Wichita Falls Fall

Wichita Falls TX
Sep 29- Oct 1, 2006

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Flight AX Swiss Teams - 19 Tables / Based on 29 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
9.75
1

Merri-Jo Hillaker - Hugh Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX; Michael Dalton, Carrollton TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX165.00
7.31
2
1
Helen Probst - A Probst - Ronni Davis - Stefan Davis, Wichita Falls TX115.00
5.48
3

Charles Price, Sherman TX; Stephen Sinclair, Plano TX; S Kohan, Dallas TX; Bill Staats, Southlake TX113.00
4.11
4

Steve Shirey - Darlene Shirey - Mary Orock - Peggy Hughes, Fort Worth TX106.00
3.08
5

Spencer Stanley Sr, Lawton OK; David Foote - Peggy Streeter - Charles Streeter, Oklahoma City OK104.00
2.69
6
2
Eric Sieg - Eric Bell, Norman OK; Linda Spooner, Edmond OK; Leah Stapleton, Oklahoma City OK103.00
2.01
3
Janet McCormack - Marcia Joy Varel - Milton Aston - John McCormack, Dallas TX92.00

Flight BC Swiss Teams - 10 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
3.73
1
Linda Volz, El Reno OK; Stephanie Burkard - Richard Thompson - Kenneth Dekker, Oklahoma City OK142.00
2.80
2
Robert Bergbower, Lake Kiowa TX; Joyce Truitt - Jacque Waghorne - Joyce Baumgart, Gainesville TX118.00
2.10
3
Joyce Richards, Rockwall TX; Lee Lunsford - Norma Lunsford, Terrell TX; Irene Faletto, Heath TX113.00
1.57
4
Tom Simpson - Gail Simpson - Shirley Bond - Jo Ann Stokes, Wichita Falls TX111.00

Friday Afternoon Open Pr - 28.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.33
1


Larue Stott, Dallas TX; Ann Roberts, Garland TX64.16%
4.75
2


Paul Duncan - Suzanne Livesay, Oklahoma City OK63.77%
3.56
3


Donna Rosz - Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX63.30%
3.36
4
1

Stephanie Burkard - Richard Thompson, Oklahoma City OK60.58%
2.52
5
2
1
Amy Conley, Petrolia TX; Marilyn Reynolds, Wichita Falls TX60.42%
1.50
6


Gary Straka, Union City OK; Jack Killough, Oklahoma City OK60.30%
1.89
3

Kenneth Dekker, Oklahoma City OK; Linda Volz, El Reno OK56.77%
1.42
4

Nell Lister - Pat Grozier, Wichita Falls TX54.97%
1.06
5

Carrol Green - Boyd Green, Chillicothe TX54.81%
0.83
6

Stefan Davis - Ronni Davis, Wichita Falls TX53.89%
1.37

2
John Gibson - Betty Gibson, Big Spring TX52.56%
1.02

3
Nancy Horvat, Denton TX; Helen Olechna, Aubrey TX48.78%
0.77

4
David Reynolds, Whitesboro TX; Bert Dempsey, Sherman TX45.83%
0.58

5
Yvonne Coombs, Wichita Falls TX; Anita Dudenhoeffer, Grandfield OK45.03%

Friday Evening Open Pairs - 16.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.33
1


David Foote, Oklahoma City OK; Spencer Stanley Sr, Lawton OK68.11%
3.25
2
1

William Garrard Jr - Donna Garrard, Irving TX65.54%
2.44
3


Paul Duncan - Suzanne Livesay, Oklahoma City OK61.54%
1.83
4
2

Tom Simpson - Gail Simpson, Wichita Falls TX58.17%
1.37
5


John Mc Connell, Desoto TX; Tiffany Holverson, Wichita Falls TX58.01%
1.09
6


Bette Byrd, Sweetwater TX; Coleen Palmer, Tyler TX57.37%
1.33
3

Shirley Wolverton - Richard Wolverton, Fort Worth TX56.09%
1.00
4

Marie Donnell - Wanda Hughes, Wichita Falls TX54.17%
1.61
5
1
David Reynolds, Whitesboro TX; Bert Dempsey, Sherman TX51.76%
1.21

