Lone Star Regional

Houston TX
Feb 5-11, 2007

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Mon Eve Win An Entry Prs - 43.0 Tables / Based on 59 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
16.10
1


Rita Ellington, Aventura FL; Robert Morris, Houston TX68.75%
12.08
2


Britain Beezley - Shelba Parmley, Oklahoma City OK66.83%
9.06
3


Mike Doyle - Jack La Vigne, Houston TX64.90%
6.79
4


Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; Vivian Kilstrup, Denver CO64.10%
7.08
5
1
1
Etsuko Kamo - John Lai, Houston TX60.10%
5.31
6
2

Richard Perreault - Dawn Perreault, Salt Lake City UT59.78%
2.87
7


George Pisk, Manchaca TX; Hugh Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX59.62%
3.98
3

Jackie Sonnenburg - Mary Lou Gross, Abilene TX58.65%
2.99
4

Robert Young, Navasota TX; Joe Nance, Bryan TX56.89%
2.97
5
2
Jo Graves - Billie Graves, Austin TX56.09%
2.80
6
3
Eleanor Cherryholmes, Hilliard OH; Nancy Caldwell, The Woodlands TX55.29%
1.97

4
Loretta Green, Dodd City TX; Charles Lawson, Huntsville TX54.65%
1.25

5
Christy Morrissey - Peter Hanson, Houston TX51.60%
0.94

6
Tito Ariwibowo - Shmuel Harari, Houston TX50.96%

Monday Evening 299er Prs - 7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.40
1


Gary Hercules, Stafford TX; Hallie Eads, Houston TX59.17%
2.13
2
1

P Ralston, Humble TX; Sally Kimpton, Kingwood TX57.08%
1.60
3
2

Norman Moore Jr - J Stech, Houston TX56.67%
1.67
4
3
1
Helene Baskir - Jean Swenson, Houston TX54.58%
1.25
5/6
4/5
2
Don Grider - Inez Grider, Georgetown TX52.92%
0.79
5/6
4/5

Barbara Tommasini - Ronald Tommasini, Louisville KY52.92%
0.94

3
Ennis Dyess - Cliff Dillard, Tyler TX51.25%

Monday Evening 49er Pairs - 9.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.00
1


Kristy Garrison - David Garrison, Spring TX71.00%
1.50
2
1

Bradley Etnyre, Sherman TX; John Linskey, Houston TX61.82%
1.13
3
2

Tekin Kunt - Kamuran Kadipasaoglu, Houston TX58.70%
0.84
4
3

Penny Barroso - Stephanie Slattery, Houston TX57.02%
0.63
5


Andrew Pruet - Dianne Segerstrom, Houston TX56.13%
0.62
4

Shirley Dee Vlaun - Elizabeth Moore, Kingwood TX55.27%
0.82
5
1
Anne Davis - Norma Porter, Houston TX54.61%
0.62

2
Sally Choufati - Jackie Fakhouri, Houston TX53.32%
0.46

3
Ilene Crook - Bill Crook, Houston TX50.58%

Tuesday Morning Side Game - 21.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.70
1


Mike Miller, Temple TX; Roy Baughman, Pantego TX64.29%
3.94
2
1
1
Charles Lawson, Huntsville TX; Bertha Easton, Tallahassee FL61.61%
2.96
3
2
2
Dan O'Malley - Jo Ann O'Malley, Katy TX61.31%
2.22
4
3
3
Karen Nimmons - Christine Kollenberg, Houston TX58.63%
1.49
5


Margaret Womack, Baton Rouge LA; Chris Moll, Jefferson City TN57.44%
1.96
6
4

Phil Brown - Phyllis Giffin, San Antonio TX57.14%
1.25
5
4
Betty Schell - Gay Rod, Houston TX55.65%
1.31
6

John Monroe Jr - Judy Fernald, Houston TX54.17%
1.24

5
Daksha Adhia, Missouri City TX; Elizabeth Vondy, Sugar Land TX52.98%

Tues Aft 300/200/100 Prs - 12.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.11
1


Paul Cuneo, Spring TX; Carmen Keys, Houston TX68.45%
2.33
2


Stephen Bickel - Nicholas Rasmussen, Houston TX61.61%
2.53
3
1
1
Gaylene Jewell - Joe Jewell, Houston TX60.12%
1.90
4
2

Hallie Eads - Ken Russell, Houston TX58.33%
0.98
5


Betsy Goldsmith - Chuck Brown, Dallas TX56.25%
1.42
6
3

Charlotte Lunsford, Mission TX; Jackie Burroughs, McAllen TX55.65%
1.07
4

Aruna Sane, Sugar Land TX; Rekha Parekh, Sugarland TX52.98%
1.34
5
2
Penny McAdams - Lynn Rafferty, Houston TX52.38%
1.01

3
Julie Harris - Martha Kessler, Spring TX51.49%
0.76

4
Susan Zane - Roberta Newman, Houston TX50.89%

Tues Aft 50/20/5 Pairs - 11.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.21
1
1
1
Alan Holzberg - Paul Horwitz, Houston TX60.16%
1.66
2
2
2
Kathryn Kent - Janet Pickell, Houston TX56.13%
1.24
3


Donna Floyd, Sugar Land TX; Judy Walker, Missouri City TX55.61%
0.93
4
3
3
Maureen Viaclovsky - Pat Leavitt, Friendswood TX54.35%
0.77
5


Susan Adamson - Nancy Selander, Houston TX54.17%
0.66
6
4
4
Rogie Peyton - Marion Shortle, Houston TX53.87%
0.49
5

Shirley Dee Vlaun - Elizabeth Moore, Kingwood TX51.96%

Tuesday Aft Side Pairs - 25.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.46
1


Michael Hout - Karen Hout, Plano TX63.87%
4.10
2


Howard Wilkins, Abilene TX; James Tucker Jr, Alexander City AL62.91%
3.07
3


Gail Wells - Michael Walrath, Keller TX62.48%
4.55
4
1
1
Marcia Warner - Herbert Warner, Montgomery TX60.10%
3.41
5
2
2
Nan Fulweber - Rosemary Brooks, Houston TX59.62%
2.56
6
3

Margie Beegle, Houston TX; Ann Ankrum, Cypress TX58.22%
1.92
4

Mary McManus - Elizabeth Ghrist, Houston TX58.19%
2.24
5
3
Renee Shapiro - Silvana Smith, Houston TX56.57%
1.57
6
4
Carole Bercutt, Houston TX; Shirley Hochman, Missouri City TX56.25%
1.32

5
Titia Smulders - Jean Brandt, Houston TX52.24%
0.67

6/7
Dan O'Malley - Jo Ann O'Malley, Katy TX51.28%
0.70

6/7
Penny Fleetwood, Cypress TX; Dee Coats, Houston TX51.28%

Tues Morn 299er Pairs - 16.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.67
1
1

Nancy Selander - Susan Adamson, Houston TX63.83%
2.75
2
2

Donna Floyd, Sugar Land TX; Judy Walker, Missouri City TX60.04%
2.06
3
3

Anne Knott - Sally Knight, Houston TX59.47%
1.55
4
4

Frances Hoyt - Clarissa Dowdy, Houston TX57.58%
1.02
5/6
5/6
1/2
Stella Gallaher, El Lago TX; Sherri Romer, League City TX55.68%
1.02
5/6
5/6
1/2
Rogie Peyton - Marion Shortle, Houston TX55.68%
0.44

3/4
Joyce Eveld - Elizabeth Glaser, Houston TX50.38%
0.44

3/4
Yvonne Gill - Marion McKernan, Pearland TX50.38%

Tuesday Evening Swiss - 43 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
8.04
1


Stacy Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Shannon Cappelletti, Hollywood FL; Betty Ann Kennedy, Shreveport LA; Peggy Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN; Jenny Ryman, Thornhill ON103.00
6.03
2


Sally Wheeler - Buddy Hanby, Spring TX; Merri-Jo Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX95.00
3.96
3/4


Terry Currie - John Link - Joan Pleason - Dianna Gittelman, Houston TX92.00
3.96
3/4


Patricia Hurlbert, Laredo TX; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Shelba Parmley - Britain Beezley, Oklahoma City OK; Ken Gee, Regina SK92.00
5.92
5
1

Wiley McMinn III, Cedar Park TX; George Richards - Lawton Hutchison - Ellen Meyer, Austin TX89.00
1.91
6


William Baker, Bellaire TX; Sandra Clark - Natalie Wernet, Houston TX; Brigitte Sandifer, Sugar Land TX83.00
4.44
2
1
Laura Jones - Carolyn Campbell - Nancy Strohmer - Hans Strohmer, Houston TX80.00
3.33
3

Gerry Earnest - Janelle Frusha, Montgomery TX; Barbara Finch, Houston TX; Lydia Lafferty, Spring TX79.00
2.50
4

Roger Marlatt - Barbara Babbitt, Houston TX; Lester McCracken, Bonifay FL; Barbara Arthur, Spring TX77.00
1.87
5

Joan Torrance, Conroe TX; Mary Hahn, Austin TX; Joan Miller, Montgomery TX; Joyce Seitz, Crp Christi TX76.00
1.40
6

Kathryn Ritterbush, Albuquerque NM; Dianne Decker - Billie Graves - Beverly Geurin, Austin TX73.00
2.62

2
Lucy Hofmann - Donna Mann - Marilyn Jordan - Mary Moore, Kingwood TX72.00
1.96

3
Alan Dennis - Janet Rauscher, Katy TX; George Keiller - Elizabeth Gast, Houston TX64.00
1.47

4
Sam Shah - Jo Shah, Baton Rouge LA; David McCarron - Mary Kocurek, Austin TX62.00
1.10

5
Shirley Mueller - Hannah Davis - Barbara Tommasini - Ronald Tommasini, Louisville KY48.00

Tues Eve 49er Pairs - 7.5 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.89
1


David Garrison - Kristy Garrison, Spring TX66.82%
1.42
2
1
1
Chris Whitelonis, Houston TX; Pat Ireland, Katy TX59.58%
1.06
3
2
2
Charo Barnette - Norma Porter, Houston TX56.09%
0.80
4
3

Karla Dunn - Martha Muncrief, Houston TX54.63%
0.60
5


Ivan Hudson - Phyllis Kuchta, Pearland TX54.00%
0.58
4

Elizabeth Moore - Shirley Dee Vlaun, Kingwood TX47.00%
0.46

3
Joyce Eveld - Connie Reid Colley, Houston TX46.09%

Tues Eve 299er Prs - 9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.68
1
1

Norman Moore Jr - J Stech, Houston TX61.31%
2.01
2
2

Bernie Ellison, Sugar Land TX; Theda Cook, Daingerfield TX58.33%
1.67
3
3
1
Ennis Dyess - Cliff Dillard, Tyler TX57.74%
1.13
4
4

Robert Frederick - Leol Franklin, The Woodlands TX57.44%
1.25
5
5
2
Rich Brandenburg, Coppell TX; Max Frey, Dallas TX53.27%
0.94

3
August Birke - Tom Hamilton, Montgomery TX52.68%

Tuesday Eve Side Pairs - 20.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.70
1


Chuck Germeyer III - Pat McMullin, Houston TX65.28%
3.53
2


James Breihan, Houston TX; Tom Marsh, San Antonio TX62.84%
2.64
3


Alta Peck - Brenda Baker, Tyler TX61.57%
4.10
4
1

Puddin Barnes, Brenham TX; Sylvia Bliss, Rosharon TX59.53%
3.08
5/6
2

Virginia Mc Innis, Shreveport LA; Carolyn Watkins, Bossier City LA58.56%
1.31
5/6


Howard Wilkins, Abilene TX; James Tucker Jr, Alexander City AL58.56%
2.02
3/4

Randolph Worsham - Helen Worsham, Dallas TX55.32%
3.49
3/4
1
Linda Angelle - Carol Perrin, Baton Rouge LA55.32%
2.62
5
2
William Harlin - Joyce Harlin, Gainesville GA55.28%
1.96
6
3
Dan Cavanaugh, Akron OH; Eugene Cavanaugh, Austin TX53.70%
1.77

4
Sonia Bryant, Spring TX; Beverly Cheatham, Houston TX53.52%
1.10

5
Charles Lawson, Huntsville TX; Terry Sucher, Montgomery TX52.31%
0.87

6
Karen Dittert - Erica Jaeger, Houston TX50.27%

Tuesday Open Pair - 46.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
19.60
1


Stephen Toplansky, Houston TX; George Pisk, Manchaca TX64.66%
14.70
2


Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; Vivian Kilstrup, Denver CO60.90%
11.03
3


Shatrugna Prasad - Oren Moore, Missouri City TX60.34%
7.24
4/5


Jeanne Linzel, Stafford TX; John Erickson, Houston TX60.02%
7.24
4/5


Rebecca Hyzer, Conroe TX; John Byrnes, Houston TX60.02%
5.95
6


George Fox, Manvel TX; Lenny Roberts, Houston TX59.86%
4.08
7


Eric Snow - Toni Snow, Houston TX59.54%
11.22
1

Louis Sachar, Austin TX; Nancy Jo Gordy, Port Ludlow WA59.37%
8.42
2

Kay Vogler, Spring TX; Sandra Sue Davis, Houston TX55.77%
6.31
3

John Lai - Leo L T Chiang, Houston TX54.81%
4.73
4

Ronald Brown - Jo Ann Brown, Dickinson TX54.49%
3.55
5

Deborah Case - Wanda Meyer, Houston TX53.29%
2.52
6/7

Max Levit - Ariel Leibovitz, Houston TX52.96%
2.33
6/7

Julian Barr, Missouri City TX; William Breslin, Katy TX52.96%
4.70

1
Herbert Kalman, Bellaire TX; Robert Reichek, Houston TX52.00%
3.53

2
Donna Gerber - Caroline Baumann, Georgetown TX51.76%
2.64

3
Patricia Bowles, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; Peggy Naughton, Houston TX51.72%
2.14

4
Kay Humphries, Bellaire TX; Jackie Everett, Houston TX49.76%
1.49

5
Bette Messelt - Kay Lynch, Georgetown TX49.02%

Mon/Tues KO - Bracket 1 - 13 Tables / Based on 37 Tables

MPsRankNames
36.03
1
Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Reanette Frobouck, Pittsburgh PA; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL; Dennis McGarry - Linda McGarry, Stuart FL
27.02
2
Robert Grantham Jr - John Zilic - Georgiana Gates - Kerr Godfrey - August Plate, Houston TX
18.02
3/4
Betty Ann Kennedy, Shreveport LA; Stacy Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Shannon Cappelletti, Hollywood FL; Peggy Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Jenny Ryman, Thornhill ON; Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN
18.02
3/4
Dan Morse, Houston TX; Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX; Buddy Hanby - Sally Wheeler, Spring TX; Merri-Jo Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX

Mon/Tues KO - Bracket 2 - 15 Tables / Based on 29 Tables

MPsRankNames
25.46
1
Marsha Bernstein - Sanford Lobliner, Houston TX; Jane Armstrong - Betty Starzec, Sugar Land TX
19.10
2
Janice Henderson - Bobby Maynard - Ralda St Pierre - Jonathan Holmes, Houston TX
12.73
3/4
Bert Onstott III - Katherine Onstott, Stafford TX; Wilma Booth - Geoff Booth, Houston TX
12.73
3/4
Madhusudan Patel - Joseph Wald - Chris Curran - Sadhana Dalal, Houston TX

Mon/Tues KO - Bracket 3 - 16 Tables / Based on 25 Tables

MPsRankNames
18.74
1
Clif Rice - Jane Rice, Houston TX; Daniel Jackson - Deborah Jackson, Spring TX
14.06
2
Jan Hauck, Sugar Land TX; Virginia Melville - Joyce Seibert, Houston TX; Mary Stevens, Missouri City TX
9.37
3/4
Dona Hatthorn, Danbury TX; Joyce Grindle - Ann Van Volkenburgh - Nancy Tiner, Lake Jackson TX
9.37
3/4
Ginger Rhamey - Karol Rank, Murchison TX; Nell Velvin - Karen Owen, Athens TX

Mon/Tues KO - Bracket 4 - 16 Tables / Based on 20 Tables

MPsRankNames
14.84
1
Millicent Wear - Paul Wear - Jeanne Ingraham - Frank Ingraham, Houston TX
11.13
2
Marvin Greenfield, Sugar Land TX; Susan Kupper - Arthur Smith - June Smith, Houston TX
7.42
3/4
Beverly Cheatham - Francine Hargrove, Houston TX; Sarah Hardin, Montgomery TX; Sonia Bryant, Spring TX
7.42
3/4
David Dyer - Linda Marlin - Sallie Shirey - Joe Shirey, Houston TX

Mon/Tues KO - Bracket 5 - 16 Tables

MPsRankNames
11.95
1
Don Trimble - Joyce Trimble, Houston TX; C Black, Grapevine TX; Cynthia Bohnenblust, Euless TX
8.96
2
James Morgan - Thelma Morgan, Cypress TX; James Mays, Houston TX; Bobbie Turner, Crosby TX
5.98
3/4
Laura Jones - Carolyn Campbell - Terri Orlean - Kathy Watkins, Houston TX
5.98
3/4
Patrick Tourais - Jack Roth - Sandy Roth, Kingwood TX; Terry Raatz, Humble TX

TUE ZIP KO - 14 Tables

MPsRankNames
3.64
1
Melody Euler - James La Fountain, Temple TX; James Breihan, Houston TX; Thomas Corlett, Waco TX
2.73
2
Debra Bellan - Ellen Greenfield - Betty Starzec - Jane Armstrong, Sugar Land TX
1.82
3/4
Merlene Gager - Karla Riddick - Joan Torrance, Conroe TX; Susan Stone, Kingwood TX
1.82
3/4
Steven Tuggle, Pearland TX; Jeff Nuttall, Houston TX; William Breslin, Katy TX; Julian Barr, Missouri City TX

Wednesday AM 299r Pairs - 12.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.11
1
1

Penny Barroso - Stephanie Slattery, Houston TX65.77%
2.33
2
2

Cynthia Holliday - Vicky Dyer-Smith, Houston TX64.58%
1.75
3
3

Rich Brandenburg, Coppell TX; Max Frey, Dallas TX60.12%
1.31
4
4

Katsy Katsurinis - Clarissa Dowdy, Houston TX58.04%
0.98
5
5

Susan Adamson - Nancy Selander, Houston TX57.44%
0.74
6
6

Anne Knott, Houston TX; Myrna Dorman, League City TX56.55%
1.01

1
Patsy Howell - Jeanette Goode, Houston TX54.46%
0.76

2
Rogie Peyton - Marion Shortle, Houston TX49.40%
0.57

3
Deborah Steele - Margaret Farese, Houston TX44.05%

Wed AM Side Game - 17.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.10
1


Alta Peck - Brenda Baker, Tyler TX62.31%
3.49
2
1
1
Todd Kaplan - Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL60.80%
2.62
3
2

Ethan Lake - Randall Lake, Houston TX60.23%
2.52
4


Frances Schenk - Charlie Robert, Baton Rouge LA59.66%
1.30
5


T. Richard Grammer - Ron Woodsum, Houston TX59.47%
1.76
6


Gary Bush, Dallas TX; Phillip Grothus, San Antonio TX59.28%
2.05
3
2
Joyce Seibert - Judith Smith, Houston TX58.33%
1.54
4
3
Linda Adamchik - Dolores Belton, Beaumont TX56.25%
1.15
5
4
Donna Olson, Lake Villa IL; Gladys Ulrich, Conroe TX55.87%
1.44
6/7

George Wieland - Jere Hines, Houston TX53.98%
0.86
6/7
5
Dan Cavanaugh, Akron OH; Eugene Cavanaugh, Austin TX53.98%

Wednesday Aft Side Pairs - 28.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.76
1
1

Gerry Earnest, Montgomery TX; Barbara Finch, Houston TX64.42%
4.32
2
2

Janelle Frusha, Montgomery TX; Lydia Lafferty, Spring TX64.26%
3.24
3


Michael Curley - Robert Varty, Grand Rapids MI62.50%
2.82
4
3

Robert Cohen - Jim Middleton, Houston TX61.86%
2.24
5
4

Audrey Thompson - Tommy Thompson, Houston TX61.06%
1.59
6
5

Susan Kupper - Susan Munn, Houston TX60.58%
1.57
6

David Miller - Deborah Case, Houston TX60.42%
3.34

1
Avik Kaufman - Jill Hendricks, Houston TX54.17%
2.51

2
Joyce Seibert - Judith Smith, Houston TX53.69%
1.88

3
Linda Anthony - Joe Black, Austin TX50.80%
1.41

4
Sandra Rice, Houston Texas TX; James Woodward, Houston TX50.64%
1.24

5/7
Jeanne Ingraham - Susan Cruse, Houston TX50.48%
0.81

5/7
William Harlin - Joyce Harlin, Gainesville GA50.48%
0.81

5/7
Kenlynn Gilbert, Bellevue WA; Daniel Jackson, Houston TX50.48%

Wed Aft 299er Prs - 10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.83
1
1
1
Gaylene Jewell - Joe Jewell, Houston TX63.10%
2.12
2
2
2
Lynn Rafferty - Penny McAdams, Houston TX61.31%
1.59
3
3
3
Ennis Dyess - Cliff Dillard, Tyler TX60.42%
1.19
4
4
4
Nancy Reader - Kathy Watkins, Houston TX58.04%
0.90
5
5

Cassandra Manley, Cashiers NC; John Abercrombie, Houston TX55.65%
0.71
6


Susan Theiss - Muriel Gilmour, Houston TX53.57%

Wed Aft 49er Pairs - 11.5 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.31
1
1

Penny Barroso - Stephanie Slattery, Houston TX61.23%
1.73
2


Hilda Bourne - Douglas Bourne, Houston TX58.76%
1.30
3


Mary Dodson - Dianne Segerstrom, Houston TX57.53%
1.16
4


Ivan Hudson - Phyllis Kuchta, Pearland TX56.59%
0.73
5


Marilyn Hughes, La Porte TX; Mary Yurkovich, Seabrook TX54.60%
1.10
6
2

Patsy Howell - Jeanette Goode, Houston TX54.39%
0.83
3
1
Jean Foltz - Carolyn Giles, Pearland TX50.45%
0.62
4
2
Susan Baum - Sallee Loeser, Houston TX50.08%
0.48
5
3
Chris Whitelonis, Houston TX; Pat Ireland, Katy TX50.04%

Tues-Wed KO 3 Brkt A - 11 Tables / Based on 39 Tables

MPsRankNames
37.57
1
Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Dennis Dawson, Santa Fe NM; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Joe Grue, New York NY; Curtis Cheek, Huntsville AL; David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL
28.18
2
Kimmel Jones, Euless TX; Hugh Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX; Nancy Kornegay - Stephen Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX
18.79
3/4
Anita Cokins - Mildred Breed, Austin TX; Chris Compton - Justin Lall, Dallas TX
18.79
3/4
Chuck Said, Nashville TN; John Russell, North Barringto IL; Carolyn Peters - Thomas Peters, Grapeland TX

