Jack Mehrens Memorial Reg

Corpus Christi
Oct 30 - Nov 4, 2007

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Thurs Eve Charity Pairs - 15.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.83
1
1

George Lebovitz - Aviva Lebovitz, San Antonio TX62.02%
4.37
2


Thomas Peters - Carolyn Peters, Grapeland TX61.54%
3.28
3
2

Barbara Harberg - Robin Ladin, Houston TX60.74%
2.46
4


Howard Tureff, Plano TX; James Bauer, Dallas TX59.78%
2.04
5


Julia Hirsch - B Paul Hirsch, Garland TX58.33%
1.46
6


Fred Brown, Corpus Christi TX; Jean Hall, Rapid City SD56.89%
2.11
3

Flora Pettit - Chris Hull, Austin TX54.01%
1.58
4

Eleanor Sherwyn - Donald Varvel, Corpus Christi TX52.40%
1.31
5

Dean Yarian, Lakeway TX; Joe Black, Austin TX50.48%
2.12
6
1
Pat Kubicek - Adolph Kubicek, Pearland TX49.52%
1.59

2
Peter Rhead - Valerie Rhead, Utterson ON49.36%
1.19

3
Bevely Estes, Devine TX; Margaret Crumpler, Corpus Christi TX48.88%

WED AFT SIDE GAME SERIES - 6.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
2.43
1
1
June Mengden, Austin TX; Clemens Struve, Corpus Christi TX63.00%
1.82
2
2
Flora Pettit - Chris Hull, Austin TX57.50%
1.49
3
3
Kerry Goldsmith - Dan Goldsmith, Jr, Weatherford TX55.00%
0.90
4/5

Betty Marriett, Port Aransas TX; Lily Chew, Kanata ON51.00%
0.96
4/5
4
Patricia Pruitt - Eleanor Sherwyn, Corpus Christi TX51.00%

Wed Aft 199r Pairs - 5.5 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.13
1
1
1
Susan Emerson - Jeffrey Emmert, Austin TX56.19%
1.60
2
2
2
Lawrence Whipple - I Jean Whipple, Copus Christi TX55.39%
1.20
3
3
3
Chaker Choucair - Amelia Choucair, Portland TX55.21%
0.90
4
4
4
Janet Daniel, Corpus Christa TX; Susan Smegal, Dahlonega GA54.57%

Wed AM Side Game Series - 9.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.03
1


Libby Boeye - Mary Jo Branscomb, Corpus Christi TX63.52%
2.73
2
1

William Harlin - Joyce Harlin, Gainesville GA59.10%
1.87
3


Howard Tureff, Plano TX; James Bauer, Dallas TX58.86%
2.05
4
2

Shirley Naumann, Marble Falls TX; Billie Darnell, Spring Branch TX55.29%
2.12
5
3
1
Barbara Hollahan - Harriette Bowles, Austin TX53.32%
1.59
6
4
2
Baldomero Garcia - Delpha Garcia, Denton TX52.51%
0.84
5/6

Kerry Goldsmith - Dan Goldsmith, Jr, Weatherford TX52.35%
0.84
5/6

Barbara Harberg - Robin Ladin, Houston TX52.35%
1.19

3
Chuck Dollarhide - Patricia Dollarhide, Oklahoma City OK51.33%

Wed Eve Side Game - 8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.73
1


Betty Marriett, Port Aransas TX; Lily Chew, Kanata ON59.58%
2.58
2
1

Kerry Goldsmith - Dan Goldsmith, Jr, Weatherford TX59.08%
1.94
3
2

Mary Anne Woessner, Montgomery TX; Nancy Carlin, Spring TX56.53%
2.12
4
3
1
Suresh Bilolikar, Troy MI; Mahesh R Maruvada, Corpus Christi TX55.17%
1.11
5
4

Linda Williams, Pearsall TX; Helen McCrae, San Antonio TX54.17%
0.84
5

K Voges, Converse TX; William De Shane, San Antonio TX54.08%
1.59

2
Christy Morrissey, Houston TX; Donna Frederick, The Woodlands TX52.17%
1.19

3
Mary Burnell, Canyon Lake TX; Sarah Butler, New Braunfels TX49.17%

Wednesday Stratified Prs - 14.0 Tables / Based on 13 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
8.05
1


Rick Elliott III, Houston TX; Michael Huston, Joplin MO68.77%
6.04
2


Donna Watkins, San Antonio TX; Ed Rawlinson, Helotes TX60.84%
4.53
3


Thomas Peters - Carolyn Peters, Grapeland TX60.66%
3.40
4


Howard Tureff, Plano TX; James Bauer, Dallas TX59.31%
5.34
5
1

Ann Crumpler - Martha De Cou, Corpus Christi TX58.81%
4.01
6
2

Jason Kiker - Bill Clark, Corpus Christi TX55.76%
3.00
3

Donald Jackson - Patricia Jackson, Kerrville TX54.45%
2.25
4

George Lebovitz - Aviva Lebovitz, San Antonio TX51.99%
3.18
5
1
Pat Kubicek - Adolph Kubicek, Pearland TX50.90%
2.39

2
Deanna Drab, Mabank TX; Carol Sossamon, Kemp TX49.07%
1.79

3
Peter Rhead - Valerie Rhead, Utterson ON46.83%

Thurs AM Side Game Series - 6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.43
1
1

Robin Ladin - Barbara Harberg, Houston TX62.00%
1.82
2
2

Dean Yarian, Lakeway TX; Joe Black, Austin TX60.00%
1.49
3
3

George Lebovitz - Aviva Lebovitz, San Antonio TX57.50%
1.04
4


James Bauer, Dallas TX; Howard Tureff, Plano TX53.50%
0.96
4

Billie Graves - Ginger Lake, Austin TX51.50%

Thurs Aft 199r Pairs - 6.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.26
1
1

Chuck Dollarhide - Patricia Dollarhide, Oklahoma City OK63.90%
1.70
2


Sherill Harris - Andrea Williams, San Antonio TX58.00%
1.47
3
2
1
Russel Powers, Rockport TX; Katherine Powers, Fulton TX57.08%
1.10
4
3
2
Lawrence Whipple - I Jean Whipple, Copus Christi TX54.83%
0.72
5


Gary Carey, Coppell TX; Jim Bufkins, Denton TX54.50%
0.83
4
3
F Peter Szafran - Penelope Szafran, Ellsworth MI53.00%

Wed Eve Strat Swiss Teams - 14 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.64
1


Mildred Breed - Anita Cokins - Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL90.00
2.88
2
1

Barbara Chaplik - John Chaplik, Hot Springs Vlg AR; Stanley Marshall Jr - Roma Marshall, Corpus Christi TX84.00
2.16
3
2

