Mexican Resort Regional

Puetro Vallarta
Oct 22-28, 2007

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Monday Eve Charity Pairs - 20.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.00
1


Elena Brucilovsky, Mexico Mexico; Miguel Reygadas, Polanco Mexico69.05%
4.60
2/3


Linda Lake, Southampton NY; Bruce Reeve, Raleigh NC63.69%
4.69
2/3
1

Henrietta Morris, Arlington TX; William Morton, Woodland Hills CA63.69%
3.52
4/5
2
1
Alfredo Ringel - Deborah Ringel, Guadalajara Mexico63.10%
2.58
4/5


Mac Argo III - Phyllis Ranagan, Birmingham AL63.10%
1.66
6


Bobby Jaeger - Georgie Jaeger, Colleyville TX59.52%
2.64
3
2
John Miskell, Eagle CO; Jan Govreau, Gypsun CO59.23%
1.98
4
3
Sofia Aldrete - Pedro Aldrete, Guadalajara Mexico58.63%
1.48
5

Thomas Cox, Laredo TX; Veronica Peacock, Vancouver BC56.25%
1.69
6
4
Donna Lea Anderson, Calgary AB; Long Wu, San Francisco CA53.27%
1.18

5
Ann Isaac, Victoria BC; Jane Youngberg, Surrey BC52.08%
0.85

6
Thelma Maltz - Morton Crair, Los Angeles CA51.49%

Tue Morn Strat Side Game - 8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.73
1


Ada Paulsen - Erik Paulsen, Upland CA67.08%
2.05
2


Camile Hamel - Judi Roy, Nepean ON62.08%
2.43
3
1
1
Cor Yssels - Ina Yssels, Fresno CA58.33%
1.82
4
2

Tiger Li Li Williams, Elk Point SD; Tammy Pepper, Thousand Oaks CA57.50%
1.20
5/6
3/4

Thomas Cox, Laredo TX; Veronica Peacock, Vancouver BC55.83%
1.20
5/6
3/4

Jocelyn Krug, Vancouver BC; Jeanne Bentley, Richmond BC55.83%
1.48

2
Lee Dorsey, Chapala Mexico; Marsha Postar, Albuquerque NM52.50%

Afternoon Side Series - 15.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.79
1


Erik Paulsen, Upland CA; Michael Shuman, Pasadena CA71.33%
3.34
2
1

Richard Betcher - Vivian Betcher, Fresno CA62.00%
2.51
3
2

Bernard Hoeschen, Vancouver BC; Pat Thornell, Lake Wales FL55.72%
1.60
4


Camile Hamel - Judi Roy, Nepean ON55.37%
1.88
5
3

Irby Jones - Kathleen Jones, Gonzales LA54.39%
1.41
6
4

Linda Scibienski, Grand Junction CO; Linda Deaton, Fruita CO53.20%
1.44
5

Marian Jones - June Aulbaugh, Beaumont TX52.37%
0.79
6

Neale Van Delft - Jo Ann Van Delft, Mahwah NJ51.83%
2.43

1
Lamya Abougoush, Calgary AB; Nancy Engbloom, Algary AB51.26%
1.82

2
Margarita Castaneda - Pita Ugarte, Guadalajara Mexico51.10%
1.37

3
A Carey, Henderson NV; Marsha Postar, Albuquerque NM49.31%
1.03

4
Michael Molinari, Coarsegold CA; Paul Boyd, Clovis CA48.17%

Tue Aft Strat 199er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.00
1
1
1
John Butler - Cindy Butler, Garland TX59.72%
1.50
2
2
2
Deborah R Lewis - Stephen Lewis, Port Townsend WA57.64%
1.13
3


Linda McHoney - Barbara Stewart, Chesterfield MO56.94%
0.84
4


Richard Wagner - Gwen Wagner, Ventura CA54.17%

Mon - Tue KO Bracket 1 - 9 Tables / Based on 19 Tables

MPsRankNames
22.23
1
Jean Cole, San Miguel De A Mexico; Carolyne Fox, Manvel TX; Mauro Viale, Sn Mgel Allende Mexico; Tom Henry, Ajijic Mexico
16.67
2
Ed Lewis, Falls Church VA; Edwin Lewis III, Bolton CT; John Potter, Panama City FL; Richard Potter, Black Mountain NC
11.12
3/4
G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Richard Helams Jr, West Monroe LA; Jim Looby, Burbank CA; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX
11.12
3/4
N Richard Nelson - Norinne Anderson Nelson, Tlay Mexico; Kenneth Ross - Suzan Ross, Ajijic Mexico; Thomas Gillett, Laredo TX

Mon - Tue KO Bracket 2 - 12 Tables / Based on 16 Tables

MPsRankNames
15.22
1
Helen Malcolm, Kincardine ON; Peter Andrews - Irma Andrews, Aptos CA; Wanda Zakrzewski, Chapala Mexico
11.42
2
David Hoogenberg, Ajijic Mexico; Diane Van Brocklin, Jalisco 945915 Mexico; Sue Gerard, Mexico Mexico; John Taylor, Lago Vista TX
7.61
3/4
J Anderson - Donna McElroy, Chapala Mexico; Gaylord Brockway, Phoenix AZ; Maxine Webb, High River AB
7.61
3/4
Michael Pierce - Carolyn Pierce, Ostrander OH; Carol Langshaw, Dublin OH; Pat Cowan, Columbus OH

Mon - Tue KO Bracket 3 - 11 Tables

MPsRankNames
10.03
1
Judith Higbee, Tempe AZ; Veda Mason, Richmond CA; Susan Vildosola - Beverly Daniels, Fresno CA
7.52
2
Alex Chartier, Mississauga ON; Jon Mathias, Mexico City Mexico; William Heim, Louisville KY; Stephen Penning, Laredo TX
5.02
3/4
Elizabeth Harrison, Ajijie Mexico; Mickey Edholm, Jalisco Mexico; Edward Tanaka - Kathleen Tanaka, Scarborough ON
5.02
3/4
Margaret Rowe, Laredo TX; Richard Shaffer, Sn Mgel Allende Mexico; Charles Brehm, Baton Rouge LA; Irene Pagan, Burton TX

Tues Eve Strat Open Pairs - 26.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
12.60
1


Elena Brucilovsky, Mexico Mexico; Miguel Reygadas, Polanco Mexico64.32%
9.45
2


Rhonda Foster - Gerry McCully, New Westminster BC63.66%
7.09
3


Joseph Fox, Oakhurst CA; B Marshall, San Luis Potosi Mexico63.57%
5.32
4


Rosemary Kelley - Paul Kelley Jr, Austin TX60.61%
3.99
5


Gerry Marshall, Las Varas Mexico; Bernie Lambert, Acme AB60.13%
3.30
6


Linda Lake, Southampton NY; Bruce Reeve, Raleigh NC59.46%
7.31
1
1
Alfredo Ringel - Deborah Ringel, Guadalajara Mexico58.57%
5.48
2

Marie Smerjac, Castle Rock CO; Brenda Glaze, Anchorage AK57.86%
4.11
3

Margaret Mc Glashan, Indianapolis IN; Judy Brock, Lincoln CA55.21%
3.08
4

Colleen Walker, West Vancouver BC; Long Wu, San Francisco CA53.39%
3.07
5
2
Lewis Crippen - Trudy Crippen, Laredo TX52.95%
2.58
6

Barry Little - Selma Perlmutter, Chicago IL51.52%
2.54

3
Gabriela Castaneda, Zapopan Mexico; Maria Elena del Hoyo, Guadalajara Mexico51.50%
1.98

4
Thelma Maltz - Morton Crair, Los Angeles CA48.10%
1.29

5
Kay Hasseltine, Keller TX; Ann Stone, Dallas TX47.73%

Tues Eve Strat Side Game - 7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.58
1


Pat Ramsey, Stephenville TX; Ann Wise, Abilene TX62.92%
2.43
2
1
1
Mickey Edholm, Jalisco Mexico; Frank Callom, Laredo TX57.50%
1.59
3


