Beaumont Gusher Regional

Beaumont TX
October 10-15, 2006

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Tuesday Morning Side Prs - 6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.43
1


Linda Johnson, Ponchatoula LA; Chris Moll, Jefferson City TN60.00%
2.12
2
1
1
Loraine Copeland, Silsbee TX; Beverly Herring, Beaumont TX59.00%
1.59
3/4
2

Irene Parker, Austin TX; June Aulbaugh, Beaumont TX58.00%
1.20
3/4


Edmund Cappel - Mary Freet, Thibodaux LA58.00%
1.59
3
2
David Hurlbert - Lynda Burnett, Baton Rouge LA54.00%
1.19

3
Barbara Babbitt - Christine Kollenberg, Houston TX53.50%

Tuesday Aft Side Pairs - 20.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.55
1


Jean Talbot - Joan Van Geffen, Metairie LA72.69%
3.41
2


K Wright, Bullard TX; Brenda Baker, Tyler TX69.68%
2.56
3


Sharon Hanchey - Myrna Donnelly, Lake Charles LA63.19%
3.94
4
1
1
Lucy Hofmann, Kingwood TX; Barbara Pope, Kongwood TX61.11%
2.96
5
2
2
Elizabeth Smith, Whitehouse TX; Ola Fay Anderson, Tyler TX59.03%
2.22
6
3
3
Rudy Williams - C Dana Burnett, Beaumont TX58.10%
1.68
4
4
Daad Rodgers, Houston TX; Judith Ensor, Seabrook TX56.94%
1.25
5
5
Judy Carter, Missouri City TX; Marsha Sachs, Sugar Land TX56.48%
1.11
6
6
Barbara Babbitt - Christine Kollenberg, Houston TX54.86%

Tuesday Afternoon 299er - 4.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
1.98
1
1
Owen Whitlock, Seabrook TX; Claudia Parr, Houston TX62.29%
1.49
2
2
Gloria La Prade - Diane Konick, Houston TX58.10%
1.11
3
3
Anne Savoy, Houma LA; Linda McLendon, Beaumont TX54.18%

Tuesday Open Pairs - 5.0 Tables / Based on 6 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.60
1


Ralda St Pierre, Houston TX; Derrell Childs, Garland TX63.19%
4.20
2
1
1
Mary Poythress, Houston TX; Daksha Adhia, Missouri City TX55.95%
3.15
3


Merrill Lott, Port Arthur TX; Cynthia Stueber, Beaumont TX53.67%
2.36
4


Bobbie Chambers - Julia Ann Seale, Crowley LA51.80%
2.75
2
2
Lucy Kincaid - Freida Serio, Monroe LA49.79%

Tuesday Eve Side Pairs - 10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.03
1


Marilou Powell, Round Rock TX; Tricia Kane, Austin TX63.43%
2.27
2


James La Fountain, Temple TX; Pam LaShelle, Round Rock TX62.50%
2.73
3
1
1
Francine Hargrove, Houston TX; Karla Riddick, Conroe TX60.65%
2.05
4
2

Lois Goodman - Diana Rogers, Austin TX58.80%
0.96
5


Anna Marlatt - Joyce Park, Houston TX57.18%
1.54
6
3

Nelta Devine, Groves TX; Lorena Strange, Bridge City TX56.71%
1.15
4

Shirley Brooks - Paula Warren, New Braunfels TX55.09%
1.70
5
2
Elizabeth Smith, Whitehouse TX; Ola Fay Anderson, Tyler TX53.70%
1.28

3
Marsha Sachs, Sugar Land TX; Judy Carter, Missouri City TX48.84%
0.96

4
Adrienne Lane, Lafayette LA; Lola Crochet, Cade LA48.15%

Wednesday Side Pairs - 21.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.70
1


Craig Cordes, Baton Rouge LA; Richard Logan, Diamondhead MS65.05%
3.09
2/3


W Lease, Houston TX; L Laird, Sugar Land TX63.19%
3.09
2/3


Maurice Joseph - Gary Graham, Baton Rouge LA63.19%
1.98
4


K Wright, Bullard TX; Brenda Baker, Tyler TX60.42%
1.49
5


Joe Gottler, Elberta AL; Don Kern, Bay Minette AL59.49%
3.64
6
1

Barbara Kordisch - Liz Herpin, Lake Charles LA58.10%
2.73
2
1
Shirley Dingle - Gertrude Cherry, Beaumont TX56.25%
2.05
3
2
Don Morgan - Bette Liebgold, Houston TX55.09%
1.59
4

Edwina Corn, Hurst TX; Margot Hirsch, Arlington TX54.17%
1.15
5

Sally Floyd - Orma Brackenridge, Kingwood TX53.70%
1.11
6

Irene Parker, Austin TX; June Aulbaugh, Beaumont TX52.31%
1.37

3
Ginger Rhamey - Karol Rank, Murchison TX51.62%
1.11

4
Wilma Moore - Margaret Palma, Lake Charles LA50.23%

Wednesday Afternoon 299er - 6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.26
1


Jane Murphy, Burton TX; Patsy Boedeker, Bryan TX65.50%
1.70
2


Anne Savoy, Houma LA; Susan Gerard, Lake Charles LA63.00%
1.86
3
1
1
Alan Bath - Connie Bath, Houston TX58.50%
0.95
4


Lola Crochet, Cade LA; Adrienne Lane, Lafayette LA54.50%
1.40
2
2
Ian Claiborne, New Roads LA; B Matthews, Beaumont TX54.00%
1.05
3

Claudia Parr - Gloria La Prade, Houston TX48.50%

Wednesday Open Pairs - 9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.65
1


Cynthia Stueber - Nancy Smalley, Beaumont TX60.89%
4.99
2


Louis Fiorella, Kenner LA; John Onstott, New Orleans LA60.40%
4.50
3
1

Mary Ellen Hatcher - Mercy Page, Lake Charles LA57.89%
2.81
4


John Smalley, Beaumont TX; William Wadsack, Lake Charles LA57.63%
3.38
5
2

Jimmie Lou Conner, Nacogdoches TX; Rita Price, Mandeville LA56.83%
3.27
3

Blanche Sibley - Juanell Jones, Beaumont TX54.81%
1.90
4

Steven Chionsini - Marilyn Chionsini, Tyler TX50.54%
2.96

1
Georgia Reese - Bob Reese, Houston TX46.67%
2.22

2
Bonnie Burkhart - Richard Burkhart, Houston TX46.13%

Evening Side Pairs - 9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.88
1


Joyce Park - Anna Marlatt, Houston TX68.75%
2.16
2


Aiyanadar Bharathi, Beaumont TX; Rahn Smith, Brandon FL62.20%
1.77
3


L Laird, Sugar Land TX; W Lease, Houston TX59.23%
1.24
4


Gay Roach, Nacogdoches TX; Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX58.04%
2.58
5
1
1
Paula Warren, New Braunfels TX; Grant Coon II, San Marcos TX55.65%
1.94
2
2
Charles Raines, Katy TX; Sue Olstad, Houston TX54.17%
1.45
3

Lynda Burnett - David Hurlbert, Baton Rouge LA52.68%
1.49
4/5
3/4
C Dana Burnett - Rajendra Dhamankar, Beaumont TX47.02%
1.20
4/5
3/4
Christy Morrissey - Beverly Cheatham, Houston TX47.02%

Wednesday Morn Side Pairs - 8.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.88
1
1

June Aulbaugh, Beaumont TX; Irene Parker, Austin TX64.58%
2.16
2


Gary Graham, Baton Rouge LA; John Smalley, Beaumont TX63.75%
1.62
3


Edmund Cappel - Mary Freet, Thibodaux LA60.28%
1.82
4
2

Mary Poythress, Houston TX; Daksha Adhia, Missouri City TX60.13%
0.91
5


Beth Ferachi - Charlie Robert, Baton Rouge LA59.33%
1.97
3
1
Elizabeth Smith, Whitehouse TX; Ola Fay Anderson, Tyler TX53.65%
1.48
4
2
Jack Evans, Beaumont TX; Jan Niederstrot, 50.02%

Thursday Morn Side - 10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.03
1
1
1
Frank Maxwell - Janie Maxwell, Delhi LA61.01%
1.99
2/3


