U 176 Harvest 299er Sect.

Richardson
Oct 21-22,2006

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Sat Aft Stratified 299er - 9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.92
1
1
1
Bob McNeill, Frisco TX; Tony Pellegrini, Plano TX60.12%
1.44
2
2

Mary Ellen Stanton, Grand Prairie TX; David Adams, Fort Worth TX58.63%
1.08
3
3
2
Marj Frederiksen - Louise O'Brien, Dallas TX57.74%
0.81
4
4

Stephen Wuller, Mansfield TX; Eugene Wuller, Coppell TX57.44%
0.61
5


Patricia Marchman, Garland TX; Denise Shade, Dallas TX55.65%
0.54
5

Susan Key - Eleanor Parker, Dallas TX54.46%

Sat Aft Stratified 49er - 3.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
0.98
1


Hal Warnick - Carolyn Warnick, Dallas TX60.00%
0.74
2


Joan Becker - Barrie Gravel, Dallas TX56.25%

Sat Morn Stratified 299er - 5.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.32
1/2
1/2

Bert Dempsey, Sherman TX; David Reynolds, Whitesboro TX58.00%
1.32
1/2
1/2

Susan Flick - Leah McCarthy, Mc Kinney TX58.00%
0.85
3


Patricia Marchman, Garland TX; Denise Shade, Dallas TX55.00%
0.75
4
3

Bob McNeill, Frisco TX; Tony Pellegrini, Plano TX54.00%

Sat Morn Stratified 49er - 4.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.05
1


June Jones - May Sebel, Dallas TX66.67%
0.80
2
1

Barbara Sifuentes, Carrollton TX; Jole Luehrs, Dallas TX55.02%
0.60
3
2
1
Hal Warnick - Carolyn Warnickd, Dallas TX53.44%
0.41

2
Barrie Gravel, Dallas TX; Ellen Krane, Plano TX51.06%

Sat Eve Stratified 299er - 3.0 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
1.31
1
Nancy Kelly, Addison TX; May Sebel, Dallas TX63.00%
0.98
2
Allen Haskell, Dallas TX; Khalifa Ahmed, Longview TX62.00%

Sun Strat 99er Swiss - 4 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
1.19
1
Robert Deboom - Mimi Lempert, Plano TX; Clyde Warble, Mc Kinney TX; Denise Twitty, Wylie TX86.00

Sun Strat 299er Swiss - 8 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
1.82
1
1
Rod Wicklander, Carrollton TX; Ann Mouzon, Richardson TX; Jo Ann Truitt - Ann Low, Dallas TX71.00
1.37
2

Patricia Reynolds - Barbara Groussman, Dallas TX; Tony Pellegrini, Plano TX; Bob McNeill, Frisco TX57.00
1.02
3

T Lang, Richardson TX; Reg Watt, Garland TX; Bert Dempsey, Sherman TX; David Reynolds, Whitesboro TX56.00

Saturday Knock-Outs - 8 Tables

MPsRankNames
5.45
1
Glenda Cooper, Carrollton TX; David Clegg - Rolly Steen, Dallas TX; Phil Merkel, Frisco TX
4.09
2
Rich Brandenburg, Coppell TX; Max Frey - Barbara Martikan, Dallas TX; Anne Brown, Carrollton TX

Sun Aft Strat 299er Swiss - 8 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
1.82
1

Lyn Davis - Mike Davis, Richardson TX; Denise Shade, Dallas TX; Patricia Marchman, Garland TX73.00
1.37
2
1
Judy Mays - Ivanette Dennis - Barbara O'Dell, Richardson TX; Helen Skiles, Plano TX61.00
1.02
3

T Lang, Richardson TX; Reg Watt, Garland TX; Bert Dempsey, Sherman TX; David Reynolds, Whitesboro TX56.00

Sun Aft 99er Swiss - 4 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
1.19
1
Betty Ellis - Pat Lewis - Carol Rieger, Rockwall TX; Karen Franklin, Rowlett TX68.00

 


Total masterpoints: 134.84 earned by 84 players.
Total attendance:   62 tables.