Darlene Anderson, Lk Havasu Cty AZ; Pamela Leggett, Parker AZ57.08%
1.82
4
2
2
Lee Dorsey, Chapala Mexico; Marianne Hodgson, Keewatin ON55.00%
1.49
5
3

Marylou Galindo, Mexico Mexico; Lene Lopez, Cuajimalpa Mexico52.08%
1.04
4

Susan Charczenko - Nick Charczenko, Aurora CO51.67%

Tue Eve Strat 199er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.13
1


A Carey - Johan Christiansen, Henderson NV66.50%
1.79
2
1
1
Sam Amer - C Marguerite Amer, Montecito CA58.50%
1.34
3
2
2
Vicki Shepperd Chin - Sandra Silverman, San Diego CA57.00%
1.01
4
3
3
Richard Wagner - Gwen Wagner, Ventura CA56.00%
0.76
4

Joyce Skoien - Barbara Bradford, Port Townsend WA52.50%

Tuesday Eve Swiss Teams - 11 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.19
1


Dolores Brenner - John Jacobson - Robert Kaminsky - Lee Kaminsky, Santa Fe NM92.00
2.39
2


Nancy Cord, Sun Valley ID; Brenda Keller - Bruce Ferguson, Boise ID; Peter Schneider, La Canada CA79.00
2.58
3
1

J Anderson - Donna McElroy, Chapala Mexico; Gaylord Brockway, Phoenix AZ; Maxine Webb, High River AB76.00
1.35
4


Madhusudan Patel, Houston TX; Rajesh Seth, Sarnia ON; Neale Van Delft - Jo Ann Van Delft, Mahwah NJ69.00
1.94
2

Marlene Powell, Burnaby BC; Colin Ransom - Doreen Ransom, Furry Creek BC; Yvonne Drane, Vancouver BC65.00
1.97
3
1
Carmen Keys - Susan Belding - Carolyn Campbell, Houston TX; RaeDonna Jones, Kingwood TX62.00

Wed Morn Strat Side Game - 6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.43
1
1
1
Carolyn Campbell - Susan Belding, Houston TX65.50%
1.82
2


Bobby Jaeger - Georgie Jaeger, Colleyville TX58.00%
1.82
3
2

Richard Betcher - Vivian Betcher, Fresno CA55.00%
1.70
4
3
2
Stanley Marcus - Susan Marcus, Portland OR53.50%
1.28
4
3
Julie Greenberg, San Diego CA; Janet Dunlap, Rancho Santa Fe CA52.50%
1.04

4
Joyce Skoien - Barbara Bradford, Port Townsend WA51.00%

Wed Aft Strat Side Game - 10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.03
1
1
1
William Heim, Louisville KY; Stephen Penning, Laredo TX58.63%
2.27
2


Jacquelyn Jones, Dallas TX; Kraig Mundle, Euless TX58.04%
2.27
3
2

Betty Poindexter, Sour Lake TX; June Aulbaugh, Beaumont TX56.25%
2.05
4
3
2
Alex Chartier, Mississauga ON; Jon Mathias, Mexico City Mexico55.36%
1.28
5
4

Marian Jones, Beaumont TX; Kazue Bell, Sour Lake TX54.46%
1.54
6
5
3
Barbara Stewart - Linda McHoney, Chesterfield MO51.79%
1.15
6
4
John Butler - Cindy Butler, Garland TX51.49%
0.86

5
Marvin Bates - Cynthia Bates, Ventura CA50.89%

Wed Eve Strat Open Pairs - 12.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
8.05
1


Elena Brucilovsky, Mexico Mexico; Miguel Reygadas, Polanco Mexico63.52%
6.04
2
1

Lotte Optekamp, Spring TX; Britt Siem, Houston TX59.33%
4.53
3


Linda Lake, Southampton NY; Bruce Reeve, Raleigh NC58.23%
3.40
4


Kathleen Bumgardner - Mark Bumgardner, Carrollton TX56.48%
4.22
5
2

Kenneth Masson - Rosemarie Masson, Richmond Hill ON54.35%
1.91
6


Ardith Alexander, Hutchinson KS; Beverly Gochis, Wichita KS53.46%
3.16
3

Barbara Pattelena - Ralph Pattelena, Santa Fe NM51.48%
3.64
4
1
Sally Aron - Marta Rendon, Guadalajara Mexico50.64%
2.73
5
2
Maria Elena del Hoyo, Guadalajara Mexico; Gabriela Castaneda, Zapopan Mexico49.39%
1.33
6

Susan Charczenko - Nick Charczenko, Aurora CO48.15%
2.05

3
C Marguerite Amer - Sam Amer, Montecito CA47.91%
1.54

4
Thelma Maltz - Morton Crair, Los Angeles CA46.78%

Wed Eve Strat Side Game - 10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.03
1
1

Eugene Lux, Fredericksburg TX; Carolyn Lux, Fredericksbrg TX66.96%
2.05
2/3
2

Veronica Peacock, Vancouver BC; Thomas Cox, Laredo TX64.58%
1.99
2/3


Kathy Harper, Woodside CA; Bonnie Beardsley, Milpitas CA64.58%
1.31
4


Bobby Jaeger - Georgie Jaeger, Colleyville TX59.23%
1.54
5
3

Johan Christiansen, Henderson NV; Jocelyn Krug, Vancouver BC57.44%
1.15
6
4

Kathleen Corbin, Overland Park KS; Dixie Whitt, Port St Lucie FL55.65%
0.86
5

Pat Thornell, Lake Wales FL; A Carey, Henderson NV50.89%
1.97

1
Alfredo Rodriguez - Martha Rodriguez, Guadalahara Mexico49.40%
1.48

2
William Brooks - Gena Brooks, Boulder CO46.43%

Wednesday Eve Swiss Teams - 13 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.49
1


Rosemary Kelley - Paul Kelley Jr, Austin TX; Ann Brinker Schwall - Stephen Schwall, Houston TX99.00
2.62
2


Mark Litterman - Kathy Litterman, Phoenix AZ; Michael Flanagan - Barbara Flanagan, Scottsdale AZ89.00
2.73
3
1
1
Cindy Butler - John Butler, Garland TX; Ann Isaac, Victoria BC; Jane Youngberg, Surrey BC80.00
1.47
4


Edgar Hurt Jr - Diane Hurt - Darlene Anderson, Lk Havasu Cty AZ; Pamela Leggett, Parker AZ79.00
1.10
5


Jean McCullough, Scottsdale AZ; Rick Pleiss, University Plac WA; Linda Shallit, Belfair WA; Monta Bell, Billings MT67.00
2.05
2
2
Michael Molinari, Coarsegold CA; Paul Boyd, Clovis CA; Richard Betcher - Judith Nicholson, Fresno CA63.00
1.54
3

Irby Jones - Kathleen Jones, Gonzales LA; Margaret Mc Glashan, Indianapolis IN; Judy Brock, Lincoln CA60.00

Thu Morn Strat Side Pairs - 8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.73
1


Ada Paulsen - Erik Paulsen, Upland CA66.67%
2.05
2


Albert Postar - Marsha Postar, Albuquerque NM59.17%
1.54
3


Thomas Gillett, Laredo TX; Kenneth Ross, Ajijic Mexico56.67%
2.43
4
1
1
Ellen Hutt, Marmora ON; Marianne Hodgson, Keewatin ON54.17%
1.82
5
2

Marian Jones, Beaumont TX; Betty Poindexter, Sour Lake TX53.75%
1.59
3
2
Stanley Marcus - Susan Marcus, Portland OR52.92%
1.19
4
3
Judith Higbee, Tempe AZ; Veda Mason, Richmond CA51.25%

Thu Aft Strat Side Game - 16.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.94
1


