Heart Of The Metroplex

Arlington, Tx
2/23-25/2007

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Fri Aft Strat Open Pairs - 24.0 Tables / Based on 35 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.50
1
1

Truett Cates, Sherman TX; Bob Friz, Leonard TX66.44%
5.63
2


Steve Shirey - Donna Rosz, Fort Worth TX64.58%
4.22
3


Jerrell Cosby - J'Neane Huey, Fort Worth TX61.81%
3.16
4


William Chan - Molan Chan, Van Buren ME61.57%
2.37
5


Dewitt Hudson Jr, Arlington TX; Peggy Hughes, Fort Worth TX60.65%
1.78
6


Melody Gann - William White, Arlington TX59.72%
2.85
2

Michael Estep - Barbara Estep, Hurst TX57.87%
2.14
3

Bette Byrd, Sweetwater TX; Coleen Palmer, Tyler TX56.25%
2.12
4/5
1
Bill Harris - Artie Harris, Sweetwater TX56.02%
1.40
4/5

Peggy Mc Cormick, Arlington TX; William Welsh, Bedford TX56.02%
1.34
6

Joe Freeman, Flower Mound TX; Elizabeth McPherson, Arlington TX53.24%
1.59

2
Steve Birnbaum - Tom Pearce, Dallas TX52.08%
1.19

3
Marlene Round, Bedford TX; Lynn Dellangelo, Colleyville TX51.39%
0.89

4
David Adams - Max Jackson, Fort Worth TX50.46%
0.62

5/6
Cathey Wilson - Louise Semones, Lewisville TX47.92%
0.77

5/6
Virginia Copher, N Richlnd Hls TX; Rosemary Gafford, Arlington TX47.92%

Fri Aft Strat 199er Pairs - 11.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.00
1


Marcia Hansen, Plano TX; Hilda Lacher, Dallas TX61.01%
1.53
2
1
1
Birdie Taylor - Pamela Rowen, Arlington TX59.82%
1.01
3/4
2/3
2
James Overtree - Bodil Overtree, Arlington TX59.23%
1.01
3/4
2/3

Joan Stinnett, Hurst TX; Marcy Byas, Fort Worth TX59.23%
0.72
5
4
3
Louise O'Brien - Marj Frederiksen, Dallas TX55.65%
0.50
6/7


Jim Farmer - Kenneth Dingler, Dallas TX55.06%
0.54
6/7
5
4
George Lowe - Webster Tenney, Arlington TX55.06%
0.41

5
Melba Clark - Carole Findlay, Arlington TX51.79%

Friday Compact KO Brkt 1 - 12 Tables / Based on 25 Tables

MPsRankNames
8.75
1
Claybourne Waldrop Jr, Arlington TX; Joe Cameron, Irving TX; Jack Rollier - Natalie Rollier, Allen TX
6.56
2
Mark Bumgardner, Carrollton TX; Stephen Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX; Kimmel Jones, Euless TX; Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX
4.81
3
Rosemary Searcy, Lees Summit MO; Renate Conlon - Ronald Conlon, Severn MD; Jeffrey Nash, Topeka KS
3.94
4
Billy Leeper - Mary Orock, Fort Worth TX; Peggy Duffey, Dallas TX; Marion Gebhardt, Richardson TX

Friday Compact KO Brkt 2 - 16 Tables / Based on 21 Tables

MPsRankNames
5.95
1
Loretta Green, Dodd City TX; Margaret Irvine - Ruth Wiener - Mary Sturtevant, Plano TX
4.46
2
Charles Burke - Caron Peck, Arlington TX; Kurt Brescoll - Janet Brescoll, Mansfield TX
3.27
3
Edwina Corn, Hurst TX; Mickey Tryon - Charles Gibson Jr - Margot Hirsch, Arlington TX
2.68
4
David Pollard - Millie Williams - Byron Taylor, Fort Worth TX; Diane Dillman, Irving TX

Friday Compact KO Brkt 3 - 16 Tables

MPsRankNames
3.97
1
Carolyn Marks - Charles Sanders - Kathy Coleman, Fort Worth TX; Diane Washabaugh, Aledo TX
2.98
2
Jean O'Neal - Shyanne Merritt - Jo Driscoll, Plano TX; Gay Schleicher, Richardson TX
2.18
3
Kenneth Bickelhaupt - Joyce Graf - Ann Stone, Dallas TX; Kay Hasseltine, Keller TX
1.79
4
Katye Kowierschke, Fort Worth TX; Diane Hoksbergen, Keller TX; Nancy Strohmer - Hans Strohmer, Houston TX

Fri Eve Strat Open Pairs - 37.0 Tables / Based on 48 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
9.67
1


Bart Bramley - Sidney Lazard, Dallas TX65.74%
7.25
2


Thomas Corlett - Ethel Corlett, Waco TX62.96%
4.76
3/4


Howard Tureff - Dorsey Shaw, Plano TX62.50%
4.76
3/4
1

Martha Young - Bob Scallan, Dallas TX62.50%
3.06
5


James Bauer, Dallas TX; Mike Miller, Temple TX62.02%
3.48
6
2

Shaun Chooi - Brady Allen, Dallas TX61.57%
2.94
3
1
K Haley, Red Oak TX; Mark Dumdei, Addison TX59.13%
1.96
4

