Worldwide Bridge Contest Friday Eve Session
| District 01
Rank | Names | Score
| Bill Knoll Jr, New Glasgow NS; Boyd Wells, Truro NS | 73.61%
| Dolores Bruleigh, Sydney NS; Ron Macdonald, New Waterford NS | 66.36%
| |
---|
District 02
Rank | Names | Score
| Malcolm Ewashkiw, Belleville ON; Robert Hollow, Madoc ON | 71.99%
| Peter Minogue, Callander ON; Doug Oman, North Bay ON | 70.42%
| |
---|
District 03
Rank | Names | Score
| Jeanne Portale - Joseph Portale, Toms River NJ | 67.50%
| Susan Fulton, Maplewood NJ; Brett Kunin, West Orange NJ | 64.96%
| |
---|
District 04
Rank | Names | Score
| Shirley Greenblott, Vestal NY; Ernie Thiele, Endicott NY | 66.67%
| Janet Ostanek - Judy Vespa, Watertown NY | 66.15%
| |
---|
District 05
Rank | Names | Score
| William Bascom - Powhatan Wooldridge, Buffalo NY | 59.62%
| Jay Costello, East Amherst NY; Jill Wooldridge, Buffalo NY | 59.34%
| |
---|
District 06
Rank | Names | Score
| Barbara Granger, Timonium MD; Edith Jochen, Owings Mills MD | 72.92%
| Rochelle Hilton, Arlington VA; Rachelle Sladoff, Washington DC | 65.82%
| |
---|
District 07
Rank | Names | Score
| J Lauterbach - Patrick Lauterbach, Columbia SC | 68.98%
| Jerry Tift - Tom Wight, Macon GA | 66.20%
| |
---|
District 08
Rank | Names | Score
| Michael Halvorsen - Edward Horton, Champaign IL | 70.83%
| Rod Van Wyk, Alton IL; Arbha Vongsvivut, Godfrey IL | 70.82%
| |
---|
District 09
Rank | Names | Score
| Helena Fine - Louis Trautwein III, Naples FL | 61.85%
| Gloria Ezrin - Helene Feingold, Aventura FL | 59.58%
| |
---|
District 10
Rank | Names | Score
| Ned Irving - Betty Schultz, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR | 67.26%
| Bonnie Melchior - Allan Siebert, Little Rock AR | 66.07%
| |
---|
District 11
Rank | Names | Score
| Susan Bullard - H Gordon, Lexington KY | 67.09%
| Richard Cornett, Madisonville KY; R Davis, Evansville IN | 66.93%
| |
---|
District 13
Rank | Names | Score
| Joseph Chin, Highland IN; John Goring, Richton Park IL | 61.87%
| Johanna Strong - Michael Strong, Winfield IL | 60.42%
| |
---|
District 14
Rank | Names | Score
| Hal Smith, Hastings NE; William Smith, Lincoln NE | 63.75%
| Barbara Woito - William H. Woito, Lincoln NE | 61.25%
| |
---|
District 15
Rank | Names | Score
| Richard Bender - Patrick McCammon, Springfield MO | 64.58%
| Les Dewey - Dewayne Kimbell, Amarillo TX | 63.00%
| |
---|
District 16
Rank | Names | Score
| Moises Ades, Mexico Mexico; Mauricio Smid, Huixquilucan Mexico | 69.03%
| David Garrison - Kristy Garrison, Spring TX | 65.18%
| |
---|
District 17
Rank | Names | Score
| Rose Black - Robert Esch, El Paso TX | 67.08%
| Frank Moran - Jerry Ruther, Santa Fe NM | 66.67%
| |
---|
District 18
Rank | Names | Score
| Michael Berggren - William Braun, Salt Lake City UT | 64.12%
| Margaret Crowley - Chuck Smith, Missoula MT | 63.33%
| |
---|
District 19
Rank | Names | Score
| Albert Comiskey, Anchorage AK; Lelvin Crowe, Cordova TN | 69.68%
| Louise Elliott - Tony Marsh, Nanaimo BC | 66.37%
| |
---|
District 20
Rank | Names | Score
| Susan Lee - Walter Sturm, Kailua Kona HI | 67.56%
| Cheryl Berens, Oakland OR; John Guth, Days Creek OR | 64.44%
| |
---|
District 22
Rank | Names | Score
| Avram Ninyo - Susan Ninyo, Rancho Santa Fe CA | 63.66%
| Jeffrey Holmes - John McCright, San Diego CA | 62.04%
| |
---|
District 23
Rank | Names | Score
| Shiu-Ming Huang, San Marino CA; Robert C.F. Wang, El Monte CA | 62.66%
| Osvaldo Barreiro - Danielle Le Blanc, Pasadena CA | 58.97%
| |
---|
District 24
Rank | Names | Score
| Robert Gold, Amagansett NY; Geoffrey O'Connor, Southampton NY | 69.13%
| Billie Coopwood - James Hamilton, Staten Island NY | 69.00%
| |
---|
District 25
Rank | Names | Score
| Harris Jacobs, Rutland MA; Paul Wolf II, Shrewsbury MA | 69.35%
| Franklin Merblum, Bloomfield CT; Howard Merblum, W Hartford CT | 66.67%
| |
---|
District 99
Rank | Names | Score
| Timochin Hasan - Karrar Hussain, Saudi Arabia | 62.15%
| Eapen Koshy, Dammam Saudi Arabia; K Krishnan, A L Khobar 3 Saudi Arabia | 55.56%
| |
---|