Mexican Holiday Regional

Puerto Vallarta
Oct 23-29, 2006

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Monday Eve Charity Pairs - 9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.43
1


Judy McNaughton - Chris McNaughton, Scottsdale AZ62.04%
3.32
2


Linda Lake, Southampton NY; Bruce Reeve, Raleigh NC55.79%
2.18
3/4


Gloria Spitzer - Sanford Spitzer, Saint Louis MO53.01%
2.18
3/4


Marjorie Blunt, Federal Way WA; Monta Bell, Billings MT53.01%
2.81
5
1
1
Lin Bowman, Friday Harbor WA; Tammy Pepper, Thousand Oaks CA52.55%
2.11
2

Sara Foster - Linda Danzig, San Francisco CA51.85%
1.58
3
2
Thomas Cox, Gulfport FL; Julian Palinski, Chapala Jalisco Mexico51.62%
1.19
4

Henrietta Morris, Arlington TX; Nancy Jones, Palm Desert CA51.39%

KO 1 Bkt 1 - 9 Tables / Based on 17 Tables

MPsRankNames
20.70
1
Gerry Marshall, Las Varas Mexico; Bernie Lambert, Acme AB; George Pisk, Manchaca TX; Jim McMullin, Chapala Jal Mexico; Richard Potter, Black Mountain NC; Ed Lewis, Falls Church VA
15.53
2
Judy McDonald - Ronald McDonald, Henderson NV; Tom Henry, Ajijic Mexico; Mauro Viale, Sn Mgel Allende Mexico; Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA; G S Jade Barrett, Vancouver WA
10.35
3/4
Norinne Anderson Nelson - N Richard Nelson, Tlay Mexico; Joseph Fox, Oakhurst CA; B Marshall, San Luis Potosi Mexico
10.35
3/4
Carolyne Fox - Lenny Roberts, Houston TX; Larue Stott, Dallas TX; Ann Roberts, Garland TX

KO1 Bkt2 - 16 Tables

MPsRankNames
13.98
1
Rajesh Seth, Edmonton AB; Lotte Optekamp, Spring TX; Carolyn Campbell - Britt Siem, Houston TX
10.49
2
Jerry Robinson, Colorado Spgs CO; Tony Morinello, Arlington TX; Jo McDaniel - Mickie Damon, Georgetown TX
6.99
3/4
Lewis Crippen - Trudy Crippen, Laredo TX; Mickey Edholm, Jalisco Mexico; Lee Dorsey, Chapala Mexico
6.99
3/4
Patricia Hurlbert - Luisa Velte - Margaret Rowe - Judith Rosenthal, Laredo TX

Tuesday Morn Side Pairs - 10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.03
1


David Worby, Regina SK; C. Buddy Carls, Huntington Bh CA72.62%
2.73
2
1
1
Thomas Cox, Gulfport FL; Julian Palinski, Chapala Jalisco Mexico61.31%
2.05
3
2
2
Sam Shah - Jo Shah, Baton Rouge LA59.82%
1.31
4


Robert Hampton, Blythewood SC; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY58.93%
1.68
5
3
3
Lin Bowman, Friday Harbor WA; Tammy Pepper, Thousand Oaks CA58.04%
0.94
6


Dewitt Hudson Jr, Arlington TX; Elbert Moore, Crofton KY57.44%
1.18
4

Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Richard Helams Jr, West Monroe LA54.17%
0.86
5

Gaylord Brockway, Phoenix AZ; J Anderson, Chapala Mexico52.08%
1.03

4
Stephen Penning - Frank Callom, Laredo TX51.19%

Afternoon Side Game Serie - 11.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.19
1
1
1
Carolyn Parkins, Salt Lake City UT; M Smerjac, Castle Rock CO65.05%
2.39
2


David Worby, Regina SK; C. Buddy Carls, Huntington Bh CA61.57%
2.27
3
2
2
Lucia Teulecke, Laguna Woods CA; Gerard Leclercq, Guadalajara Mexico58.10%
1.37
4


Sally Sabo - John Jacobson, Santa Fe NM57.87%
1.70
5
3
3
John Jackson, Dallas TX; Ann Mouzon, Richardson TX54.63%
1.28
6
4

Helen Simonette, Salado TX; Beverly Larsen, Georgetown TX53.24%
1.24
5
4
Morton Crair - Thelma Maltz, Los Angeles CA52.31%
0.89
6

Neale Van Delft - Jo Ann Van Delft, Mahwah NJ51.62%
0.86

5
Kenneth Bickelhaupt - Joyce Graf, Dallas TX51.39%

Tuesday Open Pairs - 20.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
10.50
1


Linda Lake, Southampton NY; Bruce Reeve, Raleigh NC63.54%
7.88
2
1

Jack Paulus, Detroit MI; Richard Ziegler, Bloomfield MI60.07%
5.91
3


Judy McNaughton - Chris McNaughton, Scottsdale AZ59.03%
5.27
4
2
1
Edwin Formanek - Nicole Formanek, Mississauga ON57.52%
2.91
5/6


Marjorie Blunt, Federal Way WA; Victoria Sager, Bremerton WA56.13%
3.50
5/6


Monta Bell, Billings MT; Clarence Hood III, Bremerton WA56.13%
3.95
3
2
Douglas Lawson - Sandra Lawson, Whitby ON53.70%
3.22
4
3
Dennis Ryan - Barbara Tysdahl, Menomonie WI52.89%
2.31
5

Mary Fiander - Edna Ernsdorff, Bainbridge Is WA52.66%
2.55
6/7

Svetlana Stojsic - Ellen Furgis, Salt Lake City UT52.55%
2.25
6/7

John Taylor, Lago Vista TX; Sue Gerard, Mexico Mexico52.55%
1.63

4
Martin Marks - Esther Flashner, Chapel Hill NC50.93%
1.73

5
Frank Payne - Mary Payne, Laredo TX48.50%

Tuesday Night Side - 5.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.28
1
1