2
Roger Tinnerstet, Iowa Park TX; Amy Conley, Petrolia TX50.16%
0.91

3
Yvonne Coombs, Wichita Falls TX; Anita Dudenhoeffer, Grandfield OK50.00%
0.68

4
Charles Young - W Ray Barnes, Wichita Falls TX48.88%

Saturday Morning Open Prs - 9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.17
1


Kathleen Brown - Lynda Jolene Brantley, Wichita Falls TX69.05%
2.38
2
1
1
David Reynolds, Whitesboro TX; Bert Dempsey, Sherman TX64.29%
1.78
3


Julia Hirsch - B Paul Hirsch, Garland TX62.20%
1.34
4


Marcia Joy Varel - Milton Aston, Dallas TX60.42%
1.59
5
2
2
Nancy Horvat, Denton TX; Helen Olechna, Aubrey TX59.82%
1.19
3

William Garrard Jr - Donna Garrard, Irving TX52.98%
0.89
4

Julia Lucas - Margie Brown, Wichita Falls TX51.49%
0.79
5
3
Herman Hardin Jr, Wichita Falls TX; Gene Walden, Burkburnett TX48.81%

Saturday Afternoon Open - 29.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.50
1
1
1
David Reynolds, Whitesboro TX; Bert Dempsey, Sherman TX63.94%
4.88
2


Lowry West, Lawton OK; Delois Nell, Austin TX62.82%
3.66
3


Larue Stott, Dallas TX; Gail Wells, Plano TX62.06%
2.74
4
2

Marie Donnell, Wichita Falls TX; Kathleen Bumgardner, Carrollton TX61.82%
2.06
5


John McCormack - Janet McCormack, Dallas TX60.48%
1.75
6
3
2
Hillary Henry, Cache OK; Beverly Drzka, Lawton OK60.26%
1.31
4

Norma Lunsford - Lee Lunsford, Terrell TX56.89%
1.04
5

Julia Lucas - Margie Brown, Wichita Falls TX56.73%
0.74
6

Shirley Bond - Jo Ann Stokes, Wichita Falls TX54.01%
0.97

3
Linda Spooner, Edmond OK; Leah Stapleton, Oklahoma City OK51.60%
1.06

4
Annetta Vaccarella - Sarah Pennington, Wichita Falls TX50.65%
0.74

5
Nancy Horvat, Denton TX; Helen Olechna, Aubrey TX50.06%

Saturday Evening Open Pr - 21.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.53
1/2


Pat Cassidy, Arlington TX; Jerry Derby, Dallas TX65.05%
4.53
1/2


Stephen Kornegay - Nancy Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX65.05%
2.91
3


Hugh Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX; Michael Dalton, Carrollton TX60.88%
2.18
4


Spencer Stanley Sr, Lawton OK; David Foote, Oklahoma City OK59.72%
1.44
5/6


Peggy Hughes - Darlene Shirey, Fort Worth TX59.03%
1.44
5/6


Marcia Joy Varel - Milton Aston, Dallas TX59.03%
2.36
1

Kenneth Dekker, Oklahoma City OK; Linda Volz, El Reno OK58.80%
1.77
2

Lyn Beauchene - Sidney Schnitz, Oklahoma City OK52.31%
1.33
3

Joyce Richards, Rockwall TX; Irene Faletto, Heath TX51.39%
1.31
4
1
Linda Spooner, Edmond OK; Leah Stapleton, Oklahoma City OK50.00%
0.98
5
2
Shirley Donnell - Joe McKinley, Wichita Falls TX49.31%