Linda Johnson, Ponchatoula LA; Chris Moll, Jefferson City TN59.23%
1.99
2/3
2
2
Jack Evans, Beaumont TX; Jan Niederstrot, 59.23%
1.28
4


Martha Sigler - Flora Gillispie, Beaumont TX58.33%
1.59
5
3

Mary Ellen Hatcher - Mercy Page, Lake Charles LA55.06%
0.94
6


Gary Graham - Maurice Joseph, Baton Rouge LA54.76%
1.19
4
3
Ralph Herz - Gabriel Perry, Houston TX53.57%
0.82
5

Mary Poythress, Houston TX; Daksha Adhia, Missouri City TX53.27%

Wed-Thu KO Bracket 1 - 10 Tables / Based on 21 Tables

MPsRankNames
23.77
1
Lela Wilson - Jayne Eisen - Marian Jones, Beaumont TX; William Turner, Crosby TX
17.83
2
James La Fountain, Temple TX; Pam LaShelle, Round Rock TX; Nancy Gates, Metairie LA; Nonie Leavitt, New Orleans LA
11.89
3/4
Marilou Powell, Round Rock TX; Diana Rogers - Lois Goodman - Tricia Kane, Austin TX
11.89
3/4
Joan Van Geffen - Jean Talbot, Metairie LA; Fred Woodruff, Brusly LA; Julius Rosenfield, River Ridge LA

Wed-Thu KO Bracket 2 - 12 Tables / Based on 16 Tables

MPsRankNames
13.56
1
Carol Henry - Kent Carter, Lake Charles LA; Beverly Geurin - Marilyn Sharratt, Austin TX
10.17
2
Irene Baker - Daad Rodgers, Houston TX; Judith Ensor, Seabrook TX; Joyce Garner, Pearland TX
6.78
3/4
Jerry Fairchild - Maggie Brossette - Ruby Collins - Dee Payne, Orange TX
6.78
3/4
Belva Barrington, Belton TX; Kathleen Midkiff, Temple TX; Garnell Cunningham - Bettye Guthrie, Waco TX

Wed-Thu KO Bracket 3 - 12 Tables

MPsRankNames
10.36
1
Christy Morrissey - Beverly Cheatham - Becky Ellisor - Milton Ellisor, Houston TX
7.77
2
Ollie Cavin - Tommy Vizena - William Wadsack - Carole Williamson, Lake Charles LA
5.18
3/4
Lucy Kincaid - Freida Serio, Monroe LA; Flo Eckeberger, Eustace TX; Karen Owen, Athens TX
5.18
3/4
Carol Yielding - Linda Angelle - Carol Perrin, Baton Rouge LA; Linda Lemoine, Pierre Part LA

Tue-Wed KO Bracket 1 - 9 Tables / Based on 24 Tables

MPsRankNames
26.07
1
Merri-Jo Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX; Kerr Godfrey - John Zilic, Houston TX; Peggy Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX
19.55
2
Grant Baze, San Diego CA; Tipton Golias, Beaumont TX; Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Shawn Quinn, Richmond TX
13.04
3/4
Chris Compton - Justin Lall, Dallas TX; Anita Cokins - Mildred Breed, Austin TX
13.04
3/4
Joe Gottler, Elberta AL; Craig Cordes - Carole Cordes, Baton Rouge LA; Don Kern, Bay Minette AL; Richard Logan, Diamondhead MS

Tue-Wed KO Bracket 2 - 12 Tables / Based on 20 Tables

MPsRankNames
17.66
1
Betty Poindexter - Kazue Bell, Sour Lake TX; Joan Hataway - Arline Meyers, Beaumont TX
13.25
2
Don Holst, Beaumont TX; Beverly Leger, Sour Lake TX; Nelta Devine, Groves TX; Lorena Strange, Bridge City TX
8.83
3/4
Penny De Rose, Sulphur LA; Mary Ellen Hatcher - Barbara Mc Cann - Mercy Page, Lake Charles LA
8.83
3/4
Martha Bookman - Jean Brickhouse - Mary Terry - Mary Jane Garth, Beaumont TX

Tue-Wed KO Bracket 3 - 12 Tables / Based on 16 Tables

MPsRankNames
12.97
1
Mary Anne Woessner, Montgomery TX; Barbara Atkins - Diane Beardsley, The Woodlands TX; Nancy Carlin, Spring TX
9.73
2
Linda Adamchik - Sally Blewett, Beaumont TX; W Osberg Jr, Sam Rayburn TX; Patsy Pierce, Hardin TX
6.49
3/4
Charles Ensor, Seabrook TX; Roger Marlatt - Sherry Greisen, Houston TX; Sibyl Bellview, Bacliff TX
6.49
3/4
Ginger Rhamey - Karol Rank - Mona Buchanan, Murchison TX; Helen Shaw, Athens TX

Tue-Wed KO Bracket D - 12 Tables

MPsRankNames
10.15
1
Jacqueline Fetzer - Donna Maddox - Terry Harrison - Darlene Moody, Houston TX
7.61
2
Junior McKay - Peggy McKay, Brookshire TX; Nita James, Kingwood TX; Carolyn Labouliere, Seabrook TX
5.08
3/4
Ronald Sears - Patricia Sears - Francis Chang, Fort Worth TX; Tony Morinello, Arlington TX
5.08
3/4
Ronald Stueber - Liz Karnicki, Beaumont TX; Noel Buff Jr, Lumberton TX; Rudy Nelson, Vidor TX

Thursday Aft Side Pairs - 22.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.85
1


Jean Talbot - Joan Van Geffen, Metairie LA71.06%
3.64
2


Marsha Bernstein - Sanford Lobliner, Houston TX65.97%
2.73
3


Rose Calvin - Shih-Liang Hsu, Houston TX64.12%
2.05
4


Craig Cordes, Baton Rouge LA; Richard Logan, Diamondhead MS61.81%
3.94
5
1
1
Peggy McKay - Junior McKay, Brookshire TX59.72%
2.96
6
2
2
Gloria La Prade - Diane Konick, Houston TX59.03%
1.94
3/4

Margot Hirsch, Arlington TX; Edwina Corn, Hurst TX56.02%
1.94
3/4
3
Owen Whitlock, Seabrook TX; Claudia Parr, Houston TX56.02%
1.09
5/6
4
Joan Burnett - C Dana Burnett, Beaumont TX54.40%
1.59
5/6

Lois Goodman - Diana Rogers, Austin TX54.40%
0.84

5/6
RaeDonna Jones, Kingwood TX; Carmen Keys, Houston TX49.31%
1.18

5/6
Sharon Carter - Lessley Cain, Lake Charles LA49.31%

Thursday Afternoon 299er - 6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.26
1
1
1
Lynette Trahan, Port Neches TX; Marjorie Rhodes, Richmond TX63.50%
1.70
2
2

Diane Beardsley, The Woodlands TX; Nancy Carlin, Spring TX59.50%
1.27
3


Jane Murphy, Burton TX; Patsy Boedeker, Bryan TX57.50%
1.20
4
3

Martha Reed - Katherine Fouts, Beaumont TX54.50%
1.25
4
2
Edward O'Stein, Groves TX; Ann Montgomery, Beaumont TX54.00%
0.94

3
Ian Claiborne, New Roads LA; B Matthews, Beaumont TX53.00%

Thursday Open Pairs - 20.0 Tables / Based on 19 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
10.15
1


Jan Lall - Chuck Gillis, Houston TX64.51%
6.66
2/3


Eric Snow - Toni Snow, Houston TX61.00%
6.66
2/3


W Lease, Houston TX; L Laird, Sugar Land TX61.00%
4.28
4


Madhusudan Patel - Elton Lipnick, Houston TX60.74%
3.39
5


Judy Robertson - Nancy Draughn, Lake Charles LA60.07%
6.47
6
1

Lucy Terrill - Carol Wilson, Houston TX58.80%
4.85
2
1
Ralph Herz - Gabriel Perry, Houston TX57.75%
3.64
3

Jimmie Lou Conner, Nacogdoches TX; Rita Price, Mandeville LA53.79%
2.73
4

Steven Chionsini - Marilyn Chionsini, Tyler TX53.59%
2.43
5

Kazue Bell - Betty Poindexter, Sour Lake TX53.13%
3.07
6
2
Charles Ensor, Seabrook TX; Roger Marlatt, Houston TX51.74%
2.56