Pat Ramsey, Stephenville TX; Ann Wise, Abilene TX64.77%
3.49
2
1

Irby Jones - Kathleen Jones, Gonzales LA61.55%
2.62
3
2

Neale Van Delft - Jo Ann Van Delft, Mahwah NJ60.80%
1.96
4
3

Thomas Cox, Laredo TX; Lee Dorsey, Chapala Mexico59.66%
1.70
5
4

Betty Poindexter, Sour Lake TX; June Aulbaugh, Beaumont TX58.71%
2.43
6
5
1
Judith Higbee, Tempe AZ; Veda Mason, Richmond CA55.87%
1.82
6
2
Avril Karr - Lamya Abougoush, Calgary AB54.92%
1.37

3
Paul Boyd, Clovis CA; Cor Yssels, Fresno CA53.03%
1.03

4
Titi De Limelette - Guy De Limelette, Guadalahara Mexico50.57%

Thu Aft Strat 199er Pairs - 10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.66
1
1
1
John Butler - Cindy Butler, Garland TX61.90%
2.00
2
2
2
Stanley Marcus - Susan Marcus, Portland OR56.25%
1.50
3


Mary Fenton, Carlsbad CA; Donna Carr, Leucadia CA54.17%
1.12
4


Richard Shaffer, Sn Mgel Allende Mexico; Charles Brehm, Baton Rouge LA52.68%
0.74
5/6


Lewis Crippen - Trudy Crippen, Laredo TX52.08%
0.74
5/6


A Carey, Henderson NV; Terry Morton, Woodland Hills CA52.08%
1.07
3
3
Deirdre Melton - Kathy Pinder, Calgary AB50.60%
0.70
4/5

Alex Chartier, Mississauga ON; Jon Mathias, Mexico City Mexico49.70%
0.70
4/5

Ann Isaac, Victoria BC; Jane Youngberg, Surrey BC49.70%
0.67

4
Vicki Shepperd Chin - Sandra Silverman, San Diego CA49.11%

Thu Eve Strat Open Pairs - 26.0 Tables / Based on 25 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
12.25
1


Rosemary Kelley - Paul Kelley Jr, Austin TX59.92%
9.19
2
1

Rosemarie Masson - Kenneth Masson, Richmond Hill ON59.34%
6.89
3


Bonnie Beardsley, Milpitas CA; Kathy Harper, Woodside CA58.81%
5.17
4


Elena Brucilovsky, Mexico Mexico; Miguel Reygadas, Polanco Mexico58.52%
3.88
5


Jean Macdonald - William Walker, Sacramento CA58.14%
2.91
6


John Kissinger - Susan Kissinger, San Clemente CA57.48%
5.27
2

Marianela Mogollon, Tecamachalco Mexico; Max Chauvet, Mexico Mexico56.54%
3.95
3

Phyllis Camber - John Prater, Chicago IL55.41%
2.97
4

Tiger Li Li Williams, Elk Point SD; Tammy Pepper, Thousand Oaks CA55.36%
2.22
5

Lotte Optekamp, Spring TX; Marie Smerjac, Castle Rock CO54.45%
3.87
6
1
Sofia Aldrete - Pedro Aldrete, Guadalajara Mexico53.16%
2.90

2
Margaret Rowe, Laredo TX; Irene Pagan, Burton TX50.76%
2.18

3
Marylou Galindo, Mexico Mexico; Lene Lopez, Cuajimalpa Mexico48.70%
1.63

4
Maria Elena del Hoyo, Guadalajara Mexico; Gabriela Castaneda, Zapopan Mexico47.73%
1.73

5
C Marguerite Amer - Sam Amer, Montecito CA46.71%

Thu Eve Strat Side Pairs - 6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.43
1
1

Irma Andrews - Peter Andrews, Aptos CA60.50%
1.82
2
2

Mark Goldschmidt, Clearwater FL; Stephen Checkoway, Milford NH56.00%
1.37
3


Bobby Jaeger - Georgie Jaeger, Colleyville TX53.50%
1.28
4
3

Joanne Brown, Santa Cruz CA; Pattie Shaw, Jalisco Mexico53.00%
0.96
4

Susan Charczenko - Nick Charczenko, Aurora CO51.50%

Thu Eve Strat 199er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.00
1


A Carey, Henderson NV; Janice Tingler, Anchorage AK60.42%
1.50
2


Mary Fenton, Carlsbad CA; Donna Carr, Leucadia CA56.94%
1.55
3
1

John Miskell, Eagle CO; Jan Govreau, Gypsun CO56.25%
1.16
4
2

Thelma Maltz - Morton Crair, Los Angeles CA54.86%

Thu Eve Strat Swiss Teams - 13 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.49
1


Jean Cole, San Miguel De A Mexico; Carolyne Fox, Manvel TX; Mauro Viale, Sn Mgel Allende Mexico; Tom Henry, Ajijic Mexico97.00
2.62
2


G S Jade Barrett, Elk Point SD; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Richard Helams Jr, West Monroe LA; Jim Looby, Burbank CA80.00
1.96
3


Michael Flanagan - Barbara Flanagan, Scottsdale AZ; Mark Litterman - Kathy Litterman, Phoenix AZ76.00
2.88
4
1

David Hoogenberg, Ajijic Mexico; Diane Van Brocklin, Jalisco 945915 Mexico; John Taylor, Lago Vista TX; Sue Gerard, Mexico Mexico72.00
1.10
5


Edgar Hurt Jr - Diane Hurt - Darlene Anderson, Lk Havasu Cty AZ; Pamela Leggett, Parker AZ67.00
2.27
2
1
William Ranagan, Jr, Port Charlotte FL; Julia Blackwell, Ixtlahuacan Mexico; Judith Higbee, Tempe AZ; Veda Mason, Richmond CA61.00
1.62
3

Syril Atherton - Mary Tilden, San Francisco CA; Patricia Moon, Puerto Vallarta Mexico; Mary Seggerman, Laredo TX59.00
1.49
4/5
2/3
Richard Peacock - Lucy Peacock, Grosse Pnte Pk MI; Robert Kromm - Carol Kromm, St Clair Shrs MI57.00
1.49
4/5
2/3
Frank Callom - Laraine Callom, Laredo TX; Elizabeth Harrison, Ajijie Mexico; Mickey Edholm, Jalisco Mexico57.00

Morning Side Series - 9.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.03
1
1

Nancy Benedict - Gerald Benedict, Englewood CO62.58%
2.27
2


Bobby Jaeger - Georgie Jaeger, Colleyville TX61.10%
2.16
3
2

Mauro Viale, Sn Mgel Allende Mexico; Charles Brehm, Baton Rouge LA58.64%
2.43
4
3
1
Deborah R Lewis - Stephen Lewis, Port Townsend WA58.17%
1.82
5
4
2
Stephen Penning, Laredo TX; William Heim, Louisville KY57.77%
1.24
6
5

Betty Poindexter, Sour Lake TX; Marian Jones, Beaumont TX56.61%
1.37

3
Lewis Crippen - Trudy Crippen, Laredo TX56.01%
1.03

4
David Hoogenberg, Ajijic Mexico; Lee Dorsey, Chapala Mexico51.11%

Wed - Thur KO Bracket 1 - 9 Tables / Based on 21 Tables

MPsRankNames
23.77
1
Joseph Fox, Oakhurst CA; B Marshall, San Luis Potosi Mexico; Nels Erickson, Sparks NV; Marjorie Michelin, Los Angeles CA; Martin Blain, Woodland Hills CA; Randy Corn, Kirkland WA
17.83
2
Nancy Cord, Sun Valley ID; Peter Schneider, La Canada CA; Brenda Keller - Bruce Ferguson, Boise ID
11.89
3/4
Richard Potter, Black Mountain NC; John Potter, Panama City FL; Michael Shuman, Pasadena CA; Erik Paulsen, Upland CA; Edwin Lewis III, Bolton CT; Ed Lewis, Falls Church VA
11.89
3/4
Jean Cole, San Miguel De A Mexico; Carolyne Fox, Manvel TX; Mauro Viale, Sn Mgel Allende Mexico; Tom Henry, Ajijic Mexico