KO Bracket A - 6 Tables / Based on 12 Tables

MPsRankNames
11.00
1
Stephen Kornegay - Nancy Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX; Charles Price, Sherman TX; Mark Bumgardner, Carrollton TX
8.25
2
Bettie Ingram, Farmers Branch TX; Joe Hill - Robert Adams, Oklahoma City OK; Howard Tureff, Plano TX

KO Bracket B - 6 Tables / Based on 8 Tables

MPsRankNames
6.66
1
Helen Probst - A Probst - Ronni Davis - Stefan Davis, Wichita Falls TX
5.00
2
Wanda Gaynor - Lois Roberson - Bernie Lange - Cula Burch, Wichita Falls TX

KO Bracket C - 6 Tables

MPsRankNames
5.25
1
Carrol Green - Boyd Green - Edgar French, Chillicothe TX; Susan Couch, Vernon TX
3.94
2
Lynda Swenson - Gary Swenson - Gladys Barley, Wichita Falls TX; Marti Tinnerstet, Iowa Park TX

 


Total masterpoints: 721.32 earned by 181 players.
Total attendance:  197 tables.

   1  16.55 Stephen Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX
   2  16.55 Nancy Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX
   3  16.48 Charles Price, Sherman TX
   4  14.80 Stefan Davis, Wichita Falls TX
   5  14.80 Ronni Davis, Wichita Falls TX
   6  13.97 Helen Probst, Wichita Falls TX
   7  13.97 A Probst, Wichita Falls TX
   8  13.36 Michael Dalton, Carrollton TX
   9  13.36 Hugh Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX
  10  12.26 Larue Stott, Dallas TX
  11  11.46 Howard Tureff, Plano TX
  12  11.46 Bettie Ingram, Farmers Branch TX
  13  11.26 David Reynolds, Whitesboro TX
  14  11.26 Bert Dempsey, Sherman TX
  15  11.00 Mark Bumgardner, Carrollton TX
  16   9.75 Nagy Kamel, Plano TX
  17   9.75 Merri-Jo Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX
  18   9.59 Spencer Stanley Sr, Lawton OK
  19   9.59 David Foote, Oklahoma City OK
  20   9.41 Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX
  21   9.39 Linda Volz, El Reno OK
  22   9.39 Kenneth Dekker, Oklahoma City OK
  23   9.27 Robert Adams, Oklahoma City OK
  24   9.27 Joe Hill, Oklahoma City OK
  25   8.29 Stephanie Burkard, Oklahoma City OK
  26   8.29 Richard Thompson, Oklahoma City OK
  27   8.19 Suzanne Livesay, Oklahoma City OK
  28   8.19 Paul Duncan, Oklahoma City OK
  29   7.66 Cula Burch, Wichita Falls TX
  30   7.66 Bernie Lange, Wichita Falls TX
  31   7.37 Ann Roberts, Garland TX
  32   6.45 Pat Cassidy, Arlington TX
  33   6.45 Jerry Derby, Dallas TX
  34   6.31 Carrol Green, Chillicothe TX
  35   6.31 Boyd Green, Chillicothe TX
  36   5.77 Gail Wells, Plano TX
  37   5.68 Wanda Gaynor, Wichita Falls TX
  38   5.68 Lois Roberson, Wichita Falls TX
  39   5.62 Eric Sieg, Norman OK
  40   5.62 Eric Bell, Norman OK
  41   5.56 Linda Spooner, Edmond OK
  42   5.56 Leah Stapleton, Oklahoma City OK
  43   5.55 Peggy Hughes, Fort Worth TX
  44   5.55 Darlene Shirey, Fort Worth TX
