Wichita Falls Fall Sect

Wichita Falls
9/30/05-10/02/05

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Stratified Open Pairs - 61 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
5.98
1/2


Pat Cassidy, Arlington TX; James Thurtell, Dallas TX67.36%
5.98
1/2


Ann Roberts, Garland TX; Dori Smith, Dallas TX67.36%
3.84
3


Tomie Evans - David Hertzog, Wichita Falls TX63.19%
3.86
4
1
1
Helen Nelson, Grand Praire TX; Linda Madding, Grand Prairie TX61.81%
2.16
5


Rodney Wilton, Albuquerque NM; Burtt Lauck, Wichita Falls TX60.42%
1.75
6


William Cunningham, Wichita Falls TX; Michael Terry, Holliday TX59.12%
2.90
2

Tiffany Holverson - Katherine Potter, Wichita Falls TX57.87%
1.90
3/4

Nell Reed - Richard Thompson, Oklahoma City OK54.40%
1.90
3/4

Patricia Rose - Bob Butterfield, Dallas TX54.40%
1.22
5

Wanda Hughes - Elaine Ireland, Wichita Falls TX54.17%
1.59
6
2
Bernie Lange - Jack White, Wichita Falls TX53.91%
1.19

3
Roger Tinnerstet, Iowa Park TX; Gloria Kennedy, Witchita Falls TX52.78%
0.89

4
Sondra Kae Goar - Hershel Goar, Burleson TX50.93%
0.67

5
Pat Grozier - Nell Lister, Wichita Falls TX50.26%
0.70

6/7
Amy Conley, Petrolia TX; Rose VanMeter, Wichita Falls TX49.07%
0.71

6/7
Gene Walden, Burkburnett TX; Herman Hardin Jr, Wichita Falls TX49.07%

Friday Eve Open Pairs - 31 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
4.33
1


Larue Stott, Dallas TX; Ann Roberts, Garland TX62.08%
3.25
2
1
1
W Ray Barnes - Charles Young, Wichita Falls TX58.43%
2.44
3


Gail Wells, Plano TX; Dori Smith, Dallas TX57.76%
2.17
4


Raymond Renk - Elaine Ireland, Wichita Falls TX57.55%
1.52
5


Howard Tureff, Plano TX; Bettie Ingram, Farmers Branch TX56.75%
1.03
6


William Cook, Amarillo TX; Joe Hill, Oklahoma City OK55.02%
1.87
2

Helen Cash - B Young, Wichita Falls TX54.38%
1.40
3

Shirley Wolverton - Richard Wolverton, Fort Worth TX53.55%
1.05
4

Julia Lucas - Jeannine Delaney, Wichita Falls TX51.05%
0.87
5

Tiffany Holverson - Katherine Potter, Wichita Falls TX50.45%
1.29
6
2
Jolene Huddleston, Mt View OK; Saranell Farr, Mtn View OK49.80%
0.97

3
Gene Walden, Burkburnett TX; Herman Hardin Jr, Wichita Falls TX49.33%
0.73

4
Judith Witte - Anna Sutherland, Graham TX49.10%
0.60

5
Christine Bost - Frances Townsley, Lake Kiowa TX48.94%

Bracketed Knock Out Brk 1 - 6 Teams

MPsRankNames
11.50
1
Pat Cassidy, Arlington TX; Roy Baughman, Pantego TX; Carolyn Pinto, Fort Worth TX; James Thurtell, Dallas TX
8.63
2
William Nabors, Colorado Spgs CO; J McNeal - Opal Thurman, Lawton OK; Delois Nell, Austin TX

Bracketed KO Teams Brk 2 - 6 Teams

MPsRankNames
6.37
1
A Probst - Helen Probst - Ronni Davis - Stefan Davis, Wichita Falls TX
4.78
2
Virginia Bowling - Patricia McCleese - Mary Casteel, Sherman TX; Leon Ward, Denison TX

