51st Beaumont Spindletop

Beaumont
2.34-26/2006

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Thurs Eve Open Pairs - 11.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.50
1


John Smalley - Nancy Smalley, Beaumont TX64.09%
3.38
2
1

Don Holst - William Ginger III, Beaumont TX63.02%
2.53
3
2

Joan Hataway - Arline Meyers, Beaumont TX62.21%
1.90
4


Martha Sigler, Beaumont TX; Beverly Leger, Sour Lake TX59.00%
1.42
5
3
1
Linda Adamchik - Dolores Belton, Beaumont TX58.65%
1.07
6
4

Jayne Eisen - Marian Jones, Beaumont TX56.16%
1.06
5
2
Charlye Peterson - LaRue Smith, Beaumont TX55.93%

Thursday Eve 299er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.42
1/2


Jeanne Ingraham - Frank Ingraham, Houston TX65.00%
1.52
1/2
1

Edwina Landrum - Jimmy Landrum, Beaumont TX65.00%
1.19
3
2
1
Liz Karnicki - Miriam Cooper, Beaumont TX63.75%
0.86
4
3

Martha Reed - Katherine Fouts, Beaumont TX59.17%
0.71
4

Frankie Hall, Groves TX; Patricia Schiwart, Port Arthur TX57.50%
0.89

2
Barnet Bursack, Beaumont TX; Edward O'Stein, Groves TX55.00%
0.67

3
Noel Buff Jr, Lumberton TX; Rudy Nelson, Vidor TX49.58%

Friday Morn Open Pairs - 15.0 Tables / Based on 23 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.50
1
1

Joan Hataway - Arline Meyers, Beaumont TX64.90%
4.13
2


Tipton Golias - Sharon Mefford, Beaumont TX62.13%
3.09
3
2

Jayne Eisen - William Ginger III, Beaumont TX58.49%
2.32
4
3

Norma White - Tim Stelly, Beaumont TX57.48%
1.74
5
4
1
E Wagner II, Danville IL; Marilyn Maxum, Beaumont TX54.97%
1.31
6


John Smalley - Nancy Smalley, Beaumont TX54.54%
0.97
5

Patsy Pierce, Hardin TX; Sally Blewett, Beaumont TX54.01%
1.30
6
2
Rita Greer, Houston TX; Charles Raines, Katy TX51.76%
0.97

3
Charles Tillery - Patricia Swanson, Baytown TX50.64%
0.73

4
Linda Adamchik, Beaumont TX; W Osberg Jr, Sam Rayburn TX49.36%

Friday Morn 299er Pairs - 7.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.72
1
1
1
Noel Buff Jr, Lumberton TX; Rudy Nelson, Vidor TX60.58%
1.29
2
2

Edwina Landrum - Jimmy Landrum, Beaumont TX58.90%
0.97
3
3
2
Liz Karnicki - Mary Kirwin, Beaumont TX55.10%
0.73
4
4
3
James Buckhannan - Miriam Cooper, Beaumont TX51.42%
0.64
5


Walter Wagner - Norma Crane, Beaumont TX50.33%

Friday Aft Open Pairs - 20.5 Tables / Based on 26 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.00
1


Nancy Smalley - John Smalley, Beaumont TX62.27%
4.50
2
1

Anna Smith, Silsbee TX; Joyce Bordages, Beaumont TX61.69%
3.38
3
2
1
Billie Carter - Sandy Parkhurst, Orange TX58.65%
2.53
4
3

