Bailey's Fall Sectional

San Antonio, TX
October 5 - 8, 2006

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Thurs Aft Strat Open Prs - 21.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.17
1


Carole Price - N Caruthers, San Antonio TX70.37%
3.88
2
1
1
Kimi Lambert, New Braufels TX; Mary Rita de Hoyos, New Braunfels TX59.03%
2.91
3


Ed Rawlinson, Helotes TX; Bill Walker, Bulverde TX58.10%
2.18
4


Diane Olson - Peggy Fritsch, San Antonio TX57.64%
2.31
5
2
2
Mike Huiatt - Janet Huiatt, Fair Oaks Ranch TX56.71%
1.73
6/7
3

Joe Caldarola - Marguerite Oshry-Paul, San Antonio TX56.02%
1.23
6/7


Sally Parker, San Antonio TX; Judy Lewis, Atascosa TX56.02%
1.30
4

Martha Stillabower, San Antonio TX; Vada Gates, Shreveport LA55.56%
0.97
5

Phil Brown - Charles Abbott, San Antonio TX55.09%
0.73
6

Helen McCrae - Phyllis Giffin, San Antonio TX54.86%
1.04

3
Verlyn Stahlecker - Olivia Brown, San Antonio TX50.69%
0.78

4
Sally Burns - Jean McCormick, San Antonio TX50.00%
0.58

5
Rebecca Lu Tanner - Betty Knaggs, San Antonio TX47.92%

Thurs Eve Strat Open Prs - 13.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.00
1


LaNelle Strickland - Robbie Borchers, New Braunfels TX65.71%
3.00
2
1

Bill Tseng, San Antonio TX; Kimi Lambert, New Braufels TX62.78%
2.25
3


C David Mitchell - Everette Lewis, San Antonio TX62.71%
1.69
4


Darlene Riely, San Antonio TX; Bill Walker, Bulverde TX62.47%
1.27
5


Donna Watkins - Janise Saul, San Antonio TX57.59%
1.00
6


Greg Hinze - Patricia Lozano, San Antonio TX57.13%
1.61
2

Eric Sieg - Eric Bell, Norman OK57.13%
1.20
3

Keith Estep - M. Louise Wissler, San Antonio TX52.12%
1.41
4
1
Olivia Brown - Arleen Schafer, San Antonio TX49.11%
1.06

2
Nancy Fisher - Kay Laird, San Antonio TX45.45%

Friday Aft Strat Open Prs - 20.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.00
1


Janise Saul - Donna Watkins, San Antonio TX62.50%
3.75
2
1

Darleen Abbott, San Antonio TX; Ingrid Kelly, Universal City TX59.95%
2.81
3
2
1
Lewis Purnell - Gary Larson, San Antonio TX58.80%
2.11
4


Cisse Horton, San Antonio TX; Nell Morgan, New Braunfels TX58.56%
1.39
5/6


Diane Olson - Edie Keogh, San Antonio TX58.33%
1.39
5/6


Derrell Childs, Garland TX; Marilyn Arnold, San Antonio TX58.33%
1.73
3
2
Rand Schmidt - Joe Caldarola, San Antonio TX57.41%
1.14
4/5

Eric Bell - Eric Sieg, Norman OK56.25%
1.14
4/5

Betty Jo Bettersworth, McQueeney TX; Pollye Campbell, Mc Queeney TX56.25%
0.75
6

Jeri Martin - M Myers, San Antonio TX55.56%
1.10

3
Marilyn Jacobs - Howard Janotta, San Antonio TX50.69%
0.72

4/5
Ruth Wendel - William Moody, New Braunfels TX50.00%
0.72

4/5
Mike Huiatt, Fair Oaks Ranch TX; Kay Laird, San Antonio TX50.00%

Friday Eve Strat Open Prs - 9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.17
1


Derrell Childs, Garland TX; Marilyn Arnold, San Antonio TX63.10%
2.38
2


Diane Olson, San Antonio TX; Ed Rawlinson, Helotes TX62.20%
1.78
3


Patricia Lozano - Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX60.71%
1.34
4


Kenneth McBride, Kerrville TX; R Anziani, San Antonio TX58.63%
2.11
5
1
1
Kimi Lambert, New Braufels TX; Paula Warren, New Braunfels TX57.14%
1.58
2
2
Phil Brown - Phyllis Giffin, San Antonio TX52.98%
1.19
3

