Lone Star Regional

Houston TX
Feb 6-12, 2006

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Mon Eve Open Pairs - 39.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
11.43
1


Michael Huston, Joplin MO; George Pisk, Manchaca TX63.72%
8.57
2


Wolf Schroeter - Ron Nordgren, Houston TX63.14%
6.43
3


Grace Hunt, Dallas TX; Nancy Passell, Plano TX62.45%
6.19
4
1

Mauro Viale, Sn Mgel Allende Mexico; Tom Henry, Ajijic Mexico61.38%
3.62
5


Eric Snow - Toni Snow, Houston TX61.06%
4.64
6
2

Mark Wallet, Katy TX; Duane Friedrich, Houston TX59.63%
3.48
3
1
Rebecca McCarter - Jerry McCarter, Lake Kiowa TX59.46%
2.61
4

David Glandorf, Houston TX; James Frick, Friendswood TX58.17%
1.96
5

Mary Russell - Janis Levy, Houston TX57.05%
1.72
6

Joyce Ryan - Jeff Nuttall, Houston TX57.00%
1.89

2/3
Sandra Cox - Tom Cox, Austin TX55.45%
1.89

2/3
Dianne Kraft - Lynn Shapiro, Houston TX55.45%
1.22

4
Millicent Wear - Paul Wear, Houston TX52.88%
0.91

5
Britt Siem - Lotte Optekamp, Houston TX52.24%

Monday Eve 299er Pairs - 8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.54
1
1

Tito Ariwibowo - John Lai, Houston TX61.01%
1.91
2
2

Belinda Friis, Houston TX; Stuart Hunter, Sugar Land TX57.44%
1.43
3
3

Don Trimble - Joyce Trimble, Houston TX57.14%
1.07
4


Jacque Ogilvie - Sue Kimbrell, Houston TX56.55%
0.80
5


John Hurwitz, Humble TX; Lin Bowman, Friday Harbor WA55.95%
1.55
4
1
Patricia Howard - Jane Wren, Houston TX55.65%
0.72
5

Joan Allison - Robert Allison, Pharr TX52.68%
1.16

2
RaeDonna Jones, Kingwood TX; Paul Cuneo, Spring TX47.92%

Monday Eve 49er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.58
1
1
1
Raymond Prizler - Lindsay Prizler, Houston TX61.63%
1.19
2
2
2
Sam Scala - Joanne Scala, Collingwood ON60.50%
0.89
3


Jack Rawitscher - Arlene Rawitscher, Houston TX57.38%
0.68
4
3

Beth Krone, Homestead FL; Jane Buckman, Metairie LA53.65%

Tuesday Morn Side Pairs - 10.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.19
1


Michael Walrath, Keller TX; Gail Wells, Plano TX62.00%
2.88
2
1
1
Shirley Watts - Helen Layman, College Station TX61.82%
1.79
3


Terry Currie - Tosi Liang, Houston TX61.67%
2.16
4
2

Mary Stevens, Missouri City TX; Virginia Melville, Houston TX60.89%
1.62
5
3

Linda Bishop - Peggy Geiler, Austin TX60.05%
1.37
6
4

Jan Hauck, Sugar Land TX; Joyce Seibert, Houston TX56.72%
0.98
5

Fred Wang - Amy Wang, Houston TX55.19%
1.59

2
Todd Kaplan - Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL54.30%
1.19

3
Carolyn Lanier - Shirley Hooks, Houston TX51.20%

Tuesday Morn 299er Pairs - 17.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.96
1


Tipping Ellis, New Orleans LA; Judith Mantell, Kingwood TX70.24%
2.97
2
1

RaeDonna Jones, Kingwood TX; Paul Cuneo, Spring TX66.37%
2.23
3


Arthur Smith - June Smith, Houston TX63.13%
1.67
4


Nita James, Kingwood TX; Carolyn Labouliere, Humble TX60.76%
1.25
5


Leslie Lawrence, Kingwood TX; Jayne Davis, Tomball TX59.67%
1.34
6


Jane Goldring, New Orleans LA; John Lowenstein, Baton Rouge LA58.93%
1.88
2

Bart Hsi - Rushan Gao, Houston TX57.34%
1.68
3
1
Charlotte Kovacs, The Woodlands TX; Elaine Albrecht, Houston TX54.76%
1.26
4
2
Nancy Strohmer - Hans Strohmer, Houston TX54.17%
0.95
5
3
Marylinn Schwanitz, Katy TX; Arleen Bilsing, Richmond TX52.38%
0.71
6
4
Yoli Herrmann - Sarah Jones, Houston TX51.07%

Tuesday Afternoon Side Pr - 10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.03
1
1

Audrey Thompson - Tommy Thompson, Houston TX62.27%
2.27
2
2

Ed Jennings - Charles Headrick, Houston TX56.02%
1.70
3


Michael Walrath, Keller TX; Gail Wells, Plano TX55.09%
1.45
4
3

Mary Stevens, Missouri City TX; Virginia Melville, Houston TX54.86%
1.31
5
4

R Segerlind, Dallas TX; Donald Timko, Houston TX53.47%
0.94
6


Bonnie Culbreth - Emily Hale, Wilmington NC51.39%
0.72
5/6

Robert Arnett, Houston TX; Robin Johnson, Kingwod TX50.93%
0.72
5/6

Lotte Optekamp - Britt Siem, Houston TX50.93%

Tue Beth Stuart Senior Pr - 18.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.84
1


Aletha Cahill-Wolf, The Woodlands TX; Bill Gervais, Cypress TX62.12%
5.88
2


Jayne Reiner - June Broussard, Missouri City TX60.54%
4.41
3
1

Lorraine Coomes - Dean Lindsey, Houston TX59.35%
3.31
4


Nancy Passell, Plano TX; Grace Hunt, Dallas TX58.11%
3.20
5
2

Susan Munn, Houston TX; Sheldon Camenson, Cypress TX57.09%
2.81
6


Bobbi Kauffman, Katy TX; Ron Woodsum, Houston TX56.89%
2.40
3

Joyce Klein, Houston TX; Catherine Tucker, Dallas TX54.53%
2.09
4

Roy Faulk - Marie Faulk, New Iberia LA53.75%
2.77
5
1
Dorothy Herren, Houston TX; Ellen Dahleen, Missouri City TX53.32%
2.08

2
June Aulbaugh, Beaumont TX; Irene Parker, Austin TX49.92%
1.56

3
Gari Andreini - Milli Andreini, Corona Del Mar CA49.62%

Tuesday Aft 299er Pairs - 14.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.39
1
1
1
Diane Beardsley, The Woodlands TX; Nancy Carlin, Spring TX73.30%
2.54
2
2

Nancy Crabtree - Carmen Keys, Houston TX68.18%
1.91
3
3

Don Trimble - Joyce Trimble, Houston TX64.58%
1.61
4
4
2
Jay Karkowsky - Jack Rawitscher, Houston TX64.20%
1.19
5
5

Aruna Sane, Sugar Land TX; Rekha Parekh, Sugarland TX58.14%
0.80
6


Bobby Stinebaugh - Audrey Stinebaugh, Bellaire TX56.82%
1.20
6
3
David Anton - Dick Zinser, Friendswood TX56.63%
0.90

4
Steve Varner, Houston TX; Julie Harris, Spring TX52.08%
0.68

5
Maureen Wittels - Nancy Reader, Houston TX47.92%

Tuesday Aft 49er Pairs - 11.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.21
1
1
1
Phyllis Kuchta - Ivan Hudson, Pearland TX63.99%
1.66
2


Elaine Albrecht, Houston TX; Charlotte Kovacs, The Woodlands TX60.08%
1.24
3
2

Patti Mullendore - Barbara Rodes, Houston TX58.93%
0.93
4
3
2
Marion Shortle - Rogie Peyton, Houston TX58.59%
0.77
5


Otis Halliday - Marilyn Holmes, Georgetown TX58.08%
0.52
6


Hans Strohmer - Nancy Strohmer, Houston TX56.63%
0.78
4
3
Barbara Squires - Shirley Bloom, Houston TX56.46%
0.55
5
4
June Shaver - Shirley Lipton, Houston TX55.95%
0.31

5
Cynthia Young - Mary Jane Gray, Houston TX53.15%

Tuesday Eve 49er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.58
1
1
1
Raymond Prizler - Lindsay Prizler, Houston TX57.00%
1.19
2
2
2
Christine Whitelonis - Mike Whitelonis, Houston TX55.50%
0.89
3
3

Gurcan Gulen - Tekin Kunt, Houston TX53.00%
0.59
4/5


Sam Scala - Joanne Scala, Collingwood ON51.00%
0.59
4/5


Shirley Lipton - June Shaver, Houston TX51.00%

Tuesday Eve 299er Pairs - 12.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.11
1


Jane Murphy, Burton TX; Barbara McAllister, Bryan TX62.31%
2.66
2
1
1
David Anton - Dick Zinser, Friendswood TX57.95%
2.00
3
2
2
Diane Beardsley, The Woodlands TX; Nancy Carlin, Spring TX57.20%
1.50
4
3
3
Barbara Scherr, College Station TX; Margie Dalton, Houston TX55.49%
1.12
5
4
4
Jay Karkowsky - Jack Rawitscher, Houston TX55.30%
0.93
6
5

Al Pacholder - Tito Ariwibowo, Houston TX54.55%
0.63
6

Ennis Dyess - Cliff Dillard, Tyler TX53.98%

Tuesday Open Pairs - 30.0 Tables / Based on 48 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
20.30
1


George Pisk, Manchaca TX; Michael Huston, Joplin MO64.42%
15.23
2


Shelba Parmley - Britain Beezley, Oklahoma City OK63.23%
11.42
3


Edith Reid, Houston TX; Ida Morrow, Pasadena TX62.02%
8.56
4


Buddy Hanby - Sally Wheeler, Spring TX61.29%
6.42
5


Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX; Stephen Toplansky, Houston TX61.14%
4.82
6


Jeanette Magid - Terry Currie, Houston TX60.98%
4.08
7


Jeanne Vogelfang, Houston TX; Jack Stone, Sugar Land TX56.74%
6.47
1

Kris Digre, Conroe TX; Cedric Hill, Spring TX53.15%
4.85
2

William Lindner, Conroe TX; Amaidas Makken, Madison GA53.04%
3.64
3

Lou Ann Lee, Houston TX; Phillip Macgrandle, Richmond TX52.48%
2.73
4

Mauro Viale, Sn Mgel Allende Mexico; Tom Henry, Ajijic Mexico51.60%
2.05
5

Max Levit - Ariel Leibovitz, Houston TX50.78%
1.54
6

Peggy Geiler - Linda Bishop, Austin TX50.24%
3.18

1
Jim Middleton - Shmuel Harari, Houston TX49.37%
2.39

2
Millicent Wear - Paul Wear, Houston TX49.12%
2.02

3
William Brooks - Gena Brooks, Mertzon TX46.55%

Tuesday Evening Side Prs - 20.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.55
1


Mike Aliotta, Edmond OK; Adam Singer, Paradise Vly AZ62.04%
3.79
2
1
1
James Lennon - Angela Lennon, Austin TX57.64%
2.84
3
2
2
Anita Cokins - George Richards, Austin TX57.18%
1.87
4/5
3/4

Geoff Masters, Oro Valley AZ; Edwyna Testerman, Longview TX56.94%
1.87
4/5
3/4

Robert Cohen - Edwin Zwald Jr, Houston TX56.94%
1.87
6/7
5
3
Harry Elliott - Brett Elliott, Houston TX56.71%
1.31
6/7


W Lease, Houston TX; L Laird, Sugar Land TX56.71%
1.31
6

Constance Singleton - Annie Duaine, Houston TX55.09%
1.15

4
William Griffith - Susan Griffith, Houston TX54.86%
1.14

5
Gwen Lott - Sybil Rhodes, Natchitoches LA51.85%

Tuesday MacDougall Swiss - 20 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.55
1
1

Mark Craiker, Carrollton TX; Helen Worsham - Preston Morrow - Randolph Worsham, Dallas TX91.00
3.41
2
2

Sylvia Bliss, Rosharon TX; Jessie Schoppe, Katy TX; Mary Russell - Puddin' Krueger, Houston TX85.00
2.24
3/4
3/4

Steve Pace - Betty Pace - Yvonne Strangmeyer, Houston TX; Kathy Hughes, Missouri City TX83.00
2.24
3/4
3/4

Lynda Kornbleet - Karen McCandless - Gale Zubowski - Lucy Terrill, Houston TX83.00
1.44
5
5

Delois Nell, Austin TX; Opal Thurman, Lawton OK; Billie Darnell, Somerset TX; Mavis Warren, Huntsville TX77.00
1.08
6


Gwen Tidwell, Wilmington NC; Betty Starzec - Jane Armstrong, Sugar Land TX; Carol Irvin, Richmond TX75.00
2.12

1
Jacqueline Fetzer - Donna Maddox - Eleanor Lipscomb - Terry Harrison, Houston TX69.00

Mon-Tue KO Brkt 1 - 9 Tables / Based on 27 Tables

MPsRankNames
28.37
1
Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ; Eddie Wold - Mike Passell - Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Geoff Hampson, Los Angeles CA
21.28
2
James Bauer, Dallas TX; Marion Gebhardt, Richardson TX; Mike Miller, Temple TX; Roy Baughman, Pantego TX
14.19
3/4
Shawn Quinn, Richmond TX; Mildred Breed, Austin TX; Dan Morse - Gil Micheletti, Houston TX
14.19
3/4
Kitty Cooper - Steven Cooper, Albuquerque NM; Betty Bloom - Steve Bloom, Duanesburg NY

Mon Tue KO Brkt 2 - 16 Tables / Based on 26 Tables

MPsRankNames
22.64
1
Kay Humphries, Bellaire TX; Carolyn Hurd - Marilyn Joyner - Sandra Clark, Houston TX
16.98
2
Ann Van Volkenburgh - Nancy Tiner - Joyce Grindle, Lake Jackson TX; Dona Hatthorn, Danbury TX
11.32
3/4
Vern Schmidt, Katy TX; William Baker, Bellaire TX; Wayne Christensen Jr, Laporte TX; Natalie Wernet, Houston TX
11.32
3/4
Robin Ladin - Barbara Harberg - Stephen Reichek - Elton Lipnick, Houston TX; Bob Reinman, Colorado Spgs CO
5.09
5/8
Mary McManus - George Fox - Janet Siefert - Jeremy Dilbeck - Elizabeth Ghrist, Houston TX
5.09
5/8
Billie Nicholas - Larry Pinsonneault - Nadia Branisa, Houston TX; Wayne Pinsonneault, Saint Paul MN

Mon-Tue KO Brkt 3 - 15 Tables / Based on 20 Tables

MPsRankNames
14.99
1
Ginger Rhamey, Murchison TX; Helen Shaw, Athens TX; Becky Hamilton, Seminole TX; Mark Hatten, Carrollton TX
11.24
2
Gretchen Hamel - Patricia Howard, West Monroe LA; Patricia Barham - Ann Williams, Monroe LA
7.50
3/4
Sharon McCollum - Dorothy Voss - Jackie Everett, Houston TX; Betty Schell, Sugar Land TX
7.50
3/4
Joanne Chadderdon - Ann Blohm - Cheri Staples - Barbara Babbitt, Houston TX

Mon-Tue KO Brkt 4 - 16 Tables

MPsRankNames
11.71
1
Don Morgan - Helene Baskir - Linda Marlin - David Dyer, Houston TX
8.78
2
Thomas Racciatti, Minneapolis MN; Sam Dodson, Houston TX; James Nichols Jr, Sugar Land TX; Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX
5.86
3/4
Daad Rodgers - Donald Rodgers, Houston TX; Jerry Brown - Norma Brown, Fort Worth TX
5.86
3/4
Joyce Graf - Barbara Martikan - Hilda Lacher, Dallas TX; Marcia Hansen, Plano TX
2.63
5/8
Ronald Brown - Judy Brown, Houston TX; Cassandra Manley - Vincent Bash, Cashiers NC
2.63
5/8
Laura Alvarado - Terri Orlean - Kathy Watkins - Frances Hoyt, Houston TX

Tues Late Night Zip KOs - 8 Tables

MPsRankNames
2.73
1
Helen McCabe - Wolf Schroeter - Ralda St Pierre, Houston TX; William Breslin, Katy TX
2.05
2
Billie Darnell, Somerset TX; Inger Lise Blount, Horseshoe Bay TX; Opal Thurman, Lawton OK; Delois Nell, Austin TX

Wed Morn Side Pairs - 13.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.49
1


Lin Bowman, Friday Harbor WA; William Cook, Amarillo TX66.29%
2.62
2


Annie Duaine - Shirley McKee, Houston TX63.45%
2.88
3
1

Phil Brown - Phyllis Giffin, San Antonio TX58.71%
2.43
4
2
1
Todd Kaplan - Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL55.11%
1.82
5
3
2
Judith Smith - Joyce Seibert, Houston TX53.03%
0.83
6


Edmund Cappel - Mary Freet, Thibodaux LA52.65%
1.22
4

Fred Kolb - Leslie Kolb, Mandeville LA51.52%
1.37
5
3
Alfred Fortier III, Katy TX; Sandra Parker, Sugar Land TX51.14%
1.03

4
Paul Ward - Galen Staats, Houston TX50.38%

Wed Morn 299er Pairs - 14.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.39
1


Jane Murphy, Burton TX; Barbara McAllister, Bryan TX63.83%
2.54
2
1

Marcia Hansen, Plano TX; Hilda Lacher, Dallas TX59.30%
1.91
3
2
1
Marvin Livingston - Bernie Ellison, Sugar Land TX59.09%
1.43
4


Leora Nowitz, Bellaire TX; Erica Jaeger, Houston TX58.83%
1.34
5
3
2
Ennis Dyess - Cliff Dillard, Tyler TX58.30%
1.19
6


Marcia Warner, Montgomery TX; Merlene Gager, Conroe TX57.18%
1.00
4

Melba Lee - Rosemary Morris, Center TX57.18%
0.88
5

RaeDonna Jones, Kingwood TX; Paul Cuneo, Spring TX54.41%
0.83
6
3
Jane Wren - Patricia Howard, Houston TX53.55%

Wed Morn 49er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

MPsDENamesScore
1.47
1
1
Myrna Dorman, League City TX; Jeanie Slaughter, Houston TX64.29%
1.10
2
2
Anne Knott, Houston TX; Maureen McGrath, Seabrook TX61.11%
0.83
3

Sam Scala - Joanne Scala, Collingwood ON50.00%

Wed Dot Henry Sr Pairs - 20.0 Tables / Based on 19 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
8.12
1


Aletha Cahill-Wolf, The Woodlands TX; Bill Gervais, Cypress TX61.50%
6.09
2


Pat Levy - Mary Gentry, Houston TX58.96%
4.72
3
1

Larry Pinsonneault, Houston TX; Wayne Pinsonneault, Saint Paul MN57.00%
3.43
4


Faye Vincent, The Woodlands TX; Allen Wolf, Woodlands TX56.83%
3.54
5
2

Nelson Brown Jr, Houston TX; Joe Choate, League City TX56.14%
2.66
6
3

Barbara Peck - Julia Miller, Houston TX55.56%
1.99
4

Phyllis Carter, Houston TX; Sherry Gerdes, Spring TX52.24%
2.57
5
1
Julian Silverblatt - Irwin Meisler, Houston TX52.08%
1.31
6

Atsuko Nakamura, Pearland TX; Fred Feigley, Houston TX51.27%
1.93

2
Kenneth Baker, Webster TX; Marie Johnson, Pasadena TX47.56%

Wednesday Aft 49er Pairs - 10.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.10
1
1
1
Deborah Steele - Margaret Farese, Houston TX63.99%
1.58
2
2

Laura Alvarado - Terri Orlean, Houston TX61.31%
1.18
3


Otis Halliday - Marilyn Holmes, Georgetown TX61.01%
0.89
4
3
2
Marion Shortle - Rogie Peyton, Houston TX57.74%
0.74
5
4
3
Dale White - Patricia Schill, Houston TX57.14%
0.53
6
5
4
Barbara Squires - Shirley Bloom, Houston TX56.55%

Wednesday Aft 299er Prs - 20.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.24
1


Jeanne Ingraham - Frank Ingraham, Houston TX61.61%
3.73
2
1
1
Paula Goodpasture - Ann Mc Dougal, Houston TX61.01%
2.80
3
2

Jere Kemp - Jim Middleton, Houston TX60.12%
2.10
4
3
2
RaeDonna Jones, Kingwood TX; Paul Cuneo, Spring TX58.93%
1.41
5


Jane Murphy, Burton TX; Barbara McAllister, Bryan TX58.33%
1.57
6
4
3
Jim McCormick - Richard Wright, Houston TX56.55%
1.18
5
4
Lynn Rafferty - Penny McAdams, Houston TX56.25%
0.99
6
5
Rosalie Schwarz - Cherry Schwarz, Houston TX55.95%
0.65