Wed - Thu KO Bracket 2 - 12 Tables / Based on 17 Tables

MPsRankNames
17.81
1
Madhusudan Patel, Houston TX; Rajesh Seth, Sarnia ON; William Morton, Woodland Hills CA; Henrietta Morris, Arlington TX
13.36
2
J Anderson - Donna McElroy, Chapala Mexico; Gaylord Brockway, Phoenix AZ; Maxine Webb, High River AB
8.91
3/4
David Hoogenberg, Ajijic Mexico; Diane Van Brocklin, Jalisco 945915 Mexico; Sue Gerard, Mexico Mexico; John Taylor, Lago Vista TX
8.91
3/4
Robert Johnson - Jo Levy - Linda Scibienski, Grand Junction CO; Linda Deaton, Fruita CO

Wed - Thu KO Bracket 3 - 16 Tables

MPsRankNames
13.74
1
Richard Mac Gregor - Sandra Mac Gregor, Norco CA; Don Baumbach, Toledo OH; Debbie Nisius, Waterville OH
10.31
2
Howard Shimokura - Jane Shimokura, Vancouver BC; Edward Tanaka - Kathleen Tanaka, Scarborough ON
6.87
3/4
Judith Rosenthal, Laredo TX; Beverly Daniels - Susan Vildosola, Fresno CA; Nancy White, San Mig De Alle Mexico
6.87
3/4
Frank Callom - Laraine Callom, Laredo TX; Mickey Edholm, Jalisco Mexico; Elizabeth Harrison, Ajijie Mexico

Morning Side Series - 9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.88
1
1

J Anderson, Chapala Mexico; Gaylord Brockway, Phoenix AZ59.18%
2.16
2
2
1
Alex Chartier, Mississauga ON; Jon Mathias, Mexico City Mexico57.65%
1.62
3
3

Lewis Crippen - Thomas Gillett, Laredo TX56.83%
1.24
4


Peter Schneider, La Canada CA; Bruce Ferguson, Boise ID56.55%
1.11
5
4

Charles Brehm, Baton Rouge LA; Mauro Viale, Sn Mgel Allende Mexico56.46%
0.82
5

June Aulbaugh, Beaumont TX; Kazue Bell, Sour Lake TX54.17%
1.59

2
Marilyn Kelly, New Orleans LA; Stephen Penning, Laredo TX53.70%
1.19

3
Debbie Nisius, Waterville OH; Don Baumbach, Toledo OH49.28%

Morning KO Bkt 1 - 12 Tables / Based on 19 Tables

MPsRankNames
22.23
1
Rhonda Foster - Gerry McCully, New Westminster BC; Gerry Marshall, Las Varas Mexico; Bernie Lambert, Acme AB
16.67
2
Mark Litterman - Kathy Litterman, Phoenix AZ; Michael Flanagan - Barbara Flanagan, Scottsdale AZ
11.12
3/4
G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Richard Helams Jr, West Monroe LA; Jim Looby, Burbank CA; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX
11.12
3/4
Edgar Hurt Jr - Diane Hurt - Darlene Anderson, Lk Havasu Cty AZ; Pamela Leggett, Parker AZ

Morning KO Bkt 2 - 13 Tables

MPsRankNames
12.58
1
Richard Peacock - Lucy Peacock, Grosse Pnte Pk MI; Robert Kromm - Carol Kromm, St Clair Shrs MI
9.44
2
Helen Malcolm, Kincardine ON; Peter Andrews - Irma Andrews, Aptos CA; Wanda Zakrzewski, Chapala Mexico
6.29
3/4
Irby Jones - Kathleen Jones, Gonzales LA; Judy Brock, Lincoln CA; Margaret Mc Glashan, Indianapolis IN
6.29
3/4
Michael Pierce - Carolyn Pierce, Ostrander OH; Carol Langshaw, Dublin OH; Pat Cowan, Columbus OH

Fri Aft Strat Side Pairs - 13.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.49
1


Kathy Litterman, Phoenix AZ; Barbara Flanagan, Scottsdale AZ69.32%
2.62
2


Michael Flanagan, Scottsdale AZ; Mark Litterman, Phoenix AZ62.69%
3.03
3
1

Neale Van Delft - Jo Ann Van Delft, Mahwah NJ61.74%
2.58
4
2
1
Viviane Ojzerovitch, Frejus France; Gerard Leclercq, Guadalajara Mexico58.14%
1.77
5
3

Marian Jones, Beaumont TX; Betty Poindexter, Sour Lake TX57.01%
1.08
6


Michael Shuman, Pasadena CA; Erik Paulsen, Upland CA56.82%
1.94
4
2
Stanley Marcus - Susan Marcus, Portland OR53.60%
1.24
5

Evelyn Patrick, Puerto Vallarta Mexico; Jack Paulus, Detroit MI53.22%
0.72
6

Helen Malcolm, Kincardine ON; Wanda Zakrzewski, Chapala Mexico52.84%
1.45

3
Frank Payne, Laredo Tx TX; Mary Payne, Laredo TX50.76%
1.09

4
John Miskell, Eagle CO; Jan Govreau, Gypsun CO50.19%
0.82

5
A Carey, Henderson NV; Rick Weiss, Reno NV49.81%

Fri Eve Strat Open Pairs - 12.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
8.05
1


F Harari, Lomasdetecamach Mexico; Laura Salinas, Mexico Mexico65.15%
6.04
2


Martin Blain, Woodland Hills CA; Al Goldspiel, Alameda CA61.59%
4.53
3


Gloria Kreimerman - Stefan Reich, Mexico Mexico58.66%
3.40
4


Doris Whitlock Denny, Chapala Mexico; Mary Anderson, Laredo TX58.35%
5.06
5
1
1
Pedro Aldrete - Sofia Aldrete, Guadalajara Mexico57.04%
3.22
6


Kathleen Bumgardner - Mark Bumgardner, Carrollton TX56.88%
3.80
2
2
Monica Schapira - Jorge Rosen, Mexico Mexico55.04%
2.85
3
3
Alfredo Ringel - Deborah Ringel, Guadalajara Mexico53.57%
2.52
4
4
Guy Limelette - Titi Limelette, 53.05%
1.79
5

Susan Charczenko - Nick Charczenko, Aurora CO51.15%

Fri Eve Strat Side Pairs - 7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.58
1
1

Neale Van Delft - Jo Ann Van Delft, Mahwah NJ63.75%
2.27
2
2
1
Julie Greenberg, San Diego CA; Donna Carr, Leucadia CA62.92%
1.27
3/4
3/4

Yvonne Drane, Vancouver BC; Jeanne Bentley, Richmond BC53.33%
1.27
3/4
3/4

Pattie Shaw, Jalisco Mexico; Joanne Brown, Santa Cruz CA53.33%
1.70
5
5
2
Edward Tanaka - Kathleen Tanaka, Scarborough ON52.92%
1.28

3
Robert Kaminsky - Lee Kaminsky, Santa Fe NM52.08%
0.96

4
Vicki Shepperd Chin - Sandra Silverman, San Diego CA50.42%

Fri Eve Strat Swiss Teams - 12 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.34
1


Ann Brinker Schwall - Stephen Schwall, Houston TX; Rosemary Kelley - Paul Kelley Jr, Austin TX101.00
2.51
2


Mac Argo III, Birmingham AL; Phyllis Kaplan Ranagan, Port Charlotte FL; Alison Campbell - Marnie Hueston, Victoria BC79.00
2.28
3
1

Phyllis Camber - Selma Perlmutter - John Prater - Barry Little, Chicago IL72.00
1.97
4
2
1
Mary Tilden - Syril Atherton, San Francisco CA; Patricia Moon, Puerto Vallarta Mexico; Mary Seggerman, Laredo TX70.00

Afternoon Side Series - 16.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.94
1


