Mexican Resort Regional

Puerto Vallarta
Nov 7-13, 2005

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Tues Afternoon Side Swiss - 12 Teams

MPsABCNamesScore
3.34
1


Joseph Fox, Laredo TX; N Richard Nelson - Norinne Anderson Nelson, Tlay Mexico; Marjorie Michelin, Los Angeles CA84.00
2.20
2/3


Nanette Noland, Baton Rouge LA; Beth Stuart - Terry Currie - Esta Van Zandt, Houston TX83.00
2.20
2/3


Rick Pleiss, University Plac WA; Monta Bell, Billings MT; Jean McCullough, Scottsdale AZ; Marjorie Blunt, Federal Way WA83.00
1.41
4


Pat Levy - Betty Freedman - Pat McMullin - Jolie Hess, Houston TX80.00
2.73
1

Myra Johnston, Vancouver BC; Marlene Powell, Burnaby BC; Doreen Ransom - Colin Ransom, Furry Creek BC75.00
2.05
2

Helen Simonette, Salado TX; Jo McDaniel, Georgetown TX; Ruth Ableman, Irvine CA; Margie Kenyon, Fresno CA60.00
1.97
3
1
Michael Molinari, Coarsegold CA; Paul Boyd, Clovis CA; Beverly Daniels - Mary Jo Howard-Davila, Fresno CA57.00

Afternoon Side Series - 27 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
3.64
1
1
1
Gordon Wright, Vancouver BC; Julian Palinski, Laredo TX66.80%
2.73
2


Sue Maly, Metairie LA; Mary Hovda, Portland OR62.52%
2.05
3


Ruth Keller, Asheville NC; Jennifer Rogers, Longwood FL60.15%
2.39
4
2

Tony Dare - Irma Ashley, Tucson AZ57.67%
2.24
5
3
2
William Cray, Florence WI; Marianna Levenhagen, Chapala Mexico56.72%
1.57
6
4

William Keller, Asheville NC; W David Rogers Jr, Longwood FL55.67%
1.45
5
3
Rita Shackelford, Horseshoe Bay TX; Sandra Davis, Midland TX55.65%
1.09
6
4
Maryann Baumann, Fort Collins CO; Margaret Mc Glashan, Indianapolis IN53.14%
0.82

5
William Brooks - Gena Brooks, Mertzon TX52.76%

Monday Charity Pairs - 32 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
6.07
1


Jolie Hess - Pat Levy, Houston TX66.29%
4.55
2
1
1
Josefina Barragan - Margarita Cabrera, Guadalajara Mexico62.69%
3.41
3


Joanne Brown - Al Goldspiel, Alameda CA60.42%
3.09
4
2

Ruth Ableman, Irvine CA; Lorell Jennings, Brooklyn NY60.23%
2.32
5/6
3
2
Maryann Baumann, Fort Collins CO; Ken Blunt, Fresno CA59.09%
1.68
5/6


Ed Jennings - Henry Schroder, Houston TX59.09%
1.74
4
3
Nicole Formanek - Edwin Formanek, Mississauga ON58.33%
1.30
5
4
Ted Drew - Carrie Beavington, Vancouver BC57.20%
0.98
6
5
Alfredo Ringel - Deborah Ringel, Guadalajara Mexico57.01%

KO Teams 1 Bracket 1 - 11 Teams

MPsRankNames
23.00
1
Robert Hampton, Blythewood SC; Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC; Jon Rice - Mike Rice, Winston Salem NC; Jonathan Greenspan, New York NY
17.25
2
Michael Flanagan - Barbara Flanagan, Scottsdale AZ; Mark Litterman - Kathy Litterman, Phoenix AZ; Gerry Marshall, Mexico
11.50
3/4
Judy McDonald - Ronald McDonald, Henderson NV; Tom Henry, Ajijic Mexico; Mauro Viale, Sn Mgel Allende Mexico; Miguel Reygadas, Polanco Mexico; G S Jade Barrett, Vancouver WA
11.50
3/4
Edwin Lewis III, Bolton CT; John Potter, Panama City FL; Richard Potter, Black Mountain NC; Thomas Hyde, Willimantic CT; Erik Paulsen, Upland CA; Ed Lewis, Falls Church VA

KO Teams 1 Bracket 2 - 9 Teams

MPsRankNames
12.64
1
Jack Paulus, Detroit MI; Donald Ross, Chapala Mexico; Lynne Ziegler, Bloomfield MI; David Hoogenberg, Ajijic Mexico
9.48
2
Thomas Gillett, Ajijic Mexico; Donna McElroy - J Anderson, Chapala Mexico; Gaylord Brockway, Phoenix AZ
6.32
3/4
Sally Sabo - John Jacobson, Santa Fe NM; Patricia Moon, Laredo TX; Richard Wilmington, San Francisco CA
6.32
3/4
Reese House - Ted Guthrie - Robert York, Washington DC; Edward Duffy, Arlington VA

KO Teams 1 Bracket 3 - 11 Teams

MPsRankNames
10.09
1
Dion Dubois - Rene Franco, Dallas TX; John Overstreet, Carrollton TX; David Buck, Temple TX
7.57
2
Thelma Benfell, Midvale UT; Jill Petersen - Beverly Taft, Salt Lake City UT; Betty Larsen, Murray UT
5.05
3/4
Jane Shimokura - Howard Shimokura, Vancouver BC; Edward Tanaka - Kathleen Tanaka, Scarborough ON
5.05
3/4
Frank Callom - Laraine Callom, Las Vegas NV; Pauline Reid, Barrie ON; Elizabeth Allsebrook, Laredo TX

Tuesday Morning Side Game - 20 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
3.03
1


Kenneth Ross, Ajijic Mexico; Jim McMullin, Chapala Jal Mexico71.73%
2.27
2


Robert Esch, El Paso TX; Doris Rush, Lubbock TX59.74%
2.88
3
1
1
Michael Molinari, Coarsegold CA; Paul Boyd, Clovis CA58.16%
2.16
4
2

Sue Gerard, Mexico Mexico; John Taylor, Lago Vista TX55.27%
1.94
5
3
2
Joe Foster - Dori Foster, Atherton CA54.35%
1.45
6
4
3
John Underwood, Olympia WA; Fay Bronson, Tenino WA54.29%
1.24
5
4
Ronald Sears - Patricia Sears, Fort Worth TX53.74%
0.89

5
Suman Gupta - Kris Gupta, Olympia WA52.85%

Tues Eve Swiss - 14 Teams

MPsABCNamesScore
3.64
1


Joseph Fox, Laredo TX; Norinne Anderson Nelson - N Richard Nelson, Tlay Mexico; Nels Erickson, Sparks NV107.00
2.73
2
1

Jean Cravey, Palestine TX; Ferdinand Wolfram, Riverside CA; T Bruce Smith - Margie Kenyon, Fresno CA78.00
2.05
3


Helen Cherry - Donald Cherry - Ouida Addison - Robert Addison, Great Falls MT77.00
2.28
4/5
2
1
Frank Callom - Laraine Callom, Las Vegas NV; Elizabeth Allsebrook, Laredo TX; Pauline Reid, Barrie ON70.00
1.35
4/5


Alynne Vergara, Fort Myers FL; Dora Lorah, Cape Coral FL; June Plunkett - Amy Bronstein, Sarasota FL70.00
1.71

2
Eugene Cavanaugh - Shirley Holland - Phyllis Tate - Evelyn Cloninger, Austin TX68.00

Tuesday Open Pairs - 32 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
9.10
1


