Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Mon Eve Open Charity Prs
- 20.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 7.00 |
Joyce Goldstein - Jack Wertheimer, Brooklyn NY | 60.71%
| 5.25 |
Sue Bedient - Judy Brown, Charlotte NC | 60.42%
| 3.45 |
Paul Benedict, Pikesville MD; Lynn Jones, Timonium MD | 59.23%
| 3.45 |
Sandra Gagnon - Harry Meyer II, Sarasota FL | 59.23%
| 2.33 |
Jerry Tinsley, Brevard NC; Royce Blowe, Greensboro NC | 58.93%
| 1.63 |
Susi Ross - Harry Ross, Winter Spgs FL | 55.36%
| 2.96 |
Margaret Lupo - Jacqueline Vowell, Daytona Beach FL | 55.36%
| 1.40 |
Edmund Mendell - Lois Mendell, Raleigh NC | 55.36%
| 2.31 |
William Latham - Elizabeth Latham, Thomasville NC | 53.27%
| 1.66 |
Judy Hurder, Salisbury NC; Lindsay Robinson, Brevard NC | 52.68%
| 1.25 |
Marcia Bryant, Southern Pines NC; Amelia Nelson, Fayetteville NC | 52.38%
| 1.04 |
John Richards - Joanne Yeager, Orlando FL | 51.79%
| 1.73 |
Dorothy Jackson, Egg Harbor City NJ; Norman Crandell Sr, Hiawassee GA | 50.89%
| 1.30 |
Evelyn Ellis, Atlanta GA; Claudia Hammock, Tucker GA | 50.00%
| |
---|
Mon Eve 100/200/300 Pairs
- 8.5 Tables / Based on 5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.68 |
Martin Pieterse - Barbara Pieterse, Lancaster NY | 60.99%
| 2.01 |
Robert Hale - Claudia Hale, Greensboro NC | 59.02%
| 1.51 |
Dee Pridgen - Bill Pridgen, Charleston SC | 58.08%
| 1.13 |
Terry Dunn - Howard Dunn, Falmouth MA | 57.39%
| 0.85 |
Arnold Kritz, Bethlehem PA; Norman Cowen M D, Surry ME | 55.79%
| 0.94 |
Richard Ash, Burnsville NC; Edward Banta, Spruce Pine NC | 54.37%
| |
---|
Monday Night Zip KOs
- 5 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 2.28 |
Carl Becker - Harold Rhyne Jr, Charleston SC; Linda Luther, N Charleston SC; Paul Wright Jr, Mt Pleasant SC
| 1.71 |
Kevin O'Brien, Arlington VA; Terry Jones, Falls Church VA; Beverly Geurin - Kathryn Ritterbush, Albuquerque NM
| |
---|
Tuesday Early Bird Side
- 15.0 Tables / Based on 8 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.79 |
S Kimball - Joyce Patton, Fayetteville NC | 65.72%
| 2.84 |
Donald Stack, Overland Park KS; Jim Russell, Bradenton FL | 64.77%
| 3.19 |
Marcia Bryant, Southern Pines NC; Amelia Nelson, Fayetteville NC | 60.23%
| 1.63 |
John Russell, North Barringto IL; Martin Caley, Montreal QC | 60.04%
| 1.20 |
William Burgess, Kingsport TN; Jerry Umberger, Wytheville VA | 59.85%
| 2.39 |
R Osburn Jr, Frederick MD; Dennis Wick, Martinsburg WV | 57.39%
| 2.58 |
Katherine Trubey, Ltl Switzrlnd NC; Guy Ross, Lte Switzerland NC | 56.63%
| 1.37 |
Ibrahim Mady, Alexandria VA; Omar Okaily, Lansdale PA | 52.84%
| 1.70 |
Robert Plautz, Morganton NC; Jeannette Snipes, Greensboro NC | 51.52%
| 1.70 |
Margaret Lindquist, Chapel Hill NC; Darrell Elder, Surfside Beach SC | 51.52%
| 1.09 |
Barry Ekman - Sue Ekman, Skokie IL | 50.19%
| 0.82 |
Heather Bailey, Longs SC; Gilbert Jesch, Myrtle Beach SC | 47.73%
| |
---|
Tues AM 0-300 Pairs
- 8.0 Tables / Based on 4 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.54 |
Gail Gibbs, Landrum SC; Mary Ostheim, Tryon NC | 62.20%
| 1.91 |
Edward Banta, Spruce Pine NC; Richard Ash, Burnsville NC | 60.12%
| 1.43 |
Walter Atalski Jr, Charlotte NC; Norman Crandell Sr, Hiawassee GA | 58.93%
| 1.10 |
Sue Greenberg, Byron MN; Judith Harris, Rochester MN | 57.44%
| 0.77 |
Alice Fillingame, Midway GA; Daryl Benham, Savannah GA | 56.85%
| 0.77 |
Norman Cowen M D, Surry ME; Arnold Kritz, Bethlehem PA | 56.85%
| 0.83 |
Norman Moore, Mytrle Beach NC; Sue Stanford, Burlington NC | 48.21%
| |
---|
Mistletoe KO - Bkt 1
- 12 Tables / Based on 39 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 37.57 |
Robert Hampton, Blythewood SC; Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC; Paul Soloway, Mill Creek WA; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY; Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX
| 28.18 |
Dennis McGarry - Linda McGarry, Stuart FL; Reanette Frobouck, Pittsburgh PA; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL
| 18.79 |
Stan Given, Little River SC; Andrew Hurd - Richard Guarneri - Spencer Hurd - James Hawkes, Charleston SC
| 18.79 |
Carolyn Lynch, Marblehead MA; Dennis Dawson, Santa Fe NM; Eddie Wold - Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Larry Cohen, Boca Raton FL; David Berkowitz, Highland Beach FL
| |
---|
Mistletoe KO - Bkt 2
- 17 Tables / Based on 34 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 29.26 |
Walter Niran, Jerusalem Israel; Andre Tremski, D-60486 Frankfur Germany; Victor Melman, Scarsdale NY; Shalom Zeligman, Bat-Yam 59 Israel
| 21.95 |
Paul Johnson III, Four Oaks NC; Karl Hicks, Dominion NS; Sarah McMerty, Winnabow NC; Barbara Schaefer, Boca Raton FL
| 16.09 |
Christopher Gennick, Owens X Rds AL; James Blackwell, Lexington KY; Brigitte Tetzner, Flowery Branch GA; Barbanel Borah, Greensboro GA
| 9.75 |
Giles Belski, N Myrtle Bch SC; Betty Burt, N Myrtle Beach SC; Rob Meckstroth, Gainesville FL; Rich Regan, Lyman SC
| 9.75 |
Herbert Fallin Jr - La Quitta Talbot, Alexandria VA; Martha Lackey, Mc Lean VA; David Schultz, Washington DC
| 9.75 |
John Cassidy - Mildred Villani, Myrtle Beach SC; Gil Mahla, Hartwell GA; Clarke Smart, Pawleys Island SC
| |
---|
Mistletoe KO - Bkt 3
- 15 Tables / Based on 26 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 20.36 |
Frances Gillespie - Eleanor Usis - Herbert Feldmann - Dorothy Feldmann, Riverhead NY
| 15.27 |
Nicholas Keehbler - Karen Keehbler, Chapel Hill NC; Arlene Steinfeldt - Michel Steinfeldt, Savannah GA
| 10.18 |
Real Fradette, North Wales PA; Chuck May, Fort Ogden FL; Val Jakubowitch, Hatfield PA; Samuel Bowlin, Dumfries VA
| 10.18 |
Lynn Rattinger - Richard Willis, Roanoke VA; Rosalee Gardner - Paul Gardner, Cedar City UT
| |
---|
Mistletoe KO - Bkt 4
- 15 Tables / Based on 21 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 15.79 |
H Paul Grady IV, Myrtle Beach SC; Ardythe Boudreau, New Lisbon WI; Kathy Stanford, Leesburg FL; Edmund Albert, Conway SC
| 11.84 |
James Hamilton - Helen Hamilton, Longs SC; Linda Davis - Carol Foley, Ocean Isl Bch NC
| 7.90 |
Jack Webb - Sam Heitzman - Irene Heitzman, Charleston SC; Betty Gibson, Mt Pleasant SC; Marian Mottley, Mount Pleasant SC; Sherril Cuzzell, Summerville SC
| 7.90 |
Byrl Malmanger - Pat Malmanger, Manitowoc WI; J. Randy Dahl - Lynwood Dahl, Barrington IL
| |
---|
Mistletoe KO - Bkt 5
- 14 Tables / Based on 17 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 13.00 |
Margaret Rimer - Judith Allison, Greenwood IN; Charles Rimer, Lexington NC; Kathryn Greenhoot, Charlotte NC
| 9.75 |
Susan Nuernberger - Barbara Deaton - Linda Hurd, Charleston SC; Gayle Broudy, Isle of Palms SC; Fran Flynn, Mt Pleasant SC; Hope Councill, Pawleys Island SC
| 6.50 |
John Belser - Helen Belser, Crossville TN; Charles White, Southern Pines NC; William Swayne, Pinehurst NC
| 6.50 |
Jennifer Ward, Greensboro NC; Al Hayward, Myrtle Beach SC; Patricia Whitehurst - Kathy Newman, Durham NC
| |
---|
Mistletoe KO - Bkt 6
- 13 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 10.50 |
Jerry Wise, Clemmons NC; Ed Turner - Jo Wright, Winston Salem NC; Jane Gehring, Walnut Cove NC
| 7.88 |
Joan Morgan - Louise Hollingsworth, Waterloo ON; Anna Janssen, Midland ON; Margaret Wynarchuk, Richmond Hill ON
| 5.25 |
Carole Exum, Winterville NC; Faye Dempsey - Deborah Eaves - Ellen Pauling, Greenville NC
| 5.25 |
James Chianelli, Lexington SC; Ann Phillips - Karen Coulter, Columbia SC; Leonard Bifano, West Columbia SC
| |
---|
Hollyberry Tue Aft Side
- 7.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.58 |
Jacqueline Vowell - Margaret Lupo, Daytona Beach FL | 62.50%
| 1.71 |
John McElroy, Ormond Beach FL; Jeanne Spletzer, Port Orange FL | 62.08%
| 1.70 |
Irene Adams, Butner NC; Peggy Barbee, Durham NC | 62.08%
| 1.11 |
Mary Lou Johnson - Lona Kennedy, Durham NC | 61.25%
| 0.82 |
Gilbert Fox, Auburn IN; Chaford Brown, Greenville SC | 56.25%
| 1.97 |
Guy Ross, Lte Switzerland NC; Katherine Trubey, Ltl Switzrlnd NC | 50.83%
| 1.48 |
Mary Mathewes, Charleston SC; Joan Borick, Goose Creek SC | 50.42%
| |
---|
Tues Aft 0-300 Pairs
- 10.5 Tables / Based on 11 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.97 |
Edward Banta, Spruce Pine NC; Richard Ash, Burnsville NC | 67.60%
| 2.23 |
Paul Heide - Marjorie Heide, New York NY | 61.81%
| 1.67 |
Ann Cumpston - Don Lassiter, Charlotte NC | 58.17%
| 1.48 |
Margaret Een - R Een, Warrenton VA | 57.48%
| 1.52 |
Kenneth Friedrich - Kay Friedrich, Athens GA | 56.17%
| 1.14 |
Walter Atalski Jr, Charlotte NC; Norman Crandell Sr, Hiawassee GA | 53.78%
| 1.19 |
Patricia Bean - Neil Bean, Wilmington NC | 53.62%
| 0.89 |
Charles Segraves, Clayton GA; Judie Ware, N Myrtle Beach SC | 53.37%
| 0.67 |
Douglas R. Scott - Marjorie A. Scott, Barton VT | 51.27%
| |
---|
Tuesday Open Pairs