Tues-Wed KO 3 Brkt B - 16 Tables / Based on 34 Tables

MPsRankNames
28.88
1
Frances Schenk - Charlie Robert - Gary Graham - James Jackson, Baton Rouge LA
21.66
2
John Mc Connell, Desoto TX; William Chan - Molan Chan, Van Buren ME; Robert Michaud, Sun City West AZ; Lorraine Coomes, Houston TX
14.44
3/4
William Boyer, Spring TX; Judy Cupps - L Travis - Al Cupps, Houston TX
14.44
3/4
Gregory Lester - Sherry Withers, Houston TX; Linda Rensi - Youssef Youssef, Katy TX
6.50
5/8
Melody Euler - James La Fountain, Temple TX; Genie Kaplan, Georgetown TX; Jon Richard Ware, New Braunfels TX

Tues-Wed KO 3 Brkt C - 16 Tables / Based on 29 Tables

MPsRankNames
21.95
1
John Lindsey - Theron Lindsey - Lisa Sommer - Charles Sommer, Houston TX
16.46
2
Joe Nance - Barbara Nance, Bryan TX; Robert Young, Navasota TX; Gene Thompson, Brenham TX
10.98
3/4
Marion Collins - Sarah Webster - Charles Collins, Magnolia TX; Kenneth McAllister, Pearland TX
10.98
3/4
Steven Tuggle, Pearland TX; Sandra Parker, Sugar Land TX; James Frick, Friendswood TX; David Glandorf, Houston TX

Tues-Wed KO 3 Brkt D - 16 Tables / Based on 23 Tables

MPsRankNames
17.13
1
Adam Kaplan - Todd Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Jeanne Childe, Spring TX; Edwin Bain III, Houston TX
12.85
2
Martha Bookman - Mary Terry - Jean Brickhouse - Mary Jane Garth, Beaumont TX
8.57
3/4
Patsy Williams, Gilmer TX; Jody Henry - Mavis Warren, Huntsville TX; Khalifa Ahmed, Longview TX
8.57
3/4
Linda Adamchik - Dolores Belton - Sally Blewett, Beaumont TX; Patsy Pierce, Hardin TX

Tues-Wed KO 3 Brkt E - 16 Tables / Based on 19 Tables

MPsRankNames
14.18
1
Don Morgan - William Zelle - Chloe Ella Fackenthall, Houston TX; Jim Greaves, Pearland TX
10.64
2
Richard Davidson, Pasadena TX; Meriedith Pfister - Thomas Wulfers, Seabrook TX; Elgene Smith, Houston TX
7.09
3/4
Patricia Rose, Dallas TX; Patricia Marchman, Garland TX; Ann Blohm - Joanne Chadderdon, Houston TX
7.09
3/4
Mary Anne Woessner, Montgomery TX; Barbara Atkins - Diane Beardsley, The Woodlands TX; Nancy Carlin, Spring TX
3.19
5/8
Gladys Ulrich - Dona De Cook, Conroe TX; Donna Olson, Lake Villa IL; Joe Everette, Montgomery TX

Tues-Wed KO 3 Brkt F - 16 Tables

MPsRankNames
11.55
1
Emma Davis - Mercedes Snyder - Janet Smith - Barbara Langendorf, Kingwood TX
8.66
2
Susan Stone, Kingwood TX; Merlene Gager - Karla Riddick, Conroe TX; Steve Varner, Houston TX
5.78
3/4
Bette Liebgold - Rosa Materson - Judith Fecel - Sue Olstad - Ann Mc Dougal, Houston TX
5.78
3/4
Brenda Peavy - Ruth Singletary - Ollie Cavin - William Wadsack, Lake Charles LA
2.60
5/8
Otis Halliday - Marilyn Holmes - Don Grider - Inez Grider, Georgetown TX

Wed Eve 299er Pairs - 11.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.97
1
1
1
Valarie Chapman, Athens TX; Betty Lane, Fort Smith AR59.23%
2.23
2
2
2
Clifton Vance - Becky Vance, Fort Worth TX58.63%
1.67
3


Chuck Brown - Betsy Goldsmith, Dallas TX57.74%
1.50
4
3
3
Don Grider - Inez Grider, Georgetown TX55.65%
1.12
5
4

John Abercrombie, Houston TX; Cassandra Manley, Cashiers NC55.36%
0.84
6
5
4
Ennis Dyess - Cliff Dillard, Tyler TX53.87%
0.58
6/7

Jane Wren - Patricia Howard, Houston TX52.98%
0.57
6/7

Brenda Della Mea - Nancy Starks, Lake Jackson TX52.98%

Wed Eve 49er Pairs - 8.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.89
1


Arlene Rawitscher - June Silverblatt, Houston TX60.67%
1.42
2
1
1
Ellen Rochelle, Houston TX; Peg Crider, Cypress TX59.01%
1.06
3
2

Patsy Howell - Jeanette Goode, Houston TX57.14%
0.80
4


Bob Dowlen - Marilyn Bein, Houston TX56.63%
0.78
5
3
2
Sally Choufati - Jackie Fakhouri, Houston TX53.40%
0.67
4
3
Bharat Shrestha - Baijanti Shrestha, Katy TX52.17%
0.37

4
Anne Davis - Norma Porter, Houston TX49.74%

Wednesday Evening Swiss - 46 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
8.49
1


Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Mike Passell - Marc Jacobus - Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV113.00
6.37
2


Thomas Peters - Carolyn Peters, Grapeland TX; John Russell, North Barringto IL; Chuck Said, Nashville TN103.00
6.98
3
1

Steven Tuggle, Pearland TX; Sandra Parker, Sugar Land TX; James Frick, Friendswood TX; David Glandorf, Houston TX93.00
5.24
4
2
1
Patsy Pierce, Hardin TX; Dolores Belton - Sally Blewett - Linda Adamchik, Beaumont TX89.00
2.69
5


Sally Wheeler - Buddy Hanby, Spring TX; Jan Janitschke, Littleton CO; Patricia Norman, Houston TX87.00
3.44
6/7
3/4

Gary Larson - Chloe Johnson - Phil Brown - Phyllis Giffin, San Antonio TX83.00
3.44
6/7
3/4

Janelle Frusha - Gerry Earnest, Montgomery TX; Barbara Finch, Houston TX; Lydia Lafferty, Spring TX83.00
2.21
5

Youssef Youssef - Linda Rensi, Katy TX; Sherry Withers - Gregory Lester, Houston TX81.00
1.66
6

Sharon McCollum - Victoria Castleberry - Lynnda Paukune - Dorothy Voss, Houston TX79.00
3.19

2
Shirley Mueller - Hannah Davis - Ronald Tommasini - Barbara Tommasini, Louisville KY76.00
2.39

3
Sam Dodson - Nicholas Rasmussen - Stephen Bickel, Houston TX; Thomas Racciatti, Minneapolis MN70.00
1.79

4
Norma Crane - Jack Evans - Ann Montgomery - Walter Wagner, Beaumont TX67.00
1.34

5
Lucy Hofmann - Donna Mann - Marilyn Jordan - Mary Moore, Kingwood TX59.00

Wed Mark Solomon Open Prs - 48.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
20.30
1


Bill St Clair Jr, Cypress TX; Jan Lall, Houston TX62.25%
15.23
2


Esta Van Zandt - Lew Levy, Houston TX61.14%
11.42
3


Carolyne Fox, Manvel TX; Edward Groner, Houston TX60.74%
8.56
4


Ralda St Pierre - John Erickson, Houston TX60.42%
6.42
5


L Laird, Sugar Land TX; W Lease, Houston TX59.83%
4.82
6


Royce Herndon Jr, Oklahoma City OK; Lawrence Gordon, Houston TX58.98%
4.76
7


Barbara La Vigne - Kay Johnson, Houston TX58.90%
10.92
1

Joe Choate, League City TX; Nelson Brown, Jr, Houston TX58.17%
8.19
2

Puddin Barnes, Brenham TX; J Bachman Nabors III, Kempner TX56.24%
6.14
3

Kris Digre, Conroe TX; Cedric Hill, Spring TX54.49%
4.61
4

Patricia Wright, Charlotte NC; Linda Luther, N Charleston SC53.53%
3.46
5

Ellen Meyer, Austin TX; Wiley McMinn III, Cedar Park TX53.45%
2.59
6

Gloria Pilot, New York NY; Carol Willner, Larchmont NY52.80%
5.19

1
Pat Kubicek - Adolph Kubicek, Pearland TX50.48%
3.89

2
Julian Silverblatt - Jack Rawitscher, Houston TX49.51%
2.92

3
John Lai - Etsuko Kamo, Houston TX48.64%
2.22

4
Patricia Bowles, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; Peggy Naughton, Houston TX48.40%
1.77

5
Frances Simmons - James Simmons, Kingwood TX48.08%
1.23

6
David Wicks - Cheri Staples, Houston TX47.91%

Wed Eve Side Pairs - 19.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.40
1
1

Mark Wallet, Katy TX; Duane Friedrich, Houston TX66.07%
3.30
2


Alta Peck - Brenda Baker, Tyler TX65.18%
2.88
3
2
1
Harry Selldin - Mary Le Grand, Houston TX64.88%
2.13
4
3

Walter Lauckner, Mission TX; Frances Buckingham, Pharr TX61.31%
2.16
5
4
2
RaeDonna Jones, Kingwood TX; Carmen Keys, Houston TX59.52%
1.24
6
5

Anne Page - Trudy Trivette, Houston TX59.23%
1.77
6

Larry Washburn, The Woodlands TX; Wayne Christensen, Jr, Laporte TX58.93%
1.62

3
William Harlin - Joyce Harlin, Gainesville GA53.57%
1.07

4/5
D Tonnesen, Woodbridge VA; Tekin Kunt, Houston TX51.79%
1.15

4/5
Sonia Bryant, Spring TX; Beverly Cheatham, Houston TX51.79%

Wed Zip KO - Bracket 1 - 10 Tables

MPsRankNames
3.03
1
Hugh Hillaker - Merri-Jo Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX; Kimmel Jones, Euless TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX
2.27
2
Carl Garcia, Houston TX; David Vine, Hixson TN; Becky Vance - Clifton Vance, Fort Worth TX
1.52
3/4
Debra Bellan - Ellen Greenfield, Sugar Land TX; Arthur Smith - June Smith, Houston TX
1.52
3/4
Sally Blewett - Dolores Belton - Linda Adamchik, Beaumont TX; Patsy Pierce, Hardin TX

Wed Zip KO - Bracket 2 - 10 Tables

MPsRankNames
3.03
1
James Jackson - Gary Graham, Baton Rouge LA; Britain Beezley - Shelba Parmley, Oklahoma City OK
2.27
2
Karen Lee Barrett - G S Jade Barrett, Vancouver WA; Richard Helams Jr, West Monroe LA; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA
1.52
3/4
Steven Johnson - Anna Marlatt - Lucy Terrill, Houston TX; Raymond Derr, Tyler TX
1.52
3/4
Tito Ariwibowo - Lauri Laufman - Elizabeth Ghrist, Houston TX; Rebecca Hyzer, Conroe TX

Thursday Morning 299er Pr - 15.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.53
1
1

Rich Brandenburg, Coppell TX; Max Frey, Dallas TX61.74%
2.65
2
2

Gay Rod - Titia Smulders, Houston TX60.42%
1.99
3
3

Donna Floyd, Sugar Land TX; Judy Walker, Missouri City TX60.23%
1.49
4


Marie Sarsten, Belle Haven VA; Gunnar Sarsten, Bellehaven VA58.52%
1.12
5
4

Jane Clark, Stephenville TX; Martha Norman, Austin TX56.82%
0.84
6


Aruna Sane, Sugar Land TX; Rekha Parekh, Sugarland TX56.06%
0.83
5

Michael McKown - Marvin Livingston, Sugar Land TX55.68%
1.01
6/7
1
Katsy Katsurinis - Frances Hoyt, Houston TX54.17%
0.55
6/7

Katherine Tyler, Horseshoe Bay TX; Janet Revennaugh, Marble Falls TX54.17%
0.76

2
Dianne Foussac - Norma Porter, Houston TX51.52%
0.57

3
Yoli Herrmann - Carmen Nash, Houston TX51.33%

Thursday AM Side Game - 27.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.61
1
1

Jayne Reiner - June Broussard, Missouri City TX63.64%
4.21
2


Mike Aliotta, Edmond OK; John Pataki, Mesquite TX62.50%
3.16
3


Reanette Frobouck, Pittsburgh PA; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL62.12%
2.37
4


Margaret Womack, Baton Rouge LA; Chris Moll, Jefferson City TN60.80%
3.53
5
2

Ronald Sills - Donald Patterson, Steamboat Spr CO60.06%
1.33
6


Alta Peck - Brenda Baker, Tyler TX59.09%
2.64
3

Janet McCormack - John McCormack, Dallas TX57.70%
1.98
4

Carol Ann McGill - Robert McGill, Orange TX56.59%
1.77
5

Paul Stereff, Pasadena TX; George Wieland, Houston TX56.06%
3.34
6
1
Linda Anthony - Joe Black, Austin TX55.53%
2.51

2
Malou Flato - Mark McAllister, Austin TX55.22%
1.88

3
Kay Martin, Sugar Land TX; Margaret Hanneman, Rosenberg TX54.91%
1.41

4
Karen Nimmons, Houston TX; Norma Becker, Missouri City TX54.73%
1.06

5
Van Ziegler, Houstion TX; Thomas Lin, Houston TX53.39%
0.92

6
Paula Warren, New Braunfels TX; Kimi Lambert, New Braufels TX52.27%

Thursday Aft 299er Pair - 14.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.39
1
1

John Abercrombie - Carl Estes, Houston TX58.95%
2.54
2


Bobby Stinebaugh - Audrey Stinebaugh, Bellaire TX58.06%
2.20
3
2

Carolyn Campbell - Susan Belding, Houston TX57.43%
2.26
4
3
1
Gaylene Jewell - Helen Hollis, Houston TX56.19%
1.46
5
4

Ron Hollister - Janel Hollister, Fort Worth TX56.06%
1.70
6
5
2
Ennis Dyess - Cliff Dillard, Tyler TX55.67%
1.27
6
3
Evelyn James - Margie Nagle, Houston TX55.36%
0.95

4
Jeff Armstrong, Houston TX; Ann Montgomery, Beaumont TX54.55%
0.72

5
Clifton Vance - Becky Vance, Fort Worth TX51.89%

Thurs Aft 49er Pairs - 7.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.79
1
1

Deborah Steele - Margaret Farese, Houston TX62.50%
1.34
2
2
1
Chris Whitelonis - Michael Whitelonis, Houston TX59.17%
1.01
3


Patti Mullendore - Roberta Newman, Houston TX57.92%
0.76
4


Joyce Eveld - Nancy Selander, Houston TX55.83%
0.50
5/6


Yin Choo, Sugar Land TX; Susan Adamson, Houston TX52.50%
0.78
5/6
3
2
Lucy Shaw, Angwin CA; Linwood Olson, Houston TX52.50%
0.58
4
3
Pat Ireland - William Straub, Katy TX51.67%

Thurs Aft Side Pairs - 32.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.37
1


Alta Peck - Brenda Baker, Tyler TX65.38%
5.16
2
1

John McCormack - Janet McCormack, Dallas TX62.66%
3.58
3


Edmund Cappel - Mary Freet, Thibodaux LA62.34%
2.69
4


Rick Burton - Pat McMullin, Houston TX61.86%
3.87
5
2
1
Richard Wilson, Houston TX; Sheldon Camenson, Cypress TX60.42%
2.90
6
3
2
Carlys Swenn - Ann Wales, Houston TX59.78%
2.18
4
3
Michael Lee Stabler - Carl Stabler, Boulder CO58.97%
2.05
5

Henry Robin, Bartlesville OK; Ellen Meyer, Austin TX56.41%
1.51
6

Jayne Reiner - June Broussard, Missouri City TX55.61%
1.47

4
RaeDonna Jones, Kingwood TX; Carmen Keys, Houston TX53.53%
1.10

5
Margaret Stultz - Priscilla Gables, Houston TX53.04%
1.32

6
William Harlin - Joyce Harlin, Gainesville GA52.24%

Wed-Thurs KO - Bracket 1 - 12 Tables / Based on 40 Tables

MPsRankNames
38.33
1
John Zilic - Kerr Godfrey - August Plate - Georgiana Gates - Virginia Zilic, Houston TX
28.75
2
Robin Klar, Spring TX; Petra Hamman - Joan Jackson, Dallas TX; Nancy Passell, Plano TX
19.17
3/4
Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL; Reanette Frobouck, Pittsburgh PA; Linda McGarry - Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL
19.17
3/4
Betty Ann Kennedy, Shreveport LA; Stacy Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Shannon Cappelletti, Hollywood FL; Peggy Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Jenny Ryman, Thornhill ON; Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN

Wed-Thurs KO - Bracket 2 - 15 Tables / Based on 33 Tables

MPsRankNames
28.55
1
George Fox, Manvel TX; Stephen Boothe - Mike Doyle, Houston TX; Marilyn Arnold, San Antonio TX
21.41
2
Thomas Corlett - Ethel Corlett, Waco TX; Nancy Stanton, Frisco TX; Beth Coker, Bryan TX
14.28
3/4
Laima Gaizutis, Missouri City TX; Ervie Freeman, Houston TX; Donald Patterson - Ronald Sills, Steamboat Spr CO
14.28
3/4
Hazel Keith, Wimbledon SW19 England; Sandra Sue Davis - Linda Coapland, Houston TX; Preston Morrow, Dallas TX

Wed-Thurs KO - Bracket 3 - 16 Tables / Based on 29 Tables

MPsRankNames
22.72
1
James Grady - Sadhana Dalal - Madhusudan Patel, Houston TX; Rajesh Seth, Edmonton AB
17.04
2
Gail Carter - Bonnie Terrell - Betsy Birkett - Paula Tolbert, Kingwood TX
11.36
3/4
Joe Proulx, Wallingford CT; Wayne Pinsonneault, Saint Paul MN; Larry Pinsonneault - Nadia Branisa, Houston TX
11.36
3/4
Marcia Joy Varel - Milton Aston, Dallas TX; Anna Alix, Houston TX; Carla Satterfield, St Pete Beach FL

Wed-Thurs KO - Bracket 4 - 16 Tables / Based on 23 Tables

MPsRankNames
17.56
1
William Griffith - Susan Griffith, Houston TX; Angela Lennon - Peggy Geiler, Austin TX
13.17
2
Suzanne Cliffe - Betty Schwall, New Orleans LA; Keenan Romig - Bobbi Long, Metairie LA
8.78
3/4
Stephen Olson - Evelyn Smith - Kathleen Midkiff - Tom Denson, Temple TX
8.78
3/4
Inger Lise Blount, Horseshoe Bay TX; Jeanette Hughes, Marble Falls TX; Nita James, Kingwood TX; Carolyn Labouliere, Seabrook TX

Wed-Thurs KO - Bracket 5 - 16 Tables / Based on 19 Tables

MPsRankNames
13.98
1
Joyce Cooper - Barbara Hutchison, Austin TX; Mike Huiatt - Janet Huiatt, Fair Oaks Ranch TX
10.49
2
James Brown - Kay Lynch - Susan Lambert - Bette Messelt, Georgetown TX
6.99
3/4
Glenda Faragher - Mary Reece - Marsha Sachs, Sugar Land TX; Patricia Ward, Stafford TX
6.99
3/4
Jacqueline Fetzer - Donna Maddox - Eleanor Lipscomb - Darlene Moody, Houston TX

Wed-Thurs KO - Bracket 6 - 16 Tables

MPsRankNames
11.37
1
Sam Shah - Jo Shah - Mary Groves, Baton Rouge LA; Peggy Allen, Metairie LA
8.53
2
Owen Whitlock, Seabrook TX; Claudia Parr - Diane Konick - Gloria La Prade, Houston TX
5.69
3/4
Marcy Cochran - Jean Townsend - Donna Gerber, Georgetown TX; Anne McKamy, Belton TX
5.69
3/4
Arthur Smith - June Smith, Houston TX; Debra Bellan - Ellen Greenfield, Sugar Land TX
2.56
5/8
Gary Hercules, Stafford TX; Lauri Laufman, Houston TX; Marvin Greenfield - Sharon Carmel, Sugar Land TX

Thurday Eve Side Series - 24.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.16
1


Mike Aliotta, Edmond OK; Carol Pielsticker, Tulsa OK63.19%
3.94
2
1

Mark Wallet, Katy TX; Duane Friedrich, Houston TX61.57%
2.90
3


Michael Walrath, Keller TX; Gail Wells, Plano TX60.65%
2.96
4
2

Ronald Sills - Donald Patterson, Steamboat Spr CO58.80%
2.22
5
3

Cynthia Strahm, Georgetown TX; Helen Simonette, Salado TX57.41%
3.03
6
4
1
Linda Thomas - Carolyn Bradford, Dallas TX56.71%
2.27
5
2
RaeDonna Jones, Kingwood TX; Carmen Keys, Houston TX56.25%
1.70
6/7
3
Bob Reese - Georgia Reese, Houston TX55.56%
1.01
6/7

Nelson Brown Jr - Dana Brown, Houston TX55.56%
1.32

4
Joseph Ford, Missouri City TX; Mauvelyene Henry, Houston TX53.47%
1.24

5
Barbara Odom, Cedar Hill TX; Mary Ellen Stanton, Grand Prairie TX52.55%
0.72

6
Doug Boswell, Spring TX; Rodney McCullough, Galveston TX50.93%

Thurs Eve 299er Prs - 8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.54
1


Roger Parsons, Fort Worth TX; Khalifa Ahmed, Longview TX61.01%
1.91
2


Stephen Bickel - Nicholas Rasmussen, Houston TX58.33%
2.13
3
1
1
Patricia Howard - Jane Wren, Houston TX57.44%
1.60
4
2
2
Nancy Beard - Barbara Scherr, College Station TX56.25%
0.80
5


Chuck Brown - Betsy Goldsmith, Dallas TX55.95%
1.20
3
3
Clifton Vance - Becky Vance, Fort Worth TX55.06%
0.90
4

Robert Clarke - Alma Farley, Richardson TX51.19%

Thurs Eve 49er Prs - 5.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.58
1


Tiffany Greene, Marietta GA; Carol Casey, Dallas TX64.00%
1.19
2
1

Penny Barroso, Houston TX; Charlene Bolten, Cypress TX60.50%
0.89
3
2
1
Joyce Eveld - Renata Frutiger, Houston TX59.50%
0.67
4


Dianne Segerstrom - Mary Dodson, Houston TX56.50%
0.57

2
Michael Whitelonis - Chris Whitelonis, Houston TX45.50%

Thursday Open Pair - 56.0 Tables / Based on 54 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
22.40
1


