Total masterpoints: 688.68 earned by 223 players.
Total attendance: 197 tables.
1 16.39 Peder Langsetmo, Minneapolis MN
2 16.26 Murray Appelbaum, Saint Paul MN
3 13.13 Paolo Ranaldi, Plant City FL
4 13.13 John Koch, Saint Cloud MN
5 11.38 Jean Boettcher, Minneapolis MN
6 10.81 Terry Beckman, Saint Michael MN
7 10.81 Kathy Beckman, Saint Michael MN
8 10.59 Jim Hall, Minneapolis MN
9 10.52 Sharon Anderson, Eagan MN
10 10.15 Roger Anderson, Eagan MN
11 10.07 Richard Ekstrum, Crystal MN
12 9.42 Cynthia Balderson, Eden Prairie MN
13 9.42 Bob Balderson Jr, Eden Prairie MN
14 8.95 Irwin Boris, Minnetonka MN
15 8.75 Carole Miner, Rochester MN
16 8.51 Paul Meerschaert, Tonka Bay MN
17 8.39 Timothy Adamson, St Paul MN
18 8.38 Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN
19 8.33 Karen Knutson, Bloomington MN
20 8.33 Janet Larson, Edina MN
21 8.09 Peter Litchfield, St Louis Park MN
22 8.09 Paul Gutterman, Eagan MN
23 7.86 Gene Gottschalk, Burnsville MN
24 7.83 Steven Gaynor, Minneapolis MN
25 7.58 Phil Schwarz, Lakeville MN
26 7.58 Judy Schwarz, Lakeville MN
27 7.55 Douglas Ogren, St Paul MN
28 7.55 Dave Hellwig, Minneapolis MN
29 7.46 Michael Hoffmann, Minneapolis MN
30 6.96 Garry Hoden, Eagan MN
31 6.83 Robert Huber, Minneapolis MN
32 6.67 Susan Jackson, Roseville MN
33 6.00 Patricia Welander, Eden Prairie MN
34 6.00 Gerald Welander, Eden Prairie MN
35 6.00 Dave Hoffman, Oronoco MN
36 6.00 Carol Cummings, Owatonna MN
37 5.90 Linda Brammer, Minneapolis MN
38 5.74 Forest Lowe, Eden Prairie MN
39 5.72 Michael Howland, Minneapolis MN
40 5.64 Art Ardy Bakshian, Plymouth MN
41 5.42 John Stern, Apple Valley MN
42 5.42 Bill Carlson, Minnetonka MN
43 5.32 Naomi Uri, Minneapolis MN
44 5.32 Lugwig Uri, Minneapolis MN
45 5.12 Harold Fellerman, Maple Grove MN
46 5.12 Bonnie Fellerman, Maple Grove MN
47 4.92 Kerry Holloway, Bloomington MN
48 4.90 Matthew Bribitzer-Stull, Minneapolis MN
49 4.90 Jason Bribitzer-Stull, Minneapolis MN
50 4.68 Ronald Smith, Burnsville MN
51 4.68 Gerald Houlder, Shakopee MN
52 4.67 Larry Henson, Minnetonka MN
53 4.67 Diane Henson, Minnetonka MN
54 4.54 John Corley, Burnsville MN
55 4.54 Jean Corley, Burnsville MN
56 4.45 Jack Rhatigan, Cottage Grove MN
57 4.40 Julie Tigges, Minneapolis MN
58 4.40 Jill Flader, Saint Paul MN
59 4.36 Keith Connolly, Minneapolis MN
60 4.35 Tom Juntunen, Minneapolis MN
61 4.35 James Essex, St Louis Park MN
62 4.33 Nita Krevans, Minneapolis MN
63 4.33 Larry Oakey, Minneapolis MN
64 4.21 Dennis Kampa, Victoria MN
65 3.88 Robert Echols, Jordan MN
66 3.88 Maryanne Conter, St Paul MN
67 3.88 Judy Malcomson, Saint Paul MN
68 3.88 Jon Weinberg, Minneapolis MN
69 3.88 Dave Skillingstad, Minneapolis MN
70 3.88 Carl Hartness, Plymouth MN
71 3.82 Maurice Hunke, Golden Valley MN
72 3.82 Diana Hunke, Golden Valley MN