- 19.5 Tables / Based on 19 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 10.15 |
Bill Wisdom, Salisbury NC; Tom Rutledge, Charleston SC | 63.36%
| 7.61 |
Richard Hughes, Johns Island SC; Banner Hughes, Seabrook Island SC | 60.89%
| 5.71 |
David Klein, Wilmington NC; Tim Crank, Wheaton MD | 59.14%
| 4.90 |
Jim Linhart - Bruce Reeve, Raleigh NC | 58.61%
| 3.21 |
Edmund Mendell - Lois Mendell, Raleigh NC | 56.14%
| 4.21 |
Jack Faries, Surfside Beach SC; Jane Galezewski, Longs SC | 54.37%
| 3.16 |
James Olson, Charleston WV; David Olson, Owings Mills MD | 53.57%
| 2.94 |
Ibrahim Mady, Alexandria VA; Omar Okaily, Lansdale PA | 53.33%
| 3.50 |
Liz Saxon - Jim Saxon, Marco Island FL | 53.07%
| 2.21 |
Carl Wilson - Nancy Wilson, Mooresville NC | 49.37%
| 1.65 |
Barry Ekman - Sue Ekman, Skokie IL | 48.76%
| |
---|
Tues Eve Open BAM Teams
- 20 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.01 |
Mary Lou Johnson - Lona Kennedy - Peggy Barbee, Durham NC; Irene Adams, Butner NC | 18.00
| 3.76 |
Janet Case - Len Case, Charlotte NC; Annalee Gault, Raleigh NC; Alec Price, Red Springs NC | 17.50
| 2.82 |
Timothy Martin, Ft Thomas KY; Jennifer Ward, Greensboro NC; Gary Fan - Sheila Dippel, Florence KY | 16.50
| 3.67 |
Real Fradette, North Wales PA; Janet Stevens, Reading PA; Emerita Hayward, Leonardtown MD; Chuck May, Fort Ogden FL | 15.00
| 1.85 |
Dan Hertz - Natalie Hertz, Harrison NY; James Murphy, Chesapeake VA; Dorothy Corbett, Greenville NC | 15.00
| 1.19 |
John Richards - Joanne Yeager, Orlando FL; Polly Dunn - Patrick Dunn, Bellevue WA | 14.50
| 2.41 |
Lynn Rattinger - Richard Willis, Roanoke VA; Rosalee Gardner - Paul Gardner, Cedar City UT | 13.50
| 2.41 |
F. Marion Fletcher, Statesboro GA; Tom Gilpin Jr, Princeton WV; John Kiebler, Hilton Head SC; Barbara Kiebler, Hilton Head Is SC | 13.50
| 2.17 |
John Belser - Helen Belser, Crossville TN; Charles White, Southern Pines NC; William Swayne, Pinehurst NC | 11.60
| |
---|
Hollyberry Tues Eve Side
- 15.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.79 |
Stan Given, Little River SC; James Hawkes, Charleston SC | 66.00%
| 2.84 |
Robert Gold - Hanneke Gold, Amagansett NY | 59.56%
| 3.34 |
Marilyn Harries - James Newman, Pierrefonds QC | 58.42%
| 2.51 |
Samuel Bowlin, Dumfries VA; Mike Davila, Virginia Beach VA | 56.89%
| 1.63 |
Ann Rickard, Spartanburg SC; Michael Oechsler, Cincinnati OH | 56.13%
| 2.58 |
Edward Young - Sheelagh Young, Columbia SC | 54.55%
| 1.41 |
Mildred Villani, Myrtle Beach SC; Clarke Smart, Pawleys Island SC | 53.50%
| 1.94 |
Nicki Magee, Decatur GA; Bettie Harden, Atlanta GA | 53.41%
| 1.51 |
Will Lehder - Diane Lehder, Kiawah Island SC | 53.03%
| 1.09 |
Lynwood Dahl - J. Randy Dahl, Barrington IL | 52.94%
| 0.82 |
Jean Jones - Jerry Jones, Maryville TN | 52.08%
| |
---|
Tues Eve 0-300 Pairs
- 6.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.26 |
Barbara Pieterse - Martin Pieterse, Lancaster NY | 58.50%
| 1.70 |
Beth Einstein, Winston-Salem NC; Peggy Yountz, Cornelius NC | 57.81%
| 1.27 |
Ed Gordy - Eleanor Gibson, Wilmington NC | 56.88%
| 1.16 |
George Boltz - Carolyn Boltz, Greer SC | 56.63%
| 0.84 |
Keith Starr - Helen Starr, Roxboro NC | 54.00%
| |
---|
Tues Eve 0-300 Swiss
- 6 Tables | MPs | A | B | Names | Score | 2.26 |
Ann Cumpston - Don Lassiter, Charlotte NC; Patricia Bean - Neil Bean, Wilmington NC | 57.00
| 1.70 |
William Mauldin, Mount Airy NC; Steve Barsby, Cary NC; Genevieve Hardy - Pamela Miller, Mount Dora FL | 55.00
| |
---|
Tues Zip Ko
- 6 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 2.43 |
Louis Gangarosa, Augusta GA; Harold Rhyne Jr, Charleston SC; Arnold Kritz, Bethlehem PA; Norman Cowen M D, Surry ME
| 1.82 |
Leigh Skinner - Margaret Skinner, Charlotte NC; Evelyn Brandon, Myrtle Beach SC; Joe Mandel, Cary NC
| |
---|
Wed Early Bird Side
- 9.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.88 |
Sandra Gagnon - Harry Meyer II, Sarasota FL | 67.86%
| 2.58 |
Guy Ross, Lte Switzerland NC; Bill Carson, Ltl Switzrlnd NC | 62.20%
| 1.77 |
Jerry Umberger, Wytheville VA; William Burgess, Kingsport TN | 60.71%
| 1.94 |
Ibrahim Mady, Alexandria VA; Omar Okaily, Lansdale PA | 59.82%
| 1.24 |
John Russell, North Barringto IL; Martin Caley, Montreal QC | 59.52%
| 1.71 |
Will Lehder - Diane Lehder, Kiawah Island SC | 57.44%
| 1.28 |
Susan Tankle, N Myrtle Beach SC; Rosemarie Belisle, Groveton NH | 53.27%
| 0.80 |
Glenn Blankenhorn, Saint Helena Is SC; Paul Cuffe, Fripp Island SC | 50.89%
| 0.96 |
Maxine Moore - Vivian Carlson, Winston Salem NC | 50.89%
| |
---|
Wed AM 0-300 Pairs
- 6.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.40 |
Polly Arnold, Raleigh NC; Nancy Smith, Morrisville NC | 61.50%
| 1.80 |
Dan Spencer - Sally Spencer, Savannah GA | 57.50%
| 1.35 |
Rita Bertsch - Rhea Dickson, Rochester MN | 54.75%
| 1.01 |
William Mauldin, Mount Airy NC; Steve Barsby, Cary NC | 54.40%
| 0.90 |
Allan Carlson - Deborah Carlson, Biddeford Pool ME | 51.40%
| |
---|
Santa Claus KO Bkt 1
- 11 Tables / Based on 36 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 35.27 |
Joe Grue - Melanie Tucker, New York NY; Curtis Cheek, Huntsville AL; Geoff Hampson, Los Angeles CA
| 26.45 |
Josef Blass, Chapel Hill NC; Victor Markowicz, Boca Raton FL; Jerzy Zaremba, Pittsboro NC; Julian Klukowski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Jacek Pszczola, Las Vegas NV
| 17.64 |
Warren Roberts III, Flat Rock NC; Richard Potter, Black Mountain NC; John Potter, Panama City FL; Richard Brown, Easley SC; Hugh Brown Jr, Rome GA
| 17.64 |
Joyce Sillins - Jonathan Greenspan - Jim Krekorian, New York NY; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX
| |
---|
Santa Claus KO Bkt 2
- 15 Tables / Based on 30 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 26.30 |
Bob Pfeiffer, Chesapeake VA; Barbara Moomy, Virginia Beach VA; Joyce Neville, White Marsh VA; Tracy Brines, Suffolk VA
| 19.73 |
Charles Coleman - Donna Coleman, Youngstown OH; Peter Goldberg - Barbara Goldberg, Sanford NC
| 13.15 |
Joyce Swenson, Oak Ridge NC; Jean Ross, Greensboro NC; George Horak, Cary NC; Tom Menges, Raleigh NC
| 13.15 |
Louis Gangarosa, Augusta GA; Amal Dasgupta, Wilmington DE; Carl Becker - Harold Rhyne Jr, Charleston SC
| |
---|
Santa Claus KO Bkt 3
- 12 Tables / Based on 23 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 18.52 |
Fred Ferguson, Hilton Head SC; Walter Otey, Roanoke VA; Diana Cato, North Augusta SC; Carol Callahan, Augusta GA
| 13.89 |
Linda Westerfield - Pat Cole - Patricia Wright, Charlotte NC; Brady Hinnegan, Richmond Hill ON
| 9.26 |
Betty Youmans, Whitesboro NY; Judith Elliott, Utica NY; Ann Smallen - Patricia Carrier, Clinton NY
| 9.26 |
Martin Demko - Vanessa O'Callaghan, Cary NC; Jim Cahalan, Isle of Palms SC; B O'Conner, Nashville TN
| |
---|
Santa Claus KO Bkt 4
- 12 Tables / Based on 19 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 14.97 |
Jo Ann Massey, Troutman NC; Peggy Axley, Statesville NC; Myrtle Dean, Island Heights NJ; Sandra Torano, Annapolis MD
| 11.23 |
Phyllis Emerson, Flagler Beach FL; Willard Mac Calla, Palm Coast FL; Kathryn Ritterbush - Beverly Geurin, Albuquerque NM
| 7.49 |
John Procyson, Newport News VA; William Seawall, Gulfport FL; Joy Bonney, Virginia Beach VA; Toni Herndon, Chesapeake VA
| 7.49 |
Marcia Wasserman - Carl Wasserman, Jacksonville FL; Beverly Montgomery, Jaxville Bch FL; Chester Montgomery, Jacksonville Bh FL
| |
---|
Santa Claus KO Bkt 5
- 12 Tables / Based on 15 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 12.01 |
Robert Sikes, Bluffton SC; Merry Gerber - Robert Swofford - Faye Swofford, Okatie SC
| 9.01 |
Arnold Kritz, Bethlehem PA; Mary Alcaraz - Frank Alcaraz, Sunset Beach NC; Norman Cowen M D, Surry ME
| 6.01 |
J Schmehl - Irene Schmehl, Chambersburg PA; Robert Jackson - Dorothy Jackson, Egg Harbor City NJ
| 6.01 |
Elizabeth Rice, Barboursville WV; Lillian Hubbard - Alice Jones, Huntington WV; Joanne Underwood, Oak Island NC
| |
---|
Santa Claus KO Bkt 6
- 15 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 10.81 |
William Latham - Elizabeth Latham - Emily Lambeth, Thomasville NC; Caroline McGuinn, High Point NC
| 8.11 |
Carol Davis, Burlington NC; June Satterfield, Graham NC; John Irwin - Rhonda Irwin, Raleigh NC
| 5.41 |
Carol June - David June - Brenda McLean, Raleigh NC; Claudia Pattison, Apex NC
| 5.41 |
Robert Hale - Claudia Hale, Greensboro NC; Judy McKeown - Jo Remmey, Tega Cay SC
| |
---|
Hollyberry Wed Aft Side
- 8.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.73 |
Susan Tankle, N Myrtle Beach SC; Rosemarie Belisle, Groveton NH | 59.58%
| 1.80 |
James Newman - Marilyn Harries, Pierrefonds QC | 58.75%
| 1.80 |
Irene Adams, Butner NC; Peggy Barbee, Durham NC | 58.75%
| 1.28 |
Faye Ross - Allen Ross, Fayetteville NC | 57.92%
| 0.86 |
Mary Lou Johnson - Lona Kennedy, Durham NC | 54.58%
| 0.96 |