6
Karen Ronquillo - Alan Ronquillo, Mandeville LA54.76%

Tue-Wed Compact KO - 9 Tables

MPsRankNames
7.28
1
Patrick Tourais - Pamela Dettmers, Kingwood TX; Linda Albright, Bellaire TX; Joyce Ryan, Houston TX
5.46
2
Peter Hanson - Christy Morrissey, Houston TX; Donna Frederick, The Woodlands TX; Faye Boland, Conroe TX
4.00
3
Jack Balter - Chuck Germeyer III, Houston TX; Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL; Homer Bud Ward, Fort Worth TX
3.28
4
Don Trimble - Joyce Trimble - Nancy Crabtree - Carmen Keys, Houston TX

Sheri Morrison KO3 Bkt 1 - 12 Tables / Based on 38 Tables

MPsRankNames
36.80
1
Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Robert Grantham Jr - Kerr Godfrey - Robert Morris, Houston TX; Samuel Lowell, Talent OR
27.60
2
Mike Watson - Anne Fidelman - Dianna Gittelman, Houston TX; Guyleene Ebersole, Bellaire TX
18.40
3/4
J Evans - Vic Sowers - Charles Markowitz - Chuck Gillis, Houston TX
18.40
3/4
Bill Mac Donald - Marilyn Mac Donald - Libby Boeye - Phyllis Mehrens, Corpus Christi TX

Sheri Morrison KO 3 Bkt 2 - 10 Tables / Based on 27 Tables

MPsRankNames
22.23
1
William Boyer - Marsha Boyer, Spring TX; L Travis, Houston TX; Connie Harmon, Caribou ME; Marshal Iehl, Waterloo IA
16.67
2
Sanford Lobliner - Chris Curran - Madhusudan Patel - Jeff Nuttall, Houston TX
11.12
3/4
Kay Vogler, Spring TX; Anna Alix - Sandra Sue Davis, Houston TX; Carla Satterfield, St Pete Beach FL
11.12
3/4
J Link - Donald Timko - Audley Karrasch - Phyllis Timko - V Abercrombie, Houston TX

Sheri Morrison KO3 Brkt 3 - 14 Tables / Based on 27 Tables

MPsRankNames
20.01
1
Gail Carter - Betsy Birkett - Bonnie Terrell - Paula Tolbert, Kingwood TX
15.01
2
William Breslin, Katy TX; Kenneth McAllister, Pearland TX; Marion Collins - Sarah Webster - Charles Collins, Magnolia TX
10.01
3/4
Synphia Adams - Nancy Green - Wanda Hartley, Bullard TX; Gay Roach, Nacogdoches TX
10.01
3/4
Charles Tillery - Linda Brending - William Brending - Patricia Swanson - Mack Meigs, Baytown TX

Sheri Morrison KO3 Brkt 4 - 14 Tables / Based on 23 Tables

MPsRankNames
16.95
1
J Howard Frederick, Windcrest TX; Nancy Fisher - Beverly Barnum, San Antonio TX; Carol Cobler, Pipe Creek TX
12.71
2
Richard Davidson, Pasadena TX; Peggy Naughton - Irene Baker, Houston TX; Jerry Bowen, Dickinson TX
8.48
3/4
Pam Phillips - Diana Rogers - Joe Black - Linda Anthony, Austin TX
8.48
3/4
Eugene Hanson - Virginia Hillegeist, Houston TX; Fred Vescial - Ann Vescial, Laguna Woods CA

Sheri Morriosn KO3 Brkt 5 - 16 Tables / Based on 19 Tables

MPsRankNames
13.88
1
James Simmons - Frances Simmons, Kingwood TX; Karen Nimmons, Houston TX; Kim O Hara, Humble TX
10.41
2
Sherry Greisen - Carl Rose, Houston TX; Sibyl Bellview, Bacliff TX; Birendra Singh, Seabrook TX
6.94
3/4
David Smith - Nels Nielsen, Corpus Christi TX; Georgene Fuller, Pearland TX; Ulla Skovdal, Montgomery TX; Betty Nielsen, Falfurrias TX
6.94
3/4
Alfred Fortier III, Katy TX; Sandra Parker, Sugar Land TX; David Wicks - Rebecca Hyzer, Houston TX

Sheri Morrison KO3 Brkt 6 - 16 Tables

MPsRankNames
11.90
1
Beverly Greer - Donna Gerber - Caroline Baumann - Jean Townsend, Georgetown TX
8.93
2
Mary Drew, Spring TX; Elaine Dotsey, The Woodlands TX; Karla Riddick, Conroe TX; Francine Hargrove, Houston TX
5.95
3/4
Sue Lee - Shirley Watts - Helen Layman - Zo Granberry, College Station TX
5.95
3/4
Charles Raines, Katy TX; Sue Olstad, Houston TX; Wanda Worsham, Arlington VA; Chloe Johnson, San Antonio TX
2.68
5/8
Todd Kaplan - Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Shirley Rampy, Tyler TX; Jean Stockdill, Lindale TX

Wednesday Eve 299er Pairs - 16.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.67
1
1

Lauri Laufman, Houston TX; Gary Hercules, Stafford TX61.17%
2.75
2
2
1
James Lang, Corpus Christi TX; Narjorie Webb, Austin TX60.80%
2.06
3
3

John Abercrombie, Houston TX; Hillel Weinbaum, Sugarland TX60.23%
1.55
4
4

James Morgan, Cypress TX; James Mays, Houston TX56.63%
1.16
5
5

Ray Ramer - Maribeth Ramer, Spring TX56.44%
1.34
6
6
2
Jack Rawitscher - Arlene Rawitscher, Houston TX55.87%
1.29

3
Jane Wren - Patricia Howard, Houston TX54.36%
0.92

4
Clarissa Dowdy - C. Jane Lacy, Houston TX53.60%
0.57

5
Ennis Dyess - Cliff Dillard, Tyler TX53.41%

Dick Hess Wednesday Open - 33.0 Tables / Based on 53 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
22.05
1


Buddy Hanby - Sally Wheeler, Spring TX68.39%
16.54
2


Bill Lease, Houston TX; Larry Laird, Sugar Land TX68.06%
12.40
3


Michael Huston, Joplin MO; George Pisk, Manchaca TX64.35%
9.30
4


Bill St Clair Jr, Cypress TX; Victor Sitton, Sugar Land TX59.61%
6.98
5


Beth Coker, Bryan TX; Nancy Stanton, Frisco TX59.27%
5.23
6


Davida Word, Conroe TX; Cleo Tucker, Nacogdoches TX56.84%
7.31
7
1

Clif Rice - Jane Rice, Houston TX55.49%
2.94
8


Jeanne Linzel, Stafford TX; Jeanette Magid, Houston TX55.45%
5.48
2
1
Grant Coon II, San Marcos TX; Walter Still, New Braunfels TX52.87%
4.11
3
2
Patricia Howard, West Monroe LA; Ann Williams, Monroe LA52.63%
3.08
4

Jerome Tilles, San Antonio TX; Christoph Eick, Houston TX51.87%
2.50
5
3
Karen Dittert - Erica Jaeger, Houston TX51.04%
2.72
6

Norman Gautier - Joyce Gautier, The Woodlands TX50.51%
1.88

4
James Bernhard - Barbara Bernhard, Lafayette LA49.90%
1.41

5
George Van Amburg - Helen Van Amburg, Dewitt MI48.74%

Wednesday Eve Side Game - 23.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.55
1/2
1

Keith Estep - Diane Estep, Bullard TX59.26%
4.39
1/2


Laima Gaizutis, Sugar Land TX; Ervie Freeman, Houston TX59.26%
3.41
3
2
1
Carol Noble, Houston TX; Carl Mathews, Bellaire TX58.33%
2.11
4


Jerry Evans - Vic Sowers, Houston TX57.87%
1.37
5/7


Michael Walrath, Keller TX; Gail Wells, Plano TX56.25%
2.56
5/7
3

Audley Karrasch - Phyllis Timko, Houston TX56.25%
1.75
5/7


Bob Reinman, Colorado Spgs CO; Elton Lipnick, Houston TX56.25%
2.05
4
2
Christopher Rimkus - Barbara Montgomery, Houston TX55.79%
2.05
5
3
Doris Baker - Laskey Baker, Houston TX55.64%
1.24
6

Harry Selldin - Mary Le Grand, Houston TX54.86%
1.15

4
Wiley McMinn III, Cedar Park TX; George Richards, Austin TX50.69%
0.69

5/7
Alfred Fortier III, Katy TX; Sandra Parker, Sugar Land TX49.31%
0.69

5/7
Leora Nowitz, Bellaire TX; Barbara Gadea, Houston TX49.31%
0.74

5/7
Katherine Moore, Houston TX; Nancy Ann Hill, Bellaire TX49.31%

Denzel Alice Carter Swiss - 30 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.07
1


Patricia Lozano - Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Mike Doyle - Anton (Tony) Haddad, Houston TX115.00
5.31
2
1

Svetlana Oden - Daksha Adhia, Missouri City TX; Nandlal Khatri, Sugar Land TX; Karen Tabak, Sugarland TX87.00
3.41
3


James Stevens - Sandra Stevens, Katy TX; Betsy Dubose, Bellaire TX; Thomas Schmalz, Galveston TX; Robert Curl, Houston TX; David Curl, Nederland TX84.00
3.49
4/5
2/3

Kay Vogler, Spring TX; Anna Alix - Sandra Sue Davis, Houston TX; Carla Satterfield, St Pete Beach FL83.00
3.49
4/5
2/3

Joan Torrance, Conroe TX; Joyce Seitz, Crp Christi TX; Joan Miller, Montgomery TX; Mary Hahn, Austin TX83.00
2.24
6
4

Eric Sandberg - Jonathan Holmes - John Monroe Jr - Judy Fernald, Houston TX81.00
1.68
5

Kenlynn Gilbert, Bellevue WA; Joe Tommaney - Chuck Duran, Houston TX; Fredi Weinbaum, Sugarland TX80.00
1.26
6

Marsha Bernstein - Linda Rensi, Houston TX; Betty Starzec - Jane Armstrong, Sugar Land TX74.00
3.03

1
Todd Kaplan - Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Rebecca McCarter - Jerry McCarter, Lake Kiowa TX73.00
2.27

2
Armand Shapiro - Lynn Shapiro - Millicent Wear - Paul Wear, Houston TX64.00
1.70

3
Shirley Rampy, Tyler TX; Sybil Rhodes - Gwen Lott, Natchitoches LA; Jean Stockdill, Lindale TX60.00
1.28

4
Sue Kimbrell, Houston TX; Rosalind Howell - Jane Eden, Atlanta GA; Sally Hughes, Marietta GA57.00

Thu Morn Side Series - 14.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.64
1


Marsha Bernstein - Sanford Lobliner, Houston TX62.50%
3.03
2
1

Giovanna Spiker - Marilyn Scott, Houston TX59.09%
2.27
3
2
1
William Brooks - Gena Brooks, Mertzon TX58.52%
1.77
4/5
3
2
Todd Kaplan - Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL58.14%
1.35
4/5


Michael Walrath, Keller TX; Gail Wells, Plano TX58.14%
1.28
6
4

Christine Kollenberg - Charlotte Johns, Houston TX57.95%
1.28
5
3
Titia Smulders - Gayle Longmire, Houston TX56.25%
0.89
6

David Vine, Hixson TN; Carl Garcia, Houston TX55.87%
0.84

4/5
Paul Ward - Galen Staats, Houston TX46.21%
0.84

4/5
Kay Strickland, Abilene TX; Sylverine Hill, Dallas TX46.21%

Thu Morn 299er Pairs - 13.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.25
1
1

James Jackson - Edward Ashworth, Baton Rouge LA67.42%
2.44
2
2
1
Marvin Livingston - Bernie Ellison, Sugar Land TX63.45%
1.83
3
3

Daniel Poret, Ville Platte LA; Jo Ann Gros, Lafayette LA60.42%
1.37
4


Jane Murphy, Burton TX; Barbara McAllister, Bryan TX59.28%
1.24
5
4

Jim McCormick - Larry Pinsonneault, Houston TX58.90%
1.70
6
5
2
Barbara Martikan - Joyce Graf, Dallas TX58.14%
1.11
6/7
3/4
Immie Pamplin - Gayle McCarron, Austin TX53.03%
1.11
6/7
3/4
Sonya Armstrong, Marble Falls TX; Liz Hinkle, Horseshoe Bay TX53.03%
0.72

5
Don Morgan - Jay Strassner, Houston TX50.00%

Thu Morn 49er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

MPsDENamesScore
1.58
1
1
Helen Oliver - Barbara Arnott, Houston TX62.50%
1.19
2

Susan Theiss - Yoli Herrmann, Houston TX61.00%
0.89
3

Betty Lane, Fort Smith AR; Valarie Chapman, Athens TX60.00%
0.84
4
2
Laura Alvarado - Terri Orlean, Houston TX51.50%

Wednesday Zip Kos - 10 Tables

MPsRankNames
3.03
1
E Piwetz, Pasadena TX; Charlotte Coon, Deer Park TX; Anna Marlatt - Lucy Terrill, Houston TX
2.27
2
Robert Young, Navasota TX; Edward Grant, Abilene TX; Carl Garcia, Houston TX; David Vine, Hixson TN
1.52
3/4
Wiley McMinn III, Cedar Park TX; George Richards, Austin TX; Joyce Zachry - Margot Hirsch, Arlington TX
1.52
3/4
Wolf Schroeter - John Erickson - Ralda St Pierre, Houston TX; Mark Wallet, Katy TX

Thursday Aft 299er Pairs - 15.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.53
1
1

Stephen Bickel - Nicholas Rasmussen, Houston TX66.10%
2.65
2
2
1
Robert Frederick - Leol Franklin, The Woodlands TX64.20%
1.99
3
3
2
Shi-Lin Yeh, Sugar Land TX; Bob Chiang, Houston TX59.85%
1.49
4
4

Aruna Sane, Sugar Land TX; Rekha Parekh, Sugarland TX58.33%
1.12
5


Mary Hahn - Wreatha Leonard, Austin TX57.95%
0.97
6
5

Sarah Hardin, Montgomery TX; Carol Feinberg, Houston TX56.82%
1.27
6
3
Melba Lee - Rosemary Morris, Center TX56.25%
0.95

4
James Lang, Corpus Christi TX; Narjorie Webb, Austin TX54.73%
0.96

5/6
Ann Mc Dougal - Hallie Eads, Houston TX52.65%
0.96

5/6
Don Morgan - Jay Strassner, Houston TX52.65%

Thursday Aft 49er Pairs - 9.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.00
1


Carolyn Couch, Sugar Land TX; Betty Draper, Sugarland TX68.75%
1.38
2/3
1
1
Marion Shortle - Rogie Peyton, Houston TX58.93%
1.32
2/3


Otis Halliday - Marilyn Holmes, Georgetown TX58.93%
1.04
4
2
2
Jackie Stagg - Margaret Farese, Houston TX58.63%
0.78
5
3

Phyllis Kuchta - Ivan Hudson, Pearland TX54.46%
0.58
4

Laura Alvarado - Terri Orlean, Houston TX50.30%

Aft Side Series 3 Of 5 - 14.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.64
1


Michael Walrath, Keller TX; Gail Wells, Plano TX67.63%
3.19
2
1

Max Levit - Ariel Leibovitz, Houston TX63.30%
2.05
3


Edmund Cappel - Mary Freet, Thibodaux LA59.94%
2.39
4
2

Lawton Hutchison - Barbara Hutchison, Austin TX59.29%
1.79
5
3

Audrey Thompson - Tommy Thompson, Houston TX57.05%
1.57
6


Theda Cook, Daingerfield TX; Carolyn Jackson, Sugar Land TX56.25%
1.99
4/5
1/2
Gay Rod - Jean Brandt, Houston TX53.53%
1.99
4/5
1/2
Carol Noble, Houston TX; Carl Mathews, Bellaire TX53.53%
1.31
6
3
Genie Hayden, Missouri City TX; Marion Segger, Bellaire TX52.88%
0.96

4
Charlene Blanscet, Missouri City TX; Betty Spindle, Sugar Land TX52.40%

Thurs Senior Pairs - 17.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.56
1


Carole Cordes - Craig Cordes, Baton Rouge LA65.67%
5.67
2


Faye Vincent - Aletha Cahill-Wolf, The Woodlands TX61.52%
4.25
3


Jayne Reiner - June Broussard, Missouri City TX60.97%
3.19
4


William Cook, Amarillo TX; Jacqueline Andrews, Winter Park FL59.50%
3.28
5


Milton Freedman - Betty Freedman, Houston TX59.03%
4.72
6
1

Jacob Schurman, ; Ing-Tai Chen, Sugar Land TX56.30%
3.54
2

Amaidas Makken, Madison GA; Dean Lindsey, Houston TX55.62%
2.66
3

Estelle Kastleman - Dorothy Forman, Houston TX55.22%
2.13
4

Judy Fernald - John Monroe Jr, Houston TX54.27%
3.31
5
1
Sandra Rice, Houston Texas TX; James Woodward, Houston TX53.35%
1.99
6

Edward Grant, Abilene TX; Robert Young, Navasota TX53.21%
2.16

2
Daniel Renault - Frances Ryan, Houston TX51.79%
1.56

3
Linda Marlin - David Dyer, Houston TX51.72%

Wed-Thur KO Brkt 1 - 9 Tables / Based on 32 Tables

MPsRankNames
32.20
1
Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ; Eddie Wold - Mike Passell - Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Geoff Hampson, Los Angeles CA
24.15
2
Jack Lacy, Round Rock TX; Wayne Rauschuber - Phillip Grothus, San Antonio TX; James Thurtell, Dallas TX
16.10
3/4
Shawn Quinn, Richmond TX; Nell Cahn, Shreveport LA; Nancy Passell, Plano TX; Petra Hamman, Dallas TX
16.10
3/4
Mike Miller, Temple TX; Roy Baughman, Pantego TX; Marion Gebhardt, Richardson TX; James Bauer, Dallas TX

Wed-Thur KO Brkt 2 - 16 Tables / Based on 31 Tables

MPsRankNames
25.94
1
Joe Shirey - Sallie Shirey - Billie Shotwell - Claudette Roush, Houston TX
19.46
2
Wayne Christensen Jr, Laporte TX; Barbara Arthur - William Daniel III, Spring TX; Larry Washburn, The Woodlands TX
12.97
3/4
Geoff Masters, Oro Valley AZ; Edwyna Testerman, Longview TX; Margaret Irvine, Plano TX; Loretta Green, Dodd City TX
12.97
3/4
Deb Phillips - Alex Phillips, N Little Rock AR; William Walker - Robert Johnson, Houston TX
5.84
5/8
Connie Robichaux - Bobbi Kauffman, Katy TX; Vinh Tran, Houston TX; Lana Guise, Sugar Land TX
5.84
5/8
Gene Thompson, Brenham TX; Barbara Nance, Bryan TX; Darlene Gilmore, La Grange TX; Shirley Henry, Austin TX

Wed-Thur KO Brkt 3 - 16 Tables / Based on 25 Tables

MPsRankNames
18.64
1
James Lennon - Angela Lennon, Austin TX; William Griffith - Susan Griffith, Houston TX
13.98
2
Marcia Modesett - Susan McMahan - Susan Skiles - Betty Kyle Moore - Julie Ford, Houston TX
9.32
3/4
John Chaplik - Barbara Chaplik, Port Aransas TX; Stanley Marshall Jr - Roma Marshall, Corpus Christi TX
9.32
3/4
Robin Ladin - Stephen Reichek - Jay Karkowsky - Barbara Harberg, Houston TX
4.19
5/8
Kathy Hughes, Missouri City TX; Avik Kaufman - Silvana Smith - Nadia Branisa, Houston TX
4.19
5/8
Edwin Zwald Jr - Robert Cohen - Sharon McCollum - Dorothy Voss, Houston TX

Wed-Thur KO Brkt 4 - 16 Tables / Based on 20 Tables

MPsRankNames
14.42
1
Inger Lise Blount, Horseshoe Bay TX; Carolyn Labouliere, Humble TX; Jeanette Hughes, Marble Falls TX; Nita James, Kingwood TX
10.82
2
Paula Warren - Mary Rita de Hoyos, New Braunfels TX; Keenan Romig, Metairie LA; Suzanne Cliffe, New Orleans LA
7.21
3/4
Bobby Hodges - Ludline Hodges, Pantego TX; Colin Chang - Barbara Chang, Arlington TX
7.21
3/4
Sue Vaughan - Peggy Wyatt, Rockwall TX; Evelyn Smith - Kathleen Midkiff, Temple TX

Wed-Thur KO Brkt 5 - 14 Tables

MPsRankNames
10.91
1
Jacqueline Fetzer - Donna Maddox - Eleanor Lipscomb - Terry Harrison, Houston TX
8.18
2
Milton Ellisor - Becky Ellisor - Edwin Bain III - Diane Jobin, Houston TX; Jeanne Childe, Spring TX
5.46
3/4
Thomas Lin - Leo L T Chiang - Celia Chang - John Lai, Houston TX
5.46
3/4
Shirley Hooks - Bette Liebgold - Carol Wilson - Carolyn Lanier, Houston TX