Eddie Bass, Austin TX; Knut Pettersen, Houston TX62.50%
16.80
2


Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; Vivian Kilstrup, Denver CO61.34%
12.60
3
1

David Glandorf, Houston TX; James Frick, Friendswood TX60.65%
9.45
4


Gary Bush, Dallas TX; George Pisk, Manchaca TX60.58%
9.30
5
2

Brady Allen - Shaun Chooi, Dallas TX60.50%
5.32
6


Pat Levy - J Gittelman, Houston TX59.17%
6.98
7
3

Dawn Perreault - Richard Perreault, Salt Lake City UT59.13%
5.23
8
4

Puddin Barnes, Brenham TX; J Bachman Nabors III, Kempner TX58.89%
4.47
5

Victoria Ornowski - Connie Robichaux, Katy TX58.73%
2.94
6

Phyllis Mehrens, Corpus Christi TX; Betty Marriett, Port Aransas TX57.61%
5.44

1
Jo Graves - Billie Graves, Austin TX51.92%
4.08

2
Gabriel Perry - Shmuel Harari, Houston TX50.72%
3.06

3
Gary Larson - Chloe Johnson, San Antonio TX49.84%
2.30

4
Francine Hargrove - Edwin Bain III, Houston TX49.28%
1.96

5
Linda Lawrence - Rebecca Lu Tanner, San Antonio TX48.96%
1.29

6
Karen Dittert - Erica Jaeger, Houston TX47.92%

Thu Eve Stratified Swiss - 45 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
8.34
1


Betty Ann Kennedy, Shreveport LA; Peggy Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Stacy Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Shannon Cappelletti, Hollywood FL; Jenny Ryman, Thornhill ON110.00
6.26
2


Larry Davis - Lawton Hutchison - Robert Donathan - Dean Truair, Austin TX100.00
7.58
3
1
1
Stephen Olson - Evelyn Smith - Tom Denson - Kathleen Midkiff, Temple TX96.00
3.52
4


Chuck Said, Nashville TN; John Russell, North Barringto IL; Carolyn Peters - Thomas Peters, Grapeland TX93.00
5.69
5
2

Donna Sparks - Fred Feigley, Houston TX; Bert Onstott III - Katherine Onstott, Stafford TX86.00
4.26
6
3
2
Inger Lise Blount, Horseshoe Bay TX; Jeanette Hughes, Marble Falls TX; Carolyn Labouliere, Seabrook TX; Nita James, Kingwood TX83.00
3.20
4

Rene Wallace - Walter Lauckner, Mission TX; Rosemary Dunn, Alamo TX; Frances Buckingham, Pharr TX81.00
2.99
5
3
Paula Warren - Polly McCamey - Mary Rita de Hoyos, New Braunfels TX; Kimi Lambert, New Braufels TX78.00
1.80
6

Gary Shepley - Charles Markowitz, Houston TX; Henrietta Morris, Arlington TX; Siraj Jiwani, Pearland TX77.00
2.24

4
Mary Drew, Spring TX; Dona De Cook - Gladys Ulrich, Conroe TX; Donna Olson, Lake Villa IL76.00
1.68

5
Shirley Mueller - Hannah Davis - Barbara Tommasini - Ronald Tommasini, Louisville KY73.00
1.11

6/7
Arthur Smith - June Smith, Houston TX; Debra Bellan - Ellen Greenfield, Sugar Land TX67.00
1.11

6/7
Allen Brandt - Jean Brandt - Charles Peck - Barbara Peck, Houston TX67.00

Thurs Late Night Zip KOs - 16 Tables

MPsRankNames
3.94
1
Gary Shepley - Christine Kollenberg - Donna Sparks - Fred Feigley, Houston TX
2.96
2
Linda Lawrence - Rebecca Lu Tanner - Arline Rubin - Olivia Brown, San Antonio TX
1.97
3/4
Kimmel Jones, Euless TX; Hugh Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX; Stephen Kornegay - Nancy Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX
1.97
3/4
G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett, Vancouver WA; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Richard Helams Jr, West Monroe LA

Fri Morning Side Pairs - 26.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.46
1
1
1
Adam Kaplan - Todd Kaplan, New Port Richey FL64.39%
4.10
2


John Russell, North Barringto IL; Chuck Said, Nashville TN63.45%
3.53
3
2

Steve Brower, Summerfield FL; Charles Brower, Spring TX63.07%
2.30
4


Art D'Entremont, Regina Beach SK; Wayne Rauschuber, San Antonio TX62.12%
2.64
5
3
2
Linda Anthony - Joe Black, Austin TX58.90%
1.98
6
4

Marcella Thomas - Catherine Brown, Houston TX58.33%
1.49
5

Rosemary Dunn, Alamo TX; Frances Buckingham, Pharr TX57.95%
2.15
6

Doris Blumenthal - Ed Harper, Houston TX57.77%
1.88

3
Mark McAllister - Malou Flato, Austin TX57.20%
1.41

4
Paula Warren, New Braunfels TX; Kimi Lambert, New Braufels TX54.92%
1.06

5
Tamah Goad - Rick Goad, Lake Charles LA53.03%
0.92

6
Jeffrey Hines, Houston TX; Cliff Pleatman, Cincinnati OH52.65%

Fri Morning 299er Pairs - 19.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.10
1
1
1
Alan Holzberg - Paul Horvitz, Houston TX67.99%
3.08
2
2

Susan Adamson, Houston TX; Yin Choo, Sugar Land TX61.55%
2.31
3


Ron Hollister - Janel Hollister, Fort Worth TX60.61%
1.81
4
3

Anne Knott - Patsy Howell, Houston TX58.52%
1.35
5/6
4

Janet Revennaugh, Marble Falls TX; Katherine Tyler, Horseshoe Bay TX57.95%
1.44
5/6


Cassandra Manley, Cashiers NC; Hallie Eads, Houston TX57.95%
1.02
5

Nancy Beard - Barbara Scherr, College Station TX57.01%
1.55
6

Muriel Gilmour - Susan Theiss, Houston TX56.25%
1.09

2
Faye Baker - Helen Oliver, Houston TX56.06%
0.65

3
Maureen Viaclovsky, Friendswood TX; Bonnie Boyd, Houston TX50.00%
0.49

4
Bathsheba Perry - Luean Anthony, Houston TX49.24%

Fri Afternoon Side Game - 32.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.37
1
1

Virginia Melville, Houston TX; Mary Stevens, Missouri City TX63.30%
4.78
2
2

Gay Roach, Nacogdoches TX; Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX62.18%
3.58
3
3

Nadia Branisa - Silvana Smith, Houston TX62.02%
2.43
4/5


William Chan, Van Buren ME; Susan Munn, Houston TX61.86%
2.36
4/5


Karin Griffin, Albuquerque NM; Nancy Boothe, Houston TX61.86%
3.79
6
4
1
Jack Evans - Rajendra Dhamankar, Beaumont TX57.05%
2.84
5
2
Robert Reichek - Jay Karkowsky, Houston TX56.73%
2.43
6
3
Herman Westbrook - Alla Mae Westbrook, McAllen TX55.45%
1.60

4
W Koperna, Livingston TX; Robert Maul, Oklahoma City OK55.29%
1.20

5
Mark McAllister - Malou Flato, Austin TX54.65%
1.04

6
Karen McCandless, Houston TX; Ann Montgomery, Beaumont TX53.37%

Fri Aft 299er Pairs - 16.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.67
1
1
1
Nancy Beard - Barbara Scherr, College Station TX69.39%
2.75
2
2

Hannah Davis - Shirley Mueller, Louisville KY64.02%
2.06
3
3

Ann Mc Dougal - Laura Jones, Houston TX59.63%
1.55
4
4

Carolyn Campbell - Susan Belding, Houston TX59.40%
1.29
5


Bobby Stinebaugh - Audrey Stinebaugh, Bellaire TX58.41%
1.01
6
5

Shelly Liss - Alan Zane, Houston TX55.14%
1.61
6
2
Susan Theiss - Muriel Gilmour, Houston TX54.34%
1.20

3
Myra Sue Pruet - James Andrew Pruet, Houston TX52.81%
0.90

4
Isobel Markham - Alistair Markham, Houston TX50.55%
0.68

5
Patti Mullendore, Houston TX; Goldie Rose, Sugar Land TX50.47%

Friday Aft 49er Prs - 18.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.94
1


Titia Smulders - Gayle Longmire, Houston TX68.45%
2.21
2


Bob Dowlen - Marilyn Bein, Houston TX63.39%
1.90
3
1

Dee Winchester - Madeline Morgan, Houston TX63.10%
1.43
4
2

Faye Baker - Helen Oliver, Houston TX62.50%
1.00
5


Dianne Segerstrom - Martha Muncrief, Houston TX60.42%
0.70
6


Judy Shelton - Ann Mason, Houston TX58.63%
1.07
3

Margie Dalton, Houston TX; Rita Floeck, College Station TX57.74%
0.80
4

Fred Sahlmann - Roy Johnston, Lake Charles LA56.85%
0.93
5
1
Rogie Peyton - Marion Shortle, Houston TX56.25%
0.70
6
2
Billie Harlow, Kingsland TX; JoAnn Bailey, Granite Shoals TX55.36%
0.52

3
Chris Whitelonis - Michael Whitelonis, Houston TX52.98%
0.39

4
Anne Davis - Norma Porter, Houston TX47.32%

Friday Eve Side Pairs - 16.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.10
1


Vic Sowers - J Evans, Houston TX62.80%
3.49
2
1
1
Harry Selldin - Mary Le Grand, Houston TX62.35%
2.62
3
2

Norman Gautier - Joyce Gautier, The Woodlands TX59.67%
1.96
4
3

Catherine Tucker - Martha Young, Dallas TX58.73%
1.47
5
4

Jim Truitt - Brenda Truitt, Santa Fe NM56.35%
1.18
6
5

Elsie Reid - Jill Hendricks, Houston TX56.10%
1.40
6

Steven Tuggle, Pearland TX; Jeremy Dilbeck, Houston TX55.95%
1.94

2
Bob Reese - Georgia Reese, Houston TX55.03%
1.45

3
Jack Evans - Rajendra Dhamankar, Beaumont TX54.88%
1.09

4
W Koperna, Livingston TX; Charles Ensor, Seabrook TX52.98%
1.15

5
George Gillespie, Bradenton FL; Maria Roth, The Woodlands TX50.74%

Friday Eve 299er Pairs - 9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.68
1
1
1
Patricia Howard - Jane Wren, Houston TX59.52%
2.01
2
2
2
Jeff Armstrong, Houston TX; Ann Montgomery, Beaumont TX58.33%
1.35
3/4
3

Stephen Lavoot - Barbara Lavoot, Missouri City TX56.55%
1.32
3/4


Marie Sarsten, Belle Haven VA; Gunnar Sarsten, Bellehaven VA56.55%
1.07
5
4
3
Myra Sue Pruet - James Andrew Pruet, Houston TX54.76%
0.76
5

Debbie Boyd, Shreveport LA; Earlene Boddie, Greenwood LA53.27%
0.80

4
Helene Baskir - Jean Swenson, Houston TX51.49%

Fri Eve 50/20/5 Pairs - 9.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.00
1


Dianne Segerstrom - Mary Dodson, Houston TX57.52%
1.50
2


Edna Kelly - Anne Goldston, Houston TX56.59%
1.30
3
1
1
Carroll Phillips - Grace Phillips, Houston TX56.17%
0.84
4


Patricia Bracken, Spring TX; Carolyn Lanier, Houston TX55.27%
0.70
5


Suzanne Houck, Houston TX; Myrna Dorman, League City TX54.25%
0.98
2

John Linskey, Houston TX; Bradley Etnyre, Sherman TX53.83%
0.76
3
2
Shirley Dee Vlaun - Elizabeth Moore, Kingwood TX51.70%
0.55
4

Penny Barroso - Darrell Barroso, Houston TX51.49%
0.57

3
Thomas McIntosh - Jean McIntosh, Houston TX48.89%

Friday Open Pair - 65.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
25.43
1


Jerry Bigler, Austin TX; Shatrugna Prasad, Missouri City TX65.02%
19.07
2


Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX59.95%
12.52
3/4


Beth Coker, Bryan TX; Nancy Stanton, Frisco TX59.39%
13.58
3/4
1

Patricia Jackson, Kerrville TX; Martha De Cou, Corpus Christi TX59.39%
8.05
5


Art D'Entremont, Regina Beach SK; Wayne Rauschuber, San Antonio TX59.36%
6.03
6


Peggy Phelps, Kosse TX; Martha Black, Pearland TX59.28%
4.53
7


August Plate - Georgiana Gates, Houston TX58.81%
3.39
8


Mike Miller, Temple TX; Roy Baughman, Pantego TX58.59%
2.83
9


Christoph Eick - John Du Bose Jr, Houston TX57.46%
10.19
2

William Smith, Houston TX; Wayne Christensen, Jr, Laporte TX56.84%
7.64
3

J Bachman Nabors III, Kempner TX; James McCommons, Dallas TX55.50%
5.73
4

Chris Jones - Lilian Jones, Houston TX54.95%
4.30
5

Sandra Clark - Audley Karrasch, Houston TX54.87%
3.22
6

Linda Rensi, Katy TX; Sherry Withers, Houston TX54.62%
2.42
7

Donald White - Clif Capen, Baytown TX54.09%
5.93

1
Christopher Rimkus - Barbara Montgomery, Houston TX53.54%
4.45

2
Doug Boswell, Spring TX; Rodney McCullough, Galveston TX52.91%
3.34

3
James Montz - Ronald Knote, Horseshoe Bay TX51.10%
2.50

4
Eugene Lux, Fredericksburg TX; Carolyn Lux, Fredericksbrg TX51.02%
2.76

5
James Lambert - Mary Rich, Houston TX50.79%
1.77

6
Jack Clark - David King, Houston TX48.37%

Tosi Liang KO 5 Brack 1 - 12 Tables / Based on 40 Tables

MPsRankNames
38.33
1
Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ; Marc Jacobus - Mike Passell - Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Eddie Wold, Houston TX
28.75
2
Anita Cokins - Mildred Breed, Austin TX; Justin Lall - Chris Compton, Dallas TX
19.17
3/4
Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Dennis Dawson, Santa Fe NM; David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Curtis Cheek, Huntsville AL; Joe Grue, New York NY
19.17
3/4
G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett, Vancouver WA; Richard Helams Jr, West Monroe LA; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Miguel Reygadas, Polanco Mexico; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX

Tosi Liang KO 5 Brack 2 - 16 Tables / Based on 34 Tables

MPsRankNames
28.91
1
James Stevens - Sandra Stevens, Katy TX; Robert Curl, Houston TX; David Curl, Fort Worth TX; Betsy Dubose, Bellaire TX; Thomas Schmalz, Galveston TX
21.68
2
Barbara La Vigne - Wolf Schroeter - John Erickson - Ralda St Pierre, Houston TX
14.46
3/4
Carla Skeen - Carolyn Skeen, Jefferson City TN; Patricia Wright, Charlotte NC; Linda Luther, N Charleston SC
14.46
3/4
Bill St Clair Jr, Cypress TX; Victor Sitton, Sugar Land TX; Jan Lall - Chuck Gillis, Houston TX

Tosi Liang KO 5 Brack 3 - 16 Tables / Based on 28 Tables

MPsRankNames
21.39
1
Adam Kaplan - Todd Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; David Vine, Hixson TN; Carl Garcia, Houston TX
16.04
2
Mary McManus - Sharon Haley - Luca Dona - Joseph Wald, Houston TX; Ann Ankrum, Cypress TX
10.70
3/4
Charles Sommer - Lisa Sommer - John Lindsey - Theron Lindsey, Houston TX
10.70
3/4
Norman Gautier - Joyce Gautier - Frances Robbins, The Woodlands TX; Raleigh Barker, Montgomery TX

Tosi Liang KO 5 Brack 4 - 16 Tables / Based on 23 Tables

MPsRankNames
16.76
1
George Van Amburg, Harlingen TX; Helen Van Amburg, Dewitt MI; Diane Schafer, Lansing MI; Elaine Mickelson, Okemos MI
12.57
2
Patricia Rose, Dallas TX; Patricia Marchman, Garland TX; Joanne Chadderdon - Ann Blohm, Houston TX
8.38
3/4
Sherry Greisen, Houston TX; Sibyl Bellview, Bacliff TX; Birendra Singh - Meriedith Pfister, Seabrook TX
8.38
3/4
Richard Cunningham - David Pennington, Temple TX; Ross Sams Jr, Waco TX; Peggi Kenny, Marlin TX

Tosi Liang KO 5 Brack 5 - 16 Tables / Based on 19 Tables

MPsRankNames
14.07
1
Mary Lou Collins - Jean Roberts - Nancy Horvat, Denton TX; Helen Olechna, Aubrey TX
10.55
2
Mary Anne Woessner, Montgomery TX; Barbara Atkins - Diane Beardsley, The Woodlands TX; Nancy Carlin, Spring TX
7.04
3/4
Don Morgan - William Zelle - Chloe Ella Fackenthall, Houston TX; Jim Greaves, Pearland TX
7.04
3/4
Eric Watson - David Wicks - Cheri Staples - John Laehy - Becky Moores, Houston TX
3.17
5/8
Milton Ellisor - Becky Ellisor - Christy Morrissey - Beverly Cheatham, Houston TX

Tosi Liang KO 5 Brack 6 - 16 Tables

MPsRankNames
11.40
1
Joe Dean - Donna Dean, Keller TX; Melvin Ball - Gay Nell Ball, Hurst TX
8.55
2
Otis Halliday - Marilyn Holmes - Don Grider - Inez Grider, Georgetown TX
5.70
3/4
Herbert Warner - Marcia Warner - Joe Cocklin - Kyong Cocklin, Montgomery TX
5.70
3/4
Hans Strohmer - Nancy Strohmer, Houston TX; Carol Bloom, Friendswood TX; Julius Rasmussen, Galveston TX
2.57
5/8
Patrick Tourais - Jack Roth - Sandy Roth, Kingwood TX; Terry Raatz, Humble TX

Fri Eve Stratified Swiss - 47 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
8.65
1


Patricia Norman, Houston TX; Jan Janitschke, Littleton CO; Buddy Hanby - Sally Wheeler, Spring TX117.00
6.49
2


G S Jade Barrett, Vancouver WA; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Miguel Reygadas, Polanco Mexico; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Richard Helams Jr, West Monroe LA102.00
4.87
3


Jonathan Ernest, Lindale TX; Diane Estep - Keith Estep, Bullard TX; David Farris, Austin TX99.00
3.65
4


Janice Henderson - Charles Markowitz - Bobby Maynard - Jonathan Holmes, Houston TX86.00
2.11
5/7


Dianna Gittelman - Lew Levy - Tiger King, Houston TX; James Zhan, Sugar Land TX83.00
2.11
5/7


Ken Gee, Regina SK; Shelba Parmley - Britain Beezley, Oklahoma City OK; William McFall, New Berlin WI; Patricia Hurlbert, Laredo TX83.00
2.11
5/7


Nancy Kornegay - Stephen Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX; Kimmel Jones, Euless TX; Hugh Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX83.00
6.83
1

Kay Humphries - Hugh Humphries, Bellaire TX; Marcella Thomas - Catherine Brown, Houston TX82.00
5.12
2

Debra Bellan - Ellen Greenfield - Marvin Greenfield, Sugar Land TX; Susan Kupper, Houston TX79.00
4.40
3
1
Helen Nelson - Linda Madding - Mary Ellen Stanton, Grand Prairie TX; Barbara Odom, Cedar Hill TX75.00
2.88
4

Inger Lise Blount, Horseshoe Bay TX; Jeanette Hughes, Marble Falls TX; Carolyn Labouliere, Seabrook TX; Nita James, Kingwood TX74.00
3.30
5
2
Joe Cocklin - Kyong Cocklin - Marcia Warner - Herbert Warner, Montgomery TX73.00
2.48
6
3
Barbara Courtright, Houston TX; Kathy Irene Tuggle, League City TX; Cathy Rantz - Kathleen Savino, New Orleans LA72.00
1.86

4
Shirley Mueller - Hannah Davis - Barbara Tommasini - Ronald Tommasini, Louisville KY64.00
1.39

5
David Dyer - Nancy Crabtree - Darlene Moody - Sue Kimbrell, Houston TX62.00
1.04

6
David Buck - Juanita Buck, Temple TX; Jerry Taylor, College Station TX; Helen Layman, Bryan TX57.00

Saturday Morning Side - 27.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.61
1


Michael Walrath - Gail Wells, Keller TX68.18%
4.21
2


Edmund Cappel - Mary Freet, Thibodaux LA64.77%
4.70
3
1

Jeffrey Brown, Highlands Ranch CO; Joe Nance, Bryan TX62.69%
2.37
4


Mike Miller, Temple TX; Roy Baughman, Pantego TX61.17%
3.53
5/6
2

Sanford Lobliner, Houston TX; Raj Pruthi, Bellaire TX60.61%
2.15
5/6


John Russell, North Barringto IL; Chuck Said, Nashville TN60.61%
2.64
3

Steve Brower, Summerfield FL; Charles Brower, Spring TX59.85%
3.49
4
1
George Van Amburg, Harlingen TX; Diane Schafer, Lansing MI58.14%
1.49
5

Brady Lotridge, Houston TX; Nile Gross, Katy TX57.95%
2.62
6
2
Mike Huiatt, Fair Oaks Ranch TX; Joyce Cooper, Austin TX56.63%
1.96

3
Judy Brown - Ron Brown, Houston TX56.44%
1.47

4
Adam Kaplan - Todd Kaplan, New Port Richey FL54.92%
1.10

5
Richard Burkhart - Bonnie Burkhart, Houston TX54.17%
0.92

6
Nandlal Khatri, Sugar Land TX; Karur Krishnan, Houston TX52.46%

Saturday Am 299er Pair - 16.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.67
1


Bob Chiang, Houston TX; Shi-Lin Yeh, Sugar Land TX67.99%
2.75
2
1

Robert Ziegler - Bill Chamberlain, Houston TX61.93%
2.06
3


Marie Sarsten, Belle Haven VA; Gunnar Sarsten, Bellehaven VA61.55%
1.79
4
2

Titia Smulders - Gayle Longmire, Houston TX60.61%
1.16
5


Stephen Bickel, Houston TX; Gary See, Kingwood TX59.85%
1.34
6
3

Julie Harris, Spring TX; Steve Varner, Houston TX58.52%
1.00
4

Melissa Plumb - Margaret Crumpler, Corpus Christi TX57.95%
0.75
5

Valarie Chapman, Athens TX; Betty Lane, Fort Smith AR55.68%
1.21
6
1
Katie Gray, Houston TX; Virginia Cunningham, Bellaire TX53.03%
0.91

