299er

Athens
Sept 16-17, 2005

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Fri AM Stratified Pairs - 12 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
1.62
1


Karol Rank, Murchison TX; Kay Hutson, Canton TX59.58%
1.22
2
1

Valerie Chapman - Joanne Abate, Athens TX59.17%
0.91
3


Laverne Harris, San Augustine TX; Hilda Hahn, Center TX55.00%
0.79
4
2

Gail Beaupre, Mabank TX; Laura Canterbury, Canton TX54.17%
0.59
3

Carol Sossamon, Kemp TX; Charles Townsend, Gun Barrel TX51.67%

Fri Aft Stratified Pairs - 27 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
2.32
1


Karol Rank, Murchison TX; Kay Hutson, Canton TX61.86%
1.74
2
1

Martha Sue Harris - Mary Jo Krohn, Athens TX58.33%
1.31
3


Robert Razon - Mark Hatten, TX57.53%
0.98
4


Tony Morinello, Arlington TX; Mel Harbison, Fort Worth TX56.89%
0.96
5
2

Valarie Chapman - Joanne Abate, Athens TX55.77%
0.85
6


Laverne Harris, San Augustine TX; Hilda Hahn, Center TX55.73%
0.86
3
1
Carol Sossamon, Kemp TX; Charles Townsend, Gun Barrel TX52.56%
0.54
4

Barbara E. Williams, Canton TX; Deanna Drab, Mabank TX52.43%
0.65
5
2
Ennis Dyess - Clifton Dillard, Tyler TX52.08%
0.48

3
Jean Stockdill - Renate Brown, Lindale TX44.79%

Friday KO - 8 Teams

MPsRankNames
5.45
1
Nancy Green, Bullard TX; Marlene Phillips - Carol Walliser, Chandler TX; Martha Taft, Lindale TX
4.09
2
David Begin - Caroline Baumann - M. J. Hunter - Beverly Greer, Georgetown TX
3.00
3
Pat Sears - Ron Sears - Cal Bayley - Francis Chang, Ft. Worth TX

Fri Eve Stratified Pairs - 16 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
1.82
1
1

Renate Brown - Jean Stockdill, Lindale TX58.93%
1.37
2


Robert Razon - Mark Hatten, TX57.74%
1.02
3


Pat George - Judy Harrell, Dallas TX57.14%
0.77
4


Ursula Brooks, Palestine TX; Charles Ford, Kemp TX55.65%
0.74
5
2

Charles Townsend, Gun Barrel TX; Carol Sossamon, Kemp TX55.06%

Sat AM Stratified Pairs - 14 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
1.72
1
1

Ennis Dyess - Clifton Dillard, Tyler TX61.90%
1.29
2
2

Gail Beaupre - Frances Sanders, Mabank TX56.25%
0.97
3


Gene Kincaid - Judy Kincaid, Denison TX54.76%
0.64
4/5


Charles Ford, Kemp TX; Ursula Brooks, Palestine TX54.46%
0.64
4/5


Tony Morinello - Mel Harbison, Arlington TX54.46%
0.67
3

Susan Sensenbach, Tyler TX; Charles Townsend, Gun Barrel TX51.49%

Sat Aft Stratified Pairs - 22 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
2.12
1


Theda Cook, Daingerfield TX; Khalifa Ahmed, Longview TX67.82%
1.59
2


Ann Thomas - Gunner Thomas, Mabank TX63.19%
1.19
3


Lanora Latham, Longview TX; Mary Lebus, Ore City TX62.73%
1.28
4
1

Ennis Dyess - Clifton Dillard, Tyler61.57%
0.96
5
2

Dee Gemmel - Sue Ritschel, Murchison TX57.87%
0.72
6
3

Kamel Lewicki - Karen Owen, Athens TX55.79%
0.54
4

Frances Sanders - Gail Beaupre, Mabank TX50.69%

Knockout 2 - 8 Teams

MPsRankNames
5.45
1
Dale Eckeberger, Eustace TX; Craig Boyd - Jan Boyd, Arlington TX; Jim Rhamey, Murchison TX
4.09
2
David Begin - M. J. Hunter - Caroline Baumann - Beverly Greer, Georgetown TX
3.00
3
Francis Chang - Cal Bayley - Ron Sears - Pat Sears, Ft. Worth TX

Sat Eve Stratified Pairs - 10 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
1.51
1


Karol Rank - Ted Rank, Murchison TX63.50%
0.99
2/3


Judy Harrell - Pat George, Dallas TX60.50%
0.99
2/3


Janie Wolaver - Jerrell Wolaver, Jefferson TX60.50%
0.64
4


Susan Sensenbach, Tyler TX; Charles Townsend, Gun Barrell TX60.00%

 


Total masterpoints: 196.50 earned by 68 players.

   1   8.18 M. J. Hunter, Georgetown TX
   2   8.18 David Begin, Georgetown TX
   3   8.18 Caroline Baumann, Georgetown TX
   4   8.18 Beverly Greer, Georgetown TX
   5   6.06 Jan Boyd, Euless TX
   6   6.06 Craig Boyd, Euless TX
   7   6.00 Ron Sears, Fort Worth TX
   8   6.00 Pat Sears, Fort Worth TX
   9   6.00 Jim Rhamey, Murchison TX
  10   6.00 Francis Chang, Fort Worth TX
  11   6.00 Dale Eckeberger, Eustace TX
  12   6.00 Cal Bayley, Fort Worth TX
  13   5.82 Nancy Green, Bullard TX
  14   5.82 Marlene Phillips, Chandler TX
  15   5.45 Martha Taft, Lindale TX
  16   5.45 Karol Rank, Murchison TX
  17   5.45 Carol Walliser, Chandler TX
  18   4.65 Ennis Dyess, Tyler TX
  19   4.65 Clifton Dillard, Tyler TX
  20   3.94 Kay Hutson, Canton TX
  21   3.50 Charles Townsend, Guns Barrel Cty TX
  22   2.73 Theda Cook, Daingerfield TX
  23   2.68 Robert Razon, Coppell TX
  24   2.68 Mark Hatten, Carrollton TX
  25   2.66 Martha Sue Harris, Athens TX
  26   2.62 Gail Beaupre, Mabank TX
  27   2.30 Renate Brown, Lindale TX
  28   2.30 Jean Stockdill, Lindale TX
  29   2.25 Pat George, Dallas TX
  30   2.25 Judy Harrell, Mc Kinney TX
  31   2.19 Carol Sossamon, Kemp TX
  32   2.18 Valerie Chapman, Athens TX
  33   2.18 Joanne Abate, Athens TX
  34   2.12 Khalifa Ahmed, Longview TX
  35   2.11 Mary Jo Krohn, Athens TX
  36   2.08 Tony Morinello, Arlington TX
  37   2.08 Mel Harbison, N Richlnd Hls TX
  38   1.83 Frances Sanders, Mabank TX
  39   1.76 Laverne Harris, San Augustine TX
  40   1.76 Hilda Hahn, Center TX
  41   1.59 Gunner Thomas, Mabank TX
  42   1.59 Ann Thomas, Mabank TX
  43   1.51 Ted Rank, Murchison TX
  44   1.42 Deanna Drab, Mabank TX
  45   1.42 Barbara E. Williams, Malakoff TX
  46   1.41 Ursula Brooks, Palestine TX
  47   1.41 Charles Ford, Kemp TX
  48   1.34 Laura Canterbury, Canton TX
  49   1.34 Judy Kincaid, Denison TX
  50   1.34 Gene Kincaid, Denison TX
  51   1.31 Susan Sensenbach, Tyler TX
  52   1.28 Sue Ritschel, Murchison TX
  53   1.28 Dee Gemmel, Murchison TX
  54   1.19 Mary Lebus, Ore City TX
  55   1.19 Lanora Latham, Longview TX
  56   0.99 Jerrell Wolaver, Jefferson TX
  57   0.99 Janie Wolaver, Jefferson TX
  58   0.72 Karen Owen, Athens TX
  59   0.72 Kamel Lewicki, Athens TX
  60   0.61 Ginger Rhamey, Murchison TX
  61   0.55 Sylvia Glover, Athens TX
  62   0.55 Sue Johnson, Kemp TX
  63   0.55 Mattie Belle Ray, Kemp TX
  64   0.55 Betty Warren, Athens TX
  65   0.42 Shirley Rampy, Tyler TX
  66   0.42 Pat Cawley, Tyler TX
  67   0.24 Jim Streifel, Athens TX
  68   0.24 Gloria Streifel, Athens TX