73 3.50 Thomas Utter, Saint Paul MN
74 3.38 Roger Tenney, Eagan MN
75 3.38 Cindy Moat, Lakeville MN
76 3.35 Thomas Knier, Burnsville MN
77 3.35 Daniel McIntyre, Saint Paul MN
78 3.24 Arne Garvander, Richfield MN
79 3.04 Alan Goldstein, Edina MN
80 2.98 Syrile Ellison, Oro Valley AZ
81 2.91 John Westrom, Minneapolis MN
82 2.87 David Gronbeck, Minneapolis MN
83 2.63 Greggory Van Dyke, Saint Paul MN
84 2.51 Sam Larson, Eden Prairie MN
85 2.51 Richard Lawson, Plymouth MN
86 2.40 Lucy Rooney, W St Paul MN
87 2.40 Alice Goetz, St Paul MN
88 2.37 Mary Sass, Apple Valley MN
89 2.37 Judy Hansen, Eagan MN
90 2.36 Mary Barron, Richfield MN
91 2.30 P Shah, Saint Paul MN
92 2.30 Lorraine Hammerly, Lilydale MN
93 2.30 Harry Hammerly, Lilydale MN
94 2.18 Jeanine Hall, Cottage Grove MN
95 2.13 Phyllis Anderson, Saint Paul MN
96 2.13 Peg Mitchell, Minneapolis MN
97 2.09 Cezanne Martin, St Louis Park MN
98 2.08 Wayne Reynolds, Monticello MN
99 2.08 Paul Sitz, Ramsey MN
100 2.08 Neal Boswinkel, Duluth MN
101 2.08 Kris Boswinkel, Duluth MN
102 2.08 Judy Nassar, Minnetonka MN
103 2.08 Barry Purrington, Saint Paul MN
104 1.95 Sherry Hansen, Minneapolis MN
105 1.95 Ralph Schneider, Minneapolis MN
106 1.91 R Craig Shulstad, Minneapolis MN
107 1.91 Mariana Shulstad, Minneapolis MN
108 1.88 Donald Priewert, Rochester MN
109 1.87 Surya Shah, Saint Paul MN
110 1.87 Nancy Meeden, Saint Paul MN
111 1.87 Glen Meeden, Saint Paul MN
112 1.82 Patricia Blessing, Minneapolis MN
113 1.82 Joan Pride, Minneapolis MN
114 1.79 William Swenson, Minneapolis MN
115 1.79 Bill Seifert, Minneapolis MN
116 1.75 Cecil Frank, Bloomington MN
117 1.72 Eleanor McIntosh, Minneapolis MN
118 1.63 Stephen Jackson, Roseville MN
119 1.61 Harold Dodson, Richfield MN
120 1.61 Diane Warner, Burnsville MN
121 1.57 Sally Menzel, Ramsey MN
122 1.57 Ronald Menzel, Ramsey MN
123 1.52 Pauline Reher, Edina MN
124 1.52 Barbara Eiger, Edina MN
125 1.51 Shirley Haugen, Bloomington MN
126 1.51 Paul Joyce, Bloomington MN
127 1.47 Mignon Nearmyer, Plymouth MN
128 1.47 Juanita Burke, Plymouth MN
129 1.47 Ellen Eid, Plymouth MN
130 1.46 John Minton, White Bear Lake MN
131 1.36 Randy Okubo, Saint Paul MN
132 1.35 Tony Ames, Minnetonka MN
133 1.35 Gloria Ames, Minnetonka MN
134 1.34 Susan Shorter, Saint Paul MN
135 1.34 Janet Blume, Ramsey MN
136 1.34 Darnell Blume, Ramsey MN
137 1.33 William Eldredge, St Paul MN
138 1.33 Clare Eldredge, St Paul MN
139 1.29 William Quinn, Ellsworth WI
140 1.29 James Daughton, Eden Prairie MN
141 1.29 Dallas Burns, Eden Prairie MN
142 1.22 Peggy Opatz, Bloomington MN
143 1.21 Ede Donovan, Minneapolis MN
144 1.19 Leonard Greene, Hamel MN
145 1.19 Charles Frisch, Minneapolis MN
146 1.10 Richard Towner, Surprise AZ
147 1.10 Barbara Towner, Mankato MN
148 1.07 Vivian Kania, Rosemount MN