2
Myra Sue Pruet - James Andrew Pruet, Houston TX50.76%
0.68

3
Marion McKernan - Yvonne Gill, Pearland TX50.38%

Morning KO - Bracket 1 - 10 Tables / Based on 20 Tables

MPsRankNames
23.00
1
Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ; Marc Jacobus - Mike Passell - Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Eddie Wold, Houston TX
17.25
2
Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Dennis Dawson, Santa Fe NM; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Curtis Cheek, Huntsville AL; Joe Grue, New York NY
11.50
3/4
Anita Cokins - Mildred Breed, Austin TX; Chris Compton - Justin Lall, Dallas TX
11.50
3/4
Karen Lee Barrett - G S Jade Barrett, Vancouver WA; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Miguel Reygadas, Polanco Mexico; Richard Helams Jr, West Monroe LA; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA

Morning KO - Bracket 2 - 11 Tables / Based on 15 Tables

MPsRankNames
15.99
1
Mark Wallet, Katy TX; Duane Friedrich, Houston TX; Gay Roach, Nacogdoches TX; Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX
11.99
2
Kathryn Ritterbush, Albuquerque NM; Beverly Geurin - Dianne Decker, Austin TX; Polly Schoning, Manhattan KS; Kenlynn Gilbert, Bellevue WA
8.00
3/4
Madhusudan Patel - Chris Curran - Bob Lester - Sadhana Dalal, Houston TX
8.00
3/4
Edmund Cappel - Mary Freet, Thibodaux LA; David Hurd - Carol Noble, Houston TX

Morning KO - Bracket 3 - 12 Tables

MPsRankNames
10.89
1
Inger Lise Blount, Horseshoe Bay TX; Jeanette Hughes, Marble Falls TX; Nita James, Kingwood TX; Carolyn Labouliere, Seabrook TX
8.17
2
Milton Ellisor - Becky Ellisor - Christy Morrissey - Beverly Cheatham, Houston TX
5.45
3/4
Giovanna Spiker - Rita Greer - Silvana Smith - Merry Modica, Houston TX
5.45
3/4
James Morgan - Thelma Morgan, Cypress TX; Bobbie Turner, Crosby TX; James Mays, Houston TX

Fri Zip KO - Bracket 1 - 10 Tables

MPsRankNames
3.03
1
Kimmel Jones, Euless TX; Stephen Kornegay - Nancy Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX; Hugh Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX
2.27
2
Shirley Mueller - Hannah Davis - Barbara Tommasini - Ronald Tommasini, Louisville KY
1.52
3/4
Steven Tuggle, Pearland TX; Jeremy Dilbeck - Anna Marlatt - Lucy Terrill, Houston TX
1.52
3/4
Eric Watson - David Wicks - William Van Dame - Lesly Van Dame, Houston TX

Fri Zip KO - Bracket 2 - 10 Tables

MPsRankNames
3.03
1
Adam Kaplan - Todd Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Carl Garcia, Houston TX; David Vine, Hixson TN
2.27
2
Arline Rubin - Olivia Brown, San Antonio TX; Brenda Della Mea - Joanna Overbaugh, Lake Jackson TX
1.52
3/4
Julian Barr, Missouri City TX; William Breslin, Katy TX; Chris Moll, Jefferson City TN; Margaret Womack, Baton Rouge LA
1.52
3/4
James Beasley, Lake Jackson TX; Mack Meigs, Baytown TX; Karla Riddick, Conroe TX; Sarah Hardin, Montgomery TX

Sat. Aft. Side Pairs - 23.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.01
1
1
1
Bente Davies, Sugar Land TX; Sue Olstad, Houston TX62.82%
3.76
2
2

Tiger King, Houston TX; James Zhan, Sugar Land TX61.54%
2.82
3


David Hurd - Carol Noble, Houston TX60.82%
2.48
4
3

Wayne Pinsonneault, Saint Paul MN; Larry Pinsonneault, Houston TX60.74%
2.05
5


Thomas Jahnke - Ken Navarro, Houston TX59.12%
1.86
6
4

Daniel Schomer, Pearland TX; Ing-Tai Chen, Sugar Land TX57.38%
1.39
5

Raymond Derr, Tyler TX; Susan Ohm, San Antonio TX56.22%
2.16
6
2
Francine Hargrove - Edwin Bain III, Houston TX55.99%
1.87

3
Tamah Goad - Rick Goad, Lake Charles LA54.86%
1.22

4
Bob Reese - Georgia Reese, Houston TX53.73%
0.92

5
Carl Hogan - Robert Reichek, Houston TX52.69%

Sat Aft 299er Pairs - 17.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.82
1
1
1
Ann Mason - Mary Bell, Houston TX60.61%
2.87
2
2

Carolyn Campbell - Laura Jones, Houston TX60.42%
2.15
3
3

David Anton - Dick Zinser, Friendswood TX59.47%
1.61
4
4

Mateo Figueroa - Catalina Cardenas, Houston TX58.14%
1.61
5
5
2
Kathy Watkins - Terri Orlean, Houston TX57.95%
0.91
6
6

Brenda Della Mea - Nancy Starks, Lake Jackson TX57.20%
1.20

3
Myra Sue Pruet - Andrew Pruet, Houston TX53.60%
0.90

4
Isobel Markham - Alistair Markham, Houston TX52.46%
0.71

5
C. Jane Lacy - Clarissa Dowdy, Houston TX52.27%

Sat Aft 49er Pairs - 11.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.21
1


Titia Smulders - Gayle Longmire, Houston TX68.15%
1.66
2
1

Tekin Kunt, Houston TX; Don Deal, Nassau Bay TX60.71%
1.24
3
2
1
Lucy Shaw, Angwin CA; Linwood Olson, Houston TX59.23%
0.93
4
3

Donald Dawson - Kent Rogers, Kingwood TX58.93%
0.70
5


Sally Knight - Jeanie Slaughter, Houston TX58.63%
0.55
6/7


Anne Knott - Patsy Howell, Houston TX56.85%
0.46
6/7


Bob Dowlen - Marilyn Bein, Houston TX56.85%
0.66
4
2
Michael Whitelonis - Chris Whitelonis, Houston TX52.98%
0.47
5

Katie Gray, Houston TX; Virginia Cunningham, Bellaire TX51.79%
0.50

3
Kay Kennedy - Nannette Chapman, Houston TX49.40%
0.37

4
Marion McKernan - Yvonne Gill, Pearland TX48.81%

Saturday Eve Side Series - 14.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.64
1


Patricia Hurlbert, Laredo TX; Ken Gee, Regina SK60.90%
3.03
2
1

Ashok Shingavi - Madhusudan Patel, Houston TX60.42%
2.05
3


Geoff Booth - Robert Sandfield, Houston TX59.78%
1.57
4


Marilyn Mac Donald - Bill Mac Donald, Corpus Christi TX58.01%
2.27
5
2

Elsie Reid - Jill Hendricks, Houston TX57.37%
1.12
6


John Derdall - Jan Derdall, Western Springs IL56.57%
1.49
3/4

Walter Lauckner - Maite Ona-Ovono, Mission TX54.97%
1.49
3/4

Norman Gautier - Joyce Gautier, The Woodlands TX54.97%
0.98
5

Laima Gaizutis, Missouri City TX; Ervie Freeman, Houston TX52.72%
2.43
6
1
Jane Turner - W Turner, College Station TX51.92%
1.82

2
Karen Nimmons - Christine Kollenberg, Houston TX49.84%
1.37

3
Sandra Jackson - Richard Jackson, Bellaire TX49.52%
1.03

4
Joe Cocklin - Kyong Cocklin, Montgomery TX47.12%

Afternoon Side Series - 91.50 Tables / Based on 32 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
10.29
1/2
Alta Peck, Tyler TX123.23%
10.29
1/2
Brenda Baker, Tyler TX123.23%
6.62
3
Susan Munn, Houston TX122.44%
6.28
4/5
John McCormack, Dallas TX121.31%
6.28
4/5
Janet McCormack, Dallas TX121.31%
4.88
6/7
James Tucker Jr, Alexander City AL120.44%
4.88
6/7
Howard Wilkins, Abilene TX120.44%

Evening Side Series - 65.50 Tables / Based on 23 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
8.34
1/2
Duane Friedrich, Houston TX127.64%
8.34
1/2
Mark Wallet, Katy TX127.64%
6.37
3/4
Mary Le Grand, Houston TX127.23%
6.37
3/4
Harry Selldin, Houston TX127.23%
5.94
5/6
Alta Peck, Tyler TX126.75%
5.94
5/6
Brenda Baker, Tyler TX126.75%

Morning Side Series - 66.75 Tables / Based on 27 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
9.07
1/2
Roy Baughman, Pantego TX125.46%
9.07
1/2
Mike Miller, Temple TX125.46%
8.95
3/4
Todd Kaplan, New Port Richey FL125.19%
8.95
3/4
Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL125.19%
6.25
5/6
Chuck Said, Nashville TN124.06%
6.25
5/6
John Russell, North Barringto IL124.06%

Fri-Sat KO 6 Bracket 3 - 16 Tables / Based on 27 Tables

MPsRankNames
21.83
1
Bert Onstott III - Katherine Onstott, Stafford TX; Fred Wang - Amy Wang, Houston TX
16.37
2
Phil Brown - Phyllis Giffin, San Antonio TX; Billie Graves - Jo Graves, Austin TX
10.92
3/4
James Evans, Brenham TX; Richard Duble, College Station TX; Bonnie Terrell - Betsy Birkett, Kingwood TX
10.92
3/4
Tom Nobis - James Grady, Houston TX; Preston Morrow, Dallas TX; Mark Craiker, Carrollton TX
4.91
5/8
Marilyn Mac Donald - Bill Mac Donald - Melissa Plumb - Margaret Crumpler, Corpus Christi TX
4.91
5/8
Adolph Kubicek - Pat Kubicek, Pearland TX; Verna Dahlquist - Wilbur Dahlquist, Lake Charles LA

Sat Compact KO Brkt A - 16 Tables / Based on 40 Tables

MPsRankNames
19.17
1
John Zilic - August Plate, Houston TX; Thomas Peters, Grapeland TX; Justin Lall, Dallas TX
14.38
2
Mike Sloan, Jeffersonville IN; Sara Parks M.D., Owensboro KY; Christopher Overpeck, Louisville KY; Robert Hollow, Madoc ON
10.54
3
Carol Schoenhals, Lubbock TX; Joseph Clark, Dallas TX; Linda Spangler, Duncanville TX; Pat Cassidy, Arlington TX
8.63
4
Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ; Marc Jacobus - Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Eddie Wold, Houston TX

Sat Compact KO Brkt B - 16 Tables / Based on 30 Tables

MPsRankNames
13.21
1
William Schindler - James Barry Jr - Edward Freiter, Kingwood TX; Barbara Phillips, Spring TX
9.91
2
Janice Henderson - Bobby Maynard - Jonathan Holmes - Charles Markowitz, Houston TX
7.27
3
Mark Wallet, Katy TX; Duane Friedrich, Houston TX; Gay Roach, Nacogdoches TX; Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX
5.94
4
Fred Feigley - Donna Sparks - Marilyn Joyner - Russell Joyner, Houston TX

Sat Compact KO Brkt C - 16 Tables / Based on 25 Tables

MPsRankNames
9.88
1
Robert Arnett, Houston TX; James Nichols Jr - Sandra Parker, Sugar Land TX; Jim Hargrove Jr, Austin TX
7.41
2
Julia Blancet - Bobbie Jones, Friendswood TX; Marcella Tigner, Angleton TX; Jerry Conkling, Seabrook TX
5.43
3
Eric Sandberg - Joyce Ryan - Jeff Nuttall, Houston TX; Janice Kofman, Miami FL
4.45
4
Barbara Babbitt - Carol Wilson, Houston TX; Diane Estep - Keith Estep, Bullard TX

Sat Compact KO Brkt D - 16 Tables / Based on 20 Tables

MPsRankNames
7.40
1
George Van Amburg - Helen Van Amburg, Dewitt MI; Elaine Mickelson, Okemos MI; Diane Schafer, Lansing MI
5.55
2
Becky Moores - Eric Watson - David Wicks - Cheri Staples, Houston TX
4.07
3
Debra Bellan - Ellen Greenfield - Marvin Greenfield, Sugar Land TX; Susan Kupper, Houston TX
3.33
4
D Russell Long, Houston TX; John Bedford, Spring TX; Jennifer Lindner - Cathy Digre, Conroe TX

Sat Compact KO Brkt E - 16 Tables

MPsRankNames
5.92
1
Karla Riddick, Conroe TX; Joe Everette - Sarah Hardin, Montgomery TX; Thomas Farrell, Spring TX
4.44
2
Phil Bellan - Sharon Carmel - Jeffrey Parker, Sugar Land TX; Lewis Crippen, Laredo TX
3.26
3
Karen Dittert - Erica Jaeger - Barbara Gadea - Jo Devine, Houston TX

Sat Shih-Lang Hsu Open Pr - 48.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
20.30
1


Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; Vivian Kilstrup, Denver CO64.06%
15.23
2


John Russell, North Barringto IL; Chuck Said, Nashville TN62.55%
11.42
3


Ralda St Pierre - Wolf Schroeter, Houston TX62.34%
9.74
4
1

Donald White - Clif Capen, Baytown TX61.83%
6.42
5


Jolie Hess - Pat Levy, Houston TX61.58%
7.31
6
2

Mike Tannery - Sandra Clark, Houston TX61.25%
3.62
7


Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Miguel Reygadas, Polanco Mexico60.22%
5.48
3

Gregory Lester, Houston TX; Youssef Youssef, Katy TX59.75%
4.29
4

Mark Meigs, Baytown TX; James Beasley, Lake Jackson TX59.38%
3.08
5

Claudette Roush - Billie Shotwell, Houston TX58.87%
3.90
6

David Glandorf, Houston TX; James Frick, Friendswood TX57.39%
4.20

1
Jim Harp, Dallas TX; Leslie Lawrence, Kingwood TX51.42%
3.15

2
Harry Selldin - Mary Le Grand, Houston TX49.67%
2.36

3
David Buck - Juanita Buck, Temple TX48.24%
1.98

4
Don Shimmon, Austin TX; William Griffith, Houston TX47.75%
1.33

5
Arline Rubin - Olivia Brown, San Antonio TX46.28%

Sat Eve 299er Pairs - 10.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.97
1


Joanna Overbaugh - Brenda Della Mea, Lake Jackson TX58.19%
2.23
2
1

Maureen Wittels - Nancy Reader, Houston TX57.39%
1.67
3


Joe Dean - Donna Dean, Keller TX57.10%
1.58
4
2
1
Baijanti Shrestha - Bharat Shrestha, Katy TX56.64%
1.19
5
3
2
Myra Sue Pruet - James Andrew Pruet, Houston TX56.54%
0.85
6
4

Arlene Rawitscher - Jack Rawitscher, Houston TX56.46%
0.95
5

Jeff Armstrong, Houston TX; Ann Montgomery, Beaumont TX56.08%
0.89

3
Joyce Eveld - Connie Reid Colley, Houston TX54.74%
0.67

4
Evelyn James - Margie Nagle, Houston TX49.44%

Sat Eve Stratified Swiss - 60 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
10.62
1


Sandra Campbell, Kaufman TX; David Farris, Austin TX; Charles Newton Jr, Rosenberg TX; Jonathan Ernest, Lindale TX102.00
7.97
2


Brady Allen - Shaun Chooi, Dallas TX; Ned Nolte, Fort Worth TX; John Stansbury, Saint Paul MN100.00
5.97
3


David Sokolow - Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX; Carlyn Steiner, Seattle WA; Marinesa Letizia, Las Vegas NV95.00
4.48
4


Jennifer Breihan - James Breihan, Houston TX; Tom Marsh - Doug Cross, San Antonio TX94.00
3.36
5


Martin Harris, Chicago IL; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Powell OH91.00
2.21
6/7


Margie Beegle - Joan Pleason - Terry Currie, Houston TX; Wayne Christensen, Jr, Laporte TX89.00
2.21
6/7


Petra Hamman - Bob Hamman - Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; James Tucker Jr, Alexander City AL89.00
7.74
1

Eugene Katz, Carlsbad CA; Kathryn Ritterbush, Albuquerque NM; Thomas Lin, Houston TX; Yixin Pan, Spring TX84.00
5.81
2

Clemens Struve - Stanley Marshall Jr - Roma Marshall - Cynthia Struve, Corpus Christi TX78.00
5.01
3/4
1
Don Grider - Inez Grider - Kay Lynch, Georgetown TX; RaeDonna Jones, Kingwood TX74.00
3.81
3/4

June Aulbaugh - Marian Jones, Beaumont TX; Betty Poindexter - Kazue Bell, Sour Lake TX74.00
3.76
5
2
Nandlal Khatri, Sugar Land TX; Charles Collins, Magnolia TX; Karur Krishnan, Houston TX; Mahesh R Maruvada, Corpus Christi TX73.00
1.61
6/7

Geoff Masters, Tucson AZ; Edwyna Testerman, Longview TX; Sylvia Beard - Susan Cockerham, Shreveport LA72.00
1.61
6/7

Adam Kaplan - Todd Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; David Vine, Hixson TN; Carl Garcia, Houston TX72.00
2.82

3
Peggy Naughton - David King, Houston TX; Patricia McCoy, League City TX; Charles Ensor, Seabrook TX70.00
1.63

4/6
Nancy Strohmer - Hans Strohmer, Houston TX; Carol Bloom, Friendswood TX; Julius Rasmussen, Galveston TX59.00
1.63

4/6
Helen Nelson - Linda Madding - Mary Ellen Stanton, Grand Prairie TX; Barbara Odom, Cedar Hill TX59.00
1.63

4/6
Rebecca Hyzer - Dianne Kraft - Arthur Smith - June Smith, Houston TX59.00

Fri-Sat KO 6 Bracket 1 - 13 Tables / Based on 39 Tables

MPsRankNames
37.57
1
Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL; Reanette Frobouck, Pittsburgh PA; Linda McGarry - Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL
28.18
2
Joan Jackson - Norman Beck, Dallas TX; Bryan Storey, Plano TX; Tom Edwards, Grand Prairie TX
18.79
3/4
James Tucker Jr, Alexander City AL; Bob Hamman - Petra Hamman - Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Ira Chorush, Houston TX
18.79
3/4
Dan Morse, Houston TX; Sharon Fairchild, Rocky River OH; Ira Hessel - Ellen Hessel, San Antonio TX; Judy Bramley - Bart Bramley, Dallas TX

Fri-Sat KO 6 Bracket 2 - 16 Tables / Based on 32 Tables

MPsRankNames
27.07
1
Nelson Brown, Jr - Dana Brown - Barbara Costanzi - Rose Marie Cleveland, Houston TX
20.30
2
Joe Nance, Bryan TX; Rajesh Seth, Edmonton AB; Ronald Sills - Donald Patterson, Steamboat Spr CO
13.54
3/4
Madhusudan Patel - Chris Curran - Sadhana Dalal - Elton Lipnick, Houston TX; Bob Reinman, Colorado Spgs CO
13.54
3/4
Brady Allen - Shaun Chooi, Dallas TX; Ned Nolte, Fort Worth TX; John Stansbury, Saint Paul MN
6.09
5/8
Charles Jefferson, San Antonio TX; Paul Spellman, Dallas TX; Robert Sandfield - Geoff Booth, Houston TX
6.09
5/8
Sandra Marlin - Mike Marlin, Versailles KY; Kurt Brescoll - Janet Brescoll - Zachary Brescoll, Mansfield TX

Fri-Sat KO 6 Bracket 4 - 16 Tables / Based on 22 Tables

MPsRankNames
17.19
1
Gail Carter - Paula Tolbert - Emma Davis - John Davis, Kingwood TX
12.89
2
Flora Pettit - Harriette Bowles - Chris Hull - Sandra Harris, Austin TX
8.60
3/4
Jody Henry - Mavis Warren, Huntsville TX; Khalifa Ahmed, Longview TX; Patsy Williams, Gilmer TX
8.60
3/4
Eugene Hanson - Rita Greer, Houston TX; Joyce Gore, Missouri City TX; Charles Raines, Katy TX
3.87
5/8
Bobbie Walker, Rockport TX; Nandlal Khatri, Sugar Land TX; Bob Lester - Karur Krishnan, Houston TX

Fri-Sat KO 6 Bracket 5 - 12 Tables / Based on 14 Tables

MPsRankNames
11.73
1
Joyce Cooper - Barbara Hutchison, Austin TX; Mike Huiatt - Janet Huiatt, Fair Oaks Ranch TX
8.80
2
Charles Brower, Spring TX; Robin Johnson, Kingwod TX; Donna Frederick, The Woodlands TX; Peter Hanson, Houston TX
5.87
3/4
Rebecca Hyzer - Dianne Kraft - Arthur Smith - June Smith, Houston TX
5.87
3/4
Larry Franz - Jackie Franz, Brownwood TX; Linda Garrett - Kay Karnau, Gonzales TX

Fri-Sat KO 6 Bracket 6 - 12 Tables

MPsRankNames
10.06
1
Carol Scott - Becky Vance - Clifton Vance, Fort Worth TX; Elizabeth Hutchison, Aledo TX
7.55
2
Gladys Ulrich, Conroe TX; Sue Lee - Shirley Watts, College Station TX; Donna Venn, Lake Villa IL
5.03
3/4
Sam Shah - Jo Shah - Mary Groves, Baton Rouge LA; Peggy Allen, Metairie LA
5.03
3/4
Carol Kiehl, Jonestown TX; Brenda Tranchon - Patsy Martin - Barbara Hollahan, Austin TX

Sat Late Night Zip KO - 18 Tables

MPsRankNames
4.25
1
Jim Harp, Dallas TX; Margaret Raymond, Kingwood TX; Eric Watson - David Wicks, Houston TX
3.19
2
Harry Selldin - Mary McManus - Gary Shepley - Sharon Haley, Houston TX
2.13
3/4
Lynda Kornbleet - Tito Ariwibowo - Laura Jones - Lauri Laufman, Houston TX
2.13
3/4
Carl Mathews - Linda Albright, Bellaire TX; Francine Hargrove - Edwin Bain III, Houston TX
0.96
5/8
Julian Barr, Missouri City TX; William Breslin - Sandra Stevens, Katy TX; Barbara Phillips, Spring TX
0.96
5/8
Mike Doyle, Houston TX; Marilyn Arnold - Patricia Lozano, San Antonio TX; Justin Lall, Dallas TX
0.96
5/8
Mack Meigs - Mark Meigs, Baytown TX; Nancy Joe, Austin TX; James Beasley, Lake Jackson TX

Sun Morn 300/200/100 Tms - 11 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.97
1


Robert Clarke - Alma Farley, Richardson TX; Chuck Brown - Betsy Goldsmith, Dallas TX95.00
2.66
2
1
1
Clarissa Dowdy - C. Jane Lacy - Katsy Katsurinis - Kathryn Kent, Houston TX93.00
2.00
3
2

John Abercrombie - Ken Russell - Hallie Eads, Houston TX; Cassandra Manley, Cashiers NC78.00
1.50
4
3