Burt Kifer - Nelson Hensley Sr, Arlington TX56.57%
1.47
5

Bette Byrd, Sweetwater TX; Coleen Palmer, Tyler TX56.02%
1.41
6

Eloise Wray, Azle TX; Carol Stodghill, Fort Worth TX55.29%
2.21

2
Delpha Garcia - Charles Brown, Denton TX55.13%
1.65

3
Jim Harp, Dallas TX; Eric Diamond, Plano TX54.17%
1.24

4
Rosemary Gafford, Arlington TX; Virginia Copher, N Richlnd Hls TX53.53%
0.93

5
Catherine Tucker, Dallas TX; Melba Clark, Arlington TX53.01%
0.83

6
Lynn Dellangelo, Colleyville TX; Marlene Round, Bedford TX51.85%

Fri Eve Strat 199er Pairs - 10.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.00
1


Jim Farmer - Kenneth Dingler, Dallas TX67.02%
1.50
2


Bob McNeill, Frisco TX; Tony Pellegrini, Plano TX63.65%
1.28
3
1

Margaret Browne - Queenie Love, Denton TX62.97%
0.84
4


Melvin Ball - Gay Nell Ball, Hurst TX59.10%
0.63
5


Pamela Gladysz, Ft Worth TX; Joy McKenzie-Smith, Fort Worth TX56.36%
0.50
6


Ivanette Dennis - Barbara O'Dell, Richardson TX55.36%
0.96
2

Carol Sossamon, Kemp TX; Theresa Ann Brantley, Mabank TX53.05%
0.72
3

Barbara Sifuentes, Carrollton TX; Suzanne Smith, Dallas TX48.89%
0.54
4

Linda Tootle, Granbury TX; Gerald Bates, Garland TX46.64%

Saturday Aft Open Pairs - 44.0 Tables / Based on 62 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
11.90
1


Charles Price, Sherman TX; Tom Edwards, Grand Prairie TX70.51%
8.93
2
1

Betty Finley, Flower Mound TX; Jane Doyle, Carrollton TX65.71%
6.69
3


Ann Roberts, Garland TX; Larue Stott, Dallas TX65.54%
5.02
4


Ned Nolte, Fort Worth TX; Jim Clark, Lewisville TX64.74%
3.77
5


Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX; Bryan Storey, Plano TX63.30%
2.82
6


Marion Gebhardt, Richardson TX; Peggy Duffey, Dallas TX60.10%
2.12
7


Jack Borenstein, Dallas TX; Remi Houle, Grapevine TX59.78%
4.01
2
1
Dorothy Moore - Tom Moore, Keller TX59.46%
3.00
3
2
Tom Nute - Lorraine Little, Fort Worth TX56.41%
1.97
4/5
3/4
Steve Birnbaum - Tom Pearce, Dallas TX55.45%
1.97
4/5
3/4
David Pearlman, Trophy Club TX; Joseph Gill, Richardson TX55.45%
1.11
6/7

Bob Friz, Leonard TX; Truett Cates, Sherman TX55.29%
1.11
6/7

Michael Estep - Barbara Estep, Hurst TX55.29%
1.41

5
Virginia Copher, N Richlnd Hls TX; Rosemary Gafford, Arlington TX54.49%
0.99

6
Carolyn Marks, Fort Worth TX; Diane Washabaugh, Aledo TX52.88%

Saturday Aft 199er Pairs - 18.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.66
1
1
1
Kathy Paulson - Janet Smith, Flower Mound TX64.58%
2.00
2


Nancy Horvat, Denton TX; Helen Olechna, Aubrey TX61.93%
1.50
3


May Sebel, Dallas TX; Nancy Kelly, Addison TX59.66%
1.40
4
2

Wesley Archer - Jorn Jamieson, Greenville TX59.09%
0.84
5


Bill Frazee, Plano TX; Donald Davis, Norman OK57.95%
1.13
6
3
2
Melba Clark - Carole Findlay, Arlington TX57.77%
0.94
4
3
Nelle Hixson - Ann Curry, Arlington TX55.68%
0.66
5

Rich Brandenburg, Coppell TX; Max Frey, Dallas TX54.36%
0.63
6
4
Marion Scott - Linda Scott, Denton TX54.17%
0.50

5
David Baltimore - Nancy Baltimore, Southlake TX52.08%
0.36

6
Leslie Conant - Carol Casey, Dallas TX50.95%

Saturday KO Bracket 1 - 7 Tables / Based on 20 Tables

MPsRankNames
15.00
1
Justin Lall - Hemant Lall - Judy Bramley - Bart Bramley, Dallas TX
11.25
2
Mark Bumgardner - Michael Dalton, Carrollton TX; Norman Beck, Dallas TX; Kimmel Jones, Euless TX; Stephen Kornegay - Nancy Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX

Saturday KO Bracket 2 - 8 Tables / Based on 16 Tables

MPsRankNames
10.88
1
Brady Allen - Shaun Chooi - Martha Young - Bob Scallan, Dallas TX
8.16
2
Charles Burke - Caron Peck, Arlington TX; Kurt Brescoll - Janet Brescoll, Mansfield TX

Saturday KO Bracket 3 - 8 Tables / Based on 13 Tables

MPsRankNames
7.71
1
Leah Stapleton, Oklahoma City OK; Linda Spooner, Edmond OK; Eric Sieg, Norman OK; Zachary Brescoll, Mansfield TX
5.78
2
Bob Butterfield - Patricia Rose, Dallas TX; Phil Merkel, Frisco TX; Patricia Marchman, Garland TX
1.73
3/4
Michael Purkiss, Desoto TX; Bob Frink, Plano TX; Bill Strange, Fort Worth TX; Kevin Pheiffer, Dallas TX

