Worldwide Bridge Contest Saturday Afternoon Session
| District 01
Rank | Names | Score
| Jack Connell, Kingston ON; Shirley Tartick, Toronto ON | 66.92%
| Steve Anderson, Herring Cove NS; Jill McCormick, Halifax NS | 66.86%
| |
---|
District 02
Rank | Names | Score
| Jeanne Colton - Robert Colton, Brantford ON | 73.61%
| Brian Macartney, Vineland ON; George Morrissey, Welland ON | 69.21%
| |
---|
District 03
Rank | Names | Score
| Clifford Nebel, Hastings Hdsn NY; Edward Zuckerberg, Dobbs Ferry NY | 74.11%
| Robert Baker - Melissa Baker, West Harrison NY | 71.73%
| |
---|
District 04
Rank | Names | Score
| John Albright, York PA; John Miller, Dover PA | 76.49%
| Eleanor Alboum, Lancaster PA; H Philip Monyer, Middletown PA | 70.54%
| |
---|
District 05
Rank | Names | Score
| Frances Egger, Negley OH; Lynn Rafferty, Columbiana OH | 68.92%
| Charles Coleman - Donna Coleman, Youngstown OH | 63.48%
| |
---|
District 06
Rank | Names | Score
| June Biller - Terry Biller, Parkville MD | 70.32%
| Benjamin Brill, Wheaton MD; William Hacker, Germantown MD | 67.31%
| |
---|
District 07
Rank | Names | Score
| Len Perkins - Eden Persons, Macon GA | 66.67%
| Lillian Hopkins - J Lauterbach, Columbia SC | 65.61%
| |
---|
District 08
Rank | Names | Score
| Cappy Gagnon, Notre Dame IN; Richard Klitzke, South Bend IN | 67.26%
| Judith Nelsen, Chicago IL; Manuel Silverman, Fort Wayne IN | 63.30%
| |
---|
District 09
Rank | Names | Score
| Jean Christopher, Tampa FL; Daniel Von Spreckelsen, Land O Lakes FL | 68.56%
| Agnes Smith, Orange Park FL; Robert Trowbridge Jr, Ponte Vedra FL | 66.67%
| |
---|
District 10
Rank | Names | Score
| Mary Oshlag - Richard Oshlag, Germantown TN | 69.23%
| Cindy Sealy - Larry Sealy, Huntsville AL | 67.57%
| |
---|
District 11
Rank | Names | Score
| Robert Bonger - Gordon Schlundt, Evansville IN | 66.71%
| Joe Fisher, Cincinnati OH; Yauheni Siutsau, Loveland OH | 66.56%
| |
---|
District 12
Rank | Names | Score
| Robert Cappelli, Bloomfield MI; Barry Lippitt, Southfield MI | 66.37%
| Lynne Cook, Riverview MI; Debra Eaves, Northville MI | 63.39%
| |
---|
District 13
Rank | Names | Score
| G Frehse, Woodridge IL; M Rabin, Evanston IL | 64.50%
| Jerry Lipsig, Chicago IL; Barbara Saben, Northbrook IL | 61.55%
| |
---|
District 14
Rank | Names | Score
| Mike Albert - Ray Pape, Omaha NE | 63.99%
| Thomas Smith - Rita Xistris, Plymouth MN | 60.98%
| |
---|
District 15
Rank | Names | Score
| Sharon Easley - Elva Stone, Fort Smith AR | 76.15%
| Carolyn Thomas - Judy Worden, Fort Smith AR | 71.21%
| |
---|
District 16
Rank | Names | Score
| Michael Dalton, Carrollton TX; Howard Tureff, Plano TX | 70.04%
| Edith Reid - J Snyder, Houston TX | 67.78%
| |
---|
District 17
Rank | Names | Score
| En Hay, Littleton CO; Allen Kane, Pueblo West CO | 70.60%
| Debra Dallas, Highlands Ranch CO; Jerry Ranney, Morrison CO | 70.06%
| |
---|
District 18
Rank | Names | Score
| Donald Cherry - Helen Cherry, Great Falls MT | 67.13%
| Susan Julius - M Sami Naydani, Calgary AB | 60.74%
| |
---|
District 19
Rank | Names | Score
| Alje Kamminga, Osoyoos BC; Margaret Pearce, Penticton BC | 75.69%
| Barbra Cowan, Wenatchee WA; Marilyn Olson, Leavenworth WA | 70.00%
| |
---|
District 20
Rank | Names | Score
| Marvin Grudem - Philip Lonnberg, Redding CA | 65.83%
| Nancy Bolton - Chuck Grimm, Auburn CA | 64.88%
| |
---|
District 21
Rank | Names | Score
| Eric Mayefsky, Stanford CA; Steve Smolen, San Francisco CA | 62.04%
| Roger Dewes, San Mateo CA; Ted Richmond, San Carlos CA | 59.26%
| |
---|
District 22
Rank | Names | Score
| Tom Codey - William Lewis Jr, Palm Springs CA | 66.44%
| Patricia Hawkins - Jean Holt, San Marcos CA | 65.42%
| |
---|
District 23
Rank | Names | Score
| Roger Lee, Chicago IL; Sean Lui, Arcadia CA | 63.26%
| George Thompson, Bellflower CA; Donna Wenberg, Huntington Bh CA | 61.36%
| |
---|
District 24
Rank | Names | Score
| Virginia Hoffman - Nancy Huprich, Saint James NY | 68.17%
| Mark Leibowitz, Plainview NY; Jerry Podolsky, Deer Park NY | 68.17%
| |
---|
District 25
Rank | Names | Score
| Bruce Emond, Holden MA; Paul Wolf II, Shrewsbury MA | 74.43%
| Andrew Hanes, Provincetown MA; James Watkins, Boston MA | 66.44%
| |
---|