Total masterpoints: 753.22 earned by 219 players.
Total attendance: 204 tables.
1 32.25 Pat Chisholm, Macedonia OH
2 26.00 Lynn Rafferty, Columbiana OH
3 26.00 Bernard Olmstead, Warren OH
4 23.41 Marjorie Baldwin, Akron OH
5 15.23 Philip MacFarlane, Parma OH
6 13.14 Vernon De Jong, Sharon PA
7 13.14 Chet Mody, Greenville PA
8 12.62 Shafik Ismail, Cleveland OH
9 11.38 James Reeve, North Royalton OH
10 11.05 Molly Fainer, University Heig OH
11 10.50 Bernie Greenspan, Beachwood OH
12 10.37 Susan Stark, Cleveland OH
13 10.37 Bernard Heyman, Pepper Pike OH
14 10.25 Henry Essig, Westlake OH
15 10.07 Lloyd Loux, Westlake OH
16 8.97 Julia Allen, Willoughby OH
17 8.44 John Tscholl, Canton OH
18 8.31 Hope Ellis, Beachwood OH
19 8.31 Brian Ellis, Beachwood OH
20 7.97 Barbara Greenspan, Beachwood OH
21 7.90 Donald Moyer, Silver Lake OH
22 7.87 Elena Steingraf, North Canton OH
23 7.83 Jim Bachelder, Columbus OH
24 7.83 Jeanne Martin, Columbus OH
25 7.44 Martin Baff, Beachwood OH
26 7.37 Larry Long, Benton TN
27 7.28 Jim Overcasher, East Canton OH
28 7.13 Roz Wolf, Beachwood OH
29 7.13 Nicholas Ogan, Moreland Hills OH
30 7.13 Barbara Kotton, Beachwood OH
31 7.02 Roy Larson, Wadsworth OH
32 6.88 William Lea Jr, Reynoldsburg OH
33 6.88 Steven Grzegorzewski, Meadville PA
34 6.66 William Lippy, Warren OH
35 6.66 Sandra Lippy, Warren OH
36 6.19 Gaylene Hardesty, Massillon OH
37 6.05 Jack Hickey, Canton OH
38 5.71 James Pivarski Jr, Munroe Falls OH
39 5.61 Peter Grover, Aurora OH
40 5.61 Jan Assini, Aurora OH
41 5.30 Kathleen Sulgrove, Twinsburg OH
42 5.30 Don Sulgrove, Twinsburg OH
43 5.22 Frank Scali, N Ridgeville OH
44 5.20 Carolyn Long, Canton OH
45 5.06 Shirley Kmet, Akron OH
46 5.06 Retha Lakins, Massillon OH
47 5.06 Judith Taylor, Cuyahoga Falls OH
48 5.06 Carol Helderlein, Akron OH
49 5.05 Wilton Workman, Akron OH
50 5.05 Jo Ann Oelschlager, Akron OH
51 4.85 Richard Fleischman, Bradenton FL
52 4.63 Janice Smith, Barberton OH
53 4.55 Richard Trogdon, Sterling OH
54 4.43 R Steven Schmidt, Massillon OH
55 4.25 Carol Ann Kuhlke, North Canton OH
56 4.25 Brad Helman, Canton OH
57 4.21 Ursula Rauch, Canton OH
58 4.13 Donald Little, Canton OH
59 3.94 John Wright, Vermilion OH
60 3.94 Betty Wright, Vermilion OH
61 3.92 Chris Kleis, Lyndhurst OH
62 3.92 Barry Girard, Canton OH
63 3.88 Michele Allen, Waite Hill OH
64 3.88 Lillian Allen, Mayfield Hghts OH
65 3.87 Charles Wen, Strongsville OH
66 3.60 Thomas Franta, North Canton OH
67 3.59 Doris Mikstay, Canton OH
68 3.51 Steve Griffin, Wooster OH
69 3.40 Dan Roseberry, Dover OH
70 3.23 Tom Martin, Hudson OH
71 3.23 Gladys Martin, Hudson OH
72 3.22 Rita Davis, Avon Lake OH
73 3.21 Janet Shaheen, Canton OH