Sharon Rippy, San Clemente CA; Wanda Ives, Edmond OK70.83%
1.71
2


Bobbi Kauffman, Katy TX; Terry Currie, Houston TX52.78%
1.48
3
2

Lee Dorsey, Chapala Mexico; Mickey Edholm, Jalisco Mexico52.08%
0.98
4


Lillian Harris, Oakland CA; Veda Mason, Richmond CA50.69%

Tuesday Eve Swiss - 11 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
3.19
1

Joseph Fox, Oakhurst CA; B Marshall, San Luis Potosi Mexico; Norinne Anderson Nelson - N Richard Nelson, Tlay Mexico100.00
2.39
2

Edgar Hurt Jr - Diane Hurt, Lk Havasu Cty AZ; Darlene Anderson, Saint Paul MN; Pamela Leggett, Parker AZ90.00
1.79
3

Joyce Hampton, Blythewood SC; Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY; Larry Cohen, Boca Raton FL75.00
1.35
4

Margaret Womack - Nanette Noland, Baton Rouge LA; Esta Van Zandt, Houston TX; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ74.00
2.12
1
A Probst - Stefan Davis - Ronni Davis - Helen Probst, Wichita Falls TX58.00

Morning Side Series - 6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.43
1
1
1
Larry Chamberlain - Nancy Chamberlain, San Patricio Mexico58.00%
1.82
2


Gloria Spitzer - Sanford Spitzer, Saint Louis MO57.00%
1.71
3
2

Judy McDonald, Henderson NV; Tammy Pepper, Thousand Oaks CA56.50%
1.04
4


Kathy Angstadt - Michael Hansen, Vancouver WA54.50%
1.28
3

John Taylor, Lago Vista TX; Sue Gerard, Mexico Mexico53.50%
1.30
4/5
2/3
Gordon Wright, Vancouver BC; Elizabeth Allsebrook, Laredo TX48.50%
1.30
4/5
2/3
Mary Seggerman - Gloria Harris, Laredo TX48.50%

Afternoon Side Game Serie - 10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.03
1
1
1
Pedro Aldrete - Sofia Aldrete, Guadalajara Mexico59.82%
2.27
2


Michael Hansen - Kathy Angstadt, Vancouver WA59.23%
2.05
3
2

Sue Gerard, Mexico Mexico; John Taylor, Lago Vista TX58.63%
1.31
4


Vilma Robinett, Fort Mohave AZ; Joan Leeds Patrick, Havre MT58.33%
1.94
5
3
2
Gordon Wright, Vancouver BC; Elizabeth Allsebrook, Laredo TX57.44%
1.45
6
4
3
Lucia Teulecke, Laguna Woods CA; Gerard Leclercq, Guadalajara Mexico56.55%
0.86
5

John Petersen - Arlene Petersen, Comox BC56.25%
1.09

4
Larry Chamberlain - Nancy Chamberlain, San Patricio Mexico52.08%
0.85

5
Penny Smith, Fort Mohave AZ; Betty Angel-Hunter, Bullhead City AZ49.70%

Wednesday Open Pairs - 7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.95
1


Judy McNaughton - Chris McNaughton, Scottsdale AZ59.51%
4.46
2


Lynne Ziegler, Bloomfield MI; Anne Gust, The Villages FL58.93%
3.35
3


Sheldon Pearlman, Toronto ON; Elizabeth Gallagher, Oakville ON57.93%
3.94
4
1
1
Gabriela Castaneda, Zapopan Mexico; Maria Elena del Hoyo, Guadalajara Mexico54.77%
2.96
5
2

Cindy Butler - John Butler, Garland TX53.95%
2.22
3

Martin Marks - Esther Flashner, Chapel Hill NC51.40%

Wednesday Eve Side Series - 8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.73
1
1
1
Lotte Optekamp, Spring TX; Britt Siem, Houston TX61.67%
2.05
2
2

Henrietta Morris, Arlington TX; Nancy Jones, Palm Desert CA58.75%
1.54
3
3

Beverly Larsen, Georgetown TX; Helen Simonette, Salado TX56.67%
1.18
4
4

Carol Wallace - Takemi Totes, San Francisco CA55.42%
1.39
5/6
5/6
2/3
Stephen Penning, Laredo TX; William Heim, Louisville KY54.17%
1.39
5/6
5/6
2/3
Lee Dorsey, Chapala Mexico; Fara Shemirani, Mexico Mexico54.17%

Wednesday Eve Swiss Teams - 9 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
2.88
1

Doris Denny, Rome GA; Margaret Ferguson, Peoria IL; Elaine Morrison, Lake Bluff IL; George Pisk, Manchaca TX83.00
2.16
2
1
Rajesh Seth, Edmonton AB; Carolyn Campbell, Houston TX; Harvey Henjum - Marie Henjum, Saint Paul MN80.00
1.62
3

Margaret Womack - Nanette Noland, Baton Rouge LA; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Esta Van Zandt, Houston TX71.00
1.22
4

Kenneth Lee - Robert Hennebury, Elliot Lake ON; Richard Wilmington, San Francisco CA; Patricia Moon, Puerto Vallarta Mexico69.00

KO2 Bkt1 - 7 Tables / Based on 11 Tables

MPsRankNames
16.10
1
Gerry Marshall, Las Varas Mexico; Bernie Lambert, Acme AB; Jim McMullin, Chapala Jal Mexico; George Pisk, Manchaca TX; Betty Potter - Richard Potter, Black Mountain NC
12.08
2
Joyce Hampton - Robert Hampton, Blythewood SC; Jerry Helms - Robert Bitterman, Charlotte NC; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY; Larry Cohen, Boca Raton FL

