Sabine Neches October Sec

Beaumont, Tx
October 4 - 7, 2007

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Thu Morn Strat Open Pairs - 14.5 Tables / Based on 18 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.67
1


Rose Black, El Paso TX; Bob Black, Beaumont TX63.49%
3.50
2
1

Don Holst - Jayne Eisen, Beaumont TX62.47%
2.63
3


Aiyanadar Bharathi, Beaumont TX; Merrill Lott, Port Arthur TX61.56%
1.97
4


Nancy Smalley - Cynthia Stueber, Beaumont TX60.28%
1.48
5


John Smalley, Beaumont TX; William Wadsack, Lake Charles LA59.82%
1.11
6


Edmund Cappel - Mary Freet, Thibodaux LA55.61%
2.21
2
1
Larry Morris - Charles Ensor, Seabrook TX55.21%
1.66
3

Martha Bookman - Mary Terry, Beaumont TX52.63%
1.33
4
2
Rudy Nelson, Vidor TX; Noel Buff Jr, Lumberton TX52.40%
0.93
5

Arline Meyers - Joan Hataway, Beaumont TX52.39%
1.00
6
3
Stephen Bickel - Nicholas Rasmussen, Houston TX52.30%
0.75

4
Linda Adamchik, Beaumont TX; W Osberg Jr, Sam Rayburn TX47.38%

Thu Morn Strat 299er Pair - 3.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.31
1
1

Lynette Trahan - Ray Trahan, Port Neches TX54.00%
0.86
2/3
2/3

Mary Ashy - Tolene Mc Greevy, Port Arthur TX53.00%
0.86
2/3
2/3

Jack Evans - Jenny Neichoy, Beaumont TX53.00%

Thu Aft Strat Open Pairs - 19.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.00
1


John Smalley, Beaumont TX; William Wadsack, Lake Charles LA70.90%
3.75
2


Verna Dahlquist - Wilbur Dahlquist, Lake Charles LA59.26%
2.81
3


Edmund Cappel - Mary Freet, Thibodaux LA58.80%
3.65
4
1
1
Jack Evans - Paul Keedy, Beaumont TX57.18%
1.58
5


Rose Black, El Paso TX; Bob Black, Beaumont TX56.94%
1.19
6


Charlie Robert - Beth Ferachi, Baton Rouge LA55.32%
2.74
2

Patsy Pierce, Hardin TX; Sally Blewett, Beaumont TX54.67%
2.05
3
2
Edgar Sarrafian, Md - Ronnie Spector, Beaumont TX54.63%
1.54
4

Thelma Stockdale - Lorraine Brown, Beaumont TX54.02%
1.26
5
3
Ruby Collins - Dee Payne, Orange TX53.94%
0.94
6

Bill Gervais, Cypress TX; Duane Friedrich, Houston TX53.86%
0.95

4
Rudy Nelson, Vidor TX; Noel Buff Jr, Lumberton TX53.07%
0.83

5
Hans Strohmer - Nancy Strohmer, Houston TX52.31%

Fri Morn Strat Open Pairs - 22.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.50
1


E Piwetz, Pasadena TX; Charlotte Coon, Deer Park TX71.30%
4.13
2


Nancy Smalley - John Smalley, Beaumont TX65.05%
3.09
3


Edmund Cappel - Mary Freet, Thibodaux LA63.20%
2.32
4


Verna Dahlquist - Wilbur Dahlquist, Lake Charles LA62.21%
3.94
5
1

Anna Smith, Silsbee TX; Lorraine Brown, Beaumont TX61.72%
1.31
6


Esta Van Zandt - Sam Dodson, Houston TX60.68%
2.96
2

Don Holst - Jayne Eisen, Beaumont TX60.19%
2.22
3

Martha Bookman - Mary Jane Garth, Beaumont TX58.80%
2.24
4
1
Linda Adamchik, Beaumont TX; W Osberg Jr, Sam Rayburn TX58.58%
1.34
5

Mary Terry - Barbara White, Beaumont TX56.71%
0.93
6

Mary Nix - Naldia Reeves, Beaumont TX55.22%
1.68

2
Tamah Goad - Rick Goad, Lake Charles LA53.13%
1.26

3
Larry Morris - Charles Ensor, Seabrook TX52.55%
0.95

4
Edwina Landrum - Marilyn Maxum, Beaumont TX51.85%
0.75

5/6
Norma White - Jean Brickhouse, Beaumont TX51.54%
0.75

5/6
Ann Mc Dougal - Sue Kimbrell, Houston TX51.54%

Fri Aft Strat Open Pairs - 26.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.00
1


