Magic Valley Regional

Donna Tx
Oct 10-16,2005

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Bracketed KO1 Bracket 1 - 9 Teams

MPsRankNames
19.93
1
Ed Rawlinson, Helotes TX; Bill Walker, Bulverde TX; Rosemary Kelley - Paul Kelley Jr, Austin TX; Donna McBride - Kenneth McBride, Kerrville TX
14.95
2
James Bagley - John Johnson - Darleen Thomasson, Harlingen TX; Jack McDonald - Ruth McDonald, Ajijic Mexico; Patricia Crough, Weslaco TX
9.97
3/4
Richard Frankeny - Diana Frankeny, Cedar Park TX; Mary Hinkle - Lynn Walker, Brownsboro TX
9.97
3/4
Curtis Charlson - Marilyn Charlson, Boerne TX; Betta Thomas, So Padre Is TX; Walter Lauckner, Mission TX

Bracketed KO1 Brkt 2 - 9 Teams

MPsRankNames
9.56
1
Glenda Stieber - Theron Lindsey - Darlene Moody, Houston TX; Jo Ann O'Malley, Katy TX
7.17
2
Nancy Ann Hill, Bellaire TX; Katherine Moore, Houston TX; Wilma Bailey, Spring TX; Georgia Sampson, Woodlands TX
4.78
3/4
Charles Ensor - Judith Ensor, Seabrook TX; Georgia Reese - Bob Reese, Houston TX
4.78
3/4
Martha Hensel, Port Isabel TX; Nirmala Chintapalli - Prasad Chintapalli, Lake Charles LA; Henrietta Harmon, Harlingen TX

Tuesday Choice Pairs - 26 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
13.16
1


John Johnson, Harlingen TX; Mary Tryer, Kingsville TX431.39
5.12
3


Chuey Lum, McAllen TX; Robert Neeley, Donna TX392.99
3.84
4


Shirley Stanton, Houston TX; Jo Ellis, Sugar Land TX390.62
3.91
5


Janise Saul - Donna Watkins, San Antonio TX384.60
3.87
3
1
Tom Cox - Sandra Cox, Austin TX369.07
3.66
4
2
Leonidas Jones - Linda Jones, Kerrville TX366.95
3.45

3
Gary Sage - Herman Westbrook, McAllen TX352.41
2.34

4
Joanne Chadderdon - Ann Blohm, Houston TX341.80

Wednesday Choice Pairs - 34 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
4.66
3


Robbie Borchers - Bea Williamson, New Braunfels TX387.60
3.25
4


Chuey Lum, McAllen TX; Robert Neeley, Donna TX371.07
2.67
5


Steve Lawrence - Sara Granger, Athens TX362.88
3.18
3

Perry Inhofe, South Padre TX; Neta Van Bebber, Rancho Viejo TX348.88
3.18
4
1
Richard Frankeny - Diana Frankeny, Cedar Park TX334.43
2.39

2
Glenda Stieber - Darlene Moody, Houston TX329.27

FRI-Sat Ko - 9 Teams

MPsRankNames
14.57
1
Roger Marlatt - Barbara Babbitt - Joanne Chadderdon - Ann Blohm, Houston TX
10.93
2
Jerome Tilles - Albert Lochli, San Antonio TX; Jim Stephenson - Libby Boeye, Corpus Christi TX
7.29
3/4
Ed Rawlinson, Helotes TX; Bill Walker, Bulverde TX; Donna McBride - Kenneth McBride, Kerrville TX; Rosemary Kelley - Paul Kelley Jr, Austin TX
7.29
3/4
Richard Schmieder - Jyme Schmieder - George Mann - Sharon Mann, Boerne TX

Wednesday-Thursday KO - 13 Teams

MPsRankNames
17.63
1
Ed Rawlinson, Helotes TX; Bill Walker, Bulverde TX; Paul Kelley Jr - Rosemary Kelley, Austin TX; Kenneth McBride - Donna McBride, Kerrville TX
13.22
2
T. Richard Grammer - Anna Marlatt - Ron Woodsum, Houston TX; Vivian Leggett, Waller TX
8.82
3/4
Charles Ensor - Judith Ensor, Seabrook TX; Georgia Reese - Bob Reese, Houston TX
8.82
3/4
Martha Hensel, Port Isabel TX; Henrietta Harmon, Harlingen TX; Nirmala Chintapalli - Prasad Chintapalli, Lake Charles LA