Frances Hilliard - Christel Quist, Lakewood WA61.36%
6.83
2


Bruce Brownfield - Susan Ohman, Graham WA59.31%
5.12
3


Linda Lake, Southampton NY; Bruce Reeve, Raleigh NC57.67%
3.84
4


Happoldt Neuffer, Columbia SC; Joyce Hampton, Blythewood SC57.41%
2.88
5


Randolph Worsham - Helen Worsham, Dallas TX57.08%
6.19
6
1
1
Alfredo Ringel - Deborah Ringel, Guadalajara Mexico55.87%
4.64
2

Michael Hansen - Kathy Angstadt, Portland OR55.19%
3.48
3

Harold Wilson - Charlotte Wilson, Gonzales TX53.96%
3.24
4
2
Barbara Morris, Comox BC; Lysbeth McCrone, Courtenay BC53.68%
2.43
5
3
Helen Malcolm, Kincardine ON; Mickey Edholm, Jalisco Mexico53.57%
3.01
6
4
Kenneth Lee, Elliot Lake ON; William Warren Jr, Pasadena CA53.39%
2.24

5
Teresa Cameron - Dianna Rickson, Comox BC53.33%

Tuesday Evening Side Pair - 20 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
3.03
1
1

Carol Black, Roanoke TX; Henrietta Morris, Arlington TX67.56%
2.27
2


Lew Levy - Jeanette Magid, Houston TX63.69%
1.94
3
2

Mauro Viale, Sn Mgel Allende Mexico; Tom Henry, Ajijic Mexico60.42%
1.28
4


Norma Saltzberg, Vancouver BC; Martin Henneberger, Coquitlam BC59.52%
2.27
5
3
1
David Ward - Claire Ward, Victoria BC56.55%
1.09
6
4

Carolyn Cooper, Fort Belvoir VA; Julian Palinski, Laredo TX53.57%
1.40
5

Lenora Oceguera - David Haydon, Marietta GA52.98%
1.70

2
Bernard Provencher, Vancouver BC; Ferol Jenkins, Lauderhill FL52.08%
1.12

3/4
Ellen Hutt, Marmora ON; Marianne Hodgson, Keewatin ON46.73%
1.12

3/4
Juanita Buck - Roy Butler, Temple TX46.73%

Wed Morn Side Pairs - 14 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
2.58
1
1
1
Sandra Davis, Midland TX; Rita Shackelford, Horseshoe Bay TX71.67%
1.94
2


Robert Esch, El Paso TX; Doris Rush, Lubbock TX62.25%
1.71
3
2

J Anderson, Chapala Mexico; Gaylord Brockway, Phoenix AZ60.25%
1.48
4
3
2
William Cray, Florence WI; Marianna Levenhagen, Chapala Mexico53.17%
0.96
5
4

Joe Foster - Dori Foster, Atherton CA51.31%

Tuesday Afternoon Side Pr - 31 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
3.94
1


Sue Maly, Metairie LA; Mary Hovda, Portland OR72.09%
2.96
2


Jennifer Rogers, Longwood FL; Ruth Keller, Asheville NC61.00%
2.22
3


Dewitt Hudson Jr, Arlington TX; Lenny Roberts, Houston TX60.53%
3.49
4
1

John Petersen - Arlene Petersen, Comox BC60.36%
1.25
5


Leslie Powell, New York NY; Robert Jamison, Anchorage AK58.98%
2.73
6
2
1
Dori Foster - Joe Foster, Atherton CA58.44%
2.05
3
2
Marc Scott Mitchel, Bronston KY; Mike Watkins, Portland OR57.90%
2.15
4
3
Juanita Buck - Roy Butler, Temple TX56.15%
1.51
5/6

Wanda Zakrzewski, Chapala Mexico; Mary Lu Saavedra, Ajijic Mexico55.45%
1.15
5/6
4
William Brooks - Gena Brooks, Mertzon TX55.45%
0.95

5
Lorell Jennings, Brooklyn NY; Bernard Provencher, Vancouver BC53.68%

Morning Side Series - 24 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
3.34
1


G S Jade Barrett, Vancouver WA; Mauro Viale, Sn Mgel Allende Mexico68.33%
2.88
2
1

J Anderson, Chapala Mexico; Gaylord Brockway, Phoenix AZ65.01%
2.16
3
2

Claude Le Cavalier - Liliane Le Cavalier, Laval QC63.90%
1.62
4
3

W David Rogers Jr - Jennifer Rogers, Longwood FL60.97%
1.22
5
4

Chris Kindt - Jane Formet, Orlando FL60.12%
1.03
6


Sue Maly, Metairie LA; Mary Hovda, Portland OR57.99%
2.43
5
1
Ronald Sears - Patricia Sears, Fort Worth TX52.98%
1.82

2
Mary Jo Howard-Davila - Beverly Daniels, Fresno CA52.46%
1.37

3
Ray Duncan - Jan Duncan, Rancho Mirage CA48.93%
1.14

4
Marianna Levenhagen, Chapala Mexico; William Cray, Florence WI48.21%

Thurs Aft Side Pairs - 42 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
4.70
1
1

Ruth Ableman, Irvine CA; Shirley Henry, Austin TX61.90%
3.53
2


Jimmy Reynolds, Arlington TX; Nancy Peterson, Euless TX61.01%
2.64
3


June Plunkett - Amy Bronstein, Sarasota FL60.71%
2.96
4
2

Claude Le Cavalier - Liliane Le Cavalier, Laval QC58.63%
1.94
5/6
3/4

Mary Lu Saavedra, Ajijic Mexico; Wanda Zakrzewski, Chapala Mexico56.85%
1.94
5/6
3/4

Sally Sabo - John Jacobson, Santa Fe NM56.85%
1.25
5

Jackie Cover, Newport Beach CA; Carol Pangburn, Corona Dl Mar CA56.37%
2.73
6
1
William Brooks - Gena Brooks, Mertzon TX55.77%
2.05

2
Alan Bath - Connie Bath, Houston TX54.17%
1.54

3
Ellen Hutt, Marmora ON; Marianne Hodgson, Keewatin ON53.87%
1.15

4
Paul Kullman - Carol Hardy, Puerto Vallarta Mexico52.08%
1.06

5
William Cray, Florence WI; Marianna Levenhagen, Chapala Mexico51.74%

Thursday Open Pairs - 42 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
10.85
1


Linda Lake, Southampton NY; Bruce Reeve, Raleigh NC63.69%
8.14
2
1

Edwin Lewis III, Bolton CT; Thomas Hyde, Willimantic CT63.24%
6.10
3


John Potter, Panama City FL; Ed Lewis, Falls Church VA61.40%
4.58
4


Pat McMullin - Betty Freedman, Houston TX60.12%
3.43
5


Dewitt Hudson Jr, Arlington TX; Lenny Roberts, Houston TX58.40%
2.57
6


Helen Cherry - Donald Cherry, Great Falls MT57.74%
5.27
2

Adela Naftali, Mexico Mexico; Hilda Kreimerman, Huixquilucan Mexico54.32%
4.55
3
1
Alfredo Ringel - Deborah Ringel, Guadalajara Mexico54.00%
3.41
4
2
Margaret Mc Glashan, Indianapolis IN; Suzanne Graham, Fresno CA53.87%
2.56
5
3
Lotte Optekamp - Britt Siem, Houston TX52.14%
1.92
6
4
Michael Molinari, Coarsegold CA; Paul Boyd, Clovis CA51.96%
1.92