Eric Sieg - Eric Bell, Norman OK52.38%
0.98
4

C David Mitchell, San Antonio TX; John Bowers, Seguin TX49.70%

Sat 10 AM Strat Open Prs - 22.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.50
1


Rosalie Ribnick - Gool Castleberry, San Antonio TX64.84%
4.13
2


Diane Olson, San Antonio TX; Ed Rawlinson, Helotes TX62.73%
3.09
3


Patricia Lozano - Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX62.04%
3.21
4
1

Myong Young - Madeline Hyman, San Antonio TX60.42%
1.74
5


Jacqueline Tucker - Ziggy Tucker, San Antonio TX58.56%
2.41
6
2

Nancy Brown - William Charowhas, Marble Falls TX58.10%
1.84
3
1
Jay Thorne - Arline Rubin, San Antonio TX57.87%
1.35
4

Barbara Ridgeway - Clifford Jensen, San Antonio TX55.47%
1.38
5
2
Mike Huiatt, Fair Oaks Ranch TX; Kay Laird, San Antonio TX55.32%
0.80
6

Anne McCullough - Charles Abbott, San Antonio TX53.24%
1.04

3
Marilyn Jacobs - Howard Janotta, San Antonio TX53.13%
0.80

4
Harry Pierson, Selma TX; Mary Lou Click, San Antonio TX52.78%
0.76

5
Nancy Fisher - Gary Larson, San Antonio TX48.38%

Sat 3 PM Strat Open Prs - 14.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.00
1


Greg Hinze - Patricia Lozano, San Antonio TX61.86%
2.63
2/3


LaNelle Strickland, New Braunfels TX; Jean Blilie, Kerrville TX61.54%
2.63
2/3


Rosemary Kelley - Paul Kelley Jr, Austin TX61.54%
1.69
4


Rosalie Ribnick - Gool Castleberry, San Antonio TX57.37%
1.27
5


Diane Olson, San Antonio TX; Ed Rawlinson, Helotes TX56.73%
2.39
6/7
1

Stephen Simpson - C David Mitchell, San Antonio TX56.57%
1.00
6/7


Donna Watkins - Koy Bass, San Antonio TX56.57%
1.79
2

Eric Sieg - Eric Bell, Norman OK54.81%
1.34
3

Nancy Brown - William Charowhas, Marble Falls TX52.56%
1.12
4

Phil Brown - Phyllis Giffin, San Antonio TX47.92%
0.67
5/6

Carole Price - Sally Armstrong, San Antonio TX47.12%
0.67
5/6

Shirley Brooks, New Braunfels TX; Pollye Campbell, Mc Queeney TX47.12%
1.65

1
Arline Rubin - Jay Thorne, San Antonio TX45.99%
1.24

2
Barbara Ridgeway - Clifford Jensen, San Antonio TX43.91%
0.93

3
Phyllis Dinsmore - Carol Lahser, San Antonio TX43.43%

Sunday Stratified Swiss - 17 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.75
1


Ed Rawlinson, Helotes TX; Marilyn Arnold, San Antonio TX; Derrell Childs, Garland TX; Bill Walker, Bulverde TX124.00
5.06
2


Scott Humphrey - Adam Ruprecht - Rosemary Kelley - Paul Kelley Jr, Austin TX123.00
3.80
3


Greg Hinze - Patricia Lozano - Ira Hessel - Ellen Hessel, San Antonio TX118.00
2.85
4


Diane Olson - Phillip Grothus - R Anziani, San Antonio TX; Kenneth McBride, Kerrville TX111.00
2.14
5


Jerrold Harrington, Garden Ridge TX; John Watkins, San Antonio TX; Miriam Dolan, New Braunfels TX; Judy Lewis, Atascosa TX103.00
3.80
1

Everette Lewis - Sally Armstrong - C David Mitchell - Carole Price, San Antonio TX100.00
2.85
2

Susie Willerson - Jodie McMahon - Sandra Weber - Beverly Santos, San Antonio TX96.00
2.14
3

Cecelia Zachar - Gunner Willhelm, San Antonio TX; Eric Bell - Eric Sieg, Norman OK91.00
2.47

1
Linda Lawrence - Rebecca Lu Tanner - Nancy Fisher - Betty Knaggs, San Antonio TX86.00

 


Total masterpoints: 479.68 earned by 139 players.
Total attendance:  134 tables.