Thursday Choice Pairs - 30 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
5.37
3


Sheryleen Grothus - Beverly Santos, San Antonio TX385.81
3.93
4


Mary Tryer, Kingsville TX; H Robert Gerberich Jr, Corpus Christi TX368.58
3.18


Richard Frankeny - Diana Frankeny, Cedar Park TX357.70

Friday Choice Pairs - 28 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
11.13
2


Steve Lawrence - Sara Granger, Athens TX391.18
5.44
3
1

Mary Hinkle - Richard Hinkle, Brownsboro TX371.80
3.97
4


Robbie Borchers - Bea Williamson, New Braunfels TX361.00
4.37
5


Catherine Seidler - Penny Tesla, Harlingen TX356.50

Saturday Choice Pairs - 33 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
4.73
3


Anna Marlatt - T. Richard Grammer, Houston TX374.65
6.37
4
2
1
Marilyn Frazier - Donna Hrachovy, Sugar Land TX367.91
3.78
5
3

Dorothy Young - Richard Burgess Jr, Alamo TX365.83
3.00
6


Shirley Stanton, Houston TX; Jo Ellis, Sugar Land TX363.03
3.29
4
2
Karur Krishnan, Houston TX; Mahesh R Maruvada, Corpus Christi TX360.49
3.29
5

Catherine Seidler - Lillian Schmidt, Harlingen TX344.94

Wed Morn Ko2 Bracket 1 - 9 Teams

MPsRankNames
14.57
1
Charles Ensor - Judith Ensor, Seabrook TX; Georgia Reese - Bob Reese, Houston TX
10.93
2
Mary Tryer, Kingsville TX; John Johnson - James Bagley, Harlingen TX; H Robert Gerberich Jr, Corpus Christi TX
7.29
3/4
Ed Rawlinson, Helotes TX; Bill Walker, Bulverde TX; Donna McBride - Kenneth McBride, Kerrville TX; Rosemary Kelley - Paul Kelley Jr, Austin TX
7.29
3/4
Herman Westbrook - Gary Sage - Alla Mae Westbrook, McAllen TX; Paula Huber, Harlingen TX

Stratified Swiss Teams - 17 Teams

MPsABCNamesScore
9.45
1


Anna Marlatt - T. Richard Grammer - Ron Woodsum, Houston TX; Vivian Leggett, Waller TX137.00
7.09
2


Donna McBride - Kenneth McBride, Kerrville TX; Ed Rawlinson, Helotes TX; Bill Walker, Bulverde TX134.00
5.32
3


Richard Frankeny - Diana Frankeny, Cedar Park TX; Rosemary Kelley - Paul Kelley Jr, Austin TX116.00
3.99
4


Mary Tryer, Kingsville TX; H Robert Gerberich Jr, Corpus Christi TX; John Johnson - James Bagley, Harlingen TX113.00
5.17
5
1

Mary Hinkle - Richard Hinkle, Brownsboro TX; Martha Hensel, Port Isabel TX; Henrietta Harmon, Harlingen TX107.00
3.88
2

Mahesh R Maruvada - Donald Varvel - Eleanor Sherwyn, Corpus Christi TX; Karur Krishnan, Houston TX100.00
3.41
3
1
Delores Johnson, Alamo TX; Leonidas Jones - Linda Jones, Kerrville TX; Dick Volkmann, Mercedes TX87.00
2.56
4
2
Charles Ensor - Judith Ensor, Seabrook TX; Georgia Reese - Bob Reese, Houston TX85.00

 


Total masterpoints: 1813.22 earned by 154 players.

