ACBL-wide International Fund Saturday aft session
| District 01
Rank | Names | Score
| Isabelle Smith - Jeffrey Smith, Ottawa ON | 71.16%
| Eva Deri - Thomas Deri, Nepean ON | 67.49%
| Case Blaauw, Carp ON; Vera Lantos, Nepean ON | 64.94%
| Enid Barmish, Hampstead QC; Ruth Feinstein, Montreal QC | 63.66%
| Mary Berlin, Montreal QC; Charlotte Golfman, Westmount QC | 62.50%
| |
---|
District 02
Rank | Names | Score
| Terry Tack - Reg Young, London ON | 68.15%
| Peter Marchand, Etobicoke ON; Name not found, | 65.28%
| Vera Petty - Roman Smolski, Warwick Bermuda | 64.58%
| Stephan Juliusburger, Hamilton Bermuda; Margaret Way, Paget Bermuda | 62.92%
| Daniel Brent, Strathroy ON; Gary Small, Mossley ON | 61.61%
| |
---|
District 03
Rank | Names | Score
| Chuck Lamprey - Warren Rosner, White Plains NY | 71.73%
| Jim McCarroll, Hampton NJ; Bruce Witzel, Scotch Plains NJ | 66.67%
| Betty Cox, Randolph NJ; Deirdre Devlin, Madison NJ | 63.99%
| Darlene Pogrebinsky - Igor Pogrebinsky, East Hanover NJ | 62.80%
| Rosemary Carr - Wayne Carr, Hackensack NJ | 62.69%
| |
---|
District 04
Rank | Names | Score
| Wendy Dechadarevian, Wynnewood PA; Marc Labovitz, Philadelphia PA | 65.00%
| Stephen Serota, Dresher PA; Everett Young, Lafayette Hill PA | 62.08%
| Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Denyse Le Maire, Mickleton NJ | 61.97%
| Charles Gray, Philadelphia PA; Donna Morgen, Havertown PA | 61.53%
| Allen Anderson - Carol Klempner, Churchville PA | 60.76%
| |
---|
District 06
Rank | Names | Score
| Hazel Baltimore, Bristol VA; John Sebo, Abingdon VA | 68.48%
| Jim Hawkins Jr - Keith Hungate, Marion VA | 65.91%
| John Mahoney, Kingsport TN; Jerry Umberger, Wytheville VA | 61.97%
| John Barnicle - Natalie Barnicle, Owings Mills MD | 60.42%
| David Olson, Owings Mills MD; Mark Shimshak, Ellicott City MD | 60.00%
| |
---|
District 07
Rank | Names | Score
| Janusz Kot, Decatur TN; Claude Walker, Chattanooga TN | 73.75%
| Arnold Hawkins, Jonesboro GA; Jim Stogner, Atlanta GA | 70.37%
| Robert Duval, Alpharetta GA; Mike Sheldon, Marietta GA | 64.35%
| Frank Pinkerton - Robbie Pinkerton, Jeff City TN | 63.99%
| Robert Epstein, Atlanta GA; Carl Wolinsky, Marietta GA | 63.66%
| |
---|
District 09
Rank | Names | Score
| Lawrence Pigula - Rena Pigula, Newton NJ | 70.39%
| Steve Garner, Sarasota FL; Cookie Hoberman, Omaha NE | 67.82%
| Jo Ann Hazel - Raelene Kirkbride, Tampa FL | 66.88%
| Lorraine Konisky, Sutton MA; James Relihan, Tampa FL | 64.66%
| Carla Burke, Lillian AL; James Case, Pensacola FL | 64.29%
| |
---|
District 10
Rank | Names | Score
| Nancy Bundy - Kinny Neff, Lafayette LA | 62.80%
| Janet Brown - Kitty Pate, Gadsden AL | 60.58%
| Anne McPherson - Mona Schuster, Birmingham AL | 60.12%
| Janet King, Alexandria AL; Herb Stappenbeck, Hokes Bluff AL | 59.23%
| Don Kemp, Anniston AL; Charlotte Rueschenberg, Birmingham AL | 58.33%
| |
---|
District 11
Rank | Names | Score
| Karen Angelou - Richard Angelou, Gahanna OH | 66.07%
| D Ishida, Columbus OH; Name not found, | 64.88%
| Stefanie Ginger, Centerville OH; Bob Stitt, Springfield OH | 64.59%
| Jacqueline Strieter - Sallie Wade, Evansville IN | 63.33%
| Phelps Lambert - Bonnie Lawson, Henderson KY | 62.08%
| |
---|
District 12
Rank | Names | Score
| Thomas Eadie, Kalamazoo MI; Orrin Parmelee, Gobles MI | 59.08%
| Jeanine Dow - C Arthur Nevins, Kalamazoo MI | 58.68%
| Catherine Gay, Kalamazoo MI; William Northrop, Schoolcraft MI | 56.90%
| Dorothy Eppstein, Kalamazoo MI; Julie Shaw, Hickory Corners MI | 54.51%
| Steve Sears, Otsego MI; Jean Toivainen, Kalamazoo MI | 51.68%
| |
---|
District 13
Rank | Names | Score
| Eunice Rosen, Highland Park IL; Non member, | 65.91%
| David Langer, Buffalo Grove IL; Alan Resser, Chicago IL | 64.40%
| Susan Adams, Chicago IL; Martin Morris, Wheeling IL | 62.88%
| Bryan Delfs, Pleasnt Prairie WI; Todd Fisher, Chicago IL | 62.22%
| Al Glick - Jonathan Kurasch, Northbrook IL | 61.40%
