Lubbock Summer Showers

Lubbock, Texas
August 11 - 13, 2006

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Friday Aft Strat Pairs - 23.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.50
1


Carol Schoenhals, Lubbock TX; Joe Clark, Dallas TX67.82%
4.13
2


Marc Levine, Lubbock TX; Phillip Kielpinski, Amarillo TX65.05%
3.11
3
1

Phyllis Berkowitz, Big Spring TX; Robert Bennett, Sterling City TX64.12%
2.33
4
2
1
Oleta Wilson, Floydada TX; Joyce Porter, Petersburg TX63.89%
1.83
5


K Wright, Bullard TX; Dena Sanders, Amarillo TX63.66%
1.75
6


June Stanton, Petersburg TX; Lexie Reese, Lubbock TX63.43%
1.75
3

Sandra Newton - Ava Huddleston, Lubbock TX57.87%
1.31
4

Norma Buchanan - Annette Sides, Lubbock TX56.25%
0.98
5

Jerry Beck, Clovis NM; Bob Sanders, Portales NM54.63%
0.97
6

Sammie Johnson - Peggy Martin, Lubbock TX53.01%
1.30

2
W Wagnon Jr - Shirlene Kehoe, Lubbock TX52.08%
0.97

3
Tawnya Cole - Clyde King, Lubbock TX48.61%
0.73

4
Kenneth Woodard - Anita Woodard, Lubbock TX47.69%

Friday Eve Strat Pairs - 20.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.00
1


K Wright, Bullard TX; Sue Willhoit, Lubbock TX65.28%
3.75
2


Ava Huddleston - Lexie Reese, Lubbock TX61.81%
3.24
3
1

Sandra Krahmer - Kenneth Woodard, Lubbock TX61.57%
2.11
4


Wanda Robinson, Tulia TX; Johnnie Bea Brown, Lubbock TX61.11%
1.67
5


Carol Schoenhals, Lubbock TX; Joe Clark, Dallas TX59.95%
1.19
6


Bee Ward - Shirley Ponder, Lubbock TX59.03%
2.43
2

Sammie Johnson - Karen Wilson, Lubbock TX56.71%
1.82
3

Terry Manz - Carol Manz, Amarillo TX54.86%
1.37
4

Sylvere Luquette - Wilma Luquette, Van TX53.94%
1.10
5

Lois Timmons - Ladelle Boyd, Throckmorton TX53.24%
1.84
6
1
Robert Crowley - Norma Crowley, Dublin TX52.55%
1.38

2
Francis Thornberry - Don Cosby, Lubbock TX50.00%
1.04

3
Kathleen Wiegand, Oak Ridge TN; Martha Luttrell, Knoxville TN48.38%
0.78

4
Mary Ann Anthony - Marilyn Smith, Lubbock TX47.22%
0.58

5
Janel Franklin, Tahoka TX; Charlotte Bingham, Lubbock TX46.99%

Saturday Afternoon Pairs - 24.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.83
1


Mark Pedersen, Canyon TX; Greg Loran, Lubbock TX72.55%
4.37
2


Dena Sanders - Landon Blair, Amarillo TX70.45%
3.28
3


Ava Huddleston - Lexie Reese, Lubbock TX66.44%
2.46
4


Carol Schoenhals, Lubbock TX; Joe Clark, Dallas TX61.34%
3.37
5
1

Herb Wales - Wayne Rector, Midland TX61.27%
1.75
6


Betty Dickerson, Midland TX; Phillip Kielpinski, Amarillo TX58.56%
2.53
2
1
John Gibson - Betty Gibson, Big Spring TX57.55%
1.90
3
2
Robert Crowley - Norma Crowley, Dublin TX55.32%
1.42
4

Patricia Rivers - Mary Ann Anthony, Lubbock TX54.86%
1.07
5

Robert Whitaker - Faye Whitaker, Lubbock TX54.27%
0.97
6
3
Kenneth Woodard - Anita Woodard, Lubbock TX53.63%
0.73

4
J. Neal Marchbanks - Jan Hover, Lubbock TX53.57%

Saturday Eve Strat Pairs - 19.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.00
1


Landon Blair - Dena Sanders, Amarillo TX65.74%
3.75
2


Carol Schoenhals, Lubbock TX; Joe Clark, Dallas TX62.47%
3.11
3
1

Sylvere Luquette - Wilma Luquette, Van TX61.81%
2.33
4
2

Sammie Johnson - Sue Willhoit, Lubbock TX60.19%
1.75
5
3

Charles Grimes - Irene Oppenheim, Midland TX58.80%
1.73
6
4
1
Kenneth Woodard - Anita Woodard, Lubbock TX57.64%
1.17
5