Esta Van Zandt - Sam Dodson, Houston TX64.81%
4.50
2
1

Bill Gervais, Cypress TX; Duane Friedrich, Houston TX63.89%
3.38
3
2
1
Rudy Nelson, Vidor TX; Ronnie Spector, Beaumont TX63.14%
2.53
4


John Smalley - Nancy Smalley, Beaumont TX60.90%
1.90
5


Aiyanadar Bharathi - Sharon Mefford, Beaumont TX60.74%
1.42
6


Charlie Robert - Beth Ferachi, Baton Rouge LA59.95%
2.45
3

Jerry Fairchild - Phyllis Ryan, Orange TX59.77%
1.94
4
2
Charles Ensor - Larry Morris, Seabrook TX59.14%
1.21
5/6

Kazue Bell - Betty Poindexter, Sour Lake TX57.85%
1.21
5/6

Carol Ann McGill - Robert McGill, Orange TX57.85%
1.46

3
Tim Stelly - Liz Karnicki, Beaumont TX57.53%
1.34

4
Ann Mc Dougal - Sue Kimbrell, Houston TX53.94%
0.94

5
Nirmala Chintapalli - Prasad Chintapalli, Lake Charles LA53.70%
0.78

6
Linda Adamchik, Beaumont TX; W Osberg Jr, Sam Rayburn TX53.36%

Sat Strat Open Pairs - 20.0 Tables / Based on 17 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.75
1


Tipton Golias - Aiyanadar Bharathi, Beaumont TX65.50%
5.06
2


Georgiana Gates - Daniel Suty, Houston TX64.55%
4.85
3
1
1
Nirmala Chintapalli - Prasad Chintapalli, Lake Charles LA57.64%
2.85
4


Rose Black, El Paso TX; Bob Black, Beaumont TX57.52%
2.14
5


Eric Snow - Toni Snow, Houston TX56.37%
3.64
6
2

Jerry Heckman, Beaumont TX; Beverly Hulsey, Orange TX56.14%
2.73
3

Arline Meyers, Beaumont TX; Betty Poindexter, Sour Lake TX54.52%
2.39
4
2
Charles Ensor - Larry Morris, Seabrook TX53.89%
1.68
5

Kazue Bell, Sour Lake TX; June Aulbaugh, Beaumont TX53.30%
1.79
6
3
Linda Adamchik, Beaumont TX; W Osberg Jr, Sam Rayburn TX52.81%
1.34

4
Ann Mc Dougal - Sue Kimbrell, Houston TX50.60%
1.27

5
Hans Strohmer - Nancy Strohmer, Houston TX50.15%

Sunday Strat Swiss Teams - 22 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
8.00
1
1

Chuck Gillis - Aleksandr Adelman - Charles Markowitz, Houston TX; Siraj Jiwani, Pearland TX146.00
6.00
2


Rick Goad - Tamah Goad - Judy Robertson - Nancy Draughn, Lake Charles LA130.00
4.50
3


Eric Snow - Toni Snow, Houston TX; Rose Black, El Paso TX; Bob Black, Beaumont TX124.00
4.43
4
2

Kenneth McAllister - Marian Osburn, Pearland TX; Gerhard Ohlendorf, Houston TX; Julia Blancet, League City TX110.00
2.53
5


John Smalley - Nancy Smalley - Don Holst - Cynthia Stueber, Beaumont TX108.00
2.94
6/7
3/4
1/2
Charles Ensor - Judith Ensor - Larry Morris, Seabrook TX; Marilyn Maxum, Beaumont TX107.00
2.94
6/7
3/4
1/2
Frankie Hall, Groves TX; Lynette Trahan - Ray Trahan, Port Neches TX; Patricia Schiwart, Port Arthur TX107.00
1.87
5

Phyllis Ryan - Ruby Collins - Dee Payne - Jerry Fairchild, Orange TX98.00
1.89

3
Sherry Greisen - Johnny Gills, Houston TX; Birendra BK Singh - Meriedith Pfister, Seabrook TX91.00
1.42

4
Judy Gardiner - Pat Garber - Ollie Cavin - Betty Clark, Lake Charles LA81.00

 


Total masterpoints: 575.58 earned by 141 players.
Total attendance:  168 tables.