Laura Jones - Carolyn Campbell - Susan Belding, Houston TX; Kim O'Hara, Humble TX76.00
1.12
4

Ivan Hudson - Phyllis Kuchta, Pearland TX; Debbie Boyd, Shreveport LA; Earlene Boddie, Greenwood LA57.00

Sunday Open Pairs - 18.0 Tables / Based on 20 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
10.50
1


Shirley McKee - Henry Schroder, Houston TX132.44%
7.88
2


Mary Gentry - Pat Levy, Houston TX124.11%
5.91
3


Gail Wells - Michael Walrath, Keller TX121.13%
4.43
4


Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; Vivian Kilstrup, Denver CO118.75%
5.61
5
1

Atsuko Nakamura, Pearland TX; Barbara Grantham, Houston TX118.45%
3.18
6


Sandra Clark - Arlene Weingarten, Houston TX117.56%
4.21
2

Gregory Lester, Houston TX; Youssef Youssef, Katy TX117.26%
3.16
3

John Lai - Leo L T Chiang, Houston TX99.70%
3.46
4
1
Joyce Settle, Katy TX; Carl Hogan, Houston TX96.43%
1.78
5

Lourdes Fletcher - Paula Hradecky, Houston TX95.83%
2.60

2
Sandra Ebert - Marian Pedley, Austin TX90.18%
1.95

3
Don Morgan - William Zelle, Houston TX89.29%

Sun Aft 299er Swiss Tms - 10 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.83
1
1

Laura Jones - Carolyn Campbell - Susan Belding, Houston TX; Kim O'Hara, Humble TX89.00
2.12
2


Robert Clarke - Alma Farley, Richardson TX; Chuck Brown - Betsy Goldsmith, Dallas TX84.00
1.90
3
2
1
Susan Adamson - Nancy Selander - Raymond Prizler - Lindsay Prizler, Houston TX76.00
1.42
4
3

Clarissa Dowdy - C. Jane Lacy - Katsy Katsurinis - Kathryn Kent, Houston TX71.00
1.07
4

John Abercrombie - Ken Russell - Hallie Eads, Houston TX; Cassandra Manley, Cashiers NC66.00

Flight AX Swiss Teams - 43 Tables / Based on 139 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
32.36
1

Justin Lall - Hemant Lall - Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Ira Chorush, Houston TX145.00
24.27
2

Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL; Reanette Frobouck, Pittsburgh PA; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; Art Desmond - Ralph Herz, Houston TX143.00
18.20
3

Victor Sitton, Sugar Land TX; Shatrugna Prasad - Oren Moore, Missouri City TX; Susan Kaplan, Houston TX136.00
13.65
4

Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Dennis Dawson, Santa Fe NM; David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Curtis Cheek, Huntsville AL; Joe Grue, New York NY128.00
10.24
5

Carol Schoenhals, Lubbock TX; Joseph Clark, Dallas TX; Linda Spangler, Duncanville TX; Pat Cassidy, Arlington TX122.00
7.68
6

Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ; Marc Jacobus - Mike Passell - Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Eddie Wold, Houston TX117.00
5.76
7

Anton (Tony) Haddad - Eric Snow - Toni Snow, Houston TX; George Fox, Manvel TX116.00
3.96
8/9

Nancy Kornegay - Stephen Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX; Kimmel Jones, Euless TX; Hugh Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX112.00
3.96
8/9

Guss Ginsburg, Houston TX; Robert Matcha, Sugar Land TX; Bill Staats, Southlake TX; George Pisk, Manchaca TX112.00
18.85
10
1
Duane Friedrich - Donna Sparks - Fred Feigley, Houston TX; Mark Wallet, Katy TX109.00
2.94
11

Bart Bramley - Judy Bramley, Dallas TX; Ellen Hessel - Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX108.00
2.70
12

Joan Jackson - Norman Beck, Dallas TX; Tom Edwards, Grand Prairie TX; Bryan Storey, Plano TX; Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX106.00
2.32
13/15

Martin Harris, Chicago IL; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Powell OH101.00
2.32
13/15

Sharon Fairchild, Rocky River OH; Dan Morse - Gil Micheletti - August Plate - John Zilic, Houston TX101.00
2.32
13/15

John Erickson - Barbara La Vigne - Jack La Vigne, Houston TX; Eddie Bass, Austin TX101.00
14.14
2
James Breihan - Mike Doyle, Houston TX; Marilyn Arnold - Patricia Lozano, San Antonio TX100.00
10.60
3
Sandra Marlin - Mike Marlin, Versailles KY; Kurt Brescoll - Zachary Brescoll, Mansfield TX91.00
7.95
4
Ralda St Pierre - Wolf Schroeter - Christoph Eick - John Du Bose Jr, Houston TX88.00
5.96
5
Luca Dona - Joseph Wald - Jeremy Dilbeck, Houston TX; Steven Tuggle, Pearland TX84.00

Sunday Flight B/C/D Swiss - 86 Tables

MPsBCDNamesScore
23.60
1


Siraj Jiwani, Pearland TX; Charles Markowitz - Bill Land - Chuck Gillis, Houston TX147.00
17.70
2


Janice Henderson - Jonathan Holmes - Ed Harper, Houston TX; Jack Stone, Sugar Land TX141.00
17.25
3
1

David Wicks - Ann Blohm - Joanne Chadderdon - Cheri Staples, Houston TX138.00
9.96
4


Jim Harp - James McCommons, Dallas TX; Margaret Raymond, Kingwood TX; J Bachman Nabors III, Kempner TX132.00
12.94
5/6
2

Adam Kaplan - Todd Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; David Vine, Hixson TN; Carl Garcia, Houston TX131.00
6.54
5/6


Robert Donathan - Patrick Long - Dean Truair - Lawton Hutchison, Austin TX131.00
4.20
7


Brigitte Sandifer, Sugar Land TX; Natalie Wernet - V Abercrombie - Audley Karrasch, Houston TX130.00
2.89
8/9


Norman Gautier - Joyce Gautier, The Woodlands TX; Bert Onstott III - Katherine Onstott, Stafford TX124.00
2.89
8/9


Carla Skeen - Carolyn Skeen, Jefferson City TN; Linda Luther, N Charleston SC; Patricia Wright, Charlotte NC124.00
9.70
10
3

Charles Ensor - Judith Ensor, Seabrook TX; Daad Rodgers - David King, Houston TX119.00
5.61
4/6

Robert Arnett - Lisa Sommer - Charles Sommer, Houston TX; James Nichols Jr, Sugar Land TX117.00
5.61
4/6

Janelle Frusha - Ulla Skovdal - Joan Miller - Gerry Earnest, Montgomery TX117.00
8.64
4/6
1
John Heath - George Keiller, Houston TX; Janet Rauscher - Alan Dennis, Katy TX117.00
3.07
7

Tamah Goad - Rick Goad, Lake Charles LA; Barbara Gadea, Houston TX; Leora Nowitz, Bellaire TX114.00
6.48
8
2
Robert Reichek - Raymond Alexanian, Houston TX; Robert Maul, Oklahoma City OK; Marisa Grossi, Seabrook TX111.00
4.86

3
Robert Graber - Sharon Graber, Seabrook TX; Doug Boswell, Spring TX; Rodney McCullough, Galveston TX106.00
3.65

4
Susan Stone, Kingwood TX; Matt Stone, Roshavor TX; John Stieber - Glenda Stieber, Houston TX101.00
2.73

5
David Dyer - Nancy Crabtree - Darlene Moody - Carmen Keys, Houston TX98.00
2.05

6
Gary Hercules, Stafford TX; Lauri Laufman - Tito Ariwibowo - Lynda Kornbleet, Houston TX97.00

 


Total masterpoints: 17328.43 earned by 1544 players.
Total attendance: 2858 tables.