Janelle Frusha - Mavis Warren - Brian Stevens - Melanie Dunn, Montgomery TX80.00
1.54
4


Harold Wilson - Charlotte Wilson - Barbara Deberry - Marian Gindler, Gonzales TX76.00
2.28
5
3
1
Gary Carey, Coppell TX; Joseph Kingcade, Brenham TX; Baldomero Garcia - Delpha Garcia, Denton TX73.00
1.71
4
2
Darlene Moody - Carmen Keys - Terry Harrison - Eleanor Lipscomb, Houston TX68.00

Tues/Wed KO 1 Bracket 1 - 9 Tables / Based on 19 Tables

MPsRankNames
22.23
1
Nagy Kamel, Plano TX; Greg Hinze - Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX; Dan Morse, Houston TX
16.67
2
Don Morgan, Houston TX; Charles Grimes - Irene Oppenheim, Midland TX; Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX
11.12
3/4
Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Anita Cokins - Mildred Breed - Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX
11.12
3/4
Madhusudan Patel - Joseph Wald, Houston TX; Phil Brown - Phyllis Giffin, San Antonio TX

Tues/Wed KO 1 Bracket 2 - 12 Tables / Based on 16 Tables

MPsRankNames
13.57
1
Winford Boyd - Janice Boyd, Euless TX; Joyce Austin, Streetman TX; Sandy Molander, Malakoff TX
10.18
2
Rene Wallace, Mission TX; Gary Sage - Jackie Burroughs, McAllen TX; Charlotte Lunsford, Arnolds Park IA
6.79
3/4
Carmen Keys - Eleanor Lipscomb - Darlene Moody - Terry Harrison, Houston TX
6.79
3/4
Mary Anne Woessner, Montgomery TX; Barbara Atkins - Diane Beardsley, The Woodlands TX; Nancy Carlin, Spring TX

Tues/Wed KO 1 Bracket 3 - 11 Tables

MPsRankNames
10.15
1
Junior McKay - Peggy McKay, Brookshire TX; Carolyn Campbell - Susan Belding, Houston TX
7.61
2
Rebecca Lu Tanner - Betty Knaggs - Nancy Fisher, San Antonio TX; Carol Cobler, Pipe Creek TX
5.08
3/4
Gary Larson - Linda Lawrence - Pat Prichard - Kay Laird, San Antonio TX
5.08
3/4
Joy Hardy - Candyce Gregston - Linda Cole - Helen Barker, San Angelo TX

THURSDAY EVE SWISS TEAMS - 13 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.49
1


Stephen Bruce, Austin TX; George Pisk, Manchaca TX; Steven Turner - James La Force, Greeley CO104.00
2.29
2/3


James La Fountain, Temple TX; Jon Richard Ware, New Braunfels TX; Richard Wall, Harker Heights TX; Pam LaShelle, Round Rock TX77.00
2.29
2/3


Sheryleen Grothus - Beverly Santos - Cecelia Zachar, San Antonio TX; Sherilyn Godfrey, Anna TX77.00
1.47
4


Roxana Tom, Campbellton TX; Katherine Gary - Dorthy Rippstein, Karnes City TX; Roxana Tom, San Antonio TX65.00
2.73
5
1
1
Barbara Hollahan - Nancy Dean - Harriette Bowles - Marilyn Sharratt, Austin TX64.00
2.05
2

Armand Shapiro - Lynn Shapiro - Barbara Harberg - Robin Ladin, Houston TX61.00
1.54
3

Joy Hardy - Helen Barker - Candyce Gregston - Linda Cole, San Angelo TX57.00

Thursday Stratified Pairs - 20.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
10.50
1


Terry Peterson - Larry La Brecque, Victoria TX69.44%
7.88
2


Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Rene Wallace, Mission TX67.49%
5.91
3


Howard Tureff, Plano TX; James Bauer, Dallas TX63.66%
4.43
4


Carolyn Riely - Terry Riely, San Antonio TX61.53%
4.08
5


Donna Watkins, San Antonio TX; Ed Rawlinson, Helotes TX60.30%
3.56
6


L Laird, Sugar Land TX; W Lease, Houston TX60.07%
6.19
1

Joe Black - June Mengden, Austin TX57.29%
4.64
2

N Tarbet, Harlingen TX; D Smith, Pampa TX53.36%
3.48
3

Joan Torrance, Conroe TX; Ulla Skovdal, Montgomery TX52.66%
3.41
4
1
Pat Kubicek - Adolph Kubicek, Pearland TX51.74%
2.49
5

Don Shimmon - Marian Pedley, Austin TX51.04%
2.91
6

Jason Kiker - Bill Clark, Corpus Christi TX50.04%
2.56

2
Carol Cobler, Pipe Creek TX; Nancy Fisher, San Antonio TX47.92%
1.92

3
Mary Burnell, Canyon Lake TX; Sarah Butler, New Braunfels TX47.80%
1.44

4
Paula Warren - Mary Rita de Hoyos, New Braunfels TX45.37%

Evening Side Game Series - 8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.73
1
1
1
Barbara Atkins - Diane Beardsley, The Woodlands TX62.92%
2.05
2
2

Mary Anne Woessner, Montgomery TX; Nancy Carlin, Spring TX61.67%
1.70
3
3
2
Mary Hahn - Wreatha Leonard, Austin TX58.75%
1.28
4
4
3
Evelyn McKinzie, Dallas TX; Jo Ann Sumney, Kingsville TX57.92%
1.18
5
5
4
Mahesh R Maruvada - Margaret Crumpler, Corpus Christi TX55.83%

Wed - Thu KO Bracket 1 - 6 Tables / Based on 16 Tables

MPsRankNames
19.93
1
Stephen Bruce, Austin TX; George Pisk, Manchaca TX; Steven Turner - James La Force, Greeley CO
14.95
2
James La Fountain, Temple TX; Richard Wall, Harker Heights TX; Pam LaShelle, Round Rock TX; Jon Richard Ware, New Braunfels TX

Wed - Thu KO Bracket 2 - 11 Tables / Based on 15 Tables

MPsRankNames
14.01
1
Shirley Naumann - Jeanette Hughes, Marble Falls TX; Inger Lise Blount, Horseshoe Bay TX; Billie Darnell, Spring Branch TX
10.51
2
Larry Harrington - Ramona Harrington, Weslaco TX; Kenneth McAllister - Phyllis Kuchta, Pearland TX
7.01
3/4
Armand Shapiro - Lynn Shapiro - Robin Ladin - Barbara Harberg, Houston TX
7.01
3/4
Billie Graves - Jennifer Stocker - Ginger Lake - Joyce Cooper, Austin TX

