ACBL-Wide Int'l Fund #3 15 Fri Eve Session
| Section 01
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Bryan Rapson - Gerald Soucy, Halifax NS | 64.10%
| 7.00 | Bilgin Batman, Bridgewater NS; Ronald Levy, Liverpool NS | 64.06%
| 5.00 | Stuart Eastwood - Sharron Josey, Halifax NS | 63.14%
| 3.50 | Monique Des Jardins - Denis Lacroix, Saint-Jerome QC | 62.18%
| 2.00 | Hilary Hayden - Doris Sheppard, Mahone Bay NS | 61.46%
| |
---|
Section 02
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Paul O'Hara, Oakville ON; Robin Stephens, Toronto ON | 65.07%
| 7.00 | Mark Dunsiger - Barbara Shnier, Toronto ON | 64.69%
| 5.00 | Sondra Blank, Etobicoke ON; Dudley Camacho, Toronto ON | 60.51%
| 3.50 | Ranald Davidson, North York ON; Theresa Howard, Sauble Beach ON | 59.50%
| 2.00 | Melanie Parker, Toronto ON; John Van Nuland, Oakville ON | 58.37%
| |
---|
Section 03
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Betty Vandervort, Titusville FL; Jane Winik, Ocean NJ | 67.92%
| 7.00 | Dan Hertz - Natalie Hertz, Harrison NY | 67.26%
| 5.00 | Paul Fried, Monroe Twp NJ; David Rothchild, Tenafly NJ | 66.33%
| 3.50 | Richard Castellone, Hawthorne NY; Finn Damkilde, Ossining NY | 66.07%
| 2.00 | Marvin Deneroff, North Bergen NJ; Cheryl Porter-Garofalo, Ridgefield Park NJ | 64.88%
| |
---|
Section 04
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Barry Passer, Newfield NY; Non member, | 63.55%
| 7.00 | Faye Roseman, Rydal PA; Rich Rothwarf, Philadelphia PA | 63.29%
| 5.00 | John Lute, Nichols NY; Herbert Wegener, Endwell NY | 61.98%
| 3.50 | Patricia Bassman, Maple Glen PA; Marty Burman, Blue Bell PA | 61.61%
| 2.00 | Richard Crosbie, Fstrvl Trvose PA; Daniel Green, Ambler PA | 60.71%
| |
---|
Section 05
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Steven Nolan - Milt Wolfson, Pittsburgh PA | 61.01%
| 7.00 | Asim Ulke, Monroeville PA; Florine Walters, Pittsburgh PA | 60.76%
| 5.00 | Gail Carns - Mary Paulone Carns, Export PA | 58.33%
| 3.50 | Bernard Fudor - Thalia Fudor, Murrysville PA | 56.85%
| 2.00 | Graham Whitlow, Murrysville PA; Louis Woolf, Pittsburgh PA | 52.08%
| |
---|
Section 06
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| |
---|
Section 07
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Catherine Bunch, Greenville SC; Sam Pate, Taylors SC | 64.58%
| 7.00 | Richard Brown - Shirley Brown, Easley SC | 63.55%
| 5.00 | Riley Brown Jr - Oscar Vinson, Macon GA | 63.33%
| 3.50 | Gilbert Bateman - Mary Ann Bateman, Macon GA | 59.63%
| 2.00 | Vijay Agrawal, Raleigh NC; Jerry Falkowski, Cary NC | 58.92%
| |
---|
Section 08
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| |
---|
Section 09
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Charlie Pinkston, N Ft Myers FL; Douglas Wolfe, Beaufort NC | 60.71%
| 7.00 | William Bell, Bonita Springs FL; Nancy Smith, Naples FL | 55.06%
| 5.00 | Pam Rodell, N Ft Myers FL; Marcia Woeste, Fort Myers FL | 54.46%
| 2.75 | Ann Mabrey, Fort Myers FL; Bill Siegel, Cape Coral FL | 53.87%
| 2.75 | Theron Oxley Jr - Jerry Warren, N Ft Myers FL | 53.87%
| |
---|
Section 10
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Michael Lemmon - Barry Norman, Slidell LA | 67.71%