Robert Plautz, Morganton NC; Jeannette Snipes, Greensboro NC | 48.33%
| |
---|
Wed Aft 0-300 Pairs
- 11.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.97 |
Happy Porter Gregg - Marianne McIver, Florence SC | 66.96%
| 1.95 |
Marie Sarsten, Belle Haven VA; Gunnar Sarsten, Bellehaven VA | 61.31%
| 1.95 |
Don Lassiter - Ann Cumpston, Charlotte NC | 61.31%
| 1.58 |
Rita Bertsch - Rhea Dickson, Rochester MN | 60.71%
| 1.19 |
Jetta Boyd - Beth Hawthorne, Wilmington NC | 60.12%
| 0.89 |
Linda Brock - Donald Brock, Summerville SC | 56.55%
| 0.67 |
Sue Greenberg, Byron MN; Judith Harris, Rochester MN | 55.65%
| |
---|
Wednesday Open BAM Teams
- 20 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.01 |
Donald Stack, Overland Park KS; Jim Russell, Bradenton FL; Gloria Silverman Bart - Les Bart, Gambrills MD | 18.50
| 3.76 |
Robert Hampton, Blythewood SC; Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC; Paul Soloway, Mill Creek WA; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY | 18.00
| 2.47 |
Walter Niran, Jerusalem Israel; Victor Melman, Scarsdale NY; Andre Tremski, D-60486 Frankfur Germany; Shalom Zeligman, Bat-Yam 59 Israel | 16.00
| 2.47 |
Bruce Reeve - William Foster, Raleigh NC; George Bloomer - Judith Bloomer, Pittsboro NC | 16.00
| 1.59 |
Chuck Ellison, Oxford GA; Elsie Hathorn, Conyers GA; Elizabeth Ivey, Clarksville TN; William Nabors, Colorado Spgs CO | 15.00
| 3.67 |
Lynn Rattinger - Richard Willis, Roanoke VA; Paul Gardner - Rosalee Gardner, Cedar City UT | 14.00
| 2.75 |
John Cassidy, Myrtle Beach SC; Rosemarie Belisle, Groveton NH; Susan Tankle, N Myrtle Beach SC; Gil Mahla, Hartwell GA | 13.50
| 2.67 |
Berry Craven - Maxine Cunningham, Pinehurst NC; Rick Morgan, Asheboro NC; H Hertzfeld, Greensboro NC | 13.00
| 1.55 |
Barbara Kiebler, Hilton Head Is SC; John Kiebler, Hilton Head SC; Tom Gilpin Jr, Princeton WV; F. Marion Fletcher, Statesboro GA | 12.00
| 2.00 |
Elizabeth Rice, Barboursville WV; Alice Jones - Lillian Hubbard, Huntington WV; Joanne Underwood, Oak Island NC | 10.50
| |
---|
Wed Eve 0-300 BAM Teams
- 13 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 3.58 |
Robert Hale - Claudia Hale, Greensboro NC; Theodore Thelin, New Bedford MA; Nancy Thelin, Port Charlotte FL | 14.00
| 2.69 |
Happy Porter Gregg - Marianne McIver, Florence SC; Peter Kandis - Nell Kandis, Apex NC | 13.50
| 2.01 |
Archie Hardy, Columbia SC; Bowen Asserson Jr, Folly Beach SC; Thomas Satterfield, Graham NC; Sue Stanford, Burlington NC | 13.00
| 1.32 |
Barbara Pieterse - Martin Pieterse, Lancaster NY; Jetta Boyd - Beth Hawthorne, Wilmington NC | 12.50
| 1.32 |
Marianne Walcott, Charlotte NC; Anne Marie Hannon, Wappingers Fl NY; Patricia Sand, Conway SC; G Zweers, Murrells Inlet SC | 12.50
| |
---|
Wednesday Open Pairs
- 20.0 Tables / Based on 19 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 10.15 |
David Fleischer, Alexandria VA; James Geist, Olney MD | 62.75%
| 7.61 |
Norman Coombs - Bruce Parent, Brookville IN | 60.76%
| 5.71 |
Jerry Umberger, Wytheville VA; William Burgess, Kingsport TN | 60.75%
| 5.83 |
Paul Benedict, Pikesville MD; Lynn Jones, Timonium MD | 60.26%
| 4.61 |
David Klein - Shirley Dail, Wilmington NC | 59.35%
| 6.20 |
Mac McIntyre, Myrtle Beach SC; Jane Galezewski, Longs SC | 56.09%
| 4.65 |
Joyce Goldstein - Jack Wertheimer, Brooklyn NY | 54.14%
| 3.49 |
Marcia Bryant, Southern Pines NC; Amelia Nelson, Fayetteville NC | 53.27%
| 2.62 |
Frances Gillespie - Eleanor Usis, Riverhead NY | 52.93%
| 1.96 |
Ibrahim Mady, Alexandria VA; Omar Okaily, Lansdale PA | 52.55%
| 2.10 |
Jane Winik, Ocean NJ; Betty Vandervort, Titusville FL | 51.67%
| 3.21 |
Maxine Moore - Vivian Carlson, Winston Salem NC | 47.41%
| 2.41 |
Charles White, Southern Pines NC; William Swayne, Pinehurst NC | 47.24%
| |
---|
Hollyberry Side Series
- 17.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.10 |
Dennis Wick, Martinsburg WV; R Osburn Jr, Frederick MD | 65.15%
| 3.08 |
Richard Brown, Easley SC; Warren Roberts III, Flat Rock NC | 64.77%
| 2.31 |
Will Burford - Nannell Burford, Seneca SC | 63.83%
| 2.62 |
Geri Morehead, McHenry IL; Joan Webber, Johnson City TN | 57.20%
| 1.76 |
Hanneke Gold - Robert Gold, Amagansett NY | 57.01%
| 1.96 |
Larry Westholm - Barbara Westholm, Pensacola FL | 55.49%
| 2.28 |
B O'Conner, Nashville TN; Chuck May, Fort Ogden FL | 54.55%
| 1.10 |
William Mannschreck, Virginia Beach VA; Brigitte Tetzner, Flowery Branch GA | 53.79%
| 1.51 |
Carol Bedsole, Tavernier FL; Renee Hoyt, Charleston SC | 53.22%
| 1.71 |
Fred Zinn - Mary Zinn, Pinehurst NC | 50.38%
| 1.28 |
Edie Mims - Rosemarie Bonk, Hampstead NC | 50.00%
| 0.96 |
Betty Jane Dunn, Pinehurst NC; Peggy Crew, West End NC | 48.11%
| |
---|
Wednesday Zip KOs
- 8 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 2.73 |
Linda Devore - Carolyn Hill, Fayetteville NC; Deborah Bryan, West Chester PA; Bryan Reese, Westchester PA
| 2.05 |
Nancy Hayden, Slingerlands NY; Emerita Hayward, Leonardtown MD; Janet Stevens, Reading PA; Marie Killoran, Wilmington NC
| |
---|
Thur Early Bird Side
- 16.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.94 |
Jim Russell, Bradenton FL; Donald Stack, Overland Park KS | 67.29%
| 2.96 |
John Russell, North Barringto IL; Martin Caley, Montreal QC | 60.80%
| 3.34 |
Val Jakubowitch, Hatfield PA; Christopher Gennick, Owens X Rds AL | 59.68%
| 2.73 |
Linda Devore - Carolyn Hill, Fayetteville NC | 58.39%
| 2.05 |
Barry Ekman - Sue Ekman, Skokie IL | 58.28%
| 1.22 |
Bob Pfeiffer, Chesapeake VA; Tracy Brines, Suffolk VA | 57.95%
| 1.54 |
Guy Ross, Lte Switzerland NC; Katherine Trubey, Ltl Switzrlnd NC | 56.04%
| 1.06 |
Bill Perry, Tupelo MS; Gilbert Fox, Auburn IN | 52.60%
| 1.15 |
Rick Morgan, Asheboro NC; H Hertzfeld, Greensboro NC | 51.46%
| 0.86 |
Jennifer Ward - Fred Lopp, Greensboro NC | 50.95%
| |
---|
Thur AM 0-300 Pairs
- 9.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.68 |
Roslind Quigley, Goose Creek SC; Stuart Terry, Isle of Palms SC | 58.33%
| 2.01 |
Archie Hardy, Columbia SC; Bowen Asserson Jr, Folly Beach SC | 56.25%
| 1.60 |
Walter Atalski Jr, Charlotte NC; Norman Crandell Sr, Hiawassee GA | 54.17%
| 1.20 |
Naomi Fisch, Hillsborough NJ; Charles Segraves, Clayton GA | 53.57%
| 0.90 |
Alice Fillingame, Midway GA; Daryl Benham, Savannah GA | 52.98%
| 1.03 |
Jetta Boyd - Beth Hawthorne, Wilmington NC | 50.89%
| |
---|
Noel Compact KO - Brkt 1
- 14 Tables / Based on 31 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 15.72 |
Joyce Sillins - Jonathan Greenspan - Jim Krekorian, New York NY; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX
| 11.79 |
Joe Grue - Melanie Tucker, New York NY; Curtis Cheek, Huntsville AL; Geoff Hampson, Los Angeles CA
| 8.65 |
Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; Reanette Frobouck, Pittsburgh PA
| 7.07 |
Robert Hampton, Blythewood SC; Paul Soloway, Mill Creek WA; Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY
| |
---|
Noel Compact KO - Brkt 2
- 14 Tables / Based on 24 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 10.43 |
Martha Lackey, Mc Lean VA; La Quitta Talbot - Herbert Fallin Jr, Alexandria VA; David Schultz, Washington DC
| 7.82 |
Tina Radding, Charleston SC; Linda Luther, N Charleston SC; Gideon Kochmann, Mount Pleasant SC; Paul Wright Jr, Mt Pleasant SC
| 5.74 |
Judy Hurder, Salisbury NC; Lindsay Robinson, Brevard NC; Pat Cole - Linda Westerfield, Charlotte NC
| 4.69 |
Ron Flicker - Gloria Flicker, Forest VA; R Osburn Jr, Frederick MD; Dennis Wick, Martinsburg WV
| |
---|
Noel Compact KO - Brkt 3
- 14 Tables / Based on 19 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 7.22 |
David Watson, Winchester VA; Colin Steele, Murrells Inlet SC; Robert Back, Charles Town WV; Sybil Bennett, Georgetown SC
| 5.42 |
Byrl Malmanger - Pat Malmanger, Manitowoc WI; J. Randy Dahl - Lynwood Dahl, Barrington IL
| 3.97 |
Robert Sikes, Bluffton SC; Merry Gerber - Robert Swofford - Faye Swofford, Okatie SC
| 3.25 |
Shirley Cotton - Alice De Walt, Mt Pleasant SC; Cheryl Backstrom, Mount Pleasant SC; Diane Britton, Charleston SC
| |
---|
Noel Compact KO - Brkt 4
- 16 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 6.08 |
Norman Cowen M D, Surry ME; Frank Alcaraz - Mary Alcaraz, Sunset Beach NC; Arnold Kritz, Bethlehem PA
| 4.56 |
William Latham - Elizabeth Latham - Emily Lambeth, Thomasville NC; Caroline McGuinn, High Point NC
| 3.34 |
Earl Malcolm - Joanne Malcolm - Amy Cooper, Bluffton SC; Beverly Herzog, Okatie SC
| 2.74 |
Eloise Connors - Bess Long - Harriet Iiames - Laura Jones, Wilmington NC
| |
---|
Noel Consolation - Brkt 1
- 7 Tables / Based on 17 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 6.73 |
John Hassett, Kennesaw GA; Delysia Ashwood, Atlanta GA; Robert Fournier, Knoxville TN; Paul Johnson III, Four Oaks NC
| 5.05 |
Susan Robb - Bill Robb - Mary Sasse, Raleigh NC; Sarah Jones-Chambers, Chapel Hill NC