3
Grant Coon II, San Marcos TX; Paula Warren, New Braunfels TX51.67%
1.73

4
Joanne Chadderdon - Ann Blohm, Houston TX51.50%
2.25

5
Rajendra Dhamankar, Beaumont TX; Anne Savoy, Houma LA48.37%

Thursday Evening Side - 13.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.49
1


Louis Fiorella, Kenner LA; John Onstott, New Orleans LA68.18%
2.62
2


Wolf Schroeter - John Erickson, Houston TX63.64%
2.15
3


Frances Schenk - Nanette Noland, Baton Rouge LA59.09%
2.88
4
1
1
Francine Hargrove - Edwin Bain III, Houston TX57.77%
2.16
5
2

John Chaplik - Barbara Chaplik, Port Aransas TX56.06%
1.62
6
3

Irene Baker, Houston TX; Joyce Garner, Pearland TX55.68%
1.94
4
2
Martha Taft, Lindale TX; Carol Walliser, Chandler TX52.08%
1.45
5
3
Sue Olstad, Houston TX; Charles Raines, Katy TX51.52%
1.09

4
Edward Ashworth - James Jackson, Baton Rouge LA49.62%
0.85

5
Nancy Reader - Maureen Wittels, Houston TX47.92%

Wed/Thurs Eve CKO Brkt 1 - 9 Tables / Based on 16 Tables

MPsRankNames
9.97
1
James La Fountain, Temple TX; Pam LaShelle, Round Rock TX; Marilyn Sharratt - Beverly Geurin, Austin TX
7.48
2
Janice Henderson - Charles Markowitz - Bobby Maynard - Jonathan Holmes, Houston TX
5.48
3
Craig Cordes - Carole Cordes, Baton Rouge LA; Don Kern, Bay Minette AL; Joe Gottler, Elberta AL
4.49
4
Diana Rogers - Lois Goodman - Tricia Kane, Austin TX; Marilou Powell, Round Rock TX

Wed/Thurs Eve CKO Brkt 2 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNames
4.70
1
Mary Anne Woessner, Montgomery TX; Diane Beardsley - Barbara Atkins, The Woodlands TX; Nancy Carlin, Spring TX
3.53
2
Don Morgan - Bette Liebgold - Carmen Keys, Houston TX; RaeDonna Jones, Kingwood TX
2.59
3
Kathy Hughes, Missouri City TX; Patricia Ward, Stafford TX; W Osberg Jr, Sam Rayburn TX; Linda Adamchik, Beaumont TX
2.12
4
Ollie Cavin - William Wadsack - Tommy Vizena - Carole Williamson, Lake Charles LA

Friday Morn Side Pair - 13.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.49
1


Martha Sigler - Flora Gillispie, Beaumont TX65.03%
2.62
2


James La Fountain, Temple TX; Pam LaShelle, Round Rock TX62.00%
2.88
3
1

June Aulbaugh, Beaumont TX; Irene Parker, Austin TX60.55%
1.47
4


Brenda Baker, Tyler TX; K Wright, Bullard TX59.11%
1.51
5


Linda Johnson, Ponchatoula LA; Chris Moll, Jefferson City TN58.02%
2.27
6
2
1
Patrick Beard - Eddie Beard, Metairie LA57.98%
1.62
3

David Hurlbert - Lynda Burnett, Baton Rouge LA57.47%
1.70
4
2
Judith Ensor, Seabrook TX; Daad Rodgers, Houston TX54.44%
1.28
5
3
Ronnie Spector - Wanda Ramsey, Beaumont TX51.33%
0.96

4
Ann Mc Dougal - Judith Fecel, Houston TX50.74%

Thu-Fri KO Bracket 1 - 9 Tables / Based on 21 Tables

MPsRankNames
23.77
1
Chris Compton - Justin Lall, Dallas TX; Mildred Breed - Anita Cokins, Austin TX
17.83
2
John Zilic - Kerr Godfrey, Houston TX; John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Louis Fiorella, Kenner LA
11.89
3/4
Janice Henderson - Bobby Maynard - Charles Markowitz - Jonathan Holmes, Houston TX
11.89
3/4
Dan Morse, Houston TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX; Peggy Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX; Merri-Jo Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX

Thu-Fri KO Bracket 2 - 14 Tables / Based on 18 Tables

MPsRankNames
16.25
1
Thelma Stockdale - Martha Bookman - Lorraine Brown - Mary Terry, Beaumont TX
12.19
2
Jerry Heckman - Mary Nix - Emmy Ferguson, Beaumont TX; Beverly Hulsey, Orange TX
8.13
3/4
Gay Roach - Joseph O'Keefe - Aline Drawhorn - Mary O'Keefe, Nacogdoches TX
8.13
3/4
Don Morgan - Bette Liebgold - Robert Arnett, Houston TX; Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX

Thu-Fri KO Bracket 3 - 13 Tables

MPsRankNames
10.84
1
Lucy Hofmann - Marilyn Jordan - Mercedes Snyder, Kingwood TX; Barbara Pope, Kongwood TX
8.13
2
Francine Hargrove - Edwin Bain III - Dean Lindsey, Houston TX; Karla Riddick, Conroe TX
5.42
3/4
Jack Roth - Sandy Roth, Kingwood TX; Don Trimble - Joyce Trimble, Houston TX
5.42
3/4
Richard Burkhart - Bonnie Burkhart - Georgia Reese - Bob Reese, Houston TX

Friday Aft 299er Pairs - 2.5 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
1.84
1
Pat Garber - Judy Gardiner, Lake Charles LA75.00%
1.38
2
Marjorie Rhodes, Richmond TX; Lynette Trahan, Port Neches TX67.50%

Fri Aft Side Pairs - 23.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.01
1


Carole Cordes - Craig Cordes, Baton Rouge LA64.58%
3.76
2


Flora Gillispie - Martha Sigler, Beaumont TX62.04%
2.82
3


Merrill Lott, Port Arthur TX; Bill Lucas, Beaumont TX59.03%
2.11
4


Jean Talbot - Joan Van Geffen, Metairie LA58.80%
1.59
5


Beverly Leger, Sour Lake TX; Elizabeth Hudson, Arlington TX58.33%
3.32
6/7
1/2

Mary Hartley, Orange TX; Raymond Carlson, Vinton LA57.87%
3.32
6/7
1/2

Lynda Burnett, Red River NM; David Hurlbert, Baton Rouge LA57.87%
1.87
3/4

Margot Hirsch, Arlington TX; Edwina Corn, Hurst TX56.71%
2.88
3/4
1
Gloria La Prade - Diane Konick, Houston TX56.71%
2.16
5
2
RaeDonna Jones, Kingwood TX; Carmen Keys, Houston TX56.48%
0.90
6

Bert Onstott III - Katherine Onstott, Stafford TX54.17%
1.62

3
Shmuel Harari, Houston TX; Mary Drew, Spring TX53.01%
1.11

4/5
Don Morgan - Bette Liebgold, Houston TX52.55%
1.59

4/5
Judith Ensor, Seabrook TX; Daad Rodgers, Houston TX52.55%

Evening Side Series - 10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.03
1


Ronald Stueber, Beaumont TX; Rahn Smith, Brandon FL64.81%
2.27
2


Linda Johnson, Ponchatoula LA; Chris Moll, Jefferson City TN63.66%
1.70
3


Gay Roach, Nacogdoches TX; Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX59.26%
1.31
4


Craig Cordes - Carole Cordes, Baton Rouge LA56.25%
2.43
5
1

Lois Goodman - Diana Rogers, Austin TX54.86%
2.12
6
2
1
Hugh Smith, Silsbee TX; W Osberg Jr, Sam Rayburn TX52.78%
1.59
3
2
Carol Walliser, Chandler TX; Martha Taft, Lindale TX50.69%
1.19
4
3
Maureen Wittels - Nancy Reader, Houston TX47.22%

Friday Open Pairs - 20.0 Tables / Based on 19 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
10.15
1


Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX62.07%
7.61
2


Paul Nimmons - Ann Brinker Schwall, Houston TX59.65%
5.71
3


W Lease, Houston TX; L Laird, Sugar Land TX59.26%
4.28
4


Toby Bassett - Bud Murphy, Lafayette LA58.68%
3.21
5


John Erickson - Wolf Schroeter, Houston TX58.42%
2.41
6


Eric Snow - Toni Snow, Houston TX57.75%
5.34
1
1
John Stieber - Glenda Stieber, Houston TX52.31%
4.01
2
2
Linda Angelle - Carol Perrin, Baton Rouge LA51.95%
3.00
3

Kay Strickland, Abilene TX; Mary Cross, Burnsville MN51.39%
2.25
4

Fred Feigley - Donna Sparks, Houston TX50.00%
2.05
5
3
Larry Morris - Birendra Singh, Seabrook TX49.88%
2.28

4
Charlye Peterson - LaRue Smith, Beaumont TX49.80%

Sat Morn Side Pairs - 4.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
2.12
1

K Boagni Jr, Opelousas LA; Toby Bassett, Lafayette LA63.21%
1.59
2

Linda Johnson, Ponchatoula LA; Chris Moll, Jefferson City TN52.07%
1.31
3

Joyce Anderson - Donna Hrachovy, Sugar Land TX50.69%

Fri-Sat KO Bracket 1 - 9 Tables / Based on 18 Tables

MPsRankNames
21.47
1
Richard Logan, Diamondhead MS; Joe Gottler, Elberta AL; Don Kern, Bay Minette AL; Craig Cordes, Baton Rouge LA; Clifton Miller Sr, Shreveport LA
16.10
2
Betty Poindexter - Kazue Bell, Sour Lake TX; Arline Meyers - Joan Hataway, Beaumont TX
10.74
3/4
Tipton Golias, Beaumont TX; Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Shawn Quinn, Richmond TX; Grant Baze, San Diego CA
10.74
3/4
Rick Goad - Tamah Goad - Judy Robertson - Nancy Draughn, Lake Charles LA

Fri-Sat KO Bracket 2 - 10 Tables / Based on 13 Tables

MPsRankNames
12.58
1
Jo Ann O'Malley - Dan O'Malley, Katy TX; Ralph Herz - Gabriel Perry, Houston TX
9.44
2
Charles Ensor, Seabrook TX; Roger Marlatt - Sherry Greisen, Houston TX; Sibyl Bellview, Bacliff TX
6.29
3/4
Patsy Pierce, Hardin TX; Sally Blewett - Linda Adamchik, Beaumont TX; W Osberg Jr, Sam Rayburn TX
6.29
3/4
Millicent Wear - Paul Wear - Jeanne Ingraham - Frank Ingraham, Houston TX

Fri-Sat KO Bracket 3 - 10 Tables

MPsRankNames
9.42
1
Ronald Sears - Patricia Sears - Francis Chang, Fort Worth TX; Tony Morinello, Arlington TX
7.07
2
Ginger Rhamey - Karol Rank, Murchison TX; Carol Walliser, Chandler TX; Martha Taft, Lindale TX
4.71
3/4
Peggy McKay - Junior McKay, Brookshire TX; Maureen Wittels - Nancy Reader, Houston TX
4.71
3/4
Lucy Kincaid - Freida Serio, Monroe LA; Arthur Smith - June Smith, Houston TX

Sat Compact KO Brkt 1 - 9 Tables / Based on 16 Tables

MPsRankNames
9.97
1
Jack Borenstein - Kevin Podsiadlik - Joe Clark - Brady Allen, Dallas TX
7.48
2
Janice Henderson - Bobby Maynard - Charles Markowitz - Jonathan Holmes, Houston TX
5.48
3
Dan Morse, Houston TX; Joe Quinn, Richmond TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX; Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX
4.49
4
James Jackson - Edward Ashworth - Nanette Noland - Frances Schenk, Baton Rouge LA

Sat Compact KO Brkt 2 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNames
4.69
1
Ronald Stueber - Ann Montgomery, Beaumont TX; Noel Buff Jr, Lumberton TX; Diane Dunn, Fritch TX
3.52
2
Don Morgan - Robert Arnett - Tito Ariwibowo, Houston TX; Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX
2.58
3
Laura Jones - Lauri Laufman, Houston TX; Jane Armstrong - Debra Bellan, Sugar Land TX
2.11
4
Richard Burkhart - Bonnie Burkhart - Bob Reese - Georgia Reese, Houston TX

Saturday Aft Side Pairs - 10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.03
1


John Smalley, Beaumont TX; Elizabeth Hudson, Arlington TX60.19%
2.27
2


Jean Talbot - Joan Van Geffen, Metairie LA58.33%
1.70
3


Vivian Leggett, Waller TX; Ron Woodsum, Houston TX56.25%
1.31
4


Linda Johnson, Ponchatoula LA; Chris Moll, Jefferson City TN55.56%
0.96
5


Beverly Hulsey, Orange TX; Vivian Breedlove, Beaumont TX55.09%
2.43
6
1
1
Francine Hargrove - Edwin Bain III, Houston TX54.40%
1.82
2
2
Linda Adamchik, Beaumont TX; W Osberg Jr, Sam Rayburn TX53.94%
1.40
3

June Aulbaugh, Beaumont TX; Irene Parker, Austin TX52.55%
1.19
4
3
Peggy McKay - Junior McKay, Brookshire TX49.31%

Sat Strati-Flighted A/X - 15.0 Tables / Based on 25 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
12.25
1

Craig Cordes - Carole Cordes, Baton Rouge LA58.41%
9.19
2

Tom Clarke - Jim Barrow, Lake Charles LA57.29%
6.89
3

Jack La Vigne - John Erickson, Houston TX56.41%
5.17
4

Geoff Booth - Robert Sandfield, Houston TX56.33%
5.49
5
1
Donna Sparks - Fred Feigley, Houston TX55.85%
3.37
6

Kerr Godfrey - John Zilic, Houston TX55.77%
4.12
2
Lela Wilson, Beaumont TX; James Woodard, League City TX54.33%
3.09
3
Don Holst, Beaumont TX; Beverly Leger, Sour Lake TX51.36%
2.32
4
Steven Tuggle, Pearland TX; Jeremy Dilbeck, Houston TX50.40%

Sat Strati-Flighted B/C - 10.0 Tables

MPsBCNamesScore
5.23
1

Karen Nimmons, Houston TX; Bill Gervais, Cypress TX58.28%
3.92
2

Margot Hirsch, Arlington TX; Edwina Corn, Hurst TX56.06%
3.87
3
1
Beverly Gaudet - Terry Gaudet, Lafayette LA55.95%
2.90
4
2
Tamah Goad - Rick Goad, Lake Charles LA55.86%
2.18
5
3
Joanne Chadderdon - Ann Blohm, Houston TX52.65%
1.74
6
4
Patrick Beard - Eddie Beard, Metairie LA52.27%
1.22
5
Mahesh R Maruvada, Corpus Christi TX; Karur Krishnan, Houston TX50.81%

Evening Side Pairs - 7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.58
1
1

Brady Allen - Joe Clark, Dallas TX62.50%
1.94
2


Vivian Leggett, Waller TX; Ron Woodsum, Houston TX59.17%
1.27
3/4


Nancy Smalley, Beaumont TX; Elizabeth Hudson, Arlington TX57.08%
1.27
3/4


Gay Roach, Nacogdoches TX; Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX57.08%
1.11
5


Joyce Park - Anna Marlatt, Houston TX55.42%
1.59
2

Kathleen Midkiff, Temple TX; Garnell Cunningham, Waco TX49.17%
1.19
3

W Osberg Jr, Sam Rayburn TX; Don Morgan, Houston TX48.75%

Fri - Sat Compact KO - 10 Tables

MPsRankNames
7.67
1
Laura Jones - Lauri Laufman, Houston TX; Jane Armstrong - Debra Bellan, Sugar Land TX
5.75
2
James Jackson - Nanette Noland - Frances Schenk - Edward Ashworth, Baton Rouge LA
4.22
3
Joan Van Geffen - Jean Talbot, Metairie LA; Fred Woodruff, Brusly LA; Julius Rosenfield, River Ridge LA
3.45
4
Karla Riddick, Conroe TX; Dean Lindsey - Edwin Bain III - Francine Hargrove, Houston TX

