299er

Athens
September 22-23,2006

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Fri AM Stratified Pairs - 7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.72
1
1

Ennis Dyess - Clifton Dillard, Tyler60.02%
1.29
2


James D. Rhamey, Murchison TX; Barbara Austin, Kemp TX54.96%
0.97
3


Neva Davis - Jan Holcomb, Canton TX54.91%
0.96
4
2

Sue Ritschel, Murchison TX; Nancy Strain, Athens TX53.87%
0.72
5
3

Yvonne Houston, Enchanted Oaks TX; Sarah Niemann, Emory TX53.27%
0.54
4

Ned S. Weaver - Kathryn Weaver, Mabank TX52.38%

Fri Aft Stratified Pairs - 14.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.52
1
1
1
Elaine Sage - Mel Harbison, Ft Worth TX61.59%
1.89
2


Houston Holmes, Jr,, Dallas TX; Charles Ford, Kemp TX59.75%
1.42
3
2

Neva Davis - Jan Holcomb, Canton TX58.88%
1.06
4


Laura Canterbury, Canton TX; Gail Beaupre, Mabank TX57.64%
0.88
5


Pat Sears - Ron Sears, Fort Worth TX56.71%
0.96
6
3

Martha Sue Harris, Atehns TX; Mary Jo Krohn, Athens TX56.45%
0.74
4
2
Kathryn Weaver - Ned S. Weaver, Mabank TX55.69%
0.54
5

Ennis Dyess - Clifton Dillard, Tyler55.66%
0.60
6

Jane Burgland - Deanna Drab, Mabank TX53.71%

Fri Eve Stratified Pairs - 5.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.62
1


Marlene Phillips, Chandler TX; Pat Cawley, Tyler TX62.50%
1.22
2


Pat Sears - Ron Sears, Fort Worth TX61.88%
1.11
3
1

Lou Lovell - Norton Lovell, Gilmer TX59.38%
0.83
4
2

Joanne Abate - Valerie Chapman, Athens TX58.75%

Friday KO - 8 Tables

MPsRankNames
5.45
1
John Galey, Dallas TX; Carl Witt, Tyler TX; Betty Wilkinson, Wills Point TX; Khalifa Ahmed, Longview TX
4.09
2
Craig Boyd - Janice Boyd, Arlington TX; Joe Dean - Donna Dean, Keller TX
3.00
3
Jerrell Wolaver - Janie Wolaver, Jefferson TX; Carol Walliser, Chandler TX; Martha Taft, Lindale TX

Sat AM Stratified Pairs - 7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.72
1
1

Ennis Dyess - Clifton Dillard, Tyler67.26%
1.29
2


Charles Ford, Kemp TX; Houston Holmes, Jr,, Dallas TX58.93%
0.97
3


Pat Sears - Ron Sears, Fort Worth TX57.44%
0.98
4
2
1
Karen Cowling, Edgewood TX; Debra Jones, Athens TX55.65%
0.60
5


Kamel Lewicki - Karen Owen, Athens TX54.76%
0.74
3
2
Susan Sensenbach - Jean Stockdill, Tyler TX51.19%

Sat Aft Stratified Pairs - 11.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.22
1


Martha Taft, Lindale TX; Carol Walliser, Chandler TX61.29%
1.67
2


Jim Streifel - Gloria Streiffel, Athens TX60.65%
1.83
3
1
1
Al Hashell, Dallas TX; Diane Thompson, Plano TX59.93%
1.28
4


Pat Cawley, Tyler TX; Marlene Phillips, Chandler TX56.48%
0.92
5


Kamel Lewicki - Karen Owen, Athens TX55.88%
1.09
6
2

Bonnie Gorman, Gilmer TX; Lanora Latham, Longview TX55.83%
0.82
3
2
Karen Cowling, Edgewood TX; Debra Jones, Athens TX54.14%
0.61
4

Clifton Dillard - Ennis Dyess, Tyler53.53%
0.50
5

Sylvia Glover - Don Oxer, Athens TX52.50%
0.59

3
Jean Stockdill - Susan Sensenbach, Tyler TX50.29%

BEP 299er KO - 3 Tables / Based on 4 Tables

MPsRankNames
2.12
1
Craig Boyd - Janice Boyd, Arlington TX; Donna Dean - Joe Dean, Keller TX
1.59
2
John Galey, Dallas TX; Betty Wilkinson, Wills Point TX; Carl Witt, Tyler TX; Khalifa Ahmed, Longview TX

BEP 299ER - 3 Tables

MPsRankNames
1.52
1
Barbara Williams, Malakoff TX; Theresa Brantley - Frances Sanders, Mabank TX; Jean Roach, Kaufman TX
1.14
2
Sandy Molander, Malakoff TX; Bonnie Magee, Mabank TX; Yvonne Houston, Enchanted Oaks TX; Sarah Niemann, Emory TX

 


Total masterpoints: 166.70 earned by 69 players.
Total attendance:   51 tables.