Bracketed KO Teams Brk 3 - 7 Teams

MPsRankNames
5.52
1
Patrick Amrine - Eric Bell - Darko Jevremovic, Norman OK; Joe Veal, Moore OK; Leah Stapleton, Oklahoma City OK
4.14
2
Joyce Lo - Dee McKinley - Shirley Bond, Wichita Falls TX; Beth Mahler, Henrietta TX

Sat Morn Open Pairs - 14 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
2.83
1


Susan Couch, Vernon TX; Kathleen Brown, Wichita Falls TX60.00%
2.12
2
1
1
Janice Taylor, Summerville SC; Rose VanMeter, Wichita Falls TX57.08%
1.39
3/4


Raymond Renk - Elaine Ireland, Wichita Falls TX55.83%
1.49
3/4
2

Kay Strickland - Lera Lewis, Abilene TX55.83%
1.12
5
3

Helen Cash - Julia Lucas, Wichita Falls TX53.75%
1.06
4
2
Lynda Jolene Brantley - Burtt Lauck, Wichita Falls TX50.83%
0.79

3
Julie Butterfield, Dallas TX; Bob Ingebritson, Carrollton TX48.75%

Stratified Open - 59 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
6.67
1


Larue Stott - Dori Smith, Dallas TX69.40%
5.00
2


J'Neane Huey - Jerrell Cosby, Fort Worth TX67.48%
3.75
3


Linda Spangler, Duncanville TX; Charles Price, Sherman TX66.16%
2.81
4


Charlotte Krupp, Bedford TX; Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX64.12%
3.48
5
1

Carolyn Kay - Margie Brown, Wichita Falls TX62.35%
2.17
6


Ann Roberts, Garland TX; Gail Wells, Plano TX62.34%
2.61
2

Norma Lunsford - Lee Lunsford, Terrell TX60.38%
1.96
3

Elaine Ireland - Tiffany Holverson, Wichita Falls TX58.17%
2.00
4
1
Helen Nelson, Grand Praire TX; Linda Madding, Grand Prairie TX56.66%
1.40
5

Shirley Wolverton - Richard Wolverton, Fort Worth TX54.38%
0.83
6

Laverne Aumann - Carol McLennan, Lawton OK54.01%
1.44

2
Abbie Truitt - Estalee Liggin, Duncan OK51.28%
1.08

3
Judith Witte - Anna Sutherland, Graham TX51.27%
0.81

4
Charles Young - W Ray Barnes, Wichita Falls TX50.49%
0.61

5
Christine Bost - Frances Townsley, Lake Kiowa TX48.48%

Stratified Open Prs - 44 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
5.33
1


Darlene Shirey - Peggy Hughes, Fort Worth TX63.43%
4.00
2


Roy Baughman, Pantego TX; James Thurtell, Dallas TX62.27%
3.00
3


Leon Vaccarella - Cula Burch, Wichita Falls TX59.95%
2.25
4


Charlotte Krupp, Bedford TX; Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX59.49%
1.48
5/6


J'Neane Huey - Jerrell Cosby, Fort Worth TX57.41%
2.74
5/6
1

Kay Strickland - Lera Lewis, Abilene TX57.41%
2.06
2

Susan Brower - Wanda Hughes, Wichita Falls TX55.56%
1.54
3
1
Leah Stapleton, Oklahoma City OK; Darko Jevremovic, Norman OK54.63%
1.16
4

Shirley Bond, Wichita Falls TX; Joe Veal, Moore OK53.24%
1.00
5

Elaine Ireland - Tiffany Holverson, Wichita Falls TX51.62%
1.00
6

Clyde Hall - Virginia Hall, Sherman TX50.46%
0.98

2
Gene Walden, Burkburnett TX; Herman Hardin Jr, Wichita Falls TX49.07%

Stratiflighted A/Ax - 13 Teams

MPsAXNamesScore
10.25
1

Pat Cassidy, Arlington TX; Carolyn Pinto, Fort Worth TX; James Thurtell, Dallas TX; Roy Baughman, Pantego TX131.00
7.69
2

