The Run For The Border

El Paso, TX
October 2-8, 2006

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Mon Eve Charity Pairs - 9.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.67
1


Joyce Canavan, El Paso TX; Sandra Hiss, Las Cruces NM65.28%
3.50
2


Jim Truitt - Brenda Truitt, Santa Fe NM59.77%
3.00
3
1

Katy Vaughn, Hereford AZ; George Willis, Lexington KY58.93%
2.25
4
2

Paul Ritters, El Paso TX; Harold Zucconi, Las Cruces NM55.42%
1.48
5


Susan Duke - J Dan Duke, Vilas NC54.70%
2.14
6
3
1
Barbara Miles - Phyllis White, Odessa TX54.26%
1.63
4

Albert Charmatz - Joan Charmatz, Los Alamos NM53.08%
1.61

2
Sadie Hudson, Midland TX; Sadie Davidson, Ozona TX50.07%

John Wesley Hardin KO-1 - 12 Tables / Based on 27 Tables

MPsRankNames
28.37
1
Steven Cooper - Kitty Cooper, Albuquerque NM; Ken Barbour, Scottsdale AZ; Markland Jones, Phoenix AZ
21.28
2
Gerald Georges, El Paso TX; Gary Sawyer, Alto NM; Billie Mitchell, Ruidoso NM; Phillip Kielpinski, Amarillo TX
14.19
3/4
Mildred Breed - Anita Cokins, Austin TX; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; Chris Compton, Dallas TX
14.19
3/4
Robert Morris, Houston TX; Jackie Evans, Albuquerque NM; Dennis Goldston, Colorado Spgs CO; Steve Bruno - Darrell Keel, Peoria AZ; Keith Molan, Shelton WA

John Wesley Hardin KO-2 - 10 Tables / Based on 19 Tables

MPsRankNames
18.31
1
Donald Klenke - Beverly Ortega, El Paso TX; Jackie Wilson - Roberta Strong, Elephant Butte NM
13.73
2
Edwin Brenner - Dolores Brenner, Santa Fe NM; David Shuck, La Luz NM; Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX
9.16
3/4
Terry Swegler - Barbara Coe - Rosli Duffy, El Paso TX; Gordon Bunge, Santa Teresa NM
9.16
3/4
Dick Jones - Dianne Jones, Cedaredge CO; Renate Conlon - Ronald Conlon, Severn MD

John Wesley Hardin KO-3 - 11 Tables / Based on 16 Tables

MPsRankNames
13.96
1
Darryl Helton - Marsha Helton - Jan Birkett, Sedona AZ; Patricia Dodd, Cottonwood AZ
10.47
2
Jack Jordan, El Paso TX; Kathryn Ritterbush, Albuquerque NM; Dianne Decker - Beverly Geurin, Austin TX
6.98
3/4
Kathleen Kryway - Dorothy Senyszyn - Barbara Houseknecht - Lonnie Ludeman, Las Cruces NM
6.98
3/4
Bill Fickel - Suzanne Fickel, Albuquerque NM; Terry Manz - Carol Manz, Amarillo TX

John Wesley Hardin KO-4 - 15 Tables

MPsRankNames
11.89
1
Carolyn Parkins, Salt Lake City UT; Kathe Gregan, El Paso TX; M Smerjac, Castle Rock CO; Elaine Gilbertson, Steamboat Spr CO
8.92
2
Regina Ballard, Carlsbad NM; Joan Coil - Anne West, Green Valley AZ; Patricia Plummer, Albuquerque NM
5.95
3/4
Patti Horton - Betty Smith - Nancy Little - Ladd Smith, Big Spring TX
5.95
3/4
Ron Payton, Taos NM; Jenine Hemphill, El Paso TX; William Thompson - Priscilla Thompson, Albuquerque NM

Tue 9AM Side Game Series - 8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.73
1


John Russell, North Barringto IL; Chuck Said, Nashville TN62.50%
2.58
2
1
1
Jeffrey Katz - Sheila Katz, Arlington Hts IL57.92%
1.94
3
2
2
Tim Hastings - Laura Hastings, Albuquerque NM53.75%
1.35
4/5
3/4

Joy Sjogren - Gay Gillia, Albuquerque NM53.33%
1.35
4/5
3/4

Rex Glimp - Sis Hardie, El Paso TX53.33%
1.37
5
3
Gloria Blair - Caryl Robertson, Las Cruces NM50.83%
1.03

4
Teri Carpenter - Mary Symons, Albuquerque NM50.00%

Tue Aft Side Game Series - 8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.73
1
1

Gayle Smithers - William Smithers, Las Cruces NM60.42%
2.12
2
2
1
Warren Androus - Dee Androus, Avon CO59.23%
1.68
3


Diane Vaughan - Worth Vaughan, Madison WI55.65%
1.59
4
3
2
Alvis Glidewell - Joseph Anderson, El Paso TX55.06%
0.84
5/7
4/6

Sis Hardie - Rex Glimp, El Paso TX53.87%
0.90
5/7
4/6

Mark Steele, Albuquerque NM; Mark Johnson, Pinos Altos NM53.87%
1.19
5/7
4/6
3
James Nichols - Marian Wilson, Tucson AZ53.87%

Tue Aft 299er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.12
1
1
1
Ole Nordhild, Firestone CO; Don Elliott, Tempe AZ60.50%
1.59
2
2

Jeffrey Katz - Sheila Katz, Arlington Hts IL57.50%
1.16
3/4
3/4
2
Rosemary Chaffee - Renee Smith, Las Cruces NM54.50%
1.04
3/4
3/4

Josephine Willis - James Willis, San Diego CA54.50%

TUESDAY OPEN PAIRS - 22.0 Tables / Based on 45 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
19.25
1


Nancy Phillips, Tulsa OK; Grant Baze, San Diego CA65.80%
14.44
2


Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; James Tucker Jr, Alexander City AL61.28%
10.83
3


William Kass, Albuquerque NM; Stephen Kemic, Los Alamos NM60.76%
8.12
4


Eddie Walker, Albuquerque NM; Mark Lair, Canyon TX60.19%
6.09
5


Judy Hummel - Jerry Curtright, Colorado Spgs CO58.74%
4.57
6


John Russell, North Barringto IL; Chuck Said, Nashville TN58.28%
3.43
7


Judy Randel, Albuquerque NM; Suzanne Jones, Boulder CO57.18%
6.19
1

Karen Jobe, Durango CO; Peter Gray, Ketchum ID55.44%
4.06
2/3

Dick Augur, Tucson AZ; Frank Cook, Montgomery AL54.92%
4.45
2/3
1
Arthur Morton - Marji Morton, Amarillo TX54.92%
2.61
4

Joy Sjogren - Jayne Simonds, Albuquerque NM54.75%
1.96
5

Gene Templeton - Clay Rackley, Ruidoso NM52.42%
1.98
6

Paul Ritters, El Paso TX; Carli Metheny, Anthony NM52.20%
3.34

2
Christa Cooper - Gay Gillia, Albuquerque NM51.85%
2.50

3
Gloria Blair - Caryl Robertson, Las Cruces NM48.55%
1.88

4
EllaMargaret Cron, Centennial CO; Justin Cislaghi, Denver CO48.50%
1.41

5
Margaret Wagenbach - Harriet Hixenbaugh, Littleton CO48.25%

TUE EVE SIDE GAME SERIES - 11.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.19
1


Joyce Canavan, El Paso TX; Linda Spengler, Las Cruces NM67.13%
2.39
2


Jackie Evans, Albuquerque NM; Robert Morris, Houston TX60.65%
2.88
3
1
1
Dan Stockwell - Norman Salome, El Paso TX60.42%
1.18
4/5


Peggy Craig - Robert Craig, El Paso TX59.49%
2.16
4/5
2
2
Jeffrey Katz - Sheila Katz, Arlington Hts IL59.49%
1.62
6
3
3
Marcia Hansen, Plano TX; Hilda Lacher, Dallas TX53.94%
1.22
4
4
Panola Lisle - Frank Lisle, Albuquerque NM52.08%
0.91
5

Mark Steele, Albuquerque NM; Mark Johnson, Pinos Altos NM51.16%
1.59

5
LuRae Lerdal - Elizabeth Stout, Las Cruces NM50.93%

Tue Aft Senior Pairs - 23.5 Tables / Based on 21 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
8.68
1


Stephen Brauss, Saint Louis MO; William Cook, Amarillo TX64.66%
6.51
2


Frank Moran - William Kilgarlin, Santa Fe NM62.47%
4.88
3


Sally Murphy - J Murphy, Fountain Valley CA61.17%
3.66
4


Patricia Chambers - Robin Chambers, Palo Alto CA60.68%
2.75
5


Annette Boatman - William Boatman, Elk Grove CA59.76%
5.62
6
1

George Willis, Lexington KY; Katy Vaughn, Hereford AZ59.69%
4.22
2

Ernestine Perkins - Fran Herrmann, Green Valley AZ57.28%
3.36
3
1
Shirley Soucek, Tucson AZ; Clair Kretschmann, Livingston TX56.69%
2.52
4
2
David Hurlbert, Baton Rouge LA; Lynda Burnett, Red River NM52.33%
1.78
5

Jack Neumann, El Paso TX; David Chinn, Elk Grove CA51.37%
1.89
6
3
Martha Bacon - Edward Bacon, Las Cruces NM51.03%
1.99

4
Betty Cauthorne - Charles Schenck, Santa Fe NM50.71%
1.06

5
David Gose - Jim Silar, Las Cruces NM47.13%

Wed Morn Side Game Series - 6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.43
1