Mark Litterman, Phoenix AZ; Michael Flanagan, Scottsdale AZ65.91%
2.96
2


Erik Paulsen, Upland CA; Michael Shuman, Pasadena CA65.53%
2.22
3


Edgar Hurt Jr - Diane Hurt, Lk Havasu Cty AZ61.36%
1.66
4


G S Jade Barrett, Elk Point SD; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA59.85%
1.70
5


Marjorie Blunt, Federal Way WA; Linda Shallit, Belfair WA59.66%
3.03
6
1

Vivian Betcher - Judith Nicholson, Fresno CA57.20%
2.27
2
1
Viviane Ojzerovitch, Frejus France; Gerard Leclercq, Guadalajara Mexico57.01%
1.70
3
2
Edward Tanaka - Kathleen Tanaka, Scarborough ON56.25%
1.31
4

A Carey, Henderson NV; Pat Thornell, Lake Wales FL53.22%
1.28
5
3
Patricia Moon, Puerto Vallarta Mexico; Mary Seggerman, Laredo TX50.95%
0.96
6
4
Ted Vesak - Jessie Vesak, Delta BC49.43%

Saturday 199ers - 5.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
2.00
1

Ellen Hutt, Marmora ON; Marianne Hodgson, Keewatin ON59.03%
1.57
2/3
1
Alex Chartier, Mississauga ON; Jon Mathias, Mexico City Mexico55.56%
1.32
2/3

Lewis Crippen - Trudy Crippen, Laredo TX55.56%
0.84
4

Joyce Graf - Barbara Martikan, Dallas TX52.08%
1.18
2
Pedro Aldrete - Sofia Aldrete, Guadalajara Mexico51.39%

Saturday Eve Swiss Teams - 13 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.49
1
1

John Prater - Selma Perlmutter - Barry Little - Phyllis Camber, Chicago IL92.00
2.62
2


Nancy Cord, Sun Valley ID; Peter Schneider, La Canada CA; Brenda Keller - Bruce Ferguson, Boise ID87.00
1.96
3
2

Myra Johnston, Vancouver BC; Marlene Powell, Burnaby BC; Doreen Ransom - Colin Ransom, Furry Creek BC85.00
1.47
4


Edgar Hurt Jr - Diane Hurt - Darlene Anderson, Lk Havasu Cty AZ; Pamela Leggett, Parker AZ83.00
1.10
5


Rick Weiss, Reno NV; Nels Erickson, Sparks NV; Martin Blain, Woodland Hills CA; Al Goldspiel, Alameda CA81.00
1.97

1
Alex Chartier, Mississauga ON; Jon Mathias, Mexico City Mexico; Ellen Hutt, Marmora ON; Marianne Hodgson, Keewatin ON46.00

Side Game Series - 5.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.43
1
1
1
Mark Goldschmidt, Clearwater FL; Stephen Checkoway, Milford NH57.71%
1.82
2
2

Veronica Peacock, Vancouver BC; Thomas Cox, Laredo TX56.31%
1.48
3
3
2
Richard Mac Gregor - Sandra Mac Gregor, Norco CA55.19%
1.04
4


Bobby Jaeger - Georgie Jaeger, Colleyville TX55.04%
0.96
4

Judith Rosenthal, Laredo TX; Nancy White, San Mig De Alle Mexico50.55%

Sat Stratified Open Pairs - 18.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
9.80
1


Paul Kelley Jr - Rosemary Kelley, Austin TX65.21%
7.35
2


Gerry Marshall, Las Varas Mexico; Bernie Lambert, Acme AB63.99%
5.51
3


Marjorie Michelin, Los Angeles CA; Randy Corn, Kirkland WA60.71%
4.13
4


Joseph Fox, Oakhurst CA; B Marshall, San Luis Potosi Mexico59.97%
3.10
5


Gonzalo Herrera - Patricia Herrera, Mexico Mexico58.93%
3.00
6


Dave Kruse, Lakehead CA; Peter Mitchellopolis, Dunsmuir CA58.76%
5.62
1
1
Irma Andrews - Peter Andrews, Aptos CA54.46%
4.22
2

Maxine Webb, High River AB; Donna McElroy, Chapala Mexico52.47%
3.16
3

Alison Campbell - Marnie Hueston, Victoria BC50.17%
2.37
4

Richard Betcher - Mary Jo Howard-Davila, Fresno CA50.15%
2.39
5
2
Michael Molinari, Coarsegold CA; Paul Boyd, Clovis CA49.26%
1.98
6

Mary Tilden - Syril Atherton, San Francisco CA48.62%
1.79

3
Sally Aron - Marta Rendon, Guadalajara Mexico47.13%

Fri - Sat KO Bracket 1 - 11 Tables / Based on 22 Tables

MPsRankNames
24.53
1
John Kissinger - Susan Kissinger, San Clemente CA; Miguel Reygadas, Polanco Mexico; Elena Brucilovsky, Mexico Mexico
18.40
2
Edwin Lewis III, Bolton CT; John Potter, Panama City FL; Richard Potter, Black Mountain NC; Ed Lewis, Falls Church VA
12.27
3/4
Carolyne Fox, Manvel TX; Jean Cole, San Miguel De A Mexico; Tom Henry, Ajijic Mexico; Mauro Viale, Sn Mgel Allende Mexico
12.27
3/4
Nancy Cord, Sun Valley ID; Peter Schneider, La Canada CA; Brenda Keller - Bruce Ferguson, Boise ID

Fri - Sat KO Bracket 3 - 12 Tables

MPsRankNames
10.56
1
Frank Callom - Laraine Callom, Laredo TX; Elizabeth Harrison, Ajijie Mexico; Mickey Edholm, Jalisco Mexico
7.92
2
Marylou Galindo, Mexico Mexico; Lene Lopez, Cuajimalpa Mexico; Lee Dorsey, Chapala Mexico; John S. Jr. Mason, Alexandria VA
5.28
3/4
Thomas Cox, Laredo TX; Veronica Peacock, Vancouver BC; Mark Goldschmidt, Clearwater FL; Stephen Checkoway, Milford NH
5.28
3/4
Richard Peacock - Lucy Peacock, Grosse Pnte Pk MI; Robert Kromm - Carol Kromm, St Clair Shrs MI

Fri - Sat KO Bracket 2 - 14 Tables / Based on 18 Tables

MPsRankNames
16.81
1
Robert Johnson - Jo Levy - Linda Scibienski, Grand Junction CO; Linda Deaton, Fruita CO
12.61
2
David Hoogenberg, Ajijic Mexico; Diane Van Brocklin, Jalisco 945915 Mexico; John Taylor, Lago Vista TX; Sue Gerard, Mexico Mexico
8.41
3/4
Colleen Walker, West Vancouver BC; Jocelyn Krug, Vancouver BC; Brenda Glaze, Anchorage AK; Long Wu, San Francisco CA
8.41
3/4
Michael Pierce - Carolyn Pierce, Ostrander OH; Carol Langshaw, Dublin OH; Pat Cowan, Columbus OH; Tammy Pepper, Thousand Oaks CA; Tiger Li Li Williams, Elk Point SD

Morning Side Series - 22.00 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
7.84
1/2
Erik Paulsen, Upland CA133.75%
7.84
1/2
Ada Paulsen, Upland CA133.75%
4.41
3/4
Georgie Jaeger, Colleyville TX119.10%
4.41
3/4
Bobby Jaeger, Colleyville TX119.10%
3.27
5/6
Charles Brehm, Baton Rouge LA115.10%
3.27
5/6
Mauro Viale, Sn Mgel Allende Guatemala115.10%

Evening Side Series - 24.50 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
8.58
1/2
Veronica Peacock, Vancouver BC120.89%
8.58
1/2
Thomas Cox, Laredo TX120.89%
4.82
3/4
Carolyn Lux, Fredericksbrg TX117.96%
4.82
3/4
Eugene Lux, Fredericksburg TX117.96%
2.72
5/6
Ann Wise, Abilene TX114.41%
2.72
5/6
Pat Ramsey, Stephenville TX114.41%

