Harvest Split Regional

Abilene,TX
Oct 10-16,2005

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Mon Eve Charity Pairs - 14 Pairs

MPsABNamesScore
3.97
1

Howard Wilkins, Abilene TX; James Tucker Jr, Alexander City AL71.13%
2.98
2

Gail Wells, Plano TX; Michael Walrath, Keller TX59.82%
2.54
3
1
Suzanne Davis - Margaret Gregory, Abilene TX58.63%
1.91
4
2
Jackie Sonnenburg - Mary Lou Gross, Abilene TX56.55%
1.43
5
3
Terry Manz - Carol Manz, Amarillo TX55.06%

Tuesday Choice Pairs - 52 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
9.87
2


Gene Gammill, Mason TX; J Bachman Nabors III, Kempner TX410.71
7.62
3
1

Robert Young, Navasota TX; Edward Grant, Abilene TX400.84
5.72
4
2

William Garrard Jr - Donna Garrard, Irving TX385.79
3.99
5


Julia Hirsch - B Paul Hirsch, Garland TX378.00
2.99
6


Patricia Wilson - Bea Duggan, Abilene TX366.86
4.29
3

Martha Murphy - Lera Lewis, Abilene TX362.93
3.21
4

Sandy Hilliard, Canton TX; Lynda Frazier, Wills Point TX358.20
2.41
5

Gail Simpson - Marie Donnell, Wichita Falls TX351.05
4.09

1
Shirley Rampy, Tyler TX; Carol Walliser, Chandler TX336.92
3.07

2
Ginger Rhamey, Murchison TX; Helen Shaw, Athens TX331.82
2.30

3
Patricia Reynolds - Dorothy Ivy, Dallas TX331.24

Tuesday Evening Side - 26 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
3.49
1


Roy Baughman, Pantego TX; James Thurtell, Dallas TX67.42%
2.62
2


Happoldt Neuffer, Columbia SC; Joyce Hampton, Blythewood SC60.61%
3.03
3
1

Kay Strickland, Abilene TX; Mary Cross, Burnsville MN59.28%
2.27
4
2

Lynda Frazier - Sandra Brown, Wills Point TX58.52%
1.10
5


Peggy Mc Cormick, Arlington TX; J'Neane Huey, Fort Worth TX57.58%
0.83
6


Pat Cassidy, Arlington TX; Jerry Derby, Dallas TX56.25%
1.81
3

JoAnne Woodle - Joan Williams, Fort Worth TX53.22%
1.28
4

Jack Jordan, El Paso TX; Bryan Morgan, Dallas TX52.84%
2.27
5
1
Helen Barker - Maxine Rutherford, San Angelo TX51.52%
1.70
6
2
Lou McCleskey, Abilene TX; Maria Montes, Tuscola TX49.43%
1.28

3
Dianne Decker, Austin TX; Beverly Geurin, Albuquerque NM48.30%
1.06

4
Carol Walliser, Chandler TX; Shirley Rampy, Tyler TX47.73%

Morning Side Game Series - 10 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
2.28
1
1
1
Joyce Cellilli, N Richlnd Hls TX; Francis Chang, Fort Worth TX59.00%
1.71
2
2

Charles Grimes, Midland TX; Irene Oppenheim, Cherry Hill NJ54.00%
1.48
3
3
2
Peggy Mc Cormick, Arlington TX; Susan S Doe, Irving TX53.00%
0.84
4/5
4/5

Ronald Sears - Patricia Sears, Fort Worth TX52.50%
0.84
4/5
4/5

Opal Thurman - J McNeal, Lawton OK52.50%

Wednesday Eve Side Game - 27 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
3.64
1


Gail Wells, Plano TX; Michael Walrath, Keller TX63.67%
2.73
2


Marilou Powell, Round Rock TX; Tricia Kane, Austin TX63.42%
2.05
3


Edwin Hagerman, Denver CO; William Nabors, Colorado Spgs CO62.46%
3.19
4
1

Patsy Williams, Gilmer TX; Margaret Irvine, Plano TX60.73%
1.15
5


Kerry Goldsmith - Dan Goldsmith Jr, Weatherford TX55.27%
2.43
6
2
1
Dorothy Ivy - Patricia Reynolds, Dallas TX54.50%
1.79
3

William Garrard Jr - Donna Garrard, Irving TX53.72%
1.82
4
2
Betty Goodin - Peggy Minkley, Claude TX53.30%
1.01
5

Bernice Orloff - Homer Allen, Brownwood TX52.96%
1.37
6
3
Ginger Rhamey, Murchison TX; Helen Shaw, Athens TX52.46%
1.03

4
Pat Freeman - Barbara Traphagen, Fort Worth TX51.31%

Wednesday Choice Pairs - 38 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
10.08
1


J Bachman Nabors III, Kempner TX; Gene Gammill, Mason TX417.98
7.56
2
1

Bobbie Grier - Daniel Dwyer, Abilene TX414.35
5.51
3


Howard Wilkins, Abilene TX; James Tucker Jr, Alexander City AL379.55
4.13
4


Merlyn Bucy, Brady TX; Tommy Splittgerber, Mason TX363.98
3.10
5


Bonnie Cartledge, Breckenridge TX; Dewitt Hudson Jr, Arlington TX359.82
4.29
6
2

Edward Grant, Abilene TX; Robert Young, Navasota TX359.31
3.22
3

Jackie Sonnenburg, Abilene TX; Elizabeth Hudson, Arlington TX341.13
3.41
4
1
William Peak - Jean Peak, Heath TX340.23
2.56
5
2
Candice Mikeska - Debbie Hartgrove, San Angelo TX336.47
1.36
6

