ACBL-Wide Int'l Fund #3
| District 01
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | David Morse - Matthew Morse, New Minas NS | 70.24%
| 7.00 | Shona Crausen - Mark Donovan, Kingston ON | 64.81%
| 5.00 | Edgar Blinn, Lunenburg NS; Ronald Levy, Liverpool NS | 64.06%
| 3.50 | Jim Mathers - Rosemary Sampson, Halifax NS | 62.08%
| 2.00 | William Davidson, Pleasantville NS; Thomas Sheppard, Chester NS | 58.85%
| |
---|
District 02
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Joseph Wakefield, Smith Bermuda; Michael Bickley, St Georges Bermuda | 72.35%
| 7.00 | B Blackhouse - Sally Rewbotham, Mississauga ON | 63.43%
| 5.00 | Doug Andrews, Weston ON; Brian Johnston, Toronto ON | 62.90%
| 3.50 | David Douglas - Sandra Douglas, Toronto ON | 62.15%
| 2.00 | Zelig Rubenstein - Lesley Thomson, Toronto ON | 62.04%
| |
---|
District 03
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Natalie Cohen, Monsey NY; Veronica De Matolay, Suffern NY | 64.33%
| 7.00 | Michael Gellar, Mahwah NJ; Sarah Wiener, Fort Lee NJ | 61.00%
| 5.00 | Joyce Leach, Ft Myers FL; Janet Litterio, Jackson NJ | 59.00%
| 2.75 | J Eng, Livingston NJ; Roberta Satin, West Orange NJ | 58.00%
| 2.75 | Anthony Cafaro - Josephine Cafaro, Manchester NJ | 58.00%
| |
---|
District 04
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Lois Taylor - Richard Taylor, Frederick MD | 69.35%
| 7.00 | Albert Horng, Hatfield PA; Sam Matlin, Blue Bell PA | 64.17%
| 5.00 | Willa Garner, Mount Airy MD; Ann Lebherz, Frederick MD | 61.90%
| 3.50 | Leah Gabelman - Albert Miller, Rome NY | 61.11%
| 2.00 | Ronald Clawson, Kearneysville WV; Carleton Herrick, Frederick MD | 60.42%
| |
---|
District 05
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Francine Feldman - David Kozloff, Pittsburgh PA | 58.33%
| 7.00 | Trudy Cohn - Gene Keidan, Pittsburgh PA | 57.50%
| 5.00 | Laurie Igiel - Mary Anne McNeirney, Pittsburgh PA | 55.83%
| 3.50 | August Costanzo - Jean Picone, Pittsburgh PA | 55.42%
| 2.00 | Gail Carns - Mary Paulone Carns, Export PA | 54.58%
| |
---|
District 07
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Polly Hicks - Thomas Seigle, Jefferson City TN | 65.77%
| 7.00 | Betty Buechner - John Buechner, Hixson TN | 60.58%
| 5.00 | Ann Dunwody - Betty Gaskin, Macon GA | 59.63%
| 3.50 | Angie Cowart, Soddy Daisy TN; Kyle Weems, Chattanooga TN | 58.65%
| 2.00 | Laura Catron, Morristown TN; Non member, | 58.04%
| |
---|
District 08
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Petie Hunter - Steve Schoeffler, Edwardsville IL | 65.23%
| 7.00 | John Killeen - Patricia Killeen, Mishawaka IN | 64.39%
| 5.00 | Rod Van Wyk, Alton IL; Arbha Vongsvivut, Godfrey IL | 62.81%
| 3.50 | Gerry Noll - Michael Noll, Saint Louis MO | 62.73%
| 2.00 | Donna Pedrotti - Susan Perez, Maryland Hts MO | 61.11%
| |
---|
District 09
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Audrey Kurland - Stanley Pienczykowski, Fort Myers FL | 64.29%
| 7.00 | Bob Buster, Fort Myers FL; Roger Wallace, Millinocket ME | 60.12%
