ACBL-wide Int'l Fund #3 Friday Evening Session
District 01
Rank | Names | Score
| Helen Burns, Canning NS; Joyce Morton, Halifax NS | 65.41%
| Monique Des Jardins - Denis Lacroix, Saint-Jerome QC | 64.46%
| Linda Cobham - Gerald La Flamme, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB | 63.70%
| Edward Hynes, Penobsquis NB; J Taylor, Saint John NB | 60.37%
| Nazir Ahmad, Ottawa ON; Stanislaw Siwicki, Gloucester ON | 59.65%
| |
---|
District 02
Rank | Names | Score
| Gertrude Barker, Warwick Bermuda; Jane Smith, Flatts Bermuda | 67.50%
| Wendy Dooley - Ronald Sutherland, Mississauga ON | 66.00%
| Wendy Krause - Arnold Krause, Toronto ON | 65.22%
| Joan Cherry - Paul Muter, Toronto ON | 64.26%
| James Cole - D Cole, Hillsburgh ON | 61.81%
| |
---|
District 03
Rank | Names | Score
| Paul Fagan, Suffern NY; Edward Wilson, Monsey NY | 61.01%
| Richard Rosner, Englewood NJ; Janis Rush, Fort Lee NJ | 60.50%
| Isaac Eskenazi - Sonja Spieker, Englewood NJ | 59.82%
| Glenda Calkins - R Barkley Calkins, Allendale NJ | 59.52%
| Rosalind Elk, New Milford NJ; Leonard Helfgott, Teaneck NJ | 57.44%
| |
---|
District 04
Rank | Names | Score
| Jeff Francisco, Mattydale NY; Sam Mehta, Dewitt NY | 68.30%
| Robert Cofer III - Anne Meltzer, Ithaca NY | 62.95%
| Marty Burman, Blue Bell PA; Arnold Selig, Philadelphia PA | 61.67%
| Celia Austenfeld - Charles Al Carpenter, Vestal NY | 61.61%
| Jacqueline Umphlet - Larry Umphlet, North Wales PA | 61.25%
| |
---|
District 07
Rank | Names | Score
| Elaine Coppage - Tom Wight, Macon GA | 66.32%
| Helen Catron - Jean Miller, Morristown TN | 63.20%
| Robert Armstrong, Talbott TN; Margaret Needham, Morristown TN | 62.85%
| Dennis McAdams, Cosby TN; Thomas Seigle, Jefferson City TN | 61.11%
| S Kimball - Joyce Patton, Fayetteville NC | 61.11%
| |
---|
District 08
Rank | Names | Score
| James Pirkle - Bob Holdeman, Glen Carbon IL | 66.46%
| Gerry Noll - Michael Noll, Saint Louis MO | 63.10%
| Doris Baer - Joyce Giles, Trenton IL | 62.44%
| Vernon Carver - Krzysztof Jarosz, Edwardsville IL | 60.55%
| Mary Hruby, Maryland Hts MO; Robert Wheeler, Florissant MO | 56.85%
| |
---|
District 09
Rank | Names | Score
| Esther Bankuti, Fort Myers FL; Keith White, Ft Myers FL | 69.64%
| Susan Dowell, Ft Myers FL; George Uljans, Cape Coral FL | 62.50%
| Linda Martin, Ft Myers FL; Walter Otey, Fort Myers FL | 61.31%
| John Martin - David Parshall, Fort Myers FL | 59.52%
| Louise Anderson - Lottie Mae Massengill, Fort Myers FL | 50.60%
| |
---|
District 10
Rank | Names | Score
| Idell Adams - Larry Federico, Baton Rouge LA | 72.45%
| Clay Hall - Robert Teel Jr, Birmingham AL | 69.07%
| Joseph Fischer - Billie Roberson, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR | 69.00%
| Margaret Hogshead - Mark St John, Nashville TN | 67.59%
| Peggy Jett, Cammack Village AR; Suzanne Siebert, Little Rock AR | 67.23%
| |
---|
District 11
Rank | Names | Score
| Meredith Rodwell, West Lafayette IN; Elsa Wild, Lafayette IN | 67.59%
| Marvin Lawson, Henderson KY; Tiberiu Ungureanu, Hopkinsville KY | 64.58%
| Roy Baldwin, Dublin OH; George St Pierre, Columbus OH | 62.29%
| Lee Caryer - Anita Osmer, Columbus OH | 61.74%
| Phyllis Kilsheimer - Sid Kilsheimer, West Lafayette IN | 61.57%
| |
---|
District 12
Rank | Names | Score
| James Peterson, Grand Haven MI; Robert Varty, Grand Rapids MI | 69.17%
| Dennis Blodgett - Joanne Molt, Grand Rapids MI | 69.17%
| Donald Jones - Allen Schwenk, Portage MI | 62.50%
| Thomas Eadie, Kalamazoo MI; D Thomas Johnson, Dowling MI | 61.57%
| Rebecca Brink, Belmont MI; Duane Little, Muskegon MI | 59.17%
| |
---|
District 13
Rank | Names | Score
| Jim Burt, Woodridge IL; Bill McKenna, Darien IL | 69.45%
| Mark Fischler, Warrenville IL; Amnon Harel, Batavia IL | 66.46%
| Mary Sauer - Myran Sauer, Naperville IL | 58.86%
| Garry Schuemann - Virginia Schuemann, Darien IL | 55.61%
| |
---|
District 14
Rank | Names | Score
| Norm Hostetler - Daniel Till, Lincoln NE | 66.16%
| Judy Schwarz - Phil Schwarz, Lakeville MN | 65.91%