Evening KO Bracket 1 - 6 Tables / Based on 15 Tables

MPsRankNames
19.17
1
Peggy Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Kerr Godfrey - Dan Morse, Houston TX; Merri-Jo Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX; Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX
14.38
2
Chris Compton - Justin Lall, Dallas TX; Anita Cokins - Mildred Breed, Austin TX

Evening KO Bracket 2 - 10 Tables / Based on 13 Tables

MPsRankNames
13.89
1
Marsha Bernstein - Sanford Lobliner, Houston TX; Bert Onstott III - Katherine Onstott, Stafford TX
10.42
2
Margot Hirsch, Arlington TX; Edwina Corn, Hurst TX; Helen Worsham - Randolph Worsham, Dallas TX
6.95
3/4
Ginger Rhamey - Karol Rank - Mona Buchanan, Murchison TX; Helen Shaw, Athens TX
6.95
3/4
Carol Henry - Kent Carter - Lessley Cain - Sharon Carter, Lake Charles LA

Evening KO Bracket 3 - 10 Tables

MPsRankNames
9.41
1
Ronald Sears - Patricia Sears - Francis Chang, Fort Worth TX; Tony Morinello, Arlington TX
7.06
2
Jack Roth - Sandy Roth, Kingwood TX; Don Trimble - Joyce Trimble, Houston TX
4.71
3/4
Owen Whitlock, Seabrook TX; Gloria La Prade - Diane Konick - Claudia Parr, Houston TX
4.71
3/4
John Stieber - Glenda Stieber, Houston TX; Susan Stone, Kingwood TX; Merlene Gager, Conroe TX

AFTERNOON SIDE SERIES - 51.00 Tables / Based on 22 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
9.40
1/2
Joan Van Geffen, Metairie LA143.75%
9.40
1/2
Jean Talbot, Metairie LA143.75%
5.39
3/4
Brenda Baker, Tyler TX130.10%
5.39
3/4
K Wright, Bullard TX130.10%
9.71
5
Craig Cordes, Baton Rouge LA129.63%
6.75
6
Richard Logan, Diamondhead MS126.86%

EVENING SIDE PAIR SERIES - 32.75 Tables / Based on 12 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
6.16
1
Rahn Smith, Brandon FL127.01%
4.05
2/3
Anna Marlatt, Houston TX125.93%
4.05
2/3
Joyce Park, Houston TX125.93%
5.61
4
Francine Hargrove, Houston TX118.42%
2.94
5/6
Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX117.30%
2.94
5/6
Gay Roach, Nacogdoches TX117.30%

MORNING SIDE PAIR SERIES - 25.75 Tables / Based on 10 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
5.76
1/2
June Aulbaugh, Beaumont TX125.13%
5.76
1/2
Irene Parker, Austin TX125.13%
4.77
3/4
Martha Sigler, Beaumont TX123.36%
4.77
3/4
Flora Gillispie, Beaumont TX123.36%
4.42
5/6
Chris Moll, Jefferson City TN119.23%
4.42
5/6
Linda Johnson, Ponchatoula LA119.23%

Saturday Open Pairs - 4.0 Tables / Based on 3 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
4.55
1

Joe Elsbury - Sara Babb, Lafayette LA56.19%
3.41
2

Ralph Herz - Art Desmond, Houston TX54.82%

Sunday Swiss - 44 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
18.90
1


Ralda St Pierre - John Erickson - Guss Ginsburg, Houston TX; Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX144.00
14.18
2


Dan Morse, Houston TX; Buddy Hanby - Sally Wheeler, Spring TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX143.00
10.63
3


Barbara La Vigne - Jack La Vigne - Robert Sandfield - Geoff Booth, Houston TX127.00
7.97
4


Joe Gottler, Elberta AL; Carole Cordes - Craig Cordes, Baton Rouge LA; Clifton Miller Sr, Shreveport LA125.00
5.24
5/6


John Zilic - Kerr Godfrey - Georgiana Gates - Daniel Suty, Houston TX119.00
5.24
5/6


Victor Sitton - Joan Sitton, Sugar Land TX; Pat McMullin - Chuck Germeyer III, Houston TX119.00
3.36
7


Grant Baze, San Diego CA; Tipton Golias, Beaumont TX; Joe Quinn - Shawn Quinn, Richmond TX115.00
9.00
1

Dan O'Malley - Jo Ann O'Malley, Katy TX; John Lindsey - Theron Lindsey, Houston TX105.00
6.75
2

Laura Jones, Houston TX; Jane Armstrong - Debra Bellan, Sugar Land TX; Gary Hercules, Stafford TX102.00
5.06
3

Karen Nimmons - Jeremy Dilbeck, Houston TX; Bill Gervais, Cypress TX; Steven Tuggle, Pearland TX101.00
3.80
4

Ronald Stueber - Ann Montgomery, Beaumont TX; Richard Wilson, Houston TX; Noel Buff Jr, Lumberton TX94.00
2.85
5

Sherry Greisen, Houston TX; Larry Morris - Birendra Singh - Brent McDaniel, Seabrook TX86.00
2.14
6

Donna Sparks - Fred Feigley, Houston TX; Katherine Onstott - Bert Onstott III, Stafford TX84.00
3.58

1/2
Ronald Sears - Patricia Sears - Francis Chang, Fort Worth TX; Tony Morinello, Arlington TX83.00
3.58

1/2
Richard Burkhart - Bonnie Burkhart - Georgia Reese - Bob Reese, Houston TX83.00
2.30

3
James Jackson - Edward Ashworth, Baton Rouge LA; Patrick Beard - Eddie Beard, Metairie LA78.00

 


Total masterpoints: 5297.74 earned by 482 players.
Total attendance:  892 tables.