Renate Conlon - Ronald Conlon, Severn MD62.00%
1.82
2


Dick Jones - Dianne Jones, Cedaredge CO58.50%
2.28
3
1

William Lynch, St Paul MN; Stanley Marcus, El Paso TX53.00%
2.12
4
2
1
Jo Goen - Ann Reddy, Floydada TX52.00%
1.39
3/5
2/3
Ole Nordhild, Firestone CO; Peter Peca, El Paso TX51.50%
1.39
3/5
2/3
Don Elliott, Greeley CO; Clair Kretschmann, Livingston TX51.50%
0.99
3/5

William Skillern - James Hazle, Carlsbad NM51.50%

Aft Side Game Series - 9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.88
1


Eunice Stamper, Walnut Creek CA; Roy Falck, Las Cruces NM60.94%
2.58
2
1
1
David Gose - Jim Silar, Las Cruces NM59.61%
1.94
3
2

Addie Rider - Lillian Silberman, El Paso TX58.42%
1.45
4
3

Peggy Lubell - Mary Hoover, El Paso TX56.44%
1.59
5
4
2
Barbara Coe - Rosli Duffy, El Paso TX56.17%
0.82
5

Mark Johnson, Pinos Altos NM; Mark Steele, Albuquerque NM53.74%
1.19

3
B Montano - Barbara Kelsey, Albuquerque NM48.47%

Wed Aft 299er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.98
1


Joan Coil - Anne West, Green Valley AZ58.33%
1.73
2
1

Sandra Miles - Rosemary Chaffee, Las Cruces NM55.56%
1.11
3


Dorothy Kovan - Arline Yonack, El Paso TX54.86%
1.57
2
1
Sue Berry - Sara Currens, Albuquerque NM51.39%
1.18

2
Marianna Burden - Peggie Knapp, Las Cruces NM50.69%

Wed Open Stratified Pairs - 11.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.35
1


Cindy Harris - Joe Harris, Albuquerque NM61.46%
5.51
2


Carol Stewart, Henderson NV; Paul Ivaska, Las Vegas NV59.84%
4.13
3


Rudy Krall - Merlene Krall, Albuquerque NM57.99%
2.72
4/5


Patricia Chambers - Robin Chambers, Palo Alto CA56.37%
2.72
4/5


Jo Crumley - Michael Gray, Albuquerque NM56.37%
1.74
6


JoAnne Lowe, Fountain Hls AZ; Leon Lowe, Fountain Hills AZ55.67%
4.22
1

Bernice Williams - Stanley Marcus, El Paso TX52.66%
3.21
2
1
Sadie Davidson, Ozona TX; Sadie Hudson, Midland TX51.97%
2.41
3
2
Bill Carlson, Minnetonka MN; Michaele Olesen, Scottsdale AZ48.26%

Wed Eve Side Game Series - 10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.03
1


Gordon Bunge, Santa Teresa NM; Peggy Craig, El Paso TX63.19%
2.73
2
1
1
Jeffrey Katz - Sheila Katz, Arlington Hts IL61.11%
1.70
3


Ethel Mauldin, High Rls Mt P NM; Robert Degroff, Alamogordo NM60.19%
2.05
4
2

Mark Johnson, Pinos Altos NM; Mark Steele, Albuquerque NM54.63%
1.94
5
3
2
Mary Ann Anthony - Tawnya Cole, Lubbock TX54.17%
1.45
6
4
3
Greg Stander, Golden CO; Ted Witt, Denver CO53.01%
1.09
5
4
Roger Lundstrom, Apache Junction AZ; Billie McConnell, Midland TX52.08%
0.84

5/6
Veryl Moore, Farmington NM; Sally Thomas, Aztec NM51.39%
0.84

5/6
Rosli Duffy - Geneva King, El Paso TX51.39%

WED EVE SWISS TEAMS - 13 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.49
1


Sue Sachs - David Sachs, Green Valley AZ; Judy Randel, Albuquerque NM; Suzanne Jones, Boulder CO59.00
2.29
2/3


Jerry Curtright - Judy Hummel - Bonnie Bagley, Colorado Spgs CO; Ken Monzingo, San Diego CA55.00
2.29
2/3


Jackie Evans, Albuquerque NM; Robert Morris, Houston TX; Dennis Goldston, Colorado Spgs CO; Kenneth Stuckey, Arvada CO55.00
2.43
4
1

Bruce Gantner - Larry Anderson, Farmington NM; Karen Jobe, Durango CO; Peter Gray, Ketchum ID45.00
1.10
5


Jean Talbot - Joan Van Geffen, Metairie LA; Nanette Noland, Baton Rouge LA; Chris Moll, Jefferson City TN44.00
1.82
2

Franz Schatz - Ernestine Perkins - Fran Herrmann, Green Valley AZ; Emmanuel Vuvunas, Racine WI38.00
1.97

1
Jo Ann Aiken - Barbara Feeley - Loretta Wood - Joyce Rieckers, Tucson AZ26.00

THU 9AM SIDE GAME SERIES - 10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.03
1
1
1
Greg Stander, Golden CO; Ted Witt, Denver CO63.39%
2.27
2
2

Ernestine Perkins - Fran Herrmann, Green Valley AZ63.10%
2.05
3
3
2
Teri Carpenter - David Kelsey, Albuquerque NM55.95%
1.87
4
4
3
Nancy Calvani - Betty Forrest, Carlsbad NM55.65%
1.31
5
5

Emmanuel Vuvunas, Racine WI; Franz Schatz, Green Valley AZ55.36%
1.15
6
6
4
Bruce Gantner - Larry Anderson, Farmington NM54.46%
0.86

5
Carl Spencer - Joyce Brown, Farmington NM52.68%

THURSDAY SENIOR PAIRS - 20.0 Tables / Based on 19 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
8.12
1


Helene Drake - George Drake, Phoenix AZ64.86%
6.09
2


Patricia Chambers - Robin Chambers, Palo Alto CA62.38%
4.57
3


J Murphy - Sally Murphy, Fountain Valley CA60.00%
3.43
4


Carol Stewart, Henderson NV; Paul Ivaska, Las Vegas NV59.56%
4.95
5
1

George Willis, Lexington KY; Katy Vaughn, Hereford AZ58.51%
2.71
6


Sandra Hiss - Linda Spengler, Las Cruces NM58.42%
3.71
2
1
Arthur Morton - Marji Morton, Amarillo TX56.11%
2.78
3

Joyce Rieckers - Loretta Wood, Tucson AZ52.98%
2.09
4

Robert Degroff - Florence Ebel, Alamogordo NM52.60%
1.67
5

David Chinn, Elk Grove CA; Mary Dood, Las Cruces NM51.22%
1.17
6

Robert Ross - Jean Ross, Las Cruces NM50.68%
2.38

2
Charles Schenck - Betty Cauthorne, Santa Fe NM49.05%
1.78

3
David Hurlbert, Baton Rouge LA; Lynda Burnett, Red River NM47.48%
1.34

4
John Shealy - Lillian Shealy, Colorado Spgs CO46.11%

AFTERNOON SIDE SERIES - 15.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.79
1
1
1
Greg Stander, Golden CO; Ted Witt, Denver CO65.06%
2.84
2
2
2
Tim Hastings - Laura Hastings, Albuquerque NM60.10%
2.13
3
3

William Smithers - Gayle Smithers, Las Cruces NM58.01%
1.60
4
4
3
Warren Androus - Dee Androus, Avon CO57.69%
1.20
5
5

Lynda Thomas - Robert Hinkle, Tucson AZ57.21%
1.63
6


Ronald Conlon - Renate Conlon, Severn MD57.05%
1.51
6
4
Bernard Gordon - Frances Gordon, Green Valley AZ55.93%
1.08

5
Sadie Davidson, Ozona TX; Sadie Hudson, Midland TX54.97%

THURS AFT STRT 299ER PRS - 8.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.54
1
1

Julianne Glinski - Sandy Doyle, Albuquerque NM62.20%
1.91
2
2
1
Alma Lewis - Nancy Culbertson, Las Cruces NM60.42%
1.43
3
3

Patricia Handly - Maria Elena Norte, El Paso TX57.14%
1.07
4
4

Marianna Burden - Peggie Knapp, Las Cruces NM56.55%
1.34
5
5
2
Sue Berry - Sara Currens, Albuquerque NM55.06%
1.01

3
Evelyn Blackman - Susan Parker, Las Cruces NM54.46%
0.89

4
Sarla Purohit - Milton Handly, El Paso TX54.17%

"Pancho" Villa Swiss - 26 Tables / Based on 45 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
16.85
1/2


Jerry Gaer, Scottsdale AZ; Adele Verkamp, Phoenix AZ; JoAnne Lowe, Fountain Hls AZ; Leon Lowe, Fountain Hills AZ86.00
16.85
1/2


John Russell, North Barringto IL; Clement Jackson - Eddie Walker, Albuquerque NM; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Chuck Said, Nashville TN86.00
10.83
3


Robert Morris, Houston TX; Jackie Evans, Albuquerque NM; Dennis Goldston, Colorado Spgs CO; Kenneth Stuckey, Arvada CO84.00
8.12
4


Ken Barbour, Scottsdale AZ; Steven Cooper - Kitty Cooper, Albuquerque NM; Markland Jones, Phoenix AZ78.00
6.09
5


Joan Van Geffen - Jean Talbot, Metairie LA; Chris Moll, Jefferson City TN; Nanette Noland, Baton Rouge LA77.00
4.00
6/7


Bonnie Bagley, Colorado Spgs CO; John Van Ness, Aspen CO; Britain Beezley - Shelba Parmley, Oklahoma City OK; Ken Monzingo, San Diego CA72.00
4.00
6/7


David Sachs - Sue Sachs, Green Valley AZ; Stephen Kemic, Los Alamos NM; William Kass - Judy Randel, Albuquerque NM; Suzanne Jones, Boulder CO72.00
6.47
1

Franz Schatz - Ernestine Perkins - Fran Herrmann, Green Valley AZ; Emmanuel Vuvunas, Racine WI69.00
4.85
2

