299er

Spring
September 8-10, 2006

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Fri Aft Stratified Pairs - 11.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.51
1
1

James Morgan - Thelma Morgan, Cypress TX67.82%
1.13
2
2

Tim Halligan - Michelle Halligan, Houston TX60.42%
0.85
3


David Dyer - Nancy Crabtree, Houston TX59.95%
1.06
4
3

Dean Lindsey, Houston TX; Karla Riddick, Conroe TX59.72%

Fri Eve Stratified Pairs - 8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.82
1


Francine Hargrove - Edwin Bain III, Houston TX58.61%
1.52
2
1

James Morgan - Thelma Morgan, Cypress TX57.71%
1.02
3


David Dyer - Nancy Crabtree, Houston TX57.10%
1.21
4
2

Jack Roth - Sandy Roth, Kingwood TX53.02%
1.19
5
3
1
Liliana Ciccarelli - Jim Lyssy, Spring TX51.15%
1.12
4
2
Maureen Wittels - Nancy Reader, Houston TX50.52%
0.67

3
Terri Orlean - Kathy Watkins, Houston TX47.42%

299er Ko#1 - 7 Tables

MPsRankNames
5.15
1
Thomas Farrell, The Woodlands TX; Sarah Hardin, Montgomery TX; Karla Riddick, Conroe TX; Dean Lindsey, Houston TX
3.86
2
Gary Hercules, Stafford TX; Lauri Laufman - Carolyn Campbell - Kim Ohara - Laura Lee Jones, Houston TX

Sat Eve Stratified Pairs - 10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.82
1


Francine Hargrove - Edwin Bain III, Houston TX64.90%
1.43
2
1

Robert Hannasch - Tito Ariwibowo, The Woodlands TX62.04%
1.02
3


David Dyer - Nancy Crabtree, Houston TX58.33%
1.07
4
2

Joe Cocklin - Kyong Cocklin, Montgomery TX57.18%
0.44
5/7


John Bedford, Spring TX; D Russell Long, Houston TX54.86%
0.44
5/7


Herbert Warner - Marcia Warner, Montgomery TX54.86%
0.44
5/7


Nita James, Kingwood TX; Carolyn Labouliere, Humble TX54.86%
0.80
3

Myrna Dorman - Anne Knott, League City TX49.07%
0.60
4

George Whiteley, Spring TX; Carol Lombardino, Houston TX47.92%

Sunday Swiss Teams - 9 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
2.88
1
Tito Ariwibowo - Robert Hannasch, The Woodlands TX; Gary Hercules, Stafford TX; Shmuel Harari, Houston TX83.00
2.16
2
Dan O'Malley, Katy TX; Darlene Moody - Nancy Crabtree - David Dyer, Houston TX79.00
1.62
3
Carolyn Labouliere, Humble TX; Marilyn Jordan - Mercedes Snyder - Nita James, Kingwood TX74.00
1.22
4
Charles Collins, Magmolia TX; Sarah Hardin, Montgomery TX; George Whiteley, Spring TX; Carol Lombardino, Houston TX66.00

Sat Aft Stratified Pairs - 16.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.62
1
1

George Whiteley, Spring TX; Carol Lombardino, Houston TX65.71%
1.97
2
2

Jack Roth - Sandy Roth, Kingwood TX65.06%
1.47
3


Carolyn Labouliere, Humble TX; Nita James, Kingwood TX59.94%
1.18
4
3

Tito Ariwibowo - Robert Hannasch, The Woodlands TX59.62%
1.28
5
4
1
Myrna Dorman - Anne Knott, League City TX57.85%
0.66
6
5

James Morgan - Thelma Morgan, Cypress TX57.21%
0.70
6

Joe Cocklin - Kyong Cocklin, Montgomery TX55.93%
0.96

2
Michelle Halligan - Tim Halligan, Houston TX51.44%
0.72

3
Steve Varner, Houston TX; Paul Cuneo, Spring TX51.12%
0.54

4
Keith Everett, Houston TX; Robert Frederick, The Woodlands TX48.08%

 


Total masterpoints: 168.42 earned by 76 players.
Total attendance:   76 tables.