Afternoon Side Series - 41.75 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
12.74
1/2
Michael Shuman, Pasadena CA136.86%
12.74
1/2
Erik Paulsen, Upland CA136.86%
7.17
3/4
Michael Flanagan, Scottsdale AZ128.60%
7.17
3/4
Mark Litterman, Phoenix AZ128.60%
4.16
5/6
Kathy Litterman, Phoenix AZ126.33%
4.16
5/6
Barbara Flanagan, Scottsdale AZ126.33%
5.65
7/8
Jo Ann Van Delft, Mahwah NJ122.54%
5.65
7/8
Neale Van Delft, Mahwah NJ122.54%

Sunday Swiss Teams - 47 Tables / Based on 46 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
19.60
1


Ada Paulsen - Erik Paulsen, Upland CA; Richard Potter - Betty Potter, Black Mountain NC; Michael Shuman, Pasadena CA160.00
14.70
2


G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Richard Helams Jr, West Monroe LA; Jim Looby, Burbank CA143.00
11.03
3


Linda Lake, Southampton NY; Jim Linhart - Bruce Reeve, Raleigh NC; John Potter, Panama City FL; Edwin Lewis III, Bolton CT; Ed Lewis, Falls Church VA135.00
8.27
4


Rosemary Kelley - Paul Kelley Jr, Austin TX; Ann Brinker Schwall - Stephen Schwall, Houston TX127.00
6.20
5


Miguel Reygadas, Polanco Mexico; Elena Brucilovsky - Enrico Pagani - Dorita Montelongo, Mexico Mexico123.00
10.12
6
1

Mary Payne, Laredo TX; Frank Payne, Laredo Tx TX; Kathleen Corbin, Overland Park KS; Dixie Whitt, Port St Lucie FL122.00
3.49
7


Gillian Mursell, Ketchum ID; Peter Schneider, La Canada CA; Brenda Keller - Bruce Ferguson, Boise ID; Scott Campbell, Sun City CA117.00
7.59
2

David Hoogenberg, Ajijic Mexico; Diane Van Brocklin, Jalisco 945915 Mexico; Sue Gerard, Mexico Mexico; John Taylor, Lago Vista TX107.00
5.69
3
1
John S. Jr. Mason, Alexandria VA; Lee Dorsey, Chapala Mexico; Jorge Rosen - Monica Schapira, Mexico Mexico100.00
4.27
4

Syril Atherton - Mary Tilden, San Francisco CA; Mary Seggerman, Laredo TX; Patricia Moon, Puerto Vallarta Mexico96.00
3.20
5

Myra Johnston, Vancouver BC; Marlene Powell, Burnaby BC; Doreen Ransom - Colin Ransom, Furry Creek BC94.00
2.40
6

Robert Kaminsky - Lee Kaminsky, Santa Fe NM; Nancy Benedict - Gerald Benedict, Englewood CO92.00
3.24

2
Kay Hasseltine, Keller TX; Ann Stone - Joyce Graf - Barbara Martikan, Dallas TX80.00
2.43

3
Alfredo Ringel - Deborah Ringel - Sally Moel - Marta Rendon, Guadalajara Mexico79.00
1.82

4
Judith Rosenthal, Laredo TX; Nancy White, San Mig De Alle Mexico; Ellen Hutt, Marmora ON; Marianne Hodgson, Keewatin ON76.00

 


Total masterpoints: 4673.47 earned by 343 players.
Total attendance:  822 tables.