| 5.00 | John Martin, Fort Myers FL; Linda Martin, Ft Myers FL | 58.63%
| 3.50 | Esther Bankuti, Fort Myers FL; Robin Spriggle, Holland OH | 55.06%
| 1.84 | Mary Anne Geppert - Alynne Vergara, Fort Myers FL | 52.38%
| 1.84 | Betty Fulton, Birmingham AL; Ann Mabrey, Fort Myers FL | 52.38%
| |
---|
District 10
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Andy Cosby - Betty Schultz, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR | 67.59%
| 7.00 | Jason Holliday - Myrtis Pauling, Baton Rouge LA | 66.67%
| 5.00 | Frank Matthews - Virginia Matthews, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR | 65.74%
| 3.50 | Carole Cordes - Craig Cordes, Baton Rouge LA | 63.33%
| 2.00 | Karen Lea, Ponchatoula LA; Nancy Neuharth, Destrehan LA | 60.83%
| |
---|
District 11
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Arthur Anderson - Paul Piwowarski, Lexington KY | 63.89%
| 7.00 | Frances Barr - Jacqueline Merkel, Lexington KY | 60.19%
| 5.00 | Mae Hill - George St Pierre, Columbus OH | 59.84%
| 3.50 | Margaret Galbreath - Billie Mattis, Columbus OH | 59.35%
| 2.00 | Kanti Chavada, Columbus OH; Al Holtsberry, Pickerington OH | 58.69%
| |
---|
District 12
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Ken Irish - Margaret Irish, Kalamazoo MI | 61.48%
| 7.00 | Joanne Molt - John Molt Jr, Grand Rapids MI | 61.43%
| 5.00 | Walter Casper - Robert Varty, Grand Rapids MI | 61.30%
| 3.50 | Rebecca Brink, Belmont MI; Marlene Weny, Grand Rapids MI | 60.24%
| 2.00 | Dennis Blodgett, Grand Rapids MI; Bruce Brink, Belmont MI | 58.66%
| |
---|
District 13
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Adrienne Cohen - Larry Cohen, Elmhurst IL | 64.90%
| 7.00 | Brian Beecher, Sr - Michael Howards, Park Forest IL | 63.19%
| 4.25 | John Javella, Burnham IL; Ruth Westberg, Tinley Park IL | 61.11%
| 4.25 | Ingrid Lichtenfeld - Thomas Lichtenfeld, Oak Lawn IL | 61.11%
| 2.00 | James Diebel, Wood Dale IL; Frank Pancoe, Glen Ellyn IL | 59.02%
| |
---|
District 14
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Leif Erickson - Tupper Cunningham, Omaha NE | 67.14%
| 7.00 | Steve Hoff, Omaha NE; Carol Murray, South Bend NE | 64.26%
| 5.00 | Roger Anderson - Sharon Anderson, Eagan MN | 64.12%
| 3.50 | Judy Schwarz - Phil Schwarz, Lakeville MN | 61.81%
| 2.00 | Linda Brammer, Minneapolis MN; Harold Dodson, Richfield MN | 61.57%
| |
---|
District 16
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Lera Lewis - Dee Stearns, Abilene TX | 65.36%
| 7.00 | Ida Morrow, Pasadena TX; Edith Reid, Houston TX | 64.35%
| 5.00 | Margaret Irvine, Plano TX; Lonnette Nelson, Frisco TX | 62.86%
| 2.75 | Pat Ramsey, Stephenville TX; Howard Wilkins, Abilene TX | 60.41%
| 2.75 | Bobbie Grier - Fran Herchenhahn, Abilene TX | 60.41%
| |
---|
District 17
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Anita Heitler - Don Heitler, Englewood CO | 66.68%
| 7.00 | Blair Fedder - Barbara Zeichik, Las Vegas NV | 66.67%