Saturday KO Bracket 4 - 8 Tables / Based on 10 Tables

MPsRankNames
6.02
1
Barbara Odom, Cedar Hill TX; Mary Ellen Stanton, Grand Prairie TX; Lauren Brown - Jim Brown, Arlington TX
4.52
2
Francis Chang - Joy McKenzie-Smith - Peggy Mc Clung, Fort Worth TX; Pamela Gladysz - Cornelia Friedman - Dick Simon, Ft Worth TX
1.35
3/4
John Galey, Dallas TX; Ronald McDowell, Allen TX; Jim Bufkins, Denton TX; Ann Overfield, Arlington TX; Doris Doores, Bedford TX

Saturday KO Bracket 5 - 8 Tables

MPsRankNames
4.73
1
Jean O'Neal - Shyanne Merritt - Jo Driscoll, Plano TX; Gay Schleicher, Richardson TX
3.55
2
Lyn Davis - Mike Davis - Travis Roten - Judy Matlock, Richardson TX

Sat Eve Stratified Open - 29.0 Tables / Based on 36 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.67
1


Nancy Phillips - Sara Lebow, Tulsa OK63.94%
5.75
2


Howard Tureff - Dorsey Shaw, Plano TX61.86%
4.31
3


Jimmy Reynolds, Arlington TX; Billy Leeper, Fort Worth TX60.26%
3.24
4


Marcia Hutchison, Dallas TX; Stephen Sinclair, Plano TX59.94%
2.43
5


Mike Miller, Temple TX; James Bauer, Dallas TX59.46%
3.51
6
1

Renate Conlon - Ronald Conlon, Severn MD58.81%
2.63
2
1
Tom Moore - Dorothy Moore, Keller TX57.53%
1.97
3

Kevin Podsiadlik - James Lilly, Dallas TX57.05%
1.30
4/5

Keith Estep - Diane Estep, Bullard TX56.57%
1.59
4/5
2
Bill Frazee, Plano TX; Donald Davis, Norman OK56.57%
1.27
6
3
David Clegg, Dallas TX; Glenda Cooper, Irving TX54.81%
0.89

4
Sandy Doyle, Albuquerque NM; Linda McDaniel, Denton TX52.08%
0.78

5
Ann Kennemer - Robert Kennemer, Burleson TX50.16%

Sat Eve Stratified 199er - 7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.62
1


Robert Clarke - Alma Farley, Richardson TX62.08%
1.22
2


Jo Nell Scott, Arlington TX; Corinne Easley, Ft Worth TX60.83%
1.28
3
1
1
Carole Findlay - Melba Clark, Arlington TX55.42%
0.68
4


Stephen Wuller, Mansfield TX; Eugene Wuller, Coppell TX55.00%
0.96
5
2
2
Susan Shaw - Simon Shaw, Del Valle TX52.50%
0.72
3

Max Frey, Dallas TX; Rich Brandenburg, Coppell TX50.00%
0.59
4
3
John Butler - Cindy Butler, Garland TX49.58%

199er Aft'noon Swiss Team - 8 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
1.71
1

Susan Stell - Philip Metz, Lewisville TX; Kenneth Bickelhaupt - Joyce Graf, Dallas TX79.00
1.28
2

Mary Chambers, Irving TX; Mark Arneson - Carol Claybrook, Arlington TX; David Adams, Fort Worth TX63.00
1.28
3
1
Wesley Archer - Jorn Jamieson, Greenville TX; Pamela Lane, Dallas TX; Barbara Sifuentes, Carrollton TX59.00
0.96
2
Verna Frank - Joan Stinnett, Hurst TX; Elizabeth Peterson, N Richlnd Hls TX; Marcy Byas, Fort Worth TX43.00

199er Morning Swiss Teams - 8 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
1.71
1
1
Verna Frank - Joan Stinnett, Hurst TX; Elizabeth Peterson, N Richlnd Hls TX; Marcy Byas, Fort Worth TX72.00
1.28
2

John Butler - Cindy Butler, Garland TX; May Sebel, Dallas TX; Nancy Kelly, Addison TX61.00
0.96
3

Susan Stell - Philip Metz, Lewisville TX; Kenneth Bickelhaupt - Joyce Graf, Dallas TX56.00
0.96
2
Yvonne Houston - Bonnie Magee - Theresa Ann Brantley, Mabank TX; Carol Sossamon, Kemp TX54.00

Flight AX Swiss Teams - 20 Tables / Based on 71 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
18.74
1

Mark Bumgardner, Carrollton TX; Stephen Kornegay - Nancy Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX; Kimmel Jones, Euless TX; Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX156.00
14.06
2

Joe Freeman, Flower Mound TX; S Kohan - Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Michael Dalton, Carrollton TX124.00
10.54
3

Billy Leeper - Randy Ausmus, Fort Worth TX; Marion Gebhardt, Richardson TX; Peggy Duffey, Dallas TX118.00
7.91
4

Merri-Jo Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX; Bill Staats, Southlake TX; Mike Bukala, Waco TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX117.00
5.93
5

Charles Price, Sherman TX; Bryan Storey, Plano TX; Norman Beck, Dallas TX; Tom Edwards, Grand Prairie TX111.00
4.45
6

Becky Price, Euless TX; Joan Ehmann, Irving TX; Melody Gann, Arlington TX; Jack Fitzgerald, Grand Prairie TX105.00
3.34
7

Jim Harp - James Lilly, Dallas TX; Howard Tureff - Dorsey Shaw, Plano TX102.00
4.32
1
Truett Cates, Sherman TX; Bob Friz, Leonard TX; Preston Morrow, Dallas TX; Mark Craiker, Carrollton TX91.00
3.24
2
Peter Hudson, Coppell TX; Sandra Campbell, Kaufman TX; John Willett, Grand Prairie TX; Jonathan Ernest, Lindale TX88.00