74 3.17 Joyce Thorpe, Alliance OH
75 3.11 Shirley Lundstrom, Cuyahoga Falls OH
76 3.11 Judy Saccogna, Kent OH
77 3.08 Jon Wendelken, Akron OH
78 3.08 Flo Hinshaw, Ashland OH
79 3.06 Roger Tiktin, Lakewood OH
80 2.96 Rosemarie Muccio, Niles OH
81 2.96 Pauline Sostarich, Hermitage PA
82 2.94 Nancy Tripodi, Cortland OH
83 2.94 Dolores Bloom, Warren OH
84 2.92 Linda Beringer, Akron OH
85 2.92 Kristen Kemp, Akron OH
86 2.86 Sue Becker, Canton OH
87 2.74 Kaye Lux, Massillon OH
88 2.74 Douglas Boggs, Alliance OH
89 2.73 D Little, Canton OH
90 2.66 James Sullivan, Richfield OH
91 2.42 Joseph Radvansky, Marblehead OH
92 2.30 Jacqueline Gillette, Alliance OH
93 2.29 Victor Vertes, Cleveland OH
94 2.29 Marlene Zinamon, Beachwood OH
95 2.20 John Viola, N Ridgeville OH
96 2.20 Janice Scibbe, Brecksville OH
97 2.20 Herbert Scibbe, Brecksville OH
98 2.20 Constance Bogan, Strongsville OH
99 2.19 Marilyn Bolender, Wadsworth OH
100 2.19 Daniel Flanagan, Canton OH
101 2.19 Barbara Wallman, Massillon OH
102 2.18 Robert Schake, Ashland OH
103 2.18 Kathy Kriss, Ashland OH
104 2.13 Marilyn Doman, Chagrin Falls OH
105 2.13 Dorothy Rendlesham, Cleveland OH
106 2.12 Robert Carroll, Warren OH
107 2.09 Ronald Gasper, Canton OH
108 2.09 Darlene Gasper, Canton OH
109 2.02 Betty McGraw, Massillon OH
110 1.97 Philip Laier, Canton OH
111 1.95 Harold Kolp, Canton OH
112 1.88 Martha Thompson, Cleveland OH
113 1.88 Carolyn Sullivan, Richfield OH
114 1.88 Aloise Bates, Shaker Heights OH
115 1.78 Raymond De Colibus, Circleville OH
116 1.78 John Hosterman, Circleville OH
117 1.70 Wm Roberts, N Ridgeville OH
118 1.70 Mary Roberts, N Ridgeville OH
119 1.70 Elsie Kilpatrick, Grafton OH
120 1.70 Betty Frank, Columbus OH
121 1.65 Peter Miller, Shaker Heights OH
122 1.65 Bonnie Goodman, Pepper Pike OH
123 1.64 Boots Frey, Canton OH
124 1.56 Richard Drake, Canton OH
125 1.56 Marilyn McDougal, Canton OH
126 1.54 Russell Kalbrunner, Olmsted Falls OH
127 1.54 Elayne Rupert, Parma OH
128 1.52 M Smith, Akron OH
129 1.51 Barbara Hale, Canton OH
130 1.47 Jean Friedman, Massillon OH
131 1.47 George Cotterman, Barnesville OH
132 1.47 Edyth Sherck, Columbus OH
133 1.45 Beverly Girard, Canton OH
134 1.41 Alma Gillogly, Canton OH
135 1.37 B Tscholl, Canton OH
136 1.35 Doris Oser, Massillon OH
137 1.34 Bradley Sevcik, Olmsted Falls OH
138 1.31 Rose Marie Cassmer, Macedonia OH
139 1.30 Pamela Jones, Shaker Heights OH
140 1.30 Barbara Cunliffe, Bentleyville OH
141 1.21 Julia Stell, Akron OH
142 1.13 Jerry McEntee, North Canton OH
143 1.10 Rose Mokodean, North Canton OH
144 1.10 Jan Kor, Canton OH
145 1.09 Mina Ronen, Akron OH
146 1.09 Dorothy Kistner, Canton OH
147 1.09 Adele Newman, Akron OH