| 3.70 |
Marianne Goff, Margate City NJ; James Moyer, Northfield NJ; Margaret Coe, Linwood NJ; Carole Craige, Pomona NJ
| |
---|
Noel Consolation - Brkt 2
- 7 Tables / Based on 12 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 5.48 |
Claire Michalowski - Ailene Wilson, Southern Pines NC; Betty Jane Dunn, Pinehurst NC; Peggy Crew, West End NC
| 4.11 |
Samuel Bowlin, Dumfries VA; Edward Pollock, Hilton Head SC; Catherine Neddenriep, Bluffton SC; Mike Davila, Virginia Beach VA
| 3.01 |
Nicholas Keehbler - Karen Keehbler, Chapel Hill NC; Arlene Steinfeldt - Michel Steinfeldt, Savannah GA
| |
---|
Noel Consolation - Brkt 3
- 7 Tables / Based on 10 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 4.89 |
Marcia Wasserman - Carl Wasserman, Jacksonville FL; Beverly Montgomery, Jaxville Bch FL; Chester Montgomery, Jacksonville Bh FL
| 3.67 |
Barbara Little, Anderson SC; C Watkins, Westminster SC; Nancy Jerolamon, Clemson SC; Helen Coupal, Seneca SC
| |
---|
Noel Consolation - Brkt 4
- 8 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 4.21 |
Genevieve Hardy - Pamela Miller, Mount Dora FL; Betty Funderburke - Helen Graham, Summerville SC
| 3.16 |
Thomas Schneck - Judy Schneck, Belville NC; Margaret Een - R Een, Warrenton VA
| 2.32 |
William Haynes, Cresco PA; Joseph Enis, Bradenton FL; Thomas Myers, Bear Creek PA; Mary Paolucci, Wilkes Barre PA
| |
---|
Thur Aft 0-300 Swiss
- 8 Tables | MPs | A | B | Names | Score | 2.54 |
Susan Wesley - Pinky McInvaille - Faye Ross - Allen Ross, Fayetteville NC | 59.00
| 1.91 |
Joe Mandel, Cary NC; Kathleen Stallings, Chapel Hill NC; John Knight - Mary Knight, Montreat NC | 56.00
| 1.43 |
Joan Morgan - Louise Hollingsworth, Waterloo ON; Anna Janssen, Midland ON; Margaret Wynarchuk, Richmond Hill ON | 46.00
| |
---|
Hollyberry Thur Aft Side
- 10.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.03 |
Diane Thomas, Pawleys Island SC; P Lee, Conway SC | 62.20%
| 2.27 |
Claire Michalowski - Ailene Wilson, Southern Pines NC | 61.01%
| 1.70 |
Richard Hinde - Denese Hinde, Irving TX | 59.82%
| 1.54 |
John McElroy, Ormond Beach FL; Jeanne Spletzer, Port Orange FL | 57.14%
| 0.96 |
Robert Gold - Hanneke Gold, Amagansett NY | 56.85%
| 1.18 |
Carol Bedsole, Tavernier FL; Renee Hoyt, Charleston SC | 56.25%
| 1.13 |
Nannell Burford - Will Burford, Seneca SC | 56.25%
| 1.71 |
Jean Jones - Jerry Jones, | 52.38%
| 1.28 |
Mary Mathewes, Charleston SC; Joan Borick, Goose Creek SC | 50.89%
| 0.96 |
Dorothy Adams, Murrells Inlt SC; Clarke Smart, Pawleys Island SC | 50.00%
| |
---|
Thur Aft 0-300 Pairs
- 9.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.68 |
Mary Ostheim, Tryon NC; Gail Gibbs, Landrum SC | 64.58%
| 2.01 |
Marianne Walcott, Charlotte NC; Anne Marie Hannon, Wappingers Fl NY | 61.31%
| 2.02 |
Thomas Flecker, Murrells Inlt SC; Ronald Dennison, Pawleys Island SC | 59.23%
| 1.52 |
Allan Carlson - Deborah Carlson, Hampstead NC | 57.74%
| 1.19 |
Meryl Warren - Edie Pope, Myrtle Beach SC | 56.55%
| 0.89 |
Sue Greenberg, Byron MN; Judith Harris, Rochester MN | 54.76%
| 0.67 |
Rita Bertsch - Rhea Dickson, Rochester MN | 51.19%
| |
---|
Hollyberry Thur Eve Side
- 10.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.03 |
Elizabeth McGuffey - Michael McGuffey, Durham NC | 67.26%
| 2.27 |
David Klein - Shirley Dail, Wilmington NC | 61.31%
| 1.89 |
Gloria Bryant, Salisbury NC; Lillian Meredith, Winston Salem NC | 58.04%
| 1.89 |
Donald Clayton, Seneca SC; Anita Knaysi, Clemson SC | 58.04%
| 1.22 |
Mike Davila, Virginia Beach VA; Samuel Bowlin, Dumfries VA | 55.65%
| 0.72 |
Robert Gold - Hanneke Gold, Amagansett NY | 55.36%
| 1.48 |
Bill Carson, Ltl Switzrlnd NC; Elliott Grosh, Charlotte NC | 54.17%
| |
---|
Thur Eve 0-300 Pairs
- 7.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.40 |
Joanna Reda - Adam Osekowski, Chapel Hill NC | 63.33%
| 1.58 |
Beth Einstein, Winston-Salem NC; Peggy Yountz, Cornelius NC | 57.50%
| 1.58 |
Monika Coker, Johns Island SC; Robert McCarthy, Seabrook Island SC | 57.50%
| 1.13 |
Emily Vaughan - Janice Davis, Beaufort NC | 56.25%
| 0.94 |
Rylee Routh, Mount Pleasant SC; Dee Pridgen, Charleston SC | 54.58%
| |
---|
Thur Eve 200/300 Swiss Tm
- 8 Tables | MPs | A | B | Names | Score | 2.54 |
Genevieve Hardy - Pamela Miller, Mount Dora FL; Arnold Kritz, Bethlehem PA; Norman Cowen M D, Surry ME | 56.00
| 1.91 |
Keith Starr - Helen Starr, Roxboro NC; Martin Pieterse - Barbara Pieterse, Lancaster NY | 53.00
| 1.43 |
Sigrid Olin, Chapel Hill NC; Kathy Newman - Gale Meyer, Durham NC; Eve-Simone Pastor, Apex NC | 46.00
| |
---|
Thursday Open Pairs
- 18.0 Tables / Based on 17 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 9.45 |
Dan Fowler, Salisbury NC; Larry Long, Benton TN | 65.49%
| 7.09 |
Rahn Smith, Brandon FL; Melvin Lubart, Hummelstown PA | 62.97%
| 5.56 |
Judy Brown - Marla Brodsky, Charlotte NC | 60.32%
| 5.90 |
Carolyn Sullivan - James Sullivan, Richfield OH | 59.44%
| 4.43 |
Jack Wertheimer - Joyce Goldstein, Brooklyn NY | 57.71%
| 2.53 |
Zeke Letellier, Crofton MD; Jean Levin, Springfield VA | 57.29%
| 4.36 |
Omar Okaily, Lansdale PA; Ibrahim Mady, Alexandria VA | 56.74%
| 2.49 |
Helen Cheng - Jesse Cheng, Annandale VA | 54.86%
| 2.49 |
Jane Winik, Ocean NJ; Betty Vandervort, Titusville FL | 52.67%
| 1.45 |
Jim Saxon - Liz Saxon, Marco Island FL | 50.28%
| 2.75 |
Barry Ekman - Sue Ekman, Skokie IL | 50.07%
| 2.06 |
Eugenia Ogden, Saint Helena Is SC; Doreen Mendenhall, Burton SC | 46.39%
| |
---|
Thur Eve Open BAM Teams
- 22 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.34 |
Joe Grue - Melanie Tucker, New York NY; Curtis Cheek, Huntsville AL; Geoff Hampson, Los Angeles CA | 19.00
| 4.01 |
Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA; Robert White, Raleigh NC; Tim Crank, Wheaton MD; Samuel Marks, Atlanta GA | 16.50
| 3.00 |
Natalie Hertz - Dan Hertz, Harrison NY; George Bloomer - Judith Bloomer, Pittsboro NC | 15.50
| 2.25 |
Richard Potter, Black Mountain NC; Hugh Brown Jr, Mc Cormick SC; John Potter, Panama City FL; Richard Brown, Easley SC | 14.50
| 1.30 |
John Russell, North Barringto IL; Martin Caley, Montreal QC; Stan Given, Little River SC; Gary Kessler, Springfield IL | 14.00
| 3.84 |
Marilyn Wilson - Barbara Helton, Statesville NC; Katherine Kasek - Richard Kasek, High Point NC | 14.00
| 1.30 |
John Hassett, Kennesaw GA; Delysia Ashwood - Perry Alterman, Atlanta GA; Jim Allen, Gastonia NC | 14.00
| 2.52 |
Joanne Kelley, Fredonia NY; James Gullo, Silver Creek NY; Dian Petrov, Buffalo NY; Brady Hinnegan, Richmond Hill ON | 12.50
| 2.52 |
Guy Ross, Lte Switzerland NC; Katherine Trubey, Ltl Switzrlnd NC; Edward Banta, Spruce Pine NC; Richard Ash, Burnsville NC | 12.50
| 1.62 |
Clem Bribitzer - Marjorie Bribitzer, Hampstead NC; Irwin Lecker - Jeanne Lecker, Wilmington NC | 11.50
| 1.30 |
Paul Kobrin, Chapel Hill NC; Rosalie Marcus, Pittsboro NC; Stuart Hurlbert - Glenna Hurlbert, Efland NC | 11.00
| 1.30 |
Charles Rimer, Lexington NC; Margaret Rimer - Judith Allison, Greenwood IN; Kathryn Greenhoot, Charlotte NC | 11.00
| 1.30 |
Evelyn Ellis - Betty McDonald, Atlanta GA; Claudia Hammock, Tucker GA; Frances Cooper, Norcross GA | 11.00
| |
---|
Hollyberry Side Series
- 44.50 Tables / Based on 16 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 6.37 |
Irene Adams, Butner NC | 120.83%
| 6.37 |
Peggy Barbee, Durham NC | 120.83%
| 3.59 |
Nannell Burford, Seneca SC | 120.08%
| 3.59 |
Will Burford, Seneca SC | 120.08%
| 3.25 |
John McElroy, Ormond Beach FL | 119.22%
| 3.25 |
Jeanne Spletzer, Port Orange FL | 119.22%
| |
---|
Old Saint Nick KO 1
- 12 Tables / Based on 39 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 37.57 |
Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL; Reanette Frobouck, Pittsburgh PA; Linda McGarry - Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL
| 28.18 |
Carolyn Lynch, Marblehead MA; Dennis Dawson, Santa Fe NM; Mike Passell - Eddie Wold, Las Vegas NV; David Berkowitz, Highland Beach FL; Larry Cohen, Boca Raton FL
| 18.79 |
Len Case, Charlotte NC; Alec Price, Red Springs NC; Annalee Gault - Greg Gault, Raleigh NC; Sue Cooper, Winston Salem NC; Harold Triplett, Hampstead NC
| 18.79 |
John Russell, North Barringto IL; Martin Caley, Montreal QC; Stan Given, Little River SC; Gary Kessler, Springfield IL
| |
---|
Old Saint Nick KO 2
- 14 Tables / Based on 32 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 28.76 |
Linda Luther, N Charleston SC; Paul Wright Jr, Mt Pleasant SC; Gideon Kochmann, Mount Pleasant SC; Tina Radding, Charleston SC
| 21.57 |
Rich Regan, Lyman SC; Rob Meckstroth, Gainesville FL; Giles Belski, N Myrtle Bch SC; Betty Burt, N Myrtle Beach SC
| 14.38 |
Robert Fournier, Knoxville TN; John Hassett, Kennesaw GA; Jim Allen, Gastonia NC; Delysia Ashwood - Perry Alterman, Atlanta GA
| 14.38 |