Stratified BCD Swiss Team - 40 Tables

MPsBCDNamesScore
9.23
1/2


Virginia Reinier, Joshua TX; Mitzi Foster Wesely - Jane Walker - James Walker III, Fort Worth TX137.00
9.23
1/2
1

David Pearlman, Trophy Club TX; Penny Mixon - Stephen Hibbard, Arlington TX; Joseph Gill, Richardson TX; Stewart De Journett, N Richland Hls TX137.00
5.93
3


Steve Birnbaum - Bob Butterfield, Dallas TX; Keith Estep - Diane Estep, Bullard TX132.00
4.51
4
2
1
Louise Semones - Cathey Wilson, Lewisville TX; Janet Smith - Kathy Paulson, Flower Mound TX129.00
3.33
5


Michael Estep - Barbara Estep, Hurst TX; Nancy Peterson, Euless TX; Jimmy Reynolds, Arlington TX123.00
3.38
6
3
2
Zachary Brescoll, Mansfield TX; Eric Sieg, Norman OK; Leah Stapleton, Oklahoma City OK; Linda Spooner, Edmond OK122.00
2.54
7
4

Frank Vlach - Karen Vlach, Trophy Club TX; Roger Arockiam, Grapevine TX; Reddy Siva Prasada Poondla, Grand Prairie TX119.00
2.28
5
3
Pamela Gladysz - Cornelia Friedman - Dick Simon, Ft Worth TX; Joy McKenzie-Smith - Peggy Mc Clung - Francis Chang, Fort Worth TX114.00
1.71
6
4
Helen Nelson - Linda Madding, Grand Prairie TX; Jo Nell Scott, Arlington TX; Corinne Easley, Ft Worth TX101.00
1.28

5
Carol Scott - Peggy Pollak, Fort Worth TX; Jeri Quinton - Ken Quinton, Ft Worth TX95.00

Sun Aft Open Pairs - 3.0 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
2.17
1
Melba Clark, Arlington TX; Kevin Pheiffer, Dallas TX67.00%
1.63
2
Martha Jacobson - Jeanne Keish, Arlington TX58.00%

Sunday Pair Game - 3.0 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
2.17
1
Melba Clark, Arlington TX; Kevin Pheiffer, Dallas TX57.00%
1.63
2
Pauline Hornsten - Betty Gilmore, Arlington TX55.00%

 


Total masterpoints: 1823.59 earned by 445 players.
Total attendance:  452 tables.

