December 299er

Richardson
12/7-9/07

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Fri Aft Stratified Pairs - 15.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.52
1
1
1
Martha Gehrig - Betty Bartula, Richardson TX62.75%
1.89
2


Tony Pellegrini, Plano TX; Bob McNeill, Frisco TX62.15%
1.50
3
2

Gary Carey, Coppell; Ruth Viola, Irving TX61.03%
1.13
4
3
2
Judy Etchison - Scott Etchison, Plano TX57.84%
0.80
5


Doris Ekleberry, Lake Dallas TX; Cloreece Wilson, Corinth TX57.79%
0.88
6
4
3
Cindy Butler - Marsha Young, Garland TX57.17%
0.63
5

Denise Twitty, Wylie TX; Billie Allen, Garland TX56.93%
0.47
6

Judy Matlock, Richardson TX; Tommie Anglemyer, Plano TX55.61%
0.61

4
Phyllis Blomstedt, Richardson TX; Juanita West, Frisco TX55.42%
0.46

5
Alma Johnson, DeSoto; Ann Sims, Chicago IL54.07%

Fri Eve Stratified Pairs - 7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.72
1
1
1
Alma Johnson, Desoto TX; Dorothy Nance, Duncanville TX61.31%
1.29
2
2

Eric Diamond - Risa Diamond, Plano TX58.04%
0.97
3
3
2
Carol Casey - Ken Dingler, Dallas TX56.25%
0.73
4
4
3
Betty McLamore, Dallas TX; Marlene Vance, DeSoto TX53.57%
0.54
5


Max Frey, Dallas TX; Rich Brandenburg, Coppell TX52.68%

Sat AM Stratified Pairs - 15.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.52
1


Nancy Horvat - Helen Olechna, Denton TX64.10%
1.89
2


Doris Ekleberry, Lake Dallas TX; Cloreece Wilson, Corinth TX63.14%
1.90
3
1

Margaret King, Dallas TX; Martha Gehrig, Richardson TX62.18%
1.06
4


Ann Mouzon, Richardson TX; Rod Wicklander, Carrollton TX58.49%
1.45
5
2
1
Jack Greeley - Lana Greeley, Plano TX57.85%
0.60
6


Ronald McDowell, Allen TX; John Galey, Dallas TX57.21%
1.09
3
2
Cindy Butler - John Butler, Garland TX55.45%
0.80
4

Denise Twitty, Wylie TX; Billie Allen, Garland TX55.29%
0.67
5

Keith Meyer - Marci Meyer, Fairview TX53.53%
0.40
6/7

Gary Carey, Coppell; Ruth Viola, Irving TX52.40%
0.40
6/7

Sue Alter - Rolly Steen, Dallas TX52.40%
0.82

3
Margaret Ellis, Rockwall TX; Billie Dalton, Garland TX50.80%
0.61

4
Emily Maduro - Barbara Ferm, Dallas TX50.32%
0.46

5
Pamela Townsend - Jacqueline Nadel, Richardson TX48.72%

Sat Aft Stratified Pairs - 13.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.42
1
1
1
Tommie Anglemyer, Plano TX; Bonnie Arnold, Frisco TX64.30%
1.82
2
2
2
Alma Johnson, DeSoto TX; Ann Sims, Chicago IL64.27%
1.36
3
3

Nancy Kelly, Addison TX; May Sebel, Dallas TX63.00%
1.02
4
4
3
Dennis Van Patter - Connie Van Patter, Frisco TX60.71%
0.77
5


John Galey, Dallas TX; Ronald McDowell, Allen TX58.82%
0.61
6
5
4
Judy Etchison - Scott Etchison, Richardson TX58.26%
0.45
6

T Lang, Richardson TX; Virginia Sharples, Dallas TX54.60%
0.46

5
Margaret Ellis - Billie Dalton, Rockwall TX51.21%

Sunday Swiss - 10 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.03
1


Gary Twitty - Denise Twitty, Wylie TX; Rich Brandenburg, Coppell TX; Max Frey, Dallas TX132.00
2.27
2


Helen Skiles, Plano TX; Judy Mays - Betty Bartula - Martha Gehrig, Richardson TX126.00
2.42
3
1

Mike Mulligan - Carole Mulligan, McKinney TX; Keith Meyer - Marci Meyer, Fairview TX122.00
1.82
4
2

E.J. Nowak, ; Jackie Hertweck - Leah McCarthy - D Joyce Holland, Mc Kinney TX108.00
1.36
3

Lyn Davis - Mike Davis - Alma Farley, Richardson TX; Robert Clark, 106.00
1.72

1
Carla Guthrie - Susan Flick, Mc Kinney TX; Jan Welsh, Richardson TX; Suzanne Smith, Dallas TX92.00

 


Total masterpoints: 142.84 earned by 93 players.
Total attendance:   71 tables.