James Blackwell, Lexington KY; James Hawkes, Charleston SC; David Kogut, Statesville NC; Leonard Smith, Taylors SC
| |
---|
Old Saint Nick KO 3
- 16 Tables / Based on 29 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 22.92 |
Carroll Givens, Daniels WV; Judith Mannschreck, Virginia Beach VA; Thomas Paton, York Great Britain; David Cohan, Richboro PA
| 17.19 |
Bill Perry, Tupelo MS; Carol Fielder, Jackson MS; Evelyn Gilliard, East Point GA; Marjorie Waldon, Atlanta GA
| 11.46 |
Judy Hurder - Gloria Bryant, Salisbury NC; Lindsay Robinson, Brevard NC; Lillian Meredith, Winston Salem NC
| 11.46 |
Emerita Hayward, Leonardtown MD; Janet Stevens, Reading PA; Nancy Hayden, Slingerlands NY; Beverly Balch, Schnectady NY
| |
---|
Old Saint Nick KO 4
- 16 Tables / Based on 24 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 17.93 |
Byrl Malmanger - Pat Malmanger, Manitowoc WI; Lynwood Dahl - J. Randy Dahl, Barrington IL
| 13.45 |
Mike Ray - Karen Ray - Edward Denker Jr - Shelby Denker, Bluffton SC
| 8.97 |
John Belser - Helen Belser, Crossville TN; Eunice Holland - John Memory, Columbia SC
| 8.97 |
Betty McDonald - Evelyn Ellis, Atlanta GA; Frances Cooper, Norcross GA; Claudia Hammock, Tucker GA
| |
---|
Old Saint Nick KO 5
- 16 Tables / Based on 19 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 13.92 |
Darrell Elder - Jack Faries, Surfside Beach SC; Jeanne Brennesholtz, Emerald Isle NC; Sarah Kinsey, Morehead City NC
| 10.44 |
Charles Moss - Walter Ela - Ronald Dapice - Donald Morris, Bluffton SC
| 6.96 |
H Paul Grady IV, Myrtle Beach SC; Genevieve Hardy - Pamela Miller, Mount Dora FL; Edmund Albert, Conway SC
| 6.96 |
Barbara Helton - Marilyn Wilson, Statesville NC; Katherine Kasek - Richard Kasek, High Point NC
| |
---|
Old Saint Nick KO 6
- 16 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 11.78 |
Dan Spencer - Sally Spencer - Daryl Benham, Savannah GA; Alice Fillingame, Midway GA
| 8.84 |
Ellen Pauling - Faye Dempsey - Deborah Eaves, Greenville NC; Carole Exum, Winterville NC
| 5.89 |
Edward Young - Sheelagh Young - Cathy Steinacker - A. Elaine Wade, Columbia SC
| 5.89 |
Bill Carson - Katherine Trubey, Ltl Switzrlnd NC; Elliott Grosh, Charlotte NC; Guy Ross, Lte Switzerland NC; Richard Ash, Burnsville NC; Edward Banta, Spruce Pine NC
| 2.65 |
Jerry Wise, Clemmons NC; Ed Turner - Jo Wright, Winston Salem NC; Jane Gehring, Walnut Cove NC
| |
---|
Thurs A/X Swiss
- 27 Tables / Based on 85 Tables | MPs | A | X | Names | Score | 24.39 |
Mike Rice - Jon Rice, Winston Salem NC; Norman Coombs - Bruce Parent, Brookville IN | 96.00
| 24.39 |
Robert Hampton, Blythewood SC; Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY; Paul Soloway, Mill Creek WA | 96.00
| 15.68 |
Donald Stack, Overland Park KS; Jim Russell, Bradenton FL; Les Bart - Gloria Silverman Bart, Gambrills MD | 95.00
| 11.76 |
Patrick Dunn - Polly Dunn, Bellevue WA; Harry Ross - Susi Ross, Winter Spgs FL; John Richards - Joanne Yeager, Orlando FL | 87.00
| 8.82 |
Happoldt Neuffer, Columbia SC; Jim Linhart, Raleigh NC; Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX; Joyce Hampton, Blythewood SC | 86.00
| 6.61 |
Ellen Allen - Larry Allen, Summerville SC; Bill Wisdom, Salisbury NC; Tom Rutledge, Charleston SC | 85.00
| 4.96 |
Marcia Greenstein, N Miami Beach FL; Russell Arnold, Miami FL; Julie Murphy - Walt Murphy, Hendersonville NC | 83.00
| 3.72 |
Julian Klukowski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Victor Melman, Scarsdale NY; Andre Tremski, D-60486 Frankfur Germany; Walter Niran, Jerusalem Israel; Jacek Pszczola, Las Vegas NV; Shalom Zeligman, Bat-Yam 59 Israel | 78.00
| 21.07 |
Paul Johnson III, Four Oaks NC; Beatrice Kemp, Dacula GA; Jerry Tinsley, Brevard NC; Royce Blowe, Greensboro NC; Karl Hicks, Dominion NS | 77.00
| 15.80 |
Paul Benedict, Pikesville MD; Lynn Jones, Timonium MD; David Fleischer, Alexandria VA; James Geist, Olney MD | 75.00
| 11.85 |
William Burgess, Kingsport TN; Jerry Umberger, Wytheville VA; Harry Meyer II - Sandra Gagnon, Sarasota FL | 71.00
| 8.89 |
Louis Gangarosa, Augusta GA; Marvin Shatz, Hilton Head SC; Peter Wolf, Hilton Head Is SC; Amal Dasgupta, Wilmington DE | 66.00
| 6.67 |
Barbara Moomy, Virginia Beach VA; Joyce Neville, White Marsh VA; Bob Pfeiffer, Chesapeake VA; Tracy Brines, Suffolk VA | 65.00
| |
---|
Thurs B/C Swiss
- 58 Tables | MPs | B | C | Names | Score | 20.07 |
James Clark - Douglass Decker - Anthony Gambone - Denise Gambone, Hendersonville NC | 106.00
| 15.05 |
James Olson - Mary Boyd - Dorothy Hull, Charleston WV; David Olson, Owings Mills MD | 97.00
| 8.70 |
Tom Menges, Raleigh NC; George Horak, Cary NC; Jean Ross, Greensboro NC; Joyce Swenson, Oak Ridge NC | 95.00
| 8.70 |
William Mannschreck, Virginia Beach VA; Brigitte Tetzner, Flowery Branch GA; Dick Browne, Roswell GA; Bobby Belt, Cumming GA | 95.00
| 8.70 |
Shirley Folkerts - Ralph Folkerts - Elsa Clauson, Cumming GA; Gilbert Fox, Auburn IN | 95.00
| 7.61 |
Robert Sikes, Bluffton SC; Merry Gerber - Robert Swofford - Faye Swofford, Okatie SC | 94.00
| 3.57 |
Dorothy Feldmann - Herbert Feldmann - Frances Gillespie - Eleanor Usis, Riverhead NY | 93.00
| 2.68 |
John Cassidy, Myrtle Beach SC; Rosemarie Belisle, Groveton NH; Susan Tankle, N Myrtle Beach SC; Gil Mahla, Hartwell GA | 92.00
| 5.70 |
Leo Kuffel - Eloise Connors - Laura Jones, Wilmington NC; Stephen Preston, Burgaw NC | 86.00
| 4.28 |
Eberhard Jehle, Charlottesville VA; Michael Kelley, Nellysford VA; Kathy Stanford, Leesburg FL; Ardythe Boudreau, New Lisbon WI | 84.00
| 3.21 |
Louisa Cameron - Susan Friberg - Dorothy Kerrison - Emily Ramsay, Charleston SC | 79.00
| 2.11 |
Richard Hughes, Johns Island SC; Banner Hughes, Seabrook Island SC; Will Lehder - Diane Lehder, Kiawah Island SC | 77.00
| 2.11 |
Stuart Terry, Isle of Palms SC; Kay Haun - Roslind Quigley, Goose Creek SC; Karen Hinson, Hanahan SC | 77.00
| |
---|
Early Bird Side 4/5
- 6.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.58 |
Mary Sasse - Annalee Gault, Raleigh NC | 60.50%
| 2.43 |
Samuel Bowlin, Dumfries VA; Mike Davila, Virginia Beach VA | 59.40%
| 2.12 |
Susan Nuernberger, Charleston SC; Gayle Broudy, Isle of Palms SC | 58.67%
| 1.59 |
Barry Ekman - Sue Ekman, Skokie IL | 55.75%
| 1.24 |
Barbara Helton - Marilyn Wilson, Statesville NC | 55.50%
| |
---|
Sunrise 0-300 Pairs
- 4.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | Names | Score | 2.12 |
Margaret De Butts, Arlington VA; Anne Medlin, Alexandria VA | 54.68%
| 1.59 |
Keith Starr - Helen Starr, Roxboro NC | 53.77%
| 1.19 |
Rylee Routh, Mount Pleasant SC; Dee Pridgen, Charleston SC | 53.33%
| 0.89 |
Margaret Neiberger, Charlestown WV; Margy Tarrant, Charles Town WV | 52.00%
| |
---|
Thurs Eve Zip KO
- 11 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 3.19 |
Hope Councill, Pawleys Island SC; Linda Hurd - Harold Rhyne Jr, Charleston SC; Paul Johnson III, Four Oaks NC
| 2.39 |
Robert Sikes, Bluffton SC; Merry Gerber - Robert Swofford - Faye Swofford, Okatie SC
| 1.60 |
Kevin O'Brien, Arlington VA; Kathryn Ritterbush - Beverly Geurin, Albuquerque NM; Terry Jones, Falls Church VA
| 1.60 |
Joyce Swenson, Oak Ridge NC; Jean Ross, Greensboro NC; Joyce Goldstein - Jack Wertheimer, Brooklyn NY
| |
---|
Rudolph Fri Aft Side
- 13.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.64 |
Judy Brown - David Ehle, Charlotte NC | 62.31%
| 3.19 |
Eugenia Ogden, Saint Helena Is SC; Harold Collings, St Helena Isl SC | 59.47%
| 2.39 |
Jacqueline Vowell - Margaret Lupo, Daytona Beach FL | 58.47%
| 1.57 |
Happoldt Neuffer, Columbia SC; Joyce Hampton, Blythewood SC | 57.64%
| 1.15 |
David Klein - Shirley Dail, Wilmington NC | 57.44%
| 1.82 |
Juanita Collings, St Helena Isl SC; Doreen Mendenhall, Burton SC | 55.17%
| 1.37 |
Arnold Liebman - Beverly Pawson, Charlottesville VA | 54.75%
| 1.01 |
Marilyn Harries - James Newman, Pierrefonds QC | 53.51%
| 1.31 |
Evelyn Gilliard, East Point GA; Marjorie Walden, Atlanta GA | 53.22%
| 1.03 |
Anne Blatz - Lois Moore, Myrtle Beach SC | 51.65%
| |
---|
Fri Aft 0-300 Pairs
- 13.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.25 |
Terry Dunn - Howard Dunn, Falmouth MA | 64.20%
| 2.44 |
Patricia Sand, Conway SC; Goldie Nabatoff, Blowing Rock NC | 59.85%
| 1.83 |
Jocelyn Hazzard, Wilmington NC; Rosemarie Bonk, Hampstead NC | 59.47%
| 1.37 |
Kay Haun - Roslind Quigley, Goose Creek SC | 59.28%
| 1.03 |
Genevieve Hardy - Pamela Miller, Mount Dora FL | 55.87%
| 0.77 |
Margaret Neiberger, Charlestown WV; Margy Tarrant, Charles Town WV | 55.11%
| 1.07 |
Douglas R. Scott - Marjorie A. Scott, Barton VT | 54.17%
| 0.80 |
George Boltz - Carolyn Boltz, Greer SC | 53.22%
| |
---|
Friday Eve Open Swiss
- 27 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.61 |
John Russell, North Barringto IL; Martin Caley, Montreal QC; Rahn Smith, Brandon FL; Gary Kessler, Springfield IL | 69.00
| 4.21 |