   1  36.55 Stephen Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX
   2  36.55 Kimmel Jones, Euless TX
   3  29.99 Nancy Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX
   4  27.18 Mark Bumgardner, Carrollton TX
   5  26.35 Michael Dalton, Carrollton TX
   6  25.35 Bart Bramley, Dallas TX
   7  19.70 Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX
   8  19.54 Billy Leeper, Fort Worth TX
   9  17.83 Tom Edwards, Grand Prairie TX
  10  17.83 Charles Price, Sherman TX
  11  17.68 Chris Compton, Dallas TX
  12  17.30 Peggy Duffey, Dallas TX
  13  17.30 Marion Gebhardt, Richardson TX
  14  17.18 Norman Beck, Dallas TX
  15  17.13 Joe Freeman, Flower Mound TX
  16  16.32 Martha Young, Dallas TX
  17  16.32 Bob Scallan, Dallas TX
  18  15.94 S Kohan, Dallas TX
  19  15.68 Justin Lall, Dallas TX
  20  15.68 Judy Bramley, Dallas TX
  21  15.12 Howard Tureff, Plano TX
  22  15.12 Dorsey Shaw, Plano TX
  23  15.04 Shaun Chooi, Dallas TX
  24  15.04 Brady Allen, Dallas TX
  25  15.00 Hemant Lall, Dallas TX
  26  13.64 Truett Cates, Sherman TX
  27  13.64 Bob Friz, Leonard TX
  28  13.46 Kurt Brescoll, Mansfield TX
  29  13.46 Janet Brescoll, Mansfield TX
  30  13.46 Charles Burke, Arlington TX
  31  13.46 Caron Peck, Arlington TX
  32  12.34 Randy Ausmus, Fort Worth TX
  33  11.71 Bob Butterfield, Dallas TX
  34  11.57 Sara Lebow, Tulsa OK
  35  11.57 Nancy Phillips, Tulsa OK
  36  11.09 Zachary Brescoll, Mansfield TX
  37  11.09 Linda Spooner, Edmond OK
  38  11.09 Leah Stapleton, Oklahoma City OK
  39  11.09 Eric Sieg, Norman OK
  40  10.96 Nagy Kamel, Plano TX
  41  10.65 Joseph Gill, Richardson TX
  42  10.65 David Pearlman, Trophy Club TX
  43  10.43 Merri-Jo Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX
  44  10.12 Jane Walker, Fort Worth TX
  45  10.12 James Walker III, Fort Worth TX
  46   9.91 Ronald Conlon, Severn MD
  47   9.91 Renate Conlon, Severn MD
  48   9.87 Claybourne Waldrop Jr, Arlington TX
  49   9.70 Bryan Storey, Plano TX
  50   9.69 Mike Bukala, Waco TX
  51   9.69 Bill Staats, Southlake TX
  52   9.67 Sidney Lazard, Dallas TX
  53   9.57 Betty Finley, Flower Mound TX
  54   9.49 Steve Birnbaum, Dallas TX
  55   9.27 Jimmy Reynolds, Arlington TX
  56   9.23 Virginia Reinier, Joshua TX
  57   9.23 Mitzi Foster Wesely, Fort Worth TX
  58   8.93 Jane Doyle, Carrollton TX
  59   8.75 Natalie Rollier, Allen TX
  60   8.75 Joe Cameron, Irving TX
  61   8.75 Jack Rollier, Allen TX
  62   8.09 Tom Moore, Keller TX
  63   8.09 Melba Clark, Arlington TX
  64   8.09 Dorothy Moore, Keller TX
  65   8.04 Penny Mixon, Arlington TX
  66   7.71 Shyanne Merritt, Plano TX
  67   7.71 Jo Driscoll, Plano TX
  68   7.71 Jean O'Neal, Plano TX
  69   7.71 Gay Schleicher, Richardson TX
  70   7.69 Stewart De Journett, N Richland Hls TX
  71   7.67 Phil Merkel, Frisco TX
  72   7.60 Thomas Corlett, Waco TX
  73   7.60 Ethel Corlett, Waco TX
  74   7.59 Rosemary Searcy, Lees Summit MO
  75   7.59 Margaret Irvine, Plano TX
  76   7.59 Jeffrey Nash, Topeka KS
  77   7.41 Mike Miller, Temple TX
  78   7.41 James Bauer, Dallas TX
  79   7.29 Michael Estep, Hurst TX
  80   7.29 Barbara Estep, Hurst TX
  81   7.23 Keith Estep, Bullard TX
  82   7.23 Diane Estep, Bullard TX
  83   7.17 Kathy Paulson, Flower Mound TX
  84   7.17 Janet Smith, Flower Mound TX
  85   6.94 Pamela Gladysz, Ft Worth TX
  86   6.94 Joy McKenzie-Smith, Fort Worth TX
  87   6.89 Mary Sturtevant, Plano TX
  88   6.86 Ned Nolte, Fort Worth TX
  89   6.76 Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX
  90   6.76 Donna Rosz, Fort Worth TX
  91   6.69 Larue Stott, Dallas TX
  92   6.69 Ann Roberts, Garland TX
  93   6.65 Loretta Green, Dodd City TX
  94   6.65 James Lilly, Dallas TX
  95   6.58 Mary Ellen Stanton, Grand Prairie TX
  96   6.58 Lauren Brown, Arlington TX
  97   6.58 Jim Brown, Arlington TX
  98   6.58 Barbara Odom, Cedar Hill TX
  99   6.50 Stephen Hibbard, Arlington TX
 100   6.41 Jim Clark, Lewisville TX
 101   6.31 Peggy Mc Clung, Fort Worth TX
 102   6.31 Francis Chang, Fort Worth TX
 103   6.31 Cornelia Friedman, Ft Worth TX
 104   6.23 Melody Gann, Arlington TX
 105   6.10 Jim Harp, Dallas TX
 106   6.07 Kevin Pheiffer, Dallas TX
 107   6.04 Dick Simon, Ft Worth TX
 108   5.95 Ruth Wiener, Plano TX
 109   5.78 Patricia Rose, Dallas TX
 110   5.78 Patricia Marchman, Garland TX