Marilyn Smith - Patricia Rivers, Lubbock TX57.18%
0.84
6

Phyllis Berkowitz, Big Spring TX; Robert Bennett, Sterling City TX56.31%
1.30

2
Bruce Hook - Carolyn Cawthron, Lubbock TX51.35%
0.97

3
Sarah Rice - Darlene Wilbanks, Lubbock TX48.28%
0.73

4
Gina Schultz - Becky Furlow, Lubbock TX48.24%

Sunday Stratified Swiss - 22 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
8.00
1


Carol Schoenhals, Lubbock TX; Joe Clark, Dallas TX; Betty Dickerson, Midland TX; Phillip Kielpinski, Amarillo TX157.00
6.00
2


Dena Sanders - Landon Blair, Amarillo TX; Mark Pedersen, Canyon TX; Greg Loran, Lubbock TX132.00
4.50
3


Doris Rush - G Park, Lubbock TX; P Vick - Dewayne Kimbell, Amarillo TX120.00
3.38
4


Sammie Johnson - Sue Willhoit - Helen Lauderdale, Lubbock TX; K Wright, Bullard TX117.00
4.47
5
1

Gwen Wright - Fred Blosser - Mozella Tew - Karen Wilson, Lubbock TX106.00
1.90
6


Sandra Krahmer - Lexie Reese - Wanda Wilson - Betty Anthony, Lubbock TX; June Stanton, Petersburg TX102.00
3.35
2

Wayne Rector - Belle Harris - Ann Parish - Herb Wales, Midland TX100.00
2.60
3
1
Don Cosby - Francis Thornberry, Lubbock TX; Kathleen Wiegand, Oak Ridge TN; Martha Luttrell, Knoxville TN97.00
1.89
4

Ava Huddleston - Mary Louise McCrary - Norma Buchanan - Annette Sides, Lubbock TX96.00
1.41
5

J. Neal Marchbanks - Johnnie Dayton - Jan Hover - Don Sikes, Lubbock TX91.00
1.95

2
Kenneth Woodard - Anita Woodard, Lubbock TX; Larry Paradee - Peggy Paradee, Amarillo TX87.00

 


Total masterpoints: 473.30 earned by 122 players.