   1  86.94 Nagy Kamel, Plano TX
   2  72.00 Kerr Godfrey, Houston TX
   3  65.59 Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX
   4  57.13 Peggy Sutherlin, Dallas TX
   5  57.13 Merri-Jo Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX
   6  53.06 Craig Cordes, Baton Rouge LA
   7  52.83 John Zilic, Houston TX
   8  51.19 Mildred Breed, Austin TX
   9  51.19 Justin Lall, Dallas TX
  10  51.19 Chris Compton, Dallas TX
  11  51.19 Anita Cokins, Austin TX
  12  50.72 Dan Morse, Houston TX
  13  49.45 Joe Gottler, Elberta AL
  14  45.06 Carole Cordes, Baton Rouge LA
  15  42.15 Richard Logan, Diamondhead MS
  16  41.48 Don Kern, Bay Minette AL
  17  37.76 Kazue Bell, Sour Lake TX
  18  37.76 Betty Poindexter, Sour Lake TX
  19  34.90 Tipton Golias, Beaumont TX
  20  34.90 Shawn Quinn, Richmond TX
  21  34.90 Grant Baze, San Diego CA
  22  34.70 Joan Hataway, Beaumont TX
  23  34.70 Arline Meyers, Beaumont TX
  24  33.95 Ralda St Pierre, Houston TX
  25  32.69 Pam LaShelle, Round Rock TX
  26  32.69 James La Fountain, Temple TX
  27  32.56 John Erickson, Houston TX
  28  31.93 Joan Van Geffen, Metairie LA
  29  31.93 Jean Talbot, Metairie LA
  30  31.54 Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH
  31  29.78 Lela Wilson, Beaumont TX
  32  29.65 Jonathan Holmes, Houston TX
  33  29.44 Clifton Miller Sr, Shreveport LA
  34  28.73 Ronald Sears, Fort Worth TX
  35  28.73 Patricia Sears, Fort Worth TX
  36  27.88 Tony Morinello, Arlington TX
  37  27.88 Francis Chang, Fort Worth TX
  38  27.50 Janice Henderson, Houston TX
  39  27.50 Charles Markowitz, Houston TX
  40  26.85 Bobby Maynard, Houston TX
  41  26.58 Martha Bookman, Beaumont TX
  42  26.31 Louis Fiorella, Kenner LA
  43  26.31 John Onstott, New Orleans LA
  44  26.29 Jayne Eisen, Beaumont TX
  45  26.10 Marian Jones, Beaumont TX
  46  25.08 Mary Terry, Beaumont TX
  47  24.68 W Osberg Jr, Sam Rayburn TX
  48  24.32 Lois Goodman, Austin TX
  49  24.32 Diana Rogers, Austin TX
  50  24.01 Marilyn Sharratt, Austin TX
  51  24.01 Beverly Geurin, Austin TX
  52  23.77 William Turner, Crosby TX
  53  22.68 Tricia Kane, Austin TX
  54  22.68 Marilou Powell, Round Rock TX
  55  22.62 Karol Rank, Murchison TX
  56  22.62 Ginger Rhamey, Murchison TX
  57  22.03 Ralph Herz, Houston TX
  58  21.88 Kent Carter, Lake Charles LA
  59  21.88 Carol Henry, Lake Charles LA
  60  21.58 Jo Ann O'Malley, Katy TX
  61  21.58 Dan O'Malley, Katy TX
  62  21.47 Nonie Leavitt, New Orleans LA
  63  21.47 Nancy Gates, Metairie LA
  64  21.37 Linda Adamchik, Beaumont TX
  65  21.18 Beverly Leger, Sour Lake TX
  66  21.10 Roger Marlatt, Houston TX
  67  20.92 Margot Hirsch, Arlington TX
  68  20.92 Edwina Corn, Hurst TX
  69  20.90 Sally Blewett, Beaumont TX
  70  20.90 Patsy Pierce, Hardin TX
  71  20.52 Francine Hargrove, Houston TX
  72  20.52 Don Morgan, Houston TX
  73  20.16 Charles Ensor, Seabrook TX
  74  19.58 Sherry Greisen, Houston TX
  75  19.51 Mary Anne Woessner, Montgomery TX
  76  19.51 Barbara Atkins, The Woodlands TX
  77  19.37 Nancy Carlin, Spring TX
  78  19.37 Diane Beardsley, The Woodlands TX
  79  19.35 Katherine Onstott, Stafford TX
  80  19.35 Bert Onstott III, Stafford TX
  81  19.21 Sanford Lobliner, Houston TX
  82  19.21 Marsha Bernstein, Houston TX
  83  18.90 Guss Ginsburg, Houston TX
  84  18.87 Julius Rosenfield, River Ridge LA
  85  18.65 Don Holst, Beaumont TX
  86  18.62 Gabriel Perry, Houston TX
  87  18.39 Peggy McKay, Brookshire TX
  88  18.39 Junior McKay, Brookshire TX
  89  18.02 Robert Sandfield, Houston TX
  90  18.02 Geoff Booth, Houston TX
  91  17.79 Edwin Bain III, Houston TX
  92  17.62 Thelma Stockdale, Beaumont TX
  93  17.52 Jack La Vigne, Houston TX
  94  17.39 Sally Wheeler, Spring TX
  95  17.39 Buddy Hanby, Spring TX
  96  17.23 W Lease, Houston TX
  97  17.23 L Laird, Sugar Land TX
  98  17.00 Laura Jones, Houston TX
  99  17.00 Jane Armstrong, Sugar Land TX
 100  17.00 Debra Bellan, Sugar Land TX
 101  16.80 Ronald Stueber, Beaumont TX
 102  16.73 Sibyl Bellview, Bacliff TX
 103  16.69 Fred Woodruff, Brusly LA
 104  16.68 Lorraine Brown, Beaumont TX
 105  16.67 Cynthia Stueber, Beaumont TX
 106  16.60 Nelta Devine, Groves TX
 107  16.60 Lorena Strange, Bridge City TX
 108  15.86 Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX
 109  15.57 Bette Liebgold, Houston TX
 110  15.55 Lucy Hofmann, Kingwood TX
 111  15.55 Barbara Pope, Kongwood TX
 112  15.39 Judith Ensor, Seabrook TX
 113  15.39 Daad Rodgers, Houston TX
 114  15.27 Beverly Hulsey, Orange TX
 115  15.21 Karla Riddick, Conroe TX
 116  15.05 Derrell Childs, Garland TX
 117  14.92 Mercy Page, Lake Charles LA
 118  14.92 Mary Ellen Hatcher, Lake Charles LA
 119  14.91 Joe Clark, Dallas TX
 120  14.91 Brady Allen, Dallas TX
 121  14.89 Sandy Roth, Kingwood TX
 122  14.89 Jack Roth, Kingwood TX
 123  14.74 James Jackson, Baton Rouge LA
 124  14.74 Edward Ashworth, Baton Rouge LA
 125  14.68 Linda Johnson, Ponchatoula LA
 126  14.68 Chris Moll, Jefferson City TN
 127  14.38 Mary Nix, Beaumont TX
 128  14.35 Mona Buchanan, Murchison TX
 129  14.35 Helen Shaw, Athens TX
 130  14.27 Tamah Goad, Lake Charles LA
 131  14.27 Rick Goad, Lake Charles LA
 132  14.13 Richard Burkhart, Houston TX
 133  14.13 Nancy Draughn, Lake Charles LA
 134  14.13 Judy Robertson, Lake Charles LA
 135  14.13 Bonnie Burkhart, Houston TX
 136  14.07 Georgia Reese, Houston TX
 137  14.07 Bob Reese, Houston TX
 138  13.91 Gay Roach, Nacogdoches TX
 139  13.77 Noel Buff Jr, Lumberton TX
 140  13.53 Nancy Smalley, Beaumont TX
 141  13.50 Nanette Noland, Baton Rouge LA
 142  13.50 Frances Schenk, Baton Rouge LA
 143  13.37 Jerry Heckman, Beaumont TX
 144  13.09 Gloria La Prade, Houston TX
 145  12.91 Diane Konick, Houston TX
 146  12.87 Joyce Trimble, Houston TX
 147  12.87 Don Trimble, Houston TX
 148  12.66 John Smalley, Beaumont TX
 149  12.64 Lucy Kincaid, Monroe LA
 150  12.64 Freida Serio, Monroe LA
 151  12.48 Dean Lindsey, Houston TX
 152  12.33 Kevin Podsiadlik, Dallas TX
 153  12.33 Jack Borenstein, Dallas TX
 154  12.28 Joyce Garner, Pearland TX
 155  12.28 Irene Baker, Houston TX
 156  12.19 Emmy Ferguson, Beaumont TX
 157  12.13 Ann Montgomery, Beaumont TX
 158  11.97 Christy Morrissey, Houston TX
 159  11.97 Beverly Cheatham, Houston TX