Thursday Eve 49er Pairs - 8.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.89
1
1

F Patrick Pope, Annapolis MD; Laura Alvarado, Houston TX57.44%
1.42
2
2
1
Jeanie Slaughter - Sally Knight, Houston TX57.14%
1.06
3
3

Janis Koenig, Kingsland TX; Mary Kay Koenig, Friendswood TX55.95%
0.80
4
4

June Silverblatt - Arlene Rawitscher, Houston TX54.46%
0.60
5


Gurcan Gulen - Tekin Kunt, Houston TX54.17%
0.71

2
David Garrison - Kristy Garrison, Spring TX53.27%

Thursday Eve 299er Pairs - 14.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.39
1
1
1
Shi-Lin Yeh, Sugar Land TX; Bob Chiang, Houston TX67.80%
2.54
2


Linda Albright - Carl Mathews, Bellaire TX64.02%
2.20
3
2
2
Isobel Markham - Alistair Markham, Houston TX58.52%
1.65
4/5
3

Arthur Smith - June Smith, Houston TX57.39%
1.25
4/5


Kim O Hara - Roberta Graham, Humble TX57.39%
1.24
6
4
3
Raymond Prizler - Lindsay Prizler, Houston TX55.68%
1.02
5
4
Narjorie Webb, Austin TX; James Lang, Corpus Christi TX55.30%
0.73
6

Nancy Crabtree - Carmen Keys, Houston TX55.11%
0.68

5
Robert Ziegler - Bill Chamberlain, Houston TX52.08%

Thu Davida Word Open Prs - 41.0 Tables / Based on 57 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
23.45
1


Barbara La Vigne - Jack La Vigne, Houston TX64.26%
17.59
2


Dan Morse, Houston TX; Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX62.71%
13.19
3


Sally Wheeler - Buddy Hanby, Spring TX61.86%
9.89
4


George Fox - Tosi Liang, Houston TX61.45%
7.42
5


Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX58.17%
5.56
6


Michael Flader, Eagan MN; Jill Flader, Saint Paul MN58.04%
4.17
7


Wolf Schroeter - John Byrnes, Houston TX57.53%
3.13
8


Patricia Lozano, San Antonio TX; Mike Doyle, Houston TX57.33%
7.59
1

Bill Gervais, Cypress TX; William Lindner, Conroe TX56.79%
5.69
2

Mark Wallet, Katy TX; Duane Friedrich, Houston TX56.73%
4.27
3
1
Britt Siem - Lotte Optekamp, Houston TX55.13%
3.65
4

Donna Sparks - Fred Feigley, Houston TX54.26%
3.07
5
2
Wiley McMinn III, Cedar Park TX; George Richards, Austin TX52.08%
2.30
6
3
Rosalind Howell, Atlanta GA; Sue Kimbrell, Houston TX51.43%
1.73

4
Jennifer Lindner, Conroe TX; D Russell Long, Houston TX49.68%
1.41

5
Herbert Kalman, Bellaire TX; Robert Reichek, Houston TX47.04%

Thu Eve Side Series - 18.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.40
1
1

L Travis, Houston TX; Joan Sitton, Sugar Land TX64.76%
3.30
2


Bill Robertson - Judy Robertson, Lake Charles LA61.54%
2.84
3
2

Joyce Park, Houston TX; Jessie Schoppe, Katy TX61.38%
2.71
4
3

Joyce Klein - Benjamin Klein, Houston TX59.13%
1.90
5


David Hurd, Houston TX; Nile Gross, Metairie LA58.17%
1.60
6
4

Sally Toups, Kenner LA; Leah Miciotto, Lake Charles LA56.95%
1.57
5

Marcella Thomas - Catherine Brown, Houston TX54.97%
1.12
6

George Wengrofsky - Ralph Herz, Houston TX52.08%
2.27

1
Sylverine Hill, Dallas TX; Kay Strickland, Abilene TX50.32%
1.70

2
Paul Ward - Galen Staats, Houston TX49.84%
1.28

3
Harry Elliott - Brett Elliott, Houston TX48.72%
0.96

4
Daad Rodgers - Donald Rodgers, Houston TX46.79%

Thu Stratified Swiss Tms - 34 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.67
1


James La Fountain, Temple TX; Marilou Powell - Pam Lashelle, Round Rock TX; Jon Richard Ware, New Braunfels TX107.00
5.00
2


Gerrie Owen - Preston Morrow - Jessica Brown, Dallas TX; Mark Craiker, Carrollton TX92.00
5.76
3
1

Gene Thompson, Brenham TX; Barbara Nance, Bryan TX; Shirley Henry, Austin TX; Darlene Gilmore, La Grange TX88.00
4.32
4
2

Kathy Hughes, Missouri City TX; Avik Kaufman - Nadia Branisa - Silvana Smith, Houston TX87.00
3.24
5
3

Nancy Tiner - Ann Van Volkenburgh - Joyce Grindle, Lake Jackson TX; Dona Hatthorn, Danbury TX86.00
2.88
6
4
1
Gena Brooks - William Brooks, Mertzon TX; David Gist - Johnnie Gist, San Angelo TX82.00
1.82
5

Edwin Zwald Jr - Chuck Duran - Robert Cohen, Houston TX; Nandlal Khatri, Sugar Land TX73.00
2.16
6
2
Ruth Singletary - Kathleen Lobdell, Lake Charles LA; Jeanne Ingraham - Frank Ingraham, Houston TX72.00
1.62

3
Karen Tabak, Sugarland TX; Daksha Adhia, Missouri City TX; Patricia Ward, Stafford TX; Marsha Sachs, Sugar Land TX70.00
1.22

4
Nancy Burns - Mary Hurt, Gonzales TX; Claudia Parr - Diane Konick, Houston TX58.00

Thu Late Night Zip - 14 Tables

MPsRankNames
3.64
1
Lynda Kornbleet - Karen McCandless - Tito Ariwibowo, Houston TX; Jacob Schuurman, Three Rivers MI
2.73
2
Tosi Liang - Fred Wang - Amy Wang - Elizabeth Ghrist, Houston TX
1.82
3/4
Karen Nimmons - Paul Nimmons - Jolie Hess, Houston TX; Penny Snow, Beeville TX
1.82
3/4
E Piwetz, Pasadena TX; Charlotte Coon, Deer Park TX; Lucy Terrill - Anna Marlatt, Houston TX

Friday AM 300/100/50 - 11.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.97
1
1

Cassandra Manley - Vincent Bash, Cashiers NC63.18%
2.23
2
2

James Jackson - Edward Ashworth, Baton Rouge LA60.38%
1.67
3
3

Barbara Gadea, Houston TX; Sophie Field, Chattanooga TN59.40%
1.25
4
4

Ray Ramer - Maribeth Ramer, Spring TX58.04%
0.94
5
5

Jim Middleton - Jere Kemp, Houston TX55.95%
0.70
6


Chloe Johnson, San Antonio TX; Wanda Worsham, Arlington VA54.93%
1.55

1
Kay Bartle - Patti Mullendore, Houston TX51.11%
1.16

2
Rushan Gao - Bart Hsi, Houston TX48.21%

Friday AM Side Game - 19.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.40
1


Jeanette Magid - Lew Levy, Houston TX69.94%
3.49
2
1
1
Alfred Fortier III, Katy TX; Sandra Parker, Sugar Land TX63.22%
2.48
3


Milton Freedman - Pat McMullin, Houston TX62.54%
2.62
4
2
2
Sandra Rice, Houston Texas TX; James Woodward, Houston TX62.50%
1.96
5
3

Audrey Thompson - Tommy Thompson, Houston TX61.61%
1.31
6


Anton (Tony) Haddad, Houston TX; Patricia Lozano, San Antonio TX61.01%
1.47
4

Sykvia Levin, Houston TX; Bob Reinman, Colorado Spgs CO58.45%
1.37
5
3
Judith Smith - Joyce Seibert, Houston TX56.59%
1.11
6

Fred Wang - Amy Wang, Houston TX55.95%
1.03

4
Todd Kaplan - Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL52.68%

Fri AM 49ers - 4.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.47
1
1
1
Deborah Steele - Margaret Farese, Houston TX62.25%
1.10
2
2
2
Sam Scala - Joanne Scala, Collingwood ON58.81%
0.83
3


Yoli Herrmann - Laura Ragsdale, Houston TX54.63%

Friday Aft 49er Pairs - 10.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.10
1


Valarie Chapman, Athens TX; Betty Lane, Fort Smith AR63.99%
1.58
2
1
1
Donna Floyd, Sugar Land TX; Judy Walker, Missouri City TX61.01%
1.18
3
2
2
Shirley Bloom - Barbara Squires, Houston TX60.42%
0.89
4
3

Mary Kay Koenig, Friendswood TX; Janis Koenig, Kingsland TX58.04%
0.74
5
4
3
Yoli Herrmann - Muriel Gilmour, Houston TX57.74%
0.53
6
5
4
Kathryn Kent - Katsy Katsurinis, Houston TX56.85%

Friday Aft Side Series - 19.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.40
1


Marilou Powell - Pam Lashelle, Round Rock TX59.72%
3.30
2


Ann Roberts, Garland TX; Larue Stott, Dallas TX59.49%
3.19
3
1

Dave Hellwig, Minneapolis MN; Evelyn Kennedy, Ruidoso NM59.03%
1.87
4


Robert Grantham Jr, Houston TX; Chris Compton, Dallas TX58.33%
1.39
5


William Schindler, Kingwood TX; Barbara Phillips, Spring TX57.87%
1.77
6


Mike Aliotta, Edmond OK; Adam Singer, Paradise Vly AZ57.41%
2.39
2
1
Douglas Richardson - Bailey Moore, Houston TX57.18%
1.79
3

Kris Digre, Conroe TX; Cedric Hill, Spring TX54.17%
1.70
4
2
David Pearlman, Trophy Club TX; Joseph Gill, Richardson TX53.47%
0.98
5/6

Catherine Tucker, Dallas TX; Elizabeth Hudson, Arlington TX52.31%
1.04
5/6

Susan Munn - Susan Kupper, Houston TX52.31%
1.28

3
Charles Raines, Katy TX; Sue Olstad, Houston TX51.85%
0.96

4
Leonidas Jones - Linda Jones, Kerrville TX50.46%

Friday Aft 299er Pairs - 15.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.53
1
1

Janet Smith - Patsy Wray, Kingwood TX58.90%
2.65
2
2

Barbara Gadea, Houston TX; Sophie Field, Chattanooga TN57.95%
2.02
3
3
1
Jack Roth - Sandy Roth, Kingwood TX57.58%
1.49
4
4

Mateo Figueroa - Catalina Cardenas, Houston TX55.87%
1.52
5
5
2
Vicky Dyer-Smith - Cynthia Holliday, Houston TX55.49%
1.14
6/8
6/7
3
Jim McCormick - Richard Wright, Houston TX54.92%
0.65
6/8


Chloe Johnson, San Antonio TX; Wanda Worsham, Arlington VA54.92%
0.89
6/8
6/7

Stephen Bickel - Nicholas Rasmussen, Houston TX54.92%
0.75

4/5
Elaine Albrecht - Patricia Schwenker, Houston TX54.36%
0.75

4/5
Don Morgan - Helene Baskir, Houston TX54.36%

Friday Seniors Pairs - 18.5 Tables / Based on 17 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.56
1


Craig Cordes - Carole Cordes, Baton Rouge LA60.07%
5.67
2


Janise Saul - Donna Watkins, San Antonio TX59.32%
4.25
3


Mary Ross, Corpus Christi TX; Donna McGee, Rockport TX58.11%
3.19
4


Henry Gurley, Montgomery TX; Allen Wolf, Woodlands TX57.63%
2.39
5


Aletha Cahill-Wolf - Faye Vincent, The Woodlands TX56.90%
4.72
6
1

Betsy Birkett - Bonnie Terrell, Kingwood TX56.18%
3.54
2

Barbara Bernhard - Beverly Gaudet, Lafayette LA53.27%
2.66
3
1
Raymond Alexanian - Lois Alexanian, Houston TX53.12%
2.71
4

Melva Keil - Shirley Boyd, Houston TX53.07%
1.90
5

Allen Brandt - Barbara Martin, Houston TX52.99%
1.58
6

Gwen Pipes - Larry Pipes, Bedford TX52.50%
1.78

2
Grant Coon II, San Marcos TX; Walter Still, New Braunfels TX49.26%

Friday Evening Side Pairs - 17.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.10
1


Ned Nolte, Fort Worth TX; Brady Allen, Dallas TX62.18%
3.08
2


David Hurd, Houston TX; Nile Gross, Metairie LA57.85%
2.14
3/4


Jonathan Ernest, Lindale TX; Charles Newton Jr, Rosenberg TX56.57%
2.14
3/4


Evelyn Sherman, San Diego CA; Sandra Jackson, Bellaire TX56.57%
3.34
5
1

Lucy Hofmann - Marilyn Jordan, Kingwood TX56.25%
2.51
6
2

Leo L T Chiang - John Lai, Houston TX55.93%
1.88
3

Joanna Cadden - Pat Carpenter, Austin TX55.29%
2.12
4
1
Ross Sams Jr, Waco TX; Peggi Kenny, Marlin TX54.97%
1.06
5

Curtis Polk - Sharon Curry, Houston TX54.65%
1.03
6

Jamie Ingolia - Gregory Ingolia, Houston TX54.01%
1.59

2
Paul Ward - Galen Staats, Houston TX50.64%
1.19

3
Carol Bloom, Friendswood TX; Julius Rasmussen, Galveston TX48.88%

Fri Eve Side Swiss - 38 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.28
1


Robert Grantham Jr, Houston TX; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX; Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX; Martha Lucas, St Augustine FL98.00
5.46
2


Alexander Labry, Burnet TX; Jolie Hess, Houston TX; Marilou Powell - Pam Lashelle, Round Rock TX97.00
5.31
3
1

Kathy Hughes, Missouri City TX; Fredi Weinbaum, Sugarland TX; Yvonne Strangmeyer, Houston TX; Mack Meigs, Baytown TX95.00
3.07
4


Jack Lacy, Round Rock TX; James Thurtell, Dallas TX; John Erickson - Jack La Vigne, Houston TX87.00
2.30
5


Art D'Entremont, Regina Beach SK; Wayne Rauschuber - Albert Lochli - Robert Barber, San Antonio TX82.00
1.52
6/7


Ralda St Pierre - Vinh Tran - Wolf Schroeter, Houston TX; Bobbi Kauffman, Katy TX81.00
1.52
6/7


Stephen Kornegay - Nancy Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX; Bart Bramley - Judy Bramley, Dallas TX81.00
3.49
2/3

Jessie Schoppe, Katy TX; Katherine Moore - Puddin' Krueger, Houston TX; Nancy Ann Hill, Bellaire TX79.00
3.49
2/3
1
James Jackson - Edward Ashworth - Todd Lusk, Baton Rouge LA; Raymond Gandolfi, Metairie LA79.00
2.24
4

Linda Brending - William Brending - Patricia Swanson - Charles Tillery, Baytown TX74.00
2.51
5
2
Horatio Aldredge - Jacquelyn Aldredge, San Antonio TX; Jo McDaniel - Marcy Cochran, Georgetown TX68.00
1.65
6/7
3/4
Richard Muse, Hornell NY; Malou Flato, Austin TX; Paula Warren - Mary Rita de Hoyos, New Braunfels TX67.00
1.65
6/7
3/4
Rick Goad - Tamah Goad - Ruth Singletary - Kathleen Lobdell, Lake Charles LA67.00

Friday Open Pairs - 43.0 Tables / Based on 60 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
24.50
1


Sally Wheeler - Buddy Hanby, Spring TX61.46%
18.38
2


Tiger King, Houston TX; Christine Adams, Lansing MI60.18%
13.78
3


Carolyn Pinto - Billy Leeper, Fort Worth TX59.54%
10.34
4


Tobi Sokolow - David Sokolow, Austin TX59.46%
7.75
5


George Pisk, Manchaca TX; Michael Huston, Joplin MO59.09%
5.81
6


Davida Word, Conroe TX; Beverly Norman, Montgomery TX58.97%
4.36
7


Charles Price, Sherman TX; Phillip Kielpinski, Amarillo TX58.57%
4.84
8


Edith Reid, Houston TX; Ida Morrow, Pasadena TX58.41%
8.43
1

Marilyn Joyner, Houston TX; Nancy Anderson, Fort Worth TX57.37%
6.32
2

Bill Gervais, Cypress TX; Daniel Jackson, Spring TX56.41%
4.74
3

Steve Vaughn, Humble TX; Richard Stell, Houston TX55.45%
3.56
4

Marshal Iehl, Waterloo IA; Marsha Boyer, Spring TX54.49%
2.78
5

Vicki Willis, Houma LA; Brady Lotridge, Houston TX54.45%
3.64
6
1
Karen Nimmons - Peter Hanson, Houston TX52.08%
2.73

2
John Stieber - Glenda Stieber, Houston TX51.44%
2.05

3
Sue Vaughan - Peggy Wyatt, Rockwall TX51.36%
1.82

4
Colin Chang - Barbara Chang, Arlington TX50.96%

Friday Eve 299er Pairs - 9.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.83
1
1
1
Theda Cook, Daingerfield TX; Bernie Ellison, Sugar Land TX61.66%
2.12
2
2
2
Robert Ziegler - Bill Chamberlain, Houston TX56.65%
1.59
3
3
3
John Hansen, Mundelein IL; Jean Pardee, Williamsville NY56.55%
1.19
4
4

Bernie Weiss, New Orleans LA; Victor Law, Harahan LA56.04%
0.90
5
5
4
Elaine Albrecht - Patricia Schwenker, Houston TX53.47%
0.67
6


Gary Hercules, Stafford TX; Laura Alvarado, Houston TX53.20%

Friday Eve 49er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

MPsDENamesScore
1.68
1
1
Mary Kay Koenig, Friendswood TX; Janis Koenig, Kingsland TX61.25%
1.26
2

Patricia Schill - Hallie Eads, Houston TX59.17%
0.98
3
2
Carl Schwenker III - Gary Cheatham, Houston TX56.25%
0.73
4
3
Anne Goldston - Edna Kelly, Houston TX53.75%
0.55
4
Sam Scala - Joanne Scala, Collingwood ON51.67%

Wed-Sat KO - 9 Tables / Based on 17 Tables

MPsRankNames
20.70
1
Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ; Eddie Wold - Marc Jacobus - Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Geoff Hampson, Los Angeles CA
15.53
2
Roy Baughman, Pantego TX; Mike Miller, Temple TX; James Bauer, Dallas TX; Marion Gebhardt, Richardson TX
10.35
3/4
Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Kerr Godfrey - Robert Grantham Jr - Robert Morris, Houston TX; Samuel Lowell, Talent OR
10.35
3/4
John Zilic - Dan Morse - August Plate, Houston TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX; Greg Hinze - Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX

Wed-Sat KO Brkt 2 - 15 Tables

MPsRankNames
13.76
1
Pam Phillips - Joe Black - Diana Rogers - Linda Anthony, Austin TX
10.32
2
Inger Lise Blount, Horseshoe Bay TX; Nita James, Kingwood TX; Carolyn Labouliere, Humble TX; Jeanette Hughes, Marble Falls TX
6.88
3/4
Norma White - Shirley Ferguson - Bea Babel - Edwina Landrum, Beaumont TX
6.88
3/4
Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX; James Nichols Jr, Sugar Land TX; Sam Dodson - Nicholas Rasmussen, Houston TX

Sat Morn Side Series - 17.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.10
1
1
1
Todd Kaplan - Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL63.83%
3.08
2


Bob Reinman, Colorado Spgs CO; Elton Lipnick, Houston TX62.88%
2.31
3


Anton (Tony) Haddad, Houston TX; Patricia Lozano, San Antonio TX61.93%
1.76
4


Alma Grady, Corpus Christi TX; Betty Marriett, Port Aransas TX60.42%
2.39
5
2
2
Judy Brown - Ronald Brown, Houston TX59.66%
1.96
6
3
3
Herbert Warner - Marcia Warner, Montgomery TX58.52%
1.35
4

Joseph Olivier, Chesapeake VA; Kenneth Olivier, Riverside CA56.63%
1.37
5

Olive Becker - Joan Lane, Houston TX52.65%
0.98
6

V Abercrombie - John Abercrombie, Houston TX51.70%
1.09

4
Todd Lusk, Baton Rouge LA; Raymond Gandolfi, Metairie LA51.14%
0.85

5
Alfred Fortier III, Katy TX; Sandra Parker, Sugar Land TX48.48%

SaAM Mary Lee Bently 299r - 9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.68
1