 111   5.40 Jack Fitzgerald, Grand Prairie TX
 112   5.32 Kenneth Bickelhaupt, Dallas TX
 113   5.32 Joyce Graf, Dallas TX
 114   5.32 J'Neane Huey, Fort Worth TX
 115   5.13 Louise Semones, Lewisville TX
 116   5.13 Cathey Wilson, Lewisville TX
 117   5.09 Becky Price, Euless TX
 118   4.96 Diane Washabaugh, Aledo TX
 119   4.96 Carolyn Marks, Fort Worth TX
 120   4.71 Mickey Tryon, Arlington TX
 121   4.71 Margot Hirsch, Arlington TX
 122   4.71 Edwina Corn, Hurst TX
 123   4.71 Charles Gibson Jr, Arlington TX
 124   4.67 Mary Orock, Fort Worth TX
 125   4.64 Jerrell Cosby, Fort Worth TX
 126   4.53 Peggy Hughes, Fort Worth TX
 127   4.51 Dewitt Hudson Jr, Arlington TX
 128   4.45 Joan Ehmann, Irving TX
 129   4.41 Lorraine Little, Fort Worth TX
 130   4.32 Preston Morrow, Dallas TX
 131   4.32 Mark Craiker, Carrollton TX
 132   4.19 John Willett, Grand Prairie TX
 133   4.10 Kevin Podsiadlik, Dallas TX
 134   3.98 Virginia Copher, N Richlnd Hls TX
 135   3.98 Rosemary Gafford, Arlington TX
 136   3.97 Nancy Peterson, Euless TX
 137   3.97 Kathy Coleman, Fort Worth TX
 138   3.97 Jonathan Ernest, Lindale TX
 139   3.97 Charles Sanders, Fort Worth TX
 140   3.86 Jack Borenstein, Dallas TX
 141   3.86 J Meyer, Tulsa OK
 142   3.86 Carol Pielsticker, Tulsa OK
 143   3.83 Mark Dumdei, Addison TX
 144   3.82 Travis Roten, Richardson TX
 145   3.82 Linda Spangler, Duncanville TX
 146   3.82 Judy Matlock, Richardson TX
 147   3.80 Millie Williams, Fort Worth TX
 148   3.80 Diane Dillman, Irving TX
 149   3.80 David Pollard, Fort Worth TX
 150   3.80 Byron Taylor, Fort Worth TX
 151   3.68 Marcy Byas, Fort Worth TX
 152   3.68 Joan Stinnett, Hurst TX
 153   3.61 Coleen Palmer, Tyler TX
 154   3.61 Bette Byrd, Sweetwater TX
 155   3.57 Tom Nute, Fort Worth TX
 156   3.56 Tom Pearce, Dallas TX
 157   3.55 Mike Davis, Richardson TX
 158   3.55 Lyn Davis, Richardson TX
 159   3.51 Burt Kifer, Arlington TX
 160   3.50 William Chan, Van Buren ME
 161   3.50 Molan Chan, Van Buren ME
 162   3.38 Roger Arockiam, Grapevine TX
 163   3.29 K Haley, Red Oak TX
 164   3.24 Stephen Sinclair, Plano TX
 165   3.24 Sandra Campbell, Kaufman TX
 166   3.24 Peter Hudson, Coppell TX
 167   3.24 Marcia Hutchison, Dallas TX
 168   3.23 Charles Brown, Denton TX
 169   3.12 Nancy Horvat, Denton TX
 170   3.04 Delpha Garcia, Denton TX
 171   3.00 Verna Frank, Hurst TX
 172   3.00 Elizabeth Peterson, N Richlnd Hls TX
 173   2.98 Robert Clarke, Richardson TX
 174   2.98 Alma Farley, Richardson TX
 175   2.95 Nancy Kelly, Addison TX
 176   2.95 May Sebel, Dallas TX
 177   2.93 Kay Hasseltine, Keller TX
 178   2.93 Jo Nell Scott, Arlington TX
 179   2.93 Corinne Easley, Ft Worth TX
 180   2.93 Ann Stone, Dallas TX
 181   2.91 Sandy Doyle, Albuquerque NM
 182   2.91 Linda McDaniel, Denton TX
 183   2.89 Glenda Cooper, Irving TX
 184   2.89 Elizabeth McPherson, Arlington TX
 185   2.88 Peggy Mc Cormick, Arlington TX
 186   2.85 Wesley Archer, Greenville TX
 187   2.85 Jorn Jamieson, Greenville TX
 188   2.82 Carole Findlay, Arlington TX
 189   2.76 Eric Diamond, Plano TX
 190   2.69 Bob McNeill, Frisco TX
 191   2.67 Susan Stell, Lewisville TX
 192   2.67 Philip Metz, Lewisville TX
 193   2.65 Elizabeth Hudson, Arlington TX
 194   2.57 Marcia Hansen, Plano TX
 195   2.57 Hilda Lacher, Dallas TX
 196   2.56 Theresa Ann Brantley, Mabank TX
 197   2.56 Helen Olechna, Aubrey TX
 198   2.56 Carol Sossamon, Kemp TX
 199   2.54 Reddy Siva Prasada Poondla, Grand Prairie TX
 200   2.54 Karen Vlach, Trophy Club TX
 201   2.54 Frank Vlach, Trophy Club TX
 202   2.50 Kenneth Dingler, Dallas TX
 203   2.50 Jim Farmer, Dallas TX
 204   2.49 John Butler, Garland TX
 205   2.49 Cindy Butler, Garland TX
 206   2.43 Donald Davis, Norman OK
 207   2.43 Bill Frazee, Plano TX
 208   2.38 James Thurtell, Dallas TX
 209   2.38 Gerry McKim, Garland TX
 210   2.34 David Adams, Fort Worth TX
 211   2.32 Charlotte Krupp, Bedford TX
 212   2.31 Hugh Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX
 213   2.17 Michael Walrath, Keller TX
 214   2.17 Gail Wells, Keller TX
 215   2.17 Barbara Sifuentes, Carrollton TX
 216   2.14 Bettie Ingram, Farmers Branch TX
 217   2.14 Betsy Duncan, Abilene TX
 218   2.12 Remi Houle, Grapevine TX
 219   2.12 Bill Harris, Sweetwater TX
 220   2.12 Artie Harris, Sweetwater TX
 221   2.09 Edward Yetter, Garland TX
 222   2.08 Murray Berger, Dallas TX