5
Edward Tanaka - Kathleen Tanaka, Scarborough ON51.25%
1.78

6
Douglas Lawson - Sandra Lawson, Whitby ON51.04%

Thurs Eve Side Pairs - 16 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
2.73
1
1
1
Rita Shackelford, Horseshoe Bay TX; Sandra Davis, Midland TX65.83%
2.05
2
2
2
Ted Drew - Carrie Beavington, Vancouver BC60.83%
1.54
3


Happoldt Neuffer, Columbia SC; Joyce Hampton, Blythewood SC58.75%
1.15
4


Darlene Anderson, Saint Paul MN; Pamela Leggett, Parker AZ56.25%
1.18
5


Mark Litterman, Phoenix AZ; Barbara Flanagan, Scottsdale AZ54.58%
1.37
3
3
Roy Butler - Juanita Buck, Temple TX51.25%
1.03
4
4
Barbara Morris, Comox BC; Lysbeth McCrone, Courtenay BC50.42%

Thurs Eve Side Swiss - 12 Teams

MPsABCNamesScore
3.34
1


Kathleen Bumgardner - Mark Bumgardner, Carrollton TX; Nancy Peterson, Euless TX; Jimmy Reynolds, Arlington TX110.00
2.58
2
1

Syril Atherton - Mary Tilden, San Francisco CA; William Titsworth, Talpa De Allend Mexico; Carolyn Cooper, Fort Belvoir VA78.00
1.88
3


June Plunkett - Amy Bronstein, Sarasota FL; Alynne Vergara, Fort Myers FL; Dora Lorah, Cape Coral FL75.00
1.41
4


Lew Levy - Jeanette Magid - Pat Levy - Jolie Hess, Houston TX72.00
1.97
2
1
Ronald Sears - Patricia Sears, Fort Worth TX; William Brooks - Gena Brooks, Mertzon TX67.00
1.45
3

Jack Paulus, Detroit MI; Donald Ross, Chapala Mexico; David Hoogenberg, Ajijic Mexico; Richard Ziegler - Lynne Ziegler, Bloomfield MI64.00

Wednesday Evening Side - 14 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
2.28
1/2
1

John Killeen - Patricia Killeen, Mishawaka IN60.00%
2.26
1/2


Jim McMullin, Chapala Jal Mexico; Lenny Roberts, Houston TX60.00%
2.12
3
2
1
Sandra Davis, Midland TX; Rita Shackelford, Horseshoe Bay TX56.25%
1.28
4
3

Flora Pettit, Austin TX; Chris Hull, San Marcos TX55.00%
1.39
5/6
4/5
2/3
Terry Pierce - Virginia Horsman, Austin TX52.92%
1.39
5/6
4/5
2/3
Ray Duncan - Jan Duncan, Rancho Mirage CA52.92%

Morning Side Series - 31 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
3.94
1


Miguel Reygadas, Polanco Mexico; Mauro Viale, Sn Mgel Allende Mexico67.92%
3.34
2
1

Gaylord Brockway, Phoenix AZ; Thomas Gillett, Ajijic Mexico65.84%
2.43
3


G S Jade Barrett, Vancouver WA; Tom Henry, Ajijic Mexico64.08%
2.51
4
2

Chris Kindt - Jane Formet, Orlando FL61.87%
2.27
5
3
1
Ellen Hutt, Marmora ON; Gordon Wright, Vancouver BC61.22%
1.41
6
4

Sue Gerard, Mexico Mexico; John Taylor, Lago Vista TX57.55%
1.37
5

Tony Dare - Irma Ashley, Tucson AZ56.27%
0.98
6

Eugene Cavanaugh - Shirley Holland, Austin TX53.62%
1.70

2
Jack Pickart, Atherton CA; James Blach, Mountain View CA47.18%
1.28

3
Ronald Sears - Patricia Sears, Fort Worth TX45.75%
1.06

4
Shirley Craft, Fairbanks AK; Marlene Barton, Sonora CA45.74%

Friday Afternoon Side - 35 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
4.25
1
1

Liliane Le Cavalier - Claude Le Cavalier, Laval QC67.38%
3.19
2
2

Shirley Henry, Austin TX; Ruth Ableman, Irvine CA65.69%
2.39
3


Martin Henneberger, Coquitlam BC; Gordon Wright, Vancouver BC63.34%
1.88
4
3

Kathy Angstadt - Michael Hansen, Portland OR61.55%
1.51
5
4

Jean McCullough, Scottsdale AZ; Linda Shallit, Belfair WA60.74%
1.01
6


Jennifer Rogers, Longwood FL; Ruth Keller, Asheville NC60.30%
1.08
5

Arlene Petersen - John Petersen, Comox BC59.50%
2.12
6
1
Nedra Sims - Junene Johnson, Fort Worth TX56.71%
1.59

2
Marianna Levenhagen, Chapala Mexico; William Cray, Florence WI47.58%
1.19

3
Larry Chamberlain, Flat Rock NC; Nancy Chamberlain, Flatrock NC44.83%

Wednesday Open Pairs - 30 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
8.75
1


Ed Lewis, Falls Church VA; John Potter, Panama City FL62.22%
6.56
2


John Kissinger, San Clemente CA; Susan Kissinger, Carson CA58.05%
4.92
3


Pat McMullin - Betty Freedman, Houston TX55.87%
3.69
4


Mark Bumgardner - Kathleen Bumgardner, Carrollton TX55.40%
2.77
5


Helen Cherry - Donald Cherry, Great Falls MT55.30%
2.08
6


Jimmy Reynolds, Arlington TX; Nancy Peterson, Euless TX54.36%
4.43
1/2
1
Marie Henjum - Harvey Henjum, Saint Paul MN53.69%
4.43
1/2

Henrietta Morris, Arlington TX; Carol Black, Roanoke TX53.69%
3.19
3
2
Allan Barrett - Janice Berktin, Richmond Hill ON53.13%
2.13
4

Harold Wilson - Charlotte Wilson, Gonzales TX52.27%
2.05
5
3
Ted Rank - Karol Rank, Murchison TX50.95%
1.54

4
Patricia Cabrera - Georgina Girbau, Guadalajara Mexico48.96%

KO3 Bracket 1 - 11 Teams

MPsRankNames
23.00
1
Joseph Fox, Laredo TX; Nels Erickson, Sparks NV; Marjorie Michelin, Los Angeles CA; N Richard Nelson - Norinne Anderson Nelson, Tlay Mexico
17.25
2
Robert Hampton, Blythewood SC; Mike Rice - Jon Rice, Winston Salem NC; Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC; Jonathan Greenspan, New York NY
11.50
3/4
Miguel Reygadas, Mexico Mexico; G S Jade Barrett, Vancouver WA; Tom Henry, Ajijic Mexico; Mauro Viale, Sn Mgel Allende Mexico; Judy McDonald - Ronald McDonald, Henderson NV
11.50
3/4
Jeanette Magid - Pat Levy - Lew Levy - Jolie Hess, Houston TX

KO3 Bracket 2 - 9 Teams

MPsRankNames
12.08
1
Thomas Gillett, Stoystown PA; J Anderson - Donna McElroy, Chapala Mexico; Gaylord Brockway, Phoenix AZ
9.06
2
Barbara Somervill, Simpsonville SC; D Anne Pientka, Phoenix AZ; Betty Burch, Windermere FL; Ann Abercrombie, Daytona Beach FL
6.04
3/4
Robert York - Reese House - Ted Guthrie, Washington DC; Edward Duffy, Arlington VA
6.04
3/4
Jack Paulus, Detroit MI; David Hoogenberg, Ajijic Mexico; Donald Ross, Chapala Mexico; Lynne Ziegler, Bloomfield MI