Bob Reese - Georgia Reese, Houston TX61.01%
2.01
2


Brenda Tranchon - Carol Kiehl, Austin TX59.23%
1.51
3


Karur Krishnan, Houston TX; Mahesh R Maruvada, Corpus Christi TX57.14%
2.26
4
1
1
Carolyn Campbell - Muriel Gilmour, Houston TX56.25%
1.70
5
2
2
Zo Granberry, College Station TX; Phil Granberry, College Sta TX53.57%
1.27
3

Jayne Gross - Helen Watts, The Woodlands TX52.38%
0.84
4/5

F Patrick Pope, Annapolis MD; Judith Lee Hannaford, Fallbrook CA50.60%
0.84
4/5

David Dickson - Laura Dickson, Austin TX50.60%

SaAM Lynn Graham 49er Prs - 5.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.58
1
1

Mary Kay Koenig, Friendswood TX; Janis Koenig, Kingsland TX67.38%
1.19
2
2
1
Donald Dawson - Kent Rogers, Kingwood TX56.38%
0.89
3


Mitchell Willcox - Joyce Willcox, Houston TX56.00%
0.67
4

2
Raymond Prizler - Lindsay Prizler, Houston TX54.50%

Friday Zip KO - 10 Tables

MPsRankNames
3.03
1
Michael Flader, Eagan MN; Jill Flader, Saint Paul MN; James Breihan, Houston TX; Tom Marsh, San Antonio TX
2.27
2
Milton Ellisor - Becky Ellisor - Edwin Bain III - Diane Jobin, Houston TX
1.52
3/4
Margot Hirsch - Joyce Zachry, Arlington TX; Malou Flato, Austin TX; Richard Muse, Hornell NY
1.52
3/4
Joan Torrance - Merlene Gager, Conroe TX; George Richards, Austin TX; Sarah Hardin, Montgomery TX

Friday Zip KO - 10 Tables

MPsRankNames
3.03
1
Eddie Bass, Austin TX; Jan Lall, Houston TX; Justin Lall, Dallas TX; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX
2.27
2
Nancy Kornegay - Stephen Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX; Anton (Tony) Haddad, Houston TX; Patricia Lozano, San Antonio TX
1.52
3/4
Eddie Beard - Patrick Beard, Metairie LA; Lucy Terrill - Anna Marlatt, Houston TX
1.52
3/4
L Snyder, Richardson TX; Bill Wittmann, Colorado Spgs CO; Thomas Corlett, Waco TX; John Byrnes, Houston TX

Sat Aft Side Game Series - 18.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.25
1


David Hurd - Chuck Gillis, Houston TX60.42%
3.19
2
1
1
Lin Bowman, Friday Harbor WA; John Hurwitz, Humble TX59.26%
2.39
3


Anna Marlatt - Paula Hradecky, Houston TX57.87%
1.79
4


June Ardoin - Walter Engle, Houston TX57.64%
2.27
5
2

Max Levit - Ariel Leibovitz, Houston TX57.18%
1.49
6/7
3/4

Gwen Pipes - Larry Pipes, Bedford TX55.79%
1.59
6/7
3/4
2
Britt Siem - Lotte Optekamp, Houston TX55.79%
1.31
5

V Abercrombie - John Abercrombie, Houston TX54.40%
1.04
6

Alice Milton - Robert Milton, Dallas TX53.94%
1.19

3
Wallace Fleetwood - Penny Fleetwood, Cypress TX51.39%

Sat Jim Sikes Senior Prs - 13.0 Tables / Based on 14 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.72
1


Art D'Entremont, Regina Beach SK; Wayne Rauschuber, San Antonio TX61.71%
5.04
2


Wilbur Dahlquist - Verna Dahlquist, Lake Charles LA61.15%
3.78
3


Alexander Labry, Burnet TX; Ann Faget, Houston TX57.15%
2.84
4


Georgie Jaeger - Bobby Jaeger, Colleyville TX55.79%
2.15
5


Lew Levy - Mary Gentry, Houston TX55.08%
4.72
6
1

M Slomka - Fred Feigley, Houston TX54.28%
3.54
2

Richard Duble, College Station TX; James Evans, Brenham TX53.42%
2.66
3

Judy Fernald - Sue Kimbrell, Houston TX50.23%
1.99
4

David Mitchell, Deer Park TX; Dennis McAdams, Cosby TN49.87%
1.49
5

Don Huey - Mary Huey, Long Beach MS49.72%
1.12
6

Leo L T Chiang - John Lai, Houston TX47.70%

Saturday Eve Side Game - 14.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.64
1


Anna Marlatt - Paula Hradecky, Houston TX62.34%
2.73
2


Jo Dene Bond - Anne Page, Houston TX60.42%
1.80
3/4


Alma Grady, Corpus Christi TX; Betty Marriett, Port Aransas TX59.46%
1.80
3/4


Robert Grantham Jr - Kerr Godfrey, Houston TX59.46%
1.57
5


Larue Stott, Dallas TX; Ann Roberts, Garland TX58.17%
1.12
6


Elton Lipnick, Houston TX; Bob Reinman, Colorado Spgs CO57.69%
2.58
1

Geoff Masters, Oro Valley AZ; Lourdes Fletcher, Houston TX57.37%
1.94
2

Rosalee Gardner - Paul Gardner, Cedar City UT53.37%
2.12
3
1
Robert Graber - Sharon Louvier, Seabrook TX52.56%
1.09
4

Mary Lou Gross - Jackie Sonnenburg, Abilene TX52.08%
1.59
5
2
Meriedith Pfister, Seabrook TX; David King, Houston TX51.76%
1.24

3
James Mays - Johnny Gills, Houston TX50.96%

Morning Side Series - 41.00 Tables / Based on 18 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
6.86
1/2
Anton (Tony) Haddad, Houston TX122.94%
6.86
1/2
Patricia Lozano, San Antonio TX122.94%
5.87
3/4
Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL121.97%
5.87
3/4
Todd Kaplan, New Port Richey FL121.97%
4.88
5/6
Sanford Lobliner, Houston TX121.73%
4.88
5/6
Marsha Bernstein, Houston TX121.73%

Afternoon Side Series - 58.75 Tables / Based on 20 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
7.58
1/2
Tommy Thompson, Houston TX132.64%
7.58
1/2
Audrey Thompson, Houston TX132.64%
5.08
3/4
Michael Walrath, Keller TX127.12%
5.08
3/4
Gail Wells, Plano TX127.12%
5.40
5
Gay Rod, Houston TX121.58%
5.46
6/7
Ariel Leibovitz, Houston TX120.48%
5.46
6/7
Max Levit, Houston TX120.48%

Evening Side Series - 68.75 Tables / Based on 21 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
7.60
1/2
David Hurd, Houston TX116.02%
7.60
1/2
Nile Gross, Metairie LA116.02%
4.88
3
Geoff Masters, Oro Valley AZ114.31%
3.21
4/5
Elton Lipnick, Houston TX113.94%
3.21
4/5
Bob Reinman, Colorado Spgs CO113.94%
3.42
6
Anne Page, Houston TX113.66%

Compact KO II Bkt 1 - 14 Tables / Based on 38 Tables

MPsRankNames
18.40
1
Joe Quinn, Richmond TX; Nell Cahn, Shreveport LA; Dan Morse, Houston TX; Harriette Buckman, Sarasota FL
13.80
2
Sally Wheeler - Buddy Hanby, Spring TX; Nancy Kornegay - Stephen Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX
10.12
3
Carolyn Pinto - Billy Leeper, Fort Worth TX; Thomas Corlett - Ethel Corlett, Waco TX
8.28
4
Linda Spangler, Duncanville TX; Thomas Hughes Jr, Fort Worth TX; Joe Clark, Dallas TX; Carol Schoenhals, Lubbock TX

Compact KO II Bkt2 - 16 Tables / Based on 30 Tables

MPsRankNames
13.21
1
Catherine Tucker - Martha Young, Dallas TX; Benjamin Klein - Joyce Klein, Houston TX
9.91
2
William Boyer - Marsha Boyer, Spring TX; Connie Harmon, Caribou ME; Judy Cupps, Houston TX
7.27
3
John Mc Connell - Carol McConnell, Desoto TX; William Chan - Molan Chan, Van Buren ME
5.94
4
Terry Currie - Dianna Gittelman - Jeanette Magid - Debi Balter, Houston TX

Compact KO II Bkt 3 - 16 Tables / Based on 25 Tables

MPsRankNames
9.69
1
Deb Phillips - Alex Phillips, N Little Rock AR; Robert Johnson - William Walker, Houston TX
7.27
2
Phil Brown, San Antonio TX; Joe Nance, Bryan TX; Joseph Olivier, Chesapeake VA; Kenneth Olivier, Riverside CA
5.33
3
Ann Crumpler - Martha De Cou, Corpus Christi TX; Patricia Jackson - Annette Frasher, Kerrville TX
4.36
4
Richard Jackson - Sandra Jackson, Bellaire TX; Daniel Jackson, Houston TX; Evelyn Sherman, San Diego CA

Compact KO II Bkt 4 - 16 Tables / Based on 19 Tables

MPsRankNames
7.30
1
Mahesh R Maruvada - Donald Varvel - Eleanor Sherwyn, Corpus Christi TX; Karur Krishnan, Houston TX
5.48
2
Eugene Hanson - Darlene Moody - Virginia Hillegeist, Houston TX; Joyce Gore, Missouri City TX
4.02
3
Gail Carter - Paula Tolbert - Emma Davis - John Davis, Kingwood TX
3.29
4
David Wicks - Dianne Kraft - Rebecca Hyzer - Eric Watson, Houston TX

Compact KO II Bkt 5 - 16 Tables

MPsRankNames
5.85
1
Todd Kaplan - Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Patrick Beard - Eddie Beard, Metairie LA
4.39
2
Jack Roth - Sandy Roth, Kingwood TX; Don Trimble - Joyce Trimble, Houston TX
3.22
3
Peter Hanson, Houston TX; Barbara Atkins - Mary Thatcher, The Woodlands TX; Sarah Hardin, Montgomery TX
2.63
4
Karen Dittert - Barbara Gadea - Erica Jaeger, Houston TX; Sophie Field, Chattanooga TN

Mary Lee Bently Eve 299er - 11.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.97
1


Jay Thorne - Paula Wissman, San Antonio TX69.64%
2.23
2


Nancy Crabtree - Carmen Keys, Houston TX63.69%
1.67
3


Bernie Weiss, New Orleans LA; Victor Law, Harahan LA61.61%
1.25
4


Norman Moore Jr - James Stech, Houston TX58.04%
0.82
5/6


Gary Hercules, Stafford TX; Ann Mc Dougal, Houston TX54.76%
2.02
5/6
1

Phil Granberry, College Sta TX; Zo Granberry, College Station TX54.76%
1.52
2

Robert Frederick, The Woodlands TX; Fred Halperin, Conroe TX52.38%
1.37
3
1
Evelyn James - Margie Nagle, Houston TX49.11%
1.03
4/5
2
Sam Scala - Joanne Scala, Collingwood ON48.81%
0.75
4/5

Diane Beardsley, The Woodlands TX; Nancy Carlin, Spring TX48.81%

Sat Eve Swiss Teams - 42 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.89
1


Brady Allen - Mark Hupert M D - Mark Lombard, Dallas TX; Ned Nolte, Fort Worth TX104.00
5.92
2


Charles Newton Jr, Rosenberg TX; Peter Hudson, Coppell TX; Jonathan Ernest, Lindale TX; Sandra Campbell, Kaufman TX95.00
4.44
3


Dorsey Shaw - Howard Tureff - Gail Wells, Plano TX; Michael Walrath, Keller TX92.00
5.46
4
1

Edwin Zwald Jr - Robert Cohen - Shyamal Bhattacharya, Houston TX; Nandlal Khatri, Sugar Land TX87.00
2.50
5


John Zilic - Anton (Tony) Haddad - Mike Doyle, Houston TX; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX85.00
4.10
6
2

Judy McDonald - Ronald McDonald, Henderson NV; Mauro Viale, Sn Mgel Allende Mexico; Tom Henry, Ajijic Mexico84.00
3.07
3

Julian Barr, Missouri City TX; William Breslin, Katy TX; Marion Collins - Sarah Webster, Magnolia TX76.00
2.30
4

Lynda Kornbleet - Karen McCandless - Lucy Terrill - Carol Wilson, Houston TX74.00
1.73
5

Mary McManus, Houston TX; Jon Anthony, Sunrise Beach TX; John Hurwitz, Humble TX; Charles Lawson, Huntsville TX70.00
1.30
6

Joe Jarone, Sugar Land TX; Svetlana Oden, Missouri City TX; Mark Wallet, Katy TX; Sam Dodson, Houston TX66.00
2.33

1/3
Christy Morrissey, Houston TX; Donna Frederick, The Woodlands TX; Leslie Lawrence, Kingwood TX; Jayne Davis, Tomball TX64.00
2.33

1/3
Milton Ellisor - Becky Ellisor - Edwin Bain III - Diane Jobin, Houston TX64.00
2.33

1/3
Armand Shapiro - Lynn Shapiro - Karen Nimmons, Houston TX; Lana Guise, Sugar Land TX64.00
1.28

4
Ruth Singletary - Kathleen Lobdell, Lake Charles LA; Jane Wren - Patricia Howard, Houston TX61.00

Mary Lee Bently Aft 299er - 11.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.11
1


Bob Reese - Georgia Reese, Houston TX59.72%
2.66
2
1
1
Robert Siefert - Janet Siefert, Houston TX58.86%
2.00
3
2
2
Jayne Gross - Helen Watts, The Woodlands TX58.80%
1.50
4
3

Norman Moore Jr - James Stech, Houston TX56.94%
1.12
5
4
3
Jane Goldring, New Orleans LA; Myrtle Nitzsche, Metairie LA56.51%
0.93
6
5
4
Robert Frederick, The Woodlands TX; Fred Halperin, Conroe TX55.79%
0.67
6

Judith Lee Hannaford, Fallbrook CA; Maite' Ona-Ovono, France55.09%

Lynn Graham Sa 49er Prs - 9.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.00
1
1

Mary Kay Koenig, Friendswood TX; Janis Koenig, Kingsland TX62.80%
1.50
2
2

Katsy Katsurinis - Laura Alvarado, Houston TX59.52%
1.13
3
3

Maureen Wittels - Nancy Reader, Houston TX58.93%
0.84
4
4

Usha Mehra - Laxmi Mehra, Houston TX57.14%
0.63
5
5

Margie Nagle - Evelyn James, Houston TX56.55%
0.82

1
Frances Hoyt - Jan Schuller, Houston TX53.27%
0.62

2
Katie Gray, Houston TX; Virginia Cunningham, Bellaire TX50.00%
0.46

3
Sam Scala - Joanne Scala, Collingwood ON47.02%

Saturday Fred Fason Open - 42.0 Tables / Based on 56 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
23.10
1


Fred Fason, Houston TX; Chris Compton, Dallas TX63.30%
17.33
2


Jeanne Linzel, Stafford TX; Catherine Prasad, Missouri City TX60.56%
12.99
3


Gil Micheletti, Houston TX; Oren Moore, Missouri City TX59.86%
9.75
4


Renee Mancuso, Los Angeles CA; Shawn Quinn, Richmond TX58.77%
7.31
5


Esta Van Zandt - Pat Levy, Houston TX58.61%
5.48
6


Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX57.85%
4.20
7


Ralda St Pierre - Wolf Schroeter, Houston TX57.61%
4.20
8/9


Dottie Ann Goodloe - Bob Lester, Houston TX57.21%
3.78
8/9


Kathy Evans - J Evans, Houston TX57.21%
7.03
1

David Glandorf, Houston TX; James Frick, Friendswood TX55.77%
4.61
2/3

Gregory Ingolia - Jamie Ingolia, Houston TX54.17%
4.61
2/3

Betty Starzec - Jane Armstrong, Sugar Land TX54.17%
2.97
4

Al Cupps, Stafford TX; Bill Gemas, Huntsville TX54.09%
2.72
5

Larry Washburn, The Woodlands TX; Wayne Christensen Jr, Laporte TX53.07%
1.67
6

Donald White - Clif Capen, Baytown TX52.16%
3.46

1
Shmuel Harari - Lou Ann Lee, Houston TX49.84%
2.60

2
David Vine, Hixson TN; Carl Garcia, Houston TX49.44%
1.95

3
Sandra Parker, Sugar Land TX; Alfred Fortier III, Katy TX47.84%

Gary King KO VI Brkt 1 - 12 Tables / Based on 35 Tables

MPsRankNames
34.50
1
Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell - Eddie Wold - Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Geoff Hampson, Los Angeles CA
25.88
2
Justin Lall - Petra Hamman - Hemant Lall - Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Ira Chorush, Houston TX
17.25
3/4
Robert Morris - Jan Lall, Houston TX; Samuel Lowell, Talent OR; Phillip Grothus, San Antonio TX
17.25
3/4
Steven Cooper - Kitty Cooper, Albuquerque NM; Betty Bloom - Steve Bloom, Duanesburg NY

Gary King KO VI Brkt 2 - 14 Tables / Based on 29 Tables

MPsRankNames
24.18
1
William Baker, Bellaire TX; Brigitte Sandifer, Sugar Land TX; Sandra Clark - Natalie Wernet, Houston TX; Al Cupps, Stafford TX
18.14
2
Eddie Bass, Austin TX; Patricia Lozano - Tom Marsh, San Antonio TX; James Breihan - Jennifer Breihan, Houston TX; Donna Compton, Dallas TX
12.09
3/4
Laima Gaizutis, Sugar Land TX; Ervie Freeman, Houston TX; Jeffrey Brown, The Woodlands TX; William Nabors, Colorado Spgs CO
12.09
3/4
Judy McDonald - Ronald McDonald, Henderson NV; Mauro Viale, Sn Mgel Allende Mexico; Tom Henry, Ajijic Mexico

Gary King KO VI Brkt 3 - 16 Tables / Based on 26 Tables

MPsRankNames
19.62
1
Inger Lise Blount, Horseshoe Bay TX; Jeanette Hughes, Marble Falls TX; Steven Tuggle, Pearland TX; Jeremy Dilbeck - William Van Dame, Houston TX
14.72
2
Shirley Henry - Dianne Ebert - Carol Nelson, Austin TX; Darlene Gilmore, La Grange TX
9.81
3/4
John Lindsey - Theron Lindsey - Charles Sommer - Lisa Sommer, Houston TX
9.81
3/4
Svetlana Oden, Missouri City TX; Mark Wallet, Katy TX; Sam Dodson, Houston TX; Joe Jarone, Sugar Land TX

Gary King KO VI Brkt 4 - 16 Tables / Based on 21 Tables

MPsRankNames
15.64
1
Georgia Sampson, Woodlands TX; Ronald Loiacono, Salinas CA; Bill Page, Jacksonville Bh FL; Wilma Bailey, Spring TX
11.73
2
Lawton Hutchison - Barbara Hutchison - Anita Cokins - George Richards, Austin TX
7.82
3/4
Sherry Greisen - Carl Rose, Houston TX; Sibyl Bellview, Bacliff TX; Birendra Singh, Seabrook TX
7.82
3/4
Gene Thompson, Brenham TX; Barbara Nance, Bryan TX; W Turner - Jane Turner, College Station TX
3.52
5/8
Tom Nobis - Karen Baer - Rita Guerin, Houston TX; James Grady, The Woodlands TX

Gary King KO VI Brkt 5 - 16 Tables

MPsRankNames
12.17
1
George Keiller - John Heath, Houston TX; Janet Rauscher - Alan Dennis, Katy TX
9.13
2
Beverly Cheatham - Patricia Pober, Houston TX; Frances Robbins, The Woodlands TX; Leigh Ann Poindexter, Spring TX
6.09
3/4
Carol Kiehl - Brenda Tranchon - David Dickson - Laura Dickson, Austin TX
6.09
3/4
Bob Chiang - Rushan Gao - Bart Hsi, Houston TX; Shi-Lin Yeh, Sugar Land TX

Saturday Night Zip KOs - 12 Tables

MPsRankNames
3.34
1
Alfred Fortier III, Katy TX; Sandra Parker, Sugar Land TX; Dianne Kraft - Rebecca Hyzer, Houston TX
2.51
2
Mike Doyle - Anton (Tony) Haddad - Jan Lall, Houston TX; Kevin Perkins, Austin TX; Justin Lall, Dallas TX
1.67
3/4
Ralda St Pierre - Wolf Schroeter - Helen McCabe, Houston TX; William Breslin, Katy TX
1.67
3/4
Patricia Lozano - Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Jamie Ingolia - Gregory Ingolia, Houston TX

Sunday Morn 299er Swiss - 8 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.54
1
1

Bernie Weiss, New Orleans LA; Victor Law, Harahan LA; Maureen Wittels - Nancy Reader, Houston TX99.00
1.91
2


Fredi Weinbaum - Hillel Weinbaum, Sugarland TX; Catalina Cardenas - Mateo Figueroa, Houston TX85.00
1.70
3
2