| 5.00 | Susan Grauer - Alice Kinningham, Aurora CO | 65.92%
| 3.50 | Bruce Cobb - Edwin Hagerman, Denver CO | 65.60%
| 2.00 | James Valdez - Loy Bressler, Roswell NM | 65.48%
| |
---|
District 18
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Porki Harris - Nuala Uhde, Kalispell MT | 66.32%
| 7.00 | Dan Shura, Kalispell MT; Marian Strong, Columbia Falls MT | 63.05%
| 5.00 | Peter Tracy - Sherry Tracy, Columbia Falls MT | 60.32%
| 3.50 | Mary Ann Chestnut, Whitefish MT; Anna Ham, West Monroe LA | 58.14%
| 2.00 | Caryl Miller - Kittie Neifert, Whitefish MT | 56.65%
| |
---|
District 19
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | William Bentley, Cobble Hill BC; Jim McEvoy, Duncan BC | 63.33%
| 7.00 | Dell Berg, Milton WA; David Binney, Seattle WA | 63.10%
| 5.00 | Brad Kalweit - Sheila Smith, Olympia WA | 62.59%
| 3.50 | B.Richard Boardman - Jack McAully, Duncan BC | 60.83%
| 2.00 | Kimberly Johnson - Don Krug, Olympia WA | 59.26%
| |
---|
District 21
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 7.33 | Ann Ottenberg - Irwin Ottenberg, Soquel CA | 60.56%
| 7.33 | Virginia Calhoun, Aptos CA; Marilyn Nadler, Santa Cruz CA | 60.56%
| 7.33 | Alice Hopkins, Capitola CA; Phillip Rodriguez, Aptos CA | 60.56%
| 3.50 | Pamela Benz, Aptos CA; Nancy Wainer, Soquel CA | 52.48%
| 2.00 | Carol Maggipinto - Mark Maggipinto, Aptos CA | 50.55%
| |
---|
District 23
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Robert Adam - Patricia Adam, Huntington Bch CA | 63.09%
| 7.00 | Phyllis Parker, Long Beach CA; Jon Yinger, Brea CA | 57.75%
| 5.00 | Judith Jones, Huntington Bh CA; Gabrielle Sill, Diamond Bar CA | 57.33%
| 3.50 | Jo Melis - J Melis, Seal Beach CA | 56.97%
| 2.00 | Irwin Bender, Long Beach CA; George Thompson, Bellflower CA | 56.47%
| |
---|
District 24
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Fabrizio Biasiolo, Oakland Gardens NY; Irving Gewirtzman, Queens NY | 66.37%
| 7.00 | Bruce Pickover, New York NY; Richard Tarquinio, Brooklyn NY | 62.46%
| 5.00 | Gilbert Creutzberg, Bronx NY; Jerry Drandoff, Brooklyn NY | 61.54%
| 3.50 | Laura Schisgall - Stanley Sterenberg, New York NY | 58.29%
| 2.00 | Eric Mock - Anna Zagoloff, New York NY | 58.04%
| |
---|
District 25
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Howard Sard - Rowena Nelson, Arlington MA | 67.61%
| 7.00 | Frank Hacker - Rudolph Polli, Barre VT | 63.02%
| 5.00 | Grace Lombardo - Peter Lombardo, Stoneham MA | 60.04%
| 3.50 | Bob Gorsey, Bedford MA; Vincent Grande Jr, Salem MA | 59.85%
| 2.00 | Michael Mierzykowski, Malden MA; Howard Piltch, Osceola IN | 58.90%
| |
---|
District 99
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Timochin Hasan - Karrar Hussain, Dhahran Saudi Arabia | 59.72%
| 7.00 | Robert Bever - John Palmer, Dhahran Saudi Arabia | 56.94%
| 5.00 | Tricia Adcock, Dhahran Saudi Arabia; Terrence Nelson, Dhahran 31311 Saudi Arabia | 53.24%
| 3.50 | Eapen Koshy, Dammam Saudi Arabia; K Krishnan, A L Khobar 3 Saudi Arabia | 52.78%
| |
---|