| 7.00 | Ann Clay - W Dane Clay, Little Rock AR | 67.50%
| 5.00 | Kathy Childs - O Allen Childs Jr, Little Rock AR | 65.78%
| 3.50 | Betty Schultz - John Tryon, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR | 64.00%
| 2.00 | Bonita Hays - Wendell Hays, Shreveport LA | 62.96%
| |
---|
Section 11
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Mariam Neuwelt - Karthik Srinivasan, West Lafayette IN | 69.80%
| 7.00 | Fred Wilson - Nancy Wilson, Carmel IN | 69.49%
| 5.00 | P Orr - Sanderson Orr, Cincinnati OH | 64.50%
| 3.50 | Linda Gallaher, Morehead KY; Marvin Kolodzik, Cincinnati OH | 62.50%
| 2.00 | Susan Bullard - H Gordon, Lexington KY | 62.04%
| |
---|
Section 12
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Darryl Harrison - Johnny Theodore, Grand Rapids MI | 66.15%
| 7.00 | Suzanne Baker - Vicki Neiberg, East Lansing MI | 66.00%
| 5.00 | Dennis Blodgett - Robert Varty, Grand Rapids MI | 65.28%
| 3.50 | Thomas Eadie, Kalamazoo MI; D Thomas Johnson, Dowling MI | 62.27%
| 2.00 | Patricia Stephenson - Pat Swanson, Lansing MI | 61.50%
| |
---|
Section 13
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Louis Nimnicht, Crown Point IN; Jeff Vedeges, Tinley Park IL | 63.50%
| 7.00 | Mary Sauer - Myran Sauer, Naperville IL | 61.73%
| 5.00 | Joseph Chin, Highland IN; Alfred Simmons, Chicago IL | 60.50%
| 3.50 | Emilie Anderson, Willowbrook IL; Marcia Moran, Hinsdale IL | 58.18%
| 2.00 | Sue Erickson, Rolling Meadows IL; Kay Hathaway, Glenview IL | 57.40%
| |
---|
Section 14
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Carol Cummings - John Cummings, Owatonna MN | 63.43%
| 7.00 | Brian Crossley, Minneapolis MN; Jack Rhatigan, Cottage Grove MN | 61.93%
| 5.00 | Pat Burrows - Greg Caucutt, Rochester MN | 61.11%
| 3.50 | Janet Wright - Joan Smith, Omaha NE | 60.65%
| 2.00 | Peder Langsetmo, Minneapolis MN; Kurt Schaeffer, Apple Valley MN | 60.61%
| |
---|
Section 15
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | D Smith, Pampa TX; Sharon Wilson, Stratford TX | 70.11%
| 7.00 | Jerrold Pedersen - Mark Pedersen, Canyon TX | 67.26%
| 5.00 | William Cook - Barbara Sullivan, Amarillo TX | 64.26%
| 2.75 | Jesse Wiley - Pat Wiley, Amarillo TX | 63.99%
| 2.75 | Ruth Chisum, Stinnett TX; Janice Knowles, Borger TX | 63.99%
| |
---|
Section 16
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Suzanne Davis - Hazel Honaker, Abilene TX | 69.64%
| 7.00 | Bobbie Jones - Ima Ruth Wood, Friendswood TX | 62.42%
| 5.00 | Irene Baker, Houston TX; Marie Johnson, Pasadena TX | 62.30%
| 3.50 | Edwin Bain III, Houston TX; Jeanne Childe, Spring TX | 61.48%
| 1.84 | Melody Gann - William White, Arlington TX | 60.00%
| 1.84 | William Lindner, Conroe TX; Constance Thompson, Charlotte NC | 60.00%
| |
---|
Section 17
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Betty Adler - Frank Baca, Lakewood CO | 59.95%
| 7.00 | Ann Stolfa - David Stolfa, Englewood CO | 58.91%
| 5.00 | Virginia Johnston - Frank Queen, Denver CO | 58.24%
| 3.50 | Lewis Dorough - Linda Dorough, Littleton CO | 56.25%
| 2.00 | Jerry Ranney, Morrison CO; Gerry Schechter, Englewood CO | 55.79%
| |
---|
Section 18
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Marion Kibbe, Whitefish MT; Non member, | 65.09%