John Hurwitz, Humble TX; Susan Theiss - Muriel Gilmour - John Laehy, Houston TX60.00
1.55
3
1
Barbara Giddens - Carolyn Campbell - Terri Orlean - Laura Alvarado, Houston TX59.00

Sunday Open Pairs - 20.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
10.50
1


Jeanne Linzel, Stafford TX; Svetlana Oden, Missouri City TX59.90%
7.88
2


Arlene Weingarten - Sandra Clark, Houston TX59.64%
5.91
3
1

Jack Stone, Sugar Land TX; Brenda Solovitz, Houston TX59.41%
4.43
4


Shirley McKee - Bobby Maynard, Houston TX57.18%
3.32
5


Dewitt Hudson Jr, Arlington TX; Peggy Hughes, Fort Worth TX54.52%
2.49
6


Dottie Ann Goodloe - Audley Karrasch, Houston TX54.25%
3.80
2

William Daniel III - Barbara Arthur, Spring TX53.26%
2.85
3

Ann Blackman - Gulzar Mitha, Houston TX53.13%
2.13
4

Edith Reed - Donald Timko, Houston TX50.75%
3.18
5
1
Judy Brown - Ronald Brown, Houston TX50.59%
2.39

2
Erica Jaeger, Houston TX; Leora Nowitz, Bellaire TX49.64%
1.79

3
Van Ziegler - Maite Ona Ovono, Houston TX47.76%

Sunday B/C/D Swiss Teams - 81 Tables

MPsBCDNamesScore
23.14
1
1
1
James Lennon - Angela Lennon, Austin TX; William Griffith - Susan Griffith, Houston TX141.00
17.36
2


Geoff Masters, Oro Valley AZ; Robert Munger - Curtis Polk - Lourdes Fletcher, Houston TX140.00
11.39
3/4


James Stevens, Katy TX; Thomas Schmalz, Galveston TX; Robert Curl, Houston TX; David Curl, Nederland TX131.00
11.39
3/4


Joyce Klein - Benjamin Klein, Houston TX; Robert Donathan - Larry Davis, Austin TX131.00
12.35
5
2
2
Robert Arnett - Lisa Sommer - Charles Sommer, Houston TX; James Nichols Jr, Sugar Land TX125.00
9.26
6
3

Gene Thompson, Brenham TX; James Wueste, Austin TX; W Turner - Jane Turner, College Station TX124.00
3.26
7/9


Keith Estep - Diane Estep, Bullard TX; Raymond Clark, Bonham TX; Jack Carter, Mead OK121.00
3.26
7/9


Richard Stell - David Miller - Deborah Case, Houston TX; Steve Vaughn, Humble TX121.00
3.26
7/9


Jim Brister - Joanne Duke, Houston TX; Gail Carter, Kingwood TX; Allen Wolf, Woodlands TX121.00
6.94
4

David Vine, Hixson TN; Carl Garcia, Houston TX; Todd Kaplan - Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL119.00
5.21
5

Jan Hauck, Sugar Land TX; Mary Stevens - Nell Price, Missouri City TX; Virginia Melville, Houston TX114.00
3.91
6

Chris Jones - Lilian Jones - Trudy Trivette, Houston TX; Annette Binger, Missouri City TX106.00
2.15
7/10

Sharon McCollum - Olive Becker - Dorothy Voss - Jody Temple, Houston TX105.00
2.15
7/10

Constance Singleton - Annie Duaine, Houston TX; Charlotte Coon, Deer Park TX; Marisa Grossi, Seabrook TX105.00
3.92
7/10
3/4
James Jackson - Edward Ashworth, Baton Rouge LA; Patrick Beard - Eddie Beard, Metairie LA105.00
3.92
7/10
3/4
Robert Graber - Sharon Louvier, Seabrook TX; Doug Boswell, Spring TX; Rodney McCullough, Galveston TX105.00
2.52

5
David Pearlman, Trophy Club TX; Joseph Gill, Richardson TX; Susan Webb, Hurst TX; Penny Mixon, Arlington TX103.00
1.89

6
Barbara Lavoot - Stephen Lavoot, Missouri City TX; Diana Thomas - Thomas Thomas, Houston TX102.00

Sunday Aft 299er Swiss - 8 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.54
1
1
1
Barbara Giddens - Carolyn Campbell - Terri Orlean - Laura Alvarado, Houston TX78.00
1.91
2
2

Jay Thorne - Paula Wissman, San Antonio TX; Phil Granberry, College Sta TX; Zo Granberry, College Station TX77.00
1.43
3
3

Bernie Weiss, New Orleans LA; Victor Law, Harahan LA; Maureen Wittels - Nancy Reader, Houston TX76.00

Flight AX Swiss - 40 Tables / Based on 129 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
31.68
1

Ira Hessel - Ellen Hessel, San Antonio TX; Dan Morse - Gil Micheletti, Houston TX; B Marshall, Oklahoma Citysi OK137.00
23.76
2

Kitty Cooper - Steven Cooper, Albuquerque NM; Betty Bloom - Steve Bloom, Duanesburg NY131.00
17.82
3

Sally Wheeler - Buddy Hanby, Spring TX; Michael Huston, Joplin MO; George Pisk, Manchaca TX129.00
13.37
4

Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell - Eddie Wold - Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Geoff Hampson, Los Angeles CA121.00
16.04
5
1
Brady Allen - Mark Lombard - Mark Hupert M D, Dallas TX; Ned Nolte, Fort Worth TX119.00
7.52
6

Martha Stewart Lucas, Milledgeville GA; Robert Grantham Jr, Houston TX; Chris Compton - Justin Lall, Dallas TX; Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX118.00
5.64
7

Shawn Quinn - Joe Quinn, Richmond TX; Renee Mancuso, Los Angeles CA; Nell Cahn, Shreveport LA115.00
4.23
8

Thomas Peters - Carolyn Peters, Grapeland TX; John Zilic - August Plate - Georgiana Gates, Houston TX114.00
3.52
9

Paul Nimmons - Tosi Liang - Stephen Schwall - Ann Brinker Schwall, Houston TX113.00
3.17
10

Joseph Odom - Nancy Odom, The Woodlands TX; Vivian Leggett, Waller TX; Ron Woodsum, Houston TX110.00
2.88
11

Ira Chorush, Houston TX; Petra Hamman - Hemant Lall - Bob Hamman, Dallas TX107.00
2.54
12/13

Carolyn Riely - Terry Riely, San Antonio TX; James Thurtell, Dallas TX; Jack Lacy, Round Rock TX106.00
12.03
12/13
2
W Lease - Chuck Germeyer III - J Evans, Houston TX; L Laird, Sugar Land TX106.00
9.02
3
William Baker - Betsy Dubose, Bellaire TX; Mary McManus - Natalie Wernet, Houston TX88.00
6.77
4
Peter Hudson, Coppell TX; Sandra Campbell, Kaufman TX; Jonathan Ernest, Lindale TX; Charles Newton Jr, Rosenberg TX; L Snyder, Richardson TX83.00
4.45
5/6
Laima Gaizutis, Sugar Land TX; Ervie Freeman, Houston TX; Jeffrey Brown, The Woodlands TX; William Nabors, Colorado Spgs CO81.00
4.45
5/6
John Mc Connell - Carol McConnell, Desoto TX; William Chan - Molan Chan, Van Buren ME81.00

 


Total masterpoints: 14390.40 earned by 1401 players.