William Turner, Houston TX; Lela Wilson, Beaumont TX57.38%
1.90
5


Martha Sigler - Flora Gillispie, Beaumont TX56.43%
1.52
6
4

Martha Darden, Groves TX; June Aulbaugh, Beaumont TX55.99%
1.14
5

Martha Bookman - Joe Lattimore, Beaumont TX53.89%
0.89
6

Tim Stelly - Norma White, Beaumont TX53.27%
1.55

2
Nirmala Chintapalli - Prasad Chintapalli, Lake Charles LA53.20%
1.23

3
Loretta Gary - Betty Long, Beaumont TX53.05%
0.87

4
Jean Brickhouse - Mary Jane Garth, Beaumont TX51.49%
0.65

5
W Osberg Jr, Sam Rayburn TX; Linda Adamchik, Beaumont TX50.04%

Friday Aft 299er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.51
1
1

Susan Gerard - Ruth Singletary, Lake Charles LA59.50%
1.13
2
2

Sue Patterson - Helen Freeman, Beaumont TX57.50%
1.11
3
3
1
Margaretg Jackson, Beaumont; Joe Scott, Beaumont TX54.00%
0.83
4
4
2
Norma Crane - Walter Wagner, Beaumont TX53.00%

Saturday Open Pairs - 21.5 Tables / Based on 19 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.25
1


Nancy Smalley - John Smalley, Beaumont TX64.24%
5.44
2


Flora Gillispie - Martha Sigler, Beaumont TX64.09%
5.02
3
1

William Ginger III - Tim Stelly, Beaumont TX59.03%
3.77
4
2
1
W Osberg Jr, Sam Rayburn TX; Linda Adamchik, Beaumont TX58.80%
2.82
5
3

Stanley Hall - Billy Tiger, Orange TX58.63%
2.53
6


Lela Wilson, Beaumont TX; William Turner, Houston TX58.22%
2.12
4

Jayne Eisen - Joan Hataway, Beaumont TX57.69%
2.16
5

Don Holst, Beaumont TX; Beverly Leger, Sour Lake TX55.44%
2.16
6

Patsy Pierce, Hardin TX; Sally Blewett, Beaumont TX54.20%
2.07

2
Tamah Goad - Rick Goad, Lake Charles LA49.51%
1.55

3
E Wagner II, Danville IL; Bobbie Mode, Houston TX49.19%
1.16

4
B Matthews - Tom Engelking, Beaumont TX47.85%
0.87

5
Martha Reed - Katherine Fouts, Beaumont TX47.15%

Strati-flighted Swiss A/X - 6 Tables / Based on 22 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
8.00
1

Shawn Quinn - Joe Quinn, Richmond TX; Sharon Mefford - Tipton Golias, Beaumont TX137.00
6.00
2
1
Ralda St Pierre - Barbara La Vigne - Wolf Schroeter - Vinh Tran, Houston TX116.00

Strati-flighted Swiss BCD - 16 Tables

MPsBCDNamesScore
5.22
1


Don Holst, Beaumont TX; Beverly Leger - Kazue Bell - Betty Poindexter, Sour Lake TX143.00
3.92
2
1

E Wagner II, Danville IL; Bobbie Mode, Houston TX; Charles Raines, Katy TX; Hugh Smith, Silsbee TX120.00
2.94
3


William Ginger III - Joan Hataway - Jayne Eisen - Tim Stelly, Beaumont TX109.00
2.39
4
2

Norma White - Shirley Ferguson - Edwina Landrum - Bea Babel, Beaumont TX105.00
1.65
5


Anna Smith, Silsbee TX; Juanell Jones - June Aulbaugh - Emmy Ferguson, Beaumont TX104.00
1.79
3

Bill Matthews - Tom Engelking, Beaumont TX; Nirmala Chintapalli - Prasad Chintapalli, Lake Charles LA95.00
1.97

1
Phyllis Crandall - Marsha Sachs, Sugar Land TX; Daksha Adhia, Missouri City TX; Karen Tabak, Sugarland TX89.00

 


Total masterpoints: 484.90 earned by 137 players.