Wed-Thu KO Bracket 3 - 11 Tables

MPsRankNames
10.32
1
Claudia Parr, Houston TX; Mary Hurt, Gonzales TX; Jack Goldhammer, Georgetown TX; Meriedith Pfister, Seabrook TX
7.74
2
Patricia Ward, Stafford TX; Judy Carter, Missouri City TX; Glenda Faragher, Sugar Land TX; Jean Stegall, Katy TX
5.16
3/4
Barbara Hollahan - Harriette Bowles - Nancy Dean - Marilyn Sharratt, Austin TX
5.16
3/4
Phyllis Maness, College Sta TX; Freddye Thompson - Kathy Baldwin - Sara Branch, Bryan TX

Friday Aft 199r Pairs - 5.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.00
1


Sherill Harris - Andrea Williams, San Antonio TX60.00%
1.50
2


Gary Carey, Coppell TX; Jim Bufkins, Denton TX58.50%
1.67
3
1
1
Susan Emerson - Jeffrey Emmert, Austin TX58.00%
1.25
4
2
2
Susan Smegal, Dahlonega GA; Janet Daniel, Corpus Christa TX54.00%
0.82
3/4
3/4
Vicki Freeman - Patricia Pruitt, Corpus Christi TX47.50%
0.82
3/4
3/4
F Peter Szafran - Penelope Szafran, Ellsworth MI47.50%

Thu - Fri KO Bracket 1 - 9 Tables / Based on 19 Tables

MPsRankNames
22.23
1
Dan Morse - John Zilic, Houston TX; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX
16.67
2
John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Jim Krekorian, New York NY; Nanette Noland, Baton Rouge LA; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ
11.12
3/4
Charles Grimes - Irene Oppenheim, Midland TX; K Voges, Converse TX; Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX
11.12
3/4
Mary Tryer, Kingsville TX; H Robert Gerberich Jr - Marilyn Mac Donald - Bill Mac Donald, Corpus Christi TX

Thu - Fri KO Bracket 2 - 10 Tables / Based on 14 Tables

MPsRankNames
13.02
1
Janelle Frusha - Mavis Warren - Brian Stevens - Melanie Dunn, Montgomery TX
9.77
2
Rebecca Lu Tanner - Betty Knaggs - Pat Prichard - Kay Laird, San Antonio TX
6.51
3/4
Robert Graber - Sharon Graber, League City TX; Thomas Little - Doris Little, Pharr TX
6.51
3/4
Winford Boyd - Janice Boyd, Euless TX; Joyce Austin, Streetman TX; Sandy Molander, Malakoff TX

Thu - Fri KO Bracket 3 - 12 Tables

MPsRankNames
10.73
1
Charles Ensor - Judith Ensor, Seabrook TX; Bob Dowlen - Daad Rodgers, Houston TX
8.05
2
Donna Frederick, The Woodlands TX; Carolyn Martin - Janice Coley, San Antonio TX; Christy Morrissey, Houston TX
5.37
3/4
Nancy Reader - Lauri Laufman - Kathy Watkins - Terri Orlean, Houston TX
5.37
3/4
Karla Riddick, Conroe TX; Jacqueline Fetzer - Donna Maddox - Ann Mc Dougal, Houston TX

Friday Evening Swiss - 11 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.19
1


Wilma Booth - Geoff Booth, Houston TX; Sandra Jackson - Richard Jackson, Bellaire TX87.00
2.39
2


Sherilyn Godfrey, Anna TX; Beverly Santos - Sheryleen Grothus - Cecelia Zachar, San Antonio TX79.00
1.79
3


Libby Boeye, Corpus Christi TX; Phyllis Mehrens, Leander TX; Arline Rubin - Susan Ohm, San Antonio TX77.00
2.43
4
1

Charles Grimes - Irene Oppenheim, Midland TX; K Voges, Converse TX; Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX75.00
1.82
2

Audrey Harrison - Jo Ann Sumney, Kingsville TX; Evelyn McKinzie, Dallas TX; Wanda Hunter, Allen TX55.00
1.97

1
Joseph Kingcade, Brenham TX; Deanna Drab, Mabank TX; Hans Strohmer - Nancy Strohmer, Houston TX48.00

FRIDAY STRAT OPEN PAIRS - 16.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
9.10
1


L Laird, Sugar Land TX; W Lease, Houston TX61.60%
6.83
2


Kim Cox, Crp Christi TX; Chris Compton, Dallas TX59.32%
5.12
3


Howard Tureff, Plano TX; James Bauer, Dallas TX58.69%
3.84
4


Donna Watkins, San Antonio TX; Ed Rawlinson, Helotes TX58.17%
2.94
5


Rick Elliott III, Houston TX; Michael Huston, Joplin MO57.55%
5.34
6
1

Bill Clark - Jason Kiker, Corpus Christi TX55.97%
4.01
2

Joe Black - Hal DeShong, Austin TX52.83%
3.00
3

N Tarbet, Harlingen TX; D Smith, Pampa TX52.52%
3.18
4
1
Baldomero Garcia - Delpha Garcia, Denton TX51.81%
2.30
5

Birendra BK Singh - Meriedith Pfister, Seabrook TX51.32%
2.39

2
Peter Rhead - Valerie Rhead, Utterson ON50.39%
1.79

3
Herbert Warner - Marcia Warner, Montgomery TX48.48%

FRI EVE SIDE GAME SERIES - 8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.73
1
1

Pat Roeh - Susan Wheeler, Victoria TX64.58%
2.05
2


Kerry Goldsmith - Dan Goldsmith, Jr, Weatherford TX60.00%
1.68
3


Robert Harrison, Kingsville TX; Britain Beezley, Oklahoma City OK56.25%
1.82
4
2

Robert Graber - Sharon Graber, League City TX55.00%
1.73
5
3
1
Susan Emerson - Jeffrey Emmert, Austin TX54.17%
1.30
4
2
Clara Brinson, Fair Oaks Ranch TX; Dolores Reiley, San Antonio TX52.92%

Sat Morn Side Game Series - 10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.03
1


Nanette Noland, Baton Rouge LA; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ70.54%
2.88
2
1
1
Carolyn Campbell - Susan Belding, Houston TX60.71%
2.16
3
2

Mary Anne Woessner, Montgomery TX; Karla Riddick, Conroe TX58.33%
1.68
4
3

Shirley Brooks - Walter Still, New Braunfels TX58.04%
1.70
5
4
2
Sherill Harris - Andrea Williams, San Antonio TX57.44%
1.28
6
5
3
Terri Orlean - Kathy Watkins, Houston TX55.06%
0.96

4
Donna Floyd, Sugar Land TX; Judy Walker, Missouri City TX53.27%

Fri AM Side Game Series - 14.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.64
1
1