  45   5.48 Stephen Sinclair, Plano TX
  46   5.48 S Kohan, Dallas TX
  47   5.48 Bill Staats, Southlake TX
  48   5.42 Mary Orock, Fort Worth TX
  49   5.36 Lynda Swenson, Wichita Falls TX
  50   5.36 Gary Swenson, Wichita Falls TX
  51   5.25 Susan Couch, Vernon TX
  52   5.25 Edgar French, Chillicothe TX
  53   5.22 Lowry West, Lawton OK
  54   5.22 Delois Nell, Austin TX
  55   5.12 Milton Aston, Dallas TX
  56   5.12 Marcia Joy Varel, Dallas TX
  57   4.69 Marti Tinnerstet, Iowa Park TX
  58   4.69 Gladys Barley, Wichita Falls TX
  59   4.44 William Garrard Jr, Irving TX
  60   4.44 Donna Garrard, Irving TX
  61   4.42 Marie Donnell, Wichita Falls TX
  62   4.16 Lynda Jolene Brantley, Wichita Falls TX
  63   4.16 Joyce Richards, Rockwall TX
  64   4.16 Irene Faletto, Heath TX
  65   4.08 Norma Lunsford, Terrell TX
  66   4.08 Lee Lunsford, Terrell TX
  67   4.07 John McCormack, Dallas TX
  68   4.07 Janet McCormack, Dallas TX
  69   4.01 Tom Simpson, Wichita Falls TX
  70   4.01 Gail Simpson, Wichita Falls TX
  71   3.99 Donna Rosz, Fort Worth TX
  72   3.97 Kathleen Brown, Wichita Falls TX
  73   3.73 Amy Conley, Petrolia TX
  74   3.36 Tiffany Holverson, Wichita Falls TX
  75   3.35 Nancy Horvat, Denton TX
  76   3.35 Helen Olechna, Aubrey TX
  77   3.34 Dori Smith, Dallas TX
  78   3.29 Margie Brown, Wichita Falls TX
  79   3.29 Julia Lucas, Wichita Falls TX
  80   3.19 Julia Hirsch, Garland TX
  81   3.19 B Paul Hirsch, Garland TX
  82   3.11 John Mc Connell, Desoto TX
  83   3.09 Shirley Bond, Wichita Falls TX
  84   3.09 Jo Ann Stokes, Wichita Falls TX
  85   3.08 Peggy Streeter, Oklahoma City OK
  86   3.08 Charles Streeter, Oklahoma City OK
  87   2.82 Nell Lister, Wichita Falls TX
  88   2.80 Robert Bergbower, Lake Kiowa TX
  89   2.80 Joyce Truitt, Gainesville TX
  90   2.80 Joyce Baumgart, Gainesville TX
  91   2.80 Jacque Waghorne, Gainesville TX
  92   2.79 Jack Killough, Oklahoma City OK
  93   2.79 Gary Straka, Union City OK
  94   2.74 Kathleen Bumgardner, Carrollton TX
  95   2.68 Coleen Palmer, Tyler TX
  96   2.68 Bette Byrd, Sweetwater TX
  97   2.61 Roger Tinnerstet, Iowa Park TX
  98   2.52 Marilyn Reynolds, Wichita Falls TX
  99   2.45 Sidney Schnitz, Oklahoma City OK
 100   2.45 Lyn Beauchene, Oklahoma City OK
 101   2.42 Shelba Parmley, Oklahoma City OK
 102   2.42 Linda Hughes, Edmond OK
 103   2.32 Roy Baughman, Pantego TX
 104   2.32 James Thurtell, Dallas TX
 105   2.16 Shirley Wolverton, Fort Worth TX
 106   2.16 Richard Wolverton, Fort Worth TX
 107   2.03 Herman Hardin Jr, Wichita Falls TX
 108   2.03 Gene Walden, Burkburnett TX
 109   1.94 John Gibson, Big Spring TX
 110   1.94 Betty Gibson, Big Spring TX
 111   1.92 Elaine Ireland, Wichita Falls TX
 112   1.90 Hillary Henry, Cache OK
 113   1.90 Beverly Drzka, Lawton OK