KO2 Bkt2 - 8 Tables

MPsRankNames
9.68
1
Patricia Hurlbert - Luisa Velte - Judith Rosenthal - Margaret Rowe, Laredo TX
7.26
2
Gaylord Brockway, Phoenix AZ; J Anderson - Donna McElroy, Chapala Mexico; Maxine Webb, High River AB
2.18
3/4
Kathleen Jones - Irby Jones, Gonzales LA; Sam Shah - Jo Shah, Baton Rouge LA

Morning Side Series - 14.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.64
1


Ann Roberts, Garland TX; Larue Stott, Dallas TX65.02%
3.19
2
1

Caroline Baumann - Beverly Larsen, Georgetown TX60.04%
2.39
3
2

Lillian Harris, Oakland CA; Robert Hampton, Blythewood SC57.91%
2.73
4
3
1
Kenneth Bickelhaupt, Dallas TX; Ann Mouzon, Richardson TX57.80%
2.05
5
4
2
David Rowe, Laredo TX; Richard Shaffer, Sn Mgel Allende Mexico57.54%
1.01
6
5

Beverly Greer, Georgetown TX; Helen Simonette, Salado TX56.84%
1.12
6

Judy McDonald, Henderson NV; Tammy Pepper, Thousand Oaks CA55.68%
1.54

3
Pauline Reid, Barrie ON; Marianne Hodgson, Keewatin ON53.92%
1.15

4
Larry Chamberlain - Nancy Chamberlain, San Patricio Mexico53.56%
0.86

5
Carolyn Parkins, Salt Lake City UT; M Smerjac, Castle Rock CO53.08%

Afternoon Side Series - 16.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.94
1
1

A Probst - Helen Probst, Wichita Falls TX66.19%
2.96
2
2

Nancy Lee Block, Livingston NJ; Edward Duffy, Arlington VA63.94%
3.03
3
3
1
Gordon Wright, Vancouver BC; Elizabeth Allsebrook, Laredo TX58.01%
1.70
4
4

Beverly Larsen, Georgetown TX; Helen Simonette, Salado TX57.05%
2.27
5
5
2
Margaret Rowe - Judith Rosenthal, Laredo TX56.73%
0.93
6


David Worby, Regina SK; C. Buddy Carls, Huntington Bh CA56.09%
1.70
6
3
Caroline Baumann - Beverly Greer, Georgetown TX55.45%
1.28

4
David Hoogenberg, Ajijic Mexico; Lee Dorsey, Chapala Mexico54.33%
0.96

5
Patricia Moon, Puerto Vallarta Mexico; Richard Wilmington, San Francisco CA54.01%
0.72

6
Alex Chartier, Mississauga ON; Jon Mathias, Mexico City Mexico52.08%

Thursday Open Pairs - 22.0 Tables / Based on 17 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
9.45
1


Carolyne Fox - Lenny Roberts, Houston TX62.09%
7.09
2


Doris Denny, Rome GA; George Pisk, Manchaca TX58.35%
5.62
3
1

Sue Gerard, Mexico Mexico; John Taylor, Lago Vista TX57.35%
3.99
4


B Marshall, San Luis Potosi Mexico; Joseph Fox, Oakhurst CA57.14%
2.99
5


Wanda Zakrzewski, Chapala Mexico; Pearl Schechter, Kinston NC56.24%
2.45
6


Ann Roberts, Garland TX; Larue Stott, Dallas TX56.00%
4.22
2

Nancy Massey - Cecil Crowson Jr, Morelos Mexico55.84%
3.16
3

Robert Hennebury - Kenneth Lee, Elliot Lake ON54.87%
2.41
4

Maxine Webb, High River AB; J Anderson, Chapala Mexico54.48%
3.18
5
1
Barbara Tysdahl - Dennis Ryan, Menomonie WI52.83%
2.39
6
2
Marylou Galindo - Carmen Stump, Mexico Mexico52.55%
2.69

3
Gabriela Castaneda, Zapopan Mexico; Maria Elena del Hoyo, Guadalajara Mexico50.84%

Thursday Swiss Teams - 8 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
2.73
1

Judy McDonald - Ronald McDonald, Henderson NV; G S Jade Barrett, Vancouver WA; Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA85.00
2.12
2
1
A Probst - Helen Probst - Ronni Davis - Stefan Davis, Wichita Falls TX73.00
1.54
3

Dorothy Moore - Elbert Moore, Crofton KY; Irene Richardson - Barbara Norris, West Monroe LA64.00

Friday Morn Side Series - 9.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.03
1
1
1
Antony Peacock, Rome GA; Fara Shemirani, Mexico Mexico62.44%
2.27
2


Wanda Zakrzewski, Chapala Mexico; Pearl Schechter, Kinston NC61.08%
1.87
3


Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA; Mauro Viale, Sn Mgel Allende Mexico57.55%
1.94
4
2

Lillian Harris, Oakland CA; Veda Mason, Richmond CA55.68%
1.82
5
3
2
Vigdis Fossmark, Norway Norway; Carolyn Campbell, Houston TX55.34%
1.37
6
4
3
David Rowe, Laredo TX; Richard Shaffer, Sn Mgel Allende Mexico54.24%
1.03
5
4
Larry Chamberlain - Nancy Chamberlain, San Patricio Mexico53.06%

Afternoon Side Series - 10.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.19
1
1

Arlene Petersen - John Petersen, Comox BC61.16%
2.43
2
2
1
Sandra Lawson - Douglas Lawson, Whitby ON60.20%
1.96
3
3

Sara Foster - Linda Danzig, San Francisco CA59.00%
1.82
4
4
2
Patricia Moon, Puerto Vallarta Mexico; Richard Wilmington, San Francisco CA56.17%
1.01
5
5