   1  59.25 Rosemary Kelley, Austin TX
   2  59.25 Paul Kelley Jr, Austin TX
   3  59.23 Kenneth McBride, Kerrville TX
   4  59.23 Ed Rawlinson, Helotes TX
   5  59.23 Donna McBride, Kerrville TX
   6  59.23 Bill Walker, Bulverde TX
   7  37.67 T. Richard Grammer, Houston TX
   8  37.67 Anna Marlatt, Houston TX
   9  34.44 Mary Tryer, Kingsville TX
  10  32.91 James Bagley, Harlingen TX
  11  32.37 John Johnson, Harlingen TX
  12  31.58 Georgia Reese, Houston TX
  13  31.58 Bob Reese, Houston TX
  14  30.73 Judith Ensor, Seabrook TX
  15  30.73 Charles Ensor, Seabrook TX
  16  28.61 Vivian Leggett, Waller TX
  17  28.61 Ron Woodsum, Houston TX
  18  26.03 Darleen Thomasson, Harlingen TX
  19  23.27 Mary Hinkle, Brownsboro TX
  20  23.10 Richard Frankeny, Cedar Park TX
  21  23.10 Diana Frankeny, Cedar Park TX
  22  21.97 Steve Lawrence, Athens TX
  23  20.74 H Robert Gerberich Jr, Corpus Christi TX
  24  19.65 Martha Hensel, Port Isabel TX
  25  19.65 Henrietta Harmon, Harlingen TX
  26  18.81 Joanne Chadderdon, Houston TX
  27  18.81 Ann Blohm, Houston TX
  28  16.61 Ruth McDonald, Ajijic JA
  29  16.61 Jack McDonald, Ajijic JA
  30  16.46 Lynn Walker, Brownsboro TX
  31  16.39 Sara Granger, Athens TX
  32  16.38 Roger Marlatt, Houston TX
  33  16.38 Barbara Babbitt, Houston TX
  34  15.14 Marilyn Charlson, Boerne TX
  35  15.14 Betta Thomas, So Padre Is TX
  36  14.84 Gary Sage, McAllen TX
  37  14.73 Chuey Lum, McAllen TX
  38  13.70 Richard Hinkle, Brownsboro TX
  39  13.60 Prasad Chintapalli, Lake Charles LA
  40  13.60 Nirmala Chintapalli, Lake Charles LA
  41  13.48 Robbie Borchers, New Braunfels TX
  42  13.48 Bea Williamson, New Braunfels TX
  43  13.39 Herman Westbrook, McAllen TX
  44  13.11 Shirley Stanton, Houston TX
  45  13.11 Jo Ellis, Sugar Land TX
  46  12.68 Delores Johnson, Alamo TX
  47  12.66 Walter Lauckner, Mission TX
  48  12.51 Marilyn Frazier, Sugar Land TX
  49  12.51 Donna Hrachovy, Sugar Land TX
  50  12.41 Libby Boeye, Corpus Christi TX
  51  11.99 Wilma Bailey, Spring TX
  52  11.99 Joanne Thorne, Port Isabel TX
  53  11.99 Ilse Drawe, So Padre Is TX
  54  11.99 Georgia Sampson, Woodlands TX
  55  11.95 Glenda Stieber, Houston TX
  56  11.95 Darlene Moody, Houston TX
  57  11.87 Jim Stephenson, Corpus Christi TX
  58  11.87 Jerome Tilles, San Antonio TX
  59  11.87 Albert Lochli, San Antonio TX
  60  11.82 Curtis Charlson, Boerne TX
  61  11.80 Dick Volkmann, Mercedes TX
  62  11.47 Linda Jones, Kerrville TX
  63  11.47 Leonidas Jones, Kerrville TX
  64  11.40 Robert Neeley, Donna TX
  65  11.16 Alla Mae Westbrook, McAllen TX
  66  10.61 Janise Saul, San Antonio TX
  67  10.61 Donna Watkins, San Antonio TX
  68  10.55 Theron Lindsey, Houston TX
  69  10.55 Jo Ann O'Malley, Katy TX
  70  10.26 Nancy Ann Hill, Bellaire TX
  71  10.26 Katherine Moore, Houston TX
  72   9.01 Paula Huber, Harlingen TX
  73   8.81 Rene Wallace, Mission TX
  74   8.70 Sharon Mann, Boerne TX
  75   8.70 Richard Schmieder, Boerne TX
  76   8.70 Jyme Schmieder, Boerne TX
  77   8.70 George Mann, Boerne TX
