299er

Houston
11/17-19/06

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Fri AM 0-20 - 3.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
0.86
1
1

Barbara McKown - Michael McKown, Sugar Land TX72.21%
0.65
2
2
1
Pat Ireland, Katy TX; Kathy Hurst, Houston TX68.04%
0.48
3
3
2
Barbara Jean Walker - Phyllis Dorr, Houston TX59.71%

Fri Aft Stratified Pairs - 9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.92
1
1

Leol Franklin - Robert Frederick, The Woodlands TX62.96%
1.44
2


Nicholas Rasmussen - Stephen Bickel, Houston TX62.73%
1.08
3


Shmuel Harari, Houston TX; Ann Montgomery, Beaumont TX59.03%
1.22
4
2

Hallie Eads - Bette Magee, Houston TX58.10%
0.98
5
3
1
Bill Floyd - Donna Floyd, Sugar Land TX56.94%
0.68
4

Susan Theiss - Muriel Gilmour, Houston TX56.48%
0.74
5
2
Dianne Segerstrom - Martha Muncrief, Houston TX55.32%

Fri Eve Stratified Pairs - 3.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.41
1
1

Alistair Markham - Isobel Markham, Houston TX58.33%
1.06
2


Karur Krishnan, Houston TX; Mahesh Maruvada, TX54.17%
0.82
3/4
2/3

Susan Theiss - Muriel Gilmour, Houston TX52.08%
0.82
3/4
2/3

Bob Chiang, Houston TX; Shi-Lin Yeh, Sugar Land TX52.08%

KO TEAMS - 4 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
2.83
1
Beverly Cheatham - Francine Hargrove, Houston TX; Donna Frederick, The Woodlands TX; Sarah Hardin, Montgomery TX3.00

Sat AM Stratified Pairs - 7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.72
1
1
1
Nancy(Carroll) Selander - Sue Adamson, Houston TX60.83%
1.29
2
2

Bob Chiang, Houston TX; Shi-Lin Yeh, Sugar Land TX60.08%
0.97
3
3

Hans Strohmer - Nancy Strohmer, Houston TX59.83%
0.73
4
4

Martha Kessler - Julie Harris, Spring TX57.83%
0.54
5


Elgene Smith, Houston TX; Thomas Wulfers, Seabrook TX53.75%
0.74

2
Donna Floyd, Sugar Land TX; Judy Walker, TX53.33%

Sat Aft Stratified Pairs - 14.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.52
1
1

Robert Reichek - Jay Karkowsky, Houston TX60.59%
1.89
2
2
1
Ivan Hudson - Phyllis Kuchta, Pearland TX59.32%
1.42
3


Jacqueline Fetzer - Darlene Moody, Houston TX58.76%
1.13
4
3
2
Anne Knott, Houston TX; Sally Knight, 55.82%
0.84
5
4

Mateo Figueroa - Catalina Cardenas, Houston TX55.21%
0.60
6


Carol Bloom, Friendswood TX; Julius Rasmussen, Galveston TX54.95%
0.63
5

Elgene Smith, Houston TX; Thomas Wulfers, Seabrook TX54.70%
0.47
6

Tito Ariwibowo, Houston TX; Gary Hercules, Stafford TX53.59%
0.63

3
William(Bill) Straub, Katy TX; Margie Cohen, Houston TX53.21%

Sat Eve Stratified Pairs - 5.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.51
1


Shmuel Harari, Houston TX; Ann Montgomery, Beaumont TX60.65%
1.24
2
1

Kathleen Malcolmson - Jeff Armstrong, Houston TX55.56%
0.93
3
2

Pamela Gladysz - Joy Mckenzie-Smith, Fort Worth TX54.17%
0.56
4/5


Gary Hercules, Stafford TX; Tito Ariwibowo, Houston TX52.31%
0.56
4/5


Anne Knott, Houston TX; Sally Knight, 52.31%

Sun Stratified Swiss - 7 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.57
1


Kim O'Hara, Humble TX; Laura Jones - Carolyn Campbell - Susan Belding, Houston TX107.00
1.93
2


Nita James, Kingwood TX; Carolyn Labouliere, Seabrook TX; Clairlee Hirsch - Nancy Gross, Woodlands TX99.00
1.45
3


Patricia Ward, Stafford TX; Judy Carter - Glenda Faragher - Marsha Sachs, Sugar Land TX96.00

 


Total masterpoints: 125.42 earned by 92 players.
Total attendance:   69 tables.