   1  19.01 Ed Rawlinson, Helotes TX
   2  14.60 Diane Olson, San Antonio TX
   3  13.67 Patricia Lozano, San Antonio TX
   4  13.67 Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX
   5  12.65 Marilyn Arnold, San Antonio TX
   6  12.65 Derrell Childs, Garland TX
   7  12.52 Bill Walker, Bulverde TX
   8   9.97 Carole Price, San Antonio TX
   9   9.67 Kimi Lambert, New Braufels TX
  10   9.42 C David Mitchell, San Antonio TX
  11   9.32 Eric Sieg, Norman OK
  12   9.32 Eric Bell, Norman OK
  13   8.92 Rosemary Kelley, Austin TX
  14   8.92 Paul Kelley Jr, Austin TX
  15   8.86 Rosalie Ribnick, San Antonio TX
  16   8.84 Donna Watkins, San Antonio TX
  17   7.19 Gool Castleberry, San Antonio TX
  18   7.11 LaNelle Strickland, New Braunfels TX
  19   6.82 Janise Saul, San Antonio TX
  20   6.05 Everette Lewis, San Antonio TX
  21   5.98 Robbie Borchers, New Braunfels TX
  22   5.43 Sandra Weber, San Antonio TX
  23   5.43 Mike Huiatt, Fair Oaks Ranch TX
  24   5.17 N Caruthers, San Antonio TX
  25   5.06 Scott Humphrey, Austin TX
  26   5.06 Adam Ruprecht, Austin TX
  27   4.91 Judy Lewis, Atascosa TX
  28   4.89 R Anziani, San Antonio TX
  29   4.89 Kenneth McBride, Kerrville TX
  30   4.80 Sally Armstrong, San Antonio TX
  31   4.76 Phil Brown, San Antonio TX
  32   4.58 Arline Rubin, San Antonio TX
  33   4.55 Miriam Dolan, New Braunfels TX
  34   4.29 Nancy Fisher, San Antonio TX
  35   4.14 Gary Larson, San Antonio TX
  36   4.06 Beverly Santos, San Antonio TX
  37   3.93 Charles Abbott, San Antonio TX
  38   3.88 Mary Rita de Hoyos, New Braunfels TX
  39   3.88 Darlene Riely, San Antonio TX
  40   3.83 Jay Thorne, San Antonio TX
  41   3.80 Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX
  42   3.80 Ellen Hessel, San Antonio TX
  43   3.75 William Charowhas, Marble Falls TX
  44   3.75 Nancy Brown, Marble Falls TX
  45   3.75 Ingrid Kelly, Universal City TX
  46   3.75 Darleen Abbott, San Antonio TX
  47   3.68 Bill Tseng, San Antonio TX
  48   3.58 Rebecca Lu Tanner, San Antonio TX
  49   3.57 Linda Lawrence, San Antonio TX
  50   3.50 Kay Laird, San Antonio TX
  51   3.46 Joe Caldarola, San Antonio TX
  52   3.43 Phyllis Giffin, San Antonio TX
  53   3.33 Janet Huiatt, Fair Oaks Ranch TX
  54   3.32 Olivia Brown, San Antonio TX
  55   3.21 Myong Young, San Antonio TX
  56   3.21 Madeline Hyman, San Antonio TX
  57   3.21 Cisse Horton, San Antonio TX
  58   3.11 Jean Blilie, Kerrville TX
  59   3.05 Betty Knaggs, San Antonio TX
  60   3.02 Peggy Fritsch, San Antonio TX
  61   2.99 Nell Morgan, New Braunfels TX
  62   2.85 Susie Willerson, San Antonio TX
  63   2.85 Phillip Grothus, San Antonio TX
  64   2.85 Jodie McMahon, San Antonio TX
  65   2.81 Lewis Purnell, San Antonio TX
  66   2.79 Paula Warren, New Braunfels TX
  67   2.71 Gunner Willhelm, San Antonio TX
  68   2.59 Clifford Jensen, San Antonio TX
  69   2.59 Barbara Ridgeway, San Antonio TX
  70   2.51 Jerrold Harrington, Garden Ridge TX