   1   5.72 Phil Merkel, Frisco TX
   2   5.72 Glenda Cooper, Carrollton TX
   3   5.45 Rolly Steen, Dallas TX
   4   5.45 David Clegg, Dallas TX
   5   4.40 Tony Pellegrini, Plano TX
   6   4.40 Bob McNeill, Frisco TX
   7   4.09 Rich Brandenburg, Coppell TX
   8   4.09 Max Frey, Dallas TX
   9   4.09 Barbara Martikan, Dallas TX
  10   4.09 Anne Brown, Carrollton TX
  11   3.36 David Reynolds, Whitesboro TX
  12   3.36 Bert Dempsey, Sherman TX
  13   3.28 Patricia Marchman, Garland TX
  14   3.28 Denise Shade, Dallas TX
  15   2.36 May Sebel, Dallas TX
  16   2.29 Rod Wicklander, Carrollton TX
  17   2.29 Ann Mouzon, Richardson TX
  18   2.10 Judy Mays, Richardson TX
  19   2.10 Ivanette Dennis, Richardson TX
  20   2.10 Helen Skiles, Plano TX
  21   2.04 T Lang, Richardson TX
  22   2.04 Reg Watt, Garland TX
  23   1.85 Karen Franklin, Rowlett TX
  24   1.85 Betty Ellis, Rockwall TX
  25   1.82 Mike Davis, Richardson TX
  26   1.82 Lyn Davis, Richardson TX
  27   1.82 Jo Ann Truitt, Dallas TX
  28   1.82 Ann Low, Dallas TX
  29   1.73 Patricia Reynolds, Dallas TX
  30   1.73 Barbara Groussman, Dallas TX
  31   1.71 Hal Warnick, Dallas TX
  32   1.71 Carolyn Warnick, Dallas TX
  33   1.55 Barbara O'Dell, Richardson TX
  34   1.45 Mimi Lempert, Plano TX
  35   1.45 Denise Twitty, Wylie TX
  36   1.44 Mary Ellen Stanton, Grand Prairie TX
  37   1.44 David Adams, Fort Worth TX
  38   1.34 Pat Lewis, Rockwall TX
  39   1.34 Khalifa Ahmed, Longview TX
  40   1.34 Carol Rieger, Rockwall TX
  41   1.32 Susan Flick, Mc Kinney TX
  42   1.32 Leah McCarthy, Mc Kinney TX
  43   1.31 Nancy Kelly, Addison TX
  44   1.19 Robert Deboom, Plano TX
  45   1.19 Clyde Warble, Mc Kinney TX
  46   1.16 Allen Haskell, Dallas TX
  47   1.15 Barrie Gravel, Dallas TX
  48   1.10 Jole Luehrs, Dallas TX
  49   1.10 Barbara Sifuentes, Carrollton TX
  50   1.08 Marj Frederiksen, Dallas TX
  51   1.08 Louise O'Brien, Dallas TX
  52   1.05 June Jones, Dallas TX
  53   0.81 Stephen Wuller, Mansfield TX
  54   0.81 Eugene Wuller, Coppell TX
  55   0.74 Joan Becker, Dallas TX
  56   0.71 Ellen Krane, Plano TX
  57   0.55 Pawel Hanus, Carrollton TX
  58   0.55 Margaret King, Dallas TX
  59   0.55 Malgorzata Rowicka, Dallas TX
  60   0.55 Bogumil Knypinski, N Richland Hill TX
  61   0.55 Andrzej Kudlicki, Dallas TX
  62   0.54 Susan Key, Dallas TX
  63   0.54 Eleanor Parker, Dallas TX
  64   0.52 Jerry Carmichael, Wylie TX
  65   0.45 Kenneth Bickelhaupt, Dallas TX
  66   0.45 Emily Ray, Dallas TX
  67   0.45 Ellen Heck, Dallas TX
  68   0.45 Callie Weller, Dallas TX
  69   0.43 William Moore, Sherman TX
  70   0.43 Cole Musselman, Sherman TX
  71   0.36 Michael Tull, Waxahachie TX
  72   0.36 K Haley, Red Oak TX
  73   0.34 Gay Czikora, Dallas TX
  74   0.30 Danna Simon, Dallas TX
  75   0.27 John Jackson, Dallas TX
  76   0.27 Erica Walker, Dallas TX
  77   0.26 Suzanne Smith, Dallas TX
  78   0.26 Gary Twitty, Wylie TX
  79   0.18 Matt Shuman, Richardson TX
  80   0.18 Helen Corey, Greenville TX
  81   0.18 Harry Hays, Mesquite TX
  82   0.18 Florence Bergbauer, Dallas TX
  83   0.13 Jan Welsh, Richardson TX
  84   0.13 Carol Casey, Dallas TX