KO3 Bracket 3 - 10 Teams

MPsRankNames
9.59
1
Fay Bronson, Tenino WA; John Underwood - Kris Gupta - Suman Gupta, Olympia WA
7.19
2
M Damon - Beverly Greer - Jo McDaniel, Georgetown TX; Helen Simonette, Salado TX
4.80
3/4
Helen Malcolm, Kincardine ON; Mickey Edholm, Mexico Mexico; Maria Elena Rodriguez - Gabriela Castaneda, Guadalajara Mexico
4.80
3/4
David Buck - Juanita Buck, Temple TX; Rene Franco - Dion Dubois, Dallas TX; John Overstreet, Carrollton TX

Wednesday Eve Side Swiss - 13 Teams

MPsABCNamesScore
3.49
1
1

Eugene Cavanaugh - Shirley Holland - Phyllis Tate - Evelyn Cloninger, Austin TX89.00
2.62
2


Jean McCullough, Scottsdale AZ; Marjorie Blunt, Federal Way WA; Monta Bell, Billings MT; Linda Shallit, Belfair WA82.00
2.43
3/4
2
1
Edwin Formanek - Nicole Formanek, Mississauga ON; Douglas Lawson - Sandra Lawson, Whitby ON77.00
1.72
3/4


Edwin Lewis III, Bolton CT; Thomas Hyde, Willimantic CT; Terry Currie - Beth Stuart, Houston TX77.00
1.82
5
3
2
Ronald Sears - Patricia Sears, Fort Worth TX; William Brooks - Gena Brooks, Mertzon TX69.00
1.22
4

Mary Jo Howard-Davila - Beverly Daniels - Suzanne Graham, Fresno CA; Margaret Mc Glashan, Indianapolis IN62.00

Friday Open Pairs - 20 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
7.00
1


Bruce Brownfield, Graham WA; Rick Pleiss, University Plac WA61.16%
5.25
2


Laura Salinas, Mexico Mexico; F Harari, Lomasdetecamach Mexico59.82%
3.94
3


John Kissinger, San Clemente CA; Susan Kissinger, Carson CA57.59%
2.95
4


Christel Quist - Frances Hilliard, Lakewood WA56.40%
4.50
5
1

John Killeen - Patricia Killeen, Mishawaka IN55.95%
2.45
6


Betty Freedman - Pat McMullin, Houston TX55.51%
3.38
2

Adela Naftali, Mexico Mexico; Hilda Kreimerman, Huixquilucan Mexico50.60%
2.53
3

Jeny Grinberg - Roberto Grinberg, Huixquilucan Mexico50.30%
1.90
4

Sue Gerard, Mexico Mexico; John Taylor, Lago Vista TX49.70%
2.96

1
Allan Barrett - Janice Berktin, Richmond Hill ON47.92%
2.22

2
Britt Siem - Lotte Optekamp, Houston TX44.64%

Friday Eve Side Series - 21 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
3.19
1


Darlene Anderson, Saint Paul MN; Pamela Leggett, Parker AZ73.86%
2.39
2


Gaylord Brockway, Phoenix AZ; Jim McMullin, Chapala Jal Mexico62.58%
2.88
3
1
1
Suman Gupta - Kris Gupta, Olympia WA57.61%
2.16
4
2
2
Juanita Buck - Roy Butler, Temple TX53.29%
1.62
5
3
3
Ed Jennings, Houston TX; James Blach, Mountain View CA53.23%
1.24
6
4
4
Barbara Morris, Comox BC; Lysbeth McCrone, Courtenay BC53.16%
0.91
5
5
Alfredo Ringel - Deborah Ringel, Guadalajara Mexico52.86%

Saturday Morning Side Pr - 28 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
3.64
1
1

Donald Ross, Chapala Mexico; David Hoogenberg, Ajijic Mexico67.42%
2.73
2
2

Eugene Cavanaugh - Shirley Holland, Austin TX61.93%
2.24
3/4


Brenda Glaze, Anchorage AK; G S Jade Barrett, Vancouver WA60.23%
1.80
3/4


Jeanette Magid - Pat Levy, Houston TX60.23%
1.88
5
3

Helen Malcolm, Kincardine ON; Wanda Zakrzewski, Chapala Mexico58.14%
1.57
6


Darlene Anderson, Saint Paul MN; Pamela Leggett, Parker AZ57.20%
2.05
4

Jules Bue, Lynnwood WA; Michael Hansen, Portland OR57.01%
2.27
5/6
1
Jane Shimokura - Patricia Chen, Vancouver BC54.36%
0.93
5/6

W David Rogers Jr - Jennifer Rogers, Longwood FL54.36%
1.70

2
Gordon Wright, Vancouver BC; Julian Palinski, Laredo TX49.24%
1.28

3
Patricia Moon, Laredo TX; Richard Wilmington, San Francisco CA49.05%
1.14

4
Nedra Sims - Junene Johnson, Fort Worth TX48.67%

Friday Eve Swiss - 8 Teams

MPsABNamesScore
2.73
1

Kathleen Bumgardner - Mark Bumgardner, Carrollton TX; Nancy Peterson, Euless TX; Jimmy Reynolds, Arlington TX96.00
2.05
2

Jean McCullough, Scottsdale AZ; Marjorie Blunt, Federal Way WA; Monta Bell, Billings MT; Linda Shallit, Belfair WA84.00
1.54
3

Donald Cherry - Helen Cherry - Robert Addison - Ouida Addison, Great Falls MT75.00
1.97
1
Robert York - Reese House - Ted Guthrie, Washington DC; Edward Duffy, Arlington VA65.00

Morning KO Bracket 1 - 9 Teams

MPsRankNames
20.70
1
Erik Paulsen - Ada Paulsen, Upland CA; Richard Potter - Betty Potter, Black Mountain NC
15.53
2
Mark Litterman - Kathy Litterman, Phoenix AZ; Michael Flanagan - Barbara Flanagan, Scottsdale AZ; Gerry Marshall, Calgary AB
10.35
3/4
Joseph Fox, Laredo TX; Nels Erickson, Sparks NV; Norinne Anderson Nelson - N Richard Nelson, Tlay Mexico; Marjorie Michelin, Los Angeles CA
10.35
3/4
Robert Hampton, Blythewood SC; Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC; Jon Rice - Mike Rice, Winston Salem NC; Jonathan Greenspan, New York NY

Morning KO Bracket 2 - 15 Teams

MPsRankNames
13.75
1
Kathleen Jones - Irby Jones, Gonzales LA; Margaret Mc Glashan, Indianapolis IN; Arthur Simon, San Francisco CA
10.31
2
Michael Molinari, Coarsegold CA; Paul Boyd, Clovis CA; Margie Kenyon - T Bruce Smith, Fresno CA
6.88
3/4
Judith Rosenthal - Paul Messner, Fresno CA; Patricia Chen, Vancouver BC; Parvin Grigg, North Vancouver BC
6.88
3/4
David Buck, Temple TX; Dion Dubois - Rene Franco, Dallas TX; John Overstreet, Carrollton TX

MORNING SIDE SERIES - 115 Players

MPsRankNamesScore
7.28
1
Mauro Viale, Sn Mgel Allende Guatemala136.25%
5.77
2
G S Jade Barrett, Vancouver WA132.41%
6.22
3
Gaylord Brockway, Phoenix AZ130.85%
4.59
4
J Anderson, Chapala Mexico125.26%
3.40
5/6
Jim McMullin, Chapala Jal Mexico123.81%
3.40
5/6
Kenneth Ross, Ajijic Mexico123.81%