Patricia Hurlbert - Luisa Velte, Laredo TX56.06%
0.98
6


Kathy Angstadt - Michael Hansen, Vancouver WA55.91%
0.89
6

Rana Ghadaki, Don Mills ON; Robert Hampton, Blythewood SC55.08%
1.37

3
Lourdes Rossier - Marcelina Dolore Gonzalez, Mexico Mexico53.99%
1.03

4
Alan Bath - Connie Bath, Houston TX53.86%

Friday Strat Open Pairs - 16.0 Tables / Based on 14 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
8.40
1
1

Mauro Viale, Sn Mgel Allende Mexico; Tom Henry, Ajijic Mexico382.82
6.30
2


Margaret Ferguson, Peoria IL; Elaine Morrison, Lake Bluff IL371.68
4.73
3


Doris Denny, Rome GA; George Pisk, Manchaca TX369.45
3.54
4


Elena Brucilovsky, Mexico Mexico; Miguel Reygadas, Polanco Mexico365.55
2.66
5


Linda Lake, Southampton NY; Bruce Reeve, Raleigh NC352.23
2.47
6


Dorita Montelongo - Enrico Pagani, Mexico Mexico345.36
4.22
2

Julian Palinski, Chapala Jalisco Mexico; Thomas Cox, Gulfport FL340.27
3.41
3
1
Esther Flashner - Martin Marks, Chapel Hill NC327.45
2.37
4

Robert Hennebury - Kenneth Lee, Elliot Lake ON325.45
2.56
5
2
Barbara Tysdahl - Dennis Ryan, Menomonie WI320.18
1.33
6

Jack Paulus, Detroit MI; Richard Ziegler, Bloomfield MI317.86
2.01

3
Lin Bowman, Friday Harbor WA; Mickey Edholm, Jalisco Mexico317.32
1.44

4
Kathleen Burnham - Mardy Anderson, Ajijic Mexico288.82

Friday Eve Swiss - 9 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
2.88
1

Joseph Fox, Oakhurst CA; B Marshall, San Luis Potosi Mexico; N Richard Nelson - Norinne Anderson Nelson, Tlay Mexico104.00
2.16
2

Edgar Hurt Jr - Diane Hurt, Lk Havasu Cty AZ; Darlene Anderson, Saint Paul MN; Pamela Leggett, Parker AZ72.00
2.28
3
1
Sara Foster - Linda Danzig - Mary Tilden - Syril Atherton, San Francisco CA70.00
1.71
4
2
Laraine Callom - Frank Callom - Frank Payne - Mary Payne, Laredo TX65.00

Wed-Thur Brkt KO 1 - 10 Tables / Based on 20 Tables

MPsRankNames
23.00
1
Joyce Hampton, Blythewood SC; Jerry Helms - Robert Bitterman, Charlotte NC; Larry Cohen, Boca Raton FL; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY
17.25
2
Gerry Marshall, Las Varas Mexico; Bernie Lambert, Acme AB; Ed Lewis, Falls Church VA; Richard Potter, Black Mountain NC
11.50
3/4
Kenneth Ross - Suzan Ross, Ajijic Mexico; Mary Anderson, Laredo TX; Roxana Perkins, The Villages FL
11.50
3/4
Judy McDonald - Ronald McDonald, Henderson NV; Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA; G S Jade Barrett, Vancouver WA; Mauro Viale, Sn Mgel Allende Mexico; Tom Henry, Ajijic Mexico

Wed-Thur Brkt KO 2 - 13 Tables / Based on 16 Tables

MPsRankNames
16.46
1
Marjorie Blunt, Federal Way WA; Monta Bell, Billings MT; Jean McCullough, Scottsdale AZ; Victoria Sager, Bremerton WA; Linda Shallit, Belfair WA
12.35
2
Mary Tilden - Sara Foster - Linda Danzig - Syril Atherton, San Francisco CA
8.23
3/4
Sally Sabo - Joy McHaffie - Art McHaffie - John Jacobson, Santa Fe NM
8.23
3/4
Joe Grossenheider - Avis Young, Springfield MO; Margaret Mc Glashan, Indianapolis IN; Maryann Baumann, Fort Collins CO

Wed-Thur Brkt KO 3 - 10 Tables

MPsRankNames
9.68
1
Kathleen Jones - Irby Jones, Gonzales LA; Sam Shah - Jo Shah, Baton Rouge LA
7.26
2
Lewis Crippen - Trudy Crippen, Laredo TX; David McCarron - Mary Kocurek, Austin TX
4.84
3/4
Kenneth Bickelhaupt - John Jackson - Joyce Graf, Dallas TX; Ann Mouzon, Richardson TX
4.84
3/4
Brett Orban, Martins Ferry OH; Thomas Danford, Bellaire OH; Margaret Graham, St Clairsville OH; Linda Schanz, Las Vegas NV

Morning Side Series - 11.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.19
1
1
1
Edwin Formanek - Nicole Formanek, Mississauga ON62.20%
2.39
2
2

Fara Shemirani, Mexico Mexico; Edward Duffy, Arlington VA61.01%
1.79
3


Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA; Mauro Viale, Sn Mgel Allende Mexico60.42%
1.37
4


Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Nanette Noland, Baton Rouge LA59.82%
1.82
5
3
2
Frank Callom, Laredo TX; Marianna Levenhagen, Chapala Mexico57.14%
1.22
6
4

J Anderson, Chapala Mexico; Gaylord Brockway, Phoenix AZ55.65%
1.24
5

Sara Foster - Linda Danzig, San Francisco CA54.17%
1.37

3
Kathleen Jones - Irby Jones, Gonzales LA52.98%
1.06

4
Sam Shah - Jo Shah, Baton Rouge LA49.11%

Morning Side Series - 26.00 Tables / Based on 13 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
5.64
1/2
C. Buddy Carls, Huntington Bh CA125.03%
5.64
1/2
David Worby, Regina SK125.03%
5.42
3
Fara Shemirani, Mexico Mexico123.45%
3.66
4/5
Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA117.97%
3.66
4/5
Mauro Viale, Sn Mgel Allende Guatemala117.97%
3.70
6
Robert Hampton, Blythewood SC116.84%