Larry Rich - Nancy Hetsko, Cumming GA; Norman Coombs - Bruce Parent, Brookville IN | 60.00
| 4.25 |
Donald Clayton, Seneca SC; Barbara Somervill, Simpsonville SC; Shirley Brown, Easley SC; Anita Knaysi, Clemson SC | 58.00
| 2.37 |
Louis Gangarosa, Augusta GA; Carl Becker - Harold Rhyne Jr, Charleston SC; Amal Dasgupta, Wilmington DE | 57.00
| 3.19 |
Michael Kelley, Nellysford VA; Eberhard Jehle, Charlottesville VA; H Paul Grady IV, Myrtle Beach SC; Kathy Stanford, Leesburg FL | 52.00
| 2.39 |
Marjorie Bribitzer - Clem Bribitzer, Hampstead NC; Jeanne Lecker - Irwin Lecker, Wilmington NC | 49.00
| 1.17 |
Giles Belski, N Myrtle Bch SC; Betty Burt, N Myrtle Beach SC; Rich Regan, Lyman SC; Lawrence Chambers, Chapel Hill NC | 49.00
| 2.16 |
Deborah Edwards - Peter Purcell, Raleigh NC; Richard Tisch, Pound Ridge NY; Jane Kiernan, Durham NC | 44.00
| 1.34 |
Jacqueline Vowell - Margaret Lupo, Daytona Beach FL; John McElroy, Ormond Beach FL; Jeanne Spletzer, Port Orange FL | 42.00
| 1.62 |
Richard Hughes, Johns Island SC; Banner Hughes, Seabrook Island SC; Will Lehder - Diane Lehder, Kiawah Island SC | 34.00
| 1.07 |
Judith Royer - James Royer, Somerset NJ; Bowen Asserson Jr, Folly Beach SC; Archie Hardy, Columbia SC | 32.00
| 1.07 |
Kay Haun - Roslind Quigley, Goose Creek SC; Karen Hinson, Hanahan SC; Stuart Terry, Isle of Palms SC | 32.00
| |
---|
Friday Open Pairs
- 15.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | Names | Score | 7.66 |
Jim Russell, Bradenton FL; Donald Stack, Overland Park KS | 57.29%
| 7.66 |
Annalee Gault - Greg Gault, Raleigh NC | 57.29%
| 4.92 |
Robert Gold - Hanneke Gold, Amagansett NY | 56.25%
| 3.69 |
Jill Hobson - Eleanor Register, Wilmington NC | 56.17%
| 2.77 |
Lynn Jones, Timonium MD; Paul Benedict, Pikesville MD | 55.93%
| 3.06 |
William Foster - Bruce Reeve, Raleigh NC | 55.61%
| 5.02 |
Judith Elliott, Utica NY; Betty Youmans, Whitesboro NY | 51.68%
| 3.77 |
Mildred Villani, Myrtle Beach SC; Mary Myers, Surfside Beach SC | 50.16%
| 2.47 |
Patricia Carrier - Ann Smallen, Clinton NY | 49.60%
| 2.47 |
Jack Wertheimer - Joyce Goldstein, Brooklyn NY | 49.60%
| 1.59 |
Barry Ekman - Sue Ekman, Skokie IL | 49.36%
| |
---|
Rudolph Fri Eve Side
- 17.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.10 |
Marie Lewis, Macon GA; James Lord Jr, Dublin GA | 65.34%
| 3.08 |
Marilyn Harries - James Newman, Pierrefonds QC | 63.83%
| 2.31 |
Dan Fowler, Salisbury NC; Larry Long, Benton TN | 63.64%
| 1.76 |
David Ehle - Pat Cole, Charlotte NC | 61.17%
| 1.88 |
Robert Coleman, Augusta GA; Geri Welch, Jackson SC | 60.61%
| 0.97 |
David Klein - Shirley Dail, Wilmington NC | 59.47%
| 1.41 |
Tom Menges, Raleigh NC; George Horak, Cary NC | 59.09%
| 1.44 |
Dennis Wick, Martinsburg WV; John Marriott Jr, Cary NC | 55.49%
| 0.69 |
Dick Browne, Roswell GA; Bobby Belt, Cumming GA | 52.65%
| 1.03 |
Ron Flicker - Gloria Flicker, Forest VA | 52.65%
| 1.71 |
Lorna Patterson - Kendall Patterson, Sharon MA | 50.00%
| 1.28 |
Walter Marcin - Anne Thompson, Charlotte NC | 49.43%
| 0.96 |
Edith Emily - Eugene Emily, Florence KY | 49.24%
| |
---|
Fri Eve 0-300 Swiss
- 6 Tables | MPs | A | B | Names | Score | 1.98 |
Bryan Reese, Westchester PA; Fred Lopp, Greensboro NC; Deborah Bryan, West Chester PA; Joyce Hewitt, Naples FL | 66.00
| 2.00 |
Arnold Kritz, Bethlehem PA; Martin Pieterse - Barbara Pieterse, Lancaster NY; Norman Cowen M D, Surry ME | 66.00
| 1.50 |
Joan Morgan - Louise Hollingsworth, Waterloo ON; Anna Janssen, Midland ON; Margaret Wynarchuk, Richmond Hill ON | 49.00
| |
---|
Fri Eve 0-300 Pairs
- 6.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.26 |
J Schmehl - Irene Schmehl, Chambersburg PA | 60.38%
| 2.13 |
George Boltz - Carolyn Boltz, Greer SC | 54.88%
| 1.60 |
G Zweers - Beverly Zweers, Murrells Inlet SC | 54.17%
| 1.05 |
Katherine Downen - Margaret Francel, Charleston SC | 53.00%
| 1.34 |
Adam Osekowski - Joanna Reda, Chapel Hill NC | 53.00%
| 1.01 |
Peter Kandis - Nell Kandis, Apex NC | 52.13%
| 0.76 |
John Irwin - Rhonda Irwin, Raleigh NC | 51.38%
| |
---|
Early Bird Side Series
- 15.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.79 |
Marjorie Bribitzer - Clem Bribitzer, Hampstead NC | 61.36%
| 2.84 |
Wyatt Mapp Jr, Newport News VA; Swapan Sen, Pfafftown NC | 59.85%
| 2.39 |
Dennis Wick, Martinsburg WV; R Osburn Jr, Frederick MD | 58.52%
| 1.60 |
Joe Walden, Monroe NC; Brigitte Tetzner, Flowery Branch GA | 57.77%
| 1.79 |
Dian Petrov, Buffalo NY; James Gullo, Silver Creek NY | 57.01%
| 1.35 |
Lindsay Robinson, Brevard NC; Fred Lopp, Greensboro NC | 56.25%
| 2.43 |
Rick Giles - Mary Giles, Florence SC | 54.92%
| 0.98 |
Owen Lien, Hickory NC; O. Gordon Lien III, Augusta GA | 54.36%
| 1.82 |
Eloise Connors - Laura Jones, Wilmington NC | 54.17%
| 1.37 |
Eberhard Jehle, Charlottesville VA; Kathy Stanford, Leesburg FL | 53.79%
| 1.03 |
Marie Lewis, Macon GA; James Lord Jr, Dublin GA | 52.46%
| |
---|
Sat Morn Sunrise Pairs
- 4.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | Names | Score | 1.98 |
Margaret Een - R Een, Warrenton VA | 61.03%
| 1.67 |
Peter Kandis - Nell Kandis, Apex NC | 59.73%
| 1.25 |
Jocelyn Hazzard, Wilmington NC; Rosemarie Bonk, Hampstead NC | 52.52%
| 0.94 |
George Boltz - Carolyn Boltz, Greer SC | 51.94%
| |
---|
Early Bird Side Series
- 40.75 Tables / Based on 16 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 6.78 |
Jim Russell, Bradenton FL | 132.06%
| 6.78 |
Donald Stack, Overland Park KS | 132.06%
| 4.59 |
Martin Caley, Montreal QC | 120.84%
| 4.59 |
John Russell, North Barringto IL | 120.84%
| 2.97 |
William Burgess, Kingsport TN | 120.56%
| 2.97 |
Jerry Umberger, Wytheville VA | 120.56%
| |
---|
Sleigh Bells Compact - 1
- 15 Tables / Based on 32 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 16.10 |
Joe Grue - Melanie Tucker, New York NY; Curtis Cheek, Huntsville AL; Geoff Hampson, Los Angeles CA
| 12.08 |
Martin Caley, Montreal QC; John Russell, North Barringto IL; Gary Kessler, Springfield IL; Rahn Smith, Brandon FL
| 8.86 |
Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL; Reanette Frobouck, Pittsburgh PA; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL
| 7.25 |
Rich Regan, Lyman SC; Rob Meckstroth, Gainesville FL; David Kogut, Statesville NC; James Hawkes, Charleston SC
| |
---|
Sleigh Bells Compact - 2
- 16 Tables / Based on 25 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 10.29 |
Martha Lackey, Mc Lean VA; Herbert Fallin Jr - La Quitta Talbot, Alexandria VA; David Schultz, Washington DC
| 7.72 |
Donald Clayton, Seneca SC; John Cassidy, Myrtle Beach SC; Anita Knaysi, Clemson SC; Gil Mahla, Hartwell GA
| 5.66 |
Robert Coleman, Augusta GA; Geri Welch, Jackson SC; Jeanne Baggs, Martinez GA; Mark Hall Jr, N Augusta SC
| 4.63 |
Nicholas Keehbler - Karen Keehbler, Chapel Hill NC; Arlene Steinfeldt - Michel Steinfeldt, Savannah GA
| |
---|
Sleigh Bells Compact - 3
- 16 Tables / Based on 20 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 7.47 |
Norman Cowen M D, Surry ME; Arnold Kritz, Bethlehem PA; Beverly Pawson - Arnold Liebman, Charlottesville VA
| 5.60 |
David Ashby - Eileen Ashby, Apex NC; Michael McGuffey - Elizabeth McGuffey, Durham NC
| 4.11 |
Shirley Folkerts - Ralph Folkerts - Elsa Clauson, Cumming GA; Gilbert Fox, Auburn IN
| 3.36 |
Carole Exum, Winterville NC; Deborah Eaves - Ellen Pauling - Faye Dempsey, Greenville NC
| |
---|
Sleigh Bells Compact - 4
- 12 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 4.86 |
Peter Purcell - Deborah Edwards, Raleigh NC; Richard Tisch, Pound Ridge NY; Jane Kiernan, Durham NC
| 3.65 |
Joan Morgan - Louise Hollingsworth, Waterloo ON; Anna Janssen, Midland ON; Margaret Wynarchuk, Richmond Hill ON
| 2.67 |
Archie Hardy - Cathy Steinacker - A. Elaine Wade, Columbia SC; Bowen Asserson Jr, Folly Beach SC
| 2.19 |
Kay Haun - Roslind Quigley, Goose Creek SC; Stuart Terry, Isle of Palms SC; Karen Hinson, Hanahan SC
| |
---|
Sleigh Bell Cons - Bkt 1
- 7 Tables / Based on 17 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 6.73 |
Steve Weinstein, Andes NY; Paul Soloway, Mill Creek WA; Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC; Robert Hampton, Blythewood SC
| 5.05 |
Alec Price, Red Springs NC; George Bloomer, Pittsboro NC; Norman Coombs - Bruce Parent, Brookville IN
| 3.70 |
Jerry Umberger, Wytheville VA; William Burgess, Kingsport TN; Harry Meyer II - Sandra Gagnon, Sarasota FL
| |
---|
Sleigh Bells Cons - Bkt 2
- 8 Tables / Based on 13 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 5.73 |
Morris Williams, Dunwoody GA; Jane Eden, Atlanta GA; Bobby Belt, Cumming GA; Dick Browne, Roswell GA
| 4.30 |
Jacqueline Strong, Cassatt SC; Robert Woodham, Bishopville SC; Barbara James - Louise Burns, Camden SC
| 3.15 |
Martin Demko - Vanessa O'Callaghan, Cary NC; Jack Whetstone, Apex NC; Jeffrey Boak, Chapel Hill NC
| |
---|
Sleigh Bells Cons - Bkt 3