   1 129.14 Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV
   2 126.91 Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV
   3 126.91 Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ
   4 126.91 Eddie Wold, Las Vegas NV
   5 122.46 Geoff Hampson, Los Angeles CA
   6  99.92 Sally Wheeler, Spring TX
   7  99.92 Buddy Hanby, Spring TX
   8  93.47 Dan Morse, Houston TX
   9  87.55 Chris Compton, Dallas TX
  10  73.33 George Pisk, Manchaca TX
  11  70.68 Michael Huston, Joplin MO
  12  69.18 Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX
  13  66.91 Samuel Lowell, Talent OR
  14  66.59 Robert Morris, Houston TX
  15  59.60 Robert Grantham Jr, Houston TX
  16  56.45 Steven Cooper, Albuquerque NM
  17  56.45 Steve Bloom, Duanesburg NY
  18  56.45 Kitty Cooper, Albuquerque NM
  19  56.45 Betty Bloom, Duanesburg NY
  20  55.65 Mike Miller, Temple TX
  21  54.98 Roy Baughman, Pantego TX
  22  54.87 Anton (Tony) Haddad, Houston TX
  23  54.76 Marion Gebhardt, Richardson TX
  24  54.76 James Bauer, Dallas TX
  25  54.70 Sandra Clark, Houston TX
  26  52.06 Kerr Godfrey, Houston TX
  27  51.74 John Zilic, Houston TX
  28  49.28 Shawn Quinn, Richmond TX
  29  48.62 August Plate, Houston TX
  30  48.00 Inger Lise Blount, Horseshoe Bay TX
  31  46.32 Natalie Wernet, Houston TX
  32  46.24 William Baker, Bellaire TX
  33  45.95 Jeanette Hughes, Marble Falls TX
  34  45.57 James Lennon, Austin TX
  35  45.57 Angela Lennon, Austin TX
  36  44.86 Petra Hamman, Dallas TX
  37  44.74 Gil Micheletti, Houston TX
  38  42.93 William Griffith, Houston TX
  39  42.93 Susan Griffith, Houston TX
  40  41.40 Phillip Grothus, San Antonio TX
  41  41.12 David Curl, Nederland TX
  42  40.80 Robert Curl, Houston TX
  43  40.77 Nell Cahn, Shreveport LA
  44  40.70 James Nichols Jr, Sugar Land TX
  45  40.21 Thomas Schmalz, Galveston TX
  46  40.21 James Stevens, Katy TX
  47  39.86 Phyllis Mehrens, Corpus Christi TX
  48  39.86 Patricia Lozano, San Antonio TX
  49  39.86 Marilyn Mac Donald, Corpus Christi TX
  50  39.86 Libby Boeye, Corpus Christi TX
  51  39.86 Bill Mac Donald, Corpus Christi TX
  52  39.74 J Evans, Houston TX
  53  38.94 Justin Lall, Dallas TX
  54  38.66 Betsy Dubose, Bellaire TX
  55  38.59 Wayne Christensen Jr, Laporte TX
  56  38.59 Thomas Peters, Grapeland TX
  57  37.73 Marsha Boyer, Spring TX
  58  36.16 Carolyn Peters, Grapeland TX
  59  36.14 Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX
  60  36.07 W Lease, Houston TX
  61  36.07 L Laird, Sugar Land TX
  62  35.61 Geoff Masters, Oro Valley AZ
  63  35.46 Jeanne Linzel, Stafford TX
  64  35.35 Dianna Gittelman, Houston TX
  65  35.29 Marilyn Joyner, Houston TX
  66  34.28 Jack Lacy, Round Rock TX
  67  34.17 William Boyer, Spring TX
  68  34.11 Wayne Rauschuber, San Antonio TX
  69  33.99 Charles Markowitz, Houston TX
  70  33.57 Connie Harmon, Caribou ME
  71  33.26 James Thurtell, Dallas TX
  72  33.08 Ellen Hessel, San Antonio TX
  73  32.58 Ron Woodsum, Houston TX
  74  32.16 Sandra Stevens, Katy TX
  75  31.81 Mike Watson, Houston TX
  76  30.68 Todd Kaplan, New Port Richey FL
  77  30.68 Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL
  78  30.42 Tom Henry, Ajijic JA
  79  30.42 Mauro Viale, Sn Mgel Allende GT
  80  30.31 Pam Phillips, Austin TX
  81  30.31 Linda Anthony, Austin TX
  82  30.31 Joe Black, Austin TX
  83  30.31 Diana Rogers, Austin TX
  84  29.91 Joyce Klein, Houston TX
  85  29.87 Bill Gervais, Cypress TX
  86  29.78 Gene Thompson, Brenham TX
  87  29.55 Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX
  88  29.41 Anne Fidelman, Houston TX
  89  29.16 Jack La Vigne, Houston TX
  90  29.07 Shirley Henry, Austin TX
  91  29.07 Darlene Gilmore, La Grange TX
  92  28.99 William Chan, Van Buren ME
  93  28.99 Molan Chan, Van Buren ME
  94  28.99 John Mc Connell, Desoto TX
  95  28.99 Carol McConnell, Desoto TX
  96  28.79 Vivian Leggett, Waller TX
  97  28.79 Nancy Odom, The Woodlands TX
  98  28.79 Joseph Odom, The Woodlands TX
  99  28.76 Ira Chorush, Houston TX
 100  28.76 Hemant Lall, Dallas TX
 101  28.76 Bob Hamman, Dallas TX
 102  28.57 Ned Nolte, Fort Worth TX
 103  28.57 Brady Allen, Dallas TX
 104  28.22 Wolf Schroeter, Houston TX
 105  27.97 Svetlana Oden, Missouri City TX
 106  27.97 Sam Dodson, Houston TX
 107  27.94 L Travis, Houston TX
 108  27.85 Gail Carter, Kingwood TX
 109  27.60 Guyleene Ebersole, Bellaire TX
 110  27.51 Benjamin Klein, Houston TX
 111  27.42 Marshal Iehl, Waterloo IA
 112  27.19 Nita James, Kingwood TX
 113  27.19 Carolyn Labouliere, Humble TX
 114  27.09 Kay Humphries, Bellaire TX
 115  26.43 Sallie Shirey, Houston TX
 116  26.43 Joe Shirey, Houston TX
 117  26.43 Claudette Roush, Houston TX
 118  26.43 Billie Shotwell, Houston TX
 119  26.38 Mark Wallet, Katy TX
 120  26.09 Barbara La Vigne, Houston TX
 121  26.07 Shelba Parmley, Oklahoma City OK
 122  26.07 Britain Beezley, Oklahoma City OK
 123  25.97 Bonnie Terrell, Kingwood TX
 124  25.97 Betsy Birkett, Kingwood TX
 125  25.90 Brigitte Sandifer, Sugar Land TX
 126  25.84 Nancy Passell, Plano TX
 127  25.81 Joan Miller, Montgomery TX
 128  25.76 Robert Arnett, Houston TX
 129  25.74 Joan Torrance, Conroe TX
 130  25.53 Carolyn Pinto, Fort Worth TX
 131  25.53 Billy Leeper, Fort Worth TX
 132  25.28 Chuck Gillis, Houston TX
 133  24.98 Robert Johnson, Houston TX
 134  24.93 Sanford Lobliner, Houston TX
 135  24.67 Joe Quinn, Richmond TX
 136  24.59 Virginia Melville, Houston TX
 137  24.59 Mary Stevens, Missouri City TX
 138  24.52 William Breslin, Katy TX
 139  24.47 Mark Lombard, Dallas TX
 140  24.47 Mark Hupert M D, Dallas TX
 141  24.38 Eddie Bass, Austin TX
 142  24.33 Mildred Breed, Austin TX
 143  24.23 Paula Tolbert, Kingwood TX
 144  24.02 Aletha Cahill-Wolf, The Woodlands TX
 145  23.96 Ann Brinker Schwall, Houston TX
 146  23.93 Vic Sowers, Houston TX
 147  23.81 Nagy Kamel, Plano TX
 148  23.58 George Richards, Austin TX
 149  23.52 Stephen Schwall, Houston TX
 150  23.46 William Walker, Houston TX
 151  23.46 Deb Phillips, N Little Rock AR
 152  23.46 Alex Phillips, N Little Rock AR
 153  23.41 Tosi Liang, Houston TX
 154  23.26 William Daniel III, Spring TX
 155  23.26 Barbara Arthur, Spring TX
 156  23.10 Fred Fason, Houston TX
 157  23.03 Karen Nimmons, Houston TX
 158  22.79 Jan Lall, Houston TX
 159  22.75 James Simmons, Kingwood TX
 160  22.75 Frances Simmons, Kingwood TX
 161  22.69 Lourdes Fletcher, Houston TX
 162  22.64 Carolyn Hurd, Houston TX
 163  22.54 Merlene Gager, Conroe TX
 164  22.37 Jeanette Magid, Houston TX
 165  22.23 Ervie Freeman, Houston TX
 166  22.18 Larry Washburn, The Woodlands TX
 167  22.16 Lisa Sommer, Houston TX
 168  22.16 Charles Sommer, Houston TX
 169  21.98 Curtis Polk, Houston TX
 170  21.83 Laima Gaizutis, Sugar Land TX
 171  21.70 Michael Walrath, Keller TX
 172  21.70 Gail Wells, Plano TX
 173  21.69 Dona Hatthorn, Danbury TX
 174  21.69 Ann Van Volkenburgh, Lake Jackson TX
 175  21.50 Ronald McDonald, Henderson NV
 176  21.50 Judy McDonald, Henderson NV
 177  21.33 Joyce Seibert, Houston TX
 178  21.29 Nancy Tiner, Lake Jackson TX
 179  21.29 Joyce Grindle, Lake Jackson TX
 180  21.22 William Van Dame, Houston TX
 181  21.20 Donald Timko, Houston TX
 182  21.17 James Breihan, Houston TX
 183  21.14 Jeff Nuttall, Houston TX
 184  20.92 Sarah Webster, Magnolia TX
 185  20.92 Marion Collins, Magnolia TX
 186  20.91 Harriette Buckman, Sarasota FL
 187  20.89 Judith Smith, Houston TX
 188  20.78 Steven Tuggle, Pearland TX
 189  20.64 Stephen Reichek, Houston TX
 190  20.64 Robin Ladin, Houston TX
 191  20.64 Barbara Harberg, Houston TX
 192  20.53 Bob Reinman, Colorado Spgs CO
 193  20.44 Terry Riely, San Antonio TX
 194  20.44 Carolyn Riely, San Antonio TX
 195  20.32 Barbara Nance, Bryan TX
 196  20.28 Anita Cokins, Austin TX
 197  20.11 Pat Levy, Houston TX
 198  19.93 Wanda Hartley, Bullard TX
 199  19.93 Synphia Adams, Bullard TX
 200  19.93 Nancy Green, Bullard TX
 201  19.93 Gay Roach, Nacogdoches TX
 202  19.84 Sandra Parker, Sugar Land TX
 203  19.83 Melba Watkins, Montgomery TX
 204  19.80 Catherine Tucker, Dallas TX
 205  19.51 Birendra Singh, Seabrook TX
 206  19.49 Doris Baker, Houston TX
 207  19.44 Alfred Fortier III, Katy TX
 208  19.24 Stephen Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX
 209  19.24 Nancy Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX
 210  19.17 Andrea Klein, South Padre Isl TX
 211  19.06 Elton Lipnick, Houston TX
 212  19.04 Sibyl Bellview, Bacliff TX
 213  19.04 Sherry Greisen, Houston TX
 214  19.04 Carl Rose, Houston TX
 215  18.67 Catherine Prasad, Missouri City TX
 216  18.58 Tiger King, Houston TX
 217  18.43 Bobby Maynard, Houston TX
 218  18.38 Christine Adams, Galveston TX
 219  18.31 William Nabors, Colorado Spgs CO
 220  18.24 Al Cupps, Houston TX
 221  18.21 Ida Lewis, Houston TX
 222  18.19 Rene Wallace, Mission TX
 223  18.14 Edith Reid, Houston TX
 224  17.99 Jean Townsend, Georgetown TX
 225  17.99 Donna Gerber, Georgetown TX
 226  17.99 Caroline Baumann, Georgetown TX
 227  17.99 Beverly Greer, Georgetown TX
 228  17.76 Madhusudan Patel, Houston TX
 229  17.76 Chris Curran, Houston TX
 230  17.51 Kathy Hughes, Missouri City TX
 231  17.51 Craig Cordes, Baton Rouge LA
 232  17.51 Carole Cordes, Baton Rouge LA
 233  17.45 George Fox, Houston TX
 234  17.41 Pam Lashelle, Round Rock TX
 235  17.41 Marilou Powell, Round Rock TX
 236  17.36 Robert Munger, Houston TX
 237  17.34 Jeffrey Brown, The Woodlands TX
 238  17.32 Rebecca Hyzer, Houston TX
 239  17.28 W Turner, College Station TX
 240  17.28 Jane Turner, College Station TX
 241  17.27 Georgia Reese, Houston TX
 242  17.27 Bob Reese, Houston TX
 243  17.24 Ronald Loiacono, Salinas CA
 244  17.24 Bill Page, Jacksonville Bh FL
 245  17.24 B Marshall, Oklahoma Citysi OK
 246  17.20 Mark Hatten, Carrollton TX
 247  17.00 Joseph Gill, Richardson TX
 248  17.00 David Pearlman, Trophy Club TX
 249  16.96 David Vine, Hixson TN
 250  16.95 Nancy Fisher, San Antonio TX
 251  16.95 J Howard Frederick, Windcrest TX
 252  16.95 Carol Cobler, Pipe Creek TX
 253  16.95 Beverly Barnum, San Antonio TX
 254  16.94 Ralda St Pierre, Houston TX
 255  16.87 Wilma Bailey, Spring TX
 256  16.87 Georgia Sampson, Woodlands TX
 257  16.86 Chuck Germeyer III, Houston TX
 258  16.64 Audley Karrasch, Houston TX
 259  16.55 Carla Satterfield, St Pete Beach FL
 260  16.55 Anna Alix, Houston TX
 261  16.41 Jeremy Dilbeck, Houston TX
 262  16.40 Mike Doyle, Houston TX
 263  16.28 Robert Cohen, Houston TX
 264  16.28 Edwin Zwald Jr, Houston TX
 265  16.26 Ida Morrow, Pasadena TX
 266  16.22 Susan Webb, Hurst TX
 267  16.22 Penny Mixon, Arlington TX
 268  16.16 James Jackson, Baton Rouge LA
 269  16.16 Edward Ashworth, Baton Rouge LA
 270  16.12 Oren Moore, Missouri City TX
 271  16.08 Thomas Corlett, Waco TX
 272  16.04 Mary McManus, Houston TX
 273  15.92 Dianne Ebert, Austin TX
 274  15.92 Carol Nelson, Austin TX
 275  15.85 Carl Garcia, Houston TX
 276  15.72 Sharon McCollum, Houston TX
 277  15.72 Lawton Hutchison, Austin TX
 278  15.72 Dorothy Voss, Houston TX
 279  15.72 Barbara Hutchison, Austin TX
 280  15.64 William Lindner, Conroe TX
 281  15.63 Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX
 282  15.62 Patrick Beard, Metairie LA
 283  15.62 Eddie Beard, Metairie LA
 284  15.61 Kenneth McAllister, Pearland TX
 285  15.60 Kay Vogler, Spring TX
 286  15.60 Anna Marlatt, Houston TX
 287  15.59 Janice Henderson, Houston TX
 288  15.57 Nandlal Khatri, Sugar Land TX
 289  15.44 Robert Donathan, Austin TX
 290  15.44 Larry Davis, Austin TX
 291  15.39 Renee Mancuso, Los Angeles CA
 292  15.35 Patricia Howard, West Monroe LA
 293  15.35 Ann Williams, Monroe LA
 294  15.34 Terry Currie, Houston TX
 295  15.33 Patricia McDaniel, Missouri City TX
 296  15.33 Betty Jean Reeves, Missouri City TX
 297  15.32 Mack Meigs, Baytown TX
 298  15.26 Paul Wear, Houston TX
 299  15.26 Millicent Wear, Houston TX
 300  15.24 Edwyna Testerman, Longview TX
 301  15.22 Peter Hanson, Houston TX
 302  15.13 Kim O Hara, Humble TX
 303  15.12 Tom Marsh, San Antonio TX
 304  15.08 Jolie Hess, Houston TX
 305  15.05 Bobbi Kauffman, Katy TX
 306  15.01 Sandra Sue Davis, Houston TX
 307  14.99 Helen Shaw, Athens TX
 308  14.99 Ginger Rhamey, Murchison TX
 309  14.99 Becky Hamilton, Seminole TX
 310  14.98 David Dyer, Houston TX
 311  14.87 Susan McMahan, Houston TX
 312  14.87 Marcia Modesett, Houston TX
 313  14.83 Jonathan Ernest, Lindale TX
 314  14.81 Martha Young, Dallas TX
 315  14.67 Phyllis Timko, Houston TX
 316  14.67 Linda Marlin, Houston TX
 317  14.66 Vinh Tran, Houston TX
 318  14.64 Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX
 319  14.63 Preston Morrow, Dallas TX
 320  14.54 Elizabeth Ghrist, Houston TX
 321  14.40 Nadia Branisa, Houston TX
 322  14.30 Milton Ellisor, Houston TX
 323  14.30 Edwin Bain III, Houston TX
 324  14.30 Becky Ellisor, Houston TX
 325  14.14 Don Morgan, Houston TX
 326  14.11 Rosemary Dunn, Alamo TX
 327  14.11 Robert Neeley, Donna TX
 328  14.03 Tommy Thompson, Houston TX
 329  14.03 Audrey Thompson, Houston TX
 330  13.98 Susan Skiles, Houston TX
 331  13.98 Betty Kyle Moore, Houston TX
 332  13.96 Virginia Hillegeist, Houston TX
 333  13.96 Eugene Hanson, Houston TX
 334  13.94 Larry Pinsonneault, Houston TX
 335  13.86 Carl Mathews, Bellaire TX
 336  13.78 Laura Alvarado, Houston TX
 337  13.75 Duane Friedrich, Houston TX
 338  13.72 Davida Word, Conroe TX
 339  13.70 Charles Newton Jr, Rosenberg TX
 340  13.52 Phillip Kielpinski, Amarillo TX
 341  13.41 V Abercrombie, Houston TX
 342  13.41 Robin Johnson, Kingwod TX
 343  13.38 David Wicks, Houston TX
 344  13.37 Margaret Irvine, Plano TX
 345  13.37 Loretta Green, Dodd City TX
 346  13.37 Jan Rubenstein, Sugar Land TX
 347  13.33 Ethel Corlett, Waco TX
 348  13.30 John Lai, Houston TX
 349  13.22 Vern Schmidt, Katy TX
 350  13.12 Fred Feigley, Houston TX
 351  13.11 Richard Davidson, Pasadena TX
 352  13.09 Phil Brown, San Antonio TX
 353  13.09 Judy Cupps, Houston TX
 354  13.08 Paula Warren, New Braunfels TX
 355  13.08 Mary Rita de Hoyos, New Braunfels TX
 356  13.05 Paul Nimmons, Houston TX
 357  13.03 Terry Harrison, Houston TX
 358  13.03 Jacqueline Fetzer, Houston TX
 359  13.03 Eleanor Lipscomb, Houston TX
 360  13.03 Donna Maddox, Houston TX
 361  12.91 Jerry Bowen, Dickinson TX
 362  12.91 Irene Baker, Houston TX
 363  12.76 Mary Gentry, Houston TX
 364  12.73 Faye Vincent, The Woodlands TX
 365  12.71 Peggy Naughton, Houston TX
 366  12.70 Wayne Pinsonneault, Saint Paul MN
 367  12.69 June Broussard, Missouri City TX
 368  12.68 David Glandorf, Houston TX
 369  12.64 Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX
 370  12.62 Jay Karkowsky, Houston TX
 371  12.56 Brenda Solovitz, Houston TX
 372  12.51 Ron Nordgren, Houston TX
 373  12.46 Helene Baskir, Houston TX
 374  12.38 Zo Granberry, College Station TX
 375  12.35 David Sokolow, Austin TX
 376  12.32 David Hurd, Houston TX
 377  12.30 Clint Schuhmacher, Austin TX
 378  12.29 Jack Stone, Sugar Land TX
 379  12.26 J Link, Houston TX
 380  12.25 William Brending, Baytown TX
 381  12.25 Patricia Swanson, Baytown TX
 382  12.25 Charles Tillery, Baytown TX
 383  12.17 John Heath, Houston TX
 384  12.17 Janet Rauscher, Katy TX
 385  12.17 George Keiller, Houston TX
 386  12.17 Alan Dennis, Katy TX
 387  12.15 Leigh Ann Poindexter, Spring TX
 388  12.15 Dottie Ann Goodloe, Houston TX
 389  12.13 Marsha Bernstein, Houston TX
 390  12.09 Erica Jaeger, Houston TX
 391  12.00 Victor Sitton, Sugar Land TX
 392  11.95 Frances Robbins, The Woodlands TX
 393  11.89 Lew Levy, Houston TX
 394  11.88 Fred Wang, Houston TX
 395  11.88 Charles Collins, Magnolia TX
 396  11.88 Amy Wang, Houston TX
 397  11.83 Mark Craiker, Carrollton TX
 398  11.81 Joyce Trimble, Houston TX
 399  11.81 Don Trimble, Houston TX
 400  11.80 Pat Carpenter, Austin TX
 401  11.80 Joanna Cadden, Austin TX
 402  11.78 Michael Flader, Eagan MN
 403  11.78 Jill Flader, Saint Paul MN
 404  11.75 Karla Riddick, Conroe TX
 405  11.71 Lucy Terrill, Houston TX
 406  11.69 Kenneth Olivier, Riverside CA
 407  11.69 Joseph Olivier, Chesapeake VA
 408  11.65 Joe Nance, Bryan TX
 409  11.64 Theron Lindsey, Houston TX
 410  11.64 John Lindsey, Houston TX
 411  11.56 Sandra Campbell, Kaufman TX
 412  11.50 John Byrnes, Houston TX
 413  11.48 Allen Wolf, Woodlands TX
 414  11.47 Shi-Lin Yeh, Sugar Land TX
 415  11.47 Bob Chiang, Houston TX
 416  11.38 Arlene Weingarten, Houston TX
 417  11.35 Francine Hargrove, Houston TX
 418  11.31 Joe Jarone, Sugar Land TX
 419  11.30 Nicholas Rasmussen, Houston TX
 420  11.24 Patricia Barham, Monroe LA
 421  11.24 Gretchen Hamel, West Monroe LA
 422  11.23 Richard Burkhart, Houston TX
 423  11.23 Bonnie Burkhart, Houston TX
 424  11.22 Suzanne Cliffe, New Orleans LA
 425  11.22 Nancy Anderson, Fort Worth TX
 426  11.22 Keenan Romig, Metairie LA
 427  11.18 Bill St Clair Jr, Cypress TX
 428  11.16 James La Fountain, Temple TX
 429  11.09 Fredi Weinbaum, Sugarland TX
 430  11.06 Donna Frederick, The Woodlands TX
 431  11.04 Jessie Schoppe, Katy TX
 432  11.03 Patricia Pober, Houston TX
 433  10.96 Yvonne Strangmeyer, Houston TX
 434  10.92 James Frick, Friendswood TX
 435  10.89 Cheri Staples, Houston TX
 436  10.80 Tito Ariwibowo, Houston TX
 437  10.79 Linda Albright, Bellaire TX
 438  10.79 Joyce Ryan, Houston TX
 439  10.78 Ronald Brown, Houston TX
 440  10.78 Judy Brown, Houston TX
 441  10.68 Barbara McAllister, Bryan TX
 442  10.61 Patrick Tourais, Kingwood TX
 443  10.58 Shirley McKee, Houston TX
 444  10.56 Joe Clark, Dallas TX
 445  10.56 Carol Schoenhals, Lubbock TX
 446  10.55 Beverly Cheatham, Houston TX
 447  10.48 Karur Krishnan, Houston TX
 448  10.48 Esta Van Zandt, Houston TX
 449  10.43 Peter Hudson, Coppell TX
 450  10.38 Karen Tabak, Sugarland TX
 451  10.38 Daksha Adhia, Missouri City TX
 452  10.38 Betty Schell, Sugar Land TX
 453  10.32 Thomas Hughes Jr, Fort Worth TX
 454  10.32 Linda Spangler, Duncanville TX
 455  10.25 Jacquelyn Aldredge, San Antonio TX
 456  10.25 Horatio Aldredge, San Antonio TX
 457  10.24 Cedric Hill, Spring TX
 458  10.19 Kris Digre, Conroe TX
 459  10.13 Jayne Reiner, Missouri City TX
 460  10.12 Janise Saul, San Antonio TX
 461  10.12 Donna Watkins, San Antonio TX