Mary Anne Woessner, Montgomery TX; Barbara Atkins, The Woodlands TX62.88%
2.73
2
2
1
Sherill Harris - Andrea Williams, San Antonio TX60.04%
2.24
3


Nell Morgan - LaNelle Strickland, New Braunfels TX58.71%
2.15
4
3

Jennifer Stocker - Joyce Cooper, Austin TX57.77%
2.05
5
4
2
Baldomero Garcia - Delpha Garcia, Denton TX56.06%
1.54
6
5
3
Herbert Warner - Marcia Warner, Montgomery TX55.49%
0.73
6/7

Don Shimmon - Marian Pedley, Austin TX55.30%
1.15
6/7
4
Janet Revennaugh, Marble Falls TX; Jo Dee Bowen, Jonestown TX55.30%
0.95

5
Karla Riddick, Conroe TX; Nancy Carlin, Spring TX53.98%

Morning Side Game Series - 24.50 Tables / Based on 12 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
6.16
1
Mary Anne Woessner, Montgomery TX121.21%
4.43
2/3
Andrea Williams, San Antonio TX117.48%
4.43
2/3
Sherill Harris, San Antonio TX117.48%
3.27
4/5
Robin Ladin, Houston TX114.35%
3.27
4/5
Barbara Harberg, Houston TX114.35%
3.65
6/7
Joyce Harlin, Gainesville GA113.08%
3.65
6/7
William Harlin, Gainesville GA113.08%

Morning KO3 - Bracket 1 - 6 Tables / Based on 12 Tables

MPsRankNames
16.87
1
Terry Riely - Carolyn Riely, San Antonio TX; Rene Wallace, Mission TX; Chris Compton, Dallas TX
12.65
2
Dan Morse - John Zilic, Houston TX; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX

Morning KO3 - Bracket 2 - 5 Tables / Based on 7 Tables

MPsRankNames
9.52
1
Winford Boyd - Janice Boyd, Euless TX; Joyce Austin, Streetman TX; Sandy Molander, Malakoff TX
7.14
2
Jeanette Hughes - Shirley Naumann, Marble Falls TX; Inger Lise Blount, Horseshoe Bay TX; Billie Darnell, Spring Branch TX

Morning KO3 - Bracket 3 - 6 Tables

MPsRankNames
7.48
1
Barbara Hollahan - Nancy Dean - Harriette Bowles - Marilyn Sharratt, Austin TX
5.61
2
Christy Morrissey, Houston TX; Donna Frederick, The Woodlands TX; Carolyn Martin - Janice Coley, San Antonio TX

SAT AFT SIDE GAME SERIES - 5.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.28
1
1
1
Baldomero Garcia - Delpha Garcia, Denton TX64.35%
1.71
2
2

Lisa Sommer - Charles Sommer, Houston TX62.50%
1.28
3


Betty Marriett, Port Aransas TX; Joyce Seitz, Crp Christi TX56.02%
1.19
4
3

Beverly Gresham - Dorothy Genz, Kingsville TX52.31%
1.48

2
Chaker Choucair - Amelia Choucair, Portland TX48.15%

Afternoon Side Game Serie - 10.00 Tables / Based on 6 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
4.48
1
Betty Marriett, Port Aransas TX107.02%
2.94
2/3
Dan Goldsmith, Jr, Weatherford TX102.22%
2.94
2/3
Kerry Goldsmith, Weatherford TX102.22%
1.89
4
Patricia Pruitt, Corpus Christi TX87.11%

Fri/Sat KO5 - Bracket 1 - 9 Tables / Based on 19 Tables

MPsRankNames
22.23
1
Thomas Peters - Carolyn Peters, Grapeland TX; Ellen Hessel - Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX
16.67
2
Katherine Gary - Dorthy Rippstein, Karnes City TX; Roxana Tom, Campbellton TX; Roxana Tom, San Antonio TX
11.12
3/4
Carolyn Riely - Terry Riely, San Antonio TX; Sharon Mann - George Mann, Boerne TX
11.12
3/4
Stephen Bruce, Austin TX; George Pisk, Manchaca TX; Steven Turner - James La Force, Greeley CO

Fri/Sat KO5 - Bracket 2 - 9 Tables / Based on 13 Tables

MPsRankNames
12.91
1
John Chaplik - Barbara Chaplik, Hot Springs Vlg AR; Stanley Marshall Jr - Roma Marshall, Corpus Christi TX
9.68
2
Belva Barrington, Belton TX; Kathleen Midkiff, Temple TX; Peggi Kenny, Marlin TX; Jan McLaughlin, Waco TX
6.46
3/4
Shirley Naumann - Jeanette Hughes, Marble Falls TX; Inger Lise Blount, Horseshoe Bay TX; Billie Darnell, Spring Branch TX
6.46
3/4
Helen McCrae, San Antonio TX; Linda Williams, Pearsall TX; Virginia Wynne, Nixon TX; Beula Mae Pearce, Karnes City TX

Fri/Sat KO5 - Bracket 3 - 12 Tables

MPsRankNames
10.93
1
Homer Stevens - Stephanie Stevens, Boerne TX; Carol Cobler, Pipe Creek TX; Nancy Fisher, San Antonio TX
8.20
2
Don Shimmon - Marian Pedley - Wreatha Leonard - Mary Hahn, Austin TX
5.47
3/4
Mary Anne Woessner, Montgomery TX; Nancy Carlin, Spring TX; Diane Beardsley - Barbara Atkins, The Woodlands TX
5.47
3/4
Mark Heep - Helene Hennelly - Vivian Thompson, Austin TX; Jan McLaurin, Cedar Park TX

Sat Compact KO Bracket 1 - 8 Tables / Based on 16 Tables

MPsRankNames
9.97
1
Dan Morse - John Zilic, Houston TX; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX
7.48
2
Mildred Breed - Tobi Sokolow - Anita Cokins, Austin TX; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL

Sat Compact KO Bracket 2 - 15 Tables

MPsRankNames
6.66
1
Sherry Johnson - A Di Baggio - Clifford Jensen, San Antonio TX; Connie Matz, Boerne TX
5.00
2
Robert Graber - Sharon Graber, League City TX; Birendra BK Singh - Meriedith Pfister, Seabrook TX
3.66
3
Hans Strohmer - Nancy Strohmer, Houston TX; Donna Floyd, Sugar Land TX; Judy Walker, Missouri City TX
3.00
4
James Wueste - Laura Delfeld, Austin TX; Harvey Browning, Georgetown TX; Reid Delfeld, Corpus Christi TX

Doris Allen Open Pairs - 16.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
9.10
1