  71   2.40 Arleen Schafer, San Antonio TX
  72   2.39 Stephen Simpson, San Antonio TX
  73   2.33 John Bowers, Seguin TX
  74   2.21 Anne McCullough, San Antonio TX
  75   2.14 Marilyn Jacobs, San Antonio TX
  76   2.14 John Watkins, San Antonio TX
  77   2.14 Howard Janotta, San Antonio TX
  78   2.14 Cecelia Zachar, San Antonio TX
  79   2.04 M. Louise Wissler, San Antonio TX
  80   2.02 Betty Jo Bettersworth, McQueeney TX
  81   1.95 Carol Lahser, San Antonio TX
  82   1.81 Pollye Campbell, Mc Queeney TX
  83   1.74 Ziggy Tucker, San Antonio TX
  84   1.74 Jacqueline Tucker, San Antonio TX
  85   1.73 Rand Schmidt, San Antonio TX
  86   1.73 Marguerite Oshry-Paul, San Antonio TX
  87   1.68 Carol Campbell, Universal City TX
  88   1.67 William Scarpero, San Antonio TX
  89   1.57 Verlyn Stahlecker, San Antonio TX
  90   1.42 Shirley Brooks, New Braunfels TX
  91   1.39 Edie Keogh, San Antonio TX
  92   1.30 Vada Gates, San Antonio TX
  93   1.30 Martha Stillabower, San Antonio TX
  94   1.24 Thomas Trudeau, San Antonio TX
  95   1.23 Sally Parker, San Antonio TX
  96   1.20 Keith Estep, San Antonio TX
  97   1.19 Richard Lampman, Universal City TX
  98   1.19 Norma Marvel, San Antonio TX
  99   1.19 Marina Mann, Gonzales TX
 100   1.17 William Clegg Jr, San Antonio TX
 101   1.17 Marian Oppenheimer, San Antonio TX
 102   1.09 Paula Wissman, San Antonio TX
 103   1.02 Terry Bickerton, Fair Oaks Ranch TX
 104   1.02 Ruth Lerner, San Antonio TX
 105   1.02 Pamela Bickerton, Fair Oaks Ranch TX
 106   1.02 Mahesh R Maruvada, Corpus Christi TX
 107   1.02 Karur Krishnan, Houston TX
 108   1.02 Ed Davis, Austin TX
 109   1.00 Koy Bass, San Antonio TX
 110   0.93 Phyllis Dinsmore, San Antonio TX
 111   0.84 Barbara Parker, San Antonio TX
 112   0.80 Mary Lou Click, San Antonio TX
 113   0.80 Harry Pierson, Selma TX
 114   0.78 Sally Burns, San Antonio TX
 115   0.78 Jean McCormick, San Antonio TX
 116   0.75 Walter Still, New Braunfels TX
 117   0.75 M Myers, San Antonio TX
 118   0.75 Jeri Martin, San Antonio TX
 119   0.73 Helen McCrae, San Antonio TX
 120   0.72 William Moody, New Braunfels TX
 121   0.72 Ruth Wendel, New Braunfels TX
 122   0.70 Glenna Whitmarsh, San Antonio TX
 123   0.70 Barbara Schmidt, San Antonio TX
 124   0.68 Grant Coon II, San Marcos TX
 125   0.65 Jane Knaak, San Antonio TX
 126   0.61 Doug Cross, San Antonio TX
 127   0.61 Barbara Caruthers, San Antonio TX
 128   0.58 Wayne Rauschuber, San Antonio TX
 129   0.58 Anna Mary Stewart, San Antonio TX
 130   0.57 Mary Britton, San Antonio TX
 131   0.57 Madeleine Wolf, San Antonio TX
 132   0.57 Lisa Hays, Karnes City TX
 133   0.57 Joanne Young, San Antonio TX
 134   0.57 Alonzo Britton, San Antonio TX
 135   0.53 William Moody, New Braunfels TX
 136   0.53 Kent Heintz, San Antonio TX
 137   0.34 Peter Thorne, San Antonio TX
 138   0.34 Judith Ortiz, San Antonio TX
 139   0.34 Gloria Teston, San Antonio TX