Mary Lou Gross - Rosemary Johnson, Abilene TX335.95
1.92

3
Rudy Kaye Gleason - David Gleason, Amarillo TX315.69
1.69

4
James Hawkins Jr - Sarah Wright, Odessa TX312.67

Mon-Tue KO Bracket A - 9 Teams

MPsRankNames
21.47
1
Florine Davis, Floydada TX; Eddie Wold, Las Vegas NV; Robert Morris, Houston TX; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Gary Cohler, Miami FL
16.10
2
Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC; Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX; Jon Rice - Mike Rice, Winston Salem NC; Robert Hampton, Blythewood SC
10.74
3/4
Pat Cassidy, Arlington TX; Jerry Derby - James Thurtell, Dallas TX; Roy Baughman, Pantego TX
10.74
3/4
Britain Beezley - Shelba Parmley, Oklahoma City OK; Colby Vernay, Lacon IL; Phillip Kielpinski, Amarillo TX

Mon-Tue KO Bracket B - 9 Teams

MPsRankNames
11.29
1
John Galey, Brownwood TX; Delinda Verner, Abilene TX; Mary Wilkerson, Winters TX; Durward Mahon, Austin TX
8.47
2
M McLennan - Joyce Lynn - Jan McLaughlin - Billie Moses, Waco TX
5.65
3/4
Rena Dorsett, Borger TX; Sharon Wilson, Stratford TX; Betty Goodin - Peggy Minkley, Claude TX
5.65
3/4
Dee McKinley - Jo Ann Stokes - Margie Brown, Wichita Falls TX; Susan Couch, Vernon TX

Mon-Tue KO Bracket C - 9 Teams

MPsRankNames
9.26
1
Robert Patton - Bobbie Grier - Daniel Dwyer - Vance McCracken, Abilene TX
6.95
2
Shirley Bond - Wanda Hughes - Elaine Ireland - Gladys Barley, Wichita Falls TX
4.63
3/4
Katye Kowierschke - Diane Hoksbergen, Fort Worth TX; Beverly Geurin, Albuquerque NM; Dianne Decker, Austin TX
4.63
3/4
Helen Barker - Candice Mikeska - Debbie Hartgrove - Maxine Rutherford, San Angelo TX

Thursday Morning Side Pr - 6 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1
1
1
Joyce Cellilli, N Richlnd Hls TX; Francis Chang, Fort Worth TX64.00%
1.48
2
2
2
Ronald Sears - Patricia Sears, Fort Worth TX55.00%

Thrus Aft Side Game - 12 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
2.43
1


William Nabors, Colorado Spgs CO; Edwin Hagerman, Denver CO61.50%
1.82
2


Bea Duggan - Henry Doscher, Abilene TX61.00%
2.12
3
1

Opal Thurman - J McNeal, Lawton OK57.50%
1.59
4
2

James Casey - Theresa Seher, Abilene TX57.00%
1.19
3

Larry Franz - Jackie Franz, Brownwood TX50.00%

Wed-Thu KO Bracket A - 5 Teams

MPsRankNames
20.70
1
Britain Beezley - Shelba Parmley, Oklahoma City OK; Tadashi Teramoto, Yokohama Japan; Colby Vernay, Lacon IL; Phillip Kielpinski, Amarillo TX; Kenji Miyakuni, Tokyo Japan
15.53
2
Pat Cassidy, Arlington TX; Jerry Derby - James Thurtell, Dallas TX; Roy Baughman, Pantego TX

Wed-Thu KO Bracket B - 13 Teams

MPsRankNames
15.82
1
Gail Simpson - Susan Brower - Jo Ann Stokes - Helen Cash, Wichita Falls TX
11.87
2
Inger Lise Blount, Horseshoe Bay TX; Jeanette Hughes - Shirley Naumann, Marble Falls TX; Virginia Ray, Meadowlakes TX
7.91
3/4
Terry Manz - Carol Manz, Amarillo TX; Edwina Corn, Dallas TX; Margot Hirsch, Arlington TX
7.91
3/4
Ann Wise, Abilene TX; Dale Lain, Hamlin TX; Artie Harris - Gracie Craig, Sweetwater TX

Wed-Thu KO Bracket C - 16 Teams

MPsRankNames
12.88
1
Jack Jordan, El Paso TX; Bryan Morgan, Dallas TX; Dianne Decker, Austin TX; Beverly Geurin, Albuquerque NM
9.66
2
Robert Hall - Kay Strickland - Mary Ann Hall, Abilene TX; Mary Cross, Burnsville MN
6.44
3/4
Evelyn Smith - Stephen Olson - Tom Denson - Kathleen Midkiff, Temple TX
6.44
3/4
Gena Brooks - William Brooks, Mertzon TX; David Gist - Johnnie Gist, San Angelo TX
2.90
5/8
Ronald Sears - Patricia Sears - Francis Chang, Fort Worth TX; Joyce Cellilli, N Richlnd Hls TX
2.90
5/8
John Galey, Brownwood TX; Delinda Verner, Abilene TX; Carol Williams - Gwen Riggs, Sweetwater TX

Thursday Choice Pairs - 72 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
15.40
1


Roy Baughman, Pantego TX; James Thurtell, Dallas TX413.00
11.55
2


James Bauer, Dallas TX; Mike Miller, Temple TX388.38
8.27
3


Jon Rice - Mike Rice, Winston Salem NC379.50
6.20
4


Patricia Lozano - Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX374.99
4.65
5


Gene Gammill, Mason TX; J Bachman Nabors III, Kempner TX370.00
7.62
6
1
1
Eugene Lux, Fredericksburg TX; Charles Loeffler, Junction TX368.90
5.72
2

Ila Bates, Waco TX; Belva Barrington, Belton TX362.71
4.29
3
2
William Peak - Jean Peak, Heath TX357.58
3.21
4

Joyce Richards, Rockwall TX; Carl Spencer, Farmington NM354.66
2.82

3
Rudy Kaye Gleason - David Gleason, Amarillo TX351.98

Evening Side Game Series - 22 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
3.19
1


Thomas Corlett - Ethel Corlett, Waco TX61.34%
2.73
2
1
1
Sue Vaughan, Rockwall TX; Doloris Eldredge, Rowlett TX59.03%
1.57
3/4