Clay Rackley - Robbie Butts - Gene Templeton, Ruidoso NM; Judy O'Neill, Alto NM68.00
4.95
3
1
Larry Anderson - Bruce Gantner - Veryl Moore, Farmington NM; Sally Thomas, Aztec NM63.00
2.73
4

Helen Byers - Robert Lyons - Jeanne Lyons, El Paso TX; Gary Byers, Jacksonville IL62.00
3.71
5
2
Florabel Tisdel, Plainview TX; Jo Goen - Ann Reddy, Floydada TX; Jacquelyn Armstrong, Hart TX60.00
2.78

3
Kenneth Woodard - Anita Woodard, Lubbock TX; Barbara Miles - Phyllis White, Odessa TX59.00
2.09

4
Barbara Davis - Laverne Etheredge - Nancy Harris, Odessa TX; Clarice Bell, Tulsa OK58.00

THUR EVE SIDE SERIES - 19.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.40
1


Paul Ritters - Peggy Craig, El Paso TX64.58%
3.30
2


Steven Adelson - Kim Corbin, Scottsdale AZ62.50%
2.48
3


Barbara Harrid - Joyce Canavan, El Paso TX60.42%
1.86
4


Marion Fleming - Jerry Fleming, Los Alamos NM60.12%
3.79
5
1

Barbara Rosenthal, Oro Valley AZ; Constance Freeman, Tucson AZ57.74%
1.31
6


Stephen Brauss, Saint Louis MO; Stephen Nordberg, El Paso TX57.44%
2.84
2

Darla Mawson, Abilene TX; Coyita Bowker, Santa Anna TX56.85%
2.13
3

Mark Steele, Albuquerque NM; Mark Johnson, Pinos Altos NM55.36%
1.60
4

Dick Augur, Tucson AZ; Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX55.06%
1.68
5/6

Frank Hart - Georgeanne Schultz, El Paso TX54.76%
1.05
5/6

James Joy - Constance Joy, Santa Fe NM54.76%
2.73

1
Lewis Springer - Roselyn Springer, Silver City NM53.27%
2.05

2
Greg Stander, Golden CO; Ted Witt, Denver CO52.68%
1.54

3
Dan Stockwell - Norman Salome, El Paso TX49.11%
1.06

4/5
Clair Kretschmann, Livingston TX; Ray Lutes, Sun City AZ48.51%
1.06

4/5
Teri Carpenter - Mary Symons, Albuquerque NM48.51%

Billy The Kid KO-1 - 11 Tables / Based on 29 Tables

MPsRankNames
29.90
1
Nancy Phillips, Tulsa OK; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Frank Cook, Montgomery AL; Grant Baze, San Diego CA; James Tucker Jr, Alexander City AL
22.43
2
Steve Bruno - Darrell Keel, Peoria AZ; Marianne Spanier - Bud Marsh, Scottsdale AZ; Keith Molan, Shelton WA
14.95
3/4
Anita Cokins - Mildred Breed, Austin TX; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; Chris Compton, Dallas TX
14.95
3/4
Billie Mitchell, Ruidoso NM; Gary Sawyer, Alto NM; Gerald Georges, El Paso TX; Carol Schoenhals, Lubbock TX; Phillip Kielpinski, Amarillo TX

Billy The Kid KO-2 - 10 Tables / Based on 22 Tables

MPsRankNames
20.84
1
Philip Richter - Ruth Richter - Marjorie Wilson - Kenneth Wilson, Los Alamos NM
15.63
2
Ervin Pfeifle, El Paso TX; William Kilgarlin - Kay Enfield - Frank Moran, Santa Fe NM
10.42
3/4
David Shuck, La Luz NM; Charles Brown, Denton TX; Dick Augur, Tucson AZ; Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX
10.42
3/4
Pat Hotaling - R Liguori - Herbert Woods Jr - Catherine Tompkins, El Paso TX

Billy The Kid KO-3 - 12 Tables / Based on 20 Tables

MPsRankNames
16.53
1
Dianne Decker - Beverly Geurin, Austin TX; Kathryn Ritterbush, Albuquerque NM; Carl Spencer, Farmington NM
12.40
2
Gay Gillia - Christa Cooper - Joy Sjogren - Jayne Simonds, Albuquerque NM
8.27
3/4
Catherine Clark - Joanne Franson - Anna Mae Sublett - Gayle Fitzgerald, Green Valley AZ
8.27
3/4
Bill Fickel - Suzanne Fickel, Albuquerque NM; Terry Manz - Carol Manz, Amarillo TX

Billy The Kid KO-4 - 12 Tables / Based on 16 Tables

MPsRankNames
13.22
1
Ron Payton, Taos NM; Jenine Hemphill, El Paso TX; William Thompson - Priscilla Thompson, Albuquerque NM
9.92
2
Shirley Hawkins - Robert Hawkins - LuRae Lerdal - Dorothy Senyszyn, Las Cruces NM
6.61
3/4
Darryl Helton - Marsha Helton - Jan Birkett, Sedona AZ; Patricia Dodd, Cottonwood AZ
6.61
3/4
Carolyn Parkins, Salt Lake City UT; Kathe Gregan, El Paso TX; M Smerjac, Castle Rock CO; Elaine Gilbertson, Steamboat Spr CO

Billy The Kid KO-5 - 12 Tables

MPsRankNames
9.87
1
Peter Peca, El Paso TX; Ole Nordhild, Firestone CO; Harriet Hixenbaugh - Margaret Wagenbach, Littleton CO
7.40
2
John Dorney - Elaine Stone - Albert Dennis - Dawne Parker, Albuquerque NM
4.94
3/4
Gloria Blair - Elizabeth Stout - Caryl Robertson - I Peter, Las Cruces NM
4.94
3/4
Patricia Plummer - Teri Carpenter - Mary Symons, Albuquerque NM; Ray Lutes, Dewey AZ

Fri Morn Side Game Series - 6.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.58
1
1
1
Barbara Freed, Scottsdale AZ; Wm Bill Silbernagel, Phoenix AZ61.43%
1.94
2


Jay Armstrong, Albuquerque NM; Deborah Reichman, Algodones NM61.25%
1.82
3
2

Peggy Lubell - Mary Hoover, El Paso TX53.93%
1.71
4
3
2
Jeffrey Katz - Sheila Katz, Arlington Hts IL52.50%
1.28
5
4
3
Maura Cauldwell - Beverly Thrasher, El Paso TX50.41%
0.96

4
Carol Stroud - Polly Wimer, Albuquerque NM50.00%

FRI AFT 299er PAIRS - 7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.40
1
1

James Willis - Josephine Willis, San Diego CA65.00%
1.58
2/3
2/3

Patricia Handly - Maria Elena Norte, El Paso TX61.25%
1.58
2/3
2/3

Sarla Purohit - Milton Handly, El Paso TX61.25%
1.01
4
4

Sally Smith - Ruth Benjamins, Las Cruces NM52.92%
1.55
5/6
5
1
Andrea French, Fort Collins CO; Chris Little, Las Cruces NM50.83%
0.67
5/6


Joan Coil - Anne West, Green Valley AZ50.83%
1.16

2
Bud Smith, Tucson AZ; James Overacker, Oro Valley AZ48.75%

FRI AFT SIDE GAME SERIES - 13.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.64
1


Ken Barbour, Scottsdale AZ; Markland Jones, Phoenix AZ71.55%
3.03
2
1

Darla Mawson, Abilene TX; Coyita Bowker, Santa Anna TX60.09%
2.58
3
2
1
Jane Miller - Marion Riley, Roswell NM58.22%
1.54
4


Rose Black - Robert Esch, El Paso TX56.62%
1.96
5
3

Monique Wagner, Las Vegas NV; Frank Hart, El Paso TX56.21%
1.12
6


Diane Vaughan - Worth Vaughan, Madison WI55.41%
1.28
4

Peggy Lubell - Mary Hoover, El Paso TX55.38%
1.94
5
2
David Gose - Jim Silar, Las Cruces NM55.26%
1.45
6
3
Bernard Gordon - Frances Gordon, Green Valley AZ52.95%
1.09

4
John Dorney - Dawne Parker, Albuquerque NM51.93%
0.82

5
Dianne Decker - Beverly Geurin, Austin TX49.78%

FRI EVE SIDE GAME SERIES - 7.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.73
1


Marianne Spanier - Bud Marsh, Scottsdale AZ63.43%
2.43
2
1
1
Lewis Springer - Roselyn Springer, Silver City NM62.33%
1.82
3
2
2
Jeffrey Katz - Sheila Katz, Arlington Hts IL55.62%
1.37
4
3
3
Peggy Weldy - Marian Wilson, Tucson AZ55.26%
1.03
5
4

Coyita Bowker, Santa Anna TX; Darla Mawson, Abilene TX53.07%
1.04

4
Arthur Morton - Marji Morton, Amarillo TX50.40%

FRI OPEN STRATIFIED PAIRS - 20.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
10.50
1


Jerry Gaer, Scottsdale AZ; Leon Lowe, Fountain Hills AZ65.41%
7.88
2


Kenneth Stuckey, Arvada CO; Dennis Goldston, Colorado Spgs CO62.17%
5.91
3


Renate Conlon - Ronald Conlon, Severn MD58.48%
4.43
4


Carol Stewart, Henderson NV; Paul Ivaska, Las Vegas NV58.29%
3.96
5


Steven Adelson - Kim Corbin, Scottsdale AZ57.64%
3.50
6


Karin Griffin, Albuquerque NM; Jerry Fleming, Los Alamos NM57.58%
5.34
1

Karen Jobe, Durango CO; Peter Gray, Ketchum ID54.30%
4.01
2
1
Bill Carlson, Minnetonka MN; Michaele Olesen, Scottsdale AZ53.45%
3.00
3
2
Nick Tallyn, Colorado Spgs CO; Susan Krassy, Colorado Spring CO49.54%
2.25
4
3
Sadie Davidson, Ozona TX; Sadie Hudson, Midland TX49.10%
2.40
5