   1  20.42 Nancy Smalley, Beaumont TX
   2  20.42 John Smalley, Beaumont TX
   3  15.31 William Ginger III, Beaumont TX
   4  14.55 Tipton Golias, Beaumont TX
   5  14.55 Sharon Mefford, Beaumont TX
   6  13.09 Joan Hataway, Beaumont TX
   7  11.17 Tim Stelly, Beaumont TX
   8  10.76 Don Holst, Beaumont TX
   9  10.28 Martha Sigler, Beaumont TX
  10  10.10 Jayne Eisen, Beaumont TX
  11   9.66 Arline Meyers, Beaumont TX
  12   9.28 Beverly Leger, Sour Lake TX
  13   8.00 Shawn Quinn, Richmond TX
  14   8.00 Joe Quinn, Richmond TX
  15   7.86 E Wagner II, Danville IL
  16   7.51 Anna Smith, Silsbee TX
  17   7.46 Betty Poindexter, Sour Lake TX
  18   7.38 Linda Adamchik, Beaumont TX
  19   7.34 Flora Gillispie, Beaumont TX
  20   7.11 Kazue Bell, Sour Lake TX
  21   6.89 William Turner, Houston TX
  22   6.89 Lela Wilson, Beaumont TX
  23   6.74 Norma White, Beaumont TX
  24   6.03 Charles Raines, Katy TX
  25   6.00 Wolf Schroeter, Houston TX
  26   6.00 Vinh Tran, Houston TX
  27   6.00 Ralda St Pierre, Houston TX
  28   6.00 Barbara La Vigne, Houston TX
  29   5.96 W Osberg Jr, Sam Rayburn TX
  30   5.47 Bobbie Mode, Houston TX
  31   5.28 Hugh Smith, Silsbee TX
  32   5.20 Edwina Landrum, Beaumont TX
  33   4.70 June Aulbaugh, Beaumont TX
  34   4.62 Prasad Chintapalli, Lake Charles LA
  35   4.62 Nirmala Chintapalli, Lake Charles LA
  36   4.50 Joyce Bordages, Beaumont TX
  37   4.39 Noel Buff Jr, Lumberton TX
  38   3.94 Sally Blewett, Beaumont TX
  39   3.94 Patsy Pierce, Hardin TX
  40   3.53 Shirley Ferguson, Beaumont TX
  41   3.39 Billy Tiger, Orange TX
  42   3.38 Sandy Parkhurst, Orange TX
  43   3.38 Billie Carter, Orange TX
  44   3.19 Liz Karnicki, Beaumont TX
  45   3.16 Naldia Reeves, Beaumont TX
  46   3.16 Mary Nix, Beaumont TX
  47   3.14 Rita Adkins, Lake Charles LA
  48   3.14 Mary Ellen Hatcher, Lake Charles LA
  49   3.05 Martha Darden, Groves TX
  50   3.02 Tamah Goad, Lake Charles LA
  51   3.02 Rick Goad, Lake Charles LA
  52   2.95 Tom Engelking, Beaumont TX
  53   2.94 Cynthia Stueber, Beaumont TX
  54   2.93 Rudy Nelson, Vidor TX
  55   2.88 Juanell Jones, Beaumont TX
  56   2.82 Stanley Hall, Orange TX
  57   2.81 Jimmy Landrum, Beaumont TX
  58   2.73 Beverly Hulsey, Orange TX
  59   2.60 Wilbur Dahlquist, Lake Charles LA
  60   2.60 Verna Dahlquist, Lake Charles LA
  61   2.56 Martha Bookman, Beaumont TX
  62   2.39 Marilyn Maxum, Beaumont TX
  63   2.39 Bea Babel, Beaumont TX
  64   2.35 Marian Jones, Beaumont TX
  65   2.19 Miriam Cooper, Beaumont TX
  66   2.18 Mary Terry, Beaumont TX
  67   2.11 Rita Greer, Houston TX
  68   2.04 Loretta Gary, Beaumont TX
  69   2.04 Betty Long, Beaumont TX
