ajijic MX
 107   1.58 Mary Burgmeier, East Dubuque IL
 108   1.58 M K Burnham, Ajijic JA
 109   1.58 Bob Burgmeier, East Dubuque IL
 110   1.52 Marianna Levenhagen, Chapala JA
 111   1.41 Pam Maxwell, Pueblo CO
 112   1.41 Jenny Ferguson, Belfast ME
 113   1.37 Marianne Hodgson, Keewatin ON
 114   1.37 Ellen Hutt, Marmora ON
 115   1.36 Mary Sue Torres, Ajijic JA
 116   1.36 Lenore Woods, Barrie ON
 117   1.36 Juan Torres, Ajijic JA
 118   1.36 Chris Wettengal, Jalisco C P DF
 119   1.28 Jean Graham,    
 120   1.28 Arlene Sommers, Old Bridge NJ
 121   1.21 J Anderson, Chapala JA
 122   1.21 Frank Payne, Laredo Tx TX
 123   1.19 William Ranagan, Jr, Port Charlotte FL
 124   1.19 Julia Blackwell, Ixtlahuacan JA
 125   1.18 Melvin Wellstead, Laredo TX
 126   0.98 Peggy Rankin, Mississauga ON
 127   0.98 Norma Scott, Nanaimo BC
 128   0.96 Shari Unger, Ajijic JA
 129   0.96 Bob Koches, Ajijic JA
 130   0.90 Stephen Penning, Laredo TX
 131   0.90 Sally Aron, Guadalajara JA
 132   0.90 Robert Cordingley, Burlington ON
 133   0.90 Phyllis Kaplan Ranagan, Port Charlotte FL
 134   0.90 Mary Jeanne Censky, Manitowoc WI
 135   0.90 Jim Szarka, Burlington ON
 136   0.90 Gerald Censky, Manitowoc WI
 137   0.90 Armida Murguia, Guadalajara JA
 138   0.89 Doris Lemelin, Ajijic Jalisco CP
 139   0.76 Nancy Chamberlain, San Patricio JA
 140   0.76 Larry Chamberlain, San Patricio JA
 141   0.72 John Roynon, Ajijic JA
 142   0.72 Jean Roynon, Ajijic JA
 143   0.60 Mona Ninnes, Barrie ON
 144   0.60 Hazel Bale, Barrie ON
 145   0.60 Gabriela Murguia, Guadalajara JA
 146   0.60 Dalia Murguia, Guadalajara JA
 147   0.59 Joe Reed, Ajijic JA
 148   0.57 Fran Smith, Toronto ON
 149   0.54 Walter Apley, Chapala JA
 150   0.54 Sy Barasch, Ajijic JA
 151   0.49 Julian Palinski, Laredo TX
 152   0.49 Elizabeth Harrison, Ajijie JA
 153   0.43 Suzan Ross, Ajijic JA
 154   0.30 Tom Mc Conkey, Ajijic  Jalisco DF
 155   0.30 Ruth McDonald, Ajijic JA
 156   0.30 Michelina Wilson, Ajijic  Jalisco DF
 157   0.30 Mary Andrews, Ajijic JA
 158   0.30 Jack McDonald, Ajijic JA