Albert Charmatz - Joan Charmatz, Los Alamos NM49.01%
1.67

4
Lonnie Ludeman - Barbara Houseknecht, Las Cruces NM48.45%

FRI EVE SWISS TEAMS - 18 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.25
1


Chuck Said, Nashville TN; Clement Jackson - Eddie Walker, Albuquerque NM; John Russell, North Barringto IL; Mark Lair, Canyon TX70.00
3.19
2


Joan Van Geffen - Jean Talbot, Metairie LA; Nanette Noland, Baton Rouge LA; Chris Moll, Jefferson City TN56.00
2.39
3


Bonnie Bagley, Colorado Spgs CO; Britain Beezley - Shelba Parmley, Oklahoma City OK; Ken Monzingo, San Diego CA; John Van Ness, Aspen CO53.00
3.19
4
1

Frank Hart - Georgeanne Schultz - Robert Lyons - Jeanne Lyons, El Paso TX52.00
1.34
5


Jerry Shinkle - Mark Brownstein - Larry Bertholf, Albuquerque NM; John Erickson, Peralta NM44.00
2.09
2/3

Loretta Wood - Jo Ann Aiken - Barbara Feeley - Joyce Rieckers, Tucson AZ43.00
2.58
2/3
1
Shyla McGill - Dee Carlson, Hobbs NM; Cecil Parsons, Plano TX; Margie Ruth, El Paso TX43.00
1.94
4
2
Warren Androus - Dee Androus, Avon CO; Marilyn Pultz - Bill Follis, Fort Collins CO41.00
1.27

3/4
James Valdez - Jane Miller - Loy Bressler - Marion Riley, Roswell NM39.00
1.27

3/4
Carol Frank, Santa Fe NM; Beverly Geurin - Dianne Decker, Austin TX; Margaret Wagenbach, Littleton CO39.00

SAT 9AM Side Game Series - 16.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.94
1


Kathryn Ritterbush, Albuquerque NM; Carl Spencer, Farmington NM64.20%
3.49
2/3
1
1
Marian Wilson - Peggy Weldy, Tucson AZ60.04%
2.59
2/3


Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Charles Brown, Denton TX60.04%
2.62
4
2

Barbara Feeley - Jo Ann Aiken, Tucson AZ59.09%
1.25
5


John Russell, North Barringto IL; Chuck Said, Nashville TN57.39%
1.96
6
3

Joy Sjogren - Jayne Simonds, Albuquerque NM56.63%
2.09
4/5
2/3
Buck Schreyer - Marian Schreyer, Albuquerque NM56.25%
2.15
4/5
2/3
Nick Tallyn, Colorado Spgs CO; Margaret Wagenbach, Littleton CO56.25%
1.35
6
4
Judy O'Neill, Alto NM; Robbie Butts, Ruidoso NM56.06%
1.51

5
Joyce Brown - Jim Brown, Peoria AZ54.73%
0.76

6
Ruth Mohr - Elizabeth Stout, Las Cruces NM53.03%

Morning Side Game Series - 29.50 Tables / Based on 13 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
5.64
1/2
John Russell, North Barringto IL119.89%
5.64
1/2
Chuck Said, Nashville TN119.89%
4.80
3
Carl Spencer, Farmington NM116.88%
3.94
4
Kathryn Ritterbush, Albuquerque NM112.95%
2.58
5/6
Wm Bill Silbernagel, Phoenix AZ112.76%
2.58
5/6
Barbara Freed, Scottsdale AZ112.76%

SAT AFT SIDE GAME SERIES - 13.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.49
1


Nancy Phillips, Tulsa OK; Grant Baze, San Diego CA64.12%
2.62
2


Roy Falck, Las Cruces NM; Eunice Stamper, Walnut Creek CA63.89%
3.03
3
1

Marjorie Rawlings - Ella Duncan, El Paso TX62.27%
1.47
4


Jack Hawthorne, Phoenix AZ; Paul Spear, Surprise AZ59.72%
2.58
5
2
1
Greg Stander, Golden CO; Ted Witt, Denver CO56.94%
1.94
6
3
2
Lorraine Stewart - Gordon Stewart, El Paso TX54.40%
1.28
4

Evelyn Kennedy, Ruidoso NM; Joseph Hawes, Memphis TN52.08%
1.45
5
3
Judy O'Neill, Alto NM; Robbie Butts, Ruidoso NM51.85%
0.96
6/7
4/5
Margaret Wagenbach, Littleton CO; Barbara Rosenthal, Oro Valley AZ51.62%
0.96
6/7
4/5
Bill Follis - Marilyn Pultz, Fort Collins CO51.62%

Aft Side Game Series - 38.00 Tables / Based on 14 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
5.88
1/2
Eunice Stamper, Walnut Creek CA124.83%
5.88
1/2
Roy Falck, Las Cruces NM124.83%
6.37
3/4
Ted Witt, Denver CO122.00%
6.37
3/4
Greg Stander, Golden CO122.00%
4.86
5/6
William Smithers, Las Cruces NM118.43%
4.86
5/6
Gayle Smithers, Las Cruces NM118.43%

Sheriff P Garrett Com KO1 - 12 Tables / Based on 20 Tables

MPsRankNames
11.50
1
Phillip Kielpinski, Amarillo TX; Gerald Georges, El Paso TX; Billie Mitchell, Ruidoso NM; Gary Sawyer, Alto NM
8.63
2
Joan Van Geffen - Jean Talbot, Metairie LA; Chris Moll, Jefferson City TN; Nanette Noland, Baton Rouge LA
6.33
3
Franz Schatz - Ernestine Perkins - Fran Herrmann, Green Valley AZ; Emmanuel Vuvunas, Racine WI
5.18
4
Evelyn Kennedy, Ruidoso NM; Joseph Hawes, Memphis TN; B Montano - Barbara Kelsey, Albuquerque NM

Sheriff P Garrett Com KO2 - 15 Tables

MPsRankNames
6.16
1
Bruce Gantner - Larry Anderson, Farmington NM; Sandy Doyle - Julianne Glinski, Albuquerque NM
4.62
2
John Dorney - Dawne Parker, Albuquerque NM; Peter Peca, El Paso TX; Carol Frank, Santa Fe NM
3.39
3
Michael Hand, Colorado Spgs CO; Barbara Rosenthal - James Overacker, Oro Valley AZ; Bud Smith, Tucson AZ
2.77
4
Greg Stander, Golden CO; Ted Witt - Justin Cislaghi, Denver CO; EllaMargaret Cron, Centennial CO

John Henry Selman KO-2 - 10 Tables / Based on 13 Tables

MPsRankNames
13.03
1
William Nabors - Diane Black, Colorado Spgs CO; Daniel Raider, San Mateo CA; Claudette Roush, Houston TX; Jo Santa, Colorado Sprgs CO; Susan Krassy, Colorado Spring CO
9.77
2
Sandra Myers - Kay Searcy - Betty Manross, El Paso TX; Anne Wade, Portland OR
6.52
3/4
Judy O'Neill, Alto NM; Robbie Butts - Gene Templeton - Clay Rackley, Ruidoso NM
6.52
3/4
Rex Glimp - Jack Neumann - Jack Jordan - Sis Hardie, El Paso TX

John Henry Selman KO-3 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNames
8.77
1
Regina Ballard, Carlsbad NM; Patricia Plummer, Albuquerque NM; Anne West - Joan Coil, Green Valley AZ
6.58
2
Patricia Handly - Milton Handly - Sarla Purohit - Maria Elena Norte, El Paso TX
4.39
3/4
James Nichols - Charles Weldy - Peggy Weldy - Marian Wilson, Tucson AZ
4.39
3/4
Chuck Brown - Betsy Goldsmith - Hilda Lacher, Dallas TX; Marcia Hansen, Plano TX

George Scarborough KO-1 - 11 Tables / Based on 24 Tables

MPsRankNames
26.07
1
Sue Sachs - David Sachs, Green Valley AZ; Judy Randel - William Kass, Albuquerque NM; Suzanne Jones, Boulder CO; Stephen Kemic, Los Alamos NM
19.55
2
Gerald Georges, El Paso TX; Joe Clark, Dallas TX; Carol Schoenhals, Lubbock TX; Phillip Kielpinski, Amarillo TX; Gary Sawyer, Alto NM; Billie Mitchell, Ruidoso NM
13.04
3/4
Norma Casey - Jo Crumley - Ted Stein, Albuquerque NM; Deborah Reichman, Algodones NM
13.04
3/4
Charles Duke - Barbara Harrid - Ervin Pfeifle, El Paso TX; S Kohan, Dallas TX

George Scarborough KO-2 - 15 Tables / Based on 20 Tables

MPsRankNames
17.22
1
Jack Jordan - Jack Neumann - Sis Hardie - Rex Glimp, El Paso TX
12.92
2
Bruce Gantner - Larry Anderson - Carl Spencer, Farmington NM; Kathryn Ritterbush, Albuquerque NM
8.61
3/4
Robert Hinkle - Constance Freeman - Lynda Thomas, Tucson AZ; Clair Kretschmann, Livingston TX
8.61
3/4
Terry Swegler - Barbara Coe - Rosli Duffy, El Paso TX; Gordon Bunge, Santa Teresa NM

George Scarborough KO-3 - 15 Tables

MPsRankNames
12.11
1
Chuck Brown - Betsy Goldsmith - Hilda Lacher, Dallas TX; Marcia Hansen, Plano TX
9.08
2
Barbara Davis - Nancy Harris - Laverne Etheredge, Odessa TX; Clarice Bell, Tulsa OK
6.06
3/4
M Smerjac, Castle Rock CO; Kathe Gregan, El Paso TX; Carolyn Parkins, Salt Lake City UT; Elaine Gilbertson, Steamboat Spr CO
6.06
3/4
Kenneth Woodard - Anita Woodard, Lubbock TX; Barbara Miles - Phyllis White, Odessa TX