   1   3.68 Shmuel Harari, Houston TX
   2   3.68 Ann Montgomery, Beaumont TX
   3   3.37 Sarah Hardin, Montgomery TX
   4   2.83 Francine Hargrove, Houston TX
   5   2.83 Donna Frederick, The Woodlands TX
   6   2.83 Beverly Cheatham, Houston TX
   7   2.57 Susan Belding, Houston TX
   8   2.57 Laura Jones, Houston TX
   9   2.57 Kim O'Hara, Humble TX
  10   2.57 Carolyn Campbell, Houston TX
  11   2.52 Robert Reichek, Houston TX
  12   2.52 Jay Karkowsky, Houston TX
  13   2.14 Sally Knight, Houston TX
  14   2.14 Anne Knott, Houston TX
  15   2.12 Tito Ariwibowo, Houston TX
  16   2.11 Shi-Lin Yeh, Sugar Land TX
  17   2.11 Bob Chiang, Houston TX
  18   1.96 Darlene Moody, Houston TX
  19   1.93 Nita James, Kingwood TX
  20   1.93 Nancy Gross, Woodlands TX
  21   1.93 Clairlee Hirsch, The Woodlands TX
  22   1.93 Carolyn Labouliere, Seabrook TX
  23   1.92 Robert Frederick, The Woodlands TX
  24   1.92 Leol Franklin, The Woodlands TX
  25   1.89 Phyllis Kuchta, Pearland TX
  26   1.89 Ivan Hudson, Pearland TX
  27   1.76 Gary Hercules, Stafford TX
  28   1.72 Sue Adamson, Houston TX
  29   1.72 Nancy(Carroll) Selander, Houston TX
  30   1.72 Donna Floyd, Sugar Land TX
  31   1.62 Isobel Markham, Houston TX
  32   1.62 Alistair Markham, Houston TX
  33   1.61 Jeff Armstrong, Houston TX
  34   1.51 Judith Fecel, Houston TX
  35   1.51 Ann Mc Dougal, Houston TX
  36   1.50 Susan Theiss, Houston TX
  37   1.50 Muriel Gilmour, Houston TX
  38   1.45 Patricia Ward, Stafford TX
  39   1.45 Marsha Sachs, Sugar Land TX
  40   1.45 Judy Carter, Missouri City TX
  41   1.45 Glenda Faragher, Sugar Land TX
  42   1.44 Stephen Bickel, Houston TX
  43   1.44 Nicholas Rasmussen, Houston TX
  44   1.42 Jacqueline Fetzer, Houston TX
  45   1.37 Pamela Gladysz, Ft Worth TX
  46   1.37 Joy Mckenzie-Smith, Fort Worth TX
  47   1.24 Kathleen Malcolmson, Houston TX
  48   1.22 Hallie Eads, Houston TX
  49   1.22 Bette Magee, Houston TX
  50   1.17 Thomas Wulfers, Seabrook TX
  51   1.17 Elgene Smith, Houston TX
  52   1.15 Nancy Strohmer, Houston TX
  53   1.15 Hans Strohmer, Houston TX
  54   1.10 Karla Riddick, Conroe TX
  55   1.10 Dean Lindsey, Houston TX
  56   1.06 Mahesh Maruvada, Corpus Christi TX
  57   1.06 Karur Krishnan, Houston TX
  58   0.98 Bill Floyd, Sugar Land TX
  59   0.86 Michael McKown, Sugar Land TX
  60   0.86 Barbara McKown, Sugar Land TX
  61   0.84 Mateo Figueroa, Houston TX
  62   0.84 Catalina Cardenas, Houston TX
  63   0.74 Martha Muncrief, Houston TX
  64   0.74 Judy Walker, Missouri City TX
  65   0.74 Dianne Segerstrom, Houston TX
  66   0.73 Martha Kessler, Spring TX
  67   0.73 Julie Harris, Spring TX
  68   0.65 Pat Ireland, Katy TX
  69   0.65 Kathy Hurst, Houston TX
  70   0.63 William(Bill) Straub, Katy TX
  71   0.63 Margie Cohen, Houston TX
  72   0.60 Julius Rasmussen, Galveston TX
  73   0.60 Carol Bloom, Friendswood TX
  74   0.55 Terry Marlin, Houston TX
  75   0.55 Marvin Greenfield, Sugar Land TX
  76   0.55 Linda Marlin, Houston TX
  77   0.55 Ellen Greenfield, Sugar Land TX
  78   0.54 Evelyn Berger, Houston TX
  79   0.54 Diane Boundy, Houston TX
  80   0.54 Carmen Keys, Houston TX
  81   0.48 Phyllis Dorr, Houston TX
  82   0.48 Barbara Jean Walker, Houston TX
  83   0.43 Jim Middleton, Houston TX
  84   0.43 Albert Middleton, Humble TX
  85   0.37 Norma Porter, Houston TX
  86   0.37 Jean Lancaster, Houston TX
  87   0.37 Indu Khera, Houston TX
  88   0.25 Joyce Trimble, Houston TX
  89   0.25 Don Trimble, Houston TX
  90   0.22 Stuart Hunter, Sugar Land TX
  91   0.22 Belinda Friis, Houston TX
  92   0.18 Lauri Laufman, Houston TX