Larry La Brecque - Suzanne La Brecque, Victoria TX62.74%
6.83
2


Nona Dale - Eric Swanson, Tucson AZ59.94%
5.12
3


Donna Watkins, San Antonio TX; Ed Rawlinson, Helotes TX58.57%
3.84
4


Penny Snow, Beeville TX; Gail Huie, Corpus Christi TX58.33%
5.34
5
1

Thomas Hays - Lou Thurston, Kingsville TX57.61%
3.04
6


Kim Cox, Crp Christi TX; Chris Compton, Dallas TX57.29%
4.01
2

Robert Arnett, Houston TX; Alfred Fortier III, Katy TX53.85%
3.00
3

N Tarbet, Harlingen TX; D Smith, Pampa TX53.21%
2.54
4

Steven Tuggle, Pearland TX; Jeremy Dilbeck, Houston TX52.16%
1.69
5

Carita Gould - Frances Smith, Rockport TX50.00%
2.96

1
Peter Rhead - Valerie Rhead, Utterson ON48.48%
2.22

2
Judy O'Leary, Alamo TX; Dick Volkmann, Mercedes TX45.43%

Evening Side Game Series - 10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.03
1


Sharon Mann - George Mann, Boerne TX61.30%
2.27
2


Libby Boeye, Corpus Christi TX; Phyllis Mehrens, Leander TX60.68%
2.58
3
1
1
Arline Rubin - Jay Thorne, San Antonio TX56.97%
1.28
4


Carolyn Riely, San Antonio TX; Rene Wallace, Mission TX55.67%
1.94
5
2
2
Karla Riddick, Conroe TX; Ann Mc Dougal, Houston TX54.98%
1.45
6
3
3
Jackie Burroughs, McAllen TX; Charlotte Lunsford, Arnolds Park IA53.96%
1.09
4

Diane Beardsley - Barbara Atkins, The Woodlands TX53.68%
0.84
5

Mark Heep - Helene Hennelly, Austin TX53.36%

Saturday Eve Swiss Teams - 12 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.34
1
1
1
Clemens Struve - Bobbie Saulter - R Saulter - Cynthia Struve, Corpus Christi TX88.00
2.51
2
2

Umamaheswa Maruvada - Eleanor Sherwyn - Donald Varvel - Margaret Crumpler, Corpus Christi TX87.00
1.88
3


Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Nanette Noland, Baton Rouge LA; John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Jim Krekorian, New York NY86.00
1.41
4


Stephen Bruce, Austin TX; George Pisk, Manchaca TX; James La Force - Steven Turner, Greeley CO72.00
1.54
3

Janelle Frusha - Mavis Warren - Melanie Dunn - Brian Stevens, Montgomery TX63.00
1.71

2
Larry Harrington - Ramona Harrington, Weslaco TX; Doris Little - Thomas Little, Pharr TX50.00

Evening Side Game Series - 24.25 Tables / Based on 9 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
4.66
1/2
Dan Goldsmith, Jr, Weatherford TX119.08%
4.66
1/2
Kerry Goldsmith, Weatherford TX119.08%
3.99
3/4
Nancy Carlin, Spring TX118.20%
3.99
3/4
Mary Anne Woessner, Montgomery TX118.20%
3.82
5/6
Diane Beardsley, The Woodlands TX116.60%
3.82
5/6
Barbara Atkins, The Woodlands TX116.60%

Sunday Flighted A/X Swiss - 14 Tables / Based on 32 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
14.70
1

Dan Morse - John Zilic, Houston TX; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX151.00
11.03
2

John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Nanette Noland, Baton Rouge LA; Jim Krekorian, New York NY137.00
8.27
3

Carolyn Riely - Terry Riely, San Antonio TX; Sharon Mann - George Mann, Boerne TX108.00
7.23
4/6
1/2
Madhusudan Patel - Edwin Zwald Jr, Houston TX; Marina Mann, Gonzales TX; Robbie Borchers, New Braunfels TX104.00
7.23
4/6
1/2
Cecelia Zachar - C David Mitchell - Arline Rubin, San Antonio TX; Sherilyn Godfrey, Anna TX104.00
4.78
4/6

Rick Elliott III, Houston TX; Ed Rawlinson, Helotes TX; Michael Huston, Joplin MO; Donna Watkins, San Antonio TX104.00

Sunday Flight B/C/D Swiss - 18 Tables

MPsBCDNamesScore
7.87
1


N Tarbet - John Johnson, Harlingen TX; D Smith, Pampa TX; Andrea Klein, South Padre Isl TX135.00
5.90
2


Janelle Frusha - Mavis Warren - Brian Stevens - Melanie Dunn, Montgomery TX127.00
4.43
3


Meriedith Pfister - Birendra BK Singh, Seabrook TX; Joyce Lake - Charles Lake, Richardson TX120.00
3.32
4


Katherine Gary - Dorthy Rippstein, Karnes City TX; Roxana Tom, Campbellton TX; Roxana Tom, San Antonio TX114.00
2.49
5


Robert Arnett - James Andre, Houston TX; Alfred Fortier III, Katy TX; Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX109.00
4.20
1

Larry Harrington - Ramona Harrington, Weslaco TX; Peter Rhead - Valerie Rhead, Utterson ON107.00
3.15
2
1
Margaret Crumpler, Corpus Christi TX; Bevely Estes, Devine TX; Pat Roeh - Susan Wheeler, Victoria TX83.00
2.36
3

Homer Stevens - Stephanie Stevens, Boerne TX; Nancy Fisher, San Antonio TX; Carol Cobler, Pipe Creek TX76.00

 


Total masterpoints: 4027.57 earned by 370 players.
Total attendance:  697 tables.