Afternoon Side Series - 14.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.79
1


Darlene Anderson, Saint Paul MN; Pamela Leggett, Parker AZ68.06%
2.84
2


Michael Hansen - Kathy Angstadt, Vancouver WA63.38%
2.13
3


Edgar Hurt Jr - Diane Hurt, Lk Havasu Cty AZ62.78%
3.49
4
1
1
Maryann Baumann, Fort Collins CO; Margaret Mc Glashan, Indianapolis IN59.74%
2.62
5
2

Helen Probst - A Probst, Wichita Falls TX59.17%
1.96
6
3

Arlene Petersen - John Petersen, Comox BC57.22%
1.47
4

Sara Foster - Linda Danzig, San Francisco CA56.44%
1.10
5

Syril Atherton - Mary Tilden, San Francisco CA55.26%
2.05
6
2
Laraine Callom - Frank Callom, Laredo TX55.15%
1.54

3
Alan Bath - Connie Bath, Houston TX54.70%
1.51

4
Stephen Penning, Laredo TX; Pauline Reid, Barrie ON51.76%
0.86

5
Mary Payne - Frank Payne, Laredo TX50.90%

Afternoon Side Series - 30.50 Tables / Based on 15 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
6.56
1/2
Helen Probst, Wichita Falls TX125.36%
6.56
1/2
A Probst, Wichita Falls TX125.36%
5.11
3/4
Michael Hansen, Vancouver WA122.61%
5.11
3/4
Kathy Angstadt, Vancouver WA122.61%
5.15
5/6
Arlene Petersen, Comox BC118.38%
5.15
5/6
John Petersen, Comox BC118.38%

Saturday Open Pairs - 15.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
8.75
1


Margaret Womack, Baton Rouge LA; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ62.20%
6.56
2


Joseph Fox, Oakhurst CA; B Marshall, San Luis Potosi Mexico61.71%
4.92
3


Dorita Montelongo - Enrico Pagani, Mexico Mexico58.76%
3.69
4


Carolyne Fox - Lenny Roberts, Houston TX58.33%
2.92
5


Wanda Zakrzewski, Chapala Mexico; Pearl Schechter, Kinston NC56.29%
2.48
6


Elena Brucilovsky, Mexico Mexico; Miguel Reygadas, Polanco Mexico55.97%
5.06
1

Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Richard Helams Jr, West Monroe LA54.86%
3.80
2

Carol Griffin, Walnut Creek CA; Rajesh Seth, Edmonton AB52.36%
2.85
3

Joseph Woods - Sally Olsen, Gautier MS51.35%
2.96
4
1
Thomas Danford, Bellaire OH; Linda Schanz, Las Vegas NV50.74%
2.22
5
2
Carmen Stump - Marylou Galindo, Mexico Mexico49.41%

Saturday Eve Side Series - 6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.43
1
1
1
Jerry Robinson, Colorado Spgs CO; Tony Morinello, Arlington TX59.88%
1.82
2


Edgar Hurt Jr - Diane Hurt, Lk Havasu Cty AZ57.00%
1.71
3
2

David Hoogenberg, Ajijic Mexico; Diane Van Brocklin, Jalisco 945915 Mexico55.00%
1.04
4


Darlene Anderson, Saint Paul MN; Pamela Leggett, Parker AZ54.60%
1.48
3
2
Michael Herzog, Munich Germany; Lotte Optekamp, Spring TX52.50%
0.96
4

Carmen Martinez - Marcela Gomez, Mexico Mexico49.40%

Evening Side Series - 17.25 Tables / Based on 7 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
4.17
1/2
Wanda Ives, Edmond OK117.91%
4.17
1/2
Sharon Rippy, San Clemente CA117.91%
4.21
3
Lotte Optekamp, Spring TX114.17%
2.87
4
Lee Dorsey, Chapala Mexico106.25%
2.31
5
Fara Shemirani, Mexico Mexico102.17%

Fri Sat KO Bkt 1 - 10 Tables / Based on 16 Tables

MPsRankNames
19.93
1
Joyce Hampton, Blythewood SC; Jerry Helms - Robert Bitterman, Charlotte NC; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY; Larry Cohen, Boca Raton FL
14.95
2
Gerry Marshall, Las Varas Mexico; Ed Lewis, Falls Church VA; Jim McMullin, Chapala Jal Mexico; Richard Potter - Betty Potter, Black Mountain NC; Bernie Lambert, Acme AB
9.97
3/4
Ronald McDonald - Judy McDonald, Henderson NV; G S Jade Barrett, Vancouver WA; Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA
9.97
3/4
Kenneth Ross - Suzan Ross, Ajijic Mexico; Roxana Perkins, The Villages FL; Mary Anderson, Laredo TX

Fri Sat KO Bkt 2 - 12 Tables

MPsRankNames
12.77
1
Gaylord Brockway, Phoenix AZ; J Anderson - Donna McElroy, Chapala Mexico; Maxine Webb, High River AB
9.58
2
Helen Simonette, Salado TX; Caroline Baumann - Beverly Larsen - Beverly Greer, Georgetown TX
6.39
3/4
John Taylor, Lago Vista TX; Sue Gerard, Mexico Mexico; David Hoogenberg, Ajijic Mexico; Diane Van Brocklin, Jalisco 945915 Mexico
6.39
3/4
Maria Elena del Hoyo - Pedro Aldrete - Sofia Aldrete, Guadalajara Mexico; Gabriela Castaneda, Zapopan Mexico; Gerard Leclercq, Guadalajara Mexico