| |
---|
District 14
Rank | Names | Score
| Cheryl Gorman - Ross Gorman, Omaha NE | 69.68%
| Steve Burnham - B Sandin, Lincoln NE | 60.19%
| Sue Keller - Sydna Woodruff, Lincoln NE | 59.72%
| James Nash - Mary Bernstein, Omaha NE | 59.26%
| Name not found - Non member, | 56.48%
| |
---|
District 15
Rank | Names | Score
| Howard Tarr - Marlene Tarr, Springfield MO | 68.58%
| Billye Hart - Denny Penticoff, Mountain Home AR | 64.06%
| Richard Bender - Patrick McCammon, Springfield MO | 63.99%
| Jerry Conkling, Midway AR; Georgiana Wiles, West Plains MO | 61.46%
| Virgil Anderson Jr, Springfield MO; Dale Burns, Rogersville MO | 61.43%
| |
---|
District 16
Rank | Names | Score
| J Evans - Vic Sowers, Houston TX | 69.68%
| M. Aslam Ansari - Joe Clark, Dallas TX | 66.44%
| Jim Chaffee - Mary Orock, Fort Worth TX | 65.48%
| Dee Stearns - Howard Wilkins, Abilene TX | 65.48%
| Atsuko Nakamura, Pearland TX; Donna Sparks, Houston TX | 63.45%
| |
---|
District 17
Rank | Names | Score
| Billie Mitchell, Ruidoso NM; Gary Sawyer, Alto NM | 67.95%
| Sonja Shiner, Paradise Valley AZ; Renay Danto Weiner, Scottsdale AZ | 62.50%
| Robert Porter, Henderson NV; John Thomas, Las Vegas NV | 61.23%
| Kay Higer - Nathan Higer, Las Vegas NV | 61.22%
| Wendell Smith - Patricia Williams, Ruidoso NM | 60.90%
| Joan Beuchel - Philip Marriott, Scottsdale AZ | 60.90%
| |
---|
District 18
Rank | Names | Score
| Vicki Everson, Great Falls MT; Henry Nemec, Coffee Creek MT | 62.50%
| Glen Benedict - Larry McCormick, Regina SK | 61.17%
| Marlene Hovdebo - Chris Ridge, Prince Albert SK | 60.41%
| Gudrun Linden - George Williamson, Great Falls MT | 57.64%
| Fred Brown - Gerrie Brown, Prince Albert SK | 57.50%
| |
---|
District 19
Rank | Names | Score
| Beverley Montgomery, Sunnyside WA; Non member, | 66.37%
| David Roselle, Kirkland WA; Patrick White, Bothell WA | 65.54%
| Shirley Hayes, Kirkland WA; Ruth Rugh, Redmond WA | 64.10%
| Georgia Farman - Jeffrey Farman, Fircrest WA | 64.09%
| James Flint, Zillah WA; Richard Maison, Yakima WA | 63.54%
| |
---|
District 20
Rank | Names | Score
| Shelly Hershberger - Dean Jenkins, Kailua Kona HI | 58.33%
| David Hudson - Pamela Hudson, Hilo HI | 56.95%
| Dora Fairchild, Mountain View HI; Gary Post, Vancouver BC | 56.95%
| Louise Halliday, Nashville TN; Non member, | 55.36%
| John (Jack) Buchanan - J Willard Williams, Richmond VA | 53.87%
| |
---|
District 21
Rank | Names | Score
| Al Goldspiel, Alameda CA; Rajan Jeyakumar, Fremont CA | 69.17%
| Loarn Thoelecke, San Anselmo CA; Diane Williams, Mill Valley CA | 67.95%
| Chris Brown - Barbara Price, Modesto CA | 65.18%
| Irma Andrews - Peter Andrews, Aptos CA | 62.93%
| Laura Kenney - Gene Simpson, San Rafael CA | 62.82%
| |
---|
District 23
Rank | Names | Score
| K Hafen - Susan Hafen, Long Beach CA | 64.12%
| Harry O'Neil, Garden Grove CA; Mary St Julien, Lake Forest CA | 63.19%
| Peggy Waite, Lakewood CA; Jon Yinger, Brea CA | 60.88%
| Irwin Bender - Robert Mault, Long Beach CA | 58.10%
| George Thompson, Bellflower CA; Donna Wenberg, Huntington Bh CA | 57.64%
| |
---|
District 24
Rank | Names | Score
| Lew Walter - Richard Weissman, New York NY | 75.30%
| Alene Friedman, New York NY; Philip Silverstein, Bronx NY | 67.86%
| Stephen Gilbert, Brooklyn NY; Arthur Locker, Manhasset NY | 67.43%
| Barbara Kantor, Boca Raton FL; Burton Lipsky, New York NY | 63.69%
| Mel Colchamiro, Merrick NY; Leslie Sarf, Great Neck NY | 63.10%
| |
---|
District 25
Rank | Names | Score
| David Benjamin, Westport CT; Betty Jane Corbani, New Milford CT | 70.37%
| Allan Clamage, Stamford CT; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT | 66.90%
| Margaret Malaspina - Derrick Niederman, Needham MA | 66.49%
| Roger Johnson, Waltham MA; Donald Kurson, Chestnut Hill MA | 64.37%
| Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA; Walter Fontaine, North Providenc RI | 63.99%
| |
---|