 223   2.07 Katye Kowierschke, Fort Worth TX
 224   2.07 Diane Hoksbergen, Keller TX
 225   2.05 David Clegg, Dallas TX
 226   2.02 Marlene Round, Bedford TX
 227   2.02 Lynn Dellangelo, Colleyville TX
 228   1.98 John Galey, Dallas TX
 229   1.97 Carol Stodghill, Fort Worth TX
 230   1.96 Nelson Hensley Sr, Arlington TX
 231   1.91 Roy Baughman, Pantego TX
 232   1.91 Jerry Derby, Dallas TX
 233   1.90 Robert Kennemer, Burleson TX
 234   1.90 Martha Jacobson, Arlington TX
 235   1.90 Jeanne Keish, Arlington TX
 236   1.90 Ann Kennemer, Burleson TX
 237   1.87 Mary Chambers, Irving TX
 238   1.87 Mark Arneson, Arlington TX
 239   1.85 Tony Pellegrini, Plano TX
 240   1.85 Patricia Sears, Fort Worth TX
 241   1.85 Laura Nash, Stephenville TX
 242   1.79 Nancy Strohmer, Houston TX
 243   1.79 Hans Strohmer, Houston TX
 244   1.78 William White, Arlington TX
 245   1.77 Michael Hout, Plano TX
 246   1.77 Greg Resz, Weatherford TX
 247   1.76 Barbara Clinkscales, Fort Worth TX
 248   1.73 Michael Purkiss, Desoto TX
 249   1.73 Bob Frink, Plano TX
 250   1.73 Bill Strange, Fort Worth TX
 251   1.71 Linda Madding, Grand Prairie TX
 252   1.71 Helen Nelson, Grand Prairie TX
 253   1.70 Ronald McDowell, Allen TX
 254   1.70 Joseph Clark, Dallas TX
 255   1.70 Carol Schoenhals, Lubbock TX
 256   1.68 Joyce Zachry, Arlington TX
 257   1.68 Dorothy Bedford, Arlington TX
 258   1.65 Michael Goldman, Fort Worth TX
 259   1.63 Pauline Hornsten, Arlington TX
 260   1.63 Othella Muzzio, Euless TX
 261   1.63 Betty Gilmore, Arlington TX
 262   1.63 Ann Overfield, Arlington TX
 263   1.60 Yvonne Houston, Mabank TX
 264   1.60 Bonnie Magee, Mabank TX
 265   1.55 Queenie Love, Denton TX
 266   1.55 Peggy Pollak, Fort Worth TX
 267   1.55 Margaret Browne, Denton TX
 268   1.55 Ken Quinton, Ft Worth TX
 269   1.55 Jeri Quinton, Ft Worth TX
 270   1.55 Carol Scott, Fort Worth TX
 271   1.53 Pamela Rowen, Arlington TX
 272   1.53 Nancy Morse, Mc Kinney TX
 273   1.53 Charles Morse, Mc Kinney TX
 274   1.53 Birdie Taylor, Arlington TX
 275   1.51 Pat Krannichfeld, Fort Worth TX
 276   1.51 Colleen Tiernan, Fort Worth TX
 277   1.45 Pamela Lane, Dallas TX
 278   1.45 Carol Claybrook, Arlington TX
 279   1.41 Eloise Wray, Azle TX
 280   1.40 William Welsh, Bedford TX
 281   1.38 Rich Brandenburg, Coppell TX
 282   1.38 Max Frey, Dallas TX
 283   1.35 Doris Doores, Bedford TX
 284   1.34 Maryann Wilson, Celeste TX
 285   1.34 Christine Mock, Greenville TX
 286   1.33 Ivanette Dennis, Richardson TX
 287   1.33 Barbara O'Dell, Richardson TX
 288   1.31 Petra Hamman, Dallas TX
 289   1.31 Mel Bason, Arlington TX
 290   1.31 Kay Jones, Fort Worth TX
 291   1.31 Carol Kasle, Bloomfield MI
 292   1.26 James Overtree, Arlington TX
 293   1.26 Bodil Overtree, Arlington TX
 294   1.19 Richard McGill, N Richmond Hls TX
 295   1.19 Martha Landis, Arlington TX
 296   1.19 Georgie Jaeger, Colleyville TX
 297   1.19 Gay Anderson, Garland TX
 298   1.19 Freddie O'Bannon, Carrollton TX
 299   1.19 Cecil Parsons, Plano TX
 300   1.19 Bonnie Shea, Plano TX
 301   1.18 Pat Cassidy, Arlington TX
 302   1.14 John Mc Connell, Desoto TX
 303   1.12 Virginia Sherman, Dallas TX
 304   1.12 Roger Parsons, Fort Worth TX
 305   1.12 Patsy Walters, Fort Worth TX
 306   1.12 Mimi Zavitkovsky, Dallas TX
 307   1.12 Mark Zeitlin, Denton TX
 308   1.12 Marilyn Livingston, Fort Worth TX
 309   1.12 Joyce Stone, Denton TX
 310   1.12 Jane Hopkins, Denton TX
 311   1.10 Robert Karriker, Norman OK
 312   1.10 A Heidi Karriker, Norman OK
 313   1.09 Kit Campbell, Dallas TX
 314   1.07 Darlene Shirey, Fort Worth TX
 315   1.04 Stephen Bruce, Austin TX
 316   1.04 Jim Miller, Dallas TX
 317   1.04 Gloria Reysa, Dallas TX
 318   1.04 C Bell, Dallas TX
 319   1.02 Thomas Hughes Jr, Fort Worth TX
 320   0.98 Winifred Elmore, Fort Worth TX
 321   0.98 Miriam Labovitz, Fort Worth TX
 322   0.97 Bonnie Kay Yetter, Garland TX
 323   0.96 Susan Shaw, Del Valle TX
 324   0.96 Simon Shaw, Del Valle TX
 325   0.94 Shirley Wolverton, Fort Worth TX
 326   0.94 Ronald Neben, Fort Worth TX
 327   0.94 Richard Wolverton, Fort Worth TX
 328   0.94 Nelle Hixson, Arlington TX
 329   0.94 Arthur Wikoff, Crowley TX
 330   0.94 Ann Curry, Arlington TX
 331   0.93 Catherine Tucker, Dallas TX
 332   0.89 Narendra Amin, Arlington TX
 333   0.89 Max Jackson, Fort Worth TX