   1  17.42 John Smalley, Beaumont TX
   2  15.40 Rose Black, El Paso TX
   3  15.40 Bob Black, Beaumont TX
   4  13.75 Nancy Smalley, Beaumont TX
   5  11.28 Aiyanadar Bharathi, Beaumont TX
   6  10.74 Larry Morris, Seabrook TX
   7  10.74 Charles Ensor, Seabrook TX
   8  10.57 Don Holst, Beaumont TX
   9   9.08 Mary Freet, Thibodaux LA
  10   9.08 Edmund Cappel, Thibodaux LA
  11   8.64 Jayne Eisen, Beaumont TX
  12   8.00 Siraj Jiwani, Pearland TX
  13   8.00 Chuck Gillis, Houston TX
  14   8.00 Charles Markowitz, Houston TX
  15   8.00 Aleksandr Adelman, Houston TX
  16   7.68 Tamah Goad, Lake Charles LA
  17   7.68 Rick Goad, Lake Charles LA
  18   7.39 Wilbur Dahlquist, Lake Charles LA
  19   7.39 Verna Dahlquist, Lake Charles LA
  20   7.31 Sam Dodson, Houston TX
  21   7.31 Esta Van Zandt, Houston TX
  22   7.08 Cynthia Stueber, Beaumont TX
  23   7.06 W Osberg Jr, Sam Rayburn TX
  24   7.06 Linda Adamchik, Beaumont TX
  25   6.75 Tipton Golias, Beaumont TX
  26   6.64 Toni Snow, Houston TX
  27   6.64 Eric Snow, Houston TX
  28   6.48 William Wadsack, Lake Charles LA
  29   6.26 Rudy Nelson, Vidor TX
  30   6.15 Lorraine Brown, Beaumont TX
  31   6.09 Prasad Chintapalli, Lake Charles LA
  32   6.09 Nirmala Chintapalli, Lake Charles LA
  33   6.03 Ronnie Spector, Beaumont TX
  34   6.00 Nancy Draughn, Lake Charles LA
  35   6.00 Judy Robertson, Lake Charles LA
  36   5.95 Betty Poindexter, Sour Lake TX
  37   5.91 Duane Friedrich, Houston TX
  38   5.91 Bill Gervais, Cypress TX
  39   5.85 Anna Smith, Silsbee TX
  40   5.50 E Piwetz, Pasadena TX
  41   5.50 Charlotte Coon, Deer Park TX
  42   5.32 Mary Terry, Beaumont TX
  43   5.11 Jack Evans, Beaumont TX
  44   5.06 Georgiana Gates, Houston TX
  45   5.06 Daniel Suty, Houston TX
  46   4.80 Sally Blewett, Beaumont TX
  47   4.80 Patsy Pierce, Hardin TX
  48   4.77 Martha Bookman, Beaumont TX
  49   4.72 Lynette Trahan, Port Neches TX
  50   4.53 Beverly Hulsey, Orange TX
  51   4.46 Marilyn Maxum, Beaumont TX
  52   4.43 Marian Osburn, Pearland TX
  53   4.43 Kenneth McAllister, Pearland TX
  54   4.43 Julia Blancet, League City TX
  55   4.43 Gerhard Ohlendorf, Houston TX
  56   4.41 Jerry Heckman, Beaumont TX
  57   4.40 Patricia Schiwart, Port Arthur TX
  58   4.40 Frankie Hall, Groves TX
  59   4.32 Ruby Collins, Orange TX
  60   4.32 Phyllis Ryan, Orange TX
  61   4.32 Jerry Fairchild, Orange TX
  62   4.32 Dee Payne, Orange TX
  63   4.26 Charlie Robert, Baton Rouge LA
  64   4.26 Beth Ferachi, Baton Rouge LA
  65   4.26 Arline Meyers, Beaumont TX
  66   4.25 Ray Trahan, Port Neches TX
  67   4.16 Kazue Bell, Sour Lake TX
  68   4.11 Edwina Landrum, Beaumont TX
  69   3.78 Robert McGill, Orange TX
  70   3.78 Carol Ann McGill, Orange TX
  71   3.65 Paul Keedy, Beaumont TX