Sunday Open Pairs - 6.0 Tables / Based on 5 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
5.25
1
1
Jack Paulus, Detroit MI; Richard Ziegler, Bloomfield MI59.75%
3.94
2

Anne Gust, The Villages FL; Lynne Ziegler, Bloomfield MI54.50%
2.95
3
2
John Petersen - Arlene Petersen, Comox BC54.25%
2.21
4

Michael Hansen - Kathy Angstadt, Vancouver WA52.50%

Saturday Eve Swiss Teams - 4 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
2.12
1
Ronald McDonald - Judy McDonald, Henderson NV; G S Jade Barrett, Vancouver WA; Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA; Robert Hampton, Blythewood SC82.00

Sunday Swiss Teams - 27 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
12.95
1


Linda Lake, Southampton NY; G S Jade Barrett, Vancouver WA; Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA; Bruce Reeve, Raleigh NC154.00
9.71
2


Steve Weinstein, Andes NY; Larry Cohen, Boca Raton FL; Robert Bitterman - Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC; Joyce Hampton - Robert Hampton, Blythewood SC141.00
7.31
3/4
1

Judy McDonald - Ronald McDonald, Henderson NV; Mauro Viale, Sn Mgel Allende Mexico; Tom Henry, Ajijic Mexico117.00
6.37
3/4


Joseph Fox, Oakhurst CA; B Marshall, San Luis Potosi Mexico; N Richard Nelson - Norinne Anderson Nelson, Tlay Mexico117.00
4.10
5


Gerry Marshall, Las Varas Mexico; Bernie Lambert, Acme AB; Jim McMullin, Chapala Jal Mexico; Ed Lewis, Falls Church VA; Richard Potter, Black Mountain NC; George Pisk, Manchaca TX116.00
5.48
6
2

Jerry Robinson, Colorado Spgs CO; Tony Morinello, Arlington TX; Joe Grossenheider - Avis Young, Springfield MO110.00
4.11
3

A Probst - Helen Probst - Ronni Davis - Stefan Davis, Wichita Falls TX108.00
4.09
4
1
Antony Peacock, Rome GA; Sam Shah - Jo Shah, Baton Rouge LA; Fara Shemirani, Mexico Mexico102.00
3.07
5
2
Lewis Crippen - Trudy Crippen, Laredo TX; Mickey Edholm, Jalisco Mexico; Lee Dorsey, Chapala Mexico96.00
2.02

3/4
Thomas Danford, Bellaire OH; Margaret Graham, St Clairsville OH; Stephen Penning, Laredo TX; Linda Schanz, Las Vegas NV81.00
2.02

3/4
Marylou Galindo - Carmen Stump - Lourdes Rossier - Marcelina Gonzalez, Mexico Mexico81.00

 


Total masterpoints: 3367.77 earned by 249 players.
Total attendance:  599 tables.