 462  10.10 John Erickson, Houston TX
 463  10.08 Max Levit, Houston TX
 464  10.08 Jane Murphy, Burton TX
 465  10.08 Ariel Leibovitz, Houston TX
 466  10.06 Carmen Keys, Houston TX
 467  10.01 Mahesh R Maruvada, Corpus Christi TX
 468   9.98 Lynda Kornbleet, Houston TX
 469   9.98 Karen McCandless, Houston TX
 470   9.96 Art D'Entremont, Regina Beach SK
 471   9.92 Hal DeShong, Austin TX
 472   9.91 Carol Noble, Houston TX
 473   9.90 Pat McMullin, Houston TX
 474   9.87 Leo L T Chiang, Houston TX
 475   9.83 Elaine Dotsey, The Woodlands TX
 476   9.78 Mike Aliotta, Edmond OK
 477   9.78 Adam Singer, Paradise Vly AZ
 478   9.75 Carol Wilson, Houston TX
 479   9.75 Amaidas Makken, Madison GA
 480   9.74 Grace Hunt, Dallas TX
 481   9.72 Terri Orlean, Houston TX
 482   9.72 Pamela Dettmers, Kingwood TX
 483   9.66 Nancy Crabtree, Houston TX
 484   9.65 James Wueste, Austin TX
 485   9.62 Lotte Optekamp, Houston TX
 486   9.62 Britt Siem, Houston TX
 487   9.60 Rushan Gao, Houston TX
 488   9.52 Stanley Marshall Jr, Corpus Christi TX
 489   9.52 Roma Marshall, Corpus Christi TX
 490   9.52 John Chaplik, Port Aransas TX
 491   9.52 Christy Morrissey, Houston TX
 492   9.52 Barbara Chaplik, Port Aransas TX
 493   9.46 Eric Snow, Houston TX
 494   9.43 Colin Chang, Arlington TX
 495   9.43 Barbara Chang, Arlington TX
 496   9.37 Carolyne Fox, Houston TX
 497   9.31 Silvana Smith, Houston TX
 498   9.30 Nile Gross, Metairie LA
 499   9.30 Carol Kiehl, Austin TX
 500   9.30 Brenda Tranchon, Austin TX
 501   9.26 Sue Vaughan, Rockwall TX
 502   9.26 Peggy Wyatt, Rockwall TX
 503   9.24 Alexander Labry, Burnet TX
 504   9.19 Jon Richard Ware, New Braunfels TX
 505   9.17 Milton Freedman, Houston TX
 506   9.13 Bart Hsi, Houston TX
 507   9.09 Joanne Chadderdon, Houston TX
 508   9.09 Ann Blohm, Houston TX
 509   9.08 Barbara Babbitt, Houston TX
 510   9.04 William Brooks, San Angelo TX
 511   9.04 Paula Hradecky, Houston TX
 512   9.04 Gena Brooks, San Angelo TX
 513   8.95 Puddin' Krueger, Houston TX
 514   8.93 Mary Drew, Spring TX
 515   8.90 Jackie Everett, Houston TX
 516   8.88 Charlotte Coon, Deer Park TX
 517   8.88 Bart Bramley, Dallas TX
 518   8.87 Donald Rodgers, Houston TX
 519   8.87 Daad Rodgers, Houston TX
 520   8.85 Nancy Stanton, Frisco TX
 521   8.85 Beth Coker, Bryan TX
 522   8.83 Shirley Watts, College Station TX
 523   8.83 Helen Layman, College Station TX
 524   8.78 Thomas Racciatti, Minneapolis MN
 525   8.75 Lin Bowman, Friday Harbor WA
 526   8.73 Sue Olstad, Houston TX
 527   8.73 Charles Raines, Katy TX
 528   8.72 Keith Estep, Bullard TX
 529   8.72 Diane Estep, Bullard TX
 530   8.64 Shirley Hooks, Houston TX
 531   8.64 Carolyn Lanier, Houston TX
 532   8.60 Marcy Cochran, Georgetown TX
 533   8.60 Marcia Hansen, Plano TX
 534   8.60 Jo McDaniel, Georgetown TX
 535   8.60 Hilda Lacher, Dallas TX
 536   8.54 Barbara Gadea, Houston TX
 537   8.53 Thomas Lin, Houston TX
 538   8.53 Leslie Lawrence, Kingwood TX
 539   8.53 Jayne Davis, Tomball TX
 540   8.52 Dianne Kraft, Houston TX
 541   8.51 Avik Kaufman, Houston TX
 542   8.50 Eleanor Sherwyn, Corpus Christi TX
 543   8.50 Donald Varvel, Corpus Christi TX
 544   8.49 Daniel Renault, Houston TX
 545   8.48 Fred Vescial, Laguna Woods CA
 546   8.48 Ann Vescial, Laguna Woods CA
 547   8.45 Jeanne Ingraham, Houston TX
 548   8.45 Frank Ingraham, Houston TX
 549   8.44 Shirley Ferguson, Beaumont TX
 550   8.44 Norma White, Beaumont TX
 551   8.43 Jan Hauck, Sugar Land TX
 552   8.36 Jane Armstrong, Sugar Land TX
 553   8.36 Betty Starzec, Sugar Land TX
 554   8.33 Shmuel Harari, Houston TX
 555   8.30 Lou Ann Lee, Houston TX
 556   8.26 Judy Fernald, Houston TX
 557   8.25 Jeanne Childe, Spring TX
 558   8.20 RaeDonna Jones, Kingwood TX
 559   8.18 Cassandra Manley, Cashiers NC
 560   8.17 Lana Guise, Sugar Land TX
 561   8.13 Laura Dickson, Austin TX
 562   8.13 David Dickson, Austin TX
 563   8.11 Bobby Hodges, Pantego TX
 564   8.09 Lorraine Coomes, Houston TX
 565   8.05 Janet Siefert, Houston TX
 566   8.05 Edwina Landrum, Beaumont TX
 567   8.05 Bea Babel, Beaumont TX
 568   8.01 Sandy Roth, Kingwood TX
 569   8.01 Jack Roth, Kingwood TX
 570   8.00 Steve Vaughn, Humble TX
 571   8.00 Richard Stell, Houston TX
 572   7.99 Sharon Louvier, Seabrook TX
 573   7.99 Robert Graber, Seabrook TX
 574   7.95 Dean Lindsey, Houston TX
 575   7.91 Cleo Tucker, Nacogdoches TX
 576   7.90 Ulla Skovdal, Montgomery TX
 577   7.90 Nels Nielsen, Corpus Christi TX
 578   7.85 Bette Liebgold, Houston TX
 579   7.83 Annie Duaine, Houston TX
 580   7.80 Carolyn Campbell, Houston TX
 581   7.76 Joyce Graf, Dallas TX
 582   7.76 Barbara Martikan, Dallas TX
 583   7.75 Leora Nowitz, Bellaire TX
 584   7.70 David Smith, Corpus Christi TX
 585   7.70 Betty Nielsen, Falfurrias TX
 586   7.67 Stephen Toplansky, Houston TX
 587   7.66 Connie Robichaux, Katy TX
 588   7.61 Ludline Hodges, Pantego TX
 589   7.61 John Hurwitz, Humble TX
 590   7.60 Wanda Worsham, Arlington VA
 591   7.60 Chloe Johnson, San Antonio TX
 592   7.51 Sue Kimbrell, Houston TX
 593   7.50 Betty Freedman, Houston TX
 594   7.49 Paul Cuneo, Spring TX
 595   7.41 Jim Middleton, Houston TX
 596   7.40 Wilbur Dahlquist, Lake Charles LA
 597   7.40 Verna Dahlquist, Lake Charles LA
 598   7.38 Beth Stuart, Houston TX
 599   7.35 Sophie Field, Chattanooga TN
 600   7.35 Lilian Jones, Houston TX
 601   7.35 Chris Jones, Houston TX
 602   7.34 Ann Mc Dougal, Houston TX
 603   7.31 Jane Rice, Houston TX
 604   7.31 Jamie Ingolia, Houston TX
 605   7.31 Gregory Ingolia, Houston TX
 606   7.31 Clif Rice, Houston TX
 607   7.30 Nancy Carlin, Spring TX
 608   7.30 Diane Beardsley, The Woodlands TX
 609   7.26 Walter Still, New Braunfels TX
 610   7.26 Grant Coon II, San Marcos TX
 611   7.25 Jeanne Vogelfang, Houston TX
 612   7.24 Vincent Bash, Cashiers NC
 613   7.21 Mary Kay Koenig, Friendswood TX
 614   7.21 Kathleen Midkiff, Temple TX
 615   7.21 Janis Koenig, Kingsland TX
 616   7.21 Evelyn Smith, Temple TX
 617   7.20 E Piwetz, Pasadena TX
 618   7.18 Bernie Ellison, Sugar Land TX
 619   7.14 Victor Law, Harahan LA
 620   7.14 Bernie Weiss, New Orleans LA
 621   7.12 Lynn Shapiro, Houston TX
 622   7.12 Darlene Moody, Houston TX
 623   7.09 Donna Sparks, Houston TX
 624   7.08 Toni Snow, Houston TX
 625   7.05 Stanislaw Rostkowski, Pasadena TX
 626   7.05 Marty Hoover, Pasadena TX
 627   7.05 Billie Nicholas, Houston TX
 628   6.96 Nell Price, Missouri City TX
 629   6.94 Georgene Fuller, Pearland TX
 630   6.92 Nancy Reader, Houston TX
 631   6.92 Maureen Wittels, Houston TX
 632   6.89 Ruth Singletary, Lake Charles LA
 633   6.89 Kathleen Lobdell, Lake Charles LA
 634   6.80 Shyamal Bhattacharya, Houston TX
 635   6.80 Norma Brown, Fort Worth TX
 636   6.80 Jerry Brown, Fort Worth TX
 637   6.73 Penny Snow, Beeville TX
 638   6.68 William Cook, Amarillo TX
 639   6.58 John Monroe Jr, Houston TX
 640   6.55 Faye Boland, Conroe TX
 641   6.52 Katherine Moore, Houston TX
 642   6.52 Judith Mantell, Kingwood TX
 643   6.51 Rebecca McCarter, Lake Kiowa TX
 644   6.51 Jerry McCarter, Lake Kiowa TX
 645   6.50 Sandra Jackson, Bellaire TX
 646   6.50 Evelyn Sherman, San Diego CA
 647   6.46 Anne Page, Houston TX
 648   6.45 Barbara Phillips, Spring TX
 649   6.43 Phil Granberry, College Sta TX
 650   6.41 Kathy Evans, Houston TX
 651   6.39 Susan Munn, Houston TX
 652   6.38 Peggy Geiler, Austin TX
 653   6.38 Mary Russell, Houston TX
 654   6.38 Linda Bishop, Austin TX
 655   6.36 Joe Choate, League City TX
 656   6.33 Sandra Rice, Houston Texas TX
 657   6.33 James Woodward, Houston TX
 658   6.32 Ed Harper, Houston TX
 659   6.32 Daniel Jackson, Spring TX
 660   6.28 Mary Freet, Thibodaux LA
 661   6.28 Edmund Cappel, Thibodaux LA
 662   6.21 Theda Cook, Daingerfield TX
 663   6.16 Bob Lester, Houston TX
 664   6.15 Martha De Cou, Corpus Christi TX
 665   6.15 Ann Crumpler, Corpus Christi TX
 666   6.12 Larue Stott, Dallas TX
 667   6.12 Ann Roberts, Garland TX
 668   6.11 Diane Jobin, Houston TX
 669   6.08 Todd Lusk, Baton Rouge LA
 670   6.08 Raymond Gandolfi, Metairie LA
 671   6.03 L Snyder, Richardson TX
 672   6.03 Jacob Schuurman, Three Rivers MI
 673   6.02 Jack Rawitscher, Houston TX
 674   6.01 Charles Price, Sherman TX
 675   6.00 Gay Rod, Houston TX
 676   5.98 Joyce Seitz, Crp Christi TX
 677   5.98 Helen McCabe, Houston TX
 678   5.95 Sue Lee, College Station TX
 679   5.94 Wiley McMinn III, Cedar Park TX
 680   5.94 Debi Balter, Houston TX
 681   5.91 Sarah Hardin, Montgomery TX
 682   5.87 Sylvia Bliss, Rosharon TX
 683   5.86 Jacqueline Andrews, Winter Park FL
 684   5.85 Mary Hahn, Austin TX
 685   5.83 Deborah Case, Houston TX
 686   5.83 David Miller, Houston TX
 687   5.82 Gary Hercules, Stafford TX
 688   5.81 Beverly Norman, Montgomery TX
 689   5.77 Barbara Grantham, Houston TX
 690   5.75 Sam Scala, Collingwood ON
 691   5.75 Joanne Scala, Collingwood ON
 692   5.74 Richard Muse, Hornell NY
 693   5.74 Malou Flato, Austin TX
 694   5.73 Patricia Jackson, Kerrville TX
 695   5.73 Annette Frasher, Kerrville TX
 696   5.68 Paula Wissman, San Antonio TX
 697   5.68 Jay Thorne, San Antonio TX
 698   5.68 Ing-Tai Chen, Sugar Land TX
 699   5.66 Hillel Weinbaum, Sugarland TX
 700   5.64 Evelyn Kennedy, Ruidoso NM
 701   5.60 Rosalee Gardner, Cedar City UT
 702   5.60 Paul Gardner, Cedar City UT
 703   5.60 Mary Le Grand, Houston TX
 704   5.60 Harry Selldin, Houston TX
 705   5.59 Mary Ross, Corpus Christi TX
 706   5.59 Donna McGee, Rockport TX
 707   5.56 Jessica Brown, Dallas TX
 708   5.56 Gerrie Owen, Dallas TX
 709   5.56 Christoph Eick, Houston TX
 710   5.54 Marilyn Jordan, Kingwood TX
 711   5.54 Lucy Hofmann, Kingwood TX
 712   5.53 Karen Dittert, Houston TX
 713   5.53 June Smith, Houston TX
 714   5.53 Arthur Smith, Houston TX
 715   5.52 Nancy Ann Hill, Bellaire TX
 716   5.48 Joyce Gore, Missouri City TX
 717   5.46 Celia Chang, Houston TX
 718   5.44 Shirley Rampy, Tyler TX
 719   5.44 Jean Stockdill, Lindale TX
 720   5.43 Joe Tommaney, Houston TX
 721   5.42 Barbara Bernhard, Lafayette LA
 722   5.39 Narjorie Webb, Austin TX
 723   5.39 James Lang, Corpus Christi TX
 724   5.32 Sybil Rhodes, Natchitoches LA
 725   5.32 Gwen Lott, Natchitoches LA
 726   5.30 Rick Elliott III, Houston TX
 727   5.30 Katherine Onstott, Stafford TX
 728   5.30 John Smith, Newport AR
 729   5.30 Bert Onstott III, Stafford TX
 730   5.29 Titia Smulders, Houston TX
 731   5.28 William Schindler, Kingwood TX
 732   5.26 Muriel Gilmour, Houston TX
 733   5.26 John Abercrombie, Houston TX
 734   5.24 Robert Young, Navasota TX
 735   5.24 Edward Grant, Abilene TX
 736   5.23 Armand Shapiro, Houston TX
 737   5.22 Joan Sitton, Sugar Land TX
 738   5.19 Natalie Greene, Houston TX
 739   5.19 M Slomka, Houston TX
 740   5.16 Paul Ward, Houston TX
 741   5.16 Gulzar Mitha, Houston TX
 742   5.16 Galen Staats, Houston TX
 743   5.16 Ann Blackman, Houston TX
 744   5.13 Van Ziegler, Houston TX
 745   5.13 Norman Gautier, The Woodlands TX
 746   5.13 Joyce Gautier, The Woodlands TX
 747   5.10 Robert Frederick, The Woodlands TX
 748   5.10 Jo Dene Bond, Houston TX
 749   5.09 Rita Guerin, Houston TX
 750   5.07 Raymond Prizler, Houston TX
 751   5.07 Lindsay Prizler, Houston TX
 752   5.06 John Stieber, Houston TX
 753   5.06 Glenda Stieber, Houston TX
 754   5.06 Dale Crumbaugh, Houston TX
 755   5.04 Randolph Worsham, Dallas TX
 756   5.04 Helen Worsham, Dallas TX
 757   5.01 Julian Barr, Missouri City TX
 758   4.99 Henry Gurley, Montgomery TX
 759   4.99 Elaine Albrecht, Houston TX
 760   4.98 Joanne Duke, Houston TX
 761   4.98 Jim Brister, Houston TX
 762   4.95 Patricia Howard, Houston TX
 763   4.95 Jane Wren, Houston TX
 764   4.92 Sherry Gerdes, Spring TX
 765   4.91 Stephen Bickel, Houston TX
 766   4.90 Howard Tureff, Plano TX
 767   4.90 Dorsey Shaw, Plano TX
 768   4.90 Betty Marriett, Port Aransas TX
 769   4.90 Alma Grady, Corpus Christi TX
 770   4.87 Larry Pipes, Bedford TX
 771   4.87 Gwen Pipes, Bedford TX
 772   4.85 Shirley Stanton, Houston TX
 773   4.83 Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL
 774   4.83 Edward Groner, Houston TX
 775   4.75 T. Richard Grammer, Houston TX
 776   4.74 Richard Duble, College Station TX
 777   4.74 James Evans, Brenham TX
 778   4.72 Jim McCormick, Houston TX
 779   4.72 Jacob Schurman,    
 780   4.71 Trudy Trivette, Houston TX
 781   4.71 Tipping Ellis, New Orleans LA
 782   4.63 Giovanna Spiker, Houston TX
 783   4.62 Phillip Macgrandle, Katy TX
 784   4.61 Margaret Farese, Houston TX
 785   4.60 Jonathan Holmes, Houston TX
 786   4.59 Martha Stewart Lucas, Milledgeville GA
 787   4.56 Dewitt Hudson Jr, Arlington TX
 788   4.55 Jean Brandt, Houston TX
 789   4.55 Chuck Duran, Houston TX
 790   4.54 Margot Hirsch, Arlington TX
 791   4.54 Marcella Thomas, Houston TX
 792   4.54 Joyce Zachry, Arlington TX
 793   4.48 Brady Lotridge, Houston TX
 794   4.45 Raymond Alexanian, Houston TX
 795   4.45 Lois Alexanian, Houston TX
 796   4.38 Beverly Gaudet, Lafayette LA
 797   4.36 Richard Jackson, Bellaire TX
 798   4.36 Daniel Jackson, Houston TX
 799   4.35 Mateo Figueroa, Houston TX
 800   4.35 Marvin Livingston, Sugar Land TX
 801   4.35 Fred Halperin, Conroe TX
 802   4.35 Catalina Cardenas, Houston TX
 803   4.33 Shirley Boyd, Houston TX
 804   4.33 Rodney McCullough, Galveston TX
 805   4.33 Melva Keil, Houston TX
 806   4.33 Doug Boswell, Spring TX
 807   4.31 Constance Singleton, Houston TX
 808   4.30 Linda Rensi, Houston TX
 809   4.30 Helen Van Amburg, Dewitt MI
 810   4.30 George Van Amburg, Dewitt MI
 811   4.30 Dave Hellwig, Minneapolis MN
 812   4.29 Opal Thurman, Lawton OK
 813   4.29 Delois Nell, Austin TX
 814   4.29 Billie Darnell, Spring Branch TX
 815   4.24 Marion Segger, Bellaire TX
 816   4.22 John Davis, Kingwood TX
 817   4.21 Jere Kemp, Houston TX
 818   4.20 Roy Faulk, New Iberia LA
 819   4.20 Roger Chalfant, Houston TX
 820   4.20 Marie Faulk, New Iberia LA
 821   4.20 Jane Goldring, New Orleans LA
 822   4.20 Gerald Ungar, Pt Charlotte FL
 823   4.18 Evelyn Schlader, Houston TX
 824   4.17 Raymond Clark, Bonham TX
 825   4.17 Jack Carter, Mead OK
 826   4.16 Laskey Baker, Houston TX
 827   4.16 Janis Levy, Houston TX
 828   4.12 Kay Johnson, Houston TX
 829   4.09 Eric Watson, Houston TX
 830   4.09 Barbara Giddens, Houston TX
 831   4.05 Hallie Eads, Houston TX
 832   4.04 Sheldon Camenson, Cypress TX
 833   4.02 Emma Davis, Kingwood TX
 834   4.00 Jack Balter, Houston TX
 835   4.00 Homer Bud Ward, Fort Worth TX
 836   3.99 Georgiana Gates, Houston TX
 837   3.97 Yoli Herrmann, Houston TX
 838   3.97 June Ardoin, Houston TX
 839   3.97 Julian Silverblatt, Houston TX
 840   3.95 Susan Theiss, Houston TX
 841   3.92 Jerome Tilles, San Antonio TX
 842   3.91 Annette Binger, Missouri City TX
 843   3.87 Robert Barber, San Antonio TX
 844   3.87 Patsy Wray, Kingwood TX
 845   3.87 Lauri Laufman, Houston TX
 846   3.87 Janet Smith, Kingwood TX
 847   3.87 Albert Lochli, San Antonio TX
 848   3.86 Jim Truitt, Santa Fe NM
 849   3.86 Dick Zinser, Friendswood TX
 850   3.86 David Anton, Friendswood TX
 851   3.85 Sylverine Hill, Dallas TX
 852   3.85 Kay Strickland, Abilene TX
 853   3.84 Sharon Curry, Houston TX
 854   3.80 Peggy McKay, Brookshire TX
 855   3.80 Junior McKay, Brookshire TX
 856   3.79 Robert Matcha, Sugar Land TX
 857   3.78 Rosalind Howell, Atlanta GA
 858   3.78 Joyce Park, Houston TX
 859   3.78 Ann Faget, Houston TX
 860   3.77 Sally Toups, Kenner LA
 861   3.77 Leah Miciotto, Lake Charles LA
 862   3.75 Judy Robertson, Lake Charles LA
 863   3.75 Bill Robertson, Lake Charles LA
 864   3.73 Paula Goodpasture, Houston TX
 865   3.72 Jennifer Lindner, Conroe TX
 866   3.71 Knut Pettersen, Houston TX
 867   3.68 Johnnie Gist, San Angelo TX
 868   3.68 David Gist, San Angelo TX
 869   3.67 Patti Mullendore, Houston TX
 870   3.66 Arlene Slomka, Houston TX
 871   3.64 Martha Lucas, St Augustine FL
 872   3.64 Linda Jones, Kerrville TX
 873   3.64 Leonidas Jones, Kerrville TX
 874   3.61 Patricia Griffin, Austin TX
 875   3.61 James Griffin, Austin TX
 876   3.60 Julia Miller, Houston TX
 877   3.59 Shih-Liang Hsu, Houston TX
 878   3.59 Rose Calvin, Houston TX
 879   3.59 James Mays, Houston TX
 880   3.58 Patricia Ward, Stafford TX
 881   3.57 Ellen Dahleen, Missouri City TX
 882   3.57 Dorothy Herren, Houston TX
 883   3.57 Deborah Steele, Houston TX
 884   3.55 Henrietta Morris, Arlington TX
 885   3.54 Nelson Brown Jr, Houston TX
 886   3.52 Tom Nobis, Houston TX
 887   3.52 Olive Becker, Houston TX
 888   3.52 Karen Baer, Houston TX
 889   3.52 James Grady, The Woodlands TX
 890   3.52 Ennis Dyess, Tyler TX
 891   3.52 Cliff Dillard, Tyler TX
 892   3.52 Arlene Rawitscher, Houston TX
 893   3.51 Nancy Strohmer, Houston TX
 894   3.51 Hans Strohmer, Houston TX
 895   3.50 Tamah Goad, Lake Charles LA
 896   3.50 Rick Goad, Lake Charles LA
 897   3.50 John Laehy, Houston TX
 898   3.50 Estelle Kastleman, Houston TX
 899   3.50 Dorothy Forman, Houston TX
 900   3.49 Brenda Truitt, Santa Fe NM
 901   3.48 Richard Wright, Houston TX
 902   3.48 J Gittelman, Houston TX
 903   3.46 Martha Hensel, Port Isabel TX
 904   3.46 Gladys Ulrich, The Woodlands TX
 905   3.45 Frances Hoyt, Houston TX
 906   3.43 Marsha Sachs, Sugar Land TX
 907   3.43 Anne Cullen, Austin TX
 908   3.40 Judy Bramley, Dallas TX
 909   3.38 Frances Levin, Midland TX
 910   3.37 Rosemary Morris, Center TX
 911   3.37 Melba Lee, Center TX
 912   3.36 Margie Beegle, Houston TX
 913   3.36 Joan Pleason, Houston TX
 914   3.35 Marcia Warner, Montgomery TX
 915   3.35 Jeanie Slaughter, Houston TX
 916   3.35 Georgie Jaeger, Colleyville TX
 917   3.35 Bobby Jaeger, Colleyville TX
 918   3.34 Valarie Chapman, Athens TX
 919   3.34 Charlotte Kovacs, The Woodlands TX
 920   3.34 Betty Lane, Fort Smith AR
 921   3.33 Phyllis Giffin, San Antonio TX
 922   3.32 Peggy Hughes, Fort Worth TX
 923   3.32 D Russell Long, Houston TX
 924   3.31 R Segerlind, Dallas TX
 925   3.31 Edith Reed, Houston TX
 926   3.29 Tom Breed, Austin TX
 927   3.29 James Barry Jr, Kingwood TX
 928   3.27 Otis Halliday, Georgetown TX
 929   3.27 Marilyn Holmes, Georgetown TX
 930   3.27 Jayne Gross, The Woodlands TX
 931   3.27 Helen Watts, The Woodlands TX