  72   3.45 Noel Buff  Jr, Lumberton TX
  73   3.43 Sue Kimbrell, Houston TX
  74   3.43 Ann Mc Dougal, Houston TX
  75   3.15 Lorena Strange, Bridge City TX
  76   3.10 Mary Nix, Beaumont TX
  77   3.08 Thelma Stockdale, Beaumont TX
  78   3.07 Barbara White, Beaumont TX
  79   2.94 Judith Ensor, Seabrook TX
  80   2.76 Juanell Jones, Beaumont TX
  81   2.73 Liz Karnicki, Beaumont TX
  82   2.63 Merrill Lott, Port Arthur TX
  83   2.59 Beverly Leger, Sour Lake TX
  84   2.58 June Aulbaugh, Beaumont TX
  85   2.52 Mary Jane Garth, Beaumont TX
  86   2.40 Nancy Strohmer, Houston TX
  87   2.40 Hans Strohmer, Houston TX
  88   2.26 Nelta Devine, Groves TX
  89   2.05 Edgar Sarrafian, Md, Beaumont TX
  90   2.01 Blanche Sibley, Beaumont TX
  91   1.90 Sharon Mefford, Beaumont TX
  92   1.89 Sherry Greisen, Houston TX
  93   1.89 Meriedith Pfister, Seabrook TX
  94   1.89 Johnny Gills, Houston TX
  95   1.89 Birendra BK Singh, Seabrook TX
  96   1.87 Naldia Reeves, Beaumont TX
  97   1.62 Stephen Bickel, Houston TX
  98   1.62 Nicholas Rasmussen, Houston TX
  99   1.46 Tim Stelly, Beaumont TX
 100   1.45 Katherine Fouts, Beaumont TX
 101   1.42 Pat Garber, Lake Charles LA
 102   1.42 Ollie Cavin, Lake Charles LA
 103   1.42 Judy Gardiner, Lake Charles LA
 104   1.42 Betty Clark, Lake Charles LA
 105   1.37 Norma White, Beaumont TX
 106   1.37 Jean Brickhouse, Beaumont TX
 107   1.30 Peggy Jo Dugger, Beaumont TX
 108   1.27 Sharon Theriot, Port Arthur TX
 109   1.17 Ronald Stueber, Beaumont TX
 110   1.17 Melva Jane Kalkbrenner, Beaumont TX
 111   1.17 Johanna Bates, Beaumont TX
 112   1.11 Jimmy Landrum, Beaumont TX
 113   1.06 June Smith, Houston TX
 114   1.06 Arthur Smith, Houston TX
 115   0.95 Emmy Ferguson, Beaumont TX
 116   0.94 Dolores Belton, Beaumont TX
 117   0.93 Joan Hataway, Beaumont TX
 118   0.90 Patricia Ward, Stafford TX
 119   0.90 Mary McManus, Houston TX
 120   0.90 Marsha Sachs, Sugar Land TX
 121   0.90 Lou Ann Lee, Houston TX
 122   0.90 Karen Tabak, Sugar Land TX
 123   0.90 Judy Carter, Missouri City TX
 124   0.89 Bill Lucas, Beaumont TX
 125   0.89 B Matthews, Beaumont TX
 126   0.86 Tolene Mc Greevy, Port Arthur TX
 127   0.86 Mary Ashy, Port Arthur TX
 128   0.86 Jenny Neichoy, Beaumont TX
 129   0.82 Tom Engelking, Beaumont TX
 130   0.82 Mary Engelking, Beaumont TX
 131   0.75 Marvin Greenfield, Sugar Land TX
 132   0.75 Ellen Greenfield, Sugar Land TX
 133   0.74 Rachel Arnold, Sam Rayburn TX
 134   0.66 Jean Davis, Beaumont TX
 135   0.64 Myrna Dorman, League City TX
 136   0.64 Anne Knott, Houston TX
 137   0.57 Martha Reed, Beaumont TX
 138   0.47 Fred Winter, Beaumont TX
 139   0.47 Aline Hall, Nederland TX
 140   0.42 Flora Gillispie, Beaumont TX
 141   0.30 Betty Long, Beaumont TX