   1  66.56 Richard Potter, Black Mountain NC
   2  63.55 Miguel Reygadas, Polanco DF
   3  63.55 Elena Brucilovsky, Mexico DF
   4  56.15 John Potter, Panama City FL
   5  56.06 Mauro Viale, Sn Mgel Allende GT
   6  53.15 Erik Paulsen, Upland CA
   7  52.79 Tom Henry, Ajijic JA
   8  52.48 Edwin Lewis III, Bolton CT
   9  52.48 Ed Lewis, Falls Church VA
  10  52.17 Jean Cole, San Miguel De A ll
  11  52.17 Carolyne Fox, Manvel TX
  12  44.89 David Hoogenberg, Ajijic JA
  13  44.30 Bruce Ferguson, Boise ID
  14  43.72 Rosemary Kelley, Austin TX
  15  43.72 Paul Kelley Jr, Austin TX
  16  43.41 Sue Gerard, Mexico DF
  17  43.41 John Taylor, Lago Vista TX
  18  43.41 Diane Van Brocklin, Jalisco 945915   
  19  42.56 Peter Schneider, La Canada CA
  20  42.45 G S Jade Barrett, Elk Point SD
  21  41.10 Brenda Keller, Boise ID
  22  39.08 Bernie Lambert, Acme AB
  23  38.13 Joseph Fox, Oakhurst CA
  24  37.97 Rhonda Foster, New Westminster BC
  25  37.85 Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD
  26  37.81 B Marshall, San Luis Potosi   
  27  37.61 Nancy Cord, Sun Valley ID
  28  37.23 Anne Dawson, Delhi LA
  29  36.28 Gerry Marshall, Las Varas NA
  30  35.57 Richard Helams Jr, West Monroe LA
  31  35.51 Michael Shuman, Pasadena CA
  32  35.17 Gerry McCully, New Westminster BC
  33  34.97 Jim Looby, Burbank CA
  34  34.22 Marjorie Michelin, Los Angeles CA
  35  33.97 Peter Andrews, Aptos CA
  36  33.97 Irma Andrews, Aptos CA
  37  31.69 Martin Blain, Woodland Hills CA
  38  31.41 Michael Flanagan, Scottsdale AZ
  39  31.41 Mark Litterman, Phoenix AZ
  40  30.96 Randy Corn, Kirkland WA
  41  30.18 Susan Kissinger, San Clemente CA
  42  30.18 John Kissinger, San Clemente CA
  43  29.81 Nels Erickson, Sparks NV
  44  29.62 Maxine Webb, High River AB
  45  29.62 Donna McElroy, Chapala JA
  46  28.64 Linda Scibienski, Grand Junction CO
  47  28.64 Linda Deaton, Fruita CO
  48  28.28 J Anderson, Chapala JA
  49  28.28 Gaylord Brockway, Phoenix AZ
  50  27.69 Bruce Reeve, Raleigh NC
  51  27.61 Kathy Litterman, Phoenix AZ
  52  27.61 Barbara Flanagan, Scottsdale AZ
  53  27.58 Wanda Zakrzewski, Chapala JA
  54  27.58 Helen Malcolm, Kincardine ON
  55  26.79 Mickey Edholm, Jalisco MX
  56  26.12 Robert Johnson, Grand Junction CO
  57  26.12 Jo Levy, Grand Junction CO
  58  25.20 Elizabeth Harrison, Ajijie JA
  59  24.28 William Morton, Woodland Hills CA
  60  24.28 Henrietta Morris, Arlington TX
  61  24.01 Linda Lake, Southampton NY
  62  22.87 Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX
  63  22.58 Pat Cowan, Columbus OH
  64  22.58 Michael Pierce, Ostrander OH
  65  22.58 Carolyn Pierce, Ostrander OH
  66  22.58 Carol Langshaw, Dublin OH
  67  22.40 Frank Callom, Laredo TX
  68  22.23 Lee Dorsey, Chapala JA
  69  21.32 Madhusudan Patel, Houston TX
  70  21.14 Robert Kromm, St Clair Shrs MI
  71  21.14 Richard Peacock, Grosse Pnte Pk MI
  72  20.83 Thomas Cox, Laredo TX
  73  20.73 Stephen Schwall, Houston TX
  74  20.73 Ann Brinker Schwall, Houston TX
  75  20.59 Lucy Peacock, Grosse Pnte Pk MI
  76  20.59 Carol Kromm, St Clair Shrs MI
  77  20.40 Kathleen Tanaka, Scarborough ON
  78  20.40 Edward Tanaka, Scarborough ON
  79  20.31 Edgar Hurt Jr, Lk Havasu Cty AZ
  80  20.31 Diane Hurt, Lk Havasu Cty AZ
  81  20.27 Rajesh Seth, Sarnia ON
  82  19.60 Betty Potter, Black Mountain NC
  83  19.34 Laraine Callom, Laredo TX
  84  18.83 Pamela Leggett, Parker AZ
  85  18.83 Darlene Anderson, Lk Havasu Cty AZ
  86  18.72 Deborah Ringel, Guadalajara JA
  87  18.72 Alfredo Ringel, Guadalajara JA
  88  18.25 Veronica Peacock, Vancouver BC
  89  17.67 Jon Mathias, Mexico City DF
  90  17.67 Alex Chartier, Mississauga ON
  91  17.64 Ada Paulsen, Upland CA
  92  17.56 Tiger Li Li Williams, Elk Point SD
  93  17.47 Long Wu, San Francisco CA
  94  17.33 Norinne Anderson Nelson, Tlay JA
  95  17.33 N Richard Nelson, Tlay JA
  96  17.16 Veda Mason, Richmond CA
  97  17.10 Susan Vildosola, Fresno CA
  98  17.10 Beverly Daniels, Fresno CA
  99  16.51 Tammy Pepper, Thousand Oaks CA
 100  16.32 Judith Higbee, Tempe AZ
 101  16.27 Thomas Gillett, Laredo TX
 102  16.00 Sandra Mac Gregor, Norco CA
 103  16.00 Richard Mac Gregor, Norco CA
 104  15.78 Colleen Walker, West Vancouver BC
 105  15.66 Stephen Penning, Laredo TX
 106  15.54 Brenda Glaze, Anchorage AK
 107  15.19 Kenneth Ross, Ajijic JA
 108  14.93 Don Baumbach, Toledo OH
 109  14.93 Debbie Nisius, Waterville OH
 110  14.76 Kathleen Jones, Gonzales LA
 111  14.76 Irby Jones, Gonzales LA
 112  14.52 Rosemarie Masson, Richmond Hill ON
 113  14.52 Kenneth Masson, Richmond Hill ON
 114  14.46 Mark Bumgardner, Carrollton TX
 115  14.46 Kathleen Bumgardner, Carrollton TX
 116  14.07 William Heim, Louisville KY
 117  13.75 Jane Shimokura, Vancouver BC
 118  13.75 Howard Shimokura, Vancouver BC
 119  13.61 John S. Jr. Mason, Alexandria VA
 120  13.22 Mac Argo III, Birmingham AL
 121  13.16 Mary Payne, Laredo TX
 122  13.16 Frank Payne, Laredo Tx TX
 123  12.91 Suzan Ross, Ajijic JA
 124  12.86 Marylou Galindo, Mexico DF
 125  12.86 Lene Lopez, Cuajimalpa DF
 126  12.78 Margaret Mc Glashan, Indianapolis IN
 127  12.78 Judy Brock, Lincoln CA
 128  12.30 Phyllis Camber, Chicago IL
 129  12.30 John Prater, Chicago IL
 130  12.25 Kathleen Corbin, Overland Park KS
 131  12.25 Dixie Whitt, Port St Lucie FL
 132  12.09 Sofia Aldrete, Guadalajara JA
 133  12.09 Pedro Aldrete, Guadalajara JA
 134  12.03 Neale Van Delft, Mahwah NJ
 135  12.03 John Butler, Garland TX
 136  12.03 Jo Ann Van Delft, Mahwah NJ
 137  12.03 Cindy Butler, Garland TX
 138  12.00 Jocelyn Krug, Vancouver BC
 139  11.99 Laura Salinas, Mexico DF
 140  11.99 F Harari, Lomasdetecamach MX
 141  11.89 Richard Betcher, Fresno CA
 142  11.81 Marianne Hodgson, Keewatin ON
 143  11.65 Syril Atherton, San Francisco CA
 144  11.65 Mary Tilden, San Francisco CA
 145  11.61 Kathy Harper, Woodside CA
 146  11.61 Bonnie Beardsley, Milpitas CA
 147  11.53 Charles Brehm, Baton Rouge LA
 148  11.05 Marnie Hueston, Victoria BC
 149  11.05 Alison Campbell, Victoria BC
 150  10.99 Patricia Moon, Puerto Vallarta JA
 151  10.99 Mary Seggerman, Laredo TX
 152  10.90 Vivian Betcher, Fresno CA
 153  10.81 Lotte Optekamp, Spring TX
 154  10.77 Georgie Jaeger, Colleyville TX
 155  10.77 Bobby Jaeger, Colleyville TX
 156  10.74 Marie Smerjac, Castle Rock CO
 157  10.64 Phyllis Kaplan Ranagan, Port Charlotte FL
 158  10.25 Doreen Ransom, Furry Creek BC
 159  10.25 Colin Ransom, Furry Creek BC
 160  10.05 A Carey, Henderson NV
 161  10.04 Nancy White, San Mig De Alle MX
 162  10.04 Judith Rosenthal, Laredo TX
 163  10.00 Betty Poindexter, Sour Lake TX
 164   9.99 Selma Perlmutter, Chicago IL
 165   9.99 Ellen Hutt, Marmora ON
 166   9.99 Barry Little, Chicago IL
 167   9.84 Marlene Powell, Burnaby BC
 168   9.53 Stephen Checkoway, Milford NH
 169   9.53 Mark Goldschmidt, Clearwater FL
 170   9.49 Monica Schapira, Mexico DF