| Glen Meeden - Nancy Meeden, Saint Paul MN | 62.69%
| Brian Crossley, Minneapolis MN; Jack Rhatigan, Cottage Grove MN | 61.36%
| Tupper Cunningham - Duane Hilbers, Omaha NE | 59.62%
| |
---|
District 15
Rank | Names | Score
| David Anderson - Gary McDole, Lees Summit MO | 60.88%
| Malca Flasterstein - Carol Pinegar, Springfield MO | 60.83%
| Audrey Long - Betty Richards, Springfield MO | 60.42%
| Betty Badgley - Robert Badgley, Shawnee Mission KS | 60.25%
| Anne Gaulding - Dillon Gaulding, Shawnee Mission KS | 58.28%
| |
---|
District 16
Rank | Names | Score
| Irene Baker, Houston TX; Joyce Garner, Pearland TX | 71.50%
| Nancy Peterson, Euless TX; Jimmy Reynolds, Arlington TX | 65.25%
| Frances Simmons - James Simmons, Kingwood TX | 61.84%
| Jack Borenstein - Kevin Podsiadlik, Dallas TX | 60.65%
| Barbara Bradt - David Bradt, Houston TX | 58.65%
| |
---|
District 17
Rank | Names | Score
| Wojciech Kurkowski - Gary Tomczyk, Las Vegas NV | 70.39%
| Anita Heitler - Don Heitler, Englewood CO | 70.37%
| Leonard Ernst - Carol Pincus, Las Vegas NV | 67.01%
| Bruce Rubin - Jane Rubin, Henderson NV | 63.94%
| Virginia Johnston - Frank Queen, Denver CO | 61.61%
| |
---|
District 18
Rank | Names | Score
| Michael Berggren, Salt Lake City UT; Richard Miller, Ogden UT | 64.81%
| David Lundgren - Mickey Ranney, Salt Lake City UT | 63.89%
| Marilyn Cregg - Rita Hall, Missoula MT | 62.08%
| Bob Carter - Ernest Olness Jr, Billings MT | 61.46%
| Junie Lawson - Sharon Carter, Billings MT | 60.16%
| |
---|
District 19
Rank | Names | Score
| A Millar - Ernie Tradewell, Victoria BC | 70.60%
| P Vince King, Duncan BC; Barbara Schultz, Shawnigan Lake BC | 64.74%
| Anne S-W Kao, Bellevue WA; Barrie Wall, Seattle WA | 64.10%
| Rod Caldwell, Snoqualmie WA; Stanford Christie, Federal Way WA | 63.14%
| Claire Ward - David Ward, Victoria BC | 62.50%
| |
---|
District 20
Rank | Names | Score
| Mary Ann Frane - Mary Smith, Kelseyville CA | 64.38%
| Shirley Giles - Richard Hooper, Ukiah CA | 64.06%
| Noel Hale, Potter Valley CA; Don Moeller, Kelseyville CA | 56.25%
| Roberta Green, Bullhead City AZ; Betty Irwin, Lakeport CA | 55.73%
| Dolores Woodburn, Lakeport CA; Non member, | 50.52%
| |
---|
District 21
Rank | Names | Score
| Pamela Benz, Capitola CA; Thomas Snouse, Felton CA | 63.99%
| Virginia Calhoun, Aptos CA; Alice Hopkins, Capitola CA | 63.35%
| Phillip Rodriguez, Aptos CA; Neil Joseph Smyth, Santa Cruz CA | 59.18%
| Susan Bertken - James Slinger, Corralitos CA | 59.03%
| Robin Evenden - Nancy Wainer, Soquel CA | 56.30%
| |
---|
District 22
Rank | Names | Score
| Roderic Kerr, Palm City FL; Michael Ventri, Fullerton CA | 58.75%
| John Fox, Whittier CA; George Thompson, Bellflower CA | 58.75%
| Michael Arsulich - Jeremy Fields, San Diego CA | 57.08%
| Vicki Creamer - Jon Wright, La Mesa CA | 57.08%
| M Hanefi Erten - Oliver Yildiz, Tustin CA | 56.94%
| |
---|
District 23
Rank | Names | Score
| Phyllis Parker, Long Beach CA; Jon Yinger, Brea CA | 64.26%
| Julia Ann Cunningham - Eileen Nelson, Seal Beach CA | 61.70%
| Lois Abramson, Huntington Bh CA; Earl Van Der Vord, Long Beach CA | 61.38%
| Jo Melis - J Melis, Seal Beach CA | 60.74%
| Alfred Lee, Rncho Pls Vrd CA; Sabina Lim, Cerritos CA | 57.53%
| |
---|
District 24
Rank | Names | Score
| Steven Beck - Manny Kussack, New York NY | 67.26%
| Charles Nurse - Christopher Soule, New York NY | 66.07%
| Bruce Pickover, New York NY; Richard Tarquinio, Brooklyn NY | 66.07%
| Peter Hoffman, Forest Hills NY; Trudy Simon, New York NY | 65.77%
| Perla Minond, Forest Hills NY; Kohava Schwartz, New York NY | 64.88%
| |
---|
District 25
Rank | Names | Score
| Howard Piltch, Andover MA; Haven Sharaf, Danvers MA | 59.52%
| Adam Grossack, Newton MA; Jori Grossack, Waban MA | 57.44%
| Alfred Landman, Lexington MA; Jan Smola, Arlington MA | 55.95%
| Sheila Grow, Wayland MA; Gordon Webster, Framingham MA | 55.95%
| William Hunter, Reading MA; Ljudmila Kamenova, Stony Brook NY | 54.46%
| |
---|