 160  11.95 Linda Angelle, Baton Rouge LA
 161  11.95 Carol Perrin, Baton Rouge LA
 162  11.78 Martha Sigler, Beaumont TX
 163  11.78 Flora Gillispie, Beaumont TX
 164  11.74 Paul Nimmons, Houston TX
 165  11.74 Ann Brinker Schwall, Houston TX
 166  11.72 Lynda Burnett, Baton Rouge LA
 167  11.72 David Hurlbert, Baton Rouge LA
 168  11.65 Robert Arnett, Houston TX
 169  11.61 Mercedes Snyder, Kingwood TX
 170  11.61 Marilyn Jordan, Kingwood TX
 171  11.59 John Stieber, Houston TX
 172  11.59 Glenda Stieber, Houston TX
 173  11.58 William Wadsack, Lake Charles LA
 174  11.58 Ollie Cavin, Lake Charles LA
 175  11.55 Randolph Worsham, Dallas TX
 176  11.55 Helen Worsham, Dallas TX
 177  11.27 Toni Snow, Houston TX
 178  11.27 Eric Snow, Houston TX
 179  11.27 Barbara La Vigne, Houston TX
 180  11.14 Kathleen Midkiff, Temple TX
 181  10.77 Milton Ellisor, Houston TX
 182  10.77 Becky Ellisor, Houston TX
 183  10.60 Martha Taft, Lindale TX
 184  10.60 Carol Walliser, Chandler TX
 185  10.51 Fred Feigley, Houston TX
 186  10.51 Donna Sparks, Houston TX
 187  10.48 Claudia Parr, Houston TX
 188  10.40 June Aulbaugh, Beaumont TX
 189  10.40 Irene Parker, Austin TX
 190  10.30 Owen Whitlock, Seabrook TX
 191  10.29 Karen Nimmons, Houston TX
 192  10.29 Bill Gervais, Cypress TX
 193  10.27 Tommy Vizena, Lake Charles LA
 194  10.27 Carole Williamson, Lake Charles LA
 195  10.25 Lauri Laufman, Houston TX
 196  10.15 Terry Harrison, Houston TX
 197  10.15 Jan Lall, Houston TX
 198  10.15 Jacqueline Fetzer, Houston TX
 199  10.15 Donna Maddox, Houston TX
 200  10.15 Darlene Moody, Houston TX
 201  10.15 Chuck Gillis, Houston TX
 202   9.65 Pat McMullin, Houston TX
 203   9.65 Nita James, Kingwood TX
 204   9.65 Chuck Germeyer III, Houston TX
 205   9.65 Carolyn Labouliere, Seabrook TX
 206   9.55 Belva Barrington, Belton TX
 207   9.48 Penny De Rose, Sulphur LA
 208   9.48 Barbara Mc Cann, Lake Charles LA
 209   9.38 Mary O'Keefe, Nacogdoches TX
 210   9.38 Joseph O'Keefe, Nacogdoches TX
 211   9.38 Aline Drawhorn, Nacogdoches TX
 212   9.22 Mary Jane Garth, Beaumont TX
 213   9.19 Tom Clarke, Lake Charles LA
 214   9.19 Jim Barrow, Lake Charles LA
 215   9.19 Gary Graham, Baton Rouge LA
 216   9.06 Joyce Park, Houston TX
 217   9.06 Anna Marlatt, Houston TX
 218   9.00 Theron Lindsey, Houston TX
 219   9.00 John Lindsey, Houston TX
 220   8.85 Garnell Cunningham, Waco TX
 221   8.84 Joe Quinn, Richmond TX
 222   8.83 Jean Brickhouse, Beaumont TX
 223   8.68 Toby Bassett, Lafayette LA
 224   8.65 Wolf Schroeter, Houston TX
 225   8.19 RaeDonna Jones, Kingwood TX
 226   8.13 Sharon Carter, Lake Charles LA
 227   8.13 Lessley Cain, Lake Charles LA
 228   7.89 K Wright, Bullard TX
 229   7.89 Brenda Baker, Tyler TX
 230   7.81 Juanell Jones, Beaumont TX
 231   7.77 Rahn Smith, Brandon FL
 232   7.77 Paul Wear, Houston TX
 233   7.77 Millicent Wear, Houston TX
 234   7.58 Joanne Chadderdon, Houston TX
 235   7.58 Ann Blohm, Houston TX
 236   7.48 Carmen Keys, Houston TX
 237   7.47 Ola Fay Anderson, Tyler TX
 238   7.47 Elizabeth Smith, Whitehouse TX
 239   7.45 Patrick Beard, Metairie LA
 240   7.45 Eddie Beard, Metairie LA
 241   7.38 Steven Tuggle, Pearland TX
 242   7.38 Jeremy Dilbeck, Houston TX
 243   7.26 Ruby Collins, Orange TX
 244   7.26 Maggie Brossette, Orange TX
 245   7.26 Jerry Fairchild, Orange TX
 246   7.26 Dee Payne, Orange TX
 247   7.26 Bettye Guthrie, Waco TX
 248   7.24 Susan Stone, Kingwood TX
 249   7.24 Merlene Gager, Conroe TX
 250   7.14 Nancy Reader, Houston TX
 251   7.14 Maureen Wittels, Houston TX
 252   7.03 Maurice Joseph, Baton Rouge LA
 253   7.02 Rita Price, Mandeville LA
 254   7.02 Jimmie Lou Conner, Nacogdoches TX
 255   6.85 Linda Lemoine, Pierre Part LA
 256   6.85 Carol Yielding, Baton Rouge LA
 257   6.84 Mary Poythress, Houston TX
 258   6.84 Daksha Adhia, Missouri City TX
 259   6.83 Anne Savoy, Houma LA
 260   6.79 Lucy Terrill, Houston TX
 261   6.79 Carol Wilson, Houston TX
 262   6.75 Gary Hercules, Stafford TX
 263   6.72 Paula Warren, New Braunfels TX
 264   6.66 Merrill Lott, Port Arthur TX
 265   6.61 Georgiana Gates, Houston TX
 266   6.61 Daniel Suty, Houston TX
 267   6.56 Bud Murphy, Lafayette LA
 268   6.38 Jack Evans, Beaumont TX
 269   6.32 Elizabeth Hudson, Arlington TX
 270   6.31 Grant Coon II, San Marcos TX
 271   6.29 Jeanne Ingraham, Houston TX
 272   6.29 Frank Ingraham, Houston TX
 273   6.23 Mary Freet, Thibodaux LA
 274   6.23 Edmund Cappel, Thibodaux LA
 275   6.22 Karen Owen, Athens TX
 276   6.22 Flo Eckeberger, Eustace TX
 277   6.19 Diane Dunn, Fritch TX
 278   6.01 James Woodard, League City TX
 279   5.96 Madhusudan Patel, Houston TX
 280   5.83 John Du Bose Jr, Houston TX
 281   5.78 Mary Cross, Burnsville MN
 282   5.78 Kay Strickland, Abilene TX
 283   5.71 Aiyanadar Bharathi, Beaumont TX
 284   5.59 Sara Babb, Lafayette LA
 285   5.33 Larry Morris, Seabrook TX
 286   5.28 Rudy Nelson, Vidor TX
 287   5.28 Liz Karnicki, Beaumont TX
 288   5.24 Victor Sitton, Sugar Land TX
 289   5.24 Joan Sitton, Sugar Land TX
 290   5.19 C Dana Burnett, Beaumont TX
 291   5.07 Kay Johnson, Houston TX
 292   5.05 Vivian Leggett, Waller TX
 293   5.05 Ron Woodsum, Houston TX
 294   5.01 Blanche Sibley, Beaumont TX
 295   4.91 William Schindler, Kingwood TX
 296   4.91 Elton Lipnick, Houston TX
 297   4.91 Barbara Phillips, Spring TX
 298   4.90 Birendra Singh, Seabrook TX
 299   4.80 Martha Black, Pearland TX
 300   4.79 Rajendra Dhamankar, Beaumont TX
 301   4.72 Charles Raines, Katy TX
 302   4.71 June Smith, Houston TX
 303   4.71 Arthur Smith, Houston TX
 304   4.64 Terry Gaudet, Lafayette LA
 305   4.64 Beverly Gaudet, Lafayette LA
 306   4.63 Steven Chionsini, Tyler TX
 307   4.63 Marilyn Chionsini, Tyler TX
 308   4.59 Liz Herpin, Lake Charles LA
 309   4.59 Barbara Kordisch, Lake Charles LA
 310   4.55 Joe Elsbury, Lafayette LA
 311   4.51 Shmuel Harari, Houston TX
 312   4.49 Mary Ann Polk, Houston TX
 313   4.35 K Boagni Jr, Opelousas LA
 314   4.32 Patricia Ward, Stafford TX
 315   4.32 Kathy Hughes, Missouri City TX
 316   4.26 Marsha Sachs, Sugar Land TX
 317   4.14 Bill Lucas, Beaumont TX
 318   4.10 Mary Drew, Spring TX
 319   4.06 John Chaplik, Port Aransas TX
 320   4.06 Barbara Chaplik, Port Aransas TX
 321   3.94 Joanne Frantz, Lake Charles LA