 171   9.49 Jorge Rosen, Mexico DF
 172   9.47 Al Goldspiel, Alameda CA
 173   9.40 Myra Johnston, Vancouver BC
 174   9.36 Enrico Pagani, Mexico DF
 175   9.36 Dorita Montelongo, Mexico DF
 176   9.25 Paul Boyd, Clovis CA
 177   9.18 Margaret Rowe, Laredo TX
 178   9.18 Irene Pagan, Burton TX
 179   8.71 Mary Anderson, Laredo TX
 180   8.71 Doris Whitlock Denny, Chapala JA
 181   8.59 Britt Siem, Houston TX
 182   8.54 Lewis Crippen, Laredo TX
 183   8.03 Marian Jones, Beaumont TX
 184   7.93 Gonzalo Herrera, Mexico DF
 185   7.88 Michael Molinari, Coarsegold CA
 186   7.86 Marta Rendon, Guadalajara JA
 187   7.77 Linda Shallit, Belfair WA
 188   7.60 Marjorie Blunt, Federal Way WA
 189   7.54 Peter Mitchellopolis, Dunsmuir CA
 190   7.54 Dave Kruse, Lakehead CA
 191   7.48 Pat Ramsey, Stephenville TX
 192   7.48 Ann Wise, Abilene TX
 193   7.45 Jeanne Bentley, Richmond BC
 194   7.41 Robert Kaminsky, Santa Fe NM
 195   7.41 Lee Kaminsky, Santa Fe NM
 196   7.33 Stefan Reich, Mexico DF
 197   7.33 Gloria Kreimerman, Mexico DF
 198   7.28 Jean McCullough, Scottsdale AZ
 199   7.26 Ralph Pattelena, Santa Fe NM
 200   7.26 Barbara Pattelena, Santa Fe NM
 201   7.23 Susan Marcus, Portland OR
 202   7.23 Stanley Marcus, Portland OR
 203   7.00 Richard Shaffer, Sn Mgel Allende GT
 204   6.97 Eugene Lux, Fredericksburg TX
 205   6.97 Carolyn Lux, Fredericksbrg TX
 206   6.92 Trudy Crippen, Laredo TX
 207   6.90 Sam Amer, Montecito CA
 208   6.90 Maria Elena del Hoyo, Guadalajara JA
 209   6.90 Gabriela Castaneda, Zapopan JA
 210   6.90 C Marguerite Amer, Montecito CA
 211   6.71 June Aulbaugh, Beaumont TX
 212   6.67 Nancy Benedict, Englewood CO
 213   6.67 Gerald Benedict, Englewood CO
 214   6.23 Judith Nicholson, Fresno CA
 215   6.20 Jane Youngberg, Surrey BC
 216   6.20 Ann Isaac, Victoria BC
 217   6.11 Viviane Ojzerovitch, Frejus   
 218   6.11 Kay Hasseltine, Keller TX
 219   6.11 Gerard Leclercq, Guadalajara MX
 220   6.11 Ann Stone, Dallas TX
 221   6.04 Susan Belding, Houston TX
 222   6.04 Carolyn Campbell, Houston TX
 223   5.94 William Walker, Sacramento CA
 224   5.94 Susan Charczenko, Aurora CO
 225   5.94 Nick Charczenko, Aurora CO
 226   5.94 Jean Macdonald, Sacramento CA
 227   5.77 Joyce Graf, Dallas TX
 228   5.77 Barbara Martikan, Dallas TX
 229   5.65 Monta Bell, Billings MT
 230   5.53 Thelma Maltz, Los Angeles CA
 231   5.53 Morton Crair, Los Angeles CA
 232   5.52 Jim Linhart, Raleigh NC
 233   5.50 Pat Thornell, Lake Wales FL
 234   5.43 Sally Aron, Guadalajara JA
 235   5.28 John Miskell, Eagle CO
 236   5.28 Jan Govreau, Gypsun CO
 237   5.27 Max Chauvet, Mexico DF
 238   5.27 Marianela Mogollon, Tecamachalco MX
 239   5.27 Donna Carr, Leucadia CA
 240   5.26 Lillian Harris, Oakland CA
 241   5.18 Stephen Lewis, Port Townsend WA
 242   5.18 Deborah R Lewis, Port Townsend WA
 243   5.12 Dolores Brenner, Santa Fe NM
 244   5.00 William Ranagan, Jr, Port Charlotte FL
 245   5.00 Julia Blackwell, Ixtlahuacan JA
 246   4.90 Marsha Postar, Albuquerque NM
 247   4.78 Patricia Herrera, Mexico DF
 248   4.66 Rick Pleiss, University Plac WA
 249   4.64 RaeDonna Jones, Kingwood TX
 250   4.64 Carmen Keys, Houston TX
 251   4.30 John Jacobson, Santa Fe NM
 252   4.27 Yvonne Drane, Vancouver BC
 253   4.25 Lamya Abougoush, Calgary AB
 254   4.16 Kraig Mundle, Euless TX
 255   4.16 Jacquelyn Jones, Dallas TX
 256   4.09 Julie Greenberg, San Diego CA
 257   4.00 Cor Yssels, Fresno CA
 258   3.74 Mary Fenton, Carlsbad CA
 259   3.67 Johan Christiansen, Henderson NV
 260   3.65 Judi Roy, Nepean ON
 261   3.65 Camile Hamel, Nepean ON
 262   3.64 Mary Fines, North Vancouver BC
 263   3.52 Mary Jo Howard-Davila, Fresno CA
 264   3.51 Vicki Shepperd Chin, San Diego CA
 265   3.51 Sandra Silverman, San Diego CA
 266   3.49 Gillian Mursell, Ketchum ID
 267   3.41 Gail Heuchert, Vancouver BC
 268   3.30 Kazue Bell, Sour Lake TX
 269   3.24 Linda McHoney, Chesterfield MO
 270   3.24 Barbara Stewart, Chesterfield MO
 271   3.22 Janice Tingler, Anchorage AK
 272   3.15 Marcela Gomez, Mexico DF
 273   2.87 Albert Postar, Albuquerque NM
 274   2.69 Bill Butler, Surrey BC
 275   2.69 Alice Butler, Surrey BC
 276   2.63 Ina Yssels, Fresno CA
 277   2.62 Pita Ugarte, Guadalajara JA
 278   2.59 Rick Weiss, Reno NV
 279   2.58 Phyllis Ranagan, Birmingham AL
 280   2.57 William Brooks, Boulder CO
 281   2.57 Marta Quirarte, Gaudalahara JA
 282   2.57 Gena Brooks, Boulder CO
 283   2.57 Alfredo Froitzheim, Gaudalahara JA
 284   2.56 Janet Dunlap, Rancho Santa Fe CA
 285   2.55 Pattie Shaw, Jalisco MX
 286   2.55 Joanne Brown, Santa Cruz CA
 287   2.52 Titi Limelette,    
 288   2.52 Guy Limelette,    
 289   2.51 Bernard Hoeschen, Vancouver BC
 290   2.43 Sally Moel, Guadalajara JA
 291   2.43 Nancy Engbloom, Algary AB
 292   2.35 Joyce Skoien, Port Townsend WA
 293   2.35 Barbara Bradford, Port Townsend WA
 294   2.18 Marvin Bates, Ventura CA
 295   2.18 Cynthia Bates, Ventura CA
 296   2.11 Ted Vesak, Delta BC
 297   2.11 Jessie Vesak, Delta BC
 298   2.02 James Zaratian, Poulsbo WA
 299   1.97 Martha Rodriguez, Guadalahara JA
 300   1.97 Alfredo Rodriguez, Guadalahara JA
 301   1.91 Beverly Gochis, Wichita KS
 302   1.91 Ardith Alexander, Hutchinson KS
 303   1.85 Richard Wagner, Ventura CA
 304   1.85 Gwen Wagner, Ventura CA
 305   1.82 Margarita Castaneda, Guadalajara JA
 306   1.82 Avril Karr, Calgary AB
 307   1.79 Marilyn Kelly, New Orleans LA
 308   1.75 Scott Campbell, Sun City CA
 309   1.71 Beatriz Sahagun, Gaudalahara JA
 310   1.69 Donna Lea Anderson, Calgary AB
 311   1.66 Philippe Newton, Santa Fe NM
 312   1.66 Judith Newton, Santa Fe NM
 313   1.62 Kenneth Woodard, Lubbock TX
 314   1.62 Anita Woodard, Lubbock TX
 315   1.50 Beverley Hall, West Vancouver BC
 316   1.38 Mickie Damon, Georgetown TX
 317   1.38 Jo McDaniel, Georgetown TX
 318   1.38 Edwin Brenner, Santa Fe NM
 319   1.24 Jack Paulus, Detroit MI
 320   1.24 Evelyn Patrick, Puerto Vallarta JA
 321   1.07 Kathy Pinder, Calgary AB
 322   1.07 Deirdre Melton, Calgary AB
 323   1.06 Sandra Lawson, Whitby ON
 324   1.06 Margarita Sanchez, Guadalajara JA
 325   1.06 Margarita Cabrera, Guadalajara JA
 326   1.06 Douglas Lawson, Whitby ON
 327   1.05 Kay Andersen, Oakland CA
 328   1.03 Titi De Limelette, Guadalahara JA
 329   1.03 Guy De Limelette, Guadalahara JA
 330   0.95 Helen Simonette, Salado TX
 331   0.94 Joyce Peters, West Vancouver BC
 332   0.91 Brenda Schultz, Gaudalahara JA
 333   0.84 Mary Shaw, Pebble Beach CA
 334   0.80 Cristina Rodriguez, Guadalajara JA
 335   0.80 Brenda Schultz, Guadalajara JA
 336   0.74 Terry Morton, Woodland Hills CA
 337   0.69 M K Burnham, Ajijic JA
 338   0.69 Anne Vaughn, Wichita KS
 339   0.60 Dorothy Ivy, Dallas TX
 340   0.60 Barbara Groussman, Dallas TX
 341   0.57 Jeannie McCormick, Allison Park PA
 342   0.57 Gretta Donnick, Pittsburgh PA
 343   0.42 Linda Mason, Alexandria VA