   1  21.38 Joe Clark, Dallas TX
   2  21.38 Carol Schoenhals, Lubbock TX
   3  18.37 Dena Sanders, Amarillo TX
   4  15.37 Landon Blair, Amarillo TX
   5  14.67 Greg Loran, Lubbock TX
   6  13.88 Phillip Kielpinski, Amarillo TX
   7  13.50 Mark Pedersen, Canyon TX
   8  11.35 Sue Willhoit, Lubbock TX
   9  11.05 K Wright, Bullard TX
  10  10.68 Lexie Reese, Lubbock TX
  11  10.67 Ava Huddleston, Lubbock TX
  12   9.88 Sammie Johnson, Lubbock TX
  13   9.75 Betty Dickerson, Midland TX
  14   8.62 Kenneth Woodard, Lubbock TX
  15   8.13 Doris Rush, Lubbock TX
  16   8.07 Karen Wilson, Lubbock TX
  17   7.56 Wayne Rector, Midland TX
  18   7.56 Herb Wales, Midland TX
  19   6.48 Mozella Tew, Lubbock TX
  20   6.10 Wilma Luquette, Van TX
  21   6.10 Sylvere Luquette, Van TX
  22   6.02 Sandra Krahmer, Lubbock TX
  23   5.62 Helen Lauderdale, Lubbock TX
  24   5.50 P Vick, Amarillo TX
  25   5.50 Dewayne Kimbell, Amarillo TX
  26   5.38 Anita Woodard, Lubbock TX
  27   5.33 Francis Thornberry, Lubbock TX
  28   5.33 Don Cosby, Lubbock TX
  29   4.50 G Park, Lubbock TX
  30   4.47 Gwen Wright, Lubbock TX
  31   4.47 Fred Blosser, Lubbock TX
  32   4.19 Martha Luttrell, Knoxville TN
  33   4.19 Kathleen Wiegand, Oak Ridge TN
  34   4.13 Marc Levine, Lubbock TX
  35   3.97 Norma Buchanan, Lubbock TX
  36   3.97 John Rollinson, Clovis NM
  37   3.97 Claudia Prince, Portales NM
  38   3.95 Robert Bennett, Sterling City TX
  39   3.95 Phyllis Berkowitz, Big Spring TX
  40   3.77 Wanda Robinson, Tulia TX
  41   3.77 Johnnie Bea Brown, Lubbock TX
  42   3.74 Robert Crowley, Dublin TX
  43   3.74 Norma Crowley, Dublin TX
  44   3.63 Robert Esch, El Paso TX
  45   3.55 John Gibson, Big Spring TX
  46   3.55 Betty Gibson, Big Spring TX
  47   3.35 Belle Harris, Midland TX
  48   3.35 Ann Parish, Midland TX
  49   3.27 Patricia Rivers, Lubbock TX
  50   3.20 Annette Sides, Lubbock TX
  51   3.09 Bee Ward, Lubbock TX
  52   2.88 Mary Ann Anthony, Lubbock TX
  53   2.84 Terry Manz, Amarillo TX
  54   2.84 Carol Manz, Amarillo TX
  55   2.77 Jerry Beck, Clovis NM
  56   2.77 Bob Sanders, Portales NM
  57   2.73 J. Neal Marchbanks, Lubbock TX
  58   2.70 June Stanton, Petersburg TX
  59   2.64 Jan Hover, Lubbock TX
  60   2.63 Marilyn Smith, Lubbock TX
  61   2.33 Oleta Wilson, Floydada TX
  62   2.33 Joyce Porter, Petersburg TX
  63   2.23 Wanda Wilson, Lubbock TX
  64   2.21 Shirley Ponder, Lubbock TX
  65   2.18 Tawnya Cole, Lubbock TX
  66   2.18 Irene Oppenheim, Midland TX
  67   2.18 Charles Grimes, Midland TX
  68   2.15 Robert Whitaker, Lubbock TX
  69   2.15 Faye Whitaker, Lubbock TX
  70   1.98 Carolyn Cawthron, Lubbock TX
  71   1.98 Bruce Hook, Lubbock TX
  72   1.95 Peggy Paradee, Amarillo TX
  73   1.95 Larry Paradee, Amarillo TX
  74   1.90 Frances Waters, Lubbock TX
  75   1.89 Mary Louise McCrary, Lubbock TX
  76   1.75 Sandra Newton, Lubbock TX
  77   1.65 Sarah Rice, Lubbock TX
  78   1.65 Darlene Wilbanks, Lubbock TX
  79   1.53 Lois Timmons, Throckmorton TX
  80   1.53 Ladelle Boyd, Throckmorton TX
  81   1.50 Clyde King, Lubbock TX
  82   1.48 Dorene Dulaney, Shallowater TX
  83   1.41 Johnnie Dayton, Lubbock TX
  84   1.41 Don Sikes, Lubbock TX
  85   1.40 H Norville, Lubbock TX
  86   1.38 Gina Schultz, Lubbock TX
  87   1.38 Becky Furlow, Lubbock TX
  88   1.30 W Wagnon Jr, Lubbock TX
  89   1.30 Shirlene Kehoe, Lubbock TX
  90   1.30 Inez Kindle, Lubbock TX
  91   1.30 Catherine Baldwin, Lubbock TX
  92   1.28 Betty Anthony, Lubbock TX
  93   1.26 Janel Franklin, Tahoka TX
  94   1.23 Pat Scales, Lubbock TX
  95   1.23 Lera Ohnemus, Lubbock TX
  96   1.23 Joan Boney, Lubbock TX
  97   1.23 Jane Doviak, Lubbock TX
  98   1.09 Nancy Greer, Dimmitt TX
  99   1.09 Bonnie George, Lubbock TX
 100   1.02 Jo Ann Young, Kress TX
 101   1.02 Doris McCallon, Wolfforth TX
 102   1.02 Dickie Chandler, Farwell TX
 103   0.97 Peggy Martin, Lubbock TX
 104   0.88 Glenna Esmond, Lubbock TX
 105   0.80 Sarah White, Odessa TX
 106   0.80 Billie Rush, Odessa TX
 107   0.77 Kathryne Tye, Kress TX
 108   0.77 Florabel Tisdel, Plainview TX
 109   0.68 Will Anthony, Lubbock TX
 110   0.68 Sharon Owens, Lubbock TX
 111   0.68 Robert Miller, Lubbock TX
 112   0.68 Mona Barr, Lubbock TX
 113   0.68 Mary Scarola, Lubbock TX
 114   0.68 Jo Temple, Lubbock TX
 115   0.68 Gary Britt, Lubbock TX
 116   0.68 Dru Castleman, Lubbock TX
 117   0.68 Betsy Bloechl, Lubbock TX
 118   0.59 Jean Westfall, Lubbock TX
 119   0.58 Velda Holcomb, Lubbock TX
 120   0.58 Jean Young, Lubbock TX
 121   0.58 Charlotte Bingham, Lubbock TX
 122   0.50 Albert Busch, Plainview TX