149 1.06 Gina O'Brien, Saint Paul MN
150 1.04 Dale Hamernick, Osseo MN
151 1.02 Michael Murray, Saint Paul MN
152 1.02 Marlene Kettler, Maple Grove MN
153 1.02 John Dunstan, Bloomington MN
154 1.02 Carol Hieb, New Hope MN
155 0.94 Ruth Rose, Saint Paul MN
156 0.94 Greg Caucutt, Rochester MN
157 0.94 Genny Rice, Rochester MN
158 0.94 Charlotte Moses, Minneapolis MN
159 0.87 Mary Pokonosky, Excelsior MN
160 0.87 Joan Shapiro, St Paul MN
161 0.77 Peter Butler, St Paul MN
162 0.75 Sheila Kim, Minnetonka MN
163 0.75 Eric Mueller, Minneapolis MN
164 0.71 Wayne Pinsonneault, Saint Paul MN
165 0.71 Larry Pinsonneault, Edina MN
166 0.69 Peg Waller, Eden Prairie MN
167 0.69 Bill Parker,
168 0.68 Sally De Santo, Burnsville MN
169 0.68 Roger Rood, Victoria MN
170 0.68 Roger Plumb, Plymouth MN
171 0.68 Patricia Rood, Victoria MN
172 0.68 P J Mcguire, Saint Paul MN
173 0.68 Odessa O'Brien, Naples FL
174 0.68 Noralee Mogol, Saint Paul MN
175 0.68 Joseph Browan, Maplewood MN
176 0.68 John Nesser, St Paul MN
177 0.68 Jeannette Wier, Saint Paul MN
178 0.68 J Williams, Saint Paul MN
179 0.68 Elaine Prebonich, New Brighton MN
180 0.68 Donna Nesser, Minneapolis MN
181 0.68 Alice Plumb, Plymouth MN
182 0.68 Alan Yngve, Saint Paul MN
183 0.67 Neil Swanson, Coon Rapids MN
184 0.67 Jerome Lee, Minneapolis MN
185 0.67 Gene Nelson, Maple Grove MN
186 0.65 Mary Kay Kennedy, Lakeville MN
187 0.65 Kamal Amin, Saint Paul MN
188 0.64 Rose Palmer, Richfield MN
189 0.64 Mary Meeker, Minneapolis MN
190 0.64 Marshall Schneider, Bloomington MN
191 0.64 Evan Sachs, Golden Valley MN
192 0.61 Phyllis Stanchfield, St Louis Park MN
193 0.61 Berdie Muscoplat, Hopkins MN
194 0.60 Mark Lasoff, Minneapolis MN
195 0.60 Lori McCormick, Prior Lake MN
196 0.60 Donald McCormick, Prior Lake MN
197 0.60 David Neiman, Minneapolis MN
198 0.58 Judy Musech, Bloomington MN
199 0.58 Gayle Harrison, Minneapolis MN
200 0.57 Joyce Olson, Minneapolis MN
201 0.53 Normandy Hamilton, Minneapolis MN
202 0.53 Gretchen Grey, Eden Prairie MN
203 0.49 Suzanne Lane, Eden Prairie MN
204 0.49 Maxene Norcutt, St Louis Park MN
205 0.45 Edna Lusk, Apple Valley MN
206 0.45 Al Lusk, Apple Valley MN
207 0.43 Mary Browne, Minneapolis MN
208 0.43 Jeffrey Arenson, Saint Paul MN
209 0.43 Grace Dow, Edina MN
210 0.42 R Kurtenbach, Minneapolis MN
211 0.42 Barbara Kurtenbach, Minneapolis MN
212 0.39 Monica Bieter, Saint Paul MN
213 0.39 Joy Peters, Hopkins MN
214 0.39 Audrey Burglund, Savage MN
215 0.38 Paul Becka, Minneapolis MN
216 0.38 Anne Ziomek, Minneapolis MN
217 0.37 Patti Stuhlman, Minneapolis MN
218 0.36 Thomas Smith, Plymouth MN
219 0.36 Rita Xistris, Plymouth MN
220 0.34 Ruth Bennett, Minneapolis MN
221 0.34 Mary Brown, Golden Valley MN
222 0.34 Jan Bruinooge, Maple Grove MN
223 0.34 Bonnie Bruinooge, Maple Grove MN
|