 334   0.88 Henry Muzzio Jr, Euless TX
 335   0.84 Shay Ura, Plano TX
 336   0.84 Ruth Bracken, Grapevine TX
 337   0.84 Rolly Steen, Dallas TX
 338   0.84 Rod Wicklander, Carrollton TX
 339   0.84 Nedra Sims, Fort Worth TX
 340   0.84 Natalie Cohn, Fort Worth TX
 341   0.84 Michael McCormick, Fort Worth TX
 342   0.84 Melvin Ball, Hurst TX
 343   0.84 Junene Johnson, Fort Worth TX
 344   0.84 Gay Nell Ball, Hurst TX
 345   0.84 Frances Murrell, Oklahoma City OK
 346   0.84 Donna Thurston, Fort Worth TX
 347   0.84 Betty McCauley, Oklahoma City OK
 348   0.80 Derrell Childs, Garland TX
 349   0.77 Annette McCarty, Lewisville TX
 350   0.75 Pamela Wiegmann, Lewisville TX
 351   0.75 J Wiegmann, Lewisville TX
 352   0.73 Christian Stevens, Garland TX
 353   0.72 Suzanne Smith, Dallas TX
 354   0.72 Marj Frederiksen, Dallas TX
 355   0.72 Louise O'Brien, Dallas TX
 356   0.70 Shary Watson, Corsicana TX
 357   0.70 Allen Pearlman, Dallas TX
 358   0.68 Suresh Agrawal, Rowlett TX
 359   0.68 Stephen Wuller, Mansfield TX
 360   0.68 Eugene Wuller, Coppell TX
 361   0.68 Elaine Wood, Southlake TX
 362   0.68 Dee Berg, Arlington TX
 363   0.68 Chris Hamman, Dallas TX
 364   0.68 Bryan Morgan, Dallas TX
 365   0.67 Vesta Snider, Pantego TX
 366   0.63 Marion Scott, Denton TX
 367   0.63 Linda Scott, Denton TX
 368   0.62 Sara Funkhouser, Fort Worth TX
 369   0.62 Rosalie Manuel, Fort Worth TX
 370   0.60 Bobby Jaeger, Colleyville TX
 371   0.57 Charles Truby, Stephenville TX
 372   0.57 Ann Truby, Stephenville TX
 373   0.56 Virginia Chilton, Arlington TX
 374   0.56 Sharoon Driggin, N Richland Hills TX
 375   0.56 Ron Hollister, Fort Worth TX
 376   0.56 Marge Van Tatenhove, Southlake TX
 377   0.56 Larry Edwards, Fort Worth TX
 378   0.56 Karen Staats, Southlake TX
 379   0.56 Jill Carroll, Hurst TX
 380   0.56 Jerome Gladysz, Ft Worth TX
 381   0.56 Janel Hollister, Fort Worth TX
 382   0.56 Cynthia Bohnenblust, Euless TX
 383   0.56 C Black, Grapevine TX
 384   0.55 Khalifa Ahmed, Longview TX
 385   0.54 Webster Tenney, Arlington TX
 386   0.54 Scott Wansbrough, Dallas TX
 387   0.54 Linda Tootle, Granbury TX
 388   0.54 Jim Bufkins, Denton TX
 389   0.54 Gerald Bates, Garland TX
 390   0.54 George Lowe, Arlington TX
 391   0.50 Roy Booth, Duncanville TX
 392   0.50 Robert Tharp, Richardson TX
 393   0.50 Pamela Tharp, Richardson TX
 394   0.50 Nancy Baltimore, Southlake TX
 395   0.50 David Baltimore, Southlake TX
 396   0.50 Connie Booth, Duncanville TX
 397   0.49 Judy Northup, Grapevine TX
 398   0.49 Judy Corey Edmiston, Dallas TX
 399   0.49 George Roach, Dallas TX
 400   0.47 Dorothy Martin, Irving TX
 401   0.47 Ardith Stone, Arlington TX
 402   0.45 Carolyn Pinto, Fort Worth TX
 403   0.42 Chuck Brown, Dallas TX
 404   0.42 Betsy Goldsmith, Dallas TX
 405   0.40 Jay Gibson, Richardson TX
 406   0.36 Leslie Conant, Dallas TX
 407   0.36 James Jay, Gorman TX
 408   0.36 Carol Casey, Dallas TX
 409   0.36 Ann Jay, Gorman TX
 410   0.35 Willie Bumgardner, Bedford TX
 411   0.35 Roy Sparks, Denison TX
 412   0.35 Milton Birmingham, Fort Worth TX
 413   0.35 Kathy Irene Tuggle, League City TX
 414   0.35 F Stoddard, Bonham TX
 415   0.35 Donald Pigg, Burleson TX
 416   0.35 David Reynolds, Whitesboro TX
 417   0.35 Bert Dempsey, Sherman TX
 418   0.35 Barbara Courtright, Houston TX
 419   0.34 Pat Lewis, Rockwall TX
 420   0.34 Karen Franklin, Rowlett TX
 421   0.34 John Spessard, Dallas TX
 422   0.34 James Deegan, Richardson TX
 423   0.34 Carol Rieger, Rockwall TX
 424   0.34 Carol McConnell, Desoto TX
 425   0.34 Betty Ellis, Rockwall TX
 426   0.28 Sandra Hollon, Gainesville TX
 427   0.28 Ronnie Gaines, Garland TX
 428   0.28 Patricia Johnson, Dallas TX
 429   0.28 O Maddox, Garland TX
 430   0.28 Natalie Cousins, Dallas TX
 431   0.28 Mahaley Davis, Lake Kiowa TX
 432   0.28 Ludline Hodges, Pantego TX
 433   0.28 John Davis, Lake Kiowa TX
 434   0.28 Jerry Hollon, Lake Kiowa TX
 435   0.28 George Cross, Mansfield TX
 436   0.28 Bobby Hodges, Pantego TX
 437   0.28 Bob Ingebritson, Lewisville TX
 438   0.27 Ronald Sears, Fort Worth TX
 439   0.27 Patricia George, Dallas TX
 440   0.27 Pat Freeman, Fort Worth TX
 441   0.27 Judy Harrell, Mc Kinney TX
 442   0.27 Houston Holmes, Jr, Dallas TX
 443   0.27 Gloria Fields, Fort Worth TX
 444   0.27 Dorothy Ivy, Dallas TX
 445   0.27 Barbara Groussman, Dallas TX