   1 118.16 Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL
   2 117.28 Reanette Frobouck, Pittsburgh PA
   3 117.04 Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL
   4 116.16 Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL
   5 111.93 Justin Lall, Dallas TX
   6  92.77 Linda McGarry, Stuart FL
   7  91.37 August Plate, Houston TX
   8  88.27 Mark Lair, Canyon TX
   9  88.27 David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL
  10  87.15 John Zilic, Houston TX
  11  86.84 Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ
  12  85.88 Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV
  13  85.68 Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV
  14  81.13 Joe Grue, New York NY
  15  81.13 Dennis Dawson, Santa Fe NM
  16  81.13 Curtis Cheek, Huntsville AL
  17  81.13 Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ
  18  80.16 Eddie Wold, Houston TX
  19  73.72 Georgiana Gates, Houston TX
  20  71.41 Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV
  21  69.85 Kerr Godfrey, Houston TX
  22  69.28 Todd Kaplan, New Port Richey FL
  23  69.28 Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL
  24  69.13 Vivian Kilstrup, Denver CO
  25  69.13 Roger Bates, Mesa AZ
  26  68.71 Ralda St Pierre, Houston TX
  27  61.63 Chris Compton, Dallas TX
  28  61.62 Madhusudan Patel, Houston TX
  29  60.11 Mildred Breed, Austin TX
  30  60.11 Anita Cokins, Austin TX
  31  59.63 Joan Jackson, Dallas TX
  32  58.19 Sadhana Dalal, Houston TX
  33  57.78 Mike Doyle, Houston TX
  34  55.45 Mark Wallet, Katy TX
  35  55.45 Duane Friedrich, Houston TX
  36  54.66 Shatrugna Prasad, Missouri City TX
  37  53.36 Hemant Lall, Dallas TX
  38  53.36 Bob Hamman, Dallas TX
  39  52.05 John Russell, North Barringto IL
  40  52.05 Chuck Said, Nashville TN
  41  51.15 Ira Chorush, Houston TX
  42  50.96 Jonathan Holmes, Houston TX
  43  50.68 Nagy Kamel, Plano TX
  44  50.52 Thomas Peters, Grapeland TX
  45  50.36 Janice Henderson, Houston TX
  46  49.75 Petra Hamman, Dallas TX
  47  49.55 Shannon Cappelletti, Hollywood FL
  48  49.55 Peggy Sutherlin, Dallas TX
  49  49.55 Betty Ann Kennedy, Shreveport LA
  50  49.40 Jenny Ryman, Thornhill ON
  51  47.44 Hugh Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX
  52  46.56 David Vine, Hixson TN
  53  46.56 Carl Garcia, Houston TX
  54  46.45 Marilyn Arnold, San Antonio TX
  55  45.65 Joe Nance, Bryan TX
  56  45.38 Stacy Jacobs, Hinsdale IL
  57  45.23 Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN
  58  44.57 Kimmel Jones, Euless TX
  59  44.33 Richard Helams Jr, West Monroe LA
  60  44.02 Anne Dawson, Delhi LA
  61  43.74 Katherine Onstott, Stafford TX
  62  43.74 Bert Onstott III, Stafford TX
  63  43.66 G S Jade Barrett, Vancouver WA
  64  43.31 Wolf Schroeter, Houston TX
  65  43.02 Rajesh Seth, Edmonton AB
  66  42.67 Charles Markowitz, Houston TX
  67  41.88 Fred Feigley, Houston TX
  68  41.54 Stephen Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX
  69  41.54 Nancy Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX
  70  41.49 George Fox, Manvel TX
  71  41.43 John Erickson, Houston TX
  72  41.39 George Pisk, Manchaca TX
  73  41.07 Ronald Sills, Steamboat Spr CO
  74  41.07 Donald Patterson, Steamboat Spr CO
  75  40.94 Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX
  76  40.94 Dan Morse, Houston TX
  77  40.09 Chuck Gillis, Houston TX
  78  39.80 Nelson Brown, Jr, Houston TX
  79  39.64 Miguel Reygadas, Polanco DF
  80  39.51 Virginia Zilic, Houston TX
  81  39.47 Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX
  82  38.52 Sally Wheeler, Spring TX
  83  38.52 Buddy Hanby, Spring TX
  84  38.26 Lisa Sommer, Houston TX
  85  38.26 Charles Sommer, Houston TX
  86  38.09 David Wicks, Houston TX
  87  37.71 Joanne Chadderdon, Houston TX
  88  37.71 Ann Blohm, Houston TX
  89  37.32 Karen Lee Barrett, Vancouver WA
  90  36.29 Nancy Stanton, Frisco TX
  91  36.29 Beth Coker, Bryan TX
  92  36.22 Donna Sparks, Houston TX
  93  35.52 James Frick, Friendswood TX
  94  35.52 David Glandorf, Houston TX
  95  34.76 Jan Lall, Houston TX
  96  34.76 Bill St Clair Jr, Cypress TX
  97  34.67 Chris Curran, Houston TX
  98  34.62 Jane Armstrong, Sugar Land TX
  99  34.59 James Grady, Houston TX
 100  34.29 Victor Sitton, Sugar Land TX
 101  34.25 Theron Lindsey, Houston TX
 102  34.25 John Lindsey, Houston TX
 103  34.23 Paula Tolbert, Kingwood TX
 104  34.23 Gail Carter, Kingwood TX
 105  33.60 Bobby Maynard, Houston TX
 106  33.35 J Bachman Nabors III, Kempner TX
 107  33.19 Steven Tuggle, Pearland TX
 108  33.02 Betty Starzec, Sugar Land TX
 109  32.59 Oren Moore, Missouri City TX
 110  32.58 Frances Schenk, Baton Rouge LA
 111  32.58 Charlie Robert, Baton Rouge LA
 112  32.55 Shaun Chooi, Dallas TX
 113  32.55 Brady Allen, Dallas TX
 114  32.12 Cheri Staples, Houston TX
 115  31.91 James Jackson, Baton Rouge LA
 116  31.91 Gary Graham, Baton Rouge LA
 117  31.55 Sandra Stevens, Katy TX
 118  31.41 Barbara La Vigne, Houston TX
 119  31.03 Carolyn Peters, Grapeland TX
 120  30.90 Sanford Lobliner, Houston TX
 121  30.90 Sandra Parker, Sugar Land TX
 122  30.88 Norman Beck, Dallas TX
 123  30.88 Bryan Storey, Plano TX
 124  30.86 David Curl, Fort Worth TX
 125  30.84 Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX
 126  30.66 Thomas Schmalz, Galveston TX
 127  30.59 Betsy Dubose, Bellaire TX
 128  30.43 Joseph Wald, Houston TX
 129  30.32 Robert Curl, Houston TX
 130  30.24 Nancy Passell, Plano TX
 131  30.23 Thomas Corlett, Waco TX
 132  30.12 James Stevens, Katy TX
 133  30.06 James Tucker Jr, Alexander City AL
 134  29.53 Tom Edwards, Grand Prairie TX
 135  29.18 Gay Roach, Nacogdoches TX
 136  28.88 Jeanette Hughes, Marble Falls TX
 137  28.88 Inger Lise Blount, Horseshoe Bay TX
 138  28.88 Dana Brown, Houston TX
 139  28.80 Preston Morrow, Dallas TX
 140  28.75 Robin Klar, Spring TX
 141  28.74 Emma Davis, Kingwood TX
 142  28.55 Stephen Boothe, Houston TX
 143  28.53 Nita James, Kingwood TX
 144  28.53 Carolyn Labouliere, Seabrook TX
 145  28.33 Mike Huiatt, Fair Oaks Ranch TX
 146  28.33 Joyce Cooper, Austin TX
 147  28.25 Barbara Costanzi, Houston TX
 148  28.15 June Smith, Houston TX
 149  28.15 Arthur Smith, Houston TX
 150  28.10 Eddie Bass, Austin TX
 151  28.05 George Van Amburg, Dewitt MI
 152  28.05 Diane Schafer, Lansing MI
 153  27.96 Bonnie Terrell, Kingwood TX
 154  27.96 Betsy Birkett, Kingwood TX
 155  27.71 Merri-Jo Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX
 156  27.55 Siraj Jiwani, Pearland TX
 157  27.53 William Chan, Van Buren ME
 158  27.45 Rose Marie Cleveland, Houston TX
 159  27.41 Youssef Youssef, Katy TX
 160  27.41 Gregory Lester, Houston TX
 161  27.13 Billie Graves, Austin TX
 162  27.09 Marsha Bernstein, Houston TX
 163  27.07 Robert Morris, Houston TX
 164  27.02 Robert Grantham Jr, Houston TX
 165  26.60 Rita Ellington, Aventura FL
 166  26.58 Shelba Parmley, Oklahoma City OK
 167  26.58 Britain Beezley, Oklahoma City OK
 168  26.55 Jerry Bigler, Austin TX
 169  26.51 Barbara Hutchison, Austin TX
 170  26.19 Ethel Corlett, Waco TX
 171  26.16 James Breihan, Houston TX
 172  26.09 John Mc Connell, Desoto TX
 173  25.80 Phil Brown, San Antonio TX
 174  25.71 Janet Huiatt, Fair Oaks Ranch TX
 175  25.30 Kathryn Ritterbush, Albuquerque NM
 176  25.08 Robert Michaud, Sun City West AZ
 177  25.00 Phyllis Giffin, San Antonio TX
 178  24.78 Jo Graves, Austin TX
 179  24.77 Bill Land, Houston TX
 180  24.70 Edwin Bain III, Houston TX
 181  24.56 Helen Van Amburg, Dewitt MI
 182  24.56 Elaine Mickelson, Okemos MI
 183  24.44 Sandra Sue Davis, Houston TX
 184  24.28 Marvin Greenfield, Sugar Land TX
 185  24.10 Susan Kupper, Houston TX
 186  23.90 Patricia Wright, Charlotte NC
 187  23.73 Laura Jones, Houston TX
 188  23.63 Knut Pettersen, Houston TX
 189  23.58 Don Morgan, Houston TX
 190  23.54 Jack Stone, Sugar Land TX
 191  23.50 Linda Luther, N Charleston SC
 192  23.40 Daniel Jackson, Spring TX
 193  23.18 Pat Levy, Houston TX
 194  23.17 William Zelle, Houston TX
 195  23.05 Geoff Booth, Houston TX
 196  23.00 Lorraine Coomes, Houston TX
 197  22.95 Mary McManus, Houston TX
 198  22.75 Ed Harper, Houston TX
 199  22.71 Pat Cassidy, Arlington TX
 200  22.71 Linda Spangler, Duncanville TX
 201  22.61 Susan Kaplan, Houston TX
 202  22.60 Brenda Baker, Tyler TX
 203  22.60 Alta Peck, Tyler TX
 204  22.52 Luca Dona, Houston TX
 205  22.52 Fred Wang, Houston TX
 206  22.52 Amy Wang, Houston TX
 207  22.46 Virginia Melville, Houston TX
 208  22.46 Mary Stevens, Missouri City TX
 209  22.45 Ned Nolte, Fort Worth TX
 210  22.45 John Stansbury, Saint Paul MN
 211  22.42 Linda Rensi, Katy TX
 212  22.42 Lawton Hutchison, Austin TX
 213  22.37 Carolyn Campbell, Houston TX
 214  22.14 Beverly Cheatham, Houston TX
 215  22.01 Sharon Haley, Houston TX
 216  22.01 Esta Van Zandt, Houston TX
 217  21.82 William Griffith, Houston TX
 218  21.82 Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX
 219  21.80 Meriedith Pfister, Seabrook TX
 220  21.73 Judy Bramley, Dallas TX
 221  21.73 Ellen Hessel, San Antonio TX
 222  21.73 Bart Bramley, Dallas TX
 223  21.52 Sharon Fairchild, Rocky River OH
 224  21.44 Ellen Greenfield, Sugar Land TX
 225  21.44 Debra Bellan, Sugar Land TX
 226  21.42 Edward Groner, Houston TX
 227  21.41 Joseph Clark, Dallas TX
 228  21.41 Carol Schoenhals, Lubbock TX
 229  21.22 Jim Greaves, Pearland TX
 230  21.22 Chloe Ella Fackenthall, Houston TX
 231  21.10 Michael Walrath, Keller TX
 232  21.10 Gail Wells, Keller TX
 233  20.94 Sherry Withers, Houston TX
 234  20.77 Rebecca Hyzer, Houston TX
 235  20.59 Sam Shah, Baton Rouge LA
 236  20.59 Jo Shah, Baton Rouge LA
 237  20.58 Norman Gautier, The Woodlands TX
 238  20.58 Joyce Gautier, The Woodlands TX
 239  20.46 Patricia Rose, Dallas TX
 240  20.46 Patricia Marchman, Garland TX
 241  20.30 Inez Grider, Georgetown TX
 242  20.30 Don Grider, Georgetown TX
 243  20.26 Joyce Seibert, Houston TX
 244  20.25 Gene Thompson, Brenham TX
 245  20.25 Barbara Nance, Bryan TX
 246  20.11 Khalifa Ahmed, Longview TX
 247  20.09 Toni Snow, Houston TX
 248  20.07 Janelle Frusha, Montgomery TX
 249  19.93 James McCommons, Dallas TX
 250  19.88 Margaret Raymond, Kingwood TX
 251  19.88 Jim Harp, Dallas TX
 252  19.84 Susan Griffith, Houston TX
 253  19.84 Angela Lennon, Austin TX
 254  19.74 Lew Levy, Houston TX
 255  19.60 Stephen Toplansky, Houston TX
 256  19.47 John Lai, Houston TX
 257  19.45 Robert Young, Navasota TX
 258  19.38 Gerry Earnest, Montgomery TX
 259  19.35 Mike Sloan, Jeffersonville IN
 260  19.25 Kay Lynch, Georgetown TX
 261  19.24 Sandra Marlin, Versailles KY
 262  19.24 Mike Marlin, Versailles KY
 263  19.24 Kurt Brescoll, Mansfield TX
 264  19.17 Richard Perreault, Salt Lake City UT
 265  19.17 Dawn Perreault, Salt Lake City UT
 266  18.89 Carolyn Skeen, Jefferson City TN
 267  18.89 Carla Skeen, Jefferson City TN
 268  18.87 Karla Riddick, Conroe TX
 269  18.81 Peggy Allen, Metairie LA
 270  18.81 Mary Groves, Baton Rouge LA
 271  18.76 Robert Hollow, Madoc ON
 272  18.76 Eric Watson, Houston TX
 273  18.74 Jane Rice, Houston TX
 274  18.74 Deborah Jackson, Spring TX
 275  18.74 Clif Rice, Houston TX
 276  18.68 Patsy Williams, Gilmer TX
 277  18.68 Mavis Warren, Huntsville TX
 278  18.60 Ann Ankrum, Cypress TX
 279  18.30 Eric Snow, Houston TX
 280  18.24 Barbara Phillips, Spring TX
 281  18.15 Sandra Clark, Houston TX
 282  18.02 Jeanne Childe, Spring TX
 283  17.97 Puddin Barnes, Brenham TX
 284  17.88 Wayne Christensen, Jr, Laporte TX
 285  17.86 Roy Baughman, Pantego TX
 286  17.82 Jonathan Ernest, Lindale TX
 287  17.70 Patricia Lozano, San Antonio TX
 288  17.70 Mary Freet, Thibodaux LA
 289  17.70 Edmund Cappel, Thibodaux LA
 290  17.68 Clifton Vance, Fort Worth TX
 291  17.68 Becky Vance, Fort Worth TX
 292  17.64 Nancy Carlin, Spring TX
 293  17.64 Mary Anne Woessner, Montgomery TX
 294  17.64 Diane Beardsley, The Woodlands TX
 295  17.64 Barbara Atkins, The Woodlands TX
 296  17.57 Jody Henry, Huntsville TX
 297  17.56 Peggy Geiler, Austin TX
 298  17.45 Beverly Geurin, Austin TX
 299  17.36 Tom Denson, Temple TX
 300  17.36 Stephen Olson, Temple TX
 301  17.36 Kathleen Midkiff, Temple TX
 302  17.36 Evelyn Smith, Temple TX
 303  17.34 Charles Collins, Magnolia TX
 304  17.28 William Boyer, Spring TX
 305  17.22 Carolyne Fox, Manvel TX
 306  17.21 Sarah Hardin, Montgomery TX
 307  17.19 John Davis, Kingwood TX
 308  17.17 Sara Parks M.D., Owensboro KY
 309  17.09 Zachary Brescoll, Mansfield TX
 310  17.09 Patricia Jackson, Kerrville TX
 311  17.08 Laima Gaizutis, Missouri City TX
 312  17.08 Ervie Freeman, Houston TX
 313  16.95 James Nichols Jr, Sugar Land TX
 314  16.90 Christopher Overpeck, Louisville KY
 315  16.88 L Travis, Houston TX
 316  16.87 Linda Adamchik, Beaumont TX
 317  16.87 Dolores Belton, Beaumont TX
 318  16.84 Edward Freiter, Kingwood TX
 319  16.74 Elton Lipnick, Houston TX
 320  16.74 Bob Reinman, Colorado Spgs CO
 321  16.60 Nadia Branisa, Houston TX
 322  16.51 Kenlynn Gilbert, Bellevue WA
 323  16.48 Hazel Keith, Wimbledon SW19   
 324  16.45 Mike Miller, Temple TX
 325  16.43 James La Fountain, Temple TX
 326  16.31 Gladys Ulrich, Conroe TX
 327  16.31 Donna Olson, Phan TX
 328  16.30 Dianne Decker, Austin TX
 329  16.17 William Schindler, Kingwood TX
 330  16.17 James Barry Jr, Kingwood TX
 331  16.10 Larry Pinsonneault, Houston TX
 332  16.09 Robert Arnett, Houston TX
 333  16.08 Jeanne Ingraham, Houston TX
 334  16.03 David Farris, Austin TX
 335  16.03 Chris Moll, Jefferson City TN
 336  16.01 Jan Hauck, Sugar Land TX
 337  15.96 Al Cupps, Houston TX
 338  15.91 Paul Wear, Houston TX
 339  15.91 Millicent Wear, Houston TX
 340  15.54 David King, Houston TX
 341  15.50 Wayne Pinsonneault, Saint Paul MN
 342  15.49 Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX
 343  15.49 Judy Cupps, Houston TX
 344  15.33 Sally Blewett, Beaumont TX
 345  15.33 Patsy Pierce, Hardin TX
 346  15.12 Shirley McKee, Houston TX
 347  15.00 William Smith, Houston TX
 348  15.00 Margaret Womack, Baton Rouge LA
 349  14.99 Harriette Bowles, Austin TX
 350  14.99 Flora Pettit, Austin TX
 351  14.97 Charles Brower, Spring TX
 352  14.94 Robert Reichek, Houston TX
 353  14.85 David Hurd, Houston TX
 354  14.85 Carol Noble, Houston TX
 355  14.84 Frank Ingraham, Houston TX
 356  14.79 Thelma Morgan, Cypress TX
 357  14.79 James Morgan, Cypress TX
 358  14.68 Linda Coapland, Houston TX
 359  14.59 Sandra Harris, Austin TX
 360  14.59 Chris Hull, Austin TX
 361  14.53 Wilma Booth, Houston TX
 362  14.53 Susan Stone, Kingwood TX
 363  14.53 Christoph Eick, Houston TX
 364  14.47 Jack La Vigne, Houston TX
 365  14.43 Nancy Strohmer, Houston TX
 366  14.43 Hans Strohmer, Houston TX
 367  14.41 James Mays, Houston TX
 368  14.41 Bobbie Turner, Crosby TX
 369  14.27 Nancy Horvat, Denton TX
 370  14.27 Mary Lou Collins, Denton TX
 371  14.27 Jean Roberts, Denton TX
 372  14.27 Janet Rauscher, Katy TX
 373  14.27 Helen Olechna, Aubrey TX
 374  14.24 Martha De Cou, Corpus Christi TX
 375  14.19 Malou Flato, Austin TX
 376  14.18 W Lease, Houston TX
 377  14.18 L Laird, Sugar Land TX
 378  14.16 Harry Selldin, Houston TX
 379  14.08 Kay Humphries, Bellaire TX
 380  14.07 Charles Ensor, Seabrook TX
 381  14.05 Rita Greer, Houston TX
 382  14.01 Francine Hargrove, Houston TX
 383  13.94 Ken Gee, Regina SK
 384  13.92 Suzanne Cliffe, New Orleans LA
 385  13.92 Bobbi Long, Metairie LA
 386  13.90 Mike Aliotta, Edmond OK
 387  13.88 Louis Sachar, Austin TX
 388  13.86 Lydia Lafferty, Spring TX
 389  13.85 Robert Donathan, Austin TX
 390  13.85 Dean Truair, Austin TX
 391  13.84 Christy Morrissey, Houston TX
 392  13.77 Joe Choate, League City TX
 393  13.77 Barbara Finch, Houston TX
 394  13.74 Marcia Warner, Montgomery TX
 395  13.74 Herbert Warner, Montgomery TX
 396  13.67 Kay Johnson, Houston TX
 397  13.64 Lenny Roberts, Houston TX
 398  13.63 Carmen Keys, Houston TX
 399  13.60 Judith Ensor, Seabrook TX
 400  13.60 Daad Rodgers, Houston TX
 401  13.59 David Dyer, Houston TX
 402  13.50 Carla Satterfield, St Pete Beach FL
 403  13.50 Anna Alix, Houston TX
 404  13.43 Royce Herndon Jr, Oklahoma City OK
 405  13.38 Marion Collins, Magnolia TX
 406  13.38 Jacob Morgan, Madison WI
 407  13.37 Keenan Romig, Metairie LA
 408  13.22 Patricia Norman, Houston TX
 409  13.22 Jan Janitschke, Littleton CO
 410  13.18 Sarah Webster, Magnolia TX
 411  13.18 Kenneth McAllister, Pearland TX
 412  13.17 Betty Schwall, New Orleans LA
 413  13.09 Titia Smulders, Houston TX
 414  13.07 Joe Dean, Keller TX
 415  13.07 Donna Dean, Keller TX
 416  13.02 Joe Proulx, Wallingford CT
 417  12.95 Sandra Campbell, Kaufman TX
 418  12.93 Mark Craiker, Carrollton TX
 419  12.93 Christine Kollenberg, Houston TX
 420  12.85 Shirley Mueller, Louisville KY
 421  12.85 Mary Terry, Beaumont TX
 422  12.85 Mary Jane Garth, Beaumont TX
 423  12.85 Martha Bookman, Beaumont TX
 424  12.85 Jean Brickhouse, Beaumont TX
 425  12.85 Hannah Davis, Louisville KY
 426  12.85 Bette Messelt, Georgetown TX
 427  12.79 Susan Adamson, Houston TX
 428  12.79 Becky Moores, Houston TX
 429  12.77 Audley Karrasch, Houston TX
 430  12.72 Ellen Meyer, Austin TX
 431  12.70 RaeDonna Jones, Kingwood TX
 432  12.69 Thomas Lin, Houston TX
 433  12.64 Karen Nimmons, Houston TX
 434  12.63 Birendra Singh, Seabrook TX
 435  12.59 Polly Schoning, Manhattan KS
 436  12.59 Jon Richard Ware, New Braunfels TX
 437  12.58 Thomas Wulfers, Seabrook TX
 438  12.58 Elgene Smith, Houston TX
 439  12.51 Jeanne Linzel, Stafford TX
 440  12.47 Silvana Smith, Houston TX
 441  12.46 Peter Hanson, Houston TX
 442  12.39 Susan Lambert, Georgetown TX
 443  12.39 James Brown, Georgetown TX
 444  12.37 Jeff Nuttall, Houston TX
 445  12.34 Sue Olstad, Houston TX
 446  12.33 Joyce Trimble, Houston TX
 447  12.33 Don Trimble, Houston TX
 448  12.32 Nancy Jo Gordy, Port Ludlow WA
 449  12.29 Dianna Gittelman, Houston TX
 450  12.20 Alan Dennis, Katy TX
 451  12.17 Pat Kubicek, Pearland TX
 452  12.17 Adolph Kubicek, Pearland TX
 453  12.16 Milton Aston, Dallas TX
 454  12.16 Marcia Joy Varel, Dallas TX
 455  12.16 Donald White, Baytown TX
 456  12.16 Clif Capen, Baytown TX
 457  12.15 Marilyn Joyner, Houston TX
 458  12.15 Janet Smith, Kingwood TX
 459  12.15 Barbara Langendorf, Kingwood TX
 460  12.13 Milton Ellisor, Houston TX
 461  12.13 Becky Ellisor, Houston TX
 462  12.09 George Keiller, Houston TX
 463  12.04 Nancy Tiner, Lake Jackson TX
 464  12.04 Dona Hatthorn, Danbury TX
 465  12.04 Ann Van Volkenburgh, Lake Jackson TX
 466  12.01 John McCormack, Dallas TX
 467  12.01 Janet McCormack, Dallas TX
 468  11.95 Cynthia Bohnenblust, Euless TX
 469  11.95 C Black, Grapevine TX
 470  11.87 Bob Lester, Houston TX
 471  11.86 Darlene Moody, Houston TX
 472  11.78 Wayne Rauschuber, San Antonio TX
 473  11.78 Art D'Entremont, Regina Beach SK
 474  11.75 Mercedes Snyder, Kingwood TX
 475  11.68 Jeremy Dilbeck, Houston TX
 476  11.66 Gary Bush, Dallas TX
 477  11.59 John Du Bose  Jr, Houston TX
 478  11.58 William Breslin, Katy TX
 479  11.58 Julian Barr, Missouri City TX
 480  11.54 Eugene Katz, Carlsbad CA
 481  11.52 Tom Nobis, Houston TX
 482  11.43 Ronald Tommasini, Louisville KY
 483  11.43 Barbara Tommasini, Louisville KY
 484  11.40 Melvin Ball, Hurst TX
 485  11.40 Gay Nell Ball, Hurst TX
 486  11.38 Pat McMullin, Houston TX
 487  11.26 Elizabeth Hutchison, Aledo TX
 488  11.26 Carol Scott, Fort Worth TX
 489  11.24 Keith Estep, Bullard TX
 490  11.24 Diane Estep, Bullard TX
 491  11.15 Otis Halliday, Georgetown TX
 492  11.15 Marilyn Holmes, Georgetown TX
 493  11.12 Joyce Ryan, Houston TX
 494  11.08 Merlene Gager, Conroe TX
 495  11.03 Patricia Hurlbert, Laredo TX
 496  10.98 John Byrnes, Houston TX
 497  10.97 Mary Le Grand, Houston TX
 498  10.95 Frances Buckingham, Pharr TX
 499  10.93 Marcella Thomas, Houston TX
 500  10.93 Lauri Laufman, Houston TX
 501  10.93 Catherine Brown, Houston TX
 502  10.92 Richard Duble, College Station TX
 503  10.92 James Evans, Brenham TX
 504  10.90 Ross Sams Jr, Waco TX
 505  10.90 Peggi Kenny, Marlin TX
 506  10.90 Frances Robbins, The Woodlands TX
 507  10.84 Joyce Grindle, Lake Jackson TX
 508  10.78 Kris Digre, Conroe TX
 509  10.78 Jolie Hess, Houston TX