   1  81.78 Nagy Kamel, Plano TX
   2  81.78 Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX
   3  81.78 Dan Morse, Houston TX
   4  59.55 John Zilic, Houston TX
   5  45.72 Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX
   6  41.97 Carolyn Riely, San Antonio TX
   7  40.69 Terry Riely, San Antonio TX
   8  38.04 Steven Turner, Greeley CO
   9  38.04 Stephen Bruce, Austin TX
  10  38.04 James La Force, Greeley CO
  11  38.04 George Pisk, Manchaca TX
  12  37.06 Rene Wallace, Mission TX
  13  36.37 Nanette Noland, Baton Rouge LA
  14  36.37 Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ
  15  35.88 Chris Compton, Dallas TX
  16  34.17 Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX
  17  33.34 John Onstott, New Orleans LA
  18  33.34 Jim Krekorian, New York NY
  19  32.39 Thomas Peters, Grapeland TX
  20  32.39 Carolyn Peters, Grapeland TX
  21  31.68 Irene Oppenheim, Midland TX
  22  31.68 Charles Grimes, Midland TX
  23  29.66 Shirley Naumann, Marble Falls TX
  24  29.66 Billie Darnell, Spring Branch TX
  25  29.60 Winford Boyd, Euless TX
  26  29.60 Sandy Molander, Malakoff TX
  27  29.60 Joyce Austin, Streetman TX
  28  29.60 Janice Boyd, Euless TX
  29  27.61 Jeanette Hughes, Marble Falls TX
  30  27.61 Inger Lise Blount, Horseshoe Bay TX
  31  25.37 Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX
  32  25.37 Mildred Breed, Austin TX
  33  25.37 Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL
  34  25.37 Anita Cokins, Austin TX
  35  23.86 Ed Rawlinson, Helotes TX
  36  23.86 Donna Watkins, San Antonio TX
  37  23.49 Ellen Hessel, San Antonio TX
  38  23.46 Nancy Fisher, San Antonio TX
  39  23.46 Carol Cobler, Pipe Creek TX
  40  23.05 Melanie Dunn, Montgomery TX
  41  23.05 Mavis Warren, Montgomery TX
  42  23.05 Janelle Frusha, Montgomery TX
  43  23.05 Brian Stevens, Montgomery TX
  44  22.85 Mary Anne Woessner, Montgomery TX
  45  22.42 Sharon Mann, Boerne TX
  46  22.42 George Mann, Boerne TX
  47  22.05 Meriedith Pfister, Seabrook TX
  48  21.66 Roxana Tom, San Antonio TX
  49  21.66 Roxana Tom, Campbellton TX
  50  21.66 Katherine Gary, Karnes City TX
  51  21.66 Dorthy Rippstein, Karnes City TX
  52  21.34 Larry La Brecque, Victoria TX
  53  21.27 Madhusudan Patel, Houston TX
  54  20.16 Barbara Atkins, The Woodlands TX
  55  19.80 James Bauer, Dallas TX
  56  19.80 Howard Tureff, Plano TX
  57  18.96 Jon Richard Ware, New Braunfels TX
  58  18.96 James La Fountain, Temple TX
  59  18.51 N Tarbet, Harlingen TX
  60  18.51 D Smith, Pampa TX
  61  18.29 Rick Elliott III, Houston TX
  62  18.29 Rebecca Lu Tanner, San Antonio TX
  63  18.29 Michael Huston, Joplin MO
  64  18.29 Betty Knaggs, San Antonio TX
  65  17.90 Harriette Bowles, Austin TX
  66  17.90 Barbara Hollahan, Austin TX
  67  17.64 Nancy Carlin, Spring TX
  68  17.24 Richard Wall, Harker Heights TX
  69  17.24 Pam LaShelle, Round Rock TX
  70  17.07 Ramona Harrington, Weslaco TX
  71  17.07 Larry Harrington, Weslaco TX
  72  16.67 Don Morgan, Houston TX
  73  16.52 Diane Beardsley, The Woodlands TX
  74  16.23 Stanley Marshall Jr, Corpus Christi TX
  75  16.23 Roma Marshall, Corpus Christi TX
  76  16.23 John Chaplik, Hot Springs Vlg AR
  77  16.23 Barbara Chaplik, Hot Springs Vlg AR
  78  15.85 K Voges, Converse TX
  79  15.78 Nancy Dean, Austin TX
  80  15.78 Marilyn Sharratt, Austin TX
  81  15.61 Robin Ladin, Houston TX
  82  15.61 Barbara Harberg, Houston TX
  83  15.25 Pat Prichard, San Antonio TX
  84  15.25 Kay Laird, San Antonio TX
  85  15.25 Donna Frederick, The Woodlands TX
  86  15.25 Christy Morrissey, Houston TX
  87  14.83 Jason Kiker, Corpus Christi TX
  88  14.68 Joe Black, Austin TX
  89  14.60 Bill Clark, Corpus Christi TX
  90  14.24 Susan Belding, Houston TX
  91  14.24 Carolyn Campbell, Houston TX
  92  14.19 W Lease, Houston TX
  93  14.19 L Laird, Sugar Land TX
  94  14.03 Phyllis Giffin, San Antonio TX
  95  14.03 Phil Brown, San Antonio TX
  96  13.98 Valerie Rhead, Utterson ON
  97  13.98 Peter Rhead, Utterson ON
  98  13.66 Janice Coley, San Antonio TX
  99  13.66 Carolyn Martin, San Antonio TX
 100  13.60 H Robert Gerberich Jr, Corpus Christi TX
 101  13.53 Arline Rubin, San Antonio TX
 102  13.50 Mary Tryer, Kingsville TX
 103  13.39 Delpha Garcia, Denton TX
 104  13.33 Sharon Graber, League City TX
 105  13.33 Robert Graber, League City TX
 106  13.29 Stephanie Stevens, Boerne TX
 107  13.29 Homer Stevens, Boerne TX
 108  13.24 Kim Cox, Crp Christi TX
 109  13.09 Baldomero Garcia, Denton TX
 110  12.76 Marilyn Mac Donald, Corpus Christi TX
 111  12.76 Bill Mac Donald, Corpus Christi TX
 112  12.68 Jackie Burroughs, McAllen TX
 113  12.68 Charlotte Lunsford, Arnolds Park IA
 114  12.54 Sherilyn Godfrey, Anna TX
 115  12.54 Cecelia Zachar, San Antonio TX
 116  12.44 Karla Riddick, Conroe TX
 117  12.24 Terry Peterson, Victoria TX
 118  12.23 Robbie Borchers, New Braunfels TX
 119  12.23 Marina Mann, Gonzales TX
 120  11.95 Joseph Wald, Houston TX
 121  11.79 Peggy McKay, Brookshire TX