Neal Perlman, San Angelo TX; Dewitt Hudson Jr, Arlington TX58.10%
1.57
3/4


William Nabors, Colorado Spgs CO; Edwin Hagerman, Denver CO58.10%
1.01
5


Darla Mawson, Abilene TX; Coyita Bowker, Santa Anna TX56.25%
2.05
6
2

Joyce Richards, Rockwall TX; Carl Spencer, Farmington NM54.63%
1.54
3

Patsy Rogers - Brenda Chapman, San Angelo TX52.78%
1.63
4

Janice White - Maxine Bunyard, San Angelo TX52.31%
1.59
5
2
Jerry Carmichael, Wylie TX; Charles Raines, Katy TX51.62%
1.19

3
Gena Brooks - William Brooks, Mertzon TX51.39%

Morning Bracketed KOs - 13 Teams

MPsRankNames
17.63
1
Britain Beezley - Shelba Parmley, Oklahoma City OK; Colby Vernay, Lacon IL; Phillip Kielpinski, Amarillo TX
13.22
2
Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC; Jon Rice - Mike Rice, Winston Salem NC; Robert Hampton, Blythewood SC; Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX
8.82
3/4
Helen Barker - Maxine Rutherford - Debbie Hartgrove - Candice Mikeska, San Angelo TX
8.82
3/4
Bryan Morgan, Dallas TX; Jack Jordan, El Paso TX; Dianne Decker, Austin TX; Beverly Geurin, Albuquerque NM

Friday Choice Pairs - 36 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
10.92
1


Betty Sue Henry - Joe Bailey, San Angelo TX402.69
5.32
3


George Finley, San Angelo TX; Les Dewey, Amarillo TX388.39
3.99
4


Stephen Kornegay - Nancy Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX378.52
3.59
2
1
Barbara Traphagen - Pat Freeman, Fort Worth TX362.13
2.54

2
M Wiltrout - Gary Paterick, Abilene TX341.66

Friday Evening Side Pairs - 34 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
4.10
1
1

Terry Manz - Carol Manz, Amarillo TX65.38%
3.08
2
2

Jane Doyle, Carrollton TX; Kit Campbell, Dallas TX61.22%
2.31
3
3

Patsy Rogers - Brenda Chapman, San Angelo TX60.58%
2.52
4


Elizabeth Hudson, Arlington TX; Betty Sue Henry, San Angelo TX59.29%
1.47
5
4

Jimmy Reynolds, Arlington TX; Mark Smid, Waxahachie TX58.65%
1.76
6


Jeanne Love, Arlington TX; Peggy Hughes, Fort Worth TX58.17%
2.00
5

Kay Jones, Fort Worth TX; Mel Bason, Arlington TX54.97%
1.40
6

Inger Lise Blount, Horseshoe Bay TX; Jeanette Hughes, Marble Falls TX53.85%
2.43

1
Ann Bailey - Hal Noelke, Mertzon TX53.69%
1.82

2
Joy McKenzie-Smith, Fort Worth TX; Pamela Gladysz, Ft Worth TX49.84%
1.37

3
Jackie Stowe - Desa Lee-Laird, Abilene TX49.36%
1.06

4
Gloria Robertson - Jean Ray, San Angelo TX48.88%

Morn Aft Side Game Series - 6 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1
1
1
Joyce Cellilli, N Richlnd Hls TX; Francis Chang, Fort Worth TX64.00%
1.48
2
2
2
Ronald Sears - Patricia Sears, Fort Worth TX55.00%

Morn Aft Side Game Series - 10 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
2.28
1
1
1
Joyce Cellilli, N Richlnd Hls TX; Francis Chang, Fort Worth TX60.00%
1.71
2
2
2
Peggy Mc Cormick, Arlington TX; Susan S Doe, Irving TX52.00%
1.12
3/4
3/4

Ronald Sears - Patricia Sears, Fort Worth TX51.50%
1.12
3/4
3/4

Opal Thurman - J McNeal, Lawton OK51.50%

Thursday Aft Side Game - 12 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
2.43
1


William Nabors, Colorado Spgs CO; Edwin Hagerman, Denver CO61.50%
1.82
2


Bea Duggan - Henry Doscher, Abilene TX61.00%
2.12
3
1

Opal Thurman - J McNeal, Lawton OK57.50%
1.59
4
2

James Casey - Theresa Seher, Abilene TX57.00%
1.19
3

Larry Franz - Jackie Franz, Brownwood TX50.00%

Thursday Aft Side Game - 12 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
2.43
1


William Nabors, Colorado Spgs CO; Edwin Hagerman, Denver CO61.50%
1.82
2


Bea Duggan - Henry Doscher, Abilene TX61.00%
2.12
3
1

Opal Thurman - J McNeal, Lawton OK57.50%
1.59
4
2

James Casey - Theresa Seher, Abilene TX57.00%
1.19
3

Larry Franz - Jackie Franz, Brownwood TX50.00%

Morn Aft Side Game Series - 16 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
2.73
1
1
1
Helen Barker - Maxine Rutherford, San Angelo TX62.80%
2.05
2
2

Edwina Corn, Dallas TX; Margot Hirsch, Arlington TX62.20%
1.54
3
3

Suzanne Davis - Virginia Wisdom, Abilene TX59.82%
1.48
4
4
2
Robert Howard - John Bozeman, Abilene TX59.52%
1.18
5


Florine Davis, Floydada TX; Robert Morris, Houston TX56.85%

Fri-Sat Compact KO - 16 Teams

MPsRankNames
9.97
1
Florine Davis, Floydada TX; Eddie Wold, Las Vegas NV; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Mark Lair, Canyon TX
7.48
2
Ross Sams Jr - Ila Bates, Waco TX; Peggi Kenny, Marlin TX; Belva Barrington, Belton TX
5.48
3
Stephen Kornegay - Nancy Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX; Gail Wells, Plano TX; Michael Walrath, Keller TX
4.49
4
Gwen Riggs - Carol Williams - Anne Spitler, Sweetwater TX; Monte West, Snyder TX

Morn Aft Side Game Series - 74 Players

MPsRankNamesScore
4.25
1/2
Francis Chang, Fort Worth TX124.00%
4.25
1/2
Joyce Cellilli, N Richlnd Hls TX124.00%
2.43
3/4
Edwin Hagerman, Denver CO112.50%
2.43
3/4
William Nabors, Colorado Spgs CO112.50%
1.82
5
Henry Doscher, Abilene TX109.81%

Fri-Sat KO Bracket A - 7 Teams

MPsRankNames
23.00
1
Alan Copeland, Midland TX; Jo Smith, Abilene TX; Patricia Lozano - Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX
17.25
2
Carolyn Pinto - Billy Leeper, Fort Worth TX; Roy Baughman, Pantego TX; James Thurtell, Dallas TX

Fri-Sat KO Bracket B - 14 Teams

MPsRankNames
16.75
1
Monte West, Snyder TX; Warren Haney, Sweetwater TX; Patsy Williams, Gilmer TX; Margaret Irvine, Plano TX
12.56
2
Pam Phillips - Kathy McCabe - Durward Mahon, Austin TX; James Deegan, Richardson TX
8.38
3/4
Darla Mawson - Ann Wise - Margaret Gregory, Abilene TX; Coyita Bowker, Santa Anna TX
8.38
3/4
Eddy Rice - Verle Rice - Bernice Orloff - Homer Allen, Brownwood TX

Fri-Sat KO Bracket C - 16 Teams

MPsRankNames
12.81
1
Becky Hamilton, Seminole TX; Daniel Fife, Dallas TX; Robert Razon, Coppell TX; Mark Hatten, Carrollton TX
9.61
2
Gene Cole - Linda Cole - Louisa Morton - Robert Morton, San Angelo TX
6.41
3/4
Gena Brooks - William Brooks, Mertzon TX; Johnnie Gist - David Gist, San Angelo TX
6.41
3/4
Carol Scott - Francis Chang - Cal Bayley, Fort Worth TX; Joyce Cellilli, N Richlnd Hls TX
2.88
5/8
Jerry Carmichael, Wylie TX; Charles Raines, Katy TX; Catherine Baldwin - Inez Kindle, Lubbock TX

Saturday Choice Pairs - 82 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
17.64
1


Patricia Lozano - Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX428.37
13.23
2


Colby Vernay, Lacon IL; Phillip Kielpinski, Amarillo TX406.41
9.65
3


Howard Tureff, Plano TX; Bettie Ingram, Farmers Branch TX391.55
7.24
4


Carolyn Pinto - Billy Leeper, Fort Worth TX389.95
8.49
5
1

Michael Estep - Barbara Estep, Hurst TX380.08
4.07
6


Carol Schoenhals, Lubbock TX; Joe Clark, Dallas TX375.41
3.05
7


Stephen Kornegay - Nancy Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX375.40
3.64
3

Joyce Lake - Charles Lake, Silverthorne CO358.80
3.87
4
1
Sam Griggs - Laura Nash, Stephenville TX353.26
1.96
5

Gloria Rowland, Mabank TX; Evelyn Schmidt, Gun Barrel Cy TX351.00
2.27
6

Patricia McCleese, Sherman TX; Leon Ward, Denison TX348.51
2.90

2
Gene Kincaid - Judy Kincaid, Denison TX342.84
2.55

3
Darlene Wilbanks - Patricia Rivers, Lubbock TX341.81
2.98

4
Ross Sams Jr, Waco TX; Peggi Kenny, Marlin TX336.98
2.78

5
John Osborne, Menard TX; Katherine Massie, Junction TX331.27

Evening Side Game Series - 20 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
3.03
1


Steve Shirey - Darlene Shirey, Fort Worth TX65.74%
2.27
2


James Bauer, Dallas TX; Mike Miller, Temple TX59.03%
1.70
3


Marilou Powell, Round Rock TX; Tricia Kane, Austin TX58.56%
2.73
4
1

Jimmy Reynolds, Arlington TX; Mark Smid, Waxahachie TX57.87%
2.12
5
2
1
Joyce Cellilli, Murrieta CA; Carol Scott, Fort Worth TX56.71%
1.59
6
3
2
Gena Brooks - William Brooks, Mertzon TX52.31%
1.19
4
3
David Baker - Sammie Gibson, Abilene TX50.93%
0.86
5

Terry Manz - Carol Manz, Amarillo TX50.69%

Evening Side Game Series - 170 Players

MPsRankNamesScore
5.88
1/2
Tricia Kane, Austin TX121.98%
5.88
1/2
Marilou Powell, Round Rock TX121.98%
3.62
3/4
Edwin Hagerman, Denver CO120.56%
3.62
3/4
William Nabors, Colorado Spgs CO120.56%
4.20
5/6
Mark Smid, Waxahachie TX116.52%
4.20
5/6
Jimmy Reynolds, Arlington TX116.52%

Sunday Stratified Pairs - 10 Pairs

MPsABNamesScore
5.25
1

Gail Wells, Plano TX; Michael Walrath, Keller TX58.25%
3.94
2

Pat Ramsey, Stephenville TX; Bea Duggan, Abilene TX55.50%
3.84
3
1
Kerry Goldsmith - Dan Goldsmith Jr, Weatherford TX54.50%
2.21
4

Edward Grant, Abilene TX; William Cook, Amarillo TX51.75%
2.93
2
Bonnie Cartledge, Breckenridge TX; Betty Henderson, Abilene TX49.25%

Sunday Flight A/X Swiss - 13 Teams

MPsAXNamesScore
16.10
1

Mark Lair, Canyon TX; James Tucker Jr, Alexander City AL; Sandra Rhodes, Big Spring TX; Phillip Kielpinski, Amarillo TX; Colby Vernay, Lacon IL142.00
12.08
2

George Finley, San Angelo TX; Fred Lugenheim - Mary Stone, Fort Worth TX; Les Dewey, Amarillo TX117.00
9.06
3

Roy Baughman, Pantego TX; James Thurtell, Dallas TX; Kenji Miyakuni, Tokyo Japan; Tadashi Teramoto, Yokohama Japan109.00
6.79
4

Linda Spangler, Duncanville TX; Thomas Hughes Jr, Fort Worth TX; Carol Schoenhals - Marc Levine, Lubbock TX108.00
9.43
5
1
Carolyn Pinto - Billy Leeper, Fort Worth TX; James Bauer, Dallas TX; Mike Miller, Temple TX105.00
7.07
2
William Nabors, Colorado Spgs CO; Ricardo Azevedo, Ennis TX; Sandra Campbell, Kaufman TX; Edwin Hagerman, Denver CO97.00
5.30
3
Vance McCracken - Robert Patton - Ann Wise, Abilene TX; Dale Lain, Hamlin TX75.00

Flighted B/C/D Swiss - 23 Teams

MPsBCDNamesScore
8.98
1


Monte West, Snyder TX; Margaret Irvine, Plano TX; Patsy Williams, Gilmer TX; John Gibson, Big Spring TX141.00
6.74
2
1
1
James Hawkins Jr - Sarah Wright, Odessa TX; Patricia Reynolds - Dorothy Ivy, Dallas TX130.00
4.42
3/4


Charlotte Mobley - James Mobley, Ivanhoe TX; Charles Lake - Joyce Lake, Silverthorne CO122.00
4.42
3/4


Bobbie Grier - Martha Murphy - Lera Lewis, Abilene TX; Mary Wilkerson, Winters TX122.00
3.75
5
2
2
William Brooks - Gena Brooks, Mertzon TX; David Gist - Johnnie Gist, San Angelo TX112.00
2.81
6
3

Ann Bailey - Hal Noelke, Mertzon TX; Gloria Robertson - Jean Ray, San Angelo TX102.00
2.11
4

John Davis - Mahaley Davis - Rebecca McCarter - Jerry McCarter, Lake Kiowa TX101.00

 


Total masterpoints: 3846.35 earned by 372 players.

   1  79.65 Phillip Kielpinski, Amarillo TX
   2  79.65 Colby Vernay, Lacon IL
   3  72.45 Roy Baughman, Pantego TX
   4  72.45 James Thurtell, Dallas TX
   5  52.98 Mark Lair, Canyon TX
   6  51.94 Shelba Parmley, Oklahoma City OK
   7  51.94 Britain Beezley, Oklahoma City OK
   8  48.25 Patricia Lozano, San Antonio TX
   9  48.25 Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX
  10  39.99 Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX
  11  37.59 Mike Rice, Winston Salem NC
  12  37.59 Jon Rice, Winston Salem NC
  13  34.86 Florine Davis, Floydada TX
  14  33.94 Gary Cohler, Miami FL
  15  33.92 Carolyn Pinto, Fort Worth TX
  16  33.92 Billy Leeper, Fort Worth TX
  17  32.69 Eddie Wold, Las Vegas NV
  18  32.18 Patsy Williams, Gilmer TX
  19  32.18 Margaret Irvine, Plano TX
  20  31.80 Monte West, Snyder TX
  21  31.21 Robert Hampton, Blythewood SC
  22  31.21 Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC
  23  31.01 Tadashi Teramoto, Yokohama   
  24  31.01 Kenji Miyakuni, Tokyo   
  25  30.93 J Bachman Nabors III, Kempner TX
  26  30.93 Gene Gammill, Mason TX
  27  30.10 Pat Cassidy, Arlington TX
  28  28.40 Mike Miller, Temple TX
  29  28.40 James Bauer, Dallas TX
  30  28.32 Michael Walrath, Keller TX
  31  28.32 Gail Wells, Plano TX
  32  27.66 Jerry Derby, Dallas TX
  33  27.61 Dianne Decker, Austin TX
  34  27.61 Beverly Geurin, Albuquerque NM
  35  25.81 Durward Mahon, Austin TX
  36  25.67 Bobbie Grier, Abilene TX
  37  25.35 James Tucker Jr, Alexander City AL
  38  25.06 Jack Jordan, El Paso TX
  39  25.06 Bryan Morgan, Dallas TX
  40  24.41 Jo Smith, Abilene TX
  41  24.41 Alan Copeland, Midland TX
  42  23.91 Robert Morris, Houston TX
  43  23.62 Ann Wise, Abilene TX
  44  21.47 Jo Ann Stokes, Wichita Falls TX
  45  20.20 Les Dewey, Amarillo TX
  46  20.20 George Finley, San Angelo TX
  47  19.38 William Brooks, Mertzon TX
  48  19.38 Gena Brooks, Mertzon TX
  49  18.72 Robert Patton, Abilene TX
  50  18.65 Gail Simpson, Wichita Falls TX
  51  18.60 Joyce Cellilli, N Richlnd Hls TX
  52  18.45 Maxine Rutherford, San Angelo TX
  53  18.45 Helen Barker, San Angelo TX
  54  18.33 Warren Haney, Sweetwater TX
  55  17.62 Francis Chang, Fort Worth TX
  56  17.51 Susan Brower, Wichita Falls TX
  57  17.51 Helen Cash, Wichita Falls TX
  58  17.48 William Nabors, Colorado Spgs CO
  59  17.48 Vance McCracken, Abilene TX
  60  17.48 Edwin Hagerman, Denver CO
  61  17.23 Mary Wilkerson, Winters TX
  62  16.96 Debbie Hartgrove, San Angelo TX
  63  16.96 Candice Mikeska, San Angelo TX
  64  16.92 Edward Grant, Abilene TX
  65  16.82 Daniel Dwyer, Abilene TX
  66  16.78 Jeanette Hughes, Marble Falls TX
  67  16.78 Inger Lise Blount, Horseshoe Bay TX
  68  16.60 Johnnie Gist, San Angelo TX
  69  16.60 David Gist, San Angelo TX
  70  16.59 Ila Bates, Waco TX
  71  16.59 Belva Barrington, Belton TX
  72  16.01 Delinda Verner, Abilene TX
  73  15.47 Betty Sue Henry, San Angelo TX
  74  15.29 John Galey, Brownwood TX
  75  15.28 Mary Cross, Burnsville MN
  76  15.28 Kay Strickland, Abilene TX
  77  15.24 Robert Razon, Coppell TX
  78  15.24 Becky Hamilton, Seminole TX
  79  14.72 Terry Manz, Amarillo TX
  80  14.72 Carol Manz, Amarillo TX
  81  14.61 Dale Lain, Hamlin TX
  82  14.52 Virginia Ray, Meadowlakes TX
  83  14.52 Shirley Naumann, Marble Falls TX
  84  14.52 Mark Hatten, Carrollton TX
  85  14.52 Daniel Fife, Dallas TX
  86  14.40 Stephen Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX
  87  14.40 Nancy Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX
  88  14.12 Mary Stone, Fort Worth TX
  89  14.12 Fred Lugenheim, Fort Worth TX
  90  13.50 Margaret Gregory, Abilene TX
  91  13.26 William Garrard Jr, Irving TX
  92  13.26 Donna Garrard, Irving TX
  93  13.13 Ross Sams Jr, Waco TX
  94  13.13 Peggi Kenny, Marlin TX
  95  13.03 Pam Phillips, Austin TX
  96  13.03 Kathy McCabe, Austin TX
  97  12.69 Sarah Wright, Odessa TX
  98  12.69 James Hawkins Jr, Odessa TX
  99  12.60 Tricia Kane, Austin TX
 100  12.60 Marilou Powell, Round Rock TX
 101  12.59 Darla Mawson, Abilene TX
 102  12.59 Coyita Bowker, Santa Anna TX
 103  12.56 James Deegan, Richardson TX
 104  12.35 Carol Schoenhals, Lubbock TX
 105  12.00 Howard Wilkins, Abilene TX
 106  11.91 Robert Young, Navasota TX
 107  11.87 Patricia Reynolds, Dallas TX
 108  11.87 Kerry Goldsmith, Weatherford TX
 109  11.87 Dorothy Ivy, Dallas TX
 110  11.87 Dan Goldsmith Jr, Weatherford TX
 111  11.77 Howard Tureff, Plano TX
 112  11.77 Bettie Ingram, Farmers Branch TX
 113  10.92 Joe Bailey, San Angelo TX
 114  10.78 Robert Hall, Abilene TX
 115  10.78 Mary Ann Hall, Abilene TX
 116  10.78 Margot Hirsch, Arlington TX
 117  10.78 Edwina Corn, Dallas TX
 118  10.69 Linda Cole, San Angelo TX
 119  10.69 Gene Cole, San Angelo TX
 120  10.65 Lera Lewis, Abilene TX
 121  10.61 Bonnie Cartledge, Breckenridge TX
 122  10.58 Michael Estep, Hurst TX
 123  10.58 Martha Murphy, Abilene TX
 124  10.58 Barbara Estep, Hurst TX
 125  10.12 John Gibson, Big Spring TX
 126   9.92 Verle Rice, Brownwood TX
 127   9.92 Eddy Rice, Brownwood TX
 128   9.77 Artie Harris, Sweetwater TX
 129   9.61 Robert Morton, San Angelo TX
 130   9.61 Louisa Morton, San Angelo TX
 131   9.39 Homer Allen, Brownwood TX
 132   9.39 Bernice Orloff, Brownwood TX
 133   9.31 Eugene Lux, Fredericksburg TX
 134   9.31 Charles Loeffler, Junction TX
 135   9.18 Joyce Richards, Rockwall TX
 136   9.18 Gracie Craig, Sweetwater TX
 137   9.18 Carl Spencer, Farmington NM
 138   9.00 Joyce Lake, Silverthorne CO
 139   9.00 Charles Lake, Silverthorne CO
 140   8.75 Thomas Hughes Jr, Fort Worth TX
 141   8.75 Linda Spangler, Duncanville TX
 142   8.75 Bea Duggan, Abilene TX
 143   8.66 Gwen Riggs, Sweetwater TX
 144   8.61 Sandra Rhodes, Big Spring TX
 145   8.53 Carol Scott, Fort Worth TX
 146   8.47 M McLennan, Waco TX
 147   8.47 Joyce Lynn, Waco TX
 148   8.47 Jan McLaughlin, Waco TX
 149   8.47 Billie Moses, Waco TX
 150   8.31 Gloria Rowland, Mabank TX
 151   8.31 Evelyn Schmidt, Gun Barrel Cy TX
 152   8.24 Lynda Frazier, Wills Point TX
 153   8.15 Wanda Hughes, Wichita Falls TX
 154   8.15 Elaine Ireland, Wichita Falls TX
 155   8.11 Carol Williams, Sweetwater TX
 156   7.70 William Peak, Heath TX
 157   7.70 Jean Peak, Heath TX
 158   7.63 Sandra Campbell, Kaufman TX
 159   7.63 Ricardo Azevedo, Ennis TX
 160   7.55 Cal Bayley, Fort Worth TX
 161   7.47 Peggy Minkley, Claude TX
 162   7.47 Betty Goodin, Claude TX
 163   7.30 Ronald Sears, Fort Worth TX
 164   7.30 Patricia Sears, Fort Worth TX
 165   7.29 Joyce Hampton, Blythewood SC
 166   7.29 Happoldt Neuffer, Columbia SC
 167   7.24 Tom Denson, Temple TX
 168   7.24 Stephen Olson, Temple TX
 169   7.24 Kathleen Midkiff, Temple TX
 170   7.24 Evelyn Smith, Temple TX
 171   7.19 Katye Kowierschke, Fort Worth TX
 172   7.19 Diane Hoksbergen, Fort Worth TX
 173   7.06 Opal Thurman, Lawton OK
 174   7.06 J McNeal, Lawton OK
 175   7.04 Vicky Fisher, Big Lake TX
 176   7.04 Sue Vaughan, Rockwall TX
 177   7.04 Patricia Wilson, Abilene TX
 178   7.04 Pat Barrett, Midkiff TX
 179   7.04 Doloris Eldredge, Rowlett TX
 180   7.02 Julia Hirsch, Garland TX
 181   7.02 B Paul Hirsch, Garland TX
 182   6.99 Tommy Splittgerber, Mason TX
 183   6.99 Merlyn Bucy, Brady TX
 184   6.95 Shirley Bond, Wichita Falls TX
 185   6.95 Gladys Barley, Wichita Falls TX
 186   6.79 Marc Levine, Lubbock TX
 187   6.77 Darlene Shirey, Fort Worth TX
 188   6.76 Sandy Hilliard, Canton TX
 189   6.71 Dewitt Hudson Jr, Arlington TX
 190   6.49 Sharon Wilson, Stratford TX
 191   6.45 Sandra Brown, Wills Point TX
 192   6.29 Fran Herchenhahn, Abilene TX
 193   6.04 Inez Kindle, Lubbock TX
 194   6.04 Catherine Baldwin, Lubbock TX
 195   6.00 Jerry Carmichael, Wylie TX
 196   6.00 Charles Raines, Katy TX
 197   5.93 Mark Smid, Waxahachie TX
 198   5.93 Jimmy Reynolds, Arlington TX
 199   5.89 Neal Perlman, San Angelo TX
 200   5.74 Elizabeth Hudson, Arlington TX
 201   5.70 Norma Walker, San Angelo TX
 202   5.68 Ann Murray, Abilene TX
 203   5.65 Susan Couch, Vernon TX
 204   5.65 Rena Dorsett, Borger TX
 205   5.65 Margie Brown, Wichita Falls TX
 206   5.65 Dee McKinley, Wichita Falls TX
 207   5.64 Jackie Sonnenburg, Abilene TX
 208   5.39 Patsy Rogers, San Angelo TX
 209   5.39 Brenda Chapman, San Angelo TX
 210   5.36 Pat Freeman, Fort Worth TX
 211   5.36 James Mobley, Ivanhoe TX
 212   5.36 Charlotte Mobley, Ivanhoe TX
 213   5.36 Barbara Traphagen, Fort Worth TX
 214   5.35 J'Neane Huey, Fort Worth TX
 215   5.26 Jeane McFarland, Abilene TX
 216   5.24 Hal Noelke, Mertzon TX
 217   5.24 Ann Bailey, Mertzon TX
 218   5.21 Anne Spitler, Sweetwater TX
 219   5.18 Helen Shaw, Athens TX
 220   5.18 Ginger Rhamey, Murchison TX
 221   5.15 Shirley Rampy, Tyler TX
 222   5.15 Carol Walliser, Chandler TX
 223   5.01 William Cook, Amarillo TX
 224   4.95 Sam Griggs, Stephenville TX
 225   4.95 Laura Nash, Stephenville TX
 226   4.87 Mahaley Davis, Lake Kiowa TX
 227   4.87 John Davis, Lake Kiowa TX
 228   4.82 Steven Chionsini, Tyler TX
 229   4.82 Marilyn Chionsini, Tyler TX
 230   4.77 Jean Ray, San Angelo TX
 231   4.77 Gloria Robertson, San Angelo TX
 232   4.74 Rudy Kaye Gleason, Amarillo TX
 233   4.74 David Gleason, Amarillo TX
 234   4.63 Mary Lou Gross, Abilene TX
 235   4.54 Rebecca McCarter, Lake Kiowa TX
 236   4.54 Jerry McCarter, Lake Kiowa TX
 237   4.48 Kit Campbell, Dallas TX
 238   4.48 Jane Doyle, Carrollton TX
 239   4.45 Colleen Tiernan, Fort Worth TX
 240   4.41 Pat Ramsey, Stephenville TX
 241   4.38 Peggy Hughes, Fort Worth TX
 242   4.38 Jeanne Love, Arlington TX
 243   4.36 Irene Oppenheim, Cherry Hill NJ
 244   4.36 Charles Grimes, Midland TX
 245   4.17 John Osborne, Menard TX
 246   4.09 Sammie Gibson, Abilene TX
 247   4.08 Suzanne Davis, Abilene TX
 248   4.07 Joe Clark, Dallas TX
 249   4.06 Patricia Rivers, Lubbock TX
 250   4.06 Darlene Wilbanks, Lubbock TX
 251   4.01 Betsy Duncan, Abilene TX
 252   4.00 Stanley Powell, Fort Worth TX
 253   4.00 Carolyn Powell, Fort Worth TX
 254   3.99 M Wiltrout, Abilene TX
 255   3.99 Gary Paterick, Abilene TX
 256   3.97 Patricia McCleese, Sherman TX
 257   3.97 Leon Ward, Denison TX
 258   3.95 Bobbie Olson, Stamford TX
 259   3.87 Henry Doscher, Abilene TX
 260   3.80 Maxine Bunyard, San Angelo TX
 261   3.80 Janice White, San Angelo TX
 262   3.79 Peggy Mc Cormick, Arlington TX
 263   3.75 Ruby Campbell, Wichita KS
 264   3.75 John Campbell, Wichita KS
 265   3.74 Suzanne Dorris, San Angelo TX
 266   3.72 Katherine Massie, Junction TX
 267   3.66 Thomas Corlett, Waco TX
 268   3.66 Ethel Corlett, Waco TX
 269   3.64 Judy Kincaid, Denison TX
 270   3.64 Gene Kincaid, Denison TX
 271   3.62 Maria Montes, Tuscola TX
 272   3.61 Jeane Brittain, Abilene TX
 273   3.60 Virginia Wisdom, Abilene TX
 274   3.52 Desa Lee-Laird, Abilene TX
 275   3.44 JoAnne Woodle, Fort Worth TX
 276   3.44 Joan Williams, Fort Worth TX
 277   3.40 Betty Henderson, Abilene TX
 278   3.36 R Segerlind, Dallas TX
 279   3.27 Patsy Walters, Fort Worth TX
 280   3.07 Mel Bason, Arlington TX
 281   3.07 Kay Jones, Fort Worth TX
 282   3.00 Toni Hurlbut, Mason TX
 283   3.00 Patty Rogers Moss, Mason TX
 284   2.92 Mildred Walker, Mason TX
 285   2.92 Linda Reichenau, Mason TX
 286   2.85 Norma Murray, Menard TX
 287   2.83 Marie Donnell, Wichita Falls TX
 288   2.76 Lou McCleskey, Abilene TX
 289   2.62 Pamela Gladysz, Ft Worth TX
 290   2.62 Joy McKenzie-Smith, Fort Worth TX
 291   2.53 Norma Huhn, San Diego CA
 292   2.52 Norma Sayles Labarthe, Abilene TX
 293   2.49 Winifred Elmore, Fort Worth TX
 294   2.40 Joan Crowell, Menard TX
 295   2.39 Patricia Hess, Abilene TX
 296   2.39 Delbert Hess, Abilene TX
 297   2.33 Valerie Smeltzer, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR
 298   2.33 Donald Smeltzer, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR
 299   2.18 William Skillern, Carlsbad NM
 300   2.18 James Hazle, Carlsbad NM
 301   2.13 Virginia Bowling, Sherman TX
 302   2.13 Sam Sneed Jr, Ardmore OK
 303   2.13 Mary Priest, Canton TX
 304   2.09 David Baker, Abilene TX
 305   2.03 Glenda Simmons, Conroe TX
 306   2.03 E Joe Brittain, Midland TX
 307   1.96 Virginia Noelke, San Angelo TX
 308   1.87 Mary Hildebrand, Lubbock TX
 309   1.87 Bee Ward, Lubbock TX
 310   1.86 Bill Harris, Sweetwater TX
 311   1.85 Frances Haratyk, Sherman TX
 312   1.85 David Haratyk, Sherman TX
 313   1.71 Susan S Doe, Irving TX
 314   1.71 Patti Horton, Big Spring TX
 315   1.71 Nancy Little, Big Spring TX
 316   1.71 Dorothy Stripling, Big Spring TX
 317   1.71 Beverly Taylor, Big Spring TX
 318   1.65 Delaine Deaton, Abilene TX
 319   1.59 Theresa Seher, Abilene TX
 320   1.59 James Casey, Abilene TX
 321   1.58 Phyllis White, Odessa TX
 322   1.58 Barbara Miles, Odessa TX
 323   1.48 Robert Howard, Abilene TX
 324   1.48 John Bozeman, Abilene TX
 325   1.44 Marian Zeldin, La Mesa CA
 326   1.44 Marcie Perlman, San Angelo TX
 327   1.38 Kenneth Woodard, Lubbock TX
 328   1.38 A Woodard, Lubbock TX
 329   1.37 Jackie Stowe, Abilene TX
 330   1.37 Carol Hastings, Midland TX
 331   1.37 Billie McConnell, Midland TX
 332   1.36 Rosemary Johnson, Abilene TX
 333   1.25 James Johnson, Harrisburg PA
 334   1.23 Beverly Walker, Abilene TX
 335   1.21 Billye Stovall, Abilene TX
 336   1.21 Ann Thompson, Ft Worth TX
 337   1.21 Allen Grissom, Dallas TX
 338   1.19 Larry Franz, Brownwood TX
 339   1.19 Jackie Franz, Brownwood TX
 340   1.18 Coleen Palmer, Abilene TX
 341   1.18 Bette Byrd, Sweetwater TX
 342   1.16 Poppy Hulsey, Georgetown TX
 343   1.16 John Roschlau, Georgetown TX
 344   1.14 Phyllis Savell, Dallas TX
 345   1.14 Patricia Marchman, Garland TX
 346   1.14 Betty Gibson, Big Spring TX
 347   1.09 Lucille Coyan, San Angelo TX
 348   1.08 Janice Harkins, Abilene TX
 349   1.08 Ernesteen Barton, Abilene TX
 350   1.02 Mary Ann Anthony, Lubbock TX
 351   1.02 Marilyn Smith, Lubbock TX
 352   0.97 Bonnie Myers, Rockwall TX
 353   0.94 Sharon Haney, San Angelo TX
 354   0.92 J Howard Frederick, Windcrest TX
 355   0.90 Larry Robertson, Abilene TX
 356   0.85 Joan Byram, Abilene TX
 357   0.80 Robert Crowley, Dublin TX
 358   0.80 Norma Crowley, Dublin TX
 359   0.80 Charles Truby, Stephenville TX
 360   0.80 Ann Truby, Stephenville TX
 361   0.72 Rebecca Norris, Carlsbad NM
 362   0.72 Patty Myers, Plano TX
 363   0.63 Jacquelyn Armstrong, Hart TX
 364   0.63 Florabel Tisdel, Plainview TX
 365   0.52 Peggy Jean Ford, Abilene TX
 366   0.52 Jean Brown, Abilene TX
 367   0.47 Rebecca Kinsey, Midland TX
 368   0.47 Gloria Crites, Midland TX
 369   0.36 Wanda Anthony, Abilene TX
 370   0.36 Mary Meadows, San Antonio TX
 371   0.36 Linda Meehan, Georgetown TX
 372   0.36 Delores Francis, Georgetown TX