| 7.00 | William Basler - Marlene Lenstra, Calgary AB | 64.81%
| 5.00 | Anita Masters, Great Falls MT; Dennis Nelson, Moose Jaw SK | 64.29%
| 3.50 | Brenda Bertrand - Margaret Cooke, Calgary AB | 63.19%
| 2.00 | Steven Lawrence - Carol McManus, Calgary AB | 61.81%
| |
---|
Section 19
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Donald Merry - Nancy Merry, Duncan BC | 71.13%
| 7.00 | Louise Mihay, Olympia WA; Sheila Smith, Olympic WA | 62.96%
| 5.00 | Eddie Bishop, Lacey WA; Ralph Wilhelmi, Olympia WA | 58.80%
| 3.50 | Kevin Bolan, Snohomish WA; Steve Mansfield, Seattle WA | 57.90%
| 2.00 | Russell Johnson - Debra Wilhelmi, Olympia WA | 57.87%
| |
---|
Section 20
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Doris Lambert, Clearlake CA; Don Moeller, Kelseyville CA | 65.10%
| 7.00 | Shirley Giles - Richard Hooper, Ukiah CA | 63.02%
| 5.00 | Henri Dewez, Middletown CA; Non member, | 60.42%
| 3.50 | Margaret Anton, Lakeport CA; Phyllis Cox, Hidden Vly Lake CA | 53.24%
| 2.00 | Charles Johnston - Marian Johnston, Hidden Vly Lake CA | 52.08%
| |
---|
Section 21
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Phillip Rodriguez, Aptos CA; James Slinger, Corralitos CA | 72.11%
| 7.00 | Virginia Calhoun, Aptos CA; Robin Evenden, Soquel CA | 61.54%
| 5.00 | Bernard Feldman, Watsonville CA; Patricia Sexton, Downingtown PA | 57.69%
| 3.50 | Ann Ottenberg - Irwin Ottenberg, Soquel CA | 57.05%
| 2.00 | Susan Bertken, Corralitos CA; Eunice Lee, Capitola CA | 53.85%
| |
---|
Section 22
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Anita Burgis - Wirt Gilliam, San Diego CA | 65.74%
| 7.00 | Jill Seagren - Stephen Seagren, La Jolla CA | 59.63%
| 5.00 | Abbott Andresen, San Diego CA; Marian Zeldin, La Mesa CA | 58.71%
| 3.50 | Susan Jones, Arcadia CA; Markle Vandervort, Monrovia CA | 58.43%
| 2.00 | John McCright - John Zarling, San Diego CA | 52.50%
| |
---|
Section 23
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | B Horiguchi - Chiye Horiguchi, Gardena CA | 64.20%
| 7.00 | Peter Eddy - David Jones, Long Beach CA | 60.42%
| 4.25 | Dann Habberfield, Manhattan Beach CA; Peggy Waite, Lakewood CA | 59.85%
| 4.25 | Jo Melis - J Melis, Seal Beach CA | 59.85%
| 2.00 | Barbara Benson, Santa Ana CA; Don Budde, Rncho Pls Vrd CA | 58.71%
| |
---|
Section 24
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Konrad Dziekanski - Gail Smith, New York NY | 64.36%
| 6.00 | Helene Greenberg - Martin Greenberg, Floral Park NY | 64.17%
| 6.00 | Mildred Di Falco, Babylon NY; Irma Korenstein, Bethpage NY | 64.17%
| 3.50 | Donald Simmons - Juanita Simmons, New York NY | 61.08%
| 2.00 | Harriet Conrad - Sondra Stein, New York NY | 60.44%
| |
---|
Section 25
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Mary Savko - Ellie Hanlon, Barre VT | 70.37%
| 7.00 | Toddy Glaser, Salem MA; Paul Truesdale, Peabody MA | 67.92%
| 4.25 | Kelsey Nickerson, Bedford MA; Shekhar Sengupta, Marlborough MA | 64.58%
| 4.25 | Mary Green - Roy Green, Carlisle MA | 64.58%
| 2.00 | William Hunter, Reading MA; Shome Mukherjee, Randolph MA | 60.83%
| |
---|
Section 26
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| |
---|