 122  11.79 Junior McKay, Brookshire TX
 123  11.76 Judith Ensor, Seabrook TX
 124  11.76 Daad Rodgers, Houston TX
 125  11.76 Charles Ensor, Seabrook TX
 126  11.76 Bob Dowlen, Houston TX
 127  11.73 Birendra BK Singh, Seabrook TX
 128  11.63 Jack Goldhammer, Georgetown TX
 129  11.42 Marian Pedley, Austin TX
 130  11.42 Don Shimmon, Austin TX
 131  11.23 Gary Sage, McAllen TX
 132  10.62 George Lebovitz, San Antonio TX
 133  10.62 Aviva Lebovitz, San Antonio TX
 134  10.51 Phyllis Kuchta, Pearland TX
 135  10.51 Kenneth McAllister, Pearland TX
 136  10.49 June Mengden, Austin TX
 137  10.32 Mary Hurt, Gonzales TX
 138  10.32 Claudia Parr, Houston TX
 139  10.06 Betty Marriett, Port Aransas TX
 140   9.99 Joyce Cooper, Austin TX
 141   9.99 Jennifer Stocker, Austin TX
 142   9.93 C David Mitchell, San Antonio TX
 143   9.90 Wreatha Leonard, Austin TX
 144   9.90 Mary Hahn, Austin TX
 145   9.88 Peggi Kenny, Marlin TX
 146   9.88 Kathleen Midkiff, Temple TX
 147   9.88 Jan McLaughlin, Waco TX
 148   9.88 Belva Barrington, Belton TX
 149   9.49 John Johnson, Harlingen TX
 150   9.33 Ann Mc Dougal, Houston TX
 151   9.32 Edwin Zwald Jr, Houston TX
 152   9.10 Suzanne La Brecque, Victoria TX
 153   9.06 Lynn Shapiro, Houston TX
 154   9.06 Armand Shapiro, Houston TX
 155   8.98 Andrea Klein, South Padre Isl TX
 156   8.92 Libby Boeye, Corpus Christi TX
 157   8.90 Terry Harrison, Houston TX
 158   8.90 Eleanor Lipscomb, Houston TX
 159   8.90 Darlene Moody, Houston TX
 160   8.90 Carmen Keys, Houston TX
 161   8.87 Doris Little, Pharr TX
 162   8.82 Martha De Cou, Corpus Christi TX
 163   8.80 Ginger Lake, Austin TX
 164   8.80 Billie Graves, Austin TX
 165   8.71 Pat Kubicek, Pearland TX
 166   8.71 Adolph Kubicek, Pearland TX
 167   8.59 Virginia Wynne, Nixon TX
 168   8.59 Beula Mae Pearce, Karnes City TX
 169   8.49 Margaret Crumpler, Corpus Christi TX
 170   8.44 Thomas Little, Pharr TX
 171   8.44 Kerry Goldsmith, Weatherford TX
 172   8.44 Dan Goldsmith, Jr, Weatherford TX
 173   8.36 Terri Orlean, Houston TX
 174   8.36 Kathy Watkins, Houston TX
 175   8.32 Eleanor Sherwyn, Corpus Christi TX
 176   8.26 Jay Thorne, San Antonio TX
 177   8.23 Linda Williams, Pearsall TX
 178   8.23 Helen McCrae, San Antonio TX
 179   8.13 Sherill Harris, San Antonio TX
 180   8.13 Andrea Williams, San Antonio TX
 181   8.06 Penny Snow, Beeville TX
 182   7.80 Alfred Fortier III, Katy TX
 183   7.74 Patricia Ward, Stafford TX
 184   7.74 Judy Carter, Missouri City TX
 185   7.74 Jean Stegall, Katy TX
 186   7.74 Glenda Faragher, Sugar Land TX
 187   7.68 Nancy Strohmer, Houston TX
 188   7.68 Hans Strohmer, Houston TX
 189   7.51 Nona Dale, Tucson AZ
 190   7.51 Eric Swanson, Tucson AZ
 191   7.36 Donald Varvel, Corpus Christi TX
 192   7.23 Marilyn German, Corpus Christi TX
 193   7.20 Lily Chew, Kanata ON
 194   7.07 Sherry Johnson, San Antonio TX
 195   7.07 Connie Matz, Boerne TX
 196   7.07 Clifford Jensen, San Antonio TX
 197   7.07 A Di Baggio, San Antonio TX
 198   7.04 Gail Huie, Corpus Christi TX
 199   6.96 Robert Arnett, Houston TX
 200   6.96 Jacqueline Fetzer, Houston TX
 201   6.96 Donna Maddox, Houston TX
 202   6.87 Susan Wheeler, Victoria TX
 203   6.87 Pat Roeh, Victoria TX
 204   6.82 Joy Hardy, San Angelo TX
 205   6.82 Helen Barker, San Angelo TX
 206   6.82 Candyce Gregston, San Angelo TX
 207   6.80 Ann Crumpler, Corpus Christi TX
 208   6.65 Clemens Struve, Corpus Christi TX
 209   6.62 Linda Lawrence, San Antonio TX
 210   6.62 Linda Cole, San Angelo TX
 211   6.50 Gary Larson, San Antonio TX
 212   6.40 Nancy Reader, Houston TX
 213   6.40 Lauri Laufman, Houston TX
 214   6.31 Mark Heep, Austin TX
 215   6.31 Helene Hennelly, Austin TX
 216   6.08 Nell Morgan, New Braunfels TX
 217   6.08 LaNelle Strickland, New Braunfels TX
 218   5.95 Cynthia Struve, Corpus Christi TX
 219   5.79 Sara Branch, Bryan TX
 220   5.79 Phyllis Maness, College Sta TX
 221   5.79 Kathy Baldwin, Bryan TX
 222   5.79 Freddye Thompson, Bryan TX
 223   5.53 Susan Emerson, Austin TX
 224   5.53 Jeffrey Emmert, Austin TX
 225   5.47 Vivian Thompson, Austin TX
 226   5.47 Jan McLaurin, Cedar Park TX
 227   5.43 Flora Pettit, Austin TX
 228   5.43 Chris Hull, Austin TX
 229   5.34 Thomas Hays, Kingsville TX
 230   5.34 Lou Thurston, Kingsville TX
 231   5.31 Sheryleen Grothus, San Antonio TX
 232   5.31 Phyllis Mehrens, Leander TX
 233   5.31 Beverly Santos, San Antonio TX
 234   4.88 R Saulter, Corpus Christi TX
 235   4.88 Bobbie Saulter, Corpus Christi TX
 236   4.83 Jean Hall, Rapid City SD
 237   4.80 Gary Carey, Coppell TX
 238   4.78 Dee Schade, Corpus Christi TX
 239   4.76 Deanna Drab, Mabank TX
 240   4.74 Joyce Seitz, Crp Christi TX
 241   4.67 Mary Ross, Corpus Christi TX
 242   4.65 Joseph Kingcade, Brenham TX
 243   4.64 Walter Still, New Braunfels TX
 244   4.64 Shirley Brooks, New Braunfels TX
 245   4.62 Judy Walker, Missouri City TX
 246   4.62 Donna Floyd, Sugar Land TX
 247   4.43 Joyce Lake, Richardson TX
 248   4.43 Charles Lake, Richardson TX