   1   7.04 Khalifa Ahmed, Longview TX
   2   7.04 John Galey, Dallas TX
   3   7.04 Carl Witt, Tyler TX
   4   7.04 Betty Wilkinson, Terrell TX
   5   6.21 Joe Dean, Keller TX
   6   6.21 Janice Boyd, Euless TX
   7   6.21 Donna Dean, Keller TX
   8   6.21 Craig Boyd, Euless TX
   9   5.22 Martha Taft, Lindale TX
  10   5.22 Carol Walliser, Chandler TX
  11   5.16 Ennis Dyess, Tyler TX
  12   5.16 Clifton Dillard, Tyler TX
  13   3.71 Ron Sears, Fort Worth TX
  14   3.71 Pat Sears, Fort Worth TX
  15   3.18 Houston Holmes, Jr,, Dallas TX
  16   3.18 Charles Ford, Kemp TX
  17   3.11 Pat Cawley, Tyler TX
  18   3.11 Marlene Phillips, Chandler TX
  19   3.00 Jerrell Wolaver, Jefferson TX
  20   3.00 Janie Wolaver, Jefferson TX
  21   2.52 Mel Harbison, N Richlnd Hls TX
  22   2.52 Elaine Sage, Haltom TX
  23   2.39 Neva Davis, Canton TX
  24   2.39 Jan Holcomb, Canton TX
  25   2.07 Theresa Brantley, Mabank TX
  26   2.07 Jean Roach, Kaufman TX
  27   2.07 Frances Sanders, Mabank TX
  28   2.07 Barbara Williams, Malakoff TX
  29   1.87 Jim Streiffel, Athens TX
  30   1.87 Gloria Streiffel, Athens TX
  31   1.86 Yvonne Houston, Mabank TX
  32   1.86 Sarah Niemann, Emory TX
  33   1.83 Diane Thompson, Plano TX
  34   1.83 Al Hashell, Dallas TX
  35   1.80 Karen Cowling, Edgewood TX
  36   1.80 Debra Jones, Athens TX
  37   1.72 James D. Rhamey, Murchison TX
  38   1.52 Karen Owen, Athens TX
  39   1.52 Kamel Lewicki, Athens TX
  40   1.39 Nancy Strain, Athens TX
  41   1.36 Wanda Prokop, Kemp TX
  42   1.36 Vona Nason, Mabank TX
  43   1.33 Susan Sensenbach, Tyler TX
  44   1.33 Jean Stockdill, Lindale TX
  45   1.29 Barbara Austin, Kemp TX
  46   1.28 Ned S. Weaver, Mabank TX
  47   1.28 Kathryn Weaver, Mabank TX
  48   1.19 Valerie Chapman, Athens TX
  49   1.19 Joanne Abate, Athens TX
  50   1.14 Sandy Molander, Malakoff TX
  51   1.14 Bonnie Magee, Mabank TX
  52   1.11 Norton Lovell, Gilmer TX
  53   1.11 Lou Lovell, Gilmer TX
  54   1.09 Lanora Latham, Longview TX
  55   1.09 Bonnie Gorman, Gilmer TX
  56   1.06 Laura Canterbury, Canton TX
  57   1.06 Gail Beaupre, Mabank TX
  58   0.96 Sue Ritschel, Tyler TX
  59   0.96 Mary Jo Krohn, Athens TX
  60   0.96 Martha Sue Harris, Athens TX
  61   0.80 Patsy Gordon, Mabank TX
  62   0.60 Jane Burgland, Mabank TX
  63   0.60 Deanna Drab, Mabank TX
  64   0.50 Sylvia Glover, Athens TX
  65   0.50 Don Oxer, Athens TX
  66   0.44 Ted Rank, Murchison TX
  67   0.44 Karol Rank, Murchison TX
  68   0.43 Barbara Jordan, Mabank TX
  69   0.37 Bill Gordon, Mabank TX