Sat Eve Side Game Series - 5.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.28
1


Ted Stein - Norma Casey, Albuquerque NM70.00%
2.12
2
1
1
Roger Lundstrom, Apache Junction AZ; Clair Kretschmann, Livingston TX67.00%
1.28
3


Jo Crumley, Albuquerque NM; Deborah Reichman, Algodones NM64.00%
1.39
4/5
2/3

Joy McHaffie - Art McHaffie, Santa Fe NM47.00%
1.59
4/5
2/3
2
Margaret Wagenbach, Littleton CO; Barbara Clark, El Paso TX47.00%
1.19

3
Jennifer Young, Los Alamos NM; Don Elliott, Tempe AZ44.00%

Evening Side Game Series - 38.25 Tables / Based on 15 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
7.43
1
Peggy Craig, El Paso TX127.77%
5.67
2
Joyce Canavan, El Paso TX127.55%
4.89
3/4
Sheila Katz, Arlington Hts IL120.60%
4.89
3/4
Jeffrey Katz, Arlington Hts IL120.60%
3.21
5
Roger Lundstrom, Apache Junction AZ119.08%
5.16
6/7
Roselyn Springer, Silver City NM115.60%
5.16
6/7
Lewis Springer, Silver City NM115.60%

Sat Aft 299er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

MPsDENamesScore
2.12
1

Patricia Handly - Maria Elena Norte, El Paso TX57.88%
1.65
2
1
Milton Handly - Sarla Purohit, El Paso TX57.75%
1.24
3
2
Stuart Peale, Las Cruces NM; Dixie Binning, Hatch NM57.29%
1.06
4

Peggy Weldy - Charles Weldy, Tucson AZ57.13%

Sat Open Stratified Pairs - 29.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
13.65
1


John Russell, North Barringto IL; Chuck Said, Nashville TN59.62%
10.24
2


Clement Jackson, Albuquerque NM; Sandra Rhodes, Big Spring TX59.45%
7.68
3


Jean Talbot - Joan Van Geffen, Metairie LA58.33%
5.76
4


Leroy Abinanti - Marigail Abinanti, Surprise AZ57.85%
4.32
5


Patricia Chambers - Robin Chambers, Palo Alto CA57.77%
3.24
6


James Tucker Jr, Alexander City AL; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ57.05%
7.31
1

Frank Cook, Montgomery AL; Dick Augur, Tucson AZ55.21%
5.48
2

Peggy Lubell, El Paso TX; Carli Metheny, Anthony NM53.53%
4.11
3

Rod Southworth - Vickie Thomas, Cheyenne WY53.29%
3.08
4

Mark Mundt - Siegfried Lodwig, Los Alamos NM51.79%
2.31
5

Franz Schatz, Green Valley AZ; Emmanuel Vuvunas, Racine WI51.12%
1.73
6

Kenneth Wilson - Marjorie Wilson, Los Alamos NM50.80%
4.70

1
Shuguang Deng - Jack Soules, Las Cruces NM49.27%
3.53

2
Bill Fickel - Suzanne Fickel, Albuquerque NM48.27%
2.64

3
Dee Carlson - Shyla McGill, Hobbs NM48.08%
1.98

4
Elaine Stone - Albert Dennis, Albuquerque NM48.01%
1.49

5
Patricia Lutes, Sun City West AZ; Eugene Medlin, El Paso TX46.31%

John Henry Selman KO-1 - 11 Tables / Based on 20 Tables

MPsRankNames
23.00
1
Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Frank Cook, Montgomery AL; Nancy Phillips, Tulsa OK; Grant Baze, San Diego CA; James Tucker Jr, Alexander City AL
17.25
2
David Sachs - Sue Sachs, Green Valley AZ; William Kass - Judy Randel, Albuquerque NM; Stephen Kemic, Los Alamos NM; Suzanne Jones, Boulder CO
11.50
3/4
Robert Esch - Rose Black, El Paso TX; Diane Vaughan - Worth Vaughan, Madison WI
11.50
3/4
Clement Jackson - Eddie Walker, Albuquerque NM; John Russell, North Barringto IL; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Chuck Said, Nashville TN

Sun Aft 299er Swiss - 4 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
1.98
1

Carol Frank, Santa Fe NM; Alvis Glidewell - Joseph Anderson - Peter Peca, El Paso TX45.00
1.73
1
Carol Stroud - Polly Wimer - Frank Lisle - Panola Lisle, Albuquerque NM33.00

Sun 10AM 299er Swiss - 4 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
1.98
1
1
Peggie Knapp, Las Cruces NM; Sue Berry - Sara Currens, Albuquerque NM; Anne Forrester, Kirkwood MO56.00

SUNDAY A/X SWISS TEAMS - 27 Tables / Based on 65 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
25.43
1

Grant Baze, San Diego CA; Nancy Phillips, Tulsa OK; Sandra Rhodes, Big Spring TX; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ90.00
19.07
2

Clement Jackson - Eddie Walker, Albuquerque NM; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Carol Stewart, Henderson NV; Paul Ivaska, Las Vegas NV86.00
12.52
3/4

Jerry Gaer, Scottsdale AZ; Adele Verkamp, Phoenix AZ; JoAnne Lowe, Fountain Hls AZ; Leon Lowe, Fountain Hills AZ80.00
12.52
3/4

Jackie Evans, Albuquerque NM; Robert Morris, Houston TX; Kenneth Stuckey, Arvada CO; Dennis Goldston, Colorado Spgs CO80.00
7.04
5/6

Steven Cooper - Kitty Cooper, Albuquerque NM; Markland Jones, Phoenix AZ; Ken Barbour, Scottsdale AZ75.00
7.04
5/6

Rose Black - Robert Esch, El Paso TX; Diane Vaughan - Worth Vaughan, Madison WI75.00
4.53
7

Sue Sachs - David Sachs, Green Valley AZ; Judy Randel, Albuquerque NM; Suzanne Jones, Boulder CO72.00
3.39
8

Paul Ritters - Peggy Craig - Scott Campbell - Nancy Lealos, El Paso TX71.00
2.69
9/10

S Kohan, Dallas TX; Stephen Kemic, Los Alamos NM; William Kass, Albuquerque NM; Ervin Pfeifle, El Paso TX70.00
2.69
9/10

Billie Mitchell, Ruidoso NM; Gary Sawyer, Alto NM; Gerald Georges, El Paso TX; Carol Schoenhals, Lubbock TX; Phillip Kielpinski, Amarillo TX70.00
12.99
1
Jay Armstrong - Michael Gray - Shirlee Marko, Albuquerque NM; Arno Safier, San Diego CA60.00
9.74
2
Sandra Hiss - Linda Spengler, Las Cruces NM; Ronald Conlon - Renate Conlon, Severn MD57.00
7.31
3
Donald Klenke - Beverly Ortega, El Paso TX; David Shuck, La Luz NM; Charles Brown, Denton TX51.00
4.22
4/6
R Liguori - Stephen Nordberg - Selina Whitworth - Herbert Woods Jr, El Paso TX47.00
4.22
4/6
Donald Hard, Sierra Vista AZ; Karl Swartz, Albuquerque NM; George Willis, Lexington KY; Katy Vaughn, Hereford AZ47.00
4.22
4/6
Perrie Kay Avery - Vickie Thomas - Rod Southworth - Robley Mangney, Cheyenne WY47.00

SUNDAY B/C SWISS TEAMS - 34 Tables

MPsBCNamesScore
8.46
1/4

Franz Schatz - Ernestine Perkins - Fran Herrmann, Green Valley AZ; Emmanuel Vuvunas, Racine WI80.00
8.46
1/4

Joanne Wood - Barbara Houseknecht - Kathleen Kryway - Dorothy Senyszyn, Las Cruces NM80.00
8.46
1/4
1
Fonse Ragland - B Thomas McElroy, Dallas TX; Eugene Medlin, El Paso TX; Patricia Lutes, Sun City West AZ80.00
8.46
1/4

Karen Jobe, Durango CO; Peter Gray, Ketchum ID; Carl Spencer, Farmington NM; Kathryn Ritterbush, Albuquerque NM80.00
5.01
5/6
2
Regina Ballard, Carlsbad NM; Ole Nordhild, Firestone CO; Don Elliott, Tempe AZ; Patricia Plummer, Albuquerque NM78.00
3.43
5/6

Darla Mawson, Abilene TX; Coyita Bowker, Santa Anna TX; Joseph Hawes, Memphis TN; Evelyn Kennedy, Ruidoso NM78.00
3.76
3
Buck Schreyer - Marian Schreyer - Lise Sullivan - Peter Sullivan, Albuquerque NM70.00
2.82
4
Michael Hand - Diane Black - Nick Tallyn, Colorado Spgs CO; Margaret Wagenbach, Littleton CO67.00
1.85
5/6
Charles Weldy - Peggy Weldy - Marian Wilson - James Nichols, Tucson AZ60.00
1.85
5/6
Ron Payton, Taos NM; Bill Carlson, Minnetonka MN; Michaele Olesen, Scottsdale AZ; Leslie Brodsky, Santa Fe NM60.00

 


Total masterpoints: 6795.19 earned by 513 players.
Total attendance: 1062 tables.