   1   6.69 Martha Gehrig, Richardson TX
   2   4.91 Denise Twitty, Wylie TX
   3   4.79 Betty Bartula, Richardson TX
   4   4.36 Alma Johnson, Desoto TX
   5   4.20 Rich Brandenburg, Coppell TX
   6   4.20 Max Frey, Dallas TX
   7   3.45 Gary Twitty, Wylie TX
   8   3.09 Marci Meyer, McKinney TX
   9   3.09 Keith Meyer, McKinney TX
  10   2.89 Tommie Anglemyer, Plano TX
  11   2.69 Doris Ekleberry, Lake Dallas TX
  12   2.69 Cloreece Wilson, Corinth TX
  13   2.65 Ruth Viola, Irving TX
  14   2.65 Gary Carey, Coppell TX
  15   2.64 Ann Sims, Chicago IL
  16   2.52 Nancy Horvat, Denton TX
  17   2.52 Helen Olechna, Aubrey TX
  18   2.42 Mike Mulligan, McKinney TX
  19   2.42 Carole Mulligan, McKinney TX
  20   2.42 Bonnie Arnold, Frisco TX
  21   2.27 Judy Mays, Richardson TX
  22   2.27 Helen Skiles, Plano TX
  23   2.17 Suzanne Smith, Dallas TX
  24   2.04 Susan Flick, Mc Kinney TX
  25   2.04 Carla Guthrie, Mc Kinney TX
  26   1.97 Cindy Butler, Garland TX
  27   1.90 Margaret King, Dallas TX
  28   1.89 Tony Pellegrini, Plano TX
  29   1.89 Bob McNeill, Frisco TX
  30   1.82 Leah McCarthy, Mc Kinney TX
  31   1.82 Jackie Hertweck, Mc Kinney TX
  32   1.82 E.J. Nowak, McKinney TX
  33   1.82 D Joyce Holland, Mc Kinney TX
  34   1.74 Scott Etchison, Plano TX
  35   1.74 Judy Etchison, Plano TX
  36   1.72 Jan Welsh, Richardson TX
  37   1.72 Dorothy Nance, Duncanville TX
  38   1.48 Rod Wicklander, Carrollton TX
  39   1.48 Ann Mouzon, Dallas TX
  40   1.45 Lana Greeley, Plano TX
  41   1.45 Jack Greeley, Plano TX
  42   1.43 Billie Allen, Garland TX
  43   1.37 Ronald McDowell, Allen TX
  44   1.37 John Galey, Dallas TX
  45   1.36 Robert Clark, Richardson TX
  46   1.36 Nancy Kelly, Addison TX
  47   1.36 Mike Davis, Richardson TX
  48   1.36 May Sebel, Dallas TX
  49   1.36 Lyn Davis, Richardson TX
  50   1.36 Alma Farley, Richardson TX
  51   1.29 Risa Diamond, Plano TX
  52   1.29 Eric Diamond, Plano TX
  53   1.28 Margaret Ellis, Rockwall TX
  54   1.09 John Butler, Garland TX
  55   1.02 Dennis Van Patter, Frisco TX
  56   1.02 Connie Van Patter, Frisco TX
  57   0.97 Ken Dingler, Dallas TX
  58   0.97 Carol Casey, Dallas TX
  59   0.88 Marsha Young, Dallas TX
  60   0.82 Billie Dalton, Garland TX
  61   0.73 Marlene Vance, DeSoto TX
  62   0.73 Betty Mclamore, Dallas TX
  63   0.61 Phyllis Blomstedt, Richardson TX
  64   0.61 Juanita West, Frisco TX
  65   0.61 Emily Maduro, Dallas TX
  66   0.61 Barbara Ferm, Dallas TX
  67   0.54 Pat Lewis, Rockwall TX
  68   0.54 Marian Siple, Rockwall TX
  69   0.54 Madlyn Chilcoat, Rockwall TX
  70   0.54 Betty Ellis, Rockwall TX
  71   0.47 Judy Matlock, Richardson TX
  72   0.46 Pamela Townsend, Dallas TX
  73   0.46 Jacqueline Nadel, Dallas TX
  74   0.46 Billie Dalton, Rockwall TX
  75   0.45 Virginia Sharples, Dallas TX
  76   0.45 Tom Lang, Richardson TX
  77   0.45 Robert Razon, Dallas TX
  78   0.45 Corrine Roberts, Dallas TX
  79   0.44 Kenneth Bickelhaupt, Dallas TX
  80   0.44 Gay Emery,    
  81   0.42 Allen Lempert, Plano TX
  82   0.40 Sue Alter, Dallas TX
  83   0.40 Rolly Steen, Dallas TX
  84   0.36 Marion Jurek, Dallas TX
  85   0.36 Clyde Warble, Mc Kinney TX
  86   0.21 John Jackson, Dallas TX
  87   0.21 Ivanette Dennis, Richardson TX
  88   0.21 Callie Weller, Dallas TX
  89   0.21 Barbara O'Dell, Richardson TX
  90   0.18 Yvonne Hayes, Allen TX
  91   0.18 Judy Harrell, Mc Kinney TX
  92   0.18 Harry Hays, Mesquite TX
  93   0.18 Florence Oliver, Carrollton TX