Larue Stott - Dori Smith, Dallas TX; Ann Roberts, Garland TX; Gail Wells, Plano TX124.00
5.77
3

Tom Brown, Sunrise Beach MO; Herbert Williams, Yukon OK; Michael Terry, Holliday TX; William Cunningham, Wichita Falls TX118.00
4.32
4

Bettie Ingram, Farmers Branch TX; Howard Tureff, Plano TX; Joe Hill, Oklahoma City OK; William Cook, Amarillo TX112.00
5.49
5
1
A Probst - Helen Probst - Ronni Davis - Stefan Davis, Wichita Falls TX108.00
4.12
2
Coleen Palmer - Lera Lewis - Kay Strickland, Abilene TX; Bette Byrd, Sweetwater TX98.00

Stratiflighted B/C Teams - 18 Teams

MPsBCNamesScore
5.23
1

Norma Lunsford - Lee Lunsford, Terrell TX; Sally Delk - John Delk, Bonham TX153.00
3.92
2

Carolyn Kay - Margie Brown - Elaine Ireland, Wichita Falls TX; Cathy Zinn, Burkburnett TX118.00
2.94
3

Robert Bergbower, Lake Kiowa TX; Joyce Truitt - Joyce Baumgart - Jacque Waghorne, Gainesville TX109.00
1.93
4/5

Barbara Hadaway - George Davis, Gainesville TX; Clyde Hall - Virginia Hall, Sherman TX100.00
1.93
4/5

Dee McKinley - Jo Ann Stokes - Shirley Bond - Joyce Lo, Wichita Falls TX100.00
2.12
1
Roger Tinnerstet, Iowa Park TX; Nell Lister, Wichita Falls TX; Judith Witte - Anna Sutherland, Graham TX98.00

 


Total masterpoints: 805.00 earned by 172 players.