   1 103.58 Nancy Phillips, Tulsa OK
   2 103.58 Grant Baze, San Diego CA
   3  98.52 Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ
   4  72.15 James Tucker Jr, Alexander City AL
   5  71.22 Gerald Georges, El Paso TX
   6  70.80 Billie Mitchell, Ruidoso NM
   7  70.60 Gary Sawyer, Alto NM
   8  70.32 Phillip Kielpinski, Amarillo TX
   9  67.04 Mark Lair, Canyon TX
  10  65.21 Frank Cook, Montgomery AL
  11  60.14 William Kass, Albuquerque NM
  12  60.14 Stephen Kemic, Los Alamos NM
  13  58.07 Suzanne Jones, Boulder CO
  14  58.07 Judy Randel, Albuquerque NM
  15  57.71 Chuck Said, Nashville TN
  16  57.09 John Russell, North Barringto IL
  17  55.26 Sue Sachs, Green Valley AZ
  18  55.26 David Sachs, Green Valley AZ
  19  52.32 Kathryn Ritterbush, Albuquerque NM
  20  49.28 Dennis Goldston, Colorado Spgs CO
  21  47.80 Markland Jones, Phoenix AZ
  22  47.80 Ken Barbour, Scottsdale AZ
  23  47.46 Robert Morris, Houston TX
  24  47.46 Jackie Evans, Albuquerque NM
  25  46.15 Steven Cooper, Albuquerque NM
  26  46.15 Kitty Cooper, Albuquerque NM
  27  43.75 Eddie Walker, Albuquerque NM
  28  43.08 Clement Jackson, Albuquerque NM
  29  42.71 Carl Spencer, Farmington NM
  30  41.61 Leon Lowe, Fountain Hills AZ
  31  40.07 Steve Bruno, Peoria AZ
  32  40.07 Keith Molan, Peoria AZ
  33  39.87 Jerry Gaer, Scottsdale AZ
  34  38.05 Darrell Keel, Peoria AZ
  35  37.74 Carol Schoenhals, Lubbock TX
  36  36.27 Jack Jordan, El Paso TX
  37  35.67 Sandra Rhodes, Big Spring TX
  38  35.09 Kenneth Stuckey, Arvada CO
  39  32.49 David Shuck, La Luz NM
  40  32.44 Paul Ivaska, Las Vegas NV
  41  32.44 Carol Stewart, Henderson NV
  42  32.28 JoAnne Lowe, Fountain Hls AZ
  43  31.99 Fran Herrmann, Green Valley AZ
  44  31.99 Ernestine Perkins, Green Valley AZ
  45  31.36 Ervin Pfeifle, El Paso TX
  46  30.54 Adele Verkamp, Phoenix AZ
  47  29.52 Ronald Conlon, Severn MD
  48  29.52 Renate Conlon, Severn MD
  49  29.14 Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX
  50  29.14 Mildred Breed, Austin TX
  51  29.14 Chris Compton, Dallas TX
  52  29.14 Anita Cokins, Austin TX
  53  29.09 Dianne Decker, Austin TX
  54  29.09 Beverly Geurin, Austin TX
  55  28.93 Larry Anderson, Farmington NM
  56  28.93 Bruce Gantner, Farmington NM
  57  27.79 Franz Schatz, Green Valley AZ
  58  27.79 Emmanuel Vuvunas, Racine WI
  59  27.72 Donald Klenke, El Paso TX
  60  27.72 Beverly Ortega, El Paso TX
  61  27.64 Patricia Plummer, Albuquerque NM
  62  27.59 Sis Hardie, El Paso TX
  63  27.59 Rex Glimp, El Paso TX
  64  27.18 Jack Neumann, El Paso TX
  65  27.15 Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX
  66  26.80 M Smerjac, Castle Rock CO
  67  26.69 Joan Van Geffen, Metairie LA
  68  26.69 Jean Talbot, Metairie LA
  69  26.61 Worth Vaughan, Madison WI
  70  26.61 Diane Vaughan, Madison WI
  71  26.10 Marianne Spanier, Scottsdale AZ
  72  26.10 Bud Marsh, Scottsdale AZ
  73  25.72 Kathe Gregan, El Paso TX
  74  25.72 Elaine Gilbertson, Steamboat Spr CO
  75  25.72 Carolyn Parkins, Salt Lake City UT
  76  25.56 Dorothy Senyszyn, Las Cruces NM
  77  24.69 Dick Augur, Tucson AZ
  78  24.53 Regina Ballard, Carlsbad NM
  79  23.45 Peter Gray, Ketchum ID
  80  22.87 Karen Jobe, Durango CO
  81  22.59 Rose Black, El Paso TX
  82  22.59 Robert Esch, El Paso TX
  83  22.57 Marjorie Wilson, Los Alamos NM
  84  22.57 Kenneth Wilson, Los Alamos NM
  85  22.14 William Kilgarlin, Santa Fe NM
  86  22.14 Frank Moran, Santa Fe NM
  87  22.04 Ole Nordhild, Firestone CO
  88  21.93 Nanette Noland, Baton Rouge LA
  89  21.93 Chris Moll, Jefferson City TN
  90  21.83 Sandra Hiss, Las Cruces NM
  91  21.74 Gordon Bunge, Santa Teresa NM
  92  21.72 Rosli Duffy, El Paso TX
  93  21.51 Patricia Dodd, Cottonwood AZ
  94  21.51 Marsha Helton, Sedona AZ
  95  21.51 Jan Birkett, Sedona AZ
  96  21.51 Darryl Helton, Sedona AZ
  97  21.35 Charles Brown, Denton TX
  98  21.13 Joy Sjogren, Albuquerque NM
  99  21.05 Margaret Wagenbach, Littleton CO
 100  21.02 Ron Payton, Taos NM
 101  20.93 Peter Peca, El Paso TX
 102  20.88 Barbara Coe, El Paso TX
 103  20.86 Suzanne Fickel, Albuquerque NM
 104  20.86 Bill Fickel, Albuquerque NM
 105  20.84 Ruth Richter, Los Alamos NM
 106  20.84 Philip Richter, Los Alamos NM
 107  20.84 Linda Spengler, Las Cruces NM
 108  20.72 Jo Crumley, Albuquerque NM
 109  20.34 Joan Coil, Green Valley AZ
 110  20.34 Anne West, Green Valley AZ
 111  19.90 Gay Gillia, Albuquerque NM
 112  19.78 Jayne Simonds, Albuquerque NM
 113  19.60 Terry Swegler, El Paso TX
 114  19.55 Joe Clark, Dallas TX
 115  19.51 Katy Vaughn, Hereford AZ
 116  19.51 Jay Armstrong, Albuquerque NM
 117  19.51 George Willis, Sierra Vista AZ
 118  19.35 Barbara Harrid, El Paso TX
 119  19.20 William Nabors, Colorado Spgs CO
 120  19.17 William Thompson, Albuquerque NM
 121  19.17 Priscilla Thompson, Albuquerque NM
 122  19.17 Jenine Hemphill, El Paso TX
 123  19.15 Michael Gray, Albuquerque NM
 124  19.00 Ted Stein, Albuquerque NM
 125  18.91 Clair Kretschmann, Livingston TX
 126  18.55 Christa Cooper, Albuquerque NM
 127  18.49 Marcia Hansen, Plano TX
 128  18.49 Hilda Lacher, Dallas TX
 129  18.31 Roberta Strong, Elephant Butte NM
 130  18.31 Jackie Wilson, Elephant Butte NM
 131  18.14 Norma Casey, Albuquerque NM
 132  17.51 R Liguori, El Paso TX
 133  17.51 Herbert Woods Jr, El Paso TX
 134  17.51 Barbara Houseknecht, Las Cruces NM
 135  17.38 Diane Black, Colorado Spgs CO
 136  17.36 Daniel Raider, San Mateo CA
 137  17.33 Terry Manz, Amarillo TX
 138  17.33 Carol Manz, Amarillo TX
 139  17.20 Deborah Reichman, Algodones NM
 140  17.17 Kay Enfield, Santa Fe NM
 141  17.15 Edwin Brenner, Santa Fe NM
 142  17.15 Dolores Brenner, Santa Fe NM
 143  16.87 Chuck Brown, Dallas TX
 144  16.87 Betsy Goldsmith, Dallas TX
 145  16.79 Robin Chambers, Palo Alto CA
 146  16.79 Patricia Chambers, Palo Alto CA
 147  16.63 Shirlee Marko, Albuquerque NM
 148  16.63 Arno Safier, San Diego CA
 149  16.43 Susan Krassy, Colorado Spring CO
 150  16.14 Ted Witt, Denver CO
 151  16.14 Greg Stander, Golden CO
 152  15.92 Robbie Butts, Ruidoso NM
 153  15.92 Judy O'Neill, Alto NM
 154  15.84 Charles Duke, El Paso TX
 155  15.73 S Kohan, Dallas TX
 156  15.54 Marian Wilson, Tucson AZ
 157  15.44 Kathleen Kryway, Las Cruces NM
 158  15.41 Peggy Weldy, Tucson AZ
 159  14.71 Claudette Roush, Houston TX
 160  14.56 Jo Santa, Colorado Sprgs CO
 161  14.37 LuRae Lerdal, Las Cruces NM
 162  14.02 Joyce Canavan, El Paso TX
 163  14.01 John Dorney, Albuquerque NM
 164  14.01 Dawne Parker, Albuquerque NM
 165  13.87 Elaine Stone, Albuquerque NM
 166  13.87 Albert Dennis, Albuquerque NM
 167  13.78 Peggy Craig, El Paso TX
 168  13.53 Gene Templeton, Ruidoso NM
 169  13.41 Dick Jones, El Paso TX
 170  13.41 Dianne Jones, El Paso TX
 171  13.33 Clay Rackley, Ruidoso NM