   1   7.25 Sarah Hardin, Montgomery TX
   2   7.02 Karla Riddick, Conroe TX
   3   7.02 Dean Lindsey, Houston TX
   4   6.74 Gary Hercules, Stafford TX
   5   5.90 Tito Ariwibowo, Houston TX
   6   5.90 Robert Hannasch, Spring TX
   7   5.52 Thomas Farrell, The Woodlands TX
   8   5.31 Nancy Crabtree, Houston TX
   9   5.31 David Dyer, Houston TX
  10   4.57 Francine Hargrove, Houston TX
  11   4.57 Edwin Bain III, Houston TX
  12   4.44 George Whiteley, Spring TX
  13   4.44 Carol Lombardino, Houston TX
  14   4.36 Laura Lee Jones, Houston TX
  15   4.36 Carolyn Campbell, Houston TX
  16   4.03 Sandy Roth, Kingwood TX
  17   4.03 Jack Roth, Kingwood TX
  18   3.86 Lauri Laufman, Houston TX
  19   3.86 Kim Ohara, Humble TX
  20   3.69 Thelma Morgan, Cypress TX
  21   3.69 James Morgan, Cypress TX
  22   3.65 Shmuel Harari, Houston TX
  23   3.53 Nita James, Kingwood TX
  24   3.53 Carolyn Labouliere, Seabrook TX
  25   2.28 Anne Knott, Houston TX
  26   2.16 Darlene Moody, Houston TX
  27   2.16 Dan O'Malley, Katy TX
  28   2.09 Tim Halligan, Houston TX
  29   2.09 Michelle Halligan, Houston TX
  30   2.08 Myrna Dorman, League City TX
  31   1.97 Mercedes Snyder, Kingwood TX
  32   1.97 Marilyn Jordan, Kingwood TX
  33   1.77 Kyong Cocklin, Montgomery TX
  34   1.77 Joe Cocklin, Montgomery TX
  35   1.62 Terri Orlean, Houston TX
  36   1.62 Kathy Watkins, Houston TX
  37   1.60 Nancy Reader, Houston TX
  38   1.60 Maureen Wittels, Houston TX
  39   1.46 Steve Varner, Houston TX
  40   1.46 Paul Cuneo, Spring TX
  41   1.23 Patsy Howell, Houston TX
  42   1.22 Charles Collins, Magnolia TX
  43   1.19 Liliana Ciccarelli, Spring TX
  44   1.19 Jim Lyssy, Spring TX
  45   1.04 Frankie Hall, Groves TX
  46   1.04 Ann Montgomery, Beaumont TX
  47   1.03 Jeanette Goode, Houston TX
  48   0.91 Elgene Smith, Houston TX
  49   0.91 David King, Houston TX
  50   0.63 Thomas Wulfers, Seabrook TX
  51   0.63 Brent McDaniel, Seabrook TX
  52   0.60 Nancy Carlin, Spring TX
  53   0.60 Mary Thatcher, The Woodlands TX
  54   0.60 Helen Watts, Houston TX
  55   0.60 Diane Beardsley, The Woodlands TX
  56   0.54 Robert Frederick, The Woodlands TX
  57   0.54 Keith Everett, Houston TX
  58   0.46 William Straub, Katy TX
  59   0.46 Ray Ramer, Spring TX
  60   0.46 Maribeth Ramer, Spring TX
  61   0.46 Berkeley Montes, Houston TX
  62   0.45 Veronica Hines, Cypress TX
  63   0.45 Randolf Lynwood, Magnolia TX
  64   0.44 Marcia Warner, Montgomery TX
  65   0.44 John Bedford, Spring TX
  66   0.44 Herbert Warner, Montgomery TX
  67   0.44 D Russell Long, Houston TX
  68   0.43 Nancy Strohmer, Houston TX
  69   0.43 Hans Strohmer, Houston TX
  70   0.41 Richard Chapman, Little Rock AR
  71   0.41 Judy Chapman, Little Rock AR
  72   0.40 Rudy Nelson, Vidor TX
  73   0.40 Noel Buff, Lumberton TX
  74   0.26 Diane Boundy, Houston TX
  75   0.20 Sally Knight, Houston TX
  76   0.20 Jeanie Slaughter, Houston TX