 932   3.25 Vicki Willis, Houma LA
 933   3.25 Katherine McLaurin, Houston TX
 934   3.24 Norman Moore Jr, Houston TX
 935   3.24 Meriedith Pfister, Seabrook TX
 936   3.24 James Stech, Houston TX
 937   3.22 Mary Thatcher, The Woodlands TX
 938   3.22 Barbara Atkins, The Woodlands TX
 939   3.20 Rogie Peyton, Houston TX
 940   3.20 Marion Shortle, Houston TX
 941   3.20 Emily Hale, Wilmington NC
 942   3.20 Bonnie Culbreth, Wilmington NC
 943   3.19 Douglas Richardson, Houston TX
 944   3.17 Victoria Castleberry, Houston TX
 945   3.17 Lynnda Paukune, Houston TX
 946   3.15 Harry Elliott, Houston TX
 947   3.15 Brett Elliott, Houston TX
 948   3.15 Aruna Sane, Sugar Land TX
 949   3.14 Linda Brending, Baytown TX
 950   3.13 Ross Sams Jr, Waco TX
 951   3.13 Peggi Kenny, Marlin TX
 952   3.13 Karin Griffin, Albuquerque NM
 953   3.13 John Du Bose Jr, Houston TX
 954   3.11 Janet Kerrigan, Ankeny IA
 955   3.11 James Hardwick, Irving TX
 956   3.10 Kathy Irene Tuggle, League City TX
 957   3.10 Barbara Courtright, Houston TX
 958   3.05 Jo Ann Gros, Lafayette LA
 959   3.05 Daniel Poret, Ville Platte LA
 960   3.04 Sonya Armstrong, Marble Falls TX
 961   3.04 Phyllis Carter, Houston TX
 962   3.04 Liz Hinkle, Horseshoe Bay TX
 963   3.04 David King, Houston TX
 964   3.03 Marilyn Scott, Houston TX
 965   3.02 Julie Halperin, Conroe TX
 966   2.99 Phyllis Kuchta, Pearland TX
 967   2.99 Kenlynn Gilbert, Bellevue WA
 968   2.99 Ivan Hudson, Pearland TX
 969   2.98 Kenneth Baker, Webster TX
 970   2.97 Catherine Brown, Houston TX
 971   2.97 Bill Gemas, Huntsville TX
 972   2.95 Virginia Hamm, Kerrville TX
 973   2.95 Richard Hamm, Kerrville TX
 974   2.95 Betty Poindexter, Sour Lake TX
 975   2.91 Nancy Boothe, Houston TX
 976   2.91 Kenneth Schutze, Austin TX
 977   2.89 Lessley Cain, Lake Charles LA
 978   2.89 Joyce Settle, Katy TX
 979   2.89 Genie Hayden, Missouri City TX
 980   2.89 Carol Henry, Lake Charles LA
 981   2.88 Judith Ensor, Seabrook TX
 982   2.88 Charles Ensor, Seabrook TX
 983   2.87 June Aulbaugh, Beaumont TX
 984   2.87 Irene Parker, Austin TX
 985   2.86 Fred Buckman, Lincolnwood IL
 986   2.84 Maite Ona Ovono, Houston TX
 987   2.81 Frances Ryan, Houston TX
 988   2.81 Diana Lecuona, Houston TX
 989   2.81 Beverly Cantu, Laredo TX
 990   2.80 Robert Ziegler, Houston TX
 991   2.80 H David Grace, Houston TX
 992   2.80 Bill Chamberlain, Houston TX
 993   2.79 Robert McGill, Orange TX
 994   2.79 Martha Black, Pearland TX
 995   2.79 Carol Ann McGill, Orange TX
 996   2.74 Walter Engle, Houston TX
 997   2.73 F Patrick Pope, Annapolis MD
 998   2.70 Lillian Reilly, Houston TX
 999   2.68 Rick Burton, Houston TX
1000   2.68 Rekha Parekh, Sugarland TX
1001   2.68 Kathryn Ritterbush, Albuquerque NM
1002   2.68 Beverly Geurin, Albuquerque NM
1003   2.67 James Bernhard, Lafayette LA
1004   2.66 Robert Siefert, Houston TX
1005   2.66 Barbara Peck, Houston TX
1006   2.65 Leol Franklin, The Woodlands TX
1007   2.64 Eric Sandberg, Houston TX
1008   2.63 Kathy Watkins, Houston TX
1009   2.63 Jo Ellis, Sugar Land TX
1010   2.59 Elizabeth Hudson, Arlington TX
1011   2.57 Irwin Meisler, Houston TX
1012   2.57 Belinda Friis, Houston TX
1013   2.56 Mimi Hagedorn, Houston TX
1014   2.56 Gwen Tidwell, Wilmington NC
1015   2.56 Carol Irvin, Richmond TX
1016   2.54 Jane Simmons, Spring TX
1017   2.54 Charlene Blanscet, Missouri City TX
1018   2.53 Donna Floyd, Sugar Land TX
1019   2.51 Kevin Perkins, Austin TX
1020   2.51 John Lowenstein, Marrero LA
1021   2.50 Kazue Bell, Sour Lake TX
1022   2.49 Shirley Bloom, Houston TX
1023   2.49 Barbara Squires, Houston TX
1024   2.48 Roxie Gilman, The Woodlands TX
1025   2.45 Roberta Graham, Humble TX
1026   2.45 Joseph Hawes, Memphis TN
1027   2.43 Kay Bartle, Houston TX
1028   2.41 Ray Ramer, Spring TX
1029   2.41 Maribeth Ramer, Spring TX
1030   2.40 Odette Amyx, Houston TX
1031   2.40 Leslie Kolb, Mandeville LA
1032   2.40 Fred Kolb, Mandeville LA
1033   2.39 Bailey Moore, Houston TX
1034   2.38 Jane Matcha, Sugar Land TX
1035   2.35 Susan Kupper, Houston TX
1036   2.35 Milli Andreini, Corona Del Mar CA
1037   2.35 Gari Andreini, Corona Del Mar CA
1038   2.32 Lawrence Gordon, Houston TX
1039   2.30 Simon Frome, Lauderhill FL
1040   2.30 Kathy Schenk, Phoenix AZ
1041   2.30 Carole Frome, Lauderhill FL
1042   2.29 James Morgan, Cypress TX
1043   2.28 Stuart Hunter, Sugar Land TX
1044   2.28 Mary Huey, Long Beach MS
1045   2.28 Don Huey, Long Beach MS
1046   2.27 Wanda Meyer, Houston TX
1047   2.27 Ed Jennings, Houston TX
1048   2.27 Charles Headrick, Houston TX
1049   2.25 Roxana Tom, San Antonio TX
1050   2.25 Roxana Tom, Campbellton TX
1051   2.25 Katherine Pearce, Kerrville TX
1052   2.25 Jean Blilie, Kerrville TX
1053   2.24 Steve Pace, Houston TX
1054   2.24 Mavis Warren, Huntsville TX
1055   2.24 Gale Zubowski, Houston TX
1056   2.24 Betty Pace, Houston TX
1057   2.23 Nanette Noland, Baton Rouge LA
1058   2.21 Walter Lauckner, Mission TX
1059   2.21 Robert Razon, Dallas TX
1060   2.21 Marcia Sanderson, Wimberley TX
1061   2.21 Daniel Fife, Dallas TX
1062   2.20 Mary Moore, Kingwood TX
1063   2.20 Isobel Markham, Houston TX
1064   2.20 Alistair Markham, Houston TX
1065   2.19 Rosa Materson, Houston TX
1066   2.16 Herbert Warner, Montgomery TX
1067   2.15 Marisa Grossi, Seabrook TX
1068   2.15 Joyce Anderson, Sugar Land TX
1069   2.15 Jody Temple, Houston TX
1070   2.14 Richard Wall, Harker Heights TX
1071   2.13 Judy Walker, Missouri City TX
1072   2.11 Karen Bachman, College Station TX
1073   2.11 Alan Bachman, College Station TX
1074   2.09 Youssef Youssef, Katy TX
1075   2.09 Gregory Lester, Houston TX
1076   2.08 Penny McAdams, Houston TX
1077   2.08 Lynn Rafferty, Houston TX
1078   2.07 Freddye Thompson, Bryan TX
1079   2.06 John Hansen, Mundelein IL
1080   2.06 Jean Pardee, Williamsville NY
1081   2.05 Mary Burnell, Kemah TX
1082   2.05 Christopher Rimkus, Houston TX
1083   2.05 Barbara Montgomery, Houston TX
1084   2.04 Virginia Adams, Houston TX
1085   2.03 Katsy Katsurinis, Houston TX
1086   2.03 Bertha Tucker, Sugar Land TX
1087   2.01 Howard Einberg, Los Angeles CA
1088   2.00 Patricia Schill, Houston TX
1089   2.00 Margie Nagle, Houston TX
1090   2.00 Evelyn James, Houston TX
1091   2.00 Carolyn Couch, Sugar Land TX
1092   2.00 Betty Draper, Sugarland TX
1093   1.99 Dennis McAdams, Cosby TN
1094   1.99 David Mitchell, Deer Park TX
1095   1.98 Robert Reichek, Houston TX
1096   1.98 Herbert Kalman, Bellaire TX
1097   1.97 Jessica Comeau, Grand Prairie TX
1098   1.95 Jackie Stagg, Houston TX
1099   1.93 Marie Johnson, Pasadena TX
1100   1.93 Jon Anthony, Sunrise Beach TX
1101   1.90 Darlene Thompson, Sugar Land TX
1102   1.90 Christine Kollenberg, Houston TX
1103   1.90 Barbara Martin, Houston TX
1104   1.90 Allen Brandt, Houston TX
1105   1.89 Tom Cox, Austin TX
1106   1.89 Thomas Thomas, Houston TX
1107   1.89 Stephen Lavoot, Missouri City TX
1108   1.89 Sandra Cox, Austin TX
1109   1.89 Diana Thomas, Houston TX
1110   1.89 Cherry Schwarz, Houston TX
1111   1.89 Barbara Lavoot, Missouri City TX
1112   1.88 Sally Knight, Houston TX
1113   1.88 Elsie Reid, Houston TX
1114   1.87 Daniel Suty, Houston TX
1115   1.87 Al Pacholder, Houston TX
1116   1.86 Mary Ann Chesson, Houma LA
1117   1.86 Leanne Lotridge, Houston TX
1118   1.85 Atsuko Nakamura, Pearland TX
1119   1.82 Victoria Ornowski, Katy TX
1120   1.78 Lenny Roberts, Houston TX
1121   1.77 Carolyn Jackson, Sugar Land TX
1122   1.75 Virginia Schafer, Spring TX
1123   1.74 Betty Spindle, Sugar Land TX
1124   1.73 Lenora Parrish, Woodway TX
1125   1.73 Charles Lawson, Huntsville TX
1126   1.73 Bill Parrish, Woodway TX
1127   1.71 Kent Rogers, Kingwood TX
1128   1.71 Guss Ginsburg, Houston TX
1129   1.71 Donald Dawson, Kingwood TX
1130   1.69 Myrtle Nitzsche, Metairie LA
1131   1.68 Jay Strassner, Houston TX
1132   1.67 Donald White, Baytown TX
1133   1.67 Clif Capen, Baytown TX
1134   1.65 Stephen Wood, Austin TX
1135   1.65 Patricia Schwenker, Houston TX
1136   1.65 Darlene Shirey, Fort Worth TX
1137   1.63 Terry Gaudet, Lafayette LA
1138   1.62 Sonia Bryant, Spring TX
1139   1.60 Lesly Van Dame, Houston TX
1140   1.59 Wallace Fleetwood, Cypress TX
1141   1.59 Penny Fleetwood, Cypress TX
1142   1.58 Helen Oliver, Houston TX
1143   1.58 Barbara Arnott, Houston TX
1144   1.55 Maite Ona.ovone, Houston TX
1145   1.54 Randy Ekman, Dallas TX
1146   1.54 Bobby Stinebaugh, Bellaire TX
1147   1.54 Audrey Stinebaugh, Bellaire TX
1148   1.53 Pat Kubicek, Corpus Christi TX
1149   1.53 Adolph Kubicek, Corpus Christi TX
1150   1.52 Vicky Dyer-Smith, Houston TX
1151   1.52 Cynthia Holliday, Houston TX
1152   1.52 Bill Wittmann, Colorado Spgs CO
1153   1.51 Judith Lee Hannaford, Fallbrook CA
1154   1.50 V Kitchen, Houston TX
1155   1.50 Margie Dalton, Houston TX
1156   1.50 Barbara Scherr, College Station TX
1157   1.49 Tekin Kunt, Houston TX
1158   1.49 Gurcan Gulen, Houston TX
1159   1.48 Sally Hughes, Marietta GA
1160   1.48 Robert Allison, Pharr TX
1161   1.48 Joan Allison, Pharr TX
1162   1.48 Jane Eden, Atlanta GA
1163   1.47 Sykvia Levin, Houston TX
1164   1.47 Myrna Dorman, League City TX
1165   1.46 Wreatha Leonard, Austin TX
1166   1.46 Robert Hill, Galveston TX
1167   1.46 Emile Lapeyrouse, Galveston TX
1168   1.44 Robert Milton, Dallas TX
1169   1.44 Alice Milton, Dallas TX
1170   1.42 Nancy Burns, Gonzales TX
1171   1.42 Mary Hurt, Gonzales TX
1172   1.42 Diane Konick, Houston TX
1173   1.42 Claudia Parr, Houston TX
1174   1.41 Joe Elsbury, Lafayette LA
1175   1.40 Stan Vogelfang, Houston TX
1176   1.40 Sharon Haley, Houston TX
1177   1.40 Mary Ann Polk, Houston TX
1178   1.40 Marie Stinnett, Bryan TX
1179   1.40 Kathy Baldwin, Bryan TX
1180   1.39 Mitchell Willcox, Houston TX
1181   1.39 Joyce Willcox, Houston TX
1182   1.38 Carol Lombardino, Houston TX
1183   1.37 Joan Lane, Houston TX
1184   1.36 Pat Thompson, Rockport TX
1185   1.36 Bobbie Walker, Rockport TX
1186   1.34 Patricia Todd, Natchitoches LA
1187   1.34 Edith Lucky, Natchitoches LA
1188   1.31 Ronald French, Richmond TX
1189   1.31 James Winfield, Katy TX
1190   1.31 Elizabeth Vondy, Sugar Land TX
1191   1.29 Thomas Wulfers, Seabrook TX
1192   1.29 Patricia McCoy, League City TX
1193   1.29 Maite' Ona-Ovono, France   
1194   1.28 Julie Harris, Spring TX
1195   1.28 Gayle Longmire, Houston TX
1196   1.28 Charlotte Johns, Houston TX
1197   1.27 Jacquelyn McNutt, Houston TX
1198   1.26 Sally Blewett, Beaumont TX
1199   1.25 Carl Hogan, Houston TX
1200   1.24 Johnny Gills, Houston TX
1201   1.24 Barbara Rodes, Houston TX
1202   1.22 Kathleen Malcolmson, Houston TX
1203   1.22 Betsy Duncan, Abilene TX
1204   1.20 Paul Olstad, Houston TX
1205   1.20 P Ralston, Humble TX
1206   1.20 Merilyn Krog, Sugar Land TX
1207   1.20 Jo Ann O'Malley, Katy TX
1208   1.20 Elizabeth Ward, Bryan TX
1209   1.20 Donna Mann, Kingwood TX
1210   1.20 Dan O'Malley, Katy TX
1211   1.20 Billie Mitchell, Houston TX
1212   1.20 Bente Davies, Sugar Land TX
1213   1.20 Barbara Delozier, Houston TX
1214   1.20 A. Richard Devaul, College Station TX
1215   1.19 Sherry Withers, Houston TX
1216   1.19 Mike Whitelonis, Houston TX
1217   1.19 Julius Rasmussen, Galveston TX
1218   1.19 Christine Whitelonis, Houston TX
1219   1.19 Carol Bloom, Friendswood TX
1220   1.15 Jeff Armstrong, Houston TX
1221   1.14 Shirley Lipton, Houston TX
1222   1.14 June Shaver, Houston TX
1223   1.13 Roger Marlatt, Houston TX
1224   1.12 Ralph Herz, Houston TX
1225   1.12 George Wengrofsky, Houston TX
1226   1.11 Immie Pamplin, Austin TX
1227   1.11 Gayle McCarron, Austin TX
1228   1.10 Maureen McGrath, Seabrook TX
1229   1.10 Edna Kelly, Houston TX
1230   1.10 Anne Knott, Houston TX
1231   1.10 Anne Goldston, Houston TX
1232   1.09 Stephen Boothe, Houston TX
1233   1.09 Mary Lou Gross, Abilene TX
1234   1.09 Jackie Sonnenburg, Abilene TX
1235   1.07 Nedra Sims, Fort Worth TX
1236   1.07 La Verne Harris, San Augustine TX
1237   1.07 Junene Johnson, Fort Worth TX
1238   1.07 Jacque Ogilvie, Houston TX
1239   1.07 Hilda Hahn, Center TX
1240   1.05 Waymon Webster, Prairie View TX
1241   1.05 Phyllis Crandall, Sugar Land TX
1242   1.05 Mary Reece, Sugar Land TX
1243   1.05 Karen Ronquillo, Mandeville LA
1244   1.05 Jere Hines, Houston TX
1245   1.05 Glenda Faragher, Sugar Land TX
1246   1.05 Frank Hawkins, Prairie View TX
1247   1.05 Alan Ronquillo, Mandeville LA
1248   1.04 Rosemarie Belisle, Groveton NH
1249   1.01 Shirley Saulsbury, Pharr TX
1250   1.01 Jennifer Breihan, Houston TX
1251   1.01 Herman Westbrook, McAllen TX
1252   1.01 Gary Sage, McAllen TX
1253   1.01 Alla Mae Westbrook, McAllen TX
1254   1.00 Mercedes Snyder, Kingwood TX
1255   0.99 Rosalie Schwarz, Houston TX
1256   0.98 Robin Klar, Spring TX
1257   0.98 Joan Jackson, Dallas TX
1258   0.98 James Tenbroeke, Iowa City IA
1259   0.98 Gary Cheatham, Houston TX
1260   0.98 Frederick Ten Broeke, Houston TX
1261   0.98 Evelyn Berger, Houston TX
1262   0.98 Carl Schwenker III, Houston TX
1263   0.97 Carol Feinberg, Houston TX
1264   0.95 Marylinn Schwanitz, Katy TX
1265   0.95 Arleen Bilsing, Richmond TX
1266   0.94 Josephine Grabow, San Antonio TX
1267   0.92 Rose Marie Cleveland, Houston TX
1268   0.92 Clarissa Dowdy, Houston TX
1269   0.92 C. Jane Lacy, Houston TX
1270   0.92 Barbara Costanzi, Houston TX
1271   0.91 W Koperna, Livingston TX
1272   0.91 Kristy Garrison, Spring TX
1273   0.91 David Garrison, Spring TX
1274   0.91 Barbara Butler, Houston TX
1275   0.90 Steve Varner, Houston TX
1276   0.90 Raleigh Barker, Montgomery TX
1277   0.90 Margaret Hanneman, Rosenberg TX
1278   0.90 Kathryn Kent, Houston TX
1279   0.90 Jane Smith, Missouri City TX
1280   0.90 Jacob Schurman, Brenham TX
1281   0.90 Irv Smith, Missouri City TX
1282   0.90 Carl Estes, Houston TX
1283   0.89 Stanley Hall, Orange TX
1284   0.89 Billy Tiger, Orange TX
1285   0.84 Usha Mehra, Houston TX
1286   0.84 Rita Laws, The Woodlands TX
1287   0.84 Laxmi Mehra, Houston TX
1288   0.84 Dona De Cook, Conroe TX
1289   0.83 Terrie Reid, Houston TX
1290   0.83 Laura Ragsdale, Houston TX
1291   0.83 Floyd Goldberg, Houston TX
1292   0.83 Charlotte Goldberg, Houston TX
1293   0.82 Jan Schuller, Houston TX
1294   0.82 Carita Gould, Rockport TX
1295   0.82 Betty Hill, Rockport TX
1296   0.81 Patsy Pierce, Hardin TX
1297   0.81 Mary Jo Long, Fort Worth TX
1298   0.81 Janet Jordan, Aledo TX
1299   0.81 Diane Washabaugh, Aledo TX
1300   0.80 William Turner, Houston TX
1301   0.80 Sally Floyd, Kingwood TX
1302   0.80 Sally Avery, Houston TX
1303   0.80 Ruth MacDougall, Houston TX
1304   0.80 Rita Greer, Houston TX
1305   0.80 Renee Shapiro, Houston TX
1306   0.80 Patsy Boedeker, Bryan TX
1307   0.80 Patricia Banks, Los Angeles CA
1308   0.80 Orma Brackenridge, Kingwood TX
1309   0.80 Merry Modica, Houston TX
1310   0.80 Mary Jo Torczon, Houston TX
1311   0.80 June Silverblatt, Houston TX
1312   0.80 Joyce Gorzycki, Bryan TX
1313   0.80 Joyce England, Bryan TX
1314   0.80 J Pettigrew, Stafford TX
1315   0.80 F MacDougall, Houston TX
1316   0.80 Dorothy Raska, Houston TX
1317   0.80 Delores Gwin, Sugar Land TX
1318   0.80 Cynthia Nicholas, Houston TX
1319   0.80 Chloe Ella Fackenthall, Houston TX
1320   0.80 Byron Fackenthall, Houston TX
1321   0.80 Bobbie Mode, Houston TX
1322   0.80 Billy Moore, Houston TX
1323   0.80 Betty Davis, Houston TX
1324   0.80 Ashok Shingavi, Houston TX
1325   0.78 J Perkins, Houston TX
1326   0.77 Russell Joyner, Houston TX
1327   0.77 Jan Guthrie, Houston TX
1328   0.76 Jack Clark, Houston TX
1329   0.76 Brent McDaniel, Seabrook TX
1330   0.76 Bob Dowlen, Houston TX
1331   0.74 Veronica Hines, Cypress TX
1332   0.74 Maite Ona-Ovono, Bellaire TX
1333   0.74 Edwin McKay, Joplin MO
1334   0.74 Dale White, Houston TX
1335   0.71 Sarah Jones, Houston TX
1336   0.70 Bobbie Jones, Friendswood TX
1337   0.68 Jane Buckman, Metairie LA
1338   0.68 Beth Krone, Homestead FL
1339   0.67 Sara Branch, Bryan TX
1340   0.65 Lois Oden, Houston TX
1341   0.63 Maria Roth, The Woodlands TX
1342   0.63 Holly Dodds, The Woodlands TX
1343   0.62 Virginia Cunningham, Bellaire TX
1344   0.62 Katie Gray, Houston TX
1345   0.62 Henry Kollenberg, Houston TX
1346   0.61 Nancy Smit, Terrytown LA
1347   0.52 Mollie Finley, Houston TX
1348   0.52 Greg Giem, Austin TX
1349   0.51 Marguerite Roe, Houston TX
1350   0.51 Donna Compton, Dallas TX
1351   0.49 Gary See, Kingwood TX
1352   0.47 Xinjian Liang, Houston TX
1353   0.47 Robert Ellison, Fort Worth TX
1354   0.47 Karen Snyder, Spicewood TX
1355   0.47 J'Neane Huey, Fort Worth TX
1356   0.47 Betty Daily, Houston TX
1357   0.45 Gail Gillespie, Houston TX
1358   0.44 Connie Bath, Houston TX
1359   0.44 Alan Bath, Houston TX
1360   0.42 Robert Sandfield, Houston TX
1361   0.41 Janet Cunningham, Fort Worth TX
1362   0.41 Ann Couch, Fort Worth TX
1363   0.40 Nanda Kumar, Houston TX
1364   0.40 Murat Ocalan, Houston TX
1365   0.40 Melody Euler, Temple TX
1366   0.40 Marge Rambo, Sweeny TX
1367   0.40 Linda Coapland, Houston TX
1368   0.40 Ken Brantferger, Houston TX
1369   0.40 John Taylor, Pasadena TX
1370   0.40 Jeffrey Parker, Sugar Land TX
1371   0.40 Genie Kaplan, Georgetown TX
1372   0.40 Claire Haring, Sweeny TX
1373   0.40 Cathy Digre, Conroe TX
1374   0.39 Harvey Browning, Georgetown TX
1375   0.38 Martha Kessler, Spring TX
1376   0.37 William Houck, Houston TX
1377   0.37 Vesna Jurick,    
1378   0.37 Thomas McIntosh, Houston TX
1379   0.37 Sharon Durr, Houston TX
1380   0.37 Marilyn Norman, Houston TX
1381   0.37 Jean McIntosh, Houston TX
1382   0.37 Janet Pickell, Houston TX
1383   0.37 Hugh Humphries, Bellaire TX
1384   0.37 Elgene Smith, Houston TX
1385   0.35 Robert Mott, Houston TX
1386   0.35 Carolyn Thomas, Fort Smith AR
1387   0.31 Mary Jane Gray, Houston TX
1388   0.31 Cynthia Young, Houston TX
1389   0.30 Thelma Chambley, Woodworth LA
1390   0.30 Shatrugna Prasad, Missouri City TX
1391   0.30 Betty Lou Rip, Pearland TX
1392   0.20 Moite Ono-Ovono, Houston TX
1393   0.20 Kyong Cocklin, Montgomery TX
1394   0.20 Joyce Garner, Pearland TX
1395   0.20 Joe Cocklin, Montgomery TX
1396   0.20 Jeff Russell, Sugar Land TX
1397   0.20 Erna Jean Hinkle, Olathe KS
1398   0.20 Christina Russell, Sugar Land TX
1399   0.20 Charles Hinkle, Sugar Land TX
1400   0.20 Anna Rendale, Ft Lauderdale FL
1401   0.10 Carol Van Dyke, Friendswood TX