 249   4.34 Bevely Estes, Devine TX
 250   4.29 Grant Coon II, San Marcos TX
 251   4.11 Dean Yarian, Lakeway TX
 252   4.01 Hal DeShong, Austin TX
 253   3.88 Ulla Skovdal, Montgomery TX
 254   3.88 Joan Torrance, Conroe TX
 255   3.75 Janise Saul, San Antonio TX
 256   3.65 William Harlin, Gainesville GA
 257   3.65 Joyce Harlin, Gainesville GA
 258   3.61 Mary Jo Branscomb, Corpus Christi TX
 259   3.59 Wilma Booth, Houston TX
 260   3.59 Sandra Jackson, Bellaire TX
 261   3.59 Richard Jackson, Bellaire TX
 262   3.59 Geoff Booth, Houston TX
 263   3.56 Jo Ann Sumney, Kingsville TX
 264   3.56 Evelyn McKinzie, Dallas TX
 265   3.51 Phyllis Pruet, Crp Christi TX
 266   3.45 Patricia Dollarhide, Oklahoma City OK
 267   3.45 Chuck Dollarhide, Oklahoma City OK
 268   3.44 Barbara Estes, Corpus Christi TX
 269   3.40 Lisa Sommer, Houston TX
 270   3.40 Charles Sommer, Houston TX
 271   3.39 Umamaheswa Maruvada, Corpus Christi TX
 272   3.37 Steven Tuggle, Pearland TX
 273   3.37 Jeremy Dilbeck, Houston TX
 274   3.33 Marcia Warner, Montgomery TX
 275   3.33 Herbert Warner, Montgomery TX
 276   3.32 James Andre, Houston TX
 277   3.30 Mahesh R Maruvada, Corpus Christi TX
 278   3.28 Frances Smith, Rockport TX
 279   3.27 Susan Ohm, San Antonio TX
 280   3.26 Chaker Choucair, Portland TX
 281   3.26 Amelia Choucair, Portland TX
 282   3.24 Joyce Wormser, Corpus Christi TX
 283   3.21 Fred Brown, Corpus Christi TX
 284   3.20 Reid Delfeld, Corpus Christi TX
 285   3.20 Laura Delfeld, Austin TX
 286   3.20 James Wueste, Austin TX
 287   3.20 Harvey Browning, Georgetown TX
 288   3.11 Sarah Butler, New Braunfels TX
 289   3.11 Mary Burnell, Canyon Lake TX
 290   3.11 Audrey Harrison, Kingsville TX
 291   3.00 Patricia Jackson, Kerrville TX
 292   3.00 Donald Jackson, Kerrville TX
 293   2.90 Beth Gale, San Antonio TX
 294   2.90 Bernadine Abend, San Antonio TX
 295   2.84 Judy O'Leary, Alamo TX
 296   2.75 Yvonne Strangmeyer, Houston TX
 297   2.75 Rosemary Dunn, Alamo TX
 298   2.75 Kathy Hughes, Missouri City TX
 299   2.71 Patricia Pruitt, Corpus Christi TX
 300   2.70 Lawrence Whipple, Copus Christi TX
 301   2.70 I Jean Whipple, Copus Christi TX
 302   2.51 Robert Harrison, Kingsville TX
 303   2.48 Susan Smegal, Dahlonega GA
 304   2.48 Janet Daniel, Corpus Christa TX
 305   2.46 Marion Strunk, Corpus Christi TX
 306   2.46 Jo Dee Bowen, Jonestown TX
 307   2.46 Janet Revennaugh, Marble Falls TX
 308   2.42 Dick Volkmann, Mercedes TX
 309   2.39 Penelope Szafran, Ellsworth MI
 310   2.39 F Peter Szafran, Ellsworth MI
 311   2.39 Carol Sossamon, Kemp TX
 312   2.35 Paula Warren, New Braunfels TX
 313   2.35 Mary Rita de Hoyos, New Braunfels TX
 314   2.28 Wanda Hunter, Allen TX
 315   2.24 Dorothy Genz, Kingsville TX
 316   2.24 Beverly Gresham, Kingsville TX
 317   2.22 Jim Bufkins, Denton TX
 318   2.17 Marian Gindler, Gonzales TX
 319   2.17 Harold Wilson, Gonzales TX
 320   2.17 Charlotte Wilson, Gonzales TX
 321   2.17 Barbara Deberry, Gonzales TX
 322   2.12 Suresh Bilolikar, Troy MI
 323   2.10 Dolores Reiley, San Antonio TX
 324   2.10 Clara Brinson, Fair Oaks Ranch TX
 325   2.04 Julia Hirsch, Garland TX
 326   2.04 B Paul Hirsch, Garland TX
 327   1.97 Ronald Stueber, Beaumont TX
 328   1.97 Noel Buff  Jr, Lumberton TX
 329   1.97 Jack Evans, Beaumont TX
 330   1.97 Ann Montgomery, Beaumont TX
 331   1.71 Ruth Wendel, New Braunfels TX
 332   1.71 Betty Jo Bettersworth, McQueeney TX
 333   1.69 Carita Gould, Rockport TX
 334   1.68 Britain Beezley, Oklahoma City OK
 335   1.59 Pat Thompson, Rockport TX
 336   1.59 Bobbie Walker, Rockport TX
 337   1.59 Betty Hill, Rockport TX
 338   1.51 Joan Miller, Montgomery TX
 339   1.47 Russel Powers, Rockport TX
 340   1.47 Katherine Powers, Fulton TX
 341   1.25 J Davis Jr, Kingsland TX
 342   1.25 Donna Davis, Kingsland TX
 343   1.17 Sandy Doyle, Albuquerque NM
 344   1.17 Linda McDaniel, Denton TX
 345   1.07 Raj Pruthi, Bellaire TX
 346   1.05 Michaeline McKinney, Corpus Christi TX
 347   1.05 Doug Cross, San Antonio TX
 348   0.99 Stanley Gimpelson, Corpus Christi TX
 349   0.99 Jim Stephenson, Corpus Christi TX
 350   0.91 Priscilla Baker, Austin TX
 351   0.91 Mary Johnson, George West TX
 352   0.85 Edythe Laser, Corpus Christi TX
 353   0.84 William De Shane, San Antonio TX
 354   0.83 Richard Hahn, Kingsville TX
 355   0.83 Paula Wissman, San Antonio TX
 356   0.83 Linda Hahn, Kingsville TX
 357   0.82 Vicki Freeman, Corpus Christi TX
 358   0.80 Cynthia Schwarz, Pipe Creek TX
 359   0.80 Carolyn Schafer, Fair Oaks Ranch TX
 360   0.74 David Wilson, Corpus Christi TX
 361   0.74 Claude Melton, Corpus Christi TX
 362   0.68 Mabel Byrnes, Corpus Christi TX
 363   0.68 Larry Nagel, Corpus Christi TX
 364   0.66 Marc Wormser, Corpus Christi TX
 365   0.49 Alma Grady, Corpus Christi TX
 366   0.43 Richard Burgess Jr, Alamo TX
 367   0.38 Jimmy Landrum, Beaumont TX
 368   0.38 Edwina Landrum, Beaumont TX
 369   0.33 Nels Nielsen, Corpus Christi TX
 370   0.33 David Smith, Corpus Christi TX