 510  10.78 Cedric Hill, Spring TX
 511  10.74 Melody Euler, Temple TX
 512  10.70 Raleigh Barker, Montgomery TX
 513  10.64 Richard Davidson, Pasadena TX
 514  10.62 Charles Newton Jr, Rosenberg TX
 515  10.57 Tito Ariwibowo, Houston TX
 516  10.55 John Abercrombie, Houston TX
 517  10.54 Sonia Bryant, Spring TX
 518  10.53 Gary Shepley, Houston TX
 519  10.52 Marcella Tigner, Angleton TX
 520  10.52 Julia Blancet, Friendswood TX
 521  10.50 Henry Schroder, Houston TX
 522  10.48 Steve Varner, Houston TX
 523  10.47 Donna Frederick, The Woodlands TX
 524  10.46 Barbara Grantham, Houston TX
 525  10.44 Marilyn Mac Donald, Corpus Christi TX
 526  10.44 Hallie Eads, Houston TX
 527  10.44 Bill Mac Donald, Corpus Christi TX
 528  10.42 Robin Johnson, Kingwod TX
 529  10.36 Walter Lauckner, Mission TX
 530  10.36 Natalie Wernet, Houston TX
 531  10.29 Linda Anthony, Austin TX
 532  10.29 Joe Black, Austin TX
 533  10.28 Jim Hargrove Jr, Austin TX
 534  10.27 Donna Gerber, Georgetown TX
 535  10.22 Kyong Cocklin, Montgomery TX
 536  10.22 Joe Cocklin, Montgomery TX
 537  10.16 Kathy Watkins, Houston TX
 538  10.16 Joan Miller, Montgomery TX
 539  10.13 John Heath, Houston TX
 540  10.12 Robert Sandfield, Houston TX
 541  10.06 Joe Everette, Montgomery TX
 542  10.03 Sherry Greisen, Houston TX
 543  10.03 Rodney McCullough, Galveston TX
 544  10.03 Doug Boswell, Spring TX
 545  10.00 Etsuko Kamo, Houston TX
 546   9.98 Richard Cunningham, Temple TX
 547   9.98 David Pennington, Temple TX
 548   9.94 Ann Brinker Schwall, Houston TX
 549   9.86 George Richards, Austin TX
 550   9.82 Barbara Babbitt, Houston TX
 551   9.76 Kay Vogler, Spring TX
 552   9.75 Nandlal Khatri, Sugar Land TX
 553   9.75 Karur Krishnan, Houston TX
 554   9.72 Sandy Roth, Kingwood TX
 555   9.72 Jack Roth, Kingwood TX
 556   9.71 Bobbie Jones, Friendswood TX
 557   9.70 Terry Currie, Houston TX
 558   9.70 Ann Mc Dougal, Houston TX
 559   9.68 Lucy Terrill, Houston TX
 560   9.58 Mary Gentry, Houston TX
 561   9.57 Nell Velvin, Athens TX
 562   9.57 Karol Rank, Murchison TX
 563   9.57 Karen Owen, Athens TX
 564   9.57 Ginger Rhamey, Murchison TX
 565   9.54 Milton Freedman, Houston TX
 566   9.50 Margaret Crumpler, Corpus Christi TX
 567   9.49 Russell Joyner, Houston TX
 568   9.47 Leo L T Chiang, Houston TX
 569   9.40 Charles Raines, Katy TX
 570   9.38 Wiley McMinn III, Cedar Park TX
 571   9.32 William Harlin, Gainesville GA
 572   9.32 Terry Raatz, Humble TX
 573   9.32 Patrick Tourais, Kingwood TX
 574   9.32 Joyce Harlin, Gainesville GA
 575   9.27 Sue Lee, College Station TX
 576   9.27 Shirley Watts, College Station TX
 577   9.27 Nancy Selander, Houston TX
 578   9.26 Atsuko Nakamura, Pearland TX
 579   9.23 Sibyl Bellview, Bacliff TX
 580   9.23 Rene Wallace, Mission TX
 581   9.19 Linda Lawrence, San Antonio TX
 582   9.16 Karin Griffin, Albuquerque NM
 583   9.15 Robert Maul, Oklahoma City OK
 584   9.09 Marsha Sachs, Sugar Land TX
 585   9.08 Marilou Powell, Round Rock TX
 586   9.07 Brenda Della Mea, Lake Jackson TX
 587   9.06 Howard Wilkins, Abilene TX
 588   8.99 Rebecca Lu Tanner, San Antonio TX
 589   8.97 Terri Orlean, Houston TX
 590   8.95 Robert Matcha, Sugar Land TX
 591   8.95 Peggy Naughton, Houston TX
 592   8.93 Joan Pleason, Houston TX
 593   8.92 Chuck Brown, Dallas TX
 594   8.92 Betsy Goldsmith, Dallas TX
 595   8.88 Elizabeth Ghrist, Houston TX
 596   8.85 Charles Lawson, Huntsville TX
 597   8.79 Marinesa Letizia, Las Vegas NV
 598   8.79 David Sokolow, Austin TX
 599   8.79 Carlyn Steiner, Seattle WA
 600   8.73 James Beasley, Lake Jackson TX
 601   8.72 Martha Black, Pearland TX
 602   8.70 Melissa Plumb, Corpus Christi TX
 603   8.70 Gary Hercules, Stafford TX
 604   8.63 Hugh Humphries, Bellaire TX
 605   8.60 Joyce Gore, Missouri City TX
 606   8.60 Eugene Hanson, Houston TX
 607   8.59 Patricia Ward, Stafford TX
 608   8.59 Glenda Faragher, Sugar Land TX
 609   8.58 Nancy Boothe, Houston TX
 610   8.57 Raymond Alexanian, Houston TX
 611   8.53 Owen Whitlock, Seabrook TX
 612   8.53 Gloria La Prade, Houston TX
 613   8.53 Diane Konick, Houston TX
 614   8.53 Claudia Parr, Houston TX
 615   8.46 Penny Barroso, Houston TX
 616   8.44 Mary Ellen Stanton, Grand Prairie TX
 617   8.44 Barbara Odom, Cedar Hill TX
 618   8.42 Larry Davis, Austin TX
 619   8.42 Deborah Case, Houston TX
 620   8.30 Ronald Brown, Dickinson TX
 621   8.30 Jo Ann Brown, Dickinson TX
 622   8.29 Carol Pielsticker, Tulsa OK
 623   8.24 Janet Brescoll, Mansfield TX
 624   8.20 Yixin Pan, Spring TX
 625   8.20 Jacqueline Fetzer, Houston TX
 626   8.20 Eleanor Lipscomb, Houston TX
 627   8.20 Donna Maddox, Houston TX
 628   8.19 Bette Liebgold, Houston TX
 629   8.18 Tom Marsh, San Antonio TX
 630   8.16 John Link, Houston TX
 631   8.15 Anna Marlatt, Houston TX
 632   8.08 Susan Belding, Houston TX
 633   8.07 Virginia Schafer, Spring TX
 634   8.07 Jo Dene Bond, Houston TX
 635   8.05 William Lindner, Conroe TX
 636   8.05 Stephen Bickel, Houston TX
 637   8.05 Carol Wilson, Houston TX
 638   8.05 Brigitte Sandifer, Sugar Land TX
 639   8.04 Clarissa Dowdy, Houston TX
 640   7.99 Peggy Phelps, Kosse TX
 641   7.95 Jack Evans, Beaumont TX
 642   7.95 Ann Montgomery, Beaumont TX
 643   7.77 Tamah Goad, Lake Charles LA
 644   7.77 Rick Goad, Lake Charles LA
 645   7.75 Ennis Dyess, Tyler TX
 646   7.75 Cliff Dillard, Tyler TX
 647   7.73 Wanda Meyer, Houston TX
 648   7.73 Shmuel Harari, Houston TX
 649   7.72 William Wadsack, Lake Charles LA
 650   7.72 Ollie Cavin, Lake Charles LA
 651   7.72 Gulzar Mitha, Houston TX
 652   7.72 Ann Blackman, Houston TX
 653   7.70 Dianne Kraft, Houston TX
 654   7.63 D Russell Long, Houston TX
 655   7.62 Gaylene Jewell, Houston TX
 656   7.60 Sharon Carmel, Sugar Land TX
 657   7.60 Cynthia Struve, Corpus Christi TX
 658   7.60 Clemens Struve, Corpus Christi TX
 659   7.57 Robert Varty, Grand Rapids MI
 660   7.57 Michael Curley, Grand Rapids MI
 661   7.56 Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD
 662   7.56 Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Powell OH
 663   7.56 Martin Harris, Chicago IL
 664   7.55 Paula Warren, New Braunfels TX
 665   7.55 Marisa Grossi, Seabrook TX
 666   7.55 Kimi Lambert, New Braufels TX
 667   7.53 Julius Rasmussen, Galveston TX
 668   7.53 Carol Bloom, Friendswood TX
 669   7.49 Mark McAllister, Austin TX
 670   7.45 Michael Hout, Plano TX
 671   7.42 Sallie Shirey, Houston TX
 672   7.42 Rosemary Dunn, Alamo TX
 673   7.42 Linda Marlin, Houston TX
 674   7.42 Joe Shirey, Houston TX
 675   7.42 Gary Larson, San Antonio TX
 676   7.42 Chloe Johnson, San Antonio TX
 677   7.41 Jerry Conkling, Seabrook TX
 678   7.40 Donald Timko, Houston TX
 679   7.39 Mary Reece, Sugar Land TX
 680   7.37 Ida Morrow, Pasadena TX
 681   7.31 Mike Tannery, Houston TX
 682   7.24 Rich Brandenburg, Coppell TX
 683   7.24 Max Frey, Dallas TX
 684   7.23 Janice Kofman, Miami FL
 685   7.23 Eric Sandberg, Houston TX
 686   7.22 Ron Woodsum, Houston TX
 687   7.21 Susan Munn, Houston TX
 688   7.20 Ruth Singletary, Lake Charles LA
 689   7.20 Linda Madding, Grand Prairie TX
 690   7.20 Helen Nelson, Grand Prairie TX
 691   7.20 Brenda Peavy, Lake Charles LA
 692   7.20 Betty Freedman, Houston TX
 693   7.19 Patsy Martin, Austin TX
 694   7.19 Barbara Hollahan, Austin TX
 695   7.13 Stanley Marshall Jr, Corpus Christi TX
 696   7.13 Roma Marshall, Corpus Christi TX
 697   7.12 June Broussard, Missouri City TX
 698   7.12 Jayne Reiner, Missouri City TX
 699   7.10 Victoria Castleberry, Houston TX
 700   7.10 Jim Truitt, Santa Fe NM
 701   7.10 Brenda Truitt, Santa Fe NM
 702   7.08 Jack Rawitscher, Houston TX
 703   7.07 Linda Garrett, Gonzales TX
 704   7.07 Kay Karnau, Gonzales TX
 705   7.06 Larry Franz, Brownwood TX
 706   7.06 Jackie Franz, Brownwood TX
 707   7.05 Lilian Jones, Houston TX
 708   7.05 Chris Jones, Houston TX
 709   7.04 Robert Clarke, Richardson TX
 710   7.04 John Laehy, Houston TX
 711   7.04 Alma Farley, Richardson TX
 712   7.02 Barbara Scherr, College Station TX
 713   6.99 Anton (Tony) Haddad, Houston TX
 714   6.94 Gayle Longmire, Houston TX
 715   6.93 Rosa Materson, Houston TX
 716   6.92 Annette McCarty, Lewisville TX
 717   6.90 Genie Kaplan, Georgetown TX
 718   6.87 Thomas Farrell, Spring TX
 719   6.84 Cassandra Manley, Cashiers NC
 720   6.81 Gabriel Perry, Houston TX
 721   6.79 Jill Hendricks, Houston TX
 722   6.72 Karol Crouse, Eugene OR
 723   6.72 Bobbi Kauffman, Katy TX
 724   6.70 Lynnda Paukune, Houston TX
 725   6.69 Nancy Beard, College Station TX
 726   6.65 Giovanna Spiker, Houston TX
 727   6.63 Nicholas Rasmussen, Houston TX
 728   6.60 Steve Vaughn, Humble TX
 729   6.60 Richard Stell, Houston TX
 730   6.59 Rajendra Dhamankar, Beaumont TX
 731   6.56 Olivia Brown, San Antonio TX
 732   6.56 John Bedford, Spring TX
 733   6.56 Jennifer Lindner, Conroe TX
 734   6.56 Arline Rubin, San Antonio TX
 735   6.54 Patrick Long, Austin TX
 736   6.53 Anne Knott, Houston TX
 737   6.51 Nancy Crabtree, Houston TX
 738   6.44 Joanna Overbaugh, Lake Jackson TX
 739   6.42 Gloria Pilot, New York NY
 740   6.42 Carol Willner, Larchmont NY
 741   6.40 Katsy Katsurinis, Houston TX
 742   6.35 Robert Cohen, Houston TX
 743   6.35 Jeffrey Brown, Highlands Ranch CO
 744   6.34 Margie Beegle, Houston TX
 745   6.34 Lawrence Gordon, Houston TX
 746   6.33 Barbara Gadea, Houston TX
 747   6.31 Paul Horwitz, Houston TX
 748   6.31 Alan Holzberg, Houston TX
 749   6.26 Stephanie Slattery, Houston TX
 750   6.21 John Derdall, Western Springs IL
 751   6.21 Jan Derdall, Western Springs IL
 752   6.20 Lynda Kornbleet, Houston TX
 753   6.20 Judith Smith, Houston TX
 754   6.18 Judy Walker, Missouri City TX
 755   6.18 Donna Floyd, Sugar Land TX
 756   6.17 Steve Brower, Summerfield FL
 757   6.13 Karen Snyder, Spicewood TX
 758   6.11 Wilbur Dahlquist, Lake Charles LA
 759   6.11 Verna Dahlquist, Lake Charles LA
 760   6.11 Bill Staats, Southlake TX
 761   6.10 Jo Ann O'Malley, Katy TX
 762   6.10 Dan O'Malley, Katy TX
 763   6.09 Paul Spellman, Dallas TX
 764   6.09 Charles Jefferson, San Antonio TX
 765   6.04 Myra  Sue Pruet, Houston TX
 766   5.99 Marcy Cochran, Georgetown TX
 767   5.99 Jean Townsend, Georgetown TX
 768   5.99 Anne McKamy, Belton TX
 769   5.97 Shi-Lin Yeh, Sugar Land TX
 770   5.97 Julia Miller, Houston TX
 771   5.97 Bob Chiang, Houston TX
 772   5.93 Christopher Rimkus, Houston TX
 773   5.93 Barbara Montgomery, Houston TX
 774   5.91 Phyllis Timko, Houston TX
 775   5.91 Anne Page, Houston TX
 776   5.88 Patsy Howell, Houston TX
 777   5.87 V Abercrombie, Houston TX
 778   5.87 Tiger King, Houston TX
 779   5.87 James Zhan, Sugar Land TX
 780   5.86 Mimi Hagedorn, Houston TX
 781   5.85 Vic Sowers, Houston TX
 782   5.85 Norma Becker, Missouri City TX
 783   5.85 J Evans, Houston TX
 784   5.81 Phyllis Mehrens, Corpus Christi TX
 785   5.81 Betty Marriett, Port Aransas TX
 786   5.81 Bente Davies, Sugar Land TX
 787   5.79 J Gittelman, Houston TX
 788   5.77 June Ardoin, Houston TX
 789   5.77 Eleanor Failing, Indianola MS
 790   5.74 Raymond Derr, Tyler TX
 791   5.74 Norinne Anderson Nelson, Tlay JA
 792   5.74 N Richard Nelson, Tlay JA
 793   5.74 Kathryn Kent, Houston TX
 794   5.68 Lester McCracken, Bonifay FL
 795   5.68 Barbara Arthur, Spring TX
 796   5.67 Patricia Bowles, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR
 797   5.66 Georgia Reese, Houston TX
 798   5.66 Bob Reese, Houston TX
 799   5.63 Elizabeth Gast, Houston TX
 800   5.63 Carol Kiehl, Jonestown TX
 801   5.63 Brenda Tranchon, Austin TX
 802   5.61 Ulla Skovdal, Montgomery TX
 803   5.61 John Pataki, Mesquite TX
 804   5.60 Dianne Segerstrom, Houston TX
 805   5.50 Bill Gervais, Cypress TX
 806   5.48 Paul Nimmons, Houston TX
 807   5.47 James Andrew Pruet, Houston TX
 808   5.46 Randall Lake, Houston TX
 809   5.46 Karen Hout, Plano TX
 810   5.45 Merry Modica, Houston TX
 811   5.43 Dona De Cook, Conroe TX
 812   5.42 Karen Dittert, Houston TX
 813   5.42 Erica Jaeger, Houston TX
 814   5.41 Michael Huston, Joplin MO
 815   5.41 Connie Robichaux, Katy TX
 816   5.39 Patricia Howard, Houston TX
 817   5.39 Jane Wren, Houston TX
 818   5.38 Guss Ginsburg, Houston TX
 819   5.38 Brenda Solovitz, Houston TX
 820   5.37 Ken Russell, Houston TX
 821   5.37 James Thurtell, Dallas TX
 822   5.36 Joe Jewell, Houston TX
 823   5.35 Sylvia Bliss, Rosharon TX
 824   5.33 Doris Blumenthal, Houston TX
 825   5.30 Chuck Germeyer III, Houston TX
 826   5.28 Lewis Crippen, Laredo TX
 827   5.25 Mark Meigs, Baytown TX
 828   5.24 Phil Bellan, Sugar Land TX
 829   5.23 Nancy Reader, Houston TX
 830   5.21 Marie Sarsten, Belle Haven VA
 831   5.21 Gunnar Sarsten, Bellehaven VA
 832   5.20 Stephen Schwall, Houston TX
 833   5.19 Mary Ann Polk, Houston TX
 834   5.19 Jim Middleton, Houston TX
 835   5.19 Daksha Adhia, Missouri City TX
 836   5.18 Jay Karkowsky, Houston TX
 837   5.17 Maite Ona0ovone,    
 838   5.15 Mack Meigs, Baytown TX
 839   5.12 Pam LaShelle, Round Rock TX
 840   5.08 Sam Dodson, Houston TX
 841   5.07 Nancy Smalley, Beaumont TX
 842   5.06 Sandra Ebert, Austin TX
 843   5.06 Marian Pedley, Austin TX
 844   5.04 Raj Pruthi, Bellaire TX
 845   5.04 Mary Kocurek, Austin TX
 846   5.04 David McCarron, Austin TX
 847   5.01 Julian Silverblatt, Houston TX
 848   5.01 Donna Watkins, San Antonio TX
 849   4.99 Jane Matcha, Sugar Land TX
 850   4.99 Chris Whitelonis, Houston TX
 851   4.96 Thomas Racciatti, Minneapolis MN
 852   4.96 Mary Paulone Carns, Export PA
 853   4.96 Marilyn Jordan, Kingwood TX
 854   4.96 Lucy Hofmann, Kingwood TX
 855   4.96 Gail Carns, Export PA
 856   4.94 Rick Elliott III, Houston TX
 857   4.91 W Turner, College Station TX
 858   4.91 Polly McCamey, New Braunfels TX
 859   4.91 Mary Rita de Hoyos, New Braunfels TX
 860   4.91 Jane Turner, College Station TX
 861   4.90 Tommy Thompson, Houston TX
 862   4.90 Audrey Thompson, Houston TX
 863   4.89 Mary Bell, Houston TX
 864   4.87 Trudy Trivette, Houston TX
 865   4.87 David Miller, Houston TX
 866   4.86 Sharon Graber, Seabrook TX
 867   4.86 Robert Graber, Seabrook TX
 868   4.84 Jeffrey Parker, Sugar Land TX
 869   4.79 C. Jane Lacy, Houston TX
 870   4.78 Linda Angelle, Baton Rouge LA
 871   4.78 Carol Perrin, Baton Rouge LA
 872   4.77 Ing-Tai Chen, Sugar Land TX
 873   4.77 Daniel Schomer, Pearland TX
 874   4.76 William Baker, Bellaire TX
 875   4.76 Elizabeth McGee, Pasadena TX
 876   4.70 Herbert Kalman, Bellaire TX
 877   4.69 Joan Torrance, Conroe TX
 878   4.68 Patricia Updegraff, Saginaw MI
 879   4.68 Faye Vincent, The Woodlands TX
 880   4.67 Sue Kimbrell, Houston TX
 881   4.65 Doug Cross, San Antonio TX
 882   4.63 Linda Thomas, Dallas TX
 883   4.63 Carolyn Bradford, Dallas TX
 884   4.63 Ashok Shingavi, Houston TX
 885   4.61 Judy Brown, Houston TX
 886   4.60 Juanita Buck, Temple TX
 887   4.60 David Buck, Temple TX
 888   4.59 Judy Fernald, Houston TX
 889   4.56 Mahesh R Maruvada, Corpus Christi TX
 890   4.55 Joyce Seitz, Crp Christi TX
 891   4.52 Ann Mason, Houston TX
 892   4.48 Patricia McCoy, League City TX
 893   4.48 Jennifer Breihan, Houston TX
 894   4.48 Caroline Baumann, Georgetown TX
 895   4.47 Victoria Ornowski, Katy TX
 896   4.47 Gay Rod, Houston TX
 897   4.41 Lyndon Phelps, Kosse TX
 898   4.40 Henry Gurley, Montgomery TX
 899   4.40 Betsy Duncan, Abilene TX
 900   4.38 Jeff Armstrong, Houston TX
 901   4.38 Carl Hogan, Houston TX
 902   4.37 Roger Marlatt, Houston TX
 903   4.36 Phyllis Kuchta, Pearland TX
 904   4.36 Mary Moore, Kingwood TX
 905   4.36 Donna Mann, Kingwood TX
 906   4.34 Paul Cuneo, Spring TX
 907   4.33 Kim O'Hara, Humble TX
 908   4.32 Arlene Weingarten, Houston TX
 909   4.29 William McFall, New Berlin WI
 910   4.28 Yin Choo, Sugar Land TX
 911   4.28 Tekin Kunt, Houston TX
 912   4.28 Norman Moore Jr, Houston TX
 913   4.28 J Stech, Houston TX
 914   4.27 Nancy Caldwell, The Woodlands TX
 915   4.27 Marian Jones, Beaumont TX
 916   4.27 Kazue Bell, Sour Lake TX
 917   4.27 June Aulbaugh, Beaumont TX
 918   4.27 Elsie Reid, Houston TX
 919   4.27 Eleanor Cherryholmes, Hilliard OH
 920   4.27 Betty Poindexter, Sour Lake TX
 921   4.26 Valarie Chapman, Athens TX
 922   4.26 Don Shimmon, Austin TX
 923   4.26 Betty Lane, Fort Smith AR
 924   4.22 Steven Johnson, Houston TX
 925   4.21 Sally Knight, Houston TX
 926   4.20 Jackie Everett, Houston TX
 927   4.19 E Lilly, Bellaire TX
 928   4.18 Susan Theiss, Houston TX
 929   4.18 Muriel Gilmour, Houston TX
 930   4.18 Elizabeth Vondy, Sugar Land TX
 931   4.16 Bobbie Walker, Rockport TX
 932   4.12 Bobby Stinebaugh, Bellaire TX
 933   4.12 Audrey Stinebaugh, Bellaire TX
 934   4.11 Cynthia Holliday, Houston TX
 935   4.10 Shirley Stanton, Houston TX
 936   4.10 Martha Young, Dallas TX
 937   4.10 Jere Hines, Houston TX
 938   4.10 Catherine Tucker, Dallas TX
 939   4.09 Eugene Cavanaugh, Austin TX
 940   4.09 Dan Cavanaugh, Akron OH
 941   4.06 Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL
 942   4.05 Lourdes Fletcher, Houston TX
 943   4.04 Lynn Shapiro, Houston TX
 944   4.04 Jean Brandt, Houston TX
 945   4.01 John Monroe Jr, Houston TX
 946   4.01 George Wieland, Houston TX
 947   4.01 Edith Reid, Houston TX
 948   4.01 Carl Estes, Houston TX
 949   3.98 Shirley Kollas, Woodbridge VA
 950   3.98 Mary Lou Gross, Abilene TX
 951   3.98 La Quitta Talbot, Indialantic FL
 952   3.98 Jackie Sonnenburg, Abilene TX
 953   3.97 Mary Dodson, Houston TX
 954   3.96 Mary Rich, Houston TX
 955   3.96 James Lambert, Houston TX
 956   3.96 James Bauer, Dallas TX
 957   3.94 Mark Tonnesen, Woodbridge VA
 958   3.94 Bertha Easton, Tallahassee FL
 959   3.92 Craig Cordes, Baton Rouge LA
 960   3.92 Carole Cordes, Baton Rouge LA
 961   3.92 Arlene Slomka, Houston TX
 962   3.89 Paula Hradecky, Houston TX
 963   3.89 Kristy Garrison, Spring TX
 964   3.89 David Garrison, Spring TX
 965   3.88 Rogie Peyton, Houston TX
 966   3.88 Marion Shortle, Houston TX
 967   3.88 Charles Peck, Houston TX
 968   3.88 Barbara Peck, Houston TX
 969   3.87 Sheldon Camenson, Cypress TX
 970   3.87 Richard Wilson, Houston TX
 971   3.87 Penny McAdams, Houston TX
 972   3.87 Lynn Rafferty, Houston TX
 973   3.86 Roger Parsons, Fort Worth TX
 974   3.85 John Stieber, Houston TX
 975   3.85 Glenda Stieber, Houston TX
 976   3.84 Rosemary Brooks, Houston TX
 977   3.84 Nan Fulweber, Houston TX
 978   3.84 Jeffrey Miller, Naperville IL
 979   3.83 Nancy Starks, Lake Jackson TX
 980   3.82 Carlys Swenn, Houston TX
 981   3.82 Ann Wales, Houston TX
 982   3.80 Bill Gemas, Huntsville TX
 983   3.79 Sandra Jackson, Bellaire TX
 984   3.77 Sherry Gerdes, Spring TX
 985   3.77 Ron Hollister, Fort Worth TX
 986   3.77 Janel Hollister, Fort Worth TX
 987   3.76 Ivan Hudson, Pearland TX
 988   3.76 Gil Micheletti, Houston TX
 989   3.73 Vicky Dyer-Smith, Houston TX
 990   3.73 Kathy Irene Tuggle, League City TX
 991   3.73 Barbara Courtright, Houston TX
 992   3.72 Van Ziegler, Georgetown TX
 993   3.68 W Koperna, Livingston TX
 994   3.68 Vinh Tran, Houston TX
 995   3.66 Evelyn Sherman, San Diego CA
 996   3.65 Matt Stone, Roshavor TX
 997   3.65 Jenny Neichoy, Beaumont TX
 998   3.65 Diane Dunn, Fritch TX
 999   3.64 Nancy Joe, Austin TX
1000   3.59 Norma Porter, Houston TX
1001   3.57 Eugene Lux, Fredericksburg TX
1002   3.57 Carolyn Lux, Fredericksbrg TX
1003   3.54 Ronald Knote, Horseshoe Bay TX
1004   3.54 James Montz, Horseshoe Bay TX
1005   3.53 Everette Lewis, San Antonio TX
1006   3.51 Jane Clark, Stephenville TX
1007   3.51 Ann Crumpler, Corpus Christi TX
1008   3.50 Joe Elsbury, Lafayette LA
1009   3.48 Virginia Mc Innis, Shreveport LA
1010   3.48 Carolyn Watkins, Bossier City LA
1011   3.47 Marilyn Bein, Houston TX
1012   3.47 Bob Dowlen, Houston TX
1013   3.46 Max Levit, Houston TX
1014   3.46 Joyce Settle, Katy TX
1015   3.46 Ariel Leibovitz, Houston TX
1016   3.45 M Slomka, Houston TX
1017   3.44 Joyce Eveld, Houston TX
1018   3.44 John Smalley, Beaumont TX
1019   3.41 Rick Burton, Houston TX
1020   3.39 Vivian Leggett, Waller TX
1021   3.39 Robert McGill, Orange TX
1022   3.39 Carol Ann McGill, Orange TX
1023   3.37 Jerome Tilles, San Antonio TX
1024   3.35 Robert Frederick, The Woodlands TX
1025   3.35 P Ralston, Humble TX