Saturday Aft Side Pairs - 22 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
3.19
1
1

Michael Hansen - Kathy Angstadt, Portland OR67.56%
2.39
2


Doris Rush, Lubbock TX; Robert Esch, El Paso TX60.71%
1.96
3


Helen Worsham - Randolph Worsham, Dallas TX60.12%
2.43
4
2
1
Edward Tanaka - Kathleen Tanaka, Scarborough ON58.33%
1.01
5


Jules Bue - Molly Kerr, Lynnwood WA57.74%
1.62
6
3

Wanda Zakrzewski, Chapala Mexico; Mary Lu Saavedra, Ajijic Mexico57.44%
1.82
4
2
Guy Limelette - Titi Limelette, Guadalajara Mexico55.36%
0.91
5

Sally Sabo - John Jacobson, Santa Fe NM54.46%
1.37

3
Mary Seggerman, Puerto Vallarta Mexico; Evelyn Patrick, North Vancouver BC47.62%
1.14

4/5
Virginia Horsman - Elizabeth Dennis, Austin TX47.32%
0.90

4/5
Paul Kullman - Carol Hardy, Puerto Vallarta Mexico47.32%

Saturday Afternoon Swiss - 10 Teams

MPsABNamesScore
3.03
1

Dora Lorah, Cape Coral FL; Alynne Vergara, Fort Myers FL; Amy Bronstein, Sarasota FL; Henry Schroder, Houston TX107.00
2.58
2
1
Tony Dare - Irma Ashley, Tucson AZ; Ellen Hutt, Marmora ON; Marianne Hodgson, Keewatin ON89.00
1.94
3
2
Eugene Cavanaugh - Phyllis Tate - Shirley Holland - Evelyn Cloninger, Austin TX66.00
1.45
4
3
Mary Tilden - Syril Atherton - Richard Wilmington, San Francisco CA; Patricia Moon, Laredo TX64.00

AFTERNOON SIDE SERIES - 153 Players

MPsRankNamesScore
6.86
1/2
Mary Hovda, Portland OR134.61%
6.86
1/2
Sue Maly, Metairie LA134.61%
6.03
3
Gordon Wright, Vancouver BC130.14%
5.07
4/5
Kathy Angstadt, Portland OR129.11%
5.07
4/5
Michael Hansen, Portland OR129.11%
7.89
6/7
Shirley Henry, Austin TX127.59%
7.89
6/7
Ruth Ableman, Irvine CA127.59%

Saturday Eve Swiss Teams - 10 Teams

MPsABCNamesScore
3.03
1


Joseph Fox, Laredo TX; Norinne Anderson Nelson - N Richard Nelson, Tlay Mexico; Nels Erickson, Sparks NV; Marjorie Michelin, Los Angeles CA108.00
2.27
2


Judy McDonald, Henderson NV; G S Jade Barrett, Vancouver WA; Tom Henry, Ajijic Mexico; Mauro Viale, Sn Mgel Allende Mexico; Miguel Reygadas, Mexico Mexico89.00
2.58
3
1
1
Frank Callom - Laraine Callom, Las Vegas NV; Pauline Reid, Barrie ON; Elizabeth Allsebrook, Laredo TX73.00
1.94
4
2

Thomas Gillett, Stoystown PA; Donna McElroy - J Anderson, Chapala Mexico; Gaylord Brockway, Phoenix AZ68.00
1.45
3

Flora Pettit - Mary Kocurek - David McCarron, Austin TX; Chris Hull, San Marcos TX57.00

Saturday Open Pairs - 34 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
9.45
1


Kathleen Bumgardner - Mark Bumgardner, Carrollton TX64.20%
7.09
2


Jim Linhart, Raleigh NC; Richard Potter, Black Mountain NC63.73%
5.32
3


Laura Salinas, Mexico Mexico; F Harari, Lomasdetecamach Mexico61.27%
4.58
4


Linda Lake, Southampton NY; Bruce Reeve, Raleigh NC60.61%
4.25
5


Ed Lewis, Falls Church VA; John Potter, Panama City FL59.00%
2.24
6


Jimmy Reynolds, Arlington TX; Nancy Peterson, Euless TX55.97%
5.34
1

John Killeen - Patricia Killeen, Mishawaka IN55.87%
4.01
2
1
Mickey Edholm, Jalisco Mexico; Helen Malcolm, Kincardine ON55.49%
3.00
3

Nancy Baal - Alison Campbell, Victoria BC52.75%
1.97
4/5

Edwin Lewis III, Bolton CT; Thomas Hyde, Willimantic CT52.65%
1.97
4/5

Jeny Grinberg, Huixquilucan Mexico; Roberto Grinberg, Mexico Mexico52.65%
2.39

2
Deborah Ringel - Alfredo Ringel, Guadalajara Mexico51.23%
1.79

3
Jane Shimokura - Howard Shimokura, Vancouver BC47.63%

Saturday Eve Side Series - 14 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
2.58
1
1
1
Ronald Sears - Patricia Sears, Fort Worth TX66.67%
1.94
2
2
2
Ted Drew - Carrie Beavington, Vancouver BC64.17%
1.45
3


Darlene Anderson, Saint Paul MN; Pamela Leggett, Parker AZ60.42%
1.11
4


Henry Schroder - Ed Jennings, Houston TX55.42%
1.37
5
3
3
Kris Gupta - Suman Gupta, Olympia WA52.92%
1.03
4

Pattie Shaw, Puerto Vallarta NY; Mary Seggerman, Bucerias NY51.67%

EVENING SIDE SERIES - 110 Players

MPsRankNamesScore
6.37
1/2
Pamela Leggett, Parker AZ134.28%
6.37
1/2
Darlene Anderson, Saint Paul MN134.28%
3.99
3/4
Carrie Beavington, Vancouver BC125.00%
3.99
3/4
Ted Drew, Vancouver BC125.00%
4.65
5
Jim McMullin, Chapala Jal Mexico122.58%
4.85
6/7
Rita Shackelford, Horseshoe Bay TX122.08%
4.85
6/7
Sandra Davis, Midland TX122.08%

KO4 Bracket 1 - 9 Teams

MPsRankNames
21.47
1
Robert Hampton, Blythewood SC; Mike Rice - Jon Rice, Winston Salem NC; Jonathan Greenspan, New York NY; Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC
16.10
2
Jolie Hess - Pat Levy - Lew Levy - Jeanette Magid, Houston TX
10.74
3/4
Joseph Fox, Laredo TX; Norinne Anderson Nelson - N Richard Nelson, Tlay Mexico; Nels Erickson, Sparks NV; Marjorie Michelin, Los Angeles CA
10.74
3/4
Judy McDonald - Ronald McDonald, Henderson NV; G S Jade Barrett, Vancouver WA; Miguel Reygadas, Mexico Mexico; Mauro Viale, Sn Mgel Allende Mexico; Tom Henry, Ajijic Mexico

KO4 Bracket 2 - 10 Teams

MPsRankNames
12.63
1
Jack Paulus, Detroit MI; Donald Ross, Chapala Mexico; David Hoogenberg, Ajijic Mexico; Lynne Ziegler, Bloomfield MI
9.47
2
Barbara Somervill, Simpsonville SC; D Anne Pientka, Phoenix AZ; Marie Henjum - Harvey Henjum, Saint Paul MN
6.32
3/4
Robert Nock - Elizabeth Nock, Ocean City MD; Edwin Formanek - Nicole Formanek, Mississauga ON
6.32
3/4
Beverly Greer - M Damon - Jo McDaniel, Georgetown TX; Helen Simonette, Salado TX