 172  13.07 Don Elliott, Tempe AZ
 173  12.87 Constance Freeman, Tucson AZ
 174  12.74 Paul Ritters, El Paso TX
 175  12.70 Marji Morton, Amarillo TX
 176  12.70 Arthur Morton, Amarillo TX
 177  12.67 William Cook, Amarillo TX
 178  12.59 Sheila Katz, Arlington Hts IL
 179  12.59 Jeffrey Katz, Arlington Hts IL
 180  12.58 Stephen Brauss, Saint Louis MO
 181  12.40 Rod Southworth, Cheyenne WY
 182  12.33 Helene Drake, Phoenix AZ
 183  12.33 George Drake, Phoenix AZ
 184  12.06 Peggy Lubell, El Paso TX
 185  12.06 Harriet Hixenbaugh, Littleton CO
 186  11.99 Nancy Harris, Odessa TX
 187  11.99 Laverne Etheredge, Odessa TX
 188  11.99 Clarice Bell, Tulsa OK
 189  11.99 Barbara Davis, Odessa TX
 190  11.96 Patricia Handly, El Paso TX
 191  11.96 Maria Elena Norte, El Paso TX
 192  11.90 Sarla Purohit, El Paso TX
 193  11.90 Milton Handly, El Paso TX
 194  11.85 Anne Wade, El Paso TX
 195  11.74 Sandra Myers, El Paso TX
 196  11.74 Betty Manross, El Paso TX
 197  11.57 Catherine Tompkins, El Paso TX
 198  11.52 Patricia Lutes, Sun City West AZ
 199  11.30 Joseph Hawes, Memphis TN
 200  11.30 Evelyn Kennedy, Ruidoso NM
 201  11.23 Cindy Harris, Albuquerque NM
 202  11.16 Eugene Medlin, El Paso TX
 203  10.98 Phyllis White, Odessa TX
 204  10.98 Barbara Miles, Odessa TX
 205  10.96 Judy Hummel, Colorado Spgs CO
 206  10.96 Jerry Curtright, Colorado Spgs CO
 207  10.94 Pat Hotaling, El Paso TX
 208  10.91 Bonnie Bagley, Colorado Spgs CO
 209  10.90 Sadie Hudson, Midland TX
 210  10.90 Sadie Davidson, Ozona TX
 211  10.87 Lonnie Ludeman, Las Cruces NM
 212  10.74 Joe Harris, Albuquerque NM
 213  10.68 Michaele Olesen, Scottsdale AZ
 214  10.68 Bill Carlson, Minnetonka MN
 215  10.64 Shelba Parmley, Oklahoma City OK
 216  10.64 Britain Beezley, Oklahoma City OK
 217  10.40 Fonse Ragland, Dallas TX
 218  10.40 B Thomas McElroy, Dallas TX
 219  10.33 Darla Mawson, Abilene TX
 220  10.33 Coyita Bowker, Santa Anna TX
 221  10.31 Anna Mae Sublett, Green Valley AZ
 222  10.25 Robert Hinkle, Tucson AZ
 223  10.22 Sandy Doyle, Albuquerque NM
 224  10.22 Julianne Glinski, Albuquerque NM
 225  10.19 Elizabeth Stout, Las Cruces NM
 226  10.12 Shirley Hawkins, Las Cruces NM
 227  10.12 Robert Hawkins, Las Cruces NM
 228  10.07 Vickie Thomas, Cheyenne WY
 229  10.03 Gloria Blair, Las Cruces NM
 230  10.03 Caryl Robertson, Las Cruces NM
 231  10.02 Kenneth Woodard, Lubbock TX
 232  10.02 Barbara Rosenthal, Oro Valley AZ
 233  10.02 Anita Woodard, Lubbock TX
 234   9.92 Catherine Clark, Green Valley AZ
 235   9.81 Lynda Thomas, Tucson AZ
 236   9.77 Kay Searcy, El Paso TX
 237   9.57 Stanley Marcus, El Paso TX
 238   9.57 James Nichols, Tucson AZ
 239   9.57 Frank Hart, El Paso TX
 240   9.48 Teri Carpenter, Albuquerque NM
 241   9.45 Sally Murphy, Fountain Valley CA
 242   9.45 J Murphy, Fountain Valley CA
 243   9.44 Charles Weldy, Tucson AZ
 244   9.30 Gayle Fitzgerald, Green Valley AZ
 245   9.26 Mark Steele, Albuquerque NM
 246   9.26 Mark Johnson, Pinos Altos NM
 247   9.09 Robert Lyons, El Paso TX
 248   9.09 Jeanne Lyons, El Paso TX
 249   8.91 Joanne Franson, Green Valley AZ
 250   8.87 Jim Truitt, Santa Fe NM
 251   8.87 Brenda Truitt, Santa Fe NM
 252   8.86 Joanne Wood, Las Cruces NM
 253   8.60 Carli Metheny, Anthony NM
 254   8.57 Steven Adelson, Scottsdale AZ
 255   8.57 Kim Corbin, Scottsdale AZ
 256   8.55 Veryl Moore, Farmington NM
 257   8.55 Sally Thomas, Aztec NM
 258   8.39 Ken Monzingo, San Diego CA
 259   8.37 Carol Frank, Santa Fe NM
 260   8.36 Barbara Kelsey, Albuquerque NM
 261   8.36 B Montano, Albuquerque NM
 262   8.29 Perrie Kay Avery, Cheyenne WY
 263   8.23 Roy Falck, Las Cruces NM
 264   8.23 Eunice Stamper, Walnut Creek CA
 265   8.17 Nick Tallyn, Colorado Spgs CO
 266   7.99 David Chinn, Elk Grove CA
 267   7.90 Loretta Wood, Tucson AZ
 268   7.90 Joyce Rieckers, Tucson AZ
 269   7.62 Bernice Williams, El Paso TX
 270   7.49 Joan Charmatz, Los Alamos NM
 271   7.49 Albert Charmatz, Los Alamos NM
 272   7.48 Marigail Abinanti, Surprise AZ
 273   7.48 Leroy Abinanti, Surprise AZ
 274   7.43 Mary Symons, Albuquerque NM
 275   7.31 Jo Ann Aiken, Tucson AZ
 276   7.31 Barbara Feeley, Tucson AZ
 277   7.22 Warren Androus, Avon CO
 278   7.22 Dee Androus, Avon CO
 279   7.08 William Smithers, Las Cruces NM
 280   7.08 Gayle Smithers, Las Cruces NM
 281   7.06 Jo Goen, Floydada TX
 282   7.06 Ann Reddy, Floydada TX
 283   7.04 Marian Schreyer, Albuquerque NM
 284   7.04 Buck Schreyer, Albuquerque NM
 285   6.62 Georgeanne Schultz, El Paso TX
 286   6.61 Karl Swartz, Albuquerque NM
 287   6.61 Donald Hard, Sierra Vista AZ
 288   6.45 Michael Hand, Colorado Spgs CO
 289   6.37 Nancy Lealos, El Paso TX
 290   6.34 Jim Silar, Las Cruces NM
 291   6.34 David Gose, Las Cruces NM
 292   6.19 Mary Hoover, El Paso TX
 293   6.18 Shyla McGill, Hobbs NM
 294   6.18 Scott Campbell, El Paso TX
 295   6.18 Dee Carlson, Hobbs NM
 296   6.15 Charles Schenck, Santa Fe NM
 297   6.15 Betty Cauthorne, Santa Fe NM
 298   6.14 Marion Riley, Roswell NM
 299   6.14 Jane Miller, Roswell NM
 300   5.96 Robley Mangney, Cheyenne WY
 301   5.95 Patti Horton, Big Spring TX
 302   5.95 Nancy Little, Big Spring TX
 303   5.95 Ladd Smith, Big Spring TX
 304   5.95 Betty Smith, Big Spring TX
 305   5.80 William Lynch, Las Cruces NM
 306   5.74 William Boatman, Elk Grove CA
 307   5.74 Annette Boatman, Elk Grove CA
 308   5.65 Selina Whitworth, El Paso TX
 309   5.55 Tim Hastings, Albuquerque NM
 310   5.55 Laura Hastings, Albuquerque NM
 311   5.53 Stephen Nordberg, El Paso TX
 312   5.50 James Overacker, Oro Valley AZ
 313   5.50 Bud Smith, Tucson AZ
 314   5.36 Jerry Fleming, Los Alamos NM
 315   5.22 Peggie Knapp, Las Cruces NM
 316   5.21 Joseph Anderson, El Paso TX
 317   5.21 Alvis Glidewell, El Paso TX
 318   5.20 Panola Lisle, Albuquerque NM
 319   5.20 Frank Lisle, Albuquerque NM
 320   5.19 Dan Stockwell, El Paso TX
 321   5.18 Robert Degroff, Alamogordo NM
 322   5.16 Roselyn Springer, Silver City NM
 323   5.16 Lewis Springer, Silver City NM
 324   5.14 Sue Berry, Albuquerque NM
 325   5.14 Sara Currens, Albuquerque NM
 326   5.10 Margie Ruth, El Paso TX
 327   5.10 Cecil Parsons, Plano TX
 328   5.05 Geneva King, El Paso TX
 329   5.02 Justin Cislaghi, Denver CO
 330   5.02 EllaMargaret Cron, Centennial CO
 331   5.00 Marion Shropshire, Las Cruces NM
 332   4.99 Rudy Krall, Albuquerque NM
 333   4.99 Merlene Krall, Albuquerque NM
 334   4.95 Peter Sullivan, Albuquerque NM
 335   4.95 Lise Sullivan, Albuquerque NM
 336   4.94 Ray Lutes, Dewey AZ
 337   4.94 I Peter, Las Cruces NM
 338   4.70 Shuguang Deng, Las Cruces NM
 339   4.70 Jack Soules, Las Cruces NM
 340   4.65 Helen Byers, El Paso TX
 341   4.64 James Joy, Santa Fe NM
 342   4.64 Constance Joy, Santa Fe NM