1026   3.35 Leol Franklin, The Woodlands TX
1027   3.34 Ethan Lake, Houston TX
1028   3.34 Avik Kaufman, Houston TX
1029   3.33 Cathy Digre, Conroe TX
1030   3.31 Larry Washburn, The Woodlands TX
1031   3.29 Jackie Burroughs, McAllen TX
1032   3.29 Helen Simonette, Salado TX
1033   3.29 Cynthia Strahm, Georgetown TX
1034   3.29 Charlotte Lunsford, Mission TX
1035   3.26 Sharon McCollum, Houston TX
1036   3.26 Jo Devine, Houston TX
1037   3.26 Dorothy Voss, Houston TX
1038   3.24 Patti Mullendore, Houston TX
1039   3.21 Kathy Hughes, Missouri City TX
1040   3.20 Shirley Dee Vlaun, Kingwood TX
1041   3.20 Margaret Farese, Houston TX
1042   3.20 Elizabeth Moore, Kingwood TX
1043   3.20 Deborah Steele, Houston TX
1044   3.18 Joyce Park, Houston TX
1045   3.17 Jeanette Goode, Houston TX
1046   3.09 Stephen Reichek, Houston TX
1047   3.09 Robin Ladin, Houston TX
1048   3.09 Nile Gross, Katy TX
1049   3.09 Michael Whitelonis, Houston TX
1050   3.09 Brady Lotridge, Houston TX
1051   3.08 Claudette Roush, Houston TX
1052   3.08 Billie Shotwell, Houston TX
1053   3.07 Leora Nowitz, Bellaire TX
1054   3.01 Yvonne Strangmeyer, Houston TX
1055   3.01 Joanne Duke, Houston TX
1056   3.01 Jim Brister, Houston TX
1057   3.00 Tiffany Greene, Marietta GA
1058   3.00 Carol Casey, Dallas TX
1059   2.98 Sally Kimpton, Kingwood TX
1060   2.98 Carolyn Lanier, Houston TX
1061   2.96 Loretta Green, Dodd City TX
1062   2.95 Frances Hoyt, Houston TX
1063   2.94 Ron Brown, Houston TX
1064   2.92 Michael Lee Stabler, Boulder CO
1065   2.92 Carl Stabler, Boulder CO
1066   2.90 Dottie Ann Goodloe, Houston TX
1067   2.90 Anne Cullen, Austin TX
1068   2.89 Margie Nagle, Houston TX
1069   2.89 Evelyn James, Houston TX
1070   2.88 Kathleen Savino, New Orleans LA
1071   2.88 Cathy Rantz, New Orleans LA
1072   2.86 Mary Russell, Houston TX
1073   2.85 Vern Schmidt, Dickenson TX
1074   2.84 Shay Ura, Plano TX
1075   2.84 Phyllis Savell, Dallas TX
1076   2.83 Estelle Kastleman, Houston TX
1077   2.80 Maureen Wittels, Houston TX
1078   2.80 James Wueste, Austin TX
1079   2.80 Harvey Browning, Georgetown TX
1080   2.80 Beth Stuart, Houston TX
1081   2.77 Susan Ohm, San Antonio TX
1082   2.77 C David Mitchell, San Antonio TX
1083   2.76 Phyllis Carter, Houston TX
1084   2.76 Joyce Klein, Houston TX
1085   2.75 Robert Ziegler, Houston TX
1086   2.75 Bill Chamberlain, Houston TX
1087   2.74 Barry Wold, Shingle Springs CA
1088   2.74 Arlene Rawitscher, Houston TX
1089   2.72 William Van Dame, Houston TX
1090   2.72 Lesly Van Dame, Houston TX
1091   2.71 Walter Wagner, Beaumont TX
1092   2.71 Norma Crane, Beaumont TX
1093   2.71 Anne Fidelman, Houston TX
1094   2.70 Marcia Sanderson, Wimberley TX
1095   2.67 Shirley Hooks, Houston TX
1096   2.67 Linda Albright, Bellaire TX
1097   2.67 Carl Mathews, Bellaire TX
1098   2.64 Randolph Worsham, Dallas TX
1099   2.64 Larz Smith, Colleyville TX
1100   2.64 Helen Worsham, Dallas TX
1101   2.64 Dick Zinser, Friendswood TX
1102   2.64 Anne Smith, Colleyville TX
1103   2.61 D Tonnesen, Woodbridge VA
1104   2.60 Henrietta Morris, Arlington TX
1105   2.58 Irene Oppenheim, Midland TX
1106   2.58 Charles Grimes, Midland TX
1107   2.57 Margaret Stultz, Houston TX
1108   2.57 Joan Sitton, Sugar Land TX
1109   2.57 Jessie Schoppe, Katy TX
1110   2.57 Irene Baker, Houston TX
1111   2.57 Don Deal, Nassau Bay TX
1112   2.56 Shirley Boyd, Houston TX
1113   2.56 Melva Keil, Houston TX
1114   2.56 Karen Tabak, Sugarland TX
1115   2.56 Jack Clark, Houston TX
1116   2.56 Earlene Boddie, Greenwood LA
1117   2.56 Debbie Boyd, Shreveport LA
1118   2.55 Tomi Fitzgerald, Plano TX
1119   2.53 Terry Harrison, Houston TX
1120   2.52 Helen Oliver, Houston TX
1121   2.52 Faye Baker, Houston TX
1122   2.50 Mateo Figueroa, Houston TX
1123   2.50 Lucy Shaw, Angwin CA
1124   2.50 Linwood Olson, Houston TX
1125   2.50 Catalina Cardenas, Houston TX
1126   2.49 T. Richard Grammer, Houston TX
1127   2.48 Puddin' Krueger, Houston TX
1128   2.48 Pat Ireland, Katy TX
1129   2.48 Natalie Greene, Houston TX
1130   2.48 Katie Gray, Houston TX
1131   2.48 John Linskey, Houston TX
1132   2.48 Dale Crumbaugh, Houston TX
1133   2.48 Bradley Etnyre, Sherman TX
1134   2.47 Jean Swenson, Houston TX
1135   2.47 Helene Baskir, Houston TX
1136   2.45 Betty Schell, Houston TX
1137   2.44 James Winfield, Katy TX
1138   2.44 James Goodwin, Temple TX
1139   2.43 Walter Engle, Houston TX
1140   2.43 Herman Westbrook, McAllen TX
1141   2.43 Evelyn Schlader, Houston TX
1142   2.43 Alla Mae Westbrook, McAllen TX
1143   2.41 Janise Saul, San Antonio TX
1144   2.41 Geoff Masters, Tucson AZ
1145   2.41 Edwyna Testerman, Longview TX
1146   2.39 Marilyn McDonald, San Diego CA
1147   2.39 Fred Bode, San Diego CA
1148   2.38 Sue Vaughan, Rockwall TX
1149   2.38 Joyce Richards, Rockwall TX
1150   2.37 James Simmons, Kingwood TX
1151   2.37 Frances Simmons, Kingwood TX
1152   2.36 Daniel Renault, Houston TX
1153   2.35 Julie Harris, Spring TX
1154   2.35 Diane Schaffer, Frisco TX
1155   2.33 Sandra Rice, Houston Texas TX
1156   2.33 James Woodward, Houston TX
1157   2.30 Tom Miyaoka, Los Angeles CA
1158   2.28 Raymond Prizler, Houston TX
1159   2.28 Lindsay Prizler, Houston TX
1160   2.28 Jere Kemp, Houston TX
1161   2.27 Mary Hahn, Austin TX
1162   2.26 Helen Hollis, Houston TX
1163   2.26 Allen Brandt, Houston TX
1164   2.25 Bharat Shrestha, Katy TX
1165   2.25 Baijanti Shrestha, Katy TX
1166   2.24 Renee Shapiro, Houston TX
1167   2.24 Mary Drew, Spring TX
1168   2.24 Janet Kerrigan, Ankeny IA
1169   2.24 James Hardwick, Irving TX
1170   2.24 Immie Pamplin, Austin TX
1171   2.24 Gayle McCarron, Austin TX
1172   2.22 Janis Levy, Houston TX
1173   2.21 Phillip Grothus, San Antonio TX
1174   2.21 June Silverblatt, Houston TX
1175   2.19 Martha Norman, Austin TX
1176   2.19 Fred Fason, Houston TX
1177   2.16 Penny Snow, Beeville TX
1178   2.16 Gail Huie, Corpus Christi TX
1179   2.15 David Anton, Friendswood TX
1180   2.14 Sally Floyd, Kingwood TX
1181   2.14 Orma Brackenridge, Kingwood TX
1182   2.14 Maria Roth, The Woodlands TX
1183   2.14 Jean Cravey, Palestine TX
1184   2.14 Benjamin Klein, Houston TX
1185   2.13 Mauvelyene Henry, Houston TX
1186   2.13 Joseph Ford, Missouri City TX
1187   2.10 Michael Lee, Missouri City TX
1188   2.10 Katherine Tyler, Horseshoe Bay TX
1189   2.10 Janet Revennaugh, Marble Falls TX
1190   2.08 Hilda Bourne, Houston TX
1191   2.08 Douglas Bourne, Houston TX
1192   2.06 William Cook, Amarillo TX
1193   2.06 Jan Guthrie, Houston TX
1194   2.05 Thomas Jahnke, Houston TX
1195   2.05 Ming Shieh, Sugar Land TX
1196   2.05 Ken Navarro, Houston TX
1197   2.05 Henry Robin, Bartlesville OK
1198   2.05 Daniel Jackson, Houston TX
1199   2.03 Ronald Stueber, Beaumont TX
1200   2.03 Jessica Brown, Dallas TX
1201   2.03 Gerrie Owen, Dallas TX
1202   2.01 Theda Cook, Daingerfield TX
1203   2.01 Bernie Ellison, Sugar Land TX
1204   2.00 Lauren Brown, Arlington TX
1205   2.00 Jim Brown, Arlington TX
1206   1.99 Charles Herzog, Katy TX
1207   1.96 Daniel Suty, Houston TX
1208   1.96 Carol Kowalchuk, Sherwood Park AB
1209   1.96 Bernie Kowalchuk, Sherwood Park AB
1210   1.95 Nell Price, Missouri City TX
1211   1.92 Joyce Garner, Pearland TX
1212   1.91 Rekha Parekh, Sugarland TX
1213   1.91 Kenneth Baker, Webster TX
1214   1.91 James Norton, Redding CA
1215   1.91 Diane Norton, Redding CA
1216   1.91 Aruna Sane, Sugar Land TX
1217   1.90 Richard Burkhart, Houston TX
1218   1.90 Madeline Morgan, Houston TX
1219   1.90 Dee Winchester, Houston TX
1220   1.90 Bonnie Burkhart, Houston TX
1221   1.88 Margaret Hanneman, Rosenberg TX
1222   1.88 Kay Martin, Sugar Land TX
1223   1.87 Ken Danielsen, Surrey BC
1224   1.87 Doug Hansford, Delta BC
1225   1.86 Tom Hamilton, Montgomery TX
1226   1.86 August Birke, Montgomery TX
1227   1.85 Myrna Dorman, League City TX
1228   1.84 Jerry Taylor, College Station TX
1229   1.84 Helen Layman, Bryan TX
1230   1.84 Ginny Foster, Oklahoma City OK
1231   1.84 Elizabeth Stewart, Coppell TX
1232   1.81 Ed Word Jr, Monroe LA
1233   1.81 Barbara Norris, West Monroe LA
1234   1.80 Martha Muncrief, Houston TX
1235   1.80 Lana Guise, Sugar Land TX
1236   1.80 Isobel Markham, Houston TX
1237   1.80 Alistair Markham, Houston TX
1238   1.77 Roberta Newman, Houston TX
1239   1.77 Paul Stereff, Pasadena TX
1240   1.77 Judy Shelton, Houston TX
1241   1.77 Carole Bercutt, Houston TX
1242   1.74 Dale Allen, Temple TX
1243   1.74 Carol Hall, Horseshoe Bay TX
1244   1.72 Joe Tommaney, Houston TX
1245   1.72 Chuck Duran, Houston TX
1246   1.71 Mary Yurkovich, Seabrook TX
1247   1.71 Marilyn Hughes, La Porte TX
1248   1.69 Edward Theismann, Houston TX
1249   1.69 E Piwetz, Pasadena TX
1250   1.68 Virginia Cunningham, Bellaire TX
1251   1.66 Janet Pickell, Houston TX
1252   1.65 Charlene Bolten, Cypress TX
1253   1.63 Roxie Gilman, The Woodlands TX
1254   1.63 Patricia McDaniel, Missouri City TX
1255   1.63 Ida Lewis, Houston TX
1256   1.63 Doris Baker, Houston TX
1257   1.63 Cynthia Stueber, Beaumont TX
1258   1.63 Betty Jean Reeves, Missouri City TX
1259   1.63 Amaidas Makken, Madison GA
1260   1.61 Sylvia Beard, Shreveport LA
1261   1.61 Susan Cockerham, Shreveport LA
1262   1.60 Tom Nute, Fort Worth TX
1263   1.60 Roy Booth, Duncanville TX
1264   1.60 Marsha Boyer, Spring TX
1265   1.60 Leanne Lotridge, Houston TX
1266   1.60 Kathleen Malcolmson, Houston TX
1267   1.60 Greg Schepens, Austin TX
1268   1.60 Greg Giem, Houston TX
1269   1.60 Frances Gross, Katy TX
1270   1.60 Cynthia Benton, Fort Worth TX
1271   1.60 Constance Harmon, Canboo ME
1272   1.60 Connie Booth, Duncanville TX
1273   1.59 Martha Kessler, Spring TX
1274   1.58 Terrie Reid, Houston TX
1275   1.58 Maureen Viaclovsky, Friendswood TX
1276   1.58 Anne Davis, Houston TX
1277   1.57 Shirley Hochman, Missouri City TX
1278   1.57 Marguerite Roe, Houston TX
1279   1.56 Nancy Dean, Austin TX
1280   1.56 Marilyn Sharratt, Austin TX
1281   1.54 Jeanie Slaughter, Houston TX
1282   1.52 Edward Haley, Houston TX
1283   1.51 Patsy Walters, Fort Worth TX
1284   1.51 J'Neane Huey, Fort Worth TX
1285   1.51 George Wengrofsky, Houston TX
1286   1.50 Penny Fleetwood, Cypress TX
1287   1.50 Edna Kelly, Houston TX
1288   1.50 Dee Coats, Houston TX
1289   1.50 Bill Cook, Shreveport LA
1290   1.50 Anne Goldston, Houston TX
1291   1.50 Ann Cook, Shreveport LA
1292   1.49 Yvonne Gill, Pearland TX
1293   1.49 Marion McKernan, Pearland TX
1294   1.43 Ralph Herz, Houston TX
1295   1.43 M.Sneed Lary Jr, Houston TX
1296   1.42 Peg Crider, Cypress TX
1297   1.42 Gary See, Kingwood TX
1298   1.42 Ellen Rochelle, Houston TX
1299   1.40 Sally Choufati, Houston TX
1300   1.40 James Tenbroeke, Iowa City IA
1301   1.40 Jackie Fakhouri, Houston TX
1302   1.40 Frederick Ten Broeke, Houston TX
1303   1.40 Carolyn Jackson, Sugar Land TX
1304   1.39 Molan Chan, Van Buren ME
1305   1.37 Richard Jackson, Bellaire TX
1306   1.35 Stephen Lavoot, Missouri City TX
1307   1.35 Connie Reid Colley, Houston TX
1308   1.35 Charo Barnette, Houston TX
1309   1.35 Barbara Lavoot, Missouri City TX
1310   1.35 Ann Roberts, Garland TX
1311   1.32 Ty Tien, Houston TX
1312   1.32 John Chaplik, Hot Springs Vlg AR
1313   1.32 Joanna Heebner, Spring TX
1314   1.32 Henry Heebner, Spring TX
1315   1.32 Celia Chang, Houston TX
1316   1.32 Barbara Chaplik, Hot Springs Vlg AR
1317   1.30 Grace Phillips, Houston TX
1318   1.30 Carroll Phillips, Houston TX
1319   1.29 Thomas Clark, Georgetown TX
1320   1.29 Janet Clark, Georgetown TX
1321   1.27 Katherine Moore, Houston TX
1322   1.25 Mary Jane Kinnebrew, Houston TX
1323   1.25 Dorothy Henry, Houston TX
1324   1.24 Susan Cruse, Houston TX
1325   1.24 Dianne Foussac, Houston TX
1326   1.21 Mary Poythress, Houston TX
1327   1.20 V Kitchen, Houston TX
1328   1.20 Thomas Zimmerman, Houston TX
1329   1.20 Merilyn Krog, Sugar Land TX
1330   1.20 Martha Rosenthal, Montgomery TX
1331   1.20 Lillian Reilly, Houston TX
1332   1.20 June Bradford, Houston TX
1333   1.20 Janice Walker, Montgomery TX
1334   1.20 Jacqueline Van Keirsbelk, Willis TX
1335   1.20 Ima Ruth Wood, Friendswood TX
1336   1.20 Helen Caldwell, Angleton TX
1337   1.20 Elaine Dotsey, The Woodlands TX
1338   1.20 Edward Theismann, Houston TX
1339   1.20 Cynthia Nicholas, Houston TX
1340   1.20 Curtis McCoy, League City TX
1341   1.20 Claire Zimmerman, Houston TX
1342   1.20 Betty Daily, Houston TX
1343   1.20 Andrew Pruet, Houston TX
1344   1.17 Edith Reed, Houston TX
1345   1.17 Bob Eisenschmidt, Houston TX
1346   1.15 George Gillespie, Bradenton FL
1347   1.13 Kamuran Kadipasaoglu, Houston TX
1348   1.11 Judith Fecel, Houston TX
1349   1.10 Terry Sucher, Montgomery TX
1350   1.10 Priscilla Gables, Houston TX
1351   1.10 Patricia Bracken, Spring TX
1352   1.10 Carol Van Dyke, Friendswood TX
1353   1.09 Becky Mosely, San Antonio TX
1354   1.08 Armand Shapiro, Houston TX
1355   1.07 Rita Floeck, College Station TX
1356   1.07 Patricia Pober, Houston TX
1357   1.07 Margie Dalton, Houston TX
1358   1.07 Mamie Stafford, Athens TX
1359   1.07 Kamel Lewicki, Athens TX
1360   1.07 Fred Halperin, Conroe TX
1361   1.07 Flo Eckeberger, Eustace TX
1362   1.07 Cliffton Gillis, Vancouver BC
1363   1.07 Barbara Austin, Kemp TX
1364   1.06 Jeanne Vogelfang, Houston TX
1365   1.05 JoAnn Bailey, Granite Shoals TX
1366   1.05 Billie Harlow, Kingsland TX
1367   1.04 Karen McCandless, Houston TX
1368   1.02 Stella Gallaher, El Lago TX
1369   1.02 Sherri Romer, League City TX
1370   1.01 Shelly Liss, Houston TX
1371   1.01 Alan Zane, Houston TX
1372   1.00 James Whiteside, Lake Jackson TX
1373   0.99 Pat Prichard, San Antonio TX
1374   0.99 Kay Laird, San Antonio TX
1375   0.99 Judy Kincaid, Denison TX
1376   0.99 Holly Dodds, The Woodlands TX
1377   0.99 Gene Kincaid, Denison TX
1378   0.98 Tipton Golias, Beaumont TX
1379   0.98 Diane Jobin, Houston TX
1380   0.98 Aiyanadar Bharathi, Beaumont TX
1381   0.97 Geraldine Christensen, Laporte TX
1382   0.95 Betty Lemaster, Richmond TX
1383   0.94 Evelyn Berger, Houston TX
1384   0.93 Pat Leavitt, Friendswood TX
1385   0.93 Kent Rogers, Kingwood TX
1386   0.93 Donald Dawson, Kingwood TX
1387   0.92 Lynne Graham, Houston TX
1388   0.92 Jeffrey Hines, Houston TX
1389   0.92 Cliff Pleatman, Cincinnati OH
1390   0.90 Willaine Elliott, Houston TX
1391   0.90 Rosalie Schwarz, Houston TX
1392   0.90 Howard Tureff, Plano TX
1393   0.90 Harry Elliott, Houston TX
1394   0.90 Cherry Schwarz, Houston TX
1395   0.89 Virginia Hamm, Kerrville TX
1396   0.89 Richard Hamm, Kerrville TX
1397   0.89 Renata Frutiger, Houston TX
1398   0.89 Julie Halperin, Conroe TX
1399   0.87 Svetlana Oden, Missouri City TX
1400   0.87 Nancy Ann Hill, Bellaire TX
1401   0.87 Mehmet Ungor, Houston TX
1402   0.87 Marilyn Halpin, Houston TX
1403   0.87 Ludmilla Bellazough, Houston TX
1404   0.87 John Taylor, Pasadena TX
1405   0.87 Joe Jarone, Sugar Land TX
1406   0.87 Jerry Bowen, Dickinson TX
1407   0.87 Jeannette Nestvold, Houston TX
1408   0.87 Helene Rudick, Houston TX
1409   0.87 Girish Nathan, Houston TX
1410   0.86 Grace Hunt, Dallas TX
1411   0.85 Gale Zubowski, Houston TX
1412   0.84 William De Shane, San Antonio TX
1413   0.84 Trudy Crippen, Laredo TX
1414   0.83 Michael McKown, Sugar Land TX
1415   0.83 Marvin Livingston, Sugar Land TX
1416   0.83 Jean Foltz, Pearland TX
1417   0.83 Carolyn Giles, Pearland TX
1418   0.82 Sharon Curry, Houston TX
1419   0.82 Larry La Brecque, Denton TX
1420   0.82 David Horner, Carrollton TX
1421   0.81 Sherry Johnson, San Antonio TX
1422   0.81 Ruth MacDougall, Houston TX
1423   0.81 Peggy McKay, Brookshire TX
1424   0.81 Junior McKay, Brookshire TX
1425   0.81 Hamp Gillespie, Houston TX
1426   0.81 Genie Hayden, Missouri City TX
1427   0.81 F MacDougall, Houston TX
1428   0.81 Charlene Blanscet, Missouri City TX
1429   0.81 Betty Spindle, Sugar Land TX
1430   0.81 A Di Baggio, San Antonio TX
1431   0.80 Zo Granberry, College Station TX
1432   0.80 Stan Vogelfang, Houston TX
1433   0.80 Roy Johnston, Lake Charles LA
1434   0.80 Phil Granberry, College Sta TX
1435   0.80 Paul Olstad, Houston TX
1436   0.80 Merle Carlson, Houston TX
1437   0.80 Laskey Baker, Houston TX
1438   0.80 Karla Dunn, Houston TX
1439   0.80 James Hickenbottom, Redding CA
1440   0.80 Jack Goldhammer, Georgetown TX
1441   0.80 Fred Sahlmann, Lake Charles LA
1442   0.80 Faye Hickenbottom, Redding CA
1443   0.80 Elizabeth Bieman, London ON
1444   0.80 Brent McDaniel, Seabrook TX
1445   0.80 Bertha Tucker, Sugar Land TX
1446   0.79 Nancy Fisher, San Antonio TX
1447   0.79 Jayne Davis, Tomball TX
1448   0.79 Faye Boland, Conroe TX
1449   0.79 Carol Cobler, Pipe Creek TX
1450   0.78 Nicanor Prado, Houston TX
1451   0.77 John Hurwitz, Kingwood TX
1452   0.76 Susan Zane, Houston TX
1453   0.74 Sid Weiss, Houston TX
1454   0.74 Jerry Deutser, Houston TX
1455   0.72 Muriel Kessler, Houston TX
1456   0.72 Edward O'Stein, Groves TX
1457   0.72 Carmel Sharon,    
1458   0.71 Mike Floyd, Baytown TX
1459   0.70 Suzanne Houck, Houston TX
1460   0.69 Shirley Bloom, Houston TX
1461   0.69 Barbara Squires, Houston TX
1462   0.68 Goldie Rose, Sugar Land TX
1463   0.66 Donald Jackson, Kerrville TX
1464   0.65 Bonnie Boyd, Houston TX
1465   0.63 Brenda Jacobus, Las Vegas NV
1466   0.62 Susan Baum, Houston TX
1467   0.62 Sallee Loeser, Houston TX
1468   0.60 Jim McCormick, Houston TX
1469   0.60 Georgia Sampson, Woodlands TX
1470   0.60 Billie Darnell, Spring Branch TX
1471   0.58 William Straub, Katy TX
1472   0.58 Liliana Ciccarelli, Spring TX
1473   0.57 Yoli Herrmann, Houston TX
1474   0.57 Wayne Christensen, Termecila CA
1475   0.57 Thomas McIntosh, Houston TX
1476   0.57 Jean McIntosh, Houston TX
1477   0.57 Charlotte Coon, Deer Park TX
1478   0.57 Carmen Nash, Houston TX
1479   0.57 Beverly Larsen, Georgetown TX
1480   0.55 Darrell Barroso, Houston TX
1481   0.54 Charles Newton, Highlands Ranch CO
1482   0.50 Patsy Boedeker, Bryan TX
1483   0.50 Nell Page, College Station TX
1484   0.50 Nannette Chapman, Houston TX
1485   0.50 Kay Kennedy, Houston TX
1486   0.50 Joyce England, Bryan TX
1487   0.50 Jane Murphy, Burton TX
1488   0.50 Ann Taylor, Houston TX
1489   0.49 Luean Anthony, Houston TX
1490   0.49 Bill Joplin, Houston TX
1491   0.49 Betty Nail, Houston TX
1492   0.49 Bathsheba Perry, Houston TX
1493   0.47 Judith Hoffing, Houston TX
1494   0.47 Joni Smith, Houston TX
1495   0.47 Beverley Linskey, Houston TX
1496   0.47 Art Desmond, Houston TX
1497   0.46 Ilene Crook, Houston TX
1498   0.46 Bill Crook, Houston TX
1499   0.44 Elizabeth Glaser, Houston TX
1500   0.40 Sheryleen Grothus, San Antonio TX
1501   0.40 Robert Barber, San Antonio TX
1502   0.40 Richard Muse, Hornell NY
1503   0.40 Marie Stinnett, Bryan TX
1504   0.40 Margot Hirsch, Arlington TX
1505   0.40 J Pettigrew, Stafford TX
1506   0.40 Elizabeth Ward, Bryan TX
1507   0.40 Darlene Thompson, Sugar Land TX
1508   0.40 Daphne Pickering, Houston TX
1509   0.40 Barbara Traphagen, Fort Worth TX
1510   0.40 Barbara McAllister, Bryan TX
1511   0.40 Barbara Delozier, Houston TX
1512   0.40 Ann Wallace, Temple TX
1513   0.40 A. Richard Devaul, College Station TX
1514   0.39 Sue Harris, Houston TX
1515   0.39 Roland St Lawrence, Houston TX
1516   0.39 Joanna Reid, Houston TX
1517   0.39 Donald Reid, Houston TX
1518   0.38 Robin Elliott, Houston TX
1519   0.38 Ray Ramer, Spring TX
1520   0.38 Maribeth Ramer, Spring TX
1521   0.38 Donald Dawson, Houston TX
1522   0.38 Brett Elliott, Houston TX
1523   0.38 Bill Thomas, Houston TX
1524   0.38 Betty Cummings, Houston TX
1525   0.38 Betty Belle Dawson, Houston TX
1526   0.37 Roberta Graham, Humble TX
1527   0.35 Barbara Martin, Houston TX
1528   0.33 Joe Boutros, Houston TX
1529   0.31 Kay Bartle, Houston TX
1530   0.29 Phyllis Dorr, Houston TX
1531   0.29 Frances Smith, Rockport TX
1532   0.29 Barbara Jean Walker, Houston TX
1533   0.20 Willie Jo Schaefer, Houston TX
1534   0.20 William Shewbart, Houston TX
1535   0.20 Melba Watkins, Montgomery TX
1536   0.20 Marianne Lincoln, Humble TX
1537   0.20 Jibby Siegel, Houston TX
1538   0.20 Gail Gillespie, Houston TX
1539   0.20 Barbara Stabler, Houston TX
1540   0.19 Y.J. Hsi, Houston TX
1541   0.19 Bart Hsi, Houston TX
1542   0.17 Susan S Doe, Irving TX
1543   0.17 L Snyder, Richardson TX
1544   0.10 Phyllis Crandall, Sugar Land TX