- 8 Tables / Based on 10 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 4.98 |
Diane Thomas, Pawleys Island SC; P Lee, Conway SC; Dorothy Adams, Murrells Inlt SC; Robert Plautz, Morganton NC
| 3.74 |
Mike Ray - Karen Ray - Edward Denker Jr - Shelby Denker, Bluffton SC
| |
---|
Sleigh Bells Cons - Bkt 4
- 6 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 3.51 |
Darrell Elder - Jack Faries, Surfside Beach SC; Margaret Lindquist, Chapel Hill NC; Steve Barsby, Cary NC
| 2.63 |
Dan Spencer - Sally Spencer - Daryl Benham, Savannah GA; Alice Fillingame, Midway GA
| 1.93 |
Sigrid Olin, Chapel Hill NC; Kathy Newman - Gale Meyer, Durham NC; Eve-Simone Pastor, Apex NC
| |
---|
Rudolph Side Pairs - 3
- 6.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.58 |
Linda McGarry, Stuart FL; Rahn Smith, Brandon FL | 63.71%
| 1.94 |
Morris Williams, Dunwoody GA; Donna Marks, Atlanta GA | 62.00%
| 2.12 |
Doreen Mendenhall, Burton SC; Eugenia Ogden, Saint Helena Is SC | 59.66%
| 1.11 |
Susan Clayman - Eldon Clayman, Valdese NC | 58.09%
| 1.59 |
Marilyn Harries - James Newman, Pierrefonds QC | 55.50%
| 1.19 |
Donna Belski, N Myrtle Bch SC; Clarke Smart, Pawleys Island SC | 53.50%
| 1.48 |
Douglas Johnson - Doris Ring, Little River SC | 44.93%
| |
---|
100/200/300 Trophy Pairs
- 6.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.40 |
Robert Hale - Claudia Hale, Greensboro NC | 62.72%
| 1.80 |
Archie Hardy, Columbia SC; Bowen Asserson Jr, Folly Beach SC | 59.09%
| 1.60 |
Betty Hessee, Raleigh NC; Barbara Williams, Myrtle Beach SC | 57.72%
| 1.20 |
Naomi Fisch, Hillsborough NJ; Charles Segraves, Clayton GA | 57.28%
| 0.90 |
Jocelyn Hazzard, Wilmington NC; Rosemarie Bonk, Hampstead NC | 54.09%
| |
---|
Christmas Tree Compact 1
- 16 Tables / Based on 32 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 16.10 |
Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL; Reanette Frobouck, Pittsburgh PA; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL
| 12.08 |
Victor Markowicz, Boca Raton FL; Julian Klukowski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Victor Melman, Scarsdale NY; Shalom Zeligman, Bat-Yam 59 Israel
| 8.86 |
Donald Stack, Overland Park KS; Jim Russell, Bradenton FL; Gloria Silverman Bart - Les Bart, Gambrills MD
| |
---|
Christmas Tree Compact 2
- 14 Tables / Based on 22 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 10.61 |
Ann Rickard, Spartanburg SC; Michael Oechsler, Cincinnati OH; Donald Clayton, Seneca SC; Anita Knaysi, Clemson SC
| 7.96 |
John Cobb Jr, Apex NC; John Marriott Jr, Cary NC; Malcolm Smith - Lance Shull, Raleigh NC
| 5.84 |
Wyatt Mapp Jr, Newport News VA; Swapan Sen, Pfafftown NC; Cindy Mahn - Elizabeth McDowell, Kitchener ON
| 4.77 |
Bill Perry, Tupelo MS; Carol Fielder, Jackson MS; John Cassidy, Myrtle Beach SC; Gil Mahla, Hartwell GA
| |
---|
Christmas Tree Compact 3
- 13 Tables / Based on 17 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 7.44 |
Jeffrey Boak, Chapel Hill NC; Jack Whetstone, Apex NC; Vanessa O'Callaghan - Martin Demko, Cary NC
| 5.58 |
Robert Coleman, Augusta GA; Mark Hall Jr, N Augusta SC; Jeanne Baggs, Martinez GA; Geri Welch, Jackson SC
| 4.09 |
Annie Hawkins, Aiken SC; Luanne Edwards, Leesville SC; Brent Holcomb - Sallie Blackwell, Columbia SC
| 3.35 |
Jacqueline Strong, Cassatt SC; Barbara James - Louise Burns - Theresa Schlosburg, Camden SC
| |
---|
Christmas Tree Compact 4
- 12 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 5.17 |
Bryan Reese, Westchester PA; Deborah Bryan, West Chester PA; Robert Hewitt - Joyce Hewitt, Naples FL
| 3.88 |
Frank Lamb - Mildred Peskin - Henrietta Fishback, Augusta GA; Ann Duane, North Augusta SC
| |
---|
Christmas Tree Compact 5
- 8 Tables / Based on 17 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 6.73 |
Hugon Karwowski, Chapel Hill NC; Jerzy Zaremba, Pittsboro NC; Andre Tremski, D-60486 Frankfur Germany; Walter Niran, Jerusalem Israel
| 5.05 |
Joe Grue - Melanie Tucker, New York NY; Curtis Cheek, Huntsville AL; Geoff Hampson, Los Angeles CA
| 3.70 |
Nancy Hetsko - Larry Rich, Cumming GA; Norman Coombs - Bruce Parent, Brookville IN
| |
---|
Xmas Tree Comp Consol 2
- 7 Tables / Based on 11 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 5.23 |
Betty Burt, N Myrtle Beach SC; Giles Belski, N Myrtle Bch SC; Rob Meckstroth, Gainesville FL; Rich Regan, Lyman SC
| 3.92 |
Fred Lopp, Greensboro NC; Dennis Wick, Martinsburg WV; R Osburn Jr, Frederick MD; Lindsay Robinson, Brevard NC
| 2.88 |
Martha Lackey, Mc Lean VA; La Quitta Talbot - Herbert Fallin Jr, Alexandria VA; David Schultz, Washington DC
| |
---|
Xmas Tree Comp Consol 3
- 6 Tables / Based on 8 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 4.49 |
H Paul Grady IV, Myrtle Beach SC; Michael Kelley, Nellysford VA; Eberhard Jehle, Charlottesville VA; Kathy Stanford, Leesburg FL
| 3.37 |
Lynn Rattinger - Richard Willis, Roanoke VA; Rosalee Gardner - Paul Gardner, Cedar City UT
| 2.47 |
Richard Kasek - Katherine Kasek, High Point NC; Barbara Helton - Marilyn Wilson, Statesville NC
| |
---|
Xmas Tree Comp Consol 4
- 6 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 3.76 |
Margaret Rimer - Judith Allison, Greenwood IN; Charles Rimer, Lexington NC; Kathryn Greenhoot, Charlotte NC
| 2.82 |
Gale Meyer, Durham NC; Eve-Simone Pastor, Apex NC; Dee Pridgen, Charleston SC; Rylee Routh, Mount Pleasant SC
| 2.07 |
Joan Morgan - Louise Hollingsworth, Waterloo ON; Anna Janssen, Midland ON; Margaret Wynarchuk, Richmond Hill ON
| |
---|
Snowball KO 1
- 16 Tables / Based on 44 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 41.40 |
Robert Hampton, Blythewood SC; Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC; Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX; Paul Soloway, Mill Creek WA; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY
| 31.05 |
Dennis Dawson, Santa Fe NM; Mike Passell - Eddie Wold, Las Vegas NV; Robert Morris, Houston TX; Larry Cohen, Boca Raton FL; David Berkowitz, Highland Beach FL
| 20.70 |
Joyce Sillins - Jonathan Greenspan - Jim Krekorian, New York NY; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX
| 20.70 |
Len Case, Charlotte NC; Stan Given, Little River SC; Alec Price, Red Springs NC; Matthew Frame, Raleigh NC; Judith Bloomer - George Bloomer, Pittsboro NC
| |
---|
Snowball KO 2
- 16 Tables / Based on 33 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 32.91 |
Marcia Greenstein, N Miami Beach FL; Russell Arnold, Miami FL; Walt Murphy - Julie Murphy, Hendersonville NC
| 24.68 |
Jerry Umberger, Wytheville VA; William Burgess, Kingsport TN; Keith Hungate - Jim Hawkins Jr, Marion VA
| 16.46 |
Jon Rice - Mike Rice, Winston Salem NC; Lawrence Harding, Hampstead NC; Kelley Hwang, New York NY
| 16.46 |
Martin Johnson Jr, Folly Beach SC; Anthony Devereux, Pawleys Is SC; William Mannschreck, Virginia Beach VA; Brigitte Tetzner, Flowery Branch GA
| 7.40 |
Donna Coleman - Charles Coleman, Youngstown OH; Peter Goldberg - Barbara Goldberg, Sanford NC
| |
---|
Snowball KO 3
- 16 Tables / Based on 28 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 23.11 |
Walter Otey, Roanoke VA; Fred Ferguson, Hilton Head SC; Larry Westholm - Barbara Odom, Pensacola FL
| 17.33 |
Sheila Dippel - Gary Fan, Florence KY; Roberta Lack, Okemos MI; Mac McIntyre, Myrtle Beach SC
| 11.56 |
Nicholas Keehbler - Karen Keehbler, Chapel Hill NC; Arlene Steinfeldt - Michel Steinfeldt, Savannah GA
| 11.56 |
Paul Wright Jr, Mt Pleasant SC; Linda Luther, N Charleston SC; Gideon Kochmann, Mount Pleasant SC; Tina Radding, Charleston SC
| |
---|
Snowball KO 4
- 15 Tables / Based on 22 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 17.62 |
Real Fradette, North Wales PA; Chuck May, Fort Ogden FL; Ibrahim Mady, Alexandria VA; Omar Okaily, Lansdale PA
| 13.22 |
Patrick Murray - Lainey Murray, Morristown TN; Thomas Seigle - Polly Hicks, Jefferson City TN
| 8.81 |
Carroll Givens, Daniels WV; Thomas Paton, York Great Britain; Judith Mannschreck, Virginia Beach VA; David Cohan, Richboro PA
| 8.81 |
Margaret Lindquist, Chapel Hill NC; Jack Faries - Darrell Elder, Surfside Beach SC; Jane Galezewski, Longs SC
| |
---|
Snowball KO 5
- 16 Tables / Based on 19 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 13.92 |
Samuel Thompson - Peggy Thompson, Hampstead NC; Roger Farmer - Linda Farmer, Wilmington NC
| 10.44 |
Rick Giles - Mary Giles - William Hovatter - Pat Hovatter, Florence SC
| 6.96 |
William Haynes, Cresco PA; Karen Enis, Bradenton FL; Thomas Myers, Bear Creek PA; Mary Paolucci, Wilkes Barre PA
| 6.96 |
A. Elaine Wade - Cathy Steinacker, Columbia SC; Jo Wright, Winston Salem NC; Jane Gehring, Walnut Cove NC
| |
---|
Snowball KO 6
- 16 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 11.58 |
Stuart Hurlbert - Glenna Hurlbert, Efland NC; Paul Kobrin, Chapel Hill NC; Rosalie Marcus, Pittsboro NC