148 1.06 Mary Jane Smail, Alliance OH
149 1.06 Marilyn Johnston, Alliance OH
150 1.04 Susan Craney, N Royalton OH
151 1.04 Marilyn De Carlo, Akron OH
152 1.04 Joyce Theken, Canton OH
153 1.04 Janice Swan, Canton OH
154 1.04 Fred Schenker, Pittsburgh PA
155 1.04 Doris Tubbesing, Cleveland OH
156 1.04 Dan Cavanaugh, Akron OH
157 0.97 Dennis Young, Massillon OH
158 0.93 Gayle Nelkin, Fairlawn OH
159 0.93 Gary Nelkin, Fairlawn OH
160 0.91 Sara Buford, Lorain OH
161 0.91 James Buford, Lorain OH
162 0.86 Judith Stough, Massillon OH
163 0.83 Ruth Braidic, Sebring OH
164 0.83 Mary Lou Baker, Alliance OH
165 0.79 Marion Haury, Cuyahoga Falls OH
166 0.79 Helen Guinter, Cuyahoga Falls OH
167 0.78 Terrence Kessler, Canton OH
168 0.78 Sally Taylor, Warren OH
169 0.78 Richard Traxler, Fairlawn OH
170 0.78 Mary Michel, Louisville OH
171 0.78 James Ineich, Honolulu HI
172 0.78 Ellyn Schneier, Akron OH
173 0.78 Ellen Brown, Akron OH
174 0.78 Douglas Bishop, Canton OH
175 0.78 Donna Robson, North Canton OH
176 0.78 Betty Cliff, Akron OH
177 0.78 Ann Collins, Uniontown OH
178 0.73 Dolores Staycer, Bedford OH
179 0.68 William Kintz, N Canton OH
180 0.68 Mary Jo Kintz, North Canton OH
181 0.67 Peg Hardy, Cuyahoga Falls OH
182 0.67 Gwendolyn Burnsed, Cuyahoga Falls OH
183 0.65 Sam Den, Mentor OH
184 0.65 Marilyn Hanson, Solon OH
185 0.65 John Hanson, Solon OH
186 0.65 Jerome Rolnick, Lyndhurst OH
187 0.65 Chang-Li Lu, Strongsville OH
188 0.65 Alex McCrea, Shaker Heights OH
189 0.60 Richard Burgess, Chesterland OH
190 0.60 Kermit Wolford, Aurora OH
191 0.58 William Harrison, Akron OH
192 0.58 Angelina Searles, Alliance OH
193 0.57 Steven Wolotsky, Lakewood OH
194 0.57 Lille Mortensen, Beachwood OH
195 0.57 Kathy Kovacs, Westlake OH
196 0.57 Elisabeth Alexander, Chagrin Falls OH
197 0.52 Stephanie James, Chagrin Falls OH
198 0.52 Peg Clifford, Canton OH
199 0.52 Betty Hollister, Gates Mills OH
200 0.51 Susan Roberts, Cuyahoga Fls OH
201 0.51 Richard Roberts, Cuyahoga Falls OH
202 0.51 Mathew Van Sickle, Akron OH
203 0.51 James Coleman, Cuyahoga Falls OH
204 0.44 Glen Fox, Ashland OH
205 0.44 Carolyn Freer, Ashland OH
206 0.43 Jacqueline Farrell, Silver Lake OH
207 0.42 Mort Pierce, Chagrin Falls OH
208 0.40 Karl Zaman, Strongsville OH
209 0.40 Beverly Carter, Medina OH
210 0.36 Paul Facinelli, Avon Lake OH
211 0.26 Vivien Sevin, Lyndhurst OH
212 0.26 Terry Goulder, Solon OH
213 0.26 Mary Anne Kriesen, Mentor OH
214 0.26 Marjorie Kollister, Painesville OH
215 0.26 Marcy Shenker, Painesville OH
216 0.26 Ken Resnick, Beachwood OH
217 0.26 Ellen Miles, Beachwood OH
218 0.26 Charlene Collins, Willoughby OH
219 0.26 Betty Tatum, Canton OH
|