  78   8.56 Richard Burgess Jr, Alamo TX
  79   8.47 Catherine Seidler, Harlingen TX
  80   8.33 Frances Buckingham, Pharr TX
  81   8.27 Andrea Klein, South Padre Isl TX
  82   8.25 Sheryleen Grothus, San Antonio TX
  83   8.25 Beverly Santos, San Antonio TX
  84   7.88 Neta Van Bebber, Rancho Viejo TX
  85   7.84 Lillian Schmidt, Harlingen TX
  86   7.80 Mahesh R Maruvada, Corpus Christi TX
  87   7.80 Karur Krishnan, Houston TX
  88   7.43 Eleanor Sherwyn, Corpus Christi TX
  89   7.43 Donald Varvel, Corpus Christi TX
  90   7.33 Nancy Almond, Harlingen TX
  91   7.11 Dorothy Young, Alamo TX
  92   6.53 Donna Ahlquist, Port Isabel TX
  93   6.44 Doris Waters, Harlingen TX
  94   6.16 Perry Inhofe, South Padre TX
  95   5.99 Jean Palmer, McAllen TX
  96   5.82 Claudette Roush, Houston TX
  97   5.82 Billie Shotwell, Houston TX
  98   5.62 Priscilla Baker, Brownsville TX
  99   4.91 Tom Cox, Austin TX
 100   4.91 Sandra Cox, Austin TX
 101   4.37 Penny Tesla, Harlingen TX
 102   3.94 Lorraine Barkey, Pharr TX
 103   3.70 Aaron Marsh, San Antonio TX
 104   3.62 Lois Boehm, Port Isabel TX
 105   3.62 Delores Dubois, Port Isabel TX
 106   3.36 Connie Bath, Houston TX
 107   3.36 Alan Bath, Houston TX
 108   2.91 Margaret Flohr, Weslaco TX
 109   2.89 Susan O'Neil, Aledo TX
 110   2.89 Joann Satterthwaite, So Padre Is TX
 111   2.67 Bettijane Krall, Donna TX
 112   2.67 Albert Krall, Donna TX
 113   2.66 Carol Waller, La Joya TX
 114   2.59 Jean Killelea, McAllen TX
 115   2.58 Dorothy Lohn, Richmond TX
 116   2.58 Cecil Lohn, Richmond TX
 117   2.53 Barbara Cooper, Harlingen TX
 118   2.21 Elsa Manzotti, Monterrey   
 119   2.21 Alicia Belden, Monterrey   
 120   2.10 Jessie Taylor, McAllen TX
 121   2.10 Edgar Taylor, McAllen TX
 122   2.02 Jo Ann Sumney, Kingsville TX
 123   2.02 Evelyn McKinzie, Kingsville TX
 124   1.88 Pauline Gage, McAllen TX
 125   1.75 Judy O'Leary, Alamo TX
 126   1.72 Denise Marsh, San Antonio TX
 127   1.65 Jackie Burroughs, Princeton WV
 128   1.55 Snoopy Twinkletoes, Kerrville TX
 129   1.55 Sallie Shirey, Houston TX
 130   1.55 Lucy Twinkletoes, Kerrville TX
 131   1.55 Joe Shirey, Houston TX
 132   1.44 Shirley Saulsbury, Pharr TX
 133   1.44 Lynn Foster, Stillwater MN
 134   1.39 Elizabeth Sturkie, Harlingen TX
 135   1.31 Robert Ruggles, Donna TX
 136   1.25 Ruth Green, Georgetown TX
 137   1.25 Patricia Crough, Weslaco TX
 138   1.25 David Begin, Georgetown TX
 139   1.21 Joan Hill, Pharr TX
 140   1.11 Steve Lawrense, Athens TX
 141   0.94 Robert Crick, Mission TX
 142   0.94 Jim Dunaway, Mission TX
 143   0.94 Bettie Hollon, Harlingen TX
 144   0.91 Marilyn Frasier, Sugar Land TX
 145   0.91 Margaret Stockton, Laguna Vista TX
 146   0.91 Donna Hrachony, Sugar Land TX
 147   0.84 Joan Volkmann, Mercedes TX
 148   0.82 Thomas Little, Pharr TX
 149   0.82 Doris Little, Pharr TX
 150   0.81 David Ochs, Sioux Falls SD
 151   0.65 Thomas Cantu, Sp.Garzagarcia NL
 152   0.65 Ambarina Cantu, Sp.Garzagarcia NL
 153   0.63 Helen Casey, Falfurrias TX
 154   0.63 Betty Nielsen, Falfurrias TX