   1  71.05 Richard Potter, Black Mountain NC
   2  71.05 Gerry Marshall, Las Varas NA
   3  71.05 Bernie Lambert, Acme AB
   4  67.82 Steve Weinstein, Andes NY
   5  66.51 Larry Cohen, Boca Raton FL
   6  61.66 Joyce Hampton, Blythewood SC
   7  61.66 Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC
   8  59.87 Robert Bitterman, Charlotte NC
   9  59.71 Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA
  10  57.06 George Pisk, Manchaca TX
  11  56.05 G S Jade Barrett, Vancouver WA
  12  55.85 Jim McMullin, Chapala  Jal MX
  13  54.95 Ed Lewis, Falls Church VA
  14  51.99 Judy McDonald, Henderson NV
  15  49.59 Mauro Viale, Sn Mgel Allende GT
  16  48.10 Ronald McDonald, Henderson NV
  17  45.93 Tom Henry, Ajijic JA
  18  33.74 Joseph Fox, Oakhurst CA
  19  33.74 B Marshall, San Luis Potosi   
  20  31.05 Betty Potter, Black Mountain NC
  21  30.27 Linda Lake, Southampton NY
  22  30.27 Bruce Reeve, Raleigh NC
  23  26.20 Carolyne Fox, Houston TX
  24  25.98 J Anderson, Chapala JA
  25  25.75 Lenny Roberts, Houston TX
  26  25.40 Maxine Webb, High River AB
  27  25.08 Marjorie Blunt, Federal Way WA
  28  24.38 Suzan Ross, Ajijic JA
  29  24.38 Roxana Perkins, The Villages FL
  30  24.38 Mary Anderson, Laredo TX
  31  24.38 Kenneth Ross, Ajijic JA
  32  23.95 Monta Bell, Billings MT
  33  23.88 Norinne Anderson Nelson, Tlay JA
  34  23.88 N Richard Nelson, Tlay JA
  35  23.82 Robert Hampton, Blythewood SC
  36  23.10 Gaylord Brockway, Phoenix AZ
  37  22.99 Donna McElroy, Chapala JA
  38  22.61 Rajesh Seth, Edmonton AB
  39  21.81 Victoria Sager, Bremerton WA
  40  21.41 Sara Foster, San Francisco CA
  41  21.41 Linda Danzig, San Francisco CA
  42  20.12 Sam Shah, Baton Rouge LA
  43  20.12 Jo Shah, Baton Rouge LA
  44  19.78 Sue Gerard, Mexico DF
  45  19.78 John Taylor, Lago Vista TX
  46  19.11 Lotte Optekamp, Spring TX
  47  18.94 Margaret Rowe, Laredo TX
  48  18.94 Judith Rosenthal, Laredo TX
  49  18.80 Tony Morinello, Arlington TX
  50  18.80 Jerry Robinson, Colorado Spgs CO
  51  18.68 Lewis Crippen, Laredo TX
  52  18.57 Beverly Larsen, Georgetown TX
  53  18.50 Judy McNaughton, Scottsdale AZ
  54  18.50 Chris McNaughton, Scottsdale AZ
  55  18.27 Linda Shallit, Belfair WA
  56  18.27 Jean McCullough, Scottsdale AZ
  57  18.20 Trudy Crippen, Laredo TX
  58  17.96 Carolyn Campbell, Houston TX
  59  17.75 Lee Dorsey, Chapala JA
  60  17.68 Patricia Hurlbert, Laredo TX
  61  17.68 Luisa Velte, Laredo TX
  62  17.45 Larue Stott, Dallas TX
  63  17.45 Ann Roberts, Garland TX
  64  16.92 Helen Probst, Wichita Falls TX
  65  16.92 A Probst, Wichita Falls TX
  66  16.71 Britt Siem, Houston TX
  67  16.61 Mickey Edholm, Jalisco MX
  68  16.49 Caroline Baumann, Georgetown TX
  69  16.39 Helen Simonette, Salado TX
  70  16.16 Doris Denny, Rome GA
  71  15.93 Syril Atherton, San Francisco CA
  72  15.93 Mary Tilden, San Francisco CA
  73  15.61 Richard Ziegler, Bloomfield MI
  74  15.61 Jack Paulus, Detroit MI
  75  15.14 Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ
  76  14.31 Beverly Greer, Georgetown TX
  77  14.11 Joe Grossenheider, Springfield MO
  78  14.11 Avis Young, Springfield MO
  79  13.77 Margaret Womack, Baton Rouge LA
  80  13.70 Fara Shemirani, Mexico DF
  81  13.61 Pamela Leggett, Parker AZ
  82  13.61 Darlene Anderson, Saint Paul MN
  83  13.40 David Hoogenberg, Ajijic   
  84  13.23 Kathleen Jones, Gonzales LA
  85  13.23 Irby Jones, Gonzales LA
  86  13.02 Maria Elena del Hoyo, Guadalajara JA
  87  13.02 Gabriela Castaneda, Zapopan JA
  88  12.65 Lynne Ziegler, Bloomfield MI
  89  12.65 Anne Gust, The Villages FL
  90  12.38 Thomas Cox, Gulfport FL
  91  12.38 Julian Palinski, Chapala Jalisco DF
  92  12.16 Sally Sabo, Santa Fe NM
  93  12.16 John Jacobson, Santa Fe NM
  94  12.12 Maryann Baumann, Fort Collins CO
  95  12.12 Margaret Mc Glashan, Indianapolis IN
  96  12.12 Diane Van Brocklin, Jalisco 945915   
  97  11.74 Mickie Damon, Georgetown TX
  98  11.74 Jo McDaniel, Georgetown TX
  99  11.54 Joy McHaffie, Santa Fe NM
 100  11.54 Art McHaffie, Santa Fe NM
 101  11.23 Margaret Ferguson, Peoria IL
 102  11.23 Elaine Morrison, Lake Bluff IL
 103  11.20 Sofia Aldrete, Guadalajara JA
 104  11.20 Pedro Aldrete, Guadalajara JA
 105  11.13 Wanda Zakrzewski, Chapala JA
 106  11.13 Pearl Schechter, Kinston NC
 107  11.01 Edgar Hurt Jr, Lk Havasu Cty AZ
 108  11.01 Diane Hurt, Lk Havasu Cty AZ
 109  10.70 Thomas Danford, Bellaire OH
 110  10.70 Linda Schanz, Las Vegas NV
 111  10.57 Richard Helams Jr, West Monroe LA
 112  10.57 Anne Dawson, Delhi LA
 113  10.36 Stefan Davis, Wichita Falls TX
 114  10.36 Ronni Davis, Wichita Falls TX
 115  10.19 Michael Hansen, Vancouver WA
 116  10.19 Kathy Angstadt, Vancouver WA
 117   9.74 John Petersen, Comox BC
 118   9.74 Arlene Petersen, Comox BC
 119   9.43 C. Buddy Carls, Huntington Bh CA
 120   9.28 Kenneth Bickelhaupt, Dallas TX
 121   9.27 Enrico Pagani, Mexico DF
 122   9.27 Dorita Montelongo, Mexico DF
 123   9.27 Ann Mouzon, Richardson TX
 124   9.25 Nicole Formanek, Mississauga ON
 125   9.25 Edwin Formanek, Mississauga ON
 126   9.04 Tammy Pepper, Thousand Oaks CA