   1  31.73 James Thurtell, Dallas TX
   2  28.34 Pat Cassidy, Arlington TX
   3  25.75 Roy Baughman, Pantego TX
   4  22.78 Dori Smith, Dallas TX
   5  22.36 Carolyn Pinto, Fort Worth TX
   6  20.17 Ann Roberts, Garland TX
   7  19.92 Larue Stott, Dallas TX
   8  13.53 Gail Wells, Plano TX
   9  12.56 Stefan Davis, Wichita Falls TX
  10  12.56 Ronni Davis, Wichita Falls TX
  11  11.86 Helen Probst, Wichita Falls TX
  12  11.86 A Probst, Wichita Falls TX
  13  11.66 Elaine Ireland, Wichita Falls TX
  14  10.36 William Cunningham, Wichita Falls TX
  15  10.36 Michael Terry, Holliday TX
  16   9.31 William Nabors, Colorado Spgs CO
  17   9.31 Opal Thurman, Lawton OK
  18   9.31 J McNeal, Lawton OK
  19   9.31 Delois Nell, Austin TX
  20   8.62 Howard Tureff, Plano TX
  21   8.62 Bettie Ingram, Farmers Branch TX
  22   8.42 Norma Lunsford, Terrell TX
  23   8.42 Lee Lunsford, Terrell TX
  24   8.35 Lera Lewis, Abilene TX
  25   8.35 Kay Strickland, Abilene TX
  26   7.72 Margie Brown, Wichita Falls TX
  27   7.72 Carolyn Kay, Wichita Falls TX
  28   7.36 Joe Veal, Moore OK
  29   7.31 Leah Stapleton, Oklahoma City OK
  30   7.31 Darko Jevremovic, Norman OK
  31   7.23 William Cook, Amarillo TX
  32   7.23 Shirley Bond, Wichita Falls TX
  33   7.23 Joe Hill, Oklahoma City OK
  34   7.07 Joyce Lo, Wichita Falls TX
  35   7.07 Dee McKinley, Wichita Falls TX
  36   6.73 Tiffany Holverson, Wichita Falls TX
  37   6.70 Patricia McCleese, Sherman TX
  38   6.70 Leon Ward, Denison TX
  39   6.48 J'Neane Huey, Fort Worth TX
  40   6.48 Jerrell Cosby, Fort Worth TX
  41   6.17 Tom Brown, Sunrise Beach MO
  42   6.17 Herbert Williams, Yukon OK
  43   6.11 Linda Madding, Grand Prairie TX
  44   6.11 Helen Nelson, Grand Praire TX
  45   6.00 Linda Spangler, Duncanville TX
  46   6.00 Charles Price, Sherman TX
  47   5.98 Virginia Bowling, Sherman TX
  48   5.98 Mary Casteel, Sherman TX
  49   5.81 Sally Delk, Bonham TX
  50   5.81 John Delk, Bonham TX
  51   5.77 Patrick Amrine, Norman OK
  52   5.77 Eric Bell, Norman OK
  53   5.36 Tomie Evans, Wichita Falls TX
  54   5.36 David Hertzog, Wichita Falls TX
  55   5.35 Leon Vaccarella, Wichita Falls TX
  56   5.35 Cula Burch, Wichita Falls TX
  57   5.33 Peggy Hughes, Fort Worth TX
  58   5.33 Darlene Shirey, Fort Worth TX
  59   5.06 Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX
  60   5.06 Charlotte Krupp, Bedford TX
  61   4.94 Rodney Wilton, Albuquerque NM
  62   4.65 Katherine Potter, Wichita Falls TX
  63   4.58 Burtt Lauck, Wichita Falls TX
  64   4.56 W Ray Barnes, Wichita Falls TX
  65   4.56 Charles Young, Wichita Falls TX
  66   4.53 Patricia Rose, Dallas TX
  67   4.53 Bob Butterfield, Dallas TX
  68   4.49 Wanda Hughes, Wichita Falls TX
  69   4.43 Kathleen Brown, Wichita Falls TX
  70   4.24 Cathy Zinn, Burkburnett TX
  71   4.14 Beth Mahler, Henrietta TX
  72   4.12 Coleen Palmer, Abilene TX
  73   4.12 Bette Byrd, Sweetwater TX
  74   3.93 Judith Witte, Graham TX
  75   3.93 Anna Sutherland, Graham TX
  76   3.71 Virginia Hall, Sherman TX
  77   3.71 Clyde Hall, Sherman TX
  78   3.56 Raymond Renk, Wichita Falls TX
  79   3.55 Shirley Wolverton, Fort Worth TX
  80   3.55 Richard Wolverton, Fort Worth TX
  81   3.38 Nell Reed, Oklahoma City OK
  82   3.31 Roger Tinnerstet, Iowa Park TX
  83   3.27 Susan Brower, Wichita Falls TX
  84   3.26 Susan Couch, Vernon TX
  85   3.07 Wanda Gaynor, Wichita Falls TX
  86   3.07 Lois Roberson, Wichita Falls TX