 343   4.46 Marilyn Pultz, Fort Collins CO
 344   4.46 Bill Follis, Fort Collins CO
 345   4.42 Norman Salome, El Paso TX
 346   4.41 Nancy Calvani, Carlsbad NM
 347   4.30 Lynda Burnett, Baton Rouge LA
 348   4.30 David Hurlbert, Baton Rouge LA
 349   4.28 Harold Zucconi, Las Cruces NM
 350   4.13 Jacquelyn Armstrong, Hart TX
 351   4.13 Florabel Tisdel, Plainview TX
 352   4.11 Joyce Brown, Peoria AZ
 353   4.09 Florence Senkowsky, El Paso TX
 354   4.00 Stuart Peale, Las Cruces NM
 355   3.95 Polly Wimer, Albuquerque NM
 356   3.95 Carol Stroud, Albuquerque NM
 357   3.88 Wm Bill Silbernagel, Phoenix AZ
 358   3.88 Barbara Freed, Scottsdale AZ
 359   3.87 John Van Ness, Aspen CO
 360   3.84 Siegfried Lodwig, Los Alamos NM
 361   3.84 Mark Mundt, Los Alamos NM
 362   3.80 Shirley Soucek, Tucson AZ
 363   3.74 John Lavis, El Paso TX
 364   3.69 Larry Bertholf, Albuquerque NM
 365   3.69 Jerry Shinkle, Albuquerque NM
 366   3.67 Jennifer Young, Los Alamos NM
 367   3.53 Lois Applebaum, Las Cruces NM
 368   3.51 Gary Byers, Jacksonville IL
 369   3.50 Marjorie Rawlings, El Paso TX
 370   3.50 Karin Griffin, Albuquerque NM
 371   3.50 Ella Duncan, El Paso TX
 372   3.47 Barbara Clark, El Paso TX
 373   3.46 Margaret Troup, Albuquerque NM
 374   3.46 Gary Troup, Albuquerque NM
 375   3.44 Josephine Willis, San Diego CA
 376   3.44 James Willis, San Diego CA
 377   3.42 Al Beebe, Albuquerque NM
 378   3.34 Mary Dood, Las Cruces NM
 379   3.29 Joy McHaffie, Santa Fe NM
 380   3.29 Art McHaffie, Santa Fe NM
 381   3.28 Maura Cauldwell, El Paso TX
 382   3.28 Beverly Thrasher, El Paso TX
 383   3.23 Jim Brown, Peoria AZ
 384   3.21 Roger Lundstrom, Apache Junction AZ
 385   3.09 Ethel Mauldin, High Rls Mt P NM
 386   3.02 Patricia Williams, Ruidoso NM
 387   3.02 Josephine Neeley, Ruidoso NM
 388   3.00 Joe Jenkins, Colorado Spgs CO
 389   3.00 Jim Wilson, Colorado Spgs CO
 390   2.99 Ronald Drexler, Alamogordo NM
 391   2.99 Mary Ann Miller, Alamogordo NM
 392   2.96 Frances Gordon, Green Valley AZ
 393   2.96 Bernard Gordon, Green Valley AZ
 394   2.89 Rosemary Chaffee, Las Cruces NM
 395   2.85 Lillian Shealy, Colorado Spgs CO
 396   2.85 John Shealy, Colorado Spgs CO
 397   2.82 Gloria Lavis, El Paso TX
 398   2.80 Nancy Peterson, Euless TX
 399   2.80 Jimmy Reynolds, Arlington TX
 400   2.78 Dixie Binning, Hatch NM
 401   2.75 Mark Brownstein, Albuquerque NM
 402   2.75 John Erickson, Peralta NM
 403   2.72 Lillian Silberman, El Paso TX
 404   2.71 Fleta Pruett-Hair, El Paso TX
 405   2.66 Otis Killian, Albuquerque NM
 406   2.66 John Groves, Albuquerque NM
 407   2.59 Leonard Pacha, El Paso TX
 408   2.59 Joan Pacha, El Paso TX
 409   2.47 Sandra Miles, Las Cruces NM
 410   2.41 Loy Bressler, Roswell NM
 411   2.41 James Valdez, Roswell NM
 412   2.36 William Skillern, Carlsbad NM
 413   2.36 Tawnya Cole, Lubbock TX
 414   2.36 Paula Gantz, Las Cruces NM
 415   2.36 Mary Ann Anthony, Lubbock TX
 416   2.36 James Hazle, Carlsbad NM
 417   2.36 Estela Bustamante, El Paso TX
 418   2.31 Verdun Dean, El Paso TX
 419   2.29 Betty Forrest, Carlsbad NM
 420   2.25 Marianna Burden, Las Cruces NM
 421   2.25 Estella Levy, El Paso TX
 422   2.23 Anne Forrester, Kirkwood MO
 423   2.17 Kay Schleyer, Las Cruces NM
 424   2.12 Jerry Calvani, Carlsbad NM
 425   2.09 Florence Ebel, Alamogordo NM
 426   2.06 Chloe Rosenberg, El Paso TX
 427   2.05 Lawrence McManus, El Paso TX
 428   2.05 Joseph Pepe, El Paso TX
 429   2.05 David Kelsey, Albuquerque NM
 430   2.03 Julia Smith, El Paso TX
 431   2.03 Dryden Smith Jr, El Paso TX
 432   1.96 Monique Wagner, Las Vegas NV
 433   1.94 Lorraine Stewart, El Paso TX
 434   1.94 Gordon Stewart, El Paso TX
 435   1.94 Addie Rider, El Paso TX
 436   1.91 Nancy Culbertson, Las Cruces NM
 437   1.91 Alma Lewis, Las Cruces NM
 438   1.90 M Hart, Myrtle Beach SC
 439   1.90 Babs Paschich, El Paso TX
 440   1.89 Patricia Baird, Boulder CO
 441   1.89 Martha Bacon, Las Cruces NM
 442   1.89 Edward Bacon, Las Cruces NM
 443   1.89 Arline Yonack, El Paso TX
 444   1.88 Karl Friedman, El Paso TX
 445   1.86 Marion Fleming, Los Alamos NM
 446   1.85 Leslie Brodsky, Santa Fe NM
 447   1.78 Marian Paton, El Paso TX
 448   1.78 C Jeanette Wilson, El Paso TX
 449   1.66 Mary Fielder, Carlsbad NM
 450   1.66 Jared Howard, Carlsbad NM
 451   1.58 Robert Craig, El Paso TX
 452   1.57 Marcia Jameson, Austin TX
 453   1.57 Jean Kinzer, Monument CO
 454   1.55 Chris Little, Las Cruces NM
 455   1.55 Andrea French, Fort Collins CO
 456   1.52 Susan Zimmerman, Albuquerque NM
 457   1.52 Robert Zipp, Albuquerque NM
 458   1.51 Leyla Sansoy, Santa Fe NM
 459   1.48 Susan Duke, Vilas NC
 460   1.48 J Dan Duke, Vilas NC
 461   1.47 Paul Spear, Surprise AZ
 462   1.47 Jack Hawthorne, Phoenix AZ
 463   1.44 Tom La Rocca, Houston TX
 464   1.39 Frank Deregibus, Santa Teresa NM
 465   1.39 Frances Deregibus, Santa Teresa NM
 466   1.38 Ruth Mohr, Las Cruces NM
 467   1.33 Edith Kohler, Middletown OH
 468   1.26 Jesse Kornegay, Las Cruces NM
 469   1.26 Elizabeth Kornegay, Las Cruces NM
 470   1.22 Philip Dangel, El Paso TX
 471   1.17 Ruth Pepe, El Paso TX
 472   1.17 Robert Ross, Las Cruces NM
 473   1.17 Jean Ross, Las Cruces NM
 474   1.16 Renee Smith, Las Cruces NM
 475   1.14 Wm. Andrew Paton Jr, El Paso TX
 476   1.14 Peggy Kanouse, El Paso TX
 477   1.14 Kay Laurel Fischer, Las Cruces NM
 478   1.14 John Lindeman, Las Cruces NM
 479   1.12 Virginia Johnston, Denver CO
 480   1.12 Michel Jeunehomme, Lake Forest CA
 481   1.12 Greta Jeunehomme, Lake Forest CA
 482   1.12 Carolyn Newcomb, Littleton CO
 483   1.11 Dorothy Kovan, El Paso TX
 484   1.09 Billie McConnell, Midland TX
 485   1.06 Ray Lutes, Sun City AZ
 486   1.01 Susan Parker, Las Cruces NM
 487   1.01 Sally Smith, Las Cruces NM
 488   1.01 Ruth Benjamins, Las Cruces NM
 489   1.01 Evelyn Blackman, Las Cruces NM
 490   0.94 Martin Kern, El Paso TX
 491   0.94 Frank McKnight, El Paso TX
 492   0.87 Laurene Barnett, Montrose CO
 493   0.87 Donald Barnett, Montrose CO
 494   0.86 Marybeth Miller, Albuquerque NM
 495   0.86 Laverne Rison, Albuquerque NM
 496   0.84 Mary O'Neill, Elephant Butte NM
 497   0.84 Marion Rentler, Las Cruces NM
 498   0.78 Ken Quinton, Ft Worth TX
 499   0.78 Jeri Quinton, Ft Worth TX
 500   0.76 Kenneth Harris, Santa Fe NM
 501   0.76 Jennifer Harris, Santa Fe NM
 502   0.76 Edwina Stokes, El Paso TX
 503   0.75 Meryl Chaney, Santa Fe NM
 504   0.75 Al Chaney, Santa Fe NM
 505   0.73 Doris Glover, Alamogordo NM
 506   0.73 Cheryl Linker, Alamogordo NM
 507   0.58 Haig Tchamitch, Scottsdale AZ
 508   0.57 Robin Burnette, El Paso TX
 509   0.47 Nancy Ruiz, Santa Fe NM
 510   0.47 Jo Anne Ellwanger, El Paso TX
 511   0.47 Bob Walsh, Santa Fe NM
 512   0.44 Catherine Esquivel, Tucson AZ
 513   0.40 Patty Holmes, Las Vegas NV