 127   8.96 Dennis Ryan, Menomonie WI
 128   8.96 David Worby, Regina SK
 129   8.96 Barbara Tysdahl, Menomonie WI
 130   8.88 Mary Kocurek, Austin TX
 131   8.88 David McCarron, Austin TX
 132   8.84 Antony Peacock, Rome GA
 133   8.64 Edward Duffy, Arlington VA
 134   8.57 Kenneth Lee, Elliot Lake ON
 135   8.43 Miguel Reygadas, Polanco DF
 136   8.43 Elena Brucilovsky, Mexico DF
 137   8.25 Martin Marks, Chapel Hill NC
 138   8.25 Esther Flashner, Chapel Hill NC
 139   8.22 Lin Bowman, Friday Harbor WA
 140   7.95 Frank Callom, Laredo TX
 141   7.74 Margaret Graham, St Clairsville OH
 142   7.66 Lillian Harris, Oakland CA
 143   7.66 Clarence Hood III, Bremerton WA
 144   7.63 Robert Hennebury, Elliot Lake ON
 145   7.63 Gordon Wright, Vancouver BC
 146   7.63 Elizabeth Allsebrook, Laredo TX
 147   7.51 Nanette Noland, Baton Rouge LA
 148   7.39 Carol Griffin, Walnut Creek CA
 149   7.22 Elbert Moore, Crofton KY
 150   7.17 Sandra Lawson, Whitby ON
 151   7.17 Douglas Lawson, Whitby ON
 152   7.14 Nancy Massey, Morelos MX
 153   7.14 Cecil Crowson Jr, Morelos MX
 154   7.11 Stephen Penning, Laredo TX
 155   7.05 Joyce Graf, Dallas TX
 156   7.04 John Jackson, Dallas TX
 157   6.63 Marylou Galindo, Mexico DF
 158   6.63 Carmen Stump, Mexico DF
 159   6.40 Marie Henjum, Saint Paul MN
 160   6.40 Harvey Henjum, Saint Paul MN
 161   6.19 M Smerjac, Castle Rock CO
 162   6.19 Carolyn Parkins, Salt Lake City UT
 163   6.14 Esta Van Zandt, Houston TX
 164   6.08 Dorothy Moore, Crofton KY
 165   5.97 Sharon Rippy, San Clemente CA
 166   5.92 Nancy Jones, Palm Desert CA
 167   5.92 Henrietta Morris, Arlington TX
 168   5.82 Barbara Norris, West Monroe LA
 169   5.72 Brett Orban, Martins Ferry OH
 170   5.70 Nancy Chamberlain, San Patricio JA
 171   5.70 Larry Chamberlain, San Patricio JA
 172   5.68 Sheldon Pearlman, Toronto ON
 173   5.68 Elizabeth Gallagher, Oakville ON
 174   5.64 Mary Payne, Laredo TX
 175   5.64 Frank Payne, Laredo TX
 176   5.62 Irene Richardson, West Monroe LA
 177   5.27 Veda Mason, Richmond CA
 178   5.25 Svetlana Stojsic, Salt Lake City UT
 179   5.25 Ellen Furgis, Salt Lake City UT
 180   5.15 Sally Olsen, Gautier MS
 181   5.15 Joseph Woods, Gautier MS
 182   5.10 Laraine Callom, Laredo TX
 183   5.06 Wanda Ives, Edmond OK
 184   5.04 Terry Currie, Houston TX
 185   4.88 Richard Wilmington, San Francisco CA
 186   4.88 Patricia Moon, Puerto Vallarta JA
 187   4.67 Lucia Teulecke, Laguna Woods CA
 188   4.59 Bobbi Kauffman, Katy TX
 189   4.56 Mary Fiander, Bainbridge Is WA
 190   4.56 Edna Ernsdorff, Bainbridge Is WA
 191   4.52 John Butler, Garland TX
 192   4.52 Cindy Butler, Garland TX
 193   4.37 Nancy Lee Block, Livingston NJ
 194   4.36 Takemi Totes, San Francisco CA
 195   4.36 Carol Wallace, San Francisco CA
 196   4.30 Richard Shaffer, Sn Mgel Allende GT
 197   4.30 David Rowe, Laredo TX
 198   4.24 Pauline Reid, Barrie ON
 199   4.00 Sanford Spitzer, Saint Louis MO
 200   4.00 Gloria Spitzer, Saint Louis MO
 201   3.70 Gerard Leclercq, Guadalajara   
 202   3.43 Mary Seggerman, Laredo TX
 203   3.39 Lourdes Rossier, Mexico DF
 204   2.76 Dottie Ann Goodloe, Houston TX
 205   2.76 Beth Stuart, Houston TX
 206   2.73 Marianne Hodgson, Keewatin ON
 207   2.57 Connie Bath, Houston TX
 208   2.57 Alex Chartier, Mississauga ON
 209   2.57 Alan Bath, Houston TX
 210   2.55 William Heim, Louisville KY
 211   2.53 Michael Herzog, Munich   
 212   2.29 Gloria Harris, Laredo TX
 213   2.18 Thelma Maltz, Los Angeles CA
 214   2.18 Morton Crair, Los Angeles CA
 215   2.15 Marvin Migdol, Dallas TX
 216   2.02 Marcelina Gonzalez, Mexico DF
 217   1.83 William Titsworth, Talpa De Allend JA
 218   1.82 Vigdis Fossmark, Norway   
 219   1.82 Marianna Levenhagen, Chapala JA
 220   1.72 Jean Wofford, Spanish Fort AL
 221   1.67 Pattie Bernardo Shaw, Puerto Vallarta JA
 222   1.67 John Shannon, Montreal CA
 223   1.66 Jon Mathias, Mexico City DF
 224   1.60 Eugene Lux, Fredericksburg TX
 225   1.60 Carolyn Lux, Fredericksbrg TX
 226   1.56 Thomas-Pat Luehring, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR
 227   1.56 Nancy Luehring, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR
 228   1.45 Gerard Leclercq, Guadalajara JA
 229   1.44 Mardy Anderson, Ajijic JA
 230   1.44 Kathleen Burnham, Ajijic JA
 231   1.37 Marcelina Dolore Gonzalez, Mexico DF
 232   1.31 Vilma Robinett, Fort Mohave AZ
 233   1.31 Joan Leeds Patrick, Havre MT
 234   1.26 Neale Van Delft, Mahwah NJ
 235   1.26 Jo Ann Van Delft, Mahwah NJ
 236   1.05 Marilyn Norman, Houston TX
 237   0.96 Marcela Gomez, Mexico DF
 238   0.96 Carmen Martinez, Mexico DF
 239   0.94 Evelyn Patrick, Puerto Vallarta JA
 240   0.94 Dewitt Hudson Jr, Arlington TX
 241   0.89 Rana Ghadaki, Don Mills ON
 242   0.89 Evelyn Patrick, Pto Vallarta   
 243   0.85 Penny Smith, Fort Mohave AZ
 244   0.85 Betty Angel-Hunter, Bullhead City AZ
 245   0.80 Elizabeth Harman, Lockport NY
 246   0.80 Edward Harman, Lockport NY
 247   0.74 Peter Pagani, Etobicoke ON
 248   0.74 Chaquira Tattesfield, Mexico DF
 249   0.20 Gloria Harris, Puerto Vallarta JA