  87   2.99 Helen Cash, Wichita Falls TX
  88   2.98 Lynda Jolene Brantley, Wichita Falls TX
  89   2.95 Michael Dalton, Carrollton TX
  90   2.94 Robert Bergbower, Lake Kiowa TX
  91   2.94 Joyce Truitt, Gainesville TX
  92   2.94 Joyce Baumgart, Gainesville TX
  93   2.94 Jacque Waghorne, Gainesville TX
  94   2.92 Julia Lucas, Wichita Falls TX
  95   2.82 Rose VanMeter, Wichita Falls TX
  96   2.79 Richard Thompson, Oklahoma City OK
  97   2.79 Nell Lister, Wichita Falls TX
  98   2.71 George Davis, Gainesville TX
  99   2.71 Barbara Hadaway, Gainesville TX
 100   2.66 Herman Hardin Jr, Wichita Falls TX
 101   2.66 Gene Walden, Burkburnett TX
 102   2.25 Jo Ann Stokes, Wichita Falls TX
 103   2.16 James Mobley, Ivanhoe TX
 104   2.16 Charlotte Mobley, Ivanhoe TX
 105   2.12 Janice Taylor, Summerville SC
 106   2.11 Sandra Campbell, Kaufman TX
 107   1.99 Laverne Aumann, Lawton OK
 108   1.99 Carol McLennan, Lawton OK
 109   1.96 Coyita Bowker, Santa Anna TX
 110   1.96 Bobbie Grier, Abilene TX
 111   1.94 Gloria Kennedy, Witchita Falls TX
 112   1.93 Stephen Sinclair, Plano TX
 113   1.89 Yvonne Coombs, Wichita Falls TX
 114   1.89 Anita Dudenhoeffer, Grandfield OK
 115   1.87 B Young, Wichita Falls TX
 116   1.64 Frances Townsley, Lake Kiowa TX
 117   1.64 Christine Bost, Lake Kiowa TX
 118   1.59 Jack White, Wichita Falls TX
 119   1.59 Bernie Lange, Wichita Falls TX
 120   1.55 Pat Grozier, Wichita Falls TX
 121   1.48 Barbara Poe, Midwest City OK
 122   1.44 Estalee Liggin, Duncan OK
 123   1.44 Abbie Truitt, Duncan OK
 124   1.36 Frances Anderson, Pottsboro TX
 125   1.36 Bert Dempsey, Sherman TX
 126   1.33 Hillary Henry, Lawton OK
 127   1.33 Beverly Drzka, Lawton OK
 128   1.32 Julie Butterfield, Dallas TX
 129   1.32 Bob Ingebritson, Carrollton TX
 130   1.31 Tom Pearce, Dallas TX
 131   1.31 Steve Birnbaum, Dallas TX
 132   1.29 Saranell Farr, Mtn View OK
 133   1.29 Nancy Peterson, Euless TX
 134   1.29 Jolene Huddleston, Mt View OK
 135   1.29 Jimmy Reynolds, Arlington TX
 136   1.14 Sondra Kae Goar, Burleson TX
 137   1.14 Hershel Goar, Burleson TX
 138   1.11 Chris Deopere, Wichita Falls TX
 139   1.09 Randy Ekman, Plano TX
 140   1.05 Jeannine Delaney, Wichita Falls TX
 141   1.02 S Kohan, Dallas TX
 142   0.93 Beth Bearden, Vernon TX
 143   0.93 Ben Bearden, Vernon TX
 144   0.89 Lyn Beauchene, Oklahoma City OK
 145   0.88 Marti Tinnerstet, Iowa Park TX
 146   0.88 Gladys Barley, Wichita Falls TX
 147   0.84 John McCormack, Dallas TX
 148   0.84 Janet McCormack, Dallas TX
 149   0.84 Fran Herchenhahn, Abilene TX
 150   0.84 Bobbie Olson, Stamford TX
 151   0.83 Elizabeth Hudson, Arlington TX
 152   0.83 Dewitt Hudson Jr, Arlington TX
 153   0.76 Mary Slappey, Vernon TX
 154   0.76 Arvella Storrs, Vernon TX
 155   0.75 Tom Simpson, Wichita Falls TX
 156   0.75 Richard Drzka, Lawton OK
 157   0.75 Matthew Franklin, Lawton OK
 158   0.75 Kathy Coleman, Fort Worth TX
 159   0.75 Karen Collins, Fort Worth TX
 160   0.75 Gail Simpson, Wichita Falls TX
 161   0.75 Charles Sanders, Fort Worth TX
 162   0.75 Carolyn Marks, Fort Worth TX
 163   0.70 Margaret Gregory, Abilene TX
 164   0.70 M Kirkland, Iowa Park TX
 165   0.70 Ann Murray, Abilene TX
 166   0.70 Amy Conley, Petrolia TX
 167   0.45 Monte West, Snyder TX
 168   0.43 Trauda Shaw, Lawton OK
 169   0.43 Jeannine Hodge, Holliday TX
 170   0.43 Edward Cagle, Lawton OK
 171   0.25 Shirley Donnell, Wichita Falls TX
 172   0.25 Marie Donnell, Wichita Falls TX