 322   3.94 David Frantz, Lake Charles LA
 323   3.92 Julia Ann Seale, Crowley LA
 324   3.92 Bobbie Chambers, Crowley LA
 325   3.86 Jan Niederstrot,    
 326   3.80 Richard Wilson, Houston TX
 327   3.79 Judy Carter, Missouri City TX
 328   3.78 Sue Olstad, Houston TX
 329   3.65 Pat Garber, Lake Charles LA
 330   3.64 Marjorie Rhodes, Richmond TX
 331   3.64 Lynette Trahan, Port Neches TX
 332   3.53 Patsy Boedeker, Bryan TX
 333   3.53 Jane Murphy, Burton TX
 334   3.50 Sharon Hanchey, Lake Charles LA
 335   3.50 Myrna Donnelly, Lake Charles LA
 336   3.47 Lola Crochet, Cade LA
 337   3.47 Adrienne Lane, Lafayette LA
 338   3.42 Janie Maxwell, Delhi LA
 339   3.42 Frank Maxwell, Delhi LA
 340   3.41 Art Desmond, Houston TX
 341   3.40 Katherine Moore, Houston TX
 342   3.40 Jessie Schoppe, Katy TX
 343   3.32 Raymond Carlson, Vinton LA
 344   3.32 Mary Hartley, Orange TX
 345   3.27 Lois Boagni, Opelousas LA
 346   3.24 Barbara Babbitt, Houston TX
 347   3.20 Tito Ariwibowo, Houston TX
 348   3.17 Audley Karrasch, Houston TX
 349   3.06 Hugh Smith, Silsbee TX
 350   3.00 Wilma Moore, Lake Charles LA
 351   3.00 Margaret Palma, Lake Charles LA
 352   2.85 Brent McDaniel, Seabrook TX
 353   2.81 William Wadsack, Lake Charles LA
 354   2.79 Carol Ann McGill, Orange TX
 355   2.78 Judy Gardiner, Lake Charles LA
 356   2.73 Shirley Dingle, Beaumont TX
 357   2.73 Shih-Liang Hsu, Houston TX
 358   2.73 Rose Calvin, Houston TX
 359   2.73 Gertrude Cherry, Beaumont TX
 360   2.69 Shirley Brooks, New Braunfels TX
 361   2.66 Lourdes Fletcher, Houston TX
 362   2.58 Ron Brown, Houston TX
 363   2.58 Loretta Gary, Beaumont TX
 364   2.58 Judy Brown, Houston TX
 365   2.57 Marcia Warner, Montgomery TX
 366   2.53 Naldia Reeves, Beaumont TX
 367   2.36 Dewitt Hudson Jr, Arlington TX
 368   2.34 Ian Claiborne, New Roads LA
 369   2.34 B Matthews, Beaumont TX
 370   2.30 Christine Kollenberg, Houston TX
 371   2.28 Walter Still, New Braunfels TX
 372   2.28 LaRue Smith, Beaumont TX
 373   2.28 Charlye Peterson, Beaumont TX
 374   2.22 Rudy Williams, Beaumont TX
 375   2.16 Robert McGill, Orange TX
 376   2.16 Mahesh R Maruvada, Corpus Christi TX
 377   2.16 Karur Krishnan, Houston TX
 378   2.12 Loraine Copeland, Silsbee TX
 379   2.12 Beverly Herring, Beaumont TX
 380   2.10 Mark Meigs, Baytown TX
 381   2.10 Mack Meigs, Baytown TX
 382   2.05 Joyce Anderson, Sugar Land TX
 383   2.05 Donna Hrachovy, Sugar Land TX
 384   2.04 Wilbur Dahlquist, Lake Charles LA
 385   2.04 Verna Dahlquist, Lake Charles LA
 386   2.04 Ralph Parker, Checotah OK
 387   2.04 Pat Kubicek, Corpus Christi TX
 388   2.04 Mary Smith, Muskogee OK
 389   2.04 Adolph Kubicek, Corpus Christi TX
 390   2.03 La Verne Harris, San Augustine TX
 391   2.03 Hilda Hahn, Center TX
 392   1.99 Christoph Eick, Houston TX
 393   1.98 Opal Thurman, Lawton OK
 394   1.98 J McNeal, Lawton OK
 395   1.96 Ruth Singletary, Lake Charles LA
 396   1.93 Lenny Roberts, Houston TX
 397   1.91 Joe Lattimore, Beaumont TX
 398   1.90 Vivian Breedlove, Beaumont TX
 399   1.89 Tim Stelly, Beaumont TX
 400   1.88 Vinh Tran, Houston TX
 401   1.88 Vic Sowers, Houston TX
 402   1.88 Rose Marie Cleveland, Houston TX
 403   1.88 Gerhard Ohlendorf, Houston TX
 404   1.88 George Fox, Houston TX
 405   1.86 Joan Burnett, Beaumont TX
 406   1.86 Connie Bath, Houston TX
 407   1.86 Alan Bath, Houston TX
 408   1.84 David Wicks, Houston TX
 409   1.77 Herbert Warner, Montgomery TX
 410   1.72 Paulette Huegele, Nacogdoches TX
 411   1.72 Marilyn Frazier, Sugar Land TX
 412   1.70 Susan Gerard, Lake Charles LA
 413   1.69 Joan Morse, Houston TX
 414   1.65 Marcella Galanie, Lake Charles LA
 415   1.65 James Barry Jr, Kingwood TX
 416   1.65 Edward Freiter, Kingwood TX
 417   1.65 Charles Galanie, Lake Charles LA
 418   1.64 Edward O'Stein, Groves TX
 419   1.60 Joyce Bordages, Beaumont TX
 420   1.59 Helen Kay, Beaumont TX
 421   1.58 Martha Reed, Beaumont TX
 422   1.58 Katherine Fouts, Beaumont TX
 423   1.57 Nandlal Khatri, Sugar Land TX
 424   1.50 Linda McLendon, Beaumont TX
 425   1.43 Faye Boland, Conroe TX
 426   1.41 Joanne Duke, Houston TX
 427   1.41 Jim Brister, Houston TX
 428   1.35 Sally Floyd, Kingwood TX
 429   1.35 Orma Brackenridge, Kingwood TX
 430   1.35 Judith Fecel, Houston TX
 431   1.35 Ann Mc Dougal, Houston TX
 432   1.33 Dolores Belton, Beaumont TX
 433   1.28 Wanda Ramsey, Beaumont TX
 434   1.28 Sarah Hardin, Montgomery TX
 435   1.28 Ronnie Spector, Beaumont TX
 436   1.26 Gloria Booth, Lake Charles LA
 437   1.22 Isobel Markham, Houston TX
 438   1.22 Alistair Markham, Houston TX
 439   1.13 Eric Pryor, Wichita KS
 440   1.11 Thomas Little, Pharr TX
 441   1.11 Doris Little, Pharr TX
 442   0.99 Linda Marlin, Houston TX
 443   0.97 Brenda Peavy, Lake Charles LA
 444   0.95 Mary Moore, Kingwood TX
 445   0.95 Donna Mann, Kingwood TX
 446   0.94 Mike Patel, Vienna VA
 447   0.94 Ken Quinton, Ft Worth TX
 448   0.94 Jeri Quinton, Ft Worth TX
 449   0.92 Ruby Edna Mazzola, Beaumont TX
 450   0.91 Sandy Parkhurst, Orange TX
 451   0.91 Mary Majors, Bridge City TX
 452   0.91 Joe Majors, Bridge City TX
 453   0.91 Charlie Robert, Baton Rouge LA
 454   0.91 Billie Carter, Orange TX
 455   0.91 Beth Ferachi, Baton Rouge LA
 456   0.89 W. E. Tindall, San Augustine TX
 457   0.89 V Bridges, San Augustine TX
 458   0.75 Terry Marlin, Houston TX
 459   0.74 Melva Jane Kalkbrenner, Beaumont TX
 460   0.74 Jo Woody, Beaumont TX
 461   0.68 Nona Gritus, Lafayette LA
 462   0.68 Frances Syfan, Lafayette LA
 463   0.63 Walter Wagner, Beaumont TX
 464   0.63 Doug Rogers, Orange TX
 465   0.48 Sonia Bryant, Spring TX
 466   0.48 Robert Boudreaux, Lake Charles LA
 467   0.48 Leneta Boudreaux, Lake Charles LA
 468   0.47 Karen Tabak, Sugarland TX
 469   0.43 David King, Houston TX
 470   0.41 Nan Oxford, Beaumont TX
 471   0.41 Marvin Park, Beaumont TX
 472   0.41 Barbara White, Beaumont TX
 473   0.39 Nanette Cagney, Lake Charles LA
 474   0.39 Betty Rinker, Nacogdoches TX
 475   0.39 Betty Long, Beaumont TX
 476   0.38 Sue Patterson, Beaumont TX
 477   0.38 Patricia Schiwart, Port Arthur TX
 478   0.38 Mary Ann Mathews, Beaumont TX
 479   0.38 Frankie Hall, Groves TX
 480   0.38 Dessie Crow, Beaumont TX
 481   0.32 Anna Smith, Silsbee TX
 482   0.24 David Dyer, Houston TX