  70   2.00 Ronald Stueber, Beaumont TX
  71   2.00 Emmy Ferguson, Beaumont TX
  72   1.97 Phyllis Crandall, Sugar Land TX
  73   1.97 Marsha Sachs, Sugar Land TX
  74   1.97 Karen Tabak, Sugarland TX
  75   1.97 Daksha Adhia, Missouri City TX
  76   1.96 Robert McGill, Orange TX
  77   1.96 Dolores Belton, Beaumont TX
  78   1.96 Carol Ann McGill, Orange TX
  79   1.83 Vivian Breedlove, Beaumont TX
  80   1.79 Bill Matthews, Beaumont TX
  81   1.78 Patricia Swanson, Baytown TX
  82   1.78 Charles Tillery, Baytown TX
  83   1.74 Walter Wagner, Beaumont TX
  84   1.73 Martha Reed, Beaumont TX
  85   1.73 Katherine Fouts, Beaumont TX
  86   1.67 Mary Jane Garth, Beaumont TX
  87   1.67 Jean Brickhouse, Beaumont TX
  88   1.52 Robert Thomas, Beaumont TX
  89   1.52 Merrill Lott, Port Arthur TX
  90   1.51 Susan Gerard, Lake Charles LA
  91   1.51 Ruth Singletary, Lake Charles LA
  92   1.47 Norma Crane, Beaumont TX
  93   1.42 Jeanne Ingraham, Houston TX
  94   1.42 Frank Ingraham, Houston TX
  95   1.40 Sue Patterson, Beaumont TX
  96   1.24 Phyllis Ryan, Orange TX
  97   1.24 Jerry Fairchild, Orange TX
  98   1.17 Patricia Schiwart, Port Arthur TX
  99   1.16 Barnet Bursack, Beaumont TX
 100   1.16 B Matthews, Beaumont TX
 101   1.14 Joe Lattimore, Beaumont TX
 102   1.13 Helen Freeman, Beaumont TX
 103   1.11 Margaretg Jackson, Beaumont   
 104   1.11 Joe Scott, Beaumont TX
 105   1.06 LaRue Smith, Beaumont TX
 106   1.06 Charlye Peterson, Beaumont TX
 107   1.04 Flo Gillispe, Beaumont TX
 108   0.97 Mary Kirwin, Beaumont TX
 109   0.90 Lorena Strange, Bridge City TX
 110   0.89 Edward O'Stein, Groves TX
 111   0.84 Connie Bath, Houston TX
 112   0.84 Alan Bath, Houston TX
 113   0.81 William Brending, Baytown TX
 114   0.81 Mack Meigs, Baytown TX
 115   0.76 Jameel Khan, Beaumont TX
 116   0.76 Barbara White, Beaumont TX
 117   0.73 James Buckhannan, Beaumont TX
 118   0.71 Frankie Hall, Groves TX
 119   0.68 Marcella Galanie, Lake Charles LA
 120   0.68 Charles Galanie, Lake Charles LA
 121   0.61 Penny De Rose, Sulphur LA
 122   0.61 Aline Drawhorn, Nacogdoches TX
 123   0.57 Pat Ryan, Baton Rouge LA
 124   0.57 Ed Ryan, Baton Rouge LA
 125   0.57 Doug Rogers, Orange TX
 126   0.54 Thelma Stockdale, Beaumont TX
 127   0.54 Sharon Theriot, Port Arthur TX
 128   0.54 Ray Trahan,    
 129   0.54 Lynn Trahan,    
 130   0.54 Jean Davis, Beaumont TX
 131   0.54 Aline Hall, Nederland TX
 132   0.46 Tolene Mc Greevy, Port Arthur TX
 133   0.46 Juliette Thedford, Beaumont TX
 134   0.46 Ancel Lewis, Beaumont TX
 135   0.27 Jameel Khal, Beaumont TX
 136   0.17 Ruby Collins, Orange TX
 137   0.17 Jerry Heckman, Beaumont TX