| 8.69 |
Leo Kuffel - Eloise Connors - Laura Jones, Wilmington NC; Stephen Preston, Burgaw NC
| 5.79 |
Jimmy Fox - Gilbert Jesch, Myrtle Beach SC; Patricia Ingersoll, Surfside Beach SC; Betty Miller, Charlton Hgts WV
| 5.79 |
Bill Carson, Ltl Switzrlnd NC; Edward Banta, Spruce Pine NC; Elliott Grosh, Charlotte NC; Richard Ash, Burnsville NC
| 2.61 |
Susan Wesley - Pinky McInvaille, Fayetteville NC; Alvaree Hanley - Lou Riddle, Columbia SC
| |
---|
Saturday Open BAM Teams
- 22 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.34 |
Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA; Jim Linhart, Raleigh NC; Tim Crank, Wheaton MD; Samuel Marks, Atlanta GA | 17.50
| 4.01 |
James Hawkes - Mark McLaughlin - Susanne McLaughlin, Charleston SC; Anne Rahtjen, Mount Pleasant SC | 17.00
| 3.00 |
Kelley Hwang, New York NY; Lawrence Harding, Hampstead NC; Mike Rice - Jon Rice, Winston Salem NC | 16.50
| 2.25 |
Joyce Sillins - Jonathan Greenspan - Jim Krekorian, New York NY; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX | 16.00
| 1.69 |
Natalie Hertz - Dan Hertz, Harrison NY; Marvin Shatz, Hilton Head SC; Peter Wolf, Hilton Head Is SC | 14.50
| 1.27 |
Matthew Frame, Raleigh NC; Alec Price, Red Springs NC; George Bloomer - Judith Bloomer, Pittsboro NC | 13.00
| 3.00 |
David Ashby - Eileen Ashby, Apex NC; Elizabeth McGuffey - Michael McGuffey, Durham NC | 12.00
| 2.25 |
Edward Pollock - John Kiebler, Hilton Head SC; Barbara Kiebler, Hilton Head Is SC; Catherine Neddenriep, Bluffton SC | 11.50
| 1.69 |
James Gullo, Silver Creek NY; Joanne Kelley, Fredonia NY; Dian Petrov, Buffalo NY; Brady Hinnegan, Richmond Hill ON | 11.00
| 1.88 |
William Haynes, Cresco PA; Thomas Myers, Bear Creek PA; Karen Enis - Joseph Enis, Bradenton FL | 10.50
| |
---|
Rudolph Sat Eve Side
- 14.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.64 |
Carroll Givens, Daniels WV; David Cohan, Richboro PA | 66.10%
| 2.73 |
Marilyn Harries - James Newman, Pierrefonds QC | 62.50%
| 2.12 |
Doreen Mendenhall, Burton SC; Eugenia Ogden, Saint Helena Is SC | 60.04%
| 1.54 |
Arlene Steinfeldt - Michel Steinfeldt, Savannah GA | 59.28%
| 1.57 |
Zeke Letellier, Crofton MD; Jean Levin, Springfield VA | 58.90%
| 1.37 |
Margaret Skinner - Leigh Skinner, Charlotte NC | 58.33%
| 1.59 |
Kendall Patterson - Lorna Patterson, Sharon MA | 52.08%
| 1.04 |
Arnold Liebman - Beverly Pawson, Charlottesville VA | 49.62%
| 1.04 |
Jack Webb, Charleston SC; Sherril Cuzzell, Summerville SC | 49.62%
| |
---|
Saturday Open Pairs
- 12.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | Names | Score | 7.70 |
Richard Guarneri - Spencer Hurd, Charleston SC | 63.48%
| 5.78 |
Joe Walden, Monroe NC; James Blackwell, Lexington KY | 61.47%
| 4.37 |
Linda Smith - Ron Smith, Hixson TN | 57.92%
| 3.25 |
William Foster - Bruce Reeve, Raleigh NC | 56.78%
| 3.47 |
Jill Hobson - Eleanor Register, Wilmington NC | 56.65%
| 1.83 |
John Russell, North Barringto IL; Martin Caley, Montreal QC | 52.78%
| 4.43 |
John Richards - Joanne Yeager, Orlando FL | 49.49%
| 3.32 |
James McIvor - Leigh McIvor, Bedford VA | 48.61%
| 2.49 |
Jesse Cheng - Helen Cheng, Annandale VA | 47.95%
| 1.87 |
Shirley Brown, Easley SC; Barbara Somervill, Simpsonville SC | 47.79%
| |
---|
Sat Eve 0-300 BAM Teams
- 11 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 3.26 |
J Schmehl - Irene Schmehl, Chambersburg PA; George Boltz - Carolyn Boltz, Greer SC | 16.57
| 2.45 |
Jimmy Fox, Myrtle Beach SC; Margaret Lindquist, Chapel Hill NC; June Satterfield, Graham NC; Don Dunn, Put in Bay OH | 16.00
| 1.83 |
Maggie Cramer, Virginia Beach VA; Norman Crandell Sr, Hiawassee GA; Rosemarie Bank, Hampstead NC; Jocelyn Hazzard, Wilmington NC | 15.43
| 1.38 |
Katherine Downen - Margaret Francel, Charleston SC; John Irwin - Rhonda Irwin, Raleigh NC | 14.29
| |
---|
Saturday Late Zip KOs
- 7 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 2.58 |
Jeffrey Boak, Chapel Hill NC; Jack Whetstone, Apex NC; Annie Hawkins, Aiken SC; Luanne Edwards, Leesville SC
| 1.94 |
Joe Mandel, Cary NC; Claudia Hale - Robert Hale, Greensboro NC; Evelyn Brandon, Myrtle Beach SC
| |
---|
Rudolph Side Series
- 35.25 Tables / Based on 16 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 6.37 |
James Newman, Pierrefonds QC | 126.33%
| 6.37 |
Marilyn Harries, Pierrefonds QC | 126.33%
| 5.40 |
David Ehle, Charlotte NC | 123.48%
| 4.24 |
Doreen Mendenhall, Burton SC | 119.70%
| 4.24 |
Eugenia Ogden, Saint Helena Is SC | 119.70%
| 2.12 |
Shirley Dail, Wilmington NC | 116.91%
| 2.12 |
David Klein, Wilmington NC | 116.91%
| |
---|
Sunday Morn 0-300 Swiss
- 5 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 2.12 |
David Horton - Peggy Horton, Topsail Beach NC; Rosemary Miles, Pawleys Isl SC; Karen Galleher, Pawley's Island SC | 51.00
| 1.59 |
John Irwin - Rhonda Irwin, Raleigh NC; Joe Mandel, Cary NC; Kathleen Stallings, Chapel Hill NC | 50.00
| |
---|
Flight A/X Swiss
- 31 Tables / Based on 61 Tables | MPs | A | X | Names | Score | 24.85 |
Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL; Reanette Frobouck, Pittsburgh PA; Linda McGarry - Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; Robert Morris, Houston TX | 114.00
| 18.64 |
Robert Hampton, Blythewood SC; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY; Paul Soloway, Mill Creek WA; Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC | 98.00
| 13.98 |
Kay Joyce - Randy Joyce, Raleigh NC; Bill Wisdom, Salisbury NC; Tom Rutledge, Charleston SC | 91.00
| 10.48 |
Victor Markowicz, Boca Raton FL; Shalom Zeligman, Bat-Yam 59 Israel; Jacek Pszczola, Las Vegas NV; Josef Blass, Chapel Hill NC; Jerzy Zaremba, Pittsboro NC | 87.00
| 7.86 |
Joyce Sillins - Jonathan Greenspan - Jim Krekorian, New York NY; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX | 86.00
| 5.16 |
Lawrence Harding, Hampstead NC; Jill Hobson - Eleanor Register, Wilmington NC; Jim Linhart - Bruce Reeve, Raleigh NC | 83.00
| 5.16 |
Julian Klukowski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Walter Niran, Jerusalem Israel; Victor Melman, Scarsdale NY; Andre Tremski, D-60486 Frankfur Germany | 83.00
| 3.32 |
Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA; Samuel Marks, Atlanta GA; Ron Smith - Linda Smith, Hixson TN; Tim Crank, Wheaton MD | 82.00
| 8.06 |
Rob Meckstroth, Gainesville FL; Rich Regan, Lyman SC; Giles Belski, N Myrtle Bch SC; Betty Burt, N Myrtle Beach SC | 78.00
| 6.05 |
Lance Shull - Malcolm Smith, Raleigh NC; John Cobb Jr, Apex NC; John Marriott Jr, Cary NC | 75.00
| 3.97 |
Peter Wolf, Hilton Head Is SC; Marvin Shatz, Hilton Head SC; James Blackwell, Lexington KY; Joe Walden, Monroe NC | 72.00
| 3.97 |
Tina Radding, Charleston SC; Gideon Kochmann, Mount Pleasant SC; Anthony Devereux, Pawleys Is SC; Martin Johnson Jr, Folly Beach SC | 72.00
| |
---|
B/C Swiss Teams
- 30 Tables | MPs | B | C | Names | Score | 11.81 |
Joanne Kelley, Fredonia NY; Dian Petrov, Buffalo NY; James Gullo, Silver Creek NY; Mac McIntyre, Myrtle Beach SC | 107.00
| 8.86 |
Cheryl Scott, Charleston SC; Brady Hinnegan, Richmond Hill ON; David Cohan, Richboro PA; Hugon Karwowski, Chapel Hill NC | 102.00
| 6.64 |
Mary Boyd, Charleston WV; Clarke Smart, Pawleys Island SC; Mildred Villani, Myrtle Beach SC; P Lee, Conway SC | 95.00
| 4.98 |
Paul Wright Jr, Mt Pleasant SC; Vanessa O'Callaghan - Martin Demko, Cary NC; Linda Luther, N Charleston SC | 91.00
| 3.27 |
Shirley Folkerts - Ralph Folkerts - Nancy Watkins - Elsa Clauson, Cumming GA | 86.00
| 6.43 |
Jack Whetstone, Apex NC; William Mauldin, Mount Airy NC; Steve Barsby, Cary NC; Jeffrey Boak, Chapel Hill NC | 86.00
| 4.82 |
Samuel Thompson - Peggy Thompson, Hampstead NC; Roger Farmer - Linda Farmer, Wilmington NC | 84.00
| 3.62 |
David Ashby - Eileen Ashby, Apex NC; Michael McGuffey - Elizabeth McGuffey, Durham NC | 81.00
| 2.71 |
Kendall Patterson - Lorna Patterson, Sharon MA; Marie Lewis, Macon GA; James Lord Jr, Dublin GA | 79.00
| 2.03 |
H Paul Grady IV, Myrtle Beach SC; Brigitte Tetzner, Flowery Branch GA; Alvaree Hanley, Columbia SC; Kathy Stanford, Leesburg FL | 69.00
| |
---|
Sun Aft 0-300 Swiss
- 3 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 1.84 |
Dan Spencer - Sally Spencer - Daryl Benham, Savannah GA; Alice Fillingame, Midway GA | 55.00
| |
---|
Friday Night Zip KOs
- 11 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 2.79 |
Owen Lien, Hickory NC; Paul Johnson III, Four Oaks NC; Martha Stewart Lucas, Milledgeville GA; Mike Cappelletti, Hixson TN
| 2.79 |
Norman Cowen M D, Surry ME; Bryan Reese, Westchester PA; Deborah Bryan, West Chester PA; Arnold Kritz, Bethlehem PA
| 1.60 |
Mike Rice - Jon Rice, Winston Salem NC; Joyce Hampton, Blythewood SC; Happoldt Neuffer, Columbia SC
| 1.60 |
William Mauldin, Mount Airy NC; Steve Barsby, Cary NC; Jeffrey Boak, Chapel Hill NC; Jack Whetstone, Apex NC
| |
---|