 114   1.68 Wanda Hughes, Wichita Falls TX
 115   1.56 Marcia Hutchison, Dallas TX
 116   1.56 Jessica Brown, Dallas TX
 117   1.49 Yvonne Coombs, Wichita Falls TX
 118   1.49 Anita Dudenhoeffer, Grandfield OK
 119   1.46 J'Neane Huey, Fort Worth TX
 120   1.46 Ivan Uys, Fort Worth TX
 121   1.42 Pat Grozier, Wichita Falls TX
 122   1.40 Raymond Renk, Wichita Falls TX
 123   1.36 Tomie Evans, Wichita Falls TX
 124   1.36 Royce Herndon Jr, Oklahoma City OK
 125   1.36 Masood Khan, Norman OK
 126   1.36 Gary Stork, Oklahoma City OK
 127   1.36 David Hertzog, Wichita Falls TX
 128   1.36 Charles Scallon, Norman OK
 129   1.20 Gloria Kennedy, Witchita Falls TX
 130   1.06 Sarah Pennington, Wichita Falls TX
 131   1.06 Annetta Vaccarella, Wichita Falls TX
 132   1.03 Saranell Farr, Mtn View OK
 133   1.03 Jolene Huddleston, Mt View OK
 134   1.02 Paul White, Edmond OK
 135   1.02 Carolyn Pinto, Fort Worth TX
 136   1.02 Britain Beezley, Oklahoma City OK
 137   1.02 Billy Leeper, Fort Worth TX
 138   1.00 Trauda Shaw, Lawton OK
 139   1.00 Emma Jean Cranford, Sentinel OK
 140   1.00 Edward Cagle, Lawton OK
 141   1.00 A Cranford, Sentinel OK
 142   0.98 Shirley Donnell, Wichita Falls TX
 143   0.98 Joe McKinley, Wichita Falls TX
 144   0.96 Gwen Riggs, Sweetwater TX
 145   0.96 Gracie Craig, Sweetwater TX
 146   0.95 Burtt Lauck, Wichita Falls TX
 147   0.87 Elizabeth Meux, Wichita Falls TX
 148   0.84 Frances Haratyk, Sherman TX
 149   0.84 David Haratyk, Sherman TX
 150   0.80 Cathy Zinn, Burkburnett TX
 151   0.75 Richard Carroll, Gainesville TX
 152   0.75 Keith Marks, Lake Kiowa TX
 153   0.75 George Davis, Gainesville TX
 154   0.75 Barbara Hadaway, Gainesville TX
 155   0.68 W Ray Barnes, Wichita Falls TX
 156   0.68 W Kleinecke, Wichita Falls TX
 157   0.68 Leon Vaccarella, Wichita Falls TX
 158   0.68 Dee McKinley, Wichita Falls TX
 159   0.68 Charles Young, Wichita Falls TX
 160   0.68 Barbara Kleinecke, Wichita Falls TX
 161   0.63 Virginia Bowling, Sherman TX
 162   0.63 Patricia McCleese, Sherman TX
 163   0.63 Mary Casteel, Sherman TX
 164   0.63 Leon Ward, Denison TX
 165   0.61 Ivajean Angel, Wichita Falls TX
 166   0.61 Betty Austin, Wichita Falls TX
 167   0.50 Oweda Terry, Carnegie OK
 168   0.50 Charlotte Huddleston, Mountain View OK
 169   0.45 Pamela Wiegmann, Lewisville TX
 170   0.45 Othella Muzzio, Euless TX
 171   0.45 J Wiegmann, Lewisville TX
 172   0.45 Henry Muzzio Jr, Euless TX
 173   0.40 Susan Brower, Wichita Falls TX
 174   0.38 Judith Witte, Graham TX
 175   0.38 Anna Sutherland, Graham TX
 176   0.34 Opal Thurman, Lawton OK
 177   0.34 J McNeal, Lawton OK
 178   0.30 Laverne Aumann, Lawton OK
 179   0.30 Carol McLennan, Lawton OK
 180   0.15 Sarah Bascom, Lawton OK
 181   0.15 James Bascom, Lawton OK