KO4 Bracket 3 - 10 Teams

MPsRankNames
9.48
1
Michael Molinari, Coarsegold CA; Paul Boyd, Clovis CA; T Bruce Smith - Suzanne Graham, Fresno CA
7.11
2
Dion Dubois - Rene Franco, Dallas TX; John Overstreet, Carrollton TX; David Buck, Temple TX
4.74
3/4
Laraine Callom - Frank Callom, Las Vegas NV; Pauline Reid, Barrie ON; Elizabeth Allsebrook, Laredo TX
4.74
3/4
Janet Borg - David Borg, Garland TX; Irby Jones - Kathleen Jones, Gonzales LA

Sunday Stratified Swiss - 37 Teams

MPsABCNamesScore
16.45
1
1

Robert York, Washington DC; Edward Duffy, Arlington VA; Tony Dare - Irma Ashley, Tucson AZ144.00
12.34
2


Erik Paulsen - Ada Paulsen, Upland CA; Ed Lewis, Falls Church VA; John Potter, Panama City FL; Richard Potter - Betty Potter, Black Mountain NC135.00
9.25
3


N Richard Nelson - Norinne Anderson Nelson, Tlay Mexico; Kenneth Ross - Suzan Ross, Ajijic Mexico133.00
6.94
4


Kathleen Bumgardner - Mark Bumgardner, Carrollton TX; Nancy Peterson, Euless TX; Jimmy Reynolds, Arlington TX132.00
5.20
5


Jolie Hess - Jeanette Magid - Pat Levy - Lew Levy, Houston TX131.00
3.90
6


Judy McDonald - Ronald McDonald, Henderson NV; Miguel Reygadas, Polanco Mexico; G S Jade Barrett, Vancouver WA; Mauro Viale, Sn Mgel Allende Mexico; Tom Henry, Ajijic Mexico130.00
2.93
7


John Kissinger, San Clemente CA; Susan Kissinger, Carson CA; Marjorie Michelin, Los Angeles CA; Nels Erickson, Sparks NV; Laura Salinas, Mexico Mexico; F Harari, Lomasdetecamach Mexico122.00
7.17
2
1
Janet Borg - David Borg, Garland TX; Harvey Henjum - Marie Henjum, Saint Paul MN107.00
5.38
3

Sally Sabo - John Jacobson, Santa Fe NM; Patricia Moon, Laredo TX; Richard Wilmington, San Francisco CA101.00
4.03
4

Myra Johnston, Vancouver BC; Marlene Powell, Burnaby BC; Doreen Ransom - Colin Ransom, Furry Creek BC100.00
3.59
5
2
Sandra Davis, Midland TX; Rita Shackelford, Horseshoe Bay TX; Roy Butler - Juanita Buck, Temple TX95.00
2.27
6

Flora Pettit - David McCarron - Mary Kocurek, Austin TX; Chris Hull, San Marcos TX92.00
2.69

3
Howard Shimokura - Jane Shimokura, Vancouver BC; Edward Tanaka - Kathleen Tanaka, Scarborough ON91.00
2.02

4
Fay Bronson, Tenino WA; John Underwood - Suman Gupta - Kris Gupta, Olympia WA86.00

Sunday Open Pairs - 15 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
5.25
1
1
1
Robert Nock - Elizabeth Nock, Ocean City MD58.50%
3.94
2


Linda Lake, Southampton NY; Jim Linhart, Raleigh NC57.21%
2.95
3


Jean McCullough, Scottsdale AZ; Linda Shallit, Belfair WA52.79%
2.21
4


Donald Cherry, Great Falls MT; Al Goldspiel, Alameda CA52.62%
2.75
2
2
Kay Most - Lillian Evans, Seattle WA48.29%

 


Total masterpoints: 4340.81 earned by 323 players.

   1  73.75 Jonathan Greenspan, New York NY
   2  73.33 Robert Hampton, Blythewood SC
   3  73.33 Mike Rice, Winston Salem NC
   4  73.33 Jon Rice, Winston Salem NC
   5  73.33 Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC
   6  63.35 Norinne Anderson Nelson, Tlay JA
   7  63.35 N Richard Nelson, Tlay JA
   8  52.71 Nels Erickson, Sparks NV
   9  52.59 Joseph Fox, Laredo TX
  10  50.90 Marjorie Michelin, Los Angeles CA
  11  49.57 Richard Potter, Black Mountain NC
  12  48.52 G S Jade Barrett, Vancouver WA
  13  47.68 Mauro Viale, Sn Mgel Allende GT
  14  44.38 Pat Levy, Houston TX
  15  43.32 Miguel Reygadas, Polanco DF
  16  42.83 Tom Henry, Ajijic JA
  17  42.09 Jolie Hess, Houston TX
  18  39.46 John Potter, Panama City FL
  19  39.46 Ed Lewis, Falls Church VA
  20  39.39 Donald Ross, Chapala JA
  21  39.39 David Hoogenberg, Ajijic JA
  22  38.77 Jeanette Magid, Houston TX
  23  38.37 Erik Paulsen, Upland CA
  24  37.53 Judy McDonald, Henderson NV
  25  36.89 Mark Litterman, Phoenix AZ
  26  36.48 Lew Levy, Houston TX
  27  36.39 Ronald McDonald, Henderson NV
  28  36.27 Barbara Flanagan, Scottsdale AZ
  29  35.71 Michael Flanagan, Scottsdale AZ
  30  35.48 Gaylord Brockway, Phoenix AZ
  31  35.29 Kathy Litterman, Phoenix AZ
  32  33.83 Gerry Marshall,    
  33  33.60 Jack Paulus, Detroit MI
  34  32.88 Lynne Ziegler, Bloomfield MI
  35  30.98 Robert York, Washington DC
  36  30.98 Edward Duffy, Arlington VA
  37  30.98 Betty Potter, Black Mountain NC
  38  29.94 Mark Bumgardner, Carrollton TX
  39  29.94 Kathleen Bumgardner, Carrollton TX
  40  29.75 J Anderson, Chapala JA
  41  29.72 Rene Franco, Dallas TX
  42  29.72 John Overstreet, Carrollton TX
  43  29.72 Dion Dubois, Dallas TX
  44  29.72 David Buck, Temple TX
  45  28.50 Thomas Gillett, Ajijic JA
  46  27.74 Paul Boyd, Clovis CA
  47  27.74 Michael Molinari, Coarsegold CA
  48  26.87 Ada Paulsen, Upland CA
  49  26.51 Linda Lake, Southampton NY
  50  26.06 Tony Dare, Tucson AZ
  51  26.06 Irma Ashley, Tucson AZ
  52  25.64 Thomas Hyde, Willimantic CT
  53  25.64 Edwin Lewis III, Bolton CT
  54  25.16 Donna McElroy, Chapala JA
  55  23.96 T Bruce Smith, Fresno CA
  56  22.79 Marie Henjum, Saint Paul MN
  57  22.79 Harvey Henjum, Saint Paul MN
  58  22.57 Bruce Reeve, Raleigh NC
  59  21.23 Nancy Peterson, Euless TX
  60  21.23 Jimmy Reynolds, Arlington TX
  61  20.71 Margaret Mc Glashan, Indianapolis IN
  62  20.07 Kathleen Jones, Gonzales LA
  63  20.07 Irby Jones, Gonzales LA
  64  19.97 D Anne Pientka, Phoenix AZ
  65  19.97 Barbara Somervill, Simpsonville SC
  66  18.81 Deborah Ringel, Guadalajara JA
  67  18.81 Alfredo Ringel, Guadalajara JA
  68  18.24 Pat McMullin, Houston TX
  69  18.05 Suman Gupta, Olympia WA
  70  18.05 Kris Gupta, Olympia WA
  71  17.84 Betty Freedman, Houston TX
  72  17.58 Margie Kenyon, Fresno CA
  73  16.65 Kenneth Ross, Ajijic JA
  74  16.50 Bruce Brownfield, Graham WA
  75  16.37 Juanita Buck, Temple TX
  76  16.06 Patricia Killeen, Mishawaka IN
  77  16.06 John Killeen, Mishawaka IN
  78  16.02 Helen Malcolm, Kincardine ON
  79  15.70 Richard Wilmington, San Francisco CA
  80  15.70 Patricia Moon, Laredo TX
  81  15.56 Jo McDaniel, Georgetown TX
  82  15.56 Helen Simonette, Salado TX
  83  15.45 Sally Sabo, Santa Fe NM
  84  15.45 John Jacobson, Santa Fe NM
  85  15.34 John Underwood, Olympia WA
  86  15.34 Fay Bronson, Tenino WA
  87  15.27 Pauline Reid, Barrie ON
  88  15.27 Laraine Callom, Las Vegas NV
  89  15.27 Frank Callom, Las Vegas NV
  90  15.27 Elizabeth Allsebrook, Laredo TX
  91  14.95 Suzanne Graham, Fresno CA
  92  14.95 Ronald Sears, Fort Worth TX
  93  14.95 Patricia Sears, Fort Worth TX
  94  14.53 Ted Guthrie, Washington DC
  95  14.53 Reese House, Washington DC
  96  14.51 Laura Salinas, Mexico DF
  97  14.51 F Harari, Lomasdetecamach MX
  98  14.17 Robert Nock, Ocean City MD
  99  14.17 Elizabeth Nock, Ocean City MD
 100  14.14 Mickey Edholm, Jalisco MX
 101  14.01 Ruth Ableman, Irvine CA
 102  13.87 Jean McCullough, Scottsdale AZ
 103  13.85 Michael Hansen, Portland OR
 104  13.75 Jane Shimokura, Vancouver BC
 105  13.75 Arthur Simon, San Francisco CA
 106  13.67 Edward Tanaka, Scarborough ON
 107  13.51 M Damon, Georgetown TX
 108  13.51 Beverly Greer, Georgetown TX
 109  13.16 Janet Borg, Garland TX
 110  13.16 David Borg, Garland TX
 111  13.07 Frances Hilliard, Lakewood WA
 112  13.07 Christel Quist, Lakewood WA
 113  13.02 Shirley Holland, Austin TX
 114  13.02 Eugene Cavanaugh, Austin TX
 115  12.87 Kathleen Tanaka, Scarborough ON
 116  12.77 Linda Shallit, Belfair WA
 117  12.47 Sandra Davis, Midland TX
 118  12.47 Rita Shackelford, Horseshoe Bay TX
 119  12.45 Susan Kissinger, Carson CA
 120  12.45 John Kissinger, San Clemente CA
 121  12.28 Howard Shimokura, Vancouver BC
 122  11.88 Nicole Formanek, Mississauga ON
 123  11.88 Edwin Formanek, Mississauga ON
 124  11.82 Rick Pleiss, University Plac WA
 125  11.80 Kathy Angstadt, Portland OR
 126  11.77 Donald Cherry, Great Falls MT
 127  11.57 Roy Butler, Temple TX
 128  11.52 Gordon Wright, Vancouver BC
 129  11.42 Betty Burch, Windermere FL
 130  11.42 Ann Abercrombie, Daytona Beach FL
 131  11.27 Patricia Chen, Vancouver BC
 132  11.10 Suzan Ross, Ajijic JA
 133  11.05 Pamela Leggett, Parker AZ
 134  11.05 Darlene Anderson, Lk Havasu Cty AZ
 135  11.03 Jim Linhart, Raleigh NC
 136  10.99 Wanda Zakrzewski, Chapala JA
 137  10.99 Amy Bronstein, Sarasota FL
 138  10.82 Jim McMullin, Chapala  Jal MX
 139  10.34 Hilda Kreimerman, Huixquilucan MX
 140  10.34 Adela Naftali, Mexico DF
 141  10.17 Ellen Hutt, Marmora ON
 142  10.13 Marjorie Blunt, Federal Way WA
 143  10.01 Colin Ransom, Furry Creek BC
 144   9.81 Doreen Ransom, Furry Creek BC
 145   9.56 Helen Cherry, Great Falls MT
 146   9.50 Susan Ohman, Graham WA
 147   9.40 Parvin Grigg, North Vancouver BC
 148   9.37 Liliane Le Cavalier, Laval QC
 149   9.37 Claude Le Cavalier, Laval QC
 150   9.29 Jennifer Rogers, Longwood FL
 151   9.15 Dora Lorah, Cape Coral FL
 152   9.15 Alynne Vergara, Fort Myers FL
 153   9.11 Mary Lu Saavedra, Ajijic JA
 154   8.69 Lenny Roberts, Houston TX
 155   8.60 Monta Bell, Billings MT
 156   8.56 Sue Gerard, Mexico DF
 157   8.56 John Taylor, Lago Vista TX
 158   8.52 Robert Esch, El Paso TX
 159   8.52 Doris Rush, Lubbock TX
 160   8.49 William Brooks, Mertzon TX
 161   8.49 Gena Brooks, Mertzon TX
 162   8.47 Phyllis Tate, Austin TX
 163   8.47 Evelyn Cloninger, Austin TX
 164   8.35 Thelma Benfell, Murray UT
 165   8.35 Jill Petersen, Salt Lake City UT
 166   8.35 Beverly Taft, Salt Lake City UT
 167   8.35 Betty Larsen, Murray UT
 168   8.32 Myra Johnston, Vancouver BC
 169   8.32 Marlene Powell, Burnaby BC
 170   8.29 Henrietta Morris, Arlington TX
 171   8.23 Nancy Baal, Victoria BC
 172   8.23 Alison Campbell, Victoria BC
 173   8.19 William Cray, Florence WI
 174   8.19 Marianna Levenhagen, Chapala JA
 175   8.09 Terry Currie, Houston TX
 176   8.09 Shirley Henry, Austin TX
 177   8.09 Beth Stuart, Houston TX
 178   8.04 Joyce Hampton, Blythewood SC
 179   8.04 Happoldt Neuffer, Columbia SC
 180   7.90 Marianne Hodgson, Keewatin ON
 181   7.90 Harold Wilson, Gonzales TX
 182   7.90 Charlotte Wilson, Gonzales TX
 183   7.89 Sue Maly, Metairie LA
 184   7.89 Mary Hovda, Portland OR
 185   7.89 Margarita Cabrera, Guadalajara JA
 186   7.89 Josefina Barragan, Guadalajara JA
 187   7.89 Carol Black, Roanoke TX
 188   7.72 Lotte Optekamp, Houston TX
 189   7.72 Britt Siem, Houston TX
 190   7.65 Julian Palinski, Laredo TX
 191   7.40 Mary Jo Howard-Davila, Fresno CA
 192   7.40 Beverly Daniels, Fresno CA
 193   7.38 Paul Messner, Fresno CA
 194   7.38 Judith Rosenthal, Fresno CA
 195   7.29 June Plunkett, Sarasota FL
 196   6.76 Lysbeth McCrone, Courtenay BC
 197   6.76 Barbara Morris, Comox BC
 198   6.60 Ruth Keller, Asheville NC
 199   6.55 Al Goldspiel, Alameda CA
 200   6.44 John Petersen, Comox BC
 201   6.44 Arlene Petersen, Comox BC
 202   6.38 Henry Schroder, Houston TX
 203   6.25 Dewitt Hudson Jr, Arlington TX
 204   6.23 Jeny Grinberg, Huixquilucan MX
 205   6.15 Janice Berktin, Richmond Hill ON
 206   6.15 Allan Barrett, Richmond Hill ON
 207   6.09 Ted Drew, Vancouver BC
 208   6.09 Carrie Beavington, Vancouver BC
 209   5.99 Jules Bue, Lynnwood WA
 210   5.63 Joe Foster, Atherton CA
 211   5.63 Dori Foster, Atherton CA
 212   5.62 Robert Addison, Great Falls MT
 213   5.62 Ouida Addison, Great Falls MT
 214   5.60 Joanne Brown, Alameda CA
 215   5.59 Syril Atherton, San Francisco CA
 216   5.59 Mary Tilden, San Francisco CA
 217   5.56 Maryann Baumann, Fort Collins CO
 218   5.52 Carolyn Cooper, Fort Belvoir VA
 219   5.50 Flora Pettit, Austin TX
 220   5.50 Chris Hull, San Marcos TX
 221   5.27 W David Rogers Jr, Longwood FL
 222   5.26 William Warren Jr, Pasadena CA
 223   5.26 Kenneth Lee, Elliot Lake ON
 224   5.23 Sandra Lawson, Whitby ON
 225   5.23 Douglas Lawson, Whitby ON
 226   5.18 Sandra Grimes, Sarasota FL
 227   4.99 Mary Kocurek, Austin TX
 228   4.99 David McCarron, Austin TX
 229   4.97 Ed Jennings, Houston TX
 230   4.84 Randolph Worsham, Dallas TX
 231   4.84 Helen Worsham, Dallas TX
 232   4.80 Maria Elena Rodriguez, Guadalajara JA
 233   4.80 Gabriela Castaneda, Guadalajara JA
 234   4.69 Ferdinand Wolfram, Riverside CA
 235   4.60 Ray Duncan, Rancho Mirage CA
 236   4.60 Leslie Powell, New York NY
 237   4.60 Jan Duncan, Rancho Mirage CA
 238   4.57 Martin Henneberger, Coquitlam BC
 239   4.50 Lillian Evans, Seattle WA
 240   4.50 Kay Most, Seattle WA
 241   4.32 Brenda Glaze, Anchorage AK
 242   4.24 James Blach, Mountain View CA
 243   4.13 Norma Saltzberg, Vancouver BC
 244   4.04 Lorell Jennings, Brooklyn NY
 245   3.95 Virginia Horsman, Austin TX
 246   3.94 Molly Kerr, Lynnwood WA
 247   3.94 Lewis Crippen, Laredo TX
 248   3.93 Jane Formet, Orlando FL
 249   3.93 Chris Kindt, Orlando FL
 250   3.70 Roberto Grinberg, Mexico   
 251   3.65 Nanette Noland, Baton Rouge LA
 252   3.65 Esta Van Zandt, Houston TX
 253   3.63 Ken Blunt, Fresno CA
 254   3.49 Teresa Cameron, Comox BC
 255   3.49 Dianna Rickson, Comox BC
 256   3.46 Nedra Sims, Fort Worth TX
 257   3.46 Junene Johnson, Fort Worth TX
 258   3.38 Jean Cravey, Palestine TX
 259   3.27 Bernard Provencher, Vancouver BC
 260   3.22 Ted Rank, Murchison TX
 261   3.22 Karol Rank, Murchison TX
 262   3.16 Richard Ziegler, Bloomfield MI
 263   3.08 William Titsworth, Talpa De Allend JA
 264   2.99 Terry Oleske, New York NY
 265   2.94 Shirley Craft, Fairbanks AK
 266   2.87 Trudy Crippen, Laredo TX
 267   2.81 Terry Pierce, Austin TX
 268   2.74 Mary Seggerman, Puerto Vallarta JA
 269   2.62 Jack Pickart, Atherton CA
 270   2.58 William Keller, Asheville NC
 271   2.56 Lenora Oceguera, Marietta GA
 272   2.56 David Haydon, Marietta GA
 273   2.53 Roberto Grinberg, Huixquilucan MX
 274   2.51 Jackie Cover, Newport Beach CA
 275   2.48 Sanford Spitzer, Saint Louis MO
 276   2.48 Gloria Spitzer, Saint Louis MO
 277   2.34 Marylou Galindo, Mexico DF
 278   2.34 Carmen Stump, Mexico DF
 279   2.32 Ferol Jenkins, Lauderhill FL
 280   2.27 David Ward, Victoria BC
 281   2.27 Claire Ward, Victoria BC
 282   2.22 Flo Eckeberger, Eustace TX
 283   2.22 Dale Eckeberger, Eustace TX
 284   2.09 Nancy Chamberlain, San Patricio JA
 285   2.09 Larry Chamberlain, San Patricio JA
 286   2.05 Paul Kullman, Puerto Vallarta JA
 287   2.05 Mike Watkins, Portland OR
 288   2.05 Marc  Scott Mitchel, Bronston KY
 289   2.05 Connie Bath, Houston TX
 290   2.05 Carol Hardy, Puerto Vallarta JA
 291   2.05 Alan Bath, Houston TX
 292   1.88 Marlene Barton, Gold Canyon AZ
 293   1.82 Titi Limelette, Guadalajara JA
 294   1.82 Guy Limelette, Guadalajara JA
 295   1.54 Patricia Cabrera, Guadalajara JA
 296   1.54 Georgina Girbau, Guadalajara JA
 297   1.46 Tom Ottley, Anchorage AK
 298   1.37 Pattie Shaw, Puerto Vallarta JA
 299   1.37 Evelyn Patrick, North Vancouver BC
 300   1.26 Roberta Abel, Newport Beach CA
 301   1.26 Mary Shaw, Pebble Beach CA
 302   1.25 Robert Jamison, Anchorage AK
 303   1.25 Jerry Ranney, Morrison CO
 304   1.25 Jerry Newcomb, Littleton CO
 305   1.25 Jane Ranney, Morrison CO
 306   1.25 Carolyn Newcomb, Littleton CO
 307   1.25 Carol Pangburn, Corona Dl Mar CA
 308   1.14 Elizabeth Dennis, Austin TX
 309   1.10 Robert McConnell, Rancho Mirage CA
 310   1.10 June McConnell, Rancho Mirage CA
 311   1.06 Marlene Barton, Sonora CA
 312   1.03 Pattie Shaw, Puerto Vallarta NY
 313   1.03 Mary Seggerman, Bucerias NY
 314   0.91 Nancy Lee Block, Livingston NJ
 315   0.89 Jerry Porter, Dixon IL
 316   0.89 Ernestine Wilson, Chicago IL
 317   0.65 Marilyn Crocker, Tucson AZ
 318   0.65 Barbara Carr, Mclain VA
 319   0.62 Janice Tingler, Anchorage AK
 320   0.60 Elizabeth Hudson, Arlington TX
 321   0.40 Betty Freeman, Lake Arrowhead CA
 322   0.20 Jackie Justiss, Fort